Reno county Genealogy Society

Reno County Genealogical Society

Welcome to Reno County, Kansas

Preserving Our Yesteryears!

Welcome to Reno County sign

Alphabetical Llst of schools in Reno County

School Dist. #  City/Township AKA
Abbyville 137 Westminster
Albion 82 Albion Alvin
Andre 115 Huntsville Pleasant Valley
Antioch 37 Sumner
Antioch 91 Enterprise
Arlington 99 Arlington Sego
Auburn 25 Little River
Bain 153 NW Corner of Co
Balm Plain 89 Sumner
Bell 93 Bell
Belmont 95 Bell
Bethel 35 Haven
Bethel 154 Westminster Stone
Blaine 104 Center
Buckeye 17 Lincoln
Buhler 150 Little River
Castleton 12 Castleton
Centennial 49 Salt Creek
Center 112 NW Corner of Co Walnut Center
Central 111 Salt Creek
Clark 157 Westminster Dick Rice
Crescent 156 Castleton
Daisy 152 Yoder
Dean 123 NW Corner of Co Joint
Dodge 11 Yoder
Eagle 90 Salt Creek
East Eureka 33 Salt Creek
East Haven 4 Haven Joint
Eden Prairie 58 Enterprise
Elmer 148 Yoder Bernal
Elmhirst 41 Lincoln Union Brick
Enterprise 122 Enterprise Pekin
Epler 124 NW Corner of Co Hodge
Evening Star 88 Ninnescah
Excelsior 26 Yoder Harmony
Fair Prairie 56 Westminster
Fairmount 143 Center
Fairview 15 Yoder
Fairview 47 Albion
Fairview 6 Valley
Fairview 51 Enterprise
Fountain Green 107 Arlington
Franklin 38 Center
Friendship 96 Haven Hall
Germanin 108 Haven Jarmenia
Glendale 132 Langdon
Grand Valley 142 Miami Hanson
Harmony 144 Yoder
Haven 139 Haven
Hazen 116 Sylvia
Hickle 76 Grant
Highland 32 Haven
High Point 80 Troy
Hill 151 Little River
Hodge 105 Walnut Avery
Hopewell 114 Plevna Bull Head
Hunt 29 Valley
Huntsville 126 NW Corner of Co
Hutchinson 1 City of Hutchinson
Ijams 30 Clay Itau
Independence 40 Huntsville Blaine
Ireton 63 Enterprise
Jarvis 110 Sylvia Wagner
Jordon Springs 57 Langdon
Keddie 103 Hayes
Kent 94 Valley
Lakeside 64 Little River Riverside
Langdon 62 Langdon
Laurel 20 Yoder
Lawson 13 Valley
Lerado 134 Bell
Liberty 130 Huntsville Pew
Lily Dale 133 Little River
Lincoln 28 Lincoln
Loda 98 Loda
Lone Star 31 Albion
Magwire 18 Valley
Maple Grove 158 Langdon Centennial, Barton
Medora 45 Medora
Mennonite 113 Walnut
Mitchell 2 Grant Shaffer
Midland 135 Valley
Mona 85 Sumner
Mound 77 Castleton Shiloh
Mt. Liberty 109 Yoder
New Home 68 Bell
Nickerson 24 Grant Lincoln
Nonpariel 54 Westminster
North Reno 3 Reno Rayl
Obee 23 Clay
Ocoee 86 Loda
Olcott 100 Miami
Old Langdon 7 Langdon
Old Pretty Prairie 66 Roscoe
Olive 55 Haven
Olive Branch 43 Westminster John Martin
Olmstead 14 Grant
Parallel 87 Roscoe
Partridge 42 Center
Pleasant Hill 79 Loda
Pleasant Ridge 117 Miami
Pleasant Valley 53 Arlington
Pleasant Valley 129 NW Corner of Co
Pleasant View 69 Center Swell head
Pleasant View 83 Miami Hubbard
Plevna 84 Plevna
Poplar 22 Salt Creek
Porter 118 Grove
Prairie Grove 128 NW Corner of Co
Prairie Hall 75 Roscoe
Pretty Prairie 149 Albion
Prosperity 48 Medora
Red Hill 71 Ninnescah
Red Rock 46 Lincoln Bread Rock
Reno 21 Haven
Reno 72 NW Corner of Co Peace Creek
Rising Sun 92 NW Corner of Co
Riverside 140 Ninnescah
Riverton 61 Troy
Roscoe 81 Roscoe
Salt Creek 36 Salt Creek
Sam Hill 147 Castleton
Sargent 145 Sylvia
Savage 16 Ninnescah Mt. Pisga
Schardein 101 Salt Creek Pleasant Ridge
Sego 59 Loda
Sherman 70 Miami Hobbs
Shiloh 34 Castleton Mound
Shoemaker 125 Grant
South Hayes 131 Hayes Boone
South Hutchinson 136 South Hutchinson
South Reno 120 Salt Creek Welton, Red Barn
Springvale 121 Albion Cogswell
St. Joseph 78 Sumner Ost
Stella 5 Medford
Sumner 74 Sumner
Sunflower 141 Valley
Sunrise 160 Little River
Sylvan 52 Hven
Sylvia 102 Sylvia
Thomas Grove 127 Medora Brewer
Troy 67 Troy
Turon 73 Grove
U.S. 146 Langdon Mt. Hannah
Union 9 Little River
Union Valley 50 Medora
Valley 19 Grant Fontron
Valley Pride 65 Salt Creek John Myers, Concrete
Vansickle 10 Haven
Victor 106 Valley Victory
Walnut Grove 8 NW Corner of Co
Walnut Grove 155 Bell Diot, Davis
West Eureka 138 Salt Creek
Westminster 27 Westminster Hinton
White 60 NW Corner of Co
White 119 Miami
Willow Grove 39 Clay
Woods 159 Westminster
Yaggy 97 Reno Fruit Valley, Salt Valley, Bath
Zion 44 Castleton