Genealogy Data Page 2 (Notes Pages)


Hotard, Drauzin Joseph (b. 24 May 1839, d. 15 Sep 1896)

Birth: 24 May 1839 Thibodaux, Lafourche, LA
Nickname: Joseph Derosin
Death: 15 Sep 1896 Montegut, Terrebonne, LA

Back to Main Page


Chataignier, Heloise (b. 4 Jul 1839)
Birth: 4 Jul 1839 Thibodaux, Lafourche, LA
Nickname: Eve Eloise

Back to Main Page


Hotard, Euphrosin (b. 13 Mar 1807, d. 24 Jul 1894)
Source: (Christening)
Title: Archdiocese of New Orleans Sacramental Records
Call number: GEN La. 929.37633 ARC
Page: v.9, p.188
Note: Sponsors: Pierre Simon OTARD and Marie Magdeleine GROSSE, all residents of St. Charles Parish (SJBED, B3, 112)
Source: (Death)
Title: Bergeron, Jess, research
Note: Houma Ct. Hse. Succession
Birth: 13 Mar 1807
Christening: 7 Apr 1807 Edgard, St. John the Baptist, LA
Death: 24 Jul 1894 Houma, Terrebonne, LA

Back to Main Page


Folse, Marie Marcelite (b. ABT 1813, d. 18 May 1848)
Birth: ABT 1813
Death: 18 May 1848

Back to Main Page


Hotard, Mathieu (b. 24 Feb 1775, d. 28 Nov 1842)
Note: Death at age 70.
Birth: 24 Feb 1775
Death: 28 Nov 1842
Burial: Thibodaux, Lafourche, LA

Back to Main Page


Daspit, Basilice (b. 9 Jan 1799, d. 12 Jan 1855)
Note: Burial in Lafayette Cemetery #1, New Orleans.
Birth: 9 Jan 1799
Death: 12 Jan 1855
Burial: New Orleans, Orleans, LA

Back to Main Page


Hotard, Mathieu (b. 21 Jan 1743/1744)
Birth: 21 Jan 1743/1744 France

Back to Main Page


Bourgeois, Marie Genevieve (b. ABT 1753, d. 15 Jun 1821)
Birth: ABT 1753
Death: 15 Jun 1821

Back to Main Page


Hotard, Mathieu (b. , d. 6 Jun 1857)
Death: 6 Jun 1857 New Orleans, Orleans, LA

Back to Main Page


Hotard, Ulger (b. ABT 1800, d. 14 Jan 1860)
Birth: ABT 1800
Death: 14 Jan 1860 Raceland, Lafourche, LA

Back to Main Page


This HTML database was produced by a registered copy ofGED4WEBę  icon (web page link)GED4WEBę version 2.99 .

Back to Main Page

tcts.ged May 26, 2004 at 18:30:38 GMT
Copyright 2004 Terrebonne Genealogical Society