RIVERSIDE CEMETERY

Fort Fairfield, Maine

Burial Records 1884 to 1925

by Linda J. Shaw

Caribou, Maine

January 2002

 

While doing research on the Houghton Cemetery (Old Riverside Cemetery) in Fort Fairfield, I was fortunate enough to have gained copies of the first burial records of the new Riverside Cemetery. The land, 27 acres, was given to Riverside Cemetery Corporation in 1883 by Jerre Hacker and his wife. According to an article in the Fort Fairfield Review dated May 24, 1905, the first body buried in the cemetery was Almon S. Richards on July 2, 1884. By the date of this article, there were approximately 1000 people buried there, about 900 of them had stones and monuments. The vault was in place, also the fountain with water piped from across the river. (The water pipes were redone in 1920 according to a later newspaper article.) A circular area about 100 feet in diameter was set aside awaiting the erection of a soldier’s monument. I was told by the gentleman who, until recently, had kept the cemetery books for about 40 years, that many families moved their dead relatives from the outlaying burial grounds to the new cemetery. This explains the notation "buried upon removal" in some of the records. Kimball C. Haycock was the undertaker for most of this period and it is likely that many of these handwritten records were completed by him. The handwriting does change once or twice. Mr. Haycock died October 1925 at the age of 81. His death is the last entry in these records. I have tried to be as accurate as possible in transcribing these records, but the copy was very faint in places, the ink smeared and the handwriting sometimes difficult to decipher. I have added an index of surnames at the end of this manuscript.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1884

ALMON S. RICHARDS, d. June 30, 1884, age 66y8m2d, Lot 749.

BESSIE A. WALDRON, d. Dec 20, 1877, age 6m

JOSEPH A. WALDRON, d. Feb 7, 1884, age 4y, children of Charles M. & Adella Waldron, Lot 534, buried upon removal Aug 31, 1884.

WILLIE H. HAINES, d. Sep 18, 1884, age 23y, Lot 784.

1885

MOSES WARD, d. Jan 12, 1885, age 89y6m, Lot 829.

J. KIMBALL GRAY, son of James J. and Ardra Gray, d. Jan 18, 1885, age 4wks, Lot 793.

ABRAHAM CHOATE, son of J. Q. A. & Mary Choate, d. Feb 17, 1885, age 2w3d, Lot 862.

DANIEL JOHNSTON, d. May 17, 1885, age 85y1m, Lot 785.

Infant son of Devillo A. & Lona A. HEWETT, d. May 17, 1885, age 3m3d, Lot 554.

NANCY C. TOWNSEND, d. Dec 5, 1872, age 53y9m, wife of Asa C. Townsend, buried upon removal June 1885, Lot 786.

CARL S. JOHNSTON, d. April 14, 1879, age 5y2m18d, son of Charles W. and Adelaide S. Johnston, buried upon removal June 1885 on Lot 785.

GEO. E. HACKER, d. April 3, 1870, age 11m

VIOLET HACKER, d. Mar 2, 1874, age 2y6m

FRANK E. HACKER, d. Apr 28, 1874, age 4m, children of Jere F. and Almeda F. Hacker

ALMEDA F. HACKER, d. May 15, 1874, age 31y

ISAAC HACKER, d. Nov 14, 1878, age 76y

INFANT SON, d. Dec 28, 1880, age 14d

CHARLES I. HACKER, d. March 2, 1883, age 1ym7d

HEPSA E. HACKER, d. July 4, 1883, age 4y7d, (these 3) children of Jere F. and Lizzie E. Hacker, buried upon removal in Lower Cemetery June 15, 1885, on Lots 688 & 689.

LONEY LIBBY, d. July 13, 1869, age 1y4m, dau. of Chandler A. and Nancy A. Libby, removed to Lower Cemetery June 17, 1885, buried on Lot 710.

MARY L. LIBBY, d. Feb 2, 1877, age 3y2m

WAITE LIBBY, d. Dec 21, 1882, age 5y4m, children of Amos B. and Sarah J. Libby, removed to Lower Cemetery June 17, 1885, buried on Lot 710.

WILLIE H. BARKER, son of Wm. L. and Eliza Barker, d. Apr 19, 1881, age 13m7d, removed to Lower Cemetery June 16, 1885, buried on Lot 670.

PERRY PARSONS, d. Apr 24, 1883, age 24y10m6d, removed to Lower Cemetery June 16, 1885, buried on Lot 812.

WM. H. MCDOUGAL, d. June 16, 1885, age 60y5m14d, buried on Lot 541.

THOMAS FLANNERY, d. June 23, 1885, age 62y2m9d, buried on Lot 539.

HENRY C. RICHARDS, d. June 14, 1846, age 1y11d

CHARLES J. RICHARDS, d. July 13, 1852, age 10m, children of Almon S. and Francis E. Richards, removed to Riverside Cemetery June 20, 1885. Buried on Lot 749.

EFFIE JOHNSTON, d. Feb 25, 1881, age 22y, removed to Riverside Cemetery Aug 17, 1885, buried on Lot 713.

SILAS M. MCDOUGAL, d. Jan 25, 1880, age 5m28d

ETHEL A. MCDOUGAL, d. Sep 2, 1883, age 11m19d, children of Calvin L. and Deleno McDougal, removed to Riverside Cemetery Aug 17, 1885, buried on Lot 541.

M. FERN BOULIER, dau. of Solomon C. and Ada Boulier, d. May 27, 1876, age 1y9m, removed to Riverside Cemetery Aug 21, 1885, buried on Lot 773.

HATTIE M. ORCUTT, d. Feb 10, 1884, age 24y1m, removed to Riverside Cemetery Aug 21, 1885, buried on Lot 773.

LEWIS CLYDE STEVENS, son of James S. and Alice M. Stevens, d. Aug 26, 1885, age 4m22d, buried on Lot 772. Apr 19, 1901 removed to Lot 722.

TALLMAN ERNEST BARKER, son of Wm. L. and Eliza Barker, d. Sep 1, 1885, age 12y9m9d, buried on Lot 670.

ESTHER M. AMSDEN, d. Sep 2, 1885, age 24y7m1d, buried on Lot 538.

DANIEL LIBBEY, d. Oct 3, 1885, age 80y6m, buried on Lot 677.

JOHN A. HEWETT, d. Oct 17, 1885, age 67y3m, buried on Lot 554.

CARRIE F. HEWETT, d. Aug 23, 1879, age 15y1m14d

WILLIE H. HEWETT, d. Aug 31, 1879, age 10y7m2d

JOHN P. HEWETT, d. Jan 5, 1864, age 8y11m, children of J. A. and Anna Hewett, removed to Riverside Cemetery, buried on Lot 554.

EBEN LIBBEY, d. June 20, 1883, age 21y4m6d, removed to Riverside Cemetery Nov 12, 1885, buried on Lot 677.

CORA CECELIA OSBORNE, d. Sep 18, 1881, age 23y10m18d, removed to Riverside Cemetery Nov 12, 1885, buried on Lot 678.

EPHRAIM N. OSBORNE, d. Apr 1, 1882, age 67y3m6d, removed to Riverside Cemetery Nov 13, 1885, buried on Lot 678.

HARRIET M. FOSS, d. June 7, 1877, age 55y2m, removed to Riverside Cemetery Nov 10, 1885, buried on Lot 811.

EFFIE FOSS HILL, dau. of Archelaus and Abby Hill, d. Feb 7, 1878, age 10y6m7d, removed to Riverside Cemetery Nov 10, 1885, buried on Lot 811.

ALICE L. WALLACE, d. Dec 28, 1885, age 21y5m17d, buried on Lot 515.

1886

MARCIA J. FRENCH, d. Feb 16, 1886, age 27y10m, buried on Lot 561.

ELIZABETH BECKWITH, d. Mar 11, 1886, age 77y8m, buried Lot 810.

WILLIAM JOHNSTON, d. Nov 25, 1864, age 73y2m24d, buried upon removal on Lot 750.

ARTHUR SHARPE, son of Mr. & Mrs. Wesley Sharpe, d. July 21, 1886, age 5m, buried Lot 512.

VERSA B. NORRIS, inf. dau. of Geo. W. & Sarah Norris, d. Nov 12, 1886, age 12d, buried Lot 714.

JOHN B. AYER, d. Nov 10, 1886, age 70y4d, buried Lot 574.

BURT, inf. son of Amos B. & Sarah J. Libby, d. Sep 25, 1886, buried Lot 710.

LILLIE A. BOYNTON, d. Nov 21, 1886, age 26y5m, buried Lot 774.

CHARLES W. JOHNSTON, d. Oct 11, 1850, age 24y

SARAH JOHNSTON, d. Jan 25, 1861, age 67y, both buried upon removal in the new cemetery, Lot 750, July 30, 1886.

1887

LAVINIA P. ROLLINS, d. Feb 9, 1887, age 66y11m13d, buried Lot 556.

REBECCA NICKERSON, d. Mar 20, 1887, age 59y10m2d, buried Lot 669.

WILLIE BARKER, son of Wm. L. & Eliza Barker, d. Mar 29, 1887, age 4y1m26d, buried Lot 671.

PERRY, son of Albion and Ellen WHITE, d. Mar 29, 1887, age 4w, buried Lot 543.

MRS. VIOLET HACKER, d. Feb 24, 1887, age 79y, buried Lot 688.

DAVID WESTON, d. May 15, 1887, age 87y12d, buried Lot 753.

ANNIE SEABURY, d. Dec 31, 1882, age 19y9m5d, buried on removal May 28, 1887, Lot 792.

CLIFTON C., inf. son of Calvin L. & Delano McDougal, age 10m15d, d. May 30, 1887, buried Lot 541.

GEORGE W. HARMON, d. Aug 2, 1887, age 49y7m, buried Lot 540.

FREEMAN PHILBRICK, soldier, d. Aug 14, 1887, age 58y7m9d, buried Lot 787.

JERE H. JOHNSTON, d. Sep 29, 1887, age 22y7m23d, buried Lot 793.

WM. H. WESTON, d. Oct 4, 1887, age 85y, buried Lot 753.

AMOS B. LIBBY, d. June 5, 1887, age 41y3m, buried Lot 710.

1888

MARK EVERETT, d. Jan 28, 1888, age 14y11m20d, buried Lot 806.

JOHN RAFFORD, d. Feb 5, 1888, age 98y15d, buried Lot 862.

LUCY M. GRASS, d. Mar 21, 1888, age 14y3m, buried Lot 832.

MAMIE E. GRASS, d. Mar 22, 1888, age 18y3m16d, buried Lot 832.

JOHN H. WHIDDEN, d. Apr 4, 1888, age 75y, buried Lot 535.

GEORGE FISHER, d. Apr 8, 1888, age 57y, buried Lot 861, south half.

EDWIN S., son of S. W. & E. R. CRAM, d. Apr 14, 1888, age 15y6m, buried Lot 566.

EMMA R. CRAM, d. July 19, 1881, age 46y1m13d, buried on removal Apr 17, 1888, Lot 566.

MARTHA A. AUSTIN, d. May 11, 1888, age 38y6m, buried Lot 809.

ENARD, dau. of H. J. & Grace PALMER, d. Dec 17, 1888, age 1y6m, first person placed in tomb. Buried May 7, 1889 Lot 657.

JULIENE, dau. of James B. & Elizabeth CARR, d. June 5, 1888, age __y4m__d, buried Lot 861.

LOIS GILMAN, d. July 29, 1888, age 67y, buried west half Lot 863.

ROY J., son of Benj. F. & M. J. GELLERSON, d. Aug 1, 1888, age 13y10m24d, buried Lot 741.

WILLIAM H. CUMMINGS, d. Aug 2, 1888, age 63y11m26d, buried Lot 560.

SETH W. CUMMINGS, d. Aug 3, 1888, age 33y11m8d, buried Lot 560.

JAMES W. GRAY, d. Sep 16, 1888, age 66y1m7d, buried Lot 573.

KATE NICKERSON, d. Sep 22, 1888, age 37y11m9d, buried Lot 668.

WM. EDGAR, son of Frank W. & Eliza BURNS, d. July 3, 1879, age 3y6m, removed and buried Sep 25, 1888, Lot 759.

Inf. son of E. E. & Emma SCATES, buried on removal Sep 25, 1888, Lot 760.

HENRY C. COLLINS, d. Apr 8, 1887, age 38y, buried on removal Sep 25, 1888, Lot 755.

SADIE J. COLLINS, d. June 25, 1879, age 21y3m7d, buried on removal Sep 25, 1888, Lot 755.

SOPHIA BAKER, age 98y, buried on removal Sep 26, 1888, Lot 756.

CLYDE HAINES, son of Lafayette & Addie RICHARDSON, d. Dec 8, 1881, age 2y11m20d, buried on removal Sep 27, 1888, Lot 783.

1889

ARTHUR B. NICKERSON, d. Jan 31, 1889, age 27y1m1d, buried Lot 669.

MARY EMILY, dau. of Wm. & Eleaner EVERETT, d. Feb 16, 1889, placed in tomb, buried May 7, 1889, Lot 807.

HENRY A. HAINES, d. Mar 7, 1889, age 56y5m20d, buried Lot 783.

JAMES, son of John & Susan WALDRON, d. Mar 7, 1889, placed in tomb, buried May 7, 1889, Lot 534.

NETTIE, dau. of Wm. H. & Phinelia COX, d. Apr 25, 1889, age 3y1m, buried west half Lot 545.

FRANK P. COLLINS, d. Apr 27, 1889, age 20y3m6d, buried May 20, 1889, Lot 755.

JAMES A. LOWRY, d. May 18, 1889, age 50y6m16d, buried Lot 537.

ELLEN MAY, dau. of John L. & Jane DORSEY, d. May 31, 1889, age 9m26d, buried Lot 852.

MILLIE L. CUMMINGS, d. June 14, 1889, age 65y8m, buried Lot 560.

CHARLES B. WARD, d. Jan 5, 1883, age 26y4m7d, buried on removal June 19, 1889, Lot 743.

ELSIE VERNA, dau. of Adelbert O. & Alice M. FRENCH, d. July 25, 1889, age 9m15d, buried Lot 561.

ALEXANDER MORROW, soldier, d. Aug 11, 1889, age 48y, buried Lot 839.

DELPHNA DREW, d. Dec 22, 1861, age 21y11m1d

CLARA DREW, d. Oct 27, 1867, age 43y8m13d

MABEL UNA, dau. of George & Edna DREW, d. Nov 12, 1873, age 9m

GERTRUDE H. DREW, d. Dec 26, 1879, age 20y5d

FRANK LEE, inf. son of R. H. & Ann PERKINS, d. Jan 15, 1872

ANN P. PERKINS, d. Dec 25, 1876, age 34y, all buried on removal Aug 1889, Lots 742 and 748.

GEORGE H. SHAW, d. Sep 10, 1889, age ___, buried Lot 536.

DANIEL W. ORCUTT, d. Sep 21, 1889, age 79y2m, buried Lot 773.

ARCHIBALD GOOD, d. Nov 1, 1889, age 60y5m14d, buried Lot 712.

SAMUEL A. BACON, soldier, d. Nov 10, 1889, age 78y, buried Lot 521.

MARY J. LANNIGAN, d. Nov 23, 1889, age 54y9m, buried Lot 542.

1890

LEVINIA E. DEAN, d. Jan 4, 1890, age 34y11m16d, placed in tomb, buried May 8, Lot 804.

WARREN, son of Richard & Mary HARMON, d. Jan 12, 1890, age 14y8m28d, placed in tomb, buried May 8, Lot 576.

STANLEY, son of Clarence E. & Filena HOLLEY, d. Jan 30, 1890, age 22m, buried Lot 864.

SARAH J. NORRIS, d. Mar 14, 1890, age 38y9m15d, placed in tomb, buried May 19, 1890, Lot 714.

FRED L., son of Wm. A. & Melissa A. TRUE, d. Mar 17, 1890, age 17y11m, placed in tomb, buried May 8, east half Lot 863.

CATHERINE EVERETT, d. Mar 23, 1890, age 34y, placed in tomb, buried May 10, Lot 805.

BELLE, dau. of Job W. & Catherine EVERETT, d. July 17, 1885, age 9m, buried on removal May 10, 1890, Lot 805.

FANNY SCOTT, d. Mar 26, 1890, age 27y11m19d, placed in tomb, buried May 8, 1890, Lot 577.

JANE DAY, d. Apr 3, 1890, age 67y7m, placed in tomb, buried May 19, 1890, n. half Lot 845.

JOSEPH FISHER, d. Apr 15, 1890, age 70y, placed in tomb, buried May 19, 1890, Lot 735.

NANCY J. NICKERSON, d. Apr 20, 1890, age 24y10m5d, buried Lot 669.

WHITFIELD GIBERSON, d. May 16, 1890, age 37y, buried Lot 830.

GRACIE MAY, dau. of Benj. & Ella F. SCOTT, d. June 2, 1890, age 2m23d, buried Lot 577.

ALMEDA, dau. of Wilbert & Sarah A. WHITE, d. June 16, 1890, age 2y10m, buried Lot 544.

WILLIAM KNIGHT, soldier, d. July 15, 1890, age 72y7m2d, buried Lot 567.

NETTIE, dau. of W. H. & Fenelia COX, d. July 22, 1890, age 1y2m, buried Lot 545 west half.

JESSE DREW, d. Aug 31, 1890, age 82y, buried Lot 748.

SYDNEY CURTIS, soldier, d. Sep 23, 1890, age 45y, buried Lot 820.

LAVERSA NEVERS, d. Dec 16, 1890, placed in tomb, buried Lot 801.

THOMAS J. PAGE, d. Dec 17, 1890, age 84y1m, placed in tomb, buried Lot 520.

1891

WILLIAM MASKELL, d. Feb 12, age 20y1m8d, buried Lot 546.

HARRY, inf. son of George & Maggie UPTON, d. Feb 16, age 3m, buried Lot 757.

BENJAMIN W. CONANT, d. Feb 18, age 41y9m23d, buried Lot 802.

JAMES H. BECKWITH, d. Feb 26, age 79y, buried Lot 810.

Inf. son of Henry S. & Phoebe KINNEY, d. Mar 10, age 3w, buried Lot 800.

JEREMIAH NIGHTINGALE, d. Mar 15, age 73y, buried Lot 557.

LULU, dau. of James & Winnie WILCOX, d. Mar 15, age 2y6m, buried Lot 752.

EVERETT G., son of Geo. R. & L. E. PORTER, d. Mar 16, age 1y4m16d, buried Lot 751.

ERNEST, son of Chas. E. & Eunice BEALS, d. Apr 13, age 10y8m, buried Lot 863 east half.

ALMIRA MCDERMOT, d. Apr 29, age 30y4m, buried Lot 860, south half.

ERNEST, son of J. E. & Sarah BECKWITH, d. ___, age ___, buried on removal Lot 810.

CASSIUS G., son of George R. & L. E. PORTER, d. July 18, 1888, age 6m4d, buried on removal Lot 751.

AMOS FITZHERBERT, soldier, d. June 21, age 46y4m, buried Lot 672.

ARRA, dau. of James F. & Melvina CLARK, d. Jan 17, age 1y11m, buried Lot 547.

MARTHA J. EVERETT, d. Jan 26, age 55y7m25d, buried Lot 806.

WALLACE FISHER, d. July 12, age 26y6m7d, buried Lot 735.

CHARLOTTE COX, d. Aug 6, age 53y15d, buried Lot 522.

ALICE, dau. of Thomas H. & Annie G. PALMER, d. Aug 26, age 3m, buried Lot 739.

RAY, son of Chas. S. & Eliza G. GALLAGHER, d. Aug 31, age 6m11d, buried Lot 712.

MARY H. DINSMORE, d. Sep 1, age 69y6m, buried Lot 771.

ROSETTA S. HOYT, d. Sep 4, age 44y5m25d, buried Lot 788.

BETSY W. KNIGHT, d. Sep 11, age 69y, buried Lot 567.

ALVADARE, son of John G. & Mora L. URQHART, d. Sep 12, age 4m13d, buried Lot 865.

ELBRIDGE D., son of Wm. & Ellen EVERETT, d. Sep 15, age 7y, buried Lot 807.

FRANCIS E. CRUMMETT, d. Sep 22, age 22y8m. buried Lot 511.

PERLEY C. EVERETT, son of J. W. & ___ Everett, d. Sep 27, age 3 ˝ m, buried Lot 808.

MILLIE BOLIER, dau. of S. C. & Ada Boulier, d. Sep 30, age 14y2m, buried Lot 773.

JANE NORRIS, d. Oct 4, age 77y, buried Lot 714.

STEPHEN L., d. Sep 17, 1883, age 3y2m6d

NELLIE M., d. Aug 4, 1887, age 3y11m19d, children of Harlan J. & Grace R. PALMER, buried on removal Lot 658.

EBEN BURPEE, d. Oct 6, age 60y7m, buried Lot 552.

JULIA BURPEE, d. ___, age ___

LILLIE M. BURPEE, d. ___, age ___, both buried on removal Lot 552.

Inf. son of James T. & Melvina CLARK, d. Oct 9, buried Lot 547.

CHARLES P. ROLLINS, d. Oct 18, age 40y, buried Lot 777.

AGNES M. LOVELY, d. Nov 16, age 48y9m, buried Lot 547 ˝.

SILAS M. DAGGETT, d. Dec 6, age 62y, buried Lot 548.

SUSANNAH SMITH, d. Dec 11, age 69y7m, buried Lot 516.

TILLEY SMITH, d. Dec 13, age 22y11m, buried Lot 516.

REX, son of Blanche & Frank KIMBALL, d. Nov 23, age 6m, buried Lot 800, removed to Lot 697.

1892

HELEN MILDRED, dau. of A. O. & Alice FRENCH, d. Feb 7, age 2y1m5d, in tomb, buried May 2, Lot 561.

BENJAMIN SCOTT, d. Feb 5, age 38y5m, in tomb, buried May 17 on Lot 577.

ANNIE, dau. of Dudley & Hellen FAIRWEATHER, d. Feb 12, age 2y11m, in tomb, buried May 9 on Lot 828.

ROBERT J., son of Reuben & Frances HATHAWAY, d. Feb 18, age 1d, in tomb, buried May 2, south half Lot 866.

Inf. son of Calvin L. & Delano MCDOUGAL, d. Mar 9, in tomb, buried May 2 Lot 541.

WESTLEY HOVEY, son of Arthur W. & Dora Hovey, d. April 19, age 1y4m, in tomb, buried May 17 Lot 758.

FRED H. GOULD, d. April 21, age 20y5m, buried Lot 514.

PHOEBE FLANNERY, d. April 25, age 65y26d, buried Lot 539.

BESSIE E., dau. of Geo. R. & L. E. PORTER, d. May 9, age 3m15d, buried Lot 751.

AGNES D. SUKEFORTH, d. May 16, age 30y, buried Lot 513.

JOSEPH F. KLIPPL, d. June 12, 1877, age 16y10m, buried on removal July 1, 1892, Lot 530.

LEVINA BARKER, d. July 7, age 22y11m9d, buried Lot 690.

Inf. dau. of James B. & Mora GRAY, d. Aug 7, age 2w, buried Lot 573.

VELLA, dau. of Leigh & Maria GOODRIDGE, d. Aug 28, 1892, age 8m21d, buried Lot 529.

EULA B., dau. of Chas. H. & Mary E. DINSMORE, d. May 5, 1891, age 3y6m, removed Sep 8, 1892, buried Lot 771.

JOHN FISHER, d. Sep 8, age 66y, buried Lot 848 south half.

Inf. son of Franklin & Carrie TRUE, d. Sep 15, age 3m, buried Lot 528.

PERCY, son of Alonzo P. & Sada J. MASKELL, d. Sep 20, age 20d, buried Lot 546.

LUCY, dau. of Sumner H. & Susan CONDON, d. Sep 21, 1892, age 11y2m, buried Lot 517.

MERCY ELLEN KENNISON, d. Sep 21, age 44y, buried Lot 567.

ELBRIDGE FRANCIS, d. Sep 23, age 45y19d, buried Lot 848 north half.

LEVI J. ELLIOTT, d. Oct 17, age 31, buried Lot 828.

WM. DAY, d. Mar 20, 1882, age 66y, buried on removal Nov 7, 1892 on Lot 845 north half.

VIOLET T. SMITH, d. Nov 7, age 17y9m, buried Lot 524.

BEULAH PAULINE, dau. of Danl. H. & Mame BOYD, d. Dec 4, age 11m4d, buried Lot 754.

JAMES GRASS, d. Dec 25, age 86y4m, buried Lot 64.

1893

Inf. son of Joseph & Millicent DEAN, d. Jan 17, buried Lot 18.

FREDDIE, son of Edward & Mary BACON, d. Jan 21, age 1y8m, in tomb, buried Lot 521.

GEO. M. CHURCHILL, d. Jan 27, age 46y, in tomb, buried May 22 on Lot 581.

JESSIE CHURCHILL, d.Jan 28, age 8y7m, in tomb, buried May 22 Lot 581.

OLIVE GERTRUDE, dau. of Ruben R. & Frances J. HATHAWAY, d. Feb 6, age 6w, in tomb, buried May 23 south half Lot 866.

RAY F., son of Frank & Florence CAIN, d. Feb 18, age 4m, in tomb, buried May 9 south half Lot 845.

LEWIS HALL, son of Enoch & Annie BURPEE, d. Feb 18, age 5y4m, in tomb, buried May 25 Lot 559.

ZENAS F., son of J. S. & S. L. HALL, d. Aug 21, 1877, age 11y9m, buried on removal May 25, 1893 on Lot 559.

CHARLES H., son of Enoch & Annie BURPEE, d. July 3, 1886, age 4w, buried on removal May 25, 1893, Lot 559.

PELEG T. NICKERSON, d. Feb 22, age 70y, in tomb, buried May 20 Lot 669.

MARIA LOUISE TRAFTON, d. Mar 17, age 62y, in tomb, buried May 23 Lot 687.

JANE, dau. of Rainsford & Mime BUBAR, d. Mar 29, age 9m, in tomb, buried May 24 Lot 527.

PERCY, son of Rainsford & Mime BUBAR, d. Aug 31, 1888, age 1y1m20d, buried on removal May 24, 1893 Lot 527.

JESSIE LOVELY, d. Apr 6, age 24y, in tomb, buried May 22 Lot 523.

SUMNER H. CONDON, soldier, d. Apr 7, age 51y9m1d, in tomb, buried May 24 Lot 517.

ARTHUR S. OSGOOD, d. June 13, 1882, age 33y, buried on removal May 24, 1893 Lot 517.

OZZIE, son of Sumner H. & Jane E. CONDON, d. Aug 16, 1885, age 11m23d, buried on removal May 24, 1893 Lot 517.

Inf. son of Silas & Phoebe JAMESON, d. May 19, age 2m7d, buried on south half Lot 846.

CALEB E. SLOCOMB, d. May 19, age 69y, buried Lot 756.

WM. H. EARLE, d. May 15, age 39y, buried Lot 678.

HERMAN, son of Geo. W. & Almeda PAGE, d. June 4, age 10m, buried north half Lot 520.

CYNTHIA L. FITZHERBERT, d. May 4, 1876, age 20y, buried on removal June 9, 1893 Lot 816.

Inf. dau. of James & Agnes FITZHERBERT, d. Sep 24, 1887, age 11d, buried on removal June 9, 1893 Lot 816.

ELIZA J. MCKELVERY, d. June 8, age 40y8m11d, buried north half Lot 866.

ZEBEDIAH BARKER, d. June 5, 1869, age 87y, buried on removal June 9, 1893 north half Lot 672.

MARY BARKER, d. Nov 2, 1869, age 79y, buried on removal June 9, 1893 north half Lot 672.

DAVID M. BARKER, d. Feb 7, 1874, age 16y10m, buried on removal June 9, 1893, north half Lot 672.

JANE BARKER, d. Mar 9, 1875, age 46y, buried on removal June 9, 1893 north half Lot 672.

PETER STAPLES, d. Apr 15, 1855, age 68y, buried on removal June 13, 1893 Lot 685.

MARY STAPLES, d. Apr 20, 1871, age 77y, buried on removal June 13, 1893 Lot 685.

MARY ABBY TRAFTON, d. Apr 20, 1859, age 5y, buried on removal June 13, 1893 Lot 685.

SARAH ELVA TRAFTON, d. May 13, 1863, age 5y, buried on removal June 13, 1893 Lot 685.

ARTHUR WILLIE TRAFTON, d. May 30, 1863, age 2y, buried on removal June 13, 1893 Lot 685.

JOHN SEAVER TRAFTON, d. June 8, 1863, age 13y, buried on removal June 13, 1893 Lot 685.

Infant, d. July 1855, buried on removal June 13, 1893 Lot 685.

WILLIE HOPKINS, d. June 11, 1863, age 5y5m, buried on removal June 14, 1893 Lot 774.

MIMIE E. HOPKINS, d. Nov 28, 1876, age 3y8m, buried on removal June 14, 1893 Lot 774.

CHARLES W., son of John W. & Harriet YOUNG, d. June 15, 1893, age 10m11d, buried north half Lot 846.

Inf. dau. of Noah & Julia GOODRIDGE, d. Jan. 1867, buried on removal June 15, 1893 Lot 529.

MARY E. GOODRIDGE, d. Oct 20, 1877, age 20y1m, buried on removal June 15, 1893 Lot 529.

SOPHRONIA J. PELKY, d. Aug 4, age 20y7m, buried south half Lot 867.

Inf. son of Geo. W. & Eliza A. JOHNSTON, d. Aug 10, age 9d, buried Lot 744.

Inf. dau. of Rainsford & Mime BUBAR, d. Aug 11, buried Lot 527.

Inf. son of Geo. W. & Eliza A. JOHNSTON, d. Aug 14, age 14d, buried Lot 744.

ROY WELLINGTON, son of Donald & Mary A. BURTON, d. Aug 15, age 6w5d, buried Lot 803.

CHARLES W. EASTMAN, d. Aug 29, age 59y1m12d, buried Lot 750.

REBECCA T. DUNHAM, d. Aug 26, 1878, age 29y7m3d, buried on removal Aug 31, 1893, Lot 510.

GEO. W. DUNHAM, d. Nov. 1875, age 1y11m, buried on removal Aug 31, 1893, Lot 510.

GEO. M., son of James T. & Melvina CLARK, d. Sep 3, age 5m10d, buried Lot 547.

SAMUEL DUNHAM, d. Sep 5, age 53y5m5d, buried Lot 510.

NORMAN, son of Dan L. & Nancy D. FLANNERY, d. Sep 9, age 10m, buried Lot 539.

LIZZIE MABEL, dau. of Henry A. & Celia JOHNSTON, d. Sep 19, age 1y9m23d, buried Lot 526.

SARAH J. TRAFTON, d. Oct 18, age 62y1m24d, buried Lot 685.

ERNEST LEE, son of Wm. H. & Fenelia COX, d. Nov 15, age 5y7m, buried west half Lot 545.

1894

Inf. dau. of Geo. E. & Henrietta BARKER, d. Jan 6, 1894, in tomb, buried Lot 671, May 1.

JULIA A. MONROE, d. Jan 13, age 27y, in tomb, buried May 1, Lot 552.

HENRIETTA BARKER, d. Feb 3, age ___, in tomb, buried May 1, Lot 671.

JOHN C. HAYES, d. Feb 6, age 76y, in tomb, buried May 1, Lot 746.

BETSEY A. RUSSELL, d. Mar 3, age 44, in tomb, buried Apr 30, Lot 720.

Inf. dau. of Enoch & Annie BURPEE, d. Mar 4, age 3d, in tomb, buried Apr 30, Lot 559.

Inf. dau. of Geo. W. & Amanda PAGE, d. Mar 26, age 2m, in tomb, buried Lot 520.

CAROLINE JOHNSTON, d. Apr 1, age 73y5m15d, in tomb, buried May 1, Lot 713.

GEO. O. GANNETT, soldier, d. Apr 14, age 53y, buried Lot 789.

ADDIE R. EASTMAN, d. Apr 15, age 33y, buried Lot 577.

CECIL B., son of Arthur W. & Dora S. HOVEY, d. Apr 16, age 7m, buried Lot 758.

CAROLINE A. CLARK, d. Apr 20, age 48y, buried Lot 574.

JOHN LOVELY, d. Apr 21, age 79y3m, buried south half Lot 844.

MARIA L. BARKER, d. Mar 1, 1894, age 28y6d, buried on removal May 8, 1894, Lot 842.

FRANCIS E. ELLIS, d. May 16, 1894, age 66y, buried Lot 749.

MABEL FRANCIS PIERCE, d. June 8, 1894, age __, buried Lot 519.

DANIEL W. FOSS, soldier, d. June 13, age 74y, buried Lot 811.

JESSIE FERN, dau. of Jonas A. & Nancy J. PARTRIDGE, d. June 17, age 3d, buried Lot 806.

JOHN ALLEN, son of Sherman & Lilla LANIGAN, d. July 2, age 1y6m11d, buried Lot 542.

SENIE, dau. of C. C. & Annie W. ROGERS, d. July 6, age 10m, buried Lot 518.

Inf. dau. of Wm. & Sarah J. HITCHCOCK, d. July 20, age 5m, buried Lot 38.

ETHEL MAY, dau. of James B. & Nora E. GREY, d. July 23, age 9m14d, buried Lot 573.

SARAH WENTWORTH VARNEY, d. Aug 4, age 22y, buried Lot 531.

FLORA ARDELLA RACKLIFF, d. Aug 5, age 27y8m18d, buried Lot 519.

Inf. child of Mr. & Mrs. Wm. E. HOPPER, (Ashland), d. Aug 9, age ___, buried Lot 523.

BENNIE, son of James T. & Melvina CLARK, d. Aug 15, age 5m11d, buried Lot 547.

WM. A., son of Chas. W. & Mary A. LOCKE, d. Aug 22, age 2y8m, buried Lot 843.

JULIA A. STEVENS, d. Sep 11, 1865, age 11y5m2d, buried on removal Sep 4, 1894, Lot 722.

LAURA A. STEVENS, d. Apr 26, 1866, age 14y5m6d, buried on removal Sep 4, 1894, Lot 722.

DORCAS B. STEVENS, d. July 26, 1867, age 43y7m13d, buried on removal Sep 4, 1894, Lot 721.

SARAH E. STEVENS, d. Nov 25, 1875, age 46y1m6d, buried on removal Sep 4, 1894, Lot 721.

Inf. son of James S. & Alice STEVENS, d. Sep 11, age 9m, buried Lot 772, removed to Lot 722 Apr 19, 1901.

THOMAS WILTON, d. Sep 15, age 92y, buried Lot 871, Grave 1.

JOHN W. TRASK, d. Sep 16, age 60y7m, buried Lot 575.

A. HARROCK, d. Oct 22, age ___, buried Lot 871, Grave 2.

Inf. son of Bird H. & Minnie L. KIMBALL, d. Oct 30, age 24d, buried Lot 532.

EVA MAY, dau. of J. W. and Augusta R. REDIKER, d. Nov 7, age 6m, buried Lot 845 north half.

FRANKLIN TRUE, soldier, d. Nov 19, age 50y7m, buried Lot 528.

RALPH FREEMAN, son of Elden and Annie EVERETT, d. Nov 19, age 1m8d, buried Lot 806.

ROBERT J. GIBBS, d. Sep 13, 1894, age 37y, buried on removal Nov 25, 1894, Lot 628.

1895

LOUIS, son of Edmund & Annie KILCOLLINS, d. Feb 4, age 7m, buried south half Lot 847.

ESTELLE, dau. of John & Alice GUIGGEY, d. Feb 18, age 2y, buried east half Lot 849.

CHAS. V. ELLIS, soldier, d. Mar 4, age 59y4m2d, buried Lot 790.

SOLOMON DEAN, d. Mar 17, age 81y, buried Lot 707.

MATHEW AMIRAUX, d. Mar 25, age 99y, buried west half Lot 849.

CAROLINE S. ESTABROOK, d. Apr 3, age 63y, buried Lot 776.

CHAS. A. ROLLINS, d. Apr 20, age 32y9d, buried Lot 562.

Inf. son of Ramey & Bertha SHORETTE, d. May 24, buried Lot 871, Grave 4.

MARIAM DALEY, d. Jan 13, age 60y, buried Lot 871, Grave 3.

MURRY H., son of Thomas & Annie G. PALMER, d. Jan 16, age 4y10m, buried Lot 739.

IRA TWADDLE, soldier, d. Aug 29, 1878, age 28y, buried on removal May 27, 1895, Lot 827.

JOHN TWADDLE JR., d. Jan 19, 1884, age 42, buried on removal May 27, 1895, Lot 827.

JOHN TWADDLE SR., d. Nov 17, 1886, age 77y, buried on removal May 27, 1895, Lot 827.

FRANCIS T. GUIGGEY, d. Apr 16, 1886, age 40y, buried on removal May 27, 1895, Lot 827.

CLARA A. FISHER, d. July 13, 1863, age 6y6m, buried on removal June 10, 1895, Lot 740.

ANNIE L. FISHER, d. Jan 22, 1884, age 24y8m7d, buried on removal June 10, 1895, Lot 740.

SARAH E. FISHER, d. May 17, 1883, age 27y8m12d, buried on removal June 10, 1895, Lot 740.

ANNIE G. MCNALLY, d. Aug 19, 1879, age 12y3m10d, buried on removal June 10, 1895, Lot 782.

ALMEDA DORSEY, d. Jan 24, 1877, age 9y, buried on removal June 12, 1895, Lot 627.

LAURA, dau. of John & M. M. DORSEY, d. Feb 10, 1877, age 3y, buried on removal June 12, 1895, Lot 627.

JESSIE DORSEY, dau. of John & M. M., d. Feb 22, 1877, age 10m, buried on removal June 12, 1895, Lot 627.

JOHN DORSEY, d. Dec 18, 1887, age 52y, buried on removal June 12, 1895, Lot 627.

GEO. F. HUNTRESS, d. July 20, age 59y7m26d, buried on Lot 568.

CECIL, son of Ruben R. & Francis J. HATHAWAY, d. July 21, stillborn, buried Lot 866 south half.

NATHANIEL P. WHITTIER, d. May 7, 1879, age 64y3m, buried on removal Aug 10, 1895, Lot 564.

EUGENE WHITTIER, d. Sep 8, 1889, age 43y, buried on removal Aug 10, 1895, Lot 564.

Inf. dau. of Elmer E. & M. E. STRICKLAND, d. Aug 12, age 5d, buried Lot 550.

GENL. JOHN BAKER, d. Mar 10, 1868, age 72y1m23d, buried on removal Aug 15, 1895, Lot 756.

FRANCIS LUBELLE, dau. of Wm. A. & Laura HAINES, d. Aug 21, age 1m20d, buried Lot 783.

FREDERIC SHERMAN KILCOLLINS, d. Aug 24, age 6m, buried Lot 576.

ELLERY, son of Dan L. & Nancy D. FLANNERY, d. Aug 28, age 14m, buried Lot 539.

ELIZA DEAN, d. Aug 28, age 72y, buried Lot 707.

CHAS. ERNEST, son of Geo. L. & Laura STRICKLAND, d. Aug 30, age 3m17d, buried Lot 550.

ELLEN WHITEHOUSE, d. Sep 9, age 66y, buried Lot 578.

ELIZABETH H. OSBORNE, d. Sep 11, age 63y7m2d, buried Lot 678.

Inf. dau. of Lee GOODRIDGE, d. Aug 1884, age 6d, buried on removal Sep 16, 1895, Lot 529.

Inf. dau. of Sylvester GOODRIDGE, d. Aug 1889, age 3d, buried on removal Sep 16, 1895, Lot 529.

ELIZABETH A. EYARS, d. Sep 19, age 77y2m19d, buried north half Lot 866.

VERNA, dau. of Emmons & Cora HOUGHTON, d. Sep 28, age 7y3m28d, buried Lot 572.

HOWARD, son of Benj. & Barzina HAGERMAN, d. Sep 29, age 2y7m, buried Lot 708.

LUCY A., dau. of Frank & Florence A. CAIN, d. Sep 29, age 7m9d, buried south half Lot 845.

DELILA DUROST, d. Oct 5, age 12y7m, buried Lot 871, Grave 5.

DANIEL GUIOU, d. Oct 9, age 20y, buried Lot 708.

ARTHUR EVERETT, inf. son of Elbridge & Victoria DORSEY, d. Oct 15, age 17d, buried Lot 852.

VIOLA V. SNOWMAN, d. Oct 21, age 30y2m28d, buried south half Lot 861.

AUGUSTUS LOVELY, d. Oct 31, age 46y, buried Lot 547 ˝ .

AGNES M. CLARK, d. Nov 9, age 15y, buried Lot 794.

ELMER E. STRICKLAND, d. Nov 12, age 34y4m, buried Lot 550.

NORMAN, son of Eli & Mattine THIBIDEAU, d. Nov 18, age 6y, buried north half Lot 867.

JOHN, son of James E. MILLER, d. Nov 25, age 9y, buried Lot 871, Grave 6.

DAVID, son of James E. MILLER, d. Nov 30, age 11y, buried Lot 871, Grave 7.

MARY WAITE, d. Dec 7, age 77y, buried Lot 711.

MARY, dau. of James E. MILLER, d. Dec 11, age 4y9m, buried Lot 871, Grave 8.

JAMES A. MCNALLY, d. Dec 13, age 22y2m26d, buried Lot 782.

1896

MOSES COX, d. Jan 28, age 66y, in tomb, buried Lot 522, May 14, 1896.

BRACKEL ANDREWS, d. Feb 1, age 75y, in tomb, buried north half Lot 847, May 15, 1896.

MARY WARD, d. Feb 15, age 75y, in tomb, buried Lot 744, May 21, 1896.

ELLEN L. REID, d. Feb 24, age 29y9m25d, in tomb, buried Lot 679, May 18, 1896.

VERNON BASILE, d. Mar 5, age 1y9m1d, and

BESSIE GLADYS, d. Mar 7, age 2y9m25d, children of Simeon & Caroline A. NIGHTINGALE, in tomb, buried Lot 558, May 20, 1896.

JOHN LANNIGAN, soldier, d. Mar 17, age 88y, in tomb, buried Lot 542, May 19, 1896.

DORIS, dau. of Ernest G. & Alice M. FOSS, d. Mar 27, age 3m, in tomb, buried Lot 583, May 18, 1896.

HIRAM STEVENS, d. Apr 16, age 79y, in tomb, buried Lot 731, May 15, 1896.

RANDOLPH FISHER, d. May 2, age 48y, buried Lot 849 west half.

GENEVA M. CUTTS, d. May 15, age 13y10m13d, buried Lot 571.

PHIRENA SCOTT, d. May 21, age 45y9m, buried Lot 560.

PHILLIS SAMANTHA, dau. of Job W. & ____ EVERETT, d. May 23, age 10m, buried Lot 805.

SARA E., dau. of John & Sarah STERLING, d. Jan 13, 1853, age 7y4m12d, buried on removal June 16, 1896, Lot 684.

JOHN R., son of John & Sarah STERLING, d. June 23, 1859, age 17y, buried on removal June 16, 1896, Lot 684.

JOHN STERLING, d. Nov 9, 1879, age 70y, buried on removal June 16, 1896, Lot 684.

SARAH STERLING, d. ___, age ___, buried on removal June 16, 1896, Lot 684.

ELMER, son of Geo. W. & Emma S. TURNER, d. June 18, age 5m19d, buried Lot 868 south half.

JOHN B. TRAFTON, d. June 26, age 72y9m22d, buried Lot 685.

GEORGE H. RILEY, d. June 27, age 35y, buried Lot 861 north half.

JOSEPH B. ROBBINS, d. July 10, age 65y, buried Lot 763.

B. T. DURGIN, d. July 15, age 70y9m3d, buried Lot 6.

JAMES LUTHER, son of Frank & Alice A. EVERETT, d. Aug 12, age 11m, buried Lot 806.

CHAS. THOMAS, son of Enoch & Martha NIGHTINGALE, d. Aug 17, age 6y7m12d, buried Lot 557.

OLIVE, dau. of Geo. H. & Maggie NICKOLS, d. Aug 24, age 8m25d, buried Lot 533.

HARRIET L. ROBBINS, d. Dec 4, 1861, age 25y8m, buried on removal Sep 8, 1896, Lot 763.

CHRISTIE A., dau. of J. B. & Harriet L. ROBBINS, d. July 16, 1863, age 2y11m13d, buried on removal Sep 8, 1896, Lot 763.

CHESTER R., son of J. B. & Harriet L. ROBBINS, d. July 24, 1863, age 5y2m15d, buried on removal Sep 8, 1896, Lot 763.

ALTA MABEL, dau. of J. B. & Lizzie S. ROBBINS, d. Oct 30, 1879, age 14y1m20d, buried on removal Sep 8, 1896, Lot 763.

MARY VINNETTE, dau. of J. B. & Lizzie S. ROBBINS, d. Nov 24, 1879, age 6y4m26d, buried on removal Sep 8, 1896, Lot 763.

ALEXANDER MCDOUGAL, d. Nov 25, 1875, age 88y3m24d, buried on removal Sep 11, 1896, Lot 795.

ELLSWORTH A. MCDOUGAL, son of Alexr. & Mary A., d. May 28, 1879, age 10y1m27d, buried on removal Sep 11, 1896, Lot 795.

JESSIE M. MCDOUGAL, dau. of Alexr. & Mary A., d. May 31, 1879, age 2y4m19d, buried on removal Sep 11, 1896, Lot 795.

BRUCE MCDOUGAL, son of Alexr. & Mary A., d. Oct 5, 1882, age 2y1m19d, buried on removal Sep 11, 1896, Lot 795.

SUSANNAH MCDOUGAL, d. Dec 4, 1882, age 78y9m, buried on removal Sep 11, 1896, Lot 795.

RUFUS STERLING, d. Mar 29, 1866, age 29y11m, buried on removal Oct 2, 1896, Lot 684.

MYRA M. CHURCHILL TURNER, d. Dec 27, 1887, age 24y3m28d, buried on removal Nov 4, 1896, Lot 868 south half.

LOLA MAY TURNER, d. Aug 27, 1889, age 1m27d, buried on removal Nov 4, 1896, south half Lot 868.

SARAH Y. TURNER, d. May 1879, age 64y, buried on removal Nov 4, 1896, south half Lot 868.

DANIEL B. TURNER, d. Oct 1879, age 72y, buried on removal Nov 4, 1896, south half Lot 868.

WINFIELD W., son of Chas. W. & Mary A. LOCKE, d. Nov 10, 1896, age 1m, buried Lot 843.

ANNIE KILCOLLINS, d. Nov 15, age 22y, buried south half Lot 847.

1897

LYMAN, son of Jefferson E. & Gertrude FIELDS, d. Nov 25, 1896, age 22d, in tomb, buried Lot 673, May 17, 1897.

Inf. son of Wesley & Elizabeth HUNT, d. Dec 13, 1896, stillborn, in tomb, buried north half Lot 869, May 18, 1897.

Inf. dau. of Geo. H. & Ina STETSON, d. Dec 16, 1896, age 1d, in tomb, buried south half Lot 869, May 18, 1897.

Inf. son of Bessie LOVELY, d. Jan 2, 1897, age 2m, in tomb, buried Lot 547 ˝ , May 15, 1897.

MALINDA RANDALL SMALL, d. Jan 8, 1897, age 79y1m, in tomb, buried Lot 785 May 15, 1897.

WM. H. SMITH JR., d. Jan 15, 1897, age 24y6m, buried Lot 524.

LUKE H. DINSMORE, d. Jan 18, 1897, age 78y8m9d, in tomb, buried Lot 771 May 22, 1897.

ETHEL SCOTT, d. Mar 6, 1897, age 15y6m, in tomb, buried Lot 577 May 18, 1897.

GERTRUDE, dau. of Winfield & Lucy SCOTT, d. Dec 5, 1885, age 1y10d, in tomb, buried on removal Lot 577, May 18, 1897.

ESTELLE W., dau. of John E. & Celia E. MASKELL, d. Mar 11, 1897, age 1m22d, in tomb, buried May 12, 1897 Lot 546.

PAULINE, dau. of Fred L. & Ella PHILBRICK, d. Mar 26, 1897, age 2y, in tomb, buried Lot 796, May 15, 1897.

MARION FAY, dau. of Geo. & Maggie UPTON, d. Mar 27, 1897, age 1y8m, in tomb, buried Lot 757, May 18, 1897.

ANNIE RUSSELL, d. Apr 28, 1897, age 30, buried Town Lot 871, Grave 9.

HENRY ALBERT, son of John Wash. & Laura M. EVERETT, d. May 6, 1897, age 11d, in tomb, buried Lot 808.

IRA F. BLAISDELL, d. May 20, 1897, age 69y11m10d, buried Lot 789 May 22, 1897.

GEORGE W. KNIGHT, d. July 2, 1897, age 54y2m, buried Lot 567.

AMOS BOULIER, soldier, d. July 14, 1897, age 65y, buried Lot 509.

ELMIRA J. WESTEN, d. July 26, 1897, age 72y6m20d, buried Lot 753.

IVY M. STILLMAN, d. Aug 5, 1897, age 20y3m3d, buried Lot 738.

JOHN DUSHAN, d. Aug 12, 1897, age 26y, buried Lot 871, Grave 10.

HERBERT L., son of A. P. & Myra WELLINGTON, d. Sep 13, 1854, age 3y10m17d, buried on removal Lot 764, Aug 20, 1897.

HATTIE A., dau. of A. P. & Myra G. WELLINGTON, d. Oct 1, 1871, age 5y8m3d, buried on removal Aug 30, 1897, Lot 764.

EDNA V., dau. of David & Mary MURPHY, d. Sep 13, 1897, age 2y7m3d, buried north half Lot 860.

EMMA EYARS, d. Sep 24, 1897, age 28y, buried north half Lot 866.

IDA ALICE, dau. of Warren H. & Alice M. KNIGHT, d. Oct 10, 1897, age 3y10m11d, buried Lot 567.

SARAH ELIZABETH, dau. of James & Agnes MURRY, d. Oct 29, 1897, age 7y7m20d, buried Lot 589.

1898

PHOEBE JAMESON, d. Dec 26, 1897, age 36y, in tomb, buried May 9, 1998, south half Lot 846.

RAYMOND A. TURNER, d. Jan 12, 1898, age 3y9m21d, in tomb, buried May 10, 1898, Lot 868.

MELISSA A. TRUE, d. Jan 22, 1898, age 49y, in tomb, buried May 14, 1898, east half Lot 863.

MARGARET VIOLET, dau. of James & Louisa MCINTYRE, d. Feb 11, 1898, age 5m4d, in tomb, buried May 14, 1898, southeast corner Lot 821.

AMELIA DROST, d. Feb 15, 1898, age 29y11m3d, in tomb, buried May 10, 1898, Lot 859.

MARY ALMA, dau. of Zaccheus & Maria GEE, d. Mar 23, 1898, age 20d, in tomb, buried May 9, 1898, Lot 820.

MARY ANN MURRY, d. Apr 2, 1898, age 82y, in tomb, buried May 9, 1898, Lot 589.

Inf. son of Emery E. & Sarah A. AUSTIN, d. June 18, 1898, age stillborn, buried Lot 683.

Inf. dau. of Sumner & Maria WITHEE, D. June 20, 1898, age 1d, buried Lot 744.

IDA B. DOLLEY, d. July 6, 1898, age 35y1m4d, buried s. half Lot 764.

CLYDE, son of Elden & Gertie BAILEY, d. July 28, 1898, age 1m21d, buried south half Lot 870.

OLIVER C. HOUGHTON, d. Sep 1, 1871, age 16y6m, buried on removal Aug 10, 1898, Lot 572.

Inf. son of Chas. H. & Nellie DINSMORE, d. Aug 14, 1898, stillborn, buried Lot 771.

VERNA EFFIE AMSDEN, d. Aug 17, 1898, age 9m, buried Lot 538.

FRED ORMAN, son of Charles H. & Musa MELVILLE, d. Sep 8, 1898, age 5m14d, buried Lot 871, Grave 11.

ETTA GLADYS, dau. of Frank & Elizabeth BOULIER, d. Oct 20, 1898, age 5y10m16d, buried Lot 509.

ISRAEL M. SLIPP, d. Oct 20, 1898, age 52y6m13d, buried Lot 766.

GEORGEANNA CHAMBERS, d. Oct 27, 1898, age 17y, buried Lot 871, Grave 12.

CLARA EVA LIBBY, d. Dec 23, 1898, age 38y9m6d, buried Lot 677.

1899

GEO. S. MCNALLEY, d. Jan 14, 1899, age 67y7m, in tomb, buried May 8, Lot 782.

STILLMAN R., son of Fred & Maggie LOVELY, d. Jan 29, 1899, age 3y1m19d, in tomb, buried Lot 523 May 9, removed to Lot 653 July 16, 1910.

GROVER, son of John & Modeste LAVWAY, d. Feb 4, 1899, age 6y, in tomb, buried May 8, Lot 850 so. half.

CELIA ELIZABETH MASKELL, d. Feb 21, 1899, age 26y1m2d, in tomb, buried May 8, Lot 546 so. half.

THOMAS KELLEY, d. Mar 10, 1899, age 75y, in tomb, buried May 8, Lot 825 north half.

Inf. son of Geo. H. & Mary Jane WHITE, d. Mar 20, 1899, age 20d, in tomb, buried May 8, north half Lot 870.

MARY JANE WHITE, d. Mar 13, 1899, age 39y10m, in tomb, buried May 8, north half Lot 870.

ELLEN A. HISCOCK, d. Apr 26, 1899, age 41y3m5d, buried Lot 551.

WM. WHITE, d. Apr 29, 1899, age 73y, buried Lot 543.

FRANCES ADELAIDE FRENCH, d. Feb 10, 1899, age 10m27d, buried on removal May 11, 1899, Lot 561.

MARY JANE GELLERSON, d. May 20, 1899, age 56y5m28d, buried Lot 741.

JAMES FISHER, d. June 8, 1899, age 58y, buried Lot 871, Grave 13.

PETER CLARK, d. June 11, 1899, age 29y5m6d, buried Lot 698.

IDA M. BARNES, d. July 3, 1899, age 25y9m10d, buried Lot 770.

WILLIAM HENRY SMITH, soldier, d. Aug 13, 1899, age 55y26d, buried Lot 524.

PEARLY, son of Edwd. W. & Lorinthy TRUE, d. Aug 31, 1899, age 10m, buried north half Lot 850.

GLADYS, dau. of Tyler & Gertrude WHITE, d. Aug 31, 1899, age 4m15d, buried south half Lot 851.

EARLE, son of Moses H. & Mabel COX, d. Sep 3, 1899, age 5m22d, buried Lot 522.

RAYMOND EARLE UPTON, d. Sep 5, 1899, age 2m27d, buried Lot 757.

SOPHIA KNIGHT, d. Sep 9 (Augusta, ME), age 46y7m15d, buried Lot 565 Sep 13, 1899.

HELEN NICHOLS, d. Sep 11, 1899, age 1y, buried Lot 533.

ERNEST WILCOX, d. Sep 28, 1899, age 15y7m11d, buried Lot 752.

MARY JANE CHURCHILL, d. Oct 15, 1899, age 38y6m, buried Lot 831.

CARRIE R. JEWETT, d. Oct 23, 1899, age 50y, buried Lot 749.

GERTRUDE C. DUNHAM, d. Dec 10, 1899, age 34y5m4d, buried Lot 517.

1900

MARY ESTER HERSEY, d. Jan 2, 1900, age 20y8m1d, in tomb, buried Lot 798, May 2, 1900.

CALEB BARTLETT, d. Apr 15, 1900, age 65y3m16d, buried Lot 818.

ALICE LONA LUNT, d. Apr 30, 1900, age 45y2m, buried Lot 687.

MARTHA MURRY, d. Jan 20, 1900, age 43y10m, in tomb, buried Lot 587 May 2.

SAMUEL T. GILMAN, soldier, d. Mar 2, 1900, age 69y10m, in tomb, buried so. side Lot 836, May 2.

DELIA KINNEY, d. Jan 7, 1900, age 14y, in tomb, buried Lot 546, May 3.

ADA EVANGELINE RUSSELL, d. Jan 14, 1900, age 6m15d, in tomb, buried north half Lot 851, May 3.

HIRAM KENT STEVENS, d. Feb 3, 1900, age 3y1m1d, in tomb, buried Lot 721, May 3.

LEVI G. RICHARDSON, d. Feb 10, 1900, age 66y8m, in tomb, buried Lot 582, May 3.

EVA FERN EBBETT, d. Dec 31, 1899, age 9y4m20d, in tomb, buried May 5, Lot 593.

ELBRIDGE G. DECKER, d. Jan 29, 1900, age 73y4m15d, in tomb, buried Lot 801 May 5.

DAN L. FLANNERY 2d, son of Wm. J. & Nellie Flannery, d. May 6, 1900, age 15m, buried Lot 539.

ALTON F. BRIDGES, d. May 12, 1900, age 22y, buried Lot 745.

RALPH COLBY LINT, son of Fred & Maggie Lint, d. May 16, 1900, age 15m4d, buried Lot 871, Grave 14.

ASA S. TOWNSEND, soldier, d. May 26, 1900, age 85y1m13d, buried Lot 786.

GRACE RUSSELL, d. May 31, 1900, age 14y, buried Lot 720.

WM. C. BURPEE, d. June 2, 1900, age 70y8m19d, buried Lot 507.

Inf. son of Albian B. & Rose E. HALE, d. June 5, 1900, age 1m14d, buried Lot 734.

JOHN P. HOLT, d. July 15, 1900, age 71y8m23d, buried Lot 733.

MARY ANN SEGEE, d. July 21, 1900, age 67y, buried Lot 864.

PHOEBE E. SCOTT, d. July 22, 1900, age 76y1m10d, buried Lot 577.

THEODORE CHURCHILL, d. Feb 14, 1896, age 39y, buried on removal Aug 13, 1900, Lot 831.

BESSIE CHURCHILL, d. ___ 1890, age 10m, buried on removal Aug 13, 1900, Lot 831.

LENA CHURCHILL, d. __ 1893, age 7m, buried on removal Aug 13, 1900, Lot 831.

MARY MONTGOMERY, d. Aug 25, 1900, age 24y4m14d, buried Lot 547 ˝.

RACHAEL DEAN, dau. of Joseph & Millicent, d. Sep 3, 1900, age 8m, buried Lot 838.

OLANDO LOVELY, son of Fred & Maggie, d. Sep 5, 1900, age 1y9m5d, buried Lot 547 ˝, removed to Lot 653 July 16, 1910.

ARNOLD F., son of Herbert J. & Mary GRANT, d. Sep 8, 1900, age 1y4m14d, buried north half Lot 836.

HOLLEY, son of Alvah N. & Mildred AVERILL, d. Sep 25, 1900, age 11m7d, buried Lot 517.

MARTIN, son of Wm. & Martha MURRY, d. Sep 25, 1900, age 8m5d, buried Lot 587.

RALPH R., son of Chas. H. & Lizzie M. RICHARDSON, d. Oct 10, 1900, age 2m11d, buried Lot 582.

MABEL LOUISE, dau. of Fred & Josephine N. BURKE, d. Oct 10, 1900, age 6m2d, buried Lot 837.

ESTHER MAY VARNEY, d. Oct 17, 1900, age 16y9m8d, buried Lot 531.

LAURA, dau. of Eddie B. & Gertrude TRUE, d. Oct 23, 1900, age 1y7d, buried Lot 850 north half.

JACOB C. RICHARDSON, d. May 7, 1869, age ___, buried on removal Lot 763, Oct 31, 1900.

SARAH ESTELLE RICHARDSON, dau. of Jacob C. & Fidelia Richardson, d. Feb 16, 1870, age 1y, buried on removal Lot 763, Oct 31, 1900.

FIDELIA F. RICHARDSON, d. Mar 1, 1872, age 30y, buried on removal Oct 31, 1900, Lot 763.

ARTHUR C. FOSTER, son of H.L. & Zipra Foster, d. May 21, 1862, age 9d, buried on removal Lot 797, Oct 31, 1900.

BENJAMIN B. FOSTER, d. Jan 13, 1863, age 30y6m8d, buried on removal Lot 797, Oct 31, 1900.

CLARENCE E. FOSTER, son of Benj. & Lizzie Foster, d. Feb 26, 1863, age 4y6m, buried on removal Lot 797, Oct 31, 1900.

ANNA FOSTER, d. Nov 8, 1873, age ___, buried on removal Oct 31, 1900, Lot 797.

SARAH H. FOSTER, d. Apr 16, 1877, age 73y10m23d, buried on removal Lot 797, Oct 31, 1900.

DANIEL FOSTER, d. Apr 17, 1880, age 77y4m2d, buried on removal Lot 797, Oct 31, 1900.

ETHELYN M., dau. of Philo H. & Maria P. REED, d. May 27, 1890, age 8d, buried on removal Lot 799.

FERN, dau. of Almond J. & Mary A. MCDOUGAL, d. Nov 1, 1900, age 17d, buried east half Lot 835.

LEMUEL P. KNOWLES, d. Nov 20, 1900, age 61y6m5d, buried west half Lot 835.

SUSAN WINTER, d. Nov 23, 1900, age 63y, buried Lot 730.

1901

AXIL I. ROLLINS, d. Mar 30, 1901, age 80y2m15d, buried Lot 562.

MARY J. SHAW, d. Apr 16, 1901, age 58y, buried Lot 536.

MARY KLIPPLE, d. Jan 23, 1901, age 68y9m5d, buried from tomb Apr 18, 1901 on Lot 530.

AMY ESTELLE, dau. of John L. & Ada MANTER, d. Feb 3, 1901, age 3m, buried from tomb Apr 18, 1901, Lot 853.

HARRY, son of Martin L. & Grace GRANT, d. Feb 6, 1901, age 1m21d, buried from tomb Apr 18, 1901, Lot 858, Grave 15.

WILLIAM SMALL, d. Mar 9, 1901, age 88y1m5d, buried from tomb Apr 18, 1901, Lot 785.

ADA B. HUNT, d. Jan 14, 1901, age 19y, buried from tomb Apr 19, 1901, Lot 869, north half.

MAGGIE MAY HUNT, d. Apr 17, 1901, age 22y4m18d, buried north half Lot 869, Apr 19.

JAMES STILLMAN STEVENS, d. Dec 21, 1900, age 44y24d, buried from tomb Apr 19, 1901, Lot 722.

DANIEL EVERETT, d. Dec 4, 1900, age 19y3d, buried from tomb Apr 20, 1901, Lot 807.

RALPH, son of Harold H. & Ruth CONDON, d. May 17, 1901, age 12d, buried Lot 517.

Inf. dau. of Winfield & Lucy SCOTT, d. May 22, 1901, buried Lot 577.

Inf. dau. of Herbert C. & Dora EASTMAN, d. July 7, 1901, buried Lot 577.

HELEN, dau. of Thomas & Nettie LUNDY, d. July 6, 1901, age 8y, buried Lot 665.

THOMAS GRAHAM, d. July 18, 1901, age 71y4m20d, buried Lot 674.

CLARA, dau. of Albert D. & Ester L. WEBSTER, d. Aug 9, 1901, age 5m18d, buried Lot 585.

ISAAC WARD GOODHUE, d. Aug 16, 1901, age 76y8m23d, buried Lot 727.

ELIZABETH EATON SMITH, d. Aug 19, 1901, age 21y10m26d, buried Lot 524.

ALDEN, son of John & Modiste LAVEWAY, d. Aug 26, 1901, age 4m6d, buried south half Lot 850.

RUTH ANN, d. May 5, 1870, age 7y

SAMUEL, d. June 10, 1870, age 10y, children of John Jr. & Elizabeth LOVELY, buried on removal Aug. 22, 1901, Lot 768.

SARAH J. LOVELY, dau. of John Jr. & Elizabeth Lovely, d. Dec 25, 1888, age 14y2m, buried on removal Aug 22, 1901, Lot 768.

JOHN LOVELY JR., d. Mar 12, 1900, age 63y6m, buried on removal Aug 22, 1901, Lot 768.

ROBERT LEROY, son of Simon & Levina EYARS, d. Sep 4, 1901, age 10m8d, buried Lot 834.

Inf. son of Geo. W. & Mary J. BLAKE, d. Sep 7, 1901, age 1d, buried Lot 858, Grave 17.

SARAH BLAISDELL, d. Sep 16, 1901, age 45y11m6d, buried Lot 823.

ETTA J. TURNER, wife of Wm., d. Apr 4, 1893, age 33y11m, buried on removal Sep 14, 1901, Lot 765.

CLARE JOHNSTON, son of Edward S. & Serena Johnston, d. Sep 19, 1901, age 11m, buried Lot 626 ˝.

DAVID ALFRED, son of David & Mary MURPHY, d. Oct 11, 1901, age 2m3d, buried Lot 860 north half.

LYMAN E., son of Wm. & Martha MURRY, d. Oct 11, 1901, age 3y3m14d, buried Lot 587.

POLLY W. GOODHUE, d. Dec 1, 1882, age 92y, buried on removal Oct 11, 1901, Lot 727.

GRACIE ESTELLA NICHOLS, d. Oct 22, 1901, age 6y10m23d, buried Lot 626.

FRANK HOPKINS, son of Eben D. & Kate R. Hopkins, d. Oct 20, 1901, age 2m25d, buried Lot 723.

MARGARET MCDOUGAL, d. Oct 31, 1901, age 70y, buried Lot 541.

CLIFFORD WM. HADEN, son of Horace G. & Sophronia Haden, d. Nov 16, 1901, age 3y, buried Lot 587.

JOHN S. SMITH, soldier, d. Nov 17, 1901, age 79y9m12d, buried Lot 516.

DELBERT JOHNSTON, d. Dec 2, 1901, age 1y3m, buried Lot 526.

1902

JERE FRANK HACKER, d. Feb 10, 1902, age 59y10m, buried Lot 688.

BENJAMIN WHITEHOUSE, d. Feb 22, 1902, age 81y1m21d, buried Lot 708.

FRANK BURT, d. Mar 7, 1902, age 33y, buried Lot 666.

MARY, dau. of Guy C. & Winnefred GELLERSON, d. Mar 22, 1902, age 2y8m, buried Lot 741.

WM. J., son of Wm. J. & Nettie FLANNERY, d. Jan 18, 1902, age 10m4d, in tomb, buried Apr 10, 1902, Lot 539.

PEARL, dau. of Israel & Precilla DEAN, d. Feb 1, 1902, age 10y20d, in tomb, buried Apr 10, Lot 804.

MARY LAVERSA CHOATE, d. Feb 5, 1902, age 13y6m, in tomb, buried Lot 862 north half, Apr 9.

FLORA EVERETT, wife of Geo., d. Apr 9, 1902, age 36y, buried Lot 807.

ALVAN EDGAR HARMON, d. May 9, 1902, age 31y6m, buried Lot 540.

MELVIN PAGE, d. May 9, 1902, age 25y, buried Lot 520.

MARY FRANCIS VARNEY, d. May 29, 1902, age 56y, buried Lot 531.

WILLIAM LOWEL BARKER, d. June 7, 1902, age 60y, buried Lot 670.

HELEN C. TRASK, d. July 3, 1902, age ___, buried Lot 575.

MARTHA ANN BURTSELL, d. July 13, 1902, age 43y1m2d, buried Lot 31 Old Cemetery (this entry was crossed thru)

DELMA V. DELANO, d. Aug 7, 1902, age 51y, buried Lot 593.

FRANCES N. MANTER, d. Sep 25, 1902, age 59y1m14d, buried Lot 853.

HAROLD BURKE, d. Sep 28, 1902, age 10m21d, buried Lot 837.

JENNIE LUNDY, dau. of Thomas & Nettie Lundy, d. Oct 18, 1902, age 14y1m, buried Lot 665.

ALICE MCCRAY, d. Oct 21, 1902, age 59y, buried Lot 860 north half.

JANET ESTHER, dau. of Wm. & Alice LEWIS, d. Oct 24, 1902, age 9m14d, buried Lot 835 east half.

JOSEPH NICKOLS, d. Nov 31, 1902, age 79y8m23d, buried Lot 533.

SARAH DECKER, d. Dec 12, 1902, age 81y, buried Lot 801.

1903

ODREY ESTELLA AMSDEN, dau. of Wm. & Amanda Amsden, d. Apr 16, 1903, age 14m17d, buried Lot 538.

JENNIE THERESSA, inf. dau. of Geo. & Francis PELKY, d. Feb 1, 1903, age 2d, in tomb, buried Lot 709.

Inf. son of Eben S. & Kate R. HOPKINS, d. Feb 9, 1903, age ___, in tomb, buried Apr 28, Lot 723.

Inf. dau. of John & Evangeline FOSTER, d. Feb 16, 1903, age 2d, in tomb, buried Lot 797.

PHOEBE BARKER, d. Feb 17, 1903, age 84y, in tomb, buried.

GUY HAINES, son of Fred M. & Emma Haines, d. Mar 10, 1903, age 16y, in tomb, buried Apr 28, Lot 729.

JESSIE LARSEN, d. Mar 17, 1903, age 18y9m, in tomb, buried Apr 27, Lot 591.

Inf. dau. of Horace & Rosa MCFARLIN, d. Apr 1, 1903, age 2d, in tomb, buried Lot 623 Apr 27.

ROY RUSSELL, son of James & Hattie Russell, d. Apr 19, 1903, age 2y1m14d, buried south half Lot 851.

REBECCA LINT, d. Apr 27, 1903, age 57y, buried Lot 715.

ALTA MAY, dau. of Saml. & Francis PELKY, d. ___, age 3m2d, buried on removal Lot 709.

GEO. W. KINNEY, d. May 5, 1903, age 31y5m15d, buried Lot 682.

CHARLES S. ROSS, d. May 19, 1903, age 39y11m4d, buried Lot 681.

DAVID G. VARNEY, d. May 23, 1903, age 62y4m, buried Lot 531.

JERE HACKER LIBBY, d. June 8, 1903, age 27y5m16d, buried Lot 710.

NETTY, dau. of Moses & Mabel COX, d. June 15, 1903, age 2m8d, buried Lot 522.

ROBERT AUSTIN, d. June 23, 1903, age 28y1m20d, buried Lot 675.

JOHN EZRA FIELDS, d. July 2, 1903, age 77y, buried Lot 673.

RODOLPHAS D. S. JACKSON, d. July 5, 1903, age 68y9m11d, buried Lot 586.

MARIA F. WHITTIER, d. July 17, 1903, age 85y, buried Lot 564.

HANNAH FLANNERY, d. Jan 17, 1890, age 20y, buried on removal July 27, 1903 Lot 624.

ADELINE FLANNERY, d. Mar 12, 1891, age 60y, buried on removal July 27, 1903 Lot 624.

CHARLES WM. MCDONALD, son of Frank & Amelia McDonald, d. Dec 8, 1887, age 2y8m, buried on removal Aug 12, 1903, Lot 680.

ALICE F. ESTABROOK, d. July 29, 1852, age 10w,

HENRY A. ESTABROOK, d. Sep 17, 1856, age 3y1m, dau. & son of Ward H. & Sarah C. Estabrook, buried on removal Lot 776.

RANDOLPH LESTER, son of Randolph & Inez STACKFORD, d. Aug 18, 1903, age 3m, buried Lot 706.

JOHN C. EVERETT, d. Sep 14, 1903, age 74y, buried Lot 806.

ROSE CHURCHILL, d. Sep 23, 1903, age 19y1m, buried Lot 833.

CECIL M., son of Wm. & Mary AMES, d. Sep 26, 1903, age 3y9m, buried Lot 622.

ALICE ETHEL BRENNAN, d. Sep 30, 1903, age 35y, buried Lot 621.

THOMAS A. CLARKE, d. Oct 11, 1903, age 76y, buried Lot 700.

MILDRED J. AMSDEN, dau. of Elmer J. & Clara Amsden, d. Oct 12, 1903, age 2y6m12d, buried Lot 538.

______ of Elmer J. & Clara AMSDEN, d. Oct 24, 1903, age __, buried Lot 538.

MARY ABBIE ORCUTT, d. Nov 6, 1903, age 83y7m, buried Lot 773.

PHILLIP KLIPPEL, d. Nov 16, 1903, age 68y11m16d, buried Lot 530.

ETTA MARIA, dau. of Jos. H. & Sarah M. DOLLEY, d. Oct 17, 1903, age 5m, buried Lot 764.

MAUD MYRTLE SMITH, d. Nov 17, 1903, age 21y, buried Lot 824.

SARAH PEAVY, d. Dec 19, 1903, age 52y, buried Lot 755.

Inf. son of Chas. A. & Ada GREEN, d. Dec 30, 1903, age 2 days, in tomb, buried Lot 691.

1904

MAGGIE A. COLBATH, d. Jan 19, 1904, age 29y7m10d, buried Lot 590.

Inf. son of Harold F. & Evangeline P. HAINES, d. Feb 5, 1904, age 6m5d, buried Lot 737.

MILTON S. JOHNSTON, d. Mar 1, 1904, age 53y7m14d, buried Lot 793.

ELIZABETH, inf. dau. of Geo. L. & ___ OSBORNE, d. Mar. 13, 1904, age 5d, buried Lot 580.

FRANKLIN, inf. son of Albert E. & Bessie GOULD, d. Mar 27, 1904, age 1m, buried Lot 514.

ELIZABETH C. BURPEE, d. Apr 1, 1904, age 72y, buried Lot 507.

EMELINE MCLAUCHLAN, d. Apr 11, 1904, age 55y, buried Lot 620.

LAURA, inf. dau. of Berlin & Edith MASKELL, d. Apr 19, 1904, age 16d, buried Lot 546.

Inf. dau. of Elmer E. & Landa CHURCHILL, d. May 6, 1904, age 3d, buried Lot 625.

JESSE M. HAINES, d. May 10, 1904, age 27y, buried Lot 737-663.

Inf. dau. of Samuel & Theressa BROWN, d. May 15, 1904, age 12d, buried Lot 692.

OBEDIAH HOLT, d. Jan 1880, age 80y, buried on removal July 10, 1904, Lot 734.

CAROLINE HOLT, d. 1886, age 76y, buried on removal July 10, 1904, Lot 734.

EARL DEAN, son of Henry A. & Laura Dean, d. July 14, 1904, age 10y, buried Lot 619.

EDWARD L. BRIDGES, son of Jacob A. Bridges, d. July 15, 1904, age 39y14d, buried Lot 747.

Inf. dau. of Geo. KLIPPEL, d. July 23, 1904, age 00, buried Lot 530.

JOHN P. HOLT, d. ___, age ___, buried on removal Aug 3, 1904, Lot 733.

ELIZA N. S. BURNES, wife of Frank W. Burnes, d. Aug 7, 1904, age 50y1m11d, buried Lot 759.

CHARLES W. VARNEY, son of David, d. Aug 9, 1904, age 17y6m3d, buried Lot 531.

AMOS BISHOP, d. Aug 12, 1904, age 84y, buried Lot 717.

ALONZO FISHER, d. Aug 15, 1904, age 57y, buried Lot 732.

JONAS GIGGEY, d. Aug 22, 1904, age 83y, buried Lot 718.

ELIZA E. GIBERSON, d. Aug 24, 1904, age ___, buried Lot 621.

RICHARD HERBERT, son of Ozime BELL, d. Aug 17, 1904, age __, buried Lot 719.

Child of Ozime BELL, d. ___, buried Aug 24, 1904 Lot 719, on removal.

MARY DEAN, d. Aug 24, 1904, age ___, buried Lot 82, Old Cem.

NATHAN C., son of Fred THOMAS, d. Feb 4, 1904 (Skowhegan, ME), age 6y10m1d, buried on removal Aug 28, 1904, Lot 592.

ANNA HEWETT, d. Sep 7, 1904, age 81y10m15d, buried Lot 554.

BENJAMIN F. KNOWLES, d. Sep 28, 1904, age 75y11m, buried west half Lot 835.

THOMAS FISHER, d. Oct 5, 1904, age 83y, buried Lot _40.

MARY REED NIGHTINGALE, d. Oct 12, 1904, age 24y, buried Lot _ _ _.

SAMUEL W. CRAM, d. Oct 19, 1904, age 78y1m6d, buried Lot 566.

ALBERT CONANT, d. Nov 10, 1904, age 84y6m, buried Lot __, Harvey Cemetery.

NANCY NICHOLS, d. Dec 18, 1904, age 78y, buried Lot 533.

ARCHELAUS M. HILL, d. Dec 29, 1904, age 64y4m19d, buried Lot 817.

1905

Inf. dau. of Chas. J. & Luella KNIGHT, d. Jan 8, 1905, age 7d, buried Lot 567.

ALFRED FISHER, d. Nov 28, 1904, age 67y5m19d (born 1837-6-9), buried Lot 679 Dec 11, 1904.

EVANGELINE HAINES, wife of Harold F., d. Jan 13, 1905, age 30y6m, buried Lot 737.

JOHN JOHNSTON, d. Jan 21, 1905, age 82y7m, buried Lot 526.

FOSTER F. BLAISDELL, son of Herbert, d. Feb 16, 1905, age 21y, buried Lot 822.

Inf. son of Chas. A. OLIVER, d. Feb 24, 1905, age __, buried Lot 745 north half.

CHARLES FOWLER WILLIAMS, d. Mar 3, 1905, age 86y3m20d, buried Lot 791.

MARY M. FISHER, d. Mar 5, 1905, age 62y8m21d, buried Lot 679.

EFFIE ANN, inf. dau. of W. E. & Dora GARDER, d. Mar 17, 1905, age 3m, buried Lot 745 south half.

EMELINE J. DEWITT, d. Mar 20, 1905, age 67y, buried Lot 702.

EMMA ELLEN, dau. of Zacheas & Maria E. GEE, d. Mar 27, 1905, age 1y2m23d, buried Lot 820.

SARAH LOVELY, d. Apr 9, 1905, age 57y, buried Lot 768.

ARTHUR MURPHY, d. Apr 15, 1905, age ___, buried Town Lot 858, Grave 18.

Inf. son of James H. & Carrie C. BURTCHELL, d. May 4, 1905, age ___, buried Lot 618.

ELLEN M. CROCK, d. May 5, 1905, age 22y26d, buried Lot 570.

JOSEPH MORROW, d. May 6, 1905, age ___, buried Town Lot 858, Grave 19.

ALBERT WOOD HOYT, soldier, d. May 10, 1905, age 73y, buried Lot 899.

MARY J. WEBB, d. Aug 5, 1905, age 62y, buried Lot ___, Harvey Cemetery.

Inf. child of Hans & Mary CHRISTENSEN, d. Aug 12, 1905, age __, buried Lot 614.

MARY, dau. of Alonzo & Lily BAILEY, d. Aug 9, 1905, age 3m, buried Lot 611.

JOHN SEGEE, d. Aug 13, 1905, age 95y, buried Lot 883.

SARAH JANE MASKELL, wife of Alonzo, d. June 3, 1905, age 30y3m3d, buried Lot 616.

GEO. S. OSBORNE JR., son of Geo. S. & Louse G. Osborne, d. June 1905, age 2m11d, buried Lot 580.

ADMIRAL CHAMBERS, d. June 16, 1905, age __, buried Town Lot 858, Grave 20.

IDA MAY GUIGGEY, wife of Randolph, d. July 5, 1905, age 35y, buried Lot ___, Turner ground.

AZIEL W. PUTNAM, soldier, d. Sep 24, 1905, age 68y7m14d, buried Lot 699.

MARY, dau. of Geo. Howard & Lizzy NICHOLS, d. Oct 11, 1905, age 9m, buried Lot 533.

Inf. of Chas. A. OLIVER, d. May 5, 1905, age __, buried Lot 745 north half.

BRADFORD CHASE, d. Oct 21, 1905, age 62y17d, buried Lot 611.

WHITMAN L. ORCUTT, soldier, d. Nov 6, 1905, age 62y17d, buried Lot 772.

GEO. E. CHILDS, d. Dec 5, 1905, age 48y, buried Lot 595.

LAUREN W., son of Chas. S. & Annie L. GRANT, d. Oct 4, 1905, age 2m22d, buried Lot 576.

HOLMAN LOVELY, d. Dec 21, 1905, age 24y, in tomb, buried Lot 547 ˝ May 11, 1906.

1906

JAMES BROWN, d. Jan 2, 1906, age 78y2m21d, buried Lot 692.

MORA E. GIBERSON, d. Jan 2, 1906, age 17y, buried Lot 830.

EDITH C. SMITH, d. Jan 5, 1906, age 20y4m17d, buried Lot 596.

EDWARD S. BROWN, d. Jan 26, 1906, age 55y, buried Lot 857, Grave 21.

DAVID BURTCHELL, d. Feb 12, 1906, age 51y9m, in tomb, buried Lot 681, May __.

JAMES E. MCCLUSKEY, son of Chas. & Minnie McCluskey, d. Feb 23, 1906, age 10y6m, in tomb, buried Lot 762, May 8, 1906.

MARY CHAMBERS, wife of James Chambers, d. Feb 27, 1906, age 22y1m9d, buried Lot 537.

MARTHA J. BISHOP, wife of Amos Bishop, d. Mar 24, 1906, age 75y3m1d, in tomb, buried Lot 717 May 11, 1906.

WESLEY S. PAGE, son of Erastus Page, d. Mar 8, 1906 (Bangor, ME), age 21y, in tomb, buried May 12, 1906 Lot 520.

Inf. son of Wm. & Emma J. BRIDGES, d. Apr 10, 1906, age 13d, in tomb, buried Lot 747 May 12, 1906.

JOSEPH S. HALL, d. May 13, 1906, age 70y3m19d, buried Lot 559.

CLIFFORD L. ROSS, son of Henry B. & Anna Ross, d. June 3, 1906, age 1y11m11d, buried Lot 696.

MARY H. CRORY, wife of John Crory, d. June 20, 1906, age 70y, buried Lot 694.

Inf. son of H. G. & Rose MCFARLIN, d. July 10, 1906, age __, buried Lot 623.

Inf. dau. of Geo. & Amy MERRITHEW, d. July 15, 1906, age ___, buried Lot 666.

WILLIAM MURRY, d. July 19, 1906 (Bangor), age 19y2m27d, buried July 24, 1906, Lot 589.

WILLIAM D. HALEY, d. July 17, 1906, age 56y4m4d, buried Lot 613.

ELIZABETH DUSHAN, wife of Baptiste DuShan, d. Aug 17, 1906, age 68y, buried Town Lot 857, Grave 22.

HAZEL, dau. of Moses H. & Mabel COX, d. Aug 23, 1906, age 2m15d, buried Lot 522.

MARY, dau. of Almon J. & Mary A. MCDOUGAL, d. Aug 31, 1906 (Caribou), age 10d, buried east half Lot 835.

RAPHAEL, son of Edwd. S. & Emily JOHNSTON, d. Sep 3, 1906 (Presque Isle, ME), age 3y, buried Lot 626 ˝.

AGNES FITZHERBERT, d. Sep 19, 1906, age 67y5m22d, buried Lot 816.

Inf. son of Owen & Nona BRAYSON, d. Sep 21, 1906, age 6m, buried Lot 705.

Inf. son of David & Mary MURPHY, d. Sep 25, 1906, age __, buried Lot 860.

LENA CROCK, wife of Fred Crock, d. Sep 26, 1906, age 19y4m11d, buried Lot 704.

RUTH, dau. of Jos. & Jane DEVOE, d. Sep 27, 1906, age 2y10m15d, buried Lot 703.

GAYNEL, dau. of Ruben & Bertha BOULIER, d. Sep 29, 1906, age 1y, buried Lot 509.

SARAH BECKWITH, d. Sep 27, 1906, age 51y10m20d, buried Lot 813.

WILLIAM M. BECKWITH, d. Oct 12, 1906 (Bangor), age 64y11m13d, buried Lot 815.

Inf. dau. of Frank & Edith CAHIL, d. Nov 9, 1906, age ___, buried so. half Lot 848.

THALA, dau. of Ernest J. & Alice FOSS, d. Nov 28, 1906 (Caribou), age 1y5m25d, buried Lot 583.

1907

WILLIAM LEROY, d. June 27, 1906 (Houlton), age 2y3m14d, buried on removal May 10, 1907, Lot 612, son of Sherman & Etta ROGERS.

WANE LEIGHTON, d. Jan 28, 1907 (Portage Lake), age 10d, in tomb, buried May 10, Lot 612, son of Sherman & Etta ROGERS.

EUPHRASIA S. MERRILL, d. Jan 10, 1907, age 65y3d, in tomb, buried May 14, 1907, Lot 598.

SUSAN MCDONALD, d. Feb 26, 1907, age 74y1m26d, in tomb, buried May 14, 1907, Lot 599.

MARGARET ARMSTRONG, d. Feb 27, 1907, age 80y2m18d, in tomb, buried May 14 Lot 604.

JOHN B. SOUSEE, soldier, d. Feb 8, 1907, age 67y, in tomb, buried May 15, 1907 Lot 781.

JOSEPH BOULIER, soldier, d. Dec 13, 1906, age 68y, in tomb, buried May 15, 1907 Lot 509.

PHOEBE FISHER, d. Mar 21, 1907, age 73y2d, in tomb, buried May 15, 1907 Lot 740.

RAYMOND GREEN, son of Chas. & Ada Green, d. Feb 25, 1907, age 1y8m, in tomb, buried May 16, 1907, Lot 690.

FRANK HARMON, son of Richard & Mary Harmon, d. Mar 27, 1907, age 35y10m, in tomb, buried Lot 576 May 17, 1907.

HATTIE ADELAIDE RUSSELL, wife of James J. Russell, d. Apr 19, 1907 (Howe Brook, ME), age 33y, in tomb, buried May 17, 1907, Lot 851 north half.

ASA CLINTON CARY, d. Jan 4, 1907, age 74y7m6d, in tomb, buried Lot 931, May 17, 1907.

CHARLES H. CLARK, d. Mar 21, 1907 (Grand Falls, NB), age 44y3m17d, in tomb, buried May 18, 1907 Lot 600.

HENRY R. OSGOOD, son of Lemuel Osgood, d. Jan 10, 1907, age 29y8m18d, in tomb, buried May 18, 1907 Lot 841.

ORIN BARKER, d. Mar 3, 1907, age 88y, in tomb, buried Lot 672 May 18, 1907.

FLORA GRASS, dau. of James F. Grass, d. Jan 8, 1907, age 36y10d, in tomb, buried May 20, 1907 Lot 886.

SARAH TWADDLE, wife of John Twaddle, d. Feb 22, 1907 ( Bangor, ME), age 88y, in tomb, buried May 21, 1907 Lot 827.

HAROLD JOHNSTON, son of Raymond R. & Alice M. Johnston, d. Feb 8, 1907, in tomb, buried May 21, 1907 Lot 785.

Inf. child of Chas. E. & Fern E. HILL, d. Feb 27, 1907 (Blaine, ME), age ___, in tomb, buried May 21, 1907 Lot 817.

GEORGE, son of Albion & Rose E. HOLT, Jr., d. Jan 30, 1907, age 1y3m12d, in tomb, buried May 22, 1907, Lot 734.

Inf. son of Edward C. & Bessie T. SAVAGE, d. Mar 14, 1907, age 1d, in tomb, buried May 22, 1907, Lot 601(?).

Inf. dau. of Gertrude JONES, d. Feb 5, 1907, age 2d, in tomb, buried Lot 858, Grave 23, May 24, 1907.

GLADYS LEIGH, dau. of Henry & Myrtie DOAK, d. Feb 12, 1907, age 2m12d, in tomb, buried Lot 883 May 24, 107.

MARY LOVELY, wife of Chas. Lovely, d. Apr 27, 1907, age 58y5m10d, buried Lot 705.

BESSIE A. DORSEY, dau. of John S. Dorsey, d. Apr 28, 1907, age 24y8m1d, buried Lot 597.

GEO. E. BARKER, son of Wm., d. Apr 28, 1907, Washburn, ME, age 51y1m2d, buried Lot 671.

PHOEBE KINNEY, wife of Henry S. Kinney, d. May 6, 1907, age 62y13d, buried Lot 800.

EDWARD TRIPP, old soldier, d. May 7, 1907, Hamlin Plan., ME, age 63y, buried Lot (?).

Inf. son of Elmer & Rosetta (Monson) SEARS, d. May 18, 1907, age 1d, buried Lot 702.

FRANKLIN GRANT, d. June 17, 1907, age 75y2m18d, buried Lot 928.

JESSIE I. CARY, wife of A. C. Cary, d. Apr 19, 1876, age 39y, buried on removal June 21, 1907 Lot 931.

MOORS, inf. son of Josephine (Cary) POWERS, d. 1893 (born 1892), buried on removal June 21, 1907 Lot 931.

JESSIE ANN BARNES, dau. of John C. & M. A. Barnes, d. May 13, 1874, age 18y7m13d, buried on removal June 21, 1907 Lot 931.

JOHN C. BARNES, d. Jan 5, 1880, age 65y8m14d, buried on removal June 21, 1907 Lot 931.

CHARLES N. BARD, d. June 20, 1907, age 50y4m15d, buried Lot 881.

ENOCH B. SAVAGE, son of James, d. June 26, 1907, age 23y, buried Lot (6?)22.

EVA NANCY BISHOP, wife of Orin Bishop & dau. of Wesley Sharpe, d. June 28, 1907, age 20y1m23d, buried Lot 512.

ROY J. ERVIN, son of James H. & Mary J. Ervin, d. July 4, 1907, age 27y, buried Lot 932.

MYRTLE F. PHILBRICK, wife of Elias Philbrick, d. July 29, 1907 Easton, ME, age 30y9m, buried July 31, Lot 935.

HERMON KNIGHT, d. July 31, 1907, age 43y6m26d, buried Lot 939.

LILLIAN BROWN, dau. of Stephen & Jane Brown, d. Aug 14, 1907, age 15y4m6d, buried Lot 704.

ADA M., dau. of Joseph N. & Sarah M. HOVEY, d. Aug 23, 1907, age 5y10m4d, buried south half Lot ___.

Inf. son of Alfred A. & Addie (Watson) HOCKENHULL, d. Sep 14, 1907, age ___, buried Lot 757.

CHRISTINA BENJAMIN, dau. of Fred S. & Maggie (Graham) Benjamin, d. Sep 30, 1907, age 11m19d, buried Lot 674.

MARIA FLOWERS, d. Sep 30, 1907, (Andover, NB), age 59y, buried Lot 603.

NORVAL, son of Dan W. & Bertha FOSS, d. Oct 27, 1907, age 3m, buried Lot 609.

WILLIAM LOVELY, d. Apr 12, 1882, age 46y, buried on removal Nov 6, 1907 Lot 547 ˝..

JERE LESTER LOVELY, d. Nov 25, 1882, age 18y, buried on removal Nov 6, 1907, Lot 547 ˝.

Inf. son of Edwin L. & Emma HOLT, d. Nov 18, 1907, age __, buried Lot 733.

Inf. son of Sumner LOVLEY, d. Nov 29, 1907, age 5d, buried Lot 523.

ELIZA W. GOODHUE, d. Dec 29, 1907, age 81y6m18d, buried Lot 727.

1908

CHARLES R. PAUL, d. Feb 28, 1908, age 89y5m, in tomb, buried June 1, 1908 Lot 938.

ADELAIDE JANET SHOREY PAUL, dau. of Charles & Margaret Johnston Shorey, d. Dec 26, 1868, age 10y1d, buried on removal June 1, 1908, Lot 938.

HARRY RICE PAUL, d. Aug 9, 1864, age 3m, buried on removal June 1, 1908, Lot 938.

Inf. son of Geo O. & Olive BELL, d. Feb 5, 1908, age __, in tomb, buried June 1, 1908, Lot 719.

MARY CLARK, widow of Thomas A. Clark, d. Apr 6, 1908, age 70y, in tomb, buried Lot 700, June 1, 1908.

JAMES FOSTER, d. Feb 22, 1908, age 80y1m24d, in tomb, buried June 2, 1908 Lot 632.

MARY FRANCIS PHILBRICK, d. Jan 11, 1908 (Forsythe, Montana), age 76y6d, in tomb, buried June 2, 1908 Lot 787.

CHARLES DEWITT, d. Feb 23, 1908, age 83y, in tomb, buried June 3, 1908, Lot 702.

FREDERIC A. MACLAUCHLAN, d. May 9, 1908 (Houlton, Me), age 69y6m, buried Lot 620.

PAUL, son of Owen & Nona BRAYSON, d. Feb 15, 1908, age 8m, in tomb, buried Lot 705 June 3, 1908.

WARREN ALANSON JOHNSTON, soldier, d. June 14, 1908, age 84y7m10d, buried Lot 750.

CAROLINE PUTMAN, widow of Azial W. Putnam, d. June 14, 1908, age 50y5m4d, buried Lot 699.

FRANKIE, dau. of Freeman & Mary F. PHILBRICK, d. Dec 13, 1874 (Easton, ME), age 1y6m, buried on removal June 24, 1908, Lot 787.

ELLEN PHILBRICK, dau. of Elias & Myrtle F. Philbrick, d. Nov 21, 1905 (Easton, ME), age 3m17d, buried on removal June 24, 1908, Lot 935.

CATHERINE KIRKPATRICK, wife of Walter Kirkpatrick, d. June 25, 1908, age 51y2m7d, buried Lot 606.

CARROLL ROGERS, d. July 20, 1908 (Woodland, ME), age 24y2m29d, buried Lot 762.

JOHN GOWER ANDREWS, son of Geo. L. C. & Elizabeth G. Andrews, (West Point Cadet), d. July 28, 1908, West Point, NJ, age 20y, buried Lot 940.

HERBERT DEAN, son of Henry A. & Laura Dean, d. Aug 4, 1908 (Caswell, ME), age 3m, buried Lot 619.

PERCY, son of Stephen C. & Mary A. NICHOLS, d. Aug 7, 1908, age 9m, buried Lot 626.

SADIE RUSSELL, d. Aug 12, 1908, age 35y, buried Lot 605.

WILLIAM ARMSTRONG, (born in North of Ireland), d. May 3, 1877 Lakeville, NB, age 48y, buried on removal Aug 19, 1908 Lot 604.

Inf. dau. of J. K. & Lizzie PLUMMER, d. Aug 19, 1908, age 1d, buried Lot 633.

MRS. EVA C. MCQUAID (Miss Eva Knowles), d. Apr 30, 1907 (Van Buren, Me), age 20y, buried on removal Aug 28, 1908, Lot 835 west half.

Inf. of Chas. A. & Ada L. GREEN, d. Sep 9, 1908, age ___, buried Lot 691.

FRED M. HAINES, son of J. Wingate Haines, d. Sep 13, 1908, age 63y10m19d, buried Lot 729.

NOAH GOODRICH, soldier, d. Sep 19, 1908, age 79y11d, buried Lot 529.

ROSE ELLEN CAHILL, dau. of Frank & Edith Cahill, d. Sep 29, 1908, age 5m22d, buried Lot 848 south half.

Inf. son of Robert & Delia HOCKENHULL, d. Oct 2, 1908, age 5d, buried Lot 798.

EDRIE WHITE, dau. of Alden & Alice (Kelley) White, d. Nov 7, 1908, age 1y, buried Lot 825 south half, east end.

GRETA MAY, dau. of Wm. F. & Grace E. CHURCHELL, d. Dec 7, 1908, age 7m29d, buried Lot 634.

Inf. son of C. L. & Edith M. DILL, d. Nov 28, 1908, age 1d, buried Lot 747.

JONATHAN WARD, d. Dec 12, 1908, age 49y6m, in tomb, buried Lot 744 June 2, 1909.

JAMES REDIKER, soldier, d. Dec 14, 1908 (Woodland, ME), age 72y, in tomb, buried May 26, 1909, Lot 845 north half.

DANIEL STILLMAN, d. Dec 29, 1908 (Limestone, ME), age 72y10m, in tomb, buried June 1, 1909, Lot 738.

1909

PRESTON, son of Arthur G. & Bertha ( Wheaton) ESTABROOK, d. Jan 2, 1909, age 7m2d, in tomb, buried June 1, 1909, Lot 635.

LUCY (WHITE) WARD, d. Jan 17, 1909, age 82y, in tomb, buried Lot 743 May 26, 1909.

CHARLES D., son of Newman & Lizzie (Murchison) CLARK, d. Jan 19, 1909 (Four Falls, NB), age 3m13d, in tomb, buried May 21, 1909 Lot 600.

ANNIE S. ELLIOTT, d. Jan 21, 1909 (Limestone, ME), age 74y, in tomb, buried Lot 828 May 18, 1909.

LIZZIE C. BARNES, wife of Miles A. Barnes, d. Jan 25, 1909, age 52y, buried Lot 769.

ELLEN M. CARY, wife of Luther K. Cary, d. Jan 28, 1909, age 69y8m19d, buried Lot 1.

HATTIE J. (MERRILL) WATSON, widow of Danl. W. Watson, d. Feb 7, 1909 (Caribou, ME), age 42y1m, in tomb, buried Lot 598 May 18, 1909.

Inf. son of Sumner LOVELY, d. Feb 12, 1909, age __, in tomb, buried Lot 523 June 2, 1909.

DANIEL HOPKINS, soldier, d. Feb 14, 1909, age 84y10m25d, in tomb, buried Lot 723 June 1, 1909.

PERLEY, son of Geo. GIGGEY, d. Feb 14, 1909, age 3m6d, in tomb, buried Lot 608 May 18, 1909.

INA, dau. of George & Ina M. STETSON, d. Feb 16, 1909, age ___, in tomb, buried Lot 869 north half, June 2, 1909.

LUTHER K. CARY, soldier, d. Feb 16, 1909, age 70y9m12d, buried Lot 1.

MARY E. (MERRILL) DINSMORE, d. Feb 19, 1909, age 47y1d, in tomb, buried Lot 771 May 20, 1909.

FRANK MCDONALD, d. Feb 23, 1909, age 65y1m13d, in tomb, buried Lot 680, May 18, 1909.

Inf. dau. of FRED THOMAS, age 2y, d. Mar 2, 1909, buried Lot 592.

Inf. dau. of Percy A. & Lula (Harmon) BISHOP, d. Mar 13, 1909, age __, in tomb, buried Lot 717 June 2, 1909.

CLARA EVELYN COTTLE, wife of Shepard P. Cottle, d. Mar 20, 1909, age 59y1m15d, in tomb, buried Lot 937, May 25, 1909.

LILY DAWN RICHARDSON, dau. of L. M. & Addie M. Richardson, d. Apr 12, 1909, age 28y2m8d, in tomb, buried Lot 783 May 25, 1909.

MAUD THIBEDEAU, wife of Chas. Thibedeau, d. May 17, 1909, age 19y9m21d, buried north half Lot 867.

Inf. dau. of Delbert M. & Inez (Devoe) CONANT, d. May 23, 1909, age 2w, buried Lot 933.

Inf. dau. of Asa and Susan (Lovely) BARNES, d. Apr 4, 1909, in tomb, buried Lot 770 June 2, 1909.

SARAH (MITCHELL) JUDKINS, d. Apr 12, 1909, age 86y1m, in tomb, buried Lot 843 May 25, 1909.

ROSETTA BELL SEARS, wife of Elmer Sears, d. June 9, 1909 (Grand Falls, NB), age 17y, buried Lot 702.

LEWIS ENOCH NIGHTINGALE, son of Leslie & Lizzie Nightingale, d. June 17, 1909 (Presque Isle, ME), age 2y1m, buried Lot 716.

ALBERT L. HAINES, soldier, d. July 1, 1909, age 66y6m21d, buried west half Lot 572.

LULU MARGARET, dau. of Harry E. & Jeanne (Achorn) BEAN, d. Aug 6, 1909 (Presque Isle, ME), age 1m26d, buried Lot 934.

FAY LEWIS, son of Walter L. & Mary (Terriault) HENDERSON, d. Aug 10, 1909, age 8m13d, buried Lot 641.

ADAM SHARP, son of Wesley Sharp, d. Aug 17 (Presque Isle, Me), age 42y, buried Lot 512.

Inf. son of Patrick & Minnie (McDougal) GREENIER, d. Aug 31, 1909, age ___, buried Lot 541.

CATHERINE F. MCKINNEY, d. Sep 2, 1909 (Presque Isle, ME), age 48y, buried Lot 870.

HEARL, son of Moses & Mabel (Bean) COX, d. Sep 10, 1909, age 3m12d, buried Lot 522.

Inf. son of Jerrie & Mary (Kelley) Lovely, d. Sep 21, 1909, age 1m12d, buried south east corner Lot 770.

GEORGE M. COX, d. Sep 28, 1909, age 43y, buried Lot 522 south west corner.

BERTHA MABELL SEARS, dau. of James Elmer & Rosella Belle (Munson) Sears, d. Oct 6, 1909, age 6m, buried Lot 702.

EDWIN BRYMER, d. Oct 26, 1909, age 58y, buried Lot 858, Grave 23.

GEORGIA BARTLETT, d. Nov 18, 1909, age 74y, buried Lot 818.

OLIVE REYNOLDS, wife of Ruel R. Reynolds, d. June 1882, age 33y, buried on removal Lot 771, Nov 19, 1909.

MYRTLE MASKELL, dau. of John & Rosa (Dyer) Maskell, d. Nov 11, 1909 (Bloomfield, NB), age 4y, buried on removal south end Lot 546.

MATTIE EDNA HOPKINS, dau. of James & Annie (Minard) Hopkins, d. Dec 1, 1909, age 17y11m1d, buried Lot 724.

ZACKEAS GEE, , d. Dec 19, 1909 (Presque Isle, ME), age 58y, in tomb, buried May 4, 1910 Lot 820.

1910

FREDERIC C. REDIKER, d. Jan 12, 1910, age 82, in tomb, buried Lot 656, May 13, 1910.

FRANK ANSEL CRUMMETT, d. Jan 25 (Pemaquid Harbor, ME), age 78y11m25d, in tomb, buried May 11, 1910, Lot 511.

MARGARET LOVELY, wife of Fred Lovely 2d, d. Feb 8, 1910, age 48y6m28d, in tomb, buried Lot 653 May 13, 1910.

LEVERETT G. KIMBALL, d. Feb 23, 1910, age 42y8m13d, in tomb, buried Lot 930 May 12, 1910.

HOPE ADELAIDE HACKER, dau. of Tom E. & Sadie C. (Burnes) Hacker, d. Feb 26, 1910, age 1y3m17d, buried Lot 689.

LOIS COLE, d. Mar 3, 1910, age 65y, in tomb, buried Lot 640.

BLANCH DONNELLY, wife of Horace Donnally, d. Feb 10, 1910, age 41y, in tomb, buried Lot 718.

FRANK WOODFORD DOUGHTY, son of Wm. K. Doughty, d. Mar 11, 1910 (Limestone, ME), age 2y10m10d, buried Lot 652.

LEONARD T. RUSSELL, son of James T. & Hattie (Walton/Watson) Russell, d. Mar 16, 1910 (Lakewood, ME), age 14y7m13d, in tomb, buried north half Lot 851 May 13, 1910.

PHOEBE (RUSSELL) BURPEE, dau. of Thomas & Maria (Wright) Russell, d. Mar 26, 1910 (Skowhegan, Me), age 33y3m1d, in tomb, buried Lot 592.

EARL JOHNSTON, son of Perley & Annie (Todd) Johnston, d. Apr 10, 1910, age 7y7m, in tomb, buried Lot 651.

VIRGINIA (BOULIER) JOHNSTON, widow of John Johnston, d. Apr 11, 1910, age ___, buried Lot 526.

EARLE THIBEDEAU, son of Chas. & Maud (Bellmain) Thibedeau, d. Apr 15, 1910, age 1y2m, buried Lot 867 north half.

JULIA A. GOODRICH, widow of Noah Goodrich, d. Apr 18, 1910, age 72y6m3d, buried Lot 529.

RUTH, dau. of Frank A. & Bessie R. (Kennedy) DORSEY, d. May 20, 1910, age 21d, buried Lot 627.

ETHEL SCOTT, dau. of John Jr. & Flossie (Grass) Scott, d. May 25, 1910, age 1y7m, buried Lot 884.

NAOMI MASCAL, d. June 10, 1910, (Caribou, ME), age ___, buried Lot 546.

JANE E. FISHER, d. June 17, 1910, age 85y, buried north half Lot 861.

GEORGE PERCY BURKE, d. June 26, 1910, age 21y4m26d, buried Lot 837.

JOHN JOSLIN DARKIS, d. July 19, 1910, age 11y5m, buried Lot 654.

ERVIN L. COTTLE, d. July 27, 1910, age 28y7m6d, buried Lot 937.

EVELYN MAY, dau. of J. Elmer & Chara (Sharpe) AMSDEN, d. Aug 19, 1910, age 1m, buried Lot 538.

JOSEPHINE GILLIS FOX, dau. of Stephen & Minnie (Darkis) Fox, d. Aug 23, 1910, age 5m, buried Lot 654.

KENNETH LOVELY, son of James Lovely & Pearl Brown, d. Aug 28, 1910, age 4m, buried Lot 858, Grave 24.

JOHN FLANNERY, d. Aug 31, 1910, age 57y, buried Lot 624.

MABLE, dau. of Albion B. & Rose E. (Martin) Holt, d. Sep 2, 1910, age 3m5d, buried Lot 734.

STILLMAN, son of Stillman & Nellie (Rediker) WHITE, d. Sep 4, 1910, age 1m, buried Lot 656.

WM. C. CLARK, son of Thomas A. Clark, d. Sep 8, 1910, age 43y, buried Lot 700.

FRANK SCOTT, d. Sep 11, 1910, age 67y4m7d, buried Lot 636.

VERA D. PALMER, d. Sep 14, 1910, age 13y, dau. of Sandy M. & Sophronia (Flemming?) Palmer, buried Lot 657.

LEVERETT GAYLON KIMBALL, son of Leverett G. & Elizabeth (Savage) Kimball, d. Sep 14, 1910, age 4m, buried Lot 930.

HOLLIS WALTER MUNSON, son of Laurel Allen & Maggie (Brown) Munson, d. Sep 15, 1910, age 6m, buried Lot 701.

JULIUS PETERSON, d. Sep 16, 1910, age 57y3m19d, buried Lot 943.

SAMUEL, son of Eddie & Gertrude (Bubar) TRUE, d. Sep 23, 1910, age 6m, buried Lot 850 north half.

JOHN HENRY HAFEY, d. Sep 29, 1910, age 52y5m10d, buried Lot 667.

ELIZABETH SHAW, dau. of Reuel & Isabel (Marr) Shaw, d. Oct 11, 1910, age 8y10m8d, buried Lot 536.

BARNABY CAMPBELL, son of Henry & Annie (Fisher) Campbell, d. Oct 16, 1910, age 22y, buried Lot 638 ˝.

BENJ. DEAN, son of Solomon Dean, d. Dec 3, 1860, age 9y, buried on removal Oct 20, 1910, north east corner Lot 707.

JAMES AYERS, son of John W. & Emma (Drost) Ayers, d. Oct 25, 1910 (Presque Isle, ME), age 15y7m15d, buried Lot 866 west half.

EMMA M. ARMSTRONG, dau. of William & Margaret (Wood) Armstrong, d. Oct 29, 1910, age 53y, buried Lot 604.

EDWIN L. HOLT JR., son of Edwin L. & Emma Holt, d. Sep 18, 1910 ( Pittsfield, ME), age 1 ˝d, buried on removal Nov 5, 1910 Lot 733.

JENNIE BECKWITH BEAIRSTO, wife of Harry B. Beairsto, d. Nov 5, 1910, age 60y2m21d, buried Lot 809.

ALICE MCLAUCHLAN, wife of Arther H. McLauchlan, d. Nov 8, 1910, age 38y, buried Lot 620.

HARRY H. RUSSELL, husband of Maggie M. Bennett, son of J. R. & Jane (Morrison) Russell, d. Nov 9, 1910, age 42y, buried Lot 649.

MARGARET PAULINE, dau. of Mungo R. & Maggie M. (Caughey) STEWART, d. Nov 15, 1910, age 2y13d, buried Lot 655.

ADA B. (ORCUTT) BOULIER, wife of Solomon Boulier, d. Nov 17, 1910 (Limestone, ME), age 65y, buried north half Lot 773.

ALVIN STRICKLAND, d. Nov 23, 1910, age 76y10m23d, buried Lot 550.

AARON KELLEY, d. Dec 7, 1910 (Caribou, ME), age 54y1m7d, buried Lot 825 south half east corner.

NELSON HUSSEY MARTIN, soldier, son of Nelson Martin, d. Dec 14, 1910, age 61y9m11d, buried Lot 949.

LUTHER, son of Stephen & Mattie (Shorey) BURTCHELL, d. Dec 24, 1910, age 11m27d, in tomb, buried May 8, 1911, Lot 958.

1911

JANE J. FOSTER, widow of James Foster, d. Jan 2, 1911, age 80y5m17d, buried Lot 632.

ISRAEL DEAN, soldier, d. Jan 21, 1911, age 65y, in tomb, buried May 10, 1911 Lot 804.

PATRICK CAMPBELL, d. Feb 2, 1911, age 77y2m, in tomb, buried May 10, 1911 Lot 707.

Inf. son of Geo. & Almada (Fisher) MCKENNEY, d. Feb 7, 1911, stillborn, in tomb, buried June 6, 1911 Lot 679.

ELIZABETH LOVELY, widow of John Lovely, d. Feb 7, 1911, age 95y4m, in tomb, buried May 10, 1911 Lot 8 (or 8??, ink blob).

SETH L. SMITH, d. Feb 7, 1911, age 58y, in tomb, buried June 5, Lot 555.

JAMES F. GRASS, d. Feb 9, 1911, age 85y, in tomb. buried May 11, 1911 Lot 886.

SAMUEL DROST, d. Feb 23, 1911, age 77y, in tomb, buried May 11, 1911 Lot 762.

GEORGIA CHAMBERS, d. Feb 28, 1911, age 13y6m, in tomb, buried May 23, 1911 Lot 858, Grave 25.

JAMES H. FITZHERBERT, d. Mar 2, 1911, age 78y, in tomb, buried May 8, 1911 Lot 816.

Inf. dau. of Luther & Ruby (Johnston) RICH, d. Mar 3, 1911, age ___, in tomb, buried Lot 941.

MARY GRASS, wife of Daniel Grass, d. Apr 11, 1911, age 73y3m26d, in tomb, buried May 10, 1911, Lot 602.

JESSIE B. DAVIDSON, d. Apr 12, 1911, age 42y5m21d, buried Lot 1.

JOSEPHINE ARDELIA CHENEY, wife of Judson G. Cheney, d. Mar 12, 1911, age 53y11m23d, in tomb, buried May 11, 1911 Lot 639.

HANNAH A. HOLT, widow of John P. Holt, d. Apr 8, 1911, age 75y, in tomb, buried Lot 734 May 13, 1911.

ADELINE SLOCUMB, widow of Caleb E. Slocumb, d. Apr 6, 1911, age 81y6m6d, buried Lot 756.

Inf. son of J. H. & Hattie BECKWITH, d. Apr 10, 1911, age ___, in tomb, buried Lot 815.

WILLIAM EVERETT, d. May 4, 1911, age 75y11m9d, buried Lot 807.

OSTON DEAN, son of Henry A. & Lawn (Flannery) Dean, d. May 5, 1911 (Caswell), age 22y, buried Lot 619.

MAUD L. TOWNSEND, dau. of Harry Townsend, d. May 10, 1911 (Bangor, ME), age 29y, buried May 13, 1911 Lot 786.

SETH T. MERRILL, d. May 6, 1911, age 74y3m9d, buried Lot 598.

RALPH C. KNIGHT, son of Chas. J. & Lualla (Kennison) Knight, d. May 27, 1911, age 20y11m8d, buried Lot 567.

EMMA L. DORSEY, dau. of John & Melissa M. Dorsey, d. June 14, 1911 (Bangor, ME), age 41y1m, buried June 16 Lot 627.

ERNEST LANNIGAN, son of John Lannigan, d. June 29, 1911 (Easton, ME), age 30y8m23d, buried Lot 542.

MARY ELIZABETH BURNES, wife of F. W. Burnes, d. July 5, 1911, age 61y7m25d, buried Lot 755.

CHARLES EARL GULLIVER, son of Levi & Josephine A. (London) Gulliver, d. July 13, 1911, age 12y, buried Lot 882.

MARY E. GREEN, wife of Horace Green, d. July 11, 1911, age 65y, buried Lot 610.

RALPH H. ROGERS, son of Fay & Celia (Lovely) Rogers, d. Aug 9, 1911, age 11m25d, buried Lot 885.

GLADYS, dau. of Walter L. & Mary (Therriault) HENDERSON, d. Aug 13, 1911, age 4m, buried Aug 14, Lot 641.

MAGGIE, dau. of Isreal E. & Ida (Grass) DOAK, d. Aug 15, 1911, age 11m, buried Lot 885.

CHARLES H. DUROST, son of Wm. J. & Julia (Gordine) Durost, d. Aug 17, 1911, age 12y, buried south half Lot 862.

HELEN KALLOCK, dau. of Rodney E. & Edith (Fitzherbert) Kallock, d. Aug 18, 1911, age 14d, buried Lot 637.

EARL LOUIS TOMPKINS, son of Shelbourne & Emelie (Neilsen) Tompkins, d. Aug 25, age 5m17d, buried Lot 864 ˝.

ROBERT DAYATON, son of Clifford W. & Eva (Myers) Dayaton, d. Aug 28, 1911, age 1y, buried Lot 862.

LUDLOW R. KENT, son of Benjamin & Helen M. (Broderick) Kent, d. Sep 2, 1911, age 34y6m, buried Lot 638.

Inf. dau. of Joseph DEVOE, d. Sep 15, 1911, age 8m3d, buried Lot 703.

Inf. son of Wm. K. & Amanda (Peterson) FOSS, d. Sep 16, 1911, age 1m14d, buried Lot 659.

ISAAC FRANKLIN, son of Harry F. & Edith (Bean) TURNER, d. Sep 20, 1911 (Andover, NB), age 7m12d, buried Lot 880.

PAULINE CLEMENTINE JOHNSTON, dau. of Wallace A. & Maud (King) Johnston, d. Sep 18, 1911, age 2y10d, buried Lot 942.

LEOLA GIGGEY, dau. of Robert & Lena (Richardson) Giggey, d. Sep 25, 1911, age 6y1m10d, buried Lot 647.

BENJAMIN F. GELLERSON, d. Oct 6, 1911, age 73y9m6d, buried Lot 741.

MARTHA N. LEIGHTON, d. Oct 14, 1911 (Saco, Me), age 67y7m6d, buried Lot 881.

GEORGE P. LEIGHTON, soldier, d. Sep 10, 1883, age 46y3m, buried on removal Oct 19, 1911, Lot 881.

WILLIAM E. BURKE, son of Edmund, d. Oct 29, 1911, age 32y6m, buried Lot 837.

HERBERT LESLIE GRANT, son of Franklin Grant, d. Nov 6, 1911, age 40y9m21d, buried Lot 928.

CARRIE, dau. of Geo. H. & Hattie (Bell) DEAN, d. Nov 7, 1911, age 1m3d, buried Lot 969.

ELLA H. SMITH, dau. of John S. Smith, d. Dec 18, 1911 (Caribou, Me), age 59y4m28d, buried Lot 516.

1912

HANNAH B. GOOD, widow of Archibald Good, d. Jan. 11, 1912 (Franklin, MA), age 78y9m2d, in tomb, buried May 9, Lot 712.

Inf. dau. of Albion B. & Rose E. HOLT, d. Jan 26, 1912, age 1m10d, in tomb, buried May 9, 1912 Lot 734.

WILLIAM DORSEY, d. Feb 8, 1912, age 86y8m, in tomb, buried May 8, 1912, Lot 660.

LUCY MCLAUCHLAN, wife of Lewis McLauchlan, d. Feb 14, 1912, age 23y7m12d, in tomb, buried May 9, 1912, Lot 959.

WM. HENRY POOLE, d. Feb 15, 1912, age 69y9m, buried Lot 947.

Inf. son of Leigh & Ruth (Crummett) Hagerman, d. Feb 19, 1912, stillborn, in tomb, buried May 7, 1912 Lot 511.

HELEN E., dau. of Orville & Philena (Rediker) CURTIS, d. Feb 21, 1912, age 8m10d, in tomb, buried May 8, 1912, east half Lot 656.

IRENE W. KNOWLES, widow of Franklin F. Knowles, d. Feb 21, 1912, age 66y11m, in tomb, buried May 7, 1912 Lot 835.

STEWART HUTCHEON, son of Alexr. & Nellie (Garvie) Hutcheon, d. Feb 27, 1912, age 24y9m4d, in tomb, buried May 11, 1912, Lot 874.

Inf. dau. of Elbridge & Sadie (Terriault) MERRITHEW, d. Mar 6, 1912, stillborn, in tomb, buried May 10, 1912, Lot 666.

GWENDOLYN MARGARET, dau. of Orin W. & Hepsey E. (Campbell) WRIGHT, d. Mar 5, 1912, age 7m, in tomb, buried May 16, 1912, Lot 638 ˝.

ALFRED SHOREY, d. Mar 6, 1912, age 86y, in tomb, buried May 13, 1912, Lot 968.

HERBERT N. GOODHUE, son of Isaac Goodhue, d. Mar 28, 1912, age 55y1m29d, buried Lot 725.

EDMUND BURKE, d. Mar 29, 1912, age ___, buried Lot 837.

ANNETTE MAY FOSTER, dau. of D. Arthur & Louise E. (McDougal) Foster, d. May 16, 1912 (Providence, RI), age 21y2m22d, buried Lot 854.

LEVONIA M., dau. of Austin N. & Levonia (Gilman) BARNES, d. May 20, 1912, stillborn, buried east half Lot 770.

ANDREW SANBORN, d. June 18, 1912, age 68y, buried Lot 857, Grave 26.

DORIS GERTRUDE GIBERSON, dau. of Chester & Alice Fern (Rogers) Giberson, d. June 20, 1912, age 9y2m5d, buried Lot 875.

STEPHEN A. BARKER, d. July 8, 1912, age 51y11m, buried Lot 602.

MADALINE MARIE BARNES, dau. of Hallie C. & Eva E. (Strickland) Barnes, d. July 12, 1912, age 3m16d, buried Lot 769.

ROSE E. (MARTIN) HOLT, wife of Albion B. Holt, d. Aug 29, 1912, age ___, buried Lot 734.

DORIS M., dau. of Fred & Rose E. (Hoget) KING, d. Sep 10, 1912 (Caswell, ME), age 9m14d, buried Lot 607.

FRANCIS EDWARD, son of Newman & Mary (McDonald) DORSEY, d. Aug 5, 1912, age 1y5m27d, buried Lot 680.

THEODORE JENKINS, d. Aug 9, 1912, age 39y8m, buried Lot 614.

KENNETH KING, son of Walter & Mamie (Therriault) HENDERSON, d. Sep 3. 1912, age 4d, buried Lot 641.

Inf. son of Stephen E. & Mamie (Darkis) FOX, d. Sep 11, 1912 (Beaconsfield, NB), age ___, buried Lot 654.

UNA LINCOLN NEALS POWERS, wife of Herbert T. Powers, d. Nov 9, 1912, age 34y6m28d, buried Lot 900.

HANNAH J. HOPKINS, widow of Daniel Hopkins, d. Nov 20, 1912, age 81y5m, buried Lot 723.

CLARA FOX, dau. of James Sylvester Fox, d. Nov 11, 1912, age 34y, buried Lot 895.

FRED MACKEAN, d. Dec 1, 1912, age 76y, buried Town Lot, Grave #__.

WM. MCGARRIGAL, d. July 23, 1912, age 76y6m, buried Lot 879.

PRESTON, son of Humbert Killam, d. Aug 17, 1912, age 24d, buried Lot 896.

AMANDA (PETERSON) FOSS, wife of Wm. K. Foss, d. Dec 2, 1912, age 31y, buried Lot 659.

CHARLES W. DAY, d. Dec 14, 1912, age 74y3m24d, buried Lot 642.

 

 

1913

DONALD ROGERS, son of Alden E. & Ida (Hewett) Rogers, d. Jan 4, 1913 (b. Washburn, ME) age 7y, buried Lot 554.

JOHN E. PRICE, d. Jan 7, 1913, age 43y4m8d, buried Lot 646.

IVA R., dau. of Gardner W. SHOREY, d. Dec. 18, 1912, age 8m, buried Lot 844 south half.

LUCRETIA M. COX, d. Dec 30, 1912, (Caribou, ME), age 27y8m7d, buried Lot 612, wife of Talmadge Cox, Caribou, ME.

JAMES SHANNON, d. Jan 15, 1913, age 65y, buried Lot 645.

EDWARD CLONEY, d. Jan 23, 1913, age 82y, buried Lot 889.

ANNA VIVIAN, dau. of Thos. & Eska (Fields) FITZHERBERT, d. Jan 28, 1913, age 4m14d (Carlingford, NB), buried Lot 876.

Inf. dau. of Wm. BOULIER, (son of Mitchel), d. Feb 12, 1913, age 2d, buried Lot 890.

FLORA B. BISHOP, dau. of Fred W. & A. M. (Tracy) Bishop, d. Feb 16, 1913, age 3y11m12d, buried Lot 717.

FRANK EUGENE CRAM, d. Feb 24, 1913, age 50y5m15d, buried Lot 566.

JOSEPH H. DOLLEY, d. Mar 19, 1913, age 53y, buried Lot 764.

GEORGE W. HILTON, soldier, d. Mar 25, 1913, age 79y10m16d, buried Lot 749.

Child of Frederic FIELDS, d. Mar 28, 1913, stillborn, buried Catholic Cemetery.

E. SPURGEON EVERETT, d. Apr 6, 1913, age 55y5m1d, buried Lot 629.

Child of Wilbert WHITE, d. Apr 5, 1913, age __, buried Lot 544.

Wife of EBEN C. SMITH, d. Sep 3, 1912, buried Sep 6, 1912, Lot 1 Old Cemetery.

WESLEY, son of Samuel EVERETT, Jr., d. Apr 14, 1913 age 15y, buried Lot 961 Apr 16..

EDNA, dau. of Jos. A. BARNES, d. Apr 28, 1913, age 2y3m, buried Lot 888 Apr 29.

SARAH A. FISHER, d. May 7, 1913, age ___, buried May 9, Lot 735.

ORIN BRINNON, unidentified man found in woods May 11, 1913, buried Town Lot, May 12.

SARAH WINSLOW TRAFTON, d. May 25, 1913, dau. of Herbert W. & Kate (Winslow) Trafton, age 18y9m14d, (Al Norton-Mrs.), buried May 27, Lot 685.

ELEANOR M. DAY, d. June 21, 1913, age 72y, buried June 24, Lot 642.

DELENO, wife of Calvin L. MCDOUGAL, d. June 27, 1913, age 56y3m18d, buried Lot 541.

MRS. E. W. CURTIS, d. July 18, 1913, age ___, buried Lot 648.

NORMAN, son of Herbert S. BLAISDELL, d. July 20, 1913, age 20y11m25d, buried Lot 822.

Inf. son of Raymond & Edith WALLACE, stillborn, July 27, 1913, buried Lot 939.

Child of Henry FARNHUM, stillborn, buried July 29, 1913 Lot 632 (Foster ___).

LEILY K. BOYNTON and 2 children, removal Aug 1, 1913 from Lot 774 to Hopkins Lot 724.

MARK TRAFTON, d. Aug 16, 1913, age 87y, buried Lot 687.

RANSFORD LOVELY, d. Sep 7, Presque Isle, age ___, buried Aug 9, 1913 Lot 523.

BEDFORD, son of Lafayette KELLY, age 6m23d, buried Aug 17, 1913 Lot 825 north half.

ALEXANDER HUTCHEON, d. Sep 24, 1913, age 59y, buried Lot 874.

ANSON CROSBY, d. Sep 25, 1913, age 77y9m, buried Lot 945.

HERBERT FRANKLIN, son of Wm. H. WARD, age 4m, d. Sep 26, 1913, buried Lot 744.

HENRY A. DEAN, d. Limestone, buried Oct 2, 1913, Lot 619.

JAMES GRASS, father of John Grass, d. Presque Isle, buried Oct 3, 1913, Lot 630.

Inf. of Hazel PAGE, age 3m, d. Oct 6, 1913, buried Lot 611.

HENRY O. PERRY, soldier, d. Oct 9, 1913, age __, buried Lot 2.

Child of Daniel H. BOYD, stillborn Oct 10, 1913, buried Lot 754.

Brother of Chas. W. CHURCHILL, d. at Waltham, Mass., age 55y, buried Oct 10, 1913, Lot 833.

EUGENE W. CURTIS, father of Mrs. L. R. Seeley, d. Oct 15, 1913, age ___, buried Lot 648.

Inf. of Asa BARNES, d. Oct 28, 1913, age 5m, buried Lot 891.

KENNETH, son of Henry GUSTIN, d. Oct 30, age 6m9d, buried Lot 706 south half.

Children of MRS. SOPHIE M. PRICE, removal from Grand Falls, buried Oct 24, 1913, Lot 646.

MRS. BRADFORD REDIKER, d. Nov 17, 1913, age 51y9m, buried Lot 656.

MRS. E. E. SHOREY, d. Dec 4, 1913 Bangor, buried Lot 625.

JESSIE B. KALLOCH, d. Dec 28, 1913, age 42y9m27d, buried May 16, 1914, Lot 4.

1914

PATRICK MURPHY, d. Jan 3, 1914, age abt. 50y, buried Town Lot.

ANDELUCIA ARMSTRONG, sister of Mrs. Wm. H. Boulier, d. Jan 7, 1914 Presque Isle, buried Lot 890 (Wm. H. Boulier lot).

EMMA J. HOYT, wife of Albert W. Hoyt, d. Jan 16, 1914 at Aspen, Colorado, age 79y28d, buried Lot 899.

Twin boys of Archie MAYO, d. Feb 4 & Feb 6, 1914, age 21d & 23d, buried together Lot 781 west half.

OLIVE HAINES, wife of Frank H. Haines, d. Feb 5, 1914, age 69y, buried Lot 5.

Inf. dau. of Frank W. & Maud (Stevens) LOWERY, d. Feb 5, 1914, age 3d, buried Lot 3.

CHAS. F., son of W. John MCGARRIGLE & Dora Deane, d. Feb 18, 1914, age 6m, buried Lot 879.

HETTY MERRITHEW BECKWITH, wife of J. Haris Beckwith, d. Feb 19, 1913, age 31y6m25d, buried Lot 815.

CHARLES SAUNDERS, d. Mar 23, 1914, age 68y, buried Strangers Lot 969.

MARTHA S. ORCUTT, widow of W. L. Orcutt, d. Mar 26, 1914, age 62y, buried Lot 772.

FRANK, son of Leslie BARNES, d. Apr 8, 1914, age 10m, buried Lot 892.

Inf. of Maud MONROE, stillborn Apr 12, 1914, buried Town Lot.

MRS. JAMES EMERSON, d. Apr 25, 1914, age __, buried Lot 960.

LYLE C., son of Thomas A. & Ida M. FISHER, d. Apr 30, 1914, age 25y9m, buried Lot 736.

ANNIE M. ERVIN, niece of Mrs. J. F. Shannon, d. May 14, 1914, age 8y3m, buried Lot 645.

ALEXANDER SHANNON, d. Apr 16, 1914, age 93y, buried Lot 645.

REGINA, dau. of Winot S. BLAISDELL, d. May 20, 1914, age 13m, buried Lot 824.

LOUIS D., son of Joseph MCCORMICK, d. May 29, 1914, age 15m, buried C. H. Campbell Lot #644.

JEFFERSON E. FIELDS, d. May 31, 1914 at Carlingford, NB, age 62y, buried east half Lot 673.

JOHN MCDONALD, d. May 28, 1914, age 62y, buried Frank Fisher Lot #679.

EVA HEWETT, d. June 8, 1914 at Caribou, age __, buried Wm. Everett Lot #807.

JOHN, son of Rueben BOULIER, d. June 14, age 1y8m, buried C. H. Spearin Lot #509.

Dau. of E. W. TRUE, stillborn June 14, 1914, buried north half Lot 8_0.

LUCINDA, widow of Alfred SHOREY, d. June 19, 1914, age 85y, buried Lot 968.

CHAS. FOX, son of J. Sylvester and ___ Fox, d. Dec 15, 1877, buried June 18, 1914 on removal from Pattee yard, Lot 895.

CORA FOX, dau. of J. Sylvester and ___ Fox, d. Dec 25, 1877, age 2y11m, buried on removal from Pattee Yard, June 18, 1914, Lot 895.

Dau. of Artell HAYNES & Sadie Fitzherbert, d. July 2, 1914, stillborn, buried Tom Fitzherbert Lot 876.

J. STANLEY ESTES, d. July 2, 1914 at Washington, DC, age 52y, buried Lot 901.

FLORA AUSTIN HAINES, wife of Bertand L. Haines, age 31y2m28d, d. July 4, 1914 at Bangor, buried Lot 675, removed to Lot 663.

WALTER G. BERNARD, d. July 8, 1914, age 29y11m, buried Lot 840.

Dau. of Henry NORSWORTHY & Nettie Sears, d. at Fort Fairfield, age 1d, buried July 17, 1914, Lot 969.

MARY F. HAINES, widow of Henry A. Haines, d. ___, age 77y5m29d, buried July 18, 1914 Lot 788.

ISAAC FLANNERY, d. Aug 6, 1914, age 65y3m20d, buried Lot 874.

STEPHEN R. CONANT, d. Aug 10, 1914, age 62y7m19d, buried Lot 933.

GEORGE GIGGEY, d. at Wade Plantation, age ___, buried Aug 14, 1914, Lot 612.

Child of Reuben HATHAWAY, d. at Caribou, age __, buried Aug 17, 1914, Lot 866.

MARY, dau. of Sarah & Benj. BUBAR, d. Aug 27, 1914, age 4m, buried Lot 873.

BERTHA, wife of Reuben BOULIER, d. at Fort Fairfield Sep 1, 1914, age 33y, buried Lot 509.

FRED HAYDEN, d. Sep 1, 1914 Presque Isle, age 25y, buried Lot 893.

JANE, wife of Emery NIGHTINGALE, d. Sep 23, 1914 Fort Fairfield, age 40y9m2d, buried Lot 31.

ERMA, dau. of Cassius CLARK, d. Oct 6, 1914 at Fort Fairfield, age 4m, buried Lot 700.

Dau. of James ROBINSON, d. Oct 9, 1914 at Carlingford, NB, age 2m15d, buried Lot 969.

ORIN W. WRIGHT, d. Oct 21, 1914 at Presque Isle, age 37y4m25d, buried Lot 638 ˝.

ROBERT C. COES, d. Oct 23, 1914, Bangor, age 57y, buried south half Lot 610.

FRANK EDWARD RUSSELL, son of Michael RUSSELL, d. Oct 28, 1914, age 35y5m16d, buried Lot 956.

Dau. of Harold HAINES, d. Nov 24, 1914, age 1y, buried Lot 737.

WM. E. GARDINER, d. Dec 9, 1914, age 66y, buried south half Lot 745.

S. AUGUSTUS BRYANT, d. Dec 13, 1914, age 26y, buried Lot 595.

BULAH, dau. of John BUBAR, d. Dec 21, 1914, age 4m, buried east half Lot 873.

 

 

 

1915

 

JOSEPH BROWN, d. Jan 4. 1915, age 75y, buried at Houghton Yard, Jan 5, 1915.

LOUIS HUMPHREY, son of W. E. & Bessie Coe JORDAN, d. Jan 18, 1915, age 3m, buried Mrs. Coe’s Lot south half 610.

JOHN BYRON, d. Jan 20, 1915, age 72y, buried north half 890.

Dau. of Sam’l E. CHURCHILL, d. Feb 3, 1915, age 2m, buried south half Lot 661.

ALFRED WESTON KIMBALL, son of Reual W. Kimball & Belle Stevens, d. Feb 6, 1915, age 10y6m16d, buried north half Lot 661.

BENJAMIN BARNES, d. Feb 10, 1915, age 88y, buried Lot 905.

MRS. JAMES GRASS, d. Feb 14, 1915, age __, buried Lot 886.

MATTIE, dau. of Lincoln GIGGEY, d. Feb 15, 1915, age 6m, buried Lot 957.

Son of Jerri LOVELY, d. Feb 22, 1915, age 2 hours, buried Lot 768.

EMMA C. BURNS, d. Feb 24, 1915, age 47y, buried Lot 590 (Sampson Colbath’s).

MRS. JOHN M. COBB, (once Mrs. John C. Hayes), d. Feb 24, 1915 at Portland, age ___, buried Lot 746.

Dau. of E. W. TRUE, d. away from Fort Fairfield, age 17y, buried north half Lot 850 May 20, 1915.

NELL BURKE, dau. of Edmund Burke, d. Mar 2, 1915, age 24y, buried Lot 837.

Son of Roy A. CLARK, d. Mar 16, 1915, age ˝ d, buried Lot 969.

GEORGE A. ARGRAVE, d. Mar 27, 1915, age abt. 50y, buried Lot 965.

Inf. of Mrs. STEWART, stillborn Apr 11, 1915, buried Lot ___.

MRS. MARY V. WILLIAMS, widow of Chas. F. Williams, d. Apr 13, 1915, age 90y11m10d, buried Lot 791.

JOHN CRORY, d. Apr 15, 1915, age 82y, buried Lot 694.

Dau. of Orville CURTIS, d. Apr 15, 1915, age 2d, buried Lot 656 (Bradford G. Rediker’s).

GEORGE BUBAR, d. Apr 18, 1915, age 20y, buried Lot 527.

Dau. of Perley B. JOHNSTON, d. Apr 25, 1915, age ___, buried Lot 650.

Inf. dau. of Sidney REYNOLDS, d. Apr 21, 1915, age 2d, buried north half Lot 845, (Sarah J. Reddiker’s).

Inf. of Jos. W. BARNES, d. Apr 28, 1915, age stillborn, buried Lot 951.

Inf. found on C.P.R.R. behind McIntosh stable, buried on Town Lot May 3, 1915.

Inf. of Roscoe BURTCHELL, d. May 3, 1915, stillborn, buried Lot 958.

ALICE, widow of Stillman STEVENS, d. May 8, 1915, age 58y4m24d, buried Lot 722.

MRS. WHITE, mother of Clinton White, d. May 8, 1915, age ___, buried Lot 904.

Mother of George Sam’l BROWN, of Four Falls, buried May 22, 1915, Lot 692.

FRANK BOULIER, d. May 21, 1915, age 25y, buried Lot 507, Spearin lot.

Son of Henry H. (TOMINSON?), stillborn June 3, 1915, buried north half Lot 965.

Son of Walter ESTEY, stillborn June 23, 1915, buried Lot 969.

Inf. of Archie B. HARMON, stillborn June 24,1915, buried Lot 903.

Inf. of Almon J. MCDOUGAL, d. June 30, 1915 at Caribou, age 10d, buried east half Lot 835.

JAS., inf. son of Hershel & Delmar CROCK, d. July 5, 1915, age 2 hours, buried Lot 570.

INA ISADORE, wife of Marion M. MUNSON, d. June 30, 1915, age 54y10d, buried Lot 702.

Inf. son of Beverly CHAPMAN, d. July 7, 1915, age 3m, buried Lot 969.

ALONZO WENTWORTH, soldier, d. July 8, 1915, age 79y5m4d, buried Lucy Ward Lot 743.

RICHARD KIRKPATRICK, d. July 22, 1915 at Caribou, age 86y, buried north half Lot 518.

JOSEPHINE M. KENNEDY, d. July 23, 1915, age 38y6m20d, buried south half Lot 873 ˝.

FRANK HANSON, d. July 26, 1915, age about 60y, buried Lot 969.

CHARLES W. JOHNSTON, soldier, d. July 2, 1915 at San Diego, CA, age 72y5m, buried Lot 785.

JACK RUSSELL, d. Aug 6,1915 at Westfield, age 64y, buried Lot 592.

SHELBOURNE C. THOMPKINS, d. in Florida, age ___, buried Aug 19, 1915 Lot 864 ˝.

Twins of Chas. GRAY, stillborn, buried Sep 8, 1915, Lot 969.

ALICE MAUD FARNHAM, wife of Frank, d. Sep 16, 1915 at Fort Fairfield, age 58y, buried north half Lot 856.

HANNAH E. LOVELY, mother of Mrs. Fay Rogers, d. Sep 22, 1915, age 68y5m21d, buried Lot 768.

Inf. of Colby CLARK, stillborn, buried Sep 25, 1915 south half Lot 856.

WINFIELD SCOTT, d. Sep 25, 1915, age 58y7m15d, buried Lot 577.

Inf. of Mrs. Price-SMITH, stillborn, buried Sep 27, 1915, Lot 646.

SAMUEL MURRAY, d. at Brewer, age 51y4m15d, buried Oct 6, 1915, Lot 589.

Inf. of Howard NICHOLS, d. Oct 5, 1915 at Limestone, age 5m, buried Lot 533.

ROENA FAY, dau. of Douglas R. HITCHCOCK, d. Oct 9, 1915, age 5m, buried Lot 662.

MAUD, wife of Joseph A. BARNES, d. Nov 1, 1915 at Fort Fairfield, age ___, buried Lot 888.

Inf. of Chas. S. BECKWITH, d. Nov 4, 1915, age 3m, buried Lot 814.

Inf. dau. of Wm. E. FLANNERY, d. Nov 23, 1915, age 3m, buried Lot 643.

MARGARET EASTMAN, widow of Chas. Eastman, d. Nov 24, 1915, age 78y10m24d, buried Lot 750.

DR. JOHN E. WILEY, d. Nov 24,1915, age 68y, buried north half Lot 676.

WILBERT ARMSTRONG, d. Nov 26, 1915, age 76y7m15d, buried Lot 594.

ANTOINE PASSUET, d. Nov 29, 1915, age __, buried Lot __.

Mother of Frank W. BURNS, d. Dec 19, 1915, age 87y, buried Lot 759.

ADDIE M. CHILDS, widow of Geo. E. Childs, d. Dec 23, 1915, age 61y5m1d, buried Lot 595.

MRS. HENRY PRICE, d. Dec 31, 1915, age 68y8m16d, buried Lot 557.

1916

Inf. dau. of Hallie C. BARNES, stillborn, buried Jan 15, 1916, Lot 769.

MRS. ANNIE E. CURTIS, brought from Coronation, NB, age ___, buried Jan 15, 1916, south half Lot 883.

JOHN RUSSELL, d. Jan 22, 1916 at Presque Isle, age 72y, buried Lot 720.

HIRAM W. BLAISDELL, d. Jan 25, 1916 at Limestone, age 69y7m7d, buried Lot 823.

ABBIE J. HILL, d. Jan 27, 1916 at Auburn, age 69y8m26d, buried Lot 817.

Mother of Chas. W. CHURCHILL, d. Jan 30, 1916, age ___, buried Lot 833.

ERVIN, son of Calvin COOKSON, d. Feb 17, 1916, age 3m, buried Lot 969.

JARVIS FIELDS, d. Feb 23, 1916 at Presque Isle, age ___, buried west half Lot 673.

MRS, FRANCES A. LIBBY, widow of Daniel, d. Feb 23, 1916 at Pittsfield, ME, age 87y8m20d, buried north half Lot 677.

PERLEY ROGERS, son of Sanford, d. Feb 26, 1916, age 28y2m25d, buried Lot 821.

Mother of Wm. GRAHAM, d. Feb 28, 1916, age ___, buried Lot 674.

JOHN STEVENS, father of Miles H. Stevens, d. Mar 13, 1916, age ___, buried north half Lot 661.

DELMER R., son of Chas. J. MCCORMICK, d. Mar 13, 1916 at Limestone, age1m23d, buried Lot 644.

Inf. dau. of Almon F. RICHARDS, d. Mar 14, 1916, stillborn, buried Lot 722.

ALICE, dau. of Odbury S. HIGGINS, d. Mar 28, 1916, age 6y9m, buried Lot 954.

THOMAS A. FISHER, d. Apr 11, 1916, age 55y8m10d, buried Lot 736.

Son of John W. ESTABROOKS, d. at Waterville, age 5m, buried Lot 881.

WARD H. ESTABROOKS, d. at South Portland, age 90y7m, buried Lot 776.

SARAH BARNES REDIKER, mother of Bradford, d. Apr 15, 1916, age 78y8m15d, buried Lot 656.

Inf. son of John E. BUBAR, d. Apr 19, 1916, age ___, buried east half Lot 873.

THOMAS RYAN, d. Apr 22, 1916 at Fort Fairfield, age abt 35y, buried Town Lot.

WILLIAM CHAMBERS, d. May 4, 1916 at Fort Fairfield, age abt. 60y, buried at Andover, NB.

Inf. of Emma NIGHTINGALE, d. May 10, 1916, stillborn, buried Lot 969.

Inf. of Orville CURTIS, d. May 10, 1916, stillborn, buried Lot 656.

FRED S. BURPEE, d. May 20, 1916, age ___, buried Lot 750.

Inf. of Alva WRIGHT, d. May 29, 1916, stillborn, buried Lot 969.

VAN R. KNOWLES, old soldier, d. June 7, 1916, age ___, buried Lot 950.

HENRY S. KINNEY, d. June 16, 1916 at Belmont, MA, age ___, buried Lot 800.

Inf. of Oscar DAY, d. July 1, 1916, stillborn, buried Lot 642.

Inf. son of Jos. DEVOE, d. July 30, 1916, age 5m, buried Lot 703.

Father of Clinton WHITE, removed from Houghton Yard, buried Aug 12, 1916 Lot 904.

Inf. son of John B. SPRAGUE, d. Aug 15, 1916, buried west half Lot 911.

JAMES BRAINARD GRAY, d. Sep 3, 1916, age 50y10m2d, buried Lot 573.

Inf. son of Perry DEANE, d. Sep 6, 1916, age ___, buried east half Lot 912.

HELEN MAUD, inf. dau. of Percy L. BAKER, d. Sep 7, 1916, age 10m, buried Lot 912, removed to Stocton Springs Aug 21, 1917.

BULAH, dau. of Frank CHAMBERS, d. Sep 8, 1916, age 18m, buried Town Lot.

Grandchild of Elmer AMSDEN, d. Sep 9, 1916, age 3w, buried Lot 538.

Inf. son of Robt. LANE, d. Sep 10, 1916, stillborn, buried Lot 969.

JOHN KANE, d. Sep 13, 1916, age ___, buried Lot 585.

DONALD, inf. son of DUROST, d. Sep 14, 1916 at Caribou, age 9m, buried Lot 969.

MARVIN MONSON, old soldier, d. Sep 15, 1916, age 73y5d, buried Lot 702.

ALBERT WARD, d. Sep 23, 1916, age 68y2m23d, buried Lot 744.

REV. FRANK HOWE OSGOOD, d. Sep 25, 1916, age ___, buried Lot 11.

EVA, dau. of Louis DUBAY, d. Sep 27, 1916, age 4m, buried Lot 969.

PHOEBE ORISSA WRIGHT, wife of Wm. H., d. Sep 28, 1916, age 41y8m27d, buried Lot 10.

ROBERT HOCKENHULL, d. Sep 30, 1916, age ___, buried Lot 798.

Inf. dau. of Freeman PHILBRICK, d. Oct 1, 1916, age ___, buried Lot 796.

Inf. dau. of Calvin COOKSON, d. Oct 1, 1916, age 11m, buried Lot 969.

ARTHUR A. STEVENS, son of H.D. Stevens, d. Oct 11, 1916, age 27y2m, buried Lot 721.

WILLIAM J. WHITE, d. Oct 13, 1916, age 59y4m18d, buried south half Lot 851.

LLOYD WILBERT, inf. son of Saml. J. DELANO, d. Oct 23, 1916, age 7m, buried east half Lot 910.

SOLOMON BOULIER, soldier, d. Oct 2, 1916 at Togus Home, Augusta, age 72y, buried Lot 773.

HIRAM MANTER, d. Oct 30, 1916, age 85y5m27d, buried Lot 853.

MRS. ALVAN STRICKLAND, d. Nov 4, 1916, age 83y5m12d, buried Lot 550.

ELIPHALET WATSON

ANDREW S. HERSEY, d. Nov 11, 1916, age __, buried west half Lot 910.

Inf. son of Fay ROGERS, d. Dec 7, 1916, age 3 ˝ m, buried Lot 885.

Inf. son of Frank BURNS, nephew of Mary Burns Dorsey, d. Dec 8, 1916, stillborn, buried Lot 660.

HARRY B. BEAIRSTO, d. Dec 20, 1916 at Lakeville, NB, age 74y3m19d, buried Lot 809.

Inf. son of Harry HAGERMAN, d. Dec 23, 1916, age 1m, buried Lot 708.

MRS. JAMES SHANNON, d. Dec 30, 1916, age 72y, buried Lot 819.

1917

WALLACE KINNEY, d. Jan 5, 1917 at Fort Fairfield, age 18y2m26d, buried Lot 682.

MRS. EUGENIA FRENCH, d. Jan 7, 1917, age 81y27d, buried Lot 9.

Inf. of Walter L. HENDERSON, d. Jan 20, 1917 at Caswell, age stillborn, buried Lot 641.

LEIGH BOULIER, d. Feb 7, 1917 at Bangor, age ___, buried Lot 509.

PHOEBE BURKE, wife of Henry, d. Feb 12, 1917, age 31y1m15d.

Inf. dau. of Sidney J. REYNOLDS, d. Feb 18, 1917, age 3d, buried west half Lot 912.

MRS. GRACE CHAMBERS, wife of Wm., d. Apr 10, 1917, age 55y, buried west half Lot 909.

PEARL BROWN, d. Apr 20, 1917, age 24y, buried Town Lot.

SHERMAN A., son of Wm. L. GIGGEY, d. Apr 27, 1917, age 7y, buried Lot 918.

LUCINDA BARNES, wife of Joshua, d. Apr 28, 1917, age 68y6d, buried Lot 770.

GUY W. ERVIN, d. Apr 29, 1917, age 34y1m11d, buried Lot 932.

JOHN E. BARNES, d. May 8, 1917, age 47y22d, buried Lot 952.

Inf. son of L. K. FISHER, d. May 18, 1917, stillborn, buried Lot 969.

JOHN COBB, d. May 26, 1917, age about 35y, buried Lot 612.

Inf. son of Bruce SPRAGUE, d. May 28, 1917, age 1m, buried north half Lot 850.

Inf. son of Robt. W. BURNS, d. June 14, 1917, stillborn, buried Lot 660.

Inf. of Wm. ROSS, d. July 6, 1917, stillborn, buried Lot 969.

JOHN H. WATT, d. July 12, 1917, age ___, buried Lot 32.

JOHN R. J. DAVENPORT, d. July 21, 1917, age 11y2m3d, buried Lot Z.

AGNES DAVENPORT, d. July 23, 1917, age 3y, buried Lot Z.

EDITH BESSIE JANE DAVENPORT, d. July 25, 1917, age 13y4m26d, buried Lot Z, all 3 children of Jerome Davenport.

Child of Geo. DEANE, brought from Caribou, buried Lot 619.

SARAH MORRILL, d. July 31, 1917 at Caribou, buried Lot 839.

OWEN H. KELLEY, d. at soldier’s camp, age about 22y, buried Lot 25 on Aug 8, 1917.

Child of John H. CLONEY, d. Aug 31, 1917, age 2y, buried Lot 889.

DAVID HUTCHEON, d. Sep 6, 1917, age __, buried Lot 874.

LAFAYETTE M. RICHARDSON, d. at Bradford, Penn., age 63y5m7d, buried Lot 29, Sep 19, 1917.

_______ HAYDEN, son of Edward F., d. Sep 20, 1917, age 21y, buried Lot 893.

ADELAIDE S. JOHNSTON, wife of Chas. W., d. Sep 22, 1917, age 65y10m22d, buried Lot 785.

FRANK CHAMBERS, d. Sep 28, 1917, age abt. 50y, buried Town Lot.

MRS. JOHN STEVENS, d. Oct 19, 1917, age ___, buried north half Lot 661.

EDWARD J. DORSEY, d. Oct 21, 1917, age 67y, buried Lot 28.

ANNA M. RICHARDS, wife of L. N., d. Nov 6, 1917, age 56y6m25d, buried Lot 678.

Inf. son of G. J. BURTT, d. Nov 11, 1917, age 11m26d, buried east half Lot 912.

LENA M. LIBBY, d. Nov 21, 1917, age ___, buried Lot 550.

ALBERT STERLING, d. at Bangor, age 62y, buried Lot 684 on Nov 23, 1917.

JAMES DORSEY, d. Dec 10, 1917, age 55y9m, buried Lot 7.

CHAS. HEATH, d. Dec 10, 1917, age abt. 65y, buried Lot Z.

CAROLINE, wife of John BELMAIN, d. Dec 12, 1917 at Fort Fairfield, age ___, buried north half Lot 867.

Inf. son of Albert R. O’HARA, d. Dec 17, 1917, age 6h, buried Lot Z.

Inf. of G. J. BURTT, d. Dec 18, 1917, stillborn, buried east half Lot 912.

CAROLINE, wife of Sidney H. GRAY, d. Dec 25, 1917, age 42y9m12d, buried east half Lot 914.

EMMA EYARS, wife of Benj. F., d. Dec 30, 1917, age 34y, buried east half Lot 909.

1918

LOTTA, wife of Lochlan HAYES, d. Jan 3, 1918, age ___, buried Houghton Yard.

Inf. of Mrs. Nelsen KELLEY, d. Jan 10, 1918, age 12d, buried Town Lot.

Inf. son of Edward EDMUNDS, Jr., d. Feb 4, 1918, stillborn, buried Lot 14.

Inf. of John L. (Don) FITZHERBERT, d. Feb 14, 1918, stillborn, buried Lot 695.

HERBERT J. GRANT, d. Feb 18, 1918 at Limestone, age 55y6m, buried north half Lot 836.

ALONZO C. JOHNSTON, d. Feb 24, 1918, age 78y, buried Lot 942.

THOMAS WINTER, d. Feb 27, 1918, age ___, buried Lot 730.

Inf. dau. of Newman LANGLEY, d. Mar 8, 1918, stillborn, buried Town Lot.

LIZZIE HOLTON, d. Mar 21, 1918 at Presque Isle, age __, buried east half Lot 913.

ISADORA, wife of S. Warren AMES, d. Mar 25, 1918, age 66y11m21d, buried Lot 24.

JAMES E. MURRAY, d. At Edington, ME, age ___, buried Lot 589.

ELLA MARIA, wife of Chas. PRATT, d. Apr 17, 1918 at Fort Fairfield, age 25y1m15d, buried Lot 19.

MARY L., dau. of Albion B. HOLT, d. Apr 23, 1918, age 14y, buried Lot 734.

CHAS. H. HALEY, d. May 1, 1918, age 72y11m11d, buried Lot 675.

MARY, dau. of _____ BURNS, nephew of Mary Burns Dorsey, d. May 2, 1918, age 5w, buried Lot 660.

LEMUEL N. OSGOOD, soldier, d. May 28, 1918 at Easton, age 72y9m5d, buried Lot 842.

Inf. of John E. BUBAR, d. June 7, 1918, age 3w1d, buried Lot 873.

Inf. of Mark ARGRAVES, d. June 10, 1918, age 7d, buried Lot 681.

Inf. of Perry DEAN, d. July 14, 1918, stillborn, buried east half Lot 911.

AUNT MARY EVERETT, d. July 15, 1918, age 93y, buried Lot 899 (Mrs. Emma Hoyt)

Inf. of Jas. ROBINSON, d. July 16, 1918, age 3w, buried Lot Z.

Inf. of Bruce SPRAGUE, d. July 17, 1918, age 3m15d, buried north half Lot 850.

AMANDA MURPHY, sister of Mrs. Hagerman, d. July 15, 1918 at Presque Isle, age 54y3m15d, buried Lot 708.

SALOME FOX, aunt of Morris Blaisdell, d. July 19, 1918, age 78y, buried Lot ___.

ETHEL SUMMERSON, dau. of George S., d. July 23, 1918, age 11y10m, buried Lot 953.

Inf. of Newman S. MURPHY, d. July 27, 1918, stillborn, buried west half Lot 913.

MATTIE TOMPKINS, dau. of Moody, d. Aug 1, 1918, age 2y3m2d, buried Lot Z, grave 7.

WILLIAM H. CLARK, d. Aug 5, 1918, age 64y4m21d, buried Lot 794.

ELIZA EVIDA MCFARLIN, wife of Howard, d. Aug 14, 1918, age 56y7m25d, buried Lot 916.

ETHEL ELIZABETH MURCHISON, dau. of Hughie, d. Sep 2, 1918, age 3m, buried Lot 583.

ADELA CONANT WALDRON, d. Sep 3, 1918, age 59y1m22d, buried Lot 534.

JEROME W. HARTSGROVE, son of John, d. Sep 6, 1918, age 3m, buried Lot Z.

BEULAH CONNIE, dau. of G. H. Connie, d. Sep 23, 1918, age 3m, buried Lot Z.

CHARLES CRAM, d. Sep 18, 1918, age ___, buried Lot 566.

LEROY G. PALMER, son of G. Ben Palmer, d. Sep 24, 1918, age 9m, buried Lot Z.

Inf. of Wm. H. BRIDGES, d. Oct 1, 1918, age 3m, buried Lot 747.

LEO JOSEPH PUTNAM, son of Stanley, d. Oct 7, 1918, age 1y12d, buried Lot 699.

ROSANNA FITZHERBERT, wife of Walter, d. Oct 11, 1918, age 25y11m14d, buried Lot 21.

Rosana Dorothy, inf. of Walter FITZHERBERT, d. Oct 18, 1918, age 9d, buried Lot 21.

WILMONT FRANCIS RIDEOUT, d. Oct 22, 1918 at Milo, age 16y1m12d, buried Lot 925.

Inf. of R. T. LARE, d. Oct 24, 1918, stillborn, buried Lot Z.

FLORA MAY TRASK, wife of Henry Trask, d. Oct 25, 1918, age 46y9m28d, buried Lot 575.

CHAS. MICHAEL WALDRON, son of Robert, d. Oct 26, 1918, age 8m, buried at St. Denis cemetery.

Inf. of Fraser BROWN, d. Oct 28, 1918, stillborn, buried north half Lot 965.

CELIA E. BURGES, d. Nov 1, 1918 at South Windam, age __, buried south half Lot 866.

Grandchild of Burton MASKELL, d. Nov 9, 1918 at Presque Isle, age 6m, buried Lot 546.

GLADYS DOW BECKWITH, wife of Leon, d. Nov 17, 1918, age 25y, buried Lot 810.

HELEN BAXTER REED, wife of Geo. W., d. Nov 18, 1918, age 26y, buried Lot 30.

EARL MUSHROW, son of Edw. J., d. Nov 18, 1918, age ___, buried Lot 636.

EDWARD HIGGINS, d. Nov 21, 1918, age ___, buried Lot 22.

ELIZABETH BELL, mother of Mrs. Jas. E. Murray, d. Dec 3, 1918 at Beddington, ME, age ___, buried Lot 589.

LEVI CRORY, d. Dec 9, 1918, age ___, buried Lot 694.

Inf. son of Wm. ROSS, d. Dec 11, 1918, stillborn, buried Lot Z.

BLAKE L. BARNES, d. Dec 20, 1918, age 37y1m17d, buried Lot 770.

Inf. dau. of Asa BARNES, d. Dec 27, 1918, age ___, buried Lot 891.

Inf. dau. of Grover L. REDDIKER, d. Dec 28, 1918, stillborn, buried Lot 538.

H. LINCOLN FOSTER, d. Dec 30, 1918, age ___, buried Lot 797.

 

 

1919

CAROLINE AMELIA ANDREWS, wife of Wm. T., d. Jan 2, 1919, age 57y9m, buried Lot 551.

HEPSIE AMELIA MCINTOSH, wife of David A., d. Jan 8, 1919, age 32y, buried west half Lot 924.

Inf. son of Colby CLARK, d. Jan 10, 1919, stillborn, buried south half Lot 856.

BENJAMIN A. CHURCHILL, d. Jan 11, 1919, age 63y22d, buried Lot 596.

HOWARD MCFARLIN, d. Jan 27, 1919 at Boston, age 64y, buried Lot 916.

CLARA M. SPRAGUE, wife of George, d. Feb 2, 1919, age 39y15d, buried Lot 762 (Mrs. Ansel Rogers).

WM. J. SAVAGE, d. Feb 7, 1919, age 76y6m3d, buried Lot 930.

Inf. of Percy GIGGY of Caribou, d. Feb 8, 1919, age ___, buried Lot 608.

ANNIE MARY PUTNAM, wife of Stanford, d. Feb 8, 1919, age 19y4m25d, buried Lot 699.

LEILA GAGE, wife of George A., d. Feb 10, 1919 at Malden, age ___, buried Lot 1.

MARGARET LEAH COOK, d. Feb 15, 1919, age 69y11m25d, buried Lot 917.

Inf. of Lafayette KELLY of Caribou, d. Mar 24, 1919, stillborn, buried south half Lot 825.

ORA BEATRIC CAMPBELL, d. Apr 1, 1919, age 19y, buried Lot 644.

ELIZABETH ROBBINS, widow of Joseph B., d. Apr 16, 1919 at Monroe, ME, age 82y6m8d, buried Lot 763.

HELENA IRENEE ROGERS, dau. of Sanford, d. Apr 23, 1919, age 4y3m27d, buried Lot 821.

CHARLES LOVELY, d. Apr 24, 1919 at Corinna, ME, age 39y, buried Lot 907.

LUCY CROCK, wife of Stepen B., d. May 1, 1919, age 78y7m12d, buried Lot 570.

LEONARD N. RICHARDS, d. May 5, 1919, age 76y7m13d, buried Lot 676 (Osborne Lot).

ORAN W. HAGERMAN, son of Harry, d. May 6, 1919, age 1y23d, buried Lot 708.

MARGARET HIGGINS, wife of William, d. May 6, 1919, age 74y6m11d, buried at Houghton Cemetery.

EDITH C. EMERY, wife of Joseph A., d. May 12, 1919, age 36y1m11d, buried Lot 42.

WHITMAN ORCUTT SMITH, son of Mrs. C. F. A. Smith, d. At Wallaston, age 6y6m24d, buried Lot 772.

_____ PHILBRICK, wife of Fred L., d. June 5, 1919, age ___, buried Lot 796.

GEORGE NEWMAN LANGLEY, son of Newman, d. June 5, 1919, age 3m, buried Town Lot.

LYMAN EVERETT, Jr, son of George Wm., d. June 5, 1919, age 1y6m, buried Lot 805.

Inf. of Edward EDMUNDS, Jr., d. June 14, 1919, stillborn, buried Lot 14.

LENA HUNTER WITHAM, wife of Arthur, d. June 27, 1919, age ___, buried Lot 781.

PERLEY DEANE, d. July 4, 1919 at Bangor, age ___, buried Lot 619.

SANFORD ROGERS, d. July 10, 1919, age ___, buried Lot 821.

Inf. of Ellery BURTSELL, d. July 12, 1919, stillborn, buried Houghton Cemetery.

Inf. of Frank J. LOWERY, d. July 17, 1919, stillborn, buried Lot 3.

REV. HORACE H. HUFFMAN, son-in-law of Rev. J. W. Brown, d. Aug 8, 1919, age 34y3m26d, buried Lot 43.

Inf. of Hubert O. NICKERSON, d. Aug 19, 1919, stillborn, buried Lot 668.

Inf. of Elbridge BARNES, d. Aug 20, 1919, age ___, buried Lot 770.

Inf. of Leslie BARNES, d. Sep 7, 1919, stillborn, buried Lot 892.

Inf. son of Joe KEESY, d. Sep 9, 1919, age 5m, buried Lot Z.

Inf. dau. of Perry DEAN, d. Sep 10, 1919, age ___, buried east half Lot 911.

BURDEN H. KIMBALL, d. Sep 29, 1919, age 56y2m24d, buried Lot 532.

Inf. of Herbert L. CLONY, d. Oct 2, 1919, age 3w, buried Lot 889.

Inf. dau. of Benj. W. CONANT, d. Oct 29, 1919, age 1d, buried Lot 933.

GROVER C. DORSEY, d. Oct 3, 1919, buried Lot 27.

NANCY BRADLEY BYRON, d. Nov 13, 1919, age 88y1m20d, buried north half Lot 890.

SAMUEL EVERETT JR., d. Nov 14, 1919, age 61y8m13d, buried Lot 961.

CHARLES W. WRIGHT, d. Nov 24, 1919, age 70y, buried Lot 39.

CELIA JOHNSTON, wife of Henry A., d. Dec 2, 1919, age ___, buried Lot 526.

1920

ELIZABETH MORRISON, d. Jan 2, 1920, age 65y, buried Town Lot.

ALONZO DAVENPORT, d. Jan 7, 1920, age 76y5m10d, buried Town Lot.

JOSEPH ROGERS, d. Jan 14, 1920, age 15y9m, buried Lot ___ north half.

GRACE M. MURCHISON, d. Jan 13, 1920 at Island Falls, age 21y5m16d, buried Lot 50.

DEVILLO A. HEWETT, d. Feb 14, 1920, age ___, buried Lot 554.

JENNIE PALMER, wife of Burt Palmer, d. Feb 16, 1920, age 32y, buried Lot Z.

FLOYD, inf. of John POMELON, d. Feb 23, 1920, age 7m, buried east half Lot 909.

MARK HUBERT TRAFTON, son of Chas. & Laura Trafton, d. Feb 23, 1920 at Bangor, age 33y11d, buried Lot 690.

ISAAC T. CRORY, d. Feb 26, 1920 at Portage, age 48y, buried Lot 694.

MARY JANE ERVIN, d. Feb 28, 1920 at Houlton, age 64y22d, buried Lot 932.

FRED H. GRASS, d. Mar 2, 1920, age 67y2m12d, buried Lot 886.

PHILIP, son of Chas. S. GRAY, d. March 13, 1920, age 4y, buried Lot Z.

VIOLA B. SMITH, widow of Wm. H. Smith, d. Mar 21, 1920, age 73y7m7d, buried Lot 524.

PRESTON LENWOOD, son of Wm. E. FLANNERY, d. Mar 23, 1920, age 8m13d, buried Lot 643.

SARAH J. REDDIKER, d. Mar 21, 1920 at Second Falls, NB, age __, buried north half Lot 845.

NETTIE CHAMBERS SMITH, wife of Gilbert Smith, Bridgewater, d. About Mar 26, 1920, age 37y, buried Lot 872.

Inf. of Herbert A. MILTON, d. Apr 3, 1920, age 20m, buried east half Lot 924.

Inf. of Frazer BROWN, d. Apr 3, 1920, age 21d, buried north half Lot 965.

Inf. of Robert RUSSELL, d. Apr 5, 1920, stillborn, buried Lot 956.

Wife of John SCOTT, d. Apr 12, 1920, age ___, buried Lot 884.

SARAH GRASS, d. Apr 18, 1920, age 74y10m6d, buried Lot 630.

JOSEPH NICKERSON, d. Apr 20, 1920, age ___, buried Lot 668.

JUDSON A. ATWATER, d. Apr 22, 1920, age ___, buried Lot 40.

ARTHUR J. ORTEN, soldier, d. Apr 24, 1920, age ___, buried Lot 46.

HELEN ELIZABETH MORRILL, d. May 3, 1920, age ___, buried Lot 904.

FRED SMITH, d. at Caribou, age ___, buried on removal May 15, 1920, Lot 524.

FRANCES A. WADE, wife of George Wade, d. May 15, 1920, age ___, buried Lot 709.

PHYLLIS MARIE, dau. of Grover REDIKER, d. May 15, 1920, age 1m14d, buried Lot 515.

ROBERT A. BECKWITH, husband of Ethel M., d. at Caribou, age ___, buried on removal May 20, 1920 Lot 45.

MRS. JOHN FISHER LINDSAY (ABBIE), d. May 19, 1920, age 75y, buried south half Lot 848.

LAURA E., wife of Fred LOVELY, d. May 24, 1920, age 58y10m, buried Lot 44.

DORA E. GARDNER, wife of Wm. E., d. May 28, 1920, age 54y10m18d, buried south half Lot 745.

ADDIE M., widow of Lafayfette RICHARDSON, d. Feb 9, 1920 at Bradford, Penn., age 65y, buried Lot 29.

Inf. of Saml. E. CHURCHILL, d. June 8, 1920, age 3d, buried south half Lot 661.

ALVAH H. AVERILL, d. June 17, 1920, age 60y6m11d, buried Lot 517.

Inf. son of Thomas SUMMERSON, d. June 22, 1920, age ___, buried Lot 953.

WM. F. & MARCIA P. SAMPSON, Wm F. d. Sep 22, 1872; Marcia P. d. Mar 29, 1908, buried on removal from Harlow Farm, June 23, 1920, Lot 18.

Inf. son of Orlando SYLVESTER, d. June 28, 1920, stillborn, buried south half Lot 873 ˝.

Inf. son of Leigh C. HAINES, d. July 10, 1920, age 2d, buried Lot 729.

Inf. of Harold F. HAINES, stillborn, buried July 26, 1920 Lot 737.

Inf. of Fenton FOSTER, d. July 28, 1920, age 4m,buried Lot 632.

WILLIAM H. HEWETT JR., son of Vinal Ralph, d. Aug 2, 1920, age 8y4m14d, buried Lot 554.

Inf. dau. of Emery PAGE, d. Aug 2, 1920, age 2d, buried Lot 520.

EBEN SMITH ESTABROOK, son of Mayvard W. Estabrook & Eva Smith, d. Aug 8, 1920, age 1y8m, buried Lot 635.

GEORGE W. GRAY, soldier, d. Aug 10, 1920 at Presque Isle, age ___, buried Lot 820.

PERCY VIVIEN WRIGHT, son of Wm. H. Wright, d. Aug 17, 1920, age 19y8m25d, buried Lot 10.

BERTHA MILDRED FLANNERY, dau. of Cecil, d. Sep 2, 1920, age 1m, buried Lot 37.

Inf. son of Ernest FLOWER, d. Sep 8, 1920, age 5w, buried Lot 603.

ERNEST GOOD, d. Sep 8, 1920 at Caribou, age ___, buried Lot 36.

Inf. of George B. PALMER, d. Sep 15, 1920, stillborn, buried west half Lot 914.

VAUGHN DEANE, son of Perry Deane, d. Sep 16, 1920, age 8m8d, buried east half Lot 911.

Inf. son of Albion D. LAMPSON, d. Sep 18, 1920, stillborn, burid Lot 578.

JOHN W. THIBEAU, d. Sep 19, 1920, age 37y2m5d, buried Lot 915.

JAMES A. SLIPP, d. Sep 30, 1920, age 75y8m25d, buried Lot 47.

RALPH, son of Tyler WHITE, d. Oct 5, 1920, age 4d, buried south half Lot 851.

GROVER C. DORSEY, d. Oct 3, 1920 at Lewiston, age ___, buried Lot 28.

FRED L. MCDONALD, d. Oct 15, 1920, age 81y10m8d, buried Lot 599.

ANGELINE TOMPKINS, d. Oct 21, 1920, age 74y27d, buried Lot 864 ˝.

MAXINE, dau. of Tyler WHITE, d. Oct 24, 1920, age 22d, buried south half Lot 851.

THOMAS R. BOYD, d. Oct 25, 1920, age 80y9m5d, buried Lot 770.

RAY IRELAND, son-in-law of Edward Giggey, d. Oct 31, 1920, age ___, buried Lot 35.

MARY ELIZABETH, dau. of George ANDREWS, d. Nov 11, 1920 at Waterville, age __, buried Lot 940.

ANNIE MURPHY, sister of Edward Murphy, d. Nov 19, 1920, age 67y11m20d, buried west half Lot 921.

ISABEL RUSSELL, mother of Saml. Russell, d. Dec 1, 1920, age 82y5m3d, buried Lot 605.

MARY E. LOVELY, d. Dec 5, 1920 at Mapleton, age 75y4m1d, buried Lot 523.

PAUL LEVESQUE, son of Marshall Levesque, d. Dec 16, 1920, age ___, buried Lot Z.

FRAZER BROWN, d. Dec 12, 1920 at Presque Isle, age 35y2m3d, buried north half Lot 965.

S. WARREN AMES, d. Dec 28, 1920, age 77y5m21d, buried Lot 24.

1921

EDITH EVANGELINE YOUNG, dau. of Rev. Wm. C. Young, d. Jan 29, 1921 at Carlingford, NB, age 5y, buried east half Lot 921.

ELVA MAY, dau. of Archie GREENIER, d. Feb 26, 1921, age 10m16d, buried west half Lot 923.

SHEPPARD P. COTTLE, d. Mar 4, 1921, age 75y9m14d, buried Lot 937.

ROMEY, son of Chas. S. WASSON, d. Mar 10, 1921, age 1y1m20d, buried east half Lot 923.

VICTORIA EMERSON (nee Flannery), d. Mar 12, 1921, age 56y, buried Lot 968.

JAMES EMERSON, d. Mar 12, 1921, age ___, buried Lot 960.

ELIZABETH A. HUNT, d. Mar 23, 1921, age 66y, buried north half Lot 869.

ROSE HALEY TARBELL, d. Mar 22, 1921 at Houlton, age 56y22d, buried Lot 613.

Inf. of Humbert KILLAM, d. Mar 30, 1921, stillborn, buried Lot 869.

Inf. son of A. L. WALTON, d. Apr 2, 1921, stillborn, buried Lot Z.

MURL, son of John SCOTT Jr., d. Feb 2, 1921 at Fort Fairfield, age ___, buried Lot 884.

JOHN EVERETT, husband of Albertha, d. Apr 13, 1921, age 60y10m8d, buried Lot 602.

MRS. CHAS. E. SHOREY, d. Apr 14, 1921, age 57y, buried west half Lot 625.

CLARA S. BUTLER (MONSON), d. in Mass., age 31y3m3d, buried Apr 22, 1921, west half Lot 908.

Inf. of Walter ESTY, d. Apr 30, 1921, age ___, buried Lot 969.

Inf. son of Grover L. REDIKER, d. May 1, 1921, stillborn, buried Lot 615.

Inf. of Archie GREENIER, d. May 2, 1921, stillborn, buried west half Lot 923.

HENRY SYLVESTER GOODRICH, d. May 5, 1921 at Presque Isle, age 61y, buried Lot 49.

HELEN GRANT, d. May 10, 1921 at Presque Isle, age 17y11m13d, buried north half Lot 836.

STEDMAN D. BECKWITH, d. May 11, 1921, age 67y, buried Lot 810.

CLYDE BURTCHELL, son of William, d. Apr 2, 1921, age __, buried Lot 926.

AGNES C. PAUL, widow of Chas. R. Paul, d. May 25, 1921, age 86y1m5d, buried Lot 938.

Child of John BALLARD, buried on removal June 7, 1921 east half Lot 964.

PERLEY EDWARD JAMESON, d. June 7, 1921 at Presque Isle, age 24y11m23d, buried Lot 846.

WILLIAM H. HAYNES, d. June 16, 1921, age 61y4m14d, buried Lot 556.

ALFRED D. SAWYER, MD, d. June 20, 1921, age 66y4m28d, buried Lot 902.

EDMUND L. KILCOLLINS, d. June 24, 1921, age 51y1m, buried south half Lot 847.

Inf. of Frank L. PARKS, d. July 3, 1921, stillborn, buried Lot 55.

JOHN W. YOUNG, d. July 3, 1921 at Presque Isle, age 75y6m14d, buried Lot 56.

VICTORIA E. LOANE, wife of A. B. Loane, d. July 9, 1921, age 54y7m19d, buried Lot 61.

MRS. HANNAH S. DURGIN HOIT, d. July 16, 1921, age 88y5m11d, buried Lot 6 (by Benoni Durgin).

Inf. of Frank T. BURNS, nephew of Mary A. Dorsey, d. July 19, 1921, stillborn, buried Lot 660.

THOMAS H. CLARK, d. July 20, 1921, age 55y8m, buried Lot 33.

CHAS. WARREN CHURCHILL, d. July 28, 1921, age 69y4m6d, buried Lot 833.

BEULAH MARIA KIMBALL, d. Aug 4, 1921, age 25y3m23d, buried Lot 697.

SARAH M. GRANT, widow of Frank Grant, d. at Caribou, age ___, buried Aug 9, 1921 on Lot 928.

CLARENCE V. KING, d. Aug 8, 1921 at Caribou, age ___, buried north half Lot 8.

Inf. dau. of Stillman WHITE, d. Aug 16, 1921, stillborn, buried south half Lot 851.

AMELIA MCDONALD, d. Aug 28, 1921, age 70y5m25d, buried Lot 680.

WALTER W. LOVELY, killed in France July 20, 1918, age 23y10m5d, buried Sep 4, 1921 Lot 44.

GORDON FRANKLYN WALTON, son of Sherman T., d. Sep 10, 1921, age 15m18d, buried east half Lot 922.

OSCAR R. DAY, son of Jas. W. Day, d. Sep 18, 1921, age 28y23d, buried Lot 642.

JOHN BRYMER, d. Oct 20, 1921, age abt. 80y, buried Lot Z.

ADDIE M. ROGERS, wife of Ansel Rogers, d. Oct 23, 1921, age 58y8m16d, buried Lot 762.

ROY ALVAH WRIGHT, son of Ernest Wright, d. Nov 1, 1921, age 13y5m12d, buried Lot Z.

Inf. of Harry BEAN’s brother, buried Nov 10, 1921 on Lot 934.

LAVINIA BAILEY, mother-in-law of Geo. H. Libby, d. Nov 10, 1921, age 80y11m, buried Lot 64.

KATHERINE LINT, mother of Susie G. Boulier, d. Nov 10, 1921, age ___, buried Lot 65.

ROSE, dau. of Edward MICHIAUD, d. Nov 17, 1921, stillborn, buried Lot Z.

MRS. LAFAYETTE KELLEY, d. at Caribou, age ___, buried Lot 64.

JANE GERTRUDE SAVAGE, d. Dec 3, 1921, age 80y3m29d, buried Lot 930.

ANNIE ELIZA FITZHERBERT, wife of Samuel, d. Dec 3, 1921, age 64y9m3d, buried Lot 707.

EUGENIA VIOLA FRENCH, d. Dec 11, 1921, age 30y1m, buried Lot 9.

CHADBOURNE W. PERRY, d. Dec 11, 1921, age 45y, buried Lot 792.

Inf. of Warren W. TRASK, d. Dec 14, 1921, stillborn, buried Lot 575.

EBEN SMITH, d. Dec 16, 1921 at Waterville, age ___, buried Houghton Yard.

JERRY MCCARTHY, d. Dec 18, 1921 at Chapman, age ___, buried Lot Z.

AVID DAWN OAKS, dau. of Alton D. Oaks, d. Dec 26, 1921, age 4y6m, buried Lot ___.

1922

ANNIE GERTRUDE BLAISDELL, wife of Herbert, d. Jan 5, 1922, age 63y8d, buried Lot 822.

PATIENCE JEFFS, d. Jan 7, 1922, age ___, buried Lot 63.

MILDRED A. JONES, dau. of John H. Jones, d. Jan 23, 1922, age 19y21d, buried east half Lot 894.

GRAFTON HAROLD, son of George A. NELSON, d. Jan 30, 1922, stillborn, buried Lot Z.

REGINALD W. W. AMES, d. Feb 10, 1922, age 18y5m20d, buried Lot 948.

SARAH J. LIBBY, d. Feb 20, 1922, age 75y, buried Lot 710.

Inf. son of Archie GREENIER, d. Feb 25, 1922, stillborn, buried west half Lot 923.

EDWARD J., son of Sylvanus GRASS, d. Feb 26, 1922, age 23d, buried Lot 630.

MYRTLE E., dau. of Frank HOLTON, d. Mar 4, 1922, age 8m, buried west half Lot 838.

MRS. ASA BARNES, d. Mar 4, 1922, age 36y, buried Lot 891.

ALEXANDER D. MCDUGAL, soldier, d. Mar 20, 1922, age 83y1m23d, buried Lot 795.

MARTHA LOUISE BROWN, Four Falls, NB, d. Mar 25, 1922, age 41y8m17d, buried Lot 692.

GLADYS S. PHILBRICK, wife of ___, d. Apr 2, 1922, age 27y22d, buried Lot 787.

ARCHIE MCDONALD, son of John & Ann McDonald, sent from France, killed Sep 1918, age 34y, buried Mar 15, 1922 Lot 962.

FLORENCE VIRGINIA, dau. of Geo. A. POND, d. Apr 15, 1922, age 2m15d, buried Lot Z.

Inf. of Ed. B. TRUE, d. Apr 19, 1922, stillborn, buried north half Lot 850.

FRED M. WIHTEHOUSE, d. May 12, 1922, age 54y16d, buried Lot 578.

ETHEL BURPEE, d. May 16, 1922 at Portland, age ___, buried Lot 507.

AMANDA KELLEY, d. May 13, 1922 at Caribou, age 65y4m13d, buried south half Lot 825.

WILLIAM MURRAY, d. at Mars Hill, age ___, buried Lot 588 June 2, 1922.

ANSEL ROGERS, d. June 5, 1922 at Washburn, age 61y3m22d, buried Lot 762.

Grandchild of Chas. H. ARMSTRONG, d. June 5, 1922, stillborn, buried Lot 604.

WINSTON, son of Asa BARNES, d. June 6, 1922, age 2y1m13d, buried Lot 891.

EDWARD SCOTT, killed at Eddington, age about 35y, buried Lot 871 June 14, 1922.

MARGARET MELISSA DORSEY, d. June 15, 1922, age almost 81y, buried Lot 627.

FRANK SMITH, d. June 17, 1922, age 53y8m25d, buried east half Lot 859.

JESSIE G. GRAY, dau. of Frank A. Dorsey, d. June 28, 1922, age 20y3m, buried Lot 591.

JOHN E. OSBORNE, d. July 16, 1922, age ___, buried north half Lot 677.

WM. H. ROGERS, d. July 20, 1922, age 79y11m6d, buried Lot 612.

MRS. ELLEN MCKINNEY, d. July 23, 1922, age 81y, buried Lot 807.

HENRY PRICE, d. July 30, 1922, age 72y4m12d, buried Lot 557.

Inf. son of Sidney J. REYNOLDS, died and buried Aug 15, 1922, stillborn, west half Lot 912.

GERTRUDE BURTCHELL, wife of Soloman Deane, d. Aug 20, 1922, age 54y4m8d, buried Lot 74.

WM. C. COOK, d. at Bangor, age 35y10m11d, buried Aug 22, 1922, Lot 917.

MRS. MERCY A. BLAISDELL, bro’t from Freedom, VT, d. Sep 2, 1922, age 92y9m23d, buried Lot 789.

Inf. dau. of H. S. CUSHMAN, stillborn, buried Sep 6, 1922, Lot 729.

Inf. dau. of Joseph CAMPBELL, stillborn, buried Sep 10, 1922, Lot 638 ˝.

MRS. SARAH J. HERSEY, d. Sep 12, 1922 at California Settlement (NB), age 70y, buried west half Lot 910.

Inf. dau. of Margaret BURNS, stillborn, buried Sep 18, 1922, Lot 872.

MURRAY BARTLETT, son of Chas. Bartlett, age 4m1d, buried Sep 25, 1922, Lot 78.

Inf. son of Douglas R. HITCHCOCK, stillborn, buried Oct 3, 1922, Lot 662.

HENRY CLAY TOWNSEND, d. Oct 6, 1922 at Pittston, ME, age 70y3m6d, buried Lot 786.

PERCY E. MURRAY, d. Oct 10, 1922 at Eddington, age 22y6m24d, buried Lot 589.

EVA, dau. of Orrin J. BISHOP, d. Oct 7, 1922, age 15y, buried Lot 512.

MAYNARD, son of Fred A. KING, Caribou, d. Oct 12, 1922, age 5y, buried Lot 607.

DAVID ELLIOT, d. at Presque Isle, buried Oct 17, 1922, Lot 828.

DAVID WM. GRAHAM, d. Oct 19, 1922, age 49y11m27d, buried Lot 674.

GLADYS, dau. of Robt. W. BURNS, d. Oct 30, 1922, age 12y, buried Lot 660.

MARY ANN, wife of Alex MCDOUGAL, d. Nov 4, 1922, age 77y10m17d, buried Lot 795.

ALDEN ROGERS, d. Nov 6, 1922, buried Lot 612.

THOMAS A. KENNEDY, d. Nov 6, 1922 at Bangor, buried south half Lot 873 ˝.

ROSE ANN GIGGEY, mother of Lincoln, buried St. Denis Cemetery.

VERNA ELOISE MCBRIDE, d. at Presque Isle, age 3m, buried Nov 9, 1922, Lot 798.

ALVAH CRORY, d. Nov 9, 1922 at Portland, age 29y, buried Lot 694.

JAMES C. HARVEY, d. Nov 16, 1922, age 83y4m18d, buried Union Cemetery.

DEBORAH A. SLIPP, widow of James A. Slipp, d. Nov 29, 1922, age 76y7m24d, buried Lot 47.

Inf. son of Sam’l E. CHURCHILL, stillborn, buried Nov 29, 1922, south half Lot 661.

EMILY EVERETT, mother of Frederick A. Everett, d. Dec 12, 1922, age 64y, buried Lot ____.

ELIZABETH E. DORSEY, wife of John S. Dorsey, d. Dec 21, 1922, age 63y10m9d, buried Lot 597.

LULA MAY, wife of Geo. F. HUNTRESS, d. Dec 24, 1922, age 53y8m25d, buried Lot 517.

1923

Inf. son of Ralph SEELEY, stillborn, buried Jan 2, 1923, Lot 648.

ALMEDA GIBERSON, mother of Chester, d. Dec 10, 1922, age 69y9m21d, buried Lot 830.

BEATRICE HELEN, dau. of Herbert L. CLONEY, d. Jan 17, 1923, age 1m7d, buried Lot 889.

GEO. W. TURNER, d. Mar 22, 1923, age 72y2m25d, buried south half Lot 868.

ALICE, dau. of Robt. W. RIDEOUT, stillborn, buried May 18, 1923 Lot 925.

HAROLD, son of Daniel SIMMONS, d. Apr 1, 1923, age 1y2m14d, buried east half Lot 894.

ALTON P. & RALPH H., sons of Alton D. OAKES, d. Apr 10 & 11, 1923, ages 4y2m8d & 2y1m19d, buried west half Lot 964.

ELIZABETH, wife of Charles MUTTOCK, d. Apr 20, 1923, buried north half Lot 658.

MELISSA NICHOLS, wife of Richard Nichols, d. Apr 24, 1923, age 62y7m21d, buried Lot 626.

MRS. LORETTA CRANDALL, d. May 5, 1923, age 76y, buried on Stranger’s Lot.

GEORGE F. SEGEE, d. May 11, 1923, age 72y4m15d, buried north half Lot 883.

GEORGE CHAMBERS, d. May 11, 1923, age 79y1m24d, buried Lot 872.

GEORGE FIELDS, d. May 12, 1923, age 59y4m21d, buried west half Lot 623.

HAROLD OLIVER EVERETT, son of Lyman J. Everett, d. May 9, 1922 at Northport, VT, age 4y1m24d, buried Lot 805.

Child of Gordon LARSON, d. ___, buried May 18, 1923, east half Lot 545.

LOUIS FRANCIS CAHILL, son of Frank Cahill, d. Jan 20, 1923 at Presque Isle, age 1y, buried south half Lot 845.

EDNA B., wife of Franklin E. COLLINS, d. May 29, 1922 at Boston, age 29y3m28d, buried north half Lot 836.

Inf. son of Grover REDIKER, age 1m, buried June 6, 1923, Lot 615.

MRS. ADDIE M. CLARK, d. June 7, 1923, age 23y14d, buried north half Lot 860.

GEORGE DROST, son of W. J. Drost, d. at Caribou, age 20y5m14d, buried June 15, 1923, Lot Z.

CHARLES H. DINSMORE, d. June 24, 1923 at Houlton, age ___, buried Lot 771.

ISABELLA MCGARRIGLE, d. July 13, 1923, age 81y1m19d, buried Lot 879.

CHARLES L. HOIT, d. July 27, 1923 at Presque Isle, age 88y4m14d, buried Lot 788.

HARRIET A. POOLE, d. July 29, 1923, age 83y6m6d, buried Lot 947.

JARVIS L. PARKS, d. Aug 8, 1923 at Presque Isle, age 54y11m14d, buried Lot 79.

HENRIETTA, dau. of Joseph W. BARNES, d. Sep 10, 1923, age 3y5m15d, buried Lot 951.

JOHN L. DORSEY, d. Sep 8, 1923 at Presque Isle, buried Lot 852.

STEPHEN B. SHANNON, d. Sep 17, 1923, age abt. 62y, buried Lot 645.

MARY MARGARET BECKWITH, d. Sep 15, 1923 at Lisbon, NH, age 74y1m17d, buried Lot 815.

Inf. of Elmer R. LOVELY, Presque Isle, buried Oct 18, 1923, Lot 653.

MARGUERITE GOOD, dau. of Mabel Good, d. Nov 8, 1923, age 12y4m1d, buried Lot 794.

SUSAN A. GRASS, d. Nov 10, 1923 at Limestone, age 71y3m18d, buried Lot 53.

1924

MRS. LAURA F. TRAFTON, d. Dec 27, 1923 at Presque Isle, age nearly 73y, buried Lot 690.

MARY ANN ARMSTRONG, d. Jan 19, 1924, age ___, buried Lot 58.

JOSEPH DEAN, d. Jan 22, 1924 at Presque Isle, buried west half Lot 838.

JOHN A. COGGSWELL, d. Jan 31, 1924, buried north half Lot 716.

Inf. dau. of Robt. HITCHCOCK, d. at Presque Isle, placed in vault Feb 9, 1924, buried Lot ___.

BERTIE ERVIN, son of H. L. CLONEY, d. Feb 29, 1924, age 3w, buried Lot 889.

FRANK T. BURNS, d. Mar 9, 1924, age 28y7m17d, buried Lot 660.

MRS. AGNES FORDE, born in London, Eng., d. Mar 24, 1924, age 70y4m1d, buried west half Lot 849.

JANE SMITH CHAMBERS, d. Mar 16, 1924, age 76y, buried Lot ___.

Inf. of Howard & Lizzie NICHOLS, d. at Limestone, age 1d, buried Apr 15, 1924 Lot 533.

Inf. of Geo. Ben PALMER, d. Apr 18, 1924, age 6w, buried west half Lot 914.

GERTRUDE TRAFTON, wife of John E. Goodwin, d. Apr 19, 1923 at Augusta, ME, age 23y11m11d, buried Lot 685.

LAURETTA, dau. of Gordon LARSEN, age 6w, d. at Eagle Lake, buried Apr 21, 1924 east half Lot 545.

LAURA HAYDEN, wife of Edw. F. Hayden, d. Apr 27, 1924, age 53y7m7d, buried Lot 893.

DOROTHY A., dau. of Harold DORSEY, age 3d, d. Apr 28, 1924, buried Lot 591.

MRS. ELIZA BARKER MCDONALD, d. May 8, 1924, age abt. 75y, buried Lot 670.

PRENTISS M. HERRICK, d. at Easton, bro’t from vault, buried May 27, 1924 Lot 784.

JOHN E. SCOTT, d. June 4, 1924, age 71y, buried Lot 577.

B. CLIFFORD MARTIN, d. June 8, 1924 at Hudson, NY, age 44y6m20d, buried Lot 949.

CARROLL GRANT, d. June 28, 1924 at Presque Isle, age 23y1m21d, buried north half Lot 836.

SAM’L E. JEWETT, d. June 28, 1924 at Houlton, age 83y9m22d, buried Lot 749.

JOSHUA BARNES, d. July 28, 1924, age 85y7m3d, buried Lot 770.

EDWARD, son of Walter PERRY, d. July 29, 1924, age 3w, buried south half Lot 847.

ALEXANDER MARR, d. July 30, 1924, age 61y1m11d, buried north half Lot 85.

MARY KELLEY, wife of Harry Boulier, d. Aug 8, 1924, age 51y11m13d, buried Lot 83.

Inf. son of Maurice J. DOWNING, stillborn, buried Aug 25, 1924, Lot 721.

WALTER S., son of Jas. Wm. MURPHY, d. Aug 26, 1924, age 1y6m, buried north half Lot 71 ˝.

H. DELBERT STEVENS, d. Sep 5, 1924, age 59y9m12d, buried Lot 721.

DUDLEY B. FAIRWEATHER, d. Sep 11, 1924 at Presque Isle, age 63y, buried Lot 828.

MRS. LEVI GULLIVER, d. Sep 28, 1924, age ___, buried Lot 882.

EMERY D., son of E. E. AUSTIN, d. Oct 1, 1924 at Medford, Mass., age 24y2m13d, buried Lot 683.

ELSIE EASTMAN, dau. of S. M. PALMER, d. Oct 8, 1924, age 31y6m10d, buried Lot 657.

Inf. son of Walter PERRY, d. Oct 10, 1924, age 3m, buried south half Lot 847.

PHILIP THOMAS, son of Sherman T. WALTON, d. Oct 10, 1924, age 3m2d, buried south half Lot 873 ˝.

GLENNA M., dau. of Ray L. HOCKENHULL, d. Oct 18, 1924, age 4h, buried Lot 798.

CAROLINE A. DAVIDSON, wife of J. Fred D., d. Oct 23, 1924, age 48y10m10d, buried Lot 75.

MRS. FRED BEAN, d. Oct 30, 1922, buried south half Lot 67.

JOHN THIBEAU, son of Winston Thibeau, d. Nov 18, 1924, age 1y4m, buried Lot 916.

Inf. son of Leigh CHURCHILL, d. Dec 4, 1924, stillborn, buried Lot 624.

WALTER KIRKPATRICK, d. Dec 16, 1924 at Dover, ME, age 74y11m25d, buried Lot 606.

WESLEY HUNT, d. Dec 19, 1924, age 80y7m20d, buried north half Lot 869.

1925

VERA L., wife of Sherman T. WALTON, d. Jan 29, 1925, buried east half Lot 922.

MARY ELVA, dau. of Benj. W. CONANT, d. Jan 31, 1925, age 6y5m7d, buried Lot A.

FRANK W. BURNS, d. Feb 14, 1925, age ___, buried Lot 759.

THOMAS H. WARD, d. Feb 15, 1925, buried Lot ___.

HARRIET A., wife of Henry CAMPBELL, d. Feb 15, 1925 at Caribou, age 62y9m15d, buried Lot 638 ˝.

ALBERT D. WEBSTER, d. Feb 27, 1925 railroad accident, age 66y8m7d, buried Lot 585.

ALEXANDER M. PALMER, d. Feb 27, 1925 railroad accident, age 59y, buried Lot 657.

RUFUS WARD, d. Mar 28, 1925, age ___, buried Lot ___.

WALLACE ROLLINS, d. Apr 9, 1925, age 74y5m2d, buried Lot ___.

EDWARD L. BARNES, d. Apr 10, 1925, age 17y6d, buried Lot 952.

PHEBE A. OSGOOD, wife of L. S. Osgood, d. Apr 15, 1925, age 79y6m14d, buried Lot 841.

HERBERT W. VARNEY, d. Apr 16, 1925, age 66y6m10d, buried Lot 901.

JAMES HOLLIS, son of J. Leigh HAGERMAN, d. Apr 21, 1925, age 11y, buried Lot 511.

ENOCH BURPEE, d. Apr 30, 1925, age ___, buried Lot 507.

TWYLA FERN RUSSELL, d. June 5, 1925 at Bangor, age 25y3m2d, buried Lot 649.

ALTON ELLIOT, son of Hubert Elliot, d. June 25, 1925, age 26d, buried west half Lot 924.

MARY HILTON, d. June 30, 1925, age nearly 80y, buried Lot 749.

EDGAR EUGENE, son of Frank L. PARKS, d. July 11, 1925, age 18y8m3d, buried Lot 55.

DOROTHY CURLISS, dau. of Wm. Chas. Curliss, d. Aug 3, 1925, age 19y.

MARGARET MAY, dau. of H. L. CLONEY, d. Aug 3, 1925, age 2m13d, buried Lot 889.

FLORENCE LOUISE, dau. of Burton A. KINGSLEY, d. Aug 14, 1925, age 7w, buried Lot 819.

Inf. son of Harold DORSEY, d. (Aug) 17, 1925, age 3d, buried Aug 18 Lot 591.

EDWARD, son of Stephen FOX, stillborn, buried Aug 18, 1925, Lot 654.

WARREN H. KNIGHT, d. Aug 26, 1925 at Bangor, age 68y, buried north half Lot 568.

ANDREW MCMANN, d. Sep 15, 1925, age 77y11m1d, buried Lot 872.

Inf. dau. of Zimba PAGE, d. Sep 17, 1925, age 3m, buried east half Lot 611.

CALVIN SCOTT RICH, d. Sep 23, 1925 at Sabattus, age 77y8m12d, buried Lot 941.

PHILIP BANKS, d. Oct 13, 1925, age 2y, buried Lot 826.

JAMES R. HOPKINS, d. Oct 19, 1925, age 62y, buried Lot 724.

RANSFORD BUBAR, d. Oct 24, 1925, age 70y, buried Lot 527.

KIMBALL C. HAYCOCK, d. Oct 27, 1925, age 81y7m5d, buried Lot 16.

 

 

INDEX OF SURNAMES

 

 

 

ACHORN

AMES

AMIRAUX

AMSDEN

ANDREWS

ARGRAVE

ARMSTRONG

ATWATER

AUSTIN

AVERILL

AYER

BACON

BAILEY

BAKER

BALLARD

BANKS

BARD

BARKER

BARNES

BARTLETT

BEAIRSTO

BEALS

BEAN

BECKWITH

BELL

BELMAIN

BENJAMIN

BENNETT

BERNARD

BISHOP

BLAISDELL

BLAKE

BOULIER

BOYD

BOYNTON

BRAYSON

BRENNAN

BRIDGES

BRINNON

BRODERICK

BROWN

BRYANT

BRYMER

BUBAR

BURGES

BURKE

BURNES

BURNS

BURPEE

BURT

BURTCHELL

BURTON

BURTSELL

BURTT

BUTLER

BYRON

CAHIL

CAHILL

CAIN

CAMPBELL

CARR

CARY

CAUGHEY

CHAMBERS

CHAPMAN

CHASE

CHENEY

CHILDS

CHOATE

CHRISTENSEN

CHURCHILL

CLARK

CLARKE

CLONEY

COBB

COES

COGSWELL

COLBATH

COLE

COLLINS

CONANT

CONDON

CONNIE

COOK

COOKSON

COTTLE

COX

CRAM

CRANDALL

CROCK

CRORY

CROSBY

CRUMMETT

CUMMINGS

CURLISS

CURTIS

CUSHMAN

CUTTS

DAGGETT

DALEY

DARKIS

DAVENPORT

DAVIDSON

DAY

DAYATON

DEAN

DEANE

DECKER

DELANO

DEVOE

DEWITT

DILL

DINSMORE

DOAK

DOLLEY

DONNELLY

DORSEY

DOUGHTY

DOWNING

DREW

DROST

DUBAY

DUNHAM

DURGIN

DUROST

DUSHAN

DYER

EARLE

EASTMAN

EBBETT

EDMUNDS

ELLIOT

ELLIOTT

ELLIS

EMERSON

EMERY

ERVIN

ESTABROOK

ESTES

ESTEY

EVERETT

EYARS

FAIRWEATHER

FARNHAM

FARNHUM

FIELDS

FISHER

FITZHERBERT

FLANNERY

FLEMMING

FLOWER

FLOWERS

FORDE

FOSS

FOSTER

FRANCIS

FRENCH

GAGE

GALLAGHER

GANNETT

GARDER

GARDINER

GARVIE

GEE

GELLERSON

GIBBS

GIBERSON

GIGGEY

GILMAN

GOOD

GOODHUE

GOODRIDGE

GOODWIN

GORDINE

GOULD

GRAHAM

GRANT

GRASS

GRAY

GREEN

GREENIER

GREY

GUIGGEY

GUIOU

GULLIVER

GUSTIN

HACKER

HADEN

HAFEY

HAGERMAN

HAINES

HALE

HALEY

HALL

HANSON

HARMON

HARROCK

HARTSGROVE

HARVEY

HATHAWAY

HAYCOCK

HAYDEN

HAYES

HAYNES

HEATH

HENDERSON

HERRICK

HERSEY

HEWETT

HIGGINS

HILL

HILTON

HISCOCK

HITCHCOCK

HOCKENHULL

HOGET

HOIT

HOLLEY

HOLT

HOLTON

HOPKINS

HOPPER

HOUGHTON

HOVEY

HOYT

HUFFMAN

HUNT

HUNTRESS

HUTCHEON

IRELAND

JACKSON

JAMESON

JEFFS

JENKINS

JEWETT

JOHNSTON

JONES

JORDAN

JUDKINS

KALLOCK

KANE

KEESY

KELLEY

KELLY

KENNEDY

KENNISON

KENT

KILCOLLINS

KILLAM

KIMBALL

KING

KINGSLEY

KINNEY

KIRKPATRICK

KLIPPEL

KLIPPL

KLIPPLE

KNIGHT

KNOWLES

LAMPSON

LANE

LANGLEY

LANIGAN

LANNIGAN

LARE

LARSEN

LARSON

LAVEWAY

LAVWAY

LEIGHTON

LEVESQUE

LEWIS

LIBBEY

LIBBY

LINDSAY

LINT

LOANE

LOCKE

LONDON

LOVELY

LOWERY

LOWRY

LUNDY

LUNT

MACKEAN

MANTER

MARR

MARTIN

MASCAL

MASKELL

MAYO

MCBRIDE

MCCARTHY

MCCLUSKEY

MCCORMICK

MCCRAY

MCDERMOT

MCDONALD

MCDOUGAL

MCDUGAL

MCFARLIN

MCGARRIGAL

MCINTOSH

MCINTYRE

MCKELVERY

MCKENNEY

MCKINNEY

MCLAUCHLAN

MCMANN

MCNALLEY

MCNALLY

MCQUAID

MELVILLE

MERRILL

MERRITHEW

MICHIAUD

MILLER

MILTON

MINARD

MITCHELL

MONROE

MONSON

MONTGOMERY

MORRILL

MORRISON

MORROW

MUNSON

MURCHISON

MURPHY

MURRAY

MURRY

MUSHROW

MUTTOCK

MYERS

NEILSEN

NELSON

NEVERS

NICHOLS

NICKERSON

NICKOLS

NIGHTINGALE

NORRIS

NORSWORTHY

OAKES

OAKS

OLIVER

ORCUTT

ORTEN

OSBORN

OSBORNE

OSGOOD

O’HARA

PAGE

PALMER

PARKS

PARSONS

PARTRIDGE

PASSUET

PAUL

PEAVY

PELKY

PERKINS

PERRY

PETERSON

PHILBRICK

PIERCE

PLUMMER

POMELON

POND

POOLE

PORTER

POWERS

PRATT

PRICE

PUTNAM

RACKLIFF

RAFFORD

REDIKER

REED

REID

REYNOLDS

RICH

RICHARDS

RICHARDSON

RIDEOUT

RILEY

ROBBINS

ROBINSON

ROGERS

ROLLINS

ROSS

RUSSELL

RYAN

SAMPSON

SANBORN

SAUNDERS

SAVAGE

SAWYER

SCATES

SCOTT

SEABURY

SEARS

SEELEY

SEGEE

SHANNON

SHARP

SHARPE

SHAW

SHORETTE

SHOREY

SIMMONS

SLIPP

SLOCOMB

SMALL

SMITH

SNOWMAN

SOUSEE

SPRAGUE

STACKFORD

STAPLES

STERLING

STETSON

STEVENS

STEWART

STILLMAN

STRICKLAND

SUKEFORTH

SUMMERSON

SYLVESTER

TARBELL

TERRIAULT

THIBEAU

THIBIDEAU

THOMAS

THOMPKINS

TOMINSON

TOMPKINS

TOWNSEND

TRACY

TRAFTON

TRASK

TRIPP

TRUE

TURNER

TWADDLE

UPTON

URQHART

VARNEY

WADE

WAITE

WALDRON

WALLACE

WALTON

WARD

WASSON

WATSON

WATT

WEBB

WEBSTER

WELLINGTON

WENTWORTH

WESTEN

WESTON

WHEATON

WHIDDEN

WHITE

WHITEHOUSE

WHITTIER

WILCOX

WILEY

WILLIAMS

WILTON

WINTER

WITHAM

WITHEE

WOOD

WRIGHT

YOUNG