Search billions of records on Ancestry.com

Sri Lanka Sinhalese Family Genealogy


de SILVA, Lindamullage Family #3080

 

1  Lindamaullage de Silva

 


This file was wiped out completely in 1995 & reconstructed from cross references. Therefore people without cross entries at that time were lost.

section (All arranged alphabetically)

A1 following

A2 single families

A3 women 1. daughters

2. wives P 24

3. unknown in-laws P 28


  1. Lindamulage ......... de Silva b.about 1756 m ......... :-

      1. (L.D.) L-Domingo who follows under

      2. (L.F.) L-Francisco

  2. (L.D.) Lindamulage Domingo de Silva m ......... :-

      1. (L.P.) L-Pedru who follows under

  3. (L.P.) Lindamulage Pedru de Silva d.1838 m ......... :-

      1. (L.J.) L-Jusey b.1816 who follows under

  4. (L.J.) Lindamulage Jusey de Silva of Moratuwa, chevalier, renter b.1816 d.1889 m Weerahennedi Weerabala Jayasuriya Patabendige Anne Fernando :-

      1. L-Catherine b.1845 d.1914 m 4.2.1863 Warusahennedige Charles Henry de Soysa, Bart, Mudaliyar of the Governor's gate b.3.3.1836 d. of rabies 29.9.1890 s W-Jeronis de Soysa & Mututantrige Francesca Cooray


  1. (L.J.) L-Jacob ] descendants of Lindamulage Francisco & Domingo

(L.G.) L-Gabriel ]

(L.F.) L-Francisco ]

(L.D.) L-David ]

  1. (L.J.C.) L-John Clovis de Silva b.1852 d.1916

(L.A.N.) L-Antony Nicholas de Silva

also descendants later


  1. Simon de Silva, contractor b.about 1841 m ......... :-

      1. David b.1881 who follows under

  2. David de Silva of Kollupitiya, farrier b.1881 m SPP 22.7.1903 Rosaline Ellen de Fry b.1885 dau Paul de Fry, tally clerk & ......... (George de Silva, farrier & James Francis Webster, police sergeant) :-

      1. (L.A.) Leslie Allan b.1.6.1906 SMAC

      2. (E.D.) Ernest Daniel b.3.12.1907 SMAC

      3. (J.H.) John Harold b.21.7.1911 SMAC

      4. Esme Pearl b.1.1.1914 SMAC


  1. (J.H.) John Henry de Silva b.about 1845 m BCGr 21.1.1865 Johanna Petronella ......... :-

      1. (J.E.L.) Joseph Edwin Luke b.24.2.1868 bap SPP 1890

      2. (H.W.) Henry Wilfred b.27.7.1870 bap SPP 1895 (& Albert Edward Herat)

  2. (J.E.L.) Joseph Edwin (Edmund) Luke de Silva b.24.2.1868 m CCC 24.11.1890 Alice Margaret ......... :-

      1. Alice Maud Amanda b.17.1.1892 SPP (Peter Pandittasekere, Elisabeth Herat & Alice Margaret de Silva) ?Zilva 234

      2. Adeline Muriel Olive b.28.3.1893 SPP ((John Henry de Silva) & Caroline de Silva) (?John de Zilva & Caroline)

      3. Edith Sybil Trissette b.2.1.1898 SPP d.6.1.1898


  1. (M.D.J.) Makalandage Don Johannes Silva of Kotte, proctor & playwright b.13.1.1857 d.1922 m Leonora Rodrigo of Narahenpita (RC) :-

      1. (M.D.B.) MD-Bastian who follows under

      2. Jamel

      3. Dineshia

  2. (M.D.B.) Makalandage Don Bastian Silva m Dona Isabella ......... of Nawala :-

      1. Johannes

      2. Carolis

      3. Karnelis

      4. (M.J.) M-John of Kotte, proctor & playwright b.13.1.1857 d.1922 m ......... (RC) (A2B-204)

      5. George

      6. Emilia


  1. (H.D.D.) Hettiarachchige Don David de Silva b.about 1861 m Dona Helena .......... :-

      1. (H.D.C.) HD-Cornelis who follows under

  2. (H.D.C.) Hettiarachchige Don Cornelis de Silva m SJMut 19.1.1885 Benedicta Lodewyke b. .3.1863 dau Johannes (John) Lodewyke & Catherine ^Mullin^ :-

      1. Mary Rosaline m SJBM 8.9.1921 John (Joseph) Robert Collette (Colin) de Witt b.7.4.1898 s Johnson Collette de Witt & Helen Letitia (Regina) Virginia Reid


  1. Sampathawaduge ......... Silva b.about 1880 m ......... :-

      1. (S.S.H.) S-Samuel Henry who follows under

      2. (S.T.R.) S-Theodore Raymond who follows under

  2. (S.S.H.) Sampathawaduge Samuel Henry Silva b.about 1905 m Kurukulasuriya Ondatje Mahapatabendiralalage Elizabeth Ninon Senanayake :-

      1. (S.S.H.) S-Samuel Henry b.Angulana 30.9.1925 who follows under

      2. Stanley d.

      3. son

  3. (S.T.R.) Sampathawaduge Theodore Raymond Silva d.1935 m Lindamulage Mary Frances Elsie Violet de Silva :-

      1. S-Trilby Hyacinth Angela b.29.9.1923 d.UK 19.12.2004 m 8.10.1948 Sampathawaduge Samuel Henry Silva b.30.9.1925 d.7.4.1977 s S-Samuel Henry Silva & Kurukulasuriya Ondatje Mahapatabendiralalage Elizabeth Ninon Senanayake

  4. (S.S.H.) Sampathawaduge Samuel Henry Silva, advocate, CCS b.30.9.1925 d.7.4.1977 m 8.10.1948 Sampathawaduge Trilby Hyacinth Angela de Silva b.29.9.1923 d.UK 19.12.2004 dau S-Theodore Raymond de Silva & Lindamulage Maryu Frances Elsie Violet de Silva :-

      1. Suriyakumari

      2. Damsiri

      3. Sam d.1991

      4. Tharanga m 1996 .........

      5. Anoma

      6. Henry ] twins

      7. Prasanna ] d.at birth

      8. (S.J.K.) S-Jayath Kalana b.7.11.1967 d.UK 27.8.2005

Trilby - gm Richard, Olivia, Angela, Stefan & Natasha


  1. (K.M.A.G.) Katuranda Mohottige Arthur George de Silva b.about 1883 m CCGF 10.9.1903 Rachel Grace ......... :-

      1. (K.M.A.H.C.) KM-Arthur Henry Cornelius b.6.7.1910 SMAC who follows under

      2. (K.M.D.) KM-Dudley

  2. (K.M.A.H.C.) Katuranda Mohottige Arthur Henry Cornelius de Silva of Col 4, QC b.6.7.1910 d.14.9.1993 m Dorothy ......... d. :-

      1. Priyanthi Sushila Dorothy m Dudley Sivaprakasam d.

      2. Ravi d. m Ruweni .........

      3. (H.E.R.) Hiranya Ekendra Richard


  1. John de Silva, rev. b.about 1884 d. m Clara ......... :-

      1. Pearl d.3.12.1999

      2. (F.S.) Fred S. b.28.11.1904 who follows under

      3. (G.D.) George Denzil who follows under

      4. Roy, rev MC m Annie Samuel d. dau M. Don Samuel & .........

      5. Hugh

      6. Eric who follows under

      7. Lyn, rev. m Lakshmi Mendis d. dau J.S. Mendis & Leticia .........

Pearl - aunt (Hugh d, & Kumari, Christine d. & Basil, Clive & Roshie, Nirmalie & Hemal, Anil & Corinne, Minoli & Srian,) Gillian, Rowena & Lloyd, (Eshantha & Natalie,) Lahan & Peace, Lalith & Sheila, Shiromi & Tyrrel, Shantha & Renuka

  1. (F.S.) Fred S. de Silva, rev b.28.11.1904 d.29.1.1980 m Cecilia Samuel b.23.11.1908 d.18.11.1988 dau M. Don Samuel & ......... :-

      1. Christine Frances d.11.11.1999 m Basil Fernando

      2. (F.H.) Frederick Hugh b.5.7.1937 who follows under

      3. Clive m Roshie .........

  2. (G.D.) George Denzil de Silva of Talawathugoda, rev. d.29.11.1996 m Eunice Catherine ......... d.28.12.2004 :-

      1. Nirmali m Hemal Fernando

      2. Anil m Corinne .........

      3. Minoli m Srian Rodrigo Goonewardene s Peter Louis R-Goonewardene & Balapuwaduge Irma Lucille Grislyn Mendis

Denzil - gf Dimantha & Tania, Shaneli & Prasanna, Chamindra & Sulakshana, Ayeshini, (Johann, Manique & Mark)

Eunice - ggm Jonathan & Yechelle, Seraya, Shenella & Cameron

- sis late Estelle & Paul & Chloe, Priscilla & Myra

  1. Eric de Silva of Moratuwa d.before 2010 m Christobel ......... :-

      1. Eshantha who follows under

Christobel - sis Ouida, Marie d. & Hiran, Hema & Rohan

- sis-il Franz d., Rubita & Ramani

  1. (F.H.) Frederick Hugh de Silva of Kotte, director, Asia-Pacific Institute for broadcasting development b.5.7.1937 d.21.11.1997 m Kumari ......... :-

      1. Nisha (UK) ] m Dietmar ......... (and had Michael & Christof)

      2. Monja (SA) ]

  2. Eshantha de Silva m Natali ......... :-

      1. Roshain

      2. Dishain

MC


  1. ......... de Silva b.about 1887 m ......... :-

      1. (A.S.) Amarawansa Sirisena b.9.11.1908 who follows under

      2. A.J. d.

      3. H. Sisiliya d.

  2. (A.S.) Amarawansa Sirisena de Silva of Maharagama, JP, suptdt of post offices b.9.11.1908 d.20.4.2005 m Balapuwaduge Felicia Mendis b.12.4.1918 d.22.4.1993 :-

      1. Sirima m M.P. Warusevithana

      2. Nimal m Lalanthi Weerasooriya dau Lionel Stephen Weerasooriya & Soma Wijesooriya

      3. Amitani Sriyadharshani m Manitoba Buddhist Centre, Winnipeg, Canada 10.8.1973 Richard Jayasena Batuwantudawe s Arnolis Batuwantudawe & Ensina .........

      4. Mahnel who follows under

AS - gf (Samanthi & Vijitha Kulatilleke, Maitri & Ruwanthi Warusavithana), Menik & Vijanaka Fernando, (Tania & Jamie Batuwantudawe, Anjana & Ashan de Silva)

- ggf (Kaumadi & Sachitri Kulatilleke, Miuru Warusavithana), Chaamindri & Samath Fernando

  1. Mahnel de Silva (Canada) m Anoja ......... :-

      1. Anjana

      2. Ashan


  1. (S.A.) S. Allen de Silva of Katunayake, pastor b.about 1887 d.1948 m ......... d.Kandy 1982 :-

      1. (S.A.) Shelton Austin b.Matale 9.12.1907 who follows under

      2. Ivy (UK)

      3. Pansy d.USA 2000 m 20.5.1947 Bernard F. Pingho, pastor d.17.9.1976

      4. Cecil

      5. Edward d.

      6. Percy

      7. Cecil b.2.5.1914 who follows under

  2. (S.A.) Shelton Austin de Silva of Kandy, schoolmaster b.9.12.1907 d.15.6.1992 m Marjorie ......... :-

      1. Mavis, (Pakistan) ] m Leslie Ransome Lorenz Evarts b.14.1.1955 s Edward Frederick Richard Lorenz Andree Evarts & Lexie Elizabeth Raymond

      2. Merle, (USA) ] m Maqbool .........

      3. Claudia, (Pakistan) ]

      4. Errol, pastor 7th day Adventist, Aust. SDAN 17.5.1971 Corinne Ebert b.8.11.1947 dau Noel Stanley Ebert & Myrtle Hilda Pieris

      5. Lynn

  3. Cecil de Silva of Katunayake, VC Chairman, Andiambalama b.2.5.1914 d.11.11.1996 m Nanda ......... :-

      1. Jayantha (Aust) m Jayanthi .........

      2. Susil (Bulgaria) m Sneshana .........

      3. Priyal, dr. m Sunethra .........

      4. Shantha m Chandima .........

      5. Ajantha m ......... Samaraweera, captain, army

MC


  1. (P.K.G.) Palihakkara Kankanamalage Gabriel de Silva b.about 1891 m ......... :-

      1. (P.K.O.B.) PK-Oswald Sri Bhaggiyadatta b.1911 who follows under

  2. (P.K.O.B.) PK-Oswald Sri Bhaggiyadatta de Silva of Col 5 b.1911 d. m SPM 4.10.1941 Constance Maud Nicholas b.4.4.1912 d.1.10.2001 dau John Arthur Benjamin Nicholas, priest & Maud Henrietta Rozairo :-

      1. Sunita m SMB 20.4.1963 Ralph de Alwis s W.B. de Alwis & Pearl .........

      2. Chitra m Perry Perera s N.C. Perera & Lilian .........

      3. Nirmalie m Ainsley Noel Botejue (Canada) b.19.5.1946 s Welatantrige Joseph Botejue & Grace Sophia Weerasinghe

      4. Sarath Sri Bhaggiyadatta m Tania .........

      5. Krisantha Sri Bhaggiyadatta m May .........


  1. (E.A.V.) Edward Alfred Victor de Silva b.20.6.1895 d.28.4.1979 m 26.12.1927 Phyllis Helen Stewart b.14.9.1903 d. .7.1977 dau James Charles Stewart & Eva Alice Swan :-

      1. (R.A.) Ralph Anton b.11.9.1929 who follows under

      2. (C.E.V.) Cecil Evan Victor, planter b.3.1.1931 d.6.2.1998

      3. (E.J.P.) Edward James Percival b.Kosgama 7.11.1938 m Victoria Ann ^Porter^

      4. Sita m ......... Wijewickreme

      5. Chandra d. m ......... Lenawa

  2. (R.A.) Ralph Anton de Silva b.11.9.1929 m London, England 19.9.1953 Dorothy Miriam Perera b.16.8.1931 :-

      1. Devangeli Menik b.30.5.1956 m 4.12.1976 Vernon Caldera b.8.1.1944

      2. Priyanthi Mala b.28.5.1960 m California, USA 22.10.1988 Kumar Navaratnam b.18.2.1950

      3. Cherina Remali b.20.7.1962 m Manuel ^Rodriguesz^ (& had Micasha Grace deSilva b.Pasadena, California 3.2.1986)

      4. (R.A.V.) Rashantha Anton Victor b.5.2.1965 who follows under

      5. (R.A.I.) Rajiv Arindra Ignatius b.5.12.1966 who follows under

  3. (R.A.V.) Rashantha Anton Victor de Silva b.5.2.1965 m

        1. Jacqueline Bradley

        2. Alena Anita Allen b.14.1.1978

Of the first marriage he had :-

      1. (J.B.) Joshua Bradley b.Washington, USA 18.1.1985

      2. Anusha Bradley b.Washington USA 18.1.1985

Of the second marriage he had :-

      1. Remali Ruth b.California, USA 16.8.2003

  1. (R.A.I.) Rajiv Arindra Ignatius de Silva b.5.12.1966 m Oasadena, California, USA 11.10.1992 Deiyani Kushlani de Silva b.6.6.1970 :-

      1. Dushani Shehara b.California 26.8.1994

      2. (Y.A.J.) Yohan Anton James b.California 24.2.1996


  1. (H.A.) H. Austin de Silva of Mutwal b.about 1900 m Agnes ......... :-

      1. (H.A.) Hubert Austin b.1920 who follows under

      2. Henrietta d.23.7.2004 m Cyrus Soyza d.1.10.1988

      3. Electra d. m Reginald .........

      4. Leonard who follows under

      5. Linus who follows under

      6. (F.S.) Flavian Sigismund who follows under

      7. Claudius m Reoni .........

      8. Quentin m Chitra .........

  2. (H.A.) Hubert Austin de Silva of Wattala, chairman, Maclarens group b.1920 d.21.10.1992 m Maud Azalea Sylva d.19.4.2013 dau Kappina Kasturige J. Alex Sylva mudliyar & Lilian ....... :-

      1. Manel m Ranjit Wickremasinghe s Norman S. Wickremasinghe & Marie .........

      2. Neilendra m Dilkushi .........

      3. Nelum m Tilak Pieries s Oliver Pieries & Pearl Colombage

      4. Rohan m Malathi Soyza dau Cyrus Soyza & Henrietta de Silva

Hubert -gf (Harin (m Suzanne), Suresh (m Rachel),) Harsha (m Shelendra), Mihiri (m Yohan ^de Silva^), (Nilakshi (m Aruna ^Silva^) , Mahen & Shehara (m Dinesh ^Jayawardene^)

- ggf (Nelisha & Anisha) - & Yaanik b.between 1992 & 2011 & Jayden b.between 2011 & 2013

  1. Leonard de Silva of Moratuwa d.11.1.2001 m Vidanalage Elfrida de Mel d.30.10.1979 dau V-Edward Calvin de Mel & Rita ......... :-

      1. Nilanthi d.1.12.1998 m Milroy Fernando d.27.4.2014 s Mani Fernando & Bernie .........

      2. Deepthi m Trevor Fernando s Mani Fernando &m Bernie .........

Leonard - gf (Randika), Danushi & Trevin

  1. Linus de Silva of Mattakuliya m Lalitha ......... d.23.6.2005 :-

      1. Anura m Dushyanthi .........

      2. Amalie m Augustus .........

      3. Roshan ] m Kissangi .........

      4. Shian who follows under

      5. Charith ]

Lalitha - gm Devina, Shermal, Deshal, Shalintha, (Shehara, Shanali,) Kinal & Shenara

  1. (F.S.) Flavian Sigismund de Silva of Moratuwa d.1.5.2005 m Joyce ......... :-

      1. Gihan m Indrani .........

      2. Roshani m Marlon .........

Flavian - gf Dinu, Muthu & Yohan

  1. Shian de Silva m Hondamuni Lakshanie de Zoysa dau H-Princely de Zoysa & Heethaka Mary Antoinette (Bubby) Silva :-

      1. Sachinie

      2. Shanali

      3. Shenara

RC


  1. (J.M.) Joseph Martin de Silva b.about 1900 m Irene Gunaratne :-

      1. (J.M.) J. Mervyn b.13.5.1920 who follows under

      2. Mareeni

      3. Herbert

  2. (J.M.) J. Mervyn de Silva of Col 5 b.13.5.1920 d.9.6.2004 m 1947 Sheila Wickremasinghe d.12.11.1996 dau Sextus Wickremasinghe, dr. & Muriel ......... :-

      1. Manisha Srini b.1960


  1. ......... de Silva b.about 1900 m R.V. Roslin Perera :-

      1. (B.G.E.) B.G. Edmund b.1920 who follows under

  2. (B.G.E.) B.G. Edmund de Silva b.1920 d.12.1.1964 m Sylvia Young b.1926 dau Dalziel Clement John Young & Pearly Bonifacia Martha Bakelmun :-

      1. (R.J.V.) Ranjit Joseph Vernon b.1948 d.1972

      2. (S.S.) Sirimal Sylvester b.1950 d.1979

      3. (D.E.M.) Dalziel Eardley Mohan b.1952 d.1979


  1. (L.J.T.) Lindamulage John Thomas de Silva b.about 1900 m Freda Joseline Hopps b. .12.1891 dau Martin Francisco Peter Hopps & Georgiana Rosairo :-

      1. (L.J.L.) L-John Lionel de Silva b.11.2.1922 who follows under

      2. (L.J.W.) L-John Walter m ASB 31.10.1955 Ione Ethelberta Cramer b.5.11.1933 dau Winston James Cramer & Rita Felicia Rosairo

      3. (L.J.G.) L-John Gerald m Sherine Packeer

  2. (L.J.L.) Lindamulage John Lionel de Silva b.11.2.1922 d.2010 m Maureen Anita Rozairo b.11.2.1930 d.11.3.2004 dau Alexis Michael Rozairo & Pearl Olga Therese de la Motte :-

      1. (J.A.L.) Jeffrey Anton Lionel b.31.1.1950

      2. Godfrey (Italy) b.3.2.1951

      3. (T.G.A.) Tyrone Glen Auburn b.28.3.1952

      4. Murphy b.28.9.1956

      5. (R.D.P.) Russel Dion Peter b.28.10.1960


  1. (K.J.) Karunakalge John de Silva of Moratuwa b.about 1901 d.1956 m 1921 Hewafonsekage Josephine Agnes Fonseka b.1.3.1900 d.2.7.1991 dau H-Valentine Fonseka & ......... :-

      1. Mercy m John ^Silva^ d.

      2. Milner d. ]

      3. Claribel Henrietta, rev.sis., principal d.26.11.2003

      4. Ivoreen (Ivy), dr. d.20.7.2013 m John Karunaratne, FRCOG, dr d.19.1.1991 s William Arthur Edward Karunaratne & Benedicta Clotilda Millicent .........

      5. (V.Q.) V. Quintus who follows under

      6. Yvonne m Leslie Jayasuriya d.11.9.2010 s Aloysius Perera Jayasuriya & Joseline Sophia .........

      7. (K.J.F.G.) K-J.F. Guy who follows under

  2. (V.Q.) V. Quintus de Silva of Moratuwa m Mary Ruth ......... d.19.3.2014 :-

      1. Sandra m Sankissa Jayasinghe

      2. Johann

      3. Radhika m Hemaka Rajapakse (USA) s Ranjit Rajapakse, dr & Sobitha Fernando

Ruth - gm Janith, Clare & Ranjit

  1. (K.J.F.G.) Karunakalge J.F. Guy de Silva of Moratuwa m Sriyani Fernando d.30.11.2009 dau L. Aloysius Fernando & Bridget (Alice) ......... :-

      1. Sohan

      2. Gihan


  1. (P.G.) Peter Gerhard de Silva b.3.9...... (about 1902) m Katherine Mildred Wilhelmina Pereira b.13.11..... dau John Marcellus Pereira & Emily Frances Avery :-

      1. (P.M.) Peter Maxwell b.30.7.1922 who follows under

      2. Queenie b.7.11..... m Alban Rodrigo b.30.11.....

      3. Winzelda b.22.2..... m Sir Peter ^Rendell^ of Crowborough, England

  2. (P.M.) Peter Maxwell de Silva b.30.7.1922 m Irma .......... :-

      1. Gamini who follows under

      2. Hiran b.25.5.19.. m ..........

  3. Gamini de Silva, (New York, USA), Baptist preacher m b.24.9.19.. m .......... :-

      1. 4 children


  1. (D.K.A.) Devenawatta Kahawattagedara Arthur Silva b.about 1902 m ......... :-

      1. (D.K.G.A.) DK-George Ariyaratne b.1922 who follows under

  2. (D.K.G.A.) Devenawatta Kahawattagedara George Ariyaratne Silva b.1922 d.before 2011 m SAGam 17.3.1946 Winifred Adelaide Padmawathie (Lala) Attygalle b.1922 d.26.4.2011 dau John Wilhelmus Samuel Attygalle, medical practitioner & Jessie Evelyn ......... :-

      1. Mohan d.before 2011


  1. D.B.J. de Silva, dr. b.about 1903 m Mabel ......... ......... :-

      1. (L.B.) Leslie Bertram who follows under

      2. Amybelle Millicent d.26.12.2003 m Neville Ubeysinghe Jayawardene d.24.3.2002 w Gertrude ......... s D.U. Jayawardene & .........

      3. Stanley

      4. Maud

      5. Subra

Amybelle said Percy & Manel (not Maud & Subra)

Amybelle - aunt dr. Nihal ^Weerasena^, (Yasmin Chitty), Elizabeth ^de Silva^ & Shivanthi ^Mather^)

  1. (L.B.) Leslie Bertram de Silva, captain d.27.3.1993 m RGOC 6.7.1953 Pearl Anula Mantri Herat d.9.4.2005 dau S.G. Herat & D.F.E. ......... :-

      1. Yasmin Ramyani Sanshia b.7.4.1954 SPKy m Chris Chitty


  1. (G.W.) George Wilfred de Silva of Moratuwa, accountant CGR b. .11.1903 d.9.12.1996 m Catherine ......... d. :-

      1. Elfrida m Anton George (Huxley) Puvimanasinghe d.2.11.2003 s George Wilfred Puvimanasinghe & Daisy Charlotte Martyn

      2. (W.R.) Wilfred Randolph who follows under

      3. Shirley, rev.sis.

      4. Genevieve (Jenny), dr. d.under tragic circumstances 6.10.2008 m Rajah Johnpulle, dr. d.under tragic circumstances 6.10.2008 s C.W. Johnpulle, major & Honorine Tisseverasinghe

      5. Dennis (UK) m Myra .........

      6. Anian (Aust) m Dayanthi .........

  2. (W.R.) Wilfred Randolph de Silva of Dehiwela m SMD 10.11.1958 Edelweiss Kathleen de Zilva b.2.4.1934 d.13.11.2009 dau Charles Edward de Zilva & Constance Evelyn Fryer :-

      1. Tyrone who follows under

      2. Gail (Aust) m Anil ......... (& had Jhansi)

      3. Sean who follows under

      4. (C.N.) Charles Nigel d.5.12.2010

  3. Tyrone de Silva m Harshini Tirimanne dau Frederick Lionel (Leo) Tirimanne & Iranganie ......... :-

      1. Rashmin

  4. Sean de Silva m Sharmeline Manasseh dau Edwin Devadas Manasseh & Jessie Mabel Ambrose :-

      1. Shanella

      2. Warren


  1. (G.J.) Ganearachchige James de Silva, storekeeper b.about 1906 m ......... :-

      1. (G.S.) G-Sunanda b.1926 who follows under

  2. (G.S.) Ganearachchige Sunanda de Silva, inspector CWE b.1926 m SPKy 28.4.1955 Malini Beatrice Marjorie de Zilva Adihetty b.1933 dau Bertie John Septimus deZ-Adihetty & Ethel Merlyn Wickremanayake :-

      1. G-Kamini m SPKy 20.9.1986 Trevor Adolphus s Terrence Fabian Adolphus & Doreen Arnolda


  1. ......... Silva b.about 1906 m ......... :-

      1. (W.A.) Wilmot Alexander who follows under

      2. Richard

  2. (W.A.) Wilmot Alexander de Silva of Kotte d.13.12.1994 m Joyce ......... d.17.6.2006 :-

      1. Jeanita m 1966 Gamini Dassanayake s D.C. Robert Dassanayake & Delicia Evelyn Grace de Silva Gooneratne

      2. Anton m Kanthi .........

      3. Frederick m Sumana .........

Joyce - gm Gehan, Ruwani, Gerard & Sonali

- sis Sheila, Quintus d. & Hilda, Nalini & Kingsley

Pr


  1. (C.E.) Cecil Ernest de Silva, IP (Sinh) b.about 1907 d. m CCK 9.9.1926 Gladys ......... :-

      1. (E.StE.J.) Ernest St.Elmo James who follows under

      2. Sita Gladys b.1930 m SPKy 31.1.1952 Bryan Tissa Aluvihare b.1925 s Alfred Aluvihare & .........

      3. Nelum Kumari b.6.10.1939 SPKy

  2. (E.StE.J.) Ernest St.Elmo James de Silva, accountant (S) b.1927 m SPKy 29.12.1951 Gertrude Gladys Ranee Williams (CT) b.1928 dau Charles Tampoe Williams, dr. & .........

      1. Rukmani Gladys b.5.10.1952 SPKy


  1. (E.A.) Edward Allen de Silva, postmaster b.about 1907 m Mary Matilda Wijeysinghe :-

      1. (J.W.) John William b.1927 who follows under

  2. (J.W.) John William de Silva of Rukmalgama, clerk b.1927 d.14.11.2001 m SACK 28.4.1956 Atukorale Mudiyanselage Merle Bridget Perera b.1931 d.10.9.2012 dau AM-Alfred Edward Perera & Florence Margaret Vander Wall :-

      1. Sonali

      2. Senaka who follows under

  3. Senaka de Silva m Sandamalie ......... :-

      1. Senara


?p III/9

  1. (E.S.) Edward Stephen de Silva, CCS b.about 1910 d. m ......... :-

      1. (R.M.S.) Ronnie M.S. who follows under

      2. Desmond b.24.8.1948 d.11.7.2010

      3. Melodie Estelle Kathleen (S) b.7.1.1930 d.9.8.2010 m SPKy 24.4.1954 Cedric Trevor de Silva b.1930 s Stephen de Silva & .........

      4. Dawn Evadne Mignonette b.1938 m SPKy 14.9.1963 Lakshman Ariyadasa Paranavitane b.19.7.1928 d.31.1.1994 s Leonard Alfred (Lennie) Paranavitane, dr. & Louisa Manel Sirimanne

  2. (R.M.S.) Ronnie M.S. de Silva (Chamber of Commerce) d.4.12.1992 m June ......... :-

      1. Palinda (USA)

Pr


  1. Stephen de Silva, secretary, Galle Gymkhana club b.about 1910 m ......... :-

      1. (C.T.) Cedric Trevor b.1930 who follows under

  2. (C.T.) Cedric Trevor de Silva, accountant (S) b.1930 m SPKy 24.4.1954 Melodie Estelle Kathleen de Silva b.7.1.1930 d.9.8.2010 dau Edward Stephen de Silva, CCS & ......... :-

      1. (R.L.) Rohan Lakdasa, dr. (UK) b.17.1.1955 SPKy m Dilini ......... who follows under

      2. (P.I.) Purnaka I., dr (USA) m Azza .........

  3. (R.L.) Rohan Lakdasa de Silva, dr. (UK) m Dilini Manamperi dau L.S. (Gerry) Manamperi & Iris Hildith ......... :-

      1. Naomi

      2. Shari


  1. ......... de Silva b.about 1911 m ......... :-

      1. (P.L.) Philip Lloyd who follows under

      2. Gwen d.Aust. 1.7.2000 m Shirley John (Roger) Jackson b.6.4.1917 d.Australia 30.10.2005 s Percival Dumaresq Jackson & Adeline Florisha .........

      3. Esme d.

      4. Ivo d.

  2. (P.L.) Philip Lloyd de Silva, head guard CGR m SLK 26.12.1951 Mary Theresa Rodrigo Candappa b.21.8.1926 d.19.5.2004 dau Anthony R-Candappa & Cordelia St.Christina Matilda Florence (Dolly) Gomes :-

      1. (J.P.L.) Joseph Philip Lionel b.1953 m SFAML 9.6.1979 Lalani Priyanthi Peiris b.1952 dau Thomas Denzil Peiris, journalist & .........

      2. Blossom m

        1. Arnold de Zilva d. s Shelton de Zilva & Myra Noyahr

        2. Annesley Charles Wickremasinghe d.5.11.2010 s John Andrew Wickremasinghe & Phyllis Pearl Hughes

      3. Annabelle Bernadette m SAntKo 5.8.1970 Richard Llewellyn (Dickie) Juriansz b.18.3.1946 s Llewellyn Patrick Juriansz & Rhoda Dorothy Leonora Martenstyn

      4. Silverine m Ian Jayawardene s Felix Reginald Jayawardene & Prema (?Soma) .........

      5. Dawn

Mary Theresa - gm Dinesh, Dilhan & Darith, (Nicola & Arnold,) Zarah & Fiona & Dushantha


  1. Christian de Silva of Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia b.about 1915 m ......... :-

      1. M.F. who follows under

  2. M.F. de Silva, dr. m St.John's Church, Bukit Nenans, Malaysia 1.2.1958 Olive Philomena Mason dau H.S. Mason of Malaysia & ......... :-

      1. F.M m Eleen ^Soo^

      2. Edward who follows under

      3. Jerry, dentist

      4. Adrian, (Aust)

      5. Alina (Eng)

  3. Edward de Silva m Lilian ......... :-

      1. Winifred Mercia Therese


  1. (J.F.L.) James Frederick (Fritz) Leopold de Silva, architect b.about 1915 m Millie Agnes ......... :-

      1. (L.A.) Lankalalama Arunasiri (Lala) b.11.1.1935 who follows under

      2. Bhanu

      3. Lokita Chandranee b.1939 m SPKy 30.7.1969 Jayamarakkala Vidanelage Dudley Lancelot Fernando b.1933 s JV-Henry Peter Fernando & Lily Hendrina ..........

      4. Shiranie

  2. (L.A.) Lankalalama Arunasiri (Lala) de Silva, architect b.11.1.1935 d.19.10.1992 m ......... ^Adithiya^ :-

      1. Lakmala

      2. Sugala

      3. Ansula

      4. Lakshin


  1. W.S. de Silva b.about 1915 m Sheila ......... :-

      1. Yvonne m Bernard Ivor Ernest Cramer b.7.7.1934 d.28.12.1992 w Beatrice Assunta Fourlze s Austin Bernard Cramer & Lucille Thelma Daniels

      2. (R.N.S.) R.N. Susantha who follows under

  2. (R.N.S.) R.N. Susantha de Silva d.24.2.1994 m Freda ......... d. :-

      1. Rajini ] m Mahil ^Kupagama^

      2. Ruwini ]


  1. (A.G.) Arthur Gilbert de Silva b.about 1916 d. m Agnes ......... d. :-

      1. Hector d.before 2009

      2. (A.N.B.) A.N. Bernard of Ratmalana d.9.7.2004

      3. Noeline d.before 2009

      4. Beryl

      5. (C.C.) Christopher Colin b.1936 who follows under

Bernard - uncle Prasanjith, Himali, Chinthaka, (Chitrani, Chrysantha, Ruwini,) Shanawas & Fabian

g-uncle Shan, Visharada, Prasanshani, (Abu & Ameena)

  1. Christopher Colin de Silva of Dehiwela, deputy commissioner of labour b.1936 d.13.10.2009 m SMAC 26.5.1966 Rohini Corea b.1941 dau Conrad Ashton Leslie Corea & Hilda Gooneratne :-

      1. Chitrani m Shan .........

      2. Chrishantha m Darshini .........

      3. Ruwini m Fabian ........., pastor

Christopher - gf Abdullah, Amina, - Salomi & Caleb b between 2004 & 2009


  1. Anthony Silva b.about 1917 d. m Roslin ......... :-

      1. (J.M.A.) Joseph Mervyn Anthony b.23.2.1937 who follows under

      2. Selvyn

      3. Rani

      4. Nimal

      5. Malini

      6. Shirani d.

      7. Priyani

  2. (J.M.A.) Joseph Mervyn Anthony Silva of Moratuwa, manager Peoples Bank b.23.2.1937 d.27.11.1995 m Vinitha Fernando dau Joseph Fernando & Inasia ......... :-

      1. Anosha m Hiran Dias Gunasekere d.10.1.2003 s Lionel Gunasekere & Elsie Beatrice .........

      2. Thushara m Ajith Cooray

      3. Dinuka m Nandi Dharmaratne s Prajath Mahinda Dharmaratne & Joyce .........

      4. Shernil m Sonali .........

JMA- bil Aleric, Yvonne (USA), Shrima, Lindsay, Nimal, Anil, Ranjan, Denzil, Chandra, Rani & Albert

RC


  1. (G.L.) Gunamuni Lionel de Silva, clerk b.about 1922 m ......... :-

      1. G-Manel Indrani b.1942 m SFAML 28.12.1967 Hector Hapugoda b.1940 d.29.8.2014 s James Alwis Hapugoda & .........

      2. (G.C.N.) G-C. Nihal b.11.4.1941 who follows under

      3. Rani

      4. Shantha

  2. (G.C.N.) G-C. Nihal de Silva b.11.4.1941 d.Australia 23.6.2005 m CCGF 20.10.1973 Jennifer Pereira dau Wilfred Walter Andree Pereira & Marjorie Irene Toussaint :-

      1. Thushani b.26.5.1980


  1. ......... de Silva b.about 1923 m ......... :-

      1. (G.C.A.) George Christopher Augustus who follows under

      2. Amy Carmelita Vivian d.24.8.1994 m J.V. Marius Fernando d. s Aloysius Fernando & Winifred .........

      3. Mary Elaine Patricia m Bertram Fernando s Aloysius Fernando & Winifred .........

      4. Naomi Diana Alberta m Annesley Perera

  2. (G.C.A.) George Christopher Augustus de Silva b.about 1943 d. m HEM 20.4.1963 Dharshini Prasita Catherine ......... :-

      1. (H.S.R.) Heshan Srinath Romesh b.12.2.1966 SPKy

      2. (G.P.) Gemunu Pradeep

      3. (G.C.N.) George Chrisantha Naomal b.4.4.1964 SPKy


  1. (A.G.) Alfred George de Silva b.about 1925 d. m Grace ......... :-

      1. (J.R.) Joseph Richard who follows under

      2. Anna d.9.7.1995 m Rupert A. Perera d.

      3. (J.A./J.M.) James Alexander (James Michael) who follows under

      4. Ernest d.

      5. Millicent m Edward Abeywardene

      6. Noeline d.6.4.2013 m Don Joseph Gerard .........

  2. (J.R.) Joseph Richard de Silva of Wattala d.5.4.2002 m Therese (Tera) ......... :-

      1. Angela m Hermon Anthony Fernando d.UK 12.6.2004 s Stanley Victor Fernando & Charlotte .........

      2. Dagmar m Keerthi Perera s L.S. Perera & Jane Frances .........

      3. Roshini m Ranjan Mendis s Herbert Mendis & Gerty (Grace) .........

      4. Dilrukshie ] m Andy ^Bozzini^

      5. Ranmalie ]

JR - gf (Anne-Marie, Mark,) Dinuke d., Romesh, Damith & Danushka

  1. (J.A./J.M.) James Alexander (James Michael) de Silva of Ragama, (Lake House) d.18.10.1992 m Frances Princy Weerasinghe d.25.11.1993 :-

      1. Chryshanthi m ASB 20.7.1985 Malcolm Rodrigo-Muniaram-Perumal s Joseph Paulinus Roche RM-Perumal & Theresa Casie Chitty

      2. Lasantha ] m Lucy .........

      3. Susantha ]


  1. O.R. de Silva of Mt.Lavinia, postmaster b.about 1925 d. m Charlotte ......... d.26.12.1995 :-

      1. (B.G.) Bertram Godfrey who follows under

      2. Margie m Jayaweera Pilapitiya

      3. Donald ] m Susila .........

      4. (D.M.) Dunstan Malcolm who follows under

      5. Ranjie ]

      6. Gamini d. m Princey Perera dau Clarence Perera & Merlyn Vivian .........

      7. Ananda who follows under

      8. Jayantha who follows under

  2. (B.G.) Bertram Godfrey de Silva d.20.12.1993 m .7.1965 Yvonne de Alwis dau Charles Robert de Alwis & Irene ......... :-

      1. Romesh

      2. Sharon

  3. (D.M.) Dunstan Malcolm de Silva (CTB) d.29.3.2001 m Lakshmie ......... :-

      1. Ajith m Dilini .........

      2. Menaka

      3. Ishan

  4. Ananda de Silva d.10.2.1993 m Sujatha Wanigasekere dau Joseph Wanigasekere & E. ......... :-

      1. Asha

      2. Dinesha

  5. Jayantha de Silva of Mt.Lavinia d.9.8.1996 m Anoma de Alwis dau A.C. de Alwis & ......... :-

      1. Rathnicha


  1. (D.R.) Don Richard de Silva of Kandy b.about 1931 d.9.7.2004 m Marjoram (Margie) ......... d.2.10.2005 :-

      1. (N.U.G.) Nimal Upali Ganegoda b.1951 who follows under

  2. (N.U.G.) Nimal Upali Ganegoda de Silva, planter b.1951 m SMAC 24.1.1976 Ianthe Nimalka Chandrani de Mel b.1953 dau Ian David Tennyson de Mel & Pearl Christobel Perera Amarasuriya :-

      1. Roschi

      2. Nirosh


  1. R.N. de Silva of Dehiwela, surveyor b.about 1934 d.17.3.1993 m Caroline ......... d.16.1.1999 :-

      1. Rohini m Lucien Perera, doctor

      2. Rohan who follows under

  2. Rohan de Silva (UK) m .3.1974 Yolanda Felicia Crowther dau Gregory C. Crowther & Therese Violet Cruse :-

      1. Desiree

      2. Samanth


  1. Cecil de Silva b.about 1938 d.Perth, Australia 28.2.2007 m Monica ......... :-

      1. Amala m Terry ..........

      2. Sardha m Sharmaine ..........

      3. Anil who follows under

      4. Deva m Andy ..........

Cecil - gf Avanthi, Perry, Anthony, Eranga, Shirley, Shevindi, Kirk, Shalindri, Seshandri, (Shanel, Rehan d.), Dylan, Mariah, Joshua, Danielle & Joel

- ggf Tiahna, Leon, Sashya & Keziah

  1. Anil de Silva (Aust) m SLK 26.3.1978 Yolande Kemps b.9.2.1959 dau Archibald Wellesley Anthony (Leslie) Kemps & Marion Antoinette (Marie) Bakelmun :-

      1. Shanel m Rehan de Silva d.under tragic circumstances 5.12.2006 s M. Indra de Silva & Marie ..........

      2. ..........

  2. (M.N.) Moderage Norman de Silva b.about 1940 m Trudy Josephine Harrison dau Roy George William Harrison & Blanche Teckla Cynthia (Girlie) Gomesz :-

      1. (M.D.S.M.) M-Dimuth Sri Menik who follows under

      2. Ruwin

  3. (M.D.S.M.) Moderage Dimuth Sri Menik de Silva m Virginia Mayrose Margaret Van Langenberg b.29.4.1973 dau Elmo Patrick Rienzi Van Langenberg & Rita Carmen Van Langenberg :-

      1. (J.D.) Jehan Dilshan

      2. (J.D.) Jade Delain


  1. Abiel Silva d. m ......... :-

      1. (S.H.S.) S.H. Siripala who follows under

  2. (S.H.S.) S.H. Siripala Silva of Mt.Lavinia d.13.6.2003 m Lilani (Gerti) ......... :-

      1. Nalin

      2. Prasad who follows under

      3. Ashan

  3. Prasad Silva (USA) m Gillian Arendtsz :-

      1. Talin


  1. Albert Silva d. m ......... :-

      1. (M.F.) Milton Felix who follows under

      2. Shirley

      3. Chitra

      4. Shanthi

      5. Ranapriya (Cuckoo)

  2. (M.F.) Milton Felix Silva of JaEla, estate suptdt d.11.01.1999 m Dona Mary Gertrude ......... :-

      1. Piumali

Milton - bil Rowland, Lakdasa, Manel, rev.fr.Bernard Quintus, Alexius, Roy & Matilda d.

RC


  1. Alexander de Silva, electrical suptdt m Praxeda (Pancy) ......... d. :-

      1. Nilandra (Nillu) who follows under

      2. Nirmala m Deepthi de Silva

  2. Nilandra (Nillu) de Silva of Moratuwa d.under tragic circumstances 2.2.2000 m Judith ......... :-

      1. Chathuranga

      2. Tharangi

      3. Viduranga

RC


  1. Alfred de Silva of Gonawala d.before 2008 m Mercy Olivia Perera ^de Alwis^ d.before 2008 :-

      1. Sunetha d.25.7.2008

      2. Lakshman who follows under

      3. Nimal m Suvineetha .........

      4. Manel ] m Sumane .........

      5. Daya ]

Sunetha - aunt Sumal, (Dinuki,) Dasuni & Geethal

  1. Lakshman de Silva of Kelaniya d.7.2.2013 m Nimalka Swinitha Wickremaratne dau George William (Wildin) Wickremaratne & Emilda ......... :-

      1. Dinuki m Rakitha Wanigatunge (Aust)

Lakshman - uncle Sumal, Dasuni & Geethal

Bap


  1. Alick de Silva d. m ......... :-

      1. Laksiri who follows under

      2. Lankantha m Lakshman .........

      3. Amal m Kalyani .........

  2. Laksiri de Silva d.17.10.1997 m Dagma ......... :-

      1. Promodth

      2. Prasanna

      3. Jerome

      4. Angela


  1. Aloysius de Silva d. m Anna ......... :-

      1. Milroy who follows under

      2. Elmo

      3. Clare

      4. Tiny

  2. Milroy de Silva of Col 14 d.31.12.1995 m Pushpa ^Lelwela^ :-

      1. Ranjan

      2. Danushka

      3. Laknarie


  1. Aloysius de Silva of Moratuwa d. m Evelyn Catherine de Mel b.8.3.1910 d.17.6.2003 dau Vidanalage L.V. Sylvester de Mel & K.S. Patabendige M. Ann Beatrice Catherine Perera :-

      1. Gladys ] m Austin ......... d.

      2. Maurine d. ] ?m Raymond .........

      3. (S.M.B.) Sampathwaduge Merril Benedict who follows under

      4. Lilamani m W.N. Shantilal ^Silva^ d.13.5.2013 s W.N. David ^Silva^ & Violet .........

Evelyn - gm Sunel, Geethangani, (Milangika, Hasitha, Milanka, Chrishomi & Mahesh)

Shanthilal - br Gamunu, Jayalal, Sunedalal & Surangani

- bil Sweenitha, Mallika, Thamara & Chandra

  1. (S.M.B.) Sampathwaduge Merril Benedict de Silva of Moratuwa, marine engineer d.12.2.2013 m Consie ......... :-

      1. Milangika m Milroy Paul s Claude Maximus Paul & Dona Pauline Matilda Petronella .........

      2. Chrishomi m Claude .........

      3. Hasitha (Aust) m Samanthi .........

      4. Milanka m Mohan ^Anawaratne^

      5. Mahesh m Mercy Jeewarani .........

Merril - bil (Austin d.), Raymond, (Shanthilal), Ivan, Erine & Helen

- gf George, Brian, Milini, Chrishal, Claude, Christina, Amanda, Angelo, Andrew, Mike & Joanne

- uncle Sunel, Geethangani & Athula


  1. Ananda (Jadi) de Silva m Malkanthi ......... :-

      1. Suraj who follows under

      2. Prasanna

      3. Harin

  2. Suraj de Silva of Nawala d.1.4.2012 m Delani Gunawardene :-

      1. Khyan


  1. Andrew de Silva of Mt.Lavinia d. m Gerty ......... d.15.4.2001 dau W.B. Simon & ......... :-

      1. Chakrawarti who follows under

      2. Preethi m Sandya .........

      3. Buvanekha m Mano .........

      4. Deepa m Prasanna Wimalasundere

      5. Amitha m Ajith Salgado s Merenghage Cecil Ernest Salgado & Daisy Kusum .........

  2. Chakrawarti de Silva d.17.5.2008 m Lakshmi ......... :-

      1. Dilshan ]

      2. Dushani ] m Senthil .........

      3. Krishan ] m Melani .........

Chakra -gf Vishal


  1. Anton de Silva (CGR) m Olga ......... :-

      1. Trevin who follows under

      2. Royston

      3. Shane

  2. Trevin de Silva of Anuradhapura, IP, STF d.in action 26.1.1996 m Niranjala ......... :-

      1. Minushi


  1. Arthur de Silva d. m Agnes .......... :-

      1. Upali who follows under

      2. Princely

      3. Manel

      4. Hazel

      5. Dudley

      6. Eardley

      7. Pearl

  2. Upali de Silva of JaEla d.5.4.2007 m Yasmin Perera dau Harold Comester Perera & Constance .......... :-

      1. Gayashi

      2. Rajendra

Upali - bil Indira, Aurele & Cynthia


  1. Arthur Silva d. m Eliza ......... :-

      1. Dharmaratne who follows under

  2. Dharmaratne Silva of Dehiwela d.29.4.2004 m Sama ......... :-

      1. Samath, lecturer, faculty of medicine, Peradeniya m Sriyani .........

      2. Dhananjaya m Malkanthi .........

      3. Sidath m Chamila .........

      4. Dinoo, attorney m Evangeline .........

      5. Sanjiva, dr. m Asela ........., dr.

Dharmaratne - gf Nayanthara, Nuwanthika, Devin, Panduka, Movindu, Sanugi & Navini


  1. Arthur Silva of Kandy d. m Josephine ......... :-

      1. Shelton who follows under

      2. Clarence (UK) m Mary .........

      3. Stanley who follows under

      4. Kingsley, rev.fr. d.7.5.2002

      5. (M.R.) Malcolm Roy d.19.6.2003

      6. Melanie m Leo ^Perera^ d.

      7. Chandrika m Anthony ^Fernando^

      8. Priyantha

  2. Shelton Silva d.before 2007 m Bernadine Lakshmi Mendis b.20.5.1929 d.7.2.2007 dau T. Abraham Albert Mendis & Rosalind ......... :-

      1. Tilak m Santhani ..........

  3. Stanley Silva of Menikhinna d.23.2.1999 m D. Menike ......... d.14.11.2000 :-

      1. Ravindra

      2. Charmanie

RC


  1. Arthur de Silva of Panadura d.before 2011 m Tecla ......... :-

      1. K.P.S. who follows under

      2. Natha d.before 2011

      3. Kusum

      4. Seeli

      5. Soma d.before 2011

      6. Chandra

  2. K.P.S. de Silva of Panadura, JP d.29.3.2011 m Sakuntala Kodituwakku :-

      1. Rukshan m Priyanthi .........

      2. Ranmali m Geethal Punchihewa

      3. Rajeeva (USA) m Sandra .........

      4. Ranil m Dishani .........

KPS - gf Shehani, Yasumi, Githmi, Ramuthu, Shanika, Dinodh & Ivanka


  1. Astor de Silva m Maureen ......... :-

      1. Marlon who follows under

      2. Roshan

      3. Ashley

      4. Tyrone

      5. Manik

  2. Marlon de Silva of Malabe d.Dubai 28.10.2008 m Marietta Mendis dau Hubert Mendis & Olga ......... :-

      1. Shanika m Janaka .........

      2. Shohan m Dilpa .........

      3. Shehan m Domina .........

Marlon - gf Jake


  1. Austin Silva d.before 2006 m Theresa .......... :-

      1. Devapriya who follows under

      2. Jayanthi

      3. Srimathie

      4. Sriyalatha

      5. Dharmapriya

  2. Devapriya Silva d.24.12.2006 m Priscilla Fernando dau P.V. Solomon Fernando & Regina ......... :-

      1. Nadeeka m Neomal ..........

      2. Ruwan ] m Anju ..........

      3. Duminda ]

Devapriya - gf Joshua


?B-10

  1. (A.A.) Alankarage A. Silva d. m K. Louisa ......... :-

      1. Princy d. m Alphonsus ......... d., ?B-10

      2. Anna m Shelton .........

      3. (A.F.W.R.) A.F.W. Reginald who follows under

      4. (A.G.F.) A-Godwin Francis who follows under

      5. Rosebelle m Ridley .........

      6. (A.L.I.) A-Lionel Ignatius who follows under

      7. Frederick who follows under

      8. (A.E.S.) A. Ernest Sebastian who follows under

  2. (A.F.W.R.) A.F.W. Reginald Silva of Ratmalana (ports authority) d.26.11.1995 m Daisy Leonie Fernando d.16.7.2002 dau James Fernando & ......... :-

      1. (R.A.) Ravi Angelo m Rosary .........

      2. Hemal m Shiranthi .........

      3. Nishantha m Achala .........

Reginald - gf Asha & Analine

  1. (A.G.F.) A-Godwin Francis Silva of Ratmalana d.9.2.2009 m Pearl ......... :-

      1. Nalaka, attorney m Shanthi ........., attorney

      2. Shanaka m Niluka .........

      3. Niluka m Mangali .........

Godwin - gf Sachini, Bashini, Nishika, Nihara & Dinara

  1. (A.L.I.) A-Lionel Ignatius de Silva of Ratmalana (Osu sala) d.20.11.2010 m Delicia ......... :-

      1. Nishamani m Radley Perera

  2. Frederick Silva of Ratmalana d.18.8.2007 m Manel de Silva dau M.M.E. de Silva & Rachel Fernando :-

      1. Nilmini m Rohan ..........

      2. Renuka m Niroshan ..........

      3. Namali m Amal .......... (USA)

      4. Shamila m Imamdeen ..........

Frederick - gf Niroshan, Venushika, Imasha, Saduni, Ashiltha, Shanuki, Shayara, Shazeeah & Sharan

  1. (A.E.S.) A. Ernest Sebastian Silva of Ratmalana d.23.2.2005 m Yvonne (Manel) ^Fernando^ dau Peter ^Fernando^ & Freeda ......... :-

      1. Shehara

Ernest - bil Chandra, Shanthi & Neela

RC


  1. (A.B.N.) A.B. Nandias Silva of Matara d. m ......... :-

      1. (A.B.D.) AB-Daniel who follows under

  2. (A.B.D.) A.B. Daniel Silva of Dehiwela d.16.4.1996 m Sisira Daluwatte :-

      1. Nemindra m Sunil ......... (N.Zealand)

      2. Saroja ] m Bandara .........

      3. Ruchira ] m Malsiri .........

      4. Chintha ]


  1. (A.D.) Arumakankani D. de Silva, proctor & notary public, JPUM d. m Sally ......... d.USA 26.10.1998 :-

      1. A-Thilaka d.10.12.2004 m E.D. Ian de Fonseka, colonel b.9.7.19.. d.16.4.1993 s J.F.S. de Fonseka & .........

      2. Muthulakshmi m P.E.S. (Fred) (Marco) Jayasuriya, sqdr.leader d.28.4.2002 s D.S. Jayasuriya & J.G. .........

      3. Jayalath who follows under

      4. A-Mangalika Rohini m Dakwatumullagmage Vasantha Kumara (Ruwan) Jayasuriya d.under tragic circumstances 30.1.1999 s D.A. Jayasuriya & Pilippuwawadu Wimalawathie Hemalatha .........

Sally - ggm Shalini, Sachin, Romesh, Shelani, Shanya & (Dimuth)

  1. Jayalath de Silva (USA), dr. m Anurie ......... :-

      1. Dinesh

      2. Sandra

      3. Angela


  1. A.E. de Silva of Ahungalle d. m M.G. ^Wijayaratne^ d.15.3.2002 :-

      1. Asoka m Padmika .........

      2. Thalatha m Muditha Weerasinghe

      3. (B.A.S.) Bodhinandi Asela Sanath who follows under

MG - gm Kaushalya, Ransirini, Malsirinie, Suranga, (Niranjan & Narmika)

  1. (B.A.S.) Bodhinandi Asela Sanath d.3.11.2011 m Chandani ......... :-

      1. Niranjan

      2. Narmika



  1. A.G. Silva d. m ......... :-

      1. A.K. (Karu) who follows under

      2. Peter (UK) d.

      3. Hema d.

      4. Peter (UK)

      5. Ranjith (UK)

      6. Sarath

      7. Gnana

      8. Kamala

      9. Sharma

      10. Leela

  2. A.K. (Karu) Silva of Boralesgamuwa d.Australia 19.11.1997 m Gerty ......... :-

      1. Ruvini m Ranjan ......... (SLAF)

      2. Sayani m Prasanna ......... (Aust)

      3. Waruni m Janath .........

      4. Gayani m Gihan .........

      5. Melani m Thusitha ......... (Aust)


  1. (A.H.N.) Alfred Harold Norman de Silva, station master, CGR b.about 1920 m ......... :-

      1. Joan Merle b.1940 d.9.10.2007 m SMAC 8.9.1962 Genevre Walter deSilva Karunanayake b.1934 d.4.4.1965 s Joseph deS-Karunanayake & Porolentina Ramanayake

      2. Ivor ]

      3. (E.N.) Elmo Neville who follows under

      4. Noel ] m Carmen ..........

  2. (E.N.) Elmo Neville de Silva of Dehiwela d.18.3.2008 m Annette .......... :-

      1. Romany m Kevin Henricus

      2. Roger


  1. (A.H.W.) Arumadura H.W. de Silva of Col 3 d.24.10.1980 m Cisiliana Perera d.13.5.1979 :-

      1. Chitra

      2. (A.S.C.) A-Sarath Chitraand who follows under

  2. (A.S.C.) Arumadura Sarath Chitraand de Silva m Anoma Dayanthi Goonetilleke dau Arthur Henry Goonetilleke & Henrietta Beatrice .........

      1. A-Chandima Janusha

      2. (A.P.M.) A-Prabath Maneesha

      3. A-Dilini Rajeewa


  1. (A.I.) Austin Isaac de Silva d. m R.K. Grace ......... :-

      1. Asela who follows under

      2. (H.I.) Hemantha Isaac

      3. (A.I.) Augustine Isaac

      4. Princie

  2. Asela de Silva of JaEla, engineer d.24.8.2002 m Celestine Fernando dau Jayantha Fernando & Monica de Alwis :-

      1. Pasindu


  1. (A.J.) Agampodi James Silva d. m ......... :-

      1. (A.B.) A-Boniface who follows under

      2. (A.W.) A-Walter who follows under

      3. Lawrence

      4. Princy

      5. (A.C.) A-Calixtus d. m Delrene Anthony dau C.W.A. Shelton Anthony & Caroline Dias

      6. Grace d. m Roy Seneviratne

      7. (A.E.R.) A-Ernest Rufus who follows under

  2. (A.B.) Agampodi Boniface Silva of Ragama d.27.2.1996 m Jeslyn Canicia Gunasekere d.13.3.2000 dau Austin Gunasekere & Winifred ......... :-

      1. Anselm m Suranganie .........

      2. Malcolm (USA) m Linda Lorage dau Kingsley Lorage & Edith .........

      3. Chandrani m Dunstan .........

      4. Shiran m Priyangani .........

Boniface- gf Lakshman, Roshan, Geethal, Sanjeewa, Nilmini, Sampath, Sharlika, Dinuka, Sudarshana, Nadeesha & Gihan

  1. (A.W.) Agampodi Walter Silva of Wattala (ports authority) m Viola de Silva d.5.10.1995 dau M.D. Aloysius de Silva, mudaliyar & Matilda ......... :-

      1. Fatima d.

      2. Rajiv who follows under

      3. Sarath m Ranmalee .........

      4. Gamini (Aust) m Roshindri .........

      5. Roshan m Tamara .........

      6. Deshapriya (Geesha) who follows under

      7. Vipuli m Mahinda Dias (UK) s G. Herbert Dias, dr. & Sheila .........

Viola - gm Ranmal, Shavindra, (Mevan), Ashen, Sirimal, Mahen, (Shanal) & (Saasha)

  1. (A.E.R.) Agampodi Ernest Rufus Silva of Wattala d.14.8.1995 m Concy Mendis dau N. Solomon Mendis & Nissanga Bridget ......... :-

      1. Ruwan m Teckla .........

      2. Anil m Dulani .........

      3. Sherica m Shantha .........

  2. Rajiv Silva m Janaki Seneviratne dau Kingsley Seneviratne & Beata Mendis :-

      1. Mevan

      2. Shanal

  3. Deshapriya (Geesha) Silva of Wattala d.24.2.2011 m Ayoma de Zoysa dau Vincent de Zoysa & Rita ......... :-

      1. Saasha

RC


  1. (A.L.A.) A.L. Arthur Silva m Lilian (Leah) ........ :-

      1. Lakmini d.Canada 28.3.2008 m Primus Eric de Mel (Canada) s Cyril Herbert de Mel & Hilda .........

      2. Srilal, dr. (Aust) m Lilamani .........

      3. Lilani d.21.8.2010 m J. Rex M. Peiris

      4. (A.R.) A. Ranjit who follows under

      5. Anil who follows under

  2. (A.R.) A. Ranjit Silva of Moratuwa m Ranjini de Silva d.24.12.2006 dau Austin de Silva & Winifreda Agnes ^Fernando^:-

      1. Anoj m Harshani .........

      2. Sanjeeva (USA) m Aloma .........

Ranjit - gf Ashintha, Hashen & Jaiden

  1. Anil Silva of Dehiwela d.15.3.2011 m Nilanthi Peiris dau Quintus Peiris of Dehiwela, dr. d. m Sita .........:-

      1. Pradeep ] m Kishani .........

      2. Dilshan ]


  1. (A.L.W.) Annesley Llewellyn Wijeykoon de Silva d. m Alice ......... :-

      1. Wensley d.

      2. (L.A.W.) Lascelles (Lally) Annesley W- who follows under

      3. Astrid (Strida) d.17.11.2012 m Francis Roland Meepe b.1923 d.14.2.2005 s Koggala Tantrige Don Clement Joseph Meepe & Dona Angeline Monica Mary Ranasinghe

      4. Merle b.23.11.1930 d.27.5.2013 m Richard Adihetty b.23.3.1921 d.2.3.2009 s (G.W.) George William Adihetty & (Mrs T.W. ^Gunawardene^)

      5. Bernice Myrtle d.23.12.2001

      6. Nesta

      7. Ivy

Bernice - mother Prasanna, Nilmini & Thusitha

- mil Jenny, Jayasuriya & Thanuja

MC

  1. (L.A.W.) Lascelles (Lally) Annesley Wijekoon de Silva of Katubedde d.16.5.2010 m

        1. Sylvia Venetia Dias Bandaranayake d.7.12.1971 dau Valentine N. D-Bandaranayake & .........

        2. Helen .........

Of the ......... marriage he had :-

      1. Lucky m Samantha .........

      2. Sweena m Ratnasiri .........

      3. Ronnie m Latha .........

      4. Nedra m Rupasinghe .........

      5. Ashoka m Hema .........

MC


  1. (A.M.N.) A.M. Norman de Silva d. m ......... :-

      1. (A.S.N.) Asoka Sumith Norman who follows under

      2. Srinath

      3. Anura

      4. Sriyanthi

  2. (A.S.N.) Asoka Sumith Norman de Silva of Panadura d.24.9.2004 m Piyananda Dharmabandu :-

      1. Chamini m Manoj .........

      2. Nilupa m Vajira .........

      3. Dilshan


  1. (A.N.) Agampodi Nomis ^de Silva^ & ......... :-

      1. (A.K.) A-Kirthi who follows under

      2. A-Nanda m Wijayapala Mendis s T. David Mendis, mudliyar & .........

      3. Ebert d.before 2012

      4. (D.D.) Dharmasena Daya d.before 2012

      5. Norbert (USA)

      6. Chandra

      7. Jayantha

  2. (A.K.) Agampodi Kirthi ^de Silva^ of Dehiwela d.18.11.2012 m Devika Rajapakse dau Nelson deAbrew Rajapakse, mudaliyar & Selen Mary ......... :-

      1. Upendra who follows under

Kirthi - bil (Wijayapala Mendis), Sudarma. Sirima, Karunajeewa, Blanca (USA), Sarath, Ramani, Thilak (UK), Rukmani, Sunil (UK)

- uncle Manori (UK), Davindra d., Nayanthara (UK), Umesh, Upeksha, Eresha (UK), Srinika, Buddhika, Dilupa (Aust), Nadika, Kamindaka, Shan (Aust), Oshadhi, Rajini, Chamindri, Rajinda, Harshini (USA), Ishara (Aust), Praveena, Rukshika, Geesha (USA), Nilusha (USA), & Shiroma (USA)

  1. Upendra de Silva m Mekala ......... :-

      1. Jaden

      2. Tavon


  1. A.N. Silva of Mirigama, principal d.20.4.2006 m Caroline ^Perera^ d. :-

      1. (A.B.) A. Bernard who follows under

      2. Manel m Ajith Wickremasekere s Eddie Wickramasekere & Soma .........

  2. (A.B.) A. Bernard Silva, dr. m Murie .......... :-

      1. Hasitha (USA)

      2. Shehan (USA)

      3. Dilshan (USA)

      4. Niloosha (UK)


  1. (A.W.) Austin Wilfred Silva d. m Muriel Isabella ......... :-

      1. Ranjith who follows under

      2. Nirupa

  2. Ranjith Silva of Bambalapitiya d.3.1.2002 m Defry ......... (UK) :-

      1. Chanaka ] m Namal .........

      2. Manjula ] m Krishanthi .........

      3. Sanjeewa ] m Maureen .........

      4. Ramesh ]

      5. Kosala ]


  1. Barnes de Silva d.before 2007 m Gertrude Wijetilleke :-

      1. (H.P.) Hubert Pearce who follows under

  2. (H.P.) Hubert Pearce de Silva of Battaramulla d.6.8.2007 m Shirley Weerasinghe dau Don Edward Albert Alahendra Weerasinghe & Mary Enid Emily Victoria de Sampayo :-

      1. Arosha

      2. Sugath m Sonali .........

      3. Arjuna m Clemi .........

Hubert - gf Senushki


  1. Benedict de Silva d. m ......... :-

      1. (E.H.P.) E. Hubert P. who follows under

  2. (E.H.P.) E. Hubert P. de Silva of Ragama d.23.12.2001 m Clotilda ......... :-

      1. Kithsiri ] m Santha .........

      2. Janaka d. ] m Kumari .........

      3. Niranjan ]

      4. Indika m Sunil ........., dr

      5. Nalaka m Rasika .........

      6. Niluka m Sisira .........

RC


  1. Benedict Silva m Enid .......... :-

      1. (J.N.) Jude Namal who follows under

      2. Prisca

      3. Chrisencia

      4. Bernard

      5. Jasintha d.

      6. Hilary

      7. Annid

      8. Mangala

  2. (J.N.) Jude Namal Silva of Piliyandala d.28.6.2006 m Sarani Fernando dau Ranjan E. Fernando & Suwinitha Leela ......... :-

      1. Sanju

      2. Jinendra


  1. Benjamin de Silva d. m Charlotte ......... :-

      1. Bernard (Edin) who follows under

      2. George

      3. Gerald

      4. Eric

      5. Shanthi

      6. Jayantha

      7. Chitra

      8. Lasantha

      9. Vinifreda

      10. Jenette

      11. Indrani

      12. Marian

      13. Dilanthi

  2. Bernard (Edin) de Silva of Moratuwa d.10.5.1994 m Chintha Cooray dau Sylvester Cooray & Dotty ......... :-

      1. Nirasha

      2. Tharanga


  1. Benjamin de Silva d. m Nita ......... :-

      1. Ivan who follows

      2. Doris

      3. Percy

      4. Basil

  2. Ivan de Silva of Koralawella, architect d.6.11.1992 m Suranganie ......... :-

      1. Araliya


  1. Bertie de Silva of Kandy d. m Ellen Sophia ......... d.8.2.1993 :-

      1. Hector who follows under

      2. Eva m Sam ......... d.

      3. Shelton (Shelly) who follows under

      4. Hugh

      5. Stanley m Badhra .........

      6. Rani (UK)

      7. Lucky (Botswana) m Charmaine .........

      8. Pema m Mahes .........

  2. Hector de Silva of Kandy CC, building dept d.15.9.1994 m Harriet Ekanayake dau Sriya Ekanayake & Valerie ......... :-

      1. Diana ] m Ranjith .........

      2. Rohan

      3. Joy ]

      4. Anoma ]

      5. Errol

      6. Prasanna

  3. Shelton (Shelly) de Silva of Kandy m Sriya ......... d.12.8.2011 :-

      1. Sriyani m Sunil .........

      2. Athula m Manohari .........


  1. Berti de Silva of Moratuwa d. m M. Eugene ......... d.25.10.2004 :-

      1. Sarath who follows under

  2. Sarath de Silva m Virani ......... :-

      1. Sasika

      2. Dilhani

- gf Shane

Eugene - sis late Anson, Shelton & Edmund

MC


  1. Bertram de Silva m ......... :-

      1. Bertram who follows under

      2. Brinsley d.

      3. Shirome m Lanka Nanayakkara d.11.1.2001 s D.H.S. Nanayakkara & .........

  2. Bertram de Silva of Negombo, postmaster d.3.3.1997 m Ranjini Maladeniya dau Pius Maladeniya & Leela ......... :-

      1. Nishanthi

      2. (P.A.) Prageeth Angelo


  1. Bertram de Silva d. m ......... :-

      1. (P.K.) P. Kingsley who follows under

      2. (B.R.M.) Bertie R.M. who follows under

      3. Douglas who follows under

      4. Hector d.

      5. Constance of Nawala d.9.1.2005

  2. (P.K.) P. Kingsley de Silva of Nawala, dr. d.22.2.1996 m Kusum ......... :-

      1. Prasanga (Aust)

Kingsley - bil (Edith, Rosabelle,) Mercy, Louis & Rani

Pr

  1. (B.R.M.) Bertie R.M. de Silva of Wattala d.27.8.1997 m Wewage Edith Theresa Dep d.26.11.2002 dau W-Lambert Dep & Margaret ......... :-

      1. (A.B.R.) Anthony Bertram Ranjit ] m Pani .........

      2. Priyal d. ]

  2. Douglas de Silva of Boralesgamuwa d.15.11.2003 m Rosabelle ......... :-

      1. Jeanette m E. Lakshman C. Fernando d.22.2.2010 s E. Bastian Fernando & Somawathie .........

      2. Christine Constance (Sandra) b.15.3.1960 d.23.9.2008 m Raja Amarasinghe

      3. Rienzie (Ricky) m Manavi .........

Douglas - gf Bishan, Rukshan, Omesh, Chalinda & (Stefan)

RC


  1. B.H. de Silva of Ambalangoda d. m ......... :-

      1. Frances Leda Treherne d.12.4.2000 m Vidanalage A. Bennett de Mel d.

      2. Eric

      3. Enid d.

      4. Gladys d.

      5. (G.L.K.D.G.) G.L. Kingsley Douglas Graeme who follows under

  2. (G.L.K.D.G.) G.L. Kingsley Douglas Graeme de Silva d.26.1.1995 m Annie ......... d. :-

      1. Chanaka

      2. Sharmi

      3. Hiran

      4. Sarath


  1. B.H.C. de Silva of Pinnaduwa d. m ......... d.27.8.1996 :-

      1. B.G. who follows under

      2. (Tilaka) Malkanthi m D.V.P. (Tissa) Abeygunawardene, dr. s D.C.P. Abeygunawardene & Laura .........

  2. B.G. de Silva (Canada) d.22.10.2006 m Soma ......... d.Canada 8.12.2000 :-

      1. Laksiri (Aust) m Sandya .........

      2. Kitsiri m Keshini .........

      3. Anoja m Seevali ......... (UK)

      4. Devika m Mahen Bellana (Canada)


  1. B.H.C. de Silva of Dodanduwa d. m ......... :-

      1. (B.H.C.) B.H. Cyril who follows under

      2. Seelawathie d.16.3.2001 m W.A. William Silva d.

      3. (B.H.A.) B.H. Albert who follows under

      4. Marjie

      5. Arthur d.

      6. Sally d.

      7. Newton d.

  2. (B.H.C.) B.H. Cyril de Silva d.22.11.1992 Sujatha de Silva dau G.L.A. de Silva & ......... :-

      1. Maya, dr. m Kumara Wanigatunge, dr.

  3. (B.H.A.) B.H. Albert de Silva of Mt.Lavinia, JP, surveyor m G.L. Tilaka de Silva d.8.3.2014 dau G.L.A. de Silva & ......... :-

      1. Ruklanthi m Jayantha ^Perera^

      2. Ravi m Malkanthi .........

      3. Shriyanthi m Kosala Senanayake


  1. (B.P.) B. Piyason de Silva d. m ......... :-

      1. B.D. who follows under

  2. B.D. de Silva of Alwis Town, attorney d.7.9.1998 m Rani ......... :-

      1. Janaka (Aust) m Rovina .........

      2. Deepal m Sanjeevani .........

      3. Suresh m Deepani .........


  1. (B.R.) Benjamin R. Silva of Labugama d.before 2000 m Stella Wijesinghe d.before 2004 dau Alfred P. Wijesinghe & Catherine Perera :-

      1. (W.A.S.) W.A. Sarath who follows under

      2. Rena Maxline (Malini) d.before 2009 m Andrew Langston Goonawardene s Don Edwin Goonawardene & Ellen Alwis

      3. Nimalasiri

      4. Satyendra (USA) m Anjalica .........

      5. (N.D.J.) Nihal Dasaratha Jayendra who follows under

  2. (W.A.S.) W.A. Sarath Silva of Col 5 d.5.12.2008 m Ninette ......... :-

      1. Sharmalie

      2. Nicolle

      3. Erica

      4. Michelle

  3. (N.D.J.) Nihal Dasaratha Jayendra Silva of Embuldeniya d.21.8.2011 m

        1. Ellen .........

        2. Geraldine .........

Of the first marriage he had :-

      1. Sandeep (USA) m Brenda .........

      2. Asanga m Salome .........

Nihal - gf Anisha & Natasha



  1. (B.W.) Barnes Wijesekere de Silva d. m Adeline Jayasooriya :-

      1. (T.W.) Tudor W- who follows under

      2. Dayalatha

      3. (J.W.) Jayasena W- who follows under

      4. Mallika

      5. Swarna m Reggie Mathangaweera d.25.5.2002 s Don Carolis deSilva Mathangaweera & Ensley .........

  2. (T.W.) Tudor Wijesekere de Silva of Badulla, mayor d.13.12.2001 m Nalini ......... :-

      1. Vasantha, attorney m Savithri .........

      2. Priyantha m Saumya .........

      3. Kalinga m Indira .........

  3. (J.W.) Jayasena Wijesekere de Silva of Badulla d.28.5.2003 m Chitrani ......... :-

      1. Harsha m Jayanth Edirisooriya

      2. Saman m Chamila .........

      3. Dilini m Anil Ekanayake (Canada) s D.P. Ekanayake & Padmini ..........

      4. Ruwini m Ishan ^Rajawasan^

Jayasena - gf Kushlan, Hashan, Rakitha, Lochana, Malith, Shanali & Ruchith


  1. Celemont de Silva d.before 2011 m Leonora ......... :-

      1. Lawrence who follows under

      2. Miriam

      3. Philip

      4. Ireneus

  2. Lawrence de Silva of Pitakotte d.23.9.2011 m Lakshmi ......... :-

      1. Shimali m Harsha .........

      2. Shihan m Najila .........

Lawrence - gf Shane, Deanne & Shewan

- bil Sandra & Lilian


  1. Charles de Silva d. m Allen ......... :-

      1. (S.H.C.) S.H. Chandrasena who follows under

      2. Pearl d.

      3. Dulcie d.

      4. Felix

      5. Pansy

  2. (S.H.C.) S.H. Chandrasena de Silva (Hayleys) of Galle d.26.12.1995 m Padma (Puppy) ......... :-

      1. Sonali m Kenneth Medonca

      2. Kishani (Bambi) m Senaka de Silva

Chandrasena - bil Manfred d., Saris d. Jane, Jinadasa, Chandra, Lal, Sarath d., Neetha & Indra


  1. Charles de Silva d.before 2007 m Millicent Karunaratne d.9.8.2007 :-

      1. Mary Maureen, rev.sis. d.8.6.2012

      2. Bernie m Anton Wijesekere s Michael Wijeyesekera & Irene .........

      3. Stanley who follows under

      4. Canute m Pearl ..........

      5. Charles m Sandra ..........

      6. Rose m Suranimal Fernando

      7. Oswald who follows under

Millicent - gm Sandra & Gihan, (Dilrukshini & Nilukshini,) Niroshani & Neelakshi, Duminda, Roshani & Shamalee, (Shamal & Neomal)

  1. Stanley de Silva of Dehiwela m Christine .......... d.19.8.2014 :-

      1. Dilrukshini

      2. Nilukshini

Christine - sis Irene m Sumitte (USA)

  1. Oswald de Silva m Senani de Silva dau Liyanage Benedict de Silva & Stella Perera :-

      1. Shamal

      2. Neomal


  1. Charles de Silva of Gampola d. m Maud ......... :-

      1. Pabasara d.25.3.1998 m Upali Fernando d.

      2. (R.L.) Raja Luxman d.

      3. (H.R.) H. Rukman who follows under

      4. Ranjit

      5. Indra

  2. (H.R.) H. Rukman de Silva of Kalubowila, DIG d.31.7.2009 m Chitra ......... :-

      1. Nalin who follows under

  3. Nalin de Silva m Manouri ......... :-

      1. Mihiri


?Zilva 109

  1. Christie de Silva d. m ......... :-

      1. Cedric who follows under

      2. Evet d.

      3. Ivan

      4. Chrishantha

      5. Lalindra

      6. Marini

      7. Sriyan

      8. Anura

      9. Chandani

  2. Cedric de Silva of Negombo d.2.9.1996 m Camila ......... :-

      1. Dinuka


  1. Clarence de Silva m ......... :-

      1. (P.M.) Prasanna Manaram who follows under

      2. Jeevani m Mahes Katugaha

  2. (P.M.) Prasanna Manaram de Silva of Col 5 b.7.8.1964 d.7.8.2010 m ......... :-

      1. Nipun

      2. Yasith


  1. Clarence Silva d. m Queenie D'Orta Ekanaike dau Victor Archibald D'Orta Ekanayake & Nora Marcelena Ludekens :-

      1. (D.C.M.) Don Clarence Marcelline (Alvin) of Nugegoda d.1.10.2002

      2. Milroy (Aust) m ?Larfrnesz

      3. (D.M.) Don Murphy who follows under

      4. Maureen m SMB 14.1.1969 Eugene St.Josephat Malcolm Francke b.14.11.1943 d.4.7.1996 s Christopher Malcolm Fitzgerald Francke & Eunice Vilma Ferdinand

      5. (A.L.D.) A.L. Don Merril (Howard) d.7.12.2004

      6. Myrtle (Aust) m .......... Schumacher

      7. Myrna (Aust) m .......... Rosario

      8. Malcolm (Aust) m Christine ..........

      9. Maria (Cleopatra Junie) b.29.6.1957 d.Australia 18.9.2009 m ......... de Silva

Junie - sis-il Yolanda, (Eugene d., Pauline,) Russel & (Christine)

  1. (D.M.) Don Murphy Silva of Kotte d.23.3.2007 m Pauline Ekanayake dau Stanley D'Orta Ekanayake & Marjorie Emilda Fernando :-

      1. Diana m Anil .......... (UK)

      2. Mark ] m Kumari ..........

      3. Michael ] m Adeesha ..........

      4. Angelo ] m Surangi ..........

      5. Dilan ]

Pr


  1. Clement de Silva of Kalubowila d. m Josephine ......... d.9.12.2004 :-

      1. Donovan d. m Pali .........

      2. Ivor m Noeline .........

      3. Desmond m Warna .........

      4. Denis m Verbena .........

      5. Lionel m Priscilla .........

      6. Brian m Sita .........

      7. Althea m Lionel .........

      8. Carmen

      9. Derek

      10. Dawn m Shantha .........

      11. Charmaine

Josephine - gm Pauline, Deanne & Mahinda, Adrian, Corinne, Jacqueline & Allan, Boby & Namal, Delvin, Deirdre, Denver, Erin & Bradley, Prasad, Amaresh & Jeevani, Ranmalee, Johan, Asirtha & Marion, Lohan & Samantha & Anushka

- ggm Danushi & Sahan, Tina, Milinda & Geeth, William, Deraine, Heidi, Natasha & Shenal, Devinda & Shavinda, Shehara & Shehini, Melissa & Lozaine, Gayan & Tharani, Demmi & Dirk, Sanjana & Talisa


  1. Collin de Silva d. m ......... :-

      1. Doreen m Don Theodore (Tudor) Hettiarachchi d.16.8.2012 s Stephen Hettiarachchi & Elizabeth .........

      2. Nihal d. m Gladys .........

      3. Luckshman m Shanthi .........

      4. Chitra m George Stanislaus Liyanage d.9.10.2012

      5. (N.C.) Nicholas Chandra who follows under

      6. (S.N.R.) S.N. Ranjit who follows under

      7. Srilal m Hyacinth .........

      8. Shiranee m Nihal Weerakoon d. s W.M. Weerakoon Banda & Daisy .........

      9. Jayapathy

  2. (N.C.) Nicholas Chandra de Silva of Ragama d.Saudi Arabia 16.12.1999 m Chandrani ......... :-

      1. Sampath

  3. (S.N.R.) S.N. Ranjit de Silva d.6.2.2009 m Rosemary ......... :-

      1. Susil m Rajika .........

      2. Sherine m Jagath .........

      3. Sunethra m Janaka .........

RC


  1. Cyril Silva of Ratmalana d.before 2007 m N.M. Pearl W. .......... d.25.5.2008 :-

      1. Susantha m Malani .........

      2. Swarna m Godfrey ......... d.

      3. (N.S.B.P.) Nissanka Sidney Bede Priyantha who follows under

      4. Rodney m Shyama .........

      5. Jude m Swarna .........

      6. Renuka m Lionel .........

      7. Angelo m Jayaseeli .........

      8. Manjula m Sumali .........

Priyantha - bil (Malanee, Godfrey d., Shyama, Swarna, Lionel, Jayaseeli, Sumali), rev,.fr. Sam Perera, Clotilda, Aneta & Teles

Pearl - sis Rose d. & Helen

  1. (N.S.B.P.) Nissanka Sidney Bede Priyantha Silva of Ganemulla, (insurance corp) d.6.9.2007 m Jacintha Silva dau Lawrence Silva & Margaret .......... :-

      1. Kasun

      2. Sandaru

Nissanka - bil (Malanee, Godfrey d., Shyama, Swarna, Lionel, Jayaseeli, Sumali,) rev,.fr. Sam Perera, Clotilda, Aneta & Teles


  1. Cyril Silva d. m Ranie ......... :-

      1. (D.S.) Dilantha Sylvester who follows under

      2. Ajit (Japan) m Reiko .........

      3. Chryshantha m Reena .........

      4. Shivanthi m Nimo Amit

  2. (D.S.) Dilantha Sylvester Silva of Ratmalana d.5.10.2001 m Dishna ......... :-

      1. Chemika

      2. Dimantha

      3. Rajitha

      4. Kavishka


  1. C.J.C. de Silva, chevalier, dr. d. m Bernice ......... :-

      1. Therese d. m Aloysius Leonard Stanislaus Fernando d.28.10.1997 s Vincent Fernando & Florence .........

      2. Cynthia d.

      3. (C.J.C.) Claude Joseph Charles of Col 5 b.8.12.1930 d.30.8.2012

      4. (L.D.) Lucien Dominic who follows under

      5. (R.F.) Ronald Francis, rev.fr.

      6. (M.B.) Michael Bertrand of Col 3 b.29.9.1937 d..12.1996

  2. (L.D.) Lucien Dominic de Silva, dr. (UK), m Ranee Goonewardene dau Hugh Shelton Goonewardene, dr. & Aileen ........ :-

      1. Therese

      2. Roshani

      3. Diresh

      4. Bernadette

      5. Lucille

Lucien - gf Dhiren, Lehana, Lucy, Charles, Hugh, Spencer, Larissa, James & Lily

RC


  1. (C.M.A.) C.M. Austin de Silva of Ratmalana, deputy director, Colombo museum d. m Isobelle Abeyaratne d.25.11.1992 dau Edward Walter Abeyaratne & Mary Elizabeth (Laura) ........ :-

      1. Suranganie m Mahendra de Alwis

      2. Lakshmi, attorney ] m Ranjan Mendis

      3. Hemanie (Aust) ]

      4. (C.M.L.J.) C.M. Laksiri Jayanath who follows under

  2. (C.M.L.J.) C.M. Laksiri Jayanath de Silva, attorney d.6.1.2013 m Niranjala Wedikkara, attorney ?dau Sirimal Surendra Wedikkara & ......... :-

      1. Nuwan Colombamuhandiramge


  1. (C.M.N.) CalaheAcharie Mestrige Nande Silva m Ransiri Devendra dau Don Titus Devendra & Ruth Clarice (Ruby) Felsianes :-

      1. Mugalan who follows under

      2. Kumudu Ranmali m Balapuwaduge Romesh Eshantha Mendis

      3. Kapila who follows under

  2. Mugalan Silva m Sriyani Chndrika Kuruppu :-

      1. (B.P.) Bhagya Panduka

  3. Kapila Silva m Sonali Ruwini Samararatne :-

      1. (T.K.) Trehan Kanishka

      2. (S.A.) Shehan Arinda


  1. (C.R.) C. Rajah de Silva of Col 5 d.15.4.2004 m Wimala Mendis dau T.P. Mendis & Josephine Millicent ......... :-

      1. Nalin m Ayoma .........

      2. Bandula who follows under

Rajah - gf Imalka, (Hareen) & Dapo

  1. Bandula de Silva m Anuja Salmalie Weerasooriya dau Chandragupta D. Weerasooriya & Indrani Ranasinghe :-

      1. Hareen


  1. Danny de Silva d.before 2014 m Nita ......... :-

      1. Srinath who follows under

      2. Dilantha m Lakmali .........

      3. Ruwan m Jayapreethi .........

  2. Srinath Silva d.30.9.2014 m Pushpa Peiris d.6.4.2010 dau R. Peter Peiris & Irene ......... :-

      1. Shanika m Amandi .........

      2. Prasadika m W-Srihan Piyanath Jayashantha de Mel (Fiji) b.23.12.1979 s Widanalage Ajit Priyan Suvendra de Mel & Hemamala Swarnakanthi de Silva

Pushpa - sis-il Preethi Dias & Jagathi, (Dilantha & Lakmali, Ruwan & Preethi)

MC


  1. Danton de Silva of Kelaniya d. m Iona Theresa Holmes d.11.12.2012 dau Oswald Holmes & Lulu Margaret ......... :-

      1. (C.D.) Chandralal Danton who follows under

      2. Indrajit who follows under

      3. Navindra who follows under

      4. Sriyani ] m Brian .........

      5. Priyani ]

      6. Swarna Indrani

      7. Lasantha, planter m Rekha .........

      8. Chandrika ] m Aruna .........

      9. Srima ]

  2. (C.D.) Chandralal Danton de Silva of Kelaniya b.15.2.1947 d.13.12.1996 m Cresilda ^Podisekere^ :-

      1. Shashika ] m Pradeep .........

      2. Himashi ]

      3. Nilakshi ]

  3. Indrajit de Silva of Mt.Lavinia d.23.7.2014 m Marie ......... :-

      1. Dilshard m Manorie .........

      2. Dilshani m Sanjaya .........

      3. Shariya

Indrajit - gf Keana & Kean, & Aaron

  1. Navindra de Silva of Battaramulla m Bisheka ......... :-

      1. Venuri m Srian Bulatsinhala

      2. Unanga m Romesh Bandaranayake

      3. Manendra d.6.7.2012

Manendra - uncle Talia


  1. Davith de Silva d. m Leeda ......... :-

      1. (A.T.T.) A.T. Titus who follows under

      2. Mangalika m Ratnapala .........

      3. Dayananda

      4. Chandrani m Sarath Abeydeera

      5. Indrani m Shantha Samaraweera

  2. (A.T.T.) A.T. Titus de Silva of Kolonnawa d.31.10.1995 m Valerie ......... w ......... :-

      1. Chaminda (Canada)

Titus - stepf Thejangani


  1. Deakin de Silva of Madampe (customs) d. m Violet ......... d.3.3.1997 :-

      1. Perakum who follows under

      2. Nimal, auctioneer m Manel .........

      3. Pushpa m Chandradasa Abeysekere

      4. Keerthi m Irangani .........

      5. Nayana m Rohana .........

      6. Shantha m Chandra .........

      7. Sagarika m Dayaratne .........

      8. Chandana ] m Kumudini .........

      9. Ruwan ]

      10. Saman ]

  2. Perakum de Silva, registrar, high courts m Iranganie ^Silva^ d.27.10.2004 :-

      1. Ruwini Apsara m Chandima ^Silva^, army captain

      2. Rajitha

Iranganie - gm Thiloka Induwari

- sis Wijeratne ^Silva^ & Mildred d.


  1. Dickson de Silva of Col 15 d.12.7.2012 m Jessica ......... :-

      1. Ishan who follows under

      2. Isuru m Pradeep Welagedara

      3. Harshi

  2. Ishan de Silva m Paulina ......... :-

      1. Seshan

      2. Abigail


  1. Dixon de Silva m ......... :-

      1. (S.W.) Sarath Wickremaratne who follows under

      2. Sunil

      3. Asok

      4. Manjuka

      5. Sudath

  2. (S.W.) Sarath Wickremaratne de Silva of Kiribathgoda d.15.12.1996 m Kusuma Dias :-

      1. Manusha

      2. Thilini

      3. Harsha


  1. Dodwell de Silva d. m Rita .........

      1. (J.K.D.) Joseph Kevin Dodwell (Domingo) who follows under

      2. Marlene

  2. (J.K.D.) Joseph Kevin Dodwell (Domingo) de Silva of Col 8 d.25.7.1994 m ......... :-

      1. Sonali Kirtha Kissara m Hiran de Silva s Lloyd Maxwell Poulier (Lumpy) de Silva & Marie Celine Hilarine Iranganie Josephine Kulatunge


  1. Dominic de Silva of Kotte d. m Matilda ......... d.25.9.2014 :-

      1. Austin who follows under

      2. Beatrice m Jayasena .........

      3. Rita m Chandrapala .........

      4. Michael ] m Pushpa .........

      5. Basil ]

      6. Sunil who follows under

Matilda - gm (Esha, Nalin,) Rasika, Lasanthi, Randika, Pubudu, (Shamalka & Ishika)

  1. Austin de Silva of Kotte d.24.10.2002 m Kanthi ......... :-

      1. Esha

      2. Nalin

???A1A-231\6

  1. Sunil de Silva m Kushlani Siriwardene dau Vernon Patrick Siriwardene & Thelena ......... :-

      1. Shamalka

      2. Ishika


  1. Douglas de Silva of Moratuwa m Winifred Evelyn ......... d.14.3.2011 -

      1. Patricia Anne

      2. Raymond who follows under

  2. Raymond de Silva m Theja ......... :-

      1. Romesh

      2. Andrea


  1. Duke de Silva d.before 2014 m Gladys ......... :-

      1. Mohan who follows under

      2. Nihal

      3. Lal

  2. Mohan de Silva d.21.8.2014 m Tamara ......... :-

      1. Manju m Darshan .........

      2. Manik m Tiruni .........


  1. D.A. de Silva, schoolmaster m ......... :-

      1. F.A. who follows under

  2. F.A. de Silva of Mt.Lavinia, attorney d. .9.1981 m Muriel Dantanarayana d.30.3.2000 dau T.H. Dantanarayana & Cornelia ......... :-

      1. Sarath (UK) ] m Shanthi .........

      2. Ajith ] m Chintha .........

      3. Thusith ] m Tanya .........

      4. Sumith (USA) ] m Wimala .........

      5. Amrith

      6. Siromi m Deepal .........

      7. Priyani m Ananda ......... (USA)


  1. D.B.A. de Silva of Gampola d. m ......... :-

      1. Reggie who follows under

      2. Girty

      3. Percy d.

      4. Harry

      5. Sunny

      6. Ranji

      7. Raja d.

      8. Vimal

      9. Rani d.

  2. Reggie de Silva, senior suptdt of police d.16.7.2003 m Dula Mathangaweera dau Don Carolis deSilva Mathangaweera & Ensley ......... :-

      1. Champika m Rohan .........

      2. Maheshika m Sriomal .........

Reggie - gf Minuri & Mevan


?A-262

  1. (D.B.R.) D.B. Ranti de Silva of Magalle d. m Sylvia ......... (?m (b) U.S. de Silva (A-262) :-

      1. (D.B.A.) D.B. Alfred who follows under

      2. Seela d.

      3. Wilfred d.

      4. ?Gotha

  2. (D.B.A.) D.B. Alfred de Silva of Galle d.18.7.1996 m Punya ......... d.4.7.2008 :-

      1. Niranjala m Sisira Hapangama s C.P. Hapangama & Seelawathie .........

      2. Manoj ] m Shani .........

      3. Jai ]

Punya - sis Clement d., Tom, Lena, Siridasa, Amara & Naomal

- sis-il Padma d., Dharmadasa, Nissanka, Lilian & Kirthsiri, Geetha & Sushila


  1. (D.B.R.) D.B. Roopasiri de Silva of Katubedda d.18.12.2008 m Nilamani Piyadigamage d.3.10.2003 dau W. Anderson Piyadigamage & Ida Wijayanayake :-

      1. Navin who follows under

      2. Lalanthi

  2. Navin de Silva m Thilaka ......... :-

      1. Shanika Udeni

      2. Jayal


  1. (D.D.) Daddalage David de Silva & Vithanage Anohamy :-

      1. (D.M.) D-Munidasa who follows under

      2. Gertrude d.

      3. Stella d.

      4. Ariyadasa d.

      5. Ariyawathie d.

      6. Kusuma

      7. Nanda

  2. (D.M.) Daddalage Munidasa de Silva of Nugegoda d.7.12.2006 m Mangali Hettiarachchi d.Indiana, USA 2.6.2000 dau D.A. Hettiarachchi & ......... :-

      1. Ishani m Ganesh de Silva (USA) s Vincent de Silva & Langanie Perera

      2. Nalaka who follows under

  3. Nalaka de Silva m Thamali ......... :-

      1. Ransika (UK)

      2. Danushka

      3. Nelaka


  1. D.H.A. de Silva m Victoria ......... :-

      1. Reginald who follows under

  2. Reginald de Silva m SJMut .12.1972 Griselda Anthony d.11.12.2011 dau Allan Aloysius Anthony & Mary Catherine ......... :-

      1. Rajitha m Nilanga Silva s Jayamuni Pius Silva & Joyce .........


  1. D.H.L. de Silva d. m ......... :-

      1. (D.M.J.) Derrick Marshal Joseph who follows under

      2. Doris d.

      3. Trinette d.before .11.2002 m Pathage Claude Emmanuel Fernando d.20.11.2001 s P-Peter Fernando & .........

  2. (D.M.J.) Derrick Marshal Joseph de Silva d.26.2.1994 m Beatrice ......... :-

      1. Dilshan m Nawamalie .........

      2. Dinesh who follows under

  3. Dinesh de Silva of Lunawa m Charundika ......... dau Jerome ......... & Mercy ......... :-

      1. Dinushi Malisa Jehani d.2.4.1998

RC


  1. (D.J.) Donald J. de Silva d.before 2005 m Bertha de Mel dau Moses de Mel & ......... :-

      1. Nimal who follows under

      2. Joyce

      3. Malani

      4. Pinsiri

      5. Sunil

      6. Shirani

      7. Lakshman

      8. Kusuma

      9. Priyanthi

      10. Chryashanthi

  2. Nimal de Silva of Moratuwa d.3.12.2005 m Blossom Fernando d.29.4.2011 dau Guy Fernando & Kriela Dharma Anita Fernando :-

      1. Nishani m Marius ^Perera^

      2. Nilmini m Janaka Mendis

      3. Melani m Amith Wijesekere (UK)

Nimal - gf Nilhan, Nilhara, Nilshan, Janak, Janani & Nimantha - & Chamantha b.between 2005 & 2011


  1. (D.L.) Douglas Lakshman de Silva d.14.4.2012 m Damitha ......... d.before 2012 :-

      1. S.T., colonel ]

      2. S.M., major d.before 2012 ]

  2. ......... de Silva m Surangi ......... :-

      1. Jehan

      2. Gavith


  1. D.M. de Silva of Moratuwa m Josephine ......... :-

      1. (G.J.) Gerry J. who follows under

      2. Constance m Raniel .......... d. (& had Chrysantha & Charmini)

      3. Roy d.30.11.2007

Roy - g-uncle Krishmani & Krishmal

  1. (G.J.) Gerry J. de Silva of Col 15, draughtsman, SLAF d.21.2.1997 m 1966 Clotilda Fonseka Gunasekere d.19.4.2012 dau Walimuni Peter F-Gunasekere & Diana Rosamund Pearl de Zoysa Gunatilleke :-

      1. Shawn who follows under

      2. Delreen

Gerry - bil (Clarise, Gracelynne d., Leslie, Dominic, Patrick,) Rene d., & P. ^Dambagolla^ & wife

(? DM de Silva had Rene & Roy both d.before 2012 - m Constance & Lynette)

  1. Shawn de Silva m Renuka ......... :-

      1. Shenuka


  1. D.M.H. de Silva of Panadura d. m Delicia Florence Weerasekere d.18.12.1998 :-

      1. (L.H.M.) Lindamulage Hematilleke Milton who follows under

  2. (L.H.M.) Lindamulage Hematilleke Milton de Silva of Panadura, asst.commissioner, RMV d.29.12.2003 m Savitri Lilani Wijesooriya dau Edgar A. Wijesooriya & Charlotte Millicent Amarasuriya :-

      1. L-Nelomi Jeevani m Dharshan Sanjeewa Fernando s Sisira Nandana Fernando & Kusalanthi .........

      2. (L.C.K.) L-Charith Kumar m Eshani .........


-------------------------------------->


  1. D.O. de Silva of Mt.Lavinia d. m ......... :-

      1. B.D.A. (George) who follows under

      2. Maria Chandanie d.23.4.2008 m W.B. Amarasena ^de Silva^ d.before 2008

      3. (B.D.Y.) B.D. Yasapala d.

      4. B.D.J. (Pat) b.13.10.1922 who follows under

      5. Sumana d.24.2.2004

      6. (B.D.C.) B.D. Charles m Badra .........

      7. Pearl Mallika d.25.5.2012 m Kenton Arthur Simon d.12.12.2003 s M. Arthur Simon & Winifred Ruth .........

Sumana - aunt (Nivantha & Thusitha, Denushka & Janaka), Jayantha & Ira, (Yohan & Darshika, Yulani & Kushlan, Indunil & Nilmini, Indumini & Vishwaka, Tippy & Waruna), Asanatha & Rameesha, Kanishka & Shehani, Gayani & Mohan, (Theshani & Crishantha, Dehini & Keerthi, Thoshan d.), (Priya & Mahesha)

  1. B.D.A. (George) de Silva of Ratmalana, architect d.25.1.2004 m M.A. Lily ......... d. :-

      1. Theshani m Crishantha

      2. Dehini m Keerthi

      3. Thoshan d.

George - gf Sanduni, Dinika, Kalana & Thilina

  1. B.D.J. (Pat) de Silva of Maharagama. dr. b.13.10.1922 d.9.6.2007 m Doreen Marcia de Silva dau M.C. de Silva & .......... :-

      1. (B.Y.) B. Yohan (Aust), dr. m Darshika ........., dr.

      2. Yulani m Kushlan Atureliya (Aust) s ......... Atureliya & Beulah ..........

      3. Indunil m Nilmini .........

      4. Indumini m Vishwaka Rabel, dr.

      5. Charima (Tippy) m Varuna Ratnasekere

Pat - gf Harshan, Maneesha, Dinuk, Kavin, Devin, Ranishka, Pravinka, Yashila, Anuran, Sachin & Anisha


  1. (D.R.) Dharmawardene Richard Silva of Talangama d.14.11.2000 m Gertrude Anna Caldera b.5.5.1916 d.26.9.1998 dau Edward Franklin Caldera & Hettige Dona Rosalin Nona ......... :-

      1. Upali who follows under

  2. Upali de Silva m Sandhya ......... :-

      1. Umesh

      2. Rameshini


  1. (D.R.) Denis Roy de Silva of Kotte d. m Mildred Hazel ......... d.27.3.1997 :-

      1. Milroy who follows under

      2. Vyvette

      3. Trevor who follows under

      4. Tony m Lorraine .........

      5. Gail ?Anne m Sunil .........

Mildred - gm (Sabby), Suzy, (Dirk), Tracy, (Tina) & Tanya

  1. Milroy de Silva of Kotte m Cheryl de Silva d.20.12.1994 dau Sydney Titus de Silva & Marjorie Beatrice Moses :-

      1. Dirk

      2. Christina

  2. Trevor de Silva m Neliya Jayesuria d.12.5.2000 dau K. Sydney J. Jayesuriya & Ruth ......... :-

      1. Sabrina


  1. (D.W.H.) D.W. Henry de Silva of Hakmana d. m Premalatha ......... :-

      1. (D.W.P.) D.W. Perakum who follows under

      2. Nimal

      3. Nirmala

      4. Chintha

      5. Thusil

      6. Chula

  2. (D.W.P.) D.W. Perakum de Silva of Homagama d.10.3.2002 m Muthukumari de Silva dau K.B. Arthur de Silva & T.H.A. ......... :-

      1. Charith

      2. Olumalie

Perakum - bil Malinee, Malka, Gunawardene, Rohinee & Rupika


  1. (D.W.L.) D. William L. de Silva of Colombo 4 d.m Evelyn de Soysa d.3.12.2002 dau Widanalage Stephen Soysa & ......... :-

      1. Kenneth who follows under

      2. Ossie m Beatrice

      3. Donald m Sirima .........

  2. Kenneth de Silva of Nugegoda m Hema ......... d.27.11.2012 :-

      1. Namali m Indrajith Tirimanna

      2. Lakmali d.7.3.2007

      3. Dhanika m Thamara Liyanage


  1. Edgar de Silva d.before 2014 m Shirley ......... :-

      1. (S.R.) Sunil R. who follows under

      2. Eshanti Surani d.6.5.2014 m Wimal ......... d.before 2014

Surani - m Surendra, Sulochana & Sarojini

- mil Dharshani

- gm Erandhi & Rahula

  1. (S.R.) Sunil R. de Silva, prof. d.Norway 29.4.2002 m ...... :-

      1. Tanya

      2. Eksath


  1. Edgar de Silva of Negombo d. m ......... :-

      1. Susith who follows under

  2. Susith de Silva, wing cmdr, SLAF d.in air crash at Kalutara 17.8.2002 m Anne Senadipathy :-

      1. Susanne


  1. Edmond de Silva d. m ......... :-

      1. (W.T.) Wijemuni Tissa who follows under

      2. Piyasoma

      3. Thosawathie

      4. Piyaseelie

  2. (W.T.) Wijemuni Tissa de Silva of Negombo d.25.7.2001 m Suvineetha (Sweeni) Chandraratne dau Shelley Chandraratne & Hilda Beatrice ......... :-

      1. Vasupriya ] m Sampath Solangaarachchi

      2. Tanya ]

      3. Umali ]

      4. Guththika ]


  1. Edward de Silva m Ivy ......... :-

      1. Shane who follows under

      2. Ravi

      3. Suranjan

      4. Mareesha

      5. Janaka

      6. Dinusha

  2. Shane de Silva (Aust) m Roshini ^Sallay^ d.Australia 30.9.2007 dau Tony ^Sallay^ & Ruhina ......... :-

      1. Meshan

      2. Viran

      3. Tiana

Roshini - sis Jean


  1. Edwin de Silva of Kirillapone m Annie Dabare :-

      1. (K.N.) K. Norton who follows under

  2. (K.N.) K. Norton de Silva of Dehiwela d.23.8.1997 m Ranjanie Warusewithane dau W.M. de Silva Warusewithane & Premawathie ......... :-

      1. Anoma Priyandanie ] m Sanjay Panditha (Japan)

      2. Damayanthi ]


  1. Eric de Silva of Kandy m Nellie Perera d.31.12.1999 :-

      1. Gerard ] who follows under

      2. Hilary ]

      3. Marie

  2. ......... de Silva m Anoja ......... :-

      1. Roshane

      2. Romanjalene

      3. Ramish


  1. Eric de Silva d.before 2009 m Sita ......... :-

      1. (S.G.) Stanley Glennie who follows under

      2. Florence m Cyril S. ^Hendawithana^

      3. Denzi ] m Shirani .........

      4. Carmen m Lal .........

      5. Denzil ]

      6. Lal ]

  2. (S.G.) Stanley Glennie de Silva d.17.3.2009 m Sherine Rosemary Don Paul b.26.12.1948 w Samuel Hugh Clifford Pompeus dau Alfred Marcus Don Paul & Vilma Elizabeth Gallander :-

      1. Sihan m Sharmini d.19.1.2012 dau Sirimal Kodagoda & Thilaka .........

      2. Sithum m Kazani .........


  1. Ernest de Silva d. m Mabel ......... :-

      1. Kingston who follows under

      2. Manel

      3. Nihal

      4. Chinta

  2. Kingston de Silva of Angoda d.24.12.2003 m Neliya ......... :-

      1. Niluka ] m Upul ^Kaluarachchi^

      2. Maljini ]

      3. Lakshani ]


  1. Ernest de Silva m Semage Evelyn ......... :-

      1. (L.H.L.R.T.) L.H.L. Ranjit Terence who follows under

      2. Wimala

      3. Dayani

  2. (L.H.L.R.T.) L.H.L. Ranjit Terence de Silva of Ambalangoda, deputy manager, peoples bank d.6.2.1998 m Baddrani de Silva dau Francis de Silva & Eva ......... :-

      1. Achintha

      2. Chinthani

      3. Ravin

LHLRT - bil Kulasiri, Mahinda, Upali, Asoka, Aravinda & Aloka


  1. Eustace de Silva of Mt.Lavinia (irrigation) d.14.9.2001 m Flavia ......... d.22.7.2000 :-

      1. Celine m Kingsley de Silva d.9.2.2010

      2. (E.G.) Elmo Gerard who follows under

      3. Chrishanthi m Manolal .........

      4. Florette m Christy .........

Eustace - gf (Yohani, Indika,) (Dulard), Gayal, Sameera, Woshika, Dinesh & Shehara

  1. (E.G.) Elmo Gerard de Silva of Moratuwa d.4.10.1996 m Hyacinth Fernando dau Victor Fernando & Teresa ......... :-

      1. Dulard


  1. (E.A.) E. Arthur de Silva d.before 2007 m Dottie ......... :-

      1. (A.H.) Ainsley H. who follows under

      2. Cynthia (Australia)

      3. Venetia m Chandra ......... (Aust)

      4. Linton d.before 2007

      5. Anoma

  2. (A.H.) Ainsley H. de Silva (UK), dr. d.UK 12.11.2007 m Rio M.C. ........., dr. dau Christie ......... d.before 2007 & Rita ......... :-

      1. Aminda m Gehana .........

      2. Sahantha m Meera .........

Ainsley - gf Aiyana & Shani

- bil Roy & Manouri (USA), Vere & Surani, Ian & Ranji, Ray & Sepali, Ralph & Siromi, Clive & Anoma (USA), Christel & Rohan, Neil & Melani


  1. (E.J.) E. John de Silva of Negombo, JP; deputy mayor d.12.9.1997 m T. Liyanora ......... d. :-

      1. (B.A.) Bernard Anthony (Eric) who follows under

      2. Mervin m Devika .........

      3. Rita m Oliver .........

      4. Nevil m Quinta .........

      5. Jacintha m Lye ......... d.

  2. (B.A.E.) Bernard Anthony (Eric) de Silva of Ragama, businessman d.22.5.1997 m Rita Leelamanie ......... :-

      1. Rohitha

      2. Rohana

      3. Nimalie Shanika

RC


  1. (E.S.N.) E.S. Nihal de Silva of Enderamulla, dr. d,26.3.2011 m Ranji ^Perera :-

      1. (N.S.) Neomal Sheorvine who follows under

      2. Shane who follows under

  2. (N.S.) Neomal Sheorvine de Silva of JaEla d.21.8.2009 m Rosemary ......... :-

      1. Shaun

      2. Shenali

Neomal - bil Loretta, Kevin, Melville & (Vajira)

  1. Shane de Silva m Vajira ......... :-

      1. Dilshan

      2. Taniya

      3. Thimira


  1. E.T. de Silva, journalist m ......... :-

      1. (E.A.G.) Eddie A.G. who follows under

  2. (E.A.G.) Eddie A.G. de Silva of Col 7 d.10.3.2005 m Edna ......... :-

      1. Romesh

      2. Dilkushi

  3. Romesh de Silva m Rohini ......... :-

      1. Eraj

      2. Anouka

      3. Danushi


  1. (E.T.) Edwin Thomas de Silva of Batapola d. m S.K.I. ......... d.8.10.1999 :-

      1. Ranjit (NZ) m Sudini ......... dau O.N. ^Piyasena^ of Ambalangoda & .........

      2. Sarath d. m Yoko .........

      3. Chitra m Ananda ^Ambena^, attorney d.before 2008

      4. Nimal m Saeko .........

      5. Shanthi who follows under

  2. Shanthi de Silva (Aust) m Chandani ......... d.11.7.2008 dau O.N. ^Piyasena^ of Ambalangoda & ......... :-

      1. Dilum m Nandana ^Dissanayake^ (& had Shalin)


  1. (E.W.) Emmanuel Wijeyratne de Silva (? deSilva Wijeyratne) m Rose ......... d. :-

      1. (P.W.) Piyal W- who follows under

      2. Edward

      3. Newton

      4. Upali

      5. Sarath

  2. (P.W.) Piyal Wijeyratne de Silva (? deSilva Wijeyratne) of Col 15 d.22.5.1995 m Lalitha ......... :-

      1. Chrismalee

      2. Suranga

      3. Rasanga


  1. (E.W.) Edmond Wasanta de Silva d. m Tilaka Ekanayake :-

      1. (N.R.) N. Ranjit who follows under

      2. Padmini m ......... ^Mayakaduwa^

      3. Ananda m Chandra .........

      4. Sarath m Ari .........

      5. Hemamali m Sunil .........

      6. Chulani m Gregory Nanayakkara s K.D. Francis Nanayakkara & Clarice Perera

      7. Sunil m Dilkushi .........

  2. (N.R.) N. Ranjit de Silva of Moratuwa, teLecom inspector d.14.10.1997 Malini Mutukumara dau Henegama Mutukumarage James Mutukumara & Kapuravarige Lisina ......... :-

      1. Rasika who follows under

      2. Manjula

      3. Gimhani

  3. Rasika de Silva m Salini ......... :-

      1. Senura


  1. Francis Silva d.before 2008 m Agnes ......... :-

      1. Gerard who follows under

      2. Leslie

      3. Austin

      4. Michael

      5. Matilda

      6. Telespar

      7. Andrew

      8. Basil

      9. Shelton

      10. Norman

  2. Gerard Silva of Nittambuwa d.1.11.2008 m Dayani Silva dau Abdon Silva & Patricia ......... :-

      1. Navodi

      2. Amanthi

      3. Hasitha

Gerard - bil Irene, Greta, Sumithra, Shirley, Chintha, Janaki, Shanthi, Geetha, Deepa, Padmal, Harsha, Lankika & Rajindrika


  1. Francis de Silva, principal d. m Cecilia ......... :-

      1. Edmund of Marawila d.14.11.2001

      2. Stella m Stephen .........

      3. Rita m Ubald ......... d.

      4. Charles m Ruwani .........

      5. Basil m Kumudini .........

      6. Perpetua, rev.sis.

      7. Felicita, rev.sis.

      8. Neville who follows under

      9. Rani m Anton .........

      10. Preethi m Marshal .........

  2. Neville de Silva of Marawila d.26.12.2011 m Rose ......... :-

      1. Manel m Lesmin Suranga .........

      2. Nelum m Chamaka .........


  1. Francis Silva d. m Piyaseeli ......... :-

      1. Udaya who follows under

      2. Deegayu

      3. Kaushali

      4. Dharmmika

  2. Udaya Silva of Nugegoda d.5.6.2005 m Geetha Amarasingha dau Jayatissa Amarasingha & Seelawathie ^Widanagamage^ :-

      1. Vikum

      2. Dulani

Udaya - bil Ranjit, Anura, Damitha d., Shobbi, Upali, Priyangani & Mala


  1. (F.H.A.) F.H. Ambrose de Silva of Wattala d. m Beatrice ......... :-

      1. F.H. Phoebe d.19.5.1996

      2. Bridget Melita d.13.5.2000 m Alexander Fernando d.Canada 17.1.2007

      3. Felix d. m Clarice ......... d.

      4. (F.H.G.) F.H. Gerard who follows under

      5. Griselda m Costapatabendige Anselm Dalpethado d.31.8.1997 s C-Richard Simon Dalpethado & Anna Margaret .........

      6. Claire

      7. Henry m Mary .........

      8. Boniface, attorney m Mary .........

  2. (F.H.G.) F.H. Gerard de Silva of Wellawatte d.17.7.2008 m Cecilia (Cissy) Fernando d.19.3.2004 dau E.W. Oins Fernando & Agnes ......... :-

      1. Angela m P.G. ^Sumanapala^

      2. Pamela m Lasantha Gomes (Canada) s Lionel Stanley Gomes & Janet Amy (Batu).........

      3. Lilamani St.Clare, attorney m Mohan ^Perera^ (USA)

      4. Nihal (Canada) m Shanthi .........

      5. Rohan (Italy) m Padmini .........

Gerard - gf Giri (UK), Nadira (Canada), Dakshitha (USA), Prabath, Anuradha, Niroshan & Shehan (Canada), Jonathan & Trazy (Italy)

- ggf Ashan, Niharra, Avaya & Mahaliya

Cecilia -gm Giri, Theoni, Nadira (USA), Dakshitha (USA), Prabhath, Bartleets, Anuradha, Niroshan, Shehan (Canada), Jonathan, Tracy, (Italy), Romesh

- ggm Prathap (USA)


  1. (F.H.A.) Franciscu Hettige Assissi Silva of Moratuwa d. m Daisy Meraya Mendis :-

      1. (F.H.A.N.) FH-Anthony Nimal b.30.8.1948 who follows under









  2. (F.H.A.N.) Franciscu Hettige Anthony Nimal Silva b.30.8.1948 d.25.8.2005 m Yvonne ......... :-

      1. Christine


  1. (F.H.G.) Francisco Hettige Gabriel Silva of Moratuwa d. m Lauretta Lucia ^Fernando^ d.4.11.2005 :-

      1. (F.H.M.J.) FH-Michael Joseph who follows under

      2. Christobel m Christopher Jayatilleke

      3. (F.H.G.) FH-Geoffrey (survey dept.) d.between 1996 & 2005 m Jaya .........

  2. (F.H.M.J.) Francisco Hettige Michael Joseph Silva of Moratuwa, surveyor & court commissioner d.13.7.1996 m Weerapperuma Arachchige Geraldine (Doreen) de Silva :-

      1. FH-Ashanthi Carmen

      2. (F.H.P.J.) FH-Prashantha Joseph

      3. (F.H.N.C.) FH-Nishantha Christopher

RC


  1. Franciscu Hettige ......... de Silva m ......... :-

      1. (F.H.J.C.) Franciscu Hettige James Christopher who follows under

      2. (F.H.J.W.) FH-Joe W. of Kotahena d.

      3. (F.H.J.G.) Franciscu Hettige John George (Willie) who follows under

  2. (F.H.J.C.) Franciscu Hettige James Christopher de Silva of Moratuwa d.16.4.1997 m Winifred ......... d.17.1.2005 :-

      1. Ivan m Myrna .........

      2. Ainsley (Aust) m Shanti Catherine Winifred Cooray dau M.P. Michael Cooray, dr. & Dora Esther Catherine Mary de Soysa

      3. FH-Angela m Telge Llewellyn S. Peiris d.6.3.1998 dau T-Richard Leslie Peiris & Bensilla Mary Adeline Fernando

      4. FH-Jean m Millington Fernando

      5. Rex, engineer m Chrysanthie .........

  3. (F.H.J.G.) Franciscu Hettige John George (Willie) de Silva of Moratuwa d.2.3.2008 m Florence Karunaratne d.31.8.1993 dau H.A.P.F. Karunaratne, mudaliyar & ......... :-

      1. Maxwell who follows under

      2. Derek who follows under

      3. Nalin m Gemunu .........

      4. Melanie m Sunil Cabraal

JG- gf (Shawn, Bjorn), (Nihara,) Ruwendrani & Surendranie

  1. Maxwell de Silva of Kandy, dr., asst. director of agriculture d.16.10.1999 m Shantha ......... :-

      1. Shawn

      2. Bjorn

  2. Derek de Silva m Meneka Moonesinghe dau S. Kumar Moonesinghe & Olivia (Winnie) Winifred Abeysekere :-

      1. Nihara

RC


  1. Gilbert de Silva of Hegalla d. m Eva Shirlene ......... d.16.2.2005 :-

      1. (M.W.) Mayura Wirendranath who follows under

      2. Indaka m Nirupa .........

      3. Sujeewa (Japan) d.before 2009 m Naomi .........

      4. Saroja, dr. m Buddhika ........., dr.

Eva - sis late Ananda, Elsie & Nandanie

- sis-il late dr.Zoysa, Dooland & Dalani

  1. (M.W.) Mayura Wirendranath de Silva of Kosgoda d.23.7.2009 m Bhanu Manjari ^de Silva^ dau R.S. ^de Silva^ & Kusuma ......... :-

      1. Swetha Hansani

      2. Sakuni Saranya

      3. (C.A.) Chirath Adithya

Mayura - bil Krishni & Chathuri


  1. Gusty Silva d. m Iris ......... :-

      1. (D.S.) Derrick Solomonsz who follows under

      2. Ronnie d.

      3. Rodney

      4. Tyrone

      5. Anne

      6. Ivor

      7. Bernadette

      8. Sherine

  2. (D.S.) Derrick Solomonsz Silva of Maharagama d.26.10.2002 m Kumudini Haputantri dau Martin Haputantri & Hema ......... :-

      1. Dimuthu

      2. Dimantha

RC


  1. (G.D.S.) Ginige D.S. de Silva m ......... :-

      1. (G.C.W.) G-C. Walter who follows under

      2. G-Adeline Beatrice d.8.7.2012 m Arumabaduge William de Silva

      3. G-Violet Theodora d.10.5.2012 m Lambert Winfield Abeyratne Weerasekere d.

      4. Shelton d. m Geetha .........

      5. Sita m Bertie Wickremasinghe, dr.

      6. Percy m Galtokke Hewage Rukmani de Silva dau GH-Aron de Silva & Seslin .........

  2. (G.C.W.) Ginige C. Walter de Silva of Col 4, dist. judge d.15.3.2004 m Lakshmi ......... :-

      1. Amala m Nomal ^de Silva^

      2. Amarangi m Sajith Peiris

      3. Nilika m Channa ^Kasturisinghe^

      4. Jayendra m Shyama ........., attorney

Walter - gf Sankha, Abhaya & Janul


  1. (G.E.) George E. de Silva of Col 15 d. m Somi Wanigasekere d.22.10.1997 :-

      1. (D.G.E.) Dhammika George Edward who follows under

      2. Ranjit d.

      3. Srimani m Mahinda Colonne s Henry Leighton Colonne & Daisy Henrietta .........

      4. Manel m Asela Dassanayake

  2. (D.G.E.) Dhammika George Edward de Silva d.7.3.2009 m Maya Waidyaratne :-

      1. Indunil, dr.


  1. (G.E.S.) Ginige Ernest Sydney de Silva of Dehiwela d.25.10.2001 m Pathihinihennadige Morica ^de Silva^ d.about 1997 :-

      1. (G.S.) G-Shirali d. m Aluthwala Domingu Vithange Kanthi Dharmaratne

      2. (G.I.) G-Indrajith m Pushpa .........

Ernest - gf Buddhika, (Dhanushka, Dharshika,) Thanuj & Dilushi

  1. (G.S.) G-Shirali de Silva d. m Aluthwala Domingu Vithange Kanthi Dharmaratne :-

      1. G-Dhanushka

      2. G-Dharshika

      3. G-Birendra


  1. (G.G.S.) Galhenage George Solomon de Silva m Pearl ........ :-

      1. (G.J.W.) G-John Wilfred who follows under

      2. Kate Muriel d.17.11.2000 m K.R. Silva d.before 2012

      3. Dorothy (Canada) ] m Raju ^Ponnampalam^ d.before 2012

      4. Eva d.before 2012 ]

      5. Beryl d.before 2012 ] m Danny ^Perera^ d.before 2012

      6. Rosemary m H. Marcus Fernando d.before 2012

      7. Sylvia d.before 2012 m Oliver Ridimaliyadde d.before 2012

      8. Clarice d.2.5.2005 m S. Rupasinghe

  2. (G.J.W.) Galhenage John Wilfred de Silva, police constable d.5.6.2012 m SLB 18.6.1953 Christobel Monica Gay b.1936 dau John (Ebert) Gay & Selina (Sally) Sigera :-

      1. Valareen m Glenn Paiva (Aust) s Joseph Francis Paiva & Sheila Pereira

      2. Jeffrey d.before 2012

      3. Dolareen m Tariq ^Qureshi^

      4. Valencia m CCKir 27.12.1986 Allanson de Zilva (Aust) s Alfred Laurie Richard de Zilva & Ellen Seivalne Jansz

      5. Tyrone (Aust) m Rubika .........

      6. Darrel (Aust) m Selvi .........

      7. Sandra b.2.2.1965 m Shane Ferreira (Aust) b.26.8.1962 (Aust) s Rodney Malcolm Ferreira & Sheila Loo Vander Hoeven

      8. Jerome

      9. Silvereen m Shihan Halpe s Vernon Halpe & Iona Weerasooriya

John - gf Mahvish, Sasha, Shani, (Nigel,) Glenn, (Melissa,) (Radesh, Diresh), Joshua, Jethro, Jerusha, Jayden, (Viresh), Shanika, Nehemiah, Esther & Steven


  1. (G.L.E.S.H.) G.L. Evert Srian H. de Silva of Battaramulla d.27.11.1997 m Cecilia Clara (Sally) Wijewardene d.2.5.1996 :-

      1. Dulcie

      2. Patricia m Patabendige Peter Kumarasiri Cooray d.12.11.2001 s P-Bernard Cooray & .........

      3. Sriyan who follows under

      4. Sanjeewani m G.D. Fonseka, dr. b.1937 d.12.6.2014

  2. Sriyan de Silva of Rajagiriya d.19.1.2009 m Vinodhani ......... :-

      1. Rohan m Nadeeka .........

      2. Dilshan m Rehani .........

      3. Sriyandini m Keith .........

Sriyan - gf Shyan, Sanjay, Shemik & Craig


  1. G.L.P. de Silva of Ambalangoda d. m ......... :-

      1. Hemadasa (Hemi) Dharmawansa who follows under Dharmawansa

      2. Wansa d.5.12.2011 m K.T.O (Samathapala) de Silva d.before 2011

      3. Punyasoma d.before 2010

      4. Dayananda

      5. Jinadari d.before 2010

      6. Badrani

      7. Geethananda m .3.1966 Hemamalee Dalpadado dau D.P. Dalpadado & .........

      8. (G.L.) G.L. Premananda who follows under

  2. (G.L.P.) G.L. Premananda de Silva of Ambalangoda d.2.5.1999 m Kanthi Peiris dau Turin James Peiris & Seelawathie ......... :-

      1. Shiranthi

      2. Shiran

      3. Ushan

      4. Dilshan


  1. G.M. Silva m Kumarawadu Nancy Nona :-

      1. G.B. who follows under

  2. G.B. de Silva of Beruwela m Amara Abeygunawardhane d.25.8.2011 :-

      1. Vasantha m Hema .........

      2. Samanmalie m Sudath de Abrew s Timon de Abrew & Tuppahi Gunawardene Somawathie .........

      3. Ruwanmali m Nandimitta de Zoysa

      4. Ranmali m Ananda de Zoysa s Wijemuni Susiripala Zoysa & Nandawathie de Silva

      5. Upulmali m Sunil ^Govinnage^

      6. Arunashantha ]

      7. Kumudumali m T.R. ^Vedanada^, dr.

      8. Dayashantha ] m Damayanti .........

Amara - gm (Nadira, Kenneth), Lakshita & Maneka, Rukmali & Aroja, Lakmali & Buddhika, Susiri & Dinusha, Pumie & Sadeve, Sunjli & Upulmal, Keith & Natasha, Thivemali & Dhamsika

- ggm Uvindumali & Olindumali


  1. G.M.A. de Silva of Ambalangoda b.about 1926 m ......... :-

      1. Sumanatilake

      2. Malini

      3. Hemalatha d.14.1.2010 m .5.1966 Duncan deVas Gunasekere s Don ?Garlius deV-Gunasekere & Leonora .........

      4. (G.M.U.) GM-Upali who follows under

      5. (G.M.P.) GM-Piyaseela who follows under

      6. Chandrin

      7. Ransin

  2. (G.M.U.) G.M. Upali de Silva of Nawala, air commodore, SLAF d.18.2.2013 m Lakshmi de Silva d.2.8.2010 dau W.G.M. William Silva of Chilaw & ......... :-

      1. Chamali m Anura Karunaratne s J.H. Karunaratne & Hema Galappathi

  3. (G.M.P.) G.M. Piyaseela de Silva of Col 5 d.24.6.2013 m Rukmani ......... :-

      1. Nirosh m Anojie .........

      2. Jayesh (UK) m Maria .........

Piyaseela - gf Shiyanka & Rivinka


  1. G.M.R. de Silva of Katubedda d. m Lilian ......... d.12.2.2004 :-

      1. (G.M.S.) G.M. Swinton who follows under

  2. (G.M.S.) G.M. Swinton de Silva, dr. m Imitha Peiris dau O.W. Peiris & Soma de Silva :-

      1. Kishantha (USA)

      2. Rohini


  1. G.M.T. (Tiddy) de Silva, principal d.before 2008 m Sirinawathie ......... :-

      1. Yawwanie m Lakshman Perera s A.G.G. Perera & .........

      2. (T.A.) Tickmath Anjali (Tikky) who follows under

      3. Janika m Sam .........

      4. Ransi m Lal .........

      5. Ajith m Damayanthi .........

      6. Dhammi m Neminda ......... d.before 2008

      7. Agbo m Chathra .........

      8. Aruna m Niranjala .........

      9. Nishal d.before 2008

  2. (T.A.) Tickmath Anjali (Tikky) de Silva of Ambalangoda d.24.10.2008 m Ranjini ......... :-

      1. Shankajaya m Nimali Welikala

      2. Kishani Manodhi (Aust)

Tickman - bil Pandula, Jayantha, Hema, Malini, Anula, Kalyani, Susila, Teckla, Padma, Nihal & Asoka

- gf Mahaan Shemoda


  1. (G.R.W.) Ginige Richard Walter de Silva, CCS d.London UK 6.9.2004 m Geraldine Norma Caroline Fernando d.UK 18.10.1998 dau John Fernando & Ellen ......... ;-

      1. (B.M.E.) Brian Maxwell Elmo who follows under

  2. (B.M.E.) Brian Maxwell Elmo de Silva (USA) m ......... :-

      1. Rohan

      2. Malik

      3. Manel


  1. G.S. de Silva of Kandy d. m Trinette ......... :-

      1. (J.K.) Jairaj Krishantha (Kicha) who follows under

      2. Manilal

      3. Senani

      4. Iranee

      5. Nelum

  2. (J.K.) Jairaj Krishantha (Kicha) de Silva, accountant, Saudi Arabia d.9.7.1997 m Premani Fernando dau Eric A.B. Fernando & ......... :-

      1. Charith

      2. Chanaka

      3. Micky


  1. G.S.T. de Silva d. m P. ......... :-

      1. Sidney who follows under

  2. Sidney de Silva of Piliyandala d.5.9.1999 m Ranjani ......... :-

      1. Chintaka

      2. (D.S.) Dilmi Senani


  1. (G.W.A.) G.W. Alfred de Silva of Gurutalawa d.before 2012 m ......... :-

      1. (G.W.S.) G.W. Susantha (Sunil) who follows under

      2. Ranjith m Heleen .........

      3. Sarath m Sriyani .........

      4. Roland m Ramya .........

  2. (G.W.S.) G.W. Susantha (Sunil) de Silva d.30.11.2012 m Martina ......... :-

      1. Surangi

      2. Asela

      3. Nipun


  1. Hector de Silva of Nugegoda d.before 2007 m Sheva ......... d.26.8.2007 :-

      1. (C.K.) C. Kumara who follows under

Sheva - sis Polani, Amitha & Helani d.

  1. (C.K.) C. Kumara de Silva d.before 2007 m Lorna ......... :-

      1. Dinesh (USA)

      2. Ramesh

      3. Suresh


  1. Henry (Sonny) de Silva of Mirihana d. m Ethel Constance Perera d.24.4.2002 dau Valentine Perera & Gertrude ......... :-

      1. Connie m Eustace Perera

      2. Nirmalene m Kumar Rupasinghe (Canada)

      3. Nirantha who follows under

      4. Tilak m Sherica .........

      5. Iranthie m Bertie Abeynaike (Aust) s Arthur Robert Abeynaike & Jane .........

  2. Nirantha de Silva (Canada) d.Ontario, Canada 8.2.2008 m Dawn Elders dau Terence Ethelred Elders & Dagmar Mildred Felicia Neydorff :-

      1. (H.D.) Harsha Delano

      2. (D.H.K.) Don Hillary Kushan

RC


  1. Henry Silva m Therese ......... d. :-

      1. Sirinimal who follows under

      2. Cynthia

      3. Cedric

      4. Damayanthi

      5. Ramani

      6. Hirantha

  2. Sirinimal Silva of Moratuwa d.24.8.2001 m Yasmin Goonasekere dau Arthur Goonasekere & ......... :-

      1. Anushka


?I II/7

  1. Hilary Silva of Mutwal d.15.3.1997 m Mary Charlotte ......... d. :-

      1. Clarence who follows under

      2. Norman m Rachel .........

      3. Marshella m Anthony .........

      4. Sunimal who follows under

Hilary - gf (Nishantha, Kushani,) Kanchana, Kumari, Kalinga, Ayalin, (Chamara, Ujitha, Chamila & Sumudini)

  1. Clarence Silva m Wimalalatha ......... :-

      1. (N.J.) Nishantha Joseph m Kankanamage Deepthi ......... d.16.2.2010 dau K-Sirisena ......... & M.K. Seelawathie .........

      2. Kushani

  2. Sunimal Silva of Col 15 d.29.12.2008 m Malani ......... :-

      1. Chamari ] m Lasantha .........

      2. Ujitha ]

      3. Chamila ]

      4. Sumudini ]

Sunimal - gf Lakshan


  1. Hildebert Silva d. m Nancy ......... :- (? Marcus ^Silva^ d.before 2010 m Allen .........)

      1. (B.E.) Bertram Eardley who follows under

      2. Ivy m Lionel .........

      3. Muriel (rev.sis Immaculate)

      4. Maureen Gertrude, rev.sis. d.29.12.2010

      5. Alani m Arthur .........

      6. Anesta d.before 2010 m Seebert ......... d.before 2010

      7. Irangani m Lionel ^Silva^

  2. (B.E.) Bertram Eardley Silva of Ragama m Nalini ......... d.1.12.2005 :-

      1. Romesh ] m Sewwandi .........

      2. Dilshan ]

      3. Dilrukshi

Nalini - sis Nimal, Sita & Ajith

RC


  1. Hinton de Silva d. m Sylvia ......... :-

      1. (G.H.) Gamini Hemalal who follows under

  2. (G.H.) Gamini Hemalal de Silva of Hokandara d.12.7.1999 m Kanthi ......... :-

      1. Tharushi

      2. Vidushi


  1. H.A. de Silva d. m ......... :-

      1. (M.L.) Mahinda Lionel who follows under

      2. Sumana

      3. (H.A.G.) H. Ananda G. who follows under

  2. (M.L.) Mahinda Lionel de Silva of Kohuwela, attorney d.3.11.1998 m Lakshmi ......... :-

      1. Rukshana, dr.

Mahinda - bil (Airanganie,) Chandra, Piyaratne & Asoka

  1. (H.A.G.) H. Ananda G. de Silva of Col 5, justice d. m Airanganee ......... d.9.10.2002 :-

      1. Gehan

      2. Satinder d.

Airanganee - sis Yasoma & Sumedha

- sis-il Shelton d., Gaya, (Mahinda d. & Sumana)


  1. (H.A.) Hector A. de Silva, rev. m Delicia Cabraal d.3.10.2008 dau David Cabraal & Lily Grace Siriwardene :-

      1. Vinodh m Chrisanthi .........

      2. Prasanna m Sarojini .........

      3. Heshan who follows under

  2. Heshan de Silva, rev. m Ronali Shammika Diane Mendis d.9.6.2010 dau Balapawaduge Ranjith Stanley Mendis & Esther Joyce Vedamanickam :-

      1. Heshani

      2. Roshith

      3. Dinithi


  1. (H.A.) Hettiyahandi Aron de Silva d. m Gerty Agnes Hettiarachchi :-

      1. (H.D.A.) Hettiyahandi Duncan Athula who follows under

      2. Hector

      3. Damanie

      4. Grace

      5. Wasumadhatta

      6. Monica Sutatha

      7. Charlotte

  2. (H.D.A.) Hettiyahandi Duncan Athula de Silva of Ahungalla (irrigation dept.) d.17.7.1997 m H. Shalohana Umesha de Silva dau H.P. Sudharman de Silva & Pearl E. ......... :-

      1. (S.R.) Sahan Ranga


  1. (H.C.) Hendahewa C. de Silva of Ambalangoda m Jessie Jayatilleke d.28.8.1966 :-

      1. (H.C.D.) H-Chandrawansa Dayathilaka who follows under

      2. H-Iranganie Kusumalatha (Bea) d.23.6.2013 m Samarapala (Sam) Amarasuriya d.3.5.2004 s Alexander Amarasuriya & .........

  2. (H.C.D.) Hendahewa Chandrawansa Dayathilaka de Silva of Ratmalana, chartered engineer d.29.1.2002 m Annette Bertille Chrisette Perera dau Paul Perera & Tressilla ......... :-

      1. Dayanthie Ann m Deutrom Aluvihare s Alfred Aluvihare & Sumanawathie Delwela

      2. Nirmala d.


  1. (H.D.) Handun David Silva d. m Magilin Kulasekere d. :-

      1. Padmini

      2. Somasiri d.

      3. (H.G.) H-Grenier who follows under

      4. Sisila

      5. (H.S.) H-Schokman who follows under

      6. Kalyani

      7. Miula

  2. (H.G.) Handun Grenier Silva of JaEla d.27.6.1994 m Ramya Guneratne dau D.U.A. Guneratne & ......... :-

      1. Lochana

  3. (H.S.) Handun Schokman Silva of JaEla d.19.7.1993 m Veda Sulochani Vijayalatha (Ramani) ......... :-

      1. H-Nirmala

      2. H-Achala

      3. (H.P.S.) H-Piyal Sanjodha

      4. (H.D.D.) H-Dulai Dhananjaya


  1. (H.E.) Hettiadurage Edward de Silva d. m Violet ......... :-

      1. Ranfred who follows under

      2. H-Eroma Rena Bernadette d.22.4.2001 m Mervyn Felix Fernando d.17.1.2004 s Oliver Fernando & W.J. Juliet .........

      3. Frank who follows under

      4. Philomena

      5. Marie

      6. Brian

      7. Vivienne

      8. Tyrone

      9. Rosabel

      10. Mignonne

      11. Ramona

  2. Ranfred de Silva of Ragama d.14.6.2010 m Ruklanthi ......... :-

      1. Anushka

      2. Virgilleo

  3. Frank de Silva d.2.4.2013 m Chrishanthi ......... :-

      1. Sonalini m Fazil .........

      2. Rajeive (USA) m Maduki .........

Frank - gf Shaheema & Akeel

RC


  1. (H.L.E.) H.L. Edwin de Silva d.before 2007 m .......... :-

      1. Dharmasiri who follows under

      2. Sujatha m D. Leslie Amarasuriya d.before 2002

      3. Parakrama who follows under

      4. Gamini who follows under

      5. Sarath

      6. Nalini m Damith Amarasuriya s Alexander Amarasuriya & .........

  2. Dharmasiri de Silva of Piliyandala d.20.6.2002 m Iranganie de Silva dau Jolly de Silva & Irene ......... :-

      1. Ramani m Hiran Jayatilleke

      2. Rangika m Leonard Rodrigo s Stephen Leo Rodrigo & Annette de Livera

      3. Niranjali

      4. Saindra m Ranmali Gunasekere

Dharmasiri - gf Nayomi, Shehan, Sisanka, Sasanka & Sashan

  1. Parakrama de Silva (UK) d.UK 7.3.2010 m Christobel ......... :-

      1. Nirmalee

      2. Anuree

      3. Geehan who follows under

Parakrama - bil Shirley d., Primrose & Eileen, Noeline & Cletus

  1. Gamini de Silva d.27.5.2007 m Pauline ......... :-

      1. Dilhani m Emmanuel .........

      2. Devinda (Jimbo)

  2. Geehan de Silva m Sylvia ......... :-

      1. Lucy

      2. Erin


  1. (H.L.S.) H.L. Simon de Silva of Col 5, dr. d. m Charlina Gertrude ......... d.20.11.1997 :-

      1. Sylvia m Shirley .........

      2. Stanley who follows under

      3. (H.L.C.R.) Herbert Lionel Cyril Roy of Col 5, attorney d.14.11.2000 m Saradha Gunasinghe d.9.3.1998

      4. Manel m Roland .........

      5. Leslie d. m Iris .........

      6. Lilamani m Palitha .........

  2. Stanley de Silva d. m Dora ......... d. :-

      1. Nihal m Kumudu .........

      2. Indira d.1.11.1999 m Chitral Mendis s Herman Mendis & Florence .........

      3. Anoma m Anthony Wilfred Motha d.under tragic circumstances 5.8.1998 s Rozario Motha & Rosary Fernando .........

      4. Kithsiri m Sherne .........

      5. Prabha

      6. Thusitha m Rennie .........


  1. (H.R.) H. Roland de Silva of Mt.Lavinia, electrical engineer d. m Kitty Charlotte ......... d.13.1.1996 :-

      1. Shantha who follows under

  2. Shantha de Silva m Langanie ......... :-

      1. Lashan

      2. Dushlan


?B-808

  1. (H.S.) Hendahewa Sardiris de Silva d. m Jasentu Liyanage Jane Nona d. :-

      1. (H.S.) H-Sirisena who follows under

      2. J.L.R. ?B-808

  2. (H.S.) Hendahewa Sirisena de Silva of Col 9 d.1.1.1996 m E.A. Cornelia de Alwis d.30.8.2007 dau ......... de Alwis & ......... :-

      1. Chandrika m Granville ........., journalist

      2. Sena m Lorna .........

      3. Grace m Padmalal ........., SLAF

      4. Douglas d.before 2007 m Jayanthi .........

      5. Dayaratne m Renu .........

      6. Kalpa m Sumathipala ......... (CGR)

      7. Niel m Haffila .........

      8. Lalitha m Udaya .........

      9. H-Sujatha m Rohan Arnold

      10. Ranjith (Reddie) m Swarna .........

Cornelia - gm Lahiru, Dinusha, Laalitha, Yasodha, Nirodha, Rochini, Charith, Subodha, Sharlin, Suchitra, Sujani, Madusanka, Shashini & Lakkhana

- ggm Garren & Tiana


  1. (H.S.) Hithanadura Samson de Silva of Balapitiya, JPUM, proctor & notary public d. m Jesmin Charlotte Waidyaratne d.17.7.2000 :-

      1. (H.D.L.) H-D. Lalith who follows under

      2. (P.M.) Pandula Mahesh m Sujeewa .........

Jesmin - gm Navin, (Mihiri, Yashan, Dinuka & Yanushka)

- ggm Amanee

  1. (H.D.L.) Hithanadura D. Lalith de Silva of Ratmalana d.29.8.2014 m Devika Waidyaratne dau E.D.V. Waidyaratne, dr. & Sumana de Livera :-

      1. Chamika m Nadika .........

      2. Mihiri m Thavish Vitarana

      3. Dinuka

Lalith - gf Amaani, Amrith & Sahan

- uncle (Yashan, Yanushka,) Dilakshi & Bhagya


  1. (H.S.) Hettihewa Sam de Silva of Gampola m ......... :-

      1. (H.W.) H-Windhi who follows under

  2. (H.W.) Hettihewage Windhi de Silva of Ratmalana, asst.scout commissioner d.6.8.1996 m Balage Kusumanjali ......... :-

      1. H-Yasmin Manjula m Avindra Gurusinghe s Newton S. Gurusinghe & Antoinette Rita Aurele Dabare

      2. (H.S.P.) H-Suresh Pradeep (UK)

      3. H-Arosha Thushari m ......... ^Ranavijaya^


  1. Hatthimuni Thelenis de Silva of Panadura m ......... :-

      1. H-Tennyson who follows under

      2. Amarawathie

      3. Ariyawathie

      4. Shelton d.

  2. (H.T.) Hatthimuni Tennyson de Silva of Ambalangoda d.9.11.1999 m Kusuma Vandebona :-

      1. Indika m H.R. Wimalasiri, MP

      2. Pathmika m Asoka de Silva

      3. Buddhika m S. Lal Silva

      4. Rupika m Sanjeeva Weerawardene

      5. Dharshani m Thushara ^Willarachchi^


  1. (H.W.) H. William de Silva m Hilda Muriel ........ :-

      1. Girlie d.before 2011 m ......... ^Gunawardene^

      2. Raymond

      3. Benzie d.before 2011

      4. Hilton d.before 2011

      5. Evelyn Dulcie d.Melbourne, Australia 5.3.2011 m Frederick Anselm Rodrigo Sathianathan b.21.4.1924 d.Melbourne 18.7.2013 s Louis Gonsalves (Lewis Gonsal) Rodrigo Sathianathan & Alice Rodrigo Pullenayagam

      6. H.A.E. (Ram) who follows under

      7. Mercy m ......... Pusella

      8. Astor

  2. H.A.E. (Ram) de Silva of Battaramulla (salt.corp) d.21.7.2006 m Mercia .......... :-

      1. Gamini m Olga ..........

      2. Anil m Kaushali ..........

      3. Namal m Kawshalya ..........

      4. Dilanthi m Amal ..........


  1. (H.W.M.) H.W. Matthew de Silva d. m Charlotte S. ......... (later m ......... Wijeweera) :-

      1. (H.W.S.) HW-Sumith who follows under

      2. Fernie

      3. Ashoka

      4. (H.W.S.) HW-Sunil who follows under

      5. Tilak

      6. Ramani

  2. (H.W.S.) H.W. Sumith de Silva of Nugegoda (Teams Pvt.Ltd.) d.20.1.1996 m Jayanthi Sirimanne dau U.D.Sirimanne & Adlin ......... :-

      1. Kanchana

      2. Upaka

  3. (H.W.S.) H.W. Sunil de Silva of Maharagama d.16.1.1998 m Thushila Rodrigo :-

      1. Nisansala

      2. Amila

      3. Ayesha


  1. Ivan de Silva m ......... :-

      1. Ransiri who follows under

  2. Ransiri de Silva m Shiroma ^Silva^ dau Romiel ^Silva & Kusuma ^Fernando^ d. :-

      1. Lorraine Dilhara d.California, USA 8.1.2003


  1. I.M.C. de Silva of Denepitiya m ......... :-

      1. Lakshman who follows under

  2. Lakshman de Silva of Battaramulla m Daphne Antoinette Venetia Kodituwakku dau Alfred Kodituwakku, dr. & Annie Rosabelle ......... :-

      1. Ruwan d.UK 1.9.2000

continued

See gen3080a.html



Family Tree data collected and compiled by Dr. Malcolm Jansze, Colombo, Sri Lanka - mjansze@sltnet.lk

*   See Church Abbreviation List

** Research done by Dr. Malcolm Jansze