BOOK TWO - Second part

                                     Additional information will be added as time permits

Date

Last Name

First Name

Mtown

Last NameF

First NameF

FTown

1855 June 30

 

David Jr

Phillips

Butler

Mary F

Phillips

1861 May 16

????

Benjamin

Farmington

Durrell

Nancy L

Farmington

1854 Nov 22

Adams

Loren

Phillips

Lufkin

Louisa

Phillips

1860 Jan 1

Adams

J Richmond

Wilton

Whitney

S Melvina

Phillips

1861 May 12

Adams

Isaac M

Wilton

Butterfield

Melissa P

Jay

1862 Jan 29

Adams

John W

Wilton

Adams

Dorcas

Wilton

1859 June 15

Bachelder

Henry

Wilton

Dakin

Lura

Wilton

1861 Dec 1

Bachelder

George G

Phillips

Heath

Zeruiah W

Phillips

1858 Nov 15

Bangs

Cyrus

Phillips

Philbrick

Mary E

Phillips

1858 Nov 15

Bangs

William R

Phillips

Phillips

Elvira

Phillips

1856 Nov 18

Bartlet

Henry

Phillips

Howard

Cordelia M

Phillips

1861 June 30

Bartlett

Nathan

Livermore

Pratt

Maria A

Livermore

1858 June 19

Bates

John H

Leeds

Cook

Jane B

Madrid

1856 July 3

Beal

Daniel W

 

White

Pemelia F

Weld

1856 Nov 16

Beal

Sheldon

Avon

Winship

Hannah

 

1855 May 21

Bean

Jeremiah

Avon

Butler

Sophronia

Farmington

1857 Aug 6

Bean

Francis O

Jay

Plaisted

Susan J

Phillips

1858 Feb 25

Beedy

Samuel H

Temple

Haines

Hepzibath

Temple

1861 Nov 7

Beedy

S A

Weld

Holt

F E

Weld

1862 Apr 28

Blackwell

William T

Jay

Thompson

Mary A

Jay

1859 Apr 11

Blamey

Nicholas T

Weld

Winship

Sarah A

Phillips

1855 Aug 6

Blanchard

Morris B

Freeman

Ellsworth

Ruth D

Salem

1855 Mar 1

Blanchard

Nicholas R

Freeman

Ellsworth

Mary J

Freeman

1859 Sept 9

Blodget

John F

Phillips

Marson

Statira E

Pittston

1854 July 1

Booker

Samuel

Madrid

Sprague

Julia A

Madrid

1855 Apr 6

Booker

Robert

Plt. #6

Foster

Emily G

Phillips

1860 Feb 16

Bouney/Bonney

Perez F

Boston MA

Marston

Lena C

Phillips

1855 Sept 26

Brackett

Anthony

Starks

Lawry

Elizabeth A

Industry

1862 Nov 17

Bradbury

Charles E

Kingfield

Pray

Marinda L

Kingfield

1855 Feb 25

Brown

Lewis

Freeman

Thomas

Mary E

Phillips

1861 Aug 4

Brown

George

New Sharon

(Lucy?)

Martha L

Temple

1862 Oct 9

Bryant

Gilman

Somersworth NH

Morse

Lucy L

New Sharon

1858 Oct 21

Bubier

Job G

Dallas Plt

Oakes

Ruth W

Dallas Plt

1859 Mar 21

Bubier

Sewall

 

Bubier

Mehitable

Dallas Plt

1862 Feb 12

Bubier

Andrew

Dallas Plt

Bubier

Betsey

Dallas Plt

1862 Sept 17

Bubier

Daniel

Dallas Plt

Rodbird

Mary A

Dallas Plt

1856 Aug 9

Buker

William S

Weld

Buker

Augusta B

Weld

1860 July 20

Burns

Alpheus

Phillips

Davis

Elmira J

Phillips

1858 July 11

Burse

Silas

Industry

Quint

Elizabeth Mrs

Industry

1857 June 11

Butler

Benjamin

Philips

Badger

Susan H

Phillips

1857 May 19

Butterfield

Henry M

Phillips

True

Louisa T

Phillips

1860 Sept 30

Butterfield

Benjamin F

Jay

Bean

Lucinda M

Jay

1862 May 18

Butterfield

James W

Phillips

Wright

Nancy Y

Phillips

1857 Dec 5

Calden

Benjamin

Cornville

Eveleth

Elizabeth

Philips

1859 Oct 21

Campbell

King

Andover

Bubier

Martha Jane

Dallas Plt

1861 Mar 4

Carville

John H

Farmington

Thompson

Mary T

Farmington

1854 apr 20

Chapman

Hiram

New Portland

Brown

Mary Jane

Industry

1862 Aug 9

Chase

Nathan K Jr

Weld

Searles

Theodosia

Perkins Plt

1862 Nov 27

Chase

Alphonse

Wilton

Severy

Arabell M

Wilton

1856 Dec 13

Child

Amos Jr

Jay

Goldsmith

Mary

Phillips

1862 Nov 27

Cook

Harrison S

Freeman

Adams

Elizabeth H

Freeman

1860 July 9

Coombs

Charles F

Wilton

Coombs

Elvira J

Wilton

1863 Jan 4

Corbett

Job

Perkins Plt

Hall

Lydia K

Wilton

1857 June 11

Cumner

Benjamin G

Wayne

Webber

Nancy Mrs

Phillips

1861 Jan 15

Currier

Sylvanus

Chesterville

Berry

Ann M

Chesterville

1858 Feb 28

Cushman

George H

Phillips

Whitney

Mary C

Phillips

1858 Mar 3

Cushman

Benjamin H

Bell Plain Minn

Sprague

Elvira J

Phillips

1856 Jan 31

Daggett

John T

Industry

Norton

Caroline

Industry

1855 Aug 19

Davenport

Seth H

Phillips

Plaisted

(Solemna?) E

Phillips

1860 June 24

Davis

Hiram B

Farmington

Macomber

Susan B

Farmington

1862 Apr 14

Dean

Charles

Dixfield

Allen

Eunice V

Wilton

1862 June 15

Decker

James M

Temple

Wyman

Almira

Temple

1855 Oct 3

Dennison

Daniel S

 

Carr

Flora B

 

1855 Oct 10

Dickey

Thomas J

Avon

Hammond

Permelia P

Avon

1859 Mar 10

Dill

Elbridge

Phillips

Bangs

Octavia H

Phillips

1862 Sept 15

Dodge

James H

Salem

Calden

Lydia

Phillips

1856 June 3

Douglass

Andrew

Madrid

Hinkley

Charlotte

Madrid

1859 Feb 16

Doyen

James F

Industry

Wing

Nancy S

Phillips

1860 Oct 22

Doyen

Charles E

Phillips

Norton

Caroline B

Phillips

1858 June 3

Dunham

Isiah Y

Madrid

Hoar

Eliza

Madrid

(no date)

Durrell

John

Kingfield

Oliver

Louisa E

Industry

1857 Dec 22

Eaton

Thomas C

Strong

Libby

Phebe J

Phillips

1860 Dec 11

Ela

Roger Rev

Fayette

Warren

Phoebe

E Livermore

1854 Apr 2

Ellsworth

Hartson

Farmington

Worthley

Harriet M

Phillips

1858 Feb 9

Ellsworth

William H

Salem

Clark

Susan

Avon

1857 Apr 4

Eveleth

Francis M

Phillips

Sanborn

Elen A

Phillips

1861 Mar 26

Fairbanks

Jonathan

New Sharon

Williamson

Dinah

Starks

1854 Sept 21

Fairbanks

Joseph N

Phillips

Dill

Lettice

Phillips

1859 July 18

Fairbanks

George

Phillips

Pratt

Nancy

Avon

1861 Mar 10

Farmer

Abram M

Temple

Farmer

Julia A Mrs

Temple

1861 June 2

Farnum

Eben H

Wilton

Mooar

Adala F

Wilton

1861 Dec 15

Farrington

Ebenezer

Chesterville

Jones

Ann Elizabeth

Jay

1861 June 28

Farwell

Albert C

(no town)

York

Abby J

Temple

1861 Oct 4

Fellows

Aaron

Chesterville

Sanborn

Polly

Mt Vernon

1855 July 29

Folsom

Daniel Jr

Industry

Wescott

Eunice B

Anson

1860 Mar (?)

Folsom

Richard

Salem

Staples

Anna

Phillips

1862 Dec 2

Foss

Lafayette

Bridgton

Beede

Emeline D

Kingsbury

1861 Feb 3

Foster

Silas C

Jay

West

Julia E

Jay

1860 May 22

Foster

E P E

Weld

Buker

Rebecca S

Weld

1856 June 15

Foster

Nathan N

Weld

Philbrick

Mary T

Phillips

1862 Aug 25

Fuller

Americus Rev

Bangor

Gould

Amelia D

 

1862 May 23

Furbush

Charles P

Temple

Locklin

Sophronia A

Temple

1862 May 28

Furnel

William C

Wilton

Smith

Ellen

Livermore

1860 July 1

Gage

Webster

Mercer

Gage

A Eliza Mrs

Brunswick

1861 July 7

Gammon

Elijah E

Weld

Mace

Deborah C

Farmington

1855 Apr 8

Gleason

Isaac E

Avon

Worthley

M Frances

Phillips

1856 Jan 19

Godding

Martin

Livermore

Berry

Susan

Phillips

1859 Apr 14

Goding

Gerry P

Jay

Keep

Mary S

Jay

1854 Nov 19

Golder

Fairfield

Lewiston

Dill

Hannah C

Phillips

1860 Oct 20

Goldsmith

Joel W

Phillips

McKinney

Sarah Y

Phillips

1860 Nov 22

Goodrick

John F

New Haven CT

Steward

Martha

New Vineyard

1862 Oct 19

Goodwin

Silas W

Farmington

Thurston

Rosannah

Farmington

1861 Aug 25

Goodwin

James

Farmington

Voter

Elizabeth W

Farmington

1860 Apr 26

Gould

Sebastian Esq

Jay

Hilton

Mary B

Farmington

1861 Dec 22

Graffam

Daniel D

Salem

Witham

Sarah C

Salem

1856 Aug 27

Green

Augustus

Phillips

Keyes

Maria H

Weld

(no date)

Greenwood

George H

Industry

Walker

Cyrene

Embden

1860 Oct 21

Grove(s/r)

Albion P

Phillips

Parker

Mary E

Phillips

1854 June 15

Grover

Daniel M

Phillips

Hewey

Rebecca

Phillips

1860 June 3

Gurney

Silas

Greene

Wentworth

Mary E

Farmington

1858 Nov 25

Haines

Matthias

Rangeley

Hoar

Hannah J

Rangeley

1860 Jan 16

Hall

James Jr

Strong

Rowe

Mary B

Strong

1854 June 18

Harnden

Joseph S

Phillips

Carlton

Julia A Mrs

Phillips

1855 Jan 17

Harnden

Eben

Phillips

Clark

Lydia

Phillips

1861 Oct 20

Harnden

Thomas G

Phillips

Cushman

Julia E

Phillips

1860 Nov 14

Harnden

William

Phillips

Dow

Eliza S

Avon

1862 Apr 6

Haskell

John H

Jay

Grindle

Eloria E

Jay

1857 Jan 13

Hatch

Reuben Jr

Farmington

Norton

Flavilla E

Industry

1861 Sept 22

Heath

Eaton

Weld

Baker

Sophia

Weld

1854 Apr 13

Hinkley

George

Madrid

Lake

Louisa

Madrid

1860 Apr 16

Hiscock

Joseph H

Farmington

Ranger

Mary Ann

Farmington

1861 Dec 11

Hodgkins

Alpheus Jr

Temple

Nason

Myra

Temple

1861 Dec 1

Hodgman

John

Salem

Richards

Velzora

Salem

1859 Dec 29

Holbrook

Leonard R

Farmington

Webster

Emma D

Wilton

1861 May 23

Holt

Stephen

Weld

Vining

Sarah

Weld

1861 June 20

Howard

David

Weld

Parlin

Emily A

Weld

1862 June 7

Howes

Samuel M

New Sharon

Teague

Mary E

New Sharon

1854 Apr 9

Hunnewell

Ebenezer Jr

Moscow

Rowe

Irene B

Industry

1854 Apr 28

Hunter

Adam

Strong

Hitchcock

Mary E

Strong

1862 Feb 9

James

Elisha

Jay

Briggs

Hadassa

Jay

1861 Aug 11

Jenkins

Albert F

Temple

Peary

Betsey Ann

(no town)

1860 Jan 30

Jennings

George S

Boston MA

Downing

Ella A

Phillips

1862 June 28

Jones

Alfred F

Jay

Gordon

Jane

Chesterville

1855 Apr 3

Kempton

Gilbert L

Phillips

Foster

Caroline B

Phillips

1860 Apr 20

Kempton

Demons

Phillips

Calden

Margaret

Phillips

1862 Feb 24

Kempton

Stephen

(intention)

Small

Sarah

 

1861 Sept 21

Kempton

William W

Farmington

Odell

Phebe Ellen

Farmington

1858 Sept 30

Keyes

Charles W

Wilton

Lord

Juliett C

Industry

1862 Jan 24

Kinney

John

Freeman

Luce

Silvena

Freeman

1861 Sept 1

Knowles

Humphrey T

Wilton

Royal

Judith T

Wilton

1861 Apr 17

Ladd

Hiram

Weld

Bass

Evelyn

Weld

1854 Oct 15

Lamb

Joseph

Rangeley Plt

Dill

Mary A

Phillips

1860 Aug 26

Lamb

Dexter

Rangeley

Tibbetts

Alma

Dallas Plt

1862 Dec 27

Lawrence

John

Weld

Carlton

Betsey P

Phillips

1853 Oct 16

Learned

Benjamin

Industry

Emery

Ann Jane

Industry

1862 July 30

Legroo

John

 

Pratt

Mary A

 

1863 Jan 4

Littlefield

Sewall

Weld

Torrey

Philora

Dixfield

1859 Jan 1

Lovejoy

Sumner

Salem

Goldsmith

Mary

Phillips

1862 July 19

Lovejoy

Samuel

Temple

Wyman

Sarah A

Temple

1855 Aug 19

Luce

Newall P

Industry

Hilton

Any N

Industry

1856 June 15

Luce

Warren

Industry

Moran

Caroline F

Industry

1860 June 19

Lufkin

Moses S

Phillips

Mitchell

Mary S

Letter E Plt

1861 May 6

Macomber

Albert

Jay

Kimball

Eliza Jane

Jay

1861 June 16

Marsh

Jerome

Dixfield

Young

Emma F

Dixfield

1858 Sept 20

Marston

James B

Mt Vernon

Winship

Mary Jane

Phillips

1858 Apr 15

Marvill

William

Farmington

Morrison

Hannah T

Phillips

1862 Oct 22

Mason

Levi P

Mercer

White

Roxie G

Vienna

1860 July 1

Mason

Daniel T

Mercer

Tibbetts

Nancy A M

New Sharon

1860 Dec 17

Masterman

Levi

Weld

Doble

Celestia B

Weld

1860 Nov 1

Masterman

Oliver

Weld

Welch

Emma

Perkins Plt

1862 Nov 3

Mayhew

Augustus V

Eur Claire Wisc

Stinkchfield

Lizzie B

Chesterville

1861 Jan 30

McCachnie

Orlando S

Sandy Riv Plt

Tibbetts

Julia A

Dallas Plt

1862 Feb 25

McCrillis

William H

Wilton

Frithy

Ophelia

Wilton

1856 Aug 13

McKinney

Richard H

Phillips

Prescott

Marilla M

Phillips

1854 Nov 5

Meader

Charles

Industry

Emery

Elvira S

Industry

1862 Oct 22

Merrick

Marcellus H

Wilton

Wate

Mary A E

Wilton

1860 Nov 4

Merrill

S Warren

Farmington

Prescott

Lonia C

Farmington

1861 Jan 1

Merry

William O

Anson

Greenwood

Caroline A

Industry

1860 June 7

Mitchell

James

Lewiston

Green

Amanda O

Farmington

1857 Mar 3

Morrison

David

Madrid

Reed

Sophronia

Strong

1861 Dec 19

Morse

Horace L

Gray

Hill

Lucy A

Wilton

1858 Oct 17

Mosher

Benjamin C

Starks

Doyes

Julia A

Industry

1856 Jan 18

Moulton

Daniel W

Phillips

Worthley

Triphenia B

Phillips

1860 Nov 15

Murphey

Alonzo W

Phillips

Burnham

Anna M

Phillips

1862 Mar 5

Newell

Charles

Wilton

Hardy

Flora V

Wilton

1857 Jan 6

Newman

Isaac D

No. 6

Perkins

Abby C

Weld

1856 Mar 26

Nickerson

Dearborn

Madrid

Dunham

Mahala K

Madrid

1855 May 22

Norton

Benjamin

 

Stinchfield

Lovina A

New Sharon

1846 Jan 20

Noyes

Nathaniel

Jay

Milliken

Caroline

Boston

1848 Dec 19

Noyes

Gibbs E

Jay

Warner

Esther M

Jay

1854 May 14

Oliver

Thomas M

Starks

Gordon

Rachel A

Industry

1848 Dec 21

Packard

Samuel

Readfield

Libby

Ruth H

Jay

1862 Aug 3

Packard

Winslow E

Jay

Eustis

Ellen

Jay

1849 Dec 17

Paine

Ansel W

Jay

Paine

Harriet A

Jay

1863 Jan 1

Palmer

George H

Fayette

Walton

Helen M

Fayette

1858 apr 11

Parker

Andrew J

Phillips

Goodwin

Lydia J

Avon

1860 Apr 3

Parker

Allison

Salem

Welts

Chloe A

Phillips

1860 Nov 23

Parker

Henry

Jay

Harrington

Patience

Durham

1854 Sept 9

Peabody

Ancel

Dead River

Kilkaney

Mary

Freeman

1854 July 18

Perkins

John W

Industry

Churchell

Cyrene

Starks

1858 Oct 10

Perry

Benjamin

Letter E Plt

Marrow

Fidelia M

Phillips

1855 Sept 12

Phillips

R C

Farmington

Eastman

S Emogene

Phillips

1856 Dec 19

Phinney

(John?)

Weld

Huchinson

Lucinda

Weld

1861 May 11

Pinkham

Charles E

Chesterville

Pinkham

T Ellen

Gardiner

1855 Aug 26

Plummer

Robert S

Phillips

McKenney

Mary

Phillips

1859 Apr 15

Plummer

Joseph S

Weld

Houghton

Eleanor E

Weld

1849 Jan 25

Pratt

Artson K

Canton

Ridley

Eliiza H

Jay

1859 Jan 2

Prescott

Lucian N

Farmington

Brett

Phebe F

Phillips

1860 Mar 29

Prescott

Goerge C

Phillips

Whitney

Naomi

Phillips

1860 Apr 12

Presson

James

Farmington

Bailey

Susan

Phillips

1860 Dec 5

Preston

Hiram L

Freeman

Norton

Nancy C

Kingfield

1858 Feb 9

Prince

Charles S

Providence RI

Allen

Lizzie

Industry

1856 Oct 16

Quimby

Daniel R

Phillips

Toothaker

Ruth H

Phillips

1859 Mar 17

Rand

Ephraim

Phillips

Mayo

Julia

Phillips

1862 Nov 27

Rand

Benjamin

Weld

Newman

Laura A

Weld

1861 Jan 28

Randall

William H

Pownal

Sylvester

Helen J

Jay

1857 Nov 1

Reed

George F

Phillips

Smith

Susan

Phillips

1854 Feb 19

Remick

Isaac D

Phillips

Wills

Lucy C

Phillips

1860 July 7

Richardson

Martin V

Phillips

Wells

Nancy M

Phillips

1848 Oct 8

Richardson

Jonathan G

Jay

Buck

Adaline

Jay

1862 Oct 6

Rogers

Alpheus W

Bath

Hunt

Lizzie S

Wilton

1861 Sept 1

Royal

John F

Wilton

Lakin

Carrie A

Temple

1860 June 2

Russell

Abel D

Weld

York

Ellen H

Weld

1861 Feb 3

Russell

Abiel

Phillips

Willard

Velzora J

Phillips

1862 July 20

Safford

Mellen F

Turner

Brown

Helen H

Jay

1855 Dec 6

Sanborn

Amzi

Phillips

Wheeler

Mary

Phillips

1855 Jan 30

Sanders

Robert H

Sandwich? MA

Smith

Lydia

Phillips

1860 Mar 1

Sanders

Robert H

Phillips

Richardson

Sarah J

Phillips

1860 Dec 16

Sargent

Isaac M

Temple

Hodgkins

Emma

Temple

1861 Mar 11

Sawyer

Ephraim E B

Phillips

Bailey

Esther

Phillips

1862 June 18

Searles

James

Dallas Plt

Adams

Anginette

Dallas Plt

1862 Dec 14

Seavy(?)

James T

Salem

Richards

Betsey F

Salem

(no date)

Sedgley

John

Industry

Cutts

Marie

Industry

1854 Aug 10

Shepherd

Benjamin

Phillips

Howard

Lydia A

Phillips

1859 Feb 6

Smelledge

Charles B

New Sharon

Allen

Rosilla R

 

1857 Feb 26

Smith

Joseph W

Industry

Daggett

Lydia A

Starks

1855 Jan 1

Smith

Andrew F

Phillips

Goodwin

Harriet A

Phillips

1856 Aug 19

Smith

Kanada?

Readfield

Clark

Aphadella

Salem

1860 Dec 26

Smith

George S

Lewiston

Arris

Mary Jane

Lewiston

1860 May 20

Smith

Isaac W

Phillips

Mitchell

Mary E

Turner

1861 Oct 1

Smith

William B

Jay

Koffer

Jane K

Jay

1862 Nov 23

Smith

Henry L

New Sharon

Chandler

Rosie I

New Sharon

1861 June 30

Smith

William M

Sandy Riv Plt

Brackett

Sarah J

Dallas Plt

1860 Oct 14

Smith

George H

Farmington

Ellis

Margaret B

Farmington

1862 Aug 19

Snow

Benjamin T Rev

Fryeburg

Chandler

Annie S

New Sharon

1862 Mar 18

Snowman

John B

Weld

Baker

Eliza A

Weld

1855 Dec 7

Sprague

William B

Phillips

Partridge

Rosetta S

Phillips

186? Mar 25

Sprague

Henry

Farmington

Sprague

Ann Maria

Farmington

1861 Aug 20

Stanley

George W

Farmington

Kempton

Fanny C

Farmington

1855 Aug 19

Starbird

Moses Jr

Freeman

Gilkey

Elvia G

Freeman

1860 May 29

Starret

J M

Amesbury MA

Dickey

Sarah M

Farmington

(no date)

Stetson

Allen

Phillips

Bachelder

Sarah J

Phillips

1852 June 23

Steward

Charles

 

Campbell

Rosilla Ann

Dallas Plt

1861 Oct 27

Stewart

William H

Farmington

Whelps

Mary Ann

Farmington

1848 Mar 8

Stinchfield

Joel

Jay

Dolley

Fanny N

Livermore

1856 Mar 15

Stone

Samuel G

Philips

Russell

Mary

Phillips

1861 Aug 28

Storer

S H

Lewiston

Howard

Helena M

Lewiston

1862 Sept 4

Stower

Asa G

New Sharon

Hardy

S Anna

New Sharon

186? Mar 29

Swift

A R

Wayne

Munroe

Julia A

Livermore

1854 Nov 30

Tarbox

John

Avon

McCLary

Ellen H

Strong

1860 Oct 24

Thomas

Isaac

New Sharon

Pratt

Minta

New Sharon

1851 Dec 6

Thompson

Elias H

Jay

Moulton

Mary A

Chesterville

1862 Nov 10

Thompson

David M

Jay

Reed

Keziah L

Jay

1861 Dec 25

Thompson

Charles W

New Sharon

Potter

Anne E

New Sharon

1862 Oct 3

Thompson

David

New Sharon

Whittier

Hattie

Chesterville

1862 Feb 10

Thurston

Edwin

Avon

Locklin

Elsie E

Temple

1860 May 20

Thurston

Dennis

Avon

Smith

Emily A

Avon

1858 Mar 28

Tibbetts

Andrew

Industry

Roberts

Asenith L

Industry

1860 Mar 15

Tootahker

Ira D

Phillips

Abbott

Nancy S

Phillips

1854 Sept 20

Toothaker

William B

Phillips

Hewey

Emeline P

Phillips

1855 July 17

Toothaker

Raymond

Phillips

Church

Eliza S

Phillips

1859 Oct 27

Toothaker

James F

Phillips

Williams

Melvina

Phillips

1853 Nov 27

Towle

Benjamin F

Phillips

Rollins

Hannah S

Madrid

1862 Apr 18

Tracy

William A

Rome

Huff

Edna J

Wilton

1861 June 18

True

Roswell H

Phillips

Curtis

Lucy A

Madrid

1860 Nov 24

Va????

Joseph

Farmington

Sass????

Ellen

Farmington

1854 Nov 5

Vaughan

Eben

Madison

Edwards

Susan D

Industry

1861 Mar 19

Vaughan

Hanson

Farmington

Mansur

Emma L

Farmington

1861 Sept 22

Vining

Thomas Jr

Temple

Walker

Releaf S

Freeman

1861 Mar 2

Voter

Warren T

Farmington

White

Lydia

Temple

1863 Feb 8

Walker

Ilber C

Wilton

Gould

Rosilla J

Wilton

1853 Dec 13

Watson

Simeon

Industry

Henderson

Abby

Anson

1862 May 7

Webber

Henry R

Philips

Wing

Elizabeth S

Phillips

1858 June 13

Weeks

Abel H

E Wilton

Allen

Sarah Mrs

Industry

1862 Aug 14

Welch

Joseph W

Wilton

Millett

Olive

Washington Plt

1860 Nov 3

Welch

John G

Madison

Stephens

Marcia A

Madison

1859 Sept 27

Wheeler

Hiram K

Phillips

Webster

Hannah

Weld

1861 Oct 6

Wheeler

George W

Boston MA

Russell

Sarah D

Weld

1855 Feb 1

Whitcomb

Henry L Esq

Phillips

Winship

Rachel W

Phillips

1861 Dec 14

White

Charles S

Chesterville

Paul

Adaline B

Chesterville

1858 May 19

Whitney

Samuel

Phillips

Harden

Elvia S

Phillips

1857 Nov 1

Whitney

Chester

Letter E Plt

Huntoon

Naomi S

Letter E Plt

1861 Apr 4

Whitney

Rosco G

Madrid

Heath

Emily H

Phillips

1861 Aug 1

Whitney

Wesley

Freeman

Furbush

Ann A

Freeman

1862 aug 3

Whittier

John F

Salem

(?)

Chevorlairs?

Flagstaff

1856 Feb 29

Wilber

Horatio

Livermore

Toothaker

Sarah A

Livermore

1861 Mar 7

Wilbur

Orman

Livermore

Toothaker

Mary F

Phillips

1851 Jan 1

Wilder

Reuben

Temple

Peterson

Eliza J

Farmington

1863 Jan 26

Wilkins

Sylvanus S

 

Mosher

Nancy T

 

1858 Nov 21

Williams

Solomon

Phillips

Willard

Eunice B

Lewiston

1858 Oct 31

Willis

Warren N

Industry

Boyden

S Octavia

Industry

1857 Aug 1

Wing

Samuel B

Phillips

Lufkin

Mary A

Madrid

1855 July 14

Witham

Charles H

Letter E Plt

Williams

Betsey A

Letter E Plt

1855 Oct 16

Witham

Otis

Letter E Plt

Bryant

Lucy

No. 6

1859 Sept 18

Wormell

Amos P

Phillips

Cushman

Mary

Phillips

1861 Jan 16

Worthley

Thomas E

Phillips

Smith

Elmira

Farmington

1855 apr 16

Wright

Josiah Jr

Avon

Walker

Priscilla D

Avon

1859 Oct 31

Wright

Ezra A

Lewiston

Daggett

Paulina

Phillips

1861 Jan 1

Wright

David Y

Weld

Clark

Lucy A

Weld

1854 Feb 12

Wyman

Thomas C

Phillips

Barker

Clara A

Phillips

1855 Apr 5

Wyman

Elias L

Phillips

Whitney

Louisa J

Phillips

1855 May 7

Wyman

Abraham

Phillips

Kempton

Sally

Farmington

1860 Mar 27

Yeaton

Elias H

New Portland

Stoddard

Sarah J

Farmington

1854 Aug 19

York

James E

Weld

Sanborn

Keziah

Weld