Cemeteries




UNDER CONSTRUCTION

Cemetery NamePlaceRural MunicipalityPublication NumberPublished
Boyne---Dufferin7401993
Elm Creek---Grey2151986
Graysville---Dufferin2911988
Graysville Mennonite---Dufferin3541988
GreenwoodCarmanDufferin4921990
Haywood Old Roman Catholic---Grey6171991
Homewood---Dufferin2871987
Ile du Bois Roman Catholic---Dufferin8541994
Our Lady of Mount Carmel Roman CatholicCarmanDufferin4931990
Roseisle United Churc---Dufferin3271988
Sacred Heart Roman CatholicFannystelleGrey7231992
St. Claude Old Roman Catholic---Grey5011990
St. Claude Roman Catholic---Grey5641990
St. Daniel Old Roman Catholic---Dufferin5741990
St. Daniel Roman Catholic---Dufferin3491988
St. Denis Roman CatholicHaywoodGrey8531994
St. Mary's Roman CatholicElm CreekGrey11471997
Sts. Peter & Paul Ukrainian Catholic---Dufferin4101989
Wingham Mennonite---Grey3101988

Online Data Bases

Prairie Cemetery Stone Data (aka Saskatchewan & Area Cemetery Stone Data) is asearchable database of cemetery records from southeast Saskatchewan, Manitoba, and North Dakota.

Cemetery lookups

Contact Nicole for lookups in the following cemeteries: Aubigny, Bruxelles, Fannystelle, LaSalle, Letellier, Notre Dame De Lourdes, St-Adolphe,St-Alphonse, St-Claude, Ste-Agathe, St-Jean-Baptiste, St-Joseph, St-Leon, and St-Lupicin.


Home | Archives, libraries, museums, etc. | Birth, marriage, and death records | Cemetery locations | Cemetery records | Census information | Events | Family web pages | Hints | History | Land records | Maps | Municipal/administrative history | Newspapers | Places | Queries | Special projects | Research and look ups | Visitors' information


You are the 3824 visitor since 3 March 2002. Thanks for stopping by.

Copyright 2002 - 2004
Created and maintained by the Webmaster of Pembina Valley Region
Last updated 26 March 2003
Reviewed 23 January 2004