Search billions of records on Ancestry.com

BETHLEHEM CEMETERY
Newbury Township; Located at SW corner, E 1/2 of NE 1/4 of Sec. 2 T12R11. 1 1/2 miles south of I-70 on Snokomo Road.
Lat: 39.037°N; Lon: 96.154°W
Last name First name Middle Born Died
Anderson Henry W. 1897 1982
Anderson Lydia E. 1907 2000
Baker Child of Joseph      
Barthuly Billie D. 1935 1935
Barthuly Dorothy   1930 1930
Barthuly Fred   1895 1978
Barthuly George Sr.   1860 1913
Barthuly George J. 1897 1986
Barthuly Infant of Fred   1933 1933
Barthuly Katherine   1867 1943
Barthuly Thelma   1909 1991
Barthuly Vivian M. 1902 1994
Bloomfield Carl S. 1884 1965
Bloomfield Elda Lorene 1913 1935
Bloomfield Hilda C. 1890 1933
Bloomfield Infant twins of Carlyle   1963 1963
Bloomfield Lorinda   1854 1916
Bloomfield Marjorie   1927 1994
Bloomfield William   1857 1922
Bogle man      
Born man      
Brothers Mary   1858 1910
Burlew Albert James 1899 1965
Burlew Ruth Alberta 1941 1973
Burlew William   1937 1982
Butefish Bennie   1891 1891
Butefish Henry   1858 1914
Butefish Matilda   1858 1914
Clark Albert   1881 1881
Clark Amy   1888 1977
Clark Anna   1845 1917
Clark Charles   1815 1897
Clark Charley   1836 1913
Clark Charlotte   1892 1981
Clark Dewey   1899 1901
Clark Emeline   1849 1900
Clark Haddie   1876 1827
Clark Henry   1890 1971
Clark Horton   1925 1957
Clark James Sr. E. 1839 1908
Clark John Sr.   1806 1883
Clark Johnnie   1860 1918
Clark John R. 1883 1961
Clark Joseph A. 1863 1942
Clark Lottie   1893 1981
Clark Marcus   1859 1881
Clark Mary Elizabeth 1879 1921
Clark Mary E. 1866 1950
Clark Rachel   1859 1943
Clark Rhoda   1893 1980
Clark Ross   1877 1936
Clark Infant of Ross   1908 1908
Clark Ruth   1895 1955
Clark Sam   1892 1963
Clark Samuel Sr.   1854 1928
Clark Sherman   1865 1937
Clark Sophia   1822 1884
Clark William   1865 1881
Clark William P. 1881 1944
Colcher Alan   1900 1980
Colcher Nelson   1862 1936
Connell George Sr.   1839 1935
Connell Margaret A. 1837 1913
Copp John   1872 1949
Copp Sarah Janie 1872 1953
Coulcher Ed   1859 1876
Courrier Two Children of Andrew      
Courier Sophia   1854 1929
Devore Calvin   1886 1887
Devore Lena   1889 1890
Devore Mary   1884 1891
Devore Solomon     1899
Diaz Infant daugh. of Benjamin   1963 1963
Dugger Emma   1885 1971
Edelblute James Richard, Jr. 1944 2001
Elmore Douglas   1859 1933
Elmore Elizabeth   1897 1904
Elmore Lois Rosetta 1866 1944
Elmore P. D. 1892 1904
Estes Ross   1891 1967
Finney Emma   1844 1876
Finney Horace   1889 1891
Finney James G. 1880 1955
Finney Martha   1859 1937
Finney Thomas   1842 1896
Finney Willie   1874 1884
Fivecoats Elmer   1914 1916
Fivecoats James S. 1876 1972
Fivecoats Myrtle Augusta 1881 1979
Fivecoats Selma   1911 1915
Fitch Henry   1862 1934
Fitch Rosa B. 1873 1955
Foster Luther   1888 1979
Foster Ruth Lucille 1897 1933
Froggel Albertine   1851 1934
Froggel Ewald   1848 1916
Gatrofe Infant   1899 1899
Good Edward   1841 1921
Good Frank B. 1880 1912
Good Louisiana   1845 1933
Gooden Infant of J.   1914 1914
Goulds Child of Mrs.      
Greinke August   1914 1914
Greinke August H. 1858 1925
Greinke Bertha   1872 1935
Greinke Gustave H. 1900 1956
Greinke Helmuth   1897 1897
Greinke Leo C. 1902 1922
Greinke Otto Sr.   1861 1954
Greinke Otto   1899 1973
Greinke Paul   1894 1957
Greinke Pauline   1865 1913
Guile Almira   1838 1890
Guile Benjamin F. 1813 1884
Guile Benjamin F. 1871 1953
Guile Jessie E. 1901 1999
Guile Margaret   1867 1942
Guile Wilson   1897 1962
Hardison Alice     1882
Hauber Bessie   1891 1960
Haubold Alvin   1885 1887
Haubold Gustav Bernhard 1843 1928
Haubold Margaret   1854 1924
Haubold Matilda   1881 1892
Hawks Blanch   1885 1970
Hawks John William 1874 1944
Hawks Martha   1874 1918
Hazzard Dr. David   1838 1909
Hazzard Olive   1854 1893
Hilderbrand Margaret   1826 1899
Hill Infant of M.   1887 1887
Holmes Haddie G. 1899 1967
Hoskinson Son of Minor      
Hoskinson Carl   1876 1877
Hoskinson Marvin   1874 1877
Hudson David son of Charles    
Hudson Infant of Charles      
Hudson Robert   1899 1906
Hudson Rose   1895 1896
Hund Jacob   1996 1999
Huntsman Elizabeth   1876 1957
Huntsman John W. 1869 1941
Huntsman Wayne   1909 1982
Iott Bertha   1874 1928
Iott Carrie   1874 1900
Iott Charles G. 1907 1979
Iott Clara Lucille 1899 1985
Iott Henry   1900 1992
Iott Oliver   1865 1949
Iott Ronald Edgar 1920 1920
Iott Walter   1895 1925
Iott Willie   1892 1892
Jaramillo Letha M 1921 1981
Jaynes Leslie   1938 1991
Johnson Betty   1863 1930
Johnson Neal   1863 1936
Johnson Ragner Clarence 1909 2001
Johnson Robert   1892 1909
Jolly Miss      
Kenyon Louise   1849 1933
Kenyon William   1874 1933
Kasson Cora Belle 1868 1962
Kasson Eugene   1888 1906
Kasson Harry   1863 1952
Kasson Infant of Harry   1901 1901
Kasson Joseph L 1897 1899
Kaul Edwin Neal 1898 1916
Lang Gottlieben   1850 1888
Lesline Elizabeth   1858 1881
Lesline Henry     1925
Lesline Julia     1902
Lewis W. W.    
Lietz Carl J. 1844 1929
Lietz Caroline   1840 1923
Lietz Christiana A. 1901 1979
Lietz Emma   1896 1982
Lietz Ferdinand   1869 1940
Lietz Fiedericke   1833 1910
Lietz Henry   1894 1894
Lietz Herman   1846 1913
Lietz Sophia   1872 1957
Lietz Walter Sr.   1899 1988
Lietz William   1897 1967
Lieurance Arlie   1879 1880
Lieurance Infant of Oren   1896 1896
Lieurance Infant of Oren   1908 1908
Lieurance Martha   1844 1927
Lieurance Parker   1839 1912
Livingston Ann   1893 1990
Long Albert   1873 1936
Long Elizabeth   1843 1893
Long George   1879 1924
Long Gertrude   1876 1900
Long John Anson 1874 1949
Madden Christiana   1867 1956
Madden David   1904 1904
Madden Infant of John   1898 1898
Madden Infant of John   1902 1903
Madden John C. 1867 1959
Madden Joseph   1895 1897
Madden Lucy   1900 1902
Maginley Edward   1885 1962
Maginley Nettie E. 1894 1969
Maginley John   1914 1980
Maginley Thomas Lee 1946 2001
Martin Bueford   1878 1881
Martin Samuel   1879 1881
Martin William   1853 1890
Mc Daniel Harvey J. 1916 1987
Mc Intyre Fred B. 1879 1943
Manning James   1859 1919
Miller Christian   1916 1917
Miller George   1896 1982
Miller Ida   1873 1953
Miller William   1863 1955
Mix Etta May 1883 1912
Mix Mary Ellen 1893 1893
Mixon William D. 1923 1994
Myers AAron W. 1872 1934
Myers eliza W. 1846 1933
Nicely Charles S. 1842 1926
Nicely Ida L. 1852 1908
Nofz Wlhelmine   1822 1900
Noller Children      
Noller Jacob (Father)   1817 1883
Noller Son      
Nuttman Gertrude   1894 1965
Nuttman John F. 1891 1930
Olson Jennie   1875 1929
Owens Amanda   1861 1881
Peck Dan   1850 1914
Peck Esther   1894 1896
Peck Gertie   1888 1896
Peck Harvey   1834 1887
Peck Lucina   1810 1893
Peck Mary Z. 1854 1913
Peck Orrin Sr.   1802 1884
Peck W. P. 1849 1927
Peters Alice Irene 1910 2001
Phipps John Calvin 1871 1928
Phipps Lilly Elizabeth 1878 1919
Plummer Thomas   1810 1881
Polter George W. 1929 1969
Porter Cyrus Arthur 1898 1911
Porter Cyrus Jordan 1854 1917
Quintanilla Emilio   1934 2001
Rissler Infant of Ike      
Rissler Isaac William 1859 1936
Rissler Martha   1854 1931
Root Delma   1908 1933
Ryan Robert E. 1925 2002
Schrengohst Harry   1891 1916
Schrengohst Child   1889 1891
Schrengohst Mary   1858 1912
Schroeder Anna   1877 1915
Schroeder Carl M. 1869 1960
Schutter Leroy   1924 1924
Schwalm Donald Leo 1915 1919
Scott Surrey     1887
Scott Toney     1879
Seymore David   1836 1883
Seymore Mother   1826 1888
Shackelford J. W. 1840 1919
Shackelford Sarah J. 1838 1928
Shroyer Ammilda   1916 1922
Shroyer Bertha   1892 1972
Shroyer Frank A. 1922 1922
Shroyer Frank M. 1891 1958
Shroyer Mary M. 1855 1918
Shroyer Silas   1853 1915
Sinor Claude   1914 1993
Smith Nancy   1865 1893
Steck Adolph   1897 1954
Stewart Infant      
Stewart Willie   1879 1882
Stover David   1842 1916
Stover Fannie Bell 1840 1933
Stover Infant of David   1880 1880
Stover Josie   1880 1947
Stratton Charles Leroy 1889 1964
Stratton Effie (Miriam)   1862 1928
Stratton Harriet   1888 1983
Stratton Joseph M. 1864 1924
Stratton Roy   1916 1916
Sutter Daniel   1894 1983
Sutter Jerry   1859 1948
Sutter Lena Rosale 1895 1987
Sutter Rosie L. 1901 1917
Sutter Rosina   1866 1952
Sutton Cora   1870 1884
Sutton Sarah   1840 1883
Sykes Homer      
Tiffey Infant of John   1892 1892
Tiffey John   1851 1904
Tiffey Delliam   1852 1888
Tiffey Laura   1861 1929
Tiffey Ray   1896 1907
Tomson Cornelius   1846 1925
Tomson Eva   1857 1935
Tomson Fred C. 1875 1943
Tomson Jessie   1884 1941
Tomson Melvin Cornelius 1912 1912
Tulley Mrs. Fritz      
Tulley Two Children of Fritz      
TurnBull Ellen Louise 1917 2002
Turnbull Ronald A. Carather 1915 1971
Warren Maude   1880 1881
Waugh James G. 1835 1920
Weeks Bessie May 1894 1924
Weeks Cornelia   1833 1909
Weeks Grace   1879 1881
Weeks James E. 1877 1948
Weeks Jessie V. 1885 1923
Weeks Dr. Joseph   1829 1917
Weeks Joseph   1851 1921
Weeks Katie   1887 1897
Weeks Mary   1854 1901
Weeks Ruth E. 1891 1894
Weeks Wesley   1882 1882
Weisser Jacob H. 1873 1965
Weisser Jennie S. 1877 1955
Weisser John Stover 1913 1999
Weisser Margaret   1909 1990
Weisser Ruth   1906 1998
Whipple Orville   1818 1893
Wilson Rev. Willis McCune 1923 2001
Woody Alice   1866 1945
Woody Charley   1899 1918
Woody Eliza   1833 1901
Woody George Sr.   1874 1935
Woody George   1884 1950
Woody James Dosson 1860 1937
Woody John Anderson   1909
Woody John J. 1869 1938
Woody John Melvin 1920 1979
Woody Infant of John W.   1903 1903
Woody Lee   1864 1881
Woody Lydia   1834 1917
Woody Mabel   1902 1989
Woody Mary   1870 1914
Woody Mildred   1919 1991
Woody Peter Sr.   1833 1908
Woody Peter L. 1903 1964
Woody William   1853 1898
Young Elijah   1817 1894
Young Mary Ellen 1855 1938
Young Ray McKinley 1899 1919
Young Robert   1851 1911
Young Sophia   1877 1878
Zeferjohn Charles   1871 1905
Zeferjohn Otto   1902 1904