Search billions of records on Ancestry.com

Reno county Genealogy Society

Reno County Genealogical Society

Welcome to Reno County, Kansas

Preserving Our Yesteryears!

Welcome to Reno County sign

School Districts

Dist # District Name Location [City or Twp] AKA
 1  Hutchinson  City of Hutchinson
 2  Mitchell  Grant  Shaffer
 3  North Reno  Reno  Rayl
 4  East Haven  Haven  Joint
 5  Stella  Medford
 6  Fairview  Valley
 7  Old Langdon  Langdon
 8  Walnut Grove  NW Corner of Co
 9  Union  Little River
 10  Vansickle  Haven
 11  Dodge  Yoder
 12  Castleton  Castleton
 13  Lawson  Valley
 14  Olmstead  Grant
 15  Fairview  Yoder
 16  Savage  Ninnescah  Mt. Pisga
 17  Buckeye  Lincoln
 18  Magwire  Valley
 19  Valley  Grant  Fontron
 20  Laurel  Yoder
 21  Reno  Haven
 22  Poplar  Salt Creek
 23  Obee  Clay
 24  Nickerson  Grant  Lincoln
 25  Auburn  Little River
 26  Excelsior  Yoder  Harmony
 27  Westminster  Westminster  Hinton
 28  Lincoln  Lincoln
 29  Hunt  Valley
 30  Ijams  Clay  Itau
 31  Lone Star  Albion
 32  Highland  Haven
 33  East Eureka  Salt Creek
 34  Shiloh  Castleton  Mound
 35  Bethel  Haven
 36  Salt Creek  Salt Creek
 37  Antioch  Sumner
 38  Franklin  Center
 39  Willow Grove  Clay
 40  Independence  Huntsville  Blaine
 41  E1mhirst  Lincoln  Union Brick
 42  Partridge  Center
 43  Olive Branch  Westminster  John Martin
 44  Zion  Castleton
 45  Medora  Medora
 46  Red Rock  Lincoln  Bread Rock
 47  Fairview  Albion
 48  Prosperity  Medora
 49  Centennial  Salt Creek
 50  Union Valley  Medora
 51  Fairview  Enterprise
 52  Sylvan  Haven
 53  Pleasant Valley  Arlington
 54  Nonpariel  Westminster
 55  Olive  Haven
 56  Fair Prairie  Westminster
 57  Jordon Springs  Langdon
 58  Eden Prairie  Enterprise
 59  Sego  Loda
 60  White  NW Corner of Co
 61  Riverton  Troy
 62  Langdon  Langdon
 63  Ireton  Enterprise
 64  Lakeside  Little River  Riverside
 65  Valley Pride  Salt Creek  John Myers, Concrete
 66  Old Pretty Prairie  Roscoe
 67  Troy  Troy
 68  New Home  Bell
 69  Pleasant View  Center  Swell head
 70  Sherman  Miami  Hobbs
 71  Red Hill  Ninnescah
 72  Reno  NW Corner of Co  Peace Creek
 73  Turon  Grove
 74  Sumner  Sumner
 75  Prairie Hall  Roscoe
 76  Hickle  Grant
 77  Mound  Castleton  Shiloh
 78  St. Joseph  Sumner  Ost
 79  Pleasant Hill  Loda
 80  High Point  Troy
 81  Roscoe  Roscoe
 82  Albion  Albion  Alvin
 83  Pleasant View  Miami  Hubbard
 84  Plevna  Plevna
 85  Mona  Sumner
 86  Ocoee  Loda
 87  Parallel  Roscoe
 88  Evening Star  Ninnescah
 89  Balm Plain  Sumner
 90  Eagle  Salt Creek
 91  Antioch  Enterprise
 92  Rising Sun  NW Corner of Co
 93  Bell  Bell
 94  Kent  Valley
 95  Belmont  Bell
 96  Friendship  Haven  Hall
 97  Yaggy  Reno  Fruit Valley, Salt Valley, Bath
 98  Loda  Loda
 99  Arlington  Arlington  Sego
 100  Olcott  Miami
 101  Schardein  Salt Creek  Pleasant Ridge
 102  Sylvia  Sylvia
 103  Keddie  Hayes
 104  Blaine  Center
 105  Hodge  Walnut  Avery
 106  Victor  Valley  Victory
 107  Fountain Green  Arlington
 108  Germanin  Haven  Jarmenia
 109  Mt. Liberty  Yoder
 110  Jarvis  Sylvia  Wagner
 111  Central  Salt Creek
 112  Center  NW Corner of Co  Walnut Center
 113  Mennonite  Walnut
 114  Hopewell  Plevna  Bull Head
 115  Andre  Huntsville  Pleasant Valley
 116  Hazen  Sylvia
 117  Pleasant Ridge  Miami
 118  Porter  Grove
 119  White  Miami
 120  South Reno  Salt Creek  Welton, Red Barn
 121  Springvale  Albion  Cogswell
 122  Enterprise  Enterprise  Pekin
 123  Dean  NW Corner of Co  Joint
 124  Epler  NW Corner of Co  Hodge
 125  Shoemaker  Grant
 126  Huntsville  NW Corner of Co
 127  Thomas Grove  Medora  Brewer
 128  Prairie Grove  NW Corner of Co
 129  Pleasant Valley  NW Corner of Co
 130  Liberty  Huntsville  Pew
 131  South Hayes  Hayes  Boone
 132  Glendale  Langdon
 133  Lily Dale  Little River
 134  Lerado  Bell
 135  Midland  Valley
 136  South Hutchinson  South Hutchinson
 137  Abbyville  Westminster
 138  West Eureka  Salt Creek
 139  Haven  Haven
 140  Riverside  Ninnescah
 141  Sunflower  Valley
 142  Grand Valley  Miami  Hanson
 143  Fairmount  Center
 144  Harmony  Yoder
 145  Sargent  Sylvia
 146  U.S.  Langdon  Mt. Hannah
 147  Sam Hill  Castleton
 148  Elmer  Yoder  Bernal
 149  Pretty Prairie  Albion
 150  Buhler  Little River
 151  Hill  Little River
 152  Daisy  Yoder
 153  Bain  NW Corner of Co
 154  Bethel  Westminster  Stone
 155  Walnut Grove  Bell  Diot, Davis
 156  Crescent  Castleton
 157  Clark  Westminster  Dick Rice
 158  Maple Grove  Langdon  Centennial, Barton
 159  Woods  Westminster
 160  Sunrise  Little River