UK 1871 Census List - submitted by Anne Higham

Name Forename(s) Surname Est BirthYear Birthplace Relationship CensusPlace CensusCounty
Edward Aldridge Edward Aldridge 1819 Island of Ceylon Head Thame Oxfordshire
Emily M Aldritt Emily M Aldritt 1846 Sufford Ceylon Daughter Paddington London
A Beckie G Atchison A Beckie G Atchison 1836 Ceylon Handy Stepdaughter Dorking Surrey
Katherine E Austin Katherine E Austin 1844 East Indies, Ceylon Visitor Wimbledon Surrey
John A Bailey John A Bailey 1835 Ceylon Cotta Lodger St Dunstan in the West London
Sullivan Becher Sullivan Becher 1813 Ceylon, Colombia Head Weston Somerset
M A Behan M A Behan 1812 Ceylon, India Head Christchurch Gloucestershire
Edith N Betham Edith N Betham 1860 Galls, Ceylon Daughter Hornsey Middlesex
Charles H S Braybrook Charles H S Braybrook 1829 Colombo, Ceylon Nephew Crumpsall Lancashire
Katherine C Briones Katherine C Briones 1856 Kandy, Ceylon Daughter Cheltenham Gloucestershire
Caroline M Burrill Caroline M Burrill 1831 East Indies, Ceylon Wife Ilminster Somerset
William Butterworth William Butterworth 1842 East India, Ceylon Inmate Wakefield Yorkshire
Julia Cameron Julia Cameron 1820 Island of Ceylon Wife Eaton Bishop Herefordshire
John Chelton John Chelton 1837 E J Ceylon Head Stone Staffordshire
Agnes S Clark Agnes S Clark 1854 Ceylon, India Pupil Richmond Surrey
Caroline Clarke Caroline Clarke 1815 Island of Ceylon Lodger Liverpool Lancashire
Albert H Coles Albert H Coles 1865 Ceylon, India Son Wooburn Buckinghamshire
Arthur S Coles Arthur S Coles 1864 Ceylon, India Son Wooburn Buckinghamshire
Edwin A Coles Edwin A Coles 1867 Ceylon, India Son Wooburn Buckinghamshire
Stephen E Coles Stephen E Coles 1869 Ceylon, India Son Wooburn Buckinghamshire
William G Coles William G Coles 1862 Ceylon, India Son Wooburn Buckinghamshire
Susan Crutchley Susan Crutchley 1850 East Indens, Ceylon Apprentice Birmingham Warwickshire
Alice Daff Alice Daff 1857 Or Ceylon?? Pupil Eton Buckinghamshire
Robert W Dalziel Robert W Dalziel 1859 Ceylon Beit Sab, India Pupil Leyton Essex
Edward M Debussche Edward M Debussche 1822 Ceylon, Colombia Head Ryde Hampshire
Ethel Duval Ethel Duval 1868 Ceylon, Colombia Daughter Milton Kent
Charles S Faviell Charles S Faviell 1866 Ceylon E Indies, Colembo Son Brighton Sussex
Fred W Fisher Fred W Fisher 1852 East Indias, Ceylon Midshipe Vessels Devon
Harriet Ford Harriet Ford 1854 Colombe, Ceylon Daughter Halifax Yorkshire
Sarah Ford Sarah Ford 1833 Trincomabe Island, Ceylon Wife Halifax Yorkshire
Norman De Garston Norman De Garston 1850 Gland of Ceylon Visitor The Close Staffordshire
Elizabeth Gibodne Elizabeth Gibodne 1851 Port De Galle Ceylon Wife Sidmouth Devon
Mary J Giborne Mary J Giborne 1856 Ceylon (Point De Gulle) Great Niece Hampstead St John London
Charlotte E Gibson Charlotte E Gibson 1854 Island of Ceylon Dangs Of Saint Ceenpontan Eaton Bishop Herefordshire
William C Gibson C M G William C Gibson CMG 1812 Island of Ceylon Saint Ceenpant Eaton Bishop Herefordshire
George Gifford George Gifford 1816 East Indies, Ceylon Head Cherrington Gloucestershire
Margaret Grant Margaret Grant 1841 Ceylon B S, India Boarder Kingston on Thames Surrey
Isabella Ellen Gritts Isabella Ellen Gritts 1845 Ceylon A Visitor St Ewe Cornwall
William Gylby William Gylby 1815 Ceylon, India Head East Retford Nottinghamshire
Louisa F C Hall Louisa F C Hall 1819 Island of Ceylon Wife Hunton Kent
Emily Harrison Emily Harrison 1849 East India, Ceylon Assistant Stretford Lancashire
Elizabeth Hughes Elizabeth Hughes 1821 Colombo, Island of Ceylon Servant Toxteth Park Lancashire
Emily Ibbetson Emily Ibbetson 1841 E Indies, Ceylon Wife St Pancras London
Catharine Jane James Catharine Jane James 1829 At Sea Off Ceylon Daughter Tonbridge Kent
Samuel Lamback Samuel Lamback 1830 Island of Ceylon Head Cholmondeley Cheshire
Agnes M Layard Agnes M Layard 1846 Ceylon, Indiana Daughter New Windsor Berkshire
Bromlow E  Layard Bromlow E  Layard 1811 Ceylon, India Head New Windsor Berkshire
Augusta Lusignan Augusta Lusignan 1818 Gland of Ceylon Sister Edmonton Middlesex
Eliza Lusignan Eliza Lusignan 1816 Gland of Ceylon Head Edmonton Middlesex
Fredrick F Maclean Fredrick F Maclean 1854 Ceylon, India Son Chipping Barnet Middlesex
Arthur J Maingay Arthur J Maingay 1860 Ceylon, India Pupil Stoke Damerel Devon
Henry James Marshall Henry James Marshall 1820 Island of Ceylon; British Subgect Head Clapton Somerset
Agneta Mason Agneta Mason 1801 East India, Ceylon Columbo Boarder Quadring Lincolnshire
Eliza Mcandrew Eliza Mcandrew 1850 Island of Ceylon Lodger Little Bolton Lancashire
Ann Mccaull Ann Mccaull 1820 Isle of Ceylon Brit Subject Servant Crosscanonby Cumberland
Ann Morris Ann Morris 1820 Isle of Ceylon Wife Kings Somborne Hampshire
John Murphy John Murphy 1843 Ceylon E, Middlesex, England   Minster Kent
Emma E Murray Emma E Murray 1850 C, Ceylon Wife Winterslow Wiltshire
Mary Ohea Mary Ohea 1850 Ceylon, London, England Assistant St Thomas Hampshire
Charles E Oldershaw Charles E Oldershaw 1829 Island of Ceylon Head St George Hanover Square London
George Parsons George Parsons 1822 Trincomalee Ceylon, East Indies Married Vessels Durham
Charles Henry Pitts Charles Henry Pitts 1846 Ceylon, India Head Whitefriars London
Eliza Robbins Eliza Robbins 1833 East Indies, Ceylon Wife Twerton Somerset
George B Rodney George B Rodney 1821 Island of Ceylon Head Walmer Kent
Henry C O Russell Henry C O Russell 1868 In Ceylon Grandson Bedwardine St John Worcestershire
John E O Russell John E O Russell 1867 In Ceylon Grandson Bedwardine St John Worcestershire
Henry D Rust Henry D Rust 1863 Ceylon, Colombia Son Great Dunmow Essex
Kate M Rust Kate M Rust 1862 Ceylon, Colombia Daughter Great Dunmow Essex
Betsy A Seanor Betsy A Seanor 1819 Ceylon, India Wife Lotherton cum Aberford Yorkshire
Elizabeth Seanor Elizabeth Seanor 1847 Ceylon, Yorkshire, England Daughter Lotherton cum Aberford Yorkshire
George Seanor George Seanor 1860 Ceylon, Yorkshire, England Son Lotherton cum Aberford Yorkshire
James Seanor James Seanor 1858 Ceylon, Yorkshire, England Son Lotherton cum Aberford Yorkshire
Emma Shanks Emma Shanks 1862 E Judies, Ceylon Daughter Poplar London
Louisa Shanks Louisa Shanks 1864 E Judies, Ceylon Daughter Poplar London
Jane Stowel Talbot Jane Stowel Talbot 1864 Ireland of Ceylon Daughter Yeovil Somerset
Arthur B Taylor Arthur B Taylor 1844 Calgutta, Ceylon Lodger Islington St Michael London
Frederick W Theobald Frederick W Theobald 1860 Ceylon, India Visitor Lambeth London
Charles Thomas Charles Thomas 1838 Galle, Ceylon Servant Brighton Sussex
Eugenie Thomson Eugenie Thomson 1816 Ceylon, India Wife Kensington London
T G Thomson T G Thomson 1810 Ceylon, India Head Kensington London
Alice Toynbie Alice Toynbie 1852 At Sea Ne Ceylon Daughter Erith Kent
John Walbroff John Walbroff 1819 Island of Ceylon Head St John The Evangelist London
Edward D Ward Edward D Ward 1825 Isle of Ceylon Head St Marylebone London
Edwin H Wood Edwin H Wood 1851 Cotta, Isle of Ceylon Boarder Islington St Mary London
Eliza Ackland Eliza Ackland 1835 SL Friend St Lawrence Kent
Arthur D Adams Arthur D Adams 1859 SL Son Liverpool Lancashire
Ethel Adams Ethel Adams 1865 SL Daughter Liverpool Lancashire
Jame M Adams Jame M Adams 1832 SL Wife Liverpool Lancashire
Jessie Adams Jessie Adams 1860 SL Daughter Liverpool Lancashire
Sellie K Agar Sellie K Agar 1845 SL Daughter Brighton Sussex
Annie Allen Annie Allen 1830 Colombe, SL Daughter Wavertree Lancashire
John E Allen John E Allen 1854 Blombe, SL Nephew East Barnet Hertfordshire
Theophilus Allen Theophilus Allen 1859 SL Pupil Lee London
Jemina J Anckuther Jemina J Anckuther 1846 SL Sister Christchurch Hampshire
Morris C Anderson Morris C Anderson 1851 SL Son Paddington London
Richard Anderson Richard Anderson 1823 SL Head [Charles] Devon
Samuel L Angewen Samuel L Angewen 1835 SL Brother St Marylebone London
Rebecca Annable Rebecca Annable 1841 Terimcomaber, SL Wife St Werburgh Derbyshire
B L Armitage B L Armitage 1843 SL Lodger St Pancras London
John S Armitage John S Armitage 1840 Britesh Sabyash, SL Head Chorley Cheshire
Reginald M H Armitage Reginald M H Armitage 1866 Brihol Sulyert, SL Son Chorley Cheshire
Charles Arrowsmith Charles Arrowsmith 1860 Kaudy, SL Son St Paul Bedfordshire
Isabella Arrowsmith Isabella Arrowsmith 1862 Kaudy, SL Daughter St Paul Bedfordshire
Katie Arrowsmith Katie Arrowsmith 1864 Colombs, SL Daughter St Paul Bedfordshire
Henry Ashfield Henry Ashfield 1842 SL   Alverstoke Hampshire
John Ashman John Ashman 1829 SL Lodger March Cambridgeshire
Sophy E B Aslett Sophy E B Aslett 1843 SL Niece Aldershot Hampshire
George Aster George Aster 1851 Kandy, SL   Aldershot Hampshire
James Geo Atkinson James Geo Atkinson 1818 SL Head Wakefield Yorkshire
Kate Blanche Auld Kate Blanche Auld 1853 SL Daughter St Marylebone London
Mary Douglas Auld Mary Douglas Auld 1851 SL Daughter St Marylebone London
Agnes Baker Agnes Baker 1852 SL Sister-in-law Hedenham Norfolk
Constance Baker Constance Baker 1854 SL Pupil Leckhampton Gloucestershire
Mannsel C  Bandler Mannsel C  Bandler 1857 SL Pupil Warminster Wiltshire
George Barley George Barley 1855 SL   Bradford Yorkshire
Henry Barmby Henry Barmby 1865 East J Colombo, SL Son Hulme Lancashire
Capt J A Barnell Capt J A Barnell 1824 SL Head Egloshayle Cornwall
Edward Barnes Edward Barnes 1829 Kandy, SL Head Sewerby with Marton Yorkshire
Martha Barrow Martha Barrow 1821 Burslem, SL Wife Burslem Staffordshire
Anthony P Bartolacci Anthony P Bartolacci 1805 SL Head Kensington London
Arabella A Barton Arabella A Barton 1855 Cotta, SL Pupil Brighton Sussex
Edith S Barton Edith S Barton 1863 Kandy, SL Daughter Mile End Old Town London
Henry Bates Henry Bates 1813 Trinconealie, SL Head Paddington London
Charles B Bayley Charles B Bayley 1811 SL Head Hammersmith London
Frances A Beecher Frances A Beecher 1824 SL Lodger St Mary Gloucestershire
Frank O Bell Frank O Bell 1868 SL Son All Saints Hampshire
Gerald M Bell Gerald M Bell 1861 SL Son All Saints Hampshire
Harry S Bell Harry S Bell 1855 SL Son All Saints Hampshire
Herbert J Bell Herbert J Bell 1856 SL Son All Saints Hampshire
Isabella Bell Isabella Bell 1862 SL Daughter All Saints Hampshire
Lilian Bell Lilian Bell 1866 SL Daughter All Saints Hampshire
Jane Benoy Jane Benoy 1855 Meditteransen, SL Daughter Stoke Damerel Devon
Edmund Bernard Edmund Bernard 1855 Colombo, SL Son St Mary Gloucestershire
George Bernard George Bernard 1854 Colombo, SL Son St Mary Gloucestershire
Mary Berthlin Mary Berthlin 1856 SL Daughter Hampstead St John London
Henry Bill Henry Bill 1829 SL Lodger St James Clerkenwell London
Marvis Birtchett Marvis Birtchett 1843 Columds, SL Head Birmingham Warwickshire
R B Blach R B Blach 1856 Port De Galle, SL Boarder St Giles in the Fields London
Ellen Black Ellen Black 1861 SL Pupil Hammersmith London
Francis Maria Blacklam Francis Maria Blacklam 1865 SL Granddaughter Halstead Essex
B A Bloxsome B A Bloxsome 1862 Kensly, SL Granddaughter St Mary Gloucestershire
Sarah Bonner Sarah Bonner 1835 Colombo, SL Wife St Andrew Undershaft London
Ann Boustead Ann Boustead 1825 SL Lodger Sidmouth Devon
John Boustead John Boustead 1823 SL Head Wimbledon Surrey
Samk Boustead Samk Boustead 1829 SL Lodger Sidmouth Devon
Sarah E Bowden Sarah E Bowden 1851 SL Stepdaughter Salford Lancashire
Clara Bowelen Clara Bowelen 1856 Handy, SL Pu;bo Brighton Sussex
Laura C Bradford Laura C Bradford 1855 SL Daughter Harrow Middlesex
Sophia G Bradford Sophia G Bradford 1854 SL Daughter Harrow Middlesex
Henry M Braybrooks Henry M Braybrooks 1869 Thomdy, SL Son Leamington Warwickshire
Philip W Braybrooks Philip W Braybrooks 1824 Thandy, SL Head Leamington Warwickshire
William C Braybrooks William C Braybrooks 1868 Thomdy, SL Son Leamington Warwickshire
Henry A Bren Henry A Bren 1855 SL Son St Giles Berkshire
Robert Bren Robert Bren 1850 SL Son St Giles Berkshire
Sarah J Bren Sarah J Bren 1853 SL Daughter St Giles Berkshire
James Brewster James Brewster 1864 East Indies, SL Stepson St Helen Bishopsgate London
Janes Briggs Janes Briggs 1799 Cahinbne, SL Head Clifton Gloucestershire
James C Brodie James C Brodie 1854 SL Son Paddington London
Robert H Brodie Robert H Brodie 1860 SL Boarder Cummersdale Cumberland
William C Brodie William C Brodie 1858 SL Boarder Cummersdale Cumberland
Edward Brown Edward Brown 1829 SL Head Cheltenham Gloucestershire
George Brown George Brown 1850 Trincomelle, SL Lodger Walcot Trinity Somerset
Thos Jas Brown Thos Jas Brown 1810 SL Head Sydling St Nicholas Dorset
Sarah E Browne Sarah E Browne 1861 SL Daughter Aldershot Hampshire
Louisa M Brune Louisa M Brune 1844 Trincomelee, SL Wife Brighton Sussex
Eliza Burgess Eliza Burgess 1853 SL Stepdaughter Salford Lancashire
Frederick Burrows Frederick Burrows 1832 SL Wife Leamington Warwickshire
Martha Butt Martha Butt 1844 SL Sister Camberwell London
Charles P Butter Charles P Butter 1847 Colomro, SL Lodger St George Hanover Square London
Samuel E Butter Samuel E Butter 1851 SL Boarder St James Westminster London
Frederick L Byrde Frederick L Byrde 1842 SL Head Roxton Bedfordshire
Alice Margaret Byrne Alice Margaret Byrne 1865 SL Daughter Alverstoke Hampshire
Thomas Cadriman Thomas Cadriman 1831 SL Servant Lewisham London
John S Cannon John S Cannon 1827 SL Head Portsea Hampshire
Osborn B Cannon Osborn B Cannon 1830 SL Servant St James Kent
Hanah Carlee Hanah Carlee 1856 SL   Walthamstow Essex
Mary Ann Carlee Mary Ann Carlee 1858 SL   Walthamstow Essex
Veerupon Carlie Veerupon Carlie 1848 SL Guneroom Cook Vessels Royal Navy
George Carr George Carr 1815 SL Head St John Wiltshire
Clara E Carrigan Clara E Carrigan 1861 SL Daughter Gillingham Kent
Edmund Carrington Edmund Carrington 1804 SL Head Paignton Devon
Amelia Carrow Amelia Carrow 1819 SL Wife Chipping Barnet Middlesex
John Carter John Carter 1815 East Inies British Subject, SL Lodger Broughton Lancashire
Arthur L Casson Arthur L Casson 1867 Colombo, SL Son Clapham London
Felina M Casson Felina M Casson 1865 Colombo, SL Daughter Clapham London
Lavinia L Casson Lavinia L Casson 1863 Kandys, SL Daughter Clapham London
Mary T Casson Mary T Casson 1866 Colombo, SL Daughter Clapham London
William H Charlsley William H Charlsley 1856 SL Boarder Uppingham Rutland
Laura G Charsley Laura G Charsley 1860 Columbo, SL Grand or Great Niece Beaconsfield Buckinghamshire
Andrew F Charter Andrew F Charter 1815 SL Head Nantwich Cheshire
Ethel Charter Ethel Charter 1860 Whitwell, SL Scholar St Pancras London
Margeret L Charter Margeret L Charter 1865 Colmbo, SL Granddaughter St Dunstan in the West London
Robert Charter Robert Charter 1862 SL Scholar Hackney St John London
Sarah Thomas Charter Sarah Thomas Charter 1816 SL Sister Nantwich Cheshire
Williams H S Charter Williams H S Charter 1864 Colombo, SL Nephew Portsea Hampshire
Daniel S Chater Daniel S Chater 1816 In East Indico, SL Head Blackawton Devon
Alice Cheape Alice Cheape 1852 SL Daughter Whitwell Hampshire
Ann Childs Ann Childs 1864 SL Daughter Aldershot Hampshire
Sarah J Childs Sarah J Childs 1862 SL Daughter Aldershot Hampshire
Arthur H Christian Arthur H Christian 1864 SL Son Bighton Hampshire
Frederick H Christian Frederick H Christian 1863 SL Son Bighton Hampshire
George H E Christian George H E Christian 1856 Celombi, SL Daughter Bighton Hampshire
Philip Christian Philip Christian 1861 SL Scholar Twyford Hampshire
Maria M Christie Maria M Christie 1852 Newera Ellia, SL Lodger St Michael Staffordshire
Authur L Churchill Authur L Churchill 1866 SL Grandson Kirkleatham Yorkshire
Fleming Churchill Fleming Churchill 1864 SL Visitor Compton Surrey
Arthur D Clark Arthur D Clark 1868 Galle, SL Son Instow Devon
Caroline Clark Caroline Clark 1842 SL Wife Plumstead London
Edwyn S Clark Edwyn S Clark 1866 Galle, SL Son Instow Devon
Frank L Clark Frank L Clark 1860 Galle, SL Son Instow Devon
Herbert Clark Herbert Clark 1866 SL Pupil Islington London
Julia Clark Julia Clark 1811 SL Wife St George Bloomsbury London
William B Clark William B Clark 1864 Galle, SL Son Instow Devon
Dorothea Clarke Dorothea Clarke 1818 Colombo, SL Sister-in-law St James Somerset
Georgina Collart Georgina Collart 1850 SL Wife St John and St Margaret London
Margaret Ellen Coolahan Margaret Ellen Coolahan 1868 SL Daughter Alverstoke Hampshire
Mary Jane Coolahan Mary Jane Coolahan 1866 SL Daughter Alverstoke Hampshire
Arelia Cooper Arelia Cooper 1832 East Ludee, SL Wife Leamington Warwickshire
Charlotte T Coupe Charlotte T Coupe 1848 SL Daughter St Michael Hampshire
Alice Cowin Alice Cowin 1854 Iaffna E I, SL Daughter Perranzabuloe Cornwall
Edmond Cowin Edmond Cowin 1866 Colomlud, SL Son Perranzabuloe Cornwall
Emily Maude Cowin Emily Maude Cowin 1864 Kandy E I, SL Daughter Perranzabuloe Cornwall
Florence Cowin Florence Cowin 1856 Point Iaffna Galle E I, SL Daughter Perranzabuloe Cornwall
Mary Constance Cowin Mary Constance Cowin 1862 Colombo E I, SL Daughter Perranzabuloe Cornwall
Rose Agnes Cowin Rose Agnes Cowin 1852 Iaffna E I, SL Daughter Perranzabuloe Cornwall
George M Crabbe George M Crabbe 1870 SL Son St George Bloomsbury London
Lucy H Crabbe Lucy H Crabbe 1868 SL Daughter St George Bloomsbury London
Laurance E Creary Laurance E Creary 1861 SL Pupil Ditchling Sussex
Ella G Creasy Ella G Creasy 1863 SL Pupil Ditchling Sussex
Louisa E Crippos Louisa E Crippos 1841 SL Daughter Paddington London
Joseph Boyd Cripps Joseph Boyd Cripps 1836 Britishsoubrist, SL Visitor Epsom Surrey
Nance Crofton Nance Crofton 1849 SL Daughter St James Kent
K N F Crookshank K N F Crookshank 1869 Colambe, SL Daughter Sutton Surrey
Adelaide M Cummins Adelaide M Cummins 1861 Thorneguelle, SL Daughter Penzance Cornwall
Arthur P Cummins Arthur P Cummins 1867 Suffua, SL Son Penzance Cornwall
Ellen C Cummins Ellen C Cummins 1865 Thorneguelle, SL Daughter Penzance Cornwall
John A Cummins John A Cummins 1859 Thorneguelle, SL Son Penzance Cornwall
Lilian M Cummins Lilian M Cummins 1863 Thorneguelle, SL Daughter Penzance Cornwall
Mary A Cummins Mary A Cummins 1858 Thorneguelle, SL Daughter Penzance Cornwall
William R Cummins William R Cummins 1869 Suffua, SL Son Penzance Cornwall
Clara Tevistleton Cunnyngham Clara Tevistleton Cunnyngham 1821 Colomto, SL Wife Ripon Yorkshire
Mary S S Currie Mary S S Currie 1849 Bretish Subject, SL Wife Walcot Somerset
James Curtis James Curtis 1833 East Indias, SL Head Weston Super Mare Somerset
Catherine Daley Catherine Daley 1864 SL Daughter Aldershot Hampshire
Emily Daley Emily Daley 1860 SL Daughter Aldershot Hampshire
William Daley William Daley 1862 SL Son Aldershot Hampshire
Lionel Dalton Lionel Dalton 1860 SL Grandson Clapham London
James A Dalziel James A Dalziel 1857 SL Son Paddington London
Jessie E Dalziel Jessie E Dalziel 1855 SL Daughter Paddington London
John A Dalziel John A Dalziel 1854 SL Son Paddington London
Samuel Daniel Samuel Daniel 1815 SL Head St Giles Berkshire
Frances H Davey Frances H Davey 1848 SL Daughter Frampton Cotterell Gloucestershire
Mary A David Mary A David 1811 SL Boarder St Andrew Holborn London
Ellen Davie Ellen Davie 1821 Columbs, SL Wife Great Crosby and Sefton Lancashire
Catherine Davies Catherine Davies 1848 Caenby, SL Friend Camberwell St Giles London
Mary T Davis Mary T Davis 1841 SL Wife Washfield Devon
George W Dawes George W Dawes 1868 SL Son Charlton Kent
James H Dawes James H Dawes 1870 SL Son Charlton Kent
Bartholomew De Courey Bartholomew De Courey 1849 Brit. Subj, SL Ord Vessels Royal Navy
Peter De Cruiz Peter De Cruiz 1831 SL Head St George in the East London
Emily B Debrine Emily B Debrine 1860 SL Granddaughter Washfield Devon
Walter H Dechman Walter H Dechman 1851 Colnnbo, SL Boarder St George Bloomsbury London
Alleyne Denhman Alleyne Denhman 1870 Columbo, SL Grandson Hammersmith London
John Denhman John Denhman 1868 Columbo, SL Grandson Hammersmith London
Mary Desborough Mary Desborough 1864 SL Granddaughter Gidleigh Devon
Charlotte Dickson Charlotte Dickson 1814 SL Head Liverpool Lancashire
Rebecca Donnelly Rebecca Donnelly 1831 SL Wife Aldershot Hampshire
Helena A Dorman Helena A Dorman 1866 Colombo, SL Daughter Portsea Hampshire
Rebecca Dorman Rebecca Dorman 1864 Colombo, SL Daughter Portsea Hampshire
Annie C Dowson Annie C Dowson 1849 SL Wife Weston Super Mare Somerset
Eleanor T Drew Eleanor T Drew 1861 Kandy, SL Niece Kensington London
Steven De N Drew Steven De N Drew 1864 Kandy, SL Nephew Kensington London
Tempie S Drew Tempie S Drew 1867 Galle, SL Nurse Kensington London
Emily S Duff Emily S Duff 1854 SL Daughter Cheltenham Gloucestershire
Louisa A Duff Louisa A Duff 1851 SL Daughter Cheltenham Gloucestershire
Louisa E Duff Louisa E Duff 1831 SL Wife Cheltenham Gloucestershire
John Duffy John Duffy 1863 SL Son Aldershot Hampshire
Patrick Duffy Patrick Duffy 1864 SL Son Aldershot Hampshire
Frances K Dumford Frances K Dumford 1837 SL Sister Portsea Hampshire
Emmeline E A Duncan Emmeline E A Duncan 1850 SL Sister Paddington London
Isabella J Duncan Isabella J Duncan 1848 SL Sister Paddington London
Blanche Dyer Blanche Dyer 1862 Candy, SL Boarder Hillingdon Middlesex
Frances M Dyer Frances M Dyer 1841 SL Wife Maidstone Kent
John P Eden John P Eden 1814 SL Head Sedgefield Durham
Charles Erwin Charles Erwin 1859 Colombo, SL Inmate Scholar St Luke Gloucestershire
Robert J Esterre Robert J Esterre 1859 SL Son Paddington London
Charles B Evatt Charles B Evatt 1856 SL Boarder Norwich Norfolk
Harry A B Evatt Harry A B Evatt 1858 SL Boarder Norwich Norfolk
Rich T Farren Rich T Farren 1818 SL Lodger St George Hanover Square London
Fredk L Clen Faught Fredk L Clen Faught 1833 SL Son Bradfield St Clare Suffolk
John Fish John Fish 1851 Celombs, SL Apprentice St Andrew Holborn London
Edwin F Footer Edwin F Footer 1829 Candy, SL Lodger Mile End Old Town London
Elizabeth Fowler Elizabeth Fowler 1811 SL Sister Hove Sussex
Francis Fowler Francis Fowler 1809 SL Head Hove Sussex
James Alexander Fraser James Alexander Fraser 1828 Colonst, SL Head Abinghall Gloucestershire
Sophia Furness Sophia Furness 1847 SL Wife Rugby Warwickshire
Antonio Gabriel Antonio Gabriel 1849 Trmcomalee, SL Engineers & Wart Officer Cook Vessels Royal Navy
Samuel Gabriel Samuel Gabriel 1856 Columbo, SL Pupil Knighton Leicestershire
Arthur W Gallway Arthur W Gallway 1859 SL Pupil Great Marlow Buckinghamshire
Francis H P Gallwey Francis H P Gallwey 1860 (British Subject), SL Son Brafferton Yorkshire
Aillen Germon Aillen Germon 1869 SL Daughter Croydon Surrey
W J Germon W J Germon 1837 SL Head Croydon Surrey
Alice Edwards Alice Edwards 1848 E Indies, SL Wife Bermondsey London
Annie N Esterre Annie N Esterre 1855 SL Daughter Paddington London
Mary Esterre Mary Esterre 1857 SL Daughter Paddington London
Percy R Fairell Percy R Fairell 1861 SL Boarder Uppingham Rutland
Alastair M K Ferguson Alastair M K Ferguson 1849 Colombo, SL Son St Marylebone London
Eliza Filmer Eliza Filmer 1822 SL Head St Gregory Kent
Alfred J May Fincham Alfred J May Fincham 1855 SL Nephew Islington St James London
Hery C G  Fincham Hery C G  Fincham 1852 India, SL Nephew Cottingham Yorkshire
Charlotte De Fonblangue Charlotte De Fonblangue 1833 Fort Colanbs, SL Head Lambeth St Mary London
Arthur Grodon  Forber Arthur Grodon  Forber 1852 SL Lodger St George Hanover Square London
Melville J Borden Forber Melville J Borden Forber 1849 SL Lodger St George Hanover Square London
Francis Fowler Francis Fowler 1809 SL Head Hove Sussex
Isabella M Fowlie Isabella M Fowlie 1861 SL Daughter Kingston on Thames Surrey
Margaret Fox Margaret Fox 1862 SL Daughter Aldershot Hampshire
Charlotte Fuller