Search billions of records on Ancestry.com

WorldGenWeb > USGenWeb > Michigan > Charlevoix Co > Obituaries


Home

Calendar

Migrations

File of the Week

Obituaries

Townships

CCGS

GenConnect

Michigan

Region


Charlevoix County Obituaries


This space is reserved for old obituaries from Charlevoix County Citizens. If you would like to post an old obituary send it to me, Ron Fuller. Submitted obituaries should be at least 50 years old.

Additional obits are posted on Rootsweb Message Boards.
Frank ALLEN (c.1853-1908)
Elizabeth AUSTIN (1849 - 1929)
Emma E BABCOCK HAMMOND (1857-1935)
Mary Ann BAKER (c.1839-1908)
Nellie (HAMMOND) BONDY GILLEWIE (1891-1942)
Christophora E BRICE (1887-1908)
Mary E (BROWN) NULPH (1865-1942)
Fred BUNDT (1843-1908)
Alice Jane (BURNS) KING (1857-1928)
J A CAMERON "Uncle Alec" (1836-1917)
Elizabeth (CAMPBELL) ROSE (1867 - 1955)
Ira CARSON (1907-1908)
Don Lue CHIPMAN (1891-1908)
Theodosta Agnes (CLARK) JOHNSON (1850-1929)
Arthur J CLUTE (1902-1928)
James Franklin CRAFTS (1853-1930)
Anna (CRATIE) SAUNDERS (1890-1917)
Cleo DAVIS (1907-1908)
Isaac DIBERT (1848 - 1929)
John DUFORE (1840-1909)
Benjamin Walker ELLISON (1841-1913)
Mrs A E (ELLISON) MARTIN (1839-1909)
W F EMPEY (1840-1920)
Mrs FOGELBERG (1823-1887)
Archie FRENCH (1906-1908)
Alexander FULTZ (1872-1949)
Nellie (HAMMOND) BONDY GILLEWIE (1891-1942)
Ella (MELOSH) GROSENFENT (1869-1908)
Arthur Lorn GUILD (1885-1936)
Joseph R GUILD (1860-1945)
Phoebe Elizabeth (PURVIS) GUILD (1863-1928)
Charles Carr HAMMOND (1857-1931)
Dwight Lewis HAMMOND (1855-1930)
Emma E BABCOCK HAMMOND (1857-1935)
Nellie (HAMMOND) BONDY GILLEWIE (1891-1942)
Philip Gladstone HARPER (????-1908)
Annie (HOLLAND) NULPH (????-1892)
Mr HOSKINS (????-1909)
Edna May HOUGHTON (1906-1908)
Mrs E K (HUDSON) ROBINSON (1846-1892)
Luella (HUFF) MARQUARDT (1910-1945)
Andrew JACKSON (1911-1930)
Theodosta Agnes (CLARK) JOHNSON (1850-1929)
John Oliver JONES (1908-1908)
Alice Jane (BURNS) KING (1857-1928)
Joseph Edwin KING (1845-1919)
Mrs Philip KRUPH (c.1873-1908)
August Bartholomew LEU (1844-1930)
Mrs Frdverch LUTH (1835-1917)
Mrs Byron LYKE (????-1906)
Nellie (MACKIE) PEARSON (1871 - 1908)
Alice (ROUND) MALPASS (1864 - 1951)
William E MALPASS (1863 - 1944)
Luella (HUFF) MARQUARDT (1910-1945)
Mrs A E (ELLISON) MARTIN (1839-1909)
Carolina MARTIN MASSEY (1869-1939)
James Marion MASSEY (1858-1943)
Jess McDONALD (????-1917)
Ella (MELOSH) GROSENFENT (1869-1908)
Evelyn MEYER (1908-1908)
Marcus S MILES (1842-1920)
Leslie NELSON (1909-1909)
Annie (HOLLAND) NULPH (????-1892)
Laura E NULPH (????-1940)
Mary E (BROWN) NULPH (1865-1942)
John Charles NULPH (1861-1943)
Pearl (KIGHTLINGER) PALERMO (1908-1929)
James PEARSON (1829-1904)
Martin J "Mark" PEARSON (1864-1946)
Nellie (MACKIE) PEARSON (1871 - 1908)
Sarah Altheda (PEARSON) SOULE (1855-1909)
William John PEARSON (1860 - 1950)
Lillie POOLE (1875 - 1929)
Wilford F PRICE (c.1906-1908)
Phoebe Elizabeth (PURVIS) GUILD (1863-1928)
Sara (URIAH) REDPATH (1908-1908)
Mrs E K (HUDSON) ROBINSON (1846-1892)
Alice (ROUND) MALPASS (1864 - 1951)
Richard W ROUND (1841 - 1906)
Elizabeth (CAMPBELL) ROSE (1867 - 1955)
Simon M "Sam" ROSE (1862 - 1950)
Anna (CRATIE) SAUNDERS (1890-1917)
Angeline (SUPERNAW) SEYMOUR (1855-1916)
Joseph SEYMOUR (1851-????)
Mrs Arron SMITH (c.1873-1908)
Sarah Altheda (PEARSON) SOULE (1855-1909)
John SUDMAN (1853-1917)
Angeline (SUPERNAW) SEYMOUR (1855-1916)
William H THAYER (1854-1908)
Sara (URIAH) REDPATH (1908-1908)
Robert William WATTERSON (1908-1909)
Charlotte WEIR (1830-1908)
Mary WELLS (1827-1908)
Albert WILCOX (c.1850-1908)
Willis J WILLSON (c.1868-1948)