1900 School Census

Names have been altered to reflect the actual names such as Isaac for Zsaac
This was sent to me with the names and ages transcribed but not SEX
This School Census is being generously transcribed by
Carol Grove, Cysee, and Cassy Sommers

1900 Census Report Of School Children In White School

District No 1 - Barbourville
Parents or Guardian Children Age
Male.... Female
ET England Jr Milly England 7
Allias Owens Joseph 18
Mit 17
James McManning Charles 10
Evan 7
George Bushman Frank 14
Gardius 10
John 12
S. M. Cannaus Chelsa 15
Earnest 14
Arthur D 12
William H 10
Lucia 7
Elijah Hoskins Alex 14
J. S. Hoskins Anna Price 14
Mary Burgas Malden 16
Henry 14
Woodrow Jordan Arend 16
Reltha 12
Millia 10
Ethel 6
T. J. Vermillion Arthur 12
George E 12
Walter 8
Frank Shupe Delia 13
Missey 10
Delorua 9
Fannie 6
D.B. Bright Rachell A 15
Olita 19
Elijah 12
Martha Short Henry 15
John 7
Humphry Dawson Thomas 11
Edward 9
M.L. Branin Laura 8
Thomas May James 9
Alice 8
T M Richardson Arthur 9
Frank 7
G. T. Taylor Mary 8
James R 6
Joseph Tuggle Henry 19
Charles 15
Talitha 17
Willie 11
Duddly Clouse James 19
Eliza 18
Mary 9
Willie L. 7
G.W. Relford John 12
Allen Burgass James 14
George 11
Cora 9
Della 7
John H 18
AM Hemphill John 18
Artemus 16
Fred 11
S. B. Reese Sussie 11
Hartin Golden Susa 18m
John E. Golden Rosey 6
H. H. Steele Gertrude 7
Gladys 6
Josh Stanfill Bill 8
John 7
James Sullivan Ola 12
Mauland 9
R. M. Cole Myrtle 7
E.L. England Kate 15
C H Harndon David H 10
Ben 8
John 7
R H Vermillion Oscar 16
Walter 10
Mite ?
C W Emining Erma L 6
Susan parrot Fannie 10
D Buts John 6
Harry 11
I C Ballard Daue 17
Edgar 17
Lillie 12
Jossie 10
Ray 7
Thomas Messamore William 18
Maggie 12
W M Beteny Robert 7
Mary 6
Julia Sheppard Julia 15
Thomas Hendorn Florence 14
Mary 12
Lillie 7
M C Harrell Maggie 17
Margarett Push Jessuder 6
James D. Black Gertrude 19
Georgia 16
N. W. Plank Floyd 9
Graonia 8
W. L. Janie Luda 15
Anna 10
Mattie Baker Cleo 17
A G Barton John 18
W O Lock Daisy Bradford 12
J M. Riddell Lymarrow Benjamin 18
Lee Scalf Lee 19
Polly 18m
J. H. Smith Charles H 15
Connie Dickerson Jessie 16
Gary 8
Nancy Wilson James 16
David 14
Emis 12
Florence 10
S. M. Miller Jessie 10
B. B. Golden Axie Parrott 19
Clara 17
Leonard 11
James 9
Lue Ward Mitchell 12
H. H. Riddell Dniel J 16
W. R. Reader Ora 19
Oscar 15
Walter 10
Henry Falen George 14
J. L. Beddow Donna Price 13
John 11
John D. Dozier James 12
Joral 7
George Dunn Anna 18m
Myrtle 8
Oda 14
James Harklread Nannie 19m
James McFuary Elizabeth 18m
Robert Wyatt Beters 10
L. C. Miller Alex 8
Ray 6
H. C. Cole Maude 6
G. H. Albright Clarence 13
Lilly 10
Anna D 7
J. A. Stephens Ada 6
John Barton James 9
Lilly 7
J. H. Blackburn Cora 11
Winnie 9
Pattie M. 6
J. L. Gibson Lillian 19
J. D. Faulkner Lavis 17
Daniel 13
T. S. Wilson Henry 19
Roxy 16
James 12
Learner A 16
Alice 10
J. H. Tinsley Ben 12
Mary Ann 6
W. W. Tinsley George 18
Mary 14
Alex 10
Lucy 7
D.L. Smith Leaner 18
Benjamin 16
Amanda 13
Willie 8
Lard 6
Sunny Lane Daisy 16
George R 14
Britha R 12
Nelly S 8
Thomas 8
S. B. Dishman Laure 18
William 17
Benjamin 14
Alex Sunner Charles W 9
Amelis Cuton John 18
Bennie 16
Annie 13
C. M. Rice William 16
Winnie 14
Bessie 11
Martha Sheppard 19
James Garfield James B. Jr. 14
T. J. Faulkner Willie H 12
James E 11
Nannie T 10
Robert T 8
Laurie 6
Thomas Buts Nannie E 11
Martha M 10
Elmer 8
Lou 6
Sarah Smith Holan 11
Y. F. Collins Gannes 8
A. W. Sharpe Charles Black 11
J. A. Owens Lizza 16
Della 15
Lizey Price Lizey 17
Sally Horton 17
Verna Hudson Walter Hudson 16
Peter Jarvis H. P. 18
J. H. 16
Sarah Hatfield Mary 19
Larkin
Sarah 6
S. B. Reese Maude 7
Bradley 6
S. B. Matthews Kathren 19
George 18
Alice 13
Charley 9
Mabel 7
G. T. Buts Raligh Jarvis 7
J. R. Jones Winnie 10
Charley 8
W. J. Caudill 19
Robert 18
Gilbert 16
Willie 14
Henry 10
James Gregory Willie 14
Jessie 12
Ben 10
Thomas 5
W. M. Baker Eleaner 18
Charalice 15
Mrs. Chas Shinley Eva 10
Louis 6
G. M. Jolly Bruce 14
Homer 8
J. N. Hayes Mary 17
Laurie 14
Lilla 12
J. T. Gibson Sally 17
Mary 10
Fannie 8
R. M. Stanbury Frank 11
Mary 7
J. W. Parker Edwin 6
James Sawyers Mary 14
Mrs Susa Tuggle Blanch 18
Ralph 17
L. H. Jarvis Oamie 16
James 17
Willie 11
Nettie 10
Floyd 7
Lella 9
H. L. Foley George 14
J. T. Beddow John 13
Dana 11
James C. Nau Flossy 11
James Jr. 8
Linda 6
Mahaloy
Ann Raymoed Charles 14
P. D. Brittin Daniel 16
Amanda Stamper Alice 19
G. M. 13
H. L. Jones Vina Baker 12
Sherman 6
Mrs. Thomas Brock Agnes 17
Daisy 14
Walter 10
J. D. Maine Charles 19
William 17
John 14
Beadia 11
Mallie 8
Arch Fuller Charles 17
Alice 15
W. M. Miller George 8
Abner 8
H. T. Brown Sudie 17
G. M. Bain Minnie 14
E. B. Sawyer Char 17
George 13
Edwin 9
Bessie 6
Gum Keller Della 16
Naua 13
Walter 18
Nelley 9
T. J. Mitchell Stella 18
Nerva 13
Evie 11
W. M. Dixon John 14
W. Harris Theo 17
Salamon 16
Elizza 14
Suddie 13
Gexnn C. 11
Bitty 7
Louisa Hughes Maggie 17
C. A. Gillenwater John 17
Roxie 13
Nettie 6
J. T. Berry Nelson 17
Nora 13
Walter 12
D. McDonald James 19
George 17
Robert 14
Vader 13
Minnie 10
Maude M. 6
W. Gilbert Edgar 18
Pearl Beddow 16
George 14
Robert Tuttle Axie 15
James M 8
Garnnel 6
Callie 5
J. C. Golden Hasco 9
C. Moore Ben 11
Martha 15
Rachel 17
George Vermillion Buches 18m
Maggie Tenner Grover 16
Oscar 14
Jimmey 12
Martha Hinkle James 11
T. R. Matther Otto Walker 13
Henry 15
Amos 8
W. M. Hinkle Charlie 18
Lam 16
Willie 11
Lue David Charles Lawson 15
Ora Chamberlin Chide Bledsaw 8
Robert Shupe Alice 12
Josh 10
George 9
Elmer 7
Martha Chamberlin Warthie 15
W. R. Ballenger Mary 13
Margie 10
Lauria 7
Anna 5
J. W. Murphy Birdie 15
Gilbert 13
Bancerd 11
John 7
A. M. Decker Hattie 15
Jessie 13
Elmer 8
Andrew 10
H. C. Faulkner Ernest 13
Almer 13
Clarence 12
Vernon 10
Wilderd 8
Earl 6
Alex Seuire Cona 16
Alex Jr. 14
Mersna 11
John R 9
Eliza Napier Becca 12
Jesse 10
Lucia 6
John E. Byrley John 19
A. Y. Anderson Dawes 19
George Hinkle Myrtle 19



PROVIDENCE DISTRICT # 2


Parents or Guardian Children Age
Male.... Female
Wade Warfield Wade Warfield 18
Alice Conada Bessie Glasscock 19
Jannie 11
Jessie 9
McMahan Nannie 12
Johnie 11
Jessie 9
Mary 6
John Helton Ben 11
Willie 9
Dick Mayhew Mattie
Jessie
Johnnie
John Fisher 14
James Hawn George Doan 18
Will Mayhew Alex 14
Fred 12
Walter 9
Connie 6
Jacob Hawn Effie Hawn 19
Sarue Creasy Robert C 18
Annie 15
Clarence 14
Samuel 12
Geroge S 11
Lillie C 7
George Mayhew Earl 6
William Shorter John 16
Earl 6
Will Mayhew Ottie 15
Dick Mayhew Charles 18





SWAN LAKE # 3
Parent Name Child Age Age Misc
Last First First Male Female Remarks
Faulkner D. B. Mary 16
Faulkner Susan Cecil 13
Moore A. Mollie 7
Moore Cora J. L. Miller 17
Walker W. M. Caeda Brown 16 married
Walker E. M Charley 14
Otie 11
Mary 6
Mealey 6
Evans W. A. Albert 8
Terrell E. Sam Roxy 17
Terrell Ellen Maggie 16
Lela 11
Arthur 10
George 8
Martha 6
Jackson Robert Charley 15
Jackson Halley Jane Clarence 13
Ivy 10
Ernest 7
Powell W. W. Henry 11
Powell Lydia Ben 8
Sanders Lizzie John 7
Sanders W. H. Mary 10
Rose G. W. Nelsie 6
Rose Honist Gordan Partin 18
Partin J. L. Shelton 16
Partin Mary Mary Liddy 13
Williams James M. Minnie 15
Arlie 13
Josh T 10
Charley 9
W. M. 6
Partin W. H. Stella 11
Partine Mannie Lindsay 11
Holloway John Luther 6
Hollaway Malen Larry Mary Powell 12
Parrott C. Dau Powell 10
Powell Ellen Levi 8
Stella 6
Tipton E. B. Walter 18
Tipton Alice Adair 16
Patty 13
Decca 9
Robert 6
McNeil T. C. Elizah 9
McNeil Sarah Mary 7
Liberman A. D. Minnie 8
Vaughn S. P Nat 19
Vaughn Mary Jane Jeff 17
Poke Sawannah Daisy 17
Money H. Smith 15
Calvin 14
Joseph 12
W. R. 11
Cora Lee 8
Foley Garrett Mary 18
Bishop John Mat 13
Bishop Maley Dela 10
Edins G. W. Tom 19
Calla 14
Ala 17
Nan 11
Flard 8
Faulkner G. M. James 19
Faulkner Canie Cleane 17
Grass 14
John 12
Nannie 12
Hiram 8
King W. D. Anna 8
Mahala John H. 6
Campbell Joel John 18
Campbell Mary James 16
Florence 10
George 7
Charley 7
Miller J. D. Silas 14
Mary Sue 9
Here Ends Swan Lake

TRACE BRANCH DISTRICT # 4
Parent Name Child Age Age Misc
Last First First Male Female Remarks
Smith Alex Lucy 13
Noah 11
July 8
Laure 6
Cannon John Lucy 19 married
Cannon Jane Haulia 14
Meth H. 12
William McDonald 18
Dozier T. V. General 10
Clifford 8
Laura 6
Fisher A. J. Dora 10
Fisher Marinda Jessie 11
Frank 14
Mittie 11
Fisher William William 19 married
Margaret 19 married
Hampton James James Jr. 19
Catorn Bert Jessie 16 married
McDonald John Della 10
Hammon Harry Reaby 13
Doc 11
Solomon 9
Otie 6
McDonald J. W. Annie 18
Murphy 15
Willie 12
White H. 11
McDonald Hiram Lucena 19
Willie 16
Dannie 12
Elizabeth 11
Judd H. 8
Kinder John Eliza 19
James 15
Newman G. M. John 7
Newman J. L. Eddie 8
Florence 12
Mary 10
America 6
Gibson Henry Jessie 19
Fortney Matison Julian 18
Warner 15
Sarah 11
Manes T. G. Effie 13
Harry 11
Willie 8
Chester 6
Neely Marion Mary J 15 married
Valentine J. D. Ella 12
Lula 9
Byrley W. W. John 19
Charles 17
Willie 9
Albert 7
Mitchell Crit Maude 11
Mutal 8
Elmer 6
Judd W. C. Laura 18
Ridner William Charles 18
Robert 15
Spraul James Charles 18
Mary 16
Cox James Allen 17
John 14
Ridner Gardner Laura Yeager
Muttan Luttle Elizabeth 17
Henry 15
Mary 13
Frank 11
Charles 8
Dozier J. T. Frank 13
Charles 11
James H. 8
Chastien Logan Elizabeth 14
Mildred 10
Sarah E. 7
Mitchell Andrew Clarence 11
Dana
Charlie 6
Here Ends Trace Branch District #4

BEECH SPRINGS # 5
Parent/GuardianName of ChildAge
Lee GrayOsker5
George GrayLala6
Wesly LawsonSrman15
Elen8
Libay6
John PayneSam16
Farmer F11
Henry M8
Laura J6
Thomas R. BallanMary 6
Mae12
Susie10
Jacob DoaloyCharly12
David ChadwellCofield15
George10
Eiza9
Mary 5
Lucy Ficher16
Herman PayneLopsy14
Robert14
Alis12
James PayneArthur11
Floid14
George12
Dany11
Samuel8
Eliza6
John R. PayneZeke15
Suda13
Andy10
Eliza Caldwell17
Samuel KellyFrank17
Mary C. WilsonFloid18
Sidny16
Daw13
John W. BenettPleas15
Taylor13
Kate10
Lucy8
Daisy6
Isaac PayneMary 13
Elizabeth11
Walter9
Charley6
David HawnVictor Jordan8
Wiby AllenLester Hawn7
Harrison ByrleyWilleam12
Eliga10
James9
Newton PayneMary 8
Barn14
Ota11
Sara10
Henry6
Pink ReaderRobert Liford15
George Liford11
Fannie Reader6
W.E. CallihanJula15
Robert12
Joshua8
Thomas6
A.J. HydenHenry18
Warthy16
Sarah14
Elizabath10
Andy HinkleAles7
Grant28 ?
Chester11
Washam10
Lewis HubbardSae14
John JacksonGeorge18
Sarah14
Mary14
Nancy12
Jeff PayneWilliam14
Walter8
Ellen14
James WilliamsonLoid12
Richard14
Henry6
Bright6?
Larkin SmithJames11
Frank6
Sach PattersonDora9
Cora8
Mack6
France CrawfordFarmer14
John11
Josiah PattersonWilliam Hignite12
Clarence Patterson8
Alrway LifordSally6

SMOKEY CREEK (EMANUEL) # 6
Parent/GuardianName of ChildAge
S.H. LanitJesse7
S.P. PoffArthur10
Minny8
Canny(unreadable)
Haly WaldersWesley17
Chris TurnerDary19
Amy19
Clink FredrickGeorge12
Edith8
Sheclis BlackmanAlly15
Aran13
Calvin11
Wilson(unreadable)
John PhippsLana19
James17
Otha15
Robert10
George6
Emanuel PoffJohn19
Margy18
Berd15
Thomas14
Otha8
July 7
Gary HeltonCany15
Maynard9
Eley7
Margaret PoffJ.R.19
Callis FrasherNan17
Alice Craford11
W.M. WoodsSluster12
Mateida10
John 8
John BlakenshipSteven16
James BlakenshipTennie11
Margaret FredrickH.L. Blakenship17
Williom19
Cary16
Elsy14
Charley12
Rosy10
Cora7
Cranton CarterMatty19
John Pewey Sr.William19
A.L. 17
John Pewey Jr.Lilly8
Jas. SaylarAlmechias18
Ernest JarvisJohn Depson15
H.L. ThompsonEdeny16
Bessy13
Marion EngleEillian14
Hauson12
Thomas10
Walter8
Matilda7
Dan BeetsEdgar13
Merge9
Estle7
Nelson PeckJohn8
Harney HillAda C.15
Lanly11
Elizey6
James FrasinMary 10
A.C. BradfordFanny17
Cary15
Jula14
Berly12
Walter8
George WatkinsLatte12
`Arthur10
Grouer8
Enach FrasierFramis14
Charley12
Amy9
Clity6
Isaac HollowayRammey17
C.11
Tra (Ira?) BunchLansy7
James16
Paluis SextanJacap17
Rosy18
Land13
Nancy8
Euin M.7
Nathan BarnetLaucy12
James9
Edman7

WALNUT GROVE # 7
Parent/GuardianName of ChildAge
T.R. CanbyBitha17
Myrtle15
Sarah14
Mahaby10
Annie8
J.D. BradfordCary6
Allie10
W.L. OwensAddie6
Ray16
J. T. DonaedsonThos16
Craty14
Milley10
Will FletcherAbe13
Elizal0
Margaret9
Jucob HoaferLinda11
Arther9
Frank HartAllin15
Daniel13
July EvansMary10
Bety BradfordWill14
Nannie10
Joe BakerEd17
Mary9
Mandy8
H. C. HartSarah11
Annie10
J.C. HugesFax15
Oscor14
Mary12
Earnest7
R.L. WoodsBertha8
Edger6
Frank8
Robb18
Squire HaggardMarthy8
Andrew WoodallNancy15
Maggie12
Eliza10
Lucy8
Annie AshingerCaby15
James14
Cory12
Hannah9
Tass JohnsonAnnie12
Howard11
John EdwardsBell Martin10
Rolf HoggardJicy16
James GambrelJames11
Mary9
J.A. SextonT.W.14
Cleary11
D.D.9
H.C.6
Will FaleyMuty11
Oscar9
Laura7
Albert HaggardBill8
May6
Mat McClellanBertha Huchins12
J.M. ThomasJohn Hoafer13
B.MullinRiley17
Sasy15
George12
Harson10
J.J. HugherLila15
Annie12
Eugean8
Laura EngleRobert17
Sarah15
Owens13
George11
James9
Frank7
Crih or (Critt)HughesAda16
Moggje13
Sudie12
Pearson9
John ChildersWalter9
Willie7
Malinda HollinsworthP.16
Chas15
Jesy11
Thos9
W.D. McClelland
Oscar12
Dayney9
Mary ChildersT. Tuggle12
Phillip SextonLaura19
William SextonLucy 18
Spence FoleyFloence 18
Jennie CampbellWillie16
Nethie14
Sally12
Ben10
Rufus7
James HeltonSeluester17
Minna C14
Joseph9
rachel12
Susan14
W.G. FoleyCalvin12
Casey11
F.C. DisneyMaud15
Matt11
Allin10
Thomas10
Tinsley8

MIDDLE FORK RICHLAND # 8
Parent/GuardianName of ChildAge
William A. KeckChlia8
Mity6
John BlackEliza B12
Alexander F15
Melissie E9
Joseph DisneyLittly L (married)18
Joseph HughesCory10
Daral9
richad 8
Wm. R.6
Tancy M. HiginsBenjiman12
B. McClelenDimarty8
Robison Manfield6
John DickersonEdna Green14
Cordelian6
J.W. BroughtLaura11
Ada9
Lucy6
Artemir HerndonM.C.9
Steve JohnsonJames13
Kitty11
Joshua GreenLizzie18
Matison16
Carry M.14
S.C. 9
David12
Sarie7
Walter6
James ScottAndrew J.11
William SullivanMary A14
Sasser6
Valentine T. Martin Sr.Valentin18
John D. MartinRachell E.9
David 7
William S. MartinJames C.8
Daniel F. MartinMaude T. 17
Steve WesterfieldCreasey13
Cardlian11
Charley8
Elizabeth JohnsonRilcla18
Valentine G. Martin Jr.David13
Carmelia12
Thomas HeltonRebecca19
William17
Henry J.10
Steve SurgnessCary16
Harison12
Siza8
William WoodsSerly19
David T.16
Balard12
Berda8
Fredy6
James WhiteMalinda14
Shada11
Noat10
Cary F. 7
James A. DuggerLifford B.6
Mahala11
Charley ScottRobert11
Merry6
Alrmedia EngleAmbes19
Marthei15
William ChristianHary17
James15
Sarah12
W.M.8
Gro6
William EngleEphram Hodge12
Cory B.8
Cale F.7
William N. SearsDaisy6
Alford KickLaure16
John FarrisWilliam7
James FarmerJoseph13
Binjiman10
William7

SINKING VALLEY - CANNON - DISTRICT #9
Parent/GuardianName of ChildAge
J. W. SmithLarkin James15
Jasper WillisElla18
Fannie16
Newton13
Charles10
Willie Thomas6
S.S. Thomas16
Sam FisherAnnie16
Lizzie13
Jessie11
Willie9
Witty7
Lizzie BylerySie17
Mary15
Henry WarfGeo12
Berry19 (married)
Willie18
John13
E.L. HobbsAlma Tuttle18 (married).
Jessie16
Walter7
Durnise6
Frank DoeDan15
Thomas13
L.J.11
Preston BakerDaniel15
Nancy13
John10
Moggie6
James GrassFannie16
Geo14
Willie11
Johnie6
G.M. JacksonGodfry19
Beecher15
Arthur12
Ernest10
Clere6
H.L.CananAnnie7
N.B. JamesH.B.18
Steven14
John12
Clea8
Sie ParrottC.O.8
Oscar6
Geo LockardJ.H.7
Oma DatyCleo Carty15
Winna12
Henry ValentineDaniel18
Robert15
James WallenSthen16
David12
Isaac JaneHanna McCary8
W.M. JacksonM. Jackson18
Dan10
Sam8
Francis JacksonManda6
Mat JacksonAatry13
Delaria11
Willie9
Geo DanielAnnie11
Willie9
Charles7
Henry JacksonWalter18
Delia16
F.B.13
J.L. JacksonRerry17
P.S.13
Geo HookerJ.F.8
Bay HookerWalter Stone16
Rhocle13
Charles10
Riley7
Mat GarlandSarah6
Noah16 (married)
Annie14 (married)
Sudie16 ( married)
Jane WatsenJane17 (married)
Godfry JacksonAra19
Grouer15
Bennie11
Scott JacksonClara19
Hill16
Slarn Mall9
Joseph14
Ernst8
A.J. CallAllie11
Sudie Willis18 (married)

EMANUEL OR CAMPBELL DISTRICT #10
Parent/GuardianName of ChildAge
John M. BeattyJohn R.19
Fannie14
Benjman12
LaIa9
Clarncia7
E.J. KayMaude7
Henry BeattyEmest9
Lany8
T.J. DisneySauillce6
J.C. GrinsteadGeorge17
Roxie8
Aloze Bladsow18
John FletcherWm T. Sawyers17
Tice 14
Henry9
Taylor StewartHenry7
Levi RayValo7
Thomas JamesPanthy11
Mance8
Dauy6
G.M. CampbellMatty M.7
William JacksonAndy18
Noah15
Serftyl2
Wm9
Nannie7
John ShellyGeorge17
James15
Hanar12
Sarah G.8
William TrosperCharley19
Salley16
Allen14
Jayrey12
Benjman9
John HammonsSaran12
Sarah11
Mary8
Fannie7
Hiram MooreRichard17
Mich14
Maud9
Jonh James14
Ermaline SmithJessie14
Joseph12
Thomas9
Estle7
James DozierEdgar6
Ettie6
G. W .FryCharley17
George12
John8
Tennessee FryJames17
Zsaac7
J.C. ClauseSallie19
Alice14
Nancy13
Rachell1
Arnd9
Ernest6
Matilda TrosperEliza18
John18
Rachel15
Berida TrosperElsie6
Mary J. MarlowWillie14
Strekin7
Rebrecca AusteanJane9
W.H. BurnetBerley11
William7
Butty JasonLeonard18
Robertl6

MCCLELLON - POPLAR - DISTRICT # 11
Parent/GuardianName of ChildAge
(there were no ages listed on part of thisDistrict)
J.F. GraceJesse Grace
Fity Hugh
Fanny M.
Floyd.
Jocob ShippsJames L.
W.H. GraceLoyd M. Grace
Daniel L. GraceMollie
James TurnerWilliam M.
Charley
Frank TurnerSaul
James P. HauttenSudy
Malus
Arzonice
Mulees
Ansher
Pauline DozierPerley
Clarence
Kate AustinAllen Senior
Byrd Senier.
Joh.@ Bertin MeddletonRobert
Henry
Thomas
Delle
Sabbrt SmithDolly
Supper
V.D. JacksonElaie
Ora
Carry
R.E. JacksonAusker
J.C.
Wash RandellChester
Maggie
Terry
Myrtle
Edney
J. W .DisneySuddie
Ermie
Mary C.
Cary DisneyLizzie
John L. HurdAryare
Robert
W.H.
John
Sanie
Titda
Eliza FisherIda
Boss Hudde
John Castellan
Jacob KinderHarwy Martin
Lauce Kinder10
Loyd9
Granuelle7
J.H. HegginsJohn H.15
James12
W.B.8
Allen MartinClarence Disney10
Dock JamesJames17
Biddie ChildersClealia13
Wade H.11
James8
Bissie Maddox18
Luea Hawn10
W.M. SimpsonFrank16
Haret13
Anna Lou7
Therman TaylorMary16
John TaylorMorgan10
Birtie8
Annie6
Sallie TurnerClare9

CALLIHAN DISTRICT # 12
Parent/GuardianName of ChildAge
D.F. HuttonJohn18
Georg15
Frid HuttonCharley6
Mute SmithGeorge17
J.D. JarvisCharley18
Edd6
Emly Eaton12
James11
Grauner8
John Campbell10
Lidie VickersSamuel18
Daniel16
Thomas DisneyFayette16
Stella14
James F11
Lizzie9
Rocksy9
W.M. LawsonHenry16
A.B.18 (married)
James C.14
Lilly11
John MillerEzac9
Euert7
Robert HowardLaura18
Willie18
Charley13
Elize10
Menton6
Nathanial ParkerDock18
Samuel16
Edward13
Mitchell10
Harley8
Burley6
Joseph MillerHenry12
Willie8
George7
James A. SherHelder Asher6
Mary Smith14
Elice VaughnElice16
James9
John7
Charlie WilsonNettie18
John10
Boyd TurnerAluis10
Mattie9
Walter6
Ellen JamesGeorge18
Duttan17
Fannie10
Tipton16
Harrison10
James JamesBay7
Richard JamesLizzard18
Lattie TuttleWilliam8
Hiram WoolumEttie10
James8
George7
Clora MillerW.B. Louelle18
W.M. CartyJames C.16
Charley15
Bessy10
Frank6
J.M. JohnsonMat19
James18
Charley15
Henry13
John ElamSamuel14
Robert14
Willie11
Lizzie10
A.J. HuttonDaisy14
Laura11
John JohnsonSta17 (married)
C.C. GilliamGarfield17
Aggie Burnett16
Elbert StamperWillie10
Harlin8
Clarence6
Ballard DisneyGarfield18
Sarah16
Martha E.14
John M11
Henly OwensWill18
Tam16
Monday14
Alic12
John?

HAMMONS FORK - FOUNT - HOPPER - DISTRICT # 13
Parent/GuardianName of ChildAge
F.F. RowlandGilbert16
Maggie15
Creed L.13
Effie W.9
Seymore7
Nancy HopperRichard17
Lee BrockMiley12
George10
Fred5
Lattie BrockLee14
Sam PitmanHenry17
Zsaac15
Nacy13
Lihee10
Marthta7
Henry ChildersJames13
Lucy10
Tip9
Ollie6
Nrley HammonsMance18
Nannie15
Dairy7
Ples StenardCatharine6
George ColeThomas9
Sam7
H.B.StinardBen14
John12
Henry9
Nathern7
Jack SmithSarah13
Rorie11
Felix: WomblesSallie19
Retha15
Minney7
William WomblesAllis15
Sandy WhiteHugh10
Thu6
Dock JohnsonLentica16
Mallie14
Sarah13
Silasl2
Amis11
Sofie10
John7
Frank BurtonMartha17 (married)
George RileyFrank19
Nancy17
James14
George6
Odmandy8
A.B. HopperW. M.19
Grouer14
Walter12
Joseph9
Otie7
S.D. HopperShelby18
John WicksLucy15
Mary J.14
Joseph12
Elizabath10
William8
Mary StonbyWillie7
John HeitonWillie8
Thomas HaleOtie12
Nallie11
Sam7
Sam BurtonTip14
Sam HammonsAxie12
Sam Bailey10

LOCUST GROVE - GIRDLER # 14
Parent/GuardianName of ChildAge
Nurton StaceyKetly19
Ethy18
Mary V.16
Charley14
Minnie10
Robert B.8
John C.16
John LongsworthGeorge16
Eglice13
Mara10
Wiley9
Lizzie18 (married)
Muslexbell18 (married)
Jack BurryElizey11
Anderson HendersonJohn E.?
Mary6
James PoffGeorge17
Thomas14
Sarah12
Joseph8
Charley6
Mildred HibbardJanet19
Henry15
Zda13
Clara11
Mollie10
Elizebeth9
James7
Harue PayneGeorge7
Isaac BaileyWillie18
Albert15
Samuel14
David10
S.H. JamesLuddie6
J. McWilliamsR. Dave18
Gnessie16
Charley14
Otlie12
Rufhis10
Cora7
Chonet LongsworthEli8
John Daulin16
Francis HughesReed19
Thomas17
George13
Isaac BlackBarbera19
Eliza17
Nellie13
John WagesChester11
Martha7
Frank HammonsCorey16
Fanny14
Birda10
James7
Frank TaylorSherman18
Mary15
Grant11
Green EppersonJohn16
Matilda17
Minnie14
Maggie12
Nora7
J.W. WyrickThesman18
Orlin16
Della13
Bell11
Wayman8
David StaceyBarilla19
Sripta MartinJames8
Z.T. CartyJoseph19
Charles T.14
Lucy17
Wilson GarlandDaniel6
Henry StaceyCalvin16
Oarzate14
Rose12
Altama9
Ciblie6
W.M. EppersonBessie11
Jasid DisneyMaude8

ROCK SPRINGS # 15
Parent/GuardianName of ChildAge
William SmithElic9
Green JonesGentry14
Billie12
Ludy12
Clara11
Genie8
Clay SmithJake18
James17
Gilbert16
Sarah Wager11
J.J. MillsMary16
Frank12
Obie11
Bob SmithMary17
Grant12
Joseph StewartJ.H.19
Sawfess StewartAnderson Hampton12
Mary9
Starlen StewartGardon12
Bertie10
Willie8
W.M. SmithAndy19
Jabe18
Sam13
Dan11
Jabe SmithMillerd6
John WarrenClark10
Lee7
Tayler HiggniteHeril19
Saniar SmithHenry19
Nelson17
D. T.15
Bud ScalfDan12
Rosie11
Dock SmithDarah10
Nannie8
Dan McCuryJohrid13
.A.B.10
John BarnerWillie18
James15
Darah12
Clanah10
Cletie6
Dr. W.C. WarrenJames11
John McCuryRoxie11
Nancy9
Thomas SmithAmerica12
Rerry10
Steve9
Rod SwaffordCris18
Jabe SmithJohnie19
Gilbert17
Willie16
James14
Daris12
Debarah11
Odie9
Wade SwaffordBeue7
J.M. ColeDebarah6
Silar BrownMilton13
Anderson12
Birdie9
Carrie Lee8
Amanda7
Dane SmithDire17
Gea16
Slora15
Rann13
Maggie9

MACKEY BEND - DISTRICT # 16
Parent/GuardianName of ChildAge
John T. ElliottWilliam19
C.P. PrichardCeaa16
James E.14
Alex WarfieldGrover16
E.D. ChaineseNelle15
Fred11
Bertha14
George9
Mollie D.6
Margaret PrichardJuda19
Eleam PartinLafoyett Era18
Cleulard16
Nannie12
Martha10
T.C. SharpEnert11
Bill9
Robert8
John StaffordAllice7
George D. McNice6
William ChanceTaylor19
W.H.11
W.F. PartinMillard17
Clint14
Sile11
George MackyWilliam10
Edger8
Henry CallowayEmby L. Mackey10
Allafrana16
John AllenGeorge16
Mertle13
Enny8

SWAN POND - DISTRICT # 17
Parent/GuardianName of ChildAge
Josh @ Nancy FaulknerSudie16
Zela14
Rose6
Lue10
John TyeJames7
Henry @Dinah Tye15
Maynel12
Charlie10
Thomas7
Emry @ Framis YoungWilliam13
Jermies @ Martha PhilpotPIeas15
Rhoda13
Robert6
Zda11
Elizabeth HurstEd19
Charlie17
John KingKate16
George13
Ora10
James @ Ellen PowellRachel12
Nellie9
John Farmer Sr.John Jr .8
Grant @ Kizzy HamptonAde Bell12
Sim10
Ed8
Nancy HamptonGeorge Leckliter18
Lewis @ Jane HamptonJoseph16
Daniel13
Ellen12
Charlie9
Ed7
Kitty PatterGeorge18
Sintha15
Mach PatterEIiza17 (married)
James @ Dora FarmerNannie6
William Hopper18 (married)
Pheby DetherayeSarah17
Marthm15
Zra13
Rebecka11
Lora8
Amanda6
Newton DetherayeMartha16 (married)
Tom @ Tiny LambertJaseph6
James @ Sara SmithAlex12
Sarah BainJames18
Mollie14
Josh @ Julia BeamsDrew17
Charlie16
William15
Jesse12
Myrtle9
Bertha11
Geruil7
W.M. Chast HamptonMarisire16
Siman12
Minnie10
Nathan7
John @ Francis HamptonJack18
James HamptonSteve14
Louis10
Nannie19
Joseph @ Rebeca LickliterRobert17
Tim17
Ben15
Ebb13
Zda11
Nancy8
Nath MilesLuddan19
Bertha9
William TaylorMartha11

Year 1900 Hubbles Creek Kitchen



DISTRICT # 18
Parent
Childs Name
Age Remark

Finley Gibson George Gibson 15




James Gibson 11




Thomas Gibson 9




Mary Gibson 7


S. S. McCoy Finley McCoy 19




Zde McCoy 15




Bethie McCoy 11




Jack McCoy 9


Mike Girdner Rose Girdner 14




Bithey Girdner 12




Frank Girdner 7


G. G. Hopper Nancy Hopper 14




Birthy Hopper 8


G. G. McCoy Judy H. McCoy 19




Elsie McCoy 11




William T. McCoy 8


Ebans Rose Zdy Rose 9




Frank Rose 6


Benny Pawers Silas Powers 15




George Powers 8




Christopher Grncey 14


Bill Killian Rochel Killian 15




Richard Killian 13




Ben H. Killian 12




Leander Killian 8




Rosey Killian 6


K. S. Davis Wilter McKehan 15 Dau



Flara McKehan 12


John Woolum Richard Woolum 6


Joeph Wilson Nannie B. Powell 16




Fred Powell 6


John Ouston Becky Ouston 13


James Shaemate Walter Shaemate 12




Isaac Shaemate 10




Isham Shaemate 6


Clabe Centers Emery Centers 7


Zshum Lawson Rosety Lawson 15


Cim Powers Emey Powers 16


S.. M. Rose Nancy Rose 16




Mandy Rose 13


Frank Tayler Jermie Tayler 15


A. J. Evans Mary Evans 9


J. M. James Jack James 19




Martha James 14 Married



J. W. H. James 11




M. E. James 7


Nancy Leuallen James Leuallen 17




Edward Leuallen 12




Samuel R. Leuallen 11




Mary Leuallen 9




Esther Leuallen 7


Lewis Bernett Nannie B. Bernett 15




Sarah Bernett 10




Euy Bernett 8


W. A. Bernett Mary Bernett 16




Preston Bernett 11


Wyrmer Lewallin Janny Lewallin 15


Dock Centers William Centers 19




Noah Centers 15


James Barnett Mary Barnett 17




Lealy Barnett 13




Martha . Barnett 10




Isham Barnett 8




Joseph Barnett 6




Joel Bernett 16




Nancy Bernett 13




Dessie Bernett 10




James B. Bernett 8


Levi Miracle Milliard Miracle 6




James M. Miracle 18




Catherine Miracle 16




W. A.
8





End of District. 18




WILTON GRAYS - DISTRICT 19
James F. Lowson Andrew Lowson 12




Dela Lowson 10




Charles Lowson 6




James M. Lowson 4




David Lowson 8


Henry Shelton Oscar Shelton 7


Landy Black E. M. Black 12




Frank Black 10




Narah Black 8


Mat Anderson Mary Anderson 17




Thomas Anderson 16


John Anderson Ala Anderson 15


E. R. ( T) Proffitt Jason Proffitt 18




May Proffitt 14




Martha Proffitt 11




Feb. T. Proffitt 9


P. H. Helton Lucy Helton 15




Arlecams Helton 11




Carry Helton 9




Cheslin Helton 7


John A. Proffitt Olie Proffitt 16


P. H. Helton D. E. Helton 14




George T. Helton 11




B. E. Helton 8


W. S. Brafford Laura Brafford 16


Charles Fore Arthur Fore 13




Belle Fore 12




Odert Fore 10




Tilford Fore 7


James McFarland Perley McFarland 7




Matys McFarland



Samuel Powers Alex Macky Powers 17




Benjanis Powers 14




China Powers 8


Frank Barton Marry Barton 14




Benjamin Barton 12




Fayests Barton 11




Estes Barton 9




Moley Barton 7


Z. Lowes James Lowes 8


Henry Helton Sr. Rose Helton 6


James Sulfridge John F. Sulfridge 18




Joseph Sulfridge 15




Laura Sulfridge 15


J. A. Barton Rosco Barton 15




Maude Barton 10




Ruby Barton 8




Carslie Barton 6


James Moore Burley Moore 16




Cleneland Moore 14




Sarah Moore 12




Maude Moore 8




Nela Moore 6


Charles Wallace Jenny Wallace 15




George Wallace 7


B. M. Barton Minery Barton 11




Tilden Barton 7




Thomas Centers 18


John G. Gray Fred Gray 19


Robert Wells Dora Wells 16




Gilgen Wells 15




Miney Wells 14




John Wells 13




Joseph Wells 12




Orell Wells 9




Franklin Wells 6


John C. Barton Arieau Barton 18




Ethel Barton 14




Rae Barton 12




Bird Barton 10


John Lee D. C. Lee 6


J. T. Casey S. E. Casey 16




S. A. Casey 15




Charles Casey 13




Benjamin Casey 12




D. F. Casey 10




Casdy Casey 7





End of District 19




ARTEMUS - DISTRICT # 20
James Golden Amanda Golden 8


H. G. Bryant Eliza Bryant 12




David Bryant 10




Willie Bryant 8


C. G. Woodall Axie Woodall 18 Married

A. W. Linnill John Linnill 16




Nan Linnill 14




Martha Linnill 11


W. R. Dickson Willie Dickson 16




James Dickson 14




George Dickson 9




Daury J. Dickson 12




Van Dickson 7


John Linville Amanda Linville 15 Married

Joseph Stanley Frank Stanley 15




Troy Stanley 14




Bertha Stanley 11




Joseph Jr. Stanley 8


J. S. Corum Laurrence Corum 12


J. P. Davis Wyley Davis 9




Willie Davis 7


J. N. Fitch Clarence Fitch 14




Euert Fitch 12




Nellie Fitch 10




Millard Fitch 6




Clyde Fitch 8


J. M. Davis Falora Davis 12




Carrie Davis 9


D. J. Atwood Florence Atwood 7


W. M. Fortney Charley Fortney 14




Angills Fortney 12




Myrtle Fortney 10


J. H. Davis Laura Davis 18




Myrtle Davis 23


P. G. Petry Della Petry 6


B. A. Rice Maude Rice 13




Floyd Rice 11




Nora Rice 9


Mollie Corum George Corum 23




Henry Corum 27




Thomas Corum 23


Henry Rains Mary Rains 29


J. W. Hemphill March Hemphill 28




Ben Hemphill 26




Steve Hemphill 24




Willie Hemphill 23




Otto Hemphill 7


George Holt Pleas Holt 15




Manerva Holt 13




Roxie Holt 10




James Holt 6


James M. Durham Robert Durhan 15




Mollie Durhan 17




Georgia Durhan 15


Benny Ramsey Willie Ramsey 7


Levi Hoskins Eugene Hoskins 19




Hester Hoskins 15




Lalie Hoskins 11


William Garley Ed Garley 8




Henry Garley 6


Henry Hoskins Zua Hoskins 8




Pearl Hoskins 6


William Purafull Ed Purafull 15




Mattie Purafull 11




Mount Purafull 8


J. B. Miller Landon Miller 14


William Walton Ernest Walton 7


Seymore Messer Otto Messer 7


C. M. Black Francis Black 17




Kate Black 23




Ben Black 20




John Black 8


W. M. Laws Ama Laws 27




Symtha Laws 24




Richard Laws 9




Roe Laws 7


W. F. Westerfield Nacy Westerfield 18




Clary Westerfield 15


Charlie Miller Maggie Miller 18 Married



Clary Miller 7




Lucrans Miller 6


Catharine Hurley Joseph Hurley 16




Asbury Hurley 13




Rinda Hurley 10




Willie Hurley 7


E. J. Huls John Hash 10


R. W. Eddridge J. W. Eddridge 14




R. K. Eddridge 6


W. M. Stwart Lucy Stwart 19




Willie Stwart 15




Girtrude Stwart 17




George Stwart 14




Pearl Stwart 12




Bessie Stwart 10




Joseph Stwart 8




Jessie Stwart 6


G. G. Rice Luther Rice 12




Aruas Rice 9




Arnold Rice 7





End of District 20




FIGHTING CREEK - OLD BOONE HEIGHTS - DISTICT # 21
Tom Poindexter George Poindexter 12




Nan Poindexter 9


Sarah Poindexter Arie Poindexter 14




Tom Poindexter 8




Chossa Poindexter 11


Bill Miles Susie Miles 16




Bell Miles 14




Bill Miles 12




Maggie Miles 8




Nora Miles 7


Mollie Manes Martha Manes 18




Marget Manes 14




Sarah Manes 12




Sinda Manes 10




Ben Manes 8


C. B. Piyman Stella Piyman 9




Lina Piyman 8




Clang Piyman 7


J. T. Henson Bob Henson 19




Clane Henson 16




Nara Henson 14




Mable Henson 12




Nrytee Henson 10


Bill Beddow Jess Beddow 18




Tom Beddow 15




Willie Beddow 13




Ellen Beddow 11




Ben Beddow 8




Enis Beddow 6


Sina Gasham Silas Gasham 12


Said Duff Jim Duff 10


May Houston Omer Houston 7


Ben Shorter Ed Shorter 16




Chas Shorter 13




Jim Shorter 10




Alex Shorter 7


Masy Beumfin Daisy Beumfin 16




Chas Beumfin 19




Jim Beumfin 15




Dan Beumfin 10


Manda Witt Anie Witt 6


Helen Bane Nable Bane 10




Diner Bane 9


Fate Smith Tip Smith 16




J. B. Smith 13


George Duff Falayd Duff 14




Safranie Duff 11




Willie Duff 9


Americ Waryer Tate Wilson 13




Mossie West 9


Hurtan Wilson Tabe Wilson 13




Charles Wilson 12




Lester Wilson 12


George Shorter Nan Shorter 19




Darah Shorter 17




Ellen Shorter 15




Nancy Shorter 14




Lizzie Shorter 8




Frank Shorter 7




Ben Shorter 11


Sam Mossis George Mossis 9




Mattie Mossis 12




Jim Mossis 6


George Huymis Joe Huymis 17




Lerk Huymis 15




Jurd Huymis 13




Jason Huymis 11




Winda Huymis 7


Lucy Wyatt Axie Wyatt 9




Sallie Wyatt 6


Adam Goodin George Goodin 12




Neva Goodin 7


James Bryant Nulda Bryant 14




James Bryant 11




Mary Bryant 11




Daryth Bryant 8


Asbesy Husley Osis Husley 19




Nancy Husley 16




Sidy Husley 9




Cusaline Husley 7


Basney Seanard Mattie Seanard 12




Tom Seanard 17


Arlie Walton Ernest Walton 8




Ben Hudson 11


Mat Hudson Albert Hudson 15




Lizzie Hudson 13


Bettie Hudson Fasis Hudson 13




Namie Hudson 11




John Hudson 7




Jim Hudson 19


Jurd Grindstaff Cara Grindstaff 18




Laura Grindstaff 16




Lawson Grindstaff 14


C. T. Strump Bruce Strump 14




Maldie Strump 12


Tom Wetham Preston Hort 19




Yasort Wetham 7




Siene Wetham 11




Narthan Wetham 17


Jim Goodin Denis Goodin 6


Mausll Bastuta Adaeph Bastuta 11




Robert Bastuta 10




Paline Bastuta 7


Jim Goshon Denis Goshon 7


Asht Short Kile Short 6


Olex Kinder Walter Kinder 8




Nan Kinder 6


John Gashan Osca Oxindine 10


Joe Mais Ancleson Mais 17


All Mesis Davie Manis 17 Married

Tasnn Manis Dessie Bande 15 Married

George Mason Sarah Mason 6




Bob Mason 8


George Mossis Clint Mossa 13


John Rondexter Dan Rondexter 19




Will P. Rondexter 17




Gord Rondexter 15




Ben Rondexter 13




Jess Rondexter 10




Charles Rondexter 7











End of District 21 Fighting Creek Old Boone Heights




CORBIN - LYNN CAMP - DISTRICT # 22
Robert Elliott Laura Elliott 18




Orice Elliott 15




Adda Elliott 14




Edna Elliott 11




China Elliott 6


Elijah Harris Mollie Harris 18




Thor Harris 17




Elbert Harris 13




Fred Harris 9




Tildery Harris 6


George Tenill Dora Tenill 8




Talmage Hullbfrild 11


Thos Harp Wiles Harp 19




Rhoda Harp 17




Fred Harp 15




Mark Harp 12




Everett Harp 9




Niles Harp 6


Cale Moore Dan Moore 18




Mary Moore 17




Sera Moore 16




Esom Moore 11




Flasie Moore 8




Ashel Moore 7


Dan Sturgill Kate Sturgill 16




Della Sturgill 8


Geuies Brock Jossie Brock 14




Margaret Brock 12




Mossie Brock 10




Eva Brock 7


H. McHargue Ancel McHargue 18




Milt McHargue 13




Maud McHargue 9




Pearl McHargue 6


Prence Foley Clarence Foley 14


Elijah Nouill James Nouill 19




Dora Nouill 17


James Mullins Willie Mullins 11




Lizzie Mullins 14




Henry Mullins 12


John Sturgill Hugh Sturgill 19




Sarah Sturgill 17




Mary Sturgill 14




Rich Sturgill 10




Mauda Sturgill 12




Jannie Sturgill 7


Major Margan Rich Margan 15


Elijah McHargue Gouer McHargue 15


Will Harris Hugh Harris 17




Dan Harris 15




Sallie Harris 12


W. M. Harris John Harris 6


W. M. Casady Sealbury Casady 17


Dan Casad Heney Parker 13


Will Tigne Ethel Tigne 9




Ullie Tigne 6


Simin Jaenp Tcy Jernp 9




Mary Jaenp 8


T. J. Smith John Smith 18




Barnette Smith 13




Samuel Smith 12




Amanda Smith 9


Dock Heran Nann/ Warn Heran 18 Male











End District 22 Corbin Lynn Camp




FRIENDSHIP - DOZIER - DISTRICT # 23
Zsaac Misser Zda Miser 16




Carrie Miser 13




Euel Miser 11




Mary Miser 8




Jef Miser 7


Lydie Wyatt William Wyatt 18




Sallie Leager 13




Antimie Wyatt 10


Daniel Partin W.M. Partin 16




Delphie Partin 13




Peter Partin 11




Hester Partin 7


Mat Yeager Rebecca J. Yeager 15




John Yeager 13




Wade Yeager 11




David Yeager 10




Eleanil Yeager 7


Lee Powell Flassie Powell 6


John Hawn Rillie Hawn 16


George Powell Carla Powell 12




Clea Powell 8


Harnie Martin Chester Martin 15




Oscar Martin 13




Jessie Martin 10




Mary Martin 6


Antrne Hall Nannie Hall 16




Narie Hall 13




Otie Hall 11




Engenl Hall 7


William Payne Loyd Payne 16




William Payne 14




Walter Payne 12




Dayll Payne 8




Geride Payne 6


Butler Dozier Andrew Dozier 19




Alena Dozier 17




Maud Dozier 14




Edger Dozier 9


John Blanten Margie Monanihan 16




Ralf Monanihan 19




Dallis Carlyll 7


Alex Dozier Arthur Dozier 13




Arta Dozier 9




Claud Dozier 6


Jack Payne Ollis Payne 19




Effie Payne 18




Lenord Payne 15




Marly Payne 13




Jeff Payne 10




James Payne 8


Zsaac Mills Sawyers Mills 26




Florah Mills 23




Lillie Mills 20




James Mills 7


Ben Stacy Lowell Stacy 28




Cillus Stacy 23




Otis Stacy 9




Effie Stacy 20


Marshell Powell Eler J. Powell 7




Joseph Powell 6


Silas Payne John H. Payne 13




Elbert Payne 12




Charley Payne 8


Hew P. Martin Clarence L. Martin 16


Lewis A. Hopkins W. L. Hopkins 18 Married

W. Lauis Zua N. Lows 19 Married



End District 23 Friendship Dozier




UPPER POPLAR CREEK - DISTRICT #24
W. M. Parent Eva Parent 11




J. B. Parent 9




Ottie Parent 7


Simpson Mauns Mary Patterson 15




Amanda Patterson 12




K.L. / S. L. Patterson 11


John Catron Jannit Catron 19




W. M. Catron 17




John H. Catron 15




O. G. Catron 13




Fannie Catron 10




Gorden B. Catron 6




Roda Catron 8




John Parrut 10


Minor Logan James Logan 17




Julia Logan 15




J. W. Logan 9




H. G. Logan 12




Delba Logan 6


J. M. Cox J. W. Cox 11




G. C. Cox 7


Noah Cox J. M. Cox 16




Laura B. Cox 15




W. T. Cox 14




Joe Cox 10




Mat Cox 8


John Rhodes Mary Rhodes 18




Minnie Rhodes 15




Willie Rhodes 13




John Rhodes 11




Elizebeth Rhodes 7


Hiram Logan Blake Logan 16




Mary Logan 12




Martin R. Logan 9


J> T. Cox Malinda Cox 7


A. M. Hopper E. T. Hopper 17




B. H. Hopper 15




Arnand Hopper 13




James Hopper 16




Marthe Ways 17




Williams Mays 19


Geanne Matlock Susie Matlock 10




Nancy Matlock 9




W. M. W. Matlock 8




Hila Matlock 6


John Cox John Cox 16


Ralph Girdner W. M. T. Girdner 6


Joseph Hopper Zsaac Hopper 17




Jessie Hopper 15




Nancy Hopper 14




Noah Hopper 10




Willie Hopper 12


Martha Cox Mary Cox 19




Nanie Cox 16




Rachel Cox 17




Bettie Cox 13


Frank Rose W. M. Rose 17




Mary Jane Rose 8


Eluert Logan Kade Logan 17




Crutha Logan 19 Married

Anderson Partin Peggy Partin 15 Married

Oliuer Partin John R. Partin 17




Suncinda Partin 14




Wm. Partin 12




Martison Partin 10




Liza Partin 8


John Girdner Matison Girdner 19




Edd Girdner 17


Robert Lereallen John Lereallen 18




Ninie B. Lereallen 15




James Lereallen 13




George Lereallen 10


Ralph Mays Mary H. Mays 8




Diua Mays 7




Sallie G. Mays 6


Caluin James Caluin James 18 Married



Lizzie James 19 Married

Joeseph Hopper Martha Ellen Emfurry 6




End District 24





LOWER LITTLE POPULAR CREEK - DISTRICT # 25
Myrich J. W. Wm T. Myrich 8


J. P. Bays Falorida Hoskins 14




Henry Myrich 7


J. H. Sanders Mossie Sanders 6


Robert R. Mason Vestenien Mason 13




James M. Mason 9




John Mason 7


Edward Patterson Dency Patterson 7




Naris Zuks 20


J.A. Zuks T. J. Zuks 18




W. R. Zuks 15




Racksy N. Zuks 13


W.H. Marsee Silous Partin 18




Eliyah Baker



J. T. Price Beny Price 11




J. L. Price 9




Mary Price 7


Harrison Patterson Henry Patterson 10




Alifair Patterson 8




D.H. Patterson 6


J.T. Fox Walter Fox 6


Jack Barton Solomon Galy 10




Frank Barton 14


John Carter Sampson Carter 11




W. M. M. C. Carter 9


G.B. Meeks Wm. O. Meeks 7


N. E. Bunch George L. Bunch 8




Mary T. Bunch 6


W.H. Bunch Charley Bunch 18




D. T. Bunch 17




John S. Bunch 14




Mary Bunch 14




B. H. Bunch 13


Peter Baird Flora V. Baird 10




T.W. Baird 9




W. H. Baird 7


George Pichett Elinder Pichett 19




Maggie Stadaford 8


J.L. Baird B. L. Cable 12


G. G. Johnson James Johnson 9


T.J. Hembree Beja Hembree 15




Walter Hembree 11




Flora Hembree 5


Wiley Perkins Wm. K. Perkins 17




John L. Perkins 15




R. E. Perkins 13




Pernie Perkins 11




Calab Perkins 7


James Golden Steve Golden 20


Green Golden Nannie Golden 15




A.K. Golden 11




T. J. Golden 9




J. McKimey 7


John Trosper Mary E. Trosper 16




Manda B. Trosper 14




D. S. Trosper 12




B. H. Trosper 6


Mary Carter Stephan Carter 19




George L. Carter 16




Florence Carter 13




Eb Carter 10


J.J. Hembree Leurine Butherford 17


Mary Carter Haruey Carter 14




Marshall Carter 12




Charley Carter 10




Nelson Carter 6


James Meeks Ala Meeks 19 Married

Wm. Grindner Nalie Grindner 16


T.M. Trosper Dora Trosper 15




G. E. Trosper 13




Mary Trosper 11




Nalie Trosper 9




John Lickliter 18


Jane Perkins Jane Perkins 15




Elus Perkins 13




Mary Perkins 11


H. Burgus Sherman Burgus 7




Oma Burgus 17




Suzan M. Burgus 14




Arlenie Burgus 12


L. J. Lay John F. Lay 12




Cora Lay 9




Wm. S. Lay 6


J. W. West Vestin West 12




John W. West 10




James West 8




Harney B. West 7


G.N. Buchanan Alis Buchanan 18




John Buchanan 16




Wm. Buchanan 14




General Buchanan 11




Hernyetta Buchanan 9


W. M. Patterson T. D. Patterson 6


W. M. Jikins Dealy J. Jikins 19




Bettie Jikins 7


John R. Trosper Charley Trosper 8


Ben Gridener Nannie Grindner 19 Married




End of District 25




District #26 Lay Kitchen

Parent/Guardian Name of Child Age
A.J. Croley July 17

J.W. 15

Rhonda 13

Cora Eve 11
Huston Zuy Frank 16

Rebecca 14

Robert 12

W.M. 10

John 8

Nancy 6
Moses Foley Hugh 12

Nancy 9

Richard 6
John Shelton Thomas 12
Nelson Garland Clode 16

Millard 9

R. 7
Joe Shelton Will 12
J.M. Lay T.W. Shelton 10

J.N 8

J.R. Shelton 6

J.K. Lay 19

J.E. 14

W.M. 12

Emery 7
James Shelton J.W. 10

Noah 9

J.W.G. 7

S.E. 6
W.M. Lee Lewis 17

Harvey 14

Jim Joe 11

P.P. 8
John Partin Rich 17

Flenney 15

Granvill 9

F. 7
R. Brown J.S. 13

Henda 11
S.F. Matlock Nancy 12

Mea 9

Martha 10

W.F. 6
John Wilson S.E. 19

Nancy 12

L.E. 15

Mary 10

Roda 7
Noah Lee J.W. 17 (married)

E.B. 15

J.M. 12
Wm D. Engle Robert 13
Charley Matlock J.T. 7
Pleas Holland Nancy Esterd 10

Bill Holland 10
Lewis Holland Lewis 17 (married)

Rosy 15 (married)

Rica 7
W.S. Matlock T.J. 10
Mary Sears L. Sears 14

J.H. 11

J.T. 7
M.D. Matlock Ben 19

Will 13

Pleas 9

Ada Peace 8
Mary Centers Gabe 15
Levi Sears Malinda 12
John Brann Richard 15

Nancy 13

Miney 9
Frank Sears July 19 (married)
W.M. Sears J. 16

Jason 14
John Lake Dan 19

Will 17

Moses 15

John 11

Mary 8
R. Rickett Dan 18

Mary 15
Fora Eastural Sam 16

Margret 12

Beny 14
James Golden J.C. Lay 19
` Clint 14

Demirt 10
Speed Try Elbert 7
Woe Parrot Martha Lawson 18

William 16




GOLDEN’S CREEK - DISTRICT # 27
P. B. Enyle Mike Enyle 14




Myrtle Enyle 10




Calum P. Enyle 7


Jack K. Adams Rock S. Adams 9




William Adams 7




Truey Adams 19


W. E. Mays Julia Mays 16


A. R. Mays Mollia Mays 17




Gea Mays 15




Julia Mays 13




Ben Mays 8




Sudie Mays 19


J. P. Mays Claea Mays 17 Married

M.D. Mays Sarah Mays 12


Joseph Engle Sarah Engle 14




Barbara Engle 13




Cora Engle 11




John W. Engle 8




James Engle 6


S.J. Mays Eluin Mays 8




Rebecca Mays 6




Wm. Bunian 13




Jenett
11




Barbera
10




Stephen
6


Andrew Belarn Manda Belam 16




Febe Belam 14




Wm. Belam 11




Robert Belam 8




Stephen Belam 6




Ed Belam 7




Haro Belam 6


Zsaac Belarn Margaret Eastertny 13


A,D, Fox Geo Fox 19




Andrew Fox 8




Teamy Fox 6


Mathew Fuson Vena Fuson 15 Married

Gea Mays Giney Mays 15




Joe Mays 13




Grover Mays 7




Rebecca Mays 6


Geo. Mays Martha Mays 10




Rebecca Mays 8




Sarah Mays 6


Adaline Mays Geo. M. Mays 19




Tommy Mays 13




Eva Mays 10




Waney Mays 8




Daxie Mays 6




End District 27 Golden's Creek





BIG RICHARD - ARARAT HRADOY - DISTRICT # 28
P.B. Engle Mike Engle 14




Myrtle Engle 10




Caluin P. Engle 7


John K. Adams Rock S. Adams 9




Wm. Adams 7




Frley Adams 19


W. E. Mays Julia Mays 16


J. P. Mays Mollie Mays 17




Gea Mays 15




Julia Mays 13




Ben Mays 8




Sudie Mays 19


J. P. Mays Clare Mays 7 Married???

M. D. Mays Sarah Mays 12


Joseph Engle Sarah Engle 14




Barbara Engle 13




Clara Engle 11




John W. Engle 8




James M. Engle 6


S. J> Mays Eluin Mays 8




Rebecca Mays 6


W. M> Bunion James Bunion 13




Jennet Bunion 11




Barbara Bunion 10




Stephen Bunion 6


Andrew Belaw Manda Belaw 16




Fibe Belaw 14




Wm. Belaw 11




Stephen Belaw 10




Robert Belaw 8




Ed Belaw 7




Harlo Belaw 6


Zsaac Belaw Margarett Easlridge 13


A.D. Fox Gea Fox 19




Andrew Fox 8




Teamy Fox 6


Mathew Fuson Verna Fuson 15 Married

M. P. Mays Giney Mays 15




Joe Mays 13




Sela Mays 11




Grover Mays 7




Rebecca Mays 6


Geo. Mays Martha Mays 10




Rebecca Mays 8




Sarah Mays 6


Adadrin Mays Geo. M. Mays 19




Tammy Mays 13




Eva Mays 10




Nanny Mays 8




Doria Mays 6


Caluin T. Blanton George H. Blanton 14




Mat A. Blanton 11




F. G. Blanton 8


Henry Blanton Henry Blanton 19 Married



Belle Blanton 19


Solomon Roark Jesse Roark 10




Sutiba Roark 12




Even Roark 6


Wallace Gilbert Mary J. Gilbert 10


Grun Nar James Nar 12




Sutitia Nar 11


H. B. Branson Robert Branson 6


Emily Branson Emin Branson 17




Mary B. Branson 15


James Moore Hiram Moore 6




Saw Hoskins 19




William Moore 16


Thomas Gilbert Martha Gilbert 16 Married

Henry Sasser Bill Sasser 17




James Sasser 15




Laura Sasser 13




Gilbert Sasser 9




Nannie Sasser 6


Mary Sasser Daisy Sasser 8




Levi Sasser 7




Maud Sasser 6


Stephen Cobb James Cobb 13




Bill Cobb 8




Samuel Cobb 6


James James Samuel James 6




Soloman Gilbert 7


Hagard Sasser Rhoda Sasser 11




Thomas Sasser 8




Myrtle Sasser 6


Wallace Sasser Lucy Sasser 19




Bruce Sasser 17




Berttie Sasser 15




Jesse J. Sasser 11




Stella Sasser 9




End District 28 Ararat




MACKEY BEND - FLAT CREEK - DISTRICT # 29
FJ. B. Floyd Ed Floyd 7


Sol Floyd Thomas Floyd 11




Green Floyd 15




Robert Floyd 11


Jacob Stinson O. D. Stinson 11




S. M. Stinson 8


Cager Hubbs E. F. Hubbs 9




Julia Hubbs 15




Fanny Hubbs 8




Stelley Hubbs 10




Telitha Hubbs 13




Percellia Hubbs 7


S.C. Stanfill Kulan Grant 15




Sudie Grant 10




Joseph Grant 10




Hattie A. Grant 9


J.B. Macky Sol Macky 17


John Jas Hubbs Lauria Mae Hubbs 11




Grant Hubbs 10




Bessie Hubbs 8


M.F. Grant W. K. Grant 17




Josephine Grant 16




Henry Grant 13




Mat Grant 11




Jason Grant 6


John H. Grant Andrew Grant 14




A. A. Grant 12




Halia Grant 10




P. M. Grant 7


John W. Terrill Peter Terrill 16


W.M. Grant Joseph Grant 16


Nancy Carter Wm. Carter 14


J.J. Hubbs Minnie D. Hubbs 11




A. F. Hubbs 10




Gramill Hubbs 8


J.H. Hubbs Eva Hubbs 16




Wm. E. Hubbs 13




G.H. Hubbs 11




J. H. Hubbs 8


James F. Hubbs Henry Hubbs 14




N. E. Hubbs 12




Nora Hubbs 11




R. E. Hubbs 7


R.A. Carter Dina Carter 19




Rhonda E. Carter 13




Peter Carter 14


J.F. Perkins Green C. Perkins 13




Gracie Perkins 9




Pearlia M. Perkins 9


C. Logan Cager Logan 16


John Widner James W. Widner 10




Alex Widner 8


Alex Hubbs Dora A. Hubbs 11




A. J. Hubbs 10




Jacob Hubbs 8


Joseph Logan Mary J. Logan 16


Geo. Tye Laura Tye 14




Zsaac Tye 11




Myrtle Tye 8




End District 29 Macky Bend




STONEY FORK - LITTLE POPULAR CREEK- DISTRICT # 30
J. B. Branam Arthur Branam 7


C.N. Poke G. C. Pope 16


Mollier West Pad West 17




Ellen West 13




Lee West 11


Jeff Brewer Martha Brewer 8




Wm. Brewer 6


William Lickliter Wm. Lickliter 17


Thomas Rhodes Lucinda Rhodes 14




Husley Rhodes 10


Clabe Bain Charley Bain 10




Sallie Bain 7




Lucy Bain 6


Lewnsy Parker W. C. Parker 17




Gordan Parker 15




Esam Parker 12




Charley Parker 7


S.S. Parker Rasia Parker 14




Alex Parker 12




Pearl Parker 7


Gordan Parker Mary Parker 11




Alex Parker 9




Euia Parker 6


L.M. Davis Roxey Davis 9




Ethell Davis 9




Etta Davis 7




End District 30





GOODIN CREEK - DISTICT # 31
David McNeil William McNeil 15


John Pridemore J. M. Pridemore 16




Laura Pridemore 15




Rebecca Pridemore 13




Nancy Pridemore 11




Mary Pridemore 9




James Pridemore 7


E.E. Prichard Lora Mae Prichard 7


James Legar Rebecca Prichard 17




Ally Prichard 15




J. A. Prichard 12




Frank Prichard 7


James Paul Esam Paul 12


Minnie Bryant Eva Bryant 14


S.M. Teague Thomas Teague 12


Andy Bull William Bull 8


J.R. Evan Lea O.. Evan 19




Grace Evan 16




Ernut Evan 13


P.A. Hall Jemmie Hall 10


Gilbert Davis Peggy Davis 18




Augustus Davis 10


W.F. Bryant Sletta Bryant 8


Priar Cupp Elijah Cupp 8




John W. Cupp 6


P.A. Hall Lilly Hall 9


P.A. Bryant Elebe Bryant 18


Sherman Sears Nancy Sears 10




Joseph Sears 7


William Taylar Rosa Taylar 18




Nannie Taylar 14




Sarah Taylar 12




Caleb Taylar 10


George Martin Esther Martin 11




Thomas Martin 14


P.H. Hall Green Hall 7


A.M. Miller Henry Martin 8




Clarence Miller 9




Esther Miller 7




Gea Miller 15


M.S. Miller Susan Miller 18




Luyetta Miller 10




Clia Miller 18


C.P. Miller William Miller 14




James Miller 9




Fannie Miller 7


Amanda Jane Partin Flania Partin 18




Hernietta Partin 16


Mark Centers Sarah Centers 10




J. H. Centers 7


John Matlock Kensee Matlock 17 Married



Walford Matlock 16


S.W. Matlock Tressie Matlock 18 Married

W.H. Smith Mary Smith 16 Married



Laura Smith 8




Silas Smith 6


Nancy Furgerson Jussie Evans 17


Dock Faley Alice Lynch 16


P.A. Hall John Hall 6




End of District 31





KNOX FORK - DISTRICT # 32
James Helton Leard Helton 17




Margret Helton 13




Eley Helton 10


Henry Garland Kizzie Garland 17


Harlan Manis Lessie Manis 18




Emra Manis 14




Palmer Manis 11




Chester Manis 7


B.T. Powell Charley Powell 12




George Powell 10




J.R. Powell 7




Dora Powell 9


Richard Spurlock Sherman Spurlock 14




Mary Spurlock 9


Walter McDonald Cornia McDonald 19 Married

George Disney Mary E. Disney 12


W.J. Anderson Ballard Anderson 12




Flaide Anderson 13


Henry Smith Laura B. Smith 19


W.E. Marshall Emly Marshall 19




Besie Marshall 15




Laura B. Marshall 9




Boyd Marshall 11




Willie Marshall 7


W.A. Donaldson Ella Donaldson 7




Rosa Donaldson 15




Ben Donaldson 12




Arther Donaldson 12




Belna Donaldson 8


Allis Humfleet Wm. R. Humfleet 13


Heny Wyatt John M. Wyatt 10


Barbry Wyatt John Wyatt 8




Emry Wyatt 7


Epharin Helton John Helton 19




Mary Helton 16




Jessie Helton 14




Lillie Helton 11


Henry J. Smith Archie Smith 14




Aralis Smith 12




Stinie H. Smith 9




Mollie Smith 6


H.H. Donaldson Bessie Donaldson 15


Enn Jaruis Samuel Januis 17




Charley Januis 15




Oscar Januis 13




Ropie Januis 10




Mintie Januis 7


E.C. Burnett George Burnett 15


James Stansbury William Humfleet 19


A. J. Stansbury John D. Stansbury 17




Joe Stansbury 16




Jessie Stansbury 14




Mattie Stansbury 11




Gerty Stansbury 9




James M. Stansbury 7


W.M. Burnett Charles D. Burnett 15




Robert Burnett 14




Martha Burnett 9




Levi M. Burnett 12




Sula Burnett 7




E.C. Burnett 6


J.J. Price John W. Price 12




Samuel Price 10




Mary Price 7


Thomas Parrott Mary S. Parrott 11




James Parrott 8


John Price Rebessa Price 18




Fannie Price 16




Fred Price 14




Bradley Price 12


Harney Humfleet Grover Humfleet 15




Bruce Humfleet 14




Chester Humfleet 11




Hathe Humfleet 8


J.R. Pander Jasper Pander 16




Robert Pander 13




Dora J. Pander 11




Lee Pander 8


Charley McDonald Chester McDonald 17




Lakey McDonald 14




Bertha McDonald 12




Lemhelsie McDonald 10




End District 32





GRAYS ENGLE - DISTICT # 33
Joe Engle Frank Engle 19




Florance Engle 16




Dora Engle 9




Andrew Engle 13


Herny Engle Rose Engle 15




Danny Engle 13




Bertha Engle 7


George Engle Jamer Engle 19




Lowisa Engle 18




Allie Engle 15




Cager Engle 12




Edey Engle 8


Frank Anderson Minnie Anderson 8




Maggie Anderson 7


Sulander Campbell Sallie Campbell 17




Jenie Campbell 15




Peter Campbell 12




Ellen Campbell 8




Franis Campbell 7


Harry Engle Hary A. Engle 17


George Sextan Julie Sextan 18 Married

W.M. Branem George Branem 17




Mattie Branem 15




Bessie Branem 12


John Branem Truency Branem 14


W.M. Hartler James Hartler 18




Sussey Hartler 11




Denney Hartler 9


Phillip Engle William Engle 6


Esam McKeen Malerson McKeen 7


James Warfield Miney Warfield 7




Zsaac. Warfield 6




End District 33





TRACE BRANCH - STINKING CREEK - DISTRICT # 34
Sam Gambel Elis Gambrel 18




Cordelea Gambrel 16




Phenann Gambrel 13




Flom Gambrel 11




Margaret Gambrel 10


Thomas Mills Clevland Mills 17




Axie Mills 15




Mary Mills 11




Hugir Mills 13




Bitha Mills 10


Antheny Mills William Mills 13




Marshell Mills 11


Anderson Mills Mat Mills 15




Dicy Mills 11




Sawyer Mills 8


Thomas J. Mills Noah Mills 16




Dora Mills 14




Walter Mills 13




Ben Mills 11




Nasby Mills 9




Oscar Mills 7


John Bailey Manda Bailey 12




Ellis Bailey 11




Mary Bailey 10




Cury Bailey





Peter Bailey 6


Green Messer Martha Messer 11




Nathan Messer 13


Ellis Bailey Alex Bailey 16


Elijah Mills Silas Mills 18




Martha Mills 8


James Smith Dan Smith 11




Emaline Smith 8


Frank Davis James Davis 13




Wm. Davis 7




Margaret Davis 10


Cilis Jackson Preston Jackson 7


Felix Mills Lilly Mills 11




Ester Mills 9




Moser Mills 7


Mat Mills Charity Mills 7




Emma Mills 18


Starling Gambel Ameilia Gambrel 15




Boss Gambrel 12




Don Gambrel 13




Hart Gambrel 6




Frank Gambrel 18


Alabama Mills Bricy Mills 18


John Messer Ollie Messer 8


Pleas Bailey Martha Bailey 9


John Mills Corda Mills 19


Noah Mills Clennda Smith 16


Mary Mills Florence Mills 10




Andy Mills 6


Thomas Gambel Otie Gambrel 6


Wm. Mills Chester Mills 11




Elizebath Mills 8


James Smith Nancy Smith 13




Rose Smith 11




Manda Smith 6


Argiee Hubbard Wm. Hubbard 6


Zsaac Grubb Amelia Grubb 7


Zsaac Smith Zsaac Smith 18 Married



Sallie Smith 16 Married

Daniel Burynalds Laura Gambrel 18


Marinda Mills Marinda Messer 18


Jeff Baker Mollie Baker 18 Married

John Warren Tressey Gray 13




Willie Warren 10




Dan Warren 8


Alabama Gambel Setas Gambrel 19




Julia Gambrel 11


Dan Reynelds Baid Reynelds 11


Amelia Gambel James Crank 10


Willis Warren Frank Warren 12




Sarah Warren 10




Amelia Warren 8




Margaret Warren 16


Garden Gambel Elsie Gambrel 17 Married

Henry Gray Elizebeth Gray 15




Charley Gray 13




Ben Gray 12




Bricy Gray 8




Mary Gray 6


Dan Reynaeds Dora Reynaeds 15


John Wagner Peggie Wagner 16 Married



John Wagner 18


Emler Mills Willie Mills 6


John Messer Garden Messer 6




End District 34





ROAD FORK - STINKING CREEK - HINKLE BRANCH - DISTRICT # 35
Parents or Guardian Children Age
Male.... Female
John Taylor Alvin Broughton 12
Joseph Jackson William Jackson 17
Nancy Jackson 15m
Henry Jackson 13
Mary Jackson 11
Alie Jackson 7
Henry Mills Nancy Mills 12
Mollie Mills 7
Amand Mills John Mills 19
James Mills 17
Henry Mills 11
Thomas Hurley Mollie Hurley 18m
Jeff Hurley 6
A P Hurley John Hurley 17
Dora Hurley 15m
W M Jones 17
Hary France 7
Dan Baker J H Baker 13
Emina Baker 11
Alice Baker 8
G T Baker 6
John Liks Tam Valentine 17
Sam Price Susan Price 11
Alice Price 8
Geams Price 6
Mitchel Price Mitchel Price 19m
Ellen Price 19m
Robert Washam Milton Washam 10
Corda Washam 6
Elijah Smith Nancy Smith 11
Salie Smith 12
Axie Smith 9
Pella Smith 7
Grant Mills Eugene Mills 9
Robert Hinkle Dan Hinkle 14
Eizey Hinkle 12
Andy Hinkle 11
Mattie Hinkle 8
Sarah Hinkle 6
James Allen Willie Allen 7
B D Allen Eli Allen 19
Nancy Allen 13
Alice Allen 9
Lora Allen 6
Willie Hammons Manda Hammons 15
Nancy Hammons 13
Jane Hammons 11
Haby Hammons 8
Saby Hammons 6
Bertie Clark Mat Clark 11
Elijah Hammons 9
Ned Clark 7
Mary Jane Clark 18
Thomas Mills Johnson Mills 16
Clark Mills 14
Nancy Mills 12
Elijah Mills 10
Sudie Mills 8
Lizy Broughton David Broughton 14
Ben Broughton 11
Jeff Hammons Corda Hammons 17m
Perry Garland Perry Garland 19
Otta Price 6
 


    
Tombstone Central Home Page
  
Knox County Home Page