Search billions of records on Ancestry.com

Sri Lanka Sinhalese Family Genealogy

ABEYSINGHE – Family #3204

                        


ABEYSINGHE


Missing entries from 15.11.2005 - 18.3.2006


D.F.T. Abayasinghe of Kandy b.about 1882 d. m Mary ......... d.25.7.1966 :-

      1. D.J.A. who follows under II

      2. D.R.A. d.


      II. ?5

D.J.A. Abayasinghe d. m Grace Julie ........ d.16.7.1990 :-

      1. (D.N.K.) Don Neville Kingsley b.2.8.1922 who follows under III

      2. Iris d. before 2002

      3. Doreen d.before 2002

      4. Lynnette (Bunty) m Ainsley Elmo Paranavitane d.10.1.2004 s Albert Edward Paranavitane & Mary Esline (Nita) .........

      5. (L.V.) Leslie Vernon b.25.5.19.. who follows under IV

      6. Lorna ?5

      7. Eardley (UK)

      8. Brindley

      9. Astrid (Canada)

      10. Charmaine (Aust)

      11. Lorraine


III.

(D.N.K.) Don Neville Kingsley Abayasinghe b.2.8.1922 d.30.3.1993 m

        1. Denia .........

        2. Lalanie .......

Of the first marriage he had :-

      1. Gail (UK)

      2. (A.M.B.) Adrian Michael Brian who follows under V

      3. Ceryse

      4. Jerome

Of the second marriage he had :-

      1. Menaka


IV.

(L.V.) Leslie Vernon Abayasinghe of Hanwella b.25.5.19.. d.18.6.2002 m Nalini Francoise Wickremasinghe d.14.2.2010 dau Leslie Wickremasinghe & ......... :-

      1. Virendra (Aust) m

        1. Thusitha Gunatilake dau P.D.P. Gunatilake, dr. & Ruby Ethel Senanayake

        2. Darshi .........

      2. Rabindra m Nilukshi .........

Leslie -gf Tarindra, Teshani, Viranga, Ranil & Ranmali


V.

(A.M.B.) Adrian Michael Brian Abayasinghe d.3.11.1998 m ...... :-

      1. Timendra


B.

I.


......... Abeysinghe m ......... :-

      1. D.A. who follows under II

      2. D.D.


II.

D.A. Abeysinghe of Polgasowita d. m H. Premawathie ......... d.13.5.1996 :-

      1. (M.R.) M. Ranjith who follows under III

      2. (M.B.S.) M. Bandujeewa Sanath who follows under IV


III.

(M.R.) M. Ranjith Abeysinghe m Vishma Perera dau Albert Perera & Karunawathie ......... :-

      1. Satyajit

      2. Eshan


IV.

(M.B.S.) M. Bandujeewa Sanath Abeysinghe of Polgasowita d. m Vinodhini Gunatilaka d.18.5.1995 dau Weerasinghe Edward Paul de Silva Gunatilaka & Blanche ......... :-

      1. (A.S.) Arjuna Suranjeewa

      2. (R.U.) Ranga Ushadhi

      3. Sadisha Baddhrika


C.

I.

......... Abeysinghe m ......... :-

      1. Sonny, ayur.dr.

      2. Gratian

      3. Winnie, dr.

      4. (W.P.) Walter Perera who follows under II

      5. (S.P.) Stanley P. who follows under III

      6. Grace Violet d.13.6.2002 m M.S. Perera d.

      7. Bennett

      8. Freddy d.

      9. Lionel

      10. Stephen (Baby) who follows under IV



(W.P.) Walter Perera Abeysinghe of Dehiwela d.14.2.2000 m Kodikara Arachchige Dona Lalan Chitra Abeysiriwardene ^Banagala^ :-

      1. Tharusha Niranjala P-



(S.P.) Stanley P. Abeysinghe of Kelaniya (CGR) d.16.7.1998 m Doreen ......... :-

      1. Kumudu

      2. Jayantha

      3. Sharmalee

      4. Shereen



Stephen (Baby) Abeysinghe d.28.3.1987 m Allen ......... :-

      1. Ranjit m ?Jenette .........

      2. Shanthi m Anton Gomis s J.M.C. Gomis & Margaret .........

      3. Ananda m Grace .........

      4. Nalinie m Upali Dissanayake

      5. Noel ] m Chandrani .........

      6. Jeyah? ]

-----------------------------------------------------------------


(D.B.) Abeysinghe Mudiyanselage Dingiri Banda b.about 1898 m ......... :-

      1. (R.B.) Ram Banda, dr. b.1918 who follows under II



(R.B.) Ram Banda Abeysinghe, dr. b.1918 d. m SPM 27.1.1944 Esme Felicia D'Hoon Jansz b.1917 d.31.12.1975 dau Henry Gilbert Jansz & Hazel Violet Maud Tranchell :-

      1. Tamisha m .10.1967 Caludewage Srikantha Hemarakshana Matthew d.12.8.2006 s C-James Collin Matthew & Pearl .........

      2. Nihal m SMD 30.11.1967 Bernice Archibald dau P.M. Archibald & .........


(W.A.W.) Weerakoon Edwin Walter Abeysinghe of Matale b.about 1914 d. m Dissanayake Mudiyanselage Dingiri Menike (Dora) ......... d.1.1.1994 :-

      1. (E.W.) Edward Walter b.19.8.1934 bap SJGam 1946 who follows under II

      2. Jean Ruth b.4.12.1936 bap SJGam 1946

      3. (M.J.) Mervyn Joseph b.29.8.1938 bap SJGam 1946 who follows under III

      4. Vivien Priscilla b.1.10.1943 bap SJGam 1946

      5. Lilian Olga b.16.12.1945 bap SJGam 1946 m Upananda Jayasundara s J.M. Wijeratna Jayasundara & Gladys .........

      6. (L.G.) Leslie Gregory b.16.3.1949 SJGam ] m Sumithra .........

      7. Robert d. ]



(E.W.) Edward Walter Abeysinghe b.19.8.1934 d.26.10.1968 m Kusum M. ^Kahawatta^:-

      1. Nishantha



(M.J.) Mervyn Joseph Abeysinghe of Kelaniya b.29.8.1938 m Indra ......... :-

      1. Lasantha d.14.8.1994

      2. Chandima


D.C. Abeysinghe of Deniyaya b.about 1920 m ......... :-

      1. Edwin who follows under II



Edwin Abeysinghe (CWE) b.about 1946 d.27.8.2008 m Colombo 29.7.1966 Mallika Kodikara :-

      1. Buddhi m Laura .........

      2. Manori m Pradeep .........

      3. Lakshika m Manjula .........


(A.M.R.) Abeysinghe Mudiyanselage Robert Abeysinghe of Teldeniya, RMP b.about 1920 d.11.11.1984 m Jane Meraya Goonatilaka d.14.10.1993 :-

      1. (A.M.R.) AM-Ronnie b.26.7.1936 who follows under II

      2. Percy (UK) m Sandya .........

      3. Beryl m Ian Fernando s Alphonso Mario Anthony Fernando & Phyllis Helen Harvie

      4. Hema m George Herath Bandara d. s K.M.T. Bandara & .........

      5. Monica m N.B. Samarakoon

      6. Pearl m 1967 Ranjit Yatawara d.12.5.1990 s W.B. Yatawara & Margaret Dep

      7. Norman, SP d. m Srikanthi de Silva dau E.R. (Budgie) de Silva & Elsie Mary Jayaweera

      8. Kanthi m Lionel Heenkenda

      9. Shirley m Badhra .........



(A.M.R.) Abeysinghe Mudiyanselage Ronnie Abeysinghe of Col 4, sergeant at arms b.26.7.1936 d.11.2.2002 m Iromi Marina Fernando b.24.10.1938 d.6.4.2010 dau Denny Fernando & Leena de Silva :-

      1. Asika Himali

      2. Devinka m Bimal Pieris

      3. (A.A.) Amal Asela m Dinusha .........

Ronnie - gf Kyle - & Maya, Seth, Everet & Reyana


....... Abeysinghe of Pilimatalawa b.about 1920 m ....... :-

      1. Ariya b.1940 who follows under II

      2. (A.B.) Amara Bandara

      3. Bandula (police)

      4. A.M.T. (customs)

      5. rev. Bulumulle Seelawansa

      6. P. (police)

      7. Sriyawansa (police)

      8. A.M.B. (army)

      9. Thilaka

      10. Athula



Ariya Abeysinghe of Pilimatalawa, Director of Agricultural planning b.1940 d.9.4.1993 m Ira ........ :-

      1. Kumari

      2. Rajitha


(S.M.V.E.) S.M.V. Ebel Abeysinghe of Matara b.about 1925 m Leonora ......... :-

      1. (S.M.V.W.) SMV- Washington m SPLy 2.10.1965 Rohini Welikala dau D.A. Welikala & .........

      2. Hemalatha d.30.12.1996

      3. Saranatha m Shamini .........

      4. Chandranatha who follows under II



Chandranatha Abeysinghe of Kandy d.3.4.2007 m Malini ......... :-

      1. Arindra

      2. Amalika


(A.D.A.) Adikaramge Don A. Abeyasinghe d. m P.K. Soma ......... d.15.4.1998 :-

      1. (A.D.A.) AD-Asoka who follows under II

      2. Tissa (UK) m Geeta .........

      3. Gamini (UK) m Nadia .........

      4. Swarna m Dharma Serasinghe

Soma - gm (Anusha,) Sacha (UK), Niranjala (UK), Rajeeva (USA), Yasitha & Niroj (UK)

- sis Rathana d., Buddhadasa d., & Gnana d.



(A.D.A.) Adikaramge Don Asoka Abeyasinghe of Nugegoda, attorney d.15.5.1997 m Kanta Melvani dau Maturadas Mootumull Melvani & ......... :-

      1. AD-Viveka Anusha

Asoka - bil (Dharma Serasinghe), Mungho, Asha, Suresh & Shoba


(A.M.) Andrew Marthes Abeysinghe d.9.12.1969 m Grace Perera Weerasinghe d.25.11.1969 :-

      1. Violet m E.D.W. Perera

      2. (D.M.) Douglas Marthes who follows under II

      3. George m Prema .........

      4. Freddy m Daya .........

      5. Thompson who follows under III



(D.M.) Douglas Marthes Abeysinghe of Demanhandiya d. m Hathurusinghe Arachchige Mallika Perera d.29.2.2004 dau Luwis Perera d. & Velpina ......... :-

      1. Douglas d.

      2. Mahinda

      3. Chandrika

      4. Jayanthi

      5. Sumanajothi thero

      6. Ajith



Thompson Abeysinghe of Kadawata d.28.1.2000 m Upama ......... :-

      1. Paul

      2. Upul

      3. Apsara


(A.M.N...) Abeysinghe Mudiyanselage Nugegodagedara ......... Abeysinghe m ......... :-

      1. (A.M.N.A.) AMN-Athula who follows under II

      2. Kulathilaka d.

      3. Mettananda d.

      4. Naleena

      5. Kapila



(A.M.N.A.) Abeysinghe Mudiyanselage Nugegodagedara Athula Abeysinghe of Kiribathgoda, instructor, Kelaniya university d.7.1.1996 m Iroma Shirani Fernando :-

      1. Dinithi Suramya


(C.B.) Chandra Bandara Abeysinghe of Matale, IP d. m Biso Menike Mallika ......... d.30.11.1994 :-

      1. (S.B.) Sarath Bandara who follows under II

      2. Kumari m ......... Navaratne Banda (USA)



(S.B.) Sarath Bandara Abeysinghe of Matale d.23.10.1997 m Indra Kumari (Mallika) ......... :-

      1. Nushanthi

      2. Nishedha

      3. Inoka

      4. Kosala


Daniel Abeysinghe m ......... :-

      1. Stephen d.21.4.1985

      2. Isabella m Stephen .........

      3. Cyril m Consy .........

      4. Michael m Sita .........

      5. Shelton who follows under II

      6. Dinkie m George .........

      7. Douglas m Ida Williams dau V.J. Williams & Margaret .........

      8. Jesma



Shelton Abeysinghe d. m A.D. Pearl ......... d.USA 29.6.2003 :-

      1. Christy m Kanthi .........

      2. Ranjith (USA) m Shanthi .........

      3. Hillary d. m Deepika .........

Pearl - sis Mercy, Basil & Percy


E.D.I. Abeysinghe d. m Frances Jayawardene d.4.4.1964 :-

      1. Stanley d. m Swarna .........

      2. E.J.E. (Bertie) who follows under II

      3. Srima m D.B. ^Liyanagedara^

      4. Neela m Terence Pulle (Aust)

      5. Chitra m Lionel Gunasekere (Aust)

      6. Kirthi (Aust) m Anula .........



E.J.E. (Bertie) Abeysinghe of Gampaha (sugar corp) d.8.3.1997 m Clotilda ......... :-

      1. Manoja ] m Sunil ^Pannala^

      2. Sanjeewa

      3. Lakmini ] m Prasanna Jayasinghe

      4. Nilmi ]


E.D.W. Abeysinghe of Katugastota d. m Edith Grace Abeygunasekere d.25.6.2002 dau D.C. Abeyagunasekera & Bandara Menike ........ :-

      1. (D.E.) Donald Edmund who follows under II

      2. (J.P.) Justin Percy who follows under

      3. Titus, manager, coop.bank m Ranjanie .........

      4. Chandra m Shelton Coswatte



(D.E.) Donald Edmund Abeysinghe of Boralesgamuwa d.31.5.1993 m

        1. Petronella Wijeratne of Mirigama - div

        2. Lokugahahewage Bhadra Manel ^Gunathilaka^ dau David ^Gunathilaka^ of Mirissa & ......... :-

Of the first marriage he had :-

      1. Nilmini Rekha m Dhammika (Dodo) Guneratne d.14.6.2008 s K. Leslie Thomas Guneratne & L.H.L. Amy Malini .........

      2. Nayana Priyadarshani m ......... ^Krisbansu^ (USA)

      3. Lilanthi Chandani m ......... ^McCulloch^ (UK)



(J.P.) Justin Percy Abeysinghe of Kandy d.24.3.2001 m Rasanayaki ......... :-

      1. Priyanthi m Sarath Keerthi Godamunne s S.B. Godamunne & Mallika Senaratne

      2. Rohitha ] m Menik Senanayake

      3. Arjuna ]


H.B. Abeysinghe of Wadduwa d. m Mabel ......... d.2.2.1995 :-

      1. Princy m Karunaratne .........

      2. Reginald who follows under II

      3. Reeni m Dudley .........

      4. Ranjith m Latha .........

      5. Teckla d.



Reginald Abeysinghe of Wadduwa d.18.2.1999 m Mureen ......... :-

      1. Ruwani ]

      2. Gimhani m Asoka Ranasinghe s Callistus Ranasinghe & Enert .........

      3. Sudeshani ] m Thusara Mallawaaarachchi


(P.C.) Pandit Chudamanai Abhayasinghe of Wennappuwa, deputy mayor d.15.10.1998 m Somawathie ......... d. :-

      1. Hema, dr. m Ranwala .........

      2. (N.V.) Norton Vijitha who follows under II

      3. Ratnakala, dr. m Wickremainghe .........

      4. Saman d. m Renuka .........



(N.V.) Norton Vijitha Abhayasinghe of Gonawila, dr. d.9.9.1999 m Ernestine Madurawela dau Theodore Madurawela & D.S. Weerakkody :-

      1. Sanjeewa

      2. Agusthi


P.M.P. Abhayasinghe of Hanguranketa, kavichinthamani d. m ......... d. :-

      1. Wimalachandra (Ananda) d.3.9.2001

      2. (P.M.S.) P.M. Somathilaka who follows under II

      3. Upali d. ] m Mallika .........

      4. Harischandra (Ariya) ]

      5. Menike m Sathischandra ^Kapurubandara^ d.

      6. Nanda m H.B. Ranatunge d.



(P.M.S.) P.M. Somathilaka Abhayasinghe of Kandy d.17.11.1998 m Chandratilaka Ekanayake :-

      1. Jayantha m Kanthi .........

      2. Sisira m Champa .........

      3. Hemamalie m Amitha ^Hiripitiya^

      4. Punya m U.I. Weerasnghe

      5. Ayomi m Simon ^Sharma^ (UK)


R.P. Abeysinghe of Talangama d. m T.L.P. ......... d.2.1.1996 :-

      1. A.P. who follows under II

      2. H.P. of Battaramulla d.25.10.2010 m Chandra ^Welaratne^

      3. Kumudini m Palitha ......... (Canada)

      4. Chandra m Ananda Atapattu (NZ)

HP - uncle (Vindya), Yuki, Pushpitha, Rashini & Bashini



A.P. Abeysinghe of Battaramulla, deputy director general of education d.22.3.1998 m Ranjanie ......... :-

      1. Vindhya


......... Abeysinghe m ......... :-

      1. (A.T.) A. Thomas who follows under II

      2. (A.S.) A. Siyadoris

      3. Maria

      4. Engracia m ......... Fernando



(A.T.) A. Thomas Abeysinghe of Ragama (import & export dept.) d.26.7.1965 m Mary Lilian ......... d.15.12.1971 :-

      1. Marina m Peter Vincent Silva

      2. Bruno, RCeyN m Rita .........

      3. Rani m Soter Anthony d.20.5.1994 s C.P. Anthony & .........

      4. Edgar


......... Abeyasinghe m ......... :-

      1. (D.F.T.) Don Frederick Terence (Terry) who follows under II

      2. (D.A.T.) Don Ashley Tyrrell (Tilly) who follows under II

      3. Joyce Beryl d.18.3.1986 m Henry Vivian Jeronimus Edirisinghe d.25.10.1994 s P.J. Edirisinghe, dr. & .........



(D.F.T.) Don Frederick Terence (Terry) Abeysinghe, lt.col., company director d.Melbourne, Aust. 23.6.1994 m Marguerite Yvonne Mulholland b.30.11.1927 div Saptaratnajyoti Saravanamuttu dau Thomas Sidney Mulholland & Noble Glencora Maxwell Willenberg :-

      1. (N.K.T.) Nalima Keerthi Tissa (Aust), marine engineer b.1948 m SFAML 16.2.1980 Chryshanthi Manik Aluvihare b.1956 dau Edwin Rusell Aluvihare & Helen Dagmar Ethel Prins

      2. Nelum (Zambia)

stepfather - Arasu, Rajan, Dhakshini, Arithiran & Nilani

- fil Solomon Premkumar, Evans Pereira & Suranganie Sara



(D.A.T.) Don Ashley Tyrrell (Tilly) Abeyasinghe of Kotte d.11.4.1994 m Ranee Karunanayake d.17.1.2011 :-

      1. Hareeni m Athula ^Liyanage^

      2. Rajah m Savitri Weeratunge dau Chullapema Weeratunge & Patricia .........

      3. Ajantha m

        1. Priyanki .........

        2. Neluka .........

Ranee - gm Surini, Malathi, Melissa, Shavindrini & Rashintha


......... Abeyasinghe m ......... :-

      1. D.H. who follows under II

      2. (D.M.) Dharmapriya Mahinda who follows under III

      3. Caroline

      4. Karunaratne d.



D.H. Abeyasinghe of Col 4, JP, editor, "Lankadeepa" d.3.6.1999 m Irene Gladys Perera d.17.3.2010 :-

      1. Kumudini m Frank ^Gunasekere^ (USA)

      2. Sunil (USA) m Shanthi .........

DH - gf Ravi, Yani & Mohan - & Subashini between 1999 & 2010

- bil (Stanley Perera d.,) Iris & late Arthur, Victor & Mahendra

Irene - gm (Ravi, Yani & Mohan )- & Subashini between 1999 & 2010 (all USA)

- ggm Cailee (USA)



(D.M.) Dharmapriya Mahinda Abeyasinghe of Polgasowita d.22.10.2000 m Madura ......... :-

      1. Deepika, dr. m Lakshman Jayamanne, dr.

      2. Wajith


......... Abeysinghe m ......... :-

      1. Lily Cecilia d.18.10.1966 m B.G.C. Kulasinghe, dr d.

      2. D.A.

      3. D.T. (Victor) who follows under II

      4. Lizzie d. m ......... Senanayake

      5. Hanna Margaret (Dolly) d. m ......... Perera

      6. Dottie m N.M. Perera

      7. Emily m P.A. Peter Perera d.4.2.1998



D.T. (Victor) Abeysinghe of Dehiwela d.5.11.1969 m Dona Lilian Kuruppu d.30.11.2002 :-

      1. Jayanthie m Rohan Daluwatte s Daluwatte Hewa Paulis de Silva & Daluwatte Hewa Leela Somawathie .........

      2. (Nandanie) Lakshmi m Vinnie ^Perera^

      3. Ranjanie

      4. Sarath m Visaka .........

      5. Ranjit of Dehiwela d.10.11.2004

      6. Lakshman m Kanthi .........


.......... Abeyasinghe m .......... :-

      1. (H.N.) Harischandra Noel who follows under II

      2. Florence

      3. Brenda d.before 2007

      4. Mervyn

      5. Colin



(H.N.) Harischandra Noel Abeyasinghe (N.J.P.) d.30.8.2007 m Rohini .......... :-

      1. Manisha


......... Abeysinghe m ......... :-

      1. (K.N.) Kenneth Nelson who follows under II

      2. Pearl d.before 2009

      3. Ruby

      4. Eric



(K.N.) Kenneth Nelson Abeysinghe of Ragama, (army & Cey.tobacco) d.22.8.2009 m Priscilla ......... :-

      1. Anton m Marie .........

      2. Nihal m Kanthi .........

      3. Roshan m Chryshanthi Jayatilaka dau Cyril Mervyn Jayatilaka & Gladys Perera

      4. Shiran m Priyanjala .........

Kenneth - gf Chaminda & Shamel, Asanka, Sadesh, Rebecca & Shenal


...... Abeysinghe m ..... :-

      1. Stanley who follows under II

      2. Roland



Stanley Abeysinghe of Col 5, principal, govt.college of Fine Arts d.5.4.1993 m Viva Meegama d.13.6.2003 dau Danison C. Meegama & Lily ......... :-

      1. Saumya m Gamini Mahendra Perera Siriwardene s Travis P-Siriwardene & Noeline Ellen Frances (Joyce) .........

      2. Srini m Ravi Page s Reginald Gunaratnam Page & Thayalnayaki .........

Viva - gm Anushri & Reshaun

- sis Peggy, Rajah d., Nissanka, Neil & Denzil


......... Abeysinghe m ......... :-

      1. Kusuma m George ^Premaratne^ d.13.10.1967 s D.H. ^Premaratne^ & Caroline .........

      2. V.P.A., DRO

      3. V.P.S. who follows under II

      4. V.P.A.



V.P.S. Abeysinghe of Matara, dr. d.16.10.1999 m Padminie ......... :-

      1. Hiran m Chinthika .........

      2. Sharmini m Sunil .........

      3. Tushara m Jawaharlal .........

-----------------------------------------------------------------


  1. (D.J.) Don Jacobus Abeysinghe b.about 1829 m 27.1.1849 Clarissa Perera :-

      1. (E.R.J.A.) Edward Rawdon James Alexander b.2.11.1859 STK


  1. (J.H.) John Henry Abeysinghe b.about 1880 m Hettige Isabella Silva :-

      1. Anna Henrietta b.7.5.1900 SJMut


  1. W.G.G. Abeysinghe b.about 1890 m W.H. Elisahamy ......... :-

      1. (W.E.) Walter Edward b.2.8.1910 SJGam


  1. (A.H.M.W.A.) Abeysinghe Herat Mudiyanselage William Alfred Abeysinghe b.about 1907 m Ran Menike Wadigamangawa :-

      1. AHM-Nandawathie b.20.1.1927 d.7.8.2000 m 1949 Udawatta Kankanamge Albert Udawatta, dr. d.7.9.2010

      2. AHM-Seela d.27.1.2013 m K.W.deS. Jayaweera, dr. d.before 2013

      3. Jaya d.


?A II/6

  1. (D.J.) Don John Abeysinghe b.about 1908 m ......... :-

      1. Lorna Merle b.1928 m SPK 21.2.1959 Derrington Clifford Troilus Jansz b.1934 s James Troilus (Jimmy) Jansz m Sheila Elvira ^Whetton^


  1. Rohan Abeysinghe b.about 1956 m SLB 11.2.1976 Shyamala Vasanthikumari Hensman :-

      1. Shyarini Rushika b.14.3.1981 SLB


  1. Aloy Abeysinghe d.10.12.1970 m Lilian ......... :-

      1. Mary ] m Tik... ^Perera^

      2. Manel d.20.12.2012 m Neville Francisco, dr. s Charles Wilfred (Winnie) Francisco & Clara Margaret Samarasinghe

      3. Nimal ]

      4. Bernardette Sriyanthi


  1. Amal Abeysinghe of Nawala m Wimala ......... d. :-

      1. Naveen d.31.10.1999

      2. Dharshani m Peter Fernando

      3. Gayan


  1. Ariyaratne Abeysinghe m Shirani Lenora dau R.P. Lenora & Naomi Francesca .........


  1. Austin Abeysinghe m Trixie Wijesinghe dau Oliver Theobald Corea Wijesinghe & Persis (Patricia) Clare Pereira


  1. A.M.M.B. Abeysinghe of Kandy d.16.11.1995 m Padma ......... d.4.3.2002 :-

      1. Amara m T.B. ^Pahathkumbura^

      2. Anura m Sriyanganie .........

      3. Chintha Kumari m Trevor Forster s William Alfred Tucker Forster & Vyvette Vander Straaten

Padma - gm Amodhini, Nalin, Manouri, Arjuna, Sujeewa, Sonali, Buddhika, (Fiona,) Hashanth, (Samantha) & Louis

- ggm Binul, Nirusha, Minuka, Druvinka, Yannic & Lannah


  1. Bernard Abeysinghe m ......... Senaratne dau John Lucius Senaratne & Dona Alice Jayawardena

MC


  1. Chandra Abeysinghe (Aust) m Diana Fernando dau W. Leo Fernando & Lidian .........


  1. Peter ^de Silva^ d.before 2013 m Doris ^Jayawardene^ :-

      1. (K.D.I.D.) K. Dileep Indranath deSilva Abeysinghe of Kaduwela d.24.4.2013 m Deepa Chitrangani Peiris dau Kudathelge Dickman A. Peiris & Widanalage Leena de Mel

      2. Darshika

      3. Ausha


  1. Dushantha Abeysinghe m Mirani Jayawickreme dau Errol A. Jayawickreme & Nalini Perera Abeywardene


  1. D.D. Abeysinghe of Polgasowita d.29.10.1999 m Srimathie Abeygunawardene dau W.D.S. Abeygunawardene & ......... :-

      1. Thusitha m Yogiswara Bandarinath Abeyratne s Victor Hannibal Abeyratne & Leela Alice Kannangara

      2. Geetha, dr. m Viji ......... (UK)

      3. Deepa m Keerthi Sanath Abeyratne s Victor Hannibal Abeyratne & Leela Alice Kannangara

      4. Jagath


  1. (D.E.N.) Don Edwin Nalawatta Abeysinghe of JaEla. proctor d.5.7.1994 m Jayasinghe Mudalige Dona Catherine ......... d.21.11.2003 :-

      1. Chandrakanthi m Hilary Randeniya

      2. Vajira, rev.sis., principal


  1. D.P. Abeysinghe m Rupa (Ranee) Karandawela dau K.R.B. Karandawela & Grace .........


  1. D.R.P. Abeysinghe of Kurunegala d. m Soma ......... d.10.6.1999 :-

      1. Sarath m Lalitha .........

      2. Nimal m Sunethra .........

      3. Chandra m Lasantha .........

      4. Kusum m Sundarapperuma .........

      5. Wasantha m Sandya .........

      6. Tilak m Hema .........


  1. (D.S.) D. Somapala Abeysinghe of Pannipitiya b.1925 d.17.7.2014 m Chandra Jayawardhane d.before 2014 dau A.H. Jayawardhane & ......... :-

      1. Ranjit

      2. Suminda


  1. D.S. Abeysinghe, asst.registrar, Vidyodaya University m Daya Sedara Senerath dau D.S. Sedara Senerath & D.C. Samarajeeva Siriwardene


  1. D.W. Abeysinghe (labour statistics) m Soma Perera dau T.A. Perera & .........


  1. D.W. Abeysinghe m M./ S. Pieris Deraniyagala dau E. P-Deraniyagala & .........


  1. D.W. Abeysinghe of Maharagama, dr d.before 2008 m Prema ......... d.25.7.2008 :-

      1. Daisy, dr. m Piyaratne Galagoda (Aust)

      2. Rani (Aust)

      3. Manel m Susil Kannangara (Aust) s Don Lambert Kannangara & Vivient Wijegooneratne

      4. Indrani (Aust)


  1. D.W. Abeysinghe of Dehiwela, asst.surveyor general d.2.1.2001 m

        1. Dolly .........

        2. Anula .........

Of the ......... marriage he had :-

      1. Somalatha m, H.P.D. Weerasinghe

      2. Padmini m Piyasena Arambewela (Aust)

      3. Ranjith (UK)

      4. Rohini m Sisira Weerakone (UK)

      5. Jayampath (Aust)

DW - gf Sandhya, Sena, Udaya, Ruwani, Udith & Shaun


  1. E.D.M. Abeysinghe of Kottawa, dr. d. m Chandra ......... d.24.6.2003 :-

      1. Buwaneka m Nirmala .........

      2. Niranjala m D.P. Ranasinghe

      3. Priyadeva d. m Pushpa .........

      4. Mangalika m Mahendra .........

      5. Kamanitha m Ranjith .........

      6. Manjula d.4.4.1991 m Vasantha Weerasekere

      7. Chula m Nelum .........


  1. George Abeysinghe, dr. d. m ......... :-

      1. L.G. (Joe) d.6.2.1967 m Pearl Gladys ......... d.17.12.1966 (sis Lilian (Mrs. S.L. de Silva) of Kadawata & Prinszie (Mrs. Gamini Munasinghe))


  1. (G.J.) George Jayaweera Abeysinghe of Borella d.26.10.1999 m Prema ......... :-

      1. Gayani (Viraji)


  1. (H.P.) Hector Perakum Abayasinghe of Rambukkana, landed proprietor b.16.2.1934 d.28.12.1999 m ......... :

      1. Chaminda m Sachithra .........

      2. Roshan m Sangitha .........

      3. Nilakshi

      4. Manoj (Switzerland)


  1. Iresh Abayasinghe (USA) m Tiranthi Attygalle dau Asoka Bandula Attygalle & Wimala ......... :-

      1. Liam

      2. Aidan


  1. Johann Abeysinghe (USA) m Roshanee Seneviratne dau Anton Seneviratne & Malkanthi Abeysundere


  1. Joseph Abeysinghe m Mercy Fernando dau Jerome Fernando & Xavier .........


  1. Karuna Abeysinghe of Kegalle m Lakshmi Seneviratne d.20.7.2009 dau Arty Seneviratne & D.A. Swarna ......... :-

      1. Chrishan

      2. Meghamali


?8

  1. Kingsley Abeysinghe of Gampola d. m Irene .......... :-

      1. Sharma b.17.12.1963 d.17.9.2006 m Freddie Seneviratne s D.J. Noel Seneviratne & Winifred M.B. .........

      2. Rohan m Malkanthi ..........

      3. Nalini m Nilmini ..........


  1. Kosala Abeysinghe, lawyer m Pradeepa ^Bambaranda^ d.17.10.2008 dau Piyasena ^Bambaranda^ & Punchi Menike ......... :-

      1. Malisha

      2. Ovindu

Pradeepa - sis Preethi Kumara


?83

  1. (K.H.deS.) K. Henry deS. Abeysinghe of Aturugiriya d.before 2008 m J. ......... d.31.8.2008 :-

      1. Lalani d.before 2008 ] m Christopher .........

      2. Ranjani ]

      3. Lal ] m Indrani .........

      4. Shanthi ] m Upali ......... d.before 2008 ?83

      5. Pushpa ] m Shirley .........

      6. Ranjit d.22.10.1971 ] m Ranatunge .........

      7. Padmini d.before 2008 ] m Deepa .........

      8. Sweenitha ]

      9. Sunil d.before 2008 ]

      10. Nihal m Saroja Chandrasekere dau H.R. Chandrasekere & Piyaseeli .........

      11. Thilani ] m Ranjit .........


  1. K.M. Abeysinghe m Chandra/ Rupa Weerakoon dau M.W.R. Weerakoon & W.M. ......... :-


  1. K.P. Abeysinghe of Matara d. m Luvina Dhanawathie ......... d.18.2.2004 :-

      1. Asoka m Padma .........

      2. Mahinda m Amara .........

      3. Maureen m Gunasiri ^Fernando^

      4. Vinitha m Ramya ^Fernando^ (Netherlands)

      5. Nandani m Dushy ^Kumar^

      6. Jayantha

      7. Prasantha

Luvina - gm Adeesha, Asini & Janaki (Greece), Madusha & Gayan, Shasheeka, Manodh & Umesh (Netherlands), Luckshan & Sulakshana


  1. (L.S.V.K.) Lalith Sandalal Vijith Kumara Abeysinghe of Polgasowita d.before 2094 m Korottage Dona Deepthi ^Sirisena^ :-

      1. Dilani

      2. Chamali Lakshika

      3. Lakshi Yasodha


  1. M. Abeysinghe m Amitha Perera dau Srikantha Perera & Clara Violet .........


  1. Manoj Abeysinghe (USA) m .......... :-

      1. Andrew b.1991


  1. Mervyn Abeysinghe, dr. m Ruby Goonewardene dau Desayas Goonewardene & Daisy Goonewardene


  1. M.B. Abeysinghe m Seedevi Elkaduwa dau M.B. Elkaduwa & Anulawathie Yatawara


  1. M.B. Abeysinghe of Dehiwela d.17.9.1995 m Kamalawathie ......... :-

      1. Padmini

      2. Swarna

      3. Chandra

      4. Samantha


  1. M.P.B. Abeysinghe of Kurunegala, asst.director of agriculture d.17.10.2004 m Thilaka ......... :-

      1. Manel m Anura Tennekoon

      2. Prasanna (Aust) m Dilani .........

      3. Salinda (Japan) m Hisae .........

      4. Anuradha m Nari .........

      5. Buddhima (Japan)


  1. Nalaka Abeysinghe m Nalika Dharmawardene dau R.M.P. Dharmawardene & Gladys .........


  1. Nilanga Abeysinghe (Canada), dr. m Suhyung Wong dau Tsing Tao Wong & Yeehar (Olga) ......... d.Canada 16.10.2010


  1. N.R. Abeysinghe m Sarojini Perera dau Raja Ramachandra Perera & Lalitha ..........


  1. Percy Abeysinghe of Maharagama b.Tangalle d.16.4.2000 m Chandrika ......... :-

      1. Janak, major m Lakshi .........

      2. Chandima m Manosha .........


  1. Ranil Abeysinghe, dr. m Janaki Dharmadasa dau P.L. Dharmadasa & Monica .........


  1. Ranjith Abeysinghe m Maureen David dau Malcolm Trevor St.Clair David & Crystal Ruth Lucia Pietersz


  1. Rasika Abeysinghe m Marlene Gunasekere dau Wolley Gunasekere & Piyaseeli Samaranayake


  1. Rohitha Abeysinghe m Ganga Peiris dau Pritchard Peiris, rev & Gerty Nanayakkara


  1. R.B. Abeysinghe d.26.9.1993 m Nandanie ......... :-

      1. Namali m Sudharman Mediwaka (UK)

      2. Anuruddha


  1. R.B. Abeysinghe m Nanda Tennekoon dau Loku Bandara Tennekoon & .........


  1. (R.P.) Robert Perera Abeysinghe of Wellampitiya, captain, RCeyN d.20.9.1994 m Shirley Balasuriya dau L.P. Balasuriya & ......... :-

      1. Nanditha (Neela) m Mervyn Karunaratne s A.D. Karunaratne & Kusuma .........


  1. Shelton Abeysinghe m ......... Dissanayake dau James Arwin Dissanayake & Clara .........


  1. Shelton Abeysinghe of Panadura d. m Claris (Garly) ......... d.14.7.2001 :-

      1. Blossom m Lucky .........

      2. Sharmen m Gamini .........

      3. Audrey m Aubrey .........

      4. Russel

      5. Clouded m Mohan .........

      6. Ingrid m ?Devahi Mevan .........

      7. Shirene m Prabath .........

      8. Shirley m Palitha .........

      9. Ashley m Lalanthi .........

      10. Terrel m Inoka .........


  1. S.B. Abeyasinghe of Kurunegala d.17.11.2002 m Sheela Eriyagama d.21.3.2014 ......... :-

      1. Sumithra m Lucky .........

      2. Shantha m Thalatha .........

      3. Chitral m Kumudini .........

      4. Asoka m Krishni .........

      5. Swarna m Vasantha .........

      6. Sepalika m Roshan .........

      7. Lalantha m Shyama .........

      8. Nilantha m Manjula .........


  1. Tilak (Raja) Abeyasinghe, surveyor m ......... Herath dau S.B. Herath & Alice ^de Silva^


  1. Tilake Abeysinghe of Moratuwa m Padma ......... :-

      1. (S.L.) Sisipiya Lochana d.30.5.1995

      2. Hemamala, accountant m Rohana ^Chandrasinghe^, colonel

      3. Sepalika, attorney m Gamini Goonesekere

      4. Chitralekha, dr. m Ruwan Costa s Y. Dhanapala Costa & Felicia ^Perera^

      5. Deepal

      6. Nirmala, accountant m Susantha Pethiyagoda s A.B. Pethiyagoda & Anula Weerasuriya

      7. Indika


  1. Tissa Abeysinghe m Chryshanthi Aluvihare dau Edwin Russell Aluvihare & Helen Dagmar Ethel Prins


  1. (A.A.D.U.H.P.) (Abeysinghe Arachchige Don) Upali Harischandra Padmasiri Abeysinghe of Polgasowita d.28.10.1998 m Thammitge Lalitha Padmini ......... :-

      1. (B.T.) Buddhika Thilina

      2. Charitha Chinthani


  1. V. Abeysinghe of Welisara, dr. m Renuka Edirisuriya d.under tragic circumstances 5.1.2007 dau .......... Edirisuriya, dr. & .......... :-

      1. Vichara

      2. Viranga


  1. W. Abeysinghe (kachcheri, Matara) m Mallika ^Wickremadasa^, staff nurse dau Eliyashamy ^Wickremadasa^ of Karaputugala & E.N. Jayasinghe


  1. Wasantha Abeysinghe m ......... Wijesekere dau Gamini Siriwardhana Wijesekere & Malini .........


  1. Wilmon Abeysinghe of Kegalle d.14.10.2011 m Sridevi Dehigama d.8.11.2001 dau Arthur William Dehigama & Kusuma Navaratne :-

      1. Saumya m Asitha .........

      2. Anuruth m Ruwini Goonetilleke dau M.D.F. Goonetilleke & Nanda .........

      3. Samudra m Palitha .........

      4. Guttila m Priyadarshani Deepika Warnakulasuriya dau Charles Warnakulasuriya & Pinnagoda Dharmawathie Hema .........

      5. Kanchana m Vasana .........


  1. ......... Abeysinghe m ......... :-

      1. D.W. Abeysinghe of Angoda, health clerk d.14.11.2002 m T.S. Perera d.

      2. Witlin m .........


  1. ......... Abeysinghe m Geetha de Fonseka, attorney dau Eugene Reginald de Fonseka & Lilian Grace Gooneratne :-

      1. Anura, dr.


  1. ......... Abeysinghe of Kelaniya d. m Louisa Perera ......... d.12.5.1967 :-

      1. Raphiel

      2. Henry, engine driver CGR

      3. Chandrawathie m ......... Dassanayake


  1. ......... Abeysinghe m ......... :-

      1. Sarath, dr. director, eye hospital, Colombo d.23.1.2004 m Rajeshwarie .........

      2. Ranjith

      3. Indrani

      4. Gamini


  1. ......... Abeyasinghe m ......... :-

      1. Wilfred (irrigation dept.)

      2. K. Engelina Perera d.4.9.1966 m Don Philip Karunanayake d.30.11.1965


  1. ......... Abeysinghe m Matilda Botejue d. :-

      1. Sepala


  1. ......... Abeysinghe m ......... :-

      1. Ancy P. m M.D.H. Chandrasekere d.11.1.1997


  1. ......... Abeysinghe m ......... :-

      1. Dolly d.22.10.1997 m Solomon Fonseka d.


  1. ......... Abeysinghe m ......... :-

      1. Emily Josephine m Henry Aloysius Perera Atapattu b.about 1893


  1. ......... Abeysinghe m ......... :-

      1. Kalyani b.1933 d.11.5.1998 m Wimal Abhayasundera


  1. ......... Abeysinghe m

      1. Leelawathie d.23.3.2002 m N.R.A. Perera d.


  1. ......... Abeysinghe m ......... :-

      1. Mary Agnes d.13.12.1985 m Walter Edmund Alvis b.about 1890 d.15.9.1971


  1. ......... Abeysinghe m ......... :-

      1. Melanie m Straun Christopher de Kretser b.Australia 25.11.1984 s Christopher Ivor de Kretser & Larraine Barrow


  1. ......... Abeysinghe m ......... :-

      1. Myra m Leslie Robert


  1. ......... Abeyasinghe m ......... :-

      1. Ranjani m Chulani Balalle s B.M. Balalle & Hema Tennekoon


?36\4

  1. ......... Abeysinghe m ......... :-

      1. Shanthi m Upali Pathberiya d.18.12.1997


  1. ......... Abeysinghe m ......... :-

      1. Sumanawathie d.7.10.1997 m Gunasena Galappathy d.



  1. ......... Abeysinghe m Chandrawathie Bogollagama dau Chandrasekara Jayaratne Suddhahamy Bogollagama, Basnayake Nilame & Elagammillewa Abeysinghe Mudiyanselage Ran Menike .........


  1. ......... Abeysinghe m Dolly Wijetunge


  1. ......... Abeysinghe m Dorothy Vandebona d. dau Peter Vandebona & Louisa Angeltina .........


  1. ......... Abeysinghe m Kalyani Gunawardene dau T.D. Gunawardene & S. .........


  1. ......... Abeysinghe m Nalini Wickremasinghe dau Leslie Wickremasinghe & .........


  1. ......... Abeysinghe m Roslin Jayawardena, d.


  1. ......... Abeysinghe m Srikanthi Atapattu dau Don Annesley Atapattu & Denny Cecilia Wijemanne


  1. ......... Abeysinghe of Teldeniya m ......... Weerakone

^ ^ = not cross referenced. = not checked, V= Vernon, M= Malcolm

@ = not married


de ABREW ABEYSINGHE



John de Abrew Abeysinghe b.about 1860 m Hendellina ......... :-

      1. Marcellus deA- who follows under II



Marcellus de Abrew Abeysinghe of Matugama m SLK 25.10.1900 Clara Charlotte Maud de Abrew Rajapakse dau Joseph deA- Rajapakse & Susanna ......... :-

      1. (C.M.D.) Charles Maurice Dominic deA- m SLK 16.5.1932 Prinzie Bridget Hortense Wijesekere Senanayake dau Edwin W-Senanayake & .........

      2. (J.M.) John Marcellus deA- m SMB 24.5.1943 Mary Theresa (Gracia) Payne b.9.2.1908 dau William Arthur Gordon Payne & Uriah Christina Theresa Pereira

      3. (J.C.) Joseph Charles de A- who follows under III



(J.C.) Joseph Charles de Abrew Abeysinghe, inspector of police d.1.1.1974 m SSHC 20.5.1944 Maisie Sheila Tranchell d.14.2.2007 dau Lucian Sydney (Lou) Tranchell & Matilda Jansz :-

      1. Princy m ASB 31.12.1971 Fritz Errol de la Motte d.14.5.2011 s Leslie Shelton (Shelly) de la Motte & Constance Edna (Enid) Elias

      2. Joseph deA- who follows under IV

      3. Brian ] m Jean ..........

      4. Tyrone ] m Florian ..........

      5. Yvonne m Turin ..........

      6. Rohan (Ray) ] m Sharmalie ..........

      7. Shireen m Sunil ..........

Maisie - gm (Renuka, Rehan), Sonali, Hiranth, (Yohan,) Duleep, Amali, Dulani, Surangi, Hesanth, Lakmali, Shehani & Lakshan



Joseph de Abrew Abeysinghe of Ragama d.1.1.2011 m Mercy ...... :-

      1. Renuka m Mahesh .........

      2. Rehan

Joseph - gf Verandhi, Randeve & Ranidu

- bil also of Amalie, Zenobia d., Appoline, Dorthy, Bede, Ester, Nevis, Jerry d., Joseph, Philomena & Sunil


(S.P.) Simon Patrick de Abrew Abeysinghe b.about 1876 m Agnes Anastasia de Zoysa :-

      1. Clara Teresa deA- b.9.7.1880

      2. Allen deA- b.1.3.1882 SLK

      3. Gertrude Eleanor deA- b.16.5.1886 SLK

      4. (E.M.J.) Emile Michael John deA- b.9.4.1887 SLK who follows under II

      5. Clarice de A- m SLK 10.6.1901 Henry John de Abrew Abeysinghe b.1880 s James deA-Abeysinghe & Mary Mirando

      6. Genevieve (Gene) Agnes deA- d.6.5.1969 m SLK 6.2.1911 Wilfred Kingsley Mervyn Amerasekere b.1878 d. s Charles Bernard Mendis Amerasekere m Helene Clara (Bastiana) .........



(E.M.J.) Emile Michael John de Abrew Abeysinghe of Dehiwela b.9.4.1887 d.1.2.1966 m ASB 7.6.1916 Nellie Gertrude Mendis Abeysekere b.1891 d.18.11.1962 dau William David M-Abeysekere & Maria Clara de Zoysa Samaraweera Siriwardene :-

      1. (S.A.E.) Stanser Anthony Emil deA- (later de Abrew) b.9.5.1917 ASB m Delicia (Blackie) Pereira dau George Henry Pereira & Edith Catherine Berengaria Jordan

      2. Maysie Gertrude Neva deA- b.18.5.1918 ASB

      3. Bridget Noreen Lynnette deA- b.9.10.1919 ASB

      4. (L.A.A.) Lachlan Anthony Aubrey deA- b.11.4.1925 ASB who follows under III

      5. (M.G.) MacRae Gerard deA- who follows under IV

      6. E. Gertrude deA- b.22.7.1921 SMB



(L.A.A.) Lachlan Anthony Aubrey de Abrew Abeysinghe b.11.4.1925 d.Victoria, Autralia 24.3.2001 m SMB 2.10.1954 Sylvia Clare Rodrigue d.Victoria, Autralia 24.3.2001 dau Aloysius Llewellyn Lloyd (Sonny) Rodrigue & Queenie Melanie (Molly) Lobendahn :-

      1. Kevin

      2. Lester

      3. Eanswythe



(M.G.) MacRae Gerard de Abrew Abeysinghe d.10.10.2010 m Shirley Abeysekere d.7.5.2012 dau Eustace Quint Mendis Abeysekere & Estalle Maud Dias Karunaratne :-

      1. Harendra ] m Manjula .........

      2. Priya ]

      3. Rangani ]

Macrae - gf Thirakshi & Praveen


......... de Abrew Abeysinghe m ......... :-

      1. (C.P.) Christie P. deA- who follows under II

      2. Mary Adrian, rev.sis. d.19.4.1996

      3. Victoria deA-

      4. (C.M.) Charles M. deA- who follows under III

      5. Clarence deA-

      6. Joe deA-

      7. Evan deA-



(C.P.) Christie P. de Abrew Abeysinghe, major d.28.9.1979 m Sylvia Weerasinghe d.16.2.1977 dau Anselm Weerasinghe & Hilda ......... :-

      1. Peter deA-

      2. Esther deA- m Vidanalage Mohan de Mel d.13.2.1994 s V-V-V-Carl de Mel & Philomena Peiris

      3. Christopher deA- m Hasanthi Kuruppu dau Neil Kuruppu & Leelawathie Dias Nagahawatte

      4. Johann deA-

      5. Jeffry deA-



(C.M.) Charles M. de Abrew Abeysinghe d. m Esme de Silva d.8.7.1988 dau M.D. Aloysius de Silva & Matilda ......... :-

      1. Shehan deA- (UK) m Rita .........

      2. Marie deA- m Peter Mendis s Pabilis Mendis & Allen .........

      3. Nirmala deA-

      4. (J.M.) Joseph Majella deA- b.29.11.1951 who follows under IV



(J.M.) Joseph Majella de Abrew Abeysinghe of Wattala, businessman b.29.11.1951 d.23.8.1994 m Anusha Chandrani Gunaratnam dau Albert Gunaratnam & Stella ......... :-

      1. (D.S.A.) Dilan Stefan Andrew deA-

      2. (D.J.) Dion Jude deA-

-----------------------------------------------------------------


Alexander de Abrew Abeysinghe of Kosgoda b.about 1874 m Louisa ......... :-

      1. (A.N.) Alexander Nicholas de A- b.1.5.1894 who follows under II



(A.N.) Alexander Nicholas de Abrew Abeysinghe of Kosgoda, mayor, MP b.1.5.1894 d. m 1915 Leila Mildred Rajapakse dau Alexander Edmund Rajapakse, OBE & ......... :-

      1. (A.E.R.) Alexander Edmund Rajapakse b.28.4.1925 SLK, brigadier


Douglas de Abrew Abeysinghe d. m Olivia Chandrani Nobel Siriwardene d.7.4.1994 dau Norbert Amarasekere Siriwardene & ......... :-

RC

      1. Rosy m Chandrasiri .........

      2. Tar m Kusum .........

      3. Annesley m Kumari .........

      4. (L.J.) Lalith Jayantha who follows under II

      5. Dilini m Malcolm .........



(L.J.) Lalith Jayantha de Abrew Abeysinghe of Ragama d.28.5.1996 m Chandrika Rani ......... :-

      1. Nilangi

      2. Eranga


(N.R.) Norman Rothwell de Abrew Abeysinghe d. m Doreen Mendis Siriwardene d.23.6.2007 :-

      1. Nirmala

      2. (J.K.B.) Jayalal Kumar Buddhadasa who follows under II

      3. Sarojini Neelakanthi



(J.K.B.) Jayalal Kumar Buddhadasa Abeysinghe, lecturer in mathematics, university of Colombo d.17.7.2010 m ......... :-

      1. Anura (USA), dr.

-----------------------------------------------------------------


  1. James de Abrew Abeysinghe b.about 1860 m Mary Mirando :-

      1. (H.J.) Henry John deA- b.1880 bap SJMut 1899 m SLK 10.6.1901 Clarice de Abrew Abeysinghe dau Simon Patrick deA-Abeysinghe & Agnes Anastasia de Zoysa



  1. ......... de Abrew Abeysinghe m ......... :-

      1. Princy Mary Madlin Rose deA- d.9.12.1996 m Felix Goonasekere d.

      2. (K.M.R.) Kingsley Marshal Rufus deA- d.

      3. Mary Diana deA- d.21.12.2006 m W.L. de Zoysa Kularatne d.4.6.1994

      4. Mary Violet deA-


  1. ......... de Abrew Abeysinghe m ......... :-

      1. Nancy deA- m Baron de Livera b.about 1858 d.

^ ^ = not cross referenced. = not checked, V= Vernon, M= Malcolm

@ = not married



DIAS ABEYSINGHE



(A.D.) Abraham Dias Abeysinghe, proctor b.about 1880 m Eva Tagora Gooneratne b.13.12.1883 dau Edmond Rowland Gooneratne & ...... :-

      1. Blanche d. m William ^Kumbulwela^

      2. Dora Tagora D- d.19.5.1988 m ASG 30.10..... William Dias Bandaranayake d.17.2.1988 s William Clement D-Bandaranayake & Dagmar .........

      3. (R.H.D.) Roland Hugh D- b.1908 who follows under II

      4. (F.A.D.) Felix Abraham D-who follows under III

      5. (S.C.D.) Stanley Christopher D-who follows under IV

      6. (V.R.D.) Vernon Randolph D- b.1915 who follows under V

      7. Swarna Mavis d.30.9.1993 m Eric Ratwatte d.


      1. Anula m Peter Peiris d.



(R.H.D.) Roland Hugh Dias Abeysinghe, DJ; advocate b.1908 d.25.1.1991 m

        1. Marille Ilangakoon dau Simon William Ilangakoon & Lilian Augusta Obeysekere

        2. SMAC 3.7.1957 Gwendolyn Esther Dias Bandaranaike b.1930 d.5.2.2004 dau Samuel James Felix D-Bandaranaike & Esther .........

Of the ......... marriage he had :-

      1. Jayanthi m Ranjit .........

      2. Yohann who follows under VI

      3. Kavinda D- who follows under VII

Gwen - gm (Chandana, Hasulie), Auchithya & Nadhil



?? (F.A.D.) Felix Abraham Dias Abeysinghe d.London UK 23.6.1989 m Mary ......... :-

      1. Esther

      2. Christopher



(S.C.D.) Stanley Christopher Dias Abeysinghe of Galle d.11.5.1989 m Chandra Monarawila Keppetipola d.31.5.2008 dau Edward M-Keppetipola & ......... :-

      1. Nissanka who follows under VIII



(V.R.D.) Vernon Randolph Dias Abeysinghe b.1915 d.16.6.1984 m SLB 28.9.1950 Audrey Ianthe Frederica de Livera b.1920 d.20.5.1990 dau Percy Walter Frederick de Livera, mudaliyar & Daisy Ianthe Tillekeratne :-

      1. Dharshini D- m Janaka Goonetilleke (UK), dr. s N.B.P. Goonetilleke, dr. & Gerty Ratwatte



Yohann Dias Abeysinghe m Manjari Rajapakse dau D.W. Rajapakse & Pearl Ratnatunge :-

      1. Chandana

      2. Hasulie



Kavinda Dias Abeysinghe m Shyamini Balasuriya dau Wimal Balasuriya & Ethel Winifred Rupasinghe :-

      1. Nadhil



Nissanka Dias Abeysinghe m Ila ......... :-

      1. Eva


(A.A.D.) Abraham (Arthur) Alfred Dias Abeysinghe, suptdt of excise b.about 1896 d. m Louise Elizabeth Amarasekere d.5.9.1975 :-

      1. (F.D.) Freddy D- who follows under II

      2. (G.A.D.) Gerald Abraham D- b.11.9.1918 SSN d.13.11.1972

      3. (W.D.) Willie D-

      4. (N.D.) Noel D- who follows under III

      5. (S.C.D.) Shelton Carl D- who follows under IV

      6. Hyacinth D- d.4.3.2010 m Hugo Kingsley Joseph Pathiwille b.1.4.1926 s Don John Godfrey Pathiwille & Suriyaarachchige Clara Stephanie Rodrigo

RC

      1. Enid Dagmar D- d.11.7.2005

      2. (R.F.D.) Roland Felix D- b.16.11.1932 SSN

      3. (K.D.) Kendry D-



(F.D.) Freddy Dias Abeysinghe d.4.9.1967 m Blanche ......... :-

      1. Arthur

      2. Godfrey who follows under V

      3. Ralph



(N.D.) Noel Dias Abeysinghe d.31.12.2008 m Mildred M. ........ d.12.5.1989 :-

      1. Iranganie m Trevor ......... (& had Dilini b.between 1989 & 2008)



(S.C.D.) Shelton Carl Dias Abeysinghe d.6.10.2002 m Phoebe Alexander d.7.4.2008 dau Percy Alexander & Anna ......... :-

      1. Sriyantha who follows under VI



Godfrey Dias Abeysinghe of Ragama (Richard Pieris & Co) d.30.12.1995 m Sylvia (Bubsy) Almeida dau Claude Julian Almeida & Florence (Dolly) Dekker :-

RC

      1. Maureen

      2. Anton



Sriyantha Dias Abeysinghe m Manori Liyanage :-

      1. Shenal

      2. Dulini


(E.D.) Eugene Dias Abeysinghe, mudliyar, JP & UM d. m Anne ......... d. :-

      1. (N.D.) Neville D- d.14.12.1982

      2. Rivette D- m Togo Lionel Samarakkody d.23.4.1971

      3. (A.D.) Annesley D-

      4. (S.D.) Sheldon D- who follows under II



(S.D.) Sheldon Dias Abeysinghe d. m Elsie Perera d.12.6.1983 dau Albert Perera & Maud ......... :-

      1. (S.C.D.) Sheldon Colvin (Bunchie) D- who follows under III

      2. (E.G.D.) Eugene Gladstone D- b.12.10.1924 who follows under IV

      3. Vierlyn m Justin William (Edward) de Silva d.26.3.1987

      4. Frank



(S.C.D.) Sheldon Colvin (Bunchie) Dias Abeysinghe of Kotte, accountant d.3.5.1996 m Malini de Silva d.23.9.1998 :-

Pr

      1. (K.D.) Kanishka D- who follows under V

      2. (N.D.) Naomal D- m Dilrukshi .........

      3. Dilukshini D- d.17.3.2001 m Namal .........

Malini - gm Tilani, Manjitha, Shontal & Jovan (Aust)



(E.G.D.) Eugene Gladstone Dias Abeysinghe of Battaramulla b.12.10.1924 d.31.10,1998 m

        1. Chintha ......... d.12.7.1974

        2. Mary Freda Gwendoline (Gladys) Kuruppu d.3.4.2006

Of the first marriage he had :-

      1. (E.K.D.) Eliezer Kitsiri D- (Malaysia) m Kathleen .........

      2. Milcao Nilmini D- m Jude Perera s E.J. Calybit Perera & Auril Jayasekere

Eugene - gf (Joanne, Nicole) & Micah

- bil Swarna



Kanishka Dias Abeysinghe (Aust) m

        1. Sandra Dorothy Meerwald b.7.10.1956 dau Earle Douglas Meerwald & Audrey Dorothy Hughes - div

        2. Deirdre .........

Of the first marriage he had :-

      1. Dilani

Malini - gm (Dilani), Manjitha, Shontal & Jovan (Aust)

-----------------------------------------------------------------


(J.F.D.) John Frederick Dias Abeysinghe of Panadura b.about 1815 m ......... :-

      1. (J.D.) Joannes D- who follows under II



(J.D.) Joannes Dias Abeysinghe, catechist m STKo 21.5.1855 Manuendra Arachchige Dona Elizabeth de Silva dau MAD- Adrian de Silva & ......... :-

      1. (W.H.D.) William Hudson D- b.2.4.1856 STKo

      2. (H.M.B.D.) Henry Martin Bertram D- b.Panadura 17.7.1869


(E.F.D.) Edwin Francis Dias Abeysinghe, registrar of lands b.about 1890 m Josephine Eliza Maud Schoorman b.27.9.1889 d.10.3.1972 dau George Francis Schoorman & Priscilla Elizabeth de Soyza :-

      1. (F.D.) Frank D- who follows under

      2. Rene D- d.26.2.1996 m D.G. (Joe) Pandithasekere d.27.8.1982

      3. Pearl D- d.before 1996 m Edward Charles Mack Anthonisz b.16.3.1911 d.26.5.1985 dau Edward Vincent Anthonisz & Anne Isabel Helen Mack

      4. (E.F.D.) Edwin Felix D- b.16.5.1918 who follows under III

      5. (A.D.) Alick D-, rev. d.London, UK 22.6.1989 m Mary .........



(F.D.) Frank Dias Abeysinghe of Kotte, attorney d.13.10.1994 m Iris Abeykoon d.2.1.2010 :-

      1. Ranjit m Rukshana .........

      2. Shereen m Don ......... (USA)

      3. Rohan (Nicho) (Lakshman) m Nilani .........

Iris - gm Roshi, Ranmalee, Randev, Amanthi & Dharshan



(E.F.D.) Edwin Felix Dias Abeysinghe (Aust), accountant, Bank of Ceylon: high commissioner to Australia b.16.5.1918 d.Canberra, Australia 14.5.2006 m CTML 27.12.1943 Beryl Irene Kohoban Wickreme Jayasekere b.1920 dau Benjamin Alwis KW-Jayasekere & Florence Agnes (Girlie) ......... (Charles Edward Graham Pandittesekere) :-

      1. (N.D.) Nihal D- who follows under IV

      2. (R.D.) Rohan D-

      3. Malathi D- m Janak Ranatunge

Edwin - gf (Nelomi, Naresh), Jehan & Rehana

- ggf Elysha



(N.D.) Nihal Dias Abeysinghe (Aust) m Lakmali Ranasinghe dau Edmund C.P. Ranasinghe & Merle ......... :-

      1. Nelomi

      2. Naresh


(A.M.F.D.) Annesley Merrick Fowler Dias Abeysinghe, engineer b.about 1908 d. m Terencia May (Terry) Samarakone d.26.12.1987 dau D.J.W. Samarakone & Sarah Esther Grace ......... :-

      1. (A.F.D.) Annesley Frederick D- who follows under II

      2. Premawathie Terencia Daisy D- b.1928 m

        1. LCC 15.5.1952 Solomon Terence Senewiratne, university lecturer b.1924 d.30.11.2004 s Stephen Senewiratne & .........

        2. Bill Campbell

      3. Amy Doris Manel D- d.11.8.2013 m Paul Herat Bibile s Bramwell Herat Bibile & Eva Beatrice .........

      4. (M.I.C.D.) Manthri Ian Christopher D- who follows under III

      5. Joyce Nelun D- m 1967 Quintus Tissera



(A.F.D.) Annesley Frederick Dias Abeysinghe d.26.9.1980 m Indranie ......... :-

      1. Helene D- m David Joseph

      2. Tara D- m STT 3.1.1977 m David Joseph s Neilakanthan Redlich Joseph & Marjorie Rachel Ohlmus



(M.I.C.D.) Manthri Ian Christopher Dias Abeysinghe d.21.5.2011 m Veanna ......... :-

      1. Arjun


......... Dias Abeysinghe m ......... :-

      1. (A.D.) Aleric D-

      2. (O.D.) Oswald D-

      3. Irene D-

      4. (R.D.) Reginald D- who follows under II



(R.D.) Reginald Dias Abeysinghe of Matara d.10.11.1985 m Sarah Senanayake d.26.12.2002 :-

      1. Flora m Nimal .........

      2. Ranjith m Indrani .........

      3. Tilak m Mallika .........


........ Dias Abeysinghe m ...... :-

      1. (J.D.) James D- who follows under II

      2. Agnes D- d.17.3.1993 m Thomas Olivelle b.28.5.1898 d.9.9.1984



(J.D.) James Dias Abeysinghe, head guard CGR d.23.11.1992 m Florence ......... d. :-

      1. Esther

      2. Rajah, dist.inspector CGR

      3. Gerard, engineer (UK)

      4. Grace (Canada)


......... Dias Abeysinghe m ......... :-

      1. (J.D.) Joseph D- who follows under II

      2. Clarence

      3. Anton

      4. Therese

      5. Felicia

      6. Patrick



(J.D.) Joseph Dias Abeysinghe of Galle d.17.9.2003 m Swarna ......... :-

      1. Himashi

      2. Nilu

-----------------------------------------------------------------


  1. (H.T.D.) Henry Thomas Dias Abeysinghe, muhandiram b.about 1827 m Merciana Dorothea de Silva :-

      1. Engeltina D- b.Galle 26.9.1847


  1. (C.F.D.) Charles Frederick Dias Abeysinghe b.about 1834 m Madelena Perera :-

      1. (J.D.) Joannes D- b.1854 bap SLK 1878


  1. (F.D.) Frederick Dias Abeysinghe b.about 1838 m Johanna Wilhelmina ......... :-

      1. (J.P.D.) John Petrus D- b.Galle 24.6.1858

      2. Cecilia Frances D- b.Galle 22.11.1861

      3. Louisa b.Galle 16.4.1863


  1. (C.N.D.) Cornelius Nicholas Dias Abeysinghe b.about 1839 m Johanna Angenita ......... :-

      1. Laura Philippa Fredericka D- b.Galle 26.12.1859


  1. (N.D.) Nicholas Dias Abeysinghe of Galle, proctor b.1858 m HTC 16.4.1888 Emily Venetia de Livera b.1858 :-

      1. Ethel Mildred D- b.6.4.1889 HTC

      2. (S.H.D.) Stanley Herbert D-, proctor & notary public b.22.1.1899 HTC d.1.10.1975 m Doris Evelyn Samarakone d.25.7.1984 dau D.J.W. Samarakone & Sarah Esther Grace .........

      3. Nora D- b.7.6.1902 HTC


  1. (H.T.D.) Henry Thomas Dias Abeysinghe of Galle, clerk b.about 1915 m ......... :-

      1. Rita D- d.8.8.1998 m SPKy 11.5.1956 Fleance Justin (Lyn) Goonesekere b.1931 d.9.11.2014 s Abeysuriya Arachchige Sallyson Justin Goonesekere & Florence Pieris


  1. (H.T.D.) Henry Thomas Dias Abeysinghe of Galle, clerk b.about 1915 m ......... :-

      1. Rita D- b.1935 m SPKy 11.5.1956 Abeysooriya Arachchige Thomas Justin Goonesekere b.1931 s AA- Sallyson Jude Goonesekere & .........

      2. Anna D-


  1. (E.F.D.) Edwin Felix Dias-Abeysinghe, priest b.16.5.1918 m Mary ......... :-

      1. Esther

      2. Christopher


  1. Amarapala Dias Abeysinghe of Rajagiriya, CID officer d.1.1.2002 m Kulawathie Costa :-

      1. Kumari m Ranjith .........

      2. Wasantha m Daisy .........

      3. Priyantha m Renuka .........

      4. Manjula m Gamini .........


  1. A.M.F. Dias Abeysinghe d. .8.1966 m .........


  1. H.T. Dias Abeysinghe m Ethel/ Matilda Rozario


  1. (J.D.) J. Dias Abeysinghe m Florence Weerasinghe dau E.W.P. Weerasinghe & .........


  1. (N.D.) Nicholas Dias Abeysinghe, mahamudliar of the maritime provinces


  1. (W.D.) William Dias Abeysinghe of Kandana d.17.1.2002 m Marjory Weerakkody d.16.5.2007 :-

      1. Hyacinth m Clement Hettiarachchi

      2. Marie m Jayantha Pathiwille s Hugo Kingsley Joseph Pathiwille & Hyacinth Dias Abeysinghe

      3. Venetia m Eric Perera

William - gf Shivanthi, Lal, Sheran, Roshani, Kushan, Gayathri, (Eranga & Eroshini)

- ggm Dillon, Denelle, Enrico & Kaveesha


  1. ......... Dias Abeysinghe m Chandra de Silva d.22.11.2004 dau David de Silva & Agnes ......... :-

      1. (A.C.D.) Arjuna Christopher D-


  1. ......... Dias Abeysinghe b.about 1912 m ......... :-

      1. Audrey Geraldine D- d.8.3.1966 m ASH 14.4.1952 Vernon Gifford Abeywardene d. s H.V. Abeywardene & Edwina Rachel .........


  1. ......... Dias Abeysinghe b.about 1842 m ......... :-

      1. Frederica D- m Galle 8.12.1862 James de Livera


  1. ......... Dias Abeysinghe m ......... :-

      1. Mary Mercia (?Therese/ ?Florence) D- b.1863 m HTC 5.12.1881 John Richard Vincent de Livera b.1852


  1. ......... Dias Abeysinghe m ......... :-

      1. Nora D- d. m Albert Cornelius Seneviratne. dr. d.26.12.1993


  1. ......... Dias Abeysinghe m ......... :-

      1. Sarah Charlotte D- m Samuel Edward Jayetileke b.about 1893



  1. ......... Dias Abeysinghe m Beryl Jayasekere dau Benjamin A.C.W. Jayasekere & Girlie .........

^ ^ = not cross referenced. = not checked, V= Vernon, M= Malcolm

@ = not married


GOMIS ABEYSINGHE


    1. ?8

(J.G.G.) John Gerard Gomis Abeysinghe, Basnayake mudliyar b.about 1896 d. m Pauline Therese Herath Amarasekere dau G.P. Herath Amarasekere & ......... :-

      1. (T.G.) Terence G- b.1916 who follows under II

      2. (T.A.G.H.G.) Theodore Allister Gilbert Hamilton G- b.20.4.1905 bap SLK 1915 d.

      3. (H.A.S.G./ H.A.C.G.) Hortensius Adrian St.Clair G- b.6.3.1906 bap SLK 1915 d.

      4. Geraldine Albertina Gladys (Diney) G- b.20.9.1907 bap SLK 1915 d.8.12.1993 m George Francis (Fanny) Ponnamperuma d.5.11.1963 s Gabriel Ponnamperuma & Laura .........

      5. (R.T.M.G.) Reynold Theodore Malcolm G- b.13.4.1909 bap SLK 1915 d.

      6. (A.M.S.G.) Anton Mervyn Sweetchan G- b.30.5.1911 bap SLK 1915 d.

      7. (P.N.M.G.) Paul Neville Maxwell G- b.16.8.1912 bap SLK 1915 d.

      8. (T.G.) Trevlyn G- who follows under III

      9. (L.G.) Lascelles G- d.London, UK 27.5.2007


      1. Vivienne G- d.27.1.1973 m John Alexander Weerasekere d.

      2. Ila G- m ......... Goonetilleke

      3. Enid G-

      4. (S.G.) Stanley G- b.1898 who follows under IV

      5. (C.G.) Clair G- d.12.12.1987 m ......... deA. Edirisinghe



(T.G.) Terence Gomis Abeysinghe, rev. b.1916 d.27.8.1992 m Eanswythe Dunuwille dau Thomas Frederick (Rick) Dunuwille & Freda Mildred Vivienne de Alwis :-

Pr

      1. Terence ] m Upeksha .......and follows under V

      2. Mohan ]



(T.G.) Trevllyn Gomis Abeysinghe d.11.10.1993 m Premalatha Nanayakkara dau S.B. Nanayakkara & ......... :-

      1. Eesha Darini G- m Timothy Alan Brent Speldewinde b.7.10.1961 s Harold Victor James Christopher Speldewinde & Marina Ithalie (Babs) Ohlmus



(S.G.) Stanley Gomis Abeysinghe, dr. b.1898 d.17.2.1976 m .10.1936 Marcia Mary Rachel Lawrence b.11.1.1912 d.12.12.1987 dau Gregory Andrew Lawrence & Julia Florence Heliams :-

      1. Nihal G- , rev.fr.

      2. Nirmala G- , rev.sis.

      3. Shanthi G- , rev.fr.

      4. Ranjit G- , br.

      5. Preethi G-



......... Gomis Abeysinghe m Upeksha ......... :-

      1. Araliya


W.F. Gomis Abeysinghe d.26.3.1967 m Jane ......... d. :-

      1. (E.G.) Edward G- who follows under II

      2. Winifred

      3. Rose G- d.27.6.1998 m K.D. Nicholas d. w Mary Magdalene Abeysinghe

      4. Mary Magdalene d.14.8.1966 m K.D. Nicholas d.14.1.1997



(E.G.) Edward Gomis Abeysinghe d.11.9.1987 m Rita ......... :-

      1. Lloyd who follows under III

      2. Rohan who follows under IV



Lloyd Abeysinghe of Jaela d.7.5.2011 m Nellie ......... :-

      1. Neluka ] m Ramesh .........

      2. Erandha ]

Lloyd - gf Raneesha & Shenara



Rohan Gomis Abeysinghe (USA) m Marie Jean Romanie Leitan dau Kurukulasuriya Joseph Rienzie Stanislaus Leitan & Muriel de Silva :-

      1. Ronika

      2. Rishinika

-----------------------------------------------------------------


(H.G.) Harry Gomis Abeysinghe of Col 8 d. m Milly ......... :-

RC

      1. (E.G.) Elmore G- who follows under II

      2. (T.G.) Terrence G- (Terry) who follows under

      3. Therese Maud Leila d.12.1.2003 m G.J.R. (Sonny) Samarasinghe b.7.1.1909 d.23.8.1998

      4. Amelie (Marie Immaculate), rev.sis d.16.9.2001

      5. Wimala d.5.12.1996



(E.G.) Elmore Gomis Abeysinghe d.12.8.1992 m Dorothy Wijayasinghe d.24.11.1990 dau D. Charles Richard Wijayasinghe & Emily Margaret Perera :-

      1. Marie Priyani G- m Claud Halpe (USA) s Vernon W. Halpe & Charlotte Samaranayake

      2. (J.R.G.) Joseph Rohan G- of Col 6 d.1.11.2002

JRG will- cousin to Gamini Hyacinth Prasad Ranatunge, Marie Liesl Shalini Elias nee Dissanayake, Marie Nilani Carmel Fonseka nee Dissanayake (Canada) & Marie Ingrid Corinne Perera



(T.G.) Terrence (Terry) Gomis Abeysinghe d.UK 19.9.1994 m Mercia Lucas :-

      1. Christopher

      2. Yohan


......... Gomis Abeysinghe m ......... :-

      1. (W.L.G.) W. Leopold G- who follows under II

      2. Aloy



(W.L.G.) W. Leopold Gomis Abeysinghe of Bambalapitiya d.26.3.1952 m Eleanor ......... d.29.4.1970 :-

      1. (A.M.J.) Annesley M. Joseph who follows under III

      2. Nesta Rita Ula G- d.3.3.2011 m SMB 24.4.1959 Denzil Stanley Joseph de Alwis b.22.4.1929 d.4.11.2013 s Don James William de Alwis & Ruby Constance Perera

      3. Therese ] m Tissa Gunewardene

      4. Pamela ]



(A.M.J.) Annesley M. Joseph Abeysinghe d. m Sundari Pusanam ......... :-

      1. (A.R.) Amdi Roshana

      2. Kamini Bernardette Geetha

-----------------------------------------------------------------


  1. (P.J.) Paulus James Abeysinghe b.about 1849 m Johanna Abeysekere :-

      1. (J.G.G.) John Gerard Gomis m SJGr 27.11.1889 Eliza Matilda Herat b.14.1.1872 dau John Peter Herat & Frances Elizabeth de Silva


  1. (W.G.G.) Weerakoon Gregory Gomis Abeysinghe, planter b.about 1883 m M.A.C. Atapattu :-

      1. (W.G.E.G.) W-George Edward G-, planter b.1903 m SJGam 10.6.1925 Goonewardene Moopuarachchige Allen Perera b.1910 dau GM- Jamis Perera & Alice .........


  1. (P.G.) Paulus Gomis Abeysinghe b.about 1903 m ......... :-

      1. (H.E.G.) Henry Emmanuel G- m SLK 21.7.1943 Gertrude Jane Perera Wijewickreme dau Henry Aloysius P- Wijewickreme & Emily Josephine Gomis Abeysinghe



  1. (E.R.G.) E. Richard Gomis Abeysinghe d. m Mercia Pieris d.11.7.1971 :-

      1. Beryl d. ]

      2. Therese d.13.2.2010 m P.C.C. ^Meewella^, dental surgeon d.before 2010

      3. Philomena d. .7.2013 m N.M. Romulus Navaratne d.


  1. (R.G.) Roland Gomis Abeysinghe m Swarna Lakshmi Kuruppu d.1.8.1993 dau Jayaweera Kuruppu & Clara Wijesuriya :-

      1. (A.A.K.) Anil Aruna Kalinga

      2. Arundathie Priyanka


  1. ......... Gomis Abeysinghe b.about 1883 m ......... :-

      1. Emily Josephine G- b.about 1903 m Henry Aloysius Perera Wijewickreme



  1. ......... Abeysinghe m Gitanjali Liyanage dau Henry Liyanage & Chandra .........


  1. ......... Abeysinghe m Gladys Perera


?35

  1. ......... Abeysinghe m Irene Perera dau Henry Perera & Helen .........


?Gomis AI

  1. ......... Abeysinghe m Pauline Herath dau John Peter Herath & Frances Elizabeth de Silva


  1. ......... Abeysinghe m Yamuna Ekanayake dau Herbert Sirisena Wijesinghe Ekanayake & Sujatha .........

^ ^ = not cross referenced. = not checked, V= Vernon, M= Malcolm

@ = not married



 Family Tree data
        collected and compiled by the late Dr. Malcolm Jansze, Colombo,
        Sri Lanka - mjansze@sltnet.lk

*   See Church Abbreviation List

** Research done by Dr. Malcolm Jansze