Search billions of records on Ancestry.com

Reno county Genealogy Society

Reno County Genealogical Society

Welcome to Reno County, Kansas

Preserving Our Yesteryears!

Welcome to Reno County sign

Marriages by Rev. Calvin Knight 1925-1963

Typed by Kathleen Dankanyin. Two tables, one sorted by Groom, one sorted by Bride

Sorted by Groom

 Groom  Bride  Date of Marriage
 Abernathy Boyd  Carter Letha  9/25/1940
 Alexander Robert C.  Brenstetter Vivia  3/25/1937
 Allphine Ralph  Herman Agnes Lucile  10/12/1929
 Amrine Andrew Junior  Frye Betty Gloria  9/18/1943
 Allison Dennis  Whaley Eleanor  8/31/1963
 Avery Robert Wayne  Thompson Alma Jean  12/17/1954
 Baird Clyde A.  Marrs Noreen  4/25/1942
 Barker James C.  Knight Esther  5/20/1943
 Barnes James Grant  Bowman Betty Jean  6/15/1937
 Barnes Ray  Hickman Mildred  10/31/1936
 Barnett Ralph  Delventhel Louise  4/3/1935
 Barnhart Kenneth Eugene  Van Zandt Kathleen A.  12/16/1941
 Bartel Dan W.  Hegarty Dorothy  12/31/1937
 Bartel Dan W.  Wentz Mildred  10/23/1934
 Bartells Albert W.  Mc Kee Blanche  10/17/1932
 Bassett Daryl D.  Fauss Janice J.  8/26/1960
 Baur Robert F.  Harmon Florence P.  8/20/1933
 Bieber Hilmar A.  Green Edna M.  2/28/1937
 Birt LeRoy W.  Renner Margaret M.  5/7/1942
 Blakeley Archie O.  Hiebert Margaret W.  12/12/1939
 Bowman Hugh D.  Griffeth Lael  8/4/1935
 Bowman J. Arlin  Seamon Mae  1/1/1927
 Brann Hilton Lawbert  Hickman Dorothy Nadine  11/17/1940
 Brower Elmer F.  McCart Lavina  6/18/1941
 Brown Harley E.  Gillmore Valda  3/7/1944
 Buchanan Howard B.  Boyer Verna E.  6/1/1939
 Burrill Joseph E.  Burry Mary  8/31/1930
 Burke Martin G.  Brooksher Margaret Ann  12/25/1948
 Bybee William Paul  Morehouse Helen Louise  10/6/1938
 Cadle David D.  Youngberg Nadine C.  7/8/1962
 Cain John B.  Armstrong Audrey Nadine  10/17/1942
 Cain Lee  Randle Parrie - Dell  4/4/1942
 Cain Ralph R.  Barton Mildred A.  11/4/1933
 Childs Lyle  White Maxine  5/25/1936
 Childs Robert C.  Smith Bernice Irene  6/13/1934
 Christine Arthur Wayne  Geiger Marie Charlotte  4/9/1944
 Cless Clyde H.  Woodward Marian Alberta  5/25/1927
 Cockrell Riley  Work Myra  5/2/1935
 Coen Delbert  Royce Norma  8/21/1942
 Cordsen Ernest H.  Van Buskirk Winifred E.  6/28/1940
 Cox Sherman W.  Hart Evelyn M.  8/9/1932
 Crupper William Lee  Caldwell Mildred Ruth  5/18/1930
 Cunningham Edward R.  Paul Josephine A.  3/5/1946
 Culberson Chas H.  Johnson Olive  6/9/1935
 Cummins Harry Lewis  May Joyce M.  8/15/1939
 Daniel William Lester  Maxfield Viola Edith  1/9/1943
 Darrel M. C.  Dunsworth Dorothy Mae  8/13/1932
 Davies John E.  Best Beverly Jean  9/29/1957
 Davis Byrd M. Obie  Stoughton Patricia Louise  6/4/1950
 Decker Joseph F.  Petering Geraldine K.  6/15/1962
 Doherty Earl Jerome  Richardson Martha Lodema  8/15/1943
 Dowell Howard  Dowell Henrietta  2/16/1940
 Drake James  Carpenter Emma  6/10/1926
 Duffett Evert A.  Beal Charlotte E.  10/25/1945
 Dunn Keith  Carpenter Myrtle  7/27/1932
 Dunsworth John Tillman  Craig Ona Faye  9/7/1940
 Dykes William Henry  Brink Marlene Kay  9/20/1957
 Ellis Frank  Rice Nina  9/29/1927
 Evans Oscar  Cook Juanita B.  4/21/1942
 Evans Warren D.  Doolittle Doris J.  3/16/1946
 Folkers Ernest C.  McKee Margaret Eloise  7/3/1941
 Foote Oscar E.  Knight Ruth  8//14/1932
 Foster Eugene G.  Mitchell Marguerite M.  11/12/1939
 Fox Richard Myrl  Pierson Ethel Ellen  12/19/1936
 Froese Albert  Lanham Georgia  8/30/1933
 Frye Kenneth M.  Sells Rose J.  12/28/1935
 Gibble Paul A.  Wentz Lenora E.  9/10/1933
 Giesbrecht Jacob Lewen  Schmidt Adeline  10/20/1938
 Greene Robert L.  Smith Beulah Mae  6/23/1929
 Gustafson Neil C.  Sidlinger Virginia Ann  8/8/1940
 Hahn Melvin Lee  Alberta Lucille  3/14/1936
 Harmon Willis C.  Kramer Crickett  8/23/1933
 Heck Raymond  Utley Opal L.  5/2/1936
 Hendrix Floyd E.  Hobbick Virginia P.  3/28/1937
 Hinshaw Vayne A.  Bybee Thelma Louise  1/24/1943
 Hitchcock James B.  Worthington Lorrene L.  2/6/1945
 Hockett Wesley W.  Hannum Gertrude  5/12/1947
 Hogans Delmar C.  Gregg Bernice  9/16/1943
 Holloway Marion E.  Briles Mary J.  6/5/1943
 Hulland Edwin  Libbee Bertha May  5/30/1928
 Jackson John W.  Thompson Helen M.  10/12/1940
 Jones Brady  Logue Florence  9/25/1939
 Joyner Robert S.  King Francis H.  11/21/1936
 Kelly Edgar L.  Clemson Velma  11/23/1939
 Kennedy Alvin R.  Sharpe Doris E.  8/13/1938
 Kleinknecht Eugene  Brothers Jeannette  9/14/1930
 Knight Chester Roy  Cain Martha Mildred  1/11/1934
 Lankford Clarence M.  Hoffman Alta  9/1/1935
 Long Carroll H.  Houston Mildred L.  4/6/1930
 Mc Clure Carl W.  Teter Loretta A.  5/24/1936
 Mc Cray Donald  Philleps Norma Lou  8/7/1955
 Mc Farland Kay  Brandwick Ruth  6/21/1937
 Mc George John W.  Piper Mildred Irene  8/14/1938
 Mc Millan Lloyd Dale  Gould Ruby May  11/24/1942
 Mac Farland L. Wayland  Smith Dorothy  8/24/1940
 Matson Jas. Asel  Pennington Myrna Louise  8/25/1931
 Mayfield J. T.  Spear Virginia Lee  11/12/1938
 Miller Tommy Craig  Warner Gwendolyn Kay  8/5/1961
 Minor Alvin H.  Clark Irene A.  7/16/1927
 Minor John Harold  Stewart Margaret Melba  6/2/1960
 Montanye Theodore  Wilson Opal  2/27/1933
 Newport W. Clyde  Joines Mabel  6/2/1936
 Nordstrom Roger  Weber Alvire M.  3/28/1935
 Osborn Wm. Harold  Burchinsel Constance O.  9/27/1946
 Pardus Russell Lu  Rucker Edith  1/3/1929
 Perkins Elbe N.  Brooks Genevieve  9/25/1943
 Powell Wilbur L.  Graber Esther E.  8/23/1935
 Priest Harold C.  Shepard Elizabeth Lee  12/31/1941
 Ramsey Bufford  Keckler Frankie  5/12/1926
 Ranson Samuel Hays  Fontron Dorothy  11/26/1927
 Reed Vernon L.  Withroder Junaite Dot  5/14/1942
 Renfro John W.  Fulk Frieda M.  8/23/1952
 Roberts Charles R.  Hoard Opal L.  3/24/1940
 Rollins Kenneth Glen  Amrine Anna Alberta  5/24/1941
 Seifert Leonard  Ellis Opal Faye  6/2/1935
 Sell Lowell I.  Hanson Bessie R.  12/9/1925
 Shears George H.  Geyer Myra Marjorie  1/1/1937
 Shores Lloyd G.  Stutz Lorraine C.  2/10/1946
 Siegrist Clarence C.  Robertson Thelma R.  6/16/1934
 Simpson Terry Gene  Warfield Norma Jean  4/23/1961
 Smith Ben L.  Milhon Frances M.  7/28/1934
 Spaniol Wilbur H.  Caldwell Mary Esther  9/16/1928
 Strange Virgil B.  Lusk Dorothy H.  12/28/1927
 Strella Dale Louis  Strella Barbara Lou  8/2/1952
 Stwiggart Keith P.  Walker Elsie Catherine  7/27/1952
 Taylor J. Earl  Riggs Twila Josephine  6/22/1944
 Thiessen John M.  Schroeder Lois  7/25/1943
 Thompson Wm. Elmer  Tanner Maudie Mae  11/24/1934
 Thrasher Clyde C.  Hartzell Patrishia Louise  6/12/1943
 Todd Omar Zent  Hartzell Joyce Elizabeth  8/4/1934
 Tomasek George J.  Pitcher Velma J.  9/22/1935
 Vance Oliver W. Jr.  Bishop Norma J.  5/2/1947
 Wallace Erland D.  Albright Lou Ann  5/29/1959
 Wallace Leland E.  Gebhardt Edythe  6/6/1936
 Walty Ralph E.  Stull Nina M.  8/20/1939
 Warren Charles  Staib Peggy  11/20/1937
 Welborn Richard K.  Weber Alice G.  4/14/1940
 White Carl A.  Pollard Myrtle M.  6/3/1936
 Wilkins Gayler K.  Plush Patricia K. ( North )  3/30/1956
 Willhite Wm. Alfred  Frye Dorothy Marion  10/1/1935
 Willis Winfield  Phillips Bernice  11/9/1929
 Wisby Harold Arnold  Schafer Eleanor Ferrol  5/19/1941
 Woodall James  Brown Barbara  8/9/1934

Sorted by Bride

 Groom  Bride  Date of Marriage
 Hahn Melvin Lee  Alberta Lucille  3/14/1936
 Wallace Erland D.  Albright Lou Ann  5/29/1959
 Rollins Kenneth Glen  Amrine Anna Alberta  5/24/1941
 Cain John B.  Armstrong Audrey Nadine  10/17/1942
 Cain Ralph R.  Barton Mildred A.  11/4/1933
 Duffett Evert A.  Beal Charlotte E.  10/25/1945
 Davies John E.  Best Beverly Jean  9/29/1957
 Vance Oliver W. Jr.  Bishop Norma J.  5/2/1947
 Barnes James Grant  Bowman Betty Jean  6/15/1937
 Buchanan Howard B.  Boyer Verna E.  6/1/1939
 Mc Farland Kay  Brandwick Ruth  6/21/1937
 Alexander Robert C.  Brenstetter Vivia  3/25/1937
 Holloway Marion E.  Briles Mary J.  6/5/1943
 Dykes William Henry  Brink Marlene Kay  9/20/1957
 Perkins Elbe N.  Brooks Genevieve  9/25/1943
 Burke Martin G.  Brooksher Margaret Ann  12/25/1948
 Kleinknecht Eugene  Brothers Jeannette  9/14/1930
 Woodall James  Brown Barbara  8/9/1934
 Osborn Wm. Harold  Burchinsel Constance O.  9/27/1946
 Burrill Joseph E.  Burry Mary  8/31/1930
 Hinshaw Vayne A.  Bybee Thelma Louise  1/24/1943
 Knight Chester Roy  Cain Martha Mildred  1/11/1934
 Spaniol Wilbur H.  Caldwell Mary Esther  9/16/1928
 Crupper William Lee  Caldwell Mildred Ruth  5/18/1930
 Drake James  Carpenter Emma  6/10/1926
 Dunn Keith  Carpenter Myrtle  7/27/1932
 Abernathy Boyd  Carter Letha  9/25/1940
 Minor Alvin H.  Clark Irene A.  7/16/1927
 Kelly Edgar L.  Clemson Velma  11/23/1939
 Evans Oscar  Cook Juanita B.  4/21/1942
 Dunsworth John Tillman  Craig Ona Faye  9/7/1940
 Barnett Ralph  Delventhel Louise  4/3/1935
 Evans Warren D.  Doolittle Doris J.  3/16/1946
 Dowell Howard  Dowell Henrietta  2/16/1940
 Darrel M. C.  Dunsworth Dorothy Mae  8/13/1932
 Seifert Leonard  Ellis Opal Faye  6/2/1935
 Bassett Daryl D.  Fauss Janice J.  8/26/1960
 Ranson Samuel Hays  Fontron Dorothy  11/26/1927
 Amrine Andrew Junior  Frye Betty Gloria  9/18/1943
 Willhite Wm. Alfred  Frye Dorothy Marion  10/1/1935
 Renfro John W.  Fulk Frieda M.  8/23/1952
 Wallace Leland E.  Gebhardt Edythe  6/6/1936
 Christine Arthur Wayne  Geiger Marie Charlotte  4/9/1944
 Shears George H.  Geyer Myra Marjorie  1/1/1937
 Brown Harley E.  Gillmore Valda  3/7/1944
 Mc Millan Lloyd Dale  Gould Ruby May  11/24/1942
 Powell Wilbur L.  Graber Esther E.  8/23/1935
 Bieber Hilmar A.  Green Edna M.  2/28/1937
 Hogans Delmar C.  Gregg Bernice  9/16/1943
 Bowman Hugh D.  Griffeth Lael  8/4/1935
 Hockett Wesley W.  Hannum Gertrude  5/12/1947
 Sell Lowell I.  Hanson Bessie R.  12/9/1925
 Baur Robert F.  Harmon Florence P.  8/20/1933
 Cox Sherman W.  Hart Evelyn M.  8/9/1932
 Todd Omar Zent  Hartzell Joyce Elizabeth  8/4/1934
 Thrasher Clyde C.  Hartzell Patrishia Louise  6/12/1943
 Bartel Dan W.  Hegarty Dorothy  12/31/1937
 Allphine Ralph  Herman Agnes Lucile  10/12/1929
 Brann Hilton Lawbert  Hickman Dorothy Nadine  11/17/1940
 Barnes Ray  Hickman Mildred  10/31/1936
 Blakeley Archie O.  Hiebert Margaret W.  12/12/1939
 Roberts Charles R.  Hoard Opal L.  3/24/1940
 Hendrix Floyd E.  Hobbick Virginia P.  3/28/1937
 Lankford Clarence M.  Hoffman Alta  9/1/1935
 Long Carroll H.  Houston Mildred L.  4/6/1930
 Culberson Chas H.  Johnson Olive  6/9/1935
 Newport W. Clyde  Joines Mabel  6/2/1936
 Ramsey Bufford  Keckler Frankie  5/12/1926
 Joyner Robert S.  King Francis H.  11/21/1936
 Barker James C.  Knight Esther  5/20/1943
 Foote Oscar E.  Knight Ruth  8//14/1932
 Harmon Willis C.  Kramer Crickett  8/23/1933
 Froese Albert  Lanham Georgia  8/30/1933
 Hulland Edwin  Libbee Bertha May  5/30/1928
 Jones Brady  Logue Florence  9/25/1939
 Strange Virgil B.  Lusk Dorothy H.  12/28/1927
 Baird Clyde A.  Marrs Noreen  4/25/1942
 Daniel William Lester  Maxfield Viola Edith  1/9/1943
 Cummins Harry Lewis  May Joyce M.  8/15/1939
 Bartells Albert W.  Mc Kee Blanche  10/17/1932
 Brower Elmer F.  McCart Lavina  6/18/1941
 Folkers Ernest C.  McKee Margaret Eloise  7/3/1941
 Smith Ben L.  Milhon Frances M.  7/28/1934
 Foster Eugene G.  Mitchell Marguerite M.  11/12/1939
 Bybee William Paul  Morehouse Helen Louise  10/6/1938
 Cunningham Edward R.  Paul Josephine A.  3/5/1946
 Matson Jas. Asel  Pennington Myrna Louise  8/25/1931
 Decker Joseph F.  Petering Geraldine K.  6/15/1962
 Mc Cray Donald  Philleps Norma Lou  8/7/1955
 Willis Winfield  Phillips Bernice  11/9/1929
 Fox Richard Myrl  Pierson Ethel Ellen  12/19/1936
 Mc George John W.  Piper Mildred Irene  8/14/1938
 Tomasek George J.  Pitcher Velma J.  9/22/1935
 Wilkins Gayler K.  Plush Patricia K. ( North )  3/30/1956
 White Carl A.  Pollard Myrtle M.  6/3/1936
 Cain Lee  Randle Parrie - Dell  4/4/1942
 Birt LeRoy W.  Renner Margaret M.  5/7/1942
 Ellis Frank  Rice Nina  9/29/1927
 Doherty Earl Jerome  Richardson Martha Lodema  8/15/1943
 Taylor J. Earl  Riggs Twila Josephine  6/22/1944
 Siegrist Clarence C.  Robertson Thelma R.  6/16/1934
 Coen Delbert  Royce Norma  8/21/1942
 Pardus Russell Lu  Rucker Edith  1/3/1929
 Wisby Harold Arnold  Schafer Eleanor Ferrol  5/19/1941
 Giesbrecht Jacob Lewen  Schmidt Adeline  10/20/1938
 Thiessen John M.  Schroeder Lois  7/25/1943
 Bowman J. Arlin  Seamon Mae  1/1/1927
 Frye Kenneth M.  Sells Rose J.  12/28/1935
 Kennedy Alvin R.  Sharpe Doris E.  8/13/1938
 Priest Harold C.  Shepard Elizabeth Lee  12/31/1941
 Gustafson Neil C.  Sidlinger Virginia Ann  8/8/1940
 Childs Robert C.  Smith Bernice Irene  6/13/1934
 Greene Robert L.  Smith Beulah Mae  6/23/1929
 Mac Farland L. Wayland  Smith Dorothy  8/24/1940
 Mayfield J. T.  Spear Virginia Lee  11/12/1938
 Warren Charles  Staib Peggy  11/20/1937
 Minor John Harold  Stewart Margaret Melba  6/2/1960
 Davis Byrd M. Obie  Stoughton Patricia Louise  6/4/1950
 Strella Dale Louis  Strella Barbara Lou  8/2/1952
 Walty Ralph E.  Stull Nina M.  8/20/1939
 Shores Lloyd G.  Stutz Lorraine C.  2/10/1946
 Thompson Wm. Elmer  Tanner Maudie Mae  11/24/1934
 Mc Clure Carl W.  Teter Loretta A.  5/24/1936
 Avery Robert Wayne  Thompson Alma Jean  12/17/1954
 Jackson John W.  Thompson Helen M.  10/12/1940
 Heck Raymond  Utley Opal L.  5/2/1936
 Cordsen Ernest H.  Van Buskirk Winifred E.  6/28/1940
 Barnhart Kenneth Eugene  Van Zandt Kathleen A.  12/16/1941
 Stwiggart Keith P.  Walker Elsie Catherine  7/27/1952
 Simpson Terry Gene  Warfield Norma Jean  4/23/1961
 Miller Tommy Craig  Warner Gwendolyn Kay  8/5/1961
 Welborn Richard K.  Weber Alice G.  4/14/1940
 Nordstrom Roger  Weber Alvire M.  3/28/1935
 Gibble Paul A.  Wentz Lenora E.  9/10/1933
 Bartel Dan W.  Wentz Mildred  10/23/1934
 Allison Dennis  Whaley Eleanor  8/31/1963
 Childs Lyle  White Maxine  5/25/1936
 Montanye Theodore  Wilson Opal  2/27/1933
 Reed Vernon L.  Withroder Junaite Dot  5/14/1942
 Cless Clyde H.  Woodward Marian Alberta  5/25/1927
 Cockrell Riley  Work Myra  5/2/1935
 Hitchcock James B.  Worthington Lorrene L.  2/6/1945
 Cadle David D.  Youngberg Nadine C.  7/8/1962