Essex, Mass.
Congregational Church


| Return to Home Page |


Congregational Church Members, 1681 - 1937



Alphabetical list C through G


Surname Name Year Surname Name Year
Caddle Samuel 1935 Craft Eleazer 1725-1747
Carpenter Roy W. 1932 Craft Martha 1725-1747
Carter Esther 1747-1774 Crombie Hepsibeth M. 1863
Carter Rebecca M. 1925 Crowell Catharine C. 1850
Cavis Martha 1802 Crowell Edward P. 1847
Cheever Ezekiel 1747-1774 Crowell Hannah F. 1815
Cheever John 1747-1774 Crowell Louisa 1828
Choate Abby P. 1922 Crowell Maria W. 1837
Choate Abigail 1725-1747 Crowell Mary L. 1839
Choate Abigail P. 1828 Crowell Washington C. 1841
Choate Abraham 1747-1774 Cusick Mary E. 1891
Choate Agnes M. 1908 Cutler Annie S. 1884
Choate Alfred B. 1858 Cutler Lucina S. 1885
Choate Anna W. 1920 Cutler Rhoda M. 1884
Choate Anstice S. 1839 Cutler Temple (Rev.) 1884
Choate Caroline 1858 Davis Mira 1880
Choate Celia M. 1908 Day Abigail 1747-1774
Choate Charles 1828 Dike Elvira 1881
Choate David 1822 Doane Gertrude 1922
Choate David Jr. 1849 Dodge Elizabeth 1747-1774
Choate David 1747-1774 Dodge Grover 1747-1774
Choate David F. 1909 Dodge Jemima 1747-1774
Choate Dorothy 1747-1774 Edwards Hannah 1747-1774
Choate Edward 1839 Elwell David F. 1932
Choate Elizabeth 1725-1747 Elwell Dorothea A. 1922
Choate Elizabeth 1725-1747 Elwell Gilman B. 1929
Choate Elizabeth W. 1829 Elwell Lois G. 1929
Choate Eunice 1681-1725 Emerson Lucy 1802
Choate Eunice 1747-1774 Emerson Philippa 1725-1747
Choate Eunice 1747-1774 Emerson Sarah 1725-1747
Choate Francis 1725-1747 Emerson Thomas 1725-1747
Choate Hannah 1816 Emerson Thomas 1774-1800
Choate Hannah 1725-1747 Emmons Eunice 1725-1747
Choate Hannah E. 1858 Eveleth Betsey 1815
Choate Helen A. 1911 Eveleth Edward S. 1862
Choate Helen M. 1850 Eveleth Helen R. 1898
Choate Isaac 1747-1774 Eveleth James 1725-1747
Choate Jacob 1747-1774 Eveleth Jonathan 1828
Choate John Jr. 1828 Eveleth Joseph 1681-1725
Choate John 1747-1774 Eveleth Lucy M. 1850
Choate John P. 1828 Eveleth Mary S. 1828
Choate Lucy 1828 Eveleth Philemon 1828
Choate Lucy C. 1816 Eveleth Philemon 1862
Choate Margaret 1774-1800 Eveleth Sarah 1747-1774
Choate Mary 1681-1725 Farnham H. Augusta 1858
Choate Mary 1774-1800 Farring Abigail 1747-1774
Choate Mary 2d 1774-1800 Farring Mary 1747-1774
Choate Mary C. 1839 Foster Aaron 1774-1800
Choate Mary P. 1816 Foster Abigail 1725-1747
Choate Mehitable P. 1850 Foster Abigail 1725-1747
Choate Miriam F. 1832 Foster Abigail 1725-1747
Choate Miriam F. 1911 Foster Bethiah 1747-1774
Choate Rebecca 1681-1725 Foster Dinah 1725-1747
Choate Robert 1681-1725 Foster Dorothy 1725-1747
Choate Rufus 1850 Foster Elizabeth 1725-1747
Choate Ruth 1747-1774 Foster Hannah 1725-1747
Choate Sally C. 1819 Foster Isaac 1681-1725
Choate Sarah 1801 Foster Jemima 1747-1774
Choate Sarah 1681-1725 Foster Joanna 1681-1725
Choate Sarah 1725-1747 Foster John 1725-1747
Choate Susan S. 1839 Foster Jonathan 1725-1747
Choate Susannah 1747-1774 Foster Joseph 1681-1725
Choate Thomas 1681-1725 Foster Joshua 1725-1747
Choate Thomas 1681-1725 Foster Martha 1725-1747
Choate Thomas 3d 1725-1747 Foster Mary 1681-1725
Choate Thomas 1747-1774 Foster Mary 1725-1747
Choate Thomas 1774-1800 Foster Mary 1725-1747
Choate Washington 1821 Foster Mary 1725-1747
Choate Washington 1867 Foster Mary S. 1828
Choate Washington 1911 Foster Moses 1725-1747
Claiborne James S. 1925 Foster Nathaniel 1681-1725
Clark Priscilla 1835 Foster Nathaniel 1725-1747
Clark William 1832 Foster Ruth 1774-1800
Cleaveland Abigail 1774-1800 Foster Sarah 1681-1725
Cleaveland Elizabeth 1774-1800 Foster Sarah 1725-1747
Cleaveland Mary 1747-1774 Foster Sarah L. 1833
Cleveland Beatrice E. 1932 Foster Susan S. 1828
Cleveland G. Stilson 1930 Fraile Elizabeth 1725-1747
Cleveland Harry G. 1930 Frisbee Abbie B. 1858
Cleveland Luella E. 1930 Gaffney Marion T. 1936
Cleveland Olive E. 1932 Gaffney Melvin S. 1936
Clifford Helen M. 1921 Gage Caleb S. 1840
Cody Mary 1725-1747 Gage Lydia M. 1858
Coffill James (Mrs.) 1911 Gage Mary A. 1872
Cogswell Abigail 1843 Gage Sarah E. 1896
Cogswell Abigail 1681-1725 Gallaway Abigail 1747-1774
Cogswell Abigail 1774-1800 Galloway Esther 1725-1747
Cogswell Adam 1681-1725 Giddings Abigail 1681-1725
Cogswell Ann C. 1851 Giddings Abigil 1747-1774
Cogswell Annie F. 1894 Giddings Anna 1681-1725
Cogswell Betsey 1807 Giddings Betsy 1828
Cogswell Burnham 1916 Giddings Daniel 1725-1747
Cogswell Caleb 1829 Giddings Daniel 1747-1774
Cogswell Caleb M. 1885 Giddings Daniel 1747-1774
Cogswell Catherine 1725-1747 Giddings Elizabeth 1725-1747
Cogswell Charles B. 1862 Giddings Eunice B. 1866
Cogswell Daniel 1876 Giddings Hannah 1681-1725
Cogswell Darius C. 1885 Giddings James 1725-1747
Cogswell Edith S. 1918 Giddings Job 1725-1747
Cogswell Elizabeth 1725-1747 Giddings John Jr. 1725-1747
Cogswell Elizabeth 1747-1774 Giddings Margaret 1725-1747
Cogswell Elizabeth E. 1876 Giddings Margery 1681-1725
Cogswell Elizabeth F. 1918 Giddings Mary 1828
Cogswell Ella B. 1885 Giddings Mary 1681-1725
Cogswell Francis 1858 Giddings Mary 1725-1747
Cogswell Gifford 1681-1725 Giddings Samuel 1725-1747
Cogswell Hannah 1725-1747 Giddings Sarah 1725-1747
Cogswell Hannah C. 1839 Giddings Sarah 1725-1747
Cogswell Jennie E. 1887 Giddings Solomon 1725-1747
Cogswell Jeremiah 1839 Giddings Solomon Jr. 1725-1747
Cogswell Jonathan 1774-1800 Giddings Tabitha 1725-1747
Cogswell Lucretia 1807 Giddings Wife of William 1681-1725
Cogswell Lucy C. 1828 Giddings William 1681-1725
Cogswell Lydia B. 1862 Goddard Henry M. 1908
Cogswell Martha L. 1883 Goddard Lena S. 1908
Cogswell Mary 1725-1747 Goddard Paul M. 1911
Cogswell Mary 1725-1747 Goldsmith Augusta K. 1846
Cogswell Mary 1725-1747 Goldsmith Edward K. 1839
Cogswell Mary 1747-1774 Goldsmith Judith R. 1839
Cogswell Mary A. 1859 Goldsmith Margaret 1747-1774
Cogswell Matilda M. 1858 Goodhue Abigail 1681-1725
Cogswell Minnie B. 1876 Goodhue Albert F. 1876
Cogswell Philesh 1747-1774 Goodhue Elizabeth 1725-1747
Cogswell Samuel 1725-1747 Goodhue Elizabeth W. 1866
Cogswell Sarah 1681-1725 Goodhue Francis 1839
Cogswell Sarah 1681-1725 Goodhue Hannah 1681-1725
Cogswell Warren C. 1929 Goodhue Helen M. 1858
Cogswell Wilbur L. 1911 Goodhue Joseph 1725-1747
Cogswell William 1681 Goodhue Lavinia C. 1876
Cogswell William Jr. 1828 Goodhue Lucy 1774-1800
Cogswell William 1681-1725 Goodhue Margaret 1843
Coleman Rachel 1725-1747 Goodhue Mary J. 1850
Colman Hannah 1725-1747 Goodhue Mary R. 1834
Colman James 1725-1747 Goodhue Mercy 1725-1747
Colman Rebecca 1725-1747 Goodhue Ruth 1774-1800
Colman Samuel 1725-1747 Gorton Susan C. 1838
Corner Marion E. 1925 Goss Sarah A. 1881
Corner Wallace C. Jr. 1925 Grant Kate 1872
Courtney Ellen A. 1858 Gray Claude 1925
Craft Abigail 1725-1747 Gray Madeline E. 1932
Craft Abigail 1747-1774 Gray Mildred O. 1926
Craft Benjamin 1725-1747 Gray Sylvia M. 1934

Return to Essex Home Page


Copyright 2006 by Kurt A. Wilhelm


Hosted by RootsWeb

Hosted by RootsWeb