A very special thanks to all who have worked so hard on transcribing the 1904 school census.


1904 Census Report of School Children
White District No. 61 Pages 213 -214
Page 213 Hammons W. E. Mack 17



Connie
13



Sey 12



Maudie
9



Lizzie
7

Hammons Robt Laura
9

Hubbard Larkin Emma
13

Hubbard Lige Mattie
6

Hurst Eli Rosa
6

Calebs L. H. Dutton 19



George 16

Calebs L. C. Mary
18m

Calebs Madison Nora
11



Pearlie
9



Nollie
7

Warren George Ollie
16



Thomas 18



Mat 14



Fred 11



Willie 9

Warren Robert Neulie???
17

Wombles Felix Winnie
9



Ervin 6

Barnes Joseph Charley 17



Belle
17



Lula
14



Jennie
11



Fannie
9

Jones G. T.(George on 1910 census) Mary
8



Ethel
6

Calebs L. H. Lawrence Jones 16

Gibbons Neeley Clara??
19



Julie
15



Amanda
12



Lizzie
8



Lillie
6
214 Crofford Wm Walter 16m

Done
Maggie Messer
19m

Longsworth George Mary
18m

Hughs Gannen?? Dora
15m

Broughton Joseph Thomas Duff 19



Mary Miles
16

Hubbard James T Henry 8



Floyd 6

Marion Stuard James W Steward 10



Daniel Steward 8

Calebs James J Henry M 17

Jones G T??? Allis
17

1904 Census Report of School Children
White District No. 62 Pages 215 - 216
Page 215 Woollum Wm Thomas 18



Martin 17



Mary
16



David 13



Dora
18m

Smith Virnie Thomas 18



Laura Ellen
15

Campbell Laben?? Matilda
14



Willie 11



Nancy King
16m

West Dempsey Laura
14



Synthia
12



Sterling 9



Mary
8

Davis R. L. Clinton 17



Mollie
14

Hamilton James Richard 12



Alzie
9

Patterson William Tip 10



George 8



Matilda
16m

Tuggle Francis Mollie Myrick
16

Miles King John M 8

Hampton James Jay 7

West G. W. James H. 15



Arat
13



Jep 10



Pascal 6

Houston?? John??? Granvil??? 10
p216 blank





1904 Census Report of School Children
White District No. 63 Pages 217 - 218
Page 217 Messer ?? Noah L Walker 16

Jones ??? John L J Johnson
19

Warren Mat Lindia
15



Julia
13



Grant 10



Noah 7

Warren James Willie J 16



John A 12



Mary E
9



Loulea
8



Colson 6

Warren A. G. Mount 18



Belle
16



Easter
14



Mattie
12



Mary
10

Leath Jeff Martha
10

Warren John July
19

Smith Buck Flora
16



William 19



Howard 7



Sudie
10

Carnes James Boyd 18

Smith James Bettie
14

Smith Waid (Wade on 1910 census) John 13



Rosa
9

Smith Noah Wiley 12



Dovey?
8

Grubb William Thomas Collett 19



Robert 16



William 16



Allen 12

Carnes Rod Mattie
15

Farmer Bill Lydie
14

Carnes Nelson Cousie??
16

Carnes Tip Orangie 6
p218 Gambrell Frank Hedges??
16



John




Garrett


Bingham Mat Millie
10



Otie
6

Bingham Nelson Wolford 17



Sallie
14



Parker 11



Boyd 9

Kinningham L. S.(Leon on 1910 census) Bell
17



Nannie
14



Myrtle
12



Charley 10



Lola
8



Kelsey
6

Kinningham George James 19



Coon 17



Mary
15



Martha
13



Loula
9



Edna
7

Hubbard Merlin Abe 16



Frank 13



Lizzie
10

Carnes Ben Birtie
17

Bingham Rell L Fayett ?? 17

1904 Census Report of School Children
White District No. 64 Pages 219 - 221
Page 219 Shelton John W William 14



A Y 10



Marshell 7

Bryant G M (George on 1910 census) John H 15



Grover 11



Richard 10

Bryant G M Jr.(George on 1910 census) Benjamin 7

Evans J. G. Louis 19



Levi 15



Rollie
12



Hattie
9

Partin Sarah Harris 18



Garrett 16



Harvey 14



Neva J
7

Partin J J Done E
16



Vestina
14



John R 10

King J E (John E on 1910 census) Amanda
11



Wesley 10



Stella
6

Perkins S. M. George 17



Rosey
15



Richard 12



Flora
8

Prichard H. M Nevada
18m

Partin Layfayette Rosy
15

Miles John W Mary Lee
15

Prichard M D Edward 19



Ellos
15



Clarence 13



Cora
13



Bertha
10



Naomi
8

Chavies Edd (1910 Census) Nelie V
18
220

Bertha
17



Fred S 14



George P 12



Mollie A
9

Pope J.S A???
19



Thomas 17



Eulah W
12



July 10

Prichard J. S Leborn 19



Jesse T 17



Norman 16



Earnest H 14



Rifie B 12



Mayma
8



Pattie
6

Prichard Barnard Alice
19m

Adams N R (Nelson R on 1910 census) Luther 12



Mary
10

Logan J M Nannie
18



Carribell???? 7

Bryant Benjamin Hannah
18m
221 Hibbard Stephen Millard 13



Henry 10



Carrie
8

Jones James H Belle
13



Dutton 11



Will 9



Charley 7

Jones J C(John C on 1910 census) C W 18



Mossie
15



Sam 13



Nettie
10



Maud
6

Helton George E L 17



M E
15



Mary
11

Hale T J Samuel 10



Mollie
14



Jonna??
16

Bingham Mance M T 11



Clarry
8



Carrie
8



Albert 6

Young Gall Jonie
12



Benny 11



Jerry 9



Roy 7

Hammons Jeff Flore
7

Jones Hannah Woodson 15



Eliza
11



Tip 9



Ezekial 6

Barnes Will Mollie
10



Floyd 7



Tommie 6

Steward Bl__e???? Ben 17



John 14



    
Tombstone Central Home Page
  
Knox County Home Page