St. Michael Catholic Cemetery

Port Austin, Port Austin Township, Huron County, Michigan

 

Names were taken from the booklet compiled

by Robert B. LaBelle, Port Austin, Michigan

1988 and 1999

 

Transcribed by Judith Grigg, Bad Axe, Michigan

June 2011

 

St. Michael Catholic Cemetery is located in Port Austin, Huron County, Michigan, at the intersection of East Spring Street and Independence Avenue.  The cemetery is owned by the Bishop of the Diocese of Saginaw.  The parish of St. Michael Catholic Church operates the cemetery.  The parish and cemetery serve the parishioners of the Church in Port Austin and nearby townships.  The parish and cemetery were established in the middle of the nineteenth century and identified as such on plat maps of 1870.  Originally, the church, rectory, school, and convent were located in what is today part of the cemetery.  Over the years all buildings were removed and placed elsewhere on church property.  The cemetery extends west from Independence Avenue to a county drain at the east boundary of the property.

 

There are about 255 graves of unknown locations in the cemetery.  This was determined during a review of church burial records by Robert LaBelle in late 1989.  These gravesites were likely marked at the time of burial of the deceased, but over the years the markers have deteriorated and disappeared. 

 

Surname

Given Name

Date of Birth

Date of Death

Veteran

Location

 

 

 

 

 

Sec/Row/Grv

 

 

 

 

 

 

A

 

 

 

 

 

Abraam

Edward J.

1903

1987

 

5-27-30

Abraam

Helen F.

1905

1990

 

5-27-29

Abraham

Charles

1887

1974

WW I

2-9-15

Abraham

Florence

1895

1963

 

2-9-16

Ahearn

Alice

1889

1896

 

6-A-20

Ahearn

Anna

1883

1905

 

11-D-44

Ahearn

Annie

-----

-----

 

11-D-45

Ahearn

Bridget

1810

1897

 

- - -

Ahearn

Christine

1886

1905

 

11-D-42

Ahearn

Daniel

1875

1905

 

11-D-43

Ahearn

Daniel

1833

1815

Civil War

11-C-64

Ahearn

Edmund

1802

1883

 

- - -

Ahearn

Edward

1851

1934

 

11-D-48

Ahearn

Edward W.

1887

1948

WW I

8-BB-23

Ahearn

Elizabeth

1890

1897

 

- - -

Ahearn

Elizabeth J.

1853

1902

 

11-D-47

Ahearn

Ellen

1852

1892

 

11-D-40

Ahearn

Emma C.

1895

1977

 

2-12-14

Ahearn

James D.

1891

1945

 

2-12-12

Ahearn

Johanna

1839

1919

 

11-C-65

Ahearn

John

1879

-----

 

6-A-24

Ahearn

John G.

1863

1892

 

11-C-61

Ahearn

Mary

1865

1941

 

1-4-22

Ahearn

Mary

-----

-----

 

11-D-46

Ahearn

Maude E.

1882

1952

 

8-BB-22

Ahearn

Michael

-----

1854

 

- - -

Ahearn

Nellie

1880

1951

 

1-4-21

Ahearn

Patrick T.

1873

1935

 

11-C-62

Ahearn

Theresa

1904

1935

 

7-K-9

Ahearn

Thomas

1878

1944

 

- - -

Ahearn

Thomas J.

1895

1911

 

11-D-49

Ahern

Agatha

1909

1980

 

6-D-29

Aiello

Antonio

1920

16-Apr-1996

WW II

10-30-60

Aiello

Lillian A.

14-Aug-1939

30-Jun-2009

 

 

Andreski

Antoinette T.

1881

1958

 

3-16-30

Andreski

Clara

1885

1965

 

6-FF-8

Andreski

Elizabeth B.

1916

 

 

3-16-25

Andreski

Frances

1873

1946

 

2-12-1

Andreski

George

1905

2002

 

5-29-5

Andreski

George

1903

2003

 

5-29-5

Andreski

George F.

1902

1978

 

3-16-26

Andreski

Gertrude A.

1902

1974

 

4-24-26

Andreski

John

1892

1961

 

9-EE-9

Andreski

Leo Albert

1914

1988

 

2-8-26

Andreski

Mary M.

1914

1982

 

2-8-25

Andreski

Norbert R.

1915

1984

WW II

15-28-66

Andreski

Peter A.

1874

1974

 

3-16-29

Andreski

Richard R.

1941

1962

 

1-3-19

Andreski

Rita

1919

1991

 

15-28-65

Andreski

Theresa J.

1915

1983

 

5-29-6

Andreski

Thomas J.

1909

1984

 

4-24-27

Andrzejewski

Felix

1907

1988

 

15-26-70

Andrzejewski

Michael

1880

1954

 

- - -

Andrzejewski

Victoria

-----

1899

 

- - -

Andzekewski

Frances

1912

1998

 

4-22-9

Andzelewski

Henry "Hank"

1914

1986

 

10-27-43

Andzelewski

John

1911

1970

 

4-22-8

Angeluski

Leonard

1918

1996

 

- - -

Antoszewski

Mary

1882

1966

 

7-Q-9

Antoszewski

Mary

1950

2004

 

14-24-79

Antoszewski

Walter

1883

1923

 

7-Q-8

Armstrong

Evelyn

1907

1993

 

5-28-9

Armstrong

John V.

1910

1979

WW II

5-27-1

Armstrong

Lomira A.

1909

1988

 

5-27-2

Arnott

Carol

1940

1988

 

10-28-34

Arnott

Richard

1925

1993

Korean/Vietnam

10-28-34

Arsimewski

Peter

1840

1903

 

- - -

Ayotte

Clarence

1929

1979

WW II

3-17-4

Ayotte

Henry H.

1884

1959

WW I

3-17-2

Ayotte

Junior Henry

1931

1952

Korean Conflict (KIA)

3-17-1

Ayotte

Victoria R.

1904

1979

 

3-17-3

 

 

 

 

 

 

B

 

 

 

 

 

Bajerska

Anna

-----

1890

 

- - -

Balowski

Jacob

1854

1910

 

7-P-17

Balowski

Julia

-----

1918

 

13-BB-40

Balowski

Michael

1860

1945

 

- - -

Baranski

Adelaide

1905

1995

 

3-14-25

Baranski

Agnes M.

16-Sep-1921

4-Jan-2010

 

3-15-21

Baranski

Angeline

1838

1932

 

6-G-27

Baranski

Anna

1872

1941

 

6-D-7

Baranski

Anthony

1901

1994

 

3-14-26

Baranski

Anthony

1908

2003

 

10-27-37

Baranski

Bernard

19-Aug-1918

13-Jul-2010

 

 

Baranski

Cecilia Knoblock

1907

1970

 

1-7-11

Baranski

Floyd

1913

1999

 

6-B-2

Baranski

Frank

1907

1989

 

6-D-6

Baranski

Gerald

1930

1983

 

5-29-30

Baranski

Helen

1902

1981

 

4-25-28

Baranski

Helen M.

1919

2003

 

6-B-3

Baranski

Jane

1942

1943

 

1-1-27

Baranski

John M.

1864

1939

 

6-B-8

Baranski

John E.

29-Oct-1916

28-Jan-2002

 

3-15-20

Baranski

Joseph

1839

1921

 

6-G-25

Baranski

Joseph

1875

1962

 

1-1-25

Baranski

Joseph

1895

1976

WW I

4-25-29

Baranski

Kenneth A.

1939

1957

 

6-B-1

Baranski

Maria M.

1892

1900

 

- - -

Baranski

Mary

1883

1965

 

1-1-26

Baranski

Mary Jane

27-Nov-1929

21-Dec-2008

 

 

Baranski

Methody

1869

1937

 

6-D-8

Baranski

Raymond

1907

1983

 

1-7-10

Baranski

Rose Koroleski

-----

2-Apr-2006

 

 

Baranski

Rose M.

1876

1944

 

6-B-7

Baranski

Sharon

1941

 

 

5-29-29

Barkwicz

Tillie

1883

1957

 

9-FF-16

Barry

James

1846

1898

 

- - -

Bayasak

Andrew

1868

1882

 

- - -

Bayerski

Jacob

1813

1883

 

- - -

Bayerski

John

1848

1899

 

- - -

Bayerski

Mischek

1900

1968

WW II

9-HH-16

Bean

Donald J.

1923

1991

WW II

15-28-71

Bellamore

Julia

1802

1884

 

- - -

Berendt

Charles

1875

1961

 

2-8-11

Berendt

Emma

1882

1957

 

2-8-12

Berezik

Anna

1911

1991

 

15-26-86

Berezik

Philip A., Sr.

1906

1994

 

15-26-87

Biarski

Agnes

1880

1967

 

8-V-14

Biarski

Anthony

1878

1936

 

8-V-13

Biarski

Baby

-----

-----

 

7-O-23

Biarski

Joseph

1905

1922

 

7-N-11

Biasell

LaBerne R.

26-Oct-1915

26-Mar-2006

 

 

Bilicki

Edward Peter

89y

6-Jan-2010

 

 

Block

Frances S.

1900

1987

 

9-EE-2

Block

Joseph J.

1897

1963

 

9-EE-3

Bodis

Clara M.

1882

1972

 

1-3-14

Bodis

Edith P.

1911

1985

 

3-19-5

Bodis

Edward F.

1913

1984

WW II

3-19-6

Bodis

Edward J.

1914

1978

 

2-11-21

Bodis

Frank E.

1890

1983

 

2-11-20

Bodis

Gerald & James

1945

1945

 

14-D-6

Bodis

Ignatius

1899

1970

 

- - -

Bodis

Irene G.

1-Sep-1922

26-Aug-2009

 

 

Bodis

Joseph

-----

1970

 

- - -

Bodis

Mary

1857

1935

 

1-3-17

Bodis

Michael J.

1885

1970

 

1-3-15

Bodys

John

1888

1894

 

- - -

Bolda

Agnes

1905

1980

 

3-15-14

Bolda

Albert S.

1901

1969

 

3-15-13

Bolda

Elmer A.

1927

1977

WW II

3-15-15

Bolda

Frances

1865

1949

 

6-F-23

Bolda

Frank

-----

1933

WW I

13-BB-54

Bolda

Joseph

1861

1940

 

6-F-24

Bolda

Joseph M.

1890

1954

 

2-B-24

Bolda

Leo M.

1923

1977

 

3-15-16

Bolda

Mary

1913

1938

 

7-Y-14

Bolda

Robert

1906

1906

 

6-F-21

Bolda

-----

1907

1928

 

- - -

Bolda

-----

1888

1914

 

6-F-22

Bolowski

Agatha

1882

1884

 

- - -

Borkowski

Monica

1957

1987

 

10-26-58

Bourasau

Ellery J.

1916

1983

 

5-29-10

Bourasau

Louise H.

1912

 

 

5-29-9

Bouvrette

Paul Herman

1924

1995

WW II

5-30-26

Boyce

Samuel

1843

1879

 

13-X-32

Branske

Angeline

1905

1984

 

1-1-29

Branske

Mary K.

1906

2004

 

1-1-30

Branske

Sylvester

1911

1974

 

1-1-28

Bresky

Helen

1890

1973

 

2-8-16

Bresky

Joseph

1879

1957

 

2-8-17

Bresky

Josephine

1922

1944

 

2-8-18

Breuss

Eugene Frank

11-Aug-1960

2-Mar-2009

 

 

Breuss

Luke

1965

1965

 

14-B-1

Breuss

Melissa

1980

2000

 

5-B-26

Breuss

Michael J.

1962

1984

 

5-29-15

Brining

Mary G.

1913

1997

 

9-EE-4

Brining

Walter

1900

1963

 

9-EE-5

Brown

Charles

1864

1940

 

7-K-23

Brown

Mary

1862

1939

 

7-K-24

Brown

Nicholas C.

1899

1918

WW I (KIA)

7-K-25

Bruce

Bridget

1841

1909

 

12-P-37

Bruce

James A.

1865

1918

 

12-P-36

Bruce

William

1874

1956

 

1-1-4

Bubar

Margaret

1914

1989

 

9-GG-5

Bubar

Nina

1910

1959

 

9-EE-11

Bubar

Orville

1906

1967

WW II

9-GG-6

Buch

Stephen

1846

1870

 

- - -

Bugenski

Agnes A.

1912

2003

 

9-GG-9

Bugenski

Ignatius

1886

1965

 

9-GG-10

Bullery

Margaret F.

24-Nov-1914

3-Apr-2010

 

 

Burns

Ellen

-----

1897

 

- - -

Burns

Jerome

1933

1985

Korean Conflict

2-9-6

Burns

Michael B.

1901

1965

 

2-9-5

Burns

Nellie

-----

-----

 

8-V-26

Burzynski

Martha

1897

1912

 

7-N-16

Butiruvic

Casimer

-----

1888

 

- - -

Butterwick

Anna

1833

1911

 

7-P-16

Butterwick

David S.

1905

1965

WW II

9-GG-12

Butterwick

John

1876

1937

 

14-EE-42

Butterwick

Mary

1883

1912

 

7-N-20

Butterwick

Paul

1903

1958

 

9-FF-15

Butterwick

Sam

1901

1962

 

9-FF-14

Butterwick

Tress

1907

1910

 

7-O-18

Byarski

John

1848

1899

 

12-N-31

 

 

 

 

 

 

C

 

 

 

 

 

Cain

-----

-----

1874

 

14-DD-36

Cammerer

Donelus

1811

1871

 

- - -

Cantin

Robert

1926

1991

WW II

10-30-46

Careveau

Margaret

1812

1889

 

- - -

Carmody

Ellen

1799

1897

 

8-Y-11

Carmody

J.

-----

-----

 

8-Y-13

Carmody

John

1873

1873

 

8-Z-13

Carmody

Mary

1854

1879

 

8-Z-11

Carmody

Michael

1874

1959

 

8-Z-14

Carmody

Patrick

1801

1890

 

8-Y-10

Carmody

Patrick J.

1871

1914

 

8-Z-12

Carmody

W.

-----

-----

 

8-Y-12

Carpenter

Anna

1844

1882

 

11-F-45

Carpenter

Anna

1868

1912

 

7-O-26

Carpenter

Clarence

1949

1965

 

8-Y-7

Carpenter

Clarence R.

1916

1991

 

8-Y-5

Carpenter

Edward G.

1896

1976

WW I

3-15-10

Carpenter

Henrietta

1903

1992

 

3-15-11

Carpenter

John

1903

1904

 

- - -

Carpenter

Joseph

1891

1949

 

8-Y-8

Carpenter

Joseph T.

1893

1979

 

3-15-12

Carpenter

Katerine

-----

-----

 

11-F-46

Carpenter

Margaret

1855

1921

 

11-F-47

Carpenter

Maria

1900

1904

 

- - -

Carpenter

Mark

1948

2002

 

5-28-27

Carpenter

Mary

1891

1936

 

8-Y-9

Carpenter

Peter

1847

-----

 

11-F-6

Carpenter

Raymond J.

1938

1977

 

8-Y-6

Carpenter

Theodore

1852

1917

 

8-V-29

Carpenter

Virginia M.

1917

1884

 

8-V-4

Carroll

Jacob

-----

1874

 

- - -

Carroll

Mary

1846

1911

 

12-O-37

Carroll

Michael

1837

1892

 

12-O-36

Casey

Patrick

-----

1884

 

- - -

Causey

Peter

1820

1883

 

- - -

Chagnon

Armand

1906

1967

WW II

2-10-4

Chagnon

Emma

1884

1942

 

2-10-5

Chagnon

Herman

1904

1967

 

- - -

Chagnon

John

1911

1991

WW II

10-26-33

Chagnon

Mabel

1909

1984

 

10-26-34

Chagnon

Mary

1884

1975

 

4-25-12

Chagnon

Napoleon, Dr.

1871

1950

 

2-10-6

Chagnon

Robert

1919

1967

WW II

2-10-1

Chagnon

Robert M.

1935

1977

Korean Conflict

5-26-8

Champayne

Alex

1874

1950

 

9-EE-19

Champayne

Anna

1879

1954

 

9-DD-10

Champayne

Maria

1869

1872

 

- - -

Chaplinski

Eugene L.

1942

1996

 

15-30-85

Chaplinski

Helen M.

1912

1992

 

2-10-28

Chaplinski

John F.

1883

1964

 

2-10-8

Chaplinski

Leo

1906

1976

 

2-10-27

Chaplinski

Mary

1887

1946

 

2-10-7

Chaplinski

Rose

1907

1966

 

2-10-9

Chesholka

Stanislas

1882

1884

 

- - -

Chesinska

Stanislas

1824

1884

 

- - -

Cheslock

Joseph

-----

-----

 

11-A-54

Choike

Clarence

1921

2003

 

10-26-36

Choplinske

Valentine

1886

1958

WW I

11-C-33

Ciaglo

Norbert L.

1915

1993

 

15-26-82

Ciesiolka

Balbina

1887

1894

 

- - -

Ciesiolka

Celia

1909

1933

 

7-Q-6

Ciezewski

John

1852

1911

 

- - -

Clancy

Ada

1889

1970

 

2-11-26

Clancy

Cecil F.

1912

1996

WW II

5-29-27

Clancy

Christine Ann Kennedy

21-Jun-1926

18-Mar-2011

 

 

Clancy

Ellen

1812

1892

 

13-W-35

Clancy

Henry

1882

1957

 

3-16-6

Clancy

Jennie A.

1901

1990

 

3-19-25

Clancy

John

1885

1945

 

2-11-25

Clancy

John Bernard

1912

1989

WW II

4-21-21

Clancy

John J.

1880

1964

 

4-21-19

Clancy

Mabel

1891

1964

 

3-16-5

Clancy

Margaret

1878

1961

 

11-G-59

Clancy

Margaret

1924

1999

 

5-29-26

Clancy

Marjorie C.

1922

1973

 

3-16-4

Clancy

Mary

1871

1922

 

6-E-28

Clancy

Mary

1845

1827

 

11-G-58

Clancy

Mayme

1888

1975

 

4-21-20

Clancy

Richard

1887

1907

 

11-G-56

Clancy

Richard

1917

1988

 

15-26-68

Clancy

Richard C.

1917

1988

 

11-G-57

Clancy

Terrance

1950

1969

Vietnam War (KIA)

9-FF-1

Clancy

Thomas

1858

1915

 

6-E-29

Clancy

Thomas J.

1897

1979

 

3-19-26

Clancy

Veronica G.

1915

2003

 

15-27-67

Clark

Marlene Joy

4-Dec-1937

3-May-2011

 

 

Clarke

Adelaide M.

1901

1968

 

4-22-31

Clarke

Alfred

1924

1996

 

10-28-34

Clarke

Arthur H.

1902

1981

 

4-22-30

Clarke

Viola M.

1926

1988

 

10-28-33

Collyard

Charlotte

1844

1899

 

- - -

Collyard

Josiah

1836

1887

 

- - -

Condon

Samuel J.

1904

1906

 

- - -

Conners

Thomas W.

1931

1980

Korean/Vietnam

5-27-17

Cosehmieder

Jacob

1823

1876

 

- - -

Cote

Frank

1824

1882

 

- - -

Couaton

Wihelmina

1880

1888

 

- - -

Country

Elizabeth

1835

1875

 

- - -

Courtney

Anna

1899

1958

 

- - -

Coviak

Anthony S.

1896

1961

 

9-FF-12

Cowles

Stanley

1898

1940

 

8-U-5

Craig

David Arlen "Blackie"

18-Aug-1940

17-Nov-2010

 

 

Craighton

Sara

-----

1888

 

- - -

Cramer

Allen

1865

1950

 

11-A-50

Cramer

Allen

1898

1959

 

- - -

Cramer

George

1883

1930

 

11-A-52

Cramer

Irene

1893

1897

 

11-A-53

Cramer

Mary

1835

1912

 

11-C-59

Cramer

Nicholas

1829

1911

 

11-C-60

Cramer

Paulina

1865

1950

 

11-A-51

Culhane

Anna

1883

1905

 

11-D-55

Culhane

Christine

1900

1905

 

11-D-53

Culhane

Cornelius

1842

1903

 

11-A-39

Culhane

Daniel

1875

1905

 

11-D-54

Culhane

Daniel, Sr.

1850

1915

 

11-D-52

Culhane

Elizabeth

1846

1926

 

11-D-50

Culhane

Ellen

1843

-----

 

11-A-40

Culhane

Jacob

-----

1874

 

- - -

Culhane

James W.

1876

1951

 

11-B-39

Culhane

Margaret

1844

1882

 

- - -

Culhane

Mary

1880

1902

 

11-D-56

Culhane

William A.

1875

1893

 

11-A-44

Cullen

William

1844

1898

 

12-O-38

Cunley

Thomas

1846

1876

 

- - -

Cursoe

Jacob

-----

1885

 

- - -

Cuszycka

Mary Anna

1848

1893

 

- - -

Czaplinski

Francisek

1894

1923

 

6-C-30

Czaplinski

Mary

1817

1900

 

- - -

Czaplinski

Teodor

1855

1937

 

11-C-31

Czaplinski

Valeria

1901

1903

 

- - -

Czaplinski

Wiktorja

1860

1947

 

11-C-32

Czerski

Jemmie

1881

1943

 

- - -

 

 

 

 

 

 

D

 

 

 

 

 

Darrah

Johnson

1873

1947

Spanish-American War /WWI

1-1-1

Darrah

Margaret

1875

1952

 

1-1-3

Davidge

Gerald Alan "Jerry"

21-Aug-1929

15-Dec-2009

Korean War

 

Dechampe

Edward

1885

1887

 

- - -

Deegan

Catherine

1878

1953

 

8-AA-17

Deegan

Catherine

1842

1924

 

12-Q-45

Deegan

Charles H.

1912

1917

 

8-AA-16

Deegan

D. J.

1879

1903

 

12-Q-43

Deegan

George

1877

1928

 

8-Z-9

Deegan

Michael

1875

1907

 

- - -

Deegan

Nellie

1876

1963

 

8-Z-8

Deegan

Peter

1840

1910

Civil War

12-P-38

Deegan

William F.

1874

1963

 

8-AA-18

Deegan

William J.

1915

1927

 

8-AA-15

Deman

Elizabeth D.

20-May-1921

10-May-2009

 

 

DeMaris

Annette

1969

1977

 

5-26-13

DeMaris

F. James

23-Mar-1932

4-Nov-2010

Army

 

Demay

Antonia

1828

1888

 

- - -

Dempsey

Helena

1823

1901

 

- - -

Dempsey

John

1856

1911

 

11-E-32

Dempsey

Mary

-----

1884

 

- - -

Dempsey

Peter

1813

1886

 

- - -

Dempsey

Peter

-----

1889

 

- - -

Dempsey

Thomas

1861

1896

 

- - -

Denczek

Cecilia

20-Feb-1905

15-Jan-2000

 

2-8-3

Denczek

John

1861

1896

 

2-8-1

Denczek

Mary

1880

1977

 

2-8-2

Denczek

Veronica

1909

1910

 

7-O-17

Deroche

Selina

1840

1885

 

- - -

Derosie

Felix

1856

1883

 

- - -

DesJardins

Peter

-----

1892

 

- - -

Devine

Annie

1853

1885

 

- - -

Devitt

Catherine

1844

1898

 

12-P-50

Devitt

Charles

1834

1893

 

12-P-49

Devitt

Charles A.

1871

1953

 

12-P-48

Devin

Mary

1858

1898

 

13-V-50

Discher

Edward

1898

1953

 

1-3-3

Discher

John

1865

1933

 

1-3-1

Discher

Margaret

1873

1958

 

1-3-2

Discher

Matilda

1908

1997

 

1-3-5

Discher

Regina

1902

1978

 

1-3-4

Discher

William

1903

1976

 

1-3-6

Dix

Cassiie

1897

1987

 

11-C-34

Dolan

Edward J.

1924

1975

WW II

4-25-11

Dolan

Elizabeth

1876

1890

 

- - -

Dolan

John X.

1918

1994

WW II

10-27-32

Dolan

Nellie

1904

1986

 

10-27-33

Dominich

Raymond

1925

1968

 

- - -

Donahue

Donald J.

1926

1993

WW II/Korean

10-30-35

Dondineau

Elizabeth

1867

1888

 

- - -

Donley

Francis J.

1869

-----

 

6-G-17

Donley

Johanna

1868

1948

 

6-G-16

Donley

Richard

1907

1918

 

6-G-19

Duane

Anastasia

1875

1876

 

8-AA-28

Duane

John

1836

1880

 

8-AA-26

Duane

John F.

1877

1888

 

8-AA-27

Duane

Mary

1844

1924

 

8-AA-25

Duane

Thomas

1869

1940

 

8-AA-22

Dubue

Vitalina

1857

1882

 

- - -

Duchien

Peter

1817

1873

Civil War

8-BB-27

Duchien

Victoria

1866

1889

 

8-BB-26

Dudeck

John

1877

1884

 

- - -

Dudeck

Joseph J., Rev.

1903

1975

 

C. Crucifix

Dumas

Elizabeth

1905

1994

 

4-24-4

Dumas

Ernest L.

1901

1972

 

4-24-3

Dumas

Ernest L., Jr.

-----

1989

 

2-24-3

Dupee

Brother

1902

1924

 

8-Z-26

Dupee

Edward

1896

1969

 

9-HH-2

Dupee

Father

1855

1935

 

8-Z-25

Dupee

Frank

1885

1940

 

13-Z-31

Dupee

Grandpa

1846

1876

 

8-Z-28

Dupee

Helena E.

1889

1906

 

8-Z-27

Dupee

Joseph

1890

1953

 

13-Z-33

Dupee

Mary

1901

1946

 

13-Z-32

Dupee

Mary K.

1895

1973

 

9-HH-3

Dupee

Mother

1862

1924

 

8-Z-29

Dupee

Palmer W.

1892

1960

WW I

13-Z-34

Dupont

Celia

1914

1965

 

- - -

Dupont

Margaret

1838

1883

 

- - -

Dupuis

Amabilis

-----

1876

 

- - -

Dupuis

Frederick

1831

1876

 

- - -

 

 

 

 

 

 

E

 

 

 

 

 

Ebert

James

1902

1904

 

- - -

Ebert

Louis

1819

1906

 

- - -

Ebert

Mary

-----

1897

 

- - -

Edalski

Dorothy

1914

1975

 

4-25-3

Egnash

Anna

1886

1922

 

7-M-12

Englehart

Andrew J.

1890

1955

 

3-15-7

Englehart

Barbara

1861

1916

 

8-AA-29

Englehart

Clifford

1912

1960

 

4-20-16

Englehart

Gerald J.

1916

1961

 

4-20-17

Englehart

James

1919

1956

WW II

3-15-9

Englehart

John S.

1918

1984

WW II

5-29-28

Englehart

Joseph

1818

1896

 

13-W-37

Englehart

Nellie

1887

1966

 

3-15-8

Englehart

William

1914

1969

 

4-20-18

Eppenbrock

Anna

1823

1869

 

- - -

Eremberg

Matilda

-----

1890

 

- - -

Etu

John

-----

1887

 

- - -

Etzler

Theresa

1815

1870

 

- - -

Evans

Richard

1873

1931

 

7-Q-5

Ewart

William A.

1901

1979

 

5-27-12

 

 

 

 

 

 

F

 

 

 

 

 

Falstaff

Anna

1842

1882

 

- - -

Fiddler

Anna

1859

1901

 

- - -

Filipak

Elsie

-----

1972

 

- - -

Filipak

Paul F.

1896

1977

WW I

3-15-29

Filipak

Rose

1897

1950

 

3-15-30

Finan

Belma

1896

1970

 

1-7-26

Finan

George P.

-----

1957

WW I

1-7-25

Finan

Harold F.

1893

1974

 

1-7-27

Finan

Mary Ann

1957

1971

 

1-7-30

Finan

Philip H.

1917

1984

WW II

1-7-28

Fischer

Carl R.

1910

1946

 

1-7-19

Fischer

Cecilia

1884

1972

 

1-7-16

Fischer

Donna Jean

1976

1976

 

4-25-24

Fischer

Dorothy

9-Apr-1918

11-Aug-2009

 

4-21-11

Fischer

Leo

1911

1940

 

1-7-17

Fischer

Mary Jane

1963

1963

 

4-21-10

Fischer

Paul

1913

1983

 

4-21-12

Fischer

Thomas

1885

1963

 

1-7-18

Fisher

Albert J.

1927

1980

 

5-26-16

Fisher

Albertena

1902

1952

 

2-13-24

Fisher

Alger

1921

1991

 

Ashes

Fisher

Anthony

1885

1975

 

3-16-17

Fisher

Betty

1930

 

 

5-26-15

Fisher

Chester J.

1920

1971

 

2-13-23

Fisher

Edward J.

1903

1997

 

2-12-22

Fisher

Edward J.

1910

1964

WW II

3-16-13

Fisher

Francis

1889

1965

 

3-16-18

Fisher

Joseph D.

1895

1979

WW I

2-13-22

Fisher

Joseph Peter

1895

1976

WW I

4-23-25

Fisher

Louis

-----

1977

 

6-B-11

Fisher

Martin

1932

2003

 

15-27-75

Fisher

Thomas

1884

1963

 

- - -

Fisher

Timothy M.

1957

1990

 

15-27-74

Fisher

Walter D.

1924

1955

 

3-19-1

Fournier

Esther R.

21-Oct-1916

12-Sep-2009

 

 

Fournier

Flavian

1912

9-Apr-1995

 

15-30-70

Fremont

Elizabeth

1841

1931

 

11-A-65

Fremont

Maglorie

1841

1913

 

11-A-61

Fremont

William J.

1875

1949

 

3-14-12

Frydlewicz

Alice

1928

1986

 

10-27-48

Frydlewicz

Walter J.

1925

1991

WW II

10-27-49

Fuqua

Florence

1907

1990

 

15-26-78

Fuqua

Fred

1904

1970

 

15-26-79

Fuqua

Rosemary

1-Feb-1927

29-Dec-2008

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

G

 

 

 

 

 

Gavin

Martina

1882

1892

 

7-N-18

Gavin

Patrick

1843

1913

 

13-Z-45

Gavin

Sarah Ann

1850

1912

 

7-N-17

Gavin

Teresa W.

1892

1905

 

7-N-19

Gazdajka

Sofia

1915

1955

 

- - -

Geinaw

Agnes E.

1891

1969

 

3-17-11

Gembarski

Bernice

1913

1982

 

4-22-7

Gembarski

Dorothy

1934

1988

 

10-28-43

Gembarski

James S.

5-Mar-1936

31-Jul-2010

 

 

Gembarski

Joseph

1908

1968

 

4-22-6

Gembarski

Julius

1883

1955

 

3-17-18

Gembarski

Sophie

1885

1978

 

3-17-17

Gembarski

Stella

1903

1981

 

3-17-16

Gembarski

Zezman "George"

1931

1992

Korean Conflict

10-28-44

Gierlak

Andrew

1888

1959

 

6-B-28

Gierlak

Anna

1884

1950

 

6-B-29

Gingerich

Leah

1895

1977

 

- - -

Glasgow

Andrew

1887

1912

 

7-R-10

Glasgow

Peter

1854

1921

 

7-R-9

Gober

Stanley

1910

1982

WW II

5-28-22

Gober

Stella

1910

1987

 

5-28-21

Goebel

Dorothy

1919

1998

 

4-24-6

Goebel

Raymond W.

1946

1973

Vietnam War

4-24-5

Golicic

Frank

1907

1986

 

4-24-18

Golicic

-----

-----

-----

 

4-28-19

Golochowicz

Irene

12-Aug-1925

26-Aug-2009

 

 

Golochowicz

Richard A.

22-Jan-1925

3-Dec-2010

Naval veteran

 

Goode

Kenneth L.

1893

1978

WW I

5-26-23

Goode

Margaret

1905

1983

 

5-26-22

Gorecki

Andrew

1854

1827

 

7-K-16

Gorecki

Katarzina

1861

1920

 

7-K-17

Goreska

Gertrude

1894

1898

 

- - -

Goreska

Marianna

1828

1905

 

- - -

Goretski

Allen

1976

1983

 

10-27-52

Goretski

Allen T.

1897

1981

 

5-28-14

Goretski

Aloysius

1886

1934

 

1-3-9

Goretski

Anna

1893

1957

 

3-19-21

Goretski

Anna

1874

1958

 

4-20-2

Goretski

Anthony F.

1887

1958

 

9-EE-20

Goretski

Bernard

1900

1928

 

6-F-5

Goretski

Bernice

1929

1972

 

4-23-12

Goretski

Catherine

1887

1926

 

7-K-19

Goretski

Catherine H.

1936

2002

 

4-21-24

Goretski

Chester

1915

1990

 

1-3-11

Goretski

Constant

1892

1963

WW I

4-20-3

Goretski

Edward P.

1889

1977

 

4-21-13

Goretski

Ernest

1933

 

 

5-B-29

Goretski

Ethel P.

1909

1961

 

4-21-2

Goretski

Frances

1896

1978

 

3-16-8

Goretski

Frank

1872

1944

 

9-EE-22

Goretski

Frank

1856

1929

 

6-F-1

Goretski

Frank S.

1906

1968

WW II

4-21-3

Goretski

Grace

 

 

 

5-A-29

Goretski

Harold

1938

1951

 

- - -

Goretski

Ida

1895

1981

 

4-21-14

Goretski

Ignatius

1899

1973

 

3-19-12

Goretski

John

1847

1910

 

6-A-26

Goretski

John

1964

1964

 

4-21-22

Goretski

Joseph

1866

1958

 

4-20-1

Goretski

Josephine

1923

1926

 

7-S-12

Goretski

Josephine

1859

1946

 

6-F-2

Goretski

Julia F.

28-Apr-1916

28-Apr-2011

 

 

Goretski

Leo

1898

1951

 

3-16-7

Goretski

Leo

1926

2001

 

2-10-16

Goretski

Leo L.

1891

1980

 

3-19-20

Goretski

Leonard

1918

1985

 

2-23-11

Goretski

Louis F.

1899

1959

 

9-GG-24

Goretski

Mary

1889

1939

 

1-3-10

Goretski

Mary

1886

1938

 

1-5-7

Goretski

Mary

1973

1973

 

4-21-23

Goretski

Michael R.

1911

27-May-2004

 

1-5-12

Goretski

Peter

1895

1955

WW I

6-F-4

Goretski

Robert R.

1923

1947

 

9-EE-21

Goretski

Rose

1888

1971

 

7-K-20

Goretski

Stanley

1915

1997

WW II

4-21-15

Goretski

Sylvester

1901

1919

 

13-BB-44

Goretski

Sylvester E.

-----

1959

WW I

7-S-6

Goretski

Tekla

1846

1939

 

6-A-25

Goretski

Viola M.

1908

1993

 

5-28-13

Gottschalk

Agnes

1870

1940

 

13-X-12

Gottschalk

Albertina

1851

1924

 

13-X-40

Gottschalk

Anna

1882

1903

 

- - -

Gottschalk

Anna

1826

1903

 

11-D-61

Gottschalk

August

1877

1952

 

11-B-45

Gottschalk

August

1840

1931

 

13-X-41

Gottschalk

Baby

1931

1931

 

8-V-30

Gottschalk

Child

1867

1872

 

- - -

Gottschalk

Elizabeth

1896

1997

 

11-D-63

Gottschalk

Hanna

-----

1876

 

- - -

Gottschalk

John J.

1913

1965

 

4-22-1

Gottschalk

John J.

1888

1973

WW I

13-V-32

Gottschalk

Joseph

1849

1945

 

11-D-63

Gottschalk

Lena

1897

1988

 

13-V-33

Gottschalk

Magdalene

-----

1884

 

11-D-62

Gottschalk

Margaret

1923

1923

 

8-V-30

Gottschalk

Maria

-----

1902

 

- - -

Gottschalk

Marion E.

1930

1930

 

13-V-31

Gottschalk

Mary

1872

1908

 

11-D-62

Gottschalk

Nellie

1878

1953

 

11-B-44

Gottschalk

Robert

1942

1943

 

11-D-56

Gottschalk

-----

1875

1891

 

- - -

Graboski

Richard

1929

1980

Korean Conflict

5-27-20

Grace

Father

-----

-----

 

8-V-22

Grace

James

-----

-----

 

8-V-19

Grace

Mariam

1811

1895

 

8-V-20

Grace

Michael

1801

1885

 

8-V-21

Grace

Robert

1848

1872

 

8-V-18

Grannell

Andrew J.

1864

1867

 

12-M-44

Grannell

Anna

1872

1949

 

8-AA-24

Grannell

Charles J.

1876

1915

 

12-M-53

Grannell

James

1834

1923

 

12-M-41

Grannell

Mary

1838

1923

 

12-M-40

Grannell

Richard M.

1867

1892

 

12-M-42

Grannell

William J.

1873

1940

 

8-AA-23

Grates

Agnes

1877

1948

 

11-A-31

Grates

Ernest

1910

1986

 

10-26-57

Grates

Ernest L.

1940

1995

 

15-30-73

Grates

Gertrude J.

1901

1991

 

11-A-33

Grates

Leona

1909

2003

 

10-26-56

Grates

Peter

1876

1926

 

6-A-30

Grates

Robert J.

1945

1996

 

15-30-74

Grates

Roman J.

1910

1976

WW II

11-A-33

Grates

Stanley

1905

1908

 

11-A-32

Greene

James W.

1918

1993

WWII/Korean/Vietnam

4-23-21

Greene

Leona M.

1924

1994

 

4-23-20

Greene

Michael J.

1949

1970

 

4-23-22

Grescoviak

Alexander

1869

1939

 

7-L-27

Grescoviak

Michael

1906

1965

 

3-19-4

Grescoviak

Stella

1872

1951

 

7-L-26

Griffin

Tom

-----

1981

 

5-28-26

Grzempa

Maria

1851

1903

 

- - -

Grzeskowiak

Edward

1885

1895

 

- - -

Grzeskowiak

Francisca

1879

1895

 

- - -

Grzeskowiak

Michael

1839

1912

 

9-DD-7

 

 

 

 

 

 

H

 

 

 

 

 

Hagan

Frank P.

1925

1981

WW II

5-28-25

Hall

Alexander

1818

1888

 

11-B-53

Hall

Elizabeth

1854

1884

 

- - -

Haranin

Joseph A.

1929

1995

Korean Conflict/WWII

15-30-79

Hawks

Benedict C.

1899

1981

WW I

1-5-3

Hawks

Marguerite

1904

1985

 

1-5-4

Hawks

Richard J.

26-Feb-1925

22-Oct-2009

 

 

Hayes

John

1818

1887

Civil War

12-S-39

Hebert

Albert

-----

-----

 

8-Z-18

Hebert

Chester C.

1914

1981

WW II

4-25-2

Hebert

Christine E.

1912

 

 

1-6-2

Hebert

Delia R.

1890

1979

 

1-6-5

Hebert

Emery

1886

1886

 

9-DD-13

Hebert

Emery

1852

1906

 

8-Z-17

Hebert

Joseph D.

1876

1941

 

1-6-6

Hebert

Lawrence F.

1909

1979

WW II

1-6-3

Hebert

Louis

1819

1906

 

- - -

Hebert

Louis F.

1907

1947

WW II

1-6-4

Hebert

Mary M.

1915

1979

 

4-25-1

Hebert

Prosper

1873

1873

 

9-DD-12

Hellebuyck

Richard M.

1928

1993

Korean Conflict

15-28-68

Hemme

Carl

1890

1980

 

5-27-26

Hemme

Stella