JACKSON - ROAD FORK - STINKING CREEK - DISTRICT # 36

Parent
Child

Remarks
Last First First Last

Jordan Henry Ellen Jordan 13


Anthony Jordan 11


Johnnie Jordan 10
Sams Gilbert Elbert Sams 16


Cordly Sams 14


Eurel Sams 13


Bradly Sams 8
Jordan Eurel Viney B. Jordan 16 Married
Scalf Richard Martha Jordan 12


Bettie McVey 16 Married


James McVey 10


W. M. McVey 8
Smith Millard Chester Smith 7
Smith G. W. Garrard Smith 12


Amanda Smith 10


Henry W. Smith 8


George Smith 7
Smith W. M. Sarah Smith 17


Isac Smith 14


Mollie Smith 11


John Smith 8
Lowson W. M. Eliza Lowson 15


John Lowson 12


James Lowson 9


Fanny Lowson 8
Smith Joseph Mollie Smith 9
Smith H. Isaac Smith 9


Euplana Smith 7
Cole W.M. Cannie Cole 16


Whitley Cole 14


Ollie Cole 12


Gracie Cole 9


Dexter Cole 7
Hegnite John Sarah Hegnite 17


Laura B. Hegnite 15


Otto Hegnite 13


Jess Hegnite 10


Elizabeth Hegnite 8
Hammons James Jeff Hammons 13


Ida Hammons 11


Sarah Hammons 8
Garland John Nancy Garland 16


Mary Garland 13


Martha Garland 10
Smith Sarah Rhoda Smith 12


Joseph Smith 9


Jane Smith 6
Mills Olie William Mills 16


Henderson Mills 12


Euel Mills 9


Nancy Ann Mills 6
Mills John Elizabeth Mills 8


W.M. Mills 6


Isabelle Mills 17
Sams Green Ida Sams



Ollie Sams 14


Berthy Sams 11
Smith A. Sallie Smith 16


Nicy Smith 14


Sallie Smith 12
Smith A. Millie Smith 9


Harrison Smith 7


Tip Smith 6
Gray Peter James Gray 19 Married


Gilbert Gray 16


Vsty Gray 15 Married


Sarah B. Broughton 12


Parry Broughton 7


Polly Gray 10
Washam M.W. Fannie Washam 13


Mariah Washam 11


Polly Washam 9


John Washam 6
Merida Anthony Laura Merida 7


Bertie Merida 6
Jackson Wash Sarah Jackson 19 Married


Hugh Jackson 17


Dora Jackson 16


Milton Jackson 11
Jackson Grp Buan Jackson 12


G. Elizabeth Jackson 9


Sudie Jackson 7
Higneth Malache Cardy Higneth 6
Jackson Ben Grant Jackson 6
Ramsey G.W. Evas Ramsey 16


Dilla. Ramsey 11


End DISTRICT 36



SMOKEY - DISTRICT # 37

McCuray Herman George McCuray 19


Mellie McCuray 17 Married


Eliza McCuray 15


Laylar McCuray 13


Johnie McCuray 11


Stephen McCuray 9


Seluamie McCuray 7
Philpot James Stephen Philpot 13
Shupe Henry Joseph Shupe 19


Lizzie Shupe 17
Bunch James Nicie Bunch 12


John D. Bunch 10
Alsup James Tilda Branltutter 16
Wagers Anderson Mary Baitte Wagers 6
Hibbard Lizzie Betsy Wagers 6


Ellan Wagers 19
Bunch Nelson Walter Bunch 19


Charlie Bunch 14
Taylor W.E.N Hiram Taylor 8


Nannie Taylor 6
Fisher Jane Ned Fisher 16


Charlie Fisher 14
Sutton William Martha Sutton 14


John H. Sutton 7
Golden W.M. Stephen Golden 18


Newdaisn Golden 16
Bruce John Sallie Bruce 17


Nettie Bruce 12


James Bruce 8


Grover Bruce 7
Saylor Martha Eliza Saylor 17


Laura Saylor 14
Lane William James Lane 14


George Lane 12


Robert Lane 10


Arah Lane 8


Exey Lane 6
Hall Sallie Sallie Hall 19 Married


Celia Hall 16 Married


Grover Hall 15
Vanbears John Grace Vanbears 9


Cora Vanbears 7
Branstutter Frank Della Branstutter



Tam Branstutter 8
Sutter Dan Mat Lockhart 11


Rebecca Redman 7
Gilbert George Willie Gilbert 13


Maud Gilbert 11


John Gilbert 9


Isaac Gilbert 7
Melinder W.M. Nora McCoy



End DISTRICT 37



MESSER- DISTRICT # 38

Messer C. M. J. Messer 8


Murty Messer 6
Messer Margarit Ali Messer 18


E.D. Messer 20


Pearl Baily Messer 14


Eugene Messer 12
Edwards J. L. Winnie Edwards 20
Taylar Susan Matilda Taylar 19


Zraal Taylar 17
Bartan Bill Maryann Bartan 17


James Bartan 9


Lizzie Bartan 6
Palson Sarah Chester Partan 9


Champ Partan 6
Smith Nurtan Schard Smith 17


Gilbert Smith 13
Carnes Marsh Lulie Carnes 16
Messer Rich Mary Messer 19


Clark Messer 16


Heney Messer 14


Henry Messer 12


Benjamin Messer 6


Noah Messer 8
Baker Henry Caul Baker 18


Aire Baker 16


Daniel Baker 12


James Baker 9


Dee Baker 10
Baker Silas Peter Baker 6


James Baker 8
Messer Amanda Thomas Messer 19


Lillie Messer 14


Mitchel Messer 13


Rose Messer 11
Carnes Canney Ed Carnes 14


Allen Carnes 12
Gambrel Gord Talie Grambrel 7
Gambrel Daniel Calleway Grambrel 16


Allen Grambrel 14


Rice Grambrel 12


Green Grambrel 9


Lillie Grambrel 7
Messer James Leonard Messer 14


Canie Messer 12


Foster Messer 8
Messer Augustan Euil Messer 11


George Messer 9
Leath Elmore Sarah Leath 10
Carnes Monday Frank Carnes 12
Simpson Harl Allen Simpson 12


Daniel Simpson 11


Belle Simpson 10


Floyd Simpson 7
Bingham W.M. "Billy" Martha Bingham 11


Cornie Bingham 9


Husten Bingham 7
Smith Nute Allen Smith 8


End DISTRICT 38



CRANES NEST DISTRICT # 39

Hampton George W. Sarah Hampton 19 Married


Manicy Hampton 16


John Hampton 13


Clarry Hampton 10


Rhoda Hampton 7
Smith Mary Thomas Smith 17 Married
Smith Frank Ellen Smith 19 Married
Brittan Ballard Ethel Brittan 9


William Brittan 7
Hubbard William Martha Hubbard 8


William H. Hubbard 6
Adams Anderson Mary Adams 11


Bev Adams 6
Smith William B. Millard Smith 15


John Smith 13


W. M. Smith 11


Mary Smith 9


Elizabeth Smith 8


Martha Smith 6


Olie Hart 8
Smith Marnae W.M. Smith 15


Sarah Smith 13


Laura Smith 11


Mary Smith 7
Pickard James M. John H. Pickard 6
Pickard Nrckdson Bass Pickard 18
Pickard Henry Lily Pickard 8


Sarah Pickard 6
Brock Arnon Carlow Brock 18


Willlie Brock 16


Nilie Brock 15
Gilbert John Mattie Gilbert 16


Nannie Gilbert 13


Oscar Gilbert 11


Gerbert Gilbert 9


Holt Gilbert 7
Hubbard John John W. Hubbard 10


Sarah E. Hubbard 9
Steward James Suddie Steward 10
More Perry Fannia More 16
Hubbard Sidney Dillard Hubbard 11


Elizabeth Hubbard 9
Sprinkler James B. Nancy Sprinkler 18


Thomas Sprinkler 6


W.M. Sprinkler 14


Henry Sprinkler 15


Ezlphy Sprinkler 10


Tobe Sprinkler 6


Bert Sprinkler 6
Gilbert Isaac Myrtle Gilbert 6
Asher Jack Maggie Asher 15


Mattie Asher 13


Sarah Asher 11


Albert Asher 10


Elise Asher 7


Ottie Asher 6
Helton Hiram B. Hays Helton 17


Garfield Helton 16


Willie C. Helton 13


Lidie Helton 11


Martha Helton 7


Cordie Helton 6


End DISTRICT 39



MIDDLE FORK - SALT GUM - DISTRICT # 40

Dean William Easter Dean 7
Gambrel Lincoln Anthony Gambrel 13


John Gambrel 11


Nicy Gambrel 10


America Gambrel 7


W.M. Gambrel 6
Brown John William Brown 12
Baker John L. Alse Baker 16


W.M. Baker 14


Solomon Baker 10


Arurie Baker 11


Jefferson Baker 7
Baker James Early Baker 8


Albert Baker 6
Bingham James Elizabeth Bingham 15


Mary Bingham 9


Victor Bingham 6


John Bingham 8
Bargo Farmer Cora Bargo 7
Mills William Ned Mills 13


Jefferson Mills 10


Lizzie Mills 8


Mary Mills 6
Haree Abyah Malinda Haree 16


Ellen Haree 14


Harman Haree 14


Mary Haree 7
Mills Silas Larkin Mills 9


Mary Mills 6
Hubbard Chary Jesse Hubbard 16


Birchel Hubbard 13
Bargo John L. Lillie Bargo 16 Married
Baker John S. Bettie Baker 18


Sarah Baker 15


Julia Baker 9


Alba Baker 6
Bargo Larkin Filney Bargo 17


Axie Bargo 11


Armelia Bargo 9


Postemait Bargo 7


Harrison Mills 12


Alex Mills 14
Johnson John Margaret Johnson 17


David Johnson 15


Green Johnson 10
Hammons Obadiah J. Charity Hammons 17


George Hammons 15


Julia Hammons 11
Jackson John Jarues Jackson 15


Jahe Jackson 13


Bessie Jackson 6
Lee David Herman Lee 12


Kate Lee 10


Mary Lee 8


Fred Lee 6
Bargo Lauirence Cash Bargo 9


Larkin Bargo 7
Bargo Robert James Bargo 18


Dink Bargo 15


George Bargo 10
Scalf William Julie Scalf 12


Thmas Scalf 10


Martha Jackson 6
Bargo Levi Aliyah Bargo 10


Nancy Bargo 7
Hardee William William Hardee 18 Married


Lezzie Hardee 18 Married
Mills Thomas J. Victor Mills 16


James Mills 13


John D. Mills 9


Dora G. Mills 7
Mills Enphemy Isaac Mills 19


Maggie Mills 15
Jackson Benjamin Martha Jackson 7
Murphy John John Murphy 17
Mills Benjamin Solomon Mills 18


Julia Mills 12


Sarah Mills 9
Jackson Benjamin Maggie Hubbard 12


Mary Jackson 10
Jackson David Bettie Jackson 13
Scalf Frank Solomon Scalf 11


Amanda Scalf 7
Jackson Daniel Benjamin H. Jackson 11


Axie Jackson 9


Corda Jackson 8
Mills Green T. William Mills 8


Oscar Mills 7
Bargo Obie Rachell Bargo 17
Mills Sr. Nasby James Mills 15


John Mills 13


Nancy Mills 11


Ohesty Mills 7
Jackson James Perry Jackson 19
Carnes John W. Euphemy Carnes 12


Marida Carnes 8
Hubbs Eruin William Hubbs 7
Hopkins James Frank Hopkins 9


Dudly Hopkins 7
Mills Jr. Nasby Finley Mills 11


Corda Mills 9


Nancy Mills 7
Bargo Peter Emanuel Bargo 15


Rufus Bargo 13


Abraham Bargo 11


Mary Bargo 9


Isabel Bargo 6
Garland Laura Chester Garland 8


Oscar Garland 6
Johnson Nasby Nasby Johnson 19 Married


Martha Johnson 15 Married
Messer James Ambuson Messer 17


Jefferson Messer 7
Grubb Esther Sallie Grubb 14


End DISTRICT 40



FORKS OF STINKING CREEK - DEWITT - DISTRICT # 41

Cain Willin Green Cain 16
Cain Rosey James Cain 12


Redey Cain 11


Mary Cain 11
Williamson W.M. Berta Williamson 19
Isaacs S. ( Rev) Blain Isaacs 17
Campbell John Sarah Jane Campbell 16
Bowlin Eli Ned Bowlin 13


Dora Bowlin 11


Carie Bowlin 8
Mills Henry Hubert Mills 14


Jeff Mills 11


Margaret Mills 10
Baker Let Let Baker 18


Cordie Baker 17 Married
Davis David L. Harm Davis 9


Mary Davis 7
Hammons Mary James R. Hammons 7
Waalem C.B. Ketty Waalem 15


Mint Waalem 13
Woalum Carmelia Dee Graham 19


John Graham 17
Simson Nasby Lisey Simson 9


Green Simson 7
Mills William Manda Mills 19


Bill Mills 18


Anthony Mills 15


Sally Mills 13


Henry Mills 11


Robert Mills 8
Messer Isaac Jim Messer 8
Marlow Dick Leanna Marlow 15


Martha Marlow 11


Lidda Marlow 7
Warren John Chester Warren 7
Mills Joseph James Mills 18


Edd Mills 11


William Mills 8
Graham Frank Cathrine Graham 19
Walker Gees Tom Walker 16


Martha Walker 13
Brewer Brack Lobe Bingham 18


Willie Brewer 13
Carner Green Nancy Carner 17


Elizabeth Carner 15


Lula Carner 9


Sudie Carner 15
Jackson Mosses Elizabeth Jackson 17


Oauy Jackson 16


Eliyah Jackson 13


Lip Jackson 18
Davis James Emma Davis 19 Married
Gray W.M. Bitten Gray 18


Tom Gray 6


Mary Gray 8
Eppison Farmer James Eppison 19


Lizzie Eppison 18


Haby Eppison 13


Osker Eppison 9


Dan Eppison 6


Roda Eppison 18
Spurlock James W.M. Spurlock 17


Neally Spurlock 11
Walker W.B. Ester Walker 11


John Walker 8


Jessey Walker 7
Baker Alex Mat Baker 9
Gambrel Eaf Rodney Gambrel 16


Deby Gambrel 14


John Gambrel 11


Robert Gambrel 8
France Bill Olie France 18 Married
Gamberl Andy Ketty Gambrel 18 Married
Done Tom Millie Done 10


Chasil Done 8
Sizemore Sallie Z. Sizemore 8


Brock Sizemore 6


Decy Sizemore 14
Carnes Grant Rosey Carnes 16
Carnes Daniel Chester Carnes 15


Margaret Carnes 12


Ketty Carnes 6
Carnes Pal Mary Carnes 16
Gamberl John Dan Gambrel 10


Mary Gambrel 8
Williamson John Dora Williamson 18 Married


End DISTRICT 41



BIMBLE - DISTRICT # 42

Mills H.C. Willard Mills 17


Bard Mills 15
Centers K. D. James Centers 18


W. M. Centers 16


Henry Centers 14


Sena Centers 11


Narid Centers 7
Clark Alford John Clark 19
Davis John R. Lora Davis 15


John Davis 11
Sizemore John Charley Sizemore 7
Goodin George C. Littia Goodin 10


Rendre Goodin 8


Joseph Goodin 6
Patter Nancy Ezikiel Lane 19


Lettia Lane 19


Robert Patter 13


Benjamin Patter 10


William Patter 7
Huddelson Joseph Nedle Huddelson 11


Lullie Huddelson 9


William Huddelson 6
Black James Benjamin Black 12


Melly Black 10


James Jr. Black 8


Alabama Black 6
Grambrel W.T. Mibey Gambrel 12


John Gambrel 9


Adea Gambrel 8
James John G.M. Jones 17


J. F. James 16


Dania James 12


Tra. R. James 10
Gambel John Pleasant Gambel 16


Franklin Gambel 8


Monnia Gambel 9
Rasnik L.G. Jacob L. Rasnik 8
Yeager Z.W. Mosia Yeager 18


James Yeager 17


Joseph Yeager 14


Axie Yeager 12


Edward Yeager 8
Dewpoet H.A. Joseph Dewpoet 10


Thomas Dewpoet 6
Black Gray Ham Ellen Black 10


Clara Black 7


End DISTRICT 42



TURKEY CREEK DISTRICT # 43

Fastney Danil B. Walter Fastney 16


Lilly A. Fastney 14


Frank Fastney 8
Valentine Soloman Isaac Valentine 8


Clide C. Valentine 6

Lafayett Sally Valentine 16


Effy Valentine 12
Valentine Washington Washington Valentine 19 Married
Horn Isaac Isaac Horn 19 Married
Messer Thomas W.M. Messer 19


Telitha Messer 16


James Messer 17


Clary Messer 13


Maggie Messer 8
Valentine James R. W.M. Valentine 11


Walter Valentine 9
Williams Samuel John Williams 12
King Joseph Samuel King 19
William Robert Rebecca William 15


Charley William 13


Luly William 10


Sarah M. William 9


Mary William 6
Carnes Abraham John Carnes 18


James Carnes 15


Cardila Carnes 13


Achra Carnes 12


Solomon Carnes 10


Maude Carnes 8


Jesse Carnes 6
Payne Wreney Sarah M. Payne 19


Charly Payne 15


Achra Payne 10


Lanry Payne 7
Valentine John Lafayett Valentine 10


Sarah Valentine 7


Margaret Valentine 6
Turner Thomas Stelu Turner 6
Bailey Gordan John Bailey 18


Darah Bailey 14


Andrew Bailey 12


James Bailey 9


D. J. Bailey 7
King Keny Nancy King 19 Married
Stewart James Lilly A. Stewart 18


Fanny Stewart 16
Honeycut John Henry Honeycut 15


Jesse Honeycut 8
Buss Robert Charley Buss 19


Andy Buss 15
King Robert Effy King 12


John King 10


James King 6
Honeycut Daniel Daniel Honeycut 12
Jones James Sedalia Jones 17 Married
Hubbard John Otie Hubbard 6
Black Wm. M. Sally Black 16


Lula Black 14


Elizabeth Black 12


Isabelle Black 8


Cecilgy Black 6
Hubbard Larkin Matilda Hubbard 16


Emie Hubbard 10
Hubbard Andy Molly Hubbard 16


Lansice Hubbard 13


Chester Hubbard 10


Cleveland Hubbard 8


Flance Hubbard 6
Hubbard James Anthony Hubbard 18


Salomon Hubbard 15


Laurence Hubbard 14


Henderson Hubbard 11


Lloyd Hubbard 9
Honeycut Milton Calvin Honeycut 15


Daisy Honeycut 11


Robert Honeycut 7


End DISTRICT 43



FLAT LICK - NEW FLAT LICK - DISTRICT # 44

Baker James M. Calhine Baker 17


Grover C. Baker 16


Wm. Baker 11


Lucy Baker 9
Baker James R. Mitchell Baker 17


John Baker 14


Thomas Baker 13


Ellen Baker 11


Lizzie Baker 8
Ingsaw Olie Claude Ingsaw 8
Hawn Margaret Mollie Hawn 15


Bennie Hawn 13
Hubbard Martin Arthur Hubbard 10


Frank Hubbard 8
Renfroe A. W. Frank Renfroe 13
Hendeickson Gillus Geo. Hendeickson 16


Liza Hendeickson 14


Frank Hendeickson 10


Jacob Hendeickson 18
Philpot Theophlus Ben Philpot 14


Robert Philpot 10


Willie Philpot 11


Taylor Philpot 7
Deep George Gid Deep 11


Obie Deep 9


Chostain Deep 7
Rice Daniel C. Jane Rice 13


Samuel Rice 10


Sadie Rice 8
Gray Jones Wm. Gray 19


Catirue Gray 18


Lucy Gray 14


Henry Gray 12
Asher Henry James M. Asher 18


Andrew Asher 16


C. Canes Asher 13


Gillns Asher 11


Lucy Asher 8
Baker Mat Alex Baker 11


Lucinda Baker 7
Gray Milander Geos. Gray 17


Jasper Gray 16


Julia Gray 11


Mary Gray 7
Moore Thomas Oscar Moore 10


Flora Moore 8


Leander Moore 6
Gray Ebb Emie Gray 18


Zusse Gray 16


Elbis Gray 16


Callaway Gray 15


Rebecca Gray 12


Edwin Gray 10
Gray Nelson Thursa Gray 19


Geo. W. Gray 16


Rebecca Gray 14


Bertha Gray 13


Matta Gray 10


Lucy Gray 8


C.C. Gray 6
Brock Rebecca Putman Brock 14


Samuel Brock 16


Henry Brock 11
Sowehard W.H. Ernest Sowehard 18


Lonard Sowehard 16
Brock James Jacob Brock 19
Flitcher Jae Jeff Flitcher 14


Elan Flitcher 11


Eliza Flitcher 9
Hubbard John Mannie Hubbard
(18:Jackson)


Lerniva Hubbard 16


James M. Hubbard 18


Daniel Hubbard 15
Sharp Marnly Suzie Sharp 17


Andrew Sharp 14


Rich Sharp 12
Vaughn James Rebecca Baker 19 Married


Geo. W. Vickers 18


N.B. Vaughn 16


Mary J. Vaughn 13


Lillian Vickers (Vaughn)_ 8
Crowder John Cordelia Crowder 19


Etta Crowder 14


Lillie Crowder 7


Kate Coak 19 Married
Woolum Leonard James Woolum 17


Walter Woolum 13


John Woolum 10
Campbell Duddby Carrie Campbell 12
England James Gilbert England 6
Townsley Ebb Dora Townsley 16
Messer All Etna or ( Edna Messer 6
Lockard Duddby George Lockard 6
Bank James Henry Bank 15


Laura Bank 16
Miller Charles Lucy Bank 16 Married


Allen Miller 12
Hinkle James Dora Hinkle 14
Jackson G.R. Tynes Jackson 16


Eddie Jackson 14


Alex Jackson 14
Slresher John W. T.J. Slresher 17


A.J. Slresher 15


Birtie Slresher 11
Combell A.T. James Combell 9


Chas Combell 8


Flem Combell 6
Aslinger Marthy Doc Aslinger 19


Axaly Aslinger 12


Milie Aslinger 10
Sharp Rowland Daniel Sharp 17


Milile Sharp 13


Marion Sharp 8
Gray Mat Lillie Hensby 13


Mary Gray 9
Hunter John Minnie Lugar 18 Married


Pear Hunter 16


Mary Hunter 14


Andrew Hunter 12


Georgie Hunter 7
Vearix James Frank Vearix 18 Married


Pemgie Vearix 17 Married
Carnes Ellen R. Boyd Carnes 15


enie Carnes 13


Willie Carnes 10


Ellen Hill 15
Purseful James W.H. Purseful 16
Everett Sarn Walter Everett 12


Willie Everett 8


Della Everett 6
Jackson Lee Liza Amis 16


Ella Jackson 13


Cordie Jackson 11


Cles Jackson 8
Caone E.R. Minnie Caone 17


Euna Caone 16


Eugene Caone 13


A.B. Caone 12


Girtrude Caone 10
Gaues Frank Mabel Gaues 8
Bargo John A. Robert Bargo 10


Maggie Bargo 7
Bastan H.C. Mayatie Bastan 9


Cora Bastan 8


Lucy Bastan 6
Yeager Daniel W.A. Yeager 18


Sala Yeager 13
Wallace G.K. Hubert Wallace 11


Beatrice Wallace 10
Bargo W.M. Euie Bargo 18


Postal Bargo 16
Tysee N.H. Bessie Tysee 14


Lauisa Tysee 12


Walter B. Tysee 9
Calden Alex D.G. Colden 12


F. W. Calden 11


Nuralet Calden 8
Baker Kit Thomas Baker 18


Sudie Baker 19


Jesse Baker 9


Chester Baker 7
Baker Wm. Henry Baker 18


Euie Baker 16


Ellen Baker 13


Wm. Baker 10


Martha Baker 9


William Baker 7


Daniel Baker 7
Hinger Haney Jane Hinger 19


Steve Hinger 16


Ada Hinger 15


Miama Hinger 13
Baker Henry John Baker 18
Dean G.M. Lucutia Dean 19


Susie Dean 13


Mary Dean 10
Baker Robert A.W. Baker 19


Bure Baker 17


Oliver Baker 15


Edward Baker 13


James P. Baker 11


Geo. W. Baker 8
Crowder M.W. Axie Crowder 17
Amis Mary O.H. Amis 18
Smith William Flora Smith 18


Bell Smith 15
Hill Jack Dona Hill 17


Geogie Hill 19


Levada Hill 12
Scalf Jas. Oscar Scalf 8


Carry Scalf 6


End DISTRICT 44



BULL CREKK - DISTRICT # 45

Chadwell Wm. Thomas Chadwell 14
Hopkins A.A. Minnie Hopkins 13


Franke Hopkins



Laura Hopkins 11


Hasue Hopkins

Daeidson W.H. Wood Daeidson



Bell Daeidson 6
Smith Susan Campbell Smith 17


Lillie Smith 14
Warren George A. Maggie Warren 17


Thomas Warren 14


Ollie Warren 12


Matt Warren 11


Fred Warren 8
Hubbard Millard Mary J. Hubbard 16


Susie Hubbard 15


Ellen Hubbard 7
Jaruis L.D. John A. Jarvis 14
Cottangim Wm. Millie Cottongin 19


Sarah Cottongin 17


Susan Cottongin 11


Martha Cottongin 9


Nannie B. Cottongin 7
Cottangim Orla Amelia Cottongin 19 Married
Cobb Samuel Henry Cobb 15


Susan Cobb 13


James Cobb 8


Isabell Cobb 6
Cobb Joseph R. Ollie Cobb 18


Gilbert Cobb 17


Floyd Cobb 12
Cox Nanny Joseph Cox 17


Lane Cox 8
Sprous Mary Samuel Sprous 18


siller Sprous 15


Jackson Sprous 13
Robertson Henry Maggie Robertson 17


Thomas Sprinkles 17
Brock Wm. Mary Brock 10
Brock Argiee Mary Brock 16


Emily Brock 10 Married (?????)
Cory John G. Juel T. Cory 16


Thomas Cory 14


Maria Cory 12


Gilbert Cory 10


John H. Cory 8


Walter Cory 6
Warren John F. Emily Warren 19 Married
Vaughn W.L. William Vaughn 12


Martha Vaughn 8


Silas Vaughn 6
Warren Alice Samuel Warren 17


Willie Warren 14


Barbara Warren 10


Rollie Warren 6
Cory Wm. P. Amelia Cory 19 Married
Cobb Jr. Joseph R. Charles M. Cobb 19


Lucy Cobb 17


Emily Cobb 15


Bradly Cobb 13
Cobb Calbe Boyd Cobb 13


Mary Cobb 9


Martha Cobb 7
Cobb Robert Nahin Cobb 6
Cobb Arules Joseph Cobb 19


Maggie Cobb 16


Amanda Cobb 13


John Cobb 11


Leander Cobb 9


Matt Cobb 7
Brock Elijah Sarah Brock 14


Lee Brock 10


Rosy Brock 8


Shelly Brock 8
Cottongin Joseph W. Daniel Cottongin 8
Jarvis Samuel Robert Jarvis 9


William Jarvis 8


Matt Jarvis 6
Stewart Rhoda Henry Stewart 15


James Stewart 13


Daniel Robertson 19 Married


Nancy Robertson 18 Married
Hubbard Zsara John H. Hubbard 19


Susan Hubbard 12
Hacker Robert John C. Hacker 12


Willie Hacker 9


Alice Hacker 7


End DISTRICT 45



NEW BETHEL - DISTRICT # 45

Black E. H. Samuel Black 19


Frank Black 17


Crit Black 8
Black S.H. Jim Black 19


Bell Black 11


Adie Black 9


Henry Black 7
Smith John Mary Smith 12


Andus Smith 8
Scott Martha Mary Ellen Scott 17


Elige Scott 16


Lard Scott 13


Albert Scott 12


Green Scott 10


Nel Scott 8
Martin Joseph Ledie Martin 15


Tom Miller 11
Hubbard S.H. Millard Hubbard 10


H.C. Hubbard 7


Carry Hubbard 6
Merida Anderson James Merida 16


Clint Merida 14


Will Merida 13


Nely Merida 10


Billie Merida 9


Nannie Merida 7
Sturd Wm. Rebecca Sturd 13


Charley Steward 11


Will Steward 10


Richs Steward 8
Thomas Lee Adey Thomas 18


Frank Thomas 17


Crit Thomas 6
Stuard Ben Laury Stuard 9


Robert Stuard 8
Thomas Frank Lee Thomas 16


Martha Thomas 12


Alley Bell Thomas 9


George Thomas 6
Gilbert Wm. Jake Gilbert 14
Smith Wm. Sudie Smith 11


John Smith 9


Grover C. Smith 7
Jones T.F. Wm. Jones 19


Thomas L. Jones 17


Elejecy Jones 8
Adams Fredrick Perley Adams 11
Jones Austin Marlhelm Jones 19


Nancy Jones 17


Willie Jones 16


Joseph Jones 13


Margaret Jones 10


Tmey Jones 6
Prince Millard Rebecca Prince 19


J.M. Prince 16


Lucy Prince 9


Mike Prince 6
Wyrick Mastin S.M. Wyrick 18


Causy Wyrick 14
Black Basurry Cory Black 18 Married


Martha Black 16


Alley Bell Black 14


Ellery M. Black 11
Hopkins S.H. Henry Hopkins 19


Allie Hopkins 17


Addison Hopkins 15


Harrison Hopkins 12


James B. Hopkins 10


Elizabeth Hopkins 8
Botner E.T. Charley Botner 17


Fred Botner 11
Jones John C. Clahaw Jones 15


Mary Jones 13


Samuel Jones 10


Nattie Jones 8


End DISTRICT 46



TROSPER - DISTRICT # 47

Ricket Slunim A. Roda Ricket 12


Dora Ricket 7


George Lee Crawford 18
Lickleter Doctor W. Steela B. Lickleter 19


Anna Lickleter 17


James D. Lickleter 14


Nancy Lickleter 10


Benjamin Golden 18
Gilliand George Mary Gilliand 6


Mary Golden 12
Rowe William Thomas Rowe 15


Chanton Rowe 12


Marshell Rowe 9


Berty Rowe 6
Sawders Wm. George Lee Sawders 15


Laura Sawders 14


Anderson B. Sawders 8
Euans John Robert Euans 17


James T. Euans 15


Mary M. Euans 13


Rosey Euans 12


Richard Euans 11


Leonard Euans 6
Blakely Niah M. John R. Blakely 17


Wm. Blakely 15


Rachell Blakely



Nancy Blakely 11


Hardie Blakely 7


Mary H. Blakely 6
Ford Isam S. Wiby Ford 18


Milley Ford 16


Alex Ford 14


Tilliamn Ford 6
Galey Silas James D. Galey 19


George W. Galey 16


Jimmy B. Galey 11
Martin James Mose Martin 12


Celia Martin 13


William Martin 10
Ollis George W. Ellen Ollis 6
Bays Jr. John W. Joel Bays 10


Matilda Bays 7
Horuntan Green Effie Horuntan 6


Martha Horuntan 8
Golden King Green Golden 17


Laura Golden 14


Olia Golden 12


Amanda Golden 8


Grun C. Golden 11
Bays Elbut Pearle Bays 8
Bays James Aron Bays 11
Jones Ben T. Mart S. Jones 17


Ben T. Jones 13
Alford John W. Andrew Alford 17


Mary Alford 15


Martha Alford 12


George Alford 7
Alford Raliegh Daniel Alford 12
Alford Wm. Nancy Alford 16 Married
Alford Daniel Hettie Alford 19 Married
Brown James Alsie Brown 15


Lanil Brown 12


Mary B. Brown 8


Byrtie Brown 6
Lawson John A. Sarah J. Lawson 7
Bays John W. Richie Bays 18


Mary Bays 15


Manda Bays 15


Green B. Bays 10
Wililams Thomas E. Neba Williams 17


Artemus Williams 16


Telina Williams 12


Fanney Williams 7


Bertha Williams 6
Hortan John Gramil Hortan 9
Perkins Thomas Sterling M. Perkins 13


Ida Perkins 11


Elizabeth Perkins 9
Casady Alex William R. Casady 18


Mary E. Casady 15


M. Casady 12
Reckit Steven Rhoda Reckit 12


Dora Reckit 7


George Crawford 18
Tinslesy Steven D. Robert E. Tinslesy 18


Wm. Tinslesy 14


Ranney E. Tinslesy 9


Steven D. Tinslesy 6
Fuson William Steven Fuson 16


Betty Fuson 15


Alice Fuson 14


Sarah Fuson 6


Amanda Fuson 6
Hembree Ezekiel America Hembree 14


Steven D. Hembree 13


Charles Hembree 12


Joseph Hembree 10


Anderson B. Hembree 8
McGagee William R. Laura M. McGagee 9


Edna McGagee 8


Steven D. McGagee 6
Trosper James B. John E. Trosper 18


William H. Trosper 15


Robert M. Trosper 14


Mossie Jr. Trosper 12


James S. Trosper 8
Galey Genny F. Laura Galey 7
Lewis Benana C. Liggie M. Lewis 19 Married


End DISTRICT 47



District #48 - Warren

Parent/Guardian Name of Child Age
Rachel Lunsford Fanny 15

Hester 10

Martha Pridmore 12

J.B. Lawson 13
Wm. Masby Sarah 19

Bidy 11

L.A. 6
A.J. Pridmore Billie 17

Roxie 8

James 15

Liley 6

John 12
J.R. Alford James B. 14
J. Wm Alfrod G.B. 12

Jason 10
Stephen Detherage Rachel 16

Hattie 7

John H. 12

Green 10
Bell Partin Ben 8

Axie 7
E.H Bays Molley Lawson 16

Sidney Lawson 14

Taby 10
Tyra Lawson John H 18

Nannie 15

G.B. 13

Willie 11

Martha 9

Lindy 9
G.B. Detherage Rachel not listed

Jason 16

Lettishey 11

Marthy 0

N.T. 7

William Pridmore 14
John Detherage Torlton Lawson 8
John Williams Alice 19

John L. 17
Ashmall Lawson W.M. Miles 18

Dora 16

Stephen 13

Charley 13

Monday 7
J.C. Lawson Rachel 18

Sarah 14

John 12

Stephen 9

Cordie 6

Larie Partin 11
Samuel Lewis Larie 11

Carkee 9
G.W. Hensley James 6
James Bays Polley 11

Robert 9

Martha 7
Marion Bays Ada 10

Hester 8
Ameldey Alford Melday 10
James Bays Vestney 11

Floyd 9

J.W. 6
E.S. Branham Wm 14

Rachel 11
Joe Fuson Aria 11

Lizy 8
Wilson Lawson John 11

Tiree 8

Charley 6




LIBERTY - DISTRICT # 49

Parent/Guardian Name of Child Age
W.W. Dugger Malissa 16

Adella 15

Clara 12

Osco 10

Fred 8
James Mitchell Danna Moore 18

Winnie 9

Elra 7
Ellen Lowe Cora Mitchell 16

Eugene Mitchell 15

Ezra Mitchell 13

Roxie Mitchell 11

Willie 9
Joel Mitchell Esther 12

Autha 10

Eva 6
Miley Mitchell Florence 17

Ben 15

Laura 13
James Callim Oscar 18

Eara 13

Lester 11
W.M. Barton Dora 14

Henry 12

Fred 11

Rhoda 9

Scott 8
G.M. Nelson Effie 15

Edd 13

Emily 11

Matt 9

Zrincey 6
S.W. Barton Nettie 9

Willie 7
M.M. Lowe Rosa B 9
John Alsip Willie 8
Wm Smith Easter 19

John 17

Matt 14

Andy 14

Ether 9

Michel 7
Pryor Lee Willie 6
Alex Smith Jessey 8

Wesley 7
W.M. Fritts Sarah 7
Mary Etan Annie 16

Aoran 11
James Lowe Rosa 12

Maggie 11
M.J. Green Orettia 18

Travis 13
Albert Harney Joshua 19

Samuel 17

Cillas 16

Todd 15

Sallie 13

Tarmie 10

Rachel 9

Alice 7
Lewis Tye Malinda 15

Nanna 10

Robert 17
Jack Reynolds John 12
Charley Reynolds William 8
John McVey Samuel 6
E.L. Skinner Rhoda 18

Malissa 16

Chap Hollefield 15
C.A. Harris Rhoda 10

Pearlie 8

Della (no age given)




MOORE’S CREEK - DISTRICT # 50

Parent/Guardian Name of Child Age
James Gambrel Mahaley 13

Robert 11

Bertha 8

Lanas 13
Wilkson Milles Wilkson 15

Mollie 13

Ollie 9

Leonard 7
George Leath William 17

Ambrose 15

George 8

Bittee 6
John Gambrel Malissa 10

John 8
Radford Walker William 19

Rebecca 15

Jefferson 7
William Leath Thomas 18

Cattie 16

Bitha 11

James 8
Armentie Hensley Clel 13
Rachel Hensley Sam 16

Ellaite 13

Robert 10
Spencer Gray Frank 17

Bettie 15

Demsy 13

Chester 10

Bertie 8

Dan 6
Laura Warren John H. Warren 7
Thomas Gray Mat 17

George 6
Isaac Horn Thomas 17

Anthony 15

Carlo 10
Green Lester Willie 6

Gilbert Baker 19

Litie Baker 16

Shellie Baker 12

Ellen Baker 9
Richard Epperson Flory 10

Ellen 8
Thomas Hensley Mollie 15
Frank Epperson James 14

Daniel 11
Wm Baker John 15

Julia 12

Allen 7
James Walker Alice Hensley 17
John T. Spurlock Elizabeth 15

John 12

Eugene 9
Pleas Spurlock Emma 12

Mary 10

John 8

Daniel 6
Nancy Baker Lucinda 9
James E. Smith Thomas 19

Wm 18

Wade 14

John 10

Collie 8




INDIAN CREEK - WELLS - DISTRICT # 51

Parent/Guardian Name of Child Age
W. H. Helton Lillie 12

Mary 12

Elbert 10
W.M. Terrell Flosey 7
Nancy Richardson Dave 13

W.M. 11
J.C. Wells S.F. 13

Sally 8
William Floyd D.B. 11

M.N. 7
Riter Helton Jimmy 11

M.B. 10

F.B. 9

S.L. 6
J.L. Frite Elbert 19

John 14

Osker 12

Arthur 12
S.F. Terrell Lonso 9
L.W. Mahe Lillie 9
W.H. Troutman Arny G. 13

B.H. 10

James 7
Salmon Wells Ada 6
Gillis Terrell Wm 17

Liszy 9

Rosy 8
James Engle John 8
Eli McCabe Ellen 14
John Engle Richard 19

Julia 12

Juida 8
J.L. Warfield Wm 12

Ternes 8
Anderson Polley James 19

Mary Starner 18 (married)
J.M. Elliott Joseph 19 (married)

Sarah 16 (married)

Nola 14

Frank 13

Elic 11

Ota 8

Dave 6
K.S. Williams Arthur 11

Wm Kelley 18

Bitty Williams 18
Marco Steel Lillie Warfield 15
Jess Eliott Laura 17

Kimms 16

Wm 12

Elin 9
John Williams James 18

Wm 15

Susan 11

Mary A 10

Florey E 7
J.D. Carter Hanna 12

Raben 9

Ada 7
Lee Barton Mary E. 16

Cora 13
Hugh Engle Mary 18 (married)

William 13
J.B. Logan Minnie 13

Noran 11
Calvin Barton Ellen 18 (married)
John Baker Roda Warfield 7

Lincoln 6
Jane Engle Rerley 8

Annie 6
Hiram Eliot Nancy K 14
Byrd Helton Roscoe 10

Lewis 8
Crit Walters James 19




TEDDERS - DISTRICT # 52

Parent/Guardian Name of Child Age
Will Cobb Aley 17

Mary B 15

G.M. 13

Ellen 11

Will 9
A.L. Cobb Laura 12

Tallie 8

Fannie 10

Sudie 6
Isaac Tuttle Ambers 20

Barley 17
Rob Cobb Ellen 17 (married)
Angeline Tedders John 15
J.W. Taylor Clabe 16

Rebecca 12

Lucy 6
Charley Parrot Troy 6
Marian Durham George 17
Sam Woolum Mary 13
Joseph Nantge Jackson none listed
John Cobb Mary J 9

Mahaly 6
Mary Smith Marshall 9

Lilly 6
Sam Cobb Marshall 19

Joseph 17

Jessey 15

Miley 12

Hana 10

Edie 7
Bill Perry Cira 18

Will 13

David 11

John 9

Charley 6
R.M. Cobb Eddie 15

Matt 11
Lewis Morgan H.L. 15

Arthur 13
Burdine Saylor Bob 18

John 16

Ellen 14

Nancy 12

Allie 9

Ray 6
Mary Gilbert S.J. 18

John W. 16

Mary J. 14




HUNTING FORK - DISTRICT # 53

Parent/Guardian Name of Child Age
J.M. Crook G.W. 18

G.C. 16

L.A. 11

R.B. 14

Tilden 10

J.C. 7
H.H. Parker Lizzy 9
Calloway Simpson Zun? 7

Isaac 13

Dice 11

Jessie 10

Frank 7

Arles 6
Hurley Simpson Charley 11
Jonhan Newfleet D.M. 18

D.B. 16

S.G. 13

DC 11

B.F. 8
D.T. Jones G.M. 10

Wiley 8
C. Badkin Lucy 16

G.M. 8

Mary 15

Haley 14

Mat 10

Grover 12

Albert 8
John Perry Bell 15

Elan 7
Preston Jones Harian 12

Cary 8

Robert 6
J.T. Houser Etta 6
Matt Hyden Preston 6
E.C. Vaughn A.M. 15

Nana 11

Robert 7
Henry Smith Suda 16

Wiley 12

Thomey 10
George Helton Elisha 14

M.C. 12

Mary 8
Charley Rufles Ginn 14

Elizabeth 11

Alexander 8

Alen 6




GRAYS - PROPER - DISTRICT # 54

Parent/Guardian Name of Child Age
Amis Mink W.W. 18

Elizabeth 14

J.A. 11

C. T. 9
Joe Houndshell Lafaunt 18

Lucy 15

Cora 16

Lida 11
W.M. Steel Keby 10

Magy 9
J.D. Stansberry Bill 18

J. T. 14

Kathy 18
F.P. Owens Fred 18

George 11
W.H. Hamlin Emmit 8

Rosy 11

Liley 8
James Helton Kisey 9

Talie 7
T.P. Trosper R. V. 9

Ralph 7
Joe Brafford Henry 6

Maud 6

Bruse 15
Malinda Gray Jenie 13
A.J. Willum Cleveland 16

J. V. 14
G.S. Cox Riddle 6
Neurie Barton Hugh 15

Davis 13
G.M. Farris Aiaurie 7
J.T. Farris Vernie 6
J.S. Hodges Charley 11

Elry 11

Mary 8
W.B. Campbell Lee 11

James 10

George 6
Andrew Cox Mary Hodger 18
J.H. Donaldson C.B. Donaldson 11

Fred 11
B.R. Woods Sr. B.R. Jr. 6
G.N. Cox Call 16

Lucy 13

C.C. 11

T.C. 8
John Scott Willey 11
H.H. Cox David 18

Samuel 12

Mandy 11

Charley 10

Minnie 8
Wes McByer Mason 12

Elmer 8

Richard 7
Sary Gray Mary 12

Lary 11

Ethel 7
J. Cox Malinda 16

Ida 14

Haynes 10

Francis 8
Mary Lumpins Idy 7
Mat Sularin Ternus 8
P.W. Wilson Jenie 10

Andrew 8
J.S. Sparks Elie 14

Janney 11

Lucy 6
James Sarues John 6
M.A. Widner Flora 19

Nora 17

G.A. 14

Walter 9

Pearl 7

Jenney 6
Asberry Steel Dora 17

Andrew 15

Eugene 13

Obie 11

Panis 7
A.Hart Florda 9
H.D. Davis Rachel 14

John 19
W.H. Trosper Ara 16

W.C. 13

S.D. 7
Wm. Chestnut Zora 10

Rornime 7
James Humfleet Charley Surallman 14
July Helton Fred 11
Daniel Tung M.B. 14

Robert 12

Alice 10

Frank 8




PLEASANT RIDGE - DISTRICT # 55

Parent/Guardian Name of Child Age
John F. Stamper F. W . 14

Nettie 10

Stephen 6
Mary A. Turner Lawrence 19

Joseph 15

Elizabeth 8
John Dizney Willie 18

J.H. 14

J.O. 11

Hattie 8
Levi Bernett Birtha 12

Effey 6
G.B. Lawson Mary 12

Luverney 7
Thomas McDonald Hawethn 18

Joseph 15

Maggie 10

Sarah 7
Thomas Peace Lee 17
G.F. Parrot Isabell 15

James T. 12

Rose 9

Mary 7
Nancy Gibson Roda 18

Alua 16

Luther 14
Elizabeth Gibson Sallie 18

Jane E. 9
John Dass Calie 8

Nora 11
Arrlson Hursh Emily 16

Mary 14

James 9

William H 12
Will Lawson Isabelle 11

James H. 9
W.M Dyer William 15

John 10

Lattie 6
Lusie Hutchins Cled McDonald 11
John Longsworth John 12

Rutha 7

Lusa 7

George 6
Noah Lockard Every Jackson 15

Mary 12

Wm 6

Fannie 17
Caleb Burnett Julia 18

Jued 11

Evert 7
Harney McDonald D.C. 19

C.A. 18

L.M. 13

N. T 12

M.E. 10

R.E. 9

R.V. 7

S.E. 7
Robert Hatten Jesse 19

Wm 12

T.J. Clespell 11
Maragret Smith Rebecca 17

Enoch 13
James A. Dyer John H. 15

H.C. 8
W .F. Baker Margaret 18

Nancy 16

Anderson 14

Elec AM 13

B.T. 10

Bithy 7

Solomon 7
Gennery Ramy Hiram 14

Fanny 11

Miney 7




TAYLOR - ALEX CREEK - DISTRICT 3 56

Parents or Guardian Children Age
Male.... Female
Frank Taylor Lizzie Taylor 8
Floyd Taylor 7
Elijah Patterson W S Patterson 14
Dora Patterson 11
C T Patterson 8
Peasley Patterson 6
James Patterson M J Patterson 19
Frank Patterson 17
Maley Patterson 13
Rosa Patterson 8
Stella Jackson Lizy Jackson 14
Cordy Jackson 11
Andy Sizemore Mollie Sizemore 10
Dora Sizemore 6
Spude Sizemore Lindy Sizemore 16
Dany Sizemore 19
Amberst Sizemore 11
Bitly Sizemore 6
Eli Sizemore Noah Sizemore 11
Arch Sizemore 9
Andy Sizemore 6
Nine Jakson Authy Jackson 11
Sasary Jackson 6
Alex Jackson Andrew Jackson 16
Lizy J Jackson 13
Isaac Jackson 9
Clark Jackson 7
Harrison Taylor Gilbert Taylor 16
John Taylor 15
Wilce Howard 8
Grant Taylor William Taylor 11
Cosby Taylor 9
John Taylor 8
Mary Taylor 6
John Sizemore Ellen Sizemore 16
Charty Sizemore 14
James Sizemore 14
Rosary Sizemore 11
Lusy Sizemore 7
Frank Brock Dora Brock 11
Elye Brock 10
Isaac Brock 10
Welie Brock 7
Martha Hoskins Floyd Mills 7
John Hoskins Gillar Hoskins 8
Sebrisur Nolan William Holan 14
Rindy Nolan 13
Poly Nolan 11
Routhy Gross Sarth Gross 17
Ed Gray Mandy Gray 8
Isaac Mills William Mills 15
Laura Mills 12
Bithy Gray Jefferson Gray 6
Thomas Gambrel Lita Gambrel 18
Jasper Gambrel 15
Martha Gambrel 10
Molla Gambrel 7
John Gambrel Anthony Gambrel 8
Ellen Gambrel 6
William Mills Bige Mills 19
Jane Mills 7
John Mills 6
Milt Jackson Nely Brock 13
Harim James Margaret James 18
Jane Smith Jefferson Mills 16
Noah Mills 17
Eli Mills 14
Lihee Smith 10
Felix Mills 8
Nasby Mills Margaret Mills 19
Rachell Mills 15
Saly Mills 11
Lee Mills 7

UPPER ROAD FORK - DISTRICT # 57

Parents or Guardian Children Age
Male.... Female
Peter BROUGHTON Phemy Broughton 18
Emely Broughton 16
James Broughton 13
Victor Broughton 8
Mandy Broughton 15
Wilk BROUGHTON Thomas Broughton 18
Uly Broughton 12
Mary Broughton 7
Frank Broughton 12
Eli BROUGHTON Tom Broughton 14
Lary Broughton 10
Margie Broughton 8
Mulard Broughton 6
Wily BRIGHT Lawrence Bright 18
John WARREN John Warren 17
Mary Warren 15
Isaac Warren 13
Alfred GARLIN Dalie Warren 6
John BRIGHT James Bright 6
Elbert JORDAN Delare Warren 11
Whitly Warren 9
Charlie Jordan 12
John HIGNITE Marth Hignite 11
John MILLS Cordy Mills 15
Wiles Hubbard 18
Nealy Mills 12
Clay HUBBARD Charley Hubbard 7
Bill Hubbard 7
Bige Hubbard 6
Mitchell HUBBARD Acsy Hubbard 18
Grant HAMMONS Joe Hammons 8
Gusta Hammons 6
Alie Hammons 12
Wm. MAY Wiley May 12
Mrney May 9
Ida May 6
James BROUGHTON Leathie Broughton 13
Lee Broughton 11
Frank Broughton 7
Serie Cambell Broughton 17
March BAKER Poly Baker 16
D. Baker 8
Joe HAMMONS Wenney Hammons 7
Nanie Hammons 18m
Matt SCALF Wiley Scalf 17
Henry HUBBARD Milard Hubbard 7

CLATE - PERMAN - DISTRICT # 58

Parents or Guardian Children Age
Male.... Female
B. F. LOGAN Bertha Logan 9
Oana Logan 6
L. B. LOGAN Maggie Logan 10
Nannie Logan 7
C. Logan 8
Andy Logan
H. C. HARRIS J. W. GM Harris 16
Floyd Harris 7
Lora Harris 11
Henry BROWNING Mollie Browning 15m
Neal LAWSON Grows Lawson 8
Rosie Lawson 6
Sarah BALLARD Rosie Ballard 18
Ella Ballard 11
Tom Ballard 14
Green GATLIFF John Gatliff 17
Perlie Gatliff 12
Savanah Gatliff 10
Will COBB Phillip Centers 11
Tom POOR Tom Poor 19m
W. M. TERRELL Charley Terrell 14
Fred Terrell 13
Emley TERRELL Girty Terrell 10
Ethel Terrell 8
Len FLOYD Oma Floyd 16
Bertha Floyd 14
Oscar Floyd 8

PAINT HILL - DISTRICT # 59

Parent/Guardian Name of Child Age
Gale Lowe J.B. Lowe 15

EIlen 9

Loyd 8

Jarvis 7

Mary 18
Joseph Helton Joy 12

Chas 6

Bittie 14 (married)

Dora No age
Peter Hinkle Willie 19

Martha 17

Rachel 11
Calvin Bartin Samuel Partin 19

Maggie Helton 8
Leonard Walters Wennie 10

Maggie 6
Nancy Medock Ellen 19
Hugh Burchfield Cordelia 16

Henry 14
Arch Helton Edgar 16

Lewy 6
Lewy Fley DanieI 14

Joseph 12
Mary Helton Margaret 15

James 13

William 11

Jane 7
Weslin Cooper George 16

William 11
William Smith Maude 12

Turise 9

Jeff 6
Calvin Smith Ellen 19

Edgar 6
Richard Helton Allen 10

Burchel 9

Cardellia 7

Fater 6
William Gatian Jessie 15

Pearl 12
Joseph Foley John 8

Florence 19
Thomas Collinsworth Clara 12

George 10

Bennie 7
Jacob Foley Lune 19

EIiza 17

William 10

Joseph 8
George Helton Bennie Malus 8
James P. Brittian George 18

Oscar 16

Clara 14

Pearl 12




HALES CREEK - DISTRICT # 60

Parent/Guardian Name of Child Age
W.P. Carnes Walter 6

Wana 16 (married)

Phemmy 14 (married)
Wm Patterson Wra 11

Mitchell 9

Rosey 7
Richard Williamson Elijah 18

J.T. 14

John 11

Robert 9

Nancy 7
David Epperson Molley 17

John 16

Richard 14

Marthey 10

Largh 7
Richard Champlin Sarie or Samie 12
John Baker Wm 16

Elye 14

John 12

Frank J. 9

Jessey 7
Lauenney Hensly Mary Gray 14

William Grary 12
William Shelton John 19

Jones 12

Nora 10

Ned 8
James Walker Rosey 11

A 9

Tilshley 7
George W. Hale John 9

Robert 7
Peter Wollum Litch 7
Starling Morlon John 13

George 10

Malirne 7
T.J. Hall Margaret 18

Telitha 14

Chester A. 10

Edny 7
Thomas Gray Magy 6
Dewey Gray A. 16

Lily 12
Jeff Hale Eua 10

Rena 6
Barbara Hale Marra 14

Perey 10

John 16 (married)

Cathrene 19
T.A. Bruce Rosa 7

Rosco 7
Marias Darling Mat 16
John A. Carnes Sarah Done 16
Jeff Carnes Allas 19 (married)
Carter Anderson Lesallen 8

Henry W. 7
James Hanwans James T. 11

Ealithan 9
Henry Gray Dave? 17

Nelson 14

James 12

Joseph 10

Busey 8

Henderson 6
William Messer Frank 16
Materson Gray Materson 19 (married)

Emily 16
Anderson Messer Erse Collins 13
William Dunn Molley 13

Andy 12

Evy 10

Lucy 8

Eallen 7

Bell 6
Andy Wollum Cora 18
Sera Gorden Bell 16

Nora Gorden 12

Mary 10

Evey 7




CALEBS CREEK - DISTRICT # 61

Parent/Guardian Name of Child Age
Nealy Gibbons Cleara 15

Marttie 11

Jaljel 10

Martha 9
James Calebs Henry M 14
Joseph Broughton Thomas Duff 16

Canis 13
Rachel Mason Kitty Bell Prewitt 13
Joseph Barnes Charlie 9

Bell 15

Lulie 13

Jamie 11

Fannie 8
Ely Dooling Mary J 6

Elizabeth 9

Dacie 14
William Carnes Rad 17

Garnie 16

Elaxie 15

Dacie 13

Acy 10

Andrew 7
Mat Calebs Noah 6

Pearlie 9

Mollie 7
Robert Hammons Laura 6
George Wombles Ara 6

Liney 16

Dice 16

John 12

Frank 8

Dutch Lechfield 10
Laws Calebs Duton 7

George 17

Laws Jones 13
Harle Messer Bill Gibbins 13
Doc Hammons Mac 17

Dora 14

Canie 12

Scy 10

Maxtie 8
James Bailey Meacia 6
Geo Jones Mary 17 (married)

Alice Profitt 6
John Burnett Axie 18 (married)




UPPER LITTLE BRUSH CREEK - DISTRICT # 62

Parent/Guardian Name of Child Age
G.W. West James 13

Ararat 10

Jepsy 7
Axie Myrick Mable 13

Fanney 10

Rose 8
John Hembree Thomas 17

Manda 16

Joe 14

Nancy 8

Ninia 7
James West Matilda 13

Alice 11

Ephlie 7
James Slusher Barnia 7
R.L. Davis Clint 14

Mollie 11
K.F. Davis Mrs. Hanah 17 (married)
N.E. Smith Allie 19

H.D. 17

T.M. 16

Laura 11

James Wollum 17
Labeam Campbell Matilda 11

Wm. 8
W.M. Woolum Thomas 15

M.M. 14

Mary J 13

David 10
James M. Davis Ida E 11

Martha 7
W.H. Davis Jr Hester 8

Leonard 6
L.T. Rice Mary Rice 6
W.M. Hamilton Nancy 17

Richard 10

Alza 7
Dempsy West Nancy 13

Laura 11

Cintha 9

Martin 6
N.S. Hamilton Myrtle 19 (married)

ROARING FORK - DISTRICT # 63

Parents or Guardian Children Age
Male.... Female
Daniel LOWIT Lillie Lowit
Wade SMITH John S. Smith 8
Millie Foley 16
James CARNES Mary Carnes 16 m
Buck SMITH William Smith 15
Wilie Smith 14
Falora Smith 12
Sudie Smith 7
James A. WARREN Millie Jane Warren 13
John A. Warren 10
Mary E. Warren 7
Silas MESSER Silas Messer 19m
Himsey? Messer
A. C. Augustus WARREN Mount Warren 15
Bell Warren 13
Easter Warren 11
Mattie Warren 9
Mae Warren 7
Matterson WARREN July Warren 10
Lindia Warren 12
Grant Warren 7
John JONES Louisa Jones 19m
Noah Messer 16
Elizabeth WAGNOR Hubert Wagnor 14
Martha Wagnor 12
Jessie Wagnor 9
Nelson BINGHAM Wilford Bingham 14
Sallie Bingham 11
Parker Bingham 7
Green BINGHAM Samantha Bingham 19m
Matterson BINGHAM Millie Bingham 7
Ed Taylor 16 (farm hand)
Merlin HUBBARD Abe Hubbard 12
Frank Hubbard 9
Elizebath Hubbard 8
Jeff LEATH Martha Shell 6 (niece)
Rice BINGHAM Sudie Bingham 16
La Fayett Bingham 13
Bettie Bingham 12
Tip CARNES Polly Messer 17
Frank GAMBREL Frank Gambrel 18
John Gambrel 16
Garrett Gambrel 10
Hedger Gambrel 14
Jake C. BROWN John A. Brown 10
Malinda Brown 12
John TAYLOR Jake Taylor 12
Leaner Taylor 6
William Taylor 6
L. S. Lyon KINNINGHAM Bell Kinningham 13
Nannie Kinningham 10
Myrtle Kinningham 9
Charlie Kinningham 7
Leon Kinningham 6
George KINNINGHAM James Kinningham 16
Coon Kinningham 14
Mary Kinningham 12
Martha Kinningham 10
Lula Kinningham 6
John MESSER Henry Messer 17
Mary E. Messer 14
Sarah C. Messer 12
Larkin Gray 17
Drew Messer 15
Lam Messer 13
William Messer 11
Martin CARNES Jr. George Carnes 9
John Carnes 6
Dan BINGHAM Bige Bingham 6
Litta WALKER Oalas Baker 14
Flora Prichard 9
Mariah HENSLEY John D. Hensley 15
Fox Hensley 14
Berta Hensley 9
Brice WALKER Sr. Julie Walker 6
Brice WALKER Jr. Ollie Walker 16m
George WALKER Dee Walker 15
Wade Walker 13
Mary Walker 12
Oscar Walker 8
Martin CARNES Sr. Dee Richard Carnes 17
Frank Carnes 15
Clark Carnes 14
Lillie Carnes 12
William GRUBB Lillie Carnes 19
Radford Grubb 17
Robert Grubb 13
Allen Grubb 7
Ben CARNES Berdie Carnes 15m
Noah SMITH Wiley L. Smith 8
Susan GRUBB Catherne Grubb 16
Willie Grubb 12
John H. Grubb
Mitchell CARNES Crodie Carnes 18m

LOGAN GAP - DISTRICT # 64

Parents or Guardian Children Age
Male.... Female
Susan PASSEY Manday Passey 16
Lee Passey 11
N. P. ADAMS Litther Adams 9
Mary Adams 7
Lewis HEMPHILL Rebrecca Hemphill 9
Joseph Hemphill 7
J. R. PRICHARD Ramond Prichard 18
Lillum Prichard 16
Jessey Prichard 14
Norman Prichard 12
Earnest Prichard 11
Riffie Prichard 9
John A. LOGAN Nevady Logan 15
Nannie E. Logan 13
J. L. POPE Girdie Pope 18
Zelon Pope 17
Anninia Pope 16
Thomas Pope 14
Enlalin Pope 9
July Pope 7
M. D. PRICHARD Harnie Prichard 19
Wade Prichard 17
Edward Prichard 16
Elizebeth Prichard 14
Ellen Prichard 12
Clarence Prichard 10
Cora Prichard 10
Bertha Prichard 7
Thomas PRICHARD Phemie Prichard 19m
Wiley PERKINS Tildy Perkins 17m
Tex BRIDGER Larky Bridger 11
Minor SHELTON E. M. Shelton 14
Thomas Shelton 10
Wm. Shelton 12
Ben K. Shelton 8
Lindy Shelton 6
Minor BRYANT Adey Bryant 7
S. M. PERKINS Nancy Perkins 16m
George Perkins 13
Rosey Lee Perkins 12
Richard Perkins 9'
Shelton EVANS Mary Evans 19m
Wm. EVANS Hana Evans 19m
John KING Mandy King 8
Wesley King 7
Frank REAVES George Reaves 15
Martha Reaves 12
Merry Reaves 11
Ben Reaves 8
Nelie Reaves 6
Henry PARTIN Tildy Partin 18
Hiram Partin 16
Gait Partin 14
Henry C. Partin 11
Eaf OWERTON S. J. Overton 8
Lindy Overton 6
March LOGAN Aluis Logan 19
James LOGAN Daw Logan 18
J. G. EVANS Hatty Evans 6
John LONGON Jr. Haner Logan 13
G. M. BRYANT John Bryant 10
John H. Bryant 13
Grover Bryant 9
John SHELTON William Shelton 12
A. Y. Shelton 7
Pleas BLANKINSHIP Thursy Blankenship 17
Sopha Blankenship 15
Rosy Blankenship 13
Mary LOGAN Rosey Logan 12
William Sarwes 15

GREEN ROAD - GIRDLER - DISTRICT # 65

Parents or Guardian Children Age
Male.... Female
S. M. DICKINSON Molly Dickinson 12
Felix Dickinson 17
Sam JONES Joseph Jones 9
John Jones 6
George HENSLY Olla Hensley 11
Joseph JONES Chlae Jones 7
Tom DOWNEY Julie Downey 19
Nanie Downey 17
Henry Downey 12
Milla Downey 15
George Downey 10
Francis MESSER Frank Messer 19
Sarah Messer 17
Cancy Messer 14
L. J. Messer 12
Sam Messer 12
Will MARION Rachard Marion 16
John Marion 15
Andy Marion 12
Fee Marion 10
George Marion 12
Benny Marion 19
Nan HUBBARD Perla Hubbard 6
Molie Hubbard 7
John STEWARD George Steward 7
W. F. Steward 19
James JONES Charley Jones 15
C. D. Jones 13
L. W. Jones 8
Tip Jones 6
James JONES Bell or Bill Jones 10
Dut Jones 8
Willie Jones 6
Mance BINGHAM Sudie Bingham 19
Will Bingham 18
Mance Jr. Bingham 8
Clara Bingham 6
Lara Bingham 6
Bebe BINGHAM Ada Smith 6
Ouger LUMFORD Scot Lumford 18
Sallie Lumford 14
Millard Lumford 8
Steve HIBBARD Mrgie Hibbard 17
Jan Hibbard 15
Cleulens Hibbard 7
Harvey HIGNITE Amanda Hawans 8



    
Tombstone Central Home Page
  
Knox County Home Page