Search billions of records on Ancestry.com

Northlawn Cemetery

Sebewaing, Sebewaing Township, Huron County, Michigan

 

Names were taken from the booklet compiled

by Robert B. LaBelle, Port Austin, Michigan

June 1998

 

Transcribed by Judith Grigg, Bad Axe, Michigan

August 2008

 

Northlawn Cemetery is located at the intersection of Bay and Mill Streets at the eastern village limits of Sebewaing, Michigan.  It is owned and operated by Immanuel Lutheran Church, which is located across Bay Street from the Cemetery. This active cemetery is part of the Cemeteries of Sebewaing.

 

Surname

Given Name

Birth Date

Death Date

Veteran

 

 

 

 

 

A

 

 

 

 

Anderson

Ida

1894

1953

 

Anderson

Seven

1894

1953

 

Appold

Theodore G.

1905

1965

 

Armbruster

Edna M.

26-May-1923

 

 

Armbruster

Frieda M.

1891

1984

 

Armbruster

Julius

1863

1946

 

Armbruster

Loren S.

5-Dec-1917

21-Oct-1995

Korean Conflict

Armbruster

Lorena B.

1889

1973

 

Armbruster

Maria

1866

1946

 

Armbruster

Oscar A.

1885

1957

 

Armbruster

Otto F.

1888

1942

 

Arold

Fred G.

3-Dec-1895

6-Nov-1956

WW I

Arold

Stella M.

15-Jul-1895

5-Mar-1975

 

 

 

 

 

 

B

 

 

 

 

Bach

Alfred J.

15-Feb-1858

24-Apr-1945

 

Bach

Barbara

15-Mar-1852

17-Mar-1916

 

Bach

C.F.

18-Mar-1854

23-Aug-1920

 

Bach

Carl C.

26-May-1879

12-Apr-1880

 

Bach

Carl G.

14-May-1887

17-Feb-1980

 

Bach

Clara K.

1-Sep-1887

19-May-1949

 

Bach

Edward F.

8-May-1876

1-Apr-1893

 

Bach

Elsa L.

1893

1974

 

Bach

Ernest F.

1900

1997

 

Bach

Ferdinand T.

1885

1974

 

Bach

Frances M.

1890

1970

 

Bach

Hannah L.

1857

13-Jan-1933

 

Bach

Helen E.

30-Sep-1917

4-Nov-1917

 

Bach

Mary E.

15-Oct-1884

12-May-1975

 

Bach

Minnie D.

11-Apr-1863

21-Oct-1924

 

Bach

Oscar F.

1890

1949

 

Bach

Pauline H.

22-Apr-1904

3-Jan-2001

 

Bach

Reuben F.

21-Oct-1849

11-Jan-1901

 

Bach

Thusnelda B.

17-Mar-1895

27-Sep-1954

 

Bach

Walter F.

1922

1939

 

Bach

Walter F. (Dr.)

19-May-1893

24-Jul-1971

 

Bauer

Bernhard

1904

1994

 

Bauer

Della H.

1906

 

 

Bauer

Della

24-Jul-1917

27-Dec-1998

 

Bauer

Herman J.

1890

1973

 

Bauer

Jacob J.

1859

1916

 

Bauer

Julia A.

1862

1939

 

Bauer

Matilda L.

1889

1973

 

Baur

Ada R.

30-Nov-1883

26-Aug-1920

 

Baur

Arthur H.

1906

1968

 

Baur

Leona M.

1888

1947

 

Baur

Mattheus

4-Oct-1854

29-Apr-1910

 

Baur

Oscar J.

1887

1964

 

Baur

Otto G.

19-Sep-1903

4-Sep-1981

 

Baur

Roland J.

2-Feb-1923

22-Jun-1925

 

Baur

Ruth A.

1918

 

 

Baur

Theo S.

22-Aug-1882

30-Dec-1924

 

Baur-Polley

Philipppine K.

1892

1929

 

Beck

Adolph

1871

1907

 

Beck

Arthur L.

16-Oct-1903

5-Nov-1903

 

Beck

Barbara

24-Dec-1856

6-Dec-1948

 

Beck

Bertha H.

1881

1957

 

Beck

Clara

1907

1935

 

Beck

E. Amanda

1878

1940

 

Beck

Edmund H.

1875

1958

 

Beck

Elizabeth

1911

 

 

Beck

Emanuel

1841

1923

 

Beck

Ernest O., Jr.

1949

1962

 

Beck

Ernst J.

8-Feb-1836

29-Mar-1906

 

Beck

Ernst V.

1874

1948

 

Beck

Esther E.

1906

1989

 

Beck

Frederick

15-Apr-1854

1-Jan-1886

 

Beck

Harold J.

1910

1969

 

Beck

Minnie

3-Sep-1852

16-May-1943

 

Beck

Rosina E.

1876

1952

 

Beck

William F.

1881

1958

 

Bergman

Amanda M.

19-Aug-1914

26-Jun-2002

 

Bergman

Hilbert F.W.

1916

1986

 

Bolger

Jacob J.

1907

1960

 

Bolger

Jean E.

1913

1983

 

Bolger

Marian R.

27-Mar-1915

9-Jun-2004

 

Bologter

Chris

1908

1988

 

Braendle

Cora

1860

1915

 

Braendle

Frederick W.

1857

1929

 

Brenner

Susanna L.

1945

1993

 

Brueggeman

Carl M.

1904

1965

 

Brueggeman

Ella J.

1902

1993

 

Brueggeman

Robert J.

1936

1988

 

Brueggeman

Susa L.

1941

 

 

Buehler

Leona M.

1905

1981

 

Buehler

Louis C.

1912

1978

 

 

 

 

 

 

C

 

 

 

 

Christy

Alma

1877

1959

 

Clabuesch

Anna K.

1875

1974

 

Clabuesch

F.

1873

1937

 

Clabuesch

L. Maria

12-Jun-1907

1-Jan-1998

 

Clabuesch

Mildred E.

12-Oct-1900

24-Jul-2000

 

Clabuesch

Paul G.

30-Jan-1907

11-Dec-1995

 

Clabuesch

Ruth G.

1912

1943

 

 

 

 

 

 

D

 

 

 

 

Denner

Alma L.

2-Aug-1909

2-Mar-2008

 

Denner

Anne C.

3-Feb-1951

3-Feb-1951

 

Denner

Carl F.

1906

1986

 

Denner

Herman C.

6-Apr-1875

12-Mar-1941

 

Denner

Louis A.

1882

1950

 

Denner

Mary T.

1885

1967

 

Denner

Mildrede E.

1908

1994

 

Denner

Richard H.

1909

1982

 

Denner

Robert A.

1926

1966

 

Dressler

Herbert O.

1893

1987

 

Dressler

Martha L.

1894

1994

 

 

 

 

 

 

E

 

 

 

 

Eberlein

Leonard C.

1889

1964

 

Elder

Adella

1869

1944

 

Elder

Clarence M.

1901

1939

 

Elder

Edmund C.

1884

1939

 

Elder

Fred M.

1874

1953

 

Elder

Mattie D.

1888

1975

 

Engelhard

Edna M.D.

17-Nov-1911

10-Sep-1992

 

Engelhard

Henry G.

31-Jul-1909

21-Aug-2000

 

Engelhardt

Barbara F.

1872

1943

 

Engelhardt

Bertha

1899

1993

 

Engelhardt

Emil

1896

1968

 

Engelhardt

Leonhard F.

1862

1942

 

Engelhardt

Ernst J.

1911

1966

 

Engelhardt

Gertrude L.

1909

1983

 

Esch

Clemence H.

7-May-1921

14-Oct-2000

 

Esch

Ernest A.

1897

1939

 

Esch

Harold O.

1900

1975

 

Esch

Herman

7-Oct-1867

20-Sep-1924

 

Esch

Margaret M.

11-Jan-1894

22-Apr-1954

 

Esch

Margaretha

31-Dec-1863

24-Jan-1918

 

Ewald

Alice I.

1921

1993

 

Ewald

Florence O.

1921

1984

 

Ewald

Gottfried

1881

1942

 

Ewald

Karl R.

1918

 

 

Ewald

Mary

1886

1960

 

Ewald

Norman T.

1916

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

F

 

 

 

 

Fahrner

Frederick J.

1858

1908

 

Fiebig

Florence

1909

1982

 

Fisher

Erma E.

1900

1982

 

Fliegel

Norman C.

1897

1960

 

Fliegel

Valta E.

1889

1968

 

Franke

Helene M.

1878

1959

 

Franke

R. Ottomar

1875

1945

 

Fritz

Albert H.

15-Apr-1857

30-Sep-1939

 

Fritz

Gerhard G.

1901

1972

 

Fritz

Hulda L.

13-Mar-1886

31-Dec-1954

 

Fritz

Mary E.

1913

1985

 

 

 

 

 

 

G

 

 

 

 

Gaeth

Alberta V.

1923

 

 

Gaeth

Carl L.

8-Oct-1869

23-Jan-1995

 

Gaeth

Edgar W.

21-Sep-1922

30-Apr-2007

 

Gaeth

Eleanore

1-Feb-1878

30-Jul-1943

 

Gaeth

Harold O.

5-Dec-1925

25-Apr-1926

 

Gaeth

Helen S.

1899

1986

 

Gaeth

Otto F.

1898

1987

 

Gaeth

Roland H.

1927

 

 

Gaeth

Ruth L.

1928

1993

 

Geiger

Bertha L.

1888

1969

 

Geiger

Harvey D.

1890

1979

 

Gettel

Bernhard W.

24-Jul-1917

21-Jan-1999

 

Gettel

Dean M.

16-Sep-1971

16-Sep-1971

 

Gettel

Loren

1930

 

 

Gettel

Marilyn M.

1934

 

 

Goebel

Barbara

2-Jun-1848

28-Oct-1902

 

Goebel

Bernard W.

24-Jul-1917

21-Jan-1999

 

Goebel

Esther B.

12-Jun-1901

9-Feb-1995

 

Goebel

Esther M.

30-Jan-1923

14-Sep-1993

 

Goebel

Henry

27-Jan-1840

28-Jun-1890

 

Goebel

Henry

30-Apr-1837

31-Aug-1911

 

Goebel

Henry J., Jr.

8-Mar-1865

7-Mar-1929

 

Goebel

Lesta

15-Jun-1896

28-Sep-1903

 

Goebel

Mary

15-Oct-1878

21-Jul-1921

 

Goebel

Mutter

-----

-----

 

Goebel

Norman J.

18-Dec-1899

21-Jan-1974

 

Goebel

Oscar

6-Feb-1876

18-Oct-1909

 

Goebel

Willie

-----

-----

 

Gremel

Andreas

3-Jun-1836

15-Jun-1914

 

Gremel

Arnold

1898

1980

 

Gremel

Clara L.

1885

1968

 

Gremel

Clara S.

1898

1991

 

Gremel

Dorathea M.

6-Jun-1854

28-Sep-1910

 

Gremel

Edmund

1894

1986

 

Gremel

Elmer F.

1890

1979

 

Gremel

Elmer K.

24-Apr-1887

23-Oct-1887

 

Gremel

Esther

1902

1996

 

Gremel

Eva R.

31-Aug-1844

2-May-1928

 

Gremel

Ferdinand L.

1879

1956

 

Gremel

Frederick J.

21-Jun-1854

16-Apr-1925

 

Gremel

George J.

18-Dec-1846

31-Jan-1909

 

Gremel

Hannah L.

25-Jul-1926

31-Jan-1998

 

Gremel

Ida K.

1884

1977

 

Gremel

Jacob C.

1888

1958

 

Gremel

Jacob F.

1858

1931

 

Gremel

Kenneth W.

1923

1927

 

Gremel

Leonora

1896

1975

 

Gremel

Mabel L.

1890

1980

 

Gremel

Marjorie A.

1921

 

 

Gremel

Mary A.

23-Sep-1856

25-Jul-1940

 

Gremel

Mary A.

1860

1951

 

Gremel

Matilda G.

8-Jan-1856

27-Jun-1904

 

Gremel

Norman R.

1904

1972

 

Gremel

Oscar A.

1-Jun-1884

31-Jul-1884

 

Gremel

Tochter

24-Dec-1882

24-Dec-1882

 

Gremel

Tochter

16-Jun-1885

16-Jun-1885

 

Gremel

Walter C.

12-Aug-1886

9-Aug-1968

WW I

Grunewald

Clara M.

1905

1986

 

Grunewald

William J.

1903

1988

 

Gunsell

 Christopher

1-Dec-1968

1-Dec-1968

 

Gunsell

Elsie E.

1904

1993

 

Gunsell

Franklin J.

1901

1947

 

Gunsell

June D.

1929

1935

 

Gunsell

Richard L.

1942

1952

 

 

 

 

 

 

H

 

 

 

 

Haag

Emma M.

1896

1963

 

Haag

Henry F.

1892

1964

 

Hahn

 Anna M.

1-Dec-1843

23-Nov-1904

 

Hahn

Anna S.

1874

1948

 

Hahn

Charles L.

1872

1945

 

Hahn

Christena

1871

1931

 

Hahn

Christopher A.

13-Aug-1863

1-Apr-1900

 

Hahn

William F.

1866

1926

 

Hanke

Carl D.

1964

1965

 

Hickey

Joan

1930

 

 

Hofmeister

Alma M.

1892

1959

 

Hofmeister

Alvina S.

1918

1975

 

Hofmeister

Donald A.

7-Jan-1919

19-Jan-1945

WW II (KIA)

Hofmeister

Edith B.

1883

1966

 

Hofmeister

Fred G.

1875

1939

 

Hofmeister

George J.

1-Jan-1855

18-Jun-1922

 

Hofmeister

Herbert W.

1910

1971

 

Hofmeister

Maria

23-May-1863

7-Dec-1909

 

Hofmeister

Norman C.

1906

1950

 

Hofmeister

Otto W.

1887

1966

 

Hofmeister

Thelma M.

1909

 

 

Holmboldt

Derek g.

1940

1972

 

Hoover

Marion M.

1887

1972

 

 

 

 

 

 

I

 

 

 

 

Irion

Ernestine J.

1883

1960

 

Irion

Franklin G.

1894

1985

WW I

Irion

Herman E.

1873

1957

 

Irion

Lydia H.

1905

1985

 

Irion

Maria C.

1898

1973

 

 

 

 

 

 

J

 

 

 

 

Jahr

Arthur

24-Jul-1907

11-Jan-1986

 

Jahr

Elsie

16-Aug-1911

25-Oct-2000

 

Jahr

Henry A.

1876

1960

 

Jahr

Louise T.

1881

1961

 

Jones

Alice

3-Mar-1917

12-Aug-1990

 

Jones

Ralph

29-Apr-1902

4-Sep-1985

 

Juencel

Aldine H.

1897

1954

 

Juencel

Theodore T.

1895

1982

WW I

Juengel

Harriet

25-Aug-1923

24-Sep-2000

 

 

 

 

 

 

K

 

 

 

 

Keller

Laura M.

1899

 

 

Keller

Walter

1898

1965

 

Kemp

Clara M.

6-May-1880

14-Feb-1972

 

Kemp

Emma H.

23-Mar-1864

18-May-1920

 

Kemp

Jacob H.

30-Jan-1866

19-Apr-1937

 

Koch

Anna

1880

1970

 

Koch

Caroline

19-Apr-1832

24-Jun-1915

 

Koch

Elmer G.

1903

1965

 

Koch

John

1873

1955

 

Koch

Marthha

1903

1984

 

Koch

Martin J.

1-May-1827

26-Apr-1913

 

Koernke

Ernest R.

1902

1979

 

Koernke

Marthaa L.

1900

1980

 

Koernke

Roslyn J.

1928

1946

 

Konkle

Ethel

1889

1982

 

Konkle

John E.

1889

1980

 

Kramer

Bertha

26-Sep-1882

26-Jan-1938

 

Kramer

Clarence

1908

1971

 

Kramer

Emma M.

1910

1981

 

Kramer

Frederick

1878

1953

 

Kramer

Gerald

17-Mar-1937

2-Jul-1937

 

Kramer

Herbert C.

1904

1944

 

Kramer

Infant

11-Oct-1932

11-Oct-1932

 

Kramer

Katherine

1899

1976

 

Kramer

Norbert T.

1896

1968

 

Krauss

August F.

1866

1918

 

Krauss

Edward F.

1890

1955

 

Krauss

Elizabeth

1856

1921

 

Krauss

Friedrich

1858

1923

 

Krauss

Jacob

17-Dec-1869

22-Jul-1930

 

Krauss

Katherine

1863

1906

 

Krauss

Katherine

1834

1912

 

Krauss

Lina

24-Jan-1875

1-Aug-1940

 

Krauss

Louise

1874

1945

 

Krauss

Martha R.

1892

1979

 

Krauss

Mary

1869

1938

 

Kroll

Fredrich

-----

-----

 

Kroll

Hanna E.

1899

1995

 

Kroll

Henry C.

1891

1946

 

Kroll

Herman

1858

1924

 

Kroll

Joan

1929

1980

 

Kroll

Joseph

20y2m21d

18-Feb-1889

 

Kuehn

Carl C.J.

28-May-1891

4-Jan-1915

 

Kuehn

Gustav C.

1884

1907

 

Kuehn

Johanna

1898

1899

 

Kuehn

Karl

28-Feb-1825

29-Dec-1900

 

Kuehn

Lydia

1900

1902

 

Kuehn

Malvina

1866

1947

 

Kuehn

O.

1882

1903

 

Kuehn

Wilhelm

8-Jun-1834

11-Sep-1914

 

Kuehn

William

1862

1904

 

Kundinger

Arthur C.

1904

1978

 

Kundinger

Barbara

6-May-1824

23-Jul-1906

 

Kundinger

George A.

1853

1916

 

Kundinger

George J.

6-Jun-1823

29-Jul-1880

 

Kundinger

Karl W.

4-May-1922

26-Jun-1991

WW II

Kundinger

Pauline J.

1861

1952

 

Kundinger

R.C.

18-Oct-1894

5-Jun-1927

 

Kundinger

Thelma B.

1909

 

 

Kundingter

Betty J.

1927

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

L

 

 

 

 

Liken

Alfred F.

1898

1969

 

Liken

Frank C.

1896

1966

 

Liken

Frieda J.

1898

1981

 

Liken

Frieda M.

1888

1962

 

Liken

Johanna

1876

1948

 

Liken

Johanna G.

27-Dec-1889

27-Dec-1889

 

Liken

John

9-Aug-1884

9-Aug-1884

 

Liken

John C.

9-Aug-1832

16-Apr-1920

 

Liken

John E.

1872

1955

 

Liken

John R.

5-Nov-1871

5-Nov-1871

 

Liken

Wallburga

16-Jun-1836

17-Sep-1910

 

Linz

Raymond A.

8-Jul-1929

4-Nov-1968

Korean Conflict

List

Aldelheid

1878

1956

 

List

Martin J.F.

1876

1939

 

Loeffler

Ottilie

19-Jun-1885

14-Jun-1936

 

Lohrmann

Carl

1904

1984

 

Lohrmann

Florence M.

1904

1956

 

Louis

Linda M.

21-Jun-1920

9-May-2004

 

Louis

Marvin F.

1920

1992

 

Luckhard

Amalia

27-Oct-1881

20-Feb-1914

 

Luckhard

Emilie K.

1-Aug-1856

26-Sep-1897

 

Luckhard

Emma R.

1892

1975

 

Luckhard

Jacob F.

30-Nov-1847

3-Jun-1925

 

Luckhard

Mary A.

29-Jun-1853

22-Mar-1941

 

Luckhard

Richard W.

1919

1991

 

Luckhard

William L.

1891

1959

 

Lutz

Arnold H.

1917

1987

 

Lutz

Edna M.

1918

 

 

Lutz

Herman J.

1889

1968

 

Lutz

Mary L.

1890

1983

 

 

 

 

 

 

M

 

 

 

 

Maetschke

Erwin B.

3-May-1906

2-Jan-1989

 

Maetschke

Linda M.

4-Jul-1898

7-Aug-1973

 

Mammel

Anna C.

1884

1959

 

Mammel

Ernest G.

25-Jul-1879

26-Feb-1937

 

Mammel

Harold H.

1906

1994

 

Mammel

James H.

25-Dec-1966

10-Jan-1975

 

Mammel

Paul A.

1906

1987

 

Manske

Elizabeth A.

4-Apr-1884

21-Sep-1926

 

Marsmer

Harold E. (Dr)

1903

1978

 

Marsmer

hazel H.

1907

1980

 

Martini

Dorothy M.

7-Aug-1924

19-Sep-1924

 

Martini

Elsie A.

1926

1996

 

Martini

Fred G.

1896

1969

 

Martini

Frieda

1898

1967

 

Martini

Gerald M.

1910

1979

 

Martini

John C.

1878

1974

 

Martini

Latholah M.

1915

1997

 

Martini

Mary K.

31-Jan-1856

31-Dec-1893

 

Martini

Richard

1-Aug-1848

2-May-1935

 

Martini

Tillie K.

1878

1951

 

Martini  (MEM)

Amelia

6-Jan-1860

17-Jul-1912

 

Menzel

Delbert E.

1930

1955

 

Menzel

Rickey M.

1953

1953

 

Meyer

Ferdinand

27-May-1916

2-Dec-2002

 

Meyer

Leonard

1874

1857

 

Meyer

Mary C.

1882

1947

 

Meyer

Walter L.

25-Mar-1928

9-Mar-2003

 

Mossmer

Esther O.M.

1901

1911

 

Mossmer

John S.

1858

1918

 

Mossmer

Josephine

1864

1899

 

 

 

 

 

 

N

 

 

 

 

Neuman

Ruth M.

1915

 

 

Neuman

Thelma D.

29-Jul-1913

26-Nov-1999

 

Neumann

Bertha L.

1880

1963

 

Neumann

Leonard H.C.

21-Sep-1908

19-Jun-1998

 

Neumann

Otto H.

1877

1946

 

Nitz

Clara H.

27-May-1917

12-Aug-2000

 

Nitz

Robert H.

1915

1977

 

 

 

 

 

 

P

 

 

 

 

Pilon

Betty P.

1927

 

 

Pilon

Roger G.

1922

1994

 

Pobanz

Albert

1873

1958

 

Pobanz

Albert C.

1914

1920

 

Pobanz

Carl

9-Sep-1833

25-Jun-1922

 

Pobanz

Catherine

1880

1954

 

Pobanz

Clara M.

1884

1977

 

Pobanz

Daniel

1907

1951

 

Pobanz

Duane

1937

1952

 

Pobanz

Elizabeth

1-Mar-1879

5-Aug-1955

 

Pobanz

Esther M.

1906

1986

 

Pobanz

Frederick C.

6-Dec-1877

31-Mar-1955

Spanish/American War

Pobanz

Johann C.

1850

1918

 

Pobanz

John C.

1880

1968

 

Pobanz

Justina

1-Feb-1843

5-Jul-1916

 

Pobanz

Katharina

1911

1972

 

Pobanz

Katherina

1856

1942

 

Pobanz

Omar A.

1904

1961

 

Pobanz

Wilma M.

1913

 

 

Polley

Anna

1917

1930

 

 

 

 

 

 

R

 

 

 

 

Ranke

Father

1852

1928

 

Ranke

Mother

1857

1918

 

Reed

Charles A.

1902

1978

 

Reed

Rose G.

1907

1970

 

Rehbein

Ida A.

1891

1967

 

Rehbein

William C.

1889

1943

 

Reineke

William

62y

23-Mar-1894

 

Reinhold

Alice E.

1906

1994

 

Reinhold

Arnold A.

1903

1988

 

Reinhold

Ernst C.

1877

1951

 

Reinhold

Gustav H.

1863

1946

 

Reinhold

Louise W.

1885

1968

 

Reinhold

Lydia M.

1862

1945

 

Reinhold

Mary

1880

1959

 

Reinhold

Meter

3-Jul-1901

6-May-1913

 

Reinhold

Olga H.

22-Feb-1913

6-Sep-1913

 

Reinhold

Oscar

1878

1939

 

Reithel

Meta A.

27-Mar-1918

8-Jul-2001

 

Reithel

Ralph C.

16-Dec-1908

12-Aug-1999

 

Remter

Mary

1873

1949

 

Rider

Hannah M.

1918

 

 

Rider

Kenneth W.

1919

 

 

Riedel

John C.

1861

1909

 

Rievert

Amanda C.A.

2-Sep-1896

14-Jun-1901

 

Rievert

Bertha

19-Apr-1860

18-Apr-1922

 

Rievert

Edward J.

1894

1947

 

Rievert

Grace

1888

1976

 

Rievert

Hugo R.J.

26-Aug-1892

14-Jul-1909

 

Rievert

J.G. Eduard

26-May-1858

18-Jul-1907

 

Rievert

Leaetta

1918

1925

 

Rievert

Pearl E.

1893

1956

 

Rievert

William

1886

1950

 

Risinger

Joseph

1887

1939

 

Rockstroh

Adolph

1-Apr-1881

21-Jul-1940

 

Rockstroh

Carl J.

1911

1980

 

Rockstroh

Denise A.

1940

 

 

Rockstroh

Ella E.B.

25-Jul-1882

22-Oct-1953

 

Rockstroh

Elsie E.

1915

 

 

Rockstroh

Erna J.

2-Sep-1908

13-Dec-2000

 

Rockstroh

Frieda M.

1913

1958

 

Rockstroh

Otto F.

1909

1965

 

Rockstroh

Paul F.

1913

1992

 

Rockstroh

Pauline

1872

1949

 

Roenisch

Helen C.

1897

1958

 

Roenisch

Martin G.

1892

1954

 

Roeser

Albert C.

1903

1958

 

Roeser

Anna M.

1882

1949

 

Roeser

Elmer E.

1913

1994

 

Roeser

Elsie D.

1907

1955

 

Roeser

Esther E.

1915

 

 

Roeser

John C.

1876

1961

 

Rummel

Amanda L.

11-Jul-1897

25-Jan-1993

 

Rummel

Arthur J.

2-Feb-1892

3-Apr-1975

WW I

Rummel

Carl T., Jr.

27-Jun-1926

27-Apr-2003

 

Rummel

Margaret L.

14-May-1924

16-May-1924

 

 

 

 

 

 

S

 

 

 

 

Schell

Donovan I.

19-Oct-1923

5-Mar-1997

WW II

Schilling

Katherine

1879

1956

 

Schilling

Lena R.

1889

1986

 

Schilling

Viola

14-Apr-1907

11-Apr-1931

 

Schilling

William

1974

1960

 

Schmidt

Carl A.

5-Mar-1843

18-Feb-1908

 

Schmidt

Gertrude

7-Oct-1852

9-Jun-1903

 

Schmidt

Katherine

1863

1940

 

Schmuck

Meta

1890

1927

 

Schnepp

Alfred W.

1912

1970

 

Schnepp

Doris M.

1919

1989

 

Schroeder

Julia

7-Mar-1890

4-May-1972

 

Schroeder

William O.

17-Jun-1893

10-Nov-1971

WW I

Schuckhart

Catherine

12-Jan-1852

31-Dec-1930

 

Schultz

John A.

30-Oct-1891

15-Aug-1967

WW I

Schumacher

Leona C.

16-Dec-1911

25-Oct-1998

 

Schumacher

Norman W.

6-Apr-1909

8-Oct-1996

 

Schumacher

Wallace

29-Mar-1934

11-Apr-1939

 

Sievers

Emma

1892

1945

 

Sievers

Fritz

1890

1975

 

Sievers

Mary

1903

1996

 

Sohn

Loretta

14-Feb-1893

14-Dec-1926

 

Staebler

Lydia

16-Dec-1854

20-Nov-1927

 

Staisil

Howard S.

1942

1996

 

Staisil

Marel L.

1941

 

 

Stecher

David E.

1910

1991

 

Stecker

Gertrude E.

1922

 

 

Stecker

Loren D.

1960

1989

 

Steckler

Emma M.

23-Apr-1916

27-Feb-1954

 

Sting

Albert

1888

1968

 

Sting

Alson G.

1913

1945

 

Sting

Clara

1891

1979

 

Sting

Milton

1911

1978

 

Sting

Pauline

1914

1997

 

Sting

Rose P.

1887

1964

 

Sting

Sharon J.

1939

1941

 

Sting

Theodore J.

1884

1965

 

Stock

Alfred C.

1893

1961

 

Stock

Linda C.

1892

1979

 

Strieter

Christiana

31-Jan-1820

29-Jun-1899

 

Strieter

Friederich

30y10m20d

15-May-1889

 

Strieter

Jacob F.

22-Jun-1824

13-Sep-1902

 

Strieter

Rose C.

1861

1956

 

Strieter

Rosina

4m12d

24-Aug-1860

 

Sylvester

Clare G.

1966

1966

 

 

 

 

 

 

T

 

 

 

 

Tanton

Hannah

10-Jan-1908

1-Feb-2001

 

Tanton

John F.

1890

1987

 

Tanton

Thomas W.

1938

1958

 

Teste

William F.

1888

1919

 

 

 

 

 

 

U

 

 

 

 

Uhl

Carl W.

11-Oct-1908

26-Dec-1983

 

Uhl

Dorothy M.

21-Nov-1911

18-Mar-2001

 

Uhl

Edward C.

1884

1968

 

Uhl

Laura M.

1886

1945

 

Uhl

Timothy M.

21-Nov-1911

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

V

 

 

 

 

Vahle

Catherine

1836

1915

 

Vahle

Charles H.

1859

1930

 

Vahle

Emma K.

1870

1949

 

Vahle

Henry C.

1836

1927

 

Vahle

Jessie

1859

1913

 

Volz

Arthur D.

1917

1979

 

Volz

Edward A.

1920

1984

WW II

Volz

Ellen M.

1921

 

 

Volz

Emma

1888

1981

 

Volz

Ernst

1889

1952

 

Volz

Florence

1912

 

 

Volz

Iva M.

15-Nov-1921

20-Jul-2005

 

Volz

Paul E.

1916

1945

 

 

 

 

 

 

W

 

 

 

 

Wagner

Clarence J.

4-Nov-1895

26-Jul-1971

WW I

Wagner

Esther V.

1918

 

 

Wason

John J.

13-Apr-1924

13-Apr-1924

 

Weber

Leslie H. (Dr.)

1889

1969

 

Weber

Ruth M.

1895

1988

 

Weinlander

Dan

1902

1978

 

Weinlander

Daniel J.

21-May-1929

31-Aug-2000

 

Weinlander

Edna

1902

1997

 

Weissman

Alice C.

1915

 

 

Weissman

William

1896

1986

 

Werschky

Anna E.

17-Sep-1899

30-May-1932

 

Werschky

Roland E.

18-Aug-1925

2-Jul-1942

 

Wiemer

Arthur E.

11-Nov-1897

25-May-1968

 

Wiemer

Bertha

14-Jan-1878

19-Apr-1969

 

Wiemer

Carl G.

1866

1941

 

Wiemer

Lesta

11-May-1904

 

 

Wilson

John R.

1950

1993

 

Wilson

Ruth

1920

1997

 

Wing

Leota L.

11-May-1904

21-Apr-2003

 

Wing

Roy N.

23-Nov-1908

1-Jan-2005

 

Winter

Ernstine

12-Nov-1858

20-Jan-1935

 

Winter

Friedericka A.

1862

1948

 

Winter

John

17-Feb-1860

4-Jan-1936

 

Winter

Otto W.

1895

1966

 

Winter

Robert D.

May-1966

Jul-1966

 

Winter

Sophia

14-Nov-1863

1-Dec-1939

 

Winter

Viola C.

1901

1973

 

Winter

William

25-Feb-1858

28-Feb-1938

 

Wyant

Cecil L.

1888

-----

 

Wyant

Elsa G.

1891

1952

 

 

 

 

 

 

Z

 

 

 

 

Zimmer

Mary A.

1836

1922