Early Familes of Chesterville to Gould


The following information was taken from the earliest book at the Town Office. The book contains about 330 pages. Patricia Gordon, the Town Clerk was very cooperative and helpful in this project.









Benjamin Alexander	

 h.w. Hannah		b. 5-20-1791

Ch:  Heriet		b. 10-7-1815

        Lucy & Lydia	b. 8-4-1817



James Allen		b. 5-7-1818 in Vienna

 h.w. Hannah H	

 Ch:  Julus Wellington  b. 7-25-1841 in Vienna  d. 9-16-1845

        Edward		b. 2-5-1843 d. 9-22-1845

        Edward Wellington  b. 8-27-1845  d. 9-16-1846

        Charles Albert	b. 4-  -1848

        Rosine		b. 8-31-1850

          The last birth was in Mount Vernon



Jacob Ames		b. 10-1-1790	d. 1-9-1872

 h.w. Sally		b. 5-28-1797	d. 4-21-1886

Ch:  Lydia		b. 1-16-1817	d. 7-20-1818

        Mary Ann	b. 5-26-1819	d. 5-30-1847

        Lucia Alvina	b. 12-25-1825

        Julia Ann		b. 10-31-1829

        Sarah Josephine	b. 7-19-1832

        Marcia Lowell Rich	b. 1-30-1835



David Atkinson			d. 6-26-1849

 h.w. Jane

 Ch:  John		b. 11-25-1820	d. 4-  -1862

        Harriet		b. 4-17-1823

        Eunice		b. 8-3-1825	d. 12-21-1848

        Mary		b. 7-7-1826

        David		b. 10-10-1829	d. 5-21-1888

        Benjamin		b. 6-16-1832	d. 12-  -1880



James Atkinson

 h.w. Martha

 Ch:  Martha Malvina	b. 7-31-1842

        James Baldwin	b. 4-6-1844

        George Granville  b. 8-18-1847

(on the bottom of the page but crossed out)

  David Atkinson(the father of James) d. 6-26-1849

  Eunice H Atkinson (sister to James) d. (something) 1848

       

James Atkinson	b. 5-13-1794 in Wayne  d. 10-9-1857

 h.w. Betsey		b. 8-19-1801 in Starks	  d. 12-2-1861

  Children born in Mercer

 Ch:  Benjamin Franklin b. 6-8-1821 

         William		b. 1-26-1823

         Cyrus True	b. 11-8-1825	d. 9-16-1858 in Chicago Ill

         Mary Ellen	b. 6-21-1827

         Albert		b. 1-18-1832

         Thomas Metcalf  b. 10-5-1834	d. 7-20-1886

         James Newell	b. 10-29-1836	d. 3-12-1860

         John Fairfield	b. 7-24-1838	

         Henrietta 	b. 8-18-1844 in Chesterville  d. 9-24-1845

 Mary Ellen Blair d. 5-10-1861

 John Fairfield Atkinson, a volunteer, died in St Augustine Florida 11-17-1863



Moses Bachelder

 h.w. Polly

Ch:  Nathaniel		b. 1-14-1799

        Dolley		b. 2-20-1800

        Molley		b. 7-30-1801

        John		b. 1-21-1803

        Amos		b. 5-4-1804	d. 12-15-1858

        Scintha		b. 8-10-1806

        Ireney		b. 1-15-1809

        Lewis		b. 1-27-1817

        Gilman		b. 11-25-1819



Phinhas Bachelder (may be Phinehas)

 h.w. Shure

 Ch:  Gilman		b. 11-8-1801	d.1-17-1802

         James		b. 3-31-1803	d. 5-17-1803

         Elizabeth	b. 5-11-1804

         Sarah		b. 4-10-1806	d. 10-7-1874



Abel L Baker		b. 8-22-1831	d. 4-5-1894

 h.w. Betsey L Wheeler  b. 8-18-1831 d. 3-31-1873

 married: 2-23-1856

 Ch:  Annie Louise	b. 4-27-1857

        Franklin Herbert	b. 11-9-1859

        Belinda Wheeler  b. 4-17-1863

  Addie O Baker, wife of Frank H Baker d. 2-6-1884

  (on same page)

  Charles A Plaisted b. 5-10-1856 in Farmington

  h.w. Addie L Baker b. 4-27-1857 in Chesterville

  married: 3-2-1881

    Ch:  (Lu??) May Plaisted b. 1-20-1882





Jeremy Baker

h.w. Loiza

Ch: Sarah Francis	b. 3-9-1849

Asa Bean		b. 7-26-1805

h.w. Lovisa		b. 4-16-1826

Ch: Manly		b. 3-26-1827  d. 11-26-1904 in West Farmington

       Abigail Jose.	b. 10-14-1828

       Alice Francis	b. 11-14-1830

       David Marks	b. 2-21-1832

       Oscar Lothrop	b. 9-24-1834

       John Mason	b. 6-10-1835

       Ira Lathrop	b. 8-19-1837

       Lyman		b. 7-9(?)-1844

       Orrisa		b. 6-21-1846  d. 7-1846

       Sarah Latitia Isadore Lothrop b. 4-28-(1848?)



John Baker		b. 12-20-1803 in New Sharon

 h.w. Belinda Foster Lane  b. 12-10-1804 in Keene NH

 married in Mercer:  7-13-1827

 Children born in Mercer

 Ch:  Lucinda Johnston  b. 12-14-1829 

         Abel Lane	b. 8-22-1831

         Sarah Deborah	b. 8-17-1833

         Belinda Lane	b. 8-2-1835

         John Prince	b. 6-5-1840

         Caroline Augusta  b. 4-21-1842

  Belinda Foster Baker died in Independence Iowa 3-22-1879

  John Baker d. in Independence 7-26-1881

  John Hilton b. in Starks 2-2-1822

  Sarah D Baker b. 8-17-1833

   They were married: 3-25-1855

   Ch: Nettie M  b. 5-9-1857



Lyman Bean		b. 10-25-1794

h.w. Nancy		b. 8-19-1796

Ch: Martha		b. 12-26-1818

      Lois Johnson	b. 3-24-1821

      John Plummer	b. 1-9-1823

      Aurilla		b. 12-2-1824

      Sylva		b. 3-30-1827

      Adelia Ann Olive	b. 5-23-1829

      Nancy Loisy	b. 7-1-1834



John Bean		b. 6-17-1770	d. 3-5-1854

 h.w. Relief		b. 8-31-1774	d. 5-21-1850

 Ch:  Anna		b. 12-2-1795	d. 11-21-1876

        Mary		b. 1-6-1797	d. 5-29-1805

        Hannah		b. 8-5-1798

        Polly Webster	b. 2-7-1800

        Betsey		b. 9-6-1801	d. 9-9-1829

        Ruth		b. 9-11-1803

        Asa		b. 7-26-1805

        Mary		b. 5-28-1807

        Hitty		b. 10-10-1808	d. 11-18-1875

        John Mason	b. 7-9-1810

        Releaf		b. 2-11-1812

        Hanson		b. 12-16-1813

        Cynthia		b. 2-27-1816

        Devsey (?)	b. 8-10-1818





Nehemiah Bennett	b. 5-20-1791	d. 5-1-1873

 h.w. Edna		b. 9-6-1791	d. 10-28-1871

     ma: 10-15-1815

Ch:  Jacob		b. 6-25-1817

       Sarah		b. 1-2-1824



William Bennett		b. August 9 1784

 h.w. Rachel			b. May 12 1790	d. 1-24-1874 in Marietta Ohio

Ch:  Lucy Ann		b. 3-18-1814	

        William P		b. 5-12-1819

        Betsey Chaney	b. 3-9-1827	d. in Franklin La 12-11-1913

        Elisha Linscott	b. 10-6-1829

        

Elkanah Billings	b 10-19-1774	d. March 1857

 h.w. Catharine	b. 1-16-1777

Ch:  Oliver		b. 5-8-1800

       Sally		b. 6-24-1802

       Jesse		b. 6-15-1805

       Lewis		b. 6-17-1807

       Rachel		b. 6-5-1809

       Betsey		b. 12-17-1812

       Mary		b. 7-6-1814

       Sophronia		b. 7-26-1817

   

Oliver Billings		b. 5-8-1800

h.w. Cyntha		b. 3-4-1802  Cynthia d. 1879

Ch: Ann Katharine	b. 9-17-1831

       Helen Luette	b. 12-22-1832

       George Weston	b. 7-11-1834

Otis Blabon	

 h.w. Mary

 Ch:  Joseph		b. 12-3-1829

        Walter		b. 7-14-1831

        Moses 		b. 11-30-1832

        Otis		b. 3-31-1834	d. 3-25-1835

        Mary		b. 9-7-1837

        Otis		b. 6-14-1838

        Caroline		b. 9-28-1841



Augustus H Black	b. 9-18-1825	d. 1-17-1884

 h.w. Mary Ellen Ross b. 8-26-1835	d. 2-17-1869

 married: 6-16-1855

 Ch:  Emma Carrilla	b. 6-19-1857

         Augustua Harvey  b. 2-16-1863

 (on same page)

 Augusta Hervey Black  b. 2-16-1863

 Rena Ella Riggs	b. 5-2-1864

 married: 10-12-1885

 Ch:  Gertrude Ellen	b. 11-26-1886

         Grace Vivian	b. 12-19-1888

         Ralph Augustua  b. 5-11-1896

  (note: A H Black was town clerk in the early 1900's)



Enoch Black		b. 4-10-1800	d. 7-1-1868

 h.w. Pamela Wheeler b. 12-6-1804	d. 11-5-1885

 Ch: Augustus H	b. 9-18-1825	d. 1-17-1884

        Lyman		b. 2-2-1828	d. 8-3-1892

        Charles		b. 3-18-1830	d. 5-2-1892

        Amanda Melvina b. 9-18-1831

        Martha Ann	b. 12-2-1840

        Mary Augusta	b. 8-19-1843	d. 10-6-1860

Martha A Smith died 7-22-1890

Amanda M McInnis d. in Fayette 11-11-1914



Lyman Black		b. 2-2-1828 in Cumberland  d. 8-  -1892

 h.w. Sarah E Dow	b. 3-9-1832 in East Livermore  d. 8-17-1907 in Winthrop

 married 11-23-1855

 Ch:  Wallace Lyman	b. 5-11-1859	d. 2-14-1904

         Louis Hobbs	b. 7-28-1870 



William Blackwell			d. 11-17-1859

 h.w. Nancy				d. 8-1-1865

 Ch:  George Paggett	b. 2-21-1832

         Nancy Jane	b. 10-21-1834

         William Thomas  b. 10-18-1836

  William Thomas a volunteer died in Baltimore 5-9-1864



Arthur Lithgo Bowen	b. 11-2-1794

  h.w. Lois	

Ch: Adam Bruce	b. 3-8-1813

       Reuben		b. 4-10-1817

       John		b. 1-10-1824

       Zina		b. 6-4-1826



Joseph & Aunice Bowley

Ch: Rosannah		b. 8-17-1815



Abial  N/W Bowley	b. 2-21-1830 in Wilton

 h.w. Sarah E Makepeace  b. 1-17-1838 in Newton Mass

 married: 3-22-1857

 Ch:  Francis M	b. 4-13-1858

         Horace L	b. 8-7-1860

         Mary I		b. 5-13-1862

         Lenora O	b. 11-8-1864



Benjamin Bradbury	b. 9-24-1802  d. 6-19-1911 in Boston

h.w. Betsey		b. 7-20-1804

Ch:  Hannah Elizabeth	 b. 3-10-1827

        Benjamin F	b. 2-28-1829

        Louisa Jane	b. 7-16-1821 

        adopted into the family of Benj & Betsey Bradbury in 1825

         Julia Maria	b. 5-8-1835

         Sarah Eliza	b. 2-23-1837



Jotham Bradbury	b.  Wed 11-17-1790

 h.w. Nancy		b.  Wed 3-2-1791

  ma: 10-5-1813

Ch: Harriet Robins	b. Mon 9-5-1814

       Jotham Dennis	b. Tues 1-9-1816

       Naomi Jane	b. 7-1-1818

       (Meroa?) Anna	b. 5-22-1820

       Abigail Bayley	b. Thurs 4-18-1822

       William		b. Tues 3-23-1824

       Mary Elizabeth	b. 7-31-1826



Jothan D Bradbury	b. 1-9-1816

  h.w. Sarah H		b. 5-7-1823	d. 8-13-1850

  married: 9-18-1842

 Ch: Edward Payson	b. 7-11-1843

        Emma Angeline	b. 3-8-1846



Jotham Bradbury	

   and Mrs. Rachel Herrick of Mercer were ma: 1-9-1831

   ch: Julia Ellen b. 2-27-1837 and d. in Lewiston 1-29-1915

    Nancy M Bradbury, wife of Jotham Bradbury d. 7-21-1830 @39y 5m

    Rachel H Bradbury wife of Jotham d. in Farmington

    Jotham Bradbury d. in Farmington 1-31-1889

    (on Bradbury page)

   Abbie B Field d. 6-11-1889

   Harriet B Elwell d. Wilton 9-10-1904



Joseph Bradbury       b. 3-24-1779  York

  h.w. Abigail		b. 4-26-1786

  ma: 1-26/8-1806

Ch: Milton		b. 2-19-1807    d. 11-6-1822

      Chaney Cortez	b. 6-30-1810	 d. 12-15-1822

      David		b. 1-20-1812

      Amanda		b. 9-21-1814

      Simon Pierce 	b. 4-18-1816

      Mary 		b. 6-4-1819

      Matilda French	b. 1-1-1824



John Bradbury	b. 10-29-1764		d. 7-24-1851

 h.w. Priscilla		b. 8-2-1764		d. 4-8-1831

Ch: Abigail Sewall	b. 7-11-1789		d. 1-31-1797

      Elizabeth		b. 11-2-1791

      Rachel Crosby	b. 3-7-1794

      Maria		b. 6-11-1796

      Sabrina Ann	b. 5-13-1798

      John Roger Williams b. 6-4-1800

      Benjamin Burbank b. 9-24-1802

      Lois Palmer	b. 5-26-1806

(on same page with Bradburys) Elizabeth Storer d. 6-25-1889



William Bradbury  b. 1-18-1766  York   d. 11-22-1846

  h.w. Anna b. 12-1-1760   b. Bath         d.  11-13-1827

   ma: 2-24-1788

Ch:  Jenny  	  	b. 12-26-1788 Chester Plt

        Jothan 		b. 11-17-1790

        Hannah		b. 4-22-1793   d. 7-13-1822

        William Otis  	b. 6-5-1800



William Otis Bradbury	b. 6-5-1800  d. 5-3-1866

 h.w. Lavina Pierce	b. Thurs Mar 20 1800  d. 4-12-1837 @37y

Married on Thursday Dec 20 1821

Ch:  Daniel Storer 	b. Thurs 10 16 1823  d. 10-3-1826

        Otis Thursten	b. 8-20-1827

        CarolineLucinda	b. 8-8-1829

        Daniel		b. 9-3-1832	d. 6-6-1868 in Clearwater Minn.

        George Boardman b. 10-19-1834

Married 2nd: 11-20-1837

        Fanny Willard	b. 6-5-1807	d. 6-18-1895 in San Francisco CA

Ch: Alfred Wm	b. 8-2-1846

      Emily Vesta	b. 10-19-1849



Jeremiah  Bragdon	

h.w. Hannah				d. 11-29-1806

Ch: Jeremiah		b. 11-1-1791

      Joseph		b. 6-15-1794

      Dummer		b. 2-16-1798

      Samuel		b. 9-2-1800



Cotton Brown

 h.w. Sarah

 Ch: Hellen Augusta	b. 7-26-1841

        Ann Theresa	b. 3-16-1844

        Ebenezer Gilman b. 2-26-1847	d. 9-  -1861

        Sarah Malvina	b. 11-6-1849



Elias Brown				d. in Jay

 h.w. Hannah				d. in Riverisde Calif  3-10-1885

 Ch:  Augustus Doane b. 2-14-1840

         John Barnard	b. 4-6-1842

         Charles		b. 9-14-1849

         	

John Brown				d. 1-29-1864

 h.w. Martha

 All children born in Chesterville

 Ch: John Nelson	b. 7-10-1840

       Robart Ford	b. 6-26-1842	d. 7-29-1843

       William Henry	b. 3-11-1844

       Hannah Oldham	b. 5-26-1846

       Albert Melvin	b. 1-28-1847

       Martha Jane	b. 2-27-1849	



Lauren M Brown			d. 12-16-1885

 h.w. Eliza A				d. 3-16-1871

 Ch: Charlotte Melville  b. 7-8-1837

        Eliza French	b. 6-22-1841

        Henry Stevens	b. 7-29-1846

        Isaac Frederick  	b. 12-26-1850



Freeman Burley	

 h.w. Harriet

Ch:  Julyett		b. 5-2-1845



John P/S Bursley	b. 1-18-1803	d. Feb 1837

 h.w. Abgail Haskell	b. 4-23-1805

 married 10-23-1827

 Ch: Elizabeth Ann	b. 10-29-1828	d. 1-2-1839

        Sarah Jane	b. 9-26-1830

        Mary Louisa	b. 1-7-1834 	d. 6-20-1835

        Charles McLellan  b. 2-2-1837	

        Mary Elizabeth 	b. 9-25-1838

        George		b. 6-10-1840	d. 3-3-1841

Charles McLellan Bursley, a Lieutentant in Gen Grant's Army was killed May 12 1864

(Note on bottom of page: The 3 older children were born at Vinal Haven, the 4th child

at Wilton, and the 2 first deaths happened at Farmington)



Isaac Brown		b. 2-14-1784	d. 2-9-1851

h.w. Sophia		b. 10-16-1787 d. 10-19-1850

Ch: Eliza		b. 7-15-1808

       Lawran Meg	b. 2-20-1810

       Elias Hall		b. 8-16-1812

       George Clifford	b. 10-2-1814

       Isaac Fifield	b. 1-18-1818

       Charles		b. 10-10-1820

       Ebenezer Griffin	b. 7-16-1822

       Laura Ann Sophia Jane b. 5-10-1824



Elisha L Butler	b. 8-  -1800 in New Vineyard

 h.w. Mary Jane	b. 5-8-1808 in Farmington

 Ch: Argalis Pease	b. 8-25-1830 in Farmington

        Elisha Young	b. 12-1-1833 in Farmington

        Hiram Pease	b. 6-11-1839 in Wayne   d. 9-19-1849

        Sarah Davis 	b. 12-6-1841 in Wayne

        Charles Henry	b. 8-25-1846 in Chesterville  d. 9-27-1849

Sarah Pease, mother of Mrs. Butler d. at Chesterville 1-3-1847



Andrew J Butterfield	b. 5-30-1834

 h.w. Ladorah A Mayo b. 11-24-1836   d. 11-4-1903 in Farmington	

 married: 12-24-1857

 Ch: Frank W		b. 8-1-1859	d. 10-2-1860

       Charles C		b. 2-5-1864	d. 9-12-1883

       Ella G		b. 11-4-1866

       Sarah L		b. 9-28-1870

       Lizzie M		b. 2-25-1873

       Nora 		b. 5-26-1875

Jacob Warren Butterfield	3-12-1783	d. 11-14-1875

 h.w. Sally		b. 1-26-1795	d. 10-28-1866

Ch:  Andrew Jackson	b. 2-8-1815	d. 6-19-1830

       Jonas		b. 3-16-1816

       Jacob Warren	b. 12-16-1817

       Sarah		b. 11-7-1819	d. 10-15-1838

       Jane Storie	b. 12-1-1821

       Julia Chaney	b. 3-17-1824

       Lydia B.		b. 10-15-1829

       Martha		b. 9-9-1831

       Andrew Jackson	b. 5-30-1839



Jacob W Butterfield

 h.w. Betsey P

 Ch:  Henry  		b. 12-10-1840

         Sarah Ann	b. 4-13-1849



John Butterfield	b. 4-5-1788	d. 2-   -1891

 h.w. Betsy Smith	b. 4-22-1791	d. 2-24-1864

 Ch:  James		b. 1-29-1813

        Mary		b. 7-28-1814

        Louisa		b. 11-28-1817

        Clarrissa		b. 1-27-1820

        Elizabeth		b. 7-4-1821	d. 7-12-1821

        William		b. 7-16-1823

        Julia Ann		b. 12-20-1827

       (on same page with above)

    John Butterfield, father to the name John) d. 11-(10 or 11) 1818

     Julia Ann Smith  d. 2-  -1891



Joseph Butterfield	b. 17-

  h.w.Mary		b. 17-

 Ch: Elizabeth		b. 5-13-1811

  Mrs. Hastings, mother of Mrs. Butterfield d. 4-21-1814

  Joe Ann Butterfield, dau of above parents d. 6-7-1814



Josiah Chase Carlile	b. 12-10-1796

  h.w. Sarah		b. 4-4-1801

  Ch:   Josiah Heald	b. 7-11-1821

          Orlando James	b. 2-3-1823

          Augusta Huntington b. 3-16-1828

Note on Carlile page: A boy named Webber (12 years old) living with J C Carlile

Family drowned 3-31-1827



Jacob Carr		b. 12-22-1769

 h.w. Anna		b. 7-23-1773

Ch:  Joanna		b. 10-10-1794

       John		b. 5-27-1796

       Nancy		b. 9-17-1798

       Sally		b. 4-18-1801

       Daniel		b. 3-19-1804

       Joseph		b. 6-20-1806

       Osgood		b. 3-30-1808

       Joseph		b. 4-30-1800

       Susanna		b. 4-6-1802

       Julia		b. 7-29-1804



David H Chandler	b. 7-9-1821 in Temple

 h.w. Elizabeth H Lowell b. 8-7-1826

 Ch:  Ruth Ella		b. 4-6-1854

         

John Chaney		b. 7-29-1763	d. 7-2-1847 in New York

  h.w. Abigail		b. 9-4-1764

 Ch:   William		b. 8-7-1784

          Abigail		b. 4-26-1786

          Jacob Blodget	b. 10-10-1788	d. 12-11-1798

          Polley		b. 2-1801791

          John Jr		b. 10-15-1793

          Josiah		b. 1-9-1796

          Luther		b. 5-28-1798



Josiah Chaney	b. 1-9-1796

  h.w. Elizabeth Gowen  b. 1-24-1797

  married: (she residing in Yarmouth Nova Scotia) 2-11-1817

  Ch: Benjamin J	b. 4-29-1819

         Mary E/C	b. 1-12-1822

         Emily M		b. 6-25-1824

         Josiah B		b. 10-16-1828

         Edward P	b. 5-5-1833	d. 7-13-1836

         Edward P	b. 4-5-1837

         Samuel G	b. 10-9-1838

         

William Chaney	b. 8-1784 in Dunstable   d. 3-2-1830

  h.w. Betsey , dau of Samuel & Dorcas Linscott b. 5-4-1794

  Ch:  Oren Butterfield Chaney, son of Joseph & Rachel Butterfield was

          b. 10-29-1813 and taken into the family of William and Betsey

          and adopted as their son.

          Abigail Blodgett Chaney	  b. 9-18-1816

          Betsey Dunning Chaney	  b. 11-17-1818   d. 4-9-1823

          William Henry Chaney      b. 1-14-1821

          Weltha Chaney		  b. 3-20-18223

          Betsey Chaney (latterly Mrs Spratt) d. Bangor 2-17-1864



George W Childs	b. 3-14-1822

 h.w. Arvilla Williamson b. 11-13-1834	d. 4-1-1915

 married: 5-15-1855

 Ch:  Emma A twin 	b. 7-18-1858

         Etta A twin        b. 7-18-1858

         George R	b. 3-16-1860

  (on same page)

 William H Thomas

  Etta A Childs		b. 7-18-1858

  married:  8-23-1880

  Ch:  Etta Arvilla	b. 5-10-1886



Jonas Childs					d. 8-9-1867

 h.w.  Rebecca

 Ch:  George Andrew	b. 5-22-1836

         William Henry	b. 1-23-1838

         Clarisa Elizabeth  b. 7-4-1840

         John Francis	b. 7-3-1842

         Isaac Bramen	b. 1-3-1846

         Charlotte Holmes  b. 6-11-1848

         Albert Holmes	b. 5-10-1850

  (on same page)

   John Moulton b. Natick Mass

   Charlotte H Childs b. 6-11-1848

   married 12-10-1848

   Ch:  Otis D Moulton b. 7-4-1864



Nathaniel Clough 	b. 11-22-1804 in Mount Vernon

 h.w. Rebecca W Greely  b. 10-24-1806 in Readfield

 Ch:  Cyrus G		b. 10-28-1832 Mount Vernon

         Greenleaf G	b. 10-9-1835   Mount Vernon

         Henry G		b. 6-4-1838     Mount Vernon

         Charles L 	b. 12-31-1844 Chesterville



Betsey Lowell Cook   b. 1-1-1801 in Wilton  (listed as Widdow)

  Ch:  Elisa Smith	b. 9-17-1823

         William Pitt	b. 7-22-1825

  These two children were born in Waterville



Laban G Coolidge			d. 3-5-1854

 h.w. Susan B

 Ch:  Sophia Parker	b. 6-22-1842

 On same page and indicated James St Coolidge as "son"

  James St Coolidge b. 6-19-1840	d. 8-13-1870

  Olive J Penley b. 2-2-1850		d. 2-17-1874

  married 6-23-1866

  Ch:  Angie C		b. 4-11-1867	d. 2-28-1884

          Maria A		b. 9-2-1868	d. 4-12-1883

          Albert S		b. 2-10-1870



George T Cramp	b. 8-19-1822 in St John N.B.  d. 2-16-1912

 h.w. Fannie N Day	b. 6-7-1833 in New Sharon

 married: 11-7-1852

 Ch:  George W	b. 3-31-1854 in New Sharon

         Fred A		b. 9-2-1855 in Mercer

         Charles E	b. 7-6-1859 in New Sharon

         Daniel O		b. 9-2-1861 in New Sharon  d. 5-8-1898

         Maggie		b. 7-8-1863 in New Sharon   d. 7-12-1864

         Mary E		b. 7-31-1867 in New Sharon

         (infant)		b. 10-20-1869 in Chesterville  d. 10-20-1869

 

Jerathmal Crane	b. 6-28-1770  Canton Mass

 h.w. Anna		b. 11-23-1777  Canton Mass

 Ch:  Rosine L Starr    b. 5-16-1832  Newton Mass

         Henry C Starr    b. 2-12-1834



Elias H Crockett	b. 8-10-1831 in Wilton	d. 4-13-1910

 h.w. Lettice J Pratt     b. 4-1-1831 in Bowdoinham  d. 5-17-1908

 married: Bowdoinham  (no date)

 Ch:  John C		b. 9-10-1858	d. 3-24-1874

        Annie L		b. 2-3-1860

        Ettie M		b. 10-3-1862

        Sanford W	b. 7-31-1867

        Lois C		b. 7-13-1867

        Henry N		b. 8-3-1874

  Annie L Dunham d. 5-10-1899



Americus H Crosby	b. 4-9-1808

 h.w. Lydia Crosby	b. 12-13-1810

 Ch: James		b. 1-16-1834



Austin C Currier	b. Nov 9 1868	d. 10-16-1911

 h.w. Mary F Gordon	b. 12-14-1860	d. 6-24-1912

 married: 11-9-1887

 Ch:  Arthur Delmore	b. 10-30-1888

         Guy		b. 2-13-1891



Ervin C Currier	b. 9-3-1863

 h.w. Roxana Gordon	b. 10-7-1863

 married: 1-1-1887

 Ch:  Ervin Laroy	b. 1-16-1888

         John Ezra	b. 6-29-1889

         Georgia Elmer	b. 6-23-1890



Franklin Currier					d. 8-9-1887

 h.w. Prudence						d. 4-  -1856

 Ch:  Clarinda		b. 3-24-1821 in Winthrop	d. 5-8-1847 in Chesterville

         Phebe Ann	b. 11-22-1826 in Vienna

         Almina		b. 10-2-1828 in Vienna

         Andrew Jackson  b. 7-28-1834 in Chesterville

  Lucinda Currier, second wife, d. 12-24-1890



Levi P Currier

 h.w. Julia E d. 5-13-1879 @ 46 y 9m 13d  Cause of death: Insanity

James Curtis

 h.w. Rosanna

 Ch: Nancy 		b. 8-1-1825

       Edmond Pilsbry	b. 4-8-1827

       James		b. 11-18-1828

       Seward P		b. 11-18-1829



Levi S Dakin		b. 5-6-1837	d. 12-19-1892

 h.w. Maria B Penley	b. 4-27-1842

 married: 9-22-1860

 Ch:  Nellie M		b. 3-22-1862	d. 3-13-1866

         Frank E		b. 11-22-1864	d. 6-30-1866

         Nellie (C?)	b. 6-20-1866

         Elmer E		b. 8-28-1868

         Celia M		b. 9-13-1870

         Willie L		b. 4-22-1873	d. 2-6-1875

         Senorita Enzy	b. 2-12-1878

         Cenenetta or Aneretta entered below

  Celia M Moore d. 4-17-1903



Jonas Davis				d. 6-  -1885 in Fayette	

 h.w. Mehitabel

 Ch:  Vesta Allura	b. 9-15-1832	d. 1-7-1848

         Charles Thomas b. 6-6-1834

         Joanna		b. 5-19-1839

         Ellen		b. 5-18-1844



Lewis Davis		b. 9-25-1828

  h.w. Almira Currier	b. 10-2-1828

  married: 7-18-1856

  Ch: Frances Madelle b. 10-16-1857

         May Florence	b. 3-12-1861



James N Dow

 h.w. Emily A

 Ch: Lizzie E		b. 3-20-1868



Joshua R Dow

 h.w. Eldora R

  Ch:  Nellie Emma	b. 8-6-1869 at Chesterville



John C Downs

 h.w. Maria Pinkham

 Ch:  Harvey A 	b. 9-10-1876



Isaac Eaton		b. 7-24-1789	d. 11-6-1868

  h.w. Almira		b. 10-28-1793	d. 9-23-1867

  Ch:  Clara		b. 5-14-1813	d. 8-27-1813

         Sewall		b. 7-18-1814   d. 1-11-1883 in Augusta

         Sophronia	b. 12-14-1816	d. 1-11-1887  ma: ______ French

         Olive		b. 7-10-1819

         Claracy		b. 12-27-1821	d. 2-28-1822

         Crosby		b. 6-3-1823	d. 1-14-1886 in Michigan

         Eliza Jane	b. 2-23-1827

         John Calvin	b. 2-22-1832

         Abigail Joseph     b. (no date)



J. Calvin Eaton	b. 2-22-1832	d. 11-8-1890

 h.w. Lucy A Sanderson  b. 10-21-1834

 married: 11-14-1861

 Ch: Lillian O		b. 11-23-1864

        Archie C		b. 3-3-1872



Jeremiah Eaton	b. 3-8-1783	d. 11-12-1828

  h.w. Sally

 Ch:  Samuel Warren	b. 8-14-1809

        William Moore	b. 4-13-1812

        Lavon		b. 12-5-1817

        Joseph Nelson	b. 12-17-1820



Lowell Eaton		b. 10-8-1792	d. 4-24-1882

 h.w. Sabina		b. 6-9-1791   	d. 1860

 Ch:  Harriet		b. 9-11-1817

        Nancy Fidelia	b. 10-30-1821

        Matilda Gould	b. 8-21-1824

        Clarrissa Ann	b. 12-16-1830

        Rachel French	b. 10-16-1832

        Julia Angelina Augusta  b. 6-13-1835

        Hiram Russell Wardwell  b. 1-8-1837

Sarah B Easton, 2nd wife of Lowell Eaton d. 11-11-1875



Samuel W Eaton 	b. Mar 1762	d. 11-28-1831

 h.w.Hannah		b. 10-28-1758	d. 3-5-1842

Ch:  Jeremiah		b. 3-8-1783

       Abigail		b. 10-12-1785

       Isaac		b. 7-24-1789

       Lowell		b. 10-8-1792

       John		b. 12-13-1795	d. 2-23-1875

       Hannah		b. 6-19-1798	d. 9-22-1870

          John's wife Betsey d. 1-8-1871



Samuel Warren Eaton b. 8 -14-1809

 h.w. Mary		b. 3-  - 1808

 Ch:  Charles Warren	b. 9-1-1830

        Davie Warren	b. 1-25/6-1832

        Mary Augusta	b. 12-24-1833

        Livona Parker	b. 4-30-1838



Increase S Eldridge	b. 3-8-1799	d. 4-10-1883

 h.w. Persis		b. 2-15-1799

 Ch: Increase Gilbert Welman	b. 8-1-1824

         an adopted child of the above



Aaron Fellows		b. 3-12-1773

  h.w. Liza		b. 9-26-1772	d. 7-7-1849

 Ch:   Isaac		b. 10-20-1795	d. 3-26-1866

         John		b. 6-22-1797	

         Sarah		b. 3-26-1799	d. 5-26-1866

         Moses		b. 2-20-1801	d. 2-18-1876

         Aaron		b. 4-16-1803	d. 6-11-1876	

         Nathan		b. 2-20-1805	

         Dearbon		b. 6-15/17-1808

         Liza		b. 4-25-1810

         Mary		b. 8-16-1812

Mary FellowsWhite d. 1-25-1886



Auswell F Fellows	b. 1-26-1846	    d. 12-20-1915

 h.w. Augusta M Buswell  b. 7-7-1845  d. 12-20-1887

 married: 4-1-1866

 Ch:  Ellery D		b. 10-9-1867	d. 11-7-1879

         Cora L		b. 1-14-1870	d. 8-22-1872

         Albert L		b. 6-30-1873	d. 2-25-1902

         Bertha M	b. 1-8-1875	d. 1-4-1880

         Myrtie A		b. 4-10-1882

  ma: 2nd Mrs Lucretta Hilton Knowles 6-28-1902



Jonathan Fellows			d. 4-14-1854 @83y 9m 5d

 h.w. Rebekah				d. 7-25-1827 @63y 10m 13d

 Ch:  Jonathan		b. 4-11-1795

        Molly		b. 6-6-1797

        Lydia		b. 9-6-1802  	d. 7-24-1819

        Rebecca		b. 2-7-1806



Jonathan Fellows of Chesterville and Nancy French of Mt Vernon were joined in

 marriage 12-3-1818

 Nancy d. 10-17-1819

 Ch: Jonathan French 	b. 10-8-1819



Jonthan Fellows and Betsey H Linscott were married 6-17-1823

 Ch: Isaac Merrill	b. 4-16-1824

       Nancy French	b. 4-18-1825

       Abigail Rebecca	b. 2-18-18(30?)

Betsey H Fellows d. in Natick Mass 12-26-18(52?) @59

Nancy P Walton dau of Jonathan Fellow Jr d. Natick Mass  March 1854 @29y

Jonathan Fellows d. 3-11-1880

Jonathan F Fellows d. 9-15-1891

Isaac M French d. in Natick Mass 10-3-19(09)

Abigail (Beals in different hand) d. Framingham 12-23-18(8?)



Jonathan F Fellows	b. 10-8-1819 in Chesterville  d. 9-15-1891

 h.w. Rachel T Prescott  b. 9-11-1822 in Vienna      d. 11-23-19004

 married: 1-1-1844

 Ch:  Auswell F	b. 1-26-1846	d. 12-20-1915

         Eugene		b. 1-28-1849	d. 2-12-1849

         Lester K		b. 12-5-1850	d. 12-23-1850

         Ida E		b. 11-1-1855	d. 2-28-1874



Daniel Flint		

 h.w. Lydia

Ch: Mary Ann 	b. 12-9-1814



Peter Folsom				d. 1-2-1864

 h.w. Betsey				d. 1-1-1864

 Ch:  Alo(zo?)		b. 9-1-1832





Herbert Victor Foster	 b. 12-2-185(?) Chesterville

 h.w. Amanda L O Bowley  b. 11-8-1864

 married: June 1881 Chesterville

 Ch:  Velda Emma	b. 11-8-1881



John Foster		b. 10-28-178? in Tewksbury Mass

h.w. Rhoda Willard	b. 12-15-1799 in New Sharon  d. 3-12-1864

Ch:  Orrin 		b. 6-5-1839 in Jay

        Everline		b. 1-4-1841 in Jay

Rev. John Foster died in Minneapolis Minn 11-30-1870



Samuel H Foster

 h.w. Dersey

 Ch:  Homer		b. 2-26-1838

         Lauren		b. 8-16-1839

         Martha Jane	b. 10-29-1840

         Ruth Anna	b. 5-19-1845



Dearborn French 	b. 1-16-1779

  h. 2nd wife Rebecca	b. 7-12-1779

Ch: Scintha  		b. 3-4-1802   (of Anna French, 1st wife)

      Mary Dearborn	b. 9-7-1806

      By Wife Rebecca:

      Emery		b. 8-24-1815

      Betsey Walton	b. 9-27-1817

         (may be more children)



Edwin R French	b. 12-13-1828

  h.w. Charlotte A Stevens  b. 10-22-1828

  married: 7-4-1853

  Ch: Charlotte E	b. 5-16-1854

         Annie E		b. 8-11-1856

         John E		b. 10-2-1860	d. 10-11-1861

         Ellen F		b. 9-28-186(?) (may be 4)



Emery French				d. 1-16-1880

 h.w. Elivzy/Elviry

 Ch: Lydia Emery	b. 8-24-1853

        Llewellyn Greeley  b. 5-28-1855  d. 9-10-1907

        Ervin Jay		b. 2-25-1857

        Ernest Dearborn	b. 8-26-1862

 Elizabeth G French, widow of Emery French d. 2-21-1905

 Lydia Emery Clark d. 4-13-1905

       

Isaac French		b. 10-20-1802	d, 2-18-1879

 h.w. Eliza		b. 7-15-1808	d. 3-26-1841

 Ch:  Edwin Ruthven	b. 12-13-1828

         Henry Dearbon	b. 2-7-1831

         Sophira Elizabeth  b. 6-23-1833

         Mary Ellen	b. 3-20-1836

         Joseph Brown	b. 9-4-1839

        Henry D. French an officer in Gen Grant's army d. 5-20-1863

        Abigail R French, second wife of Isaac French d. 9-3-1876



Joseph French	b. 10-4-1770	d. 11-6-1841

  h.w. Elizabeth		b. 1-30-1771	d. 11-17-1855

 Ch:   Nathaniel	b. 3-22-1795	d. 5-27-1814

         Moses		b. 11-27-1796

         Joseph		b. 11-20-1799 d. 11-15-1800

         Isaac		b. 10-20-1801

         Seth		b. 2-25-1804	d. 4-8-1806

         Lucy		b. 7-26-1805

         Sarah		b. 1-25-1808	d. 12-9-1858

         Harriet		b. 7-10-1809

         Nancy		b. 9-27-1813

 

Joseph B French	b. 9-4-1839

 h.w. Annie C Gardner  b. 6-13-1840

 married: 4-26-1864

 Ch: Charles A		b. 6-10-1866

        Grace G		b. 5-12-1867

        Sophia E		b. 4-23-1869

        Melvina C	b. 9-8-1871	d. 3-14-1894

        Fannie W C 	b. 11-19-1872

        Joseph Edwin	b. 10-26-1874

        Henry Isaac	b. 4-7-1877

        Justine Copeland	b. 8-18-1879



Moses French		b. 11-27-1796  d. 2-15-1882 @85y 2m 19d

  h.w. Edna		b. 11-22-1788  d. 1-24-1882 @93y 2m 2d

 Ch:  Oliver 		b. 10-29-1820  d. 3-20-1821

         Mary Hamilton	b. 3-20-1821 

         Joseph		b. 1-15-1823	 d. 7-1-1832

         Julia		b. 3-15-1825 

         Mary Elizabeth	b. 9-29-1829

         Nathan Moses	b. 11-29-1831

Mary French Hamilton was a child of Asa Hamilton b. in Wilton and adopted into

Mr. French's family at 3 days old



Nathan M French	b. 11-29-1831	d. 12-29-1902

 h.w. Mary E Young	b. 3-28-1838	d. 9-11-1907

 married: 5-1-1864

 Ch:  Ida M		b. 3-25-1865

         George F	b. 9-27-1866

         Edward N	b. 5-16-1869

         Willie N		b. 3-26-1871

         Charles L	b. 11-20-1873



Samuel French	b. 9-5-1776	d. 2-13-1837

  h.w. Polly		b. 10-20-1785	d. 3-26-1863

 Ch:   Samuel Jr	b. 9-2-1803

         Dearborn	b. 9-17-1805	d. 8-26-1809

         Benjamin Sanborn b. 2-19-1809

         Seth		b. 4-29-1811

         Jotham Sewall	b. 10-16-1813

         Charls Smith	b. 10-14-1815



Samuel French Jr	b. 9-2-1803

 h.w. Alice		b. 9-5-1803

Ch:   John Shaw	b. 8-7-1826

        David Oliver	b. 10-15-1827

        Daniel Gale	b. 11-25-1828

        Mortimer Dormer b. 11-24-1829

        Samuel Dearborn  b. 3-11-1831

       (Ammi?) Sanborn	 b. 12-27-1833

       Geo. Washington Meader b. 6-10-1835

       Polly Elizabeth 	b. 9-10-1836



Frost: 

Clarrisa Jerusha Frost	d. Chesterville 8-19-1849

Rosine Frost	b. Chesterville 1-18-1849  d. 7-21-1849

(no indication of other family relationships)



Josiah Warren Foster  b. 6-21-1812 in Wilton  d. 12-29-1877

 h.w. Louisa                b.  in Livermore  d. 4-2-1844

 Ch: Henry Martin	b. 2-19-1836 In Livermore

        Franklin 		b. 12-2-1837 in Chesterville

 Deborah Ann Foster, 2nd wife of J W Foster b. in Eaton NH 4-6-1818

        d. 1-17-1890

 married: 12-30-1846 in Jay at his Father's House

 Ch: Emma Louisa	b. 4-24-1854	d. 4-1-1881

        Herbert Victor	b. 12-25-1859



Levi Gardner

 h.w. Nancy P

 Ch:  Mary Elzina	b. 7-25-1831 in Shutisbury Mass (possibly Sheetesbury)

        Eliza Seraphina	b. 6-1-1834

        Levi Lovel	b. 5-8-1838

        Lucy Evelyn	b.  3-1-1840

        Melinda Lovina   b. 9-8-1842	d. 7-11-1868 in Sumner

        Julia Sanborn	b.  6-11-1844	d. 5-26-1863

        Nancy Elvira	b. 3-17-1848

        Alice C R 	b. 9-4-1851	d. 5-9-1863

        Lyman W	b. 1-17-1854	d. 5-14-1863

 Lucy E Gray d. 12-23-1864

 Mary E Coolidge d. 3-21-1874

 Levi Gardner d. 11-21-1884  (no indication which Levi)



Elijah Gilbert 		b. 7-29-1782  d. Augusta 8-27-1843 (Insane Hosp)

 h.w. Huldah		b. 2-22-1787 

 Ch: Merriamne 	b. 4-14-1809 in Turner

       Velzora		b. 11-6-1813 in Turner



Arthur S Gill		b. 10-15-1859

 h.w. Lura A Hutchins	b. 3-14-1862

 married: 7-31-1880

 Ch: Edna May	b. 8-13-1882



Elijah Gill		b. 4-11-1779 in Stoughton Mass

 h.w. Rebecca Hawes	b. 7-29-1783 in Stoughton Mass



Elisha H Gill	 			d. 9-12-1873	

 h.w. Adeline S			d. 2-20-1889

 Ch: Elisha		b. 3-8-1839

        Jason		b. 9-15-1840

        Abner Crane	b. 9-5-1842	

 Emery Monk Gill d. Sept 17 1849

 Albert Williamson Gill d. 9-17-1849

 Abner C Gill a volunteer was killed in Virginia 6-23-1864

 Elisha Gill d. in No Bridgewater Mass

 

(an additional entry)

Elisha H Gill 		b. 12-31-1802 in Canton Mass

 h.w. Adaline D Talbot  b. 3-5-1805 in Dorchester Mass

 married: 6-5-1826

 Ch:  Elisha 		b. 5-19-1827 	d. Sept 12

         Laura		b. 5-23-1828	d. 6-5-1849

         Elisha 		b. 1-2-1830

         Lucinda Mason	b. 7-30-1831

         Enos Hawes	b. 3-11-1834

         Emily H		b. 3-11-1834

         Infant son	b. 8-13-1837 	d. soon after

         Elijah		b. 3-8-1840

         Jason		b. 9-15-1841

         Abner C		b. 9-5-1843

         Emery M	b. 4-22-1844

         Alfred Emerson	b. 4-17-1845

         Wendall M	b. 6-29-1852

Note on page:  Record obtained from book in possession of  Mrs. Adaline D Gill, and by

her declared to be a correct list of children belonging to the family of herself and her late

husband, Elisha H Gill

Winnie a Gill, dau of Elijah Gill and Elvira P Moulton b. 4-24-1871



Leonard Glidden       	b. 17??

 h.w.  Mehitable	b. 17??

 Ch:    Avoline Mary Ann    b. 1-26-1811

           Augustus Foster       b. 5-9-1812

           Mary Ann Josephine b. 8-31-1813  d. 9-30-1814

           Wilhemina Rosalina  b. 4-26-1815

           Nancy Judson	        b. 9-6-1817

           Noah Packard	        b. 11-18-1818	



Benning Glines

 h.w. Mary		b. 5-16-1828

 Ch: George Gifford	b. 5-25-1848



Clark W Gordon			d. 1879

 h.w. Mary A				d. 3-  -1861

 Ch:  Clark Oriville	b. 2-21-1845	d. 1-13-1880



Daniel Gorden	b. 12-16-1786

  h.w.  Lydia		b. 12-27-1786

 Ch:    Jonathan Russ	b. 11-12-1811

          Climela		b. 3-13-1813



David Gordon				d. 12-  -1884

 h.w. Malinda				d. 4-18-1859

 Ch:  Malintha		b. 10-21-1827

        Mary Ann	b. 8-6-1830

        David		b. 8-23-1832	d. 2-10-1834

        Albion		b. 12-29-1834

        Alford		b. 7-11-1837	d. 11-  -1878

        Hannah Jane	b. 4-19-1839

        Betsey Smith	b. 3-23-1841	d. (nov?)-26-1841

        Davis Dexter	b. 11-7-1842

        Thomas Jefferson  b. 12-24-1844



Eugene Gordon	b. 10-29-1837	d.  9-8-1911

 h.w. Susan E Mores	b. 7-30-1838	d. 2-3-1875

 married: 9-20-1864

 Ch: Frank Edgar	b. 7-25-1866

        Annie Gertruce	b. 10-16-1868	d. 6-8- 1889 in Everett Mass 

        Susan E		b. 1-29-1875 	 



Harold M Gordon 	b. 10-18-1875 in Chesterville

 h.w. Clara L Ambridge  b. 7-17-1881 in Boston

 married: 8-12-19 (page torn)

 Ch: Carl A		b. 11-9-1901

        Alice Mildred	b. 6-25-1905

        Edna L		b. 7-15-1909

        Samuel Wheeler  b. 4-13-1914 	d. 5-27-1914



James Gordon		b. 8-1-1800	d. 6-22-1884

  h.w. Betsey		b. 10-19-1805	d. 5-10-1883

  Ch:  Angeline Elizabeth  b. 4-19-1827

          Josephine Amanda  b. 10-12-1829  d. 3-19-1857

          James Madison	b. 12-12-1831

         *Mary Olive	b. 1-1-1834

          Aldin Augustus b. 5-20-1835	d. 1-24-1843

          Eugene		b. 10-29-1837

          Ursula Octava	b. 4-16-1840	d. 7-29-1840

          Alma Madora	b. 5-16-1841

          Samuel Wheeler  b. 1-18-1844

          Clarabel Bador	b. 7-10-1847

          Delphina Emmarett  b. 4-18-1849	

  James Madison Gordon, a volunteer, d. at New Orlease 3-16-1863

   * Mary O Hall d. 6-12-1908



John Gordon 

 h.w. Hersha

 Ch: William Hugh	b. 8-25-1822



Newell Gorden			d. 10-21-1848

 h.w. Eleanor Gozlin

 Ch:  Deborah 		b.12-2-1800

         Hannah		b. 7-3-1802

         Lydia		b. 7-15-1803

         Sewall		b. 2-13-1805

         Carolline		b. 3-5-1806

        Weighty		b. 7-12-1808

        Resign		b. 1-27-1811

   (on same page with Gorden)

  Hartson Hall, first husband of Carline Gorden d. 7-14-1843

  Theodore P W Hall, son of Hartson Hall d. 5-22-1843



Samuel W Gordon 	b. 1-18-1844 Chesterville

 h.w. Louella J Russell	 b. 3-14-1851 New Sharon

 married 4-27-1873 in Chesterville      

 Ch:  Harold Madison	b. 10-18-1875

        Bertha May	b. 2-15-1879

        Mabel Wakefield  b. 2-3-1881

        Betsy Delle	b. 7-29-1883

        Ellen Grace	b. 12-5-1888

        Angeline Gertrude  b. 6-18-1897 (91?)

 	

Sewall Gordon			d. 1870

  h.w.Mehitabel			d. 10-18-1889

  Ch: Phineas W	b. 7-3-1828	d. 1884



Thomas Gorden	b. 1-15-1792  	d.3-30-18?? In Farmington

 h.w. Mary		b. 4-20-1800	d. 1884 in Strong

 Ch: Elmyra		b. 7-5-1824

        Mary Tamson	b. 10-6-1840



Samuel Stewart Gould  b. 5-18-1798

  h.w. Polly Webster Gould b. 2-7-1800

 Ch: Jane		b. 1-7-1821



Simon F Grant	b. 4-3-1844 Rome Me

 h.w. Ella M Farnham

 married: 6-19-1880

 Ch:  Alphonse B	b. 10-19-1880






Franklin County Home Page

Send E-mail to
Nancy J Porter



Search billions of records on Ancestry.com