Reno county Genealogy Society

Reno County Genealogical Society

Welcome to Reno County, Kansas

Preserving Our Yesteryears!

Welcome to Reno County sign

1917 Hutchinton High School Graduates

Last Name First Year Notes
Atkinson Blanche 1917
Barton Helen Margaret 1917
Blair William 1917
Bolin Alice 1917
Clark Erma 1917
Cole Lloyd "Col ie" 1917
Copeland Lynn 1917
Corey Mabel 1917
Corrigan Fletcher 1917
Crotts Mary 1917
Crotts Russell L. 1917 Class Treasurer
Crotts Vere 1917
Davidson Anita 1917
Davis Irene 1917
Dewhirst Blanche 1917
Dicus Mabel 1917
Duvall Hunter "Hunt" 1917
Eby Florence 1917
Ellsworth Ellis 1917
Enns Harry 1917
Epperson John Harold "Epp" 1917
Forrester Carrie E. 1917
French Mary Virginia "Frenchie" 1917 Class Vice - President
Friend Carroll 1917
Fuller Ruth 1917
Gardner Clara 1917
Glancy Ada Roberts 1917
Graber Willard J. 1917
Groves Earl H. 1917
Guth Rose 1917
Guymon Ned 1917
Hadley Alice 1917
Hagan John Stanley 1917
Harboldt Anna 1917
Hartman Clara Lucil E 1917
Hettinger Franklin "Frank" 1917 Class President
Hostutler Robert "Bobby" 1917
Ingham Irwin 1917
Jones Margaret 1917
Jordan Harry 1917
Justice Edith 1917
Kennedy Ray 1917
Long Clella E. 1917
Lowe Vere "Whisk" 1917
Lutz Verna 1917
Lyman Glenna 1917
Martin Dorothy 1917
Matthias Ethel 1917
May Grace 1917
McClintock Bessie 1917
McMullen Allen 1917
McMullen Nellie 1917
Miller Alfred 1917
Miller Fern 1917
Moore Wesley "Wes" 1917
Murray Alvin W. 1917
Neighbors Helen Margaret 1917
Neighbors Harold 1917
Nelson Marguerit E 1917
Niles L. Bernice 1917
Nussbaum Leon B. 1917
Obee Isabel 1917
O'Bleness Bessie 1917
Oswald Anthony Lewis "A.Lewis" 1917
Payne Mildred 1917
Payne Dorothy 1917
Pennington Clifford 1917
Porter Myrtle 1917
Rainey William B. "Bill" 1917
Randall Florence 1917
Rathburn Edith Emogene 1917
Redd Ethel M. 1917
Richards Ruth 1917
Ritter H. Victor 1917
Roof Milford 1917
Rothrock Blanche 1917
Ruth Martin 1917
Schwab Grace Freido 1917
Scott Thelma 1917
Scott Jay D. 1917
Shaler Covert P. 1917
Sheperd Tuley Louise 1917
Shive Julia S. 1917
Snyder Bertha 1917
Snyder Paul C. 1917
Stein Leon E. 1917
Stevens Iva Rea 1917
Stewart John R. 1917
Stratton Alfred B. 1917
Symns Pearl 1917
Tague Viola 1917
Totten Clyde 1917
Tuxhorn Alice 1917
Vogenitz Paul 1917
Waggoner Hallie 1917
Wildin J. Frederick 1917
Wilson Fay C. 1917
Winnerr Carl E. 1917
Wolcott Esther 1917
Wyman L. Erskine 1917
Yeoman Dorus Alfreda 1917
Yerkes Lucile 1917

Abstracted by Kathleen Dankanyin