Temple Vital Records

 

Benjamin & Phebe Abbott Family

Phebe b. Mar 25 1794

Hannah b. July 6 1795

Dorcas b. Feb 25 1797

Salva b. Nov 12 1798

Benjamin b. Aug 10 1800

Lucy b. May 6 1802

Infant b. & d. Apr 19 1804

Lydia b. Feb 19 1805

John Stevens b. Jan 6 1807

Rhoda b. Sept 26 1808 d. Mar 29 1809

Abiel b. Dec 28 1809

Jacob George Washington b. Feb 22 1813

Abigail b. June 20 1815

Ezra b. Sept 18 1817

Benjamin Esq. died Sept 10 1823

Phebe died Apr 17 1857

 

Benjamin & Mary Abbott Family

Benjamin Jr b. Mar 9 1825 d. Oct 14 1826

Mary Abigail b. Aug 11 1827

John b. May 31 1830

William b. Nov 25 1834

George b. July 24 1837

Phebe Ellen b. July 2 1842

Sarah Emma b. Mar 7 1846

 

Elisha Adams Family

Lorin b. Feb 18 1802

Elias b. Dec 31 1803

Pirces b. Mar 24 1805

Nancy b. June 4 1807

Polly b. Aug 26 1809

Dorcas b. Apr 11 1812

John b. May 9 1814

 

Jedediah & Mary Adams Family

Nathan b. Nov 16 1805

Hannah Ridley b. Apr 6 1807

Jedediah Jr b. Nov 4 1808

Lydia Page b. May 16 1811

 

Moses & Martha Adams Family

Mary Perkins b. Sept 10 1789

Moses Jr b. Aug 9 1791

Katharine b. Jan 4 1793

Jephthah b. Oct 10 1794

Dennis b. Feb 5 1797

Martha b. Mar 24 1799

John b. Dec 23 1800

Thomas Jefferson b. Nov 4 1802

Samuel Blanchard b. Sept 25 1804

David Worcester b. Sept 25 1804

Jewett Page b. Jan 23 1807

James b. June 12 1810

 

Samuel & Phebe Adams Family

Melinda b. Dec 7 1806

 

Allen & Chloey Averill Family

Caroline b. Mar 1 1817

Ezra b. Feb 18 1814

Wesley b. July 10 1821

David b. Oct 28 1823 d. Sept 1 1871 @46y 11m 20d

Leonard b. Dec 28 1825

Lucy Ann b. Apr 24 1828 d. May 12 1850

Nathan b. Jan 23 1831

Susanna b. Aug 15 1833

Abigail Manda b. Feb 16 1836

Mary Carlton b. June 21 1838

Rhoda R b. Dec 29 1845

 

Jonathan & Betsey Ballard Family

Eliza b. June 8 1790

Alpheus b. Jan 3 1792

Lydia Abbott b. Apr 4 1793

Frederick b. Feb 19 1795

Jonathan Adams b. Jan 24 1797

Anna b. Sept 8 1799

Salva Abbott b. Jan 5 1802 d. Feb 13 1833

John b. Dec 12 1803

Hannah b. Oct 11 1803

 

Benson, Mrs., wife of Isaac Benson, d. Jan 24 1848

 

Blunt, William of Temple died Aug 8 1831 @88y

 

Jonathan & Sally Brown Family

Algenon Sidney b. Oct 21 1804

Aaron b. Jan 19 1807

 

Thomas & Dolly Chandler Family

Thomas b. Aug 30 1806

Joel b. July 26 1808

Bial b. Jan 1 1812

Abel b. May 4 1814

Sarah b. Nov 27 1816 d. Feb 27 1888

Achsa b. May 27 1819

David b. July 9 1821

Nathan b. Aug 14 1824

Edna b. Mar 4 1827 d. May 14 1827 2m 10d

Wife Dolly d. Dec 30 1827

Mr. Thomas d. Jan 25 1856 @73y

_____i ? son of Joel d. Feb 15 1858

 

Joseph & Betsey Conant Family

Joseph Howard b. June 29 1810 d. (no date)

Betsey Drury b. May 6 1812

John b. Sept 14 1814

William b. Nov 23 1816 d. Nov 28 1816

Mary b. Mar 23 1818 d. In the west about 1852

Lucy Anne b. June 22 1820 d. In Temple Feb 1854

Sarah b. Nov 10 1822 d. (no date)

Martha b. May 12 1825

Daniel Alexander Campbell b. Dec 3 1827

Alice Hillman b. Dec 3 1827

Myra Abigail b. Sept 6 1831

Charles Albion b. (no date)

Joseph Conant died July 26 1845

Betsey, wife of Joseph died Dec 11 1873 @82y

 

Levi Cornell Family

Betsey b. Mary 20 1791

Hannah b. Oct 28 1798

Catey b. Mar 1 6 1800

Wesson b .July 2 1803

William b. Feb 13 1805

 

Samuel Davis Family

Samuel b. Aug 12 1773

Prudents Toleman b. June 10 1788

Ma: July 21 1808

Children:

Samuel Henry b. Aug 13 1810

William b. Sept 22 1812

Mattathias b. Nov 21 1814

John b. May 13 1817

Francisco b. Aug 20 1819

Nancy b. Nov 10 1821

 

Rufus & Patience Davis Family

Timothy Gifford b. June 29 1806

 

Benjamin Decker Family

James M b. Jan 24 1840

Benjamin d. Oct 15 1858 @35y

 

Decker, Rhoda, wife of Charles d. Feb 20 1844

Mary Ann, wife of Charles d. Sept 3 1847

 

Joseph & Hannah Edes Family

Hannah Baker b. June 27 1813

Joseph Jr b. June 23 1816

Gideon b. Oct 22 1818 d. Aug 13 1819

Elizabeth b. Aug 22 1820 d. Nov 20 1840

Mary b. Nov 26 1822

Catharine b. Feb 1 1825 d. Oct 1855

Rebecca b. Aug 28 1826

Hannah, wife of Joseph died Apr (18?) 1857 @70y

Joseph Edes died by the hand of S/J Varnum in Temple in 186(?3) @ 80? Yrs

 

Job & Mercy Hathaway Family

Phebe b. July 21 1801

Mercy Jr b. Feb 3 1804

Charity b. June 30 1806

 

Samuel & Abigail Hathaway Family

Sarah b. May 4 1795

Isaac b. Apr 4 1800

Charity b. Nov 4 1803

 

HILLMAN

Alfred C & Hepsibeth

Ch: Georgeanna Mandana b. July 15 1846 d. Mar 13 1848

Widow Matilda Hillman d. Aug 3 1848

Dolly Ann d. Aug 17 1849

 

Joel & Sally Hobert Family

Joel Jr b. Mar 8 1806

Betsey Drury b. May 6 1809

Lydia b. Aug 1 1811

Noah b. Apr 20 1814

Abel b. Apr 6 1816

Sarah b. May 24 1818 d. Aug 19 1821

Isaac M b. June 24 1820

Sarah b. Sept 10 1826

The daughter of Sally Hobert, the Second wife

Moses b. Feb 24 1829

Grasa b. Sept 29 1833

Caleb b. Sept 19 1842

 

Joseph & Nancy Holland Family

Nancy Smith d. Feb 18 1786

Joseph Abbott b. Feb 14 1793

Stephen Stone b. May 13 1800

 

Robert Holmes Family

Hannah b. June 12 1796

Robert Jr b. June 16 1800

Esther Baylis b. Aug 27 1803

John King b. Feb 21 1807

 

Daniel & Sarah Hosmore Family

Daniel Jr b. Feb 22 1798

Ebenezer b. June 10 1801

 

Samuel Lawrence Family

Joseph b. Mar 20 1788

Thomas C b. Dec 27 1789

Sally b. Jan 4 1792

Abigail b. July 6 1795

Betsey b. Mar 12 1796

Nancy b. Nov 22 1799

Samuel Jr b. Oct 19 1800

Seneh b. Aug 19 1802

John B b. Apr 19 1804

William b. Apr 9 1806

Sophronia b. Mar 11 1808

James Russell b. Mar 11 1813

Rhoda Russell b. Feb 22 1815

Samuel Lawrence died Apr 1 1824

 

John & Hepsy Kinne Family

John Mannen b. Jan 28 1795

Nancy Gilmon b. July 28 1796

Sally Norton b. Aug 18 1798

Mahala b. Jan 11 1801

Mary Perkins b. Oct 17 1803

Hannah White b. Apr 13 1804

Hepsy Mannen b. Apr 14 1804

George Washington b. July 28 1808

Joanna b. Feb 1 1810

 

Zebulon & Martha True Family

Josiah Leach b. Apr 27 1804 d. Sept 15 1872

John b. June 2 1806

Thomas Jefferson b. Sept 7 1808

Boneillania b. May 31 1812

Jacob Bradbury b. June 7 1815

Zebulon died Feb 4 1830

Martha died Feb 9 1858 @ 87y 10m?

 

Isaac & Mary Tripp Family

Isaac died Sept 18 182?

Mary died Mar 18 185?

Maribah b. Jan 25 1798 d. Mar 20 1870

Susanna b. Jan 12 1800

Abigail b. Apr 4 1802

Mary b. Dec 19 1803

James b. Oct 9 1805

Elcy b. Dec 28 1807

Rowena b. Oct 28 1809 d. Feb 27 1866

Eliza Libby b. Feb 22 1814

Nancy b. Aug 15 1816

 

Joel & Merebeth Varnum Family

Joel Jr b. Apr 12 1799

John Woodbury b. Feb 10 1794

Samuel Richardson b. Aug 9 1808 d. In Thomaston State Prison in 1870

 

Nathan & Susanna Chase Family

Isaac b. July 4 1795

(Chloe?) b. June 19 1797

Job b. Oct 25 1799

Susanna b. Mary 29 1802

Lucy b. Aug 15 1804

David b. Feb 9 1807

Asenath b. Jan 10 1810

John b. Aug 15 1812 d. Sept (1?) 1830

Rosina b. July 2 1815

 

Jacob & Mary Doyen Family

John b. Mar 8 1784

Benjamin b. May 17 1794

Joel b. Aug 3 1796

Jeremiah b. Feb 17 1798

Samuel b. Sept 13 1800

Rachel b. June 6 1803

Abbott b. Aug 5 1805

 

Joseph & Elizabeth Ordway Family

Thankful Burnam b. May 16 1797

Abraham Burnam b. Apr 18 1800

Sarah Burnam b. Aug 23 1802 d. Nov 9 1803

Sarah Burnam b. Aug 31 1804

Fanny b. Jan 1 1806

Rodney Mores b. Mar 6 1809

 

Joseph & Lucy Donnell Family

Kiah Bailey b. Mar 24 1811

 

Daniel & Sarah Hosmore Family

Daniel Jr b. Feb 22 1798

Ebenezer b. June 10 1801

Lydia b. Oct 21 1802

Phidelia b. Feb 27 1807

 

Joseph White Family

Lydia b. Aug 1 1840 d. Oct 13 1873

Levina b. May 2 1842

 

White, William d. Dec 24 1852 @63y

Mrs. White d. Nov 14 1849

 

Humphrey & Sally Tripp Family

Humphrey b. June 2 1780

Sally b. July 17 178(1?)

Dianna b. Apr 10 1800

Benjamin b. Dec 3 1807

Priscilla b. Mar 31 1812 d. Jan 13 1813

Thomas C b. Feb 9 1817

Delilah b. Nov 17 1819 d. Aug 17 1839

Stephen b. Sept 13 1826

Andrew Mitchell b. May 12 1830

Jane b. Feb 5 1809

 

Joseph Jr. & Elmira Edes Family

Rebeccah E b. Nov 5 1840

Mary Roselin b. Dec 18 1845

Mrs. Edes died Oct 12 1850

Rebeccah d. In Farmington Oct 17 1862 @22y

Mary Roslin d. In Temple (no date)

Joseph Eden Jr & 2nd wife Mary

Charley E b. Dec 29 1869

Earnest H b. Nov 11 1876

 

Elias & Rebecca Wilder Family

William b. June 22 1809 d. Apr 1 1810

Mary Ann b. Jan 28 1811

Irene b. June 8 1812

Eli b. June 20 1815

Daniel b. Oct 10 1817

Jonas b. Jan 27 1819

Reuben b. June 10 1823 d. In the August New Orleans church 1863

Rebecca Wilder died Jan 9 1858 @81y 10m

 

John & Anna Drury Family

Eliza b. Jan 11 1808 died in Wilton

Jonas b. Mar 13 1810

Dorcas b. Mar 28 1812

John Mitchell b. June 27 1814

Drusilla b. Sept 6 1816 d. In Hartford

Andrew b. Nov 17 1818 d. Down east

Lucy Ann b. May 12 1823 d. Down east

Moses Warren b. June 21 1825 d. Sept 10 1827

Mr. John Drury died Jan 7 1829

Elizabeth, wife of John Drury died Oct 17 1821

Myra C Drury b. Oct 22 1828

Mrs. Anna Drury died down east in the fall of 1862

 

Asa & Patty Mitchell Family

James b. Feb 28 1809 d. Dec 8 1832

Dorcas b. Apr 18 1811

Rosanna b. Sept 13 1813 d. In this town

Martha b. Oct 10 1828

Asa died in Temple

Patty died Dec 24 1865 @75y

 

Nathaniel & Abigail Whittemore Family

Betsey Davis b. June 10 1805 in Starks

Isaac Powers b. Jan 5 1807 in Starks

Jacob b. June 13 1809 in Starks

Nathaniel Kendall b. Aug 24 1809

John b. Apr 10 1811

Caleb Strong b. Aug 2 1812

Abigail Powers b. June 16 1815 d. Nov 3 1836

Aaron b. Nov 22 1816

Moses Baker b. Jan 20 1819

Sarah Ann b. Oct 11 1820 d. Mar 1 1843

Charles Downing b. June 29 1830

Dr. Nathaniel Kendall Whittemore d. July 24 1847

Abigail, his wife, died Oct 30 1860 @ (76?)y 9m

 

Isaac & Abigail Powers Family

Isaac d. Feb 28 1814 @ 72 y nearly

Agibail S. Died Feb 23 1818 @77y 9m 18d

Grandparents of Abigail S Whittemore

 

Ebenezer & Damaris Chandler Family

Luke b. Feb 17 1806

James Howe b. July 11 1808

John Prince b. Apr 10 1810

 

Joseph & Sally Perry Family

Joseph Clancy b. Apr 25 1806

Moses b. Mar 18 1810

 

Joseph & Bethia Lawrence Family

Hannah b. July 12 1814

Joseph Jr b. Sept 29 1812

Eliza Ann b. Dec 2 181?

 

Nathaniel & Hannah Blodgett Family

Warren b. May 4 1804

Malina b. Aug 20 1806

Elvira b. Aug 5 1808

Sally b. Sept 17 1810

Noah Chandler b. July 3 1812

 

Henry P & Isabella Newell Family

Henrietta b. Jan 30 1844

Isabella died May 27 1845

 

William & Mary Drury Family

William Merchant b. Nov 18 1813

Mary b. Sept 14 1815

George Hersey b. June 25 1818

John Allen b. Oct 24 1820

Charles Wesley b. Sept 10 1822

Lucy Thomas b. Feb 21 1826

Elvira b. Aug 10 1829

Mr. Noah Drury, brother of William died inWilton Dec 10 1858 @71y

 

William & Hannah True Family

Sumner b. Oct 6 1813 d. May 5 1862 @46y 7m

William Jr b. June 10 1815

Hannah Abbott Russell b. May 22 1817 d. In F. 1861

Juliann b. Mar 7 1824

Octava b. Feb 4 1828 d. Aug 26 1839

Marilla b. June 14 1832

Philip b. Oct 5 1835

Hannah, wife, died Mar 16 1838

William True & Betsey, 2nd wife

Octava b. Dec 3 1839

William True d. In Farmington (No date)

 

John & Nancy Oaks Family

Nancy Mason b. Feb 1 1812

John Jr b. Mar 22 1815

 

William Jr. & Polly Jones Family

Sarah Curtis b. Feb 1 1813

William Drury b. Mar 7 1815

Mary Ann b. Dec 11 1816

John b. Oct 1 1818

Lucy Dwinal b. Aug 27 1820

 

John & Seneh Mitchell Family

Ann b. Mar 5 1804

Seneh Jr b. Aug 22 1808

John D b. Aug 24 1810 d. Farmington Jan 27 1857/9?

Randall b. June 4 1812

Andrew b. May 15 1814

John Mitchell died Apr 28 1814

Mrs. Sena d. Aug 25 1851

 

John Pratt Family

Sarah Ann b. July 13 1835

Heter Ann b. Feb 15 1836

 

Jacob A & Apphia Russell Family

Jacob George b. Nov 11 1821

Samuel b. May 10 1824 d. (no date)

Abiel b. May 6 1826 d. (no date)

Emeline Dascomb b. Aug 23 1829

Abigail Whittemore b. Nov 8 1832 d. Sept 10 1856

Mary b. Apr 29 1834

Sarah Hepsibah b. Feb 20 1836

Apphia Russell died Nov 26 1836

Jacob & 2nd wife Nancy/Mary

Thomas b. Mar 1 1840

Francis b. May 10 1843

Eliot A b. July 20 1845

William T b. Jan 30 1848

Laura b. July 4 1850

Almira b. June 13 1853 d. Mar 10 185?

Mary E d. Sept ? 1854

Jacob d. May 1866

 

Rev. David & Hepsibeth Smith Family

Eunice Woodbury b. Dec 2 1816

 

Joseph Noyes Family

John C b. Mar 25 1802

Betsey b. Nov 26 1803

Harriet b. Sept 30 1806

Aaron b. Oct 4 1808

Charles b. Apr 27 1811

Rosanna b. Apr 20 1815

Ezra b. Jan 18 1819

Nathaniel W b. Feb 7 1821

 

Isaac Noyes Family

George b. Jan 25 1805

Edwin b. Nov 9 1806

Mary b. Jan 18 1809

Louisa b. Mar 14 1811

Delia Adams b. Sept 10 1813

Isaac Noyes & wife Rachel

Rachel b. July 1 1818

Isaac C b. Oct 27 1819

Daniel b. June 4 1821 d. July 15 1822

Francis b. Oct 27 1828

 

James Libby Family

Mary b. Oct 8 1834

 

Mitchell Richards Family

Polly b. Feb 31793

James b. Oct 3 1795

Betsy b. Feb 5 1797

Henry S b. Feb 1799 (no day inc)

Unise b. Aug 15 1804

Sophia b. Mar 17 1807

Moses Atwood b. Feb 28 1812

Wife Polly d. Mar 27 1826

Mitchell Richards d. May 2 1845

 

Pierpoint & Anna Parker Family

Harvey Drury b. May 10 1805

Alice Hillman b. July 4 1808

Abel b. Dec 13 1809

Augustus Ward b. Aug 31 1811

Anna, the wife, died Sept 11 1812 @34y

 

Thomas Pickard Family

William b. Apr 23 1813 at Pittston

James b. Mar 26 1815

Rosannah b. Jan 16 1817

Hannah b. Dec 23 1820

Lucinda b. Dec 26 1822 at Temple

Cephas b. Aug 4 1824

Salva Ballard b. May 3 1826

Daniel b. Feb 24 1828

Eliza b. Mar 23 1830

Nathan b. Nov 1 1831

 

Gilbert Ellis Family

Seneh Ann b. Spr 9 1824

John Mitchell b. Oct 22 1826

Randal b. May 6 1831

 

Truman, Mr. Peter d. June 5 1847

 

Moses Jr & Jane Farmer Family

Moses b. Apr 10 1797

Jane b. Nov 24 1799

Silas b. Nov 30 1818 d. Nov 21 1821

Mary Ann b. Aug 7 1820

Moses 3rd b. Dec 8 1822

Jane b. July 18 1824

Silas Jackwith b. Mar 3 1826

Samuel b. Feb 15 1828

Dorcas D b. Jan 14 1830

Harriet W D b. Dec 7 1833

Elizabeth Jr. B. Feb 23 1837 d. Nov 15 1838

Jane, wife of Moses d. In Temple Feb 10 1857 @57 y

 

Nathaniel & Polly Sawyer Family

Mary b. Nov 22 1815

Pamelia b. Sept 5 1817

Leonard b. July 31 1819 d. In Mass. Dec 1851

Albion K Paris b. Mar 29 1822 d. Jan 9 1847

Abiel b. Dec 31 1824 d. Oct 20 1848

Sophia Ann b. Feb 10 1827

Dennis b. Feb 23 1829 d. In Rangeley May3 1865 @36y

Edwin b. July 5 1831

Phiscilla b. Aug 23 1835

Polly died in Temple Apr 8 1863 @70y

 

William & Rosilla Wyman Family

Samuel Albion b. Oct 16 1841

 

Isaac & Gusty Paine Smith

Lura M b. Mar 31 1872

Gusty Paine was of New Vineyard

An additonal entry:

Isaac T Smith of Temple & Augusta A Paine of Chesterville ma: Dec 31 1870

Ch: Walter Herbert b. Dec 6 1879

Emmons Leslie b. Aug 1 1881

Ada May b. Nov 18 1885

 

George & Phebe Staples Family

Samuel b. July 10 1795 d. Oct 11 1840 @45y

Hugh b. Feb 11 1797

Hiram b. Aug 10 17999 d. July 23 1829

Mary Ann b. Aug 24 1801

Appha b. May 28 1803 d. Nov 26 1836

Alvah b. Dec 7 1806

Enoch b. June 14 1811

Sarah Kennison b. Dec 27 1816 d. May 7 1817

 

Samuel J & Emma (Russell) Mace Family

Sadie Ella b. Mar 18 1881

Clarence Samuel b. Oct 6 1888

 

Staples, John R

John died in Grafton Mass Feb 1 1876

Father: Samuel Staples b. Temple

Mother: Lucessa Richards b. Lisbon

 

John & Hannah Taggart Family

John b. July 10 1779

Hannah b. Sept 30 1786

Ch:

Caroline b. May 7 1806

Mary b. Jan 18 1808

Gilbert b. Jan 6 1810

Betsey b. Apr 11 1812

Sally b. Oct 10 1814

Hannah b. Jan 16 1817

John Jr. B. Jan 10 1819

Phebe b. Mar 22 1821

Martha b. Apr 16 1824

George b. Apr 22 1826

Lucy Ann b. Aug 2 1827

 

Thomas C & Mary Lawrence Family

Mary b. June 13 1813

Jane b. Mar 22 1815

Martha Lewis b. Feb 1 1817

Chandler Russell b. May 3 1819

John Parker b. June 28 1821

Sally b. Feb 25 1823

Harriett Newell b. Nov 24 1825

Susan Read b. Jan 21 1828

Rhoda Ann b. Aug 3 1830

Lydia Jordan b. Mar 20 1832

 

James K & Dorothy True Family

Lorenzo b. Mar 12 1825

Dorothy b. May 28 1827

Elvira b. Jan 29 1829 d. Feb 18 1830

Dorothy died Feb 21 1830

Martha Elvira b. Jan 23 1833

Sarah Perlina b. Oct 24 1834

Jason Lee b. Apr 6 1836

Melville Buridge Cox b. Jan 22 1838

Elvira Jane b. Nov 19 1839

Jerusha Ann b. Oct 19 1841

Mary Will b. In Avon July 1 1843

Abigail Delora b. Sept 25 1845

 

Abel & Grace Wilder Family

Sally b. Sept 11 1796

Morenda b. June 7 1799

Alice b. Mar 15 1802 d. Mar 30 1803

Hary b. Jan 1 1804

James Marvell b. Jan 13 1806

Dorcas Southers b. Oct 26 1808 d. Aug 17 1832

Jane b. Dec 15 1810

Samuel Oaks b. Jul 4 1815

Grace died June 10 1823

Children of Abel Wilder & Abigail

Moses Warren b. Sept 20 1827

Silas b. Mar 9 1829

Isaac b. July 24 1831 d. Aug 12 1831

Jacob b. July 24 1831 d. _________(no date)

Abel Wilder died Oct 27 1857/9?

Abigail Wilder died Dec 14 1861 @70y (71?y)

Note on this page: Mr. Wilder, Mr John Woodbury @63y and Mr. Calvin Brown/Down all died within three days of each other.

 

Wyman, Brackett

Brackett of Temple marriage to Mary Jane Wyman of Farmington Nov 23 1886

 

Russell, Thomas Jr

Thomas & Wife Patty

Thomas d. Oct 22 1840

Children:

Martha b. Dec 24 1814

Lydia Abbott b. Apr 28 1816

Thomas Warren b. Apr 4 1818

Zebulon True b. Mar 20 1820

Lewis b. May 31 1822

Shepard b. Mar 29 1824

Mary Abbott b. July 1 1826

Martin b. Oct 7 1829

Charles b. Jan 11 1835

Adline B b. Jan 19 1839

Abigail H b. Jan 19 1839

 

Russell, James Esq

James d. Apr 4 18?6 @60y 3m 4d

Martha b. Lunenburgh MA Aug 2 1817

James Porter b. Townsend MA Jan 30 1817

Emaline b. Sept 27 1822

Edmond b. Nov 23 1827

Phebe b. Jan 20 1829

Ephraim b. Dec 7 1831 (writing changes here)

Mary b. July 3 1833 d. Jan 24 1834

Marthin VB b. May 24 1835

B. F b. Feb 22 1838

 

Staples, Samuel & Lydia

Samuel d. Oct 22 1840 @45y

Ch:

Sarah Hepsy b. May 16 1819

Abigail Campbell b. July 8 1820 d. July 29 1820

Asenath b. Aug 4 1821

Phebe b. Jan 3 1823

Ezra b. July 19 1824

Mary Ann b. Feb 24 1826

Lydia b. Sept 28 1827

Samuel Jr b. May 26 1829 d. Nov 9 1832

David Hackett b. Mar 26 1831 d. Sept 1872

Harriet Sampson b. July 16 1837

 

Staples, Gideon & Sarah

Ch:

Hannah Burnam b. Aug 28 1809 d. May 11 1850

Mary Mason b. July 28 1811

Gideon James King b. July 13 1813

Sarah Patience b. Aug 15 1815

Eleanor Teatherly b. Mar 25 1818

John Oaks b. Dec 18 1820 d. Aug 25 1825

Jotham Sewall b. June 15 1823

John Oaks b. Apg 6 1827

Gideon Staples d. Oct 3 1872 @80y 11m

Mrs. Ruth Staples d. Feb 3 1873

 

Quimby, Stephen & Elizabeth

Ch:

Lucy Ann b. Feb 15 1820 d. Mar 3 1820

Orison b. Feb 25 1821

Ambrose b. Oct 18 1823

Hartson b. Oct 10 1825

Stephen Quimby d. Feb 20 1827

 

Scales, James & Merrendia

James b. May 3 1793

Merrendia b. June 12 1799 d. Feb 26 1847

Married Oct 1 1818

Ch:

James Southworth b. Aug 17 1820 d. Nov 1871

Martha Ann b. July 1 1823 d. Aug 27 1843

Richmond b. Feb 3 1825

Mary Jane b. June 24 1832

Nathaniel Kendall b. Nov 24 1837 d. Sept 28 1879

 

Scales, John & Mary

Ch:

Jonathan Edward Scot b. Dec 24 1823

Mrs. Mary Scales died June 10 1827

Mary H Scales d. Mar 2 1847

Lydia Ann b. Aug 27 1836

Maria C b. July 5 1839

Harriet D b. Aug 20 1841

Dea John Scales d. In Waldoborough June 28 1867

Eliza Toby died at John Scarles Feb 9 1847 @67y

 

LEARNED, Asa & Sally

Albert b. Nov 27 1813

Zilpha Jones b. Dec 22 1815

Arenda b. Nov 6 1817

Benjamin b. Oct 17 1819

Abiatha Green b. Apr 26 1821

Sally b. Apr 26 1823

Thomas Green b. May 20 1826

Hannah S Gay b. Mar 11 1828

 

EATON, Jeremiah & Mary

Mary Blackwell b. June 1 1826

Jeremiah died Nov 28 1826

 

FARMER, Dea. Isaac & Abigail

Abby H b. Jan 1831

Almira b. July 19 1832

Martha R b. Dec 31 1835 d. Mar 14 1869

Eliza R b. Aug 16 1838

Paulina G b. Nov 27 1844

Abigail, wife of Isaac, d. Feb 3 1846

Children of 2nd wife (no name given)

Delia E b. Sept (16?) 1850

Isaac Ervin b. July 25 1854

Roger Ela b. Apr 22 1856

 

OAKS John & Susannah

Nathan b. Dec 7 1801

Gideon b. Mar 4 1803

Peter K b. June 28 1804

William b. Dec 12 1805

Ezra b. May 5 1807

Ebenezer b. Nov 5 1808 d. July 27 1809

Ebenezer b. Mar 26 1810

Thaddeus b. Aug 4 1811 d. Sept 15 1812

Susannah b. July 29 1813

Thaddeus b. Apr 29 1815 d. Mar 5 1816

Samuel b. May 5 1817

Silvester b. Jan 31 1820

Mary b. Oct 25 1821

Martin b. May 12 1823 d. Mar 5 1824

Abizah Martin b. Jan 27 1825 d. July 4 1873

Mrs. Susanna Oaks d. Feb 9 1838

John Oaks d. Mar 17 1845

 

DEANE, John & Abigail

Abigail baker b. Nov 12 1827

Wife Abigail d. Nov 23 1827 @27y 13d

Zibiah Deane, sister of John d. Oct 23 1864

Rachel Deane, sister of John d. Feb 1870

 

PETERSON, Benjamin & Diana

Abram b. Aug 7 1824

John b. May 17 1827

Benjamin T b. July 19 1829

 

FARMER, Abram & Charity

Abram b. May 5 1799 d. Apr 12 1851

Charity b. Nov 4 1803

Lemuel H b. Mar 5 1824

John b. Aug 17 1825

Leonard b. Jan 15 1827 d. Jan 20 1827

Abram W b. Jan 11 1828

Martin V. Buren b. Dec 3 1834 d. Dec 29 1851 @23y

 

DRESSER, Rufus & wife (no name given)

Rufus Jr b. June 1 1817

Hiram b. May 11 1819

Joshua P b. May 23 1821

Eliza R b. June 19 1823

Nathaniel b. June 24 1825

Francis b. May 30 1827

Polly Morrison b. July 24 1829

Widow Dresser d. Dec 24 1853 (86y?)

 

CHANDLER, Thomas Jr & Olly

Edna b. Sept 13 1827

Amy b. July 19 1829

 

WILKINS, Mrs. , wife of Aaron, d. Feb 13 1829

 

JENKINS, Lemuel & Sarah

Samuel Cooper b. Nov 27 1817

Abigail b. Sept 26 1820 d. Feb 20 1838

Children by wife Lydia

Elizabeth King b. July 25 1826

Joanna Floyd b. Apr 18 1830

Louise Sophia Fuller b. Feb 11 1833

Josephine Amanda b. Mar 14 1835 d. May 12 1856

Lemuel Nathaniel Floyd b. May 10 1837

Lydia Olive b. Feb 22 1840

Lemuel Jenkins b. Apr 12 1735 (which has to be incorrect)

 

HUSE, Benjamin & Ann B

Benjamin b. Sept 15 1815

Ann B b. Aug 6 1821

Francina A b. Aug 25 1842 d. Apr 29 1847

Enoch Huse, father of Benjamin d. Mar 18 1846

LaRoy B b. July 9 1847

Ole Mrs. Huse d. Jan 27 1851

 

DERBY/LOOK

S. Abbott Derby and Nancy H Look ma: in Chesterville May 23 1876

 

CAMPBELL, Moses & Abigail

Myra b. Haverhill NH Apr 7 1811

Hugh b. Sept 28 1812 d. Nov 29 1812

Sarah Jane b. Hartland VT Dec 25 1813 d. Dec 29 1813

Alexander b. Bath NH Feb 14 1815 d. July 31 1822

John Hancock b. Haverhill NH Feb 27 1817

Moses b. Bath NH Mar 1 1819 d. Sept 5 1819

Henry Hancock b. Temple July 26 1820

Daniel Alexander b. June 18 1822

 

CURTIS, Amos & Isabel

Francina Ann b. Dec 2 1829

Sylvina Jane b. July 2 1831

Mary Isabel b. Mar 10 1833

Martha Josephine b. July 26 1835

Augustus L P b. Sept 17 1838

Franklin b. May 31 1841

Stataria b. Apr 6 1846 d. Apr 26 1842 (canít be correct)

 

HATHAWAY, Isaac & Polly

Abigal Mott b. Feb 8 1827

Cyntha b. Sept 30 1828

Albert b. Dec 23 1830

 

SMITH, Dea. Noah & Mary

Samuel Worcester b. May 22 1823

Noah David b. Mar 27 1825

Mary Hepzibah b. Mar 8 1827

Hannah Perry b. Apr 5 1830

Moses Perry b. Apr 19 1832

Eli Augustus b. Nov 25 1834

 

SARGENT, William & Abigail

William b. May 31 1802

Abigail b. Arp 4 1802

Abigail Ann b. Sept 2 1827

Isaac William b. Sept 12 1828

Mary R b. Aug 7 1831 d. Aug 27 1834

Mary D b. Apr 6 1841

 

BURGES, Luther & Family

William F b. Apr 4 1840

Sevila Ann b. Feb 10 1842

Mary Jones b. June 2 1846

Laury b. Mar 18 1849

Augusta b. Sept 12 1854

Eliza (Melvince?) b. Jan 17 1856

Martha Jane b. Nov 17 1858

Amandaetta b. Nov 17 185

CHANDLER, Ebenezer & Lucinda

Eben b. Peterborough NH Nov 5 1803

Lucinda b. Wilton ME Oct 29 1810

James b. June 18 1832

Louise Damaris b. Feb 26 1835

Elvira Ann b. 11th, 1838 (strange entry)

 

DRYDEN, John & Betsey

Hannah Perham b. Farmington Feb 23 1830

Mary Elizabeth b. Nov 6 1832

Caroline Bailey b. Jan 13 1835

John Fairfield b. Aug 7 1839

Albion Sawyer b. Dec 18 1842 d. Oct 16 1845

 

RICHARDSON, Samuel & Ruth

Daniel Standley b. Mar 16 1831

Lima Ring b. Sept 30 1836 d. Mar 27 1857

Maribah Varnum b. Dec 30 1838

Rufus b. Apr 18 1841 d. Sept 8 1845

Joel Augustus Varnum b. June 5 1844

Died a soldier in Ft.Royal S.C. Jan 4 1862

Rufus b. June 19 1847

Lam---- Rufus Varnum b. Nov ?? 1850 d. Oct 1853

S. Jemima b. May 15 1853

Lima Ring b. Apr 28 1857

Samuel Richardson d. in Thomaston in 1870

 

MALOON, Isaac Family

Otis Jophanus Belcher b. Apr 28 1845 d. Jan 27 1847

Mrs. Maloon d. Nov 1 1846

(same page with Maloon family)

Mrs. Rankins wife of Moses Rankins d. Jan 29 1847

Mr. Moses Atwood d. Sept 21 1846 @67y

 

RICHARDS, James & Alluria

James b. Oct 3 1795 d. Apr 2 1854

Alluria b. Nov 13 1798

James Darling b. Nov 21 1822

Mary Williams b. June 15 1824 d. in Winthrop

Emeline Atwood b. Dec 18 1827

Moses Merrill b. Feb 15 1830

Nathaniel Kendall Whittemore b. Mar 11 1832 d. Apr 14 187? @39y

Martha Ann b. Dec 16 1833 d. in Wilton

Harriet Aravesta b. Dec 15 1837

Augusta Beedy b. Jan 6 1841 d. Aug 7 1870

Old Mrs. Howe, mother of Alluria d. Nov 12 1846

 

TODD, James & Polly

Mary b. July 12 1831

John b. Oct 16 1834

Nancy Ann b. May 5 1836

"Ella" at bottom of entry (no idea what it is)

Samuel Todd b. Oct 10 1848

Mrs. (James?) Todd d. Dec 26 1858

 

PRATT, Cotton T & Sally

John b Sept 21 1806

Nancy b. July 7 1808

Sarah b. June 22 1810

Hannah b. July 25 1813

Mary b. July 16 1814

Ch: by 2nd wife Fanny

Julia Ann b. Feb 11 1823

David Averill b. Aug 22 1824

Charles b. Feb 23 1828

Albert Warren b. Mar 17 1830

Greenlief White b. Apr 26 1832

Susan Amanda b. Apr 26 1832

Rebecca Mandana b. Apr 26 1832

 

DRESSOR, Joel & Emily

Elizabeth Ann b. Feb 13 1827

Joel Jr. b. Dec 22 1829

Nancy b. Mar 2 1831

 

TRUE, Thomas J & Hannah E

Mary Marston b. Bath May 7 1830

William Henry b. Nov 14 1831

 

SANFORD, George & Lydia

George William b. Dec 31 1822

Peleg Gifford b. Jan 12 1824

Nathan James b. July 5 1826

Job Tripp b. Aug 30 1827

Maria Anna b. Sept 5 1828 d. Sept 9 1829

Lydia Anna b. Sept 5 1828 d. Sept 23 1829

 

BOWLEY, Benjamin & Louisa

Eliza Ann b. Mar 11 1830

Sylvester b. Sept 14 1831

 

BOWLEY, William & Mary

Abiel Wilkins b. Feb 21 1830

Amanda b. Sept 17 1831

Susan H b. Feb 11 1833

Adline b. Jan 9 1835

Mary Ann b. Nov 28 1836

James R b. Oct 17 1838

Roseanna b. Nov 27 1840

Leander b. Nov 29 1842

 

HOWE, Jesse & Anna

Rufus b. Feb 26 1828

Amy Jane b. Jan 24 1830

David b. Feb 26 1832

Warren b. Aug 30 1834

Esther B. b. Nov 23 1837 d. Feb 16 1861

Elizabeth b. Aug 8 1840

Levi b. Dec 17 1843

Ellen Victoria b. Dec 20 1845

 

HALL, Isaac & Polly

Hannah Flanders b. Apr 21 1828

Emeline Weld b. Feb 3 1830

 

TRIPP, David & Mary

Thankful Elvira b. July 7 1828

Hannah Aravesta b. Nov 30 1829

David Floyd b. Nov 22 1831

Isaac Newton b. Oct 24 1833 d. May 20 1838

Nathaniel b. May 9 1836 d. Feb 10 1837

Mary Newton b. Feb 6 1840

David Tripp d. Temple in 1865 @69y

 

HOUSE, Thomas

Maitland b. Aug 5 1836

Franklin b. July 28 1838 d. May 24 1847

Obadiah b. Apr 30 1845

Lucinda b. Dec 14 1846

Lucilla b. Dec 14 1846 d. Dec 16 1846

Elvira b. Nov 14 1849

Lois W b. Mar 11 1851

 

FARMER, Moses & wife

They were married May 26 1796 and at that time in their 26th year

Moses Jr b. Apr 10 1797

Abram b. May 5 1799 d. (no date)

Isaac b. July 18 1801

Sally b. June 6 1803

Hannah b. May 28 1805

Jacob b. Sept 7 1807 d. May 11 1847

Harriet b. Apr 8 1810

Aaron b. June 27 1812

Dea. Moses Farmer d. in Temple Feb 22 1859

Mrs. Farmer d. Feb ? 1866 @95y 7m 13d

 

AVERILL, Moses & wife

James Bishop b. May 2 1821

Eben b. Nov 13 1822

John W b. Feb 12 1824

George Washington b. June 15 1825

Lois Sta??? B. Jan 30 1828

Fanny b. June 19 1832

 

CARTER, Rodney & Betsey

Betsey b. July 21 1825

William b. Aug 5 1827

Christiony b. Mar 4 1829

Joanna b. May 12 1831

 

DEANE, William Louisa

Mary Gibbs b. Aug 15 1830

Cyrus b. Mar 9 1834

William Penn b. July 24 1842

Mialona Luella b. Feb 7 1854

Louisa Matilda Deane (in small writing Ė nothing more)

 

WILDER, Samuel O & Abigal

Abigail d. Oct 13 1848

Ch. By 2nd wife

Abby-Anna b. Sept 6 1855

Henry L b. Mar 24 1858

Eugene M b. Dec 27 1852

(the dates were out of order in the book)

 

MITCHELL, Andrew & Susan

David b. Aug 10 1801 d. Aug 5 1866 @65y

Jonas b. Mar 1 1803

Eliza b. Apr 2 1805 d. Nov 8 1870

John b. June 28 1809

Susan b. Mar 25 1811

Luther b. Dec 2 1813

Lucy b. apr 20 1817 d. in Temple 1858

Mrs. Susan, wife of Andrew d. Apr 28 1833

Mrs. Rosinna Mitchell, the old lady, died Dec 8 1834

Mrs. Mtichell wife of David d. Oct 12 1857

 

RUSSELL, Joseph & Allice

Charles Pharinton b. Mar 20 1833

Stillman b. Dec 11 1836

Jeremiah Fisk b. July 25 1843

George S b. Dec 20 1845 d. Dec 24 1845

Samuel A b. June 8 1847

 

LAUCKLIN, David & Mehitable

Sophronia b. Sept 25 1813

David Sanders b. Apr 26 1816

Susan Rebecca Ayre b. Nov 18 1819

Phineas Lee b. July 2 1822

Benonia Buck b. Oct 5 1827

Daniel David b. July 13 1831

 

DECKER, James M & wife (no name given)

Benjamin C b. July 30 1817 d. Oct 15 1852 @35y

Rosylla b. Aug 1 1820

Lucy Ann b. Feb 24 1823

Hannah b. Mar 4 1825

William b. Apr 4 1827 d. Aug 6 1827

(Janus?) M b. Oct 5 1833 d. Mar 26 1834

Martha, mother of James 2nd d. 1865

James M Decker d. Dec 29 1867 @76y

Mrs. Decker, wife of Rev. James M Decker d. Feb (1869?) @82y

 

BLODGETT, Josiah & Susan

George Weston b. Mar 5 1832 died by his own hand by privation of reason July 10 18?4

Elbridge Cutler b. (no date)

Josiah W, father of Weston and Elbridge died of (poratosis?) at the insane assylum in Augusta Aug 14 1871

 

VERRILL, Louis family

Daniel Louis b. Dec 28 1831

Lura Ann b. Nov 8 1832

 

WYMAN, Abraham family

Abraham b. July 23 1790

Betsey, his wife, b. May 4 1787 d. Oct 1854

Caroline K b. Oct 12 1812

Bracket J b. Sept 14 1814 d. Oct 10 1854

William b. May 11 1817

John b. Nov 30 1822

Elias L b. Jan 12 1824

Martha J b. Apr 23 1826

Mary Jane b. Feb 12 1829 d. Nov 17 1829

Thomas Jefferson b. Oct 27 1831

 

RUSSELL, Ira family

Charles Augustus b. Dec 9 1835

Josiah L b. Feb 13 1838 d. June 12 1840

Sarah Elizabeth b. Jan 2 1840

Ebenezer b. May 9 1842

Lovia Russell, dua of the wife of Ira Russell, d. Jan 4 1844

Infant child b. Mar 1 1847

Mrs. Sarah Russell, mother of Ira d. June 24 1847

 

SAMPSON, Abel Family

Abel b. Aug 1 1784

Polly, his wife d. Dec 2 1786 d. June 24 1861

Almira b. Aug 31 1807 d. Aug 10 1871 @63y 11m 10d

Harriet b. June 29 1809 d. May 1 1836

Crocker W. B. July 12 1810

Patty K b. Mar 7 1812

Mahetable b. Feb 17 1814

Francis b. Mar 7 1816

Abel Jr b. June 2 1818

Daniel C b. Dec 24 1820

Alzada b. Aug 1 1823 d. Jan 5 1848

Rosanna b. Mar 1825

Abigail b. Aug 18 1827

Old Mrs. White d. July 8 1847 She lived with Mr. Sampson

 

STAPLES, Nathaniel & Abigail

Susanna Toherly b. Nov 11 1803

Nathaniel King b. Apr 7 1806

Patience Mason b. Apr 21 1808

Samuel B b. Nov 26 1812

James b. Mar 10 1815

Olive b. Sept 5 1818

Jeremiah b. Sept 1 1821

David C b. Sept 7 1825 d. Nov 28 1849

Nathaniel d. June 17 1829

Abigail d. Mar 30 1856

 

ABBOTT, Benjamin 2nd & Lydia

Amandy b. Oct 21 1832

Betsey b. June 12 1835

Harlen b. May 26 1837 d. in Maine

Mr. Benjamin Abbott 2nd d. in Maine

Jeremiah Abbott d. Nov 11 1850 (no idea why this name is included)

 

STAPLES, Hugh Family

Mary b. Mar 1 1826

Tryphena b. Sept 7 1827

George b. Oct 25 1828

Ephraim b. Dec 12 1829

Elizibeth b. June 20 1831

Hugh Jr. b. July 3 1832

 

TUCK

Mr. Daniel Tuck of Farmington, brother of David Tuck, d. in Farmington Feb 7 1869 @83y

Mrs. Dorcas Tuck, first wife of David Tuck d. Aug 9 1832

David Tuck d. in Temple Feb 22 1868 @ (88?)y 7m 7

 

TAYLOR

Mrs. Taylor, wife of William, d. May 25 1848/78

 

TUCK, Joseph Family

Lovina A b. Mar 18 1818

Abiather R b. Oct 21 1820

Emeline M b. Dec 13 1822

Henry S b. Oct 18 1824

Cyrus D b. May 20 1826

Benjamin W b. Oct 11 1828

Cyntha M b. Jan 1 1830

Lydia Ann b. Feb 1 1832

Lindley Murray b. Mar 23 1833

 

HOBERT, Joel & Betsey

Sarah Abigail b. Mar 14 1834 d. Sept 20 1855

Daniel Parker b. Feb 11 1837

Mary B b. Mar 2 1840 d. Temple Feb 4 1862

Harvey D b. Oct 13 1843 d. In the Army in New Orleans Feb 28 1863

(Blot) Anna b. Mar 31 1847

Joel Harrison b. July 20 1849

Hobart, Joel Jr b. Temple Mar 8 1806

Betsey W his wife b. Starks June 10 1805

Deaths of thier children as above noticed:

Sarah Abbie d. Sept 20 1855 @20y 6m 6d

Mary B Blodgett d. Feb 4 1862 @21y 11m 2d

Harvey D d. New Orleans Feb 28 1863 @18y 4m 18d

Elizabeth D, wife of Joel, d. May (15?) 1877 @72y

 

LAWRENCE, Benjamin & Hannah

Benjamin Harvey b. Jan 18 1835

Hannah, wife, d. Oct 21 1835

 

ROBERTS, Nathaniel family

Benjamin Francis b. Mar 3 1834

Charles D b. Aug 9 1836

Rosilla J b. Dec 20 1840

(Betsey?) b. Apr 17 1846

 

LADD

Mrs. Ladd, wife of Samuel d. Feb 27 1836

Samuel d. (Mar?) 25 1850

Milo/Miles, son, Sept 1852 @8y

 

RICHARDS, Moses A & Judath

Moses C b. Jan 23 1834

Eunice b. July 10 1835 d. Oct 19 1836

Alexander L b. Apr 26 1837

Noah Augustus b. June 10 1839

Eunice Almeda b. May 27 1841 d. Sept 10 1871

Leonard b. Sept 7 1842

Rozetta Georgeannah b. (?) 23 1845 (Month may be March)

Alvin Merrill b. May 28 1848

Infant b. Dec 23 1846 d. Jan 20 1847

Daniel Franklin b. Jan 6 1850

 

TAYLOR, William W & Irene

Olive Maria b. Dec 27 1842 d. Mar 23 1844

Fernando Euphli???? b. Aug 5 1844

Ada Francetia b. Apr 5 1846

Melcher Melville b. Dec 27 1847

Flora (Amelia?) b. Oct 10 1849

Elmira Emergene b. Mar 29 1852

William Luellen b. May 3 1854

 

STAPLES, Alvah Family

Lovisa b. Apr 5 1833

George b. Sept 8 1834

Jesse S b. Sept 24 1835 d. Oct 23 1835

Abigail W b. Nov 9 1836

Lucy Jane b. May 21 1838

Lydia Burbank b. May 26 1839

Hiram b. Mar 27 1841

Alvah H b. Dec 20 1844

Mary A b. Dec 28 1846

Frank Albert b. Jan 28 1849

 

SCALES, William Family

William Sylvanus b. Aug 11 1841

 

DRESSOR, Oliver & Dorcas

Oliver b. Apr 11 1805

Marith Ann b. Dec 19 1833

Permelia H b. Oct 3 1835

 

MITCHELL, Andrew & Rosanna

James b. Aug 10 1835

Randall b. Dec 1 1837 d. June 3 1846

Andrew Jr b. Dec 1 1837

Selina b. Apr 5 1843

Mrs. Rosanna d. May 20 1847

 

WARD, William Family

Eliza Neal b. Aug 2 1805

Charlotte b. Nov 3 1805

Susan b. June 18 1808

Mary Ann b. Dec 25 1809

Catherine b. Mar 9 1811

Eunice b. June 7 1812

Sally b. Mar 28 1814

William Jr b. Aug 30 1815

Abigail b. Oct 20 1817 d. Nov 1 1817

Leonard b. Aug 29 1820 d. Sept 12 1820

Edward b. Aug 1 1823

Emeline b. Sept 11 1821

 

CONANT, Ephraim Jr Family

Ephraim b. Dec 17 1809

Ephraim Franklin b. Sept 25 1835

Israel b. June 16 1838

John W b. Feb 16 1840

James Harvey b. June 4 1842

Ella Eliza (nothing more)

Charles Clinton b. Oct 7 1844 d. Jan 1 1846

William (nothing more)


CHANDLER, Luke Family

Luke Francis b. May 8 1828

Augustus Melendy b. Feb 16 1830

Abigail Ann b. Apr 14 1832

Joseph Perham b. Apr 12 1834

George Riley b. 1836 d. June 13 1854

Melvina & Elvira (twins) b. Nov 17 1838 (Sat)

Rebecca June b. Oct 15 1840 (Fri)

Sumner Beedy b. Jan 13 1843 (Fri)

Bradish? LaForest b. July 25 1845 (Fri)

Harriet Augustus b. Sept 24 1847 (Fri)

Mary Dah b. Apr 21 1853 (Thurs)

 

LOCKE, Mrs. Thomas

Mrs. Locke d. Dec 18 1854

(Wesley?) Pressey, son of T S Lockís 2nd wife d. at the Lockís Mar 7 1853 @13y

 

ABBOTT, Charles & Sarah

Mary Ann b. Oct 25 1834

Martha b. June 4 1838

Lucy Frances b. Sept 3 1840

 

NYE, Charles

Feb 14 1859 (no indication if birth or death)

 

CRANE, Harvey Family

Harvey Jr. b. Mar 15 1807 d. Sept 2 1830

David b. May 9 1809 d. May 2 1830

Jesse H b. June 3 1811 d. July 22 18(62?) in Boston

John b. June 11 1813 d. Mar 22 1830

Hannah Tileston b. Nov 4 1815 d. Oct 21 1835

Samuel b. Oct 27 1818

Keziah Hopkins b. Feb 9 1820 d. Feb 10 1838

Solomon Hopkins b. May 29 1821 d. July 30 1824

Mary b. July 25 1827 d. 1840

Hannah, wife of Harvey Crane d. Apr 21 1837

Ruth, wife of Harvey Crane d. (no date)

Harvey Crane d. Temple Dec 17 1858

 

MITCHELL, John & Betsey

Augusta b. May 26 1836

Alburn b. Sept 3 1841 d. Nov 3 1841

 

DOYEN, Francis

Old Mr. Francis Doyen d. Dec 7 1845

 

HIGGINS

Old Father Higgins d. Dec 28 1845

 

READ, James Family

Ebenezer Runnels b. June 20 1824

Hiram Augustus b. Oct 13 1826

Calvin Richardson b. Mar 3 1829

James Dexter b. Aug 28 1831

Dana Dunbar b. Dec 15 1833

 

DUNSMOOR, James A & Eunice

James F b. Mar 19 1838

Sarah R b. Sept 31 1841 d. Sept 1 1847

Irvin A b. June 25 1844

 

MITCHELL, Jonas & Myra

Myra Abigail b. Sept 25 1832

Jonas Alexander b. Mar 25 1834

Moses Campbell b. Jan 27 1837

Marcus Morton b. Jan 10 1839 d. Jan 26 1863 in the Army

Henry Campbell b. Aug 7 1848

 

OAKS, Samuel & Harriet

Augusta H b. Aug 30 1840

Emma H

(appears unfinished & several "scratch marks")

 

DEANE, Abiel & Abigail

Solomon Ripley b. Apr 13 1833

John Fennew b. Nov 16 1835

Josiah Winslow b. Mar 31 1838

William H b. Nov 28 1839

 

OAKS, Peter K. Family

Henrietta Melvina b. Apr 30 1841

Abby Jane b. Nov 25 1843

Edwin LaForest b. June 6 1845 d. Oct 23 (no year) @20y 4m 17d

Elvin b. Sept 8 1847

John R Hale b. Aug 25 1852 d. Oct 8 1854

Mattie Belle b. (no date)

 

OAKES, Abijah M Family

Fordyce Llewellyn b. Aug 4 1849

Abijah M Oakes d. in Mass and was buried in (Jan?) in 1873

 

HACKETT, Rev. Simeon Family

David Thurston b. Mar 28 1828

Mary Elizabeth b. Feb 14 1839

Abby, niece, died at the Hackets who had resided in his family Sept 11 1854 @3y 7m

Mrs. Vesta, wife of Rev. Hacket d. in Temple Jan 31 1842 @73y 8m 26d

She was born in Farmington Aug 5 1798

They were married May 24 1824. Her name was Stewart

 

STAPLES, Daniel Family

George W b. May 10 1816

Mary b. Mar 19 1820

Daniel Jr. b. Aug 20 1823

Peter King b. Aug 18 1825

Ruth b. July 18 1827 d. Apr 5 1845

Nathaniel b. June 5 1829

Robert b. May 19 1832

Vesta b. May 17 1834

Susanna b. Mar 26 1836

Joseph W b. Feb 17 1840

Mary, wife of Daniel d. Mar 28 1845

Daniel died in 1853

 

RUSSELL, Benjamin W Family

Hannah Eliza b. Apr 17 1841

Benjamin Sylvester b. June 3 1844

Samuel Jophanus Flanders b. July 15 1846

Alexander Kendall b. Aug 12 1847 d. Sept 15 185?

Rebecca Maria b. Sept 7 1849 d. Sept 21 18(54?)

John Franklin b. Nov 13 1851 d. Sept 15 1854

(thereís a death date of Sept 10 1836 on this page, but it doensít seem to "fit" anywhere)

 

BROOKS, Daniel W

d. June 10 1877 @ abt 40y

 

TRIPP, James Family

Isaac Leonard b. Aug 13 1830

Delphina Paris b. Aug 4 1832 d. Mar 2 1860

Marilla Marks b. Mar 27 1834

James Franklin b. Sept 18 1836

Helen M b. in New Portland Apr 21 1844

 

NUTTING, John Family

Gustavus b. Apr 14 1836

Harriet b. Apr 14 1836

John Lowel b. May 15 1838

 

ELLIS, John Family

Edwin b. May 24 1824

Lydia Scott b. Sept 28 1830

Priscilla, Johnís wife d. Farmington July 1 1853

A Hamilton b. July 8 1839

 

CRANE, Jesse H & Senah

John Mitchell b. Oct 26 1835

Melvin b. Sept 26 1837 d. Mar 6 1838

Mary b. Oct 27 1841

 

LOCK, Francis Family

Francis d. June 11 1839

William T b. Sept 26 1835

Francis Y b. apr 1 1837

 

HATHERWAY, Lemuel W & Martha

James Woodard b. May 3 1835

Martha Prudy b. May 23 1838

Lemuel d. Nov 17 1856

 

LOCK, William Family

Paris? Darius? B b. Apr 27 1840

George W B b. Dec 26 1843

Thomas Sims b. Apr 22 1846

Sarah Lucy b. Aug 18 1848

 

NYE, Joseph & Jerusha

Joseph b. July 22 1803

Jerusha b. July 17 1804

Eliza L b. Jan 11 1829

Joseph A b. June 22 1830

Jerusha B b. Dec 14 1831

Mary J b. June 20 1834

William b. Feb 19 1837

 

NYE, Col. William & Olive

Zubah Ann b. July 14 1840

Watson b. Feb 5 1843

Sarah b. Jan 15 1846

 

VERRILL, Davis E & Phila

Phila Ann b. Mar 31 1832

George Scott b. Oct 19 1833

Henry Martin b. Aug 9 1836

Mrs. Phila d. June 5 1837

Children of Elizabeth, 2nd wife

Davis b. June 30 1839

Elizabeth Emma b. Aug 5 1843

Harriet Lucretia b. Nov 16 1845

 

FARMER, William & Jane

Elizabeth Amanda b. Feb 14 1843

George Wesley b. Jan 27 1845 d. Aug 16 1849

 

ADAMS, John & Mary

John W b. May 23 1832

Mary b. Nov 11 1834 d. Aug 8 1837

Charlie E b. Sept 21 1839 d. July 28 1842

Sarah (??) b. Feb 20 1843 d. Sept 7 1844

Lucy E b. Dec 13 1846

 

KNIGHTS, Daniel Family

Lucinda W b. Jan 29 1831

Sally b. Mar 8 1834

Aurilla S b. Feb 13 1836

Daniel T W b. Apr 22 1838

Sophia b. Dec 13 1841

 

NASON, William

William d. Feb 29 1850

Henry, son d. Nov 24 1846

 

WHITTEMORE, Isaac P & Mary

Thomas H b. feb 7 1838

Jacob C b. Nov 20 1836 d. Nov 24 1836

Mary Abigail b. Sept 3 1841

 

DUNSMOORS, William & Lydia

Sylvester b. July 7 1839

Thomas Russell b. Spet 21 1841 d. Mar 5 1842

Lydia Naomi b. Feb 4 1850

Abby Stella b. Nov 10 1853

 

STAPLES, Nathaniel K Family

Susannah J b. Sept 25 1832

Fanny N b. Oct 24 1833

Levina W b. Apr 9 1835

Abigail W b. Apr 4 1837

Elisebeth C b. June 13 1839

Olive M b. July 26 1844

Nathaniel Sylvester b. Nov 7 1845

Rachel H b. Aug 30 1842

Gustavus B b. Aug 6 1848

Hestor b. Aug 30 1851

David C/O b. Apr 13 1853

 

STAPLES, Samuel B Family

Nancy L b. July 25 1838

Samuel O b. May 1 1840 d. May 8 1841

Angeline b. Oct 4 1841

Samuel O b. Apr 16 1843

Henry D b. Sept 16 1848

(Hohuan?) C b. May 16 1854 d. Dec 12 1868

John R b. July 13 1851 d. Feb 1 1876

 

VERRILL, Isaac Family

Ira b. Aug 30 1817

Jesse b. July 4 1819 d. Nov 1854

Sarah Ann b. Dec 18 1821

Isaac Jr b. Feb 20 1824

Luther b. Mar 15 1826

Delina b. Nov 8 1828

Edwin b. Nov 28 1830

Mary Jane b. Oct 22 1832

Reuben b. Oct 15 1835

John b. Apr 15 1838 d. Sept 24 1838

Eliza Ann b. Mar 28 1840

 

MERRILL, Areli Family

Gideon S b. May 10 1842

George Sylvester b. June 22 1845

 

DILLLINGHAM, Wesley d. Sept 25 1851/7

 

WYMAN, Bracket Family

Bracket b. Nov 19 1836

Charydon T b. May 16 1838

Abraham b. Feb 19 1840

Andrew K b. Dec 19 1841

Elmira b. July 24 1846

Eliza Russell b. May 11 1848

Fidelia Florence b. May 11 1850

Calvin b. Aug 24 1852

Jane? Jewell b. Nov 5 1854

Mr. Bracket Wyman d. Oct 16 1854

 

WHITTEMORE, Jacob & Betsey

George P b. Aug 19 1831

John Dunmoor b. July 9 1843

James Adams b. Nov 8 1845


MOSHER

Charles d. Dec 3 1849

Bryce d. Mar 9 1863 in Farmington @87y

 

DUNSMOOR

James Jr & Orilla d. Oct 67 1848

Hannah Surildah b. Jan 19 1840

Rufus Malbry b.June 5 1842

Solomon Ripley b. Sept 17 1844

Augusten b. Mar 13 1846 d. Jan 17 1847

 

SAMPSON Crocker W

Almira Jan b. Apr 11 1841

By Second wife:

Frank b. May 23 1850

 

RANGER Benjamin & Eliza

Mary Eliza b. Dec 14 1838

John Smith b. Sept 5 1843

Benjamin D b. Nov 22 1850

Mary W b. Sept 21 1853

 

STAPLE(s) James & Caroline

Theresa Caroline b. Jan 14 1847

Levi White b. Apr 19 1849

David Melvin b. June 3 1851 d. Mar 20 1852

 

STAPLE(s) J. S.

Ellen Maria b. Oct 12 1844

Edwin Harrison b. July 11 1848

Carrie (no dates)

 

DERBY Aaron

Curtis Alphonso b. July 26 1839 d. Oct 20 1849

James Henry b. June 8 1841 d. Oct 9 1849

Martha Ann b. b. Sept 3 1843 d. Nov 7 1861

Samuel Albert b. Feb 27 1846 d. 1925

Mary Kendall b. Aug 18 1848

James Alphonso b. May 27 1850 d. Feb 14 1923

Leroy Bass b. apr 1 1853 d. Oct 18 1872

 

MERCHANT Peter

George b. Dec 3 1827

Mary b. May 15 1830

Hannah b. Dec 7 1832

Peter b. Apr 22 1835

Isabel b. Apr 13 1839

Matilda b. Oct 10 1839

Harrison b. Apr 25 1842

Henry b. Mar 11 1846

Hiram Francis b. July 26 1848

 

BUTTERFIELD Solomon

George Moody b. Jan 13 1844

Mary Olive b. June 25 1847

 

PURRINGTON Gideon

Roxanna F b. Apr 18 1831

Cilia T b. Nov 27 1832

Kezia H b. Mar 22 1834

Horatio N b. May 11 1835

Harriet F b. Aug 9 1837

Jacob b. Oct 17 1839

Martha b. Feb 5 1842

Leander H b. Dec 3 1846

Harrison W b. Apr 25 1849

 

CHANDLER Luke F

Harriet Emma b. Nov 20 1849

 

SMALL Samuel F

Eliza Elvira b. May 17 1852

William Wallace b. Oct 10 1857

 

SAMPSON Abel

Henry L b. Jun 19 1843

Rolla S b. Jan 19 1845

Augustus S b. July 23 1850

Hellen Marion b. 1860

 

MITCHELL Luther

Eliza Ann b. Apr 9 1839

Augustin b. May 30 1843

Melvin b. Nov 29 1848

 

YORK James J

William F b. Mar 26 1833

Abigail W b. Nov 12 1837 d. Oct 11 1839

Sherman b. Aug 14 1840

Abby Jane b. Aug 28 1841

James Edwin b. Jan 26 1848

Rowland Sylvester b. May 20 1852

Mary D b. Aug 28 1855

Amy F b. Dec 9 1860

 

FARWELL Albert E & Abby

Hattie D b. Sept 29 1863

 

JONES John & Mary

Alonzo Wallace b. May 20 1842

 

WALKER Edward

Emry M b. Dec 14 1830

Emeline Mariah b. Oct 13 1832

 

DUNSMOOR John & Joanna

Mary Elizabeth b. Aug 12 1847 d. May 16 1865

Joanna Sabrina b. Sept 4 1850

 

LAKIN Josiah & Sally

Liman Hawse b. June 11 1835

Augusta Eremlin b. Apr 28 1837

Mary Ellen b. Dec 27 1839

Andrew b. May 29 1842

Caroline b. June 15 1844

 

WHITTEMORE John & Emeline

Nathaniel Kendall b. Jan 1 1848

Mary F b. May 12 1856

Abbie A b. Feb 7 1858

Cora E b. Mar 12 1860

Charles T b. Jan 26 1864

 

GOULD Joseph & Polly

Sarah Martha b. July 18 1845

 

CHANDLER Biah & Hannah (d. May 14 1850)

Charles Biah b. Sept 25 1834

Dolly Holt b. Mar 21 1837 d. Mar 5 1867

Willard Moore b. Dec 31 1838

James Oakes b. Jan 10 1841

Franklin Small b. May 6 1848

 

CALDIN Thomas

Osgood (b. or d. Aug 13 1817)

William b. Aug 13 1817

A.W. B. Aug 19 1819

Alburn b. Aug 28 1821

George b. Nov 8 1823

Chirter (?) L b. Mar 9 1826

Osgood b. Mar 24 1828 d. Feb 26 1847

Alvin b. Apr 13 1830

Thomas J b. Mar 24 1832

Lyman b. Aug 6 1834 d. Apr 8 1837

Martin E b. Oct 12 1836

James H b. Aug 24 1838

 

FARMER Moses & Alizada

One died Jan 5 1848

 

DEARBORN Henry S

Nancy d. July 7 1851

 

CLIFFORD, Rufus

d. Nov 1843

 

TAGGART George & Phebe Ann

John N b. Oct 22 1850

Howard C b. Oct 24 1854

Abby T b. apr 3 1858

 

HAMILTON, David M

Olive B b. May 31 1851

Mary E b. Oct 14 1852

 

SCALES, James S & Lydia Ann

One d. July 4 1864

Ch: Eliza Eudora b. Dec 2 1852

Ch by 2nd wife:

Catharine b. Apr 3 1865

James Wilfred b. July 12 1867

Clara Louise b. Feb 2 1869

Hattie Bell b. Feb 4 1871

 

COLCORD Ammi

Jane G b. June 1848

George Ammi b. apr 16 1850

Anna Elizabeth b. Aug 6 1852

 

WELCH Jonathan

Lovina Amanda b. Mar 24 1829

Aaron b. Aug 9 1832

Ruth Ann b. Feb 24 1834

John D b. Oct 4 1838

Charles Edward b. Nov 4 1841

Alfred Rowe b. Aug 25 1844

William Henry b. Sept 13 1847

 

LOCKLIN Gideon F

Else E b. Aug 15 1845 d. Mar 14 1862 @16 Ĺ y

Sophronia A b. Oct 18 1846

Clarissa C b. Feb 5 1848

Mary E b. Oct 20 1849

Sariah S b. July 1 1851

Laura b. Aug 25 1853

 

RUSSELL Thomas & Lydia

Thomas d. July 1863 @78y 5m

Lydia d. in Wilton July 19 1856 @85y

Thomas b. Aug 7 1791

Thomas b. Sept 3 1792

Hannah Abbott b. May 3 1794

Jacob A b. July 25 1795

Lydia b. Feb 27 1797

Polly b. Aug 10 1799

John b. May 24 1801

Joseph b. Feb 22 1803

Samuel P b. Feb 17 1805

Benjamin W b. Jan 22 1807

Joseph b. Feb 18 1807

Fisk b. Nov 12 1810

 

HODGKINS Alpheus & Caroline H

Alpheus b. Sept 27 1818

Caroline b. Oct 12 (1812?) d. June 13 1850

William b. Nov 22 1834

Rufus b. Mar 8 1836 d. Dec 23 1871

Alpheus b. June 11 1837

Elizabeth b. Sept 25 1838

Emma b. May 3 1840

Martha b. Oct 17 1841

Bulah Ann b. Mar 13 1843

Julia L b. June 13 1845 d. Sept 20 1849

Rhoda E b. June 26 1847

Julia Ann Moriah b. Aug 23 1849

By second wife Sarah Ann

Aaron b. June 8 1853 d. Nov 2 1855

Jesse V b. Dec 25 1854

Sarah Cordelia b. Jan 11 1856

George W b. May 9 1859 d. same

Mary T b. June 8 1861

Elbridges b. Jan 25 1862

Ella Luella b. Sept 27 1865

 

VERRILL Isaac 2nd

Eliza b. May 6 1849

George b. Jan 1 1852

Isaac Jr b. Sept 9 1865 (maybe 55)

 

FREDERIC George A

Julia Octavia b. Feb 5 1851

George Henry b. Apr 8 1853

 

CLIFFORD D H & Hannah

Louisa M b. Dec 26 1834

Elizabeth b. July 10 1837

Francis W b. Feb 26 1838

Hannah b. Apr 23 1839

Armine A b. June 5 1849

 

SCALES Richmond

Merrinda b. Apr 27 1851 d. Apr 19 1878

Mary Lilla b. Jan 19 1855

Myra Dunham b. June 25 1859 d. Feb 5 1927

 

WINSLOW James E d. Jan 26 1867 @46y

Lizzie Anna b. June 19 1854

Cora E b. Mar 28 1863

Charles b. Feb 14 1861 d. Sept 3 1865

Flora M b. July 4 1865

 

RUSSELL Daniel

Daniel Lewis b. July 17 1851

Olive L b. Aug 28 1854 d. June 19 1855

Olive Ella b. July 26 1856

Sally E b. Aug 19 1858

Laura A b. Sept 26 1861

George E b. Oct 27 1865 d. July 24 1866

Charles S b.Oct 28 1870

 

GUILD Alpheus E

Isaac Olney b. Aug 8 1853

Hervey E b. Jan 7 1856

Flora A b. Jan 30 1857

Walter L b. Apr 30 1858

Cora E b. Aug 8 1859 d. Aug 6 1870

Charles E b. Dec 9 1861

Charles Eugene b. Oct 23 1864

Nellie F b. Mar 17 1869

 

JENKINS Samuel

Albert F b. Mar 19 1841

Martha Jane b. Feb 25 1843

Elizabeth Ann b. aug 23 1844

Alonzo b. Sept 19 1845

George Henry b. June 13 1847

Mary Ellen b. June 3 1850

Samuel Harris b. Nov 2 1853

 

WILKINS Benjamin R

Francis E b. Dec 10 1845

Elvira Paulina b. Sept 22 1847

Luella b. Dec 1 1852

 

HOWLAND Jesse L & Sophia

Quad Drew b. Dept 10 1853

Lizzie L b. Nov 24 1859

 

PERKINS Daniel & Kate

Ida A b. July 11 1859

Millon Fred b. June 13 1862

Vesta Hackett b. July 14 1866

 

WOODBURY W. P. & Mary Ann

Georgianna E b. Mar 11 1861

Benjamin Franklin b. Nov 14 1867

 

CHANDLER Nathan

Phebe Emma b. Sept 3 1851

Hattie Melvina b. May 2 1855

Eddie Francis b. Aug 29 1862

 

CONANT Daniel & Abbie

Alice E b. Oct 2 1852

Edward P b. July 3 1855

Walter J b. May 9 1857

 

HOWE David M & Martha

Flora E b. Apr 11 1860

Ida E b. Oct 1862

 

MITCHELL David & Sally

David d. Aug 5 1866 @65y 5d

Sally d. oct 2 1851

David N b. 1839 d. July 27 1867 @28y

By 2nd wife Salome

Arthur b. Mar 16 1864

 

KENNESON Samuel & Annah

Eugene Wellard b. Oct 1860

 

KENNESON Charles & Almira

Charles Henry b. Apr 17 1864

 

YORK Samuel S & Mary Jane

James Kendall b. June 12 1858

Freddie b. July 18 1861

Nellie H b. aug 30 1863 d. Jan 22 1867

George b. Dec 30 1867

Albert (no dates)

 

MERRILL Gideon S d. Feb 1 1884 in Temple

Charley G b. May 1864

George E b. Dec 29 1865

 

WELCH Aaron & Ellen

Fred b. Sept 8 1860

Charles A b. Sept 8 1862

Pearl M b. Sept 4 1864

Winnie Bernice b. Sept 1869 d. Aug 4 1871

 

WELLMAN Joseph F

Frances b. June 5 1842

Charles C b. Feb 19 1846

Joseph b. Apr 20 1847

David B b. May 6 1850

Estella D b. June 30 1855

Lilian R b. Apr 2 1861

 

HOBURT Daniel J & Helen

Hiram F b. June 22 1862

Ida b. Mar 27 1865

Henry P b. May 8 1867

Charles Marcus b. Mar 22 1870

David F b. Apr 26 1874

Anna L b. Aug 14 1877

 

HODGKINS William

Willey F b. Aug 22 1857

Abby L b. Oct 17 1859

Mary L b. Mar 27 1861

Charles T b. Aug 20 1864

Eddie I

Sheridan

Rufus no dates

Mattie

Clarence

 

HODGKINS Rufus & Dolly (d. Mar 5 1867 @30y)

Fred R b. June 19 1859

Arthur P b. July 31 1862

 

HODGKINS Alpheus & Almira

Frank A b. Mar 16 1864

Ina M b. Jan 7 1871

 

DECKER James M & Elmira

Ida May b. Apr 29 1866

 

WILDER Reuben & Eliza J

Daniel W b. Oct 17 1850

Millard N b. Mar 30 1852

Charles L b. Apr 2 1854

George D b. Feb 15 1858

Fred H b. Oct 14 1859 d. Feb 1870

Reuben F b.Sept 19 1861

 

WELCH Robert & Lovina A

Philander Ellen b. Sept 4 1851

Dennis Sawyer b. Feb 16 1854

Frank H b. June 7 1856

Wallace b. Aug 22 1859

Elmer L b. Jan 10 1864

 

BUTTERFIELD Abraham & Hannah A

Abraham b. Apr 23 1820

Hannah A b. July 7 1828

Ch: Rhoda b. Jan 14 1862

 

BUTTERFIELD Almon

Abbina b. July 1865

 

BLODGETT Elbridge C & Mary B

George F b. Feb 20 1860

By Second wife:

Lizzie Eula b. Jan 1 1878

 

HORN Thomas

Lydia Jane b. Aug 3 1845

Edda Levella b. Oct 23 1849

Cinthia A b. Mar 22 1859

Ella F b. Dec 14 1865

 

RUSSELL Joseph d. Mar 12 1869

John S b. Sept 17 1850 d. Sept 6 1854

Mary E b. Apr 8 1852 d. Sept 4 1854

John A b. Nov 17 1857

 

FARMER Silas T

Dana Vandoras b. Oct 29 1851

Rosaline Mandana b. Oct 25 1852

 

HOLDEN Francis H

Charles Henry b. Jan 28 1856

Joseph Edes b. Dec 30 1861

 

STAPLES Gideon K

Horace Gideon b. Oct 27 1855

George Washington b. July 23 1857

 

WILDER Silas

Frank A b. Mar 30 1856

Mary Alice b. Jan 28 1863

 

McLAIN Henry (d. Jan 26 1866)

Lizzy Ella b. Apr 13 1855

Fred Henry (no birth date) d. Jan 17 1861

Charles b. Feb 14 1861 d. Sept 3 1868

Effie Anna b. Jan 16 1865

 

KENNISON Henry

Herbert Waldron b. Mar 7 1857

Eugene Irving b. July 11 1858 d. Feb 22 1927

Hattie Adelia b. Apr 12 1860

Lillian V b. May 14 1865

Edward M b. 1870

 

MOWERS Benjamin & Louisa

Josephine Amanda b. Jay Feb 14 1855

Nathaniel Lincoln b. Temple Aug 16 1860

 

SAVAGE Stilman

George A b. Apr 6 1842

Marinda F b. Mar 14 1845

Stilman S b. Oct 17 1850

Stephen L b. July 27 1855

 

FARMER Lemuel & Martha

Charley E b. July 8 1858

Mattie Idellah b. Feb 17 1872

 

FARMER John & Emily

Anna A b. May 11 1863 d. Mar 11 1865

Carrie Ettie b. Apr 15 1864

Herbert Ellsworth b. Feb 12 1867

 

JENKINS Albert & Mary Ellen

George M b. Feb 18 1864

 

JENKINS Alonzo & Cordelia

Sylvanus b. July 22 1873

 

ROLLINS Seth & Susan W

Forest b. Feb 15 1849

Charles K b. Sept 2 1852

Frank C B. Nov 15 1853

 

ROBERTS Charles O & Eliza

Charles E b. Nov 24 1861

Eliza M b. Nov 20 1863

George S b. July 23 1865

Annie Belle b. June 1 1867

Hattie Sylvia b. Feb 1 1870

Elsie Jewell b. Apr 4 1874

Ella Glendora b. June 17 1872

Hannah Adelaide b. Feb 7 1876

 

DASCOMB Moody & Martha

Nellie b. Sept 1860

Susannah Estella b. June 14 1866

 

DEANE Cyrus & Fanny

Mary Jane b. Aug 5 1859

Olive Matilda b. June 11 1862

Annah L b. June 1 1864

John Franklin b. Feb 23 1869

Howard C b. Apr 6 1873

 

SAVAGE Asahel

Ivory b. Jan 17 1854

Almon P b. June 27 1855

Gustavus A b. Nov 2 1857

Timothy W b. July 19 1860

Mary E b. Mar 17 1862

Francis A b. Jan 27 1865

John F b. July 24 1869

Charles b. Aug 15 1873

 

RUSSELL Ephraim & Elvira

d. June 15 1866 @34y (prob. Ephraim)

Ada E b. July 18 1855

Ernest W b. Aug 7 1858

Minnie E b. Cot 13 1864

 

BURGESS William & Ruth Swain

Amanda Etta b. July 21 1865

 

HUMPHREY Willard & Mary

Mary J b. Aug 23 1838

George W b. May 26 1843

Jennette b. Nov 17 1857

Carrie B b. May 7 1860

George H b. June 23 1862

Emma E b. Nov 20 1864

Washington W b. Oct 28 1866

Ezra T b. July 25 1873 d. Sept 15 1873

 

HOSMER Leonard & Ruth

Edward T b. Sept 23 1859

George A b. Jan 30 1861

 

NASON Charles & Betsey (d. Apr 14 1871 @42y)

Marilah R b. Oct 1 1853

Sarah J b. May 7 1858

Charles W b. July 4 1861

Viola S b. June 22 1867

 

DAY Rufus

Mary A b. Oct 16 1835

Thomas b. Aug 2 1837

Wm. H b. Jan 5 1840

Lucy S b. Cec 29 1841

Caroline E b. Jan 23 1845

Charles H b. Oct 14 1849

Ellen A b. Apr 22 1852

 

CONANT Henry & Augusta

Ardella b. Jan 16 1861

Emma b. Spet 5 1863

Hallie b. July 16 1868

Abbie L (no dates)

 

TYLER Abial & Ruby

(Henophlen?) F b. July 24 1854

Georgia A b. May 13 1856

Ruby C b. Sept 17 1863

Olive G b. June 17 1858 d. Feb 2 1865

Flora M b. May 1 1861 d. Jan 11 1865

Lovina R b. Aug 11 1868

 

LOCKLIN Samuel W & Mary A

Clara P b. Jan 31 1859

Mary E b. Feb 27 1862

John E b. Oct 2 1861 d. Jan 20 1864

Estella M b. May 3 1863

Julia M b. June 1 1865

Elvira M b. June 11 1872

Eliza b. 1874

 

DAY Thomas

Benjamin F b. Jan 5 1861

 

WELCH John & Anna Swain

Jonas L b. Sept 26 1874

 

WILDER Eli & Ester Ann

Mary E b. May 18 1859

Eli W b. Aug 17 1861

Annie E b. June 23 1863

Katie F b. June 23 1865

Franklin L b. Apr 15 1867

Hester G b. Nov 7 1868

Willie b. 1870

(U. Grael) b. 1872 Maybe Israel?

Stella S b. Apr 20 1874

 

WELCH Alfred & Ednor

Edwin b. Sept 25 1868

 

MORRILL Hiram A & Hattie A

George L b. Jan 19 1871

 

McCRILLIS ALBERT & Sarah Elizabeth

Mary J b. Jan 27 1859

George P b. Mar 5 1861

Albert J b. May 30 1868

 

SYLVESTER John & Jemima H

Clara J b. Dec 6 1857

Laura F b. May 29 1860

Charles W b. Nov 9 1862

Cora M b. Oct 8 1865

 

MITCHELL Mellvin

Albert Sherman b. Nov 25 1874

 

DOLBIER Benjamin & Katharine

Phebe b. Oct 7 1816

Eliza b. July 4 1818

Aren b. July 20 1820

Sulivan b. June 30 1822

Hiram b. Apr 22 1824

Benjamin Peabody b. Aug 25 1830

Lucinda Peabody b. July 1 1832

 

OAKES Edwin L & Dora

George Elwell b. July 4 1871

 

RUSSELL Sylvester B & Olive

Emma Estelle b. Apr 30 1872

 

BROOKS Daniel W & Eliza J

Leeman O b. May 13 1866

Joel A b. June 9 1868

 

SMITH Isaac J & Augusta

Laura May b. Mar 21 1872

Frank b. Dec 6 1874

Alssie L (no dates)

 

COLBURN Charles F & Annah

Florence H b. Apr 11 1872

Eva Grace b. Sept 15 1874

 

BARTLETT Charles & Persia R

Ella J b. Apr 3 1857

Mallsie b. Oct 7 1859

 

CHANDLER Daniel W & Mary W Ranger

Andrew J b. Dec 15 1877

Roscoe Daniel b. Jan 12 1879

 

HARDY Charles A

b. Temple Sept 5 1854

 

ADAMS Asa

Flora E b. June 12 1858

 

JONES Dennis & Luella

Samuel D b. May 22 1844 in Readfield

Luella A b. Apr 29 1851 in Temple

Frank Lee b. Mar 14 1873 in Temple

Lyman Blynn b. Nov 3 1875 in Temple

Ralph F b. Jan 3 1878 in Temple

Harris P b. Dec 9 1880 in Temple

Grace G b. Aug 4 1885 in Farmington

Ardean R (grandchild) b. July 29 1912 in New Portland

Le(v/w)is F b. Dec 15 1925

 

MACE Samuel J & Emma Russell

Sadie Ella b. Mar 18 1881

Clarence Samuel b. Oct 6 1888

 

RANGER John & Olive Howard

Lottie b. Nov 9 1882

John b. Oct 1887

Chester b. Nov 1 1885

 

SMALL William Wallace & Adella Conant

Elizabeth Ella b. July 15 1883

James Henry b. Sept 25 1884

 

STEVENS Frederick L b. Poland Springs

And Carrie E Williams b. New Portlanad

Guy Logan b. May 30 1887 in Temple

 

STEVENS John A & Mary Buterfield

Inez May b. July 29 1887

 

SMITH Isaac & Gusty Paine

Lura M b. Mar 31 1872

 

DEANE William P

Flora Ella b. Nov 14 1883

 

TILTON Edwin

Thomas b. Mar 27 1850

Ella b. May 15 1851

Edwin b. Oct 31 1852

Abbie b. Feb 10 1854

Amy b. Aug 22 1855

Nabby b. Feb 25 1857 d. June 15 1866

Delia b. May 22 1859

Wallace b. June 14 1863

Geneva (no dates)

 

JENKINS Nathaniel F & Elvira M

Grace Tripp b. June 10 1881

 

RUSSELL Albion & Lucinda Woods

(Elvains?) A b. Nov 6 1860

 

LOCKLIN Niles & Caroline Day

Everett b. July 31 1868

William b. Feb 17 1870

Abbie (no dates)

Joseph Feb 7 (no year)

 

STAPLES G B & Julia O Frederic

Herbert LaForest b. May 29 1871

Frederic Nathaniel b. June 1874

Angie May b. Apr 9 1878

Charles Levi b. Dec 18 1884

 

RUSSELL S B & Olive Wilbur

Emma Estell b. Apr 30 1872

Mertie May b. May 13 1877

Bertha Bernice b. May 7 1885

Genevieve Gray b. May 1 1888

 

BROOKS Orin L & Elvira C (d. May 7 1891)

Harry L b. Oct 15 1890

 

DERBY Alphonso & Amy Farwell York

Abbie Martha b. Oct 26 1884

Hattie Eola b. Jan 22 1887

Eldora Mary b. Feb 25 1890

J Lawrence b. Dec 2 1894

 

BLODGETT George F & Carrie A Sargent

Frank E b. July 31 1888

Mary E b. Jan 24 1890

Lilla R b. Mar 2 1893

Lillian Rosemond b. Mar 2 1893

Florence B b. Apr 28 1895 d. Dec 28 1899

Harry Isaac b. May 3 1897

 

MORRILL Hiram A & Hattie A

George L b. Jan 19 1871

 

YORK William F

Cora L b. Nov 19 1868

 

WELCH William & Merilla

Julia Etta b. Jan 28 1870

 

JENKINS Goerge Henry & Helen

Hortense Victoria b. Mar 21 1868

George Cadwell b. Oct 20 1870

Infant child about 2 wks d. June 29 1873

Wallace W b. Apr 11 1885

 

SAWYER Edwin & Aphia

George b. Jan 16 1860 d. June 3 1865

Persia E b. Spet 3 1861

Ernest G b. Feb 17 1869

Bernice Estelle b. May 20 1876

 

SAMPSON Rollo S & Julia

Arthur Henry b. 1872

Alzaleen Byrtle b. Apr 22 1874

George A Gordon b. Feb 12 1878

 

SMITH Albert

Walter Herbert b. Dec 6 1879

Emmons Leslie b. Aug 1 1881

Ada May b. Nov 18 1885

Alvin Lyford b. May 3 1888

 

CARTER Ezekiel Noyes & Lydia Ann

Jonathan James b. May 3 1885

Carroll b. Jan 15

Winona b. July

Early b. June 10

Twins b. Jan

Eunice b. Aug 5

(this is all the dates recorded)

 

HOBBS Greenleif Goodwin & Ella Augusta Durrell

Edythe Mildred b. Jan 30 1887

 

SMITH Fred J & Shirley E Savage

Paul James b. Feb 28 1912

 

CARTER Edwin L & Velzora

Sherman L b. July 22 1881

Urban E b. July 12 1884

 

CARTER William C

Edwin L b. Feb 15 1852

 

DILLINGHAM John W & Ada

Ernest L b. Oct 5 1882

 

NOYES Frederick & Alvina

Ella L b. Oct 31 1882

Ernest L b. 1883

Fred Lyons b. Dec 16 1885

Edward R (no dates)

 

HARDY Simeon

Martha L b. Nov 21 1864

Adeliza W (b.?) Apr 2 1837

Alvin (b?) July 6 1835

Cynthia S b. Jan 9 1842

John C b. Jan 18 1844

William b. Dec 23 1846

(unknown why Martha is listed as 1864)

 

SMITH Zadoc

Isaac Tripp b. Nov 19 1841

Rufus Laroy b. Sept 19 1849

Sharlot Mariah b. Nov 23 1837

Mary Chase b. Apr 1840

 

SAMPSON Daniel C

Samuel W b. Feb 22 1847

William b. Oct 19 1848

Vesta Jane b. Mar 19 1852

Abby L b. Jan 14 1856

Addie (no dates)

Millie May (no dates)

 

MORRELL Joseph

Lyman G b. Mar 17 1841

Philemon b. Oct 26 1842

Hiram A b. Apr 14 1845

Eunice Ann b. July 14 1848 d. June 20 1926

Mary M b. Nov 13 1853

 

DILLINGHAM Reuben & Mary L Clough

Reuben b. Feb 7 1798

Mary L. B. May 12 1799

John Wesley b. Nov 22 1826 d. Sept 29 1851

Cutler Elbridge b. Apr 5 1831

Frances Deborah b. Mar 1 1838

 

HOWE James M & Rebecca

Freddie H b. Apr 28 1863

 

DILLINGHAM Cutler E & Prudy

Infant (no named)

Edmund R b. Aug 19 1856

John W b. Mar 30 1858

Martha P b. Mar 26 1860

George C b. Mar 11 1862

Mary Bianca b. Feb 2 1864

Alice Abby b. Aug 6 1867

Willis Elbridge b. Oct 27 1869

 

RUSSELL P & Mary

Isaac B b. July 12 1842

Frances H b. July 5 1848

Hannibal J b. Apr 4 1850

James b. Mar 25 1852

 

CHANDLER Joel & Deborah

Henry b. June 27 1834

Timothy T b. May 6 1836

Julia Ann b. May 8 1838

Helen D b. July 3 1840

Fanny P b. Nov 24 1842

Sarah J b. Oct 9 1845

Daniel W b. Aug 12 1848

Bartlet J b. Feb 13 1850

 

CHANDLER Henry & Sophia

Filenia S b. Feb 23 1857

Annah L b. Mar 8 1863

Axie E b. Jan 11 1866 d. Apr 23 1869

 

DUNSMOOR John & Martha Ann

John D b. Dec 20 1851

Martha F b. Oct 13 1854

Oliver M b. Dec 22 1859

 

HARDIN Simon

Martha L b. Nov 21 1834

Adeliza W b. Apr 2 1837

Alman L b. July 6 1839

Cynthia S b. Jan 5 1842

John O b. Jan 18 1844

William b. Dec 23 1846

 

STAPLES John R

b. July 13 1851 in Byron

Father: Samuel B Staples

Mother: Lucena Richards

 

DUNSMOOR Rufus & Martha

Alverd J b. Jan 26 1868

Fred M b. Jan 9 1869

Nellie M b. July 19 1870

Wilson H b. July 26 1872

Myrtie E b. Sept 7 1880

Maruice B b. July 7 1882

Lena Clara b. Feb 6 1888

 

HUSE Maitland B & Fanny

Ella D b. May 18 1866

Willard M b. May 29 1874

 

FLAG Asa & Sarah

Ida b. b. Mar 16 1871

 

TRIPP James F & Rhoda Ellen

Ida Luella b. Sept 23 1871

 

CHANDLER Timothy & Abby

Milly Florence b. June 28 1872

 

TODD, James & Polly

 Mary b. July 12 1831

 John b. Oct 16 1834

 Nancy Ann b. May 5 1836

 "Ella" at bottom of entry

 Samuel Todd d. Oct 10 1848

 Mr. (James?) Todd d. Dec 26 1853