Louisiana Division Chapters

Chapters are listed alphabetically, by city.

Alexandria
Thomas Overton Moore Chapter No. 640

President ~ Mrs. Cleveland
Vice President ~ Mrs. Phillips
Recording Secretary ~ Mrs. deVille
Treasurer ~ Mrs. Shelby
Historian ~ Mrs. Irvine
Parliamentarian ~ Mrs. Parrott

click here to contact this chapter
click hereto see chapter activities

Bastrop
Colonel John Milton Sandidge Chapter No. 2353

President ~ Ms. Johnston
Vice President ~ Mrs. Williams
Recording Secretary ~ Mrs. White
Treasurer ~ Mrs. Reynolds
Registrar ~ Mrs. Bennett
Recorder of Military Service Awards ~ Mrs. Stewart
Custodian of Flags ~ Mrs. Lee

click here to contact this chapter
click hereto see chapter activities

Baton Rouge
Joanna Waddill Chapter No. 294

President ~ Mrs. Sumrall
Vice President ~ Mrs. Dugas
Second Vice President ~ Mrs. Hogue
Recording Secretary ~ Mrs. Grace
Treasurer ~ Mrs. Tyler
Registrar ~ Mrs. Raborn
Historian ~ Mrs. Platte
Recorder of Military Service Awards ~ Miss Lipscomb
Custodian of Flags ~ Mrs. Sibley

click here to contact this chapter
click hereto see chapter activities

Baton Rouge
Sarah Morgan Dawson Chapter No. 2357

President ~ Mrs. Labat
Vice President ~ Mrs. Elliott
Second Vice President ~ Miss Ainsworth
Recording Secretary ~ Mrs. Patton
Treasurer ~ Mrs. Eccles
Historian ~ Mrs. Mahaffey
Recorder of Military Service Awards ~ Mrs. Baronne

click here to contact this chapter
click hereto see chapter activities


Covington
St. Tammany Grays Chapter No. 2448

President ~ Ms. Magee
Vice President ~ Mrs. Fuxan
Second Vice President ~ Mrs. Walsdorf
Third Vice President ~ Mrs. Brumfield
Recording Secretary ~ Mrs. Kinler
Treasurer ~ Mrs. Doody
Registrar ~ Mrs. Martin
Historian ~ Mrs. Lewis
Recorder of Military Service Awards ~ Mrs. Brumfield

click here to contact this chapter
click hereto see chapter activities

Gonzales
New River Rangers Chapter No. 2514

President ~ Mrs. Stafford
Vice President ~ Mrs. Tallion
Second Vice President ~ Mrs. Lanoux
Third Vice President ~ Mrs. Gautreau
Recording Secretary ~ Mrs. Frederic
Treasurer ~ Mrs. Keller
Registrar ~ Mrs. Melancon

click here to contact this chapter
click hereto see chapter activities

Gretna
David Crockett Volunteer Fire Company #1
Chapter No. 2631

President ~ Dr. Curry
Vice President ~ Ms. Swilley
Second Vice President ~ Ms. Hughes
Third Vice President ~ Ms. Pierce
Recording Secretary ~ Ms. Gauthreaux
Treasurer ~ Ms. Maness
Historian ~ Ms. Mills
Registrar ~ Ms. Swilley
Recorder of Military Service Awards~Ms. DuPont

click here to contact this chapter
click hereto see chapter activities

Jonesville
Fort Beauregard Chapter No. 2368

President ~ Mrs. Bruce
Vice President ~ Mrs. Meyers
Second Vice President ~ Ms. Cruse
Third Vice President ~ Mrs. Paul
Recording Secretary ~ Mrs. Nugent
Treasurer ~ Mrs. Parish
Historian ~ Mrs. Maxwell
Registrar ~ Mrs. Martin
Recorder of Military Service Awards ~ Mrs. Martin

click here to contact this chapter
click hereto see chapter activities

Lafayette
Alfred Mouton Chapter No. 1515

President ~ Mrs. Dugal
Vice President/2nd Vice President ~ Mrs. Carter
Third Vice President ~ Mrs. de la Houssaye
Recording Secretary ~ Mrs. Butcher
Treasurer ~ Mrs. Robinson
Registrar ~ Mrs. Auld
Historian ~ Mrs. Hebert
Recorder of Military Service Awards ~ Mrs. Maturin

click here to contact this chapter
click hereto see chapter activities


Lake Charles
Calcasieu Chapter No. 1519

President ~ Mrs. L. Reed
Vice President ~ Mrs. Briggs
Second Vice President ~ Mrs. B. Reed
Third Vice President ~ Mrs. Martin
Recording Secretary ~ Mrs. Watson
Treasurer ~ Mrs. B. Reed
Registrar ~ Mrs. Craven
Historian ~ Mrs. Martin
Recorder of Military Service Awards ~ Mrs. Craven

click here to contact this chapter
click hereto see chapter activities

Lake Charles
Robert E. Lee Chapter No. 305

President ~ Mrs. Smith
Vice President ~ Mrs. Johnson
Recording Secretary ~ Mrs. Bride
Treasurer ~ Mrs. Johnson
Registrar ~ Mrs. Henry
Historian ~ Mrs. Zeigler
Recorder of Military Service Awards ~ Mrs. Sellers

click here to contact this chapter
click hereto see chapter activities

Leesville
General Polk Chapter No. 2252

President ~ Mrs. Mitchell
Vice President ~ Mrs. Dowden
Recording Secretary ~ Mrs. LeBato
Treasurer ~ Mrs. Dowden
Registrar ~ Mrs. Jones
Historian ~ Mrs. Mitchell
Recorder of Military Service Awards ~ Mrs. Hauser
Chaplain/Poet Laureate ~ Mrs. Bailey
Custodian of Flags ~ Mrs. Hauser

click here to contact this chapter
click hereto see chapter activities

Madisonville
Winnie Davis Chapter No. 2527

President ~ Mrs. Geissmann
Vice President ~ Mrs. Adam
Second Vice President ~ Ms. Favrot
Recording Secretary ~ Mrs. Kussman
Treasurer/Registrar ~ Mrs. Francioni
Historian ~ Mrs. Wiggins
Recorder of Military Service Awards ~ Mrs. Barry

click here to contact this chapter
click hereto see chapter activities

Mansfield
Kate Beard Chapter No. 397

President ~ Mrs. Dodson
Vice President ~ Mrs. Eakin
Second Vice President ~ Mrs. Sallis
Third Vice President ~ Mrs. Davis
Recording Secretary ~ Mrs. Clark
Treasurer ~ Mrs. Murphy
Registrar ~ Mrs. Lightfoot
Historian ~ Mrs. Goldsby
Recorder of Military Service Awards ~ Mrs. Lott

click here to contact this chapter
click hereto see chapter activities

Minden
Minden Chapter No. 2403
President ~ Mrs. Parker
Vice President ~ Mrs. Shidiskis
Second Vice President ~ Mrs. Martin
Third Vice President ~ Mrs. Bridges
Recording Secretary ~ Mrs. Dame
Treasurer ~ Ms. Pitman
Registrar ~ Mrs. Willis
Historian ~ Mrs. Collins
Recorder of Military Service Awards ~ Ms. McCarthy
Custodian of Flags ~ Mrs. Peevy

click here to contact this chapter
click hereto see chapter activities

Natchitoches
Natchitoches Chapter No. 2401
President ~ Mrs. Troquille
Vice President ~ Mrs. Custis
Recording Secretary ~ Mrs. Bouser
Recorder of Military Service Awards ~ Mrs. Doughty
Treasurer ~ Mrs. Goleman
Custodian of Flags ~ Miss Doughty
Historian ~ Ms. Chenault
Registrar ~ Mrs. Porter

click here to contact this chapter
click hereto see chapter activities

New Orleans
Bishop Leonidas Polk Chapter No. 2415
President ~ Ms. Ohlmeyer
Vice President ~ Mrs. Renaudin
Second Vice President ~ Mrs. Robert
Third Vice President/Historian ~ Mrs. Barry
Recording Secretary/Registrar ~ Mrs. Schwatz
Treasurer ~ Mrs. Seba
Recorder of Military Service Awards ~ Mrs. Jefferson

click here to contact this chapter
click hereto see chapter activities

New Orleans
Jefferson Davis Chapter No. 2191
President ~ Ms. Nagy
Vice President ~ Miss Gallagher
Recording Secretary ~ Mrs. Crago
Treasurer ~ Ms. Dellinger
Registrar ~ Mrs. Curry
Recorder of Military Service Awards~Mrs. Barry

click here to contact this chapter
click hereto see chapter activities

New Orleans
New Orleans Chapter No. 72
President ~ Ms. Moreau
Vice President/Registrar ~ Ms. Wallis
Second Vice President ~ Mrs. Worthen
Third Vice President/Secretary ~ Mrs. Hartline
Treasurer ~ Mrs. Darouse

click here to contact this chapter
click hereto see chapter activities

New Orleans
Raphael Semmes Chapter No. 2218
President ~ Mrs. Faures
Vice President ~ Mrs. Schexnayer
Second Vice President ~ Mrs. White
Third Vice President ~ Mrs. Milton
Recording Secretary ~ Mrs. Senac
Treasurer ~ Mrs. Cantin
Registrar ~ Mrs. Mauterer
Historian ~ Mrs. Joly
Recorder of Military Service Awards ~ Mrs. Collier
Custodian of Flags ~ Mrs. Truxillo

click here to contact this chapter
click hereto see chapter activities

New Orleans
Stonewall Jackson Chapter No. 1135
President ~ Mrs. Fresh
Vice President ~ Mrs. Dupont
Recording Secretary ~ Miss Galkowski
Treasurer ~ Mrs. Galkowski
Registrar ~ Mrs. Adranga

click here to contact this chapter
click hereto see chapter activities

Oakdale
Belle Boyd Chapter No. 2620
President ~ Mrs. Perkins
Vice President ~ Mrs. Rigby
Recording Secretary ~ Mrs. House
Treasurer ~ Mrs. Rigby
Registrar ~ Mrs. Glisson
Recorder of Military Service Awards ~ Mrs. Glisson

click here to contact this chapter
click hereto see chapter activities

Ponchatoula
Thomas Jefferson Butler Chapter No. 2314
President ~ Mrs. Martin
Vice President/Registrar ~ Mrs. Reed
Recording Secretary ~ Mrs. Stilley
Treasurer ~ Mrs. Kitchen

click here to contact this chapter
click hereto see chapter activities

Shreveport
Shreveport Chapter No. 237
President ~ Mrs. Head
Vice President ~ Ms. Cagle
Second Vice President ~ Miss Boliew
Third Vice President ~ Mrs. McMichael
Recording Secretary ~ Mrs. Naquin
Treasurer ~ Mrs. Gramling
Registrar ~ Miss Grabener
Historian ~ Mrs. Nichols
Recorder of Military Service Awards ~ Mrs. Ivy

click here to contact this chapter
click hereto see chapter activities


Sulphur
Nancy Hart Chapter No. 2645

President ~ Mrs. Hill
Vice President ~ Mrs. Bass
Second Vice President ~ Anna Flower
Third Vice President ~ Mrs. Hill
Recording Secretary ~ Mrs. Hill
Treasurer ~ Mrs. Bass
Registrar ~ Mrs. Bass
Historian ~ Mrs. Dalton
Recorder of Military Service Awards ~ Mrs. Hill

click here to contact this chapter
click hereto see chapter activities

Tangipahoa
Camp Moore Chapter No. 562
President ~ Mrs. Ridgedell
Vice President ~ Mrs. Watson
Second Vice President ~ Mrs. DeArmond
Third Vice President ~ Mrs. Oettli
Recording Secretary ~ Mrs. Cureton
Treasurer ~ Mrs. Tate
Registrar ~ Miss McDaniel
Historian ~ Mrs. Wilkinson
Recorder of Military Service Awards ~ Mrs. Quave
Custodian of Flags ~ Mrs. Hilburn

click here to contact this chapter
click hereto see chapter activities


Winnfield
William Walker Chapter #976
President ~ Mrs. Beaubouef
Vice President ~ Mrs. McFarland
Second Vice President ~ Mrs. Hess
Third Vice President ~ Mrs. Curry
Recording Secretary ~ Mrs. Beaubouef
Treasurer ~ Mrs. Jordan
Registrar ~ Mrs. Badeauex
Historian ~ Mrs. Jones
Recorder of Military Service Awards ~ Mrs. Johns

click here to contact this chapter
click hereto see chapter activities

All of the flowers and leaves shown on this page are common to Louisiana.

To Return Click Below
UDC HOMEPAGE

~~Webmistress Joyce Bridges~~
~copyright 1999~

Our Website Generously Sponsored by