Search billions of records on Ancestry.com

Silverlawn Cemetery

Sebewaing, Sebewaing Township, Huron County, Michigan

 

Names were taken from the booklet compiled

by Robert B. LaBelle, Port Austin, Michigan

June 1998

 

Transcribed by Judith Grigg, Bad Axe, Michigan

August 2008

 

Silverlawn Cemetery is located on Mill Street near the intersection of Bay Street at the eastern village limits of Sebewaing, Michigan.  It is owned and operated by a Board of Trustees of Emmanuel Lutheran Church for church members. This active cemetery is part of the Cemeteries of Sebewaing.

 

Surname

Given Name

Birth Date

Death Date

Veteran

 

 

 

 

 

A

 

 

 

 

Adams

Adelbert W.

22-Jul-1868

24-Sep-1957

 

Adams

Myrtle

8-Mar-1873

6-Oct-1961

 

Alexander

Alice F.

1913

1968

 

Alexander

Emelia

68y10m23d

12-Jun-1925

 

Alexander

Simon

-----

-----

Civil War

Allen

Anna L.

5-Dec-1952

5-Dec-1952

 

Allen

Baby

1902

1902

 

Allen

John E.

1869

1941

 

Allen

Mary J.

1870

1925

 

Anderson

Ella

1897

1970

 

Anderson

Henry

1898

1973

 

Armbruster

August

19-Jan-1850

21-Jul-1918

 

Armbruster

Caroline E.

29-Jan-1851

29-Feb-1916

 

Armbruster

Elmer A.

29-Jul-1889

20-Aug-1920

 

Auch

Anna L.

1873

1966

 

Auch

Theodore F.

1871

1934

 

Avery

Frances A.

23-Dec-1907

5-Jun-1993

 

Avery

Frank

23-Aug-1873

4-Sep-1962

 

Avery

Frederick E.

25-Jul-1897

23-Mar-1981

 

Avery

Harry R.

7-Nov-1911

10-Feb-1991

 

Avery

Katherine A.

5-May-1876

29-Sep-1962

 

Avery

Louise I.

1916

 

 

Avery

Raleigh R.

1915

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

B

 

 

 

 

Bach

Linda W.

13-Feb-1904

24-Mar-1993

 

Bachmann

Emma

1874

1952

 

Bachmann

Ernest F.

1900

1965

 

Bachmann

Leopold

1856

1922

 

Bachmann

Leopold A.

1896

1988

 

Bergman

Clemens

1901

1920

 

Bergman

Delie

1920

1920

 

Bergman

Henry J.

1886

1962

 

Bergman

James

1922

1922

 

Bergman

Margaret M.

1884

1964

 

Bergman

Raymond H.

17-Mar-1926

8-May-1947

WW II

Bergman

Robert E.

1936

1936

 

Bergman

Theodore

1930

1931

 

Binder

Elfrieda A.

21-Jul-1908

12-Dec-1996

 

Binder

Oswald H.

27-Sep-1903

1-Jul-1940

 

Bollsteller

Luther W.

1908

1971

 

Bollsteller

Marian H.

1908

1967

 

Bolzman

Arthur

23-Jan-1886

4-Oct-1936

 

Bolzman

Augusta

4-Mar-1859

2-Jul-1930

 

Bolzman

Emma

1885

1934

 

Bolzman

Ferdinand A.

1895

1969

 

Bolzman

Fredrich

16-Jan-1855

9-Oct-1921

 

Bolzman

Gustav

1897

1955

 

Bolzman

John

1-May-1866

29-May-1947

 

Bolzman

Meta H.

1903

1987

 

Bolzman

Mildred E.

1920

 

 

Bolzman

Minnie

7-Feb-1868

17-Jan-1956

 

Bolzman

Oscar

31-Aug-1909

16-Nov-1936

 

Bolzman

Paul E.

1917

1994

 

Bolzman

Theodore

1882

1954

 

Bolzmann

Fred K.

1877

1953

 

Bolzmann

Johann G.

14-Nov-1_45

-----

 

Bolzmann

Ludwig J.H.

1892

1919

 

Bolzmann

Martha H.

1884

1951

 

Bolzmann

Swenborg

24-Nov-1847

16-Dec-1918

 

Bolzmann

Vera

8-Aug-1894

18-Dec-1990

 

Bolzmann

Walter J.

4-Mar-1891

10-Mar-1985

 

Bounting

Albert N.

1872

1958

 

Bounting

Fannie

1884

1970

 

Brandenburg

August

1866

1944

 

Brandenburg

Christine

1868

1941

 

Brandenburg

Edward

1889

1977

 

Brandenburg

Minnie

1893

1946

 

Brewer

Emery W.

28-Nov-1893

6-Dec-1956

WW I

Brewer

Nina M.

1892

1987

 

Brockitt

Harry A.

1883

1949

 

Brockitt

Lavina

1884

1972

 

Buehler

Anna C.

1867

1943

 

Buehler

Louise C.

1860

1944

 

Bumhoffer

Carl H.

1920

1990

 

Bumhoffer

Leona M.

23-Jul-1924

17-Oct-2007

 

Burke

Rebecca L.

1959

1959

 

 

 

 

 

 

C

 

 

 

 

Calkins

Helen M.

1899

1984

 

Calkins

Ross L.

1903

1964

 

Carpenter

Chester

1895

1987

 

Carpenter

Maude

1898

1992

 

Claussen

Emma

1877

1972

 

Clunis

Douglas J.

12-Sep-1947

 

 

Clunis

Jane D.

26-Apr-1947

14-Dec-1995

 

Cobley

Margaret A.

1891

1965

 

Common

Margaret A.

1844

1921

 

Conrad

Edna C.

1904

1988

 

Conrad

Ervin A.

1896

1956

 

Crumm

Susanna A.

31-May-1958

6-Jun-1958

 

 

 

 

 

 

D

 

 

 

 

Davis

Arthur

12-Mar-1911

16-Jan-1937

 

Davis

Erroll H.

1901

1975

 

Davis

Herbert J.

1872

1960

 

Davis

Ira R.

1907

1958

 

Davis

Jabez

1902

1972

 

Davis

Myrtle

1884

1955

 

Dearing

John D. (Rev)

1917

1995

 

Dearing

Ora R.

1919

 

 

Dehmel

Dorothy K.

25-Jun-1922

14-Dec-2007

 

Dehmel

Edna J.

1885

1933

 

Dehmel

Lydia Faber

1905

1992

 

Dehmel

Roland H.

23-Aug-1919

20-Jun-2008

 

Dehmel

William G.

1895

1975

 

DeLong

Dorothy B.

1934

1986

 

Demo

Clayton C.

1905

1972

 

Demo

Esther R.

1910

1964

 

Demo

Leorie J.

1903

1946

 

Demo

Lyle K.

27-Mar-1910

2-Dec-1986

WW II

Demo

Ruth A.

1902

1949

 

Demo

Ruth M.

1910

1978

 

Diller

Raymond V.

6-Jan-1946

6-Jan-1946

 

Dutcher

Elizabeth A.

1899

1961

 

Dutcher

Perry

1899

1974

 

 

 

 

 

 

E

 

 

 

 

Eberlein

Albert C.

1893

1940

 

Eberlein

August C.

1891

1945

 

Eberlein

Christina A.

1891

1972

 

Eberlein

Edna I.

1895

1944

 

Eberlein

John F.

1921

1977

WW II

Eberlein

John C.

30-Aug-1898

30-Mar-1937

 

Eberlein

Martha

18-May-1899

19-Jun-1985

 

Eberlein

Otto

1-Jun-1895

10-Feb-1968

 

Eberlein

Richard B.

1-Sep-1914

2-Sep-1995

 

Eberlein

Robert O.

11-Jul-1921

2-Mar-1995

WW II

Eberlein

Waunetta

23-May-1896

7-Nov-1957

 

Eberlein

William C.

30-Aug-1921

28-Apr-1981

WW II

Elsesser

Alweina

1864

1954

 

Erbisch

Adolph W.

1889

1957

 

Erbisch

Carl

15-Feb-1887

15-Aug-1958

WW I

Erbisch

Emma A.

1888

1973

 

Erbisch

Johanna

28-Sep-1851

26-Aug-1933

 

Erbisch

Mary E.

15-Sep-1898

7-Mar-1947

 

Erbisch

Pauline

1-Feb-1880

12-Feb-1942

 

Evans

Matthew R.

1969

1969

 

 

 

 

 

 

F

 

 

 

 

Faber

Baby

17-Apr-1913

17-Aug-1913

 

Faber

Jessie

1884

1957

 

Faber

Otto C.

21-Mar-1911

27-Apr-1945

WW II

Faber

Theodore

1881

1959

 

Fedorko

Selma M.

15-Sep-1906

23-Nov-1985

 

Fibranz

Dorothy L.

1914

 

 

Fibranz

Walter H.

1902

1970

 

Fiebig

Clara E.

1885

1958

 

Finkbeiner

Charles J.

1906

1995

 

Finkbeiner

Frederick

1869

1949

 

Finkbeiner

Frieda M.

20-Oct-1912

18-Nov-2004

 

Finkbeiner

Lavina

1873

1944

 

Finkbender

Ronald C. "Fink"

12-Oct-1935

26-Jul-2008

Veteran

Fliegel

Carrie E.

1870

1958

 

Fliegel

Henry

1869

1942

 

Fliegel

Herbert A.

1867

1936

 

Fliegel

Katherine

1888

1953

 

Fliegel

Neva C.

1908

 

 

Freeman

Helen J.

29-Aug-1901

4-Jun-1976

 

Fritz

Alfred F.

1905

1983

 

Fritz

Barbara

1877

1964

 

Fritz

Bertha

6-Sep-1872

4-May-1948

 

Fritz

Danny L.

1953

1986

 

Fritz

Edward

19-Sep-1897

10-Mar-1945

 

Fritz

Henry H.

22-Apr-1915

11-Nov-1939

 

Fritz

Ida E.

6-May-1908

10-Nov-1914

 

Fritz

James W.

1957

1965

 

Fritz

Joan I.

1953

 

 

Fritz

John

1873

1958

 

Fritz

Lucy H.

1919

1995

 

Fritz

Olga H.

1900

1976

 

Fritz

Paul R.

1912

1992

 

Fritz

Verna A.

1920

1974

 

Fritz

Victor

19-Jun-1922

6-Jan-1997

 

Fritz

William

7-May-1866

6-Aug-1941

 

Fritz

William A.

7-May-1900

15-Feb-1979

 

Fritz

William P.

1897

1963

 

 

 

 

 

 

G

 

 

 

 

Gaeth

Albert A.

1908

1986

 

Gaeth

Allen A.

17-Dec-1910

10-Nov-1961

WW II

Gaeth

Arthur C.

1903

1957

 

Gaeth

Charles A.

1878

1953

 

Gaeth

Esther F.

1913

1957

 

Gaeth

Florence F.

1903

1977

 

Gaeth

Frieda A.

1907

1954

 

Gaeth

George H.

1901

1993

 

Gaeth

Minnie R.

1880

1945

 

Gaeth

Ottolie

1914

 

 

Gall

Anna M.

1908

 

 

Gall

Bertha

1856

1920

 

Gall

Carl F.

27-Jul-1921

21-Apr-1939

 

Gall

Charles E.

6-Jun-1887

2-May-1960

 

Gall

Clarence R.

1906

1964

 

Gall

Herman

1856

1937

 

Gall

Kurt

1881

1881

 

Gall

Lydia K.

3-Sep-1892

6-Dec-1928

 

Gall

Matilda

1882

1887

 

Gall

Onalee E.

10-Oct-1931

13-Jul-1936

 

Gallow

Albert

1880

1938

 

Gallow

Anton

1854

1910

 

Gallow

August C.

-----

-----

 

Gallow

Augusta

1858

1944

 

Gallow

Herman T.

1881

1964

 

Gallow

Leonard F.

1913

1985

 

Gallow

Marie B.

1888

1968

 

Gallow

Sophie L.

1886

1925

 

Gatham

Russell C.

11-Feb-1909

19-May-1953

WW II

Gerow

Anne

1899

1993

 

Gerow

John F.

1887

1967

 

Gettel

Henry

11-Mar-1856

17-Nov-1929

 

Gettel

Theresa

15-Oct-1864

15-Feb-1929

 

Graf

Elizabeth

1860

1945

 

Graf

Ernest J.

1889

1954

 

Graf

John

1860

1942

 

Gravel

Philip J.

8-Apr-1920

 

 

Gravel

Retha M.

28-Mar-1924

 

 

Graves

Anna M.

1892

1974

 

Graves

Fred E.

1892

1955

 

Gregg

Aileen

25-Jul-1910

17-Jun-1953

 

Gregg

Cecil S.

12-Oct-1902

8-Dec-1970

 

Gregory

Alex L.

1904

1993

 

Gregory

Clara L.

1903

 

 

Gremel

Alice M.

14-Mar-1915

13-Aug-1998

 

Gremel

Andrew W.

1885

1942

 

Gremel

Hugo G.

1911

1997

 

Gremel

Infant

29-Aug-1918

30-Aug-1918

 

Gremel

Kent H.

23-Jul-1944

8-Jan-1945

 

Gremel

Louise A.

1885

1976

 

Gruenbeck

Esther K.

7-Mar-1896

2-Aug-1937

 

Guillett

Amanda

1888

-----

 

Guillett

Henry

1883

-----

 

 

 

 

 

 

H

 

 

 

 

Haag

Bertha D.

1905

 

 

Haag

Grover E.

1906

1992

 

Hagey

Melinda

30-Jun-1946

30-Jun-1946

 

Hahn

Charles E.

20-Mar-1932

13-Sep-1964

Korean Conflict

Hahn

Elmer J.

1896

1950

 

Hahn

Franklin J.

9-Aug-1956

9-Aug-1956

 

Hahn

Franklin L.

1935

1968

 

Hahn

rose H.

1900

1976

 

Halstead

Herschel B.

1888

1955

 

Halstead

Lenda A.

1897

1973

 

Hansen

Rudolph

1883

1945

 

Harrison

Claude H.

1903

1959

 

Harrison

Violet M.

1902

1985

 

Hebeisen

Edna B.

1906

1996

 

Hebeisen

Peter S.

1898

1975

 

Heck

Jacob

1863

1944

 

Heck

Maria

1873

1957

 

Helyer

Ella B.

1898

1995

 

Helyer

George R.

1902

1942

 

Hess

Carl E.

1909

1987

 

Hess

Catherine M.

1910

 

 

Hess

Charles W.

18-Apr-1873

3-Aug-1948

 

Hess

Edna R.

1-Feb-1905

25-Apr-1925

 

Hess

Matilda L.

15-Nov-1880

5-Aug-1959

 

Hess

Ruth M.

1911

1997

 

Hinton

Olin

1894

1955

 

Hoppe

Anna

5-Sep-1860

13-May-1927

 

Hoppe

August

24-Mar-1844

1-Dec-1922

 

Hoppe

Carl F.

1-Nov-1886

5-Jul-1966

 

Hurst

Glenn

15-Jan-1902

2-Aug-1963

 

Hurst

Wilma

3-Mar-1906

12-May-1975

 

 

 

 

 

 

I

 

 

 

 

Irion

Emma

1906

1984

 

Irion

Harold H.

1898

1989

 

Irion

John H.

1860

1952

 

Irion

Margaretha

1866

1943

 

Ittner

Amanda E.

1914

 

 

Ittner

Richard J.

1900

1988

 

 

 

 

 

 

J

 

 

 

 

Jacobi

George J.

1874

1933

 

Jacobi

Marie

1873

1960

 

Jahr

Walter

1911

1960

 

James

Margarete

20-Feb-1906

2-Jul-1984

WW II

James

Marjorie M.

1923

1972

 

Janke

Fred C.

1851

1930

 

Janke

Matt

1877

1938

 

Jedele

Alma L.

1892

1975

 

Jedele

William F.

1894

1919

 

 

 

 

 

 

K

 

 

 

 

Kain

Clara

10-Jan-1899

14-Oct-1997

 

Kalia

William H.

1906

1973

 

Kalis

Amanda M.

1915

1990

 

Kalis

Frederick J., Jr.

1907

1988

 

Kalis

Ida C.

1884

1952

 

Karau

Albert

24-Dec-1898

14-Jan-1937

 

Karau

Emil

1-Sep-1860

7-Jul-1934

 

Karau

Emilie

1871

1949

 

Kassermann

Martin

1868

1940

 

Kassermann

Rosina

1870

1958

 

Kiefer

Phyllis N.

21-Dec-1923

20-Mar-1972

WW II

Koch

Clara

1902

1995

 

Koch

Emma A.

1905

1994

 

Koch

Henry

1861

1941

 

Koch

Mary

1864

1930

 

Koch

Raymond N.

1921

1940

 

Kohtz

John H.

1871

1944

 

Kohtz

Maria

1874

1955

 

Kohtz

Walter J.

1915

1981

 

Kothe

Fred H.

1879

1964

 

Kothe

Nellie G.

1885

1952

 

Kraft

Leonard E.

1923

 

 

Kraft

Wilma R.

1924

 

 

Kramer

Dennis W.

6-Nov-1946

6-Aug-1998

Vietnam War

Kramer

Norman F.

1910

1992

 

Kramer

Ruth E.

1916

1984

 

Krauss

Martha M.

1891

1978

 

Krauss

Otto F.

1890

1942

 

Kroll

Anna M.

1892

1976

 

Kroll

Fred

1865

1949

 

Kroll

Martha

1871

1980

 

Kroll

Nettie

1896

1962

 

Kroll

William

1896

1967

 

Kuehn

Delbert A.

7-Jul-1916

22-Dec-1990

 

Kuehn

Eksie H.

1916

 

 

Kuehn

Lorena

1893

1983

 

Kuehn

Nelson W.

1919

1974

 

Kuehn

William

1890

1941

 

Kuisel

Henry J.

1884

1974

 

Kuisel

Katharine

1893

1983

 

Kundinger

David

1964

1966

 

Kundinger

Edward C.

29-Sep-1890

28-Jun-1961

 

Kundinger

Eleanor K.

-----

-----

 

Kundinger

Elizabeth

-----

-----

 

Kundinger

Elsa M.

9-Jan-1892

1-Feb-1976

 

Kundinger

Emma C.

16-Mar-1869

30-Dec-1938

 

Kundinger

Fred A.

1904

1976

 

Kundinger

Jacob M.

 

 

 

Kundinger

John

-----

-----

 

Kundinger

John W.

12-May-1955

14-May-1955

 

Kundinger

Olga R.

1904

1968

 

Kundinger

Russel C.

-----

-----

 

Kundinger

Walter C.

-----

-----

 

Kunisch

Arthur G.

1911

1961

 

Kunisch

Etta Mae

1928

1988

 

Kunisch

Henry

1882

1950

 

Kunisch

Herman H.

1922

1933

 

Kunisch

Louise

1892

1970

 

 

 

 

 

 

L

 

 

 

 

Lehr

Adam

1867

1941

 

Liken

Bobby A.

1929

1934

 

Liken

Charles F.

1878

1955

 

Liken

Dora E.

1877

1979

 

Liken

Gertrude M.

1905

 

 

Liken

Raymond A.

1904

1985

 

Lobdell

Arthur E.

16-Dec-1893

6-Jul-1993

WW I

Lobdell

Dorothy M.

10-Dec-1906

24-Sep-1985

 

Lobdell

Eleanor R.

20-Jun-1931

14-Oct-1992

 

Loeffler

Bertha M.

10-May-1911

1-Sep-1946

 

Loeffler

Paul C.

6-Nov-1909

23-Jan-1994

 

Louis

August L.

1856

1937

 

Louis

Clifford A.

1916

1972

 

Louis

Elsie Jahr

1894

1987

 

Louis

Emma V.

1890

1965

 

Louis

Mary

1861

1944

 

Louis

Omar

1890

1951

 

Louis

Wallace G.

1885

1945

 

Lovelace

Paul D.

17-Jan-1912

7-Jan-1996

 

Lowthian

Leona D.

9-Feb-1904

19-Apr-1983

 

Lowthian

Timothy L.

12-Nov-1906

13-Apr-1993

 

Luckhard

Charles F.

1883

1975

 

Luckhard

Edgar F.

1920

1996

 

Luckhard

Hannah E.

1916

 

 

Luckhard

Meta M.

13-Aug-1887

15-Feb-1925

 

Luckhard

Rosa A.

1890

1974

 

 

 

 

 

 

M

 

 

 

 

Marotz

Herman E.

18-Sep-1889

27-Feb-1964

 

Martin

Clarissa J.

22-Aug-1917

16-Jul-1987

 

Martini

Dorothy M.

1911

1980

 

Martini

Lydia M.

14-Apr-1868

8-Sep-1945

 

Martini

Robert B.

24-Sep-1858

13-Jan-1931

 

Martini

Walter R.

1900

1975

 

Mast

Beth E.

1968

1968

 

Mast

Emma H.

1902

1975

 

Mast

Arthur E.

1895

1974

 

Mast

John

1865

1927

 

Mast

Martha M.

1897

1986

 

Mast

Mary

1864

1960

 

Mast

Orvil H.

1899

1947

 

Mast

Scott

1959

1959

 

McCallum

Louise

1879

1949

 

McCallum

Malcolm

1871

1958

 

McPhail

Dan

1872

1939

 

McPhail

Daniel J.

1909

1963

 

McPhail

Katie

1876

1956

 

McPhail

Vernita R.

1918

 

 

Meyer

Eva M.

28-Feb-1895

3-Jul-1977

 

Miller

Apolina

28-Feb-1877

27-Oct-1935

 

Miller

Carl

1-Aug-1876

26-Apr-1934

 

Miller

Homer C.

1884

1945

 

Mischung

Andrew

1909

1993

 

Mischung

Jacob

1883

1961

 

Mischung

Katherine

1888

1964

 

Mischung

Mary O.

6-Nov-1914

3-Feb-2003

 

Montgomery

Floence H.

1890

1946

 

Montgomery

Harry W.

1886

1948

 

Myers

Albert J.

15-Oct-1883

31-Oct-1948

 

Myers

Bertha H.

7-Sep-1881

15-Jan-1962

 

Myers

Charles

27-Dec-1859

2-Nov-1941

 

Myers

Elmer

14-May-1907

22-Jul-1950

 

Myers

Mabel

29-Aug-1920

29-Nov-1934

 

Myers

Margaret

2-Dec-1863

23-Jan-1948

 

Myers

Peggy Ruth

19-Jun-1957

19-Jun-1957

 

 

 

 

 

 

N

 

 

 

 

Niebel

Clara B.

1917

1988

 

Niebel

Loren F.

7-May-1923

14-May-1992

WW II

Nimtz

Clarence M.

22-Feb-1911

17-Jan-1962

 

Nimtz

Gertrude M.

16-Oct-1913

4-Sep-1976

 

Nimtz

Samuel M.

11-May-1948

13-May-1948

 

Nimtz

Therese

21-Feb-1889

25-Jun-1921

 

Nusz

Aaron

1906

1957

 

 

 

 

 

 

O

 

 

 

 

Oker

Friedericke

14-Mar-1860

10-Oct-1929

 

Oker

Hannah

1904

1960

 

Oker

Joel

29-Nov-1859

30-Oct-1933

 

Oker

Walter A.

1897

1972

 

Orr

Baby

25-Jul-1940

25-Jul-1940

 

Orr

Charles H.

1894

1975

 

Orr

Helen H.

1904

1971

 

Orr

Richard H.

1933

1969

 

Oster

Jacob J.

1883

1932

 

Oster

Katherine

1886

1968

 

 

 

 

 

 

P

 

 

 

 

Page

Adeline

1909

1970

 

Page

Theodore

1900

1982

 

Palmer

Beatrice P.

18-Jan-1893

17-Jun-1978

 

Palmer

Pauline C.

22-Mar-1868

14-May-1933

 

Pengra

Frances

1850

1918

 

Pengra

Lillian M.

13-Jun-1895

11-Apr-1979

 

Pengra

May

1872

1949

 

Pengra

Merlin

11-Jan-1895

31-Mar-1979

WW I

Pengra

Olin

1847

1916

Civil War

Pengra

Otis

1869

1949

 

Petzold

Arthur

1882

1943

 

Petzold

Louisa

1888

1960

 

Pohl

Gustav T.

8-Apr-1905

14-Apr-1920

 

 

 

 

 

 

R

 

 

 

 

Reinhold

Arthur C.

1904

1993

 

Reinhold

Helen

16-Jul-1907

21-May-1997

 

Remter

Camilla E.

1894

1959

 

Remter

Herman A.

1895

1953

 

Riggs

Fredrick A.

1862

1943

 

Roemer

Christian

1880

1963

 

Roemer

Ernstine

1881

1956

 

Roller

Beatrice J.

1923

 

 

Roller

Deane L.

1954

1954

 

Roller

DeMont

1917

1995

 

Roller

Henry G.

1880

1960

 

Roller

Loren F.

1919

1996

WW II

Roller

Rosa K.

1887

1972

 

Roller

Ruth Bach

1925

 

 

Rosborough

Alice M.

6-Feb-1913

10-Jan-1996

 

Ross

Amy

1960

1970

 

Ross

Genevieve B.

1900

1985

 

Ross

James

1958

1970

 

Ross

Stephen J.

1900

1985

 

Rothfuss

Bernhardt

1877

1950

 

Rothfuss

Clarence B.

27-Mar-1909

2-Jul-1948

 

Rothfuss

Sophia Volz

1895

1977

 

Rothfuss

Susanna

1888

1951

 

Ryss

Agusta

1888

1962

 

 

 

 

 

 

S

 

 

 

 

Sbresny

David W.

4-Feb-1948

Oct-1981

 

Scharschmidt

Karl F.

1889

1952

 

Schember

Wesley C.

1896

1980

 

Schlicht

Leonard L.

1943

1955

 

Schlund

Elsie T.

1904

1989

 

Schmidt

Della L.

1899

1981

 

Schmidt

Meta L.

17-Jul-1905

2-Sep-1997

 

Schmidt

Otto F.

1893

1979

 

Schmidt

Raymond J.

27-Jul-1927

9-Apr-1944

 

Schmidt

Walter H.

1898

1972

 

Schmuck

Frederick K.

1853

1907

 

Schmuck

Jacob A.

1882

1916

 

Schmuck

Jessie C.

1882

1968

 

Schmuck

Katherine

1854

1930

 

Schmuck

Theodore J.

1878

1934

 

Schnell

Anna

1884

1960

 

Schnell

George W.

18-Sep-1907

23-Jan-1991

 

Schnell

Katherine M.

22-Apr-1915

11-Mar-1989

 

Schnell

Paul

1882

1949

 

Schobert

Donald S.

15-Mar-1912

23-Mar-1991

 

Schobert

Venetta N.

8-Jul-1916

12-May-2004

 

Schoening

August

1861

1944

 

Schroeder

Fred C.

19-Sep-1894

24-Mar-1945

WW I

Schuette

Wilhelmina

1885

1953

 

Schultz

Edna H.

1921

 

 

Schultz

Elvine

7-Jan-1855

20-Apr-1950

 

Schultz

Kevin D.

1952

 

 

Schultz

Leonard E.

1913

 

 

Schultz

William

13-Jul-1854

11-Sep-1934

 

Schulze

Della B.

1912

1987

 

Schulze

William C.

1915

 

 

Schumacher

Roy E.

1935

 

 

Schumacher

Ruthann M.

14-Dec-1937

13-Sep-1997

 

Shall

Emma C.

15-Aug-1914

3-Dec-1983

 

Sharpsteen

David G.

1882

1932

 

Sharpsteen

Harold S.

1905

1968

 

Sharpsteen

Lena

1885

1942

 

Sherman

J.

24-Sep-1865

May-1933

 

Sigmund

Anthony M.

2-Feb-1912

26-Mar-1974

WW II

Simmet

Hilda V.

1915

 

 

Simmet

James

1914

1986

 

Skinner

Vila M.

10-Aug-1890

9-Nov-1940

 

Smith

Dorothy H.

16-Sep-1903

31-Oct-1977

 

Smith

John V.

1896

1916

 

Smith

Marie

1899

1992

 

Soldan

Mother

1856

1922

 

Soldan

Nelda

1887

1918

 

Soldan

Norman

1883

1890

 

Soldan

Oscar

1880

1920

 

Soldan

Otto

1854

1947

 

Sonntag

Carl F.

1885

1962

 

Sonntag

Emma P.

1892

1958

 

Sonntag

Ernest G.

24-Jul-1858

26-Dec-1929

 

Sonntag

Louise M.

1863

1963

 

Stamnitz

Charles W.

1886

1971

 

Stamnitz

Edwin C.

1859

1927

 

Stamnitz

Emilie M.

1862

1939

 

Stamnitz

Fred L.

25-Mar-1896

17-Oct-1957

WW I

Stamnitz

Herman

-----

3-Jul-1918

WW I

Stamnitz

Ida L.

1888

1971

 

Stamnitz

Otto F.

9-Apr-1900

13-Nov-1963

WW I

Stenton

Arthur E.

1905

1982

 

Stenton

Cecilia A.

1911

 

 

Sting

Billie

14-May-1922

16-May-1929

 

Sting

Emma

27-Sep-1873

23-Mar-1948

 

Sting

Erna K.

26-Jun-1910

28-Dec-1996

 

Sting

Gertrude

1905

1994

 

Sting

Harold P.

14-Sep-1909

10-Apr-2004

 

Sting

Ida A.

1925

 

 

Sting

John

22-Nov-1860

28-Jul-1940

 

Sting

John

1956

1956

 

Sting

Martha A.

1901

1964

 

Sting

Oscar

19-Jul-1902

Jun-1987

 

Sting

Sting

22-Nov-1860

20-May-1940

 

Sting

Susan M.

1950

1950

 

Sting

Theobald

23-Oct-1868

6-Aug-1930

 

Sting

Walter A.

1890

1951

 

Stok

Adolph

29-Nov-1878

26-Apr-1968

 

Stoll

Edna M.

1913

 

 

Stoll

Eunice A.

1879

1951

 

Stoll

Franklin E.

1919

1994

 

Stoll

Harold C.

1918

1985

 

Stoll

Henry T.

1882

1964

 

Stoll

Herman C.

1886

1972

 

Stoll

Infant Son

1949

1949

 

Stoll

Martha H.

1888

1953

 

Stoll

Meta B.

1891

1974

 

Stoll

Norma L.

1917

 

 

Stoll

John F.

1878

1946

 

Story

Diane L.

1961

1961

 

Sturm

Florence

1905

1956

 

Sturm

Milton E.

1903

1990

 

Szille

Peter

1873

1943

 

 

 

 

 

 

T

 

 

 

 

Thede

Henry C.

1887

1956

 

Thede

Lydia J.

1889

1956

 

Thede

Walter H.

1915

1945

 

Thompson

Abby E.

1920

 

 

Thompson

Manuel S.

1925

1992

WW II

 

 

 

 

 

V

 

 

 

 

Voelker

Eleanor M.

1910

1993

 

Voelker

Flora C.

1880

1952

 

Voelker

Henry A.

1873

1924

 

Voelker

Linda M.

1-Oct-1948

1-Oct-1948

 

Voelker

Maurice W.

1915

1924

 

Voelker

Phearld R.

1910

1929

 

Voelker

Vern W.

1909

1977

 

Volz

Adolph F.

11-Jul-1924

1-Dec-1983

WW II

Volz

Agatha

1869

1923

 

Volz

Albert

1859

1937

 

Volz

Alfred F.

1892

1931

 

Volz

Alma L.

14-Apr-1925

2-Sep-1925

 

Volz

August

1894

1974

 

Volz

Barbara

10-Oct-1857

29-Jul-1929

 

Volz

Bertha O.

1885

1974

 

Volz

Bruce J.

1954

1995

 

Volz

Carl

21-Mar-1858

29-Oct-1934

 

Volz

Carl W.

13-May-1882

16-Mar-1935

 

Volz

Daniel E.

13-Mar-1888

14-Nov-1890

 

Volz

David H.

1861

1926

 

Volz

Elmer E.

1927

1998

 

Volz

Ernstina

1856

1930

 

Volz

Fred A.

31-Dec-1886

30-May-1944

 

Volz

Gotthold E.

28-Apr-1901

5-Apr-1937

 

Volz

Helena E.

1888

1947

 

Volz

Henry D.

1887

1944

 

Volz

Herman A.

20-May-1890

19-Oct-1903

 

Volz

Jacob

-----

29-Jul-1940

 

Volz

Jacob F.

13-Mar-1885

7-Apr-1888

 

Volz

Leona I.

2-May-1920

9-Nov-1986

 

Volz

Lorna

1-Jul-1917

23-Oct-1967

 

Volz

Margaretha

16-Nov-1865

29-Dec-1939

 

Volz

Mary A.

1902

1967

 

Volz

Samuel

4-Jun-1870

19-Aug-1941

 

Volz

Wilbert

15-Feb-1923

22-Nov-1929

 

 

 

 

 

 

W

 

 

 

 

Wachner

Mable

1914

1942

 

Wagner

William L.

20-Nov-1885

23-May-1972

WW I

Weber

Richard G.

1918

1919

 

Weber

Samuel

1871

1919

 

Weinlander

Edna M.

15-Oct-1902

7-Jun-1997

 

Weisenbach

William

1888

1972

 

Werschky

Arnold G.

1907

1968

 

Werschky

Baby Boy

1962

1962

 

Werschky

Mathilda E.

1898

1991

 

Werschky

Norman F.

1901

1963

 

Werth

Carl A.

1909

 

 

Werth

Elsie M.

25-Dec-1910

27-Jan-2000

 

Whitehouse

Esther E.

22-Nov-1922

29-Jun-1981

 

Whitehouse

Vern J.

18-Nov-1899

22-Apr-1990

 

Wienold

Olga

1903

1994

 

Wienold

William

1896

1977

 

Wiesenayer

Katherine

1884

1963

 

Wildman

Buelah M.

16-Dec-1896

10-May-1983

 

Wildman

Dorothy

1911

1967

 

Wildman

Edward

1902

1988

 

Wildman

John W.

1891

1970

 

Wildman

Martha L.

1894

1957

 

Wilkening

F.R. (Rev)

1870

1931

 

Wilkening

Louise G.

1872

1950

 

Wilkening

Wilhelmine

1872

1906

 

Williams

Earl J.

1902

1963

 

Williams

Ruth C.

1914

1986

 

Willy

Albert A.

5-Aug-1890

23-Apr-1957

 

Willy

August H.

1926

1989

 

Willy

August

10-Mar-1861

18-Jun-1943

 

Willy

Caroline

28-Dec-1901

10-May-1935

 

Willy

Conrad J.

29-Apr-1892

3-May-1950

WW I

Willy

Dorothea C.

20-May-1915

12-Mar-1920

 

Willy

Ernst A.

17-Aug-1887

23-May-1916

 

Willy

Herman F.

16-Nov-1895

12-Aug-1960

 

Willy

John A.

29-Jan-1894

30-Dec-1927

WW I

Willy

Minnie E.

5-Feb-1895

28-Oct-1962

 

Willy

Wilhelmine

21-Sep-1866

3-Apr-1935

 

Wineman

Julia M.

1883

1979

 

Wineman

Walter G.

1-Feb-1911

14-Dec-1997

 

Wineman

Walter H.

1883

1959

 

Winter

Christian

22-Aug-1855

10-Sep-1935

 

Winter

Rosina

28-Jul-1860

23-Apr-1937

 

Wisenbaugh

Pauline

1912

1981

 

Wisenbaugh

William D.

1910

1983

 

Witkovsky

Charles A.

1882

1930

 

Witkovsky

Elizabeth

1854

1925

 

Wooden

Dorothy P.

22-Apr-1897

16-Jun-1981

 

Wooden

Harley C.

10-Mar-1895

19-Mar-1922

WW I

 

 

 

 

 

Y

 

 

 

 

Young

Clara B.

17-Jan-1922

24-Feb-1983

 

 

 

 

 

 

Z

 

 

 

 

Zimmer

A. Albert

1869

1948

 

Zimmer

Adam

1858

1936

 

Zimmer

Amanda L.

1910

1990

 

Zimmer

Helena K.

1864

1938

 

Zimmer

Louise E.

1872

1965

 

Zimmer

Oscar C.

1889

1959

 

Zobeler

Anna

1866

1929