County, Maine Resources at Maine State Library

Hancock County, Maine:
Cemetery Resources
at the
Maine State Library

Compiled Resources

The following is an inventory cemeteries at Maine State Library. The publishing rights to the Maine Old Cemetery Association's Archives is now under contract with Picton Press of Camden, Maine. They have plans to publish the MOCA cemetery records county by county. The York Co., Maine Cemetery records were co-published by MOCA & Picton Press in 1995, the next publication to be done is Kennebec Co., Maine Cemeteries.

Please note that MOCA states in their typescript called Maine Cemetery Records, Series Three

"The stone itself is the primary source. These listings are secondary sources. There are many chances of errors in copying or reading stones, handwriting, poor copies, etc. Typing errors may have crept in also. Check date of this list if it is given. Many of these lists were compiled a long time ago. Probably these cemeteries need to be seen again."

Maine Old Cemetery Association still will accept additions and corrections for their Archives at the Maine State Library, but a copy of the work called Series Four will not be open to the public until that information has been published.

MOCA does offer a lookup service for your personal research. In the Information Booklet: M.O.C.A. Its Structure, Projects, and Goals which was last revised in 1997, it states:

Personal research can be obtained for a fee of $5.00 by sending your request to MOCA, PO Box 641, Augusta, ME 04332-0641. This research is limited to M.O.C.A.'s inscription records.


  • Hancock County, Maine Tombstone Project ( List by towns )
  • Hancock County, Maine MOCA Records (List by towns)
  • Hancock County Cemetery Records List by Name of Cemetery

    Hancock County MOCA Records at Maine State Library (Listed by Cemetery)

    1. Hadley, Amherst, MOCA, 1975, from History of Amherst, Maine © 1975 by Constance H. Jellison
    2. Tannery Loop, Amherst, MOCA, nd, nn
    3. Town Hall (or Old Settlers Cemetery) Amherst, MOCA, nd, nn
    4. Burns (William), Bar Harbor, MOCA, nd, by nn
    5. Emery, Bar Harbor, MOCA, nd, by nn
    6. Hadley (Simeon), Bar Harbor, MOCA, nd, by Joseph Lear Jr.
    7. Higgins (Capt. Eben), Bar Harbor, MOCA, nd, by Joseph Lear Jr.
    8. Higgins (Jesse) (or Old Town Hill), Bar Harbor, MOCA, nd, by Joseph Lear Jr.
    9. Higgind (Deacon Oliver), Bar Harbor, MOCA, nd, by Joseph Lear Jr.
    10. Hull's Cove, Bar Harbor, MOCA, nd, by Joseph Lear Jr.
    11. Salisbury, Bar Harbor, MOCA, nd, by Joseph Lear Jr.
    12. Thompson-Emery, Bar Harbor, MOCA, nd, by Joseph Lear Jr.
    13. Emery, Bar Harbor, MOCA, 1972, by Constance Jellison
    14. Higgins (Eben), Bar Harbor, MOCA, 1974, by Constance Jellison
    15. Meeting House, Bar Harbor, MOCA, 1972, by Constance Jellison
    16. Paine Family, Bar Harbor, MOCA, 1974, by Constance Jellison
    17. Peach (John), Bar Harbor, MOCA, 1974, by Constance Jellison
    18. Richardards, Bar Harbor, MOCA, 1976, by Constance Jellison
    19. Thomas, Bar Harbor, MOCA, 1972, by Constanance Jellison
    20. Undertaker Record, Blue Hill, MOCA, nd, by Merton Haley of Monroe, Maine
    21. Old Cemetery of 1794, Blue Hill, nd, from The Old Cemetery of 1794 courtesy of the Blue Hill Historical Society
    22. Black, Blue Hill, MOCA, 1980, by Almon Gray
    23. Curtis, Blue Hill, MOCA, 1980, by Almon Gray
    24. Gray (Alonzo), Blue Hill, MOCA, 1982, by Almon Gray
    25. Grindle, Blue Hill, MOCA, 1982, by Almon Gray
    26. Long Island, Blue Hill, MOCA, 1979, by William P. Hinkley
    27. Old Cemetery, Blue Hill, MOCA, 1962, by Citizens of Blue Hill
    28. Birchland, Brooklin, MOCA, 1969, by Abbie Sargent Neese & Lillian Williams
      NOT PART of MOCA's Project please see
      Courtesy of the Maine USGW Project Records Transcribed by Brenda Means
    29. Mount Ephraim, Brooklin, MOCA, 1982, by Ruth H. Williams
      NOT PART of MOCA's Project please see
      Courtesy of the Maine USGW Project Records Transcribed by Joan Milliken Finn
    30. Buckland, Brooklin, MOCA, 1971, by Edmund Williams of Sedgwick, Maine
    31. Blodgett (Capt. Daniel), Brooksville, MOCA, 1972, by Jackson & Jackson
    32. Edgewood, Brooksville, MOCA, n.d. , by Jackson & Jackson
    33. Evergreen, Brooksville, MOCA, 1972, by Jackson & Jackson, Latitude: 441958N Longitude: 0684815W
    34. Gray (Col Abner), Brooksville, MOCA, 1972, by Jackson & Jackson
    35. Gray-Howard, Brooksville, MOCA, 1971, by Jackson & Jackson
    36. Indian Bar, Brooksville, MOCA, 1970 & 1982, by A A Gray
    37. Hosmer (Abel), Brooksville, MOCA, 1970 & 1892, by A A Gray
    38. Mount Rest, Brooksville, MOCA, 1971, by Jackson & Jackson
    39. Orcutt, Brooksville, MOCA, 1971, by Jackson & Jackson
    40. Walker (Deacon John), Brooksville, MOCA, 1982, by A A Gray
    41. West Brooksville, Brooksville, MOCA, 1971, by Jackson & Jackson
    42. Cottle (Clark), Bucksport, MOCA, nd, by nn
    43. Hillside, Bucksport, DAR, 1846-1947, by Mrs. William H. Holman & Mrs. W. P. Newman for the Frances Dighton Williams Chapter of the DAR of Bangor, Maine
    44. Parker (George), Bucksport, n.d. nn
    45. Hewey. Bucksport, MOCA, 1971, by Cora E. Copeland of Orrington, Maine
    46. Mouton, Bucksport, MOCA, n.d.,
    47. Page-Elbridge, Bucksport, MOCA, 1972, by Jackson & Jackson
    48. Bowden-Devereaux, Castine, DAR, 1950, by Frances Dighton Williams Chapter of the DAR
    49. Undertaker Record, Castine, MOCA, nd, by Merton Haley
    50. Castine, Castine, MOCA, 1979, from Castine Cemetery Book © 1979 by Virginia Koffman
    51. Castine, Castine, MOCA, 1981, by nn
    52. Perkins, Castine, DAR, 1950, by Frances Dighton Williams Chapter of the DAR
    53. Wilson, Castine, DAR, 1950, by Frances Dighton Williams Chapter of the DAR
    54. Button Hill, Dedham, MOCA, 1924, by Myra E. Sullivan
    55. Kidder-Phillips, Dedham, MOCA, 1924, by Myra E. Sullivan
    56. Mann, Dedham, MOCA, 1965, by Mark E. Honey
    57. Union, Dedham, MOCA, 1924, by Myra E. Sullivan
    58. Clossen, Deer Isle, MOCA, nd., by no name
    59. Marshall, Deer Isle, MOCA, nd., by no name
    60. Pressey, Deer Isle, MOCA, nd., by no name
    61. Eaton (Frank), Deer Isle, MOCA, nd., by no name
    62. Sam Petty Point, Deer Isle, MOCA, nd., by Eaton Historical
    63. Eaton (Solomon), Deer Isle, MOCA, nd., by no name
    64. Haskell (Peter), Deer Isle, MOCA, nd., by no name
    65. Evergreen, Deer Isle, MOCA, 1977., by no name
    66. Forest Hill, Deer Isle, MOCA, nd., by no name
    67. Hardy (William E.), Deer Isle, MOCA, nd., by no name
    68. Hardy-Knight, Deer Isle, MOCA, nd., by no name
    69. Hardy, Deer Isle on Carney Island, MOCA, nd., by Elsie Haskell Whitmore
    70. Witherspoon, Deer Isle on Butter Island, MOCA, nd., by Elsie Haskell Whitmore
    71. Mount Warren, Deer Isle, MOCA, nd., by no name
    72. Reach, Deer Isle, MOCA, nd., by no name
    73. Small (Job), Deer Isle, MOCA, nd., by no name
    74. Small (Susan), Deer Isle, MOCA, nd., by no name
    75. Wood, Deer Isle, MOCA, nd., by no name
    76. Crimins, Eastbrook, MOCA, nd, by Lois Beane Pospisal
    77. Woodbine, Ellsworth, MOCA, nd, by Joseph Lear Jr.
    78. Bonsey-McFarland, Ellsworth, MOCA, nd, by Albert & Connie Hanscom
    79. Conley Property, Ellsworth, MOCA, nd, by Katharine A. Conley
    80. Franklin (Benjamin), Ellsworth, MOCA, nd, by Mark E. Honey
    81. Garland, Ellsworth, MOCA, nd, by Mark E. Honey
    82. Higgins (Charles), Ellsworth, MOCA, nd, by Joseph Lear Jr.
    83. MacKenzie, Ellsworth, MOCA, nd, by Joseph Lear Jr.
    84. Milliken (James), Ellsworth, MOCA, nd, by Joseph Lear Jr.
    85. Moseley (Elbridge), Ellsworth, MOCA, nd, by Joseph Lear Jr.
    86. Old Burying Ground (or Congregational Church Cemetery), Ellsworth, MOCA, 1891, from Bangor Historical Magazine Vol 3 page 38
    87. Old Buring Ground (or Congregational Church Cemetery), Ellsworth, MOCA, 1980-81, by ??
    88. Whittemore, Ellsworth, MOCA, nd, by Joseph Lear Jr.
    89. Flood (Asa), Ellsworth, MOCA, nd, by ALbert & Connie Hanscom
    90. Fullerton-Milliken, Ellsworth, MOCA, 1974, by Mrs. Jeremiah Jellison
    91. Beechland, Ellsworth, MOCA, 1969, by Viva Edith Cummings of Orrington, Maine
    92. Greenwood, Ellsworth, MOCA, 1979, by Albert & Contance Hanscom
    93. Jordan, Ellsworth, MOCA, 1969, by V C Cummings
    94. Juniper, Ellsworth, MOCA, 1979, by Albert & Contance Hanscom
    95. Remick, Ellsworth, MOCA, 1969, by V C Cummings
    96. Bayview, Franklin, MOCA, 1982, by Eleanor Tenant & Mary G. Redman
    97. Beach Hill, Gouldsboro', MOCA, nd, by E K Smith & Hester Campbell
    98. Jones (Nahum), Gouldsboro', MOCA, nd, by Emeline Smith
    99. Lakeview, Gouldsboro', MOCA, 1974, by Mrs. Loring E. Smith of Bristol, CT
    100. West Bay, Gouldsboro', MOCA, n.d., by E. Smith
    101. Ash, Gouldsboro', MOCA, n.d., by Millard Whitaker
    102. Bunker (Enoch), Gouldsboro', MOCA, n.d., by Hester Campbell
    103. Haraden (Ezra), Gouldsboro', MOCA, n.d., by by Margery Brown
    104. Hill, Gouldsboro', MOCA, n.d., by Hester Cambell
    105. Hillcrest, Gouldsboro', MOCA, n.d., by Hester Campbell, Latitude: 442737N Longitude: 0680412W
    106. Ironbound Island, Gouldsboro', MOCA, n.d., by Elsbeth Blaney
    107. Jones, Gouldsboro', MOCA, n.d., by Madeline Macdonald & Carolyn Ballantyne
    108. Martin (Nathan), Gouldsboro', MOCA, n.d., by E K Smith
    109. Nutter (Andrew) or {Gouldsboro Point}, Gouldsboro', MOCA, n.d., by Mrs. Paul Velente
    110. Orcutt (L. Monroe), Gouldsboro', MOCA, n.d., by E. K. Smith
    111. Pherson (John), Gouldsboro', MOCA, n.d., by Hester Campbell
    112. Rolfe (Ira), Gouldsboro', MOCA, n.d., by E K Smith
    113. Sargent (Damon), Gouldsboro', MOCA, n.d., by E. K. Smith
    114. Stevens (Capt Joseph), Gouldsboro', MOCA, n.d., by E. K. Smith
    115. Taft (Francis), Gouldsboro', MOCA, n.d., by E. K. Smith
    116. Wood (Joseph), Gouldsboro', MOCA, n.d., by E. K. Smith
    117. Workman (Thomas), Gouldsboro', MOCA, n.d., by E K Smith
    118. Young, Gouldsboro', MOCA, n.d., by Millard Whittaker
    119. Hillcrest, Hancock, MOCA, n.d., n.n., Latitude: 443047N Longitude: 0681334W
    120. East Lamoine, Lamoine, MOCA, nd, nn
    121. Forest Hill, Lamoine, MOCA, nd, nn
    122. Alley (James), Mount Desert, MOCA, nd, nn
    123. Atherton (William), Mount Desert, MOCA, nd, nn
    124. Bartlett (Katie), Mount Desert, MOCA, nd, nn
    125. Beech Hill, Mount Desert, MOCA, nd, nn
    126. Higgins (Jesse), Mount Desert, MOCA, 1972, by Mrs James Pratt
    127. Kennison (Samuel), Mount Desert, MOCA, 1976, by Joan Pratt
    128. Pretty Marsh, Mount Desert, MOCA, 1982, by Joan Pratt
    129. Red Rocks, Mount Desert, MOCA, 1976, by nn, Bartlett Island, Latitude: 442101N Longitude: 0682615W
    130. Richardson, Mount Desert, MOCA, nd, nd
    131. Front Ridge, Orland, MOCA, nd., nn, Latitude: 443234N Longitude: 0684113W
    132. Granite, Orland, MOCA, nd, by Joseph Lear
    133. Ingalls-Gott, Orland, MOCA, nd, by Joseph Lear
    134. Harriman, Orland, MOCA, 1972, by Joan Pratt
    135. Thompson-Dorr, Orland, MOCA, 1980, by Ethel N. Hawkins
    136. Harper Field, Osborn, MOCA, 1983, by Mark Honey
    137. Mace, Osborn, MOCA, 1983, by Mark Honey
    138. Evergreen, Otis, MOCA, 1980, by Albert E & Constance Hanscom
    139. Fairfield, Otis, MOCA, 1986, by Albert E & Constance Hanscom
    140. Fogg, Otis, MOCA, 1986, by Albert E & Constance Hanscom
    141. Hilltop, Otis, MOCA, 1986, by Albert E & Constance Hanscom
    142. Jordan, Otis, MOCA, 1983, by Mark E. Honey
    143. Milliken (Daniel), Otis, MOCA, 1983, by Mark E. Honey
    144. Point Road, Otis, MOCA, nd., by Mrs Patsy Jordan of Eastbrook
    145. Gray, Penobscot, MOCA, 1969, by A A Gray
    146. Gray Ridge, Penobscot, MOCA, 1969, by A A Gray
    147. Littlefield (Stephen), MOCA, 1965, by A A Gray
    148. South Penbscot, Penobscot, MOCA, 1974, by A A Gray
    149. Bay, Penobscot, MOCA, 1971, by Bertha Bowden, Latitude: 442753N Longitude: 0684232W
    150. Bowden (Fred), Penobscot, MOCA, 1970, by Bertha Bowden
    151. Bowden- Heath, Penobscot, MOCA, 1969, by Bertha Bowden
    152. Bridges, Penobscot, MOCA, 1964, by Bertha Bowden
    153. Wardwell (Capt. Daniel), Penobscot, MOCA, 1933, by J C Colcord
    154. Hutchings (Charles), Penobscot, MOCA, 1955, by ??
    155. Clement (John), Penobscot, MOCA, 1971, by Mrs. Bertha Bowden
    156. Clement (Zoeth), Penobscot, MOCA, 1969, by Mrs. Bertha Bowden
    157. Dunbar (Deacon David), Penobscot, MOCA, 1966, by Mrs. Bertha Bowden
    158. Littlefield (Elijah), Penobscot, MOCA, 1970, by Mrs. Bertha Bowden
    159. Farnham (Capt. Samuel), Penobscot, MOCA, 1971, by Mrs. Bertha Bowden
    160. Gray, Penobscot, MOCA, 1969, by Mrs. Bertha Bowden
    161. Grindle (Reuben), Penobscot, MOCA, 1970, by Mrs. Bertha Bowden
    162. Grindle-Wescott, Penobscot, MOCA, 1964, by Mrs. Bertha Bowden
    163. Grindle (Capt. Israel), Penobscot, MOCA, 1969, by Mrs. Bertha Bowden
    164. Groves-Leach, Penobscot, MOCA, 1965, by Mrs. Bertha Bowden
    165. Heath (William), Penobscot, MOCA, 1965, by Mrs. Bertha Bowden
    166. Heath (Elijah Jr.), Penobscot, MOCA, 1971, by Mrs. Bertha Bowden
    167. Hillside, Penobscot, MOCA, 1970, by Mrs. Bertha Bowden
    168. Hutchings-Hatch, Penobscot, MOCA, 1969, by Mrs. Bertha Bowden
    169. Hutchings-Snowman, Penobscot, MOCA, 1960, by Mrs. Bertha Bowden
    170. Hutchinson (Elisha), Penobscot, MOCA, 1971, by Mrs. Bertha Bowden
    171. Hutchings (James), Penobscot, MOCA, 1964, by Mrs. Bertha Bowden
    172. Bowden (Jeremiah), Penobscot, MOCA, 1971, by Mrs. Bertha Bowden
    173. Wardwell (Jeremiah), Penobscot, MOCA, 1964, by Mrs. Bertha Bowden
    174. Devereux, Penobscot, MOCA, 1968, by Mrs. Bertha Bowden
    175. Perkins (Joseph), Penobscot, MOCA, 1968, by Mrs. Bertha Bowden
    176. Johnson Point, Penobscot, MOCA, 1965, by Mrs. Bertha Bowden
    177. Varnum (Jonathan), Penobscot, MOCA, 1967, by Mrs. Bertha Bowden
    178. Leach (Ebenezer), Penobscot, MOCA, 1965, by Mrs. Bertha Bowden
    179. Leach-Wardwell, Penobscot, MOCA, 1964, by Mrs. Bertha Bowden
    180. Wardwell (Leroy), Penobscot, MOCA, 1969, by Mrs. Bertha Bowden
    181. Littlefield (Newman), Penobscot, MOCA, 1965, by Mrs. Bertha Bowden
    182. Macomber (Mary), Penobscot, MOCA, 1971, by Mrs. Bertha Bowden
    183. Devereux (Mark), Penobscot, MOCA, 1967, by Mrs. Bertha Bowden
    184. Heath (Merrill), Penobscot, MOCA, 1970, by Mrs. Bertha Bowden
    185. Heath (Merrill Jr.), Penobscot, MOCA, 1970, by Mrs. Bertha Bowden
    186. Perkins (Nathaniel), Penobscot, MOCA, 1965, by Mrs. Bertha Bowden
    187. Leach (Obediah), Penobscot, MOCA, 1963, by Mrs. Bertha Bowden
    188. Old Bridges (Allen), Penobscot, MOCA, 1969, by Mrs. Bertha Bowden
    189. Old Clement (Daniel), Penobscot, MOCA, 1971, by Mrs. Bertha Bowden
    190. Old Dunbar (Charles), Penobscot, MOCA, 1964, by Mrs. Bertha Bowden
    191. Old Farnham (Nathaniel), Penobscot, MOCA, 1969, by Mrs. Bertha Bowden
    192. Old Grindle (Andrew), Penobscot, MOCA, 1971, by Mrs. Bertha Bowden
    193. Old Snowman (William), Penobscot, MOCA, 1969, by Mrs. Bertha Bowden
    194. Old Veazie (Wooster), Penobscot, MOCA, 1971, by Mrs. Bertha Bowden
    195. Old Wescott (Jeremiah), Penobscot, MOCA, 1964, by Mrs. Bertha Bowden
    196. Old Winslow, Penobscot, MOCA, 1967, by Mrs. Bertha Bowden
    197. Gray (Olin), Penobscot, MOCA, 1967, by Mrs. Bertha Bowden
    198. Leach (Pelatiah), Penobscot, MOCA, 1964, by Mrs. Bertha Bowden
    199. Leach (Pelatiah Jr.), Penobscot, MOCA, 1968, by Mrs. Bertha Bowden
    200. Perkins (Thomas), Penobscot, MOCA, 1964, by Mrs. Bertha Bowden
    201. Perkins Point, Penobscot, MOCA, 1965, by Mrs. Bertha Bowden
    202. Perry (Joseph), Penobscot, MOCA, 1964, by Mrs. Bertha Bowden
    203. Phillips-Gray, Penobscot, MOCA, 1971, by Mrs. Bertha Bowden
    204. Wardwell (Quintus), Penobscot, MOCA, 1964, by Mrs. Bertha Bowden
    205. Perkins (Stephen), Penobscot, MOCA, 1968, by Mrs. Bertha Bowden
    206. Stover (Jothan), Penobscot, MOCA, 1967, by Mrs. Bertha Bowden
    207. Van Name, Penobscot, MOCA, 1971, by Mrs. Bertha Bowden
    208. Wardwell (Washington), Penobscot, MOCA, 1967, by Mrs. Bertha Bowden
    209. Wardwell (Samuel), Penobscot, MOCA, 1968, by Mrs. Bertha Bowden
    210. Wardwell (Fred), Penobscot, MOCA, 1968, by Mrs. Bertha Bowden
    211. Wight (Edward), Penobscot, MOCA, 1970, by Mrs. Bertha Bowden
    212. Wight-Condon, Penobscot, MOCA, 1964, by Mrs. Bertha Bowden
    213. Wilson (Josiah), Penobscot, MOCA, 1965, by Mrs. Bertha Bowden
    214. Leach (William & Daniel), Penobscot, MOCA, 1965, by Mrs. Bertha Bowden
    215. Hutchings (William), Penobscot, MOCA, 1960, by Mrs. Bertha Bowden
    216. Undertaker Record, Sedgwick, MOCA, nd, by Merton Haley
    217. Carter's Point, Sedgwick, MOCA, 1978, by William P. Hinckley
    218. Gray, Sedgwick, MOCA, nd, nn
    219. Bradgon-Hall, Sorrento, MOCA, nd, by Mrs. Carl Patton for Sorrento Historical Society
    220. Sullivan-Bean, Sorrento, MOCA, nd, by nn
    221. Manset Union Church, Southwest Harbor, MOCA, nd, by Joseph Lear
    222. Old Burying Ground, Southwest Harbor, MOCA, nd, by Joseph Lear
    223. Gordon, Sullivan, MOCA, 1973, by Lois Beane Pospisal
    224. Johnson, Sullivan, MOCA, nd, by Joseph Lear Jr.
    225. Salter, Sullivan, MOCA, 1973, by Lois Beane Pospisal
    226. Simpson, Sullivan, MOCA, 1973, by Lois Beane Pospisal
    227. York, Sullivan, MOCA, 1972, by Lois Beane Pospisal
    228. Bayview (or Newbury Neck Road), Surry, MOCA, nd, by Joseph Lear Jr
    229. Morgan Bay (or Newbury Neck), Surry, MOCA, nd, nn
    230. Galley, Tremont, MOCA, nd, by nn
    231. Ben Gotts Head, Tremont, MOCA, 1965, by Dr Muriel Davisson
    232. Benson, Tremont, MOCA, 1965, by Dr Muriel Davisson
    233. Cape Road, Tremont, MOCA, 1967, by Dr Muriel Davisson
    234. Dix, Tremont, MOCA, 1965, by Dr Muriel Davisson
    235. Flye, Tremont, MOCA, 1973, by Joan Pratt
    236. Harper, Tremont, MOCA, 1967, by Dr Muriel Davisson
    237. Heath, Tremont, MOCA, 1965, by Dr Muriel Davisson
    238. Hillrest (or West Tremont) , Tremont, MOCA, 1965, by Dr Muriel Davisson
    239. Hodgdon (Capt. Hosea), Tremont, MOCA, 1972, by Mrs. James Pratt
    240. Hodgdon (Joseph), Tremont, MOCA, 1973, by Joan Pratt
    241. Kelley, Tremont, MOCA, 1975, by Joan Pratt
    242. Marsh Road, Tremont, MOCA, 1965, by Dr Muriel Davisson
    243. McKinley, Tremont, MOCA, 1965, by Dr Muriel Davisson
    244. Murphy Hill (or Dow's Hill), Tremont, MOCA, 1965, by Dr Muriel Davisson
    245. North Kelleytown, Tremont, MOCA, 1965, by Dr Muriel Davisson
    246. Pomroy, Tremont, MOCA, 1965, by Dr Muriel Davisson
    247. Rich, Tremont, MOCA, 1965, by Dr Muriel Davisson
    248. Robbins, Tremont, MOCA, 1972, by Mrs. J. Pratt
    249. Robbins, Tremont, MOCA, nd, by nn
    250. Seal Cove, Tremont, MOCA, 1965, by Dr Muriel Davisson
    251. Somes, Tremont, MOCA, 1965, by Dr Muriel Davisson
    252. Baptist Church, Trenton, MOCA, nd, by Joseph Lear Jr.
    253. Goose Cove, Trenton, MOCA, nd, by Joseph Lear Jr.
    254. Alley, Trenton, MOCA, nd, by Joseph Lear Jr.
    255. Anderson (Capr Emery), Trenton, MOCA, nd, by Joseph Lear Jr.
    256. Anderson-Bunker, Trenton, MOCA, nd, by Joseph Lear Jr.
    257. Anderson (Capt. Thomas), Trenton, MOCA, nd, by Joseph Lear Jr.
    258. Gray (Capt. Charles), Trenton, MOCA, nd, by Joseph Lear Jr.
    259. Haynes, Trenton, MOCA, nd, by Joseph Lear Jr.
    260. Haynes-Cilley-Jordon, Trenton, MOCA, nd, by Joseph Lear Jr.
    261. Haynes (Ephraim), Trenton, MOCA, nd, by Joseph Lear Jr.
    262. Higgins-Trevott, Trenton, MOCA, nd, by Joseph Lear Jr.
    263. Murch-Holt, Trenton, MOCA, nd, by Joseph Lear Jr.
    264. Oak Point, Trenton, MOCA, nd, by Ruth Gray of Old Town
    265. Stevens, Trenton, MOCA, nd, by Joseph Lear Jr.
    266. Webber-Bowden, Trenton, MOCA, nd, by Joseph Lear Jr.
    267. Young (William), Trenton, MOCA, nd, by Joseph Lear Jr.
    268. Bridges, Verona, MOCA, 1972, by Jackson & Jackson
    269. Village, Verona, MOCA, 1972, by MacDonald & Jackson
    270. Whitman, Verona, MOCA, 1972, by Jackson & Jackson
    271. Whitman, Verona, MOCA, nd, by nn
    272. Oxbow, Waltham, MOCA, nd, by Connie Jellison
    273. Undertaker Records, Winter Harbor, MOCA, nd, by Merton Haley
    274. Birch Hill, Winter Harbor, MOCA, nd, from Nathalie Hahn
    275. Brookside, Winter Harbor, MOCA
    276. Everygreen, , Winter Harbor, MOCA
    277. Moore (Joseph), Winter Harbor, MOCA
    278. Rider (Ephraim), Winter Harbor, MOCA


    Return to Androscoggin Historical

    You are the 10503 visitor to stop at this page since 4 May 1999

    This page was last updated on -- Tuesday, 24-Apr-2001 19:21:39 MDT


    Thanks to ROOTSWEB Genealogical Data Cooperative for Server Space and a great deal of support! Help support them in their mission to make massive amounts of genealogical data available to us!


    1999-2001, David C. Young

    Photo of David C. Young
    David Colby Young,
    P.O. Box 152
    Danville, Maine 04223