Reno county Genealogy Society

Reno County Genealogical Society

Welcome to Reno County, Kansas

Preserving Our Yesteryears!

Welcome to Reno County sign

1942 Hutchinton High School Graduates

Last Name First Year Notes
Abbott Lester 1942
Agee Jack 1942
Albright Dorothy 1942 Class Treasurer
Alfaro Eddie 1942
Anderson Doris 1942
Anthony Howard 1942
Anthony Wilbur 1942
Ashcraft Jack 1942
Astle Marian 1942
Bacon Hannah 1942
Bailey Claude 1942
Barnes Bob 1942 Class Vice - President
Barrett Dorothy 1942
Barton Leslie 1942
Baumer Richard 1942
Beardslee Eugene 1942
Becker Glenys 1942
Benscheidt Dayle 1942
Berry Gale 1942
Blake Eugene 1942
Bogart Clair 1942
Boyersmith Joe 1942
Brandon Betty Ann 1942
Branen Robert 1942
Brehm Virginia 1942
Brown Mary Marie 1942
Broyles Edna M. 1942
Brubaker Lloyd 1942
Buettner Frank 1942
Burdick Ralph 1942
Burgert Leila 1942
Burnett Norman 1942
Burnett Richard 1942
Busick Faith 1942
Butts Irma 1942
Caldwell Merl 1942
Canfield Ruthe 1942
Carr Carol 1942
Chapman Harry 1942
Childs Gene 1942
Childs Marilyn 1942
Clayton Laverne 1942
Coleman Betty Jeanne 1942
Colson Carol Dene 1942
Conwill Bette 1942
Cooper Maxine 1942
Cottingham Wesley 1942
Cowan Ray 1942
Cox Leroy 1942
Crandall Eloise 1942
Crawford Helen 1942
Cummings Charlene 1942
Curtis Tressie Marie 1942
Dack Charlotte 1942
Dale Lena Alice 1942
Damon Doris 1942
Davis Marjorie 1942
Day Donald 1942
Degarmo Byrl 1942
Derr Betty Jane 1942
Dickerson Mary Lee 1942
Dicus Virginia 1942
Dillon Ray Jr. 1942
Dodge Norma Lee 1942
Doughty Clyde 1942
Douglas Hazaell 1942
Eagan Caroline 1942
Eales Nina Lee 1942
Edwards Robert 1942
Egan Tom 1942
Eikleberry Keith 1942
Elliott Mansel 1942
Elliott Robert 1942
English Jack 1942
Ennis Wesley 1942
Erhard Tommy 1942
Ethridge Mary Evelyn 1942
Etzler Joe 1942
Evans Jack 1942
Fairchild Esther 1942
Farney Merle 1942
Fearl Martha 1942
Ferron Marie 1942
Feyerabend Richard 1942
Fisher Bill 1942
Fletcher Earl 1942
Flora Doris 1942
Flora Peggy 1942
Forbes Preston 1942
Forney Donald 1942
Foster George 1942
Foster Rosemary 1942
Freeman Greeta 1942
Freeman Pearl 1942
Frost Howard 1942
Fyler Gloria 1942
Gadberry Dorothy 1942
Garrison Keith 1942
Gianakon Harry 1942
Glass Margene 1942
Gonser Carl 1942
Gordon Faith 1942
Gray Eloise 1942
Green Elizabeth 1942
Greene June 1942
Grove Jack 1942
Gunn Helen 1942
Gutzler Van 1942
Haas Archie 1942
Handy Lorean 1942
Hans Betty 1942
Hardwick Wilda 1942
Harper Belva 1942
Hazelton Billie 1942
Heape Esther 1942
Heckelo Mildred 1942
Hegarty Doris 1942
Helms Lilabeth 1942
Henderson Margianna 1942
Henderson Maxine 1942
Hess Rose Mary 1942
Hickerson Jesse 1942
Hill Mary Anne 1942
Hill Phyllis 1942
Hill Viola 1942
Hinds Bettyjean 1942
Holford Bill 1942
Holman Betty Jeanne 1942
Hoopingarner Margaret 1942
Hopengardner Earl 1942
Hoskins Georgia 1942
Hostetter Garland 1942
Hostutler Barbara 1942
House Mildred 1942
Hubbard Hayden 1942
Huff Margaret 1942
Hughes Margie 1942
Hughes Robert 1942
Hungerford Ardith 1942
Huntsman Frank 1942
Jander Corrine 1942
Jantzen Bertha 1942
Johnson Charles 1942
Johnson David 1942
Johnston Lillian 1942
Justice Wilma 1942
Karnes Betty Anne 1942
Kellerman Vada 1942
Kelly Charles 1942
King Barbara 1942
King David 1942
King Opal 1942
Knadler Lois 1942
Knerr Eugene 1942
Kollhoff Glenn 1942
Kornstett Laura May 1942
Krieg Patricia 1942
Kuhns Alinene 1942
Kuhns Edward 1942
Lambert Marjorie 1942
Lareau James 1942
Laudermilk Gene 1942
Lauver Norman 1942
Lawson Wayne 1942
Lebsack Fara 1942
Lee Phyllis 1942
Lentz Robert 1942
Lindamood Margaret 1942
Liston Jean 1942
Lockyear Jean 1942
Lowrey June 1942
Ludwig Dick 1942
Lukens David 1942
Lundquist Mary 1942
Mackey Dee 1942 Class President
Mahieu Helen 1942
Manges Velma 1942
Marshall Victor 1942
Marteney Leonard 1942
Martz Lucille 1942
Mathews Margaret Jane 1942
May Betty Jo 1942
Mayfield Sidney Lee 1942 Rotary Award Winner
McBride Jane 1942
McCool Norma June 1942
McDaniel Maxine 1942
McDermed Virginia 1942
McElwain Bill 1942
McKellip Norma 1942
McKenna Betty Lou 1942
McMillin Wanda 1942
Megill Virgil 1942
Mitchell Bill 1942 Young America Award Winner
Monroe Mary 1942
Montford Margaret 1942
Moore James 1942
Morgan William 1942
Neel Wilbur 1942
Newton Virginia 1942
Nicklin Robert 1942
O'Hara Donald 1942
Oswald Ellen 1942
Otto Bonnie 1942
Owens Dewey 1942
Oyler Esther 1942
Pace Bob 1942
Painter Harold 1942
Palmer Irl Jr. 1942
Patterson Elmer 1942
Payne Ann 1942
Pearce Velda 1942
Peterson Dorothy 1942
Phillips Jane 1942
Phillips Mariann 1942
Phoenix Wylma 1942
Piggottt Juanita 1942
Piper Dick 1942
Potter Dorothy 1942
Powell Eugene 1942
Powell Eulos 1942
Quiring Raymond 1942
Quiring Walter 1942
Railsback Ted 1942
Ramirez Ralph 1942
Randels Robert 1942
Randol Peggy 1942
Rayl Rose Marie 1942
Reh Keith 1942
Revel Gene 1942
Riggs Cassidy 1942
Riggs Marvin 1942
Riggs Edward 1942
Robinson June 1942
Rollins Clarence 1942
Roof Virginia 1942
Rostine Phyllis 1942
Roszel Marcette 1942
Routledge Mary 1942
Rucker Betty Lou 1942
Samples Avis 1942
Savage Herbert Jr. 1942
Scheuermann Jacob 1942
Scheuermann Leona 1942
Schmidt Leonard 1942
Schnurr Gene 1942
Schott Frank 1942
Schroll Anna Mary 1942
Schroll Betty Jeanne 1942
Schroll Jack 1942
Shearman Wayne 1942
Shelly Jeanne 1942
Sheppard Bill 1942
Shirley Richard 1942
Showalter Velva 1942
Sillin Larry 1942
Singletary Donald 1942
Slaughter Odeta 1942
Smith Charles 1942
Smith Edwin 1942
Snyder Flora Lee 1942
Space Darlene 1942
Spears Sylvia 1942
Spencer Nellie Faye 1942
Sprouse Oscar 1942
Stiggins Ella Mae 1942
Strecker Doris 1942
Striegel Dorothy 1942
Stringos Stephen 1942
Stroup Clair Jr 1942
Stull Howard 1942
Sullivan Betty 1942
Sumner Gerald 1942
Sweet Wanda 1942
Talley Roy 1942
Taylor Donald 1942
Teeter Lorraine 1942
Tennant Thelma 1942
Tucker James 1942
Tucker Mary Anne 1942
Van Leer Roberta 1942
Vernon Betty Jo 1942
Voorhis Howard 1942
Waldecker Monty 1942
Wamsley Rosalie 1942
Watson Bob 1942
Weber Gail 1942
Wells Phyllis 1942
Welsh Willard Jr. 1942
West Junaita 1942
Westrick Mary Kathryn 1942
White Donna Glee 1942
Whitney Vera 1942
Williams Eugene 1942
Williams Leslie 1942
Williams Robert 1942
Wilson Blenard 1942
Woodburn Ida Mae 1942
Woodson Robert 1942
Wray Winnifred 1942
Wyman Virginia 1942 Class Secretary
Yates Wilma Lee 1942
Zollars Marshall 1942
Zumalt Melvin 1942

Abstracted by Kathleen Dankanyin