Search billions of records on Ancestry.com

Bingham Village Cemetery - Partial (from record 626)
Old Canada Road Historical Society
Written list by Nancy Hamlin Davis, with assistance from her mother, Ruth Hamlin.
Computerized by Marilyn Sterling Gondek
Owens William J 1853 1935
Owens Annie J Ebbett 1859 1932
Owens Donald C 1903 1935
Owens Frederick W 1890 1975
Owens Annie L Bigelow 1915 n.d.
Flewelling Millard S 1904 1954
Flewelling Rena M 1912 n.d.
Shaw William G 1884 1933
Shaw Sadie E 1887 1954
Shaw Donald E 1917 1987
Shaw Jessie T 1914 1980
Fitzmorris Mary Apr 10, 1897 wife of Patrick Hickey (only one date presumed to be death)
Fitzmorris James F 1883 1976
Fitzmorris Minnie F 1883 1952
Thompson Verner L 1907 1978
Thompson Evangeline 1913 n.d.
Rollins Earland L 1903 1979
Rollins Jessie M 1911 1986
Chase Harold R Sept 21, 1899 May 17, 1967
Chase Ona Belle Rollins May 18, 1902 Nov 22, 1928 first wife of Harold R Chase
Chase SON 1-15-1927
Thompson Baby son 1-24-1931
Rollins Clayton Earland 1930
Chase Evelyn D Nov 25, 1914 Jun 6, 1965
Riley Joe P 1925 1939
Riley Bernard P 1892 1938
Riley Lillian C 1902 1987
Riley Lillian 1926
Riley Mary M 1927
Whitney Frank J 1892 1949
Whitney Leona M Willer 1898 n.d.
Whitney Arlington Guy 1893 1963
Belanger Joseph K Jan 23, 1945 Feb 7, 1965 PFC 18 Airfield OPN DET Vietnam PH
Hubbard Harry S 1878 1939
Hubbard Myrtie E Whitney 1876 1958
Hubbard Lois W 9-5-1904 5-11-1961
Whitney Susan D 8-11-1882 3-21-1956
Woodsome Urban L 1909 1988
Woodsome Priscilla Hubbard 1907 n.d.
Boyington Larry E 1947 1972
Boyington Beverly R 1927 n.d.
Boyington Arthur M 1927 1959
Boyington Rena C 1903 n.d.
Boyington Floyd R 1900 1956
Chase Romandel P 1854 1918
Chase Lucy P 1861 1912
Woodard Clinton A 1902 1978
Woodard Louise A 1903 1969
Woodard Pearl A 1879 1968
Woodard Sara C 1881 1951
Woodard Elizabeth T 1894 1985
Woodard Lyle E 1882 1964
Woodard Charles Frank 1881 1934
Woodard Ruby J 1862 1928
Woodard K Clinton 1857 1936
Goodrich Claude 4-23-1878 6-5-1965
Goodrich H Audrey Smith 2-13-1886 2-23-1946
Knowles Harry R 12-24-1907 11-21-1977
Knowles Bertha L Goodrich 8-25-1913 n.d.
Durgin Arthur E 1-27-1862 2-23-1934
Durgin Emma F 3-14-1865 4-9-1910
Hawes Perley n.d. n.d.
Hawes Zora 1885 1909
Hunnewell Manley 1871 1947
Hunnewell Mary R 1880 1953
Martin Melvin Stanley 10-12-1895 2-6-1985 PVT US Army WWI BTRY E 16 Field Artillery
Spalding Charles A 1863 1935
Spalding Elmedia A 1872 1947
Grant Fred L 1894 1981
Grant Christine A 1891 1968
Spalding Harry E 1889 1977
Spalding Annie B Morris 1889 1966
Spalding Irene 1916 1926
Andrews Ernest E 1880 1947
Andrews Faustena M 1882 1971
Andrews Bernard E 1914 1973
Andrews Florence M 1908 1928
Gipson Frank L 1860 1926
Gipson Emma F Colbath 1869 1951
Sawyer Omar A 1886 1968
Sawyer Josephine C Gipson 1887 1969
Forsythe Orville R 12-26-1881 7-17-1969
Forsythe Eva M Durgin 11-15-1887 10-29-1967
Gordon, Sr John H 8-31-1896 10-5-1972 Maine 52 US Navy WWI
Gordon Alice Forsythe 3-15-1905 11-8-1984
Forsythe Gerald T 7-8-1917 6-19-1967 Maine WWII S Sgr 1328 Base Unit AAF
Forsythe Robert n.d.
Forsythe Elvira 3-9-1885 n.d.
Durgin Jeremiah 11-11-1911 One date, presumed to be death
Durgin Matilda Farley 11-3-1942 One date, presumed to be death
McKay Charles R n.d.
McKay Hattie B Durgin 2-20-1908
McKay Clarence 1-29-1905
Durgin Danville W 10-18-1905
Williams Edwin n.d.
Williams Sadie A Durgin 2-11-1899
Rice Grace E 1883 1976
Goodell Levi J 1863 1933
Goodell Annie M 1871 1926
Goodell Minnie R 1870 1943
Stuart Maynard R 1922 n.d.
Stuart Ruth H 1921 1966
Hunnewell William F 1893 1968
Hunnewell Sadie L 1898 1955
Wing Harold F 1882 1974
Wing Alice I 1891 1955
Wing Glen H n.d.
Wing Eileen H 1913 1984
Berry Sidney 1-25-1848 3-4-1924
Berry Susie Baker 9-5-1862 7-3-1936
Berry Ross C 1887 1959
Berry Carrie Quimby 1888 n.d.
Cilley Moses L 1899 1979 WWI Priv Co E 103 Inf
Cilley Abbie M Huff 1903 1924
Barnaby Craig Norton 10-18-1917 6-12-1962 Maine WWII Major US Air Force Res
Morris Philander K 1857 1935
Morris Mary P 1857 1937
Gilman George G 1868 1958
Gilman Vonie E Adams 1871 1932
Gilman Ernest 1892 1974
Gilman Mazie M 1893 1951
Gilman Alonzo B 1866 1953
Smith Robert W 1895 1929 303 Field Art
Smith Anna N Savage 1892 1986
Lasher Annette Smith 1924 1968
Savage Frank W 1890 1958
Savage Ethel J Gilman 1893 1985
Savage Earl G 1918 n.d.
Savage Mary B Sowell 1923 1982
Dugas Wilfred J 1902 1980
Dugas Ruby C 1901 1974
Gilman Forrest I 1896 1972
Gilman Alma D Bloom 1897 1991
Hopkins Percival Orison 1874 1923 WWI 1st Lieut Med Corps USA
Millett Charles E 3-12-1874 2-18-1935
Millett Ellen M 1-26-1880 8-27-1972 last name not clear
? Florence B
? Clair J
Melcher Edmund C 1894 1960 WWI 2nd Lt Battery C 4th Field Artillery USA
Melcher Louise D 1902 n.d.
Melcher William W.D. 1927 1983
Bickford Perley 1880 1930
Bickford Alzada M 1878 1954
Bickford Esther Marion 12-19-1905 10-12-1923
Bickford Harold A 1916 1964
Bickford Alice M 1924 1963
Durgin Leslie J 1897 1975
Durgin Jane K 1897 1968
Orr Harley E 1926 n.d.
Orr Pauline M 1930 1979
Owens Russell E 1897 1986
Owens Emma B 1908 n.d.
Boyington Rolon 1876 1929
Boyington Christina 1878 1930
Durgin William W 1874 1954
Durgin Eva M 1872 1944
Robinson Robie R 3-27-1887 2-28-1965
Robinson Julia M Ward 6-25-1894 4-25-1985
Mihovan Steven A 1923 n.d.
Mihovan Noreen W 1925 n.d.
Fredette Napoleon 1863 1944
Fredette Mary 1872 1940
Fredette Paul 1913 1922
Beaudoin Henry J 1898 1975
Beaudoin Rose A 1908 1978
Kennedy Henry J 1857 1936
Kennedy Hattie O 1866 1933
Pierce Ralph E 1894 1949
Pierce Annie E 1888 1965
Holway Wilson J 1867 1954
Holway Maude F 1889 1969
Sandburg Carl J 1892 1968 Capt WWI
Sandburg Hazel D 1894 1983
Curtis Elbie D 1872 1952
Curtis Freeman D 1901
Curtis Harold E 1925
Williams Fred C 1866 1925
Williams Minnie E 1868 1938
Stewart Christopher C 1868 1934
Stewart Adelia Adams 1870 1936
Stoddard Wallace W 1869 1948
Stoddard Gladys M 1893 1975
Foss Charles A 1865 1951
Foss Elizabeth J 1869 1947
Foss Thelma E 1892 1977
Adams William T 1867 1955
Padham Al G 1866 1938
Padham Minnie Jones 1865 1923
Padham Leon W 1901 1929
Andrews Willie E 1864 1926
Andrews Sarah J Pratt 1868 1951
Andrews William C 1929 1962
Miller Catherine C 10-17-1817 9-14-1904
Cahill Victoria Miller 8-8-1886 6-20-1971
Cahill James M 4-26-1911 n.d.
Cahill Altena Whittemore 7-16-1911 n.d.
Huff Bert 12-29-1882 10-23-1967
McCollor Verna E 1-29-1898 3-18-1955
Roundy Lura E 2-28-1892 5-11-1962
Riley Thomas J 1870 1928
Alkins Maurice 1897 1981 Judge - 1st Selectman
Alkins Barbara R 1897 1990
Doe Robert W 1917 n.d.
Doe Arlene M Bushey 1919 1940
Doe Marjorie E 1940
Reynolds Thomas H 1863 1936
Reynolds Cora E 1872 1936