Search billions of records on Ancestry.com

Campbell County KY 1810 Census

Please be sure to check for alternate spellings. This list gives census information with additional known information added such as spouse's name, marriage date and other notes. Readers are encouraged to submit additional information and corrections on these families to the Historical Society Web Editor at campbellcohistorynews@juno.com.

Our thanks to Bryan Vaughn for generously making this available for our use.

The numbers in the statistics Column show:

Free White Males who are:
Under 10
of 10 under 16
of 16 under 26
of 26 under 45
of 45 and up

Free White Females who are:
Under 10
of 10 under 16
of 16 under 26
of 26 under 45
of 45 and up

All Other Free Persons
Slaves


Surname Given Name Statistics Page ssurname sgiven mdate notes
Acman William 20012-00100-00 pg308 Wynn Elizabeth 10/15/1801 Ackman
Adams Peter 20010-00100-00 pg308 Massie Ann 10/27/1808 dau of Edmond Massie
Agors George 20100-10100-00 pg25



Alplin Zebulun 41211-11210-03 pg26 Clarson Letitia
Son of Ransom Alphin Rev
Anderson Elijah 10010-10010-00 pg308 Miller Elizabeth 12/23/1807
Anderson George 30001-10010-00 pg298



Anderson Henry 00221-00201-00 pg298



Anderson John 00010-11010-03 pg298



Anderson William 20010-30010-00 pg25 Dewitt Betsy 08/15/1797
Armstrong James 10001-10100-00 pg31 Hume Sarah 03/15/1802
Arnold John 20110-30100-00 pg28 Campbell Rebecca 09/19/1795
Awkward William 20010-10010-00 pg31


Ankard
Badder Moses 10100-10100-00 pg28


Badden?
Baker Henry 02001-21110-00 pg32



Baker John 00111-11100-00 pg31


b ca 1740 Ireland
Baker Joshua 31101-31110-00 pg28



Baker Samuel 00010-10100-00 pg26 Armstrong Elizabeth 02/02/1805
Baker Umphrey 12010-20010-00 pg32



Banickman Jacob 22002-21301-00 pg33


Barrackman?
Bartle John 00001-00001-00 pg31 Rittenhouse Rachel 12/02/1808
Barton Taylor 32120-22010-00 pg26 Ackman Sally 03/23/1818 b 1773 Fauquier Va, d 2/10/1831 Kenton C
Beall Eliza 10000-21000-00 pg32



Beall Sannet H 41110-01111-09 pg27



Beaver John 10211-11010-00 pg27



Becklehamer David 02010-30010-00 pg32



Begle Thomas 43010-22110-00 pg27



Berry Washington 20201-23010-00 pg27


Trustee Town of Newport, Newport Academy
Bevell Samuel 10001-00101-00 pg27


Bellville, Private Dekaware Militia
Bird Francis 22010-11010-00 pg298



Bird John 00010-20100-00 pg32 Foster Nancy 01/19/1804
Birdwhistle Thomas 00010-10100-03 pg31 Rust Elizabeth 04/03/1810
Black Joseph 21010-10010-00 pg24



Blackgrave Arr 00000-00001-02 pg298


Blagrave, widow of Henry
Blinger John 00201-00211-00 pg31



Bobbit Randolph 21010-21110-00 pg308
Mary
Bobbett, Mary head household 1820
Boken John 00101-00000-00 pg32



Boyes Thomas 10001-20001-00 pg298



Boyles Henry 01101-11101-00 pg24



Brady Charles 20010-00010-00 pg31 Winsor Elizabeth 05/19/1800
Brady Michael 00001-00201-00 pg31


Rev Pension
Brown Thomas 12010-10001-00 pg25



Brownfield John 10010-30010-00 pg32



Bryson James 02210-11650-01 pg33



Burch Darius 10001-11010-00 pg32 Brucham Susannah 05/26/1798
Burns James 12101-02001-00 pg308



Burns Thomas 10010-10100-00 pg308



Bushman Henry 22110-21010-00 pg27



Buxton William 10010-10020-00 pg25



Bysher Cristly 32001-31101-00 pg298



Caldwell Alexander 40010-30010-01 pg26 Riddle Elizabeth 09/22/1797
Caldwell John 20010-41010-00 pg24



Caldwell Robert 11101-22101-00 pg27



Caldwell William 20010-10100-03 pg32



Camden George 00100-00000-00 pg33



Camel William 01001-01100-00 pg308


Cameal 1820
Campbell William 00001-10200-00 pg32 Gouget Jenny
Revolution Pension
Canald Londan 01101-11110-00 pg26



Cane Asle 10010-40010-01 pg25 Stonecipher Lewey 02/17/1802 Cain
Carlisle John 10010-00100-03 pg308



Carman Jonethan 22010-23010-00 pg27 Anderson Jean 02/01/1795 Carmack
Carson Joseph 30201-01101-00 pg32



Casey Joseph 10101-02010-00 pg28 Massey Sarah 11/06/1806 Private Pennsylvania line
Chambers William 00100-30200-00 pg26 Deem Barbary 08/01/1803
Chenewith Abslam 22010-11000-00 pg298 Duvall Eleanor 02/19/1795 Chenowith
Hume John 20010-20100-00 pg298



Cherry Nicholas 21010-20010-00 pg27


War of 1812 Sebree
Cleveland Levy 20101-41010-00 pg28



Coleman John 22010-40010-00 pg25



Colrern John 42010-00110-00 pg24


Cochran 1800 census
Cones Jacob 22111-11001-00 pg28


1760-10/5/1832
Conley Thompson 30010-04210-00 pg298


Conelley 1820 census
Cooper Christian 10010-20100-00 pg25 Mckinney Rachel 03/26/1804
Cooper John 21010-20100-00 pg27 Ware Elizabeth 04/17/1797
Cord Joseph 10010-10010-00 pg31



Cowgil Daniel 20001-12001-00 pg308


Cowgill
Cowgil Joseph 00100-00100-00 pg308 Wait Fanny 06/06/1809 Cowgill
Cowgil Martin 10100-00100-00 pg308


Cowgill
Cox John 10010-20010-00 pg25



Craig James 22010-10100-01 pg28



Craig Robert 02001-01011-00 pg298



Crail Abslam 20010-21100-00 pg27 Tate Lydia 05/31/1804
Crail John 21010-10010-00 pg33 Webb Sarah 04/11/1802
Crofford William 30010-00010-00 pg298



Cross Joseph 42990-22190-00 pg33



Crummey George 31010-00100-00 pg32



Cumpton Kenith 40010-30100-00 pg308



Custard Conrod 21101-22110-01 pg26


Castard 1800
Dagan James 20100-00101-00 pg31



Daniels Charles 11110-02001-02 pg24


3rd Sergeant War of 1812, Grants Co
Daniels Peter 11001-12101-02 pg25



Daniels Vivion 20021-10011-09 pg24



Daniels William 00201-01001-02 pg24



Day James 20010-20100-00 pg28



Decoursey John 30010-30010-00 pg32



Deeoursey William 10201-31201-00 pg31


Revolution Pension
Dempsey Patrick 30100-00100-00 pg32



Dial John 32010-21010-00 pg31



Dickerson Robert 01101-20010-00 pg26



Dickerson William 20020-00200-06 pg26 Daniel Polly 03/20/1806 War of 1812, d 11/1/1813
Dickins Joseph 42001-11110-00 pg298


Dicken, Revolution Pension
Dilly Stephen 00010-10100-00 pg298



Dixon Henry 11010-30010-00 pg25 Kyle Jane 12/31/1802
Dixon Thomas 31010-21010-00 pg308



Downard David 10012-20011-00 pg33 Smith Sarah 01/01/1800 Pendleton Co 1800
Downing John 12301-11101-02 pg27


Mason Co 1800
Downy Andrew 21001-20010-00 pg27


Downey, 1800 Scott Co
Ducker John 01201-00110-00 pg28


Private Virginia Line
Dutton Jessee 10110-20010-00 pg33



Dye Isaac 31001-20010-00 pg26


1768-8/25/1862
Edmund Peter 00010-01000-00 pg26



Edmunds John 00000-01020-00 pg26



Edwards Uriah 10010-20010-00 pg298 Gregg Nancy 06/21/1803
Eeard Leonard 22001-41210-00 pg28
Mary
Eckert 1800 census
Fleming James 40010-20010-00 pg25
Margaret

Flournoy John F 10010-00101-00 pg31



Foster Sarah 01100-01001-00 pg24



Fowler Elijah 12111-03010-00 pg33



Fowler Jacob 10001-22010-00 pg33



Frail James 00100-00100-01 pg32



Frazier John 00010-00100-00 pg24 McCollum Mary 08/28/1809 dau of James
Fuel Spencer 01201-11100-00 pg32


Fewell
Fuller Henry 00001-01001-00 pg24



Gaddis Rees 01011-00401-00 pg298 Perry(W) Mary 12/23/1801
Gamble John 40010-11010-00 pg28
Mary

Glore Adam 20001-41011-09 pg28



Gosney Benjamin 42010-12010-00 pg24



Gosney Frederick 10010-10100-00 pg27 Roberts Phoebe 10/31/1805
Gosney William 22010-31010-00 pg298



Grady Younger 11010-40010-00 pg32



Grage Mathew 00101-01001-00 pg32



Grant Squire 34201-11110-03 pg26


Son of Wm Grant- Elizabeth Boone, Capt W
Graves Bartlet 21210-10010-00 pg26 Leathers Betsey 10/07/1806
Green Betsey 00010-02001-09 pg298



Green Elias 10010-22010-00 pg33



Griffey Thomas 31101-21101-00 pg298
Sarah
1763-12/23/1826
Griffing Ebener 31110-10100-00 pg308 Cherry Sarah 09/09/1799
Griffing Jeramiah 10010-20110-00 pg308 Ducker Elizabeth 01/03/1803 Dau of John, son of Ebenezer
Griffing John 01201-02001-00 pg27



Griffing Phebe 01000-01001-00 pg308


m Charles Turner 2/6/1815
Griffing Thomas 30010-22010-01 pg26 Anderson Francine 10/31/1803
Griffing William 00010-30010-00 Pg308 Steel Mary 04/03/1804 Pendleton marriage
Griffith John 00310-00201-00 pg308



Griffith John 00010-20101-00 pg32



Grimsby Nelson 21010-10010-01 pg 28


Grinsley?
Griswell Elam 00010-20101-00 pg31 Ballenger Claressy 05/10/1829 Grizzle
Griswell Elum 00010-21010-00 pg26


Grizzle
Griswell William 00001-00001-00 pg31


Grizzle
Hamar James 11010-32001-04 pg25 Helms Mary 06/16/1791 1800 Mason
Hampton Joel 00110-20100-04 pg27


prob fr Harrison Co, son of Andrew?
Harbert John 20010-20100-00 pg27 Laurence Elizabeth 10/17/1803 Herbert, son of Josiah
Harbert Thomas 30010-20010-00 pg31 Helm Sarah 07/06/1802 Herbert, son of Josiah
Hardan Jacob 10010-30010-00 pg32



Harper Richard 20010-00010-00 pg32



Harris Charles 00101-21110-01 pg24



Harris George 20010-30010-02 pg25



Harris James 11001-00001-00 pg32



Harris Joseph 30010-10010-00 pg308



Harris Thomas 21101-32010-00 pg28



Harrison Richard 01010-00210-00 pg28



Harwood George 00010-10010-00 pg24 Moriss Sarah 12/10/1799 dau of George Grant's Co War of 1812
Hathway Daniel 00101-10120-02 Pg298



Hathway James 10100-10100-00 pg298



Herndon Benjamin 01100-10100-05 pg308



Hesen John 10010-10100-00 pg28 Simpson Sary 01/01/1807 Hessen
Hightower George 30000-41010-00 pg27



Holeman James 12010-32010-00 pg308



Honey David 00001-10010-00 pg31



Huchinson Carter 20110-20010-00 pg308


Hutchinson
Hufman James 00100-10100-00 pg32 Nunamaker Elanor 01/28/1810
Hugeon Thomas 00100-20010-00 pg308



Hughes Mary 21000-21010-00 pg32



Huling Jonathan 01001-02010-00 pg33


Private Va Militia
Hume George 01020-41011-00 pg26 Hutcherson Sooky 12/01/1796 Harrison Ky
Hume John 10110-30100-00 pg298



Hume William 10100-11110-00 pg298



Irvis Flotin 00100-00100-00 pg32



Israel Joseph 30010-10010-00 pg28 Smith Jemima Gwen 06/11/1796 dau of David
Jerrald Elisha 30010-21010-00 pg31


Gerald
Jinkins Mathue 10100-00100-00 pg298 Coones Elizabeth 05/10/1810 dau of Jacob
Jinkins William 00100-00100-00 pg298 Herbert Sarah 05/06/1809 dau of Josiah
Johnson Andrew 00100-00100-00 pg308



Johnson Neel 00001-00001-00 pg31



Jones Hudson 00100-00100-00 pg308 Ward Hetty 11/02/1809
Judkins David 11110-11010-00 pg33



Jurndon Elijah 31010-30100-01 pg26


Herndon War of 1812 2d Sergeant
Justice James 00301-20101-00 pg32



Keens John 00001-01111-00 pg308


private Virginia Line
Keens Joseph 00010-22010-00 pg308



Kennedy James 20101-22210-09 pg27


b Ayrshire Scotland 5/31/1760-d Mentor 1
Kennedy Joseph 31011-10011-00 pg24 Kenny(W) Mary 10/11/1807
Kile Robert 01301-01101-00 pg31


b1751 Franklin Co Pa-d15Mar1825 Covingto
Kilgore Benjamin 20010-00100-00 pg28 Comton Trury 01/23/1806
Kirchavill James 21020-22110-00 pg26


b1784 Frederick Virginia d 1839 Kerchavi
Kirkade Andrew 14210-22111-03 pg25


Kinkade
Kitts Joseph 00200-10100-00 pg32



Kleet Frederick 30201-01200-04 pg28



Krylick Jacob 00010-00100-06 pg24


Crighleich
Lancaster Rheubin 20013-30010-00 p308 Walters Charlotte 06/29/1800
Laurence John 20110-21010-00 p25



Leathers John 00201-01111-09 p28



Leathers John 20110-00200-03 p25


Grant's Co War of 1812
Leathers Joshua 30110-20010-03 p25 Stansifer Franky 12/10/1800 dau of John
Leonard Patrick 00001-00001-00 p25



Lewis David 02001-40010-02 p33



Lindsey John B 31130-11100-02 p33



Lindsey Richard 10010-00200-00 p25 Mcpike Nancy 03/28/1809
Lindsey Thomas Sr 30010-20010-01 p25 Corbin Lucinda 08/13/1798
Lindsey Thomas Sr 00201-02101-00 p32



Lipscum Andrew 10100-10100-00 p26


Lipscomb
Lipscum Dr George 00100-00100-00 p26 Mardis Mary 04/12/1810 Lipscomb
Lipscumb John 02201-01001-00 p24 Havens Elizabeth 09/09/1783 b c1760 Frederick Va d 15 Apr 1844-Lipsc
Lofever Peter 00010-10100-00 p33 Wellerson Nancy 09/08/1810 Lafever
Loveless John 00201-02101-00 p27



Lynn Elizabeth 10000-31010-00 p308 Lynn David 03/15/1798 Elizabeth Compton
Lyons Stephen 21001-11010-00 p26 Reynolds Betsey 05/24/1796
Man Benjamin 12201-02200-00 p24


Mann
Mardis James 12201-0220?-00 p25 Cooper Susannah 01/18/1810
Martial William 10010-20010-00 p26


Marshal
Martin Joseph 11101-03000-00 p31



Martin Thomas 10001-32010-01 p33



Martin William 41110-00010-00 p25 Redenhouse Peggy 06/11/1797
Masewell Daniel 10300-01200-00 p33 Neel Jane 01/05/1809 Maxwell
Mashers Zachariah 00001-00000-00 p32


Majors?
Massie Edmund 00101-02201-00 p308


Private Va Militia ,Massey
Massie John 00100-00100-00 Pg308 Casey Ann 04/04/1808 Private Virginia Militia
Matthes
William
20010-20010-00
Pg31




Matthis John 10010-20101-00 pg31



Mattox Hezekiah 10010-40011-06 pg24



Maxwell John 30010-22010-00 pg24



Maxwell William 00001-00011-00 pg298



Mayo Daniel 22001-21110-06 pg33



McCabe John 00002-00001-00 pg33



McCanly James 00010-00100-00 pg26


Mcanally
McCleaster James 12100-30010-01 pg33



McClure James 01110-11010-00 pg33



McCollum James 00001-00101-00 pg24



McConno Daniel 00000-00000-00 pg308



McCoy William 21001-31010-00 pg31



McGinnis James 41110-10010-00 pg33



McGinnis Samuel 00100-00100-00 pg28



McGuffey James 22010-01101-00 pg28 Burcham Mary 09/05/1807
McLaughlin John 20010-20010-13 pg24 Daniel Susannah 08/15/1803 dau of Vivion
Merifield Rachael 30000-01010-00 pg27



Mernan Michael 20010-10010-00 pg26



Merrian John 21111-11101-00 pg27



Minamaker Lewis 00001-02201-00 pg25



Mires Jacob 00001-00101-00 pg31



Mitchell Thomas 02001-11201-00 pg27



Moor Doratha 11510-12101-00 pg298



Moor Mary 11000-00111-00 pg298



Moore Robert 52421-02201-00 pg27



Morgan Enoch 30010-12010-00 pg298



Morning Edward 31001-11201-00 pg32


b7/7/1745 Culpeper, d 9/16/1841
Morrel Michall 10100-00100-00 pg28



Morris Moses 11010-21010-00 pg308



Morris Thomas 20010-30010-00 pg24 Smith Ann 11/01/1799 dau of Henry
Morton Elizabeth 51000-01010-01 p32


widow of David
Natus Fortinatius 21010-30010-00 pg308


Fortin Atus 1800 Pa census
Neel John 20102-31110-00 pg32



Nelson Hadon 10010-20010-04 pg308



Nelson Richard 10010-00100-00 pg27 Daniel Sally
10/18/1775-11/20/1841
Nelson Susan 10010-01301-04 pg27



Nonnal John 00101-01102-00 pg298



Northcut Benjamin 22210-01010-00 pg26



Oldham Richard 00100-00100-02 pg33 Martin Elizabeth 04/06/1809 dau of Thomas
Osburn Fielding 10110-20010-00 pg308



Palmer Thomas 12010-10100-00 pg26


Grant's Co War of 1812
Parker Joseph 00100-01000-00 pg27



Parker Richard 20201-12101-00 pg32



Parker William 31110-11001-00 pg33



Parmer Isaac 20010-32100-00 pg25



Parrish Barret 10100-20101-00 pg26 Dickerson Sarah 01/12/1807
Paydan Adam 01000-00010-00 pg25



Paydon Lucinda 00000-33010-00 pg27



Payton Lucy 00010-42001-00 pg308



Peake Asa 20201-11110-00 pg28



Pelly Benjamin 11101-11010-03 pg28



Pendleton James 31210-21001-01 pg27



Perry Benjamin 01101-11111-00 pg25



Perry Benjamin Jr 20100-10100-00 pg27 Mardas Elizabeth 09/21/1805
Perry David 10010-00100-01 pg33 McClure Sarah 05/11/1809 dau of James
Perry George 10010-11000-16 pg33



Perry John 00010-00100-00 pg25



Picket Philip 20010-00101-00 pg31 Seneaur Mary 10/30/1804
Picket William 11001-10011-01 pg308



Pierce Elija 10100-00100-00 pg33



Plumer Henry 10010-10000-00 pg26



Points John 31010-31010-00 pg24



Pool Samuel 41010-01010-00 pg25



Poysey Thomas 00100-10100-00 pg298



Priestly William 10001-21010-00 pg298



Reavle Randolph 00110-00200-05 Pg31



Reavle Sarah 40000-21010-02 pg32



Reavle Thomas 00010-20200-01 pg32



Reddick Willian 11110-00010-03 pg26 Mosby Kitty 12/13/1798
Reed Booz 10010-00100-00 pg25



Rees David 00010-41100-00 pg25 Grigg Sally 02/26/1798 dau of Matthew
Rees Thomas 30301-10101-02 pg27



Reily John 21010-10010-00 pg31 Morin Lavina

Reily John 41201-11101-00 pg26 McCullough

b12/9/1751 Cecil Md d Rush Co In Lord Du
Reily
Thomas
20001-03001-00
pg308




Rice Benjamin 31110-21120-20 pg25



Rice William 10010-30010-00 pg27 Chambers Sarah 12/05/1796 Grant's Co War of 1812
Rich Stephen 01101-11201-00 pg32



Rich Thomas 11011-00101-00 pg308



Rich Thomas 20110-00?00-00 pg32



Richardson Augustus 00010-30100-00 pg31 Picket Elizabeth 01/10/1805
Richardson John 22101-00201-00 pg31



Riggs Bethuel 02002-01201-00 pg32


Capt. Revolution, b 1757 Morris NJ, d Ha
Riggs John 30010-10010-01 pg298



Riggs Jonathan 00100-00100-00 pg27 Shaw Jane 04/09/1810
Riggs Joseph 31010-11010-00 pg298



Roberts George 31010-12010-01 pg27



Robinson Joseph 00002-00001-01 pg24



Rogers Hugh 10001-10100-00 p308 Reynolds Rebecca 04/09/1804
Ross James 20010-11020-00 pg25



Runnals Charles 10101-30101-00 pg308



Sanders Joshua 10010-30010-00 pg298



Sandford Alfred 11100-00010-11 pg32



Sandford Thomas 00100-20100-03 pg28 Stevens Nancy 04/24/1808
Sargeant John 10101-00100-00 pg26 Dickerson Mary 05/02/1809 dau of Robert
Sayers Samuel 12010-20010-00 pg31



Scott George 30201-20210-09 pg28



Scott James 00000-00000-00 pg31



Scott John 00010-00100-00 pg31 Humphries Sarah 04/21/1806
Scott Obediah 31010-32110-02 pg32



Selin Joseph 10010-20010-00 pg24



Senior Bryant 01210-11000-00 pg24



Senior John 30010-10100-00 pg31 Wayman Rhoda 01/20/1805 dau of Herman
Serring Samuel 00100-00200-00 pg31 Martin Sally 10/11/1810 possibly Lering
Shaver George 10100-10100-00 pg308



Shaw James 11001-11201-00 pg28
Anne
b Va
Shaw Robert 21110-10010-01 pg24 Morin Margaret
b 1782 Va
Simpson Water 00001-24?10-00 pg31



Smith Archibald 00010-40100-00 pg25



Smith Benjamin 10010-21010-00 pg26



Smith David 01101-00101-00 pg28



Smith Ebenezer 11101-20101-02 pg25



Smith George 03201-00400-00 pg24



Smith George 30010-20020-00 pg28 Peek Christina 06/12/1799
Smith Henry 00001-00001-06 pg28



Smith Isaac 60010-30010-00 pg28



Smith James 00101-10100-00 pg24 Thompson Sally 07/05/1798
Smith Jeremiah 10010-10100-01 pg24



Smith Jessee 10010-30100-00 pg28



Smith Michael 20010-30010-00 pg26 York Elizabeth 07/21/1798
Smith Stephen 00100-01100-00 pg298



Smith William 20010-10100-00 pg32 Fence Mildred 01/01/1798
Southgate Richard 00010-10100-00 pg33



Spilman Frank 12101-30211-00 pg31 Erskine Rebecca
b1756 King George Va
Spoldwin Aaron 10100-10100-00 pg28 Herbert Hannah 01/04/1805 Spalding?
Spurgeon Isaac 12110-32111-00 pg298 Willison Deborah 12/06/1799
Staley Adam 00010-10100-00- pg298 Burcham Abigail 07/18/1809
Stanley William 30101-41010-00 pg25



Starca Permela 10000-00010-00 pg32



Steel Robert 00010-00100-00 pg32



Stellwell Joseph 12201-41010-00 pg33



Stevens Edward 10010-20010-00 pg24 Hume Anne 10/05/1801 dau of George Hume
Stevens James 00010-10100-00 pg24 Trail Sarah 10/26/1809 Dau of John Trail
Stevens John R 11010-10010-02 pg24 Raredon Nelly 05/23/1796 1774-1849
Stonesifer John 01001-01001-03 pg28 Powell Rosy 05/09/1805
Stonesifer Simeon 10100-10100-00 pg25 Creghlick Elizabeth 01/01/1806 dau of Francis
Story Thomas 30010-10100-00 pg28



Stubbs Robert 02101-00001-01 pg32



Swaylis William 20210-01010-00 pg308



T??? Edmond 20100-00100-00 pg27



Tannehell Zachariah 11101-20110-01 pg33



Tarvin Richard Rev 11010-30110-00 pg24 Armstrong Sarah
1775-1852. M 1796
Tate John 30101-12010-00 pg26



Tavin Joseph 30010-21010-00 pg24 Cowgill Martha
Joseph Tarvin,1773-1847, m ca1793
Taylor Edmund 00010-10010-00 pg33 Hinde Mary Todd 09/04/1803
Taylor James 30122-12120-50 pg31



Thatcher Daniel 42111-51010-00 pg24


b 1765 m1 Susan? M2 Rosanna Baker
Thomasson John 11001-21110-01 pg24



Thompson Closs 20200-32120-00 pg31



Thompson Joseph 11111-31110-00 pg32



Thompson Samuel 50010-00100-01 pg27 Grigg Levey
dau of Matthew Grigg
Thompson William 02010-31210-00 pg27



Thrasher Josiah 12002-00200-00 pg24



Timberlake Philip 10010-40010-00 pg28



Tindle Edmund 20010-00010-00 pg298



Tipen John 10010-40010-00 pg31



Tod Joseph 11010-10100-00 pg33 Moles Elizabeth 09/27/1804
Tolbert Abner 10010-11000-00 pg33



Trail Osburn 20001-11101-01 pg31



Trimble Elisha 30010-00200-00 pg27 Wellerson Helen
m1808
Trover Leonard 40011-01220-00 pg32



Trusdale Nathan 11201-01001-00 pg298


Truesdell
Trusdale Nathan 11001-01001-00 pg31


Truesdell
Tusdale
Thomas
31221-11201-00
pg27



Truesdell
Vanhorn Jessee 00110-30100-00 pg28 Rittenhouse Mary 03/05/1801
Vice Elijah 10100-00101-00 pg26



Vice Nathaniel 01010-01201-00 pg26



Vicus Moses 21211-30010-01 pg298


Vickers
Ware Alexander 00100-00000-00 pg25 Crout Elizabeth 09/08/1809 dau of Michael
Ware Daniel 00010-10010-01 pg298 Spilman Martha 11/04/1808
Ware Isaac 00101-00001-01 pg298



Ware Isreal 30110-10010-00 pg27 Stevens Susannah 02/04/1802 1778-9sep 1847
Wason Andrew 10010-10010-00 pg24



Wayman Aaron 10010-10011-00 pg25



Wayman Harman 21001-20010-00 pg31



Wayman Moses 00100-00100-00 pg31 Jones Rutha 09/28/1810
Wayman Simion 30010-00010-00 pg31 Massey Susannah 06/19/1806
Wayman Solomon 10010-20100-00 pg31 Peek Ellanha 02/19/1804
Wells Richard 20100-30010-00 pg28



West George 40010-11010-00 pg27 Barker Sally 02/10/1800
West Thomas 11001-00100-00 pg308 Sedgwick(W) Jane 12/12/1805
Wharry John 00201-00100-01 pg33 Thompson Lucinda 02/25/1809
White Cougars 20010-20010-02 pg26 Spilman Sarah
Conyers Jr b Orange Va, dau of Frank 1/1
White Jacob 42110-21010-01 pg24


b Orange Va
White Joseph 21001-20100-02 pg281 Leathers Lucy 12/05/1803 dau of Frank
Whittle Robert 22001-20001-00 pg308



Williams Elison 31110-12100-00 pg28



Willison James 10100-00100-00 pg298



Willson John 20201-11101-00 pg26



Willson William 21110-11110-00 pg25



Win John 00010-20010-00 pg308



Winston John 01101-32100-00 pg25 Noble Elizabeth 10/16/1806
Winters William 11002-20001-00 pg32 Price Elizabeth 03/01/1795 Bourbon Co
Worner Mastin 21010-21010-00 pg28



Yager Elija 10210-40010-03 pg28 Stansifer Jemimah
b1769 Culpeper Va d 12/12/1844 Kenton Co
York Joshua 00100-00010-00 pg24 McDaniel Nancy
2 1/22/1756 Frederick Va d 1846 Rushvill
Youngman Jacob 23001-10010-00 pg25


b ca1765 Va d bef 1820 Campbell Co
Youngman Jacob 33101-10110-00 pg32



Youtsey Adam 00200-10100-00 pg27 Smith Trevina 05/27/1809
Youtsey John 12221-00101-00 pg31



Youtsey Peter 40010-10010-00 pg24




Last Updated and Copyright 2/17/2002
By The Campbell County Historical and Genealogical Society

Back to the Campbell County Historical Society Archives Page

Back to the Campbell County Historical Society Home Page