A very special thanks to all who have worked so hard on transcribing the 1904 school census.


1904 School Census of White Children
White District No. 40 Pages 141 - 142




AGE AGE
PARENT
CHILD
MALE FEMALE
JAMES MILLS FORTER MILLS 6
CHANEY HUBBARD JAKE HUBBARD 19


BIRCH HUBBARD 16


WM. HUBBARD 6
J.T. MILLS JAMES MILLS 17


JOHN D. MILLS 13


DOVIE MILLS
10


NASBY MILLS 7


LISY MILLS
6
Nasby Johnson Marthy Johnson
17
Levi Bargo Bige Bargo 13


Nasby Bargo 10


Adie Bargo
7


Mary Bargo
6


Abie Bargo
16
John S. Baker Julie Baker
14


Catie Baker
13


Abie Baker
10


Arch Baker 8
Larkin Bargo Finley Bargo 19


Mary Bargo
11


Rose Bargo
9


Nancy Bargo
7


Harison Mills 15
Ben Jackson Marthy Jackson
9


Olie Jackson
8


Donie Jackson 6
Jack Bargo Lilly Bargo
18


Llosie ? Bargo
9
Joe Motney ? Elhornan ? Motney 15


Mealy Motney
14


Moly Motney
10


Bob Motney 9
Silas` Mills Lark Mills 12


Mary Mills
10


Clark Mills 8


Jack Mills 6
Farmer Bargo Loria ? Bargo
11


Anthony Bargo 9
Ples Mills John D. Mills 12


Columbus Mills 10


Jeff Mills 8


Green B. Mills 7


Thomas Mills 6
Eleck Mills Axie Mills
15 m
Nasby Mills Finley Mills 14


Cordie Mills
13


Nancy Mills
11


Evie Mills 9


Axie Mills
7
Lawerence Bargo Cash Bargo 12


Lark Bargo 9
Jeff Bargo Tom Bargo 9


Bob Bargo 7


Fred Bargo 6
Robert Bargo Dirck ? Bargo 17


George Bargo 13
James Bargo Nanie Bargo
15 m
Lincoln Gambrell Anthony Gambrell 17


John Gambrell 14


Nicy Gambrell
13


Mrica ? Gambrell
10


Wm Gambrell 9


Isom Gambrell 6
Isaac Grubb Mandy Grubb
15


Mary Grubb
14


Andy Grubb 12


Wm Grubb 9


Robert Grubb 7
Dick Bargo Manuel Bargo 18

1904 School Census of White Children
White District No. 41 Pages 143 - 147




AGE AGE
PARENT
CHILD
MALE FEMALE


RUPHUS BARGO 16


ABE BARGO 13


MARY BARGO
11


ISABEL BARGO
10


OLIVER BARGO 8


CHRIS BARGO 6


RILLA BARGO
7
JOHN BARGO DORIE COSUL ?
15
ISAAC MILLS MEALY MILLS 18


MARY MILLS
8


ISAAC MILLS 6
WM ? MESSER JEFF MESSER 12


ANCE ? MESSER 18


MESSER
6
JOHN L. BAKER BILLIE BAKER 18


SOLLIE BAKER 13


ANN PARET BAKER
11


JEFF BAKER 9


PET BAKER 6
E ? MILLS ODIE MILLS
8
JAMES BINGHAM LISY BINGHAM
18


MARY J. BINGHAM
13


JOHN BINGHAM 11


VICTOR BINGHAM 9
WILLIAM MILLS NED MILLS 15


LIZY MILLS
11


MARY MILLS
9


NANCY MILLS
6
SILAS BAKER RUT BAKER 12


JAMES BAKER 10


GEORGE BAKER 7
NASBY MESSER INEZ MESSER
6
BROUGHTON PALIE ? BROGHTON
19
GREEN JOHNSON 14
HAMMONS MAT HAMMONS 13


CORDIE HAMMONS
11


EVIE HAMMONS 8


DORIE HAMMONS
6
LARCE SMALLWOOD LIGE SMALLWOOD 16


JOE SMALLWOOD 12


LETIE SMALLWOOD
8
HAM SMITH MANDA SMITH
6
BROTHER GRAY JEFF GRAY 9
LIAR HORN ROSS GAMBRELL 19
JAMES JACKSON LUSZIA JACKSON
9


WILLIAM JACKSON 6
PAL SMITH LUCINDY SMITH
13
GREEN CARNES SUDIE CARNES
17


LIZA CARNES
14


JULIA CARNES
12
LEE CARNES LIZA CARNES
9


ELLEN CARNES
6
GUS WALKER MARTHA WALKER
15
MARGUETTE HAMMONS SHERMAN HAMMONS 14


JOHN H. HAMMONS 8
HENRY MILLS HUBART MILLS 17


JEFF MILLS 14


MAGGIE MILLS 11 ?
ELI BOWLIN NED BOWLIN 15


DORA BOWLIN
13


CORA BOWLIN
12


AMANDA BOWLIN
8
DEMPSEY GRAY ASIZULA GRAY
18


LILLY GRAY
16
ISAAC MESSER JAMES T. MESSER 10


ALLEN MESSER 7
W.R. WALKER ESTER WALKER
14


JOHN WALKER 11


JESSIE WALKER
8


SAMUEL WALKER 7
ANDREW GAMBREL KITTY GAMBREL
18
BRIGHT WILLIAMSON MARGARET WILLIAMSON
16
JOHN GRAHAM JOHN GRAHAM 19


MAHALIA GRAHAM
16
John Rice John Rice
19


Lether Rice
18
Dan Bingham Bidge Bingham 9


Lila Bingham
6
Pallis
9


John 6
James Gray Sarah Gray
6
Wm Mills Anthony Mills 18


Sallie Mills
14


Henry Mills 12


Robert Mills 10


Bradley Mills 7
Wm Mills Edward Hubbard 10


Miller Hubbard 8


Edna Hubbard
6
Brice Walkner ? Julia Walkner
7
Allie Winkler ? Jake Winkler 15



7
D Simpson Simpson 6
Nasby Simpson Elizabeth Simpson
11


Simpson 10


Emma Simpson
6
Susan Valentine John Grubb 10
Farmer Epperson Rhody Epperson
19


Dasy Epperson
7
Brit Woolum Catherine Woolum
18


Inasty ? Woolum
15
James Davis David Smith 7


Emma Davis
19
John Gambrell Ross Gambrell 14


Mara ? Gambrell
12
William Rice Garfield ? Rice 15


Robert Rice 12


Masa ? Rice
11
Dan Carnes Chester Carnes 18


Kitty Carnes
9
John Lester James Lester 8

1904 School Census of White Children
White District No. 42 Pages 149 - 150




AGE AGE
PARENT
CHILD
MALE FEMALE
PALES ? MESSER WM. MESSER 7
JOHN T. MORRIS FLORENCE MORRIS
8


ANDREW MORRIS 7
JOHN SIZEMORE CHARLEY SIZEMORE 9
JAMES YEAGER JOE YEAGER 16


AXIE YEAGER
15


EDD YEAGER 11
LEE RICH GROVER RICH 18


ANNIE RICH
15


JOE RICH 13


BEN RICH 11


CHARLEY RICH 8
EMANUEL MESSER BOTTNER MESSER 16


SAM MESSER 15


MAHALA MESSER
11


ALEXANDER MESSER 10


CHARITY MESSER
7


JOHN MESSER 6
E.N. KETRON MARY KETRON
17


MAUD KETRON
14


ROXIE KETRON
7


ROSA KETRON
7
ROBERT RUSS ROSA RUSS
7
SISSIE DUFF FLOYD DUFF
13


SOFRONE ? DUFF
14


LAURA DUFF
8
GEORGE GOODIN LETTIE GOODIN
13


BIRDIE GOODIN
10


JOE GOODIN 9


JOHN GOODIN 6
HENRY WARF WM. WARF 19


JOHN WARF 14
H.A. DAVENPORT JOE DAVENPORT 12


THOMAS DAVENPORT 10


CALLIE DAVENPORT
8


MAUDE DAVENPORT
6
J.L. Huddleston Meade B Huddleston
14


Loula Huddleston
12


Willie Huddleston 10


Eliza Huddleston 8
T.G. Rasnick Jacob Rasnick 11
Lawson Yeager Laura Yeager 17

1904 School Census of White Children
White District No. 43 Pages 151 - 152
Household surname Given Name Children Age Age
Williams Robert Rebecca
18


Charley 16


Cila
14


Sarah
12


Catherine
10


John 8


Henry 6
Black James John Fritz 15


Martha
7
Valentine John Lake 12


Sarah
10


Jane
8


Edward 6
King Samuel Elon
17
Smith L J James 15


Frank 9
Marsee Nelson Seymore 16


Bess
15


Dora
12


Jeff 8
King Robert Effie
15


John 13


James 10
Honeycut David Daniel 15
Honeycut Dinah Andrew 12


Nathan 10
Honeycut John Henry 18


Jessie 11


Willie 6
Honeycut Unknown Daisy

Honeycut Unknown Calvin 15


Robert 11
Bailey H Willie 15


Elisha 14


James 12


Jessie 8
Bailey Gord Nora Bailey
15


Ance Bailey 14


James Bailey 13


Debie Bailey
10


Ples Bailey 8
Hubbard John Otie Hubbard
8


Butler Hubbard 7


Finley Hubbard 6
Fortney Daniel Walter Fortney 19


Lilly Fortney
17


Frank Fortney 11
Horn Thomas Unknown Sammons 10
Carnes John D Lettie Carnes

Click Peter Cordie Click
11
Powell Thomas William Powell 18


Ambro Powell 16


George Powell 14


Masgham Powell 13


Ellas Powell
12


Solomon Powell 9
King Ezkal Otto King 10


Joseph King 7
Valentine Unknown Effie Valentine
10
Valentine James Willis Valentine 15


Walter Valentine 13


Unknown
17
Carnes Abe James Carnes 14


Achsa Carnes
12


Soloman Carnes 13


Maud Carnes
11


Jessie Carness 7
Payne Winnie Charley Payne 12


Laura Payne 10


Unknown Russ
x


Bertha Russ
x

1904 Census Report of School Children
White District No. 44
Name Parent/Guardian Names of Children Male Age Female Age
Mat Gray Mary E. Gray
9 Page 153

Tressy Gray
6
Huston Stokes Ida Stokes
10
A.W. Renfro Frank Renfro 16

Ben Wilson Henry Wilson 17


Harriot Wilson
17

William Wilson 16


Luissa Wilson
15

James Wilson 12


Mollie Wilson
9

John Wilson 6


Gracie? Wilson 6

Joe Matts? Tom Matts 18


John Matts 16


Sam Matts 8


Mary B. Matts
6
John W. Lane Ephriam Lane 15


Monia Lane
12

Isaac Lane 9


Emmiie? Lane
19 m
Ephriam Hollins Ben Ashrr 16


Elijah Asher 14


Bella Asher
9
Hoe Hite Martha Hite
17
Matt Hubbard Arthur Hubbard 11


Frank Hubbard 8


Norman Hubbard 6

John Hite Mollie Hite
18 m

Will Hite 15

G.W. Fields Amanda Fields
15

Manndie? Fields
11

Kath Fields
10

Authur Fields 9


Oscar Fields 7

Roland Shoop Elizabeth Shoop
17

Mosina Shoop
13

David Shoop 18
Page 154
Jim Hite Andy Hite 10


John Hite 6


Charles Hite 7

Jake Willis Gambrel
16
W.T. Gambrel John Gambrel 12


Ida Gambrel 10


Ellen Gambrel
8

Ban? Gambrel 6

Gord Gambrel Catherine Gambrel
6
Calloway Moore Chris Moore 17

Mortimer Moore Lillie Shoop
18
Dan Partin William Partin 16


Delphia Partin
14

Rite Partin 13


Hester Partin
9

Lula Partin
7
Henry Hensley Silas Hensley 18


Ben Hensley 13


Doshie Hensley
9
W.H. Moore Earl Moore 8

Wm. Lasner? Charles Lasner 17


Harmon Lasner 15


John Lasner 12


Lizzie Lasner
10

Fannie Lasner
7
John Main Agnes Main
18

Willie Main 14


Arthur Main 11


Cee Main 9


Andrew Main 7

John Yeager Edward Yeager 6

H. Carnes Coray Carnes
16

R.J. Carnes 14


White Carnes 12


S.C. Carnes 6

David Yeager Lola Yeager
15 Page 155
Kit Baker Sudie Baker
19 m

Jesse Baker 13


Chester Baker 9

Nelson Gray Rebecca Gray
18

Bertha Gray
16

George Gray 19


Mattie Gray
14

Lucy Gray
11

Clell Gray 10


Myrtle Gray
9

Vincent Gray 6

Wm Baker Enie Baker 19


Ellen Baker
16

Will Baker 14


Jane Baker
12

Dan Baker 10


Tom Taker 10


Ben Baker 8


Effie Baker
6
Ephriam Gambrel Rindy Gambrel
19

Deby Gambrel
17

John Gambrel 13


Robert Baker 11

Henry Gray Martha Gray
10
Eli Gray Zalous Gray 18 m


Rebecca Gray
15

Calloway Gray 17


Lillie Gray
19 m

Eddie Gray 12


Will Carnes 13


Ellen Gray
19
John Al Hunter Pearl Hunter
17

George Hunter
10

Katie Hunter
7

Andrew Hunter 15

Wm Patterson Mary Patterson
14 Page 156
(see other page) Mitchel Patterson 12


Rosa Patterson
10
J.W. Slusher Tom J. Slusher 19


A.J. Slusher 17


Barlis Slusher
15
J.W. Broughton Perry Broughton 14


Tom Broughton 12


Ally Broughton
10

Milton Broughton 8


Edmonia Broughton
6
G.M. Hudson Albert Hudson 17


Ben H. Hudson 14


Lizzie Hudson
16
Henry Frasser? Ed Frasser 8


George Frasser 6

John Hubbard Louias Hubbard
18 m

Dan Hubbard 16

James Taylor Howard Taylor 16


Chinner Taylor
12

Boyd Taylor 8


Sylvania Taylor 6

J.T. Black Bennie Black 15


Melvina Black
13

James? M. Black 10


Alabam Black
8

Lizia E. Black
6
Wm. Parker Mattie Parker
10

Lillis Parker
14 m

Dan Parker 6


Allie Parker
14
Bill Williams Synthia Williams
9

Chester Williams 7

J.J. Runsfull Hobart Runsfull 19

Saw Messer Violia Messer
19 m

Charles Payne 13

Earl Messer Will Messer 14
Page 157

Mollia Messer
17

Mattie Messer
12
J.W. Howard Lucy Howard
17
James Vaughn Lela Vaughn
12

Lusia? Vaughn
9

Arther Vaughn 6

Bill Tucker Lee Tucker 18


Mary Tucker
16
Winfield Scott George Scott 12


Martha Scott
9
G.R. Jackson Tye Jackson 17


Ed Jackson 16


Alex Jackson 15

Sallie Valentine Isaac Valentine 10


Cyde Valentine 9


Jessie Valentine
6
Jim Moore John Moore 18


Willie Moore 16


Martha Moore 14

Millie Moore
14

Ellen Moore
10

Esther Moore
6
Wm Patterson Corda Paterson
8

Lucy Patterson
6
Frank Gray Ella Gray
6
Jim Smith Willie Smith 6

G.E. Cecil Bazil Cecil 7

Anthony Horn Chester Horn 14


Axie Horn
10
G.B. Fry Garard Fry 18

W.H. Southard Leonard Southard 18


Reet Southard 17


Boyd Carnes 17


Myrtla Carnes
13
H.C. Barton (Boston) Ceona? Carnes
11

Lucila Carnes
9 Page 158
H.J. Scott Walter Scott 14


Arnett Scott
13

Whorton Scot 10


Mabel Scott
9
E.G. Saulsberry Hellen Saulsberry
7

Edmond Saulsberry 6

D.W. Slusher Poste Slusher
18 m
C. Trosper Dora S. Trosper
18

Nannie Trosper
14

Nola Trosper
11

Ebb Trosper 13

G.W. Smith Edna Smith
9

Charlie Smith 7

Wm. Smith Belle Smith
17
Milton Scalf Lee A. Scalf 17


Mollie Scalf 15

Effie Scalf
12

Nannie Scalf
10

Minnie Scalf
8
E.R. Coone Eugene Coone 18


Albert? Coone
16

Gertrude Coone
13

Emmer? Coone
19 m
G.H. Tyree Lula Tyree
14

Walter Tyree 12

Jeff Hale Isaac Hale 10


Reny Hale 7

Leonard Woollum James Woolum 18


Walter Woollum 15


John Woollum 13


W.G. Woollum 11


C.T. Woolum 6

E.C.? Miller Ellen Miller
12

Charlas? Miller 12

Lizie Linger Steven Linger 18


Ettie Linger
16 Page 159

Minnie Linger
14

John Linger 7

James Hinkler Dora Hinkler
16
Amanda Shoop Andrew Sharp 15


Richard Sharp 13

Nancy Coon Charles Coon 6

James Coon Henry Coon 16

John Scalf Cora Scalf
19 m
James Coon Kate Coon
19 m
John Scalf Millie Scalf
6
A.T. Campbell James Campbell 12


Charles Campbell 11


Flem Campbell 10


Burrus? Cambbell 6

Mrs. James Baker John Baker 18


Tom Baker 16


Ellen Baker
13

Lizzie Baker
10

Boyd Baker 7

James Baker Cleveland Baker 18

Rose Baker Lucy Baker
12

William Baker 15


Effie Baker
8

Axie Baker
7
Marget Horn Mollie Horn
18 m

Bennie Horn 16

Wm. Belsher Wiley Belsher 14


Susie Balsher
12

Zachariah Belsher 9


Willie Belsher 7

John Basgor Robert Basgor 12


Maggie Basgor
10
Green Calwell Senard? Callwell
17 m
W.C.? Thomas Remy Thomas
6

Hagh Wolfenbhosser?
18
Tom May Bassie Parker
15 Page 160

Alice May
11

Gen Lee May 9


Chad May 7


Albert Yeary 19

Robert Walls Ed Walls 14

John Jackson Jim Jackson 17


Jabe Jackson 16


Belle Jackson
7

Dora Jackson
19 m

Bessie Jackson
9
David Jones Bettie Jones
17 m

1904 School Census of White Children
White District No. 45 Pages 161 - 162
Hopkins Abraham Daughter
16


Frank 14


Laura
11


Harve 8


Maud
6
Cobb Claborne Son 16


Mary
12


Martha
10


Randall 8


Troy 6
Cobb Robert Nolen 9
Cobb Joseph Nolie
7


Bradley 16


_arlie
7
Cobb Ambers Mandy
16


John 15


Leander 12


Mat 10


David 6
Cotongim Joseph Frank Steward 18


Dan Steward 11


Walter 8


Dan Cotongim 12
Cobb R Gilbert 19


Floyd 15
Sprole Samuel Emily
17
Cory JJ (John) Joseph 19


Thomas 17


Marie??
15


Gilbert 13


John 11


Walter 9


Maud
7
Sprole Mary Jack 11
Cottongim Joseph Myrtle White
15
Cobb Samuel Henry 17
Page 162
Susan Cobb
16


James Cobb 12


Isabel Cobb 9


Unknown Cobb 6
Jarvis J J John Jarvis 16
Smith Susan Unknown Smith 16


Ella Smith
9
Hubart Mary Mary Ann Hubart
16


Susan Hubart
12
Hubart Isom Mary Susan Hubart
14


Unknown Hubart 12
Jarvis Sam Robert Jarvis 12


Will Jarvis 11


Mat D Jarvis 9


Florence Jarvis
7
Davidson W H Woodart Davidson 10


Bell Davidson
9


Lettie Davidson
6
Cottongim Will Susan Cottongim
14


Marrie Cottongim
12


Berriler Cottongim 10


Laura Cottongim
8


Henry Cottongim 6
Hacker Robert John Hacker 14


Will Hacker 12


Unknown Hacker 10


Melia Hacker
8


Dallas Hacker 6
Warren Alice Will Warren 16
Alice Warren
Unknown Basham 13


Unknown Raligh 10
Robinson Nathan Mattie Robinson

Brock Unknown Will Brock 14

1904 School Census of White Children
White District No. 46 Pages 163 - 165



M F Page
Botner Unknown Fredie 14
163
Botner Charley Charley 19



Vitora
19


Albert Scott 16



Unknown Scott 17



Unknown Scott 11



Green Scott 14

Scott Eliza Eliza 19



Fannie


Smith John Mary E




Johnson 10



Laura
6
Merida Adison James 18



Albert 16



Wm 15



Axie
14


Belle
13


Unknown 11



Charley 9

Ownes Wm Sallie
17


Unknown
13


Millard Lunty 11



Martha Owens
9


Eliza
7
Martin Joseph Miller Thos 10

Black Frank Luda
18
Gilbert Wm Jake 17

Smith Wm Suda
13


John 12



Unknown 10



Unknown 6

Chick Wm S???
6
Tuttle Peter Wm Tuttle 11

Pitman Sam Henry 19



Isaac 18



Nancy
17


Luther
12 Page


Martha 11
164


Madison 6

Wyrick Martin Lucy


Prince Martin Unknown


Hutton James M????? 18



Arizona
16


Melvin 12



Osker 10

Bowling P P????? 18



J????
18
Jones Thos Thos 17



Eliza
11
Black E H Frank 20



Crit 7

Wyrick Martin Laura
17
Vaughn John Cora
9


Willie 6

Tuttle John Martha
12


Oscar 9



James 6

Black S H (Samuel) Belle
15


Mary
13


Henry 11



Lucy
9


Effie
6
Black B???? Nettie
18


Bertha
14
Vaughn Jack Ollie
16
Black Sam Mahala
19
Adams Andy Mollie




B




L




? Garrison


Prince Millard Lucy
12


Major 6
Page





165

1904 School Census of White Children White District No. 47 Pages 167 - 169
Parent Child Age Page 167
Male Female
George Gilliland Mollie G Gilliand
9
John Melton ? Melton
11

Catherine Melton
9

A.H. Melton 7
D.L. Licklister Randal Licklister 6
J.W. Licklister ? Licklister
18 M
Mary A. Carter W.H. Carter 17

Marshal Carter 14

Charles Carter 12

Wilson Carter 10
Wm Fuson Stephen Fuson 17

Alicer ? Fuson
16

Sarah Fuson
14

Amanda Fuson
13

Mat Fuson 13
Grace Easter Harriet Easter
7
Gail Halliway Saw ? Halliway 18

Logan Halliway 13

Mollie Halliway
8

Ida Halliway
6
W.H. Sowders G.W. Sowders 18

Laura Sowders
16

U.B. Sowders 12

Samantha Sowders
6
Elbert Bays Pearl Bays
12

Byder Bays
7
Asmulda? Alford S. Melda Alford
12
Saw Mosley Melford Mosley 10

Melda Mosley
7
T.E. Williams Aster? Williams 18

Teliser Williams
13

Tammy Williams
11

Bertha Williams
7
Mathew Fuson Berry Fuson 12

Wm Fuson 10
T.M. Traskey? Ebb? Traskey 16
W.R. McGaffer Myrtle McGaffer
12

Edna McGaffer
11

S.D. McGaffer 9
G.W. Ollis Ellen E. Ollis
9

Linda L. Ollis
8
John W. Bays Joel Bays 12

Tilda Bays
9
? Golden Celia Golden
15

Amanda Golden
12

Ethel Golden
6
M.P. Flulblan Wat H. Flulblan 8



Page 168
Qa??gh ? Alford Mollie Alford
17

James H. Alford 15

William G. Black 8
J.W. Bays Amanda Bays
18

Glen B. Bays 14
M. Johnson Lelander ? Johnson 6
J.W. Alford Mary J. Alford
17

Martha Alford
13

G.W. Alford 10

J.W. Alford 8
T.M. Perkins ?sm Perkins 16

Lizzie Perkins
11
J.L. Lawson Ida B. Lawson
18 M
A.A. Casady Mary E. Casady
18

Clauda M. Sibs
9
W.R. Casady Mary Casady
18 M
S.L. Lewis Flora B. Lewis
14

Charlie Lewis 12

Cash M. Lewis 10

SA Lewis 9

M.C. Lewis 6
Ezekiel Hermbrer ? S.D. Hermbrer 18

Charles Hermbrer 16

Joe Hermbrer 14

Audy Hermbrer 12
S.D. Tinsley WT. Tinsley 17

Tammy Tinsley
12

S.D. Tinsley 9

Euble? Tinsley 7
R.M. Blakley W.B. Blakley 18

Rachel L. Blakley
16

Nancy J. Blakley
13

H.P. Blakley 11

Mary H. Blakley
10

Andy J. Blakley 7
James A. West Alice West
14

Opha West
10

James W. West 7
J.B. Trosper ? W.H. Trosper 19

B.M. Trosper 17

Marcy Trosper
15

James S. Trosper 11

Jesse B. Trosper 8
Stratton Campbell Janniy? Campbell
6
I.L. Ford Alex B. Ford 17

Tillman Ford 9
J.R. Rickett Miranda Rickett
16 M



Page 169
Leni ? Barns Malla ? Barns
19 M
Millard Roark Bettis Roark
16 M
Green ? Golden Green? Golden 19 M
S.A. Rickett Rj Rickett
15

D.L. Rickett
10

G.A. Rickett 9

1904 School Census of White Children
White District No. 48 Pages 171 - 172
Name Parent/Guardian Names of Children Male Age Female Age
Steve Detherage John Detherage 15
p.171

Green B. Detherage 13


Hattie Detherage
10

Albert Detherage 7

P. Fox Rachel Fox
19 m

Walter E. Fox 8

William Craford Sallie Craford
11

Oscar Craford 7

Chas H. Bays Moley Lawson
19

Telia? Bays
18
Tyra Lawson Green B. Lawson 15


William Lawson 13


Martha Lawson
12

Malinda Lawson
10
John Lawson Fany Lawson
17 m

Lora? B. Lawson
15
Jas S. Bays Vestina Bays
14

Floyd Bays 12


Willie Bays 10


Abra Bays 7

Jno C. Lawson Rachel Shelton
19 m

Ceina? Lawson
17

John Lawson 15


Steve Lawson 13


Cordilia Lawson
9

Rosa E. Lawson
7
John H. Detherage Tarlton Milton 11

William Miles Sidney Miles
17 m

Geo Williams 16

Andrew J. Bays Jason Bays 15


Ira Bays 15

John H. Bays Andrew Bays 18


Tarlton Bays 8

John R. Alford Jas Alford 17


Sudie Alford
6

Garnett? Partin? 6

Green B. Detherage Rachel Detherage
16 p. 172

Luticia Detherage
14

Martha J. Detherage
12

Willie Detherage 9

Nimrod Lunsford Martha Pridmore
15
James Bays Mary Milton
10
Wilse? Lawson Green B. Milton 16


John Lawson 14


Tyra Lawson 11


Chas Lawson 9


Jas Lawson 7

Ismeal Lawson Steve Lawson 16


Chas Lawson 14


Amanda Lawson
10
William Mosley Bidie Mosley
11

Leander Mosley 8


Richard Mosley 6

Maria M. Bays Ida Bays
12

Esther Bays
9

Ben Bays 7


Florence Bays
6






1904 School Census of White Children
White District No. 49 Pages 173 - 174
Name Parent/Guardian Names of Children Male Age Female Age
Wm Law James Law 10
p.173

Messir Law 7


Carles Law 6

Mary Eaton Yeoren? Eaton 14

Geo? Nelson Effie Nelson
18

Ed Nelson 16


Emily Nelson 14


Mat Nelson 12


Junior Nelson 9


Cecil Nelson
7
K. Preston Leona Preston
7
Tom Senters Lilly Centers
19 m
Will Smith Andy Smith 17


Mat Smith 16


Ethel Smith
12

Michel Smith
10

May Smith
7
James McFarland Ruby McFarley
9

Leona McFarley
8
Zeak Rose James Rose 10


Lizey Rose
8

Leander Rose 6

Alex Smith Jessir Smith 11


Mess Smith 9


Henry Smith 7

John Alsip Will Alsip 10


David Alsip 8

W.S. Brafford Laura Law
19 m
Roof Sharp James Wingar 18


James Sharp 6

E.A. Shelton Me? Shelton
14

T.S. Shelton 12


Rhoda Shelton
10

Kathie Shelton
6
Will Burnett Charley Burnett 18


Ed Burnett 16


Martin Burnett 15
p.174

Donna/Dora Burnett
12

Sudie Burnett
10

E.C. Burnett 8


Chester Burnett 7

Matilda William Maggie William
10
Park Engle Mike Engle 17


Myrtle Engler
13

Calvin Engler 9

John McVey Sam McVey 9

Lish Skinner Lissey Skinner
18

Jetey Skinner
7

Arcil Floid 14

Steve Fare/Fase Charley Fase 17


George Fase 16


Mary Fase
13

Miney Fase
11

Linsey Fase 8


Lida Fase
7
Saw Barton Nette Barton
12

Will Barton 19


John Barton 6

Marion Barton Dorah Barton
13

Henry Barton 15


Fred Barton 13


Rhoda Barton
11

Scott Barton 19


Walter Barton 8


Paris Barton 6

Henry Law Arther Law 7

Harry Bryant James Lee 12

Will Fritts Saley Fritts
9
James Law George Law 18


Rose Law
16

Magie Law
14
James Colen Luster Mitchell 14


Helen Mitchell
8 p.175
Joel Mitchell Ethel Mitchell
15

Anthony Mitchell
13

Elley Mitchell
9
James Mitchell Miney Mitchell
12

Elva? Mitchell
10

Felix Mitchell 7

Mart/Mast Fleaner Mart Fleaner 18 m


Mary Fleaner
13 m
Wess Dugger Lissey Dugger
19

Julia? Dugger
18

Clorie Dugger
16

Osker Dugger 14


Fred Dugger 11


Nannie? Dugger
8
C.A. Harris Rhoda Harris
13

Rearly/Pearly Harris
10

Helie/Delie Harris
8

1904 Census Report of School Children White District No. 50 Pages 177 - 179
Household surname Given Name Names of Children Age Age



M F
Spurlock John T Elizabeth
18


Eugene 15


John 12


Ella
6
Walker B M Jefferson 9
Gray Mat Emma
17
Gray Spencer Dempsey 17


Bertie
15


Unknown 12


Daniel 10


John M Warren

Smith Lomas Rebecca
18
Spurlock J Nellie
15
Gray Spencer Mat 9
Hensley Rachel Sam 19


Elliott 16


Robert 12
Hensley Thomas Mollie
18
Gray William Thos 17


Mary E
11


Jas 8


Dick 7
Spurlock Ples Mary E
14


Thos 12


Daniel 10


Elizabeth
7
Horn Isaac Anthony 17


Carla? 12
Gray Unknown Malinda
19
Gregory Robert Walter 19


John 16


Samuel 15


Thomas 12


Ray 7
Lester Green? Shelley Baker
16


Ealon Baker
13


William Lester 9


Daniel Lester 6
Epperson Richard Flora
13


Ellen
11
Epperson Frank James 16


Daniel 14


Maud
7
Miller Wilkerson D
19


Allie 13


Leamond?
11
Gambrel Jas Mahaley
13


Robt 15


Bertha
11


Julia
7
Shelton J C Joseph 14


Hiram 12


Andrew 10


Mary E
8


Thomas 6
Farris Unknown Walter 12


Mandy
11
Hensley Samuel Elizabeth
17
Leath George Unknown
18


George 11


Bettie
9
Shelby Charles Charles 19
Leath William Betha
14


James 11


Axie
8


J????? 6
Gambrel John Mallissa
13


Jas T 9


Coleman ???? ?
Baker William Julia
15


Allen 10


Lucinda
12
Smith James E William 18


Wade 14


Callie 11

1904 Census Report of School Children White District No. 51 Pages 181 - 183




McCabe William James 19


Rosa
15


Annie
13


Eli 9


Fred 7
McCabe Eli Martha
16
Engle John July F
15


Vida E
11


Isaac H 8
Warfield James Cora
6
Baker John Rhoda Warfield
11


Lincoln Warfield 9
Terrell Gillous William F 14


Elizabeth (Lizzie)
12


Rosy E
11


Eva L
7
Terrell William Flossy M
10


Zora B
7
Terrell S F L?????
11


Ed 9


Leora
7
Engle W B Cordie
8


Oscar 6
Jones Steve William 17


Eva
8


Joe 6
Wells Andrew J Irvin 9


Ledford 7
Wells Solomon Ada
9


Clary
8
Williams Unknown Arthur 13
Logan J B Minnie E
15


Nolen J 13


John T 6
Elliott William Rosa
17
Engle Hue (Hugh) William P 16
Helton Will China Mackey
11


Frona Helton
19
Helton Byrd Roscoe 12


Lewis 10


Virgie
6
Sexton James Easom 9


Nora A
7
Miller Speed Harvey 7
McVey Andrew America
6
Engle James?? Ruby??
13


Rosa
10
Helton W H Mollie
15


Lillie
17


Elbert 13
Helton Henry Oscar 10


Edgar 8
Patterson Mary? Jane?
11


George 15


David 8
Thompson Luvina Jennie Helton
14


Min?? Helton 13


Francis Helton 11


Fannie Helton
9
Wells John C Finley 16


Sally
10
Williams John Nola
17


Perry 18


Susan
15


Mary
12


Flora
8


James 7
Goins ?? James 18


William 15
Parker John James 11


Crit ?
Mabe L.W. Lillie
12


Luther 7
Elliott Green David 7


Thompson 6
Helton Talbert Lucy
15


Artemus 13


Carry
10


Chest???
9


Lillie
7
Elliott James M Francis 14


Alex 12


Otie
10


Davis 8


Sudie
6
Helton Peter Estus 17


Geroge T 15


Bertha
12


James E
7

1904 School Census of White Children
White District No. 52 Pages 185 - 186
Shepherd Evan Ellen
8


Matilda
6
Trent John Lizzie
15


Lillie
13


Ella
10


Wilie 8


Agnes
6
Woollum Samuel Mary
16
Roark Solomon Lillie
15


Jesse 13


Tom 9


John 7
Cobb Samuel Sr Jesse 18


Victoria
17m


Amelia
15


Elhammon 11


Ella
10
Parrott Charlie Troy E 10


John 8


Mollie
6
Tedders Angeline John 19


Nancy
18m
Moore Hiram Nicklos 18


John 14


Maudie
12
Gilbert Mary J Mary
15


John 19
Saylor B????? John 19


Ellen
17


Nancy
15


Ollie
13


Roy 9
Cobb Samuel Jr Mat 14
Page 186



Cobb Rad M Cash 7
Cobb Abraham Laura 16


Fanny 14


Tollie
12


Sudie 9


Mary 8
Jarvis John Sibyl
10
Jarvis Mat Oscar 8


Thomas 6
Taylor Jacob W Clayborn 18


Rebecca
15


Lucy
10

1904 School Census of White Children
White District No. 53 Pages 187 - 188
Crook James W Grover 19


Rosa B
18


Lillie A
16


Tilden 13


Julie E
11


Nannie
8
Parker J L (Jessie) Lizzie

Jessie on 1910 census
Evan 10


Nila
8


Annie
6
Humfleet Jonathan Dellora B
19


Sidda G
16


Felix B 12
Perry John Osbha ????
18


Ellen Taylor
11
Bodkin Lafayet Mary
18
Botkin on 1910 census
Mahala
16


Mat 14


Grover 11


Robert 9


Lizzie
6
Chesnut John G ?.E. Chesnut 8
Sprinkles H.S. Charley 14
Roote Thomas J Annie
10
Root on 1910 census
Margaret
8


Lucy
6
Stirgill Isacc Elijah 11


Newton 7
Humfleet H.S. Sarah
19m
Vaughn Elisha A.M.
19


Nannie 13


Robert
10
Blanton Hugh H Matilda
11


James 9
Helton Elijah B C????
15


Ida 14
Page 188



Hyden Mat Preston 9


Zoda
6


Judy on 1910 census

Hyden Robert Flosa
17m
Brock Lottie Lee 17
Pattott L D Walter 8
Hyden A J Henry 19


Sarah
17


Lizzie
18
Jones Preston Harrison 15


Casy
11


Robert 9


Ellen
6
Crook G W Bena
18m


Bessie Humfleet
17m
Humfleet O M Arthur Chesnut 6


Josephine Smith
18m

1904 School Census of White Children
White District No. 54 Pages 189 - 194
Household surname Given Name Names of Children Age Age



M F
Stanberry J. H. John G 18


Hattie
15
Donaldson James Malinda
19m


Nila
11


Crota 13


Nora
8
McClellan ?? Bertha Hudson
15


Charlie Donaldson 14
Siler Alice Miller
9
Davis Henry D Rachel
17
Lumpkins Mary Ida
9
Widner M. A. Allen 12

Matthew on 1910 census Thadeus 14


Walter 13


Pearl . 10


Jennie
9
Ellison J. E. Ossa 6
Parker J. W. Edwin 10

James W on 1910 census Estie
6
Hannshill Joseph Cora
18


Lidda
15
Miller George Miller Smith 9


Addie



Maudie

Scott John B Willie 14


Georgia B
6
Taylor Enoch Archie 9


Lizzie
7
Mink Amos Lizzie
18


James 15


Carla
10
Price ? Willis ?? B???



Jesse 13


Luce
8


John 15
Ha??? Thomas Myrtle
10
Page 190
Clarence
8


Ollie
6
Spurlock Joseph Melinda
6
Gray Melinda Jennie
18
Ridner John John 15


Doug 11


Tom 13


Martin 7
Carroll W. J. Levi 6
Wright Curtis Lucy
19m
Sa???? James John 9
Willson Jas William 11


Thomas 8
Robinson W. T. Thomas 15


Charles 12
Barton G. B. ? Benjamin 17


Effie
14
Williams John B Bertha
8


Onie
6
McClellan William Doffie
11
Brafford J. S. B??? 15


Nannie
18
Widner S.L.. Mildred
6

Sampson on 1910 census


Donaldson Matt Lucy
19m
Johnson Steve James 16


Kitty
14


Della
8


Nora
6
Disney Gillis Clarence 9


Elvis 6
Phipps Boyd Willie 7
C H.C.


Polly ?? William 16


Larica??
13


John 12


Charley 6
Page 191



Phipps James Howard 7
Webster Charles Webster 11


Hayes 9
Wetherly Julia Nora
14
Aspollinger Ann Cordilia
14


Hannah
12


Mary
8
Will??? P.M?? Josie
15


Andrew 11


Ethel
8
Childers John Walter Engle 12


Nellie
10
Oliver Amos Altha
7
Ellioison John William 12


Mossie
10


Lillie
6
Barton Wm Jas 9
Roe George Charley 14


Ona
16


Murphy 12


Lula
9
Owens F?.P. Georgia
14
Chestnut William Zora 13


Zanna
10


Zella
7
Cox Hugh Sam 16


Maudie
14


Charlie 13


Maria
9


Davis
8


Oscar 6
Cox Geo S Riddell 9

George S on 1910 Census Susie
6
Cox Geo W C 19


Lucy
16


Clara??
14
Page 192
Trent 11


Troutman 9


McKinley 6
Spurlock ? Alexander 18
Lumkins Ishmael Lillie
12
Lumpkin 1910 Census
Turner 10


Covie 6
Daniels ?? Fred Foster? 15


Vergie
14


Forest 13


Flem 6


Nila Hammons
18
Baker William Ulyesses 14


Walter 12


Obie 8
Steele W. H. Kelley 13


Maggie
10


Mossie
6


Daisy
7
Sparks John Eli 16


Mary Jane
13


Lucy
9
Berry Tom Sallie
19m


John 6
Donaldson J. H. Clarence
14


Fred
15
Oliver Sam Robert
14


John
13
Broughton J. W. Ida
13


Lucy
10


Oscar 7
Broughton J. B. Margaret
19m


Lee 14


Frank 12


Levi 6


William 6
Page 193



Donaldson Mandy Ancil 16


Nora
9
Steele John F Lizzie
8


Willie 6
Gray Sarah Nora
15


Laura
14


Ethel
10
Steele Asbury Andrew 18


Eugnen 16


Ada
14


Paris 10
Lovell Geo B Nellie
7


Mary Young
17
Carroll James Willie 19


Lana
9
Nelson Newton Ruby
6
Trosper W. H. Ernest 16


Steve 10


Melda
6
Sullivan Mat Artemus 11
Cox Z Ida
17


Haynes 13


Frances
10


Mary
6
Wilburn A. J. ??
18
Farris Wm Annie
10


Verna
9


Amon 7


David 6
Sullivan William Mary
17


Willie Sasser 9
Hodge Jas Charlie 15


Ellen
13


Mary
10


Eliza
8
Disney Charles Chas 18m
Page 194



Trosper L. C. Jr Virgie 14


Ralph 12


Kennie 10


Macie
8


Dewey 6
Wright Jas Harmon 15


Willie 10
Medlin Julie Fred Helton 14
Humfleet James Charley Swallman 18
Medlin Wincie Wiley 18


Jospeh 15


James 13


Lilliard 10


Cossis 8


Rallie
8
Helton J. W. Nora
11

1904 School Census of White Children
White District No. 55 Pages 195 - 197
Thomas McDonald Joseph McDonald 18

Maggie McDonald
13

Sarah McDonald
10
Hamilton McDonald Mary McDonald
19 M
MillikyLosson Isabell Losson
14

James H Losson 12

Willie losson 7
Josh T Parrott Maud Parrott
5

Godfrey Parrott 7
Frank Parrott James Parott 15

Rosa Parrott
12

Mary E Parrott
10

Myrtle Parrott
6
Sally Parrott Cassy Parrott
19M
Holly Jacson? ?? Jacson 6
John W Ross Mary Ross
15

Haly Ross
11

Mamie Ross
7
Bud Hurst Willie Hurst 15

James Hurst 10
John Maghel Joh Maghel 19

Lee Maghel 17
Noah Lockhart W V Lockhart 18

Molley Lockhart
16

William Lockhart 9

Brad Lockhart 7
William Dyer Willie Dyer 17

John H Dyer 13

Cathy Dyer
10
Louis Hutchins Cleo McDonald
14
John Longworth Johnny Longworth 15

Samtha Longworth
10

Nance Longworth
11

George Longworth 8

Lucy Longworth
6
Wm Holingworth Arthur Holingworth 12
Page 196 Herbert Holingworth 11

Walter Holingworth 9

Roy Holingworth 8
Mrs Lizzie Byrley George Byuly? 14

Sally Byrley?
6
Jerry Bowline? Rachal Bowline
13

Chester Bowline? 12

Mary Bowline?
8
William Baker Andy Baker 18

?? Baker 16

Ben Baker 13

Ss???? Baker 11

Betty Baker
11
William Dyer Ruth Dyer
19M
Gillis Custer William Custer 19

Henry Custer 16

S?? el Custer
13

???/ Custer
10

Walter Custer 6
Mrs Margaret Smith Rebecca Smith
19

????? Smith 16
John Stawler? Hoster? Stawler? 17

Netter Stawler?
14

Stephen Stawler? 10

Annie Stawler
8
Ben Shaster Ed Shaster 19W

Charley Shaster 14

James Shaster 12

E?? Shaster 9

Francis Shaster
7

By?? Shaster 6
John S King Georgia King
16

Sarah King
13
Frank King Arthur King 11

Mary King
9

Lizzy King
7
Page 197


Mrs Mary Turner JosephTurner 18

Dora
10
John Disney James Disney 17

Oscar Disney 14

Hather Disney
11
Carly Bennett Joseph Bennett 14

Ebert Bennett 10

Susie Bennett
8

Maud Bennett
6
??// Lasson Mary Lasson
14

Nancy Lasson
10

1904 School Census of White Children
White District No. 56 Pages 199 - 201
Surname, parent Given name Surname, child Given, child Male Female
Sysemore Isaac Sysemore William 16


Sysemore Jane
13


Sysemore Henry 8


Sysemore McKinley 7
Rose James Rose Lizzie
7
Slusher Mollie Slusher Elijah 6
Sysemore Tel Sysemore Noah 14


Sysemore Ach 13


Sysemore Andy 10


Sysemore Willis 7
Taylor John Taylor John 17
Jackson Stephen Jackson Rosa
9


Jackson Lizzie
17


Jackson Cordy
14
Taylor Mary Belle Taylor Gilbert 17
Warren John Warren Chester 9


Warren Lizzie
6
Simpson Green Simpson Laura
17
Mills Isaac Simpson Allen 7
Mills Wm. Mills Jane
10


Mills Litte
7


Mills John 8
Gambrel Thomas Gambrel Lilly
19


Gambrel Jasper 17


Gambrel Martha
15


Gambrel Molly
11


Gambrel Frank 8
Jackson William Jackson Lucindy
6
Parton Wm. Parton Tora
16


Parton Lizzie
9
Brock Frank Brock Dora
15


Brock Isaac 12


Brock Eli 12


Brock Victory 10


Brock Lubie
7
Taylor George Taylor Nettie
19





Page 200
Seysemore Fred Seysmore Dici
14
Hopkins Martha Mills Floyd 9


Mills Ross 6
Patterson Frank Patterson Mary J.
14
Patterson James Patterson Rosa
13
Wages Henry Wages Mollie
16
Mills Felix Mills Lillie
16


Mills Gastin 13


Mills Mossa
11


Mills Wm. Green 8


Mills Clay 7
Jackson Viny Mills Anthony 14


Mills Rosa
10
Patterson Elijah Patterson Wm. 16


Patterson Dosa B.
13


Patterson Clara
11


Patterson Pearlie
8
Taylor T. T. Taylor Louisa
11


Taylor Floyd 9


Taylor T. B. 7


Taylor Trissia
6
Jackson Alex Jackson Andrew 18


Jackson Eliza
16


Jackson Isaac 12


Jackson Clark 8


Jackson George 6
Taylor I. C. Taylor ???? 6
Mills Green B. Mills Noah 18


Mills Eli 17


Mills Lilurgh 14


Mills Felix 12


Mills Larry 6
Brock Docia Taylor Millie
15


Taylor Cosace
14


Taylor John 10


Taylor Nancy
7





Page 201


Taylor Gillis 6

1904 School Census of White Children
White District No. 57 Pages 203 - 204 (203 is not done yet)

Household surname Given Name Names of Children Age Age




M F
Page 204

Nora Broughton
6

Broughton Peter Mandy
16



James 14



Victor 11

Bright Larence (Lawrence) Lacy Bright
19m



Dove
18m



Lethie
16m



Millas Hubbard 18m



P Hubbard
18m

May William Willie 15



Winnie
12



Ida
9



Grant 6

1904 School Census of White Children
White District No. 58 Pages 205 - 206
Page 205 Lawson C N Grover 11



Rosa
9

Cobb W. R. Philip Senters 14

Widner J. W. James 14



Elick 11



Charley 10



Cora
7



Jess 15

Reeves J. R.(James on 1910 census) Jennie
17



M
15



Frank 12



Johnny ? 9

Floyd J. D. Lethy
16



Oskar 10



Nannie
6

Sturgill Wm Charley 18



Fred 16

Gatliff Green John 20



Grover ?? 18



Ruby
15



Samantha
13

Smith John W Matilda
16



Joshua 14



George 12



Aba
11



Paula
9



Manel
7

Logan J. B.(Joshua on 1910 census) Maggie
12



Cager 11



Nannie
10



Andy 9



Frances
6

Smith J. A. Jarency?
8

Smith Wm WH 17



Charley 13



Rahie??
11
206

Osie
8



Nana
6

Browning W. C. Arly 11



Ida
11



Berthy
11

Logan Frank Bertha
12



Cora
9



Clarence 6

Bowens John Hily
19



John 17



Centy
14



George 12



Steley
10



Groe
8

1904 School Census of White Children
White District No. 59 Pages 207 - (not sure where this ends, district 59 and 60 were accidently combined)
Page 207 Helton George Cora
17



Manard 13



Lucy
7

Mabe Henry Bessie
9



Birdie
7

Britton George Reed 15

Warfield Henry George 17

Powell Clarnny?? Lora
15



Dow 13



Levi 11



Stelie
9



John
6

Helton Joab Ples 14



Betty
8

Helton James Maggie
11



Foster 9

Helton Hiram Grover 7

Helton Frank Levi 9



Maggie
6

Law Gale Lincoln
19



Ellen




Lord 14



Jarvis 12



Jennie
9



Mary


Cooper James W George
19



William
15

Smith Esom Edgar 9



Larence 7

Smith William Maudie
14



Martha
11



Jessie 9

Helton Mary Oliver 14



Birchel 12



Cordie
9



Foster 7
208 Walters William Alvis 7



Dusky
6

Foley Jake (Jacob R on 1910 census) Isabell
12



William 10



Joseph 8



Nancy
15

Colinsworth Thomas Edmon 12



George 11



Ben 6



Lora
15

Foley Lewis Joseph 16

Morton M E or W E Hester
12

Matlock Nancy Elie
19

Walters Joue?? Maggie
?
209 Anderson Carter Henry A 9



George W 7

Carnes Catherine Catherine ? 9

Doan Nathaniel Nellie
12



Charley 10

Hammons John George 6

Hammons James James Thomas 15



Abraham 12



Willie 7

Walker Tom Tom 19

Gray Tom Maggie


Hurley Aff Harvey?? 10

Williamson Richard James T 19



John 13



Robert 12

Williamson Bright Davis Broughton 8

Hammons Frank Rosa
6



Ben Broughton 15

Epperson David John 19



Richard 17



Martha 15



Laura 10

Gray Millinder Julia
13



May
10



Callie
7

Epperson Kitty Melena
18



James 13

Baker John G Eli 18



John 14



Frank 12



Jesse 9



Dewey 6

Shelton Willie James 15

Miller Joseph Frank Mary
13



Nelson 11
210 Miller
James S 17



Edmond 15



Willie B 10



Charley 6

Jackson Joseph Henry 15



May
13



Abe 10



Samuel 6

Martin John Emma
18m

Hale James T Thomas 8



Sarah
6

Hale John A John A 19m

Hale James P Mary C
17



Pearlie
12

Hale George W John 12



Robert 10



Mollie
8

Gray Flem Lee 7

Woolum Peter H Letch 10



Effie
8



Ellen
6

Hale Thomas J Sr Telitha C
17



Chester A 13



Edna
10

Marlow Sterling John 17



George 13



M
10



Dora
7

Marlow Ebb L???
18



Martha
13



Lida
8

Hale John H Moss
13



Evey
10



Maude
9



Grover 8

Carnes William P Maud Jones
6

Valentine Henry Belle
19
211 Woolum Richard Axie
15m

Gray Sol Mollie
16m

Done William Andrew 14



Evy 13



Elizabeth
12



Elen
11



Belle
9



Frank 6

Duncan Haney John 15



William 13

Hale Cash M Obie 7

Leath Will Mable
17m

Woollum Anderson Laura Done
18
No 212

Cora Done
11



    
Tombstone Central Home Page
  
Knox County Home Page