Reno county Genealogy Society

Reno County Genealogical Society

Welcome to Reno County, Kansas

Preserving Our Yesteryears!

Welcome to Reno County sign

1940 Hutchinton High School Graduates

Last Name First Year Notes
Abbott Jimmie 1940
Adam Jim 1940
Aelmore Johnson 1940
Albright Alva 1940
Alexander Charles 1940
Alfaro Lucile 1940
Allison Georgiann 1940
Anderson Margaret 1940
Andrews Juanita 1940
Arbuckle Ruth 1940
Auer Hobart 1940
Auer Joanne 1940
Aupperle Kay 1940
Ayers Louise 1940
Barnum Lucile 1940
Bartlett Wesley 1940
Bascue Wynona 1940
Beal Robert 1940
Beeson Maxine 1940
Bennett Glen 1940
Benson Betty 1940
Benton Alfred 1940
Billups Bill 1940
Black Letha 1940
Borger Wilmer 1940
Borton Virginia 1940
Brandt Marilyn D. 1940
Brice-Nash Robert 1940
Brightfield Jacklyn 1940
Britton Dorsey 1940
Broadwell Bettie Louise 1940
Broker Rex 1940
Brown Dale 1940
Brownlee Betty 1940
Brownlee William 1940 Young America Award Winner Class President
Broyles Grace 1940
Bruce Virginia 1940
Brumback Harold 1940
Burleson Estell 1940
Bush Irene 1940
Buskirk Bill 1940
Butcher Stephen 1940
Butts Mona Lee 1940
Butts Normand 1940
Byers Norman 1940
Camp Elizabeth 1940
Card Leroy 1940
Carpenter Dorothy 1940
Cary Robert 1940
Cates Kenneth 1940
Cline Merle 1940
Cofer Charles 1940
Colby Colista 1940
Coleman Jacklyn 1940
Coleman Maxine 1940
Coleman Patricia 1940
Conrad Warren 1940
Cook Claude 1940
Cook Joe 1940
Cooper Loron 1940
Corbin Jack 1940
Cornwell Ethel 1940
Cornwell Margaret 1940
Cornwell Mildred 1940
Crackel June 1940
Craig Barbara 1940
Craig Beulah 1940
Crane La Homa 1940
Crisp Helen 1940
Crissman Eugene 1940
Crutcher Eldon 1940
Cummins Jack 1940
Darling David 1940
Davis Lola Mae 1940
Davis Richard 1940
Dawson Dale 1940
Debruler Rose Mary 1940
Deck Lawrence 1940
Deeds Helen 1940
Delp Hazel 1940
Demoret Marion 1940
Denny Wilma 1940
Detter Aileen 1940
Dewater Eldon 1940
Doris Cleo 1940
Dreibelbis Fred 1940
Dutton James 1940
Duvall Gene 1940
Eales Joan 1940
Echols Homer 1940
Eck Martha 1940
Ediger Rubye 1940
Elliott Mary Anne 1940
Ely Wolcott 1940
Ennis Barbara 1940
Esaw Lucile 1940
Evans Dale 1940 Class Treasurer
Everett Jane Anne 1940
Fairchild Francis 1940
Farley Robert 1940
Fife Le Etta 1940
Fisher Ruth 1940
Fleming Dorothy 1940
Ford Leon 1940
Ford Roberta 1940
French Herbert 1940
Friesen Mary Belle 1940
Frisbie Clayton 1940
Frost Edwin 1940
Frost Mary Frances 1940
Frye Nola 1940
Garrison Maxine 1940
Geiman Elva 1940
Gilliland Charles 1940
Gillmore Thelma 1940
Gladden Sara Sue 1940
Goertzen Bonnie 1940
Goertzen Kenneth L. 1940
Greeley John 1940
Green Betty 1940
Greene Frank 1940
Gregg Helen 1940
Grobe Mary Alice 1940
Guettsche Dolly May 1940
Guhl Georgene 1940
Hamm Clara Fay 1940
Hamma Hildegarde 1940
Hammond Gene 1940
Harmon Russell 1940
Harrison Maxine 1940
Harrison Robert 1940
Hartenberger Austin 1940
Harter Barbara 1940
Hayes Virginia 1940
Hays Robert 1940
Hazell Alvin 1940
Heaney Edith Ellen 1940
Hendershot Marie 1940
Henderson Phillip 1940
Henman Oral 1940
Herren Leota 1940
Herrera Stephen 1940
Hesler Glen 1940
Hickman Violet 1940
Higgs Kenneth 1940
Hill Mary Alice 1940
Hisey Mary Margaret 1940
Hitchcock Betty 1940
Hoag Esther 1940
Hockett Meyer 1940
Hodges Ben 1940
Holdsworth Bill 1940
Holford Jean 1940
Houston Herbert 1940
Howell Leon 1940
Huebner Beverly 1940
Hughes John 1940
Huley Jack 1940
Hyatt Anita 1940
Hysom Alva 1940
Imel Aileen 1940
Immroth Dorothy 1940
Jackson Lawrence 1940
Jamieson Howard 1940
Johnson Allen 1940
Johnson Bernadine 1940
Johnson Billie Jean 1940
Johnson Edna Ellen 1940
Johnson Josephine 1940
Johnson Robert 1940
Jones Arlos 1940
Jones Valda 1940
Karnes Andrew 1940
Kaths Susan 1940
Keever Connie 1940
Keller Helen 1940
Kircher Theodore 1940
Kirk Gloria 1940
Klein Elizabeth 1940
Knadler Eugene 1940
Knapp Lewis 1940
Koenig Maxine 1940
Kroeker Alice 1940
Lackey Eldon 1940
Lackey William 1940
Lancaster Harold 1940
Lang Pauline 1940
Langston Ruth 1940
Lanning Mary 1940
Lanphier Fred 1940
Lawston Quention 1940
Leeper Emma Mae 1940
Leffel Chloe 1940
Lehman Horace 1940
Lewis Alene 1940
Lewis Claudine 1940
Linnens Wayne 1940
Lloyd Geneva 1940
Lorenz Beverly 1940
Lovan Darlene 1940
Love Kenneth Wayne 1940
Lowe Wayne 1940
Lyman Helen Louise 1940
Macauley William 1940
Mackey Betty Jean 1940
Macklin Betty 1940
Mann Max 1940
Martin Delores 1940
Martin Ruby 1940
Martin William 1940
Martindell Robert 1940
Martinez Joe 1940
Mather Robert 1940
Matthies Beverly 1940
McAdams Doris 1940
McCandless Grace 1940
McFadden Marian 1940
McKellip Evelyn 1940
Means Eldon 1940
Meeks Maurice 1940
Meschke Maureen 1940
Mesker Robert 1940
Mettlen Jack 1940
Mettlen Marian 1940
Meyer Dorothy 1940
Meyers Eileen 1940
Milhoun Dale 1940
Miller Richard 1940 Class Vice - President
Mitchell Eleanor 1940
Mitchell Roy 1940
Mohr Wayne 1940
Mollett Clarence 1940
Monroe Jack 1940
Montgomery Doris 1940
Morgan Dorothy 1940
Moyer Eleanor 1940
Murphy Wanda 1940
Mustain Jo Anne 1940
Myers William 1940 Class Secretary
Naylor Sam 1940
Negley Vera Grace 1940
Nelson Betty Jean 1940
Nelson Cecil 1940
Newell Don 1940
Newlin Morris 1940
Nickels Dorothy 1940
Nixon Virginia 1940
Nolder Loretta 1940
Noll Rosalie 1940
Oakes Eleanor 1940
O'Hara Carol Ann 1940
Olds Eloise 1940
O'Neil Maxine 1940
Oswalt Jeanette 1940
Owen Velma 1940
Ozbun Eugene 1940
Parsons Barbara Lee 1940
Payne Charles 1940
Pearce Edna Mae 1940
Pearson Andrew 1940
Perciful Glenna Lee 1940
Peterson Gilbert 1940
Porter Daniel 1940
Prewett Lalage 1940
Price Betty 1940
Pricer Pauline 1940
Proesch Robert 1940
Proffitt Lorene 1940
Purkeypile Virginia 1940
Radiel Dorothy 1940
Ramos Joe 1940
Rampenthal Aline 1940
Randles Nelda 1940
Rayl Percy 1940
Reed Celestine 1940
Reed Hershel 1940
Reese Robert 1940
Reeves Martha 1940
Reh Vincent 1940
Rice Betty 1940
Ringer Robert 1940
Roark Mary Louise 1940
Roberts Polly 1940
Robertson Glen 1940
Robinson Doris 1940
Robinson Imogene 1940
Rogers Morris 1940
Rohr Alvin 1940
Rollins Herbert 1940
Roloson Pauline 1940
Rose Raymond 1940
Rosebrough Maudie 1940
Roszel Agnes Mae 1940
Sanders Fred 1940
Sanders Vivian 1940
Sanderson Archie 1940
Savage Minta 1940
Schrader Albert 1940
Schuman Richard 1940
Scott Spencer 1940
Shaffer Fred 1940
Shears Ernestine 1940
Shirk Robert 1940
Siegrist Betty 1940
Skiles Marilyn D. 1940
Smith Archie 1940
Smith Bernice 1940
Smith Duane 1940
Smith Helma 1940
Smith Virgil 1940
Smyers Marie 1940
Snyder Betty Jeane 1940
Snyder Dorothy 1940
Sovereign Wanda 1940
Spence Betty 1940
Sprinkle Helen 1940
Stacey William A. 1940
Stansbury Raymond 1940
Stephenson Joyce 1940
Stewart Myrla 1940
Stotts Bernard 1940
Striegel Evelyn 1940
Stude Jean 1940
Sturgeon Beulah 1940
Sullivan Charles 1940
Sutliff Harris 1940
Sydenstricker Marjory Ann 1940
Teed Jo Anne 1940
Terrill Oza Lee 1940
Thiessen Alvina 1940
Thomas Floyd 1940
Thomas Gladys 1940
Troy Donald 1940
Updegrove Maurice 1940
Vague Helen Ann 1940
VanDyke Mary Margaret 1940
Vanek Dorothy 1940
Waddle Robert 1940
Walker Robert 1940
Wampler Georgene 1940
Watkins Don 1940
Watts Joan 1940
Webb Betty Allen 1940
Weber Robert M. 1940
Webster Max 1940
Wedel Challas 1940
Welch Jack 1940
Wells Richard 1940
Wells Ruth 1940
West Glenda 1940
Westfall Evelyn 1940
Wiegel Naedean 1940
Williams Earl 1940
Williams Janice 1940
Williams Marie 1940
Williams Opal 1940
Wills Eugene 1940
Wixted Sally Elsbeth 1940
Woodard Alice 1940
Woodard Dorothy 1940
Woodard Raymond 1940 Student Council President and Rotary Scholarship Award Winner
Wyatt Dorothy 1940
Young Leeland 1940
Young Robert 1940
Zenor Pauline 1940
Zent Charlotte 1940

Abstracted by Kathleen Dankanyin