Search billions of records on Ancestry.com

Sri Lanka Sinhalese Family Genealogy

ABEYSEKERA – Family #3202

                        


ABEYSEKERA



[Missing entries from 15.11.2005 - 18.3.2006]


(F.P.) Francis Perera (Felix Peter) Abeysekere b.about 1851 m CCGF 17.10.1871/ STM 19.6.1884 Alice Elizabeth Bastiansz b.25.12.1855 dau John Henry Bastiansz & Susan Wilhelmina Perera :-

      1. Mary Lilian Jemima Maud b.20.6.1882 SLK m SLK 10.11.1904 Philip John Philip Pulle s Abraham Fernando Philip Pulle & Magdalene Silva Johnpulle

      2. (H.E.) Henry Ernest b.2.3.1887 SAndN d.15.4.1966

      3. Sybil Alice b.2.6.1891 CCMut

      4. (P.G.) Percival Gerald (Gerry) b.6.11.1895 CCMut who follows under II

      5. (F.P.) Felix Peter b.6.5.1900 bap SLK 1916 who follows under III


II.

(P.G.) Percival Gerald (Gerry) Abeysekere b.6.11.1895 d.7.11.1970 m SLK 11.2.1920 Mildred Dias d.10.5.1967 dau John Dias & Martha Kronemberg :-

      1. (R.H.) Rex Hamilton b.25.6.1921 SLK who follows under IV

      2. (D.C.) Douglas Clive b.10.3.1926 SLK

      3. Iroma Antoinette b.17.6.1924 SLK d.11.11.1985 m Joey Peterson d.30.11.1976

      4. Mignon Mavis Rita b.4.11.1932 SLK m Eric Edgar Lennie Nugara d.Sharjah 14.1.1989 s John Osmund Nathaniel Nugara & Lydia Ida Parys


III.

(F.P.) Felix Peter Abeysekere b.6.5.1900 d.6.4.1964 m SLK 14.1.1917 Florentina Rachel Rodrigue b.30.12.1892 dau Arthur Wilfred Rodrigue & Charlotte Rachel Hayman :-

      1. Doreen Felice Elizabeth b.19.11.1917 SLK

      2. Catherine

      3. Pearl Margharita b.17.5.1920

      4. Lilian Gracyl b.17.5.1920

      5. Marina Rita Ethel b.18.2.1925 SLK

      6. Eunice Ruby Josephine b. .6.1929 SLK


IV.

(R.H.) Rex Hamilton Abeysekere b.25.6.1921 d.20.3.1970 m Rita Muriel Perera dau Justin Thomas Perera & Martha Mercy .......... :-

      1. Brian

      2. Romaine


B.

I.

......... Abhayasekere b.about 1870 m ......... :-

      1. (D.C.E.) D.C. Edgar who follows under II

      2. Mary Pauline (Lina) d.4.2.1980 m Arnold Gurusinghe d.16.3.1965


II.

(D.C.E.) D.C. Edgar Abhayasekere of Colombo, suptdt of excise d.15.11.1970 m 1914 Daisy ......... :-

      1. (J.E.F.) James Eddie F. who follows under III

      2. (E.A.) Ernie A. who follows under IV

      3. (S.E.) Sextus Edgar (Jumbo) who follows under V

      4. Jiggy m Ursula .........

      5. Arthur (Bertie) d.

      6. Joan d.


III.

(J.E.F.) James Eddie F. Abhayasekere of Mirihana d.18.3.2003 m Sama Aluvihare d.23.2.1993 dau L.B. Aluvihare & Weragama Heen Kumarihamy :-

Pr

      1. Kusumdevi d.20.6.1998 m Harin Weerasinghe s Leslie Dias Weerasinghe & Matilda Tillekeratne

      2. Ranjith m Geetha Cooray dau Joseph Anthony Leopold Cooray dr. of law & Mary Gertrude Agnes Fernando

      3. Mohan m Manique Astrid Wijetunge dau Harold Percival Alexander (Bushy) Wijetunge, physician & Liyanage Angela Brigida ^Perera^

      4. Kalyani m Neil Goonetilleke s Solomon Frederick Goonetilleke & Charlotte Tillekeratne

      5. Anil d.


IV.

(E.A.) Ernie A. Abhayasekere of Maharagama, JP, attorney d.22.7.1986 m Ellen Obeysekere d.28.5.2014 dau Christopher Obeysekere & Melanie ......... :-

      1. Tess m Jayalath Wijesekere

      2. Charmaine m

        1. Lalith Wickremasinghe

        2. Jain Cuttilan

      3. Dion (France) m Michelle .........

      4. Roshana m Rex Harrison (Aust) s Roy George William Harrison & Blanche Teckla Cynthia Gomesz

      5. Michael

      6. Moira m Jeremy Obeysekere (Aust) s J.C. William Obeysekere & Mary Trienzi Pamela (Babsy) Navaratne de Alwis

      7. Sandra m Dudley (Ian) Seneviratne (Aust) s D. Eric L. Seneviratne & Dulcie .........

Ellen - gm Shane, Shashini, Shemalie, Shihan, (Shakeera), Tarynna, Natasha, (Shehana, Sean,) (Shennal,) (Zolan,) (Shiran,) Shaade & Cheyenne


V.

(S.E.) Sextus Edgar (Jumbo) Abhayasekere of Dehiwela d.26.5.2011 m Maurine Joyce Poulier de Silva b.11.4.1927 d.20.9.2011 dau Lloyd Bennet de Silva & Elsie Glencora Poulier :-

      1. Malcolm m Pranita .........

      2. Derrick m Anja .........

Jumbo - gf Amanda, Christine & Dilan



Hendrick Abeysekere b.about 1877 m L. Caroline ...... :-

      1. (J.M.) James Matthew who follows under II


II.

(J.M.) James Matthew Abeysekere m ASB 12.6.1917 Lucy Ellen Kreltszheim b.1.9.1888 d.Ragama 25.1.1979 w Percival Godfrey Steyn dau James Garret Kreltszheim & Charlotte Maria Elizabeth Balthazar :-

      1. (V.M.) Vernon Matthew b.2.10.1919 who follows under III


III.

(V.M.) Vernon Matthew Abeysekere b.2.10.1919 d.Australia 13.2.2005 m

        1. SMB 25.9.1948 Therese Irma Lorraine Forbes d.Sydney 4.8.1982 dau Samuel Clifford Forbes & Muriel Frances Milhuisen

        2. 18.1.1966 Rosemary Madge Nathanielsz b.10.10.1929 d.Australia 2.4.2010 w Edgar Priestley Varney dau Clarence Ebenezer Victor Nathanielsz, minister of the MC & Nesta Iris Van Langenberg

Of the first marriage he had :-

      1. (S.G.) Stefan George b.23.8.1949 m

        1. Vicki Cooke

        2. Nathalie ^Balland^

      2. (M.D.) Michel David b.28.6.1955 who follows under IV

Of the ......... marriage he had :-

      1. Paula


IV.

(M.D.) Michel David Abeysekere b.28.6.1955 m 18.12.1982 Lesley ^Sammons^ :-

      1. Kesha

      2. Maya

      3. Jehan


D.

I.

Egodage ......... Abeysekere b.about 1880 m ......... :-

      1. E-A. who follows under II

      2. (E.R.) E-Richard who follows under III

      3. E-A.S. d.


II.

(E.A.) Egodage A. Abayasekere of Dehiwela, mudaliyar d.7.12.1965 m Dolly Grace Abeynayake b.1903 d.12.2.1993 dau Don Daniel Abraham Abeynayake & Dona Eugenie Jayasundere Seneviratne :-

      1. (E.V.) E-Vijita who follows under IV

      2. Tilaka d. m Gamini ^Nagahawatte^, accountant

      3. Amita who follows under V

      4. Ratna m Soma .........

      5. Shantha m A. Tissa L. Perera


III.

(E.R.) Egodage Richard Abeysekere d.2.12.1969 m Catherine Sophia ......... :-

      1. Sobani d.16.9.1989 m M.V.M. Perera

      2. Viswanath who follows under VI

      3. Anula d.20.10.2008 m Stanley Thomas Perera d.1.2.2001

      4. Upali m Chitra .........

      5. Lakshman who follows under VII

      6. Jayantha m Sheilagh .........


IV.

(E.V.) Egodage Vijita Abayasekere of Nugegoda, director of education b.19.2.1918 d.20.2.2002 m Grace Irene de Silva d.1.7.2010 dau Laurie de Silva & Catherine Doris da Silva :-

      1. Gemunu who follows under VIII

      2. Malathi m Sena ^Galagedara^

      3. (E.A) E-Ajita who follows under IX

      4. Irandathi m Yohan de Silva

      5. Thilanthi m Ajith Mano Perera, major general s K.A. Perera & Hemalatha .........

      6. Eshanthi m Sumithra Adikari

Irene - gm Kamal & Kerry, Senaka, Viraj, (Manahari), Sanjaka, (Yuwan,) Manoj, (Manindri,) Prasadi, (Sanushka,) Thushani, (Navishka) & Ashan

- ggm Jake


V.

Amita Abayasekere of Dehiwela, journalist d.15.5.2000 m Bertha ......... d.16.1.1995 w ......... :-

      1. Gitanjali m Ajith Peiris, captain

      2. Ianthi m Vasantha Perera

      3. Sherry m Kamala .........

      4. Surangani m Chanaka Wijesinghe (USA)

      5. John m Sriyani .........

      6. Melody m Nimal Jayamanne s Joe Jayamanne & Olga Sriwardhana


VI.

Viswanath Abeysekere of Dehiwela m Evelyn ......... d.5.11.1996 w D. Edwin Samaraweera :-

      1. Priyanthi m Sheran Ratwatte

Evelyn - sis Sarah d. & Ananda (Aust)


VII.

Lakshman Abayasekere of Pitakotte d.4.7.2004 m Pansy ......... :-

      1. Lalindra m Jayanganie .........

      2. Nalin m Angela .........

      3. Dilrukshi m Upul .........


VIII.

Gemunu Abayasekere m Patricia Corea dau Charles Alfred Ernest Corea & Lilian Wilhelmina Patricia Perera Samarasekara :-

      1. Manahari


IX.

(E.A) Egodage Ajita Abayasekere of Nugegoda m Manori Dias dau Annesley Dias & Noeline ......... :-

      1. E-Navishka d.2.8.2005

      2. Sanushka


E
.
I.


......... Abeysekere b.about 1880 m ......... -

      1. (D.D.) Don David who follows under II

      2. (D.A.) Don Andrew who follows under III


II.

(D.D.) Don David Abeysekere of Bandarawela d.1937 m ......... d.1930 :-

      1. Keerthi b.2.2.1926 who follows under DIV


III.

(D.A.) Don Andrew Abeysekere of Haliela d.27.1.1942 m ......... :-

      1. Fred who follows under DV


    1. ?166

Keerthi Abeysekere, journalist b.2.2.1926 d.Toronto, Canada 5.2.2002 m Olga Harvie dau Robert James Harvie & Margaret Francesca Rosalice (Pearl) Fernando :-

      1. Jayantha m Lathika ......... ?166

      2. Chitra

      3. Rohan

      4. Anoma

      5. Chamani


IV.

Fred Abeysekere m ......... :-

      1. Anne m Canada 1999 .........


F.

I.

......... Abeysekere b.about 1883 m ......... :-

      1. (S.T.) Samuel Theodore b.25.10.1903 who follows under II

      2. (G.E.) George Edward who follows under III


II.

(S.T.) Samuel Theodore Abeysekere of Dehiwela b.25.10.1903 d.23.5.1987 m Rene Dorothy Eleanor Senanayake d.7.11.1999 :-

      1. Aubrey who follows under IV

      2. (C.M.) Chisholm Malcolm (Mickie) b.2.6.1935 who follows under V

      3. Corky (USA) m Hestia .........

      4. Tutu m Preethi .........

      5. Sam who follows under VI

      6. Manel Dorothy Elizabeth b.1948 m STT 29.12.1969 Paul Mary Aloysius de Niese b.1947 d.24.11.2006 s James Joseph Aloysius (Louie) de Niese & Gertrude Mary (Petty) Jansz

      7. Myrna (? wife of Aubrey)

      8. Surani m Ananda de Silva (USA)

Rene - gm Romayne (USA), (Rohini (Canada),) Rohan (USA), (Tania (USA)), Paul, John, Kishan, Yohan, (Ruwan (USA)) & Anushka


III.

(G.E.) George Edward Abayasekere of Mt.Lavinia d. m Selina (Sally) M. ......... d.29.5.1974 :-

      1. Olga d.8.12.2003

      2. Lena d.8.5.2002 m Kenneth Mearle Gunasekere b.6.6.1916 d. s S.A. Gunasekere & Marguerite Ottelie Mabel .........

      3. Geetha d.13.5.1994

      4. (Tiny) d.before 2009

      5. Dugald d.

      6. (T.F.K.) Theodore Felix Krildon b.1924 who follows under VII

      7. Roy d.28.8.2009 m Nalini ......... d.27.8.2010

      8. Noeline Rosabelle d.26.4.1998 m Colin de Silva d.

      9. Ronnie d.

      10. Jeffry, rev. m CCD 5.9.1968 Joan (Anna) Devanayagam dau M. Devanayagam & .........

Nalini - sis late Nissanka, Indrani, Lilamani & Mahendra


IV.

Aubrey Abeysekere, dr. d.8.11.2000 m ......... :-

      1. Ruvan (USA)


V.

(C.M.) Chisholm Malcolm (Mickie) Abeysekere of Col 7 b.2.6.1935 d.15.2.2001 m CTML 19.11.1960 Queenie Ivorine Elias b.24.9.1938 dau Adolphus Lionel Elias & Gertrude Florence Anderson Jansz :-

      1. Rohini Melanie m Munesh Gnani Mutucumaroe s Gnanamurthy Muttucumaru & Patricia Brenda Weeratunge

      2. Sharmini Tania b.14.11.1964 m ......... ^Doyle^


VI.

Sam Abeysekere d.17.10.2010 m Ranjanie ......... :-

      1. Kacey m Amalka .........

      2. Pubudini m Amitabh Anthonipillai

Sam - gf (Dhruvinke), Aaron & Keyon


VII.

(T.F.K.) Theodore Felix Krildon Abeysekere (UK) b.1924 d.UK 22.3.2006 m SPK 29.3.1948 Audrey Adeline Maureen Vander Straaten b.24.5.1921 dau George Carlton Vander Straaten & Adeline Tradigo :-

      1. Cheryl


G.

I.


(A.R.N.R.H.) Angammana Ranpanbitswardewakara Nikamage R.H. Abayasekere of Chilaw, gate mudliyar b.about 1889 d. m Louise de Silva Wickrematilleke d.23.7.1962 dau Arthur deS-Wickrematilleke & ......... :-

      1. Sylvia d.8.11.2003 m Edward G. Ratnayake, dr.

      2. (A.R.N.E.A.L.) ARM-Evan Arthur Lancelot b.18.12.1910 who follows under II

      3. Phyllis d.

      4. Elmore d.

      5. (G.H.) G. Hermon who follows under III

      6. Doreen (Girlie) d. m Edward Carl Wirasinha d.30.11.1990 s D.L. Wirasinha & Ellen

      7. (C.M.F.) Christopher Mark Festus who follows under IV


II.

(A.R.N.E.A.L.) Angammana Ranpanbitswardewakara Nikamage Evan Arthur Lancelot Abayasekara of Minuwangoda b.18.12.1910 d.14.4.1993 m Marie Rodrigo d.10.8.2004 dau Peter Rodrigo & Freda ......... :-

      1. Mareeni Evangeline Indira m SPK 27.12.1969 Susira Bandara Abeykoon

      2. Olivia Chitrani b.1949 m SFAML 30.6.1971 Sembacuttiarachchige Don Derrick Edward Senaratne (UK) b.1943 s SD-Solomon Senaratne & .........

      3. (N.R.E.C.) Narendra Raja Evan Christoval who follows under V

      4. Parakrama m Shama .........

      5. Priyani

      6. Kumar m Seetha .......


III.

(G.H.) G. Hermon Abayasekere of Nawala d.10.10.1996 m Manoranie de Silva dau C.E. de Silva & ......... :-

      1. Anomal who follows under VI


IV.

(C.M.F.) Christopher Mark Festus Abayasekere of Ratmalana d.1.6.2003 m Marlene ......... :-

      1. Reshanka

      2. Dushanthi

      3. Charith m Romali Fernando dau Malcolm Fernando prof, vice chancellor of university, Peradeniya & Donita Perera

      4. Romali

Mark - gf Dinali & Shanelle


V.

(N.R.E.C.) Narendra Raja Evan Christoval Abayasekara m MCKo 17.6.1981 Dulina Kumari Vasantha Paranavitane dau Quintus Donald Paranavitana & Edna Merle ^Silva^ :-

      1. (K.N.E.) Keshan Nishantha Evan b.19.10.1981 SLB

      2. Dilshani


VI.

Anomal Abayasekara m Oshadi Liyanage dau Asoka Liyanage & Siriseeli Wanigaratne :-

      1. Mandara


H.

I.

......... Abeysekere b.about 1909 m ......... :-

      1. Laura m W.W. Leelaratne .........

      2. D.P.D.J. m Seela .........

      3. D.T.D.J. (Tom) who follows under II

      4. (D.N.D.J.) D. Norton D.J. who follows under III


II.

D.T.D.J. (Tom) Abeysekere d.5.7.1974 m Gladys Muriel Jayasuriya b.13.9.1918 d.15.7.2012 :-

      1. Dayalal m 1979 Shantha .........

      2. Ajit m Daphne .........

      3. Dilini m Raja Samaraweera s D.S. Samaraweera & Juliet .........

Gladys - gm Nandunika, Nalinika, Piumi, Dasun, Deepamala, Lakmal, Rashmi, Chathurika, Nuwan & Ayomi


III.

(D.N.D.J.) D. Norton D.J. Abeysekere of Kirulapone d.22.11.1996 m Dorothy Evangeline Perera d.2.3.2012 :-

      1. Laksiri who follows under IV


IV.

Laksiri Abeysekere (Nairobi) m Manthri ......... :-

      1. Upekha

      2. Sharmlal


I

I.

(J.S.) James Samuel Abayasekara, clerk b.about 1910 m ...... :-

      1. (J.I.C.) James Ivor Corneille b.1911 who follows under II

      2. Dorothy Estelle Lavinia d.12.2.1974 m Gabriel Herbert Cornelius Perera Wanigatunge b.4.7.1909 d.19.6.1973

      3. Neil who follows under III

      4. (E.E.C.) Earle Ebenezer Coke who follows under III

      5. (H.E.R.) Henry Ernest Ranpanhit (Ronnie) b.14.9.1916 who follows under V

      6. Sita (USA)


II.

(J.I.C.) James Ivor Corneille Abayasekara of Galkissa, medical engineer b.1911 d.29.3.1991 m LCC 26.12.1944 Evelyn Sybil de Waas Tillekeratne b.1920 dau William Arthur deW-Tillekeratne & ......... :-

      1. Shalinee m George Jayatilaka

      2. (J.R.) Jitendra Romesh b.1950 who follows under VI


III.

(E.E.C.) Earle Ebenezer Coke Abayasekara of Col 6 d.20.8.2005 m Tita (Anne) Ameresekere d.5.1.2015 (obit CDN) dau Justus W.A. Amerasekere & Frances (Fanta) Mary Jayawardene :-

      1. Ranmali m Ajit Ponnambalam

      2. Rohan who follows under VII

      3. Ranjan who follows under VIII

      4. Dilip m Sharon .........

      5. Sarla m Chandran Williams

      6. Ranil m Charmalie .........

      7. Anusha m Shantilal Atukorala s Danvie Atukorale & Edith Olivia .........

Earle - gf Indrajit & Sybil, (Dilshara & Colin), Chandrishan, (Ambrith & Su), Dhiren, Shenali & Prakash, (Ashani), Allison, Alex, Shalini & (Asela)

Anne - ggm Kate, Rufus, Yannish & Rosie

Dilip & Sharon Abayasekara (USA) - nephew of Albert Nanayakkara d.Florida, USA 7.5.2010 m Amy Jayawardene d.Florida, USA 2.11.2012 dau Adrian Cornelius (Eddie) Wijesinghe Jayawardene & Gwendoline Enid .........


IV.

Neil Abayasekara of Gampaha (UK) d.25.6.1999 m Beatrice Constance Dias Bandaranayake d.30.9.2011 dau Oswald Godwin D-Bandaranayake & Levana ......... :-

RC

      1. Tilanie m Chrishantha Samarakkody


V.

(H.E.R.) Henry Ernest Ranpanhit (Ronnie) Abayasekere of Ragama (Times) b.14.9.1916 d.8.7.1997 m Lilian Prema ......... d.9.9.1965 :-

      1. Kalyani Ransiri Priyadarshini m Rohitha Mendis s H. Godwin Mendis & Bernadette .........

      2. Chandrika Damayanthi Ranmuthu m DRWe 22.8.1998 Ramon Gresham Aldons b.3.4.1970 s Roland Gervaint (Gerry) Aldons & Jane Yvette Philomena Jordan


VI.

(J.R.) Jitendra Romesh Abayasekere, medical engineer b.1950 m SMAC 22.11.1978 Yasmin Muriel de Livera b.1956 dau James Godwin Vaughan de Livera & Chandrawathie Muriel ......... :-

      1. Jehan

      2. Yohan


VII.

Rohan Abayasekara m Suvendrini Nicholas dau Walter Nicholas & Rosa Mahilmalar Hastings :-

      1. Dilhara m Colin .........

      2. Ambrith


VIII.

Ranjan Abayasekara m Niranjala de Alwis dau Gerard de Alwis & Stephanie Phyllis Peiris Goonetilleke :-

      1. Ashani


J.

I.

(D.R.E.P.) D. Robert E.P. Abeyasekere d. m Margaret ......... :-

RC

      1. Gerard, rev.fr, d.18.5.1995

      2. Therese (Tressie) d.1.12.2008 m T.D. Gerry Amarasinghe d.1.5.1970

      3. (R.I.) Roy I who follows under II

      4. (D.O.) David Oliver who follows under III

      5. (H.W.) Hilarion Wilmot who follows under IV

      6. Bede who follows under V

      7. Joe d. m Mildred .........

      8. Mary d.22.7.2013 m Shelton Silva d.


II.

(R.I.) Roy I. Abeysekere of Dehiwela d.23.12.1997 m Pearl Goonesekere d.30.5.1990 dau D.A. Goonesekere & ......... :-

      1. Devika m Chryshantha .........

      2. Mohan who follows under VI

      3. Suraj (Aust) m

        1. Noeline .........

        2. Dharshi .........

      4. Chandrika m Chandula .........


III.

(D.O.) David Oliver Abeysekere d. m Marie Perera d.26.3.2003 dau C.L.W. Perera, chevalier & Esther Weerakoon :-

      1. Martin m Savundra .........

      2. Christoleen, solicitor m Selvaraj ......... (UK)

      3. Esther

      4. Robert

      5. Judy (Netherlands)

      6. Juanito who follows under VII

Marie was mil only of Swarna, Delia, Ivan & (Denali)

Marie - gm Ravi, Chitran, Vidushi, Nishan, Ranmalie, Ayesha, Poorani, Ashanthi, Ayanthi, (Sameera & Thikshani)


IV.

(H.W.) Hilarion Wilmot Abeysekere of Col 5 d.25.9.1996 m Gladys Madanayake dau John Dias Madanayake & ......... :-

      1. Ranjan (Seychelles)


V.

Bede Abeysekere of Ratmalana, dr. b.17.2.1910 d.London UK 18.1.1981 m

        1. Patricia Winifred Eleanor Perera b.1934 d.17.7.1962 dau T.B.M. Perera & Daisy Samarasinghe

        2. Doris Panambalana ?dau Valentine Perera d.before 2009 & Gertrude ......... (sis Pauline (Collin) Perera of Kandy d.19.1.2009)

Something wrong - entries do not agree.

Of the first marriage he had :-

      1. Robert


VI.

Mohan Abayasekara d.7.11.2011 m Shanaz ......... :-

      1. Ayub ] m Wathsala .........

      2. Quadir ]


VII.

Juanito Abeysekere m Dinali Wettasinghe dau Leslie Wettasinghe & Gloria Marie Peiris Perera :-

      1. Sameera

      2. Thikshani


K.

I.

S.H. Abeysekere, muhandiram d. m Sophia Nora ......... d.7.2.1972 :-

      1. (L.E.) Linton Edward who follows under II

      2. (S.H.) Stanley Harold who follows under III

      3. Doris d.30.6.2000 m C. Reggie Weerasinghe d.

      4. (L.C.) Leslie C. who follows under IV

      5. Kingsley

      6. (L.V.G.) Lambert Victor Godwin who follows under V

      7. Olivia Winifred d.11.7.2008 m S. Kumar Moonesinghe d.before 2008

      8. (L.G.) Lionel George who follows under VI

      9. Irene d.17.2.2003 m Nawalage Justin Cooray d.12.5.1998 s N-Benjamin Cooray & Edith .........

      10. (C.C.) Conrad Chetwynd of Boralesgamuwa d.10.4.2002 m Sita Carmaline (Cuckoo) D'Alwis dau Basil D'Alwis, dr. & Iris Aileen Swarnalatha Dassenaike

      11. Victoreen Neliya d.28.6.2004 m

        1. Rudolf Wijesiri d.

        2. ?D.E. Hettiarachchi


II.

(L.E.) Linton Edward Abeysekere of Ratmalana d.17.11.1985 m Sita ......... d.29.5.1995 :-

      1. Nihal m Nirmala .........

      2. Kanthi m Asoka Senanayake


III.

(S.H.) Stanley Harold Abeysekere of Badulla, JPUM, MBE, attorney d.7.6.1998 m Soma Goonatillake b.1917 d.20.11.2010 dau A.P. Goonatillake & ......... :-

      1. Nalin who follows under VII

      2. Manthri m .1.1964 A.K. Justin C. Amarasinghe, dr d.2.9.2013 s C.P. Amarasinghe & .........

      3. Shiranee Hemamala m Donald Walter (Bacon) Abayakoon d.22.6.2003 s Walter Edward Abayakoon & Soma Subasinghe

      4. Swarna m Nanda Wijesekere

      5. Dilkushie m Susantha Puswella s D.S. Puswella & Ceciliana ..........

      6. Damayanthie m Asoka ^de Silva^

Soma - gm Nirosha, (Arusha, Manisha,) (Nirvan, Dilshad d.), & (Samantha,) (Devinka, Nayantara), (Skanda) & Damesh

- ggm Devoushi, Mikaela, India, Priteesha, Akhila, Shari, Anshula, Samprit, Matthew, Apeksha & Nikhail


IV.

(L.C.) Leslie C. Abeysekere d.16.4.1987 m Leela Kulasinghe d.19.11.2001 dau B.G.C. Kulasinghe & Lily Cecilia Abeysinghe :-

      1. Nimal

      2. Suneetha m Russell Tennekoon s Charlie Ennaruwa Tennekoon & Joyce Agnes Harridge

      3. Surangani m Naresh Ratwatte

Leela - gm (Devin, Eranga,) Naren, Mayanthi & (Pumika)

- ggm Anika


V.

(L.V.G.) Lambert Victor Godwin Abeyesekere of Weligama d.9.5.1994 m Ratnawathie (Salina) Dissanaike d. dau Don Hendrick Dissanaike & ......... Goonatilleke :-

      1. Lalitha m Jayantha Jayatilleke

      2. Hemamala Damayanthi m Upali Karunaratne


VI.

(L.G.) Lionel George Abeysekere of Panadura d.29.9.1974 m Chandralatha Swarnapali Kulasekere d.5.5.2014 dau D.C. Kulasekere & ......... :-

      1. Gihan m Upendrie Ramanayake dau Terence Vivian Ramanayake & Kamala Gertrude ^Perera^

      2. Navin m Mary .........

      3. Hiran who follows under VIII

      4. Neomal m Priyanthi .........

      5. Dhamin m Lumbini .........

Chandra - gm Melanie, (Mahiru), Amanda, Ranmalie, Dineli, Maheetha & Seth


VII.

Nalin Abeysekere m Malini Gunawardene dau Sirisena Tillekeratne Dharmasiri Gunawardene & Piyaseeli ......... :-

      1. Samantha

      2. Skanda


VIII.

Hiran Abeysekere m Nirmala Abeysundara dau Ariyadasa Abeysundara & Hemalatha ......... :-

      1. Mahiru


L.

I.

......... Abeysekere of Matale m ......... :-

      1. Charles who follows under II

      2. Victor of Nugegoda d.6.1.2009 m Karuna .........

      3. Cyril

      4. Leslie

      5. Bernard who follows under III

      6. Hector of Col 7 d.1.6.2013 m Manel Kannangara dau Edward Wilmot Kannangara & Beatrice Wickremasinghe

      7. Basil

      8. Indumathie

      9. Iranganie

MC


II.

Charles Abeysekere of Col 3 b.Matale 1926 d.3.4.1998 m Turin ......... :-

      1. Sunila of Maharagama d.9.9.2013 m Kelly Senanayake (& had Sanjaya & Subha - & ?Sunil, Vasantha d.before 2013, Sarala & Sidharthan)

      2. Prasanna who follows under IV

      3. Ranil m Dharini .........

      4. Kumaresh d.before 2013 m Chandrika .........

Charles - gf (Sanjaya,) (Nanda, Sayani,) (Subha,) Banu & Rashmi

Charles - gf (Sanjaya,) (Nanda m Renu, Dayani m Dejan), (Subha,) Banu & Rashmi & Zainab


III.

Bernard Abeysekere of Nugegoda d.18.12.2013 m Kusuma Padmalatha ^Dalugama^ d.Kano, Nigeria 1995 dau D.S. ^Dalugama^ & ......... :-

      1. (R.T.) Ravindranath Thushara ] m Martha .........

      2. (C.D.) Chanaka Duleep ]


IV.

Prasanna Abeysekere m Ranjani Thishula Jayanetti d.8.5.2006 dau K.M. Upasena Jayanetti & Helen Claribel (Cherrybelle) Jayawardene :-

      1. Dayani m Dejan .........

      2. Nanda m Renu .........


M.

I.

........ Abayasekere m ......... :-

      1. (C.V.) Clarence V. who follows under II

      2. (J.E.) J. Edward (Cyril) who follows under III

      3. (L.G.) Lionel G. who follows under IV

      4. Pearl d.

      5. Gertie d.12.10.1994 m Edward Lionel (Lennie) Perera d.22.1.1993


II.

(C.V.) Clarence V. Abayasekera (AFJones & Co) d.17.12.1993 m Josephine Jayasinghe dau Don John Martin Jayasinghe & Mary Bertha Pieris :-

      1. (D.C.V.) Desmond C.V. who follows under V

      2. Neliya m Helgo Neumann of Germany


III.

(J.E.) J. Edward (Cyril) Abayasekere of Nugegoda m C. Stella Soooriyapperuma d.16.12.1995 :-

      1. Shiranthi m Cliffford Thomas d.26.6.2012

      2. Lalantha (Canada) m K.B. Hippola

      3. Ruklanthi m Gamini ^Talagune^


IV.

(L.G.) Lionel G. Abayasekere of Nugegoda (Cey Insurance) d.7.10.1966 m Rita Jilla :-

      1. (L.G.) Lancelot George who follows under VI

      2. Yolande m Graeme Peter Cecil Hamer s Benedict Sinclair Hamer & Noeline Adelaide Emmeline Soerts


V.

(D.C.V.) Desmond C.V. Abayasekera d.24.10.1998 m Hyacinth Miranie Dissanayake dau Edmond Dissanayake & Margaret ......... :-

      1. Sulakshana

      2. Dinithie


VI.

(L.G.) Lancelot George Abayasekere d.18.1.1985 m Pushparanee ....... :-

      1. Serena

      2. Sonali


N.

I.

......... Abeysekere m ......... :-

      1. Gamini who follows under II

      2. Karunaratne d.

      3. Premaratne who follows under III

      4. Gunaratne d. who follows under IV

      5. Daya

      6. Susantha

      7. Sita

      8. Kirthie

      9. Ranjan

      10. Sujatha


II.

Gamini Abeysekere of Col 10, dr., economist, Central Bank d.Bangkok, Thailand 15.10.2004 m Neetha Sriyani Dhammika Perera dau L.A. Perera & Mallika Premalatha ......... :-

      1. (A.S.) Anupama Sahan

      2. (D.C.) Dharshana Chamath

      3. (M.S.) Maneesha Suran


III.

Premaratne Abeysekere, journalist d.London, UK 2.12.2010 m Padmini ......... :-

      1. Dulamani ] m Priyath ^Liyanage^ (& had Gayan, Priyan & Dulan)

      2. Lileepa ]

      3. Buddhika


IV.

Gunaratne Abeysekere of Battaramulla, deputy commissioner of inland revenue d. m Srimathi Ranatunge d.4.1.2011 :-

      1. Madhavi m Saman Chandima Karunanayake s Chandra Karunanayake & Mangala de Silva

      2. Lasitha (USA) m Amila .........

Srimathi - gm Savin, Ruvinka & Eran (USA)


Edirimuni ......... Abeysekara m ......... :-

      1. (E.T.C.deS.) E-Titus Clement de Soyza who follows under II

      2. Hamilton


II.

(E.T.C.deS.) E-Titus Clement de Soyza Abeysekara of Beruwela, accountant d.26.2.1996 m Winitha Margaret ......... :-

      1. Amara m Upali Chandra de Silva d.

      2. Upula m Ratnasiri .........

      3. Mahanama ] m Thamara .........

      4. Mahendra ] m Nimali .........

      5. Senaka ]

      6. Shirley

      7. Lelani



(J.A.) John Abraham Abeysekere, gate mudaliyar b.about 1859 m Kalutara 28.11.1878 Clara Alberta Peiris :-

      1. Constance Valerie Adelaide b.1879 d.30.10.1965 m SMAC 20.12.1906 Thomas (Theodore) Pennycuick Attygalle b.3.5.1876 d. s John Attygalle MD & Charlotte Wilhelmina Sophia .........

      2. (A.A.C.) Abraham Albert Clarence b.19.8.1880 CCMut d.

      3. Clara Beatrice Venetia b.7.9.1882 CCMut d.31.8.1967 m G. Eddie Amarasekere d.

      4. (J.A.) Justin Albert b.1886 bap ASB 1907 d.

      5. Clarice Faith Alberta b.13.9.1887 SLB d. m

        1. R.L. Bertram Pieris

        2. W.R. Allegakoen

      6. Archdale (Goldie) who follows under II

      7. Eustace d.

      8. Enid d.

      9. Iris Esme Verna Clare b.23.6.1896 SMAC d.22.8.1998 m Frederick Barnes de Alwis d.



Archdale (Goldie) Abeysekere d.14.2.1970 m Winnie ......... :-

      1. Kumar who follows under III



Kumar Abeysekere of JaEla m Dorothy ......... :-

      1. Deepani b.1965 d.24.3.1966


(W.A.A.O.) Warnakula Arachchige Alfred Oliver Abeysekere b.about 1870 m Abeywickreme ......... Welisarage Jane Mendis :-

      1. (W.A.A.O.) WA-Alfred Oliver who follows under II



(W.A.A.O.) Warnakula Arachchige Alfred Oliver Abeysekere d. m SLK 27.10.1910 Karunanayakage Clara Lilian Elapata d.14.3.1969 dau K-Charles Elapata & K. Isabella Perera :-

      1. (W.A.J.A.) WA-Joseph Alfred who follows under III



(W.A.J.A.) Warnakula Arachchige Joseph Alfred Abeysekere of Kelaniya d.9.11.1975 m SLK 28.12.1936 Wasala Mohandiramge Lilian Mabel Josephine Gomes d.30.12.2000 dau WM- Boniface Gomes & J. Angeline Harriet Mary Wickremasinghe :-

      1. Ranee m K.D. Anton Perera d.27.3.1999

      2. Joyce m Anton ^Silva^

      3. Enid Florence m .12.1974 Aloy Serasinghe d.27.7.2012

      4. Ranjit

      5. Rex

Lilian - gm Christine, Monica, Berna, Nisha, Tharanganie, Shiran, Rajive, Surangika, Manesh, Ruwanthie, Maheshika, Nadishika, Lakshika, Dinushi, Shehan & Ashan

- ggm Maliska, Shavi & Shenal


(G.H.P.) Gamalath Hettige P. Abhayasekere of Kalutara, guru muhandiram; headmaster b.1882 d.7.12.1965 m U.D.C. Piyaseeli ......... d.17.1.1994 :-

      1. (B.J.G.) B.J. Granvil who follows under II

      2. Teslyn C.P. d.7.2.2005 m D.P. Gunewardene d.

      3. Griselda Soma d.24.5.1997 m G. ^Danawardene^ d.

      4. Muriel d.30.7.2002 m Edmond Opanayake d.27.5.2007

      5. (E.P.) Erwin P. who follows under III

      6. GH-Olga Priya d.21.8.2009 m Mestiyage Don M.D. Toopin Goonetilleke d.before 2003



(B.J.G.) B.J. Granvil Abhayasekere of Nugegoda, lecturer d.3.8.1995 m Freda ......... :-

      1. Preethimali m D.M. Seneviratne

      2. Dharshani, dr. m Hemantha Herath, dr.

Granvil - gf Sulakshana & Kavindya



(E.P.) Erwin P. Abhayasekere of Kalutara, accountant d.1.12.1995 m Dharma Jayasinghe dau George Jayasinghe & Piyaseeli Gunaratne :-

      1. Srimal m Chitrani .........

      2. Samangi


(F.E.) Frederick Edward Abeysekere b.about 1890 m Apolonia (Alice) Theresa Rowel :-

      1. Ernest d.30.10.1962

      2. (D.J.) Dodwell James who follows under II

      3. Mildred m ......... Peiris

      4. (M.F.R.) Marshall Frederick Romulus b.11.5.1914 SLK

      5. Beatrice Mary Vera b.1.6.1909 SLK m ......... Samarasinghe



(D.J.) Dodwell James Abeysekere d.21.9.1981 m SLK 5.9.1935 Enid Mary Abeysekere d.3.8.1984 dau Edwin Gerald de Saa Abeysekere & Lindamulage Mary Edith de Silva Wijeyratne :-

      1. Maisie Erica Joyce b.8.10.1936 SLK m Joe Fernando

      2. Evelynne Therese Bernardette b.18.4.1937 SLK d.

      3. (D.J.A.) Dodwell Joseph Anthony (Anton) b.18.4.1939 SLK who follows under III

      4. Charmaine m Carlo Perera

      5. Shiromee m Charles Rodrigo

      6. Swineetha (Sweeni) m Nalin Canekeratne s Festus Noel Canekaratna & Richline .........



(D.J.A.) Dodwell Joseph Anthony (Anton) b.18.4.1939 m STT 8.4.1972 Nixta Mary Chandra Cooray dau Pesteurveliyanaralalage Andrew Cooray & Mary Laura Mathes :-

      1. Navindra

      2. Naresh


....... Abeysekere b.about 1890 m ...... :-

      1. Bede b.17.2.1910 who follows under II

      2. Emil d.5.9.1966 m Clarice .........

      3. Maurice d.between 1993 & 2004

      4. Celine b.12.10.1918 d.UK 29.5.2004 m Tom Jayawardene d.



Bede Abeysekere of Ratmalana b.17.2.1910 d.21.1.1993 m Antonia Edna (Girly) Gunasekere b.5.6.1922 d.19.6.1998 dau M.V. Mark Gunasekere & Evelyn Beatrice R.P. Weerasinghe :-

      1. Marina

      2. Kavinda who follows under III

      3. Valentino



Kavinda Abeysekere m Anne Fonseka dau John Fonseka & Dora ......... :-

      1. Kevin


(A.E.D.) Arthur Elvin Dias Abeysekere b.about 1893 m K. Agnes Catherine Pinto :-

      1. (R.J.C.) Reginald Joseph Coningsby b.22.5.1913 SJGr d.17.3.1978

      2. Julie d.19.8.1978

      3. Gertrude d.1.11.1980

      4. May d.23.5.1980

      5. Cecilia Violet Elsie d. .8.1998 m SLK 18.2.1929 Simon Alexander Ferdinand d.6.8.1969 s James Ferdinand & K. Maria Pinto

      6. (A.H.D.) Artie H.D. who follows under II

      7. Muriel

      8. Mabel

      9. Lionel d.

      10. Ada d.



(A.H.D.) Artie H.D. Abeysekere of Hendala d.4.10.1995 m Daisy ......... d.7.5.1980

      1. Indrani m Anton .........

      2. Niranjala m Gerard .........

      3. Nimal m Fatima .........


(S.A.S.) Sattambage Arnolis Swaris Abeysekere b.about 1897 m Joselyn ^de Silva^ :-

      1. (S.R.S.) S- Roland S- b.1917 who follows under II



(S.R.S.) Sattambage Roland Swaris Abeysekere of Ratmalana, mechanic b.1917 d.8.10.1995 m SACK 19.10.1950 Thelma Beatrice Berenger b.1923 dau Clarence Harcourt Berenger & Pearl Frances Dora Frank :-

      1. (A.M.) Anthony Melville b.29.8.1942

      2. Maureen Dawn Rita b.30.6.1946 ] m Ranjith Ananda ^Panawennage^ d.

      3. Helen Hemalatha Princie (Aust) b.17.4.1949]


......... Abeysekere b.about 1908 m ......... :-

      1. (C.P.M.) C. Percy M. who follows under II

      2. ......... m V.T. de Zoysa

      3. (E.A.M.) Eric A.M. b.16.6...... who follows under III

      4. S.V.M. d.

      5. Violet d.



(C.P.M.) C. Percy M. Abeysekere of Battaramulla, asst auditor general d.13.4.1967 m Ivy Mendis Abeysekere d.2.1.1994 dau Victor George Mendis Abeysekere & Caroline de Soyza Siriwardene :-

      1. Kumar who follows under IV

      2. Siraj m Asanka .........



(E.A.M.) Eric A.M. Abeysekere, rev. b.16.6...... d.18.1.1958 m Matilda (Dottie) ......... d.28.11.1988 :-

      1. Lilanthi m 1968 Milroy Anthony Jayawardene s P.B. Jayawardene & Winifred Irene Ethel .........



Kumar Abeysekere of Battaramulla d.26.12.2001 m Nilanthi Dias dau T. Douglas Dias, dr. & Elaine Mendis Abeysekere :-

      1. Ashika


(D.B.) Don Bernard (Benny) Abeysekere of Wattala b.about 1920 d.16.3.1970 m Pauline ......... :-

      1. Leslie who follows under II

      2. Percy who follows under III

      3. Justin d. ]

      4. Christie ]

      5. Milton ]

      6. Mary Janet Patricia engaged .12.1967 Michael Perera s Thomas Perera & .........



Leslie Abeysekere of Wattala, RCeyN d.15.8.1995 m Vivienne Perera dau Emmanuel Perera & Mary ......... :-

RC

      1. Dilrusha ] m Nimali .........

      2. Prishan m Nilmini Almeida s Kenneth Michael Almeida & Mary Philomena .........

      3. Disney ]

Leslie - gf Tamash, Dilshan & Dinusha



Percy Abeysekere of Wattala d.1.5.2006 m Pansy ......... :-

      1. Nirupa m Kumar .......... (Canada)

      2. Chandana m Nirmala ..........

      3. Niranjan m Thushara ..........


(W.D.M.) William D.M. Abeysekere, chief engineer, Govt.Factory b.about 1927 d.18.3.1976 m Lois Nelson d.Australia 25.2.2009 dau Percival Clement Annesley Nelson & Louisa Margaret (Dottie) Nugara :-

      1. Sue R. m SMB 5.4.1967 Llewellyn Russell Michael Duckworth b.2.7.1939 s Clarence Bernard Duckworth & Henrietta Amelia Marion Rulach

      2. Upali (Bob) who follows under II



Upali (Bob) Abeysekere m SMB 10.9.1969 Beverley Anne Bartholomeusz dau Bertram Charles Harris Bartholomeusz & Barbara Yolande Poulier :-

      1. Sasha m Natasha .........

      2. Tristan (USA) m Aubrea .........


(D.J.) Don John Abeysekere of Kandana b.about 1930 d. m Beatrice Margaret ......... d.10.9.1981 :-

      1. Hyacinth d.26.9.2014 m H.D.I.M. ^Palmon^, cmdr, SLnavy (& had Christine m C ^Jayawardene^ & Andrea d.)

      2. Stanley, rev.fr.

      3. Damascene, prof engaged .9.1970 Hortense Cooray dau A.U. Cooray & .........

      4. (D.C.F.) Don Clement Francis who follows under II

      5. Imelda m Michael Solanga

      6. Leonie m Nemesius Rodrigo

      7. Rita m Henry Senerath d.10.4.1999 s Serious Senerath & .........



(D.C.F.) Don Clement Francis Abeysekere of Nugegoda d.15.1.2013 m Nimal Antoinette Perera dau M. Herbert P. Perera & Priscilla Violet ......... :-

      1. Chrisantha ] m Nilupa .........

      2. Suren ] m Karen .........

      3. Janith ]


Stanley Abeysekere b.about 1930 m Nita ......... :-

      1. Ravindra who follows under II

      2. Indranee m Stanley Wijeyaratne, dr.

      3. Nihal m Colombo .10.1965 Rohini Gunaratne dau C.R. Gunaratne & Monica .........



Ravindra Abeysekere d.22.12.2012 m STT 22.9.1973 Shiromi Therese Delecta Bibile d.25.3.2012 dau Lionel Hector Bibile & Mary Merle Euphrasia Patricia de Alwis Paranavitana :-

      1. Reshuka m Trevor ^Sugunasekere^ (& had Trethan & Ariyana)


(H.M.G.) Henry Maurice George Abeysekere of Wattala b.about 1933 d.9.3.1999 m Florence Edna Taylor d.10.2.2001 dau George William Robert Taylor & Ethel Clara Sykes :-

      1. Maxwell who follows under II

      2. Maurice ]

      3. Patrick who follows under III

      4. Fatima Henrietta ] m Rodney .........

      5. Elmo ] m Bernadette .........

      6. Gregory ] m Shyama .........

      7. Patricia Florence ] m Charles .........

      8. Priyani ] m Upendra .........

      9. (D.C.W.) Dominic Charles Wellington ]

      10. Juliana Sandra ] m Keerthi .........

      11. Sonia Maud Regina ]



Maxwell Abeysekere m SAW 7.4.1969 Anne Amarakoon dau Percy Amarakoon & A.W.E. (Girlie) Daviot :-

      1. Prasanna

      2. Tania

      3. Susila



Patrick Abeysekere d.14.2.1990 m SAW 20.1.1973 Arlene Pereira dau Canute Douglas Pereira & Clementine Mortier :-

      1. Mevan

      2. Roshan

      3. Dushan


(D.P.A.) Don Paul Ambrose Abeysekere of Negombo b.about 1935 d. m Agnes ......... d.13.2.1999 :-

      1. Leonora m SLK 24.1.1935 Jayasuriya Arachchige John Adolphus de Saram s JA-John de Saram & Welatantrige Rosalin Botejue

      2. Merlin (Molly) m ......... Sabapathy

      3. Bella d.10.8.1999 m Santha Ratnavira d. s H.V.P. Ratnavira, muhandiram & .........

      4. Joseph who follows under II

      5. Constance d.25.6.2003 m ......... Wadugodapitiya

      6. Benedict

      7. Therese (Terry) m ......... Rodrigo

      8. Regina (Girla) m ......... ^Perera^ (Aust)

      9. Gerard (Jerry) of Dehiwela d.25.4.2004 m Carol K. ......... d.8.3.2005

      10. Rita (Sweety) m Satharasinghe Vidanage Baden Sherrington Ratnavira d.4.5.2005 s H.V.P. Ratnavira, muhandiram & .........



Joseph Abeysekere (PSMPA) m Doreen Jayawardene d.16.11.2012 dau Herbert C.K. Jayawardene & Marion (Mina) (Maria) Josephine de Witt :-

      1. Sunil m Malkanthi .........

      2. Marie m Asoka Gunaratne

      3. Rohan (USA) m Umanga Liyanage dau Kithsiri Liyanage & Chitra Jayawardene

Doreen - gm Shauntelle, Harshini, Rukshan & Avine


Arthur Abeysekere, mudliyar d. m ......... :-

      1. Mervyn who follows under II



Mervyn Abeysekere d.8.7.1987 m J......... ......... :-

      1. Nimal ] m Vajira .........

      2. Antony ]

      3. Dayani m Ananda .........


D.D. Abeysekere d. m ......... :-

      1. Lionel who follows under II


    1. ?108

Lionel Abeysekere of Katana m Nalini Perera d.3.3.1998 dau S.A. Perera & ......... :-

      1. Ravindra m Swarna .........

      2. Rohan m Priyanthi ......... ?108

      3. Yasminda m Prithiraj .........

      4. Tissa m Shiromi .........

      5. Senaka (Switzerland)

      6. Chitrangani ] m Paulinus .........

      7. Sitara ]

Nalini - sis-il Dominic d., Jerry d., Gamini & Ranjini


(D.D.S.) D.D. Stanley Abeysekere of Kelaniya d.28.5.2003 m Therese Matilda ......... :-

      1. (D.C.S.) Don Calistus Susantha d.Riyadh, Saudi d.4.8.1987

      2. Suwineetha m Lesley ......... (Japan)

      3. Chrysanthi m Sisira .........

      4. Rohantha who follows under II

      5. Clarence m Nirosha .........



Rohantha Abeysekere, dr. m Suyama de Silva, dr. dau Kingsley de Silva, dr. & Iranee Caldera :-

      1. Tushan

      2. Dinithi b.after 1990


D.M. Abeyasekere m Lydia Maud ......... d.16.6.2002 :-

      1. Neil m Gayani .........

      2. (R.C.) Ranjit Chandrasoma who follows under II

      3. Lakshi

      4. Ranjala (UK)



(R.C.) Ranjit Chandrasoma Abeysekere d.under tragic circumstances 20.3.2010 m Dilhara Wickremaratne dau Glen Vernon Wickremaratne & Mallika ......... :-

      1. Yoshita m Giles ^Jacobson^


Edward Abeysekere d.London, UK 4.8.1984 m Sheila Elverine Jayaweera d.Kent, England 9.9.2014 :-

      1. Seevali who follows under II



Seevali Abeysekere m Anoja ......... :-

      1. Dinal

      2. Roshan

      3. Rehan


D.P.F. Abayasekera of Mudungoda d.before 2008 m Regina Rosemand ......... d.27.11.2008 :-

      1. Nilanthi ] m Edmund .........

      2. Rohini ] m Indika .........

      3. Anura ]

      4. Mahendra who follows under II

DPF - gf Shehani, Piumi, Rosemarie, Shamendri, Yvonne, Sharaka, Heshan, (Tharindra & Shashindree)



Mahendra Abayasekera (UK) m Samanmali Mendis dau Sidney Mendis & Beatrice ......... :-

      1. Tharindra

      2. Shashindree


Hector Abeyasekere d. m Enid Josephine Perera d.27.4.1984 dau Charles Peter Perera & Florence ......... :-

      1. Sirilal who follows under II

      2. Sharmalie m Raja Perera



Sirilal Abeyasekere of Mattegoda d.27.4.1998 m Chitra ......... :-

      1. Sajani

      2. Kushini


Herbert Abeysekere d.before 2010 m Viola ......... d.before 2010 :-

      1. Priyantha who follows under II

      2. Deepa

      3. Ananda

      4. Nilmini

      5. Lakmali



Priyantha Abeysekere of Andiambalama d.15.12.2010 m Kumari ......... :-

      1. Yoshini

      2. Damitha


H.I. Abeysekere d. m Ellen Muriel ......... d.19.5.1982 :-

      1. Ranee d.before 2012 m D.A. Jayasinghe

      2. (O.L.) Oliver Lionel who follows under II

      3. Nanda d.24.6.2012

      4. Padmini d.15.7.2014 m H.P. Jayasuriya d.before 2014



(O.L.) Oliver Lionel Abeysekere of Kandy (PWD) d.4.4.2009 m Somalatha Kalyani Jayawardhane d.8.9.2014 dau A. Herbert Jayawardhane & Elsie ....... :-

      1. Arjuna, dr. m Himalie .........


(H.M.D.) Herath Mudiyanselage D. Abeysekara of Moratuwa m ......... :-

      1. (H.M.S.G.) HM-Sarath Gamini (Raju) who follows under II



(H.M.S.G.) Herath Mudiyanselage Sarath Gamini (Raju) Abeysekara d.Oman 16.5.1993 m Werappulige Shamali Priyankara ......... :-

      1. HM-Nitheeka Sayeeri


(H.P.) Henry P. Abeysekere d.15.10.2005 m Manel Celia Abeyratne dau Charles Albert Abeyratne, Mudliyar & Sarah Catherine ....... :-

      1. Harindra who follows under II



Harindra Abeysekere m Priyani Anoma Tennekoon d.26.3.2013 :-

      1. Ishan


K.P. Abeyasekere of Kadugannawa d.4.11.1998 m Seela ......... d.23.1.2002 :-

      1. Chandra m Jayantha .........

      2. Leslie m Ira .........

      3. Srima m Brindley .........

      4. Senaka who follows under II



Senaka Abeyasekere of Kadugannawa m Ranjini ^Marawanagoda^ d.18.10.2002 dau M.P.S. ^Marawanagaoda^ d. & ......... :-

      1. Ruwaniranjan

Ranjini -sis Indra, Ratnapala, Ratna, Latha, Kusum & Indrani

- sis-il Sena, Malathi, Neil, Nadunge, Sarata & Ariya


Lionel Abayasekara of Dickwella d. m Indranee ......... d.20.12.2001 :-

      1. Dayatrank m Yolette .........

      2. Lalith m Chandrika .........

      3. Bhathiya who follows under II



Bhathiya Abayasekara (Italy) m Pushpa ......... :-

      1. Sumudu

Indranee - gm Niranjala, Naresh & Suresh (USA), Udara, Pavithra & (Sumudu) (Italy)


Peter Abeysekere d. m Muriel ......... d.14.1.1968 :-

      1. Donald who follows under II

      2. Granville

      3. Merlin, advocate

      4. Freddie, dr.

      5. Sujatha



Donald Abeysekere d.California 21.1.1982 m Soma ......... :-

      1. Kamini m W.E.H. (Lloyd) Perera d.22.12.2007 s Edwin Perera & Violet ..........

      2. Tilaka m Pandukabaya (Chandra) Collure (USA) s Lambert Collure & Kankanam Gamage Violet Somawathie .....

      3. Ranjan (USA) m Pushpa Niranjalie .........

      4. Niranjala (USA)


Shelton Abeysekere of Navinna d. m Florence ......... d.16.12.1996 :-

Pen

      1. Vaughan, rev. (France)

      2. Manel d.

      3. Rukmalie d.5.7.2009

      4. Chandra of Maharagama d.31.8.2004

      5. (D.V.M.) Daniel V.M. who follows under


      1. Peter who follows under

Rukmalie - aunt Priscila, Nirmalie, Piyumali, Shamal, (Dishanie, Thushani), (Dilran & Vinodh)

Pen



(D.V.M.) Daniel V.M. Abeysekere of Kalutara d.28.6.1993 m ......... :-

      1. Dilran

      2. Vinodh



Peter Abesekere of Maharagama d.23.5.1995 m ......... :-

Pent

      1. Shermal

      2. Dishani

      3. Thushani


Susil Abeysekere m Daya ......... :-

      1. Gotabaya who follows under II



Gotabaya Abeysekere of Nugegoda m Kumudini Rajakaruna dau Leslie Rajakaruna & ......... :-

      1. Chinthika d.24.5.1995

      2. Chintaka


W.B.M. Abeysekere d. m ......... :-

      1. Gamini who follows under II



Gamini Abeysekere of Nugegoda d.1.8.2003 m Sirimathie de Silva dau Arthur de Silva & Regina ......... :-

      1. Asoka m Anusha .........

      2. Dhammika m Errol .........

Gamini - gf Wasula & Dhammi


......... Abeysekere m ......... :-

      1. Sam

      2. Lionel d.13.8.1974

      3. (A.M.) Arthur Michael (Jerry) who follows under II

      4. Elizabeth m Kumarasiri .........

      5. Harriet m ......... ^Muthumanatilaka^



(A.M.) Arthur Michael (Jerry) Abeysekere of Gangodawila d.29.4.1966 m Lilian Talayaratne d. dau Don Charles Abraham Talayaratne & Ellen Regina ......... :-

      1. Nimal

      2. Shiranee


......... Abeysekere m ......... :-

      1. C.P. (Rickie) who follows under II

      2. (H.S.P.) Harry S.P.



C.P. (Rickie) Abeysekere of Nugegoda, ayur dr. d.14.12.1966 m H. Beatrice Perera :-

      1. Leena ] m P.A. ^Liyanagama^ d.

      2. Neelie ] m Herbert Jayasinghe

      3. Sita ] m S. Kulasekeram

      4. Renee ]

Mrs.M.M.P. Abeysekere d.3.8.2002 wife of late P.A. Liyanagama


......... Suwaris Abeysekere of Galle m ......... :-

      1. (C.S.) Chandradasa S- of Galle d.3.3.2002 m Padma .........

      2. B.S. d.

      3. Yasawathie

      4. Wimalawathie

      5. Kamalawathie

      6. Siriyawathie d.

      7. D.S. d.

      8. (C.S.) Chulasiri S- b.1.9.1938 who follows under II

CS - g uncle (C.S.) Chiran Suwaris Abeysekere



(C.S.) Chulasiri Suwaris Abeysekere b.1.9.1938 d.12.4.2000 m 1972 Senehelatha ^Waththuhewa^ :-

      1. (C.A.S.) Chanaka Anumal S-

      2. Anushka

      3. Nadeeka S-


......... Abeysekere m ......... :-

      1. Harry

      2. (D.D.D.J.) Don Danister Dias Jayaweera who follows under ii



(D.D.D.J.) Don Danister Dias Jayaweera Abeysekere of Dehiwela d.7.9.1969 m Charlotte ......... d.23.10.2001 :-

      1. Indrani d.27.4.2013

      2. Nihal ] m Ramya .........

      3. Kusuma ] m Daya .........

      4. Lilamani ]

      5. Donald ] m Dayani .........

      6. Cecil ] m Ranjanie .........

      7. Eric ] m Padma .........

      8. Mervyn ] m Kumudu .........

      9. Ivor ] m Asoka .........

      10. Tilak ] m Chandra .........


......... Abayasekere m ......... :-

      1. Robert, CCS d.

      2. Agnes Anastasia d.17.11.1967 m H.D.P. Siriwardene

      3. (D.S.L.P.) D. Stanley L.P. who follows under II

      4. (D.C.E.P.) D.C. Edmund P., dr.

      5. (A.L.) Andrew Leonard, rev.fr d.4.3.1987

      6. Frances d. m ......... Amarasinghe

      7. Jane m Cecil Stephen Wettasinghe b.3.8.1897 d.15.4.1967



(D.S.L.P.) D. Stanley L.P. Abayasekere of Col 4, DJ d.24.8.1969 m Nellie Louise de Saram b.6.12.1904 d.24.8.2007 dau Jayasuriya Arachchige Peter de Saram & Saramge Jane Perera :-

      1. Denzil, engineer m Manita Perera Goonetilleke dau Reginald P. Goonetilleke & Pearl .........

      2. Clifford, principal, People's bank training school m Suranganee Gunasekere d. dau Placidus Mervyn Trevor Gunasekere & Hyacinth .........

      3. Beryl m Clarence ..........

      4. Astrid

Nellie - gm Priyanthi, Nelita, Dilly & Roshni (USA)


......... Abeysekera m ......... :

      1. Jochim who follows under II

      2. Friman d.



Jochim Abeysekera of Kelaniya d.7.5.1996 m Callista ......... :-

      1. Cassion d. ] m Charmaine .........

      2. Tony ]

      3. Manel m Jayantha Vitus Jayalath s Vincent Jayalath & Irene .........

      4. Judith m Saman .........

      5. Keerthi


......... Abeysekere m ......... :-

      1. Elaris

      2. Louis who follows under II



Louis Abeysekere d.1.7.1969 m Rosalind de Zoysa Siriwardene :-

      1. Chitrananda m Chandra .........


Edirimuni ......... deZoysa Abeysekere m ......... :-

      1. (E.T.deZ.) E-Tennyson deZ- b.3.5.1921 who follows under II

      2. Norman d. m Daisy .........

      3. (E.G.) E-Garvin who follows under



(E.T.deZ.) Edirimuni Tennyson deZoysa Abeysekere of Kirillapone, brigadier b.3.5.1921 d.14.8.2004 m K. Leela ......... d.29.4.2000 :-

      1. Swineetha d.12.1.1995 m ......... Ponnamperuma

      2. Mahinda

      3. Krishanthi

ET- gf (Manjarie) & Avanthi

Leela - sis Wimale, Girly d., Jin, Dharme & Philip



(E.G.) Edirimuni Garvin Abeysekere m Florence Fernando :-

RC

      1. Dilsha m Nihal Jayasuriya d.20.4.1993 s Norbert Jayasuriya & Aida Senanayake


......... Abeysekere m ......... :-

      1. Teddy d.

      2. Patricia d.

      3. Daisy

      4. Calli

      5. Oliver who follows under II



Oliver Abeysekere of Col 4, director of education d.10.6.1984 m Violette Abeygunawardene d.30.5.1999 dau D. Abeygunawardene, muhandiram & ......... :-

      1. Lal m Ajitha Cooray dau Nawalage Alfred Lionel Cooray & Daisy Leela Dassanayake


......... Abeyasekere m ......... :-

      1. Solomon who follows under II

      2. Cyril d.

      3. Henry

      4. Girlie d.

      5. Peter

      6. Susan

      7. Mildred Theresa d.17.12.1995 m M.M. Khemdara Samarakone

      8. Martin

      9. Iris d.



Solomon Abayasekere of Pepiliyana med.lab.technologist d.3.10.1995 m Anula Heendeniya d.22.5.2005 dau D.G. Heendeniya & Adeline ......... :-

      1. Nandani, dr., prof. m S.P. de Silva, dr.

      2. Malini m Anura Gunasekere s Hemasiri Wasantha Gunasekera & Leela .........

      3. Savitri, dr. m Ian Wilson, dr. (UK)

      4. Suren m Amal Herat Guneratne dau Charles M. Herat Guneratne, dr. & Brenda Panditharatne

      5. Kumari m Mohan Lal Grero s Condegamage Poranelis Grero & Caroline (Charlotte) (Chandra) .........

Anula - gm Duminda, Nishantha, (Mihirini, Isuru,) (Patrick (UK), Ellie (UK)), Shevantha, Amritha, Nikitha & Nardhya


......... Abeysekera m ......... :-

      1. Surasena who follows under II

      2. Cyril d.

      3. Neil d.

      4. Srimathie

      5. Lalitha

      6. Premalal



Surasena Abeysekera of Matara, internal trade inspector d.21.10.2002 m Nalini ......... :-

      1. Kosala, dr.

      2. Nandika, lieut, CDF

      3. Anuradha, computer technician

      4. Kavindi


......... Abeysekere m ......... :-

      1. (U.B.) Upali Bandula who follows under II

      2. Mangalika m ......... ^Sunnadeniya^

      3. Swarna Dhammika



(U.B.) Upali Bandula Abeysekera d.18.5.2001 m Shiromi ......... :-

      1. Mahesh

      2. Romesh


......... Abeysekere m ......... :-

      1. Wilfred who follows under II

      2. (V.M.) Vivian M. who follows under III

      3. Rufus

      4. Mallika

      5. Gamini



Wilfred Abeysekere d.16.3.1974 m Beatrice Munindradasa dau Sam Munindradasa & Agnes ......... :-

      1. Sriyani

      2. Shamalein

      3. Maheswari

      4. Suzette



(V.M.) Vivian M. Abeysekere d.5.10.1990 m Ida Mendis d.2.2.1965 dau G. Harry E. Mendis m Mary Hortense Gertrude ......... :-

      1. (R.M.) Rukmal M., dr.


......... Abeysekere m Ursula Mendis Abeyratne :-

      1. (W.D.M.) W. Danny M. who follows under II



(W.D.M.) W. Danny M. Abeysekere m Lily ......... :-

      1. Padma

-----------------------------------------------------------------


  1. (D.J.) Don Jacobus Abeysekere b.about 1846 m Clarissa ......... :-

      1. Alexandrina Hester b.24.5.1866 CCMut


  1. J.H. Abeysekere, rev. b.about 1864 d. m ......... :-

      1. Jane Susan d.14.7.1970 m Alfred Gunasekere d.

      2. Elsie, principal, Methodist Girls' Home, Badulla b.1884 d.8.2.1982

      3. Florence m......... Gunasekere


  1. (D.H.D./ D.H.S.) Don Hendrick de Silva Abeysekere b.about 1877 m RO Bentota Abeynayakage Dona Robertina ......... :-

      1. Matilda Louisa bap SMAC 27.6.1897


  1. (E.G.D./ E,G.S.) Edwin Gerald de Saa Abeysekere b.about 1880 m Lindamulage Mary Edith de Silva Wijeyratne :-

      1. Irene Mildred Edith m SLK 27.5.1920 Charles Felix Peris s Telge Andrew Peris & Maria Rosaline Perera

      2. Hilda Louise m SLK 7.2.1921 Ruberu (Pintheru Ralalage) Nallage Don Christie s RND-Anthonis & Mary Catherine Fernando

      3. Jessica Agnes m SLK 12.6.1929 Kalutara Waduge Alphonso Peter Johannes de Fonseka s KW-Johannes de Fonseka & Warnakuwatte Waduge Selestina Fernando

      4. Enid Mary m SLK 5.9.1935 Dodwell James Abeysekere s Frederick Edward Abeysekere & Apolonia (Alice) Theresa Rowel


  1. John Abeysekere of Kurikotuwa, volunteer CLI b.about 1881 m ........ :-

      1. Lydia Gertrude b.1901 d.1.2.1993 m SPP 18.5.1922 Solomon Rajendran Aaron b.1895 s Gnanamuttu Ponniah Aaron & Mary Ammal .........


  1. A.G.M. Abeysekere b.about 1891 m Henrietta Mendis :-

      1. Iris Gladys m SLK 9.2.1931 Hermon Sydney Alexander Gunasekere s H.M.S. Gunasekere & .........


  1. (L.E.) Louis Edward Abeysekere b.about 1895 m Irene Muriel Holmes b.31.3.1900 dau Lawrence Holmes & Lydia Adelaide Perera


  1. (A.A.D.D.) Abeysekere Arachchige Don Davith ......... b.about 1903 m Gimara ......... :-

      1. (A.A.D.B.) AA-Don Bastian ......... m SLK 27.12.1943 Margarita Wilhelmina Blom b.19.10.1921 dau Antony Blom & Maria Orr


  1. (C.W.J.) Christopher W.J. Abeysekere b.about 1906 m Gertrude A.F. Wijesinghe :-

      1. Terence Antoinette Sheila b.22.8.1926


  1. (D.C.W.) Don Charles W. Abeysekere b.about 1907 m Dona Cecilia L.M. Tillekeratne :-

      1. (T.H.Z.) Theophilus Hilarion Zeno b.22.12.1927 SLK


  1. (H.K.) Herbert Kingsley Abeysekere b.2.12.1911 d.Australia 22.4.2010 m ......... :-

      1. Hiranthi m Lal Goonewardene (Aust) s Percy Goonewardene & Mallika .......

      2. Janaki m Upali ^de Silva^ (Aust)

      3. Anoma m Ruwantissa Abeyratne, dr. prof (Canada) s G.D. Willie Abeyratne & Christobel (Kitty) Weerakoon


  1. George Abeysekere b.about 1916 m Helena ......... :-

      1. (V.N.) Vincent Norman b.31.1.1936 SLK m SAW 26.12.1959 K. Ana Silva Perera

      2. (V.N.) Vincent Nelson b.31.11.1939 SLK


  1. Herbert Abeysekere b.about 1918 m Mary Magdalene Wimalawathie ......... :-

      1. (E.A.) Edward Andrew b.19.4.1938 SLK


  1. D.F. Abeysekere of Dematagoda, CGR b.about 1920 d.10.2.1988 m Girlie ......... :-

      1. Padma m Felix Senanayake

      2. Chandra m ......... Ratnayake

      3. Bertie m Pushpa .........

      4. Donald (CTB) engaged .11.1965 Malini ^Liyanage^ dau James ^Liyanage^ of Rajagiriya d. & ..........


  1. (J.E.W.) John Edmund Wijesinghe Abeysekere, clerk b.about 1920 d. m ......... :-

      1. Elizabeth Chandrani W- b.1940 m SFAML 14.2.1969 Theodore Jeffrey Siripala Weerasinghe Abeyratne b.1929 d.30.5.2003 s Victor Lionel W-Abeyratne & Daisy Paranavitane (Osmund Edwin Rudolph Abeyratne, prof)


  1. E.S. (Berty) Abayasekere of Kotte, executive engineer, PWD b.about 1924 d.18.4.1995 m Nancy Suriyapperuma d.11.4.1998 :-

      1. Jayanthani d.4.7.2004 m .2.1964 Victor Jayanetti

      2. Ranjana m Ranjani .........

      3. Padmini m Lal Kumarasinghe d.16.10.1999

      4. Asita ] m Iranganie .........

      5. Anura ]

Berty - gf (Lakmini), Shamila, Kushan, (Ravi), (Thushani), Milinda & Kalpika


  1. (J.A.) Joy A. Abeysekere of Wattala b.about 1925 m ......... :-

      1. Joyce Anastasia m HRSI 28.12.1965 Anton Cantione Silva s Anton Silva & .........


  1. C.S.M. Abeysekere of Negombo b.about 1925 m ......... :-

      1. Rohini engaged .12.1965 Neville Silva


  1. (D.H.) Don Herbert Abeysekere of Kalutara S b.18.5.1931 d.28.1.1998 m Irene ......... :-

      1. Kusum

      2. Kamal

      3. Ranmalie, AMO


  1. ........ Abeysekere b.about 1934 m Elizabeth (Pauline) Paul b.12.3.1916 d.Canada 17.9.1996 dau Kuriaan Vargis (Kenneth Vincent) Paul & Agnes Ferdinands :-

      1. Nihal m Colleen .........

      2. Shiran Ophelia m Holy Spirit Church, Ontario, Canada 31.8.1974 Anthony Glenwdr Caspersz s Joseph Ashton Ernest Caspersz & Yvonne Therese Olga Crusz

Pauline - gm Kevin, Cerise & Sean


  1. Freddy Abeysekere b.about 1945 m .10.1965 Sumana .........


  1. (K.N.W.) Kingsley Noel Wijesinghe Abeysekere, deputy election commissioner b.about 1945 m ......... :-

      1. Chandani Ramantri Indira W- b.1965 m SFAML 29.6.1991 Egerton Vijaya Perera b.1960 s Herman Victor Perera & .........


  1. Channa Abeysekere of Kotte b.about 1979 m Pubudu ......... :-

      1. Pavani Kaweesha b.28.12.1999 d.17.8.2004


  1. Alan? Abhayasekere m Dotty Amarasekere


  1. Anil Abeysekara, engineer d. m Karuna Cecilia Ilayapperuma d.Aust. 15.4.1994 :-

      1. Upali m Padmini .........

      2. Jayantha m Jayanthi .........

      3. Athula (Aust) m Audri .........

      4. Theja m Udaya .........

      5. Raja m Anusha .........

      6. Indira m Ajit (Anil) .........


  1. Andrew Abeysekera of HaliEla d. m Mabel ......... :-

      1. Rosemary m Edirimuni Ranjan Bertram Amarasekara d.14.9.1992 s George Amarasekara & Sylvia de Silva

      2. Fred

      3. Indranie

      4. Patricia

      5. Ron


  1. (A.M.A.) Abeysekere Mudalige Anura Abeysekere of Kalubowila, co-op inspector d.20.5.2002 m Millaniyage Hemawathie Pieris ......... d.5.12.2000 :-

      1. (A.M.P.) AM-Palitha d.under tragic circumstances 13.9.2000 m Deepthi deAlwis Ponnamperuma

      2. Seetha Damayanthi m Gamini .........


  1. A.M.J.E. Abeysekere d.9.5.1970


  1. A.R.M. Abeysekere d. m Roslin ......... d.3.3.1990 :-

      1. Cyril

      2. Chandra

      3. Cecil

      4. Nayana

      5. Indrani

      6. Srinath


  1. A.H. Abeysekere of Matara d. m ......... :-

      1. A.T. Ranjith Kumara


  1. A.H. Abeysekere of Hikkaduwa d. m Lily ......... d.4.6.2005 :-

      1. Channa m Rukmani .........

      2. Sunanda, dr. (USA) m Kalyani .........

      3. Dayamal m Percy .........

      4. Chitrangani d.25.7.2010 m Upali Jayasekere, prof

      5. Malkanthi, dr. m Channa ......... (Aust)


  1. A.M. Abeysekere of Paiyagala d. m Halnetti Anna Perera d.29.1.1966 :-

      1. R.D.M. d.


  1. Bandula Abeysekere of Kandy d.5.5.1998 m Shanthi ......... :-

      1. Aloka ] m Kapila .........

      2. Senatha ]

      3. Tharindu ]


  1. (B.O.) Basil Odiris (Ossie) Abeysekere d. m Girtie ......... d.7.4.1981 :-

      1. Rachel m Augustine Jayamaha d.13.2.2009 s D.T. Sebastian Jayamaha & Elizabeth ^de Silva^


  1. Chandradasa Abeysekere m Pushpa de Silva dau Deakin de Silva & Violet .........


  1. Channa Abeysekere m Thushani Ranasuriya dau Lionel Ranasuriya & Kanthi ......... :-

      1. Dineth


  1. Charles Abeysekere of Ragama d.before 2010 m Gladys Henrietta ......... d.5.7.2010 :-

      1. Aruni m Ajith .........

      2. Nilmini m Sharmal .........

      3. Thilini m Chaminda .........

      4. Niranjala m Prashan .........

      5. Chandana m Niranjalee .........

Gladys - gm Senan, Jason, Shamin, Stephny, Shanel, Shehan, Shenaya, Nimrod & Natasha


  1. Charles Abeysekere of Danowita d.before 2008 m Soma (Dotty) ......... d.9.8.2008 :-

      1. Ajit (NZ) m Kumari .........

      2. Ranjit d.before 2008 m Badra .........

      3. Nimal m Odatha .........

      4. Ramya

Soma - gm Ruwan, Manisha, Muditha & Chatura


  1. Cyril Abeysekere m ......... de Silva dau E. Sugathadasa L. de Silva & Wimala .........


  1. C.M. Abeysekere m Ramyalatha Jayanthi Abeywickreme dau G.P. Abeywickreme & Lena Wickremaarachchi


  1. Dally Abeysekara of Homagama, jailor d.27.8.1996 m Somawathie ......... :-

      1. Yamuna d.Australia 18.10.2006 m Ajit Senanayake s T.N. ^de Silva^ & M.S. ..........


  1. (D.A.) D. Ariyananda Abeysekere b.2.9.1917 d.1975 m Ada de Zylva d.13.3.1998 dau P.A.E.C. de Zylva & ......... :-

      1. Ranjan

      2. Neelanganie d.


  1. D.A. Abeysekere m Helena Dias d.1.1.1965 :-

      1. D.P.F.

      2. D.J.M.


  1. D.A.P. Abeyasekere d. m Marina Costa ......... d.11.2.1968


  1. D.J. Abeysekere d.19.4.1963 m Martha ......... :-

      1. Tudor

      2. Margaret

      3. Mabel

      4. Hector

      5. (D.H.) D. Harold of Mattegoda, dr. d.14.6.1998 m Chandra Perera dr. dau S.A.R. Perera & K.J. .........

      6. Stanley

      7. Patricia

      8. Beatrice

      9. Daya

      10. Herbert


  1. D.L. Abeysekere of Kelaniya, prop.planter d.9.3.1966 m Malwattage Eugenie R. Peiris b.1896 d.22.3.1997 :-

      1. (D.S.) D. Somaratne, schoolmaster

      2. (D.C.) D. Chandrasena (CTB)

      3. Wimala m D.M. Perera

      4. Sunethra m C.G. Ranasinghe ^Kapugoda^

      5. Piyasena

      6. Suranganie m Stanley Jayawardene

      7. Lakshman (UK)

      8. Kanthi m D.E. Perera


  1. (D.R.D.J.) D.R. Dias Jayaweera Abeysekere of Moratuwa d. m Pearl Patricia ^Ginige^ d. :-

      1. (B.D.J.) Bernard DJ- d.13.2.1995

      2. Saliya (Tuton)

      3. Sonitha m D.B. Ariyasoma de Silva d.28.1.2000

      4. Neelakanthi ] m S.R. ^Edmund^


  1. D.R.S. Abeysekere m ......... :-

      1. Beryl d.25.1.1988 m Stanley Jayasinghe

      2. Moira?


  1. D.R.S. Abeysekere m Gilbertha Winifred de Kretser b.16.2.1899 d.11.4.1978 @m R.P. Pereira dau Gilbert Walwin de Kretser & Winifred Eliza Maud Passe :-

      1. Enid Winifred b.9.10.1930 (adop dau Hector Eugene de Kretser & Edith Janice (Jane) (Jessie) de Lile) m 14.6.1947 Lionel Ettrick de Silva b.17.9.1919 s Donald de Silva & Nora Constance Bowen


  1. D.S. Abeysekera d. m Caroline ...... d.28.8.1992 :-

      1. Siripala

      2. Susima

      3. Dharmasiri

      4. Jayasiri d.

      5. Abey

      6. Vinitha

      7. Dharmathilaka

      8. Thilaka

      9. Renuka


  1. (D.T.) Don Tudor Abeysekere of Ratmalana d.before 2010 m Hettiarachchige Caroline Pinto Jayawardene b.12.6.1921 d.23.5.2010


  1. D.W. Abeysekere d. m Jane ......... :-

      1. Leela d.8.2.1971 m Bennet Samarasekere s. ......... Samarasekere & Georgiana Abeysekere


  1. D.W.E. (Wally) Abeysekere of Wattala d.3.7.1997 m Beatrice ......... d.14.8.1989 :-

RC

      1. Basil m Shirani .........

      2. Alexandra m Percy Jayawardene

      3. Janet m Roy Jayatilaka

      4. Flora m Patrick Perera

      5. Berny m Anthony Wijegunawardene


  1. Edmond Abeysekere of Kandy m Lucy Hamy ......... d.11.6.1966 :-

      1. Wilson (Port cargo)

      2. Percy

      3. Dharmasena

      4. Henry (Gampaha coop)

      5. Nelson


  1. Edward Abeysekere of Kurunegala d.21.2.2003 m Nanda ^de Silva^ :-

      1. Sylvia m Ranjith .........

      2. Punsiri d. m Mangalika .........

      3. Tayana m Senarath .........

      4. Upali (Italy) m Geetha .........

      5. Chan (Aust) m Nandanie .........

      6. Norman (inland revenue)

      7. Wasantha (Aust) m Renuka .........

      8. Tamara m Athula ......... (Italy)

      9. Malee (Aust) m Hemaratne .........


  1. Elmo Abeyasekere m Joyce ......... dau Tantrimudalige Don ^Dunstan^ & Matilda Rodrigo


  1. Eucetus (Eustace) Abeysekere of Wattala d.25.10.1995 m Cynthia ......... d.6.3.2007 :-

RC

      1. Thushari Shiroma d.20.11.2010 m Athula ^Pothupitiya^, captain, SLNavy (& had Ashani, Tharushi & Maneth) s D.R.L. ^Perera^ (CGR) & Phyllis .........

Cynthia - dau Laura Lizzie

- sis Prinzy, Douglas, Sherwin, Sybil & Leslie


  1. (E.A.) Ernest A. Abeysekere, ASP m Malini Jayasuriya dau E.W. Jayasuriya & Joselyn .........


  1. E.A.S. Abeysekere d. m Mary Matilda ......... d.30.9.1985 :-

      1. Suneetha (Sweetie) m U.B. Yapa

      2. Prema m B.V. S.....?

      3. Piyasiri d. m Prema .........

      4. Iranganie b.14.2.1938 d.2.4.2006 m B.V. Siriwardene

      5. Rani m Daya ..........


  1. (E.B.) E. Bandula Abayasekere of Kolonnawa d.20.9.2001 m Punya ......... :-

      1. Indira ]

      2. Saroja m Athula Abeysekere s W. Wilson Mendis Abeysekere, dr. & Chandra .........

      3. Chirasthi ] m Sarath Karunaratne

      4. Jithari ] m Jivantha Mendis

Bandu - gf Kushala, Natasha, Chamari, Sascha & Tharuni


  1. (E.S.) Egodage S. Abeysekere of Mt.Lavinia d. m Wimalawathie ......... d.27.12.1966 :-

      1. E-Mallika d.17.7.2010 m Tudor Maldeniya

      2. Bandula

      3. Hemapali m G.H.G.S. Perera

      4. Kusuma m Leslie Amerasinghe s John Amerasinghe & Pauline Perera

      5. Tissa (CGR)


  1. (J.E.A.) John Ernest (Eustace) Albert Abeysekere d. m Edith Maude Violet Pieris d.12.9..... :-

      1. Patricia Maudine d.13.6.1992 m Archibald Leonard Abeywardene, dr. d.8.4.1996 s Henry William Abeywardene & Beatrice Grace Wijesinghe

      2. McCallum (Mackie) d.

      3. Gloria m ........ Jayawardene

      4. Daphne Myrtle d.1.3.2012 m Sirisangabo (Agbo) (Michael) Siriwardene b.1907 d.1963 s Richard Alexander Perera Siriwardene & Eleanor Louisa (Nellie) Wickremaratne

      5. Hyacinth m ...... Gunasekera


  1. Fred Abeysekere m Indrani Canagaretnam dau Victor Canagasabai Canagaretnam & Stella Annaratnam Eliatamby


  1. George Abeysekere, attorney d.15.2.1984 m Patricia ......... d.9.12.2002 :-

      1. (D.S.) Daya Sidantha (USA) m Sakuntala .........

      2. Deepthi

      3. Sirimevan, dr (UK) m Shalika ........., dr.


  1. Harry Abeysekere of Moratuwa d. m Lissy ......... d.13.1.2011 :-

      1. Ranjanie m Kingsley .........

      2. Dayantha m Pushpa .........

      3. Dona Lilani Dias Jayaweera m Sellapperumage Vimal Quintus Fernando d.3.2.2000 s S-Vincent L. Fernando & Curvert .........

      4. Wijaya ] m Mala .........

      5. Lakshman ]

      6. Malika (Canada) m Thelma Wijeyratne

      7. Mahendra (USA) m Enoka Soysa dau Austin Soysa & Lalitha Jayasekere


  1. Hemapala Abeysekere m Lilian Hettiarachchi dau J.P. Hettiarachchi & Caroline Margaret Dissanayake


  1. John Abeysekere d. m Antoinette Mary Kannangara b.12.10.1948 dau Alfred McCarthy Kannangara & Rita Ursula de Silva


  1. (J.A.) James Alexander Abayasekere, mudliyar d. m Dona Mary Wijemanne d.11.8.1968 dau Don Charles Wijemanne & .........


  1. (J.E.P.) John E. Perera Abeysekere, muhandiram m ......... :-

      1. Lucy Violet d.13.3.1984 m George Jayaweera d.


  1. (J.E.P.) Julius E. Perera Abeyasekere, dr. d. m Elizabeth Wanigasooriya d.9.11.1962 :-

      1. Lilian m Joy Navaratne

      2. Julius


  1. (J.P.) John Peter Abeysekere of Baddegama, JP, principal d.31.12.1996 m Nellie Adihetty d.28.6.2006 dau John William Adihetty & Jossie Dias Gunawardene


  1. (J.V.A.) Joseph Vincent Augustine Abeysekere b.1915 d.15.8.1973 m Gnanawathie ......... d.19.6.2005 :-

      1. Raseeka ] m Ananda Dias Jayasinghe

      2. Preethi ]

      3. Kumari ]


  1. Keerthi Abeysekere (USA) m Jayasrinie Gunawardene dau Cyril Gunawardene & Lucille Hyacinth .........


  1. K.D.A. Abeysekere, capt. d. m Mabel ......... d.24.2.1997

      1. Rajni d. m Prasanna Dahanayake

      2. Senaka d.


  1. Lal Abeysekere of Bambalapitiya d.28.8.1968 m Garlin Caroline (Cary) Mendis d.9.2.1964 dau W.V. Mendis & Garlin C. .........


  1. Lambert Abeysekere of Bambalapitiya m ......... Dissanayake dau Don Hendrick Dissanayake & .........


  1. Leslie Abhayasekere of Mt.Lavinia m Vinitha (Kamala) Amarasinghe d.8.6.1997 dau A.P. Amarasinghe & Anula (Dottie) ......... :-

      1. Palitha

      2. Samantha m Chamindra .........


  1. Loo Abeysekere d. m Mercy ......... d.25.8.2002

Mercy - sis Sunny, Clarie & Angi Dharmaratne


  1. Lucky Abeyesekera (USA) m Sandhya Hewamannage dau Lionel Hewamannage & Aslyn Ranjanita .........


  1. (L.E.) Louis Edwin Abeysekere d.27.9.1960 m ......... :-




  1. (L.P.) Lancelot Peter Abeysekere d.31.1.1996 m Ivy ......... :-

      1. Preethi m Doug .........


  1. Mahen Abeysekere m Samanmalie Mendis dau Sidney Mendis & Beatrice .........


  1. Mahinda Abeysekara (Aust) m Niranjala Ratnayake dau Asoka S. Ratnayake & S. Srimathie Mahawaduge Malini ^Perera^ :-

      1. Tharuka

      2. Sujit.........


  1. Marshal Abeysekere of Lunuwila d.31.1.1996 m Grace Waas d.5.4.2009 :-

      1. Lalinda m Manel .........

      2. Frederick (CGR) m Olga .........

      3. Preethika m Jayampathi .........

Grace - gm Tharaka, Chinthana, Nalin, Roshanie, Sanjeewanie & Shaleema


  1. Milton Abeysekere m Therese (Rani) Perera dau F. Walter V. Perera & Margaret .........

RC


  1. M.J. Abeysekere d.4.9.1968 m Alice Nona ......... :-

      1. Wimal, dr.

      2. Harry


  1. Nalin Abeysekere (Canada) m Manoharie Jayasuriya dau D. Oliver Jayasuriya & Soma Gunasekere


  1. Nayana Abeysekere m Bonifa Krishanthi ^Piyatilaka^ dau Liyanage ^Piyatilaka^, dr & Charlotte ^Patabendige^


  1. Newton Abeysekere m Elsie Gomis d. dau ....... Gomis & .......


  1. Noel Abayasekera m Charmaine Ameresekere dau Victor L. Ameresekere & Lilian Beatrice Rodrigo Siriwardene


  1. (N.A.) Neil A. Abeysekere, inspector of police d.28.5.2000 m Chandra ......... :-

      1. Indunil, dr.

      2. Arosha

      3. Ilika


  1. Percy Abeysekere of Matara (CTB) d.11.3.2012 m (Malini) Nanayakkara d.before 2012 dau M. James Nanayakkara & Ellen Abeygunawardene :-

      1. Deepthi m Palitha Karunatilleke s D.P.W. Karunatilleke & Padma Mallika Goonetilleke

      2. Anoma m Aruna Vidanapathirana s D.A. Vidanapathirana & Daya Weeratunge


  1. Percy Abeysekere of Wennappuwa m Irene/ Matilda Liyanage dau Don Hippolyte Liyanage & Agnes .........


  1. Percy Abeysekere of Kalutara m Meloney Silva d.25.9.2010 dau K. Alfred Silva & Kirikankanange Dulcina Joyce ......... :-

      1. Sampath m Rajitha .........

      2. Nadeesha m Navin .........

Melony - gm Avinka, Sachinka, Amaani & Amrith


  1. Priya Abeysekere m Miriam de Soyza dau John A. de Soyza & Bridget de Silva


  1. P.B. Abeysekere m Maya Jayasuriya dau D.S.P. (Jonathan) Jayasuriya & Iris Olga Dias Weerasinghe


  1. (P.P.) Peter P. Abeysekere of Boralesgamuwa d.15.10.2007 m Irene .......... :-

      1. Anoma m Dayananda ..........

      2. Ajita m Manel ..........

      3. Darshani m Ajit ..........

Peter - gf Namali & Saliya, Mangala, Amila, Amal, Anusha & Harsha


  1. Ranjan Abeysekere m Chintha/ Manel/ Pushpa Wijeyaweera dau Somasiri Wijayaweera & Doreen Seela Waidya Kulatilleke


  1. Ranjit Abeysekere m Erin/ Sharmein/ Silvine de Zoysa dau Sidney de Zoysa & Gladys de Zoysa Gunawickreme Abeysena


  1. Ranjith Abeysekere m Luckshmi Ponnamperuma dau Don Edmund Ponnamperuma & Winifreda .........


  1. Richard Abeysekere of Kandy, schoolmaster b.1898 d.10.8.1982


  1. Robert Abayasekera m Delia/ Shervonne Fernandopulle dau Peter Iraneus Fernandopulle & Daphne Analene Alles


? p ii

  1. Rohan Abeysekere (USA) m Priyanthi Gunaratne dau Mahaliyanage Gilbert Gunaratne & Hilda Bernice .........


  1. Ronnie ?Abeyratne/ Abeysekere d. m Premanie Amerasekere dau Stanley Amerasekere & Mildred (Merle) Witanachchi :-

      1. Roshan

      2. Niromi

      3. Dilruwani

      4. Suren


  1. Rufus Abeysekara m Sumana Pathirana dau ....... Pathirana & Selina Elizabeth Wijemanne


  1. R.M. Abeysekere of Maharagama d.Nova Scotia, Canada 12.5.2001 m Padma Palihawadana d.26.1.1995 dau D.C. Palihawadana & Lucy Wijesinghe :-

      1. Manju (Canada), dr. m Deepa .........

      2. Saman, dr., prof. (Singapore) m Udeni .........

      3. Harsha (Aust) m Roshika .........


  1. Simon Abeysekere d. m Susan/Juliet/Dolly de Zoysa dau Wilfred de Zoysa & ......... :-

      1. Susil

      2. Padmini m ......... Amerasinghe

      3. Cyril d.

      4. Srimathie d.5.7.2000 m Percy Wijayagoonesekere

      5. Percy


  1. Srinath Abeysekere m Karunamuni Kushari Premathiratne dau K-A. Premathiratne & Thelma .........


  1. Stanislaus Abeysekere m Sriya Christine Amerasinghe dau Cuthbert Wilington Amerasinghe & Isabel Kamalawathie (Effie) Gomis


  1. Sudantha Abeysekara, dr. m Saumya Perera dau M. David Perera & Dona Florence Mabel ^Madapatha^


  1. Terence Abeysekere, dr. m Rupika Goonasekere dau Sirisena Goonasekere & Chandra ^Semaratne^


  1. Theodore (Teddy) Abeysekere of Kegalle, proctor d.16.8.1970 m Vimala ......... d.26.4.1998 :-

      1. Ranjan, proctor

      2. Karmini


  1. Vasantha Abeysekere, dr. (NZ) m Asoka de Silva dau K.S. de Silva & Susan Princy .........


  1. Victor Abeysekere of Piliyandala d.26.9.2001 m Prema Gunawardhana :-

      1. Mihiri m Weerasinghe .........


  1. W.B.M. Abeysekera of Balapitiya d. m R.E. de Zoysa d.25.10.2002 :-

      1. W.P.M.

      2. Sita m ......... ^Mendis^

      3. Teeda

      4. W.D.M.


  1. W.N.M. Abeysekere m Walimuni Antonette Mendis Abeysekere dau W-Peter M-Abeysekere & .........


  1. W.O.M. Abeysekere m Kamini de Fonseka dau Asuramuni John de Fonseka & Margaret .........


  1. W.S.M. Abeysekere of Moratuwa, asst.commissioner of agrarian services d.7.4.1999 m G.P. Jayasinghe :-

      1. Nilanthi m P.R. Edirisinghe, dr.

      2. Ranil


  1. ......... Abeysekere m ......... :-

      1. (E.A.) Edwin A. d.9.11.1971

      2. (C.A.) Charles Andrew d.27.10.1972

      3. (H.I.) Harry I. d.

      4. George d.

      5. Nellie Margaret d.15.7.2005 m Julius Samuel de Lanerolle d.5.9.1964 s James D. de Lanerolle & Katugampolage Luciana ^Silva^


  1. ......... Abeysekera m ......... :-

RC

      1. Violet d.12.8.1997 m Robert Talagala d.

      2. Iris d.

      3. Leslie d.

      4. Noel d.

      5. Mervyn d.


  1. ......... Abeysekere of Kandy m ......... :-

      1. Georgina d.31.8.1965

      2. Richard


  1. ......... Abeysekere m ......... :-

      1. (R.G.P.) R. George P., proctor

      2. Dona Susima Clarinda d.25.10.1995 m Alfred George Perera d.18.5.1968 s A.G. Perera & .........

      3. Sumana m ......... ^Munasinghe^


  1. ......... Abeysekere m ......... :-

      1. T.B. d.23.1.1971

      2. L.B.

      3. M.B.A. m T.B.A. Mediwake


  1. ......... Abeysekere d. m Tikiri Kumari ......... d.14.3.1968 :-

      1. Walter

      2. George

      3. Hilda m Herbert Edirisinghe

      4. Cyril


  1. ......... Abeysekere of Dehiwela m Indrani de Alwis d.16.2.1995 dau W.D. Richard de Alwis & Ethel Weerakkody :-

RC

      1. Nirosha m Terrence Rodrigo

      2. Nimesha m Denham de Alwis


  1. ......... Abeysekere m ......... ^Amitirigala^ dau Harmanis ^Amitirigala^ & ......... ^Amunukumbura^


  1. ......... Abeysekere m......... Amarasinghe dau Victor L. Amarasinghe & ......... :-

      1. Kumar


  1. ......... Abeysekere of Minuwangoda m Dona Leonora ......... d.27.7.1965 :-

      1. D.L., mudliyar


  1. ......... Abeysekere m ......... :-

      1. Amara m L.I. Wijesuriya, surgeon s P.D.E. Wijesuriya & Lily Jane .........


  1. ......... Abeysekere m ......... :-

      1. Beatrice Greta d.20.12.2012 m Felix Shelton (Shelley) de Almeida d.28.2.1969 s G.F. de Almeida & .........


  1. ......... Abeysekere m ......... :-

      1. Beatrice Linda m Frederick Christie


  1. (B.A..) Baddegama Arachchige ......... Abeysekere m ......... :-

      1. BA-Chandra Elisabeth d.4.5.2010 m Liyana Mohottige Aloysius Leonard (Leslie) Cabraal d.17.5.1998


  1. Yaddehige ......... Abeysekara m ......... :-

      1. Y-Charlotte m Subasinghe Arachchige Percy Silvester Wijayawardhana Jayathilaka


  1. ......... Abeysekere b.about 1926 m ......... :-

      1. Chitra (dau A.D. Jayasekere) engaged .11.1966 Nihal Jayawardene s R.P. Jayawardene & .........


  1. ......... Abeysekere of Gampola b.about 1889 m .......... :-

      1. Dona Elizabeth m SJGam 6.1.1929 Manuel Joseph Casie Chitty of Negombo


  1. ......... Abeysekere b.about 1824 m ......... :-

      1. Eliza Catherine m CCMut 10.11.1864 Joseph Mattheus Perera


  1. ......... Abeysekere m ......... :-

      1. Johanna m Paulus James Abeysinghe b.about 1849


  1. ......... Abeysekere m ......... :-

      1. Dona Johanna Dias Jayaweera d.11.8.1965 m T.H. Perera


  1. ......... Abeysekere m ......... :-

      1. Georgiana m ......... Samarasekere


  1. ......... Abeysekere m ......... :-

      1. Irene m A. Gunasekere


  1. ......... Abeysekere of Chilaw m ......... :-

      1. Joan Patricia m Duwanawatta Kahawattagedara Jayasekere


  1. ......... Abayasekere m ......... :-

      1. Maggie Nona m Bodiabaduge Edward Perera Gunaratne d.31.5.1967


  1. ......... Abeseykere m ......... :-

      1. Malani m M.M.B. Dissanayake d.16.9.2002


  1. ......... Perera Abeysekere m ......... :-

      1. Marigida P- m Emanuel Dep b.about 1862


  1. ......... Abeysekere m ......... :-

      1. Michaela m David Henry de Fonseka b.about 1848


  1. ......... Abeysekere m ......... :-

      1. Milly d.27.10.1984 m W.G. de Mel d.


  1. ......... Abhayasekere b.about 1940 m ......... :-

      1. Miriam Esther Margaret b.1960 m Vinodh Lionel Joseph Wickremaratne b.1958 s Mahee Lionel Joseph Wickremaratne & Mary Rita Clotilda deSilva Wickramasekere


  1. ......... Abeyasekere m ......... :-

      1. Nandawathie m M.D.A. Jayawardene d.7.6.1968


  1. ......... Abeysekere m ......... :-

      1. Niluka m Ruvinath Mutucumarana (UK) s P.A.W. Mutucumarana & Gotami Samarajiwa


  1. ......... Abeysekere m ......... :-

      1. Regina Jethrude d.5.12.1997 m S. Francis Basnayake d.21.4.1994


  1. ......... Abayasekere m ......... :-

      1. Rosemarie m Suresh Dissanayake s Claude Lakshman Dissanayake & Shirani .........


  1. ......... Abeysekara m ......... :-

      1. Salina Leticia d.10.3.2000 m T.D.E.R. Peiris d.


  1. ......... Abeysekere m ......... :-

      1. Sonali m 2008 Graeme Pierre Anthony Overlunde b.11.5.1972 s Neville Joseph Overlunde & Yolande Mariesse Rabot


  1. ......... Abeysekere m ......... :-

      1. Seela d.24.5.1987 m P.B. Bibile d.27.1.1965


  1. ......... Abeysekere m ......... :-

      1. Somawathie d.21.1.1999 m K.P. Tissera d.


  1. ......... Abeysekere m ......... :-

      1. Dona Sophia de Alwis d.20.8.1966 m Barton Munasinghe d.5.5.1966


  1. ......... Abeysekere m ......... :-

      1. Thalatha d.6.1.2011 m S.G. Weerasinghe d.21.2.2011


  1. ......... Abeysekere b.about 1912 m ......... :-

      1. Therese L. Perera m SACK 17.1.1952 Roland Henry Philip (Bonny) Abeykoon b.22.1.1922 d.18.10.1986 s Theodore Philip Abeykoon & Beatrice Selina Matilda Perera



  1. ......... Abeysekere m Agnes Gunaratne


  1. ......... Abeysekere m Chitra Samarasekere dau Agampodi Oliver Henry de Zoysa Samarasekere & Walimuni Sally Mendis Abeysekere


  1. ......... Abeysekere m Dorothy Samararatne dau Wilfin Samararatne & Lily .........


?E IV/1

  1. ......... Abeysekere m Laura Lathika Wijesekara dau Peter Hemachandra (Harry) Jayawardene Wijesekara & Elsie Jinavineetha (Neetha) .........


  1. ......... Abeysekere m Leela de Alwis b.about 1916


  1. ......... Abayasekere m Loo ......... b.24.12..... d. 1961


  1. ......... Abeysekere m Mercia Weerasinghe dau Samson Weerasinghe & Susan Wijesinghe


  1. ......... Abeysekere m Millie Abeysundere dau Frederick Emmanuel Abeysundere & Mary Lucy Sirimanne


  1. ......... Abayasekere m Nangi Dedigama dau Madduma Banda Dedigama & Sujatha Ruby Ilangantilleke


  1. ......... Abeysekere m Sandra Claudette Davis b.5.4.1951 d. dau Benjamin Davis & Eunice Queenie Kern


  1. ......... Abeysekere m Soma Goonatillake dau A.P. Goonatillake & .........


  1. ......... Abeysekere m Sriyani Gunatilleke dau Weerasinghe Edward Paul de Silva Gunatilleke & Blanche .........


  1. ......... Abeysekere m Wimala Goonewardene


  1. ......... Abeyskere m ......... de Abrew dau K.L. de Abrew & Emalin de Zoysa


  1. ......... Abeysekere m ......... de Soyza

bil N.A.F., Joy, dr., Stanley, Sunny & Benny de Soyza

^ ^ = not cross referenced. = not checked, V= Vernon, M= Malcolm

@ = not married


MENDIS ABEYSEKERE



(W.D.M.) William David Mendis Abeysekere b.about 1858 m Maria Clara de Zoysa Samaraweera Siriwardene :-

      1. (O.R.M.) Oswald Richard M- m SLK 21.7.1898 Lydia Meraya Mendis Karunaratne dau Bartholyn M-Karunaratne & Engeltina Mendis .........

      2. (V.G.M.) Victor George M- who follows under II

      3. (E.V.M.) Edward Vissius M- m SLK 17.7.1907 Venetia Charlotte Mendis Karunaratne Rajapakse Siriwardene b. .11.1884 dau Bartholomeus MKR-Siriwardene) & Engeltina Perera Siriwardene Wijegunaratne

      4. Nellie Gertrude M- b.1891 d.18.11.1962 m ASB 7.6.1916 Emile Michael John de Abrew Abeysinghe b.9.4.1887 d.1.2.1966 s Simon Patrick deA-Abeysinghe & Agnes Anastasia de Zoysa



(V.G.M.) Victor George Mendis Abeysekere m SLK 26.7.1906 Caroline de Soyza Siriwardene d.29.10.1967 dau Frederick deS-Siriwardene & Mary ......... :-

      1. Ivy d.2.1.1994 m C. Percy M. Abeysekere d.13.4.1967

      2. Enid M- d.1.5.2002 m Churchill de Zoysa Siriwardene d.

      3. (H.A.M.) Hugh Augustus M- b.5.1.1911 who follows under III

      4. (E.Q.M.) Eustace Quint M- who follows under IV

      5. (S.C.) Stanislaus C. d. m Noeline .........

      6. (S.B.) Sydney B. who follows under V



(H.A.M.) Hugh Augustus Mendis Abeysekere of Borella, dr. b.5.1.1911 d.27.7.1966 m Dulcie Karunaratne d.15.8.1990 dau Edwin Mendis Karunaratne & Harriet de Livera :-

      1. Palitha m Shiranee .........

      2. Sriyanti m ASB 17.6.1972 Conrad Vasantha Gunasekere s Conrad V. Gunasekere & .........

      3. Nirmalie m Prasanna de Soysa

      4. Savitri m Ranjit Siriwardene

      5. Kamalani d.16.4.1998

      6. Neelanthi m Reeza ^Bongso^



(E.Q.M.) Eustace Quint Mendis Abeysekere of Divulapitiya d.30.12.1995 m Estelle Maud Dias Karunaratne d. :-

      1. Neil, dr. m SMB 23.9.1965 Daya Munasinghe, dr. dau P.S. Munasinghe & .........

      2. Shirley d.7.5.2012 m Macrae Gerard de Abrew Abeysinghe d.10.10.2010 s Emile Michael John de Abrew Abeysinghe & Nellie Gertrude Mendis Abeysekere

      3. (H.L.M.) Humphrey Leonard M- b.1943 who follows under VI

      4. Chryshanthi (Kitty) m Rufus Silva d.7.12.2004

      5. Nelum



(S.B.) Sydney B. Mendis Abeysekere d.22.6.1987 m Mary Anne ......... :-

      1. Sheranthi m SMB 10.1.1969 B. Ignatius a. (Bobby) Perera s B. Lucas Perera & Margaret .........

      2. Surendra

      3. Charmaine m Ananda Perera



(H.L.M.) Humphrey Leonard Mendis Abeysekere b.1943 d.22.4.2013 m STT 18.10.1967 Sunethra Niranjani Jayasinghe b.1944 dau Eric Shelton Jayasinghe & Lorna Florence de Zoysa :-

      1. Anushka

      2. Thushara m Yasindha Kumarasinghe

      3. Imara m Vishal Rodrigo

Humphrey - gf Lilumi & Aalok


(W.P.M.) Walimuni Peter Mendis Abeysekere m ......... :-

      1. (W.T.M.) W-Tudor M- who follows under who follows under II

      2. W-Merlyn M- m Simon Mendis

      3. W-Antonette M- m W.N.M. Abeysekere

      4. W-Mary Connie Kusumawathie M- m Dharmakirti Simon Stock Perera d.19.11.1948 s D-John Perera & Rupina .........

      5. Henrietta m Daimon Mendis

      6. Harold m Sheila .........

      7. Dudley m Sriya .........

      8. Hazelyne m P.H.E. Mendis

      9. Sydney who follows under III



(W.T.M.) Walimuni Tudor Mendis Abeysekere d.29.12.1980 m D.S. ......... :-

      1. Chitra ] m Rajah Jayasinghe

      2. Chandra ]



Sydney Abeysekere m Chitra ......... :-

      1. Shiran who follows under

      2. Geethani

      3. Roshani

      4. Dilani

      5. Shanika



Shiran Abeysekera of Kirulapone, major m Maheshi Perera d.21.5.2000 dau M.S. Perera & Sumana ......... :-

      1. Prashan



Walimuni ......... Mendis Abeysekere m ......... :-

      1. (W.D.M.) W-Dunstan (Tiny) M- who follows under II

      2. (W.H.M.) W-Hector M- who follows under III

      3. Princilla M- m Edirimuni Chalmon Rodrigo d.27.1.1965

      4. Isabella d.

      5. E.R.M. d.

      6. Rufus d who follows under IV



(W.D.M.) Walimuni Dunstan (Tiny) Mendis Abeysekere of Pamankade, DOA, survey dept. d.17.3.1970 m Nannie Harriet de Zoysa d.7.9.1990 :-

      1. (W.D.M.) W-Dayal M-, dr. d.Brisbane, Australia 30.4.1996 m Sue .........

      2. (B.M.) Buddhisiri M- who follows under V



(W.H.M.) Walimuni Hector Mendis Abeysekere d.10.9.1974 m Margaret ......... :-

      1. Bandula m Princy .........



(R.M.) Rufus Mendis Abeysekere, JP d.8.7.1968 m Annie Harriet ......... d. :-

      1. Iranganie M- d.7.1.2005 m Frank Senanayake d.15.10.2000

      2. Lakshmi M- d.10.10.2002 m 1968 Bernard Jayawardene s Samuel Jayawardene & Bimba .........

      3. Paisley d.Bristol Eng. 2.10.1984 m Banda .........

      4. Indranie (Dode)



(B.M.) Buddhisiri Mendis Abeysekere (USA) m Iranganie Jayaweera dau George Jayaweera & Lucy Violet Abeysekere:-

      1. Priyanka


Walimuni ......... Mendis Abeysekere m ......... :-

      1. (W.L.M.) W-L.M- of Veyangoda, chairman TC d.3.8.1965

      2. (W.L.M.) W-Lala M-

      3. (W.S.M.) W-Seeman M- who follows under II

      4. Jocelyn M- m ......... de Abrew Rajapakse



(W.S.M.) Walimuni Seeman Mendis Abeysekere d.22.2.1963 m D. Ellen de Silva :-

      1. (W.S.M.) W-Sunil M- who follows under III

      2. W-Sumana M- m P. Alfred (Cappy) de Zylva d.28.7.1992 s P.A.E.C. de Zylva & .........

      3. Amarawathie m Samiel de Silva

      4. Lalitha d.before 2010

      5. Shirley

      6. Chandra



(W.S.M.) Walimuni Sunil Mendis Abeysekere of Ratmalana, postmaster d.26.8.2010 m Piyawathie (Prithy) Sumanasekere :-

      1. (W.P.M.) W-Prasanna M- who follows under

      2. Manoharie Pradeepi (Aust)

      3. Prasangi

      4. Nayanapriya



(W.P.M.) Walimuni Prasanna Mendis Abeysekere, dr m Manisha Jayatilaka dau K. Vijayantha P. Jayatilaka & Violet Soma Amarasekere :-

      1. Deshan

      2. Navini

-----------------------------------------------------------------


(W.W.A.M.) Walimuni Wilfred Aloysius Mendis Abeysekere b.about 1894 d. m Martha Mary Catherine de Soysa Gunatilleke Rajapakse :-

      1. Ruben, renter b.1914 d.16.7.1969

      2. (W.C.S.M.) W-Charles Su.. M- who follows under II

      3. Henry, (port commisiion)

      4. Alex, ASP d.30.7.1979

      5. Grace m Hector de Silva

      6. Percy

      7. Llewellyn



(W.C.S.M.) Walimuni Charles Su... Mendis Abeysekere of Negombo, engineer CTB d. m SMB 31.12.1947 Mary Josephine Fonseka d.2.6.1992 dau Alfred Fonseka & Grace Matilda Williams :-

      1. Rohini m Sumith Silva

      2. Ranjan m Latha .....

      3. Lakshman who follows under III



(L.M.) Lakshman Mendis Abeysekere of Negombo d.3.6.2004 m Indrani Weerawansa :-

      1. Janaka

      2. Dilshan

      3. Binethra


......... Mendis Abeysekere b.about 1895 m ......... :-

      1. (L.W.M.) Lionel Wilfred M- who follows under II

      2. ......... m J.A. Siriwardene, dr.

      3. Wilson m Concy .........

      4. William m Gerty .........

      5. Freddie d. m Lois .........



(L.W.M.) Lionel Wilfred Mendis Abeysekere d.29.9.1967 m Vivienne ......... d.22.4.1975 :-

      1. Elaine m T. Douglas Dias, dr , (UK)

      2. (S.M.) Shirley M- who follows under III

      3. (P.M.) Preethi M- m 1957 Nanda Alagiyawanne (USA) dau Rufus Anthony Mendis Alagiyawanne & Mary Harriet .........

      4. Leo (USA) m Kamala .........



(S.M.) Shirley Mendis Abeysekere of Divulapitiya m Iswarie ......... d.20.10.2005 :-

RC

      1. Champamalie m Suni ^Jayawardene^

      2. Chulanganie m Dharshana ^de Silva^

Iswari - gm Telina, Roshan & Dinesha


(W.J.M.) Walimuni Joseph Mendis Abeysekere of Negombo b.about 1921 d.11.9.1970 m Leelawathie ......... :-

      1. (W.S.M.) W-Solan M- (land registry) d. ] m Cathleen Wickremaratne

      2. (W.L.M.) W-Lionel M-, probation officer d. ]

      3. (W.S.M.M.) W-Somilan M- d. ]

      4. W-Swarnalatha M- d.24.6.1995 m Welisarage Aloysius Fernando d.

      5. (W.C.S.M.) W-Croesus S. M- who follows under II

      6. (W.F.M.) W-Freddie M- who follows under III

      7. W-Swarnapali M- m .1.1966 Gamini Amarasinghe s D. Wilbert de Silva Amarasinghe & Violet Silva

      8. Stanley m Srima .........



(W.C.S.M.) Walimuni Croesus S. Mendis Abeysekere of Kurunegala, surveyor d.5.6.2006 m Trixie de Zoysa d.24.12.2008 dau A.H. de Zoysa & Juliet Catherine de Zoysa Wickremaratne :-

      1. Neelangani m Anura de Zoysa (USA) s H. Newton de Zoysa & L. Deslin Mendis

      2. Manju (USA) m Nilushi .........

      3. Chandani m Chanaka ^Kaluwahewa^

      4. Channa m Pubudu ..........

Croesus - gf Ashan, Sashika, Niromi & Rushika



(W.F.M.) Walimuni Freddie Mendis Abeysekere of Negombo, education officer d.6.1.1996 m Anula ......... :-

      1. Manashantha ] m Lalani .........

      2. Janaka ]

      3. Manisha ] m David .........

      4. Manjula ] m Kapila .........

      5. Anusha ]

      6. Manoj


Agampodi ......... Mendis Abayasekere m ......... :-

      1. (A.E.M.) A- E. M-who follows under II

      2. Tharanoris

      3. Cecilia

      4. Lewis



(A.E.M.) Agampodi E. Mendis Abayasekere d.20.8.1970 m Evelyn Gunatilleke d. :-

      1. Devlin (Dotty) d.8.12.1995 m Hector Vincent Mendis Siriwardene b.1912 d.12.8.1995

      2. (A.T.P.M.) A-Terence Pasqual (Sunny) M- who follows under III

      3. Patricia m D.G. Gunatilleke



(A.T.P.M.) Agampodi Terence Pasqual (Sunny) Mendis Abeysekere of Ahungalla d.7.11.2000 m Millie de Zoysa :-

      1. Ahungalle Siri Seela Visudhi, anunayake thero

      2. Sarojini m N.W. de Silva

      3. Mahendra m Mala ^de Silva^


(W.A.M.) Walimuni Abraham Mendis Abeysekere d. m ......... :-

      1. (W.H.M.) W-Henry M- who follows under II

      2. Aslin

      3. Mabel

      4. Siridathie

      5. Arthur

      6. Peter



(W.H.M.) Walimuni Henry Mendis Abeysekere of Ahungalla d.9.12.1974 m Sumana ^de Silva^ d.8.7.2012 dau A.E. ^de Silva^ of Balapitiya & ......... :-

      1. Ranjit m Chitra .........

      2. Nihal m Indrani .........

      3. Terence m Sujatha Walgama dau Wijaya Walgama & Theodora .........

      4. Clarence m Malathi .........

      5. (W.U.M.M.) W-Upali Mangala M- who follows under III

      6. (L.C.) Lal Chandana m Deepika .........

      7. Sujatha m Piyal .........

      8. Visakha m Dilip .........

Sumana - gm Kushani, Uthpala, Rochena, Ishan, Chamindri, Sewanka, Chamini, Champaka, Chandula, Hansika

- sis late Leela, Edwin, Richard & of Prema



(W.U.M.M.) Walimuni Upali Mangala Mendis Abeysekere of panadura, sergeant major CLI d,in action 8.10.1997 m Devika ......... dau Indrapala ......... of Padukka & Misilia ......... :-

      1. (L.M.) Lakshman M-


(C.M.) Charles Mendis Abeyasekere m ......... :-

      1. Daphne m ......... de Fonseka

      2. Viola m ......... de Abrew

      3. (E.C.K.) Egerton Charles Kingsley who follows under II



(E.C.K.) Egerton Charles Kingsley Abeyasekere d.5.12.1986 m Millicent Stella (Girla) Karunaratne d. dau Felix Arthur Mendis Karunaratne & Millicent Gertrude Weerasekere :-

      1. Piyal


(W.C.M.) Walimuni Chiman Mendis Abeyasekere of Nugegoda, court registrar, JP d.25.9.2000 m Sisili Winifred Leelawathie ......... d. :-

      1. (W.M.M.) W-Monty M- who follows under II



(W.M.M.) Walimuni Monty Mendis Abeysekere m Shanthi Vithana :-

      1. Manoj

      2. Anushka

      3. Filini


(W.C.M.) W. Cornelis Mendis Abeysekere of Kosgoda d.28.12.1928 m D. Raisin de Zoysa d. :-

      1. (N.C.M.) Newton Claude M-, landed proprietor d. m Islin .........

      2. W.W.L.M- who follows under II

      3. Clara m J.P. de Zoysa

      4. Iranganie M- m Dhanasiri (?Dharmasiri) Zoysa d.24.7.1997



W.W.L. Mendis Abeysekere of Nugegoda (govt.factory) d.5.9.2008 m Girlie ......... :-

      1. Upeksha m Lal .........

      2. Prabath m Vajira .........

      3. Ganesh m Geetha .........

      4. Raj m Yasalatha .........

      5. Pradeep m Kusum .........

      6. Mahesha m Jaliya .........


(W.R.M.) W.R. Mendis Abeysekere d. m Walimuni Liesin Mendis ......... d.22.2.1971 :-

      1. (W.M.) Winter M- who follows under II

      2. Reedin d.18.12.1987 m N. Wilbert M. Senanayake

      3. Lexon m Kusuma .........

      4. Millin m Rufus de Zoysa

      5. Soma m T. Gunatilleke

      6. W.E.M., advocate m Freda .........

      7. (W.W.M.) W. Wilson M.who follows under III



(W.M.) Winter Mendis Abeysekere d. m Elsie Victoria Margaret (Essie) ......... d.18.1.1986 :-

      1. Abeylakshmie d.17.6.1999 m Edward Gunasekere s Francis Gunasekere & .........

      2. Abeykumar m Rita .........

      3. Abeylal d.28.9.1993



(W.W.M.) W. Wilson Mendis Abeysekere of Nugegoda, dr., radiologist m Chandra ......... d.2002 :-

      1. Athula (UK) m Saroja Abayasekere dau E. Bandula Abayasekere & Punya .........

      2. Dharshaka (UK) m Sonali .........

      3. Indra m ......... ^Thamarasa^, dr. (Aust)


Walimuni ......... Mendis Abeysekere m ......... :-

      1. (W.A.M.) W-Arwin M- who follows under II

      2. Jesmin d.

      3. Chaiman

      4. Esmin



(W.A.M.) Walimuni Arwin Mendis Abeysekere of Kosgoda d.2.7.1994 m Emalin P. Rajakaruna d.17.3.2003 :-

      1. Indrani ] m Lucian ......... d.

      2. Nandana ] m Indrani .........

      3. Shantha ] m Manel .........

      4. Wijitha ] m Lankadeva .........

      5. Thamara ]

      6. Ananda ]

      7. Shyama ]


Walimuni ......... Mendis Abeysekere m ......... :-

      1. (W.E.M.) W-Ebert M- who follows under II

      2. Harnolis d.

      3. Sarnolis d.

      4. W.B.U.M-, JPUM, attorney d.



(W.E.M.) Walimuni Ebert Mendis Abeysekere of Kalutara d.25.1.1994 m Venterrin Velenshiya Dorathi Mendis Karunaratne d. :-

      1. Srinath (CECB)

      2. Colvin (CECB)

      3. Lalith, captain, army

      4. Sri Kanthi

      5. Sri Lakshmi

      6. Kamala


......... Abeysekere m ......... :-

      1. (R.M.) Richard Mendis who follows under II

      2. Laura



(R.M.) Richard Mendis Abeysekere d. m Sybil ......... :-

      1. Sylvia Indramali M- m Lakshman Bulankulame d.18.7.2011 s Walter K.B. Bulankulame & Nandawathie Panabokke

      2. Swineetha m

        1. Godfrey Rezel?

        2. ......... ^Birch^

      3. Shevanthi m ......... ^Rajah^

      4. Lilani m Nalaka Colombage s George Stanley Irving Colombage & Enid Laura .........

-----------------------------------------------------------------


  1. (W.G.M.) Walimuni Girigoris Mendis Wijewardene Abeysekere of Mutwal b.about 1878 m Hettige Elizabeth Silva :-

      1. Leopold b.30.7.1898 SJMut d.11.1.1984

      2. Henry m Agnes .........

      3. Edith d.18.12.1984 m J.M. Bernard Mendis d. s Walimuni Solomon Mendis & Bibiyana de Silva

      4. Gertrude


  1. (W.C.M.) Walimuni Charles Mendis Abeysekere, station master CGR b.5.1.1884 d.12.5.1950 m ......... :-




  1. (J.W.M.) John Wilfred Mendis Abeysekere b.about 1896 m Caroline ......... :-

      1. (N.F.) Norman Frederick m SPNP 31.9.1936 Lea Constance Rajapakse dau Trutand Gilbert Rajapakse & Victoria Eva Soysa




  1. (C.M.) Charles Mendis Abeysekere d. m Bisomenike ......... d.6.1.1969 :-

      1. Cecilia m H.A. Silva d.

      2. Jane m S.F. ^Amarabandu^

      3. Francis d. m Catherine .........

      4. Margaret m M.A. de Silva

      5. Arthur m Cecilin .........

      6. Edward m Nandawathie .........


  1. (D.M.) Dunstan Mendis Abeysekere of Maharagama d.before 2009 m Dayawathie ......... d.10.9.2009 :-

      1. Pushpa m Jayatilleke .........

      2. Sisira m Jean .........

      3. Padma m Jayaratne .........

      4. Chatura m Tamara .........

      5. Harendra m Champa .........


  1. (G.W.M.) George Wilson Mendis Abeysekere d.22.12.1967 m Gertrude ......... :-

      1. Nalini m Ranjit de Silva d.Singapore 6.8.1999 s Wilmot de Silva & Mary Nancy .........

      2. Ivor m Shiranie Amarasinghe, dr. dau T.D. Gerard Amarasinghe & Therese (Tressie) Abeyasekere

      3. Nimal m Hazel Mendis dau N. Stephen Mendis & .........

      4. Chitra, dr. m Sriniel Jayawardene s K.E.A.P. (Raymond) Jayawardene & K. Lily Margaret Fernando

      5. Ranjit m Vasantha Clotilda Antoine Casie Chitty, dr. dau Linus Cletus Domingo Casie Chitty, doctor & Beda Lourdes Therese Marcelline Casie Chitty

      6. Shiranee m Maxy Peries


  1. W.C.M. Abeysekere, station master CGR m ......... :-

      1. Caroline Gertrude d.13.8.1984


  1. (W.D.M.) W. David Mendis Abeysekere d.28.5.1980 m Agampodi Madurawathie de Zoysa Jayatilleke dau A-Don Asaneris deZ-Jayatilleke & ......... :-

      1. N. d. ] m Soma .........

      2. Kandula ] m Suneetha .........

      3. Bandula ] m Jayalal .........

      4. Clement ]

      5. Rupani ]


  1. W.G.M. Abeysekere of Ratmalana d.8.9.1968 m Alice Pulawansa ......... d. :-

      1. Lilian d.31.12.2001 m D. Gothama S. de Silva

      2. Kamala Marian b.16.6.1932 d.1.7.1995 m K.C. Perera


  1. (W.H.M.) Walimuni Henry Mendis Abeysekere of Demanhandiya d.10.2.1990 m Kappinamudalige Pearl Gladys Dionysia Wijesinghe Samarasekere d.11.6.1998 :-

      1. Ranjit m Erine (Ena) .........

      2. Preethi m Conganige Walwin Matthew Anthony s C-Victor Anthony & Mary Magdalene .........

      3. Nalin m Christine .........

RC

      1. Fatima (Pathy) m Tadley (Teddy) Eustace Seneviratne b.9.6.1939 d.28.1.1995 s W.L.P. Seneviratne & .........

      2. Damayanthie m Suranimala Jayasinghe s C.B. Lionel Jayasinghe & Flora Mabel Seneviratne

      3. Srikanthi m Somadasa (Mithra) Chandraratne s Shelley Chandraratne & Hilda Beatrice .........

      4. (W.A.M.) W-Ananda M- d.21.4.2014

Ananda-uncle Ajani, Nilu, Sanjeewa, Marise, Rukshan, Roshani, (Kalinga, Kanchana), (Devinda) & (Gayan)


  1. (W.N.M.) Walimuni Nandasena Mendis Abeysekere of Kelaniya, petty officer SLnavy d.4.9.2013 m Henrita ......... :-

      1. Anura m Nilanthi .........

      2. Devika m Tissa ......... (UK)

      3. Shantha (Canada) m Priyanthi .........

      4. Saumya m Preethi .........

      5. Suneedha m Geethani .........

      6. Udaya m Ganga .........

      7. Anusha m Manoj .........

      8. Muditha m Jayasarika .........


  1. W.P.M. Abeysekere m ......... :-

      1. Kumudu m Padme Weerasekere d.28.10.2003 s Somapala Weerasekere & Hazel.........

      2. Athula

      3. Nelum


  1. W.S.M. Abeysekere of Nawala d.3.9.2008 m Nammuni Ratnavalee ......... b.11.11.1933 d.11.3.2003 :-

      1. Karunatilleke m Suneetha .........

      2. Jayathilaka m Seetha .........

      3. Padmini m Sarath ......... (USA)

      4. Chitrananda (USA) m Ganga .........

      5. (Y.P.) Yohan Padmathilaka m Wasanthie .........

      6. Buddhika m Jayanatha ........., attorney

      7. Dhammika m Sujeewa ......... (USA)

Ratna - gm Supun, Prasad, Yohan, Varuni, Aravind, Hiran, Duminda, Charitha, Kanishka, Raveen, Ruvinda & Rujith


  1. (W.S.M.) Walimuni Schokman Mendis Abeysekere of Dehiwela, div.investigating inspector of PO's b.16.3.1909 d.28.4.2000 m

        1. Seetha de Zoysa d. dau Alexander Henry de Zoysa & Walimuni Seetha Mendis Abeysekere

        2. Caroline (Karunawathie) de Zoysa d.12.9.2005 dau Alexander Henry de Zoysa & Walimuni Seetha Mendis Abeysekere

Of the ......... marriage he had :-

      1. Sita b.25.1.1939 d.28.11.2003 m Edmund Medonza M. Wijerama d.13.9.2014 s B.M. Wijerama & .........

      2. Tilda m Sam Joshua (UK)

      3. Shirley m Savitri .........

      4. Gamini m Kalyani .........

      5. Carmen ] m Sugathapala de Silva

      6. (S.K.) Sunil Kanthi ] m Chulani .........


  1. Dedimuni ......... Mendis Abeysekere m ......... :-

      1. D-Lakshmi Malathie M- d.25.5.1996 m George Wickremaratne d.

      2. Ariyananda M- d.


  1. Elsie Srimathi Mendis Abeysekere (?Mrs.?Miss) of Ragama, PHN d.17.6.2004 :-

RC

      1. Ranjani

      2. Reginald

      3. Lakshman

      4. Ruwanthi


  1. ......... Mendis Abeysekere m ......... :-

      1. (W.M.) Walter M- d.30.1.1969 m Regina Dias

      2. (E.M.) Ethelbert M-


  1. ......... Mendis Abeysekere m ......... :-

      1. Anoma (?Arosa) M- d.30.8.1966 m Cornelis Gunasekere d.


  1. ......... Abeysekere m ......... :-

      1. Asha Lalani m Garvin Lester Van Dort b.31.7.1972 s Godfrey Lauril (Goofy) Van Dort & Marie Crystal Valerie Anthonisz


  1. Walimuni ......... Mendis Abeysekere m ......... :-

      1. W-Catherine M- d.31.10.1965 m ......... Thabrew


  1. ......... Mendis Abeysekere m ......... :-

      1. Cecilia M- d.1.9.1966 m Andrew Gunasekere d.


  1. ......... Mendis Abeysekere b.about 1821 m ......... :-

      1. Clara m CCMut 23.9.1861 Andris?/ Desis? de Zoysa


  1. ......... Mendis Abeysekere m ......... :-

      1. Deelin M- d.7.10.1992 m A.S. Perera d.


  1. ......... Mendis Abeysekere m ......... :-

      1. Mary Magdalene M- m John de Silva Rajapakse, mudliyar d.1909


  1. ......... Abeysekere m ......... :-

      1. Romaine m Jeremy Dias s Bertram Dodwell Joseph Dias & Mary Rose Walker


  1. Walimuni ......... Mendis Abeysekere m ......... :-

      1. W-Sally M- d.28.1.2005 m Agampodi Oliver Henry de Zoysa Samarasekere d.29.11.1993


  1. Walimuni ......... Mendis Abeysekere m ......... :-

      1. W-Seetha M- d.20.5.1965 m Alexander Henry de Zoysa d.


  1. ......... Abeysekara m ......... :-

      1. Theodora d.28.8.2005 m Ignatius Jayawickreme d.



  1. ......... Mendis Abeysekere m Alice de Livera d.


  1. ......... Mendis Abeysekere m Estelle ....... b.2.12.1911 d.27.4.1992


  1. ......... Mendis Abeysekere m Florence Gunaratne dau J.A. Gunaratne & ......... ^de Silva^


  1. ......... Mendis Abeysekere m Vivienne Fernando (Chandraratne) dau Alagiyadura Manuel Fernando (Chandraratne) & .........


  1. B. Amarasekere d.30.9.1999 m Nesta ......... :-

B- - bil Shirley Devanayagam & Annathaie Abeysekere, Sheila, Kodituwakku d., Dharmadasa, Gamlath, Rajapakse, Pushpa, Malini & Wimalaratne


  1. Henry (Sonny) de Silva of Mirihana d. m Ethel Constance ......... d.24.4.2002 :-

RC

Ethel - sis Polly Nanayakkara, Pauline Perera, Doris Abayasekere, Merle de Alwis, Anne Wickremaratne, Victor d., Anglebert, Alfred, Neville & Edmund

^ ^ = not cross referenced. = not checked, V= Vernon, M= Malcolm

@ = not married



 Family Tree data
        collected and compiled by the late Dr. Malcolm Jansze, Colombo,
        Sri Lanka - mjansze@sltnet.lk

See Church Abbreviation List

** Research done by Dr. Malcolm Jansze