Rock Falls Cemetery

Harbor Beach, Sand Beach Township, Huron County, Michigan

 

Names were taken from the booklet compiled

by Robert B. LaBelle, Port Austin, Michigan

December 1994 and January 2000 from surveys of the cemetery and

up-dated in 2005 from obituaries

 

Transcribed by Judith Grigg, Bad Axe, Michigan

July 2009

 

Rock Falls Cemetery is located 1 miles south of Harbor Beach, Michigan, on M-25. It is in Section 19 of Sand Beach Township. Sand Beach Township owns and operates the cemetery to serve the needs of the residents in Harbor Beach and surrounding townships. Immediately north of the cemetery, across Jenks Road, is Our Lady of Lake Huron Catholic Cemetery.

 

The cemetery extends east from M-25 to the shores of Lake Huron and comprises 13.2 acres. It is divided into seven sections, which reflects stages of development. The oldest is located in the middle of the cemetery. The remaining six sections include the west, northwest, and southwest sections along M-25, and the east and south sections near and adjacent to Lake Huron. There is a newly developed, small center section between the old and west sections.

 

 

Surname

Given Name

Date of Birth

Date of Death

Veteran

Section

 

 

 

 

 

 

A

 

 

 

 

 

Abbe

Bruce C.

16-Oct-1926

25-Sep-1998

 

East

Abbe

Don

1902

1989

 

East

Abbe

Don E.

1924

1965

 

East

Abbe

Gertrude

1906

1986

 

East

Aherns

Carolin

1836

1910

 

West

Aherns

John

1838

1925

 

West

Ahiers

Fred

1876

1939

 

Old

Ahiers

Nora M.

1883

1965

 

Old

Ahrens

Alfred

1913

1991

 

Southwest

Ahrens

Dorothy

13-Oct-1927

10-Aug-1989

WW II

Southwest

Ahrens

Dorothy A.

6-Mar-1926

8-Jan-2003

 

Southwest

Ahrens

Edward P.

26-Aug-1916

12-Oct-1994

 

Southwest

Ahrens

Harold J.

1919

1919

 

Old

Ahrens

John A.

1877

1947

 

Old

Ahrens

Martha A.

1886

1973

 

Old

Ahrens

Myrtle

1-Mar-1916

24-Sep-2002

 

Southwest

Ainsworth

M. Ada

1880

1954

 

Old

Ainsworth

William P.

1884

1965

 

Old

Akers

Russell

12-Nov-1911

24-Apr-1976

WW II

West

Akers

Ruth E.

16-Dec-1926

 

 

West

Allen

Ida T.

1866

1956

 

Old

Allen

Ralph C.

1871

1962

 

Old

Allison

Charlotte

1879

1976

 

Southwest

Allison

Robert, II

1877

1958

 

Southwest

Allison

Robert, III

1913

1928

 

Southwest

Allstead

Esther

1910

29-Jul-2002

 

West

Amey

John

-----

-----

 

South

Amey

Tina

-----

-----

 

South

Amey

Wesley J.

-----

-----

 

South

Anderson

Archie

1893

1965

 

Southwest

Anderson

Eleanor

28-Jul-1820

28-Aug-1901

 

South

Anderson

John

-----

-----

 

South

Anderson

Juanita

1902

1979

 

South

Andrews

Barbara

1863

1936

 

West

Andrews

Ellsworth

21-Mar-1890

19-Mar-1962

WW I

Southwest

Andrews

Elmer

5-May-1889

6-Oct-1957

WW I

Southwest

Andrews

Ethel

15-Apr-1903

3-Dec-1989

 

Southwest

Andrews

Frank

1863

1939

 

West

Andrews

Harry

1860

1938

 

West

Andrews

Myrtle

1880

1948

 

West

Annan

Elizabeth Holmes

1926

1983

 

West

Annan

Robert

1925

1987

 

West

Annis

Lyle R.

1901

1984

WW II

Old

Annis

Norma A.

1903

27-May-2000

 

Old

Anson

Clarence L.

4-Jan-1929

8-Jun-1997

 

 

Applegate

Frank W.

11-Dec-1915

28-Jan-1999

WW II

 

Appleman

Charlotte J.

-----

21-Jan-2002

 

Southwest

Araneaunt

J.W.

-----

-----

 

Southwest

Armitage

Bertha

1881

1914

 

West

Armitage

James H.

1874

1959

 

West

Armstead

Donna M.

8-Aug-1926

6-Sep-1996

 

East

Armstead

Floyd

1913

1972

 

East

Armstead

Virginia

22-Aug-1926

13-Feb-2003

 

Southwest

Arndt

Amelia

1890

1947

 

Southwest

Arndt

Arletta

1912

2001

 

Southwest

Arndt

Charles

-----

2-Jun-1920

 

Southwest

Arndt

Edward

24-Jul-1916

 

 

Southwest

Arndt

Emma

1888

1982

 

Southwest

Arndt

Father

2-Jan-1843

24-Apr-1898

 

Old

Arndt

Gertrude

30-Apr-1921

23-Aug-2007

 

Southwest

Arndt

Mother

8-Apr-1845

2-Sep-1913

 

Old

Arndt

William

11-Oct-1877

22-Sep-1895

 

Old

Arntz

Alfriede

1922

1965

 

Old

Arntz

Arletta

-----

16-Jun-2001

 

 

Arntz

Betsy L.

1882

1948

 

South

Arntz

Chad

1940

1941

 

South

Arntz

Fred

2-Mar-1908

19-Dec-1994

 

South

Arntz

Hazel M.

21-Feb-1920

9-Oct-1998

 

South

Arntz

John

1904

1922

 

South

Arntz

Leona M.

1906

1987

 

East

Arntz

Nathan W.L.

7-May-1992

30-Jul-1997

 

East

Arntz

Reuben T.

1902

1972

 

East

Arntz

Reuben

21-Nov-1928

28-Mar-2009

Korean Conflict

 

Arntz

Sherman

26-Jan-1917

13-Mar-1991

 

South

Arntz

William

1882

1943

 

South

Arntz

William J.

29-Mar-1945

19-Jun-2009

 

Cremation

Atkins

Philip R.

10-Jul-1860

27-Feb-1867

 

Old

Attwater

Curtis E.

1924

1926

 

Old

Attwater

George

24-Mar-1889

7-May-1976

WW I

Old

Attwater

Lena

4-Feb-1898

8-Feb-1995

 

Old

Attwater

Lucille Hopson

1895

1943

 

Old

Aumann

Russell D.

14-May-1946

29-Aug-2001

 

Southwest

Auten

Lucy L.

1912

11-Feb-1999

 

Old

Avery

Elizabeth

1903

1979

 

Southwest

Avery

Floyd

1899

1973

 

Southwest

Ayotte

Alberta E.

14-Oct-1920

19-Nov-2000

 

South

Ayotte

Samuel E.

22-May-1948

22-Aug-1995

 

South

 

 

 

 

 

 

B

 

 

 

 

 

Backus

Barbara

1930

 

 

East

Backus

Ralph H.

1927

 

 

East

Badgeley

Olive L.

22-Jun-1936

16-Nov-1995

 

 

Baird

Hazel L.

1889

1909

 

Old

Baird

Jamie/Robert

-----

-----

 

Old

Baird

Margaret L.

1892

1892

 

Old

Baird

Pearl D.

1863

1895

 

Old

Baker

Clairsse

1917

1991

 

Southwest

Baker

Emma

15-Jan-1852

12-Nov-1910

 

West

Baker

Floyd H.

1918

1994

WW II

Southwest

Baker

Hannah

1851

1926

 

Southwest

Baker

Howard B.

1881

1965

 

Southwest

Baker

Ralph E.

1914

1928

 

Southwest

Baker

Thomas J.

1840

-----

American Civil War

West

Baker

Viola E.

1882

1966

 

Southwest

Baker

William

1849

1934

 

Southwest

Balcer

Louise

1886

1968

 

Southwest

Ball

Charles

10-Apr-1904

30-Mar-1995

 

Southwest

Ball

Harvey O.

1900

1918

 

Old

Ball

Jane

1871

1970

 

Old

Ball

Lucinda

1832

1901

 

Old

Ball

Lulu P.

21-Jun-1918

1-Aug-2004

 

Southwest

Ball

Martin

47y9m4d

14-Sep-1888

 

Old

Ball

Minnie Meigs

-----

-----

 

Southwest

Ball

Oliver G.

1868

1950

 

Old

Ball

Otis

-----

-----

 

Old

Bandemer

Albert

1865

1937

 

West

Bandemer

Paulina

1858

1937

 

West

Banker

Adele H.

12-Sep-1912

21-Oct-1999

 

Southwest

Banker

Elizabeth

-----

1948

 

Southwest

Banker

Frank W.

21-Nov-1911

28-Apr-1976

 

Southwest

Banker

George H.

-----

1934

 

Southwest

Banker

Ida

1876

1945

 

Southwest

Banker

Milo

1878

1955

 

Southwest

Banker

Vivian

1928

1950

 

Old

Banks

Homer

19-Mar-1949

5-Mar-1999

 

 

Bannan

Marjorie E.

14-Dec-1927

21-Jul-1996

 

 

Baranski

Grace C.

3-Aug-1920

17-Oct-1999

 

East

Baranski

Thomas

3-Mar-1917

31-May-2003

 

East

Barbeaum

Ann

1915

1919

 

Southwest

Barclay

James D.

1903

1964

 

Southwest

Barclay

Thelma

1907

1987

 

Southwest

Barclay

Warren R.

13-Jul-1922

7-Oct-1948

WW II

Southwest

Barker

Earl

-----

-----

 

Old

Barker

George

1885

1963

 

Old

Barker

Violet Mae

1893

1970

 

Old

Barnes

Caroline Ann

1894

1988

 

Old

Barss

Charles

4y11m8d

15-Dec-1891

 

Old

Barss

G.

-----

-----

 

Old

Barss

Joseph

2y7m11d

12-May-1892

 

Old

Bartlett

Allie

20-May-1840

22-Jul-1906

 

Old

Bartlett

Anna J.

15y17d

11-Jan-1893

 

Old

Bartlett

Byron

-----

-----

 

Old

Bartlett

Hattie

13y1m

22-Oct-1891

 

Old

Bartlett

Lawrence S.

11-May-1814

2-May-1902

 

Old

Basler

Christina

1848

1917

 

West

Basler

Sammie Lee

6y12d

22-May-1881

 

West

Basler

Samuel

1828

1911

American Civil War

West

Bedford

Lola D.

1899

1976

 

East

Bedford

Malcolm P.

1900

1991

 

East

Behlke

June

-----

13-Aug-1996

 

Southwest

Bell

Margaret

1848

1923

 

Old

Bell

William

1835

1913

American Civil War

Old

Bellis

Roy F.

16-Aug-1906

25-May-1976

WW II

Old

Bennett

Agnes F.

1883

1981

 

Northwest

Bennett

Charles H.

1892

1985

WW I

Northwest

Bennett

James I.

1869

1954

 

Northwest

Bennett

James T.

8-Apr-1897

30-Jul-1948

WW I

Northwest

Bennett

Mamie E.

1874

1942

 

Northwest

Berman

Meyer

23-Jul-1908

21-Feb-1998

 

Old

Berndt

Marie C.

11-Apr-1900

18-Jul-1981

 

Old

Berndt

William R.

16-Feb-1896

8-Aug-1987

WW I

Old

Bernhardt

August

5-Feb-1821

13-May-1892

 

Old

Bernhardt

Elizabeth

31-Dec-1835

30-Jul-1914

 

Old

Bernhardt

Ella

1865

1939

 

West

Bernhardt

Emil

1862

1946

 

West

Bernhardt

R.D.

1853

1930

 

West

Bilger

Jean M.

19-Jul-1928

22-Apr-1990

 

Southwest

Bilger

Watson G.

13-Feb-1929

 

 

Southwest

Binkle

Albert

3-May1890

Nov-1967

 

Southwest

Binkle

Carl W.

14-Jan-1932

23-Jun-1984

Korean Conflict

Southwest

Binkle

Esther

4-Jan-1907

12-Jan-1999

 

 

Binkel

Gerald A.

2-Sep-1936

16-May-2009

Veteran

Cremation

Binkle

John Edward

1926

1942

 

Southwest

Binkle

Martha M.

1897

1974

 

Southwest

Binkle

Robert K.

15-Sep-1924

20-Apr-1991

WW II

Southwest

Black

Barbara F.

22-May-1929

11-Mar-1980

 

Northwest

Black

Beatrice H.

-----

-----

 

Old

Black

Tillie C.

1891

1945

 

Northwest

Blackbourn

John

10-Apr-1838

11-Sep-1897

 

Old

Blackbourn

Mary

10-Feb-1820

11-Dec-1896

 

Old

Bliss

Sophia

17-Jan-1821

25-Jul-1901

 

Old

Bliss

William A.

7-Jun-1844

14-Feb-1892

 

Old

Boerman

Jessie M.

-----

1-Dec-2003

 

South

Bonneau-Aikins

D'anne L.

21-Apr-1952

9-May-2003

 

East

Boldt

Albert E.

1898

1970

 

Southwest

Boldt

Clarence A.

24-Aug-1934

13-Mar-2003

 

Southwest

Boldt

Ella M.

1901

1992

 

Southwest

Boldt

Pamela

1963

1963

 

Southwest

Boldt

Russell A.

9-Jan-1924

12-Feb-2003

 

Southwest

Bolly

Albert

1876

1954

 

Old

Bolly

Paulina

1886

1920

 

Old

Bomia

James

1989

1992

 

West

Bookner

Doris J.

12-Dec-1923

14-Jul-1983

 

Southwest

Bookner

Eugene C.

1926

 

 

Northwest

Booms

Gregory James

18-Sep-1961

5-Jul-2009

 

 

Bosch

Helen

1-Jan-1925

20-Feb-2001

 

West

Bostwick

Arthur N.

1891

1984

 

Southwest

Bostwick

Corliss J.

13-Nov-1924

 

 

Southwest

Bostwick

Jennie

1867

1929

 

Southwest

Bostwick

Robert A.

3-Jan-1926

21-Nov-1982

 

Southwest

Bostwick

Selma L.

1897

1978

 

Southwest

Bostwick

William H.

1856

1936

 

Southwest

Botcher

Christian

17-Jul-1825

3-Dec-1872

 

Old

Botcher

Christian, Jr.

20-Sep-1850

8-Aug-1872

 

Old

Botcher

Freda

-----

-----

 

Old

Botcher

Louis

1857

1927

 

Old

Botcher

Mary

15-Jul-1829

11-Apr-1897

 

Old

Both

Clifford H.

26-Nov-1916

16-Apr-1999

WW II

 

Both

Karen

-----

-----

 

Old

Both

Myrtle

4-Mar-1918

10-May-1997

WW II

 

Both

Stuart

1944

1959

 

Old

Bouchard

Gerald

1-Oct-1929

20-Dec-1989

WW II

Center

Bouck

Barbara E.

13-Sep-1918

20-Feb-1991

 

Southwest

Bouck

Clayton E.

16-Nov-1906

23-Apr-1982

WW II

Southwest

Bovfer

Jacob

14-Nov-1837

2-Feb-1901

 

Old

Bovier

Mrs.

7-Aug-1807

7-Jul-1894

 

Old

Bowen

Harvey B.

30-Jul-1925

18-Mar-2005

 

 

Bowman

Darraugh

1883

1932

 

Old

Boyd

Charles R.

25-Jul-1919

3-Nov-1983

WW II

Old

Boyd

Clara

1879

1958

 

Old

Boyd

Ellla

1875

1898

 

Old

Boyd

Flora E.

1883

1950

 

Old

Boyd

Kate

1867

1947

 

Old

Boyd

Mary

1842

1907

 

Old

Boyd

Robert

1867

1947

 

Old

Boyd

William

73y

7-Feb-1896

 

Old

Boyd

William B.

1872

1957

 

Old

Boyle

Charles W.

1898

1981

 

West

Boyle

Emma A.

17y7m

11-Jun-1894

 

Old

Boyle

George

17-Oct-1828

21-Apr-1909

 

Old

Boyle

Nettie

4m

15-Jan-1871

 

Old

Boyle

Susanna

11-May-1868

8-Jun-1909

 

West

Brachnell

Annie

73y

12-Jul-1887

 

Old

Brachnell

George, Jr.

21-Aug-1895

21-Jan-1915

 

West

Brachnell

George, Sr.

1858

1928

 

West

Brachnell

Gilbert

-----

-----

 

Old

Brachnell

Susanna

1874

1953

 

West

Brandow

Amos

1846

1933

 

Old

Brandow

Arthur

1904

1960

 

Southwest

Brandow

Ervin

1920

1921

 

Southwest

Brandow

Grace

1905

1960

 

Southwest

Brandow

Harold G.

1-May-1900

23-Aug-1909

 

West

Brandow

Herbert

1901

1919

 

West

Brandow

John

23-Jun-1868

26-Mar-1957

 

Old

Brandow

Leland

21-Aug-1895

21-Jan-1915

 

West

Brandow

Maggie

1881

1944

 

Southwest

Brandow

Martha

8-Aug-1849

21-Jun-1895

 

Old

Brandow

William

1872

1939

 

Southwest

Breathour

Father

1818

1890

 

Old

Breathour

Lillie

-----

-----

 

Old

Breathour

Nellie

-----

-----

 

Old

Breathour

William

1857

1940

 

Old

Breed

Deborah J.

25-Sep-1937

5-Apr-2004

 

Southwest

Bridgeford

Mabel

1-Dec-1916

27-Jul-2008

 

 

Brining

Carl

12-Jul-1920

17-Jul-1998

 

East

Brining

Harry

1886

1962

 

Old

Brining

Julia

1887

1967

 

Old

Brining

Mabel

1924

 

 

East

Brining

Otto W.

1884

1981

 

Old

Britt

Bailey L.

1983

1983

 

West

Brobst

Anne F.

21-Mar-1929

16-Oct-1993

 

East

Brobst

Robert A.

8-Jan-1922

16-Oct-1993

WW II

East

Brockway

Frederick

1839

1915

American Civil War

West

Broomfield

Clare A.

1909

1991

 

Old

Brown

Arthur A.

1908

1909

 

West

Brown

Baby

-----

-----

 

Southwest

Brown

Della

15-Jan-1905

29-Sep-1987

 

Southwest

Brown

Donald P.

6-Nov-1932

31-Oct-1975

 

East

Brown

Donna L.

29-Jan-1932

 

 

Southwest

Brown

Doris

19-May-1929

8-Jul-2009

 

Cremation

Brown

Eugene

32y4m23d

23-Sep-1892

 

Old

Brown

George L.

1873

1929

 

West

Brown

Hannah

1875

1964

 

West

Brown

Harold

1904

1982

 

Old

Brown

Harriet E.

1865

1945

 

West

Brown

Harriet

18-Aug-1844

26-May-1911

 

West

Brown

Henrietta

38y

12-Oct-1880

 

Old

Brown

Henrietta

11-Jun-1883

7-Nov-1884

 

Old

Brown

John W.

29-Nov-1869

29-Nov-1869

 

Old

Brown

Levi

-----

-----

 

West

Brown

Mamie

-----

-----

 

West

Brown

Margaret M.

1890

1978

 

Old

Brown

Maxine Kay

29-Dec-1941

29-Dec-1941

 

West

Brown

Milo E.

7-Feb-1926

29-Apr-2004

WW II

East

Brown

Ralph C.

1898

1952

 

West

Brown

Rebecca

1873

1947

 

West

Brown

Samuel T.

1842

1928

 

West

Brown

Sarah

-----

-----

 

Old

Brown

Westruphe A.

1868

1923

 

Old

Brown

William

1-Mar-1839

22-Mar-1905

 

Old

Brown

William

9-Nov-1834

9-Jul-1899

 

Old

Brown

William B.

20y2m15d

14-Jul-1886

 

Old

Brown

Xavier

1881

1937

 

Southwest

Brudnyak

Nicholas J.

24-Aug-1911

30-Nov-1997

 

 

Bryant

Allen C.

22-Mar-1918

26-Sep-1969

WW II

Old

Bryant

James H.

1890

1947

 

Southwest

Bryant

Lucille M.

9-Jan-1920

12-Oct-1996

 

Old

Bryant

Maude

1896

1930

 

Southwest

Bryson

Harry C.

-----

-----

 

Old

Buchholtz

Laura M.

20-Jul-1905

15-Oct-1905

 

Old

Bucholtz

August J.

1880

1963

 

Old

Bucholtz

Mary

1867

1921

 

Old

Bucholtz

Robert Lee, Jr.

16-Aug-1971

17-Oct-1993

 

East

Bucholtz

Robert Lee, Sr.

13-Feb-1946

 

 

East

Bunting

Harold B.

16-Jul-1902

1-Mar-1995

 

West

Bunting

Vera W.

18-Apr-1903

6-Nov-1999

 

West

Burhans

Ira L.

19-May-1840

5-Oct-1890

 

Old

Burhans

Levi

-----

1892

 

Old

Burhans

Marguerite Hazen

23-Apr-1868

6-Apr-1897

 

Old

Burhans

R.I.

4-Jul-1892

4-Jun-1893

 

Old

Burhans

Sally Rogers

19-Jun-1873

20-May-1925

 

Old

Burhans

William D.

1-Sep-1864

14-May-1951

Spanish-American War

Old

Burket

Lulu

1899

1988

 

East

Burkhard

Alex W., Sr.

1901

1987

 

Southwest

Burkhard

Edith M.

1903

1978

 

Southwest

Burkhard

Edwin C.

1926

 

 

East

Burkhard

Grace

1926

1986

 

East

Burley

Annie J.

1857

1916

 

West

Burley

Aurelius C.

1856

1930

 

Southwest

Burley

Dale L.

1923

1987

 

Southwest

Burley

Jennie

1886

1964

 

Southwest

Burley

Joseph A.

1884

1943

 

Southwest

Burley

Katherine

1859

1942

 

Southwest

Burley

Malden F.

-----

-----

 

West

Burley

Margaret

20-May-1911

28-Apr-1999

 

 

Burley

Mary E.

1828

1911

 

Old

Burley

Norma M.

1923

1970

 

Southwest

Burley

Norman H.

-----

-----

 

West

Burley

Raymond

1893

1943

 

Southwest

Burley

Roland D.

1882

1941

 

Southwest

Burley

Theodore

1828

1912

 

Old

Burns

Jay

28-Mar-1922

5-May-1986

WW II

West

Bursen

Mary K.

-----

2003

 

East

Burson

Lebert W.

1914

13-May-1998

 

East

 

 

 

 

 

 

C

 

 

 

 

 

Callender

Delbert Clayton

23-May-1921

15-Jan-2009

 

Cremation

Callender

John W.

1947

1949

 

Southwest

Campbell

Belle T.

1873

1951

 

Old

Campbell

Carl C.

1953

1953

 

Old

Campbell

Catherine

18-May-1884

17-Mar-1962

 

Old

Campbell

David W.

26-Jun-1860

8-May-1906

 

Old

Campbell

Donald

1864

1925

 

Old

Campbell

Elizabeth

1843

1906

 

Old

Campbell

Flora

1871

1920

 

Old

Campbell

Jean M.

1877

1960

 

Old

Campbell

Jean Oakes

1929

1980

 

East

Campbell

John

1828

1902

 

Old

Campbell

John M.

17-Jan-1927

26-Jul-1998

 

East

Campbell

Luella P.

1861

1896

 

Old

Campbell

Malcolm

1862

1931

 

Old

Campbell

Mary M.

1875

1961

 

Old

Campbell

Unknown

1-Apr-1874

6-Sep-1910

 

Old

Campbell

William

21-May-1879

14-Nov-1947

Spanish-American War

Old

Capling

Edward

1878

1959

 

Southwest

Capling

Pearl

1884

1966

 

Southwest

Carmichael

Douglas

1901

1927

 

Southwest

Carmichael

Minnie Jenks

1876

1919

 

Old

Carrington

Arthur D.

9m

2-Jun-1865

 

Old

Carrington

J.

74y

12-May-1865

 

Old

Carrington

Mark

11-Jul-1815

3-Jan-1894

 

Old

Carrington

Rhoda A.

31-Aug-1822

1-Feb-1901

 

Old

Carson

Beatrice W.

1920

 

 

Old

Carson

George T.

1914

1954

 

Old

Carter

Frederick S.

1886

1927

 

Southwest

Carter

Hazel S.

1888

1984

 

Southwest

Case

Albert

14-May-1839

6-Mar-1910

 

West

Case

George V.

-----

-----

 

West

Case

Ida H.

-----

-----

 

West

Case

Lydia

28-mar-1841

29-Oct-1912

 

West

Caughill

Frank

16-Jun-1880

24-May-1901

 

Old

Caughill

Mary

18-Jul-1857

27-Feb-1903

 

Old

Caughill

Timothy

-----

-----

 

Old

Cezeski

Delphine P.

2-Apr-1920

17-Feb-1979

 

Northwest

Cezeski

Lois

10-Jun-1946

5-Jun-2001

 

Northwest

Cezeski

Walter S.

13-May-1916

21-Apr-1997

WW II

Northwest

Chamberlain

Almond W.

26-Nov-1830

30-Jan-1905

 

Old

Chamberlain

George

-----

-----

 

Old

Chapman

David

-----

-----

American Civil War

West

Chesney

Frank

1887

1965

 

West

Chesney

Laura E.

1891

1977

 

West

Chisholm

Janet R.

23-Apr-1882

19-Sep-1931

 

Old

Clark

Arletta

1891

1966

 

West

Clark

Charles

-----

-----

 

West

Clark

Joleen

4-Jun-1935

31-Aug-2003

 

 

Clark

Laura

1849

1913

 

West

Clark

Leland E.

11-Aug-1920

16-Mar-1998

 

East

Clark

Lucinda

-----

-----

 

West

Clark

Violet M.

27-Apr-1927

18-Mar-2000

 

Southwest

Clark

Willis

-----

-----

 

West

Clarke

Jane Mason

-----

28-Jun-1899

 

Old

Clements

Dorothy

-----

-----

 

Old

Clements

Fred

-----

-----

 

Old

Clements

Margaret

30y

7-Jul-1840

 

Old

Clements

Samuel

-----

-----

 

Old

Clements

Sarah E.

-----

-----

 

Old

Clor

Artha R.

1920

1991

 

East

Clor

Francis W.

30-Nov-1920

20-Oct-1995

 

East

Clough

Fanny M.

24-Jun---

 

 

West

Clouting

George

18-Feb-1856

18-Nov-1934

 

West

Clouting

James

25-Dec-1876

18-May-1950

 

West

Clouting

Mary C.

2-Aug-1856

28-Jul-1906

 

West

Clouting

Matilda

9-Jun-1879

7-Apr-1921

 

West

Coates

John

58y

25-Sep-1897

 

Old

Coates

Robert

26-Sep-1805

25-Apr-1882

 

Old

Cochran

Annie L.

1875

1961

 

West

Cochran

Clementine

-----

-----

 

West

Cochran

James

-----

-----

 

West

Cochran

Lottie

1873

1922

 

Old

Cochran

Roger

1861

1947

 

Old

Cochran

Susan M.

-----

-----

 

West

Cochran

Velma

-----

-----

 

West

Cochran

William

1870

1943

 

West

Colby

Irena

80y

15-Aug-1884

 

Old

Colby

Levi

89y

20-Sep-1884

 

Old

Collings

Della

-----

-----

 

Southwest

Conger

Dorothy C.

25-Nov-1925

7-Jun-2002

 

East

Conger

Robert J.

3-Nov-1924

21-Dec-2002

 

East

Conley

Angeline

27-Dec-1840

12-Jun-1903

 

Old

Conley

Minnie M.

1877

1959

 

Old

Conley

Thomas

31-May-1874

31-May-1879

 

Old

Conley

William

22-Nov-1839

30-Jan-1877

 

Old

Conley

William J.

1886

1912

 

Old

Conly

Dale

1888

1929

 

Old

Conly

Elizabeth

1882

1944

 

Old

Conly

Mother

1854

1925

 

Old

Conly

Thomas

1845

1899

 

Old

Connell

Robert L.

1927

 

 

Southwest

Connell

Viola M.

1926

1984

 

Southwest

Conner

Albert W.

1876

1962

 

West

Conner

Louie A.

1878

1956

 

West

Connor

Adeline

1863

1946

 

Old

Connor

Alex

1860

1937

 

Old

Connor

Florence

7y7m6d

23-May-1892

 

Old

Connor

Rosella

-----

-----

 

Southwest

Connor

Winfield

17-Jun-1846

28-Dec-1926

 

Southwest

Connors

Daughter

1876

1933

 

Southwest

Connors

Father

1858

1933

 

Southwest

Connors

Mother

1860

1930

 

Southwest

Conquergood

Anna

22-Jan-1887

5-Aug-1974

 

Old

Conquergood

Beulah

1923

 

 

South

Conquergood

Collin

1920

1984

 

South

Conquergood

Delbert E.

14-Jul-1921

18-Jul-1977

 

Old

Conquergood

Della I.

1895

1852

 

Southwest

Conquergood

E.

1842

1928

 

West

Conquergood

Hannah J.

1912

1987

 

South

Conquergood

Hazel

1898

1984

 

South

Conquergood

Irving

1899

1983

 

South

Conquergood

John

1849

1912

 

West

Conquergood

Kathy

-----

25-May-1975

 

Old

Conquergood

Mary Ann

1856

1931

 

Southwest

Conquergood

Melvin P.

15-Jul-1918

17-Mar-1972

WW II

Southwest

Conquergood

Michael

1863

1951

 

West

Conquergood

Percy C.

1891

1964

 

Southwest

Conquergood

Reva M.

1921

1984

 

Southwest

Conquergood

Richard

1851

1921

 

Southwest

Conquergood

Robert

5-Oct-1883

16-Jan-1954

 

Old

Conquergood

Russell

-----

Mar-1973

 

Old

Conquergood

Vivian T.

29-Jan-1924

20-Mar-1999

 

Old

Conquergood

Wilbur

1896

1961

 

South

Conquergood

William L.

1896

1937

WW I

Southwest

Cook

Fabian A.

1914

1991

 

Southwest

Cook

Frank

1879

1936

 

West

Cook

Martha

1886

1964

 

Southwest

Cooper

Adrian

1862

1918

 

South

Cooper

Beatrice E.

3-Feb-1897

4-May-2009

 

 

Cooper

Burton W.

9-Oct-1923

14-May-1983

WW II

East

Cooper

Harriet A.

5-May-1844

8-May-1922

 

South

Cooper

Joseph

2-Feb-1837

3-May-1903

 

South

Cooper

Leon

1898

1960

 

Old

Cooper

Michael D.

15-Sep-1967

15-Sep-1967

 

South

Cooper

Myrtle

1900

1988

 

Old

Cooper

Ollie L.

28-Jul-1913

8-Apr-2002

 

East

Cooper

Winter E.

1898

1968

 

Old

Coote

John

16-Sep-1866

7-Jan-1896

 

Old

Coote

Mary

53y

2-May-1894

 

Old

Copeland

James Earl

16-Sep-1924

11-May-1950

WW II

East

Copeland

Mary Jane

-----

1985

 

East

Corbett

Austin

-----

-----

American Civil War

Old

Corbishley

Jewell

1911

18-Oct-2000

 

Southwest

Coryell

J.J.

1862

1938

 

Old

Cottrell

Edward

29-May-1917

3-Aug-1984

WW II

Old

Cottrell

Lucille B.

1912

30-Jan-1998

 

Old

Coulston

Bruce W.

5-Feb-1928

10-Jan-1981

Korean Conflict

Old

Coulston

Lucy A.

12-Oct-1914

12-Jan-2002

 

Old

Coulston

Marion

1889

1933

 

Old

Coulston

Melvin A.

2-Feb-1914

13-Mar-2001

 

Old

Coulston

Neil M.

1888

1970

 

Old

Coulter

Mable

-----

-----

 

Old

Coulter

Roy W.

1887

1952

 

Old

Courley

Andrew

66y

19-Mar-1892

 

Old

Courley

Margaret

70y

26-Oct-1895

 

Old

Cowles

Edith M.

16-Apr-1869

5-Dec-1907

 

Old

Cowper

Andy M.

19-Mar-1898

25-Dec-1951

 

West

Cowper

Barbara A.

1927

1991

 

Southwest

Cowper

Charles D.

29-Nov-1898

17-Jan-1983

WW I

Old

Cowper

Doris H.

-----

24-Aug-2003

 

Southwest

Cowper

Edmond

11-Mar-1852

10-Mar-1904

Spanish-American War

Old

Cowper

Edmond J.

2-Jan-1892

8-Apr-1975

 

Old

Cowper

Ellen

1867

1940

 

Old

Cowper

Elmer

1907

24-Aug-1997

 

Southwest

Cowper

Eva

1906

1965

 

West

Cowper

Frances M.

1908

18-Jan-1995

 

Old

Cowper

Harold E.

1930

 

 

Southwest

Cowper

Henry

22-Oct-1804

22-Aug-1911

 

West

Cowper

Howard

1901

1978

 

West

Cowper

Maggie

1871

1957

 

West

Cowper

Michael E.

1950

19-Aug-1998

 

Southwest

Cowper

Mildred M.

-----

10-Aug-1990

 

Old

Cowper

Thomas

1893

1967

 

Old

Cowper

Thomas

1848

1881

 

West

Craig

Richard

17-Aug-1918

11-Feb-2004

 

East

Cravens

Olive T.

16-May-1909

19-Mar-1999

 

East

Crawford

Elizabeth

1902

1996

 

East

Crawford

Kenneth

1902

1983

 

East

Cronk

Eunice

1849

1918

 

Old

Cronk

Henry

1844

1946

 

Old

Cronk

Lewis

-----

-----

 

Old

Cronk

Susie L.

1888

1968

 

Old

Cronkite

Freddie

3m12d

20-Jan-185-

 

Old

Cronkite

George

-----

-----

 

Old

Cronkite

Maude

-----

-----

 

Old

Cronkite

Roy

-----

-----

 

Old

Cronkite

Ruth E.

3m9d

20-Aug-1883

 

Old

Cronkite

Susan E.

59y

9-Jan-1884

 

Old

Crullo

Michael

-----

1962

 

Old

Culver

Byron F.

30-Jan-1859

28-Feb-1889

 

Old

Cummings

Clarence R.

12-Sep-1896

14-Aug-1970

 

East

Currence

Guy

1921

 

 

East

Currence

Mildred

1924

 

 

East

Currie

Alec H.

25-Apr-1895

11-Feb-1934

 

West

Currie

Archie

1887

1967

 

Southwest

Currie

Arlie M.

1896

1987

 

Southwest

Currie

Catherine

1850

1924

 

Old

Currie

Clifford T.

19-Feb-1906

15-Jun-1965

WW II

West

Currie

Helen L.

24-Oct-1922

22-Jan-1923

 

West

Currie

Hugh

1836

1918

 

Old

Currie

Linda Lee

1947

1948

 

Southwest

Currie

Walter E.

6-Mar-1897

8-Nov-1936

 

Southwest

Currie

William A.

1880

1907

 

West

Curtaindale

Richard

29-Jan-1937

22-Feb-2002

 

Southwest

Curtindale

John

1872

1954

 

West

Curtindale

Joyce

21-Jun-1915

 

 

Southwest

Curtindale

Julia

1882

1967

 

West

Curtindale

Meldrin

16-Jul-1908

5-Mar-1993

 

Southwest

Curtindale

Opell Joyce

21-Jun-1915

30-Mar-2009

 

Cremation

 

 

 

 

 

 

D

 

 

 

 

 

Dacey

Grace

13-Feb-1916

26-Dec-1993

 

West

Daggett

John

67y7m26d

14-Dec-1908

American Civil War

Old

Daggett

Alanson

9-Oct-1894

28-Aug-1978

WW I

Old

Daggett

Ann Marie

37y

25-Mar-1876

 

Old

Daggett

Elizabeth

21-Dec-1809

8-Nov-1884

 

Old

Daggett

George

1879

1950

 

Old

Daggett

Lena

1887

1976

 

Old

Dahlke

Albert

1852

1941

 

Old

Dahlke

Alex

1893

1962

 

West

Dahlke

Alice J.

27-Jan-1920

24-Feb-1995

 

Old

Dahlke

Bertha

1857

1916

 

West

Dahlke

Carl

19-Aug-1845

20-May-1917

 

Old

Dahlke

Caroline

1858

1920

 

Old

Dahlke

Delmar C.

1961

1970

 

Old

Dahlke

Emma

1864

1930

 

Old

Dahlke

Ethel

1924

1924

 

Old

Dahlke

Frank

1891

1950

 

Old

Dahlke

Fred

1892

1933

 

Old

Dahlke

Jacob A.

1880

1898

 

Old

Dahlke

Johanna

16-Jun-1849

26-Jun-1901

 

Old

Dahlke

Julius

1840

1922

 

West

Dahlke

Julius L.

20-Apr-1892

7-Jun-1968

 

West

Dahlke

Matilda M.

1895

1966

 

Old

Dahlke

Mildred

1923

1925

 

Old

Dahlke

Otto

1901

1916

 

Old

Dain

Fannie

1902

1940

 

Southwest

Dain

Horace

1860

1930

 

Southwest

Dain

Lee

26-Jan-1895

14-Apr-1958

WW I

Southwest

Dain

Polly A.

1869

1947

 

Southwest

Dalby

Tracy King

-----

-----

 

Old

Damrow

Dick E.

1911

1974

 

West

Damrow

Janet E.

10-Nov-1910

26-Aug-1980

 

West

Damrow

Oliver P.

24-Apr-1947

11-Jul-1967

Vietnam War

West

Darlington

Agnes

1876

1950

 

South

Darlington

Lovilla A.

10-Jan-1875

27-Jan-1887

 

Old

Darlington

Lowery

1872

1914

 

South

Darlington

Richard

1-Nov-1867

23-Mar-1892

 

Old

Darlington

Robert

26-Jan-1825

5-Nov-1884

 

Old

David

Gary

-----

-----

 

Southwest

David

Norman

1907

1989

 

Southwest

David

Reoma

1912

1992

 

Southwest

David

Timothy

-----

-----

 

Southwest

Davidson

Archie R.

1872

1946

Spanish-American War

Northwest

Davidson

Dorothy

30-Jun-1908

26-Oct-1976

 

Northwest

Davidson

Lucy

1880

1964

 

Northwest

Davidson

Margaret

-----

-----

 

Old

Davidson

Ralph J.

14-Aug-1903

4-May-1973

WW II

Northwest

Davidson

Robert

1840

1886

 

Northwest

Davis

Allie

1896

1971

 

Old

Davis

Belle

1887

1957

 

West

Davis

Gilbert

1876

1953

 

Old

Davis

John

18-Nov-1794

18-Jan-1872

 

West

Dawson

Arlie

9-Aug-1893

21-Sep-1893

 

Old

Dawson

Charles

1873

1919

 

South

Dawson

George

1849

1945

 

Old

Dawson

George C.

1906

1935

 

South

Dawson

Hazel

1901

1903

 

South

Dawson

Rose

23-May-1883

22-Oct-1910

 

Old

Dawson

Sarah Ann

1849

1938

 

Old

Dean

Hulda E.

1900

1984

 

Northwest

Dearlove

Norma

6-Nov-1900

3-Feb-1966

 

Southwest

Deatrick

Charles C.

1925

1969

 

East

Deatrick

Ruth

1923

 

 

East

Deer

Harvey C., Jr.

20-Apr-1925

31-May-1996

 

West

Deer

Harvey, Sr.

1894

1985

 

West

Deer

Jacob J.

1845

1929

 

West

Deer

Margaret N.

1859

1908

 

West

Deer

Rachel

1892

1978

 

West

DeFrain

Arthur N.

1906

1980

 

West

DeFrain

George A.

1875

1947

 

West

DeFrain

Raymond A.

197

1973

 

West

Delacourt

Harriet E.

1918

1990

 

West

Dent

Hazel Smith

1896

1982

 

Southwest

Derges

Father

1851

1911

 

South

Derges

Mother

1853

1914

 

South

Dergis

Frederick F.

1881

1943

 

Old

Dergis

Shirlie

1888

1975

 

Old

Detgen

Henry R., Jr.

1941

1982

 

East

Detgen

Lottie G.

2-Dec-1899

19-Feb-1967

 

West

Detgen

S.W.

-----

-----

 

Southwest

Detrick

Homer S.

1900

1967

 

Old

Detrick

Myrtle B.

1897

1985

 

Old

Deuring

Janet T.

4-Nov-1923

11-Feb-1983

WW II

East

Deuring

Russell A.

17-Mar-1919

19-May-1993

WW II

East

Dhlke

Laura

1889

1930

 

Old

Dickinson

Doris L.

3-Dec-1923

1-May-2006

 

 

Dickinson

Herman W.

-----

-----

 

East

Dickinson

Louisa

-----

-----

 

East

Dietiker

Clarence

8-Oct-1909

26-Aug-1974

 

East

Dietiker

Violet

9-Jan-1915

30-Sep-1996

 

East

Dillon

John D.

28-Jan-1933

16-Dec-1999

Korean Conflict

East

Dine

Edward M.

1864

1949

 

South

Dine

Gayle L.

1879

1974

 

South

Dobranz

Carl

-----

-----

 

Old

Dobranz

Frederick

-----

-----

 

Old

Donaldson

Edna I.

1887

1968

 

Southwest

Donaldson

Emma H.

12-Oct-1895

7-Jun-1995

 

Old

Donaldson

James S.

1852

1931

 

Old

Donaldson

John

1886

1965

 

Southwest

Donaldson

Margaret M.

1853

1919

 

Old

Donaldson

Robert

26-Nov-1893

5-Oct-1951

WW I

Old

Dorah

Almuth E.

1892

1977

 

Old

Dorah

Otto E.

1891

1988

 

Old

Dorah

Ruth

1921