Strong Maine Early Families

Copied by Colleen Hayford from Microfilm at LDS Church

ALBEE

Simeon & Sarah

Child: Marthy B b. June 29 1849

ALLEN

Isaac N & Sabrina G

Children:

Mary A b. Feb 14 1846

Abbie S b. Mar 29 1849 Farmington

Charles F b. Dec 13 1851 Farmington

Carrie E b. Sept 5 1856 Farmington

ARMSBY

Nathan & Clarinda

Clarinda d. Nov 2 1827

Children:

Maria b. Mar 18 1815 d. Jan 1828

Charles b. Mar 9 1818 d. Nov 6 1835

Ira b. Jan 1 1822

Lucy b. Apr 28 1827 d. July 22 1827

BANGS

Richard & Isabelle

Children:

John C b. July 27 1833

Isabelle M b. June 27 1835

Gilbert B b. Jan 9 1838

Hannah C b. July 9 1840

Roscoe R b. Mar 18 1843

Annette b. June 26 1848

BAKER

Silas & Allice

Children:

Than b. July 6 1805

BARKER

George & Phidelia Luce (d. 1879)

Married Apr 21 1860

Children:

Infant dau b. Mar 8 1861 d. May 8 1861

Ella L b. Oct 26 1862

Alice E b. Nov 17 1865

Hurbert E b. July 22 1869

BARTON

Samuel b. Dec 13 1798

Priscilla b. July 27 1801

Children:

Sylvina b. Feb 10 1827

Mary b. June 7 1828

Augusta Jane b. Aug 8 1830

Samuel b. Oct 20 1831

BARTER

Benjamin & Polly

Children:

Samuel b. June 13 1798

Polly b. Mar 13 1802

Betsey b. Mar 27 1807

BATES

Capt William E & Sally

Children:

Harrison J b. Oct 2 1850 Avon

William Erastus b. Aug 16 1853 Avon

Ella Frances b. apr 27 1855 Avon

BATES

William W & Julia M

Children:

Eliza Etta b. Oct 2 1865

Lizzie Eva b. Oct 2 1865

BATTS

Nicholas & Betsey

Children:

Sophia F b. June 12 1807

Edward b. Mar 9 1809

William b. Mar 19 1812

Nicholas b. Jan 7 1814

BATES

David E b. Nov 21 1818

Children:

Lucia M b. July 7 1853

Eunice A b. Jan 21 1855

Charley N b. Apr 8 1863

BATES

Edward Y & Roxana

Children: Nicholas b. Sept 16 1835

BATES

William W & Julia M

Children:

Mary Harriet b. May 23 1871

Sarah Ellen b. June 25 1872

Lottie Mabel b. Jan 5 1874

Della May b. Nov 5 1876

William Thomas b. Nov 10 1878

BILLINGTON

William R & Betsey

Children:

Enoch M b. Nov 16 1850

Mary L b. Apr 27 1852

Ida A b. May 8 1854

John Franklin b. Apr 29 1856

Carrie D b. Nov 4 1862

BURNHAM

Jeremiah & Deborah

Children:

Lorady b. Sept 5 1796

Rhody b. Apr 27 1799

Margaret b. Oct 10 1801

Deborah b. Jan 10 1803

Ebnar b. Mar 10 1804

Louisa b. June 19 1805

Jeremiah b. July 27 1806

Hiram b. Apr 20 1808

Susanna b. June 22 1809

Charles b. Jan 29 1811

Daniel b. June 22 1812

Solomon b. July 27 1813

Allaphare b. Sept 17 1815

Betsey b. Feb 22 1818

Lorenzo b. July 27 1819

Emily b. Oct 20 1820

BURTT

William M & Louisa M

Children: Willie E b. Nov 21 1851

BUTLER

Samuel & Mary

Children:

Matthew Pease b. Dec 10 1807

Sophia Weston b. Mar 4 1811

Samuel b. Feb 22 1814

Mary Pease b. Feb 15 1817

CAMPBELL

Albert & Sarah Ann

Children:

Robert b. Sat Dec 25 1853

Rosetta b. Mon Apr 24 1855

Ella Susannah b. Fri Feb 6 1857

Emily V b. Sat Dec 4 1858

CAMPBELL

Robert & Rhoda

Children:

Francis W b. aug 27 1812 Bowdoin

Sally b. May 12 1815 Strong

Albert b. Dec 22 1823

William b. Aug 2 1828

Henry Fossett b. Aug 30 1819

Alfred C b. Aug 10 1817

CASHMAN

Samuel P & Rachel

Children:

Timothy W b. July 14 1849

Adam H b. May 13 1853

Samuel E b. Mar 3 1859

CASWELL

Salmon & Polly

Children: Richard b. Mar 6 1822

CATES (see Kates)

CLARK

Richard b. June 1 1771 Wells

Patty b. Mar 19 1767 Nobleboro

Children:

Levinia b. Aug 12 1795

Allice b. Jan 17 1797

Adam b. Jan 10 1799

Elipelet b. May 12 1801

Phebe b. Sept 29 1803

George b. Aug 2 1806

Dennis b. June 3 1809

CLAYTON

John & Lucy

Children:

John H b. Jan 19 1821

Jonathan b. May 2 1822

CLAYTON

Jacob & Hannah

Children:

Eliab E b. May 31 1813 d. Dec 9 1835

Hannah b. Feb 22 1815

Jacob b. June 20 1817

William b. Dec 31 1821

Henry C b. Feb 24 1824

CLAYTON

George & Margaretta

Children:

George Edwin b. Nov 16 1851 Strong

Ada Frances b. June 10 1853

Abbie Augusta b. May 30 1855 Farmington

Ellen Louisa b. June 30 1857 Starks

Carrie Willis b. Nov 11 1859

Cora Delle b. Apr 15 1862 Strong

CORBETT

Otis b. Oct 25 1778

Hannah b. Aug 12 1785

Children:

Thomas b. Nov 27 1803

Daniel b. May 16 1807

Kezia b. Mar 8 1805

Mary b. Jan 17 1809

Nancy b. Nov 6 1810

Otis b. Dec 6 1812

Samuel b. Mar 23 1815

Abner b. Apr 23 1817

CROCKER

Hiram

Children:

Jabez b. May 29 1848

Sarah A b. Oct 9 1850

Philena E b. Aug 30 1855

William b. Dec 8 1857

CUNNINGHAM

Jeremiah E & Mary Ann

Children:

Henry W b. Apr 26 1844

Mary Frances b. Nov 25 1847

Charles F b. Mar 4 1856

Dulcena H b. Aug 19 1858

CUNNINGHAM

John & Lois

Children:

Mary Elizabeth b. Jan 29 1834

Jeremiah E b. Dec 13 1835

Samuel F b. Nov 1 1837

James C b. May 23 1839

Hannah Ann b. Aug 11 1841

William H F b. July 15 1844

Nancy F b. Oct 9 1846

Edmond R b. Nov 13 1849

Hannah E b. Dec 29 1854

 

DAVIS

Henry b. Nov 20 1778

Betsey Athearn b. Aug 17 1785

Married: Dec 12 1805

Children:

Zadok b. Apr 18 1807

Cordelia b. Dec 22 1808

Charles b. Nov 24 1810

Mary b. Oct 8 1812

DODGE

James H & Mary A

Children:

Addie C b. Mar 5 1859

Rose R b. Oct 7 1860

DUNHAM

George & Susan P

Children: Mary Allice b. July 3 1859

EASTMAN

Samuel & Jane

Children:

William H b. Apr 13 1808

Hiram b. Sept 10 1809 d. Oct 4 1809

Samuel b. Oct 19 1810

Benjamin b. Oct 24 1812

Julian G b. Apr 2 1815

Ezekiel P b. June 18 1817

Ezekiel P b. June 18 1817

Enos H b. May 13 1819

John b. May 4 1821

Mary J b. May 24 1822

George W b. Mar 29 1824

Frances A b. July 10 1826

ELLSWORTH

Jeremiah b. Feb 28 1761

Sally DODGE b. July 16 1774

Married: Feb 28 1792

Children:

Lydia b. Mar 12 1793 d. Apr 28 179?

Jeremiah b. Sept 6 1794

William b. Feb 18 1798

Thomas b. Nov 19 1799

Sally b. Sept 20 1801 d. Aug 18 2?

Harison b. May 2 1803

Mahala b. Feb 14 1805

Sewell b. Mar 13 1807 d. Dec 18 1813

Thirza b. Aug 14 1809

Belinda b. July 26 1811

Lucinda b. July 23 1813

Sewell 2nd b. Aug 23 1815

Violette b. Nov 5 1817

FOLSOM

William P & Mar S

Child: Israel b. Oct 16 1851

FOSSETT

Samuel & Betsey

Children:

Mary b. June 26 1816

Nancy b. Sept 17 1818

Robert b. Sept 17 1820

FOSSETT

Robert & Elisabeth

Children:

Winfield b. Nov 2 1854

Sarah b. July 22 1857

GILKEY

Charles F b. Freeman

Martha Louisa Soule b. Farmington

Children:

John Herbert b. Jan 2 1875

Caroline Mary b. May 6 1877

Grace Amelia b. May 16 1884

GOLDER

Clarence F & Alice E

Children: Charles F b. Mar 1 1879

Susan D b. June 10 1883

Fred R b. Apr 29 1885

GUILD

Lewis & Grata

Children:

Samuel Elliot b. Dec 2 1817

Angeline b. Aug 26 1820

Catharine b. Sept 15 1822

Charlotte b. Dec 27 1824

Grata Maria b. Feb 15 1827

Mary b. Apr 24 1829

HACKETT

Moses Jr. & Elizabeth

Children:

Jacob Morral b. Aug 25 1813

William True b. Feb 24 1815

Moses Harrison b. May 6 1819

Jospeh Bartlett b. May 1 1824

Sumner b. Aug 1826

Mary b. Sept 1 1822 d. Aug 20 1824

HACKETT

Richard & Leaph

Children:

Ezekiel b. Mar 17 1803

Richard b. Dec 24 1804

Samuel b. June 3 1807

Reubin b. Jan 29 1811

Mary b. June 13 1812

Harriet b. Apr 15 1816

HARDY

Rev. Jacob & Sally

Ch: Samuel Davis b. Aug 18 1829

HARDY

Simeon

Children:

Lois b. June 15 1793 Andover

Abigail b. Sept 22 1794 Lewiston

Rhoda b. May 18 1796 "

John b. Aug 23 1798 "

Oliver b. Sept 16 1800 "

Reuben b. June 30 1802 "

Benjamin b. Jan 20 1805 "

Stephen b. Dec 11 1806 "

Sally b. May 4 1809 "

Henry Phelps b. May 19 1812 Strong

HARTWELL

Ephraim & Mary D

Children:

Hartwell ? b. Jan 25 1812

William b. Oct 26 1814

Samuel b. Aug 3 1817

Ephraim b. May 22 1820

James b. May 16 1824

John b. May 19 1826

George Washington b. Feb 9 1831

HEATH

John & Susannah

Children:

Thomas b. Mar 31 1798

John b. Sept 1 1799

Abram b. Apr 25 1802

Polly b. May 3 1804

William b. Mar 16 1806

George b. Apr 15 1809

Charles b. Apr 7 1811

HACKETT

Davis

Children:

Moses Fitz b. Apr 6 1831

Mary b. Oct 30 1832

Loren b. Sept 6 1834

HARTWELL

Ephraim & Abby L

Children:

Ephraim Henry b. Nov 28 1842

Mary Abby b. Oct 29 1845

HARTWELL

Ephraim & Mary M

Children:

John Franklin b. July 31 1848

Mary Abby b. Jan 7 1850

John Frank b. Mar 28 1852

Ella Maria b. Feb 28 1854

Fred Lyman b. Jan 16 1856

Lewellyn b. May 12 1858

George H b. Feb 8 1860

HARTWELL

James M & Sarah Justina

Children:

James Edwin b. Mar 7 1850

Hellen Augusta b. Sept 16 1851

William Eugene b. Oct 31 1853

Anna Laura b. Nov 30 1855

HEWETT

Isaac b. Winthrop

Aldorah A Brown b. Wilton

Children: Emma Gertude b. Apr 23 1869

HINKLEY

Enoch & Philena

Children: Mary Emeline b. May 27 1818 in Winthrop

HISCOCK

Benjamin & Vaudette M

Children:

Eunice Ann b. May 8 1815

Edward Eastman b. Aug 28 1817

(changed name to Edward Kavanaugh)

Alford M b. Aug 29 1819

Vaudette? B. Oct 13 1821

Jane Annette b. Nov 21 1823

Mary b. Apr 19 1826

Nancy b. Aug 13 1828

HITCHCOCK

Daniel W & Frances Ann

Children:

Margaret Kerney b. Aug 9 1862

HITCHCOCK

Daniel W & Frances Anna

Children: Agnes Ann b. Apr 14 1858

HITCHCOCK

John B & Frances J

Children: George Lafayette b. Dec 5 1853

HISCOCK

John D & Frances P

Children: George L b. Dec 5 1850

HISCOCK

William b. Aug 4 1763

Eunice b. Dec 12 1762 d. May 27 1830

Children:

Elizabeth b. Nov 25 1784

Jane b. Sept 19 1786

Benjamin b. Sept 27 1788

Mary b. Dec 3 1790

Daniel b. Mar 26 1792

Enos b. Mar 19 1794

Eunice b. May 14 1796

William b. Feb 23 1798 d. Feb 28 1798

Elias b. Feb 25 1799

Martha b. Jan 30 1801

James b. Jan 10 1801

Experience b. Dec 4 1804 d. May 23 1808

HOWES

George b. Sept 10 1802

Martha Knowlton b. Feb 19 1800

Children:

Joseph K b. Dec 17 1834

Mary b. June 10 1836

George b. May 18 1837

Mary E b. Feb 19 1839

William K b. Oct 4 1840

George F b. Mar 7 1842

Caroline P b. Aug 12 1844

John A b. Feb 12 1850

Edmund R b. Sept 5 1855

HUFF

Daniel B & Elizabeth A

Children:

Laura M b. Mar 27 1856

Alonzo P b. Jan 29 1858

Samuel S b. Feb 24 1860

HUNTER

David Eleanor

Children:

Henry b. Feb 22 1800

David F b. Feb 28 1802

Sally b. Fe 14 1805

George b. Sept 25 1808

Rosannah b. Sept 25 1808

William Russell b. Oct 14 1814

HUNTER

Benjamin & Jane

Children:

Caroline b. Dec 16 1835

HUNTER

Philip & Mira

Children:

Betsey Hanly b. Aug 12 1825

John b. Feb 3 1829

Mira Ann b. June 28 1831

Olive b. Mar 21 1834 d. Jan 25 1836

HUNTER

John & Elizabeth

Children:

Margaret b. Sept 17 1797

Phillip b. June 4 1800

James b. Apr 10 1803

Eliza b. May 9 1807

Nancy b. July 25 1809

Mary A b. Aug 16 1812

Phebe b. May 16 1816

Sarah b. Apr 4 1820

HUNTER

James b. Apr 2 1788 Bristol d. Sept 19 1854

Rachel b. June 12 1790

Children:

Thomas b. Apr 30 1807

Benjamin b. July 4 1810

Mary b. Aug 16 1815

Joseph b. Dec 5 1819

Adam b. Sept 4 1824

Rachel b. Jan 9 1827

HUNTER

Thomas & Sarah

Children:

James Thomas b. Apr 17 1833

Marcia Soule b. Dec 22 1835

JEWETT

Elisha & Hannah B

Children:

Mary C b. Sat apr 19 1817

Miranda b. Tues Dec 14 1819

KATE (this is Cates ed)

Levi & Harriet

Children:

Saly b. Aug 15 1848

George Alvin b. Dec 9 1849

Lydia Emma b. Jan 19 1854

Daniel D b. July 29 1854

Charles O b. Jan 29 1857

KEMPTON

Joseph S & Lucinda

Children:

Ellen Frances b. Sept 28 1844 Gardiner

Flora Matilda b. Cot 14 1849 Strong

KENNEDY

John & Mary

Children:

Thomas O b. Aug 8 1829

Mary Jane b. June 15 1833

Elizabeth H b. Aug 18 1833

Alexander M b. Nov 15 1837

William H b. Apr 30 1839

John B b. Dec 10 1840

James H b. Aug 18 1843

Nancy b. Mar 10 1846

Susan b. Mar 16 1849

KENNEDY

Thomas & Mary

Children:

James b. Mar 25 1836 Farmington

Jane b. Nov 22 1839 Farmington

Nancy b. May 22 1842 Farmington

Thomas Henry b. Oct 26 1844

Abby Josephine b. Mar 17 1847

Abby Josephine Jane b. Nov 25 1853

Thomas Henry b. Dec 29 1855

Nancy Ellen b. Apr 7 1858

KENNEDY

William & Susannah

Children:

William Jr b. Aug 19 1814

Susannah b. Apr 17 1816

Warren b. Feb 26 1818

Bartholomew Clayton b. Feb 13 1820

Hiram b. Feb 25 1822

KINNEY

Richard & Betsy M

Children:

Lucy Ann b. May 25 1828

Benjamin B b. Feb 20 1830

Richard b. June 12 1832

KNIGHT

Ebenezer & Hannah

Children:

Amos P. B. Aug 5 1819

Grinfill B. b. Dec 21 1821

KNIGHT

Amos P & Abby

Children:

Lieucenia b. Jan 31 1851

Adaline J b. Dec 29 1854

Augusta J b. Dec 29 1854

Carrie Lieucenia b. Aug 5 1861

KNOX

Samuel & Lydia

Children:

Leovia b. Mar 2 1805

Phebe b. Mar 21 1810

Isaac b. Sept 1 1812

Eliza Bodwell b. apr 5 1816

Samuel Edwin b. Oct 25 1816

Samuel Edwin b. Oct 25 1818 Lebanon

Julian b. Nov 6 1822 Strong

LAMBERT

Elisha & Phebe

Children:

Levi b. July 21 1796

Phebe b. Jan 14 1806

Maria b. Sept 9 1809

Thomas b. May 21 1812

LAMBERT

Gideon & Betsey

Children:

Livingston b. Mar 6 1839

Sarah Melissa b. Feb 13 1841

Mary Marilla b. Oct 12 1843

Margaret Folsom b. Oct 9 1848

Rachel Ann b. Mar 6 1846

LAMBERT

Thomas & Sally

Children:

Reuel b. July 24 1813

Abel Merry b. Dec 21 1815

Sarah Rebecca b. Jan 30 1818

LEARNED

Asa

Children:

Isaac Green b. July 31 1831

Abigail Mary Green b. Jan 22 1833

LIBBY

Horace & Keturah

Children:

Horace Alfonzo b. Feb 6 1853

Sarah Almeda b. Feb 27 1850

Francis b. Jan 1 1858

LIBBY

Samuel & Jerusha

Children:

Ann B. b. June 23 1863

Sarah B b. Aug 3 1847

MAYHEW

James & Myra

Children:

Martha Allen b. Sept 21 1820

Horace b. Dec 13 1822

Hebert Boardman b. Nov 7 1824

Lucy b. Apr 7 1827

Sarah Louisa b. Sept 13 1829

MAYHEW

Andrew B & Polly

Children:

Andrew W b. May 28 1821

Zadok b. Sept 7 1822

Polly b. Sept 8 1824

Sally b. Feb 15 1827

McCLEARY

George C & Ellen

Children:

George Edwin b. Oct 22 1860

William Herbert b. Aug 18 1862

McKEEN

Alexander & Betsey

Children:

John b. Mar 17 1803 d. July 31 1821

Mary b. Oct 17 1804

William b. May 31 1808

Robert b. Mar 23 1810

Alexander b. Jan 13 1812

Henry b. Nov 19 1814

Jedediah b. May 12 1817

Harper B b. May 15 1819

Nancy b. Feb 15 1821

John b. Sept 26 1823

Luther b. Aug 24 1827

McKEENE

Benjamin P & Winnifred

Children: Augusta E b. Dec 24 1864

McKEEN

William & Dorothy

Children:

Elijah Alexander b. Oct 26 1832

Ira Soule b. June 1 1835

Benjamin Prescott b. Avon Jan 28 1838

Mary Ann b. Dec 9 1839

Matilda Hannah b. Avon July 14 1842

McKEEN

Luther H & Mirinda

Children:

Marcia Celina b. Thurs Mar 23 1853

Luther Albanus b. Fri Nov 24 1854

Lulla Elizabeth b. Thurs May 13 1858

Nellie Eliza b. Fri Mar 15 1861

MOORES

Robert B & Charlotte

Children:

Mary Jones b. Dec 18 1845

Robert C b. Jan 4 1851

MORTON

Zephoniah & Mary B

Children: Charles H b. Sept 1857

MORRELL

James J & Hannah M

Children:

Gurtrude F b. Oct 30 1852

James Edgar b. Mar 10 1854

Fred A b. Oct 26 1856

Lydia H b. July 31 1860

David H b. Jan 31 1862

MORRILL

Moses & Sally

Children:

John S b. Apr 24 1819

David b. June 5 1820

Abigail b. Sept 6 1821

Martha b. Oct 29 1822

Vaeilette b. July 11 1825

Edward b. Oct 2 1826

Elamanda b. Aug 30 1831

NORTON

Warren & Sarah A

Children:

Ebenezer b. July 8 1829

NORTON

Ebenezer & Rebecca

Children:

Warren b. Aug 8 1802

Charles G b. Dec 8 1803

Winthrop b. July 27 1805

Martha b. Oct 27 1809

NORTON

Jeremiah R & Kezia M

Children:

Samuel R b. Nov 25 1842

Kezia V b. Sept 19 1845

NORTON

Peter A J &Lydia M

Children:

Andrew J b. May 26 1844 Nantucket Mass

Lydia Ellen b. Mar 13 1849

Mary Ella b. Mar 4 1851 Edgartown Mass

Allice Lillian b. May 21 1856

John H b. Mar 26 1858

PAINE

John & Love

Children:

Amy b. June 24 1810

John b. Mar 25 1812

William b. Sept 10 1814

Chaney B b. July 2 1816 d. Sept 30 1816

PARTRIDGE

Daniel B & Mary J

Children:

Samuel b. Nov 1 1832 Holdeness

Rosetta S b. Dec 7 1834 "

Angelette b. Mar 8 1837 "

Leonard b. Feb 25 1839 "

Daniel b. Sept 13 1841 "

Mary C b. Dec 22 1843 "

Charles M b. Nov 3 1845 "

Lewis L b. May 12 1848

Clark H b. Jan 29 1851

PARTRIDGE

Leonard P & Mary F

Child: Lura Augusta b. Nov 10 1865

PIKE

Jacob died Mar 15 1847

PILLSBURY

Daniel W b. Kingfield Aug 24 1822

Selina E b. Salem Oct 6 1824

Married Salem Nov 17 1844

Children:

Hannibal Eugene b. Sept 29 1846 d. Dec 6 1847

(born & died in Kingfield)

Clara Russ b. July 29 1849 d. Oct 13 1850

(born & died in Strong

PORTER

Ezekiel & Eunice

Children:

Thirza b. Apr 17 1819

Jeremy b. Nov 9 1820

Eunice b. apr 8 1823

Alexander b. Mar 6 1825

Elias H b. Jan 20 1827

PORTER

Elias H & Louise M

Children:

Cynthia Frances b. Nov 1 1861

George R b. Sept 10 1856

POTTLE

William S & Mary D

Children:

Abbigail L b. July 18 1824

Josiah D b. Dec 8 1829

William M b. Feb 12 1835

PRESSON

Henry T & Philena

Children: James Henry b. June 20 1856

PUTNAM

Houghton H & Sarah A

Child: Charles Elias b. Mar 10 1866

READ (also Reed)

John b. Aug 24 1779 in Bristol (Probably Maine)

Abigail W b. June 30 1781 in (Buston?) St. John

Children:

Susanna b. Feb 3 1804

William b. Jan 4 1806

Harrison Ormand b. Aug 15 1808

Mary Melvinia b. Aug 9 1810

Abagail Valinia b. Jan 31 1813 d. Nov 6 1815

John Sumner b. May 31 1815

Abagail Amanda b. Oct 3 1818

Charles b. Oct 25 1820

READ

Thomas & Polly

Children:

Hiram b. Nov 18 1813

Benjamin F b. Aug 2 1816

Harvy b. Dec 29 1817

RICHARDS

Dr. John A & Sophrona

(no name) b. Mar 16 1866

RICHARDS

John Almond & Sophronia Hillman

Children:

Edmond Russell b. June 27 1857

Elmer Ellsworth b. Aug 24 1860

SIMMONS

Alonzo b. NY May 16 1805

Diedamia b. Wilton Sept 30 1811

Married Phillips Aug 25 1832

Children:

Lydia Lovinia b. May 4 1833 Phillips

Vesta Jane b. Dec 7 1834 Strong

Walter Scott b. Nov 4 1836 Strong

Hiram b. June 6 1838 Strong

Harvey b. June 6 1838 Strong

Luana Sophia b. Apr 15 1840

STANLEY

Samuel G & Arabel

Ch: Harriet b. Mar 16 1829

SMITH

John R & Loisa

Children: Augustus M b. June 7 1861

STEVENS

James & Mary

Children:

Oliver Turner b. Feb 3 1822

Amanda Fitz Allen b. July18 1824

Chloe Decoster b. May 4 1826

Vesta Turner b. Nov 22 1827

Louisa True b. Feb 8 1830

Florilla True b. Dec 20 1832

STEVENS

James Jr. died June 21 1820 Avon

STEVENS

Mary, wife of Amos died apr 1 1816

Rebecca, wife of Amos died May 24 1829

Amos died Feb 4 1832

STEVENS

James & Nabby (she d. May 2 1815)

Children:

Joseph Willard b. Aug 10 1806

Whiten died Oct 2 1805

David Thurston b. Apr 17 1809

Calvin b. Cot 21 1811

Mary b. Feb 2 1814

STEVENS

Levi & Annah

Children:

Harriet Boston b. May 18 1815

Hiram b. Apr 18 1817

Olive b. May 17 1819

Rhoda b. Oct 16 1820

STEVENS

Joseph W & Roxana A

Children:

David Thurston b. Apr 27 1840

Cyrus Llewellyn b. Dec 18 1841

Mary Elizabeth b. Oct 6 1843

Abigail Stanley b. Sept 7 1845

Joseph Winfield b. June 26 1847

Julia Amanda b. Nov 23 1849

 

STREETER

William M & Hannah E

Children:

Augustus b. Aug 15 1836 Farmington

Georgia Annie b. Apr 10 1841 Strong

Nancie Davis b. Nov 1 1845

STUBBS

Philip Henry & Julia Augusta Goff

Child: Robert Goff b. Aug 12 1886

STUBBS

Philip M b. Fayette June 26 1805

Julia E b. Strong Apr 2 1815

Married Aug 11 1834

Children:

Emma Julia b. Dec 7 1836

Philip Henry b. Apr 7 1838

George E b. Dec 30 1839

John Francis b. May 22 1845 d. Aug 20 1848

SKINNER

Jacob & Sarah

Children:

Jacob Ward b. Nov 3 1854

Katie M b. Sept 19 1858

SULIVAN

James

Children: Mary Y b. Dec 18 1836

SWEAT

Jane b. Apr 20 1794

Ch: Maria b. Jan 6 1819

SWEET

Alansen & Roby (Ruby?)

Child: Alanson F b. Feb 10 1846

SWEET

Zebediah & Anne

Children:

Rebeccah b. June 28 1822

Zebediah b. Apr 16 1809

Anna b. Jan 11 1811

Nathan b. June 20 1814

Lavina b. June 2 1816

TARR

John & Mary

Children:

Abraham b. Jan 7 1803 Lewiston

John b. Dec 24 1805 "

Mary b. Apr 21 1808 Strong

Mark b. Aug 4 1810

William b. Sept 28 1813

Abigail b. Apr 16 1816

TAYLOR

Uriah C & Lyda N

Children:

Carrie S b. Nov 3 1851

Willie E b. Oct 2 1853

Abbie F b. Mar 4 1857

Warren b. May 18 1859

TAYLOR

Uriah C & Almyra

Children:

Angela b. Feb 5 1845

Albertus b. Apr 14 1846

THOMAS

Nelson & Susan

Children:

Mary b. Dec 1801

Freeman b. July 1 1803

Sally b. Feb 21 1806

Jane b. June 17 1808

Nancy b. Feb 23 1810

Susan b. Feb 27 1812

Martha b. Mar 10 1814

Elvira b. Aug 22 1818

William b. Jan 2 1822 d. Aug 27 1828

Ephraim b. Mar 15 1824

William F b. Jan 18 1829

THOMAS

Hiram C & Plenah

Children: George Edward b. Nov 16 1858

THOMPSON

Jacob & Mary

Children:

John C b. Dec 25 1837

Lucy W b. Apr 27 1840

Charles b. Dec 22 1841

Marinda S b. Apr 2 1844

Dorinda D b. Apr 2 1844

THOMPSON

Nathaniel d. May 22 1831

TOOTHAKER

George & Eliza

Children:

Harriett Melvina b. Jan 8 1837

George Dexter b. Mar 25 1840

Ephraim b. Jan 15 1844

Charles Lyman b. Apr 17 1846

Lydia B b. Feb 23 1851

Frank S b. Aug 27 1857

Eliza Emma b. Jan 22 1848

TOWLE

William S b. May 15 1816

Rhoda Carson Dec 29 1819

Married Apr 6 1852

Child: Rhoda Isabelle b. Nov 20 1855

TRUE

Amos C & Betsey

Children:

Emmons T b. Oct 21 1837

Olive C b. Sept 29 1840

Mitchell C b. Sept 29 1842

James D S b. Sept 27 1842

John R b. July 7 1845

John R b. Oct 15 1848

WALKER

Josiah & Sarah A

Children:

Ardella May b. Aug 10 1859

Daniel Wells b. June 20 1862

Edrick M b. May 17 1861

WARD

Jacob & Sarah Skinner

Children:

Jacob b. Nov 30 1854

Kate Mariah b. Sept 19 1858

WELLMAN

James & Sally

Children: Jacob b. Nov 26 1816

William b. Mar 7 1819

Hannah b. Mar 12 1821

Moses b. Sept 23 1823

Eliza Ann b. Nov 25 1825

WENTWORTH

Charles A & Maria

Children: Nellie Maria b. June 2 1863

WHITTIER

Isaac F b. Chesterville July 31 1805

Mary J b. Apr 19 1817

Children:

Henrietta Octavia b. July 12 1817

Marinda J b. Mar 7 1840 d. Aug 27 1844

Elisha Edwin b. July 31 1842

WILL

Elbridge G & Malissa

Children:

Marcellus b. Dec 18 1850 Avon

Menzor b. Nov 8 1855 Avon

WILLARD

Ambrose

Children:

Carlin A b. Apr 17 1836

Oliver b. Apr 13 1839

James D b. Apr 19 1842

Julia B b. Dec 16 1843

Olive Emma b. Mar 31 1854

WILLCOX

Daniel b. Nov 2 1775

Cynthia b. May 10 1780

Children:

John b. July 17 1803

Daniel b. Sept 25 1805 d. Nov 9 1819

Cynthia b. Sept 6 1807

Nathan b. July 1 1810

Roby Clair b. Nov 30 1813

Daniel b. Nov 3 1817

Charles Chase b. Aug 27 1819

WILSON

Isaac & Rebecca

Children:

William b. Oct 4 1816

Mary Patten b. Nov 21 1817

Hannah b. July 2 1819

Susan Gower b. Dec 9 1824

WORTHLEY

Lebbeus & Mary

Children:

Lebbeus Nelson b. Oct 1 1851

Florence b. Dec 12 1853

Laura Mahala B. Oct 7 1856

Lincoln b. Feb 3 1860

Herbert b. Oct 30 1863

Almira P b. Sept 28 1849

WRIGHT

H. A. b. Avon Sept 22 1810

Phebe Wheeler b. Phillips June 17 1815

Married Apr 26 1840

Children:

Charles F b. July 26 1842 Guilford

Hiram A b. Dec 15 1844 Guilford

Isaiah R b. Nov 29 1846 Strong

Isabel Florance b. Mar 5 1856 Strong

WRIGHT

O. Z.

Children:

Urvin E b. May 14 1844

Louise b. Feb 4 1847

WRIGHT

H. A.

Child: Louisa Allice b. July 7 1863

WYMAN

Jeremy & Mariah

Children:

Mary E b. Apr 13 1838

Charles C b. Aug 1 1840

Melvina F b. Aug 19 1842

J Porter b. Feb 20 1844

Lucy M b. Jan 28 1846

Emma S b. Sept 14 1849

YORK

Roland & Sarah B

Children:

Julia Ann b. Sept 13 1847

Martha D b. Nov 29 1849

Roland S b. Oct 3 1851

Susan M b. June 22 1856

Laura Ann b. Feb 26 1860

*******************************