Search billions of records on Ancestry.com

Sri Lanka Sinhalese Family Genealogy

ABEYKOON – Family #3200

                        


ABEYKOON


[Missing entries from 15.11.2005 to 18.3.2006]


Edirikuduge

Morawakkoralage

(M.G.W.) Morawakkoralage Gajaru Walauwe

(S.W.M.G.E.) Seneviratne Wasala Mudiyanselage

A.

I.

(W.A.B.) Weragama Aluthwalauwe Banda Abayekoon b.about 1855 m 30.9.1875 Madurawe Pilimatalawa Wijesundere Herath Abeyekoon Podi Attanayake Mudiyanselage Biso Menike dau MPWHAPAM- oku Banda, basnayake nilame, Maha Vishnu Devale, Hanguranketa (descended from Pilimatalawe Dissawe, First adigar to last King of Kandy) :-

      1. Maddume Kumarihamy b.5.2.1879 d. .7.1975 m ......... Ratnayake

      2. (W.R.) William Robert b.24.5.1888 who follows under II

      3. (G.E.) George Edward


II.

(W.R.) William Robert Abayekoon b.24.5.1888 d.11.8.1961 m

        1. Cornelia Grero d.Badulla 2.6.1922

        2. Dulcie Jayatilleke d.1.7.1934

        3. about 1937 .........

Of the first marriage he had :-

      1. (W.F.) Wilfred Felix b.1912 who follows under III

      2. Pearl d. m Patrick Cooray

      3. Gertrude Linda d.8.8.1999 m Walter Wanigasekere

      4. (C.S.) Clarence Shelton (Clancy) b.1918 who follows under IV

      5. Mildred Cornelia d. m Cyril J. Ratnayake s ......... Ratnayake & Maddume Kumarihamy Abeykoon

Of the second marriage he had :-

      1. Violet

      2. Godfrey

      3. Hyacinth (UK)

      4. Kingsley (UK)

Of the third marriage he had :-

      1. (S.A.) Sidney Archibald who follows under V

      2. (H.S.) Herbert Stanley m SAK 16.12.1960 Mary Catherine ^Perera^

      3. Ruby Agnes m HCH 30.7.1960 Arthur Herbert Perera


III.

(W.F.) Wilfred Felix Abayekoon b.1912 d.Aust.19.2.1993 m SPM 22.4.1935 Eunice Myrtle Foenander b.21.9.1916 d.Australia 9.2.2008 dau Hugh Flanderka Foenander & Adeline Florence Mellonius :-

      1. Malcolm b.1935 who follows under VI

      2. Royds who follows under VII

      3. Honorine m SLW 30.11.1971 Errol Gunasekere s M.V. (Ben) Gunasekere & Mavis .........


IV.

(C.S.) Clarence Shelton (Clancy) Abayekoon b.1918 d.Melbourne, Australia 28.12.2000 m

        1. SPM 25.10.1941 Esme Matilda Nicholas b.1914 dau Richard Bernard Nicholas & .......

        2. 1960 Pansy Enid de Vos b.1925 d.Australia 3.2.2013 dau Owen Cecil Duncan de Vos & Muriel Enid Van Eyck

Of the first marriage he had :-

      1. Veronica Shirley Ann b.28.9.19.. m CSLK 9.6.1962 Ivor Gordon Vanderwert b.23.3.1936 d.Australia 17.1.2005 s Bertram Hugh Vanderwert & Ouida Dulcie Evelyn Fernando

      2. Jeff (Aust) m Melanie .........


V.

(S.A.) Sidney Archibald Abayekoon of Ragama, planter d.9.9.1993 m HCH 17.2.1961 Elizabeth Margaret Pitter d.22.3.2004 dau Lionel St.Vincent Pitter & Hilda Mary Toke :-

      1. Reggie (France) m Sujeewa .........

      2. Lilani m Percival Adrian (Sando) Bastiansz d.under tragic circumstances 16.2.2004 s Edward Alexander Bastiansz & Violet .........

      3. Cynthia m Matthew .........

      4. Arlene m Rohan Perera s Arthur Herbert Perera & Ruby Agnes .........

      5. Rienzie m Lakmini .........

      6. (C.L.M.) Collin Lionel Meryl b.26.5.1970 SMNaw m Piyumi .........

      7. Sherika m Suranga .........

either Rienzi or Collin was married to Champika when Sidney d.in 1993

Elizabeth - gm (Rochelle,) Shehani, Shohan, (Iona,) Claudia, Heshani, Jayson, Nicilia, Shane & Shannon


VI.

Malcolm Abayekoon (UK) b.1935 m

        1. @m ......... of Germany

        2. St.Ansgar's Lutheran Church, Bramminge, Denmark 31.3.1956 Karen ^Signe^ b.Bramming 18.9.1939

Of the first marriage he had :-

      1. Christine

Of the second marriage he had :-

      1. Annagreta Myrtle b.Denmark 6.10.1956 m MC, Bushy, Herts., England 31.9.1976 Paul Woodward

      2. Pia Karen b.Denmark 15.7.1959 @m Roger Kattenhorn


VII.

Royds Abayekoon m Gene Pereira dau James Granville Leoline Pereira & Muriel Queenie Coomaravel :-

      1. Sharon m Christopher Rode b.22.11.1962 s Annesley Christopher Rode & Maxine de Zylva

      2. Jehan (Aust) m Roz ......... of S.Africa



B.

I.

John Abeykoon of Agalawatte, JP, mudliyar b.about 1876 d. m ......... d. :-

      1. Matilda Alexandrina d.31.5.1966 m H.W. Ekanayake

      2. Margaret Roslin d.

      3. V.E., president, rural court d.

      4. (T.P.) Theodore Philip who follows under II

      5. A.C.P. who follows under III


II.

(T.P.) Theodore Philip Abeykoon of Agalawatte, chief inspector of police b.about 1896 d. m Beatrice Selina Matilda Perera b.19.11.1887 d. .10.1969 dau Philip Perera & ......... :-

      1. (J.P.J.C.) John Philip Joseph Clayton b.9.8.1916 SLK

      2. (H.C.A.A.) Henry Christopher Anthony Augustus (Auty) b.28.8.1917 SLK who follows under IV

      3. Beatrice Mavis Felix Augusta b.28.8.1919 SLK d.23.8.2007 m Don Victor Wijewickreme Samarakone d.28.4.1997 s Don Solomon W-Samarakone & .........

      4. (J.H.M.) John Henry Marant (Maurie) b.5.11.1920 SLK m Adoree .........

      5. (R.H.P.) Roland Henry Philip (Bonny) b.22.1.1922 SLK who follows under V

      6. (T.P.W.) Theodore Philip Watson b.26.4.1923 SLK who follows under VI

      7. Rex of Agalawatte d.3.5.2007 m

        1. Sumitra .........

        2. Christine D'Alwis dau Basil D'Alwis, dr. & Iris Aileen Swarnalatha Dassenaike

      8. Beatrice Eveline (Lynnette) b.18.6.1924 SLK d. m SMB 13.9.1963 Don Stanley Marcian Alexander Jayawardene d.28.3.1988 s A. Ernest Jayawardene & .........

      9. Therese Dawn b.3.4.1926 SLK d.30.12.2006 m Edward Conrad Goonetilleke d.20.2.1998 s S.A. Goonetilleke & .........


III.

A.C.P. Abeykoon of Anguruwatota, mudliyar d.15.2.1964 m Annette ......... d.15.9.1995 :-

      1. Harris who follows under VII

      2. Daya


IV.

(H.C.A.A.) Henry Christopher Anthony Augustus (Auty) Abeykoon of Kotahena, consultant (?magelnitite) b.28.8.1917 d.11.6.1985 m SLK 4.9.1943 Maureen Honorine Lovita Perera d.18.3.2003 dau Arthur Edward Perera, muhandiram & Evelyn Nancy ......... :-

      1. Sherani m Rakhita Dissanayake d. s Don Alexander Helps Dissanayake & Olive Maria Catherine Geraldine (Girlie) Perera

      2. Lakdasa m Iromi .........

      3. Nirmala

Maureen - gm Ranil, Rajive, Shelani, Sheyanthi & Kishani


V.

(R.H.P.) Roland Henry Philip (Bonny) Abeykoon b.22.1.1922 d.18.10.1986 m SACK 17.1.1952 Therese L. Perera Abeysekere :-

      1. Niranjalie m Lloyd (Eric) Basnayake s Claude Eustace Basnayake & Hilda Florence deSilva Gunasekere


VI.

(T.P.W.) Theodore Philip Watson Abeykoon b.26.4.1923 d.20.2.1971 m Kumari Siriwardene d. dau A. Bernard Siriwardene & ......... :-

      1. M. Ajantha K. d.2.7.1998 m ......... (& had Nadeeka)

      2. Rohini d.21.3.2012 m 26.12.1976 Senaka Niyangoda s Herat Rajakaruna Jayasena Niyangoda & Ariya ^Abeysinghe^

      3. Sobitha


VII.

Harris Abeykoon m Indrani ......... :-

      1. Nilika

      2. Asha



C.

I.

(J.F.) John Fonseka Abeykoon b.about 1912 d. m Lydia ......... :-

      1. Clarence

      2. Chrissy d.16.3.1984 m Harry Wijesinghe

      3. (H.V.F.) H. Victor Fonseka who follows under II

      4. Violet d. m Robert Dissanayake d.

      5. Mary Mt.Carmel, rev.sis d.18.9.1990


II.

(H.V.F.) H. Victor Fonseka Abeykoon of Mt.Lavinia b.about 1932 d. m Cyrilene ......... d.30.5.1995 :-

      1. (J.V.F.) Joseph V.F- who follows under III

      2. (C.F.) Clarence F- who follows under IV

      3. Bridget F- m Ashley Halpe b. .4.1933 s Vernon W. Halpe, & Charlotte Samaranayake

      4. (C.T.F.) C. Timothy F- who follows under V


III.

(J.V.F.) Joseph V. Fonseka Abeykoon, (UK), flight lieut, RCeyAF m SMD 20.10.1962 Laurine Tillekeratne dau Percy Wilfred Tillekeratne, dr. & Enid Wijeyratne :-

      1. Delraine

      2. Giselle


IV.

(C.F.) Clarence Fonseka Abeykoon of Piliyandala, civil engineer d.4.5.1997 m 1968 Bertha Wijeratne dau C.D. Pemiano Wijeratne & Birdie Panditharatne :-

      1. Udeni ] m Menaka Perera

      2. Dilanka ] m Priyan de Silva

      3. Aruni ]


V.

(C.T.F.) C. Timothy Fonseka Abeykoon of Dehiwela, dr. d.6.2.2010 m ASB 12.2.1972 Seedevi Samarasinghe dau W.E. Samarasinghe & ......... :-

      1. Ishani m Rosario Mendis s Rienzi H. Mendis & Assunta ..........

      2. Niran

Timothy - gf Maria Ruvinki & Mary Salome



D.

I.

P.B. Abeykoon of Alawwa d. m D.K.P. .......... d.25.3.2006 :-

      1. Palitha who follows under II

      2. Charles who follows under III

      3. Sumangalika & K.N.O ^Dharmadasa^,

DKP - ggm Ranithri & Mahendri


II.

Palitha Abeykoon, dr. m Nedra Swaris dau Anthony Swaris & Merle Fernando :-

      1. Thejini


III.

Charles Abeykoon d.13.10.2009 m Chitra ......... dau M.D. Banda & Seetha Mahadiulwewa :-

      1. Duminda who follows under IV

      2. Asanga


IV.

Duminda Abeykoon m Champika ......... :-

      1. Sevindu



E.

I.

R.B. (?E.B.) Abeykoon d.16.9.1957 m Anula ^Uduweriya^ d.15.10.1985 :-

      1. Albert who follows under II

      2. Cyril who follows under III

      3. Sujatha m R.B. ^Thalgahagoda^

      4. Sita m G. Bogahalanda

      5. Robert

      6. Nanda m Cecil Tenne


II.

Albert Abeykoon of Katugastota d.24.7.2002 m Dulcie Chitra ......... d.21.2.2010 :-

      1. Gamini who follows under IV

      2. Upali who follows under V


III.

Cyril Abeykoon of Katugastota d.27.7.2010 m Sujata Vidurupola d.31.12.2008 dau M.W.W. Vidurupola & Anula Keppetipola :-

      1. Anura, planter m Nilmini .........

      2. Suresh m Subadra .........

Sujatha - gm Rakkitha, Nimesha Gothami, Sandali & Shakya


IV.

Gamini Abeykoon m Veerangani ......... :-

      1. Sandaruwani

      2. Sachini


V.

Upali Abeykoon of Kandy m Damayanthi Dias d.4.12.2008 dau Don Edmond Dias & Rosemary Catherine ......... :-

      1. Kaushika

      2. Namith


appendix



(M.G.S.F.) Morawakkoralage Gajaru Walauwe Stephen Fonseka Abeykoon, landed proprietor b.about 1892 m ......... :-

      1. (M.G.C.D.F.) MGW-Cyrus Dedrik F- who follows under II



(M.G.C.D.F.) Morawakkoralage Gajaru Walauwe Cyrus Dedrick Fonseka Abeykoon, journalist b.1912 d.6.4.1986 m LCC 10.8.1939 Dorothy Florence Weerakkody Wijeygoonewardene b.1916 d.10.3.2001 dau Don Solomon W-Wijeygoonewardene & .........

      1. Charmaine m Prema Guneratne

      2. Laurette m Siri Wijetunge

Dorothy - gf Anusha & Jeremy


(V.E.) Victor Emmanuel Abeykoon, mudaliyar b.about 1899 d. m ASG 15.5.1919 Sarah Josephine Augusta ......... :-

Pr

      1. (J.V.M.) John Victor Michael who follows under II

      2. Annabel Victoria Sarah b.1.3.1924 CCMut d.



(J.V.M.) John Victor Michael Abeykoon of Kaduwela d.29.3.1998 m SPM 30.9.1971 Chitra Luxmi Therese Seneviratne dau Alexander Reginald Seneviratne & Eva ......... :-

      1. (L.Y.M.) Lalin Yenal Michael

c.
I.

(D.S.) Don Stephen Abeykoon of JaEla b.about 1900 d.30.9.1961 m

        1. Athauda Arachchige Clara Elizabeth Dias

        2. Ambapitiya Kankanange Adeline de Silva

Of the first marriage he had :-

      1. (D.M.) Don Michael who follows under II

      2. Dona Mary Lilian m SLK 4.5.1940 Andrew Lionel Joachim b.7.12.1915 s Frederick Aloysius Joachim & Margaret Mary de Zilva

Of the second marriage he had :-

      1. Victor m Mildred .........

      2. Vincent

      3. Anthony b.5.6.1928 SLK m SJGr 28.12.1967 Joyce Grace Gregory b.18.12.1934 dau Julian Frederick Gregory & Anastasia de Silva

      4. (L.E.) Lionel Edward b.8.12.1931 SLK m Nagoda 10.5.1966 H. Mary Ethel Griselda Mendis


II.

(D.M.) Don Michael Abeykoon of Kandana d.15.12.1994 m SLK 26.12.1942 Remy Beatrice Abraham b.1.10.1924 d.23.2.1965 dau Edward Abraham & Muriel Mildred Jones :-

RC

      1. Dona Maureen d.4.6.2010 m Anthony Bernard Tissera d.Saudi Arabia .10.1997 s Hettiarachchige Theobald (Berty) Tissera & Hilda Evelyn Rodrigo

      2. Errol ] m Diana .........

      3. Frances ] m Godwin .........

      4. George ] m Eva .........

      5. Catherine ] m Nimal .........

      6. Mariestella ] m Merphy .........

      7. Stanley ] m Sujatha .........

      8. (D.M.A.) Don Mark Anthony who follows under III

      9. Aloma ]

      10. Gratiaen ] m Elcie .........



(D.M.A.) Don Mark Anthony Abeykoon of Kandana d.Milan, Italy 29.12.2009 m Evonne Hyacinth ^Silva^ :-

      1. Nishadi Nuhara m Dhanushaka Seramie (Subhath) ......... (& had Aryaa Mithumi)

d.

I.

(A.E.) Austin Ernest Abeykoon of Puttalam, JP, UM, proctor & notary public b.about 1907 d. m Nancy Alice de Silva Wickrematilleke b.1.3..... :-

      1. Helena Alice (Lena) b.5.7..... d 8.12.1965 m Felix A. Navaratne d.1.4.1973

      2. (V.H.A.) Vere Herbert Austin who follows under II

      3. Ernie

      4. (F.J.C.) F.J. Cyrus who follows under III



(V.H.A.) Vere Herbert Austin Abeyakoon, cultivation suptdt., irrigation dept. d.22.8.1971 m SMB 30.1.1947 Roxana Aurora Amerasekere d.21.4.1989 dau James Henry Amerasekere & Aurora Theodosia Abeyratne :-

      1. Viromi Felicia b.30.5.1948 m SAntML 13.7.1968 Annesley Lucian Henricus b.3.10.1945 s Neville Henry Henricus & Mary Edith (Bubsy) Leitch

      2. Chrishanthi m Mahes Perera d.3.6.2011 s Denzil Perera & Dulcie Bhareti

      3. Kumari m Errinton Perera



(F.J.C.) F.J. Cyrus Abeykoon, attorney d.16.11.1981 m Florence ......... d.27.4.2000 :-

      1. (A.E.) A. Eugene d.19.5.1973

      2. Nancy (Aust) m Daya .........

      3. Swarna m Shiran .........

      4. Eugena (Aust)

Florence - gm Shane (Aust), Mark, Jeremy (Aust) & Michaela


Gilbert Abeykoon, mudliyar b.about 1910 d. m ......... :-

      1. Rosabelle d.16.4.2002 m W.A. Oswald Herath d.21.1.2003 s Albert Edward Herat, dr & Evangeline Enid Henrietta Dagmar de Silva (Wijetunge Gunasekere)

      2. Dulcy d.

      3. Douglas d.

      4. (C.E.F.) Clement Ernest Fonseka who follows under II



(C.E.F.) Clement Ernest Fonseka Abeykoon d.22.8.1986 m Joyce Constance de Silva d.24.3.1970 dau Peter Alexander de Silva & Mary Agnes Theresa Wood :-

      1. Niranjan m Iranga ..........

      2. Shirani m Tissa Samarasinghe

      3. Swinitha m Tom Campbell

      4. Sharma m Brian Saunders

      5. Marie Malinee F- m Nigel Anthony Mant b.27.7.1952 s Eustace Llewellyn (George) Mant & Rita Claribel Yseult Frank

f.

I.

.......... Abeykoon of Dehiwela b.about 1923 m Regina (Rene) Vesta Francke b.24.5.1909 d.14.11.1996 dau Edward Stephen Francke & Hannah Vanderwert :-

      1. Everton m Mano Chellatamby dau V.T. Chellatamby & .........

      2. (O.C.) Orville Clive b.1938 who follows under II

      3. Maureen d.

Regina - gm (Patricia) & Jeremy



(O.C.) Orville Clive Abeykoon b.1938 d. .1.2008 m SMB 4.12.1963 Eustine Loos dau Kingsley Gladstone William Loos & Mercia Claribel Beling :-

      1. Patricia

g.
I.

Peter Abeykoon b.about 1925 d. m Sylvia ......... :-

      1. Patrick d.19.2.1994 m ASB 19.10.1965 Myra Goonewardene dau Reginald Joseph Abraham Goonewardene & Esme Collinson

      2. Anton who follows under II



Anton Abeykoon d.1.10.1974 m Makawitage Constance Felicia Samarasinghe dau M-David A. Samarasinghe & Eugene Dhanapala :-

      1. Roshani

      2. Shirani

h.
I.

Glenville Abeykoon of Matale b.about 1934 m Adeline Sujatha ^Pahalawela^ :-

      1. Ananda who follows under II

      2. Asoka m Ruth de Silva dau Simon de Silva & .........



Ananda Abeykoon m Consy Tennekoon dau ......... Tennekoon & Harriet ......... :-

      1. (S.G.) Surangi Glenville b.18.1.1974 d.18.4.1989

      2. Ruwanthi

      3. Shiranthi

i.
I.

A.F. Abeykoon d.12.10.1971 m Mary Gertrude Ranaweera d.8.10.1999 dau Elias Ranaweera & Dona Marcelline Willatgamuwa :-

      1. Rachel ] m Hilary Edirisinghe m ?Buddy

      2. Praxy m Maurice .........

      3. Beatrice m Anton Jayawardene

      4. Meraya m Neville .........

      5. Berty who follows under II

      6. Mervyn m Doreen .........

      7. Anna m Wijesiri .........



Berty Abeykoon of Kaduwela d.23.5.2014 m Noreen Perera dau Paul Perera & Juliana ......... :-

      1. Asanga (NZ) m Ruwani .........

      2. Asela m Senani .........

      3. Asitha m Natasha .........

Berty - gf Amaya & Adheesha


(D.A.) D. Alfred Abeykoon d.9.4.1963 m ......... :-

      1. (D.A.V.) D. Albert Victor who follows under II

      2. Gertie m P.D.E. Aloysius



(D.A.V.) D. Albert Victor Abeykoon of Nawala d.3.7.1979 m Margaret ......... d.6.9.2007 :-

      1. Titus ] m Nita .........

      2. Doreen

      3. (D.F.F.) D. Felician F. ] m Violet .........

      4. Milton ] m Rita .........

      5. Emile ] m Chitrani .........

      6. Sylvan ] m Surangani ..........

      7. (M.L.) Matthew Leo ] m Geranee ..........

      8. Clive ]

      9. Priyanthi ] m Senerath .........

      10. Dileepa ]

k.
I.

D.A. Abeykoon of Mirigama, RMP m Laura ......... d.12.9.1966 :-

      1. Amaradasa who follows under II

      2. Indra m Wimala .........

      3. Sumana m Justin Bandaranayake

      4. (D.C.) Don Chandrapala who follows under III

      5. Senehelatha m Sonny Ratnayake



Amaradasa Abeykoon of Boralesgamuwa, inspector of mines d. m Pauline Mary de Alwis d.27.10.1998 :-

      1. Mangalika m Srikantha Amarasinghe s Sam Amarasinghe, dr. & Tikiri Kumari (Kate) .........

      2. (S.C.A.) Sarath Chandra Amaradasa, dr. m Lakshmi Muthukuda, dr. dau Walter Muthukuda & Brenda de Silva

Mary - gm Shalini & Chaturi



(D.C.) Don Chandrapala Abeykoon of Kirillapone (civil aviation) d.8.12.2006 m Rose Sita Dissanayake d.16.10.2002 dau Dissanayake Mudiyanselage Francis Loku Banda & Clara Agnes ......... :-

      1. (R.H.) Rehan Hasitha m Rupika ..........

      2. Thilakshi Theranjani m Janaka Dissanayake

l.
I.

(J.A.F.) John Alfred Fonseka Abeyakoon d.25.10.1984 m Brenda ......... :-

      1. Nihal who follows under II

      2. Sriyani m Wijaya ......... (UK)

      3. Premalal m Chinta .........

      4. Hiranjan

      5. Priyadarshani m Lalith .........

      6. Prasanna

      7. Rajeeva



Nihal Abeyakoon of Nugegoda, ASP d.31.1.2005 m Padma ......... :-

      1. Rajni

m.
I.

(J.F.) James Fonseka Abeykoon of Piliyandala d.21.7.1968 m Margaret Alwis Samarakone d. :-

      1. (G.E.F.) George Ebert Fonseka who follows under II

      2. Reginald ] m Sujatha .........

      3. Walter, suptdt, Kahatagaha mines]

      4. Arthur ]

      5. Dora ] m James Weerasinghe

      6. Elizabeth ]



(G.E.F.) George Ebert Fonseka Abeykoon (Health) d.13.11.1984 m Leelawathie Wijesinghe :-

      1. Harida?

n.
I.

J.P.G. Abeykoon of Gorakana, asst. director of agriculture, southern province m Hema Abeydeera d.12.3.2013 dau Henry Abeydeera & ......... :-

      1. Audrey m Darshana Fernando (Canada) s Denzil Fernando & Lena .........

      2. Marlon who follows under II



Marlon Abeykoon m Deepika ^Karunaratne^ :-

      1. Menasha

      2. Chanusha

      3. Yenusha

o.
I.

(M.W.F.) Morawakkoralage Wilfred Fonseka Abeyakoon d. m Nanayakkarage Gwendoline Rhoda Bridget Wimalakirthi d.7.1.1993 :-

      1. (M.S.F.) M-Sudantha F-who follows under II



(M.S.F.) Morawakkoralage Sudantha Fonseka Abeyakoon m Dilsiri ........ :-

      1. Oshaani

p.
I.

(R.M.W.) Rajapakse Mudiyanselage W. Abeykoon of Gunnepana, inspector of police d.13.10.1964 m Bandara Menike ......... :-

      1. Herbert (Henry) who follows under II

      2. Vimala (Canada) ] m E.M. Abeyratne

      3. Leela ] m H.C. Wickremaratne, dr.

      4. Susila ] m H. Ranasinghe Bandara

      5. Hema (UK) ] m U. Jayatilleke

      6. Paba (Pat) ]

      7. Malini (USA) ]

      8. Indrani ]

      9. (R.M.A.) RM-Anurasiri (Ruwan) who follows under III



Herbert (Henry) Abeykoon of Col 4 d.19.9.2000 m Malini Aluvihare dau L.B. Aluvihare & Agnes Abeygunawardene :-

      1. Oshana, dr. m Tharinda Alahakoon, dr. (USA)

      2. Kushan m Amalie .........



(R.M.A.) Rajapakse Mudiyanselage Anurasiri (Ruwan) Abeykoon of Dehiwela d.6.11.1998 m Vinitha Mallika ......... :-

      1. Chaminda

      2. (K.T.) Kusal Tharindu

      3. Chalinda Dilrukshi

q.
I.

S.M. Abeykoon of Polgahawela m ......... :-

      1. Janaka who follows under II

      2. Anura

      3. Jayantha

      4. Agra

      5. Priyantha



Janaka Abeykoon, major d.in action 29.5.1995 m Chandanie Seneviratne dau P.R.M. Seneviratne & Leela ......... :-

      1. Iresha

      2. Nelusha

r.
I.

U.B. Abeykoon of Boyagama, korale mahatmaya m ......... :-

      1. K.B. who follows under II

      2. Loku Menike d.24.2.1968 m P.B. Pethiyagoda d.

      3. M.B., proctor

      4. P.B.

      5. R.B.

      6. S.B. who follows under III

      7. B.M. m ......... Pethiyagoda

      8. P.M. m ......... Warakaulle



K.B. Abeykoon d.21.8.1968 m ......... Dehideniya :-

      1. Amara

      2. (M.B.) Medduma Banda

      3. Valentine



S.B. Abeykoon of Pilimatalawe d.13.11.1970 m Tikiri Kumari ......... :-

      1. Indrani m P.B. Wickremasinghe

      2. Seela m M.B. Kulatunge

      3. L.B., grama sevaka

      4. C.B.

      5. Rani

s.
I.

U.B. Abeykoon m ......... :-

      1. R.B. who follows under II



R.B. Abeykoon d.24.9.1976 m May Roberts dau Hugh John Roberts & Ruth Muriel Ginger :-

      1. (R.B.) Ray Bernard, planter d.19.5.1966

      2. Kamini m Ariyananda Samarasinghe

t.
I.

U.B. Abeykoon of Peradeniya d. m Hemamala ......... :-

      1. S.T.B. who follows under II

      2. Kamala

      3. Sumana

      4. S.B.

      5. Ira

      6. Chandrani d.

      7. J.B.

      8. Nissanka



S.T.B. Abeykoon of Matara (irrigation) d.14.9.1995 m Sirisoma Rathnayake dau E.D. Rathnayake & ......... :-

      1. Chaturanga

u.
I.

(W.E.) Walter Edward Abayakoon d.10.6.1978 m Soma Subasinghe d.28.10.1996 dau Kuda Banda Subasinghe & ......... :-

      1. (D.W.) Donald Walter (Bacon) who follows under II



(D.W.) Donald Walter (Bacon) Abayakoon of Col 5 d.22.6.2003 m Shiranee Hemamala Abeysekere dau Stanley Harold Abeysekere & Soma Goonatillake :-

      1. Arushi Vinodhini m Priyantha Cooray

      2. Manisha Dewawshi m Paul ^Stanborough^

Donald - gf Devoushi, Mikaela & India

    1. ?25

......... Abeykoon m ......... :-

      1. Ajit who follows under II

      2. Tamara

      3. Yasha (Germany)

      4. Dayal ?25

      5. Sandra

      6. Nietzche who follows under III

      7. Nadine



Ajit Abeykoon d.4.5.1995 m

        1. Pamela .........

        2. Srina .........

Of the first marriage he had :-

      1. Milan m Rajitha .........

      2. Lilani

      3. Ranil m Roshni .........

      4. Shamin (UK)



Nietzche Abeykoon (Austria) m Salome Vander Straaten dau Antron Stephen Vander Straaten & Helen Augusta Slimmerman :-

      1. (S.M.) Shanon Michael

      2. (R.V.) Romano Vickatrick

w.
I.

......... Abeykone m ......... :-

      1. D.B. who follows under II

      2. U.B.

      3. R.B.



D.B. Abeykone of Govinna, estate suptdt d.8.11.1966 m Indra ......... :-

      1. Suranganie

      2. Gowrie

      3. Sumedha

      4. Sarath

      5. Dilrukshi

x.
I.

......... Abeykoon m Y. ......... :-

      1. (J.M.U.) J.M. Upali who follows under II

      2. Swarna



(J.M.U.) J.M. Upali Abeykoon of Gampaha, deputy commissuioner of excise b.10.3.1943 d.8.8.2002 m Seetha ......... :-

      1. Wasantha (Aust) m Chamila .........

      2. Nadee m Ranjeewa .........

Upali - bil Shantha


......... Abeykone m ......... :-

      1. (J.P.I.) J.P. Indrapriya who follows under II

      2. Gautamadasa

      3. Sumana

      4. Tilak

      5. Amara



(J.P.I.) J.P. Indrapriya Abeykone of Col 15, surveyor d.20.12.1996 m Lilithi Chandralatha Abeywickreme dau G.P. Abeywickreme & Lena Wickremaarachchi :-

      1. Chaminda (USA)

      2. Noriko

z.
I.

......... m ......... :-

      1. W.M. Abeykoon who follows under II

      2. W.B. Weerasekere

      3. Yatigammana

      4. Ehelemalpe



W.M. Abeykoon d.25.11.1984 m T.M. ^Navaratne^ :-

      1. Senaka m Kanthi .........

      2. Hemamali m Tony Dodanwela




  1. M. Abeykoon, conductor b.about 1836 m Helena ......... :-

      1. Carolina b.1856 m

        1. .........

        2. SACK 16.2.1901 Michael Patrick Kenny, medical practitioner b.1845 s Patrick Kenny & Elizabeth .........


  1. (M.P.) Martinus Peter Fonseka Abeykoon b.about 1855 m Agatha Silva Giayasinghe (?Jayasinghe) :-

      1. (C.J.) Carolus Johannes b.1875 bap SLK 1878


  1. (D.J.) Don John Abeykoon b.about 1880 m Hettiarachchige Lucia ^Perera^ :-

      1. Dona Julia m SLK 17.3.1928 John Henry Ludowyk b.30.6.1882 w (a) Anastasia (Anna) Ferdinand (b) Nora Monroe s James Ludowyk & Alberta Beatrice (Alice) Brunton


  1. (S.W.M.G.E.) Seneviratne Wasala Mudiyanselage George Edward Abeykoon, interpreter mudliyar b.about 1886 m ......... :-

      1. SWM-Lena b.1916 m SPKy 20.10.1951 Jayasinghe Mudiyanselage David Samarasinghe b.1911 s Arthur Frank Teasdale Dodrei, planter & .........


  1. E.V. Abeykoon of Chilaw b.about 1885 m Chilaw 18.10.1905 Alida ......... :-

      1. Atteline Hyacinth b.12.12.1908 SMAC


  1. (H.M.) Hilton Mahagedara Abeykoon b.about 1897 m ......... :-

Pr

      1. Mallika b.1917 d.29.6.2000 m SMAC 3.1.1942 Panini Dunstan Dias Bandaranayake b.2.11.1908 d.9.8.1969 s William Clement Dias Bandaranayake & Dagmar .........


  1. (E.N.F.) Edward Nathaniel de Fonseka Abeykoon b.about 1902 m Alida de Silva :-

      1. (H.M.) Harold Melville d. m SMB 19.5.1942 Gilda Melrose Agnes Anderson b.16.2.1918 d.27.4.1980 dau Basil Richard Anthony Anderson & Anna de la Harpe


  1. M.B. Abeykoon, attorney b.about 1917 d. m Bisomenike Nillegoda d.9.3.1987 :-

      1. Devi m Sydney T.W. Kirinde, dr. s Punchi Banda Wickremasinghe Kirinde m Erawathie .........

      2. Mahinda m Colombo 22.1.1970 Deanna Margaret Scharenguivel b.11.7.1942 div. Ronald Reid dau Eric Charles Wilfred Scharenguivel & Lorna Treherne Dickman


  1. (A.C.F.) Albert C.F. Abeykoon b.about 1927 m Lilian Mabel Perera :-

      1. Chandrika d.1.9.1969

      2. Soma m

        1. T. Rodzymunski

        2. Johann Linden of Germany

      3. Sugala, dr. d.Australia 26.10.2003 m W. Davy A. Perera, dr. d.Australia 29.4.2007

      4. Sarojini, dr. m 1967 Nihal Gooneratne, dr. s N.S. Gooneratne & .........


  1. (S.A.) Sidney A. Abeykoon b.5.6.1940 d.8.9.1993 m Girlie .........


  1. (S.B.) Susira Bandara Abeykoon b.about 1949 m SPK 27.12.1969 Mareeni Evangeline Indira Abayasekara dau Evan Abayasekara & Marie Rodrigo :-

      1. Enoka Subari b.30.1.1973 SLB


  1. Ajith Abeykoon m Sriyani Nanayakkara dau K.D.C. Leopold Nanayakkara & Mercia Rupasinghe

RC


  1. Alfred Abeykoon m Roseline (Dolly) Gunasekere b.1900 d.26.1.1955 dau Don James Gunasekere & Dona Cornelia ^Weerasinghe^


  1. Alfred Abeyakoon m Brenda Jayawardene dau Stephen P.W. Jayawardene & Eva Edith .........


  1. A.R. Abeykoon m N. (Soma) Madawela dau R.H. Madawela & .........


  1. Berry Abeykoon m Therese de Alwis dau Reginald N. de Alwis & Caroline Peiris


?63

  1. Bertram Abeyakoon d.20.6.1989 m Norah ......... :-

      1. Damayanthi m Sam ^Jayagoda^

      2. Lalina m Laksri Perera

      3. Spence

      4. Srilal ?63


  1. B.A.P. (Ben) Abeykoon of Daluwakotuwa d.9.11.2006 m Felicia ......... :-

      1. Virani m Roland ^Dehipitiarachchi^

      2. Nalini m Melville Anthony Anderson d.22.10.1999 s Merril Dunstan Richard Anderson & Yvonne Loudette Heynsbergh

      3. Nelun m Stephen ..........

      4. Shirley m Suvineetha ..........

      5. Chitranganie m Sunil ^Gamage^


  1. Cyril Abeykoon m Anula/ Seita Ekanayake dau L.B. Ekanayake & Kulatunge .........


  1. Cyril Abeykoon of Col 8 d. m Mabel Harriet Weerasekere d.12.2.2001 :-

      1. Daisy Belle m William Granville ^Hendagama^ d.6.12.1971 s William ^Hendagama^ & .........

      2. Wimal m Clarence Pieris d.

Mabel - gm Prem (USA), Gita (USA), Naresh (USA), Ravi,, Chandana & Gayathri


  1. Cyrus Abeykoon m Irene Jayasuriya dau J.W. Jayasuriya & S.L. .........


  1. C.W. Abeykoon of Nattandiya, (Insurance Corp) d.30.12.1965 m D.Irin E.R. Weerasekere :-

      1. Neil (labour dept) m Philomena .........

      2. Janapriya, director, Leitan's ltd. m Violet .........

      3. Gertrude Kamala d.23.6.2010 m Don Reginald Colonne d.16.7.1999

      4. Bridget m Edmund Herath

      5. Sriya m Ananda de Saram d.28.4.1993 s P. Richard de Saram & A.M. Leelawathie ........


  1. Daya Abeykoon m Indrani Peternella Dissanayake dau Dissanayake Mudiyanselage Francis Loku Banda & Clara Agnes .........


?u I

  1. Dayal Abeykoon m Vyvette Nelson dau ......... Nelson & Amelia Rodrigo


  1. Douglas Abeykoon d. m Sumithra (?Sunitha) Goonetilleke dau Percy Arthur Goonetilleke & M. ^Wewage^


  1. (D.C.) D. Chandra Abeykoon of Kirillapone m Rose Sita Dissanayake dau Dissanayake Mudiyanselage Francis Loku Banda & Clara Agnes .........


  1. Edwin Abeykoon of Menikhinna, registrar of lands & marriages d.2.12.1998 m Sudharma ......... d. :-

      1. Kumarasiri m Shyamalee .........

      2. Udaya m Nanda .........

      3. Nandani m Balasuriya .........

      4. Padmini m Wimal .........


  1. E.G.F. Abeykoon d. m ......... :-

      1. M. Soma F. d.11.4.1973

      2. Edgar

      3. Prema

      4. Rizie

      5. Kirtisena


  1. Gerald Abeykoon m Pushpa Ranjini Abeywikrama dau Sugunapala Abeywikrama & Sumana Kariyawasam


  1. G.B.F. Abeykoon m Adeline ^Pahalewela^ dau D.W. ^Pahalewela^ & Dona Allen .........


  1. Harry Abeykoon of Elkaduwa d.14.11.2000 m Punchikumari Elkaduwa d.9.2.1999 dau Loku Bandara Elkaduwa & Medduma Kumari ......... :-

      1. Upali

      2. Rohana

      3. Mala

      4. Sanath

      5. Palitha

      6. Ajith

      7. Lalani

      8. Arunie


  1. Herbert Abayekoon of Digana m Mary Catherine (Mala) .......... d.16.8.2007 :-

      1. Manel m Nihal ..........

      2. Kusum m Noel ..........

      3. Gayantha m Norma ..........

      4. Nelanthi m Ananda ..........

      5. Wasana m Rowland ..........

Mala - gm Hasitha, Sameera. Ishan, Nilupa, Chayani, Gihan, Harshini, Ranga, Nimesh, Avinash & Himaya


  1. H.B. Abeykoon of Katugastota d.14.1.2010 m Iranganie Attanayake dau P.B. Attanayake & G.M. ......... :-

      1. Sampath ] m Ajantha .........

      2. Chandana ]


  1. Janak Abayakoon, dr. m Kanthi Mediwake dau W.T.B. (?W.L.B.) Mediwake & Punchi Kumarihamy Mediwake


  1. Jayatissa Abeykoon of Nugegoda d.7.7.2007 m Malini Amerasinghe dau Robert Amerasinghe & Susan ......... :-

      1. Jayadeva m Sujeewa ..........

      2. Champika, dr. m Nandana Wijayaweera, dr. s Charles Arnold Wijayaweera & Hema .........

Tissa - gf Miyuru & Helashika


  1. J.B. (Percy) Abeykoon of Kandy, engineer d.21.5.2007 m Kamani Basnayake :-

      1. Chamathka

      2. Shammika


  1. (J.T.F.) J. Tiddy F. Abeykoon of Piliyandala, headmaster d. m Bertha Ratnavalie Alvitigala d.17.2.1995 dau D.H. Alvitigala & ......... :-

      1. Ranjini d.26.9.2000 m Sarath Abeyratne Pamunuwe

      2. Kanthi m Oliver Abeynayake


  1. Kumarasiri Abeykoon m Sharmini Ramanayake dau Joseph Francis Ramanayake & Rebecca Balasuriya


  1. K.A.W. Abeykoone of Mattegoda, medical officer d.28.7.2007 m Karuna .......... :-

      1. Pramodh m Kumari ..........

      2. Yasantha m Gayani ..........

      3. Yasanthi m Mahesh ..........


  1. Lakshman Abeykoon m Suganthi Thejaka Thejaka Kaluarachchi dau Wimalasiri Kaluarachchi & Kusum Pushpalatha .........


  1. Llewellyn Abeykoon m Somawathie/ Leelawathie Ekanayake dau ......... Ekanayake & Gnanawathie .........


  1. L.B. Abeykoon, major, asst controller of immigration & emigration d.17.6.1992 m Claudia Irugalbandara dau John Paul Edward Irugalbandara & Biyanwilage Mary Monica de Silva :-

      1. Kumari m Gerard .......

      2. Ashok m Shiranthi Kulatunga dau Don Francis Anthony Kulatunga & Josephine Gertrude Dias Amaratunga

      3. Nelun m Priyantha ........

      4. Seedevi m Ravindra .......


  1. M.B. Abeykoon m ......... Ekanayake


  1. M.C.F. Abeykoon, colonel d.28.8.1981 m Esme Iris ......... d.3.5.2001 :-

      1. Rohini ] m Chandra Weerasinghe

      2. Sakuntala ] m T. ^Satchidanandam^

      3. Chandrika d.]


  1. Nelson Abeykoon of Kelaniya, radio announcer d.23.4.2005 m Chitra ......... d.15.8.1995 :-

      1. Udeni Ratnakumari m Abaya .........

      2. (P.H.) Pradeep Hemantha m Nadeeka .........

      3. (H.M.) Herman Mahendra (UK)

      4. Dileepa (USA) m Vilda .........

      5. Niluka Nadeeshani (USA) m Kosala .........


  1. Neomal Abhayakoon m Sandhya Tissera dau George Alfred Tissera & Stella Perera


  1. P. Abeykoon of Matara, landed prop. d.30.7.1966 m ......... :-

      1. W. m Prema .........

      2. Nimal m S. ^Pinidiya^

      3. Joseline m Francis Kodituwakku

      4. Lily m B.A. Wijeratne


  1. Philip Abeykoon m ......... ^Silva^


  1. P.B. Abeyakoon m ......... Perera dau G.D.C. Perera & .........


  1. P.B. Abeykoon m Norah Wijesinghe dau Richard Wijesinghe & Mary .........


  1. P.B. Abeykoon of Peradeniya d. m Leela Ilangantilleke d.23.10.2002 dau L.B. Ilangantilleke & ......... :-

      1. Thalatha, film actress d.17.9.2003 m ......... Gunasekere

      2. Seetha

      3. Sena

      4. Senerath

      5. Srikanthi


  1. (P.F.) Percy F. Abeykoon d. m Kitty Grace Pinto Jayawardene d.19.4.1968 dau Charles Edward Pinto Jayawardene & Alice .........


  1. Raja Abeykoon of Kandy d.3.12.1999 m Ran Menike (Vimala) ......... :-

      1. Ananda m Seetha .........

      2. Upali m Chulanganie .........

      3. Sarath m Dilrukshi .........

      4. Namal m Indrani .........


  1. Roy Abeykoon of Dehiwela, planter d.11.6.2001 m Olga Wijesinghe d.6.9.2013 dau Richard Wijesinghe & Mary ......... :-

      1. Srimal m Vivil Abeygoonesekere s Victor Abeygoonasekera of Rajagiriya d.before 2011 m Constance Margaret (Greta) Goonetilleke

      2. Nilanthi m Tony Wickrematilleke

      3. Chrishanthi


  1. R.B. Abeykoon m Niranjala Seneviratne dau S. Eddie deS. Seneviratne & Irene Cooray Bulatsinhala


  1. R.D. Abeyakoon m Hema Abeykoon dau Ukku Banda Abeykoon & S.M. Biso Menike .........


  1. S. Abeykoon of Wattala d. m Helena ......... d.18.10.2004 -

      1. Gamini m Kumudini .........

      2. Jayatissa m Ajitha .........

      3. Sumanasiri m Shanthi .........

      4. Chandra m Upali .........

      5. Ratna m Thilakasiri .........

      6. Mahinda (USA) m Shantha .........

      7. Ananda m Chandramali .........

      8. Nandani m Ekanayake .........

      9. Chandana m Malkanthi ........., dr.


  1. Sarath Abeykoon of Ratnapura m O.B. Dulcy ......... d.8.10.2012 :-

      1. Manuka (USA) m Jessica .........

      2. Madhuka (Aust) m Ajanthi .........

Dulcy - sis Dhammika ^Dharmadasa^


  1. Sobitha Abeykoon m Anita Herat dau Vernon Benedict Herat & Daphne Antoinette (Dolly) Jayaweera

RC


  1. Sumane Abeykoon m Wimala Seneviratne dau Henry Seneviratne & Mary Muriel Wijegunawardene


  1. S.B. Abeykoon of Badulla, clerk d.4.7.1965 m ......... Perera dau G.D.C. Perera & ......... Abeykoon


  1. (S.K.) Sarath K. Abeykoon m Lalani Hewavasam dau Lionel Hewavasam & Margaret .........


?18

  1. (S.L.) Sri Lal Abeykoon m Kamalini Samarasekere dau H. William G. Perera Samarasekere & Norma Abeywickreme Goonetilleke


  1. (T.B.) Tikiri Banda Abeykoon of Peradeniya, JP d.2.4.1991 m Leela ....... d.19.5.1997 :-

      1. Gamini m Marina .......

      2. Indra (Canada) m Gamini ......

      3. Ananda (Seychelles) m Anula ......

TB - gf Rohan, Nilmini (Canada), Asanka, Anjali (UK), Sanjaya (Canada), Asela (Aust) & Priyanka (Seychelles)


  1. T.B. Abeykoone of Wattegama, dr. d.15.3.2002 m Chandra Amunugama d. .1.2013 dau L.B. Amunugama & ......... ^Jayaratne^ :-

      1. Chinta m Mohan .........

      2. Chitra m Ranjith .........

      3. Sriyanjani m Eric .........


  1. T.B. Abeykoon of Pilimatalawa d.17.1.1995 m Chandrawathie ......... :-

      1. Tudor m Hemamalie Tennekoon dau P.B. Tennekoon & Ramani Elapata

      2. Iranganie ] m Gonigoda .........

      3. Samantha ]


  1. Upali Abeykone m Seetha Hattotuwegama dau Karunadasa Hattotuwegama & Pearl .........


  1. (U.B.) Ukku Banda Abeykoon of Poholiyadde, VH d.7.9.1963 m S.M. Biso Menike ......... :-

      1. Podi Menike m K.M.S. Bandara

      2. Hema m R.D. Abeyakoon

      3. Mallika m K.B. Wickremasinghe

      4. A.M.I, PHI

      5. M.B.


  1. Wilson Abeykoon of Col 10 d.30.6.1993 m Premawathie Yapa ......... d.13.9.1994 :-

      1. Anura m Manel .........

      2. Raja m Annette .........

      3. Kusum d. m K. ^Jayasekere^


  1. Wilson Abeykoon (CMC) d.15.3.2002 m Violet ......... d.14.10.2002 :-

      1. (P.A.) Pradeep m Sandya .........

      2. Ajit (UK) m Channi .........

      3. Geetha m Gamini .........

      4. Kishore d. m Sandya .........


  1. W.A.D.P. Abeykoon of Meetotawela m ......... :-

      1. Pushpa Rani


  1. W.F. Abeyakoon m Mallika Ehelepola Seneviratne d.7.12.1980 :-

      1. Manel m Vijitha Samarakoon

      2. Anil m Ramani Jayasekere dau A.P. Jayasekere & Leila Wijesinghe

      3. Sunethra m C.A. Chandratilleke Senanayake d.10.8.2011

      4. Ranjit

      5. Ranjini m Mahinda Lakshman Elayaperuma d.11.6.1992


  1. ......... Abeykoon m ......... :-

      1. Bridget d.3.7.1971 m E.W. Jayasinghe

      2. ......... d. m George Abeyratne

      3. D.C. d.

      4. Thomasine m ......... Perera


  1. ......... Abeykoon, of Kandy, Korale Nilame, coroner d.14.10.1965


  1. ......... Abeykoon m ......... :-

      1. Iris d.2.1.2010 m Frank Dias Abeysinghe d.13.10.1994 s Edwin Francis D-Abeysinghe & Josephine Eliza Maud Schoorman

      2. Meryl

      3. Ottly d.before 2009

      4. Dottie

      5. Maurice

      6. Harold


  1. ......... Fonseka Abeykoon m ......... :-

      1. Lalani F- m Tissa Peiris d.27.8.2010 s E. Simon Peiris & Tilly Goonetilleke

      2. Hashani, dr.


  1. ......... Abeykoon of Kandana m Philomena ......... d.2.10.2011 :-

      1. Rohan m Shriyanthi .........

      2. Sajith m Anne .........

      3. Piuma m Rajindra .........

Philomena - gm Dilum, Dilini, Amy, Lassan & Claire

- sis Patricia, sis.Dominic Savio & Marie d.


  1. ......... Abeykoon m ......... :-

      1. Agnes Celina m Charles Francis Wijesinghe


  1. ......... Abeykoon m ......... :-

      1. Alice d.2.1.1966 m Lokuge Don Peiris Appuhamy (Lokuge) d.


  1. ......... Abeykoon m ......... :-

      1. Chandra m A.M. Attanayake d.25.11.2000


  1. ......... Abeykoon m ......... :-

      1. Charlotte Matilda m Philip Perera


  1. ......... Abeykoon m ......... :-

      1. Chitra m Aubrey David Helsham d.29.8.2014 s Orville George Clarence Helsham & Marlene Lois Wendt


  1. ......... Abeykoon m ......... :-

      1. M.K. Dona Francesca C. m Carawgodage Don M. Wijewickreme Jayawardene


  1. ......... Abeykoon b.about 1914 m ......... :-

      1. Doris May Lilian m SMKel 26.2.1954 Tobias Raymond Thomas Machado b.19.8.1924 s John Gnanadigaran Machado & Jebamalai Mangammal ^Fernando^


  1. ......... Abeykoon m ......... :-

      1. Gerty m Aloysius Ponweera d.15.4.1994


  1. ......... Abeykoon m ......... :-

      1. Gnanawathie m Obeysekere Udurawana of Matale d.12.7.1993


  1. Morawakkoralage ......... Fonseka Abhayakoon m ......... :-

      1. M-Hasanthi F-, dr. m Padukkage Chandralal Gunawardhana d. s Batuwandara Gunawardana & Cisiliana .........


  1. ......... Abeykoon m ......... :-

      1. Hyacinth d.before 2011 m Ernest de Pinto of Chilaw d.6.2.2009 s A.D. de Pinto, dr. & Millie Fernando


  1. ......... Abeykoon m ......... :-

      1. Lasinda Menika m R.B. Udurawana


  1. Edirikuduge ...... Abeykoon m ......... :-

      1. E-Lucy Elizabeth m Panawelandage Simon Fernando


  1. ......... ?Abeykoon m ......... :-

      1. Mabel d.10.7.1966 m D.P.A. Jayasekere


  1. ......... Abeykoon m ......... :-

      1. Millawathie Balakumarihamy m W.B. Imbuldeniya



  1. ......... Abeykoon m ......... :-

      1. Nilmini m Chetiya Dias s Varuna Dias & Deepthi ........


  1. ......... Abeykoon m ......... :-

      1. Nora d.12.4.1985 m Clarence Samarasinghe d.

      2. Flora Constance d.26.3.1994 m Henry Weerakkody d.


  1. ......... Abeykoon m ......... :-

      1. Prema d.10.5.2001 m Flemer Dixon Attygalle


  1. ......... Abeykoon m ......... :-

      1. Romany Anastasia m Gerard de la Motte


  1. ......... Abeyakoon b.about 1892 m ......... :-

      1. Stella Brenda d.6.9.1993 m CCGF 8.2.1932 George Frederick Goonetilleke, station master d.7.12.1980


  1. ......... Abeykoon m ......... :-

      1. Sunethra m ......... Perera s W.R. Perera & Dona Roselina Atapattu


  1. ......... Abeykoon m ......... :-

      1. Udeni d.16.11.2005 m Callistus Peter de Livera s Christie de Livera & Agnes ..........



  1. ......... Abeykoon m A. Nanayakkara


  1. ......... Abeykoon m Catherine de Silva d. dau Charles Daniel de Silva & D.J.C. .........


  1. ........ Abeykoon (Bandara) b.about 1915 m Drusilla Eleanor Atapattu b.6.4.1916 d.12.3.1973 dau Alfred Clement Atapattu & Charlotte Matilda Wickremasinghe


  1. ......... Abeykoon, surveyor m Hilda Hewagama dau Philip Hewagama & Karuna .........


  1. ......... Abeykoon m Iranga Ariyakami Sundarika Rodrigo


  1. ......... Abeykoon m Iromi Wickremaratne dau H. Elmo Wickremaratne & Eilis Perera


  1. ............ Abeykoon b.about 1930 m Mildred Mercy Nicholas b.3.3.1933 dau Donald Victor Nicholas & Kate Catherine Jones


  1. ......... Abeykoon m Pamela Davidson w Ivor Dirckze dau Eric Davidson & Zora Antoinette Anderson


  1. ......... Abeykoon (UK) m Ranjani Dassanayake


  1. ......... Abeykoon m Sylvia Senaratne


  1. ......... Abeykoon m ......... Perera dau J.D.C. Perera & .........


  1. (Don Domingo de Silva,) Maria Abeykoon (& Stephen de Silva) -godparents to Emelia Joseline de Silva b.12.2.1870 bap SPP dau Demetrius Charles de Silva & Henrietta Wilhelmina .........

^ ^ = not cross referenced, = not checked, V= Vernon, M= Malcolm

@ = not married




 Family Tree data
        collected and compiled by the late Dr. Malcolm Jansze, Colombo,
        Sri Lanka - mjansze@sltnet.lk

*   See Church Abbreviation List

** Research done by Dr. Malcolm Jansze