Letcher County
Obituaries



Tack Obituaries (63) submitted by Kathryn A. Day.
Tack Obituaries (10) submitted by Darren B. Potter.
Tack Obituaries (9) submitted by Debra Baltrip.
Tack Obituaries (184) submitted by Connie Spurlock.
Tack Obituaries (12) submitted by others.

(See complete Index of names below)


INDEX


Ables, Robert Randy
Adams, Willis
Aldridge, Allie "Eileen" (Hampton)
Allen, Alex
Amburgey, Harmie G.
Anderson, T-SGT Douglas R.
Anderson, Emogene
Arnett, Sarah Berdella (DeBoard)
Ayers, Beatrice Edith (Barnett)
Back, Dennis
Back, James Douglas
Bailey, Opal I. (Venters)
Banks, Eileen (Bentley)
Banks, Paul E. "Gene"
Bellomy, Winnie Ann
Bentley, Daniel Orville
Bentley, Jr., Daniel Orville
Bentley, Edgar
Bentley, J. C.
Bentley, Margaret
Beverley, Susan Ketterer
Beverley, Willard R.
Blair, Fess Owen
Boggs, Geneva (Shepherd)
Boggs, Mable (Dixon)
Boling, Norman L. "Ike"
Bowen, Geneva (Bates)
Branch, Robert Larry Perk
Branson, Viola (Holbrook)
Breeding, Melvina (Caudill)
Brown, Herschel J.
Brummett, Ted
Bryant, Douglas Dean
Bullion, Jewell "Bo" Jr.
Burns, Homer
Bush, Opal
Caldwell, Velma (Calfee)
Callahan, William "Bill"
Campbell, Dan
Campbell, Margaret Kathleen "Katie" (Cornett)
Cantrell, Dixie (Phipps)
Carter, Lucille (Lewis)
Caudill, Annabelle (Flora)
Caudill, Barbara Sue (Thacker)
Caudill, Dalna "Dee" (Back)
Caudill, Edna (Dixon)
Caudill, Hendricks D. "H. D." Jr.
Caudill, Ida Mae
Caudill, Lula Belle (Engle)
Caudill, Magnus "Bob" G.
Caudill, Margaret E. (Rayborn)
Caudill, Phyllis A. (Jackson)
Caudill, Reuben
Caudill, Elder Roy
Caudill, Wilford "Bill"
Caudill, William Ervin
Caudill, Willie James
Childers, Rev. Bill, Jr.
Clark, Rita J. (Sanders)
Collier, Bob
Collier, Lonzo Oreil
Collins, James Pershing
Collins, Josephine Faye (Sexton)
Collinsworth, Barbara Jean (Mace)
Combs, Ada Lee (Hays)
Combs, Edgar
Conley, Opal (Skaggs)
Conners, Ballard F.
Coots, Vernon
Corder, Lillian Margaret
Cornett, Ophia (Turner)
Corson, Juanita (Bentley)
Cottongim, Nella Mae (Hampton)
Cox, Roscoe
Craft, Ben E., Jr.
Craft, Florence (Meade)
Craft, Lanford C. "Lanny"
Craft, Norma L. (Brown)
Crase, Alpha Wallen
Crase, Doyle
Crase, Linda Lou
Creech, Essie A. “Granny” (Garrett)
Cumbo, Grace (Sturgill)
Dann, Kathleen (Miller)
Dann, Tony
Davidson, Colbert A.
Davidson, Larry Erwin "Lum"
Davidson, Shafter
Davis, Carl Stanton
Davis, Carrie L. (Caudill)
Davis, Charles Edward
Davis, Thomas Jefferson
Day, Nannie (Banks)
Day, Oramus Richard
Day, William H. "Willie"
Dennis, James Randolph "Randy"
Dobbins, Stella Mae
Duncil, Floren
Dunlap, Sarah Blythe
Durham, Larry C.
Durham, Terry R.
Elkins, Patricia Anne (Huff)
Elliott, Doris Jean
Ellis, Flora (Bowling)
Erckert, Irene (Lucas)
Estell, Judith Ann (Williams)
Evans, Doris Ann (Highfield)
Everage, Doshie (Caudill)
Eversole, Joseph
Farley, Albert Guy
Ferguson, Danny
Fields, Kenneth Aaron, Sr.
Fields, Paul H.
Fields, Raymond Bryant
Fitzpatrick, Carl
Fleenor, James W.
Frasure, Charles Reed
Frasure, Matilda (Johnson)
Frazier, Mae
Frazier, Colene (Maggard)
Frye, Edith Mae
Fugate, Betty Fern (Hicks)
Fugate, William H.
Gambill, Gertrude
Garland, Geraldine (Tyree)
Garrett, Carole L. (Childers)
Gilbert, Betty Lee (Sexton)
Greene, Glen W.
Greer, Mary "Pug"
Halbert, Mary Francis
Halcomb, Daniel W.
Hale, Bernice Sonora
Hall, Asa "Acie"
Hall, Delmer
Hall, Roy Wilson
Hampton, Ernest
Hampton, Iona (Back)
Harris, Wanda Lee
Harrison, Mollie (McCleese)
Hays, James D.
Helton-Sutton, Belvia "Estell" (Mullins)
Hidvegi, Emma H.
Hogg, Eugene
Holbrook, Ellen (Rose)
Holcomb, Philip E.
Honeycutt, Elsie (Tiller)
Horsley, Nannie (Bentley)
Houston, Barry B., Sr.
Hughes, Joe
Howell, Ruth (Ison)
Hydler, Carol "Lenora" (Turner)
Ison, Geneva Lou (Adams)
Ison, Malissie
Jent, George Edward
Jessee, Alice Ethel
Johnson, Danny W.
Johnson, Frank
Jones, Wanda J. (Brown)
Jordan, Allie (Wells)
Joseph, Wilma (Holbrook) Webb
Kazee, Betty M. (Adams)
Kegan, Sr., Seth H.
King, Barbara Ann
King, Thelma (Collier)
Kramer, Juanita Sherman
Kuhn, Marjorie L. "Judy" (Bridge)
Lewis, Ruth (Jones)
Litton, Jennings
Looney, Nathan R.
Lucas, Estis "Luke"
Malone, Russell
Marcum, Ruby (Litts)
Martin, Bertha Elizabeth "Bird" (Ison)
Martin, Harley Hargus
Mastice, Samantha (Chesnut)
McDaniel, Dania (Crase)
Meade, Laura R.
Medley, Letty Jean (Stamper)
Melville, Lucille (Smith)
Moore, Charles Doyle
Mullins, Blaine, Sr.
Mullins, Goldie P. (Mullins)
Mullins, Gordon "Gurnie"
Mullins, William McKinley "Butch"
Murphy, Earl Maynard
Murphy, Vera Edith (Mullins)
Nease, Lawrence Kenneth
Neice, Ruth A. (Cornett)
Newsome, Ella (Craft)
Nunley, William Clarence
O'Rick, Mary L. (Fugate)
Okun, Darla Lorene (Olinger)
Osborne, J. H.
Pelfrey, Polly Jane (Stidham)
Phillips, Lula (Webb)
Phillips, Wanda Louise
Price, Sanda (Salyers)
Pritchard, Arthur Ray
Proffitt, Danny
Polly, Sally K.
Potter, Ida (Fuller)
Quillen, Delzy E.
Quillen, Henry H.
Quillen, Maggie Hughes
Quillen, Martha Jane Hall
Quillen, Netta
Reece, Shirley J. (Tackett)
Reichle, Katie M. (Eldridge)
Render, Edna "Punky" Harris
Rice, Ruby I. (Collins)
Robinson, Rev. Clyde, Sr.
Rowland, Joanne (Holbrook)
Sanders, Sr., Dr. Edwin Blake
Schatz, Martha Elizabeth
Schreck, Marjorie (Heflin)
Scott, Ann C. (Webb)
Sexton, Deannis B. "Dee"
Sexton, Denver
Shubert, Alma (Fairchild)
Sieger, Mattie (Cook) Hale Sieger
Silverthorn, Margaret Jane (Gibson)
Slone, Lundy Wayne
Smallwood, Jim
Smallwood, Leona
Smallwood, Margie
Smith, Cora Ella (Holcomb)
Smith, Harold D.
Smith, Jacob Melvin
Snapp, Carlos Victor
Spears, Barbara Joan (Miller)
Stallard, Mary Belle
Stapleton, Willaiam A.
Stults, Alvin Estes
Taulbee, Thomas Reed
Taulbee, Vori Voris
Taylor, Carl
Taylor, Charles
Taylor, Daisy Marie
Taylor, Joe Ann (Taylor)
Thomas, Geneva (Vance)
Tiller, James A.
Tincher, Sylvia June (Bryant)
Tompkins, Leonard M.
Tompkins, Margie (Childers)
Tubbs, Roy
Tucker, Mrs. (Jim) Nola
Tumbleson, Jeanette (Adams)
Tyree, Alex Riley
Varner, Sarah Rue "Ruth" (Collins)
Vinson, Jimmy D.
Wagner, Nelle (Craft)
Webb, Charles Ray
Webb, Elmer Dewey
Wheeler, Drusilla Grapes
Whitaker, Arlie B.
Whitaker, Josie (Blair)
Whitaker, Sr., Walter E.
Wilder, Charles Edgar
Williams, Henry Clayton
Williams, Robert Leverne
Wolfe, Amanda Judith "Judy"
Wolfe, Elizabeth
Workman, Lorraine (Marshall)
Wright, Creighton Wilmer
Wright, Draxie Irene (Anderson)
Wright, Jr., James W.
Wright, Mack
Wright, Maxie Lee
Wright, Nannie Lou
Wright, Sarah E.
Wright, Stella Potter
Wright, Mary Louise
Yonts, Holly P. N.
Yontz, Sr., Robert L.
Yontz, Ted
Zabell, Mable Helena (Boggs)
Zegeer, Margaret Helen
Zumstein, Herbert E.




Return to
Letcher County, KY, Genealogy
Home Page

Point Left