Search billions of records on Ancestry.com

ALMA CITY CEMETERY
A-B C-D E-G H-K L-P R-S T-Z
The Alma Cemetery is located a quarter mile west of the city. The cemetery itself is divided into several parts: the "city" section (indexed here), the Catholic section ("Holy Family"), the Lutheran section ("St. John's") and the Peace United Church of Christ.
Lat: 39.016°N; Lon: 96.298°W
LAST NAME FIRST NAME MIDDLE BORN DIED
Abbey Muriel Jean 1905 1998
Adams Lola E. 1911 2001
Aderhold Mrs. W.     1901
Aderhold W.   1825 1875
Adkins Hugh   1863 1936
Adolph Mary   1860 1900
Adolph Claude O. 1909 1999
Adolph H. J. 1856 1936
Adolph Rosena E. 1870 1950
Albin Andrew   1828 1884
Albin Prudence   1861 1908
Albin Alex   1854 1907
Allen Hally   1865 1895
Allen Helen   1890 1892
Allen John      
Allen Mary D. 1840 1915
Allendorf Mamie F. 1871 1963
Allendorf Arthur S. 1867 1929
Alley Rosa   1800 1878
Alley Mike   1792 1889
Alwardt Anna   1868 1889
Alwardt Charles   1867 1895
Alwardt John   1835 1899
Alwardt Mary   1841 1918
Anderson Andrew   1873 1950
Anderson John Y.    
Anderson Louise   1880 1963
Anderson Norman Neale 1909 1980
Anderson Robert Eugene 1900 1949
Armstrong Marcia L. 1914 1988
Arnold Robert H. 1924 1996
Ashton Minnie   1871 1925
Austin Mary E. 1873 1889
Austin Thomas C. 1847 1902
Austin Henry Bertin 1875 1888
Baldwin Asa   1834 1922
Bandel Elmer E. 1907 2002
Barnes Adah J. 1861 1932
Barnes Alex   1868 1945
Barnes Elizabeth   1872 1927
Barnes Hulin S. 1877 1895
Barnes John B. 1846 1904
Barnes Laura L. 1892 1974
Barnes Mary E. 1852 1894
Barnes Murray H. 1899 1959
Bates Mabel Vernesha 1889 1890
Baumann Florence H. 1910 1963
Bean Charles D. 1843 1921
Bean Howard W. 1876 1932
Bean Laura   1877 1895
Bean Lena   1866 1942
Bean Lena   no dates  
Bean Lizzie W. 1851 1929
Bean Ruth C. 1874 1960
Beard Arch   1869 1910
Beard Donald   1900 1909
Beard Emma Odie 1878 1958
Beard Ernest   1888 1956
Beard Mrs. Ernest   1876 1955
Beard Florence   1876 1903
Beard Infant of Elmer   1923 1923
Beard Infant of Elmer   1916 1916
Beard Jane   1849 1925
Beard Laura A. 1896 1989
Beard Leo L. 1907 1974
Beard Mary Rufus 1880 1941
Beard Oddie   no dates  
Beard Rufus   1876 1947
Beard Walter C. 1881 1948
Beard William   1834 1922
Becker Lisette   1901 1979
Beeler Mitilda A. 1871 1920
Beeler Eva Y. 1893 1922
Begeman Dora   1872 1974
Begeman John A. 1872 1931
Begeman Louis G. 1898 1923
Belew Nellie   1882 1965
Bell Infant of W.A.   no dates  
Bell Infant of W.A.   1928  
Bennet Lyge   no dates bur. Potters Field
Bennet Oscar   no dates "
Bennet Lindsay   no dates "
Bennet Elida   no dates "
Benedick Alvin C. 1922 1998
Bennett Dela   1881 1918
Bennett Dennis   1867 1937
Bennett Dora B. 1881 1924
Bennett Ed   no dates  
Bennett George   1821 1901
Bennett Lige   1868 1933
Bennett Martha   1838 1928
Bennett Ollie   1909 1910
Bennett Ronnell   1911 1987
Bennett William   1830 1915
Benton Margaretta C. 1896 1983
Berroth Alfred   1899 1900
Berroth Chester Davis 1908 1912
Berroth Daisy E. 1904 1910
Berroth Ed B. 1870 1932
Berroth Ellie   1870 1888
Berroth Frank   1898 1946
Berroth George   1833 1896
Berroth Jeannie A. 1875 1953
Berroth Magdalene   1833 1913
Berroth Oscar   1876 1955
Berroth Otto   1871 1952
Berroth William   1863 1915
Berroth Jennie C. 1883 1913
Berry Margaret   1899 1917
Berry Winnifred M. 1917 1917
Best John M. 1835 1898
Betke Carl   1867 1891
Betz Anna   1842 1934
Betz John   1836 1908
Beutel Alma   1865 1918
Beutel August   1840 1914
Beutel Elise M. 1885 1976
Beutel Emil August 1867 1949
Beutel Minnie   1839 1915
Beverley Bertram Addison 1903 1906
Bivins William   1876 1888
Blankenship Elden R. 1917 1985
Blankenship H. G. 1885 1933
Blankenship Marguerite Genese 1918 1998
Blankenship Randy   1953 1953
Blecher June L. 1931 1931
Booth Florence   1887 1953
Booth Fredrick Abraham 1881 1970
Bowman Anna B. 1863 1895
Bowman Children (2) no names   no dates
Bowman Grace Ruth 1895 1895
Bowman Joseph H. 1882 1882
Bowman Margaret   1823 1892
Bowman Sarah E. 1861 1882
Bowman T. W. 1819 1897
Braman D. R. 1828 1902
Braman Elizabeth   1832 1909
Brandt Hugo   1873 1918
Brandt Joe   1828 1895
Brasche August   1872 1915
Brasche Emelia Freda 1878 1962
Brasche Wilhelmina   1848 1920
Brase Fritz   1855 1937
Brechbill Plato   1884 1908
Brechbill Tom   1812 1909
Brenton Jesse   1848 1937
Britschge Anna   1841 1917
Brittingham Lula   1889 1975
Brittingham William Albert 1900 1964
Brown Elnora A. 1887 1938
Brown June Marie 1943 1947
Brown Minnie A. 1909 1960
Bryant Infant of W.F.   1915 1915
Buchanan Elizabeth   1849 1882
Buchli B., Sr.   1838 1895
Buchli Barbara S. 1831 1870
Buchli Bartholomew   1862 1947
Buchli Carl   1884 1887
Buchli Daniel   1880 1884
Buchli Emma   1860 1914
Buchli John B. 1880 1954
Buchli Katharina B. 1813 1890
Buchli Nanetta B. 1882 1883
Buchli Teresa G. 1885 1959
Buckingham Infant of C.J.   1896 1896
Buler Eva C. 1893 1922
Buler Mrs. Fred   1871 1920
Bureau Ernest   1861 1935
Burnie Infant of Jasper   1906 1906