Reno county Genealogy Society

Reno County Genealogical Society

Welcome to Reno County, Kansas

Preserving Our Yesteryears!

Welcome to Reno County sign

1938 Hutchinton High School Graduates

Last Name First Year Notes
Albright Martha J. 1938
Alexander Martha Lou 1938
Alfaro Consuelo 1938
Allen Dolores 1938
Anderson Bernadine 1938
Anderson Grace 1938
Anderson Robert Arthur 1938
Anthony Mable L. 1938
Armstrong Ruth Annette 1938
Armstrong Ruth P. 1938
Arnett Clifford 1938
Ashcraft Elaine 1938
Austin Archlee 1938 Rotary Club Scholarship Winner
Bacon Virginia Lee 1938
Baer Herbert Lou 1938
Baker Robert C. 1938
Baker Phyla 1938
Baker Shirley Louise 1938
Bardwell Thelma Lavonne 1938
Bascue Glenys 1938
Berger Clyde 1938
Berkey John 1938
Bigelow Maralee 1938
Billingsley Winifred 1938
Blair Betty Jean 1938
Bloom Betty May 1938
Bloss Vivion 1938
Boehm John V. 1938
Bogart Virginia 1938
Boyer Verla 1938
Briggs Mary Elizabeth 1938
Broadus Ormund 1938
Brown James S. 1938
Bryan Wilma Dean 1938
Bryan Elwyn 1938
Bunker Ross 1938
Burdick John Sterling 1938
Burleson Juanita 1938
Butts Maxine 1938
Campbell Howard 1938
Carey Margaret 1938
Carlson Wandalee 1938
Carr Edith M. 1938
Cobb Norman 1938
Collier Clifford 1938
Conard  Betty Anne 1938
Cook Charles 1938
Cooley Ruth 1938
Coover Douglas 1938
Cordingley Ramona 1938
Corley W. B. 1938
Crabbs Richard 1938
Craig Charles 1938
Crawford Dorothy 1938
Crawford Arlene Leota 1938
Crosley Vearl 1938
Crum Juanita 1938
Crupper Jack 1938
Cruse Robert 1938
Crutcher Lorraine 1938
Curtis Letha Jean 1938
Danielson Margaret 1938
Darland Leroy 1938
Davis Jane 1938
Davis Maurice 1938
Davisson John 1938
Day Leo Schul 1938
Day Lola Kathryn 1938
Day Merle 1938
Day Nancy Jean 1938
Devault Alice 1938
Dicus Dorothy 1938
Dill Nora 1938
Duerksen Anne 1938
Dukelow Neil 1938
Dyer Jeane 1938
Eales Carrol 1938
Elder Paul V. 1938
Ely Eleanor 1938
English Marijane 1938
Ethridge Glenn 1938
Evans Mary Ellen 1938
Everett Gene Rex 1938
Faldtz Leon 1938
Fleming Jane Louise 1938
Foote Arthella 1938
Ford Erma Jane 1938
Forney Lewis M. 1938
Franz Betty 1938
Frost Roy L. 1938
Gaede Esther B. 1938
Glascock Robert 1938
Gnagy Charlene Marion 1938
Goldschmidt Edna Mae 1938
Gordon Arthur 1938
Gough Ethelda 1938
Green Ralph 1938
Groves Edna Mae 1938
Gwinn Marvin 1938
Haas Charles E. 1938
Haas Georgia Alice 1938
Haines Bob 1938
Halladay Naoma 1938
Hambric Roscoe 1938
Hames Alvena 1938
Hanes Margaret 1938
Harden Martha Caroline 1938
Harper Orville G. 1938
Hartzell Patricia 1938
Hassler Harold 1938
Hawver Ralph 1938
Hayes Jim 1938
Hedrick Richard 1938
Hempstid Richard W. 1938
Hendershot Royal C. 1938
Herring Betty May 1938
Herrman Bob 1938
Hesler Ernie 1938
Hildyard Josephine 1938
Hill Mary Lou 1938
Hipple Kemper Jr. 1938
Hockett Gertrude 1938
Holt Opal Ellen 1938
Honea Honea W. 1938
Honn Dorothy 1938
Houston Robert Warren 1938
Humiston Maxine 1938
Humphries Helen 1938
Hunsley Mae 1938
Hunter Pauline 1938
Hysom Ervin 1938
Imel Shirl 1938
Irwin Than 1938
Jacobus Margaret Dale 1938
Jones Rosalie Ann 1938
Jones Walter F. Jr. 1938
Jordan Huberta 1938
Jordan Margaret L. 1938
Keating Jack 1938
Keckler Bill 1938
Keeble Marjorie 1938
Kelly Bill 1938
Kelly Betty 1938
Kelly Louise 1938
Kemp Orvilene 1938
Kilmer Marc 1938
King Karleen Junette 1938
King Irene M. 1938
King Bessie 1938
Kirkpatrick Melba Lorain 1938
Knerr John 1938
Kroeker Elmer A. 1938
Kroeker Leona 1938
La Porte Robert 1938
Lamberth Irenet 1938
Langston Gene C. 1938
Lasure Wilma Jean 1938
Lawrence Kathryn 1938
Lee R. B. 1938
Lehr Darline Ruth 1938
Leighnor Genevieve 1938
Leonard Gwendolyn 1938
Linnens Roberta 1938
Little Gerald 1938
Lloyd Maxine Elvera 1938
Lorentz Walter J. 1938
Lowen Victor 1938
Lyman warren 1938
Mackey Donna Mae 1938
Mallory Patricia 1938
Mammel Eloise 1938
Manges Betty Marie 1938
Manny Velva June 1938
Martens tArthur 1938
Mathein Josephine 1938
Mayer Charles 1938
Mayfield June Elene 1938
McCandless Elizabeth 1938
McCandless Junia A. 1938
McCarter Harry 1938
McCurry Randall 1938
McDaniels Bob 1938
McLaughlin Rufus P. Jr. 1938
McOsker Gwendolyn 1938
Meisenheimer Lois 1938
Meisenheimer Vernon 1938
Mellon Bob 1938
Mero Virginia 1938
Might William 1938
Miller Detris 1938
Miller Inez 1938
Miller Kenneth 1938
Mooney Mary Jo 1938
Moore Ivan 1938
Moore Marjorie E. 1938
Moore Myrtle Esther 1938
Moore Robert 1938
Moore Ruth Virginia 1938
Morris Doris Elizabeth 1938
Morris Mildred Sybil 1938
Morton Phyllis Jean 1938
Moyer Faith 1938
Mudge Frances 1938
Murphy Mildredt 1938
Neel Ineta 1938
Negley Maurice 1938
Nelson Chester Lea 1938
Nestor Glendon Edgar 1938
Newlin Noel 1938
O'Bryan Perry M. 1938
O'Donnell Fred 1938
Olson Harry 1938
Osborn Frona Ardeine 1938
Osenbaugh Gerald 1938
Owston harry 1938
Pace Nmary Anita 1938
Palmer Elizabeth 1938
Palmer Jane 1938
Parsons Gene F. 1938
Partridge George 1938
Patton Dorothy 1938
Peele Annie Iris 1938
Peters John 1938
Pitts Mary 1938
Potter Harold 1938
Puckett Burnside 1938
Puckett Grayden 1938
Quarnstrom Adelyn V. 1938
Quiring Laurine M. 1938
Ragland Marvin 1938
Raines J. Louise 1938
Randles Vinita 1938
Rayl Charles R. 1938
Redd Milford 1938
Reedquist Dorothy 1938
Rhoten Louise 1938
Riggs Kenneth 1938
Roach George 1938
Robinson Bob 1938
Rodgers Jane 1938
Roszel Roy 1938
Rudicel William 1938
Russell Nellie 1938
Sater Ruby 1938
Schroll Ruby Eleanor 1938
Schultz Betty Jo 1938
Schuman Virginia 1938
Scott Harry Jr. 1938
Sealey Jim 1938
Searl Goff 1938
Shank Margaret 1938
Shearer Fern 1938
Shears Bob 1938
Shephard Elizabeth Lee 1938
Shepherd Lee 1938
Short Lois L. 1938
Silver Bill 1938
Smith Esther Ann 1938
Smith Harvey 1938
Smith Marjorie 1938
Smith Marion 1938
Smith Maxine 1938
Smith Mary Pauline 1938
Snyder Howard Jr. 1938
Snyder Mary 1938
Snyder Nancy Marie 1938
Sollenberger Marvin 1938 Young America Award Winner
Stack Dorothy 1938
Stahley Virginia 1938
Steen Max R. 1938
Stephenson Marian 1938
Stepp Betty Rae 1938 Class Secretary
Stevens Jack 1938
Stevens Mary Jane 1938
Stewart Harold 1938
Stewart Richard S. 1938
Stoops Walter 1938
Stormont Herbert Lou 1938
Stovall Jack O. 1938
Stroup Robert 1938
Stuckey Milo 1938
Stucky Lucille 1938
Sublette Patricia 1938
Suttle Mary 1938
Swift Edward Jr. 1938
Talley Ruth Jane 1938
Taves Alice 1938
Taylor Arlie Irene 1938
Taylor Frank 1938
Teeter Virgil S. Jr. 1938
Terrell Charles 1938 Class Treasurer
Thomas Benjamin A. 1938
Thomas Robert 1938
Thompson Helen "Peggy" 1938
Tibbutt Fay Louise 1938
Trembley Grant W. 1938
Trent Alena 1938
Truan Katherine 1938
Tuttle Maxine 1938
Unruh Rosemarie 1938
Van Marter John O. Jr. 1938
Vandaveer Barbara 1938
Wagler Al 1938 Class President
Walker Charles 1938 Class Vice - President
Waller Melba Lorain 1938
Warren Bettie 1938
Weaver Donna Marie 1938
Weigel Betty 1938
Weiss Lillian 1938
Wells Wilda 1938
Werfelman Velma 1938
Westmacott Jane 1938
Whalen Maribel 1938
White Gail A. 1938
White Maxine 1938
Wilkinson Ione 1938
Williams Barbara 1938
Williams Darlene 1938
Williams Helen 1938
Williams Orpha 1938
Wilson Hugh Nelson 1938
Wilson Joseph 1938
Woodburn Bernard 1938
Woods Bryan 1938
Wright Maxine 1938
Yerkes Ruth 1938
Zimmerman Glendora 1938
Zollars Vernon 1938 Rotary Award Winner

Abstracted by Kathleen Dankanyin