Reno county Genealogy Society

Reno County Genealogical Society

Welcome to Reno County, Kansas

Preserving Our Yesteryears!

Welcome to Reno County sign

1939 Hutchinton High School Graduates

Last Name First Year Notes
Miller Glenn 1939
Aelmore Martin 1939
Andrews Harvey 1939
Atkinson Rodney 1939
Austermiller John 1939
Avery Pearline 1939
Bacon Charles 1939
Baker Carle E. 1939
Baldwin Ethel 1939
Banks John 1939
Barnes Lorraine 1939
Bartlett Donald 1939
Base Minnie Jo 1939
Baskett Leland 1939
Batchelor Barbara 1939
Beckman Dorothy 1939
Belton Verne 1939
Benson George 1939
Benson Margaret 1939
Berkey Dorothy 1939
Berry Arelyn 1939
Bevan Charles 1939
Blackburn Jeanne 1939
Bobb Frank 1939
Boone Etta May 1939
Bossemeyer Charles 1939
Brandon Cecil 1939
Branine Hal 1939
Bringham Ray 1939
Broadus Louise 1939
Brower Helen 1939
Brown Ruth 1939
Broyles Ruth 1939
Burden Margie 1939
Burtram Richard 1939
Busey Mary 1939
Caldwell Martha 1939
Cart Mary 1939
Carter Colin 1939
Caton Jack 1939
Chalmers Charles 1939
Chambers Joan 1939
Cline Doris 1939
Coblentz Bill 1939
Coffin James "Jim" 1939
Cole William "Bill" 1939 Young America Award Winner
Cole Mary Margaret 1939
Colvin Wilfred "Bill" 1939
Conwill Allan 1939
Cook Joe 1939
Coons Geraldine 1939
Cooper Velva 1939
Cottingham Louise 1939
Cotton Doris 1939
Countryman Norma 1939
Crissman Lorena 1939
Crosley Galen 1939
Crow Phillip "Phil" 1939
Cunningham Genevieve 1939
Danford Stanley 1939
Danford Richard C. "Dick" 1939
Darland Clyde 1939
Davis Belva Bernadine 1939
Davis June 1939
Davis L. J. 1939
Dealy Mary Elizabeth 1939
DeWater Mary Alice 1939
Dixon Aliene 1939
Donham Imogene 1939
Doughty Wanda Mae 1939
Dryden Joseph 1939
Duffin Kathryn 1939
Dunkin William 1939
Dunlap Jack 1939
Dutton William 1939
Duvall Jack 1939
Echols Betty Lou 1939
Elder Raymond 1939
Elliot Franklin 1939
Emmert Barbara 1939
England Glenn 1939
Fairchild William 1939
Ferris William 1939
Fishback Virginia 1939 Student Council
Fortier Joan 1939
Foster Gwendolyn 1939
Frager Robert 1939
Freeman Fay 1939
Freeman Virginia 1939
Fry Dorothy 1939
Gallagher Charles 1939
Garden Pauline 1939
Gardner Myrna 1939
Gaultney Allie D. 1939
Geiman Elaine 1939
Geist Glenn 1939
Gibson Sarah Ann 1939
Gill James  1939
Givens Olen 1939
Glenn Keith 1939
Glenn Harry 1939
Goertzen Darlow 1939
Golden Robert 1939
Gordon Mavis 1939
Gossage Edwin 1939
Graham James 1939
Griffeth Juanita 1939
Hadden Wilma Jean 1939
Haines Josephine 1939
Hall Claude 1939
Hall Norman 1939
Hamilton Jack 1939
Hamilton Janet 1939
Hamilton Lois Irene 1939
Hammel Jay 1939
Handy Frances 1939
Hanks Hugh 1939 Rotary Award Scholarship Winner
Hardy Margaret Ruth 1939
Harmon Richard 1939
Harrison Ruth 1939
Harrison Suzanne 1939
Heinly Phillip 1939
Helm Kenneth 1939
Herrera Connie 1939
Hester Wilma 1939
Hill Joseph Stanley 1939
Hinkle Alfred 1939
Hitchens Conrad 1939
Hogue Joan 1939
Holdren Robert 1939
Holloway Robert 1939
Holt William 1939
Hopper Frances 1939
Hostetler Vernon 1939
Hostutler Jack 1939
Howell Donette 1939
Hughes Richard 1939
Hughes Velda 1939
Hurty Mildred 1939
Hutchinson William 1939 Student Council
Ijams Betty Lou 1939
Jackson Frances 1939 Class Treasurer
Jamison Virginia 1939
Jerauld Eugene 1939
Jerome Robert 1939
Jessup Margery 1939
Johnson Johnnie 1939
Johnson Josephine 1939
Johnson P. W. 1939
Jones Elsie May 1939
Jones Marjorie 1939
Jones Muriel 1939
Jones Robert 1939
Jones William 1939
Joyner Goff 1939
Joyner Ross 1939
Karr Robert 1939
Keeler Etta May 1939
Keller Dorothy 1939
Kelley Iris 1939
Kelly Ardella 1939
Kelly Betty Belle 1939
Kennedy Jack 1939
Kerwood Harry 1939
King Margaret 1939 Rotary Award Scholarship Winner
King Nadine 1939
Kirby Duane 1939
Kirby Wayne 1939
Kittle Laura 1939
Klepinger Elwood 1939
Kline Franklin 1939
Koenig Betty 1939
Lackamp Norene 1939
Lancaster Harold 1939
Lanphier Irene 1939
Law Richard 1939
Leach James 1939
Lee Sarah E. 1939
leeper Luella 1939
Leidy Rosalie 1939
Leonida Adrian 1939
Lewis Grace 1939
Lillibridge Harriet 1939
Lindsey Maxine 1939
Lindsey Ralph 1939
Logan Robert Lee 1939
Lorenz Haddie 1939
Lunt Margaret 1939
Marshall Dayle 1939
Martin Ruth 1939
Massey Luther 1939
Mather Virginia 1939
Matlack Irene 1939
McCamant Sam 1939
McClellan Lonnie 1939
McCool Theola 1939
McCort Robert 1939
McCrory Marjorie 1939
McElroy Euretha 1939
McLaughlin William 1939
McQuillian Price 1939
Meschke Joanne 1939
Mettlen Eugene 1939
Mettlen Lee Robert 1939
Mettlen Merlin Edward Jr. 1939
Mettscher Leonard G. 1939
Meyer Nation 1939
Mills Ben 1939
Moll Jack 1939
Montgomery Erna 1939
Moore Joy 1939
Morris Eloise 1939
Morton Irene 1939
Morton Phyllis 1939
Myers Roy 1939
Neighbors Patricia 1939
Nelson Marjorie 1939
Nichols Elizabeth  1939
Nichols Jerry 1939
Nixon Marybelle 1939
Nold Elizabeth  1939
Noyes Charles 1939
Oliver Frances 1939
Oyer Lionel 1939
Oyler Ernest 1939
Paine Betty 1939
Parker Billie 1939
Parmley Evelyn 1939
Partridge Phil 1939
Patten Judy 1939
Payton Clytie 1939
Pemberton Glennys 1939
Pennington Donald 1939
Perks Eva Claire 1939
Perks Wendell 1939
Persinger Hoy 1939
Peters Clifford 1939
Peterson Janet 1939
Peterson Lorayne 1939
Peugh Robert 1939
Phillips Richard 1939
Pieplow Leroy 1939
Pike Vera Mae 1939
Pitzer Lorene 1939
Polk Charles 1939
Potter Dale E. 1939
Potter Opal Nell 1939
Poulton Armand 1939
Powell Muriel Louise 1939
Prichard Vincent 1939
Ragland Ben 1939
Ralph Jimmie 1939
Ramirez Ruben 1939
Randel Syd 1939
Rauckman Harold 1939
Rayl Charles A. 1939
Rea Edith Florence 1939
Reeves Marceline 1939
Remington Richard 1939
Renner Dorothy 1939
Rexroad Vernie 1939
Rice Millie 1939
Rice Richard 1939
Ricketts Cleta 1939
Ricks Nelle 1939
Roberson Geraldine 1939
Robertson Lois  1939
Robertson Marrion 1939
Rodgers Jack 1939
Ruthrauff Carol 1939
Santee Betty Jeanne 1939
Sawyer Richard 1939
Saylor James 1939 Class President
Scanland Robert 1939
Schardein John 1939
Schlatter Mary Rose 1939
Schmidt Warren 1939
Schrool Billie Jean 1939
Scott Lyle 1939
Sechler Phillip 1939
Sewing Marvin 1939
Shaffer Dan 1939
Shaw William 1939
Shaw Joe 1939
Shiffer Isobel 1939
Shook John 1939
Shook Ned 1939
Showalter Elmer 1939
Sidlinger Marjorie 1939
Sieker Robert 1939
Simms Harold 1939
Sinn Mary Ann 1939
Slimp Bryce 1939
Sloan H. J. Jr. 1939
Smith Laadan 1939
Smith Mary Elizabeth 1939
Smith Virginia 1939
Snyder Warren 1939
Squire Betty 1939
Stansel Harrison 1939
Stein Max Leroy 1939
Sterns Betty 1939
Stevens William 1939
Stevenson Wayne 1939
Stewart Ben 1939
Strecker Ruth Lee 1939
Stuber Lawrence 1939
Stuckey Frank 1939
Sturgeon Darwin 1939
Sunquist Sylvia 1939
Swafford Johnnie 1939
Taylor Barbara 1939
Taylor Jule 1939
Tennant James 1939
Tennant Leroy 1939
Tennant Wenton 1939
Thomas Doris 1939
Thomas Virginia Lee 1939
Thompson Dorothy Lee 1939
Tibbutt Betty Jean 1939
Tracy Harley 1939
Trezise Harry 1939
Trump Lois Irene 1939
Turner Robert 1939
Tweedie Jeanette 1939
Vance Norma 1939
Vanvoorhis Erlene 1939
Varney Doris 1939
Vaughn Paul 1939
Veatch Clarence 1939
Veatch Jack 1939
Weatherman Edwin 1939
Weatherman Mary Alice 1939
Weaver Margaret Jayne 1939
Weber Harold 1939
Weber Jeanne 1939
Weigel Virginia 1939
Wells Grace 1939
Wenkheimer Dale 1939
West Robert 1939
White Dale 1939
White Evelyn 1939
Whitmire Kathleen 1939
Wick Mary Jane 1939 Class Vice - President
Williams Bill 1939
Williams Joe 1939
Williams Betty 1939
Wilson Verda 1939
Wilson Violet 1939
Wimberly Beatrice 1939 Class Secretary
Witten Paul 1939
Wray Clifford 1939
Yadon J. Nelson 1939
Yarnell Robert 1939
Yates Dolorus 1939
Yeager Harold 1939
Young Beulah 1939
Zollars Awilda Jean 1939

Abstracted by Kathleen Dankanyin