Reno county Genealogy Society

Reno County Genealogical Society

Welcome to Reno County, Kansas

Preserving Our Yesteryears!

Welcome to Reno County sign

1920 Hutchinton High School Graduates

Last Name First Year Notes
Albright Pauline 1920
Allen Velma Ma E 1920
Anderson Clair 1920
Ayres Buenos 1920
Bane Jennie Hayes 1920
Barton Malcolm 1920
Battin Madge C. 1920
Beck Mildred 1920
Bielby Ruth 1920
Bradbridge Lois E. 1920
Brehm Joseph Richard 1920
Brooks Marguerit E 1920
Brown Eula Elizabeth 1920
Brown Lucile M. 1920
Bunton Bernice 1920
Burbach Anna 1920
Burgess Helen 1920
Burnett Milton 1920
Burris Mary 1920
Caldwell Mabel 1920
Carrier A. Vernon "Skeets" 1920
Cassity Ruth Ellen 1920
Clark Iva 1920
Clinton Mildred 1920
Collins Letta 1920
Cramm Robert 1920
Dicks Ernest 1920
Duncan Celeste 1920
Eales Esther 1920
Evarts Ralph 1920
Fearl Philip 1920
Fease George 1920
Fenn Alva L. "Bud" 1920
Fluhart Margery 1920
Foote Emma E. 1920
Foree Olive 1920
French Charles "Chad" 1920
Gerth Delores 1920
Getter Pauline 1920
Gottlieb Louise Elizabeth 1920
Greenfield Vivian 1920
Griffin Robert "Bob" 1920 Class President
Griffin Jean 1920
Guth Bertha 1920
Haines Maurice 1920
Hallet Harriet Arline 1920
Harris Jane 1920
Harsha Norris 1920
Hedges Polly 1920
Herrick Bonnie 1920
Hinman Helen 1920
Hinman Lew 1920
Hofsess Hazel 1920
Holdeman Mamie 1920
Howard Lawrence 1920
Howard Hazel 1920 Class Vice -  President
Irwin Jennie 1920
Jacobs Edyth Hazel 1920
Jones Sarah Jan E 1920
Judy Stacy 1920
Justice Walter 1920
Kelly Hazel 1920
Lakeman Helen 1920
Lawrence Gail 1920
Lewis Florence 1920
Loesch Wilhelmina 1920
MacPhers on Kenneth 1920
Markle Clair "Fat" 1920
Martin Lois 1920
McClurg Arlene Aletha 1920
Miller Hobart 1920
Murrah Myrl 1920
Nafzinger Lena 1920
Neighbors Norman Lorell 1920
Nelson Gavena Marie 1920
Nelson Celestine 1920
Obee Catherine 1920
Parmley Pearl 1920
Raffington Margaret 1920
Rank Beatrice 1920
Raymond Stella 1920
Renfrew Lulu E. 1920
Richards Keo 1920
Schonholtz Anna 1920
Shannon Earl 1920
Smith Marguerit E 1920
Sprouse Dorothy 1920
Strandburg Aileen 1920
Switzer Paul 1920
Talcott Montgomery 1920
Taylor Ruth 1920
Taylor Agnes 1920
Taylor Carl 1920
Tiedtke Margaret 1920
Van Zandt Wilma 1920
Vickery Wanda 1920
Walker Lela 1920
Whitaker Fayne 1920
Wilcoxson Mable 1920
Winters Elsie 1920
Wood Elmer D. 1920
Worrell Mildred 1920 Class Treasurer

Abstracted by Kathleen Dankanyin