Search billions of records on Ancestry.com

Casey  County  Group Sheets


Contributed By: Sandy Russell Kassen

   

Surnames Include:
RUSSELL, PEYTON , CARPENTER, PARKER, JARVIS, PIPES, BOOTH, FINCH
Husband's Name: 

SURNAME:

RUSSELL

First/Middle:

Conrad C.

Nickname:

Coon?

When Born
1838
Where 
Casey Co., KY
When Died
~ 1880s
Where 
Casey Co., KY
When Buried
.
Where 
.
When Married
4 Jul 1861
Where 
Casey Co., KY
Places of Residence
Rolling Fork, Casey Co., KY
Occupation
farmer
Church Affil.   Military
.
Other Wives (if any) Number (1) (2) etc. .
His Father:
James F. RUSSELL
His Mother's Maiden Name: 
Letha/Aletha CARPENTER
 
Wife's Maiden Name: 

SURNAME:

PEYTON

First/Middle:

Della/Adelia

Nickname:

 

When Born
6 Jan 1843
Where 
Casey Co., KY
When Died
12 May 1924
Where 
Anderson, IND
When Buried
May 1924
Where 
Anderson, IND
Places of Residence
Casey Co., KY and Anderson, IND
Occupation
 
Church Affil.   Military
 
Other Husbands (if any) in Order:
 
William Brooks Jarvis
Her Father:
Robinson PEYTON
Her Mother's Maiden Name: 
Amanda PARKER
 
Resources:
Arnsparger manuscript; family and census sources

Children's Names in Full
(Arrange in Order of Birth) 

Male Child
Female Child
Children's Data
Day Month Year
City, Town or County
County or Province, etc.   State or Country
(1)
 
James Robert
 
Birth
27 May 1862
Casey Co.
 
KY
Marriage
.
.
 
.
Spouse(s):  
Margaret Gertrude PIPES
Death
Oct 1927
Reed City
 
MI
Burial
Oct 1927
Reed Cy
 
MI
(2)
 
Jacob H.
 
Birth
1864
Casey Co.
 
KY
Marriage
.
.
 
.
Spouse(s):  
.
Death
early 1900's
.
 
 
Burial
.
.
 
 
(3)
 
George Franklin, Sr.
 
Birth
26 Feb 1866
Ellisburg, Casey Co.
 
KY
Marriage
19 Jul 1891
Casey Co
 
KY
Spouse(s):  
Edna Lee BOOTH
Death
26 Mar 1944
McAlester
 
 
Burial
Mar 1944
McAlester
 
OK
(4)
 
 
Amanda Katherine
Birth
1868
Casey Co
 
KY
Marriage
.
.
 
.
Spouse(s):  
.
Death
~ 1875
Casey Co.
 
KY
Burial
Casey Co
KY
 
 
(5)
 
William Taylor
 
Birth
6 Oct 1869
Casey Co
 
KY
Marriage
.
.
 
KY
Spouse(s):  
Mary FINCH
Death
12 Oct 1956
Bourbon Co
 
KY
Burial
Oct 1956
Bourbon Co
 
KY
(6)
 
Thomas Clay
 
Birth
1872
Casey Co
 
KY
Marriage
.
.
 
.
Spouse(s):  
.
Death
.
Decauter
 
IL
Burial
.
Decauter
 
IL
(7)
 
John Warren
 
Birth
1874
Casey Co
 
KY
Marriage
.
.
 
.
Spouse(s):  
.
Death
~ 1902
.
 
KY
Burial
 
 
 
 
(8)
 
 
 
Birth
 
 
 
 
Marriage
 
 
 
 
Spouse(s):  
 
Death
 
 
 
 
Burial
 
 
 
 
(9)
 
 
 
Birth
 
 
 
 
Marriage
 
 
 
 
Spouse(s):  
 
Death
 
 
 
 
Burial
 
 
 
 
(10)
 
 
 
Birth
 
 
 
 
Marriage
 
 
 
 
Spouse(s):  
 
Death
 
 
 
 
Burial
 
 
 
 

 

Submitted by:  Sandy Russell Kassen

eMail address: sandkasl@dc.rr.com

Website URL: http://wc.rootsweb.com/cgi-bin/igm.cgi?db=perfer38