Colfax Township Cemetery

Bad Axe, Colfax Township, Huron County, Michigan

 

Names were taken from the booklet compiled

by Robert B. LaBelle, Port Austin, Michigan

July 1997

 

Transcribed by Judith Grigg, Bad Axe, Michigan

July 2008

 

Colfax Township Cemetery is located about mile north of M-53 on Barrie Road, 1 mile west of Bad Axe, Michigan. It is an active cemetery. Sections Old and West are on the west side of Barrie Road, while section East is on the east side of Barrie Road. Sacred Heart Catholic Cemetery is located at the back of the East section.

 

Surname

Given Name

Birth Date

Death Date

Veteran

Section

 

 

 

 

 

 

A

 

 

 

 

 

Abbe

Amanda J.

1863

1944

 

Old

Abelson

Belle

1895

1948

 

East

Ackerman

Florence E.

7-Jan-1924

 

 

West

Ackerman

Lydia L.

1891

1969

 

East

Ackerman

Merle

1898

1988

 

West

Ackerman

Milton L.

1885

1954

 

West

Ackerman

Willard H.

14-Oct-1920

13-Sep-1991

 

West

Adams

Alice M.

1889

1961

 

East

Adams

Anna Marie

18-Jul-1876

4-Jun-1941

 

East

Adams

Dorothy

1914

1965

 

West

Adams

Edith C.

1894

1961

 

East

Adams

Myron

1903

1986

 

West

Adams

William H.

15-Oct-1863

5-May-1949

 

East

Adler

George J.

1890

1979

 

West

Adler

Loretta M.

18893

1977

 

West

Aiken

Margaret L.

1897

1965

 

East

Albrecht

Adeline

1891

1961

 

East

Albrecht

Agnes

1863

1929

 

East

Albrecht

Daniel

1885

1922

 

East

Albrecht

Elmer

22-Mar-1908

29-May-1996

 

West

Albrecht

George

1862

1947

 

East

Albrecht

Henry

-----

-----

 

East

Albrecht

Johnnie

-----

-----

 

East

Albrecht

Mother

-----

-----

 

East

Albrecht

Samuel

-----

-----

 

East

Albrecht

Vernice W.

2-Feb-1915

25-Dec-1993

 

West

Alexander

Emma B.

6-Jun-1909

14-May-1996

 

West

Alexander

H.B. Barney

30-Oct-1900

2-Oct-1990

 

West

Alexander

Helen M.

9-Apr-1900

29-Mar-1980

 

West

Alexander

Milo B.

20-Jun-1899

19-Dec-1961

WW I

West

Allan

Bernice I.

1899

1980

 

West

Allan

David A.

1898

1959

 

West

Allan

Ida

1867

1921

 

East

Allan

Mary Ellen

1892

1934

 

Old

Allan

R.M.

1854

1936

 

East

Allan

Ralph C.

1927

1981

 

West

Allen

Baby

-----

-----

 

East

Allen

Bertha

1883

1956

 

East

Allen

Douglas

1890

1965

 

East

Allen

Ebenezer

26-Mar-1810

17-Jan-1896

 

East

Allen

M. Irene

1901

1985

 

East

Allen

Margaret T.

14-Sep-1832

4-Jan-1914

 

East

Allen

Mary M.

9-Jul-1859

30-Jun-1903

 

East

Allen

Melvin C.

1893

1957

 

East

Allen

Nellie

1869

1944

 

East

Allen

Thelma A.

1897

1989

 

East

Allen

Wallace E.

1887

1963

 

East

Allingham

Eva

5-Apr-1874

20-May-1908

 

East

Allison

Glenn

1898

1962

 

West

Allison

Margaret

1873

1932

 

East

Allison

William

1872

1932

 

East

Alm

Earl C.

28-Oct-1896

29-Nov-1973

WW I

West

Alm

Lillie D.

27-Oct-1897

3-Mar-1981

 

West

Alvey

Vera M.

11-Feb-1905

15-Nov-1984

 

East

Ammerman

V. Eileen (Paynter)

1921

2006

 

West

Ammerman

Willard I.

1915

1974

 

West

Amos

Baby

22-Mar-1906

25-Mar-1906

 

East

Amos

George

1870

1943

 

East

Amos

Ida M.

12-Mar-1903

12-Apr-1931

 

East

Amos

Jane

1840

1912

 

East

Amos

Mary

1868

1958

 

East

Amos

Thomas

1831

1904

 

East

Amos

Virginia A.

1908

1993

 

East

Amos

Russell D. (DDS)

1909

1983

 

East

Anderson

Ada A.

24-Sep-1906

23-Feb-1984

 

East

Anderson

Clara E.

1895

1926

 

East

Anderson

Elizabeth

1857

1953

 

East

Anderson

George J.

1851

1928

 

East

Anderson

Gladys

30-Dec-1899

5-Oct-1980

 

West

Anderson

Herbert W.

17-Mar-1895

8-Mar-1975

WW I

East

Anderson

Ina E.

1900

1988

 

West

Anderson

James E.

10-Sep-1934

25-Jan-1995

Korean Conflict

East

Anderson

Kenneth W.

1950

1951

 

West

Anderson

Norman G.

1895

1962

 

West

Anderson

Robert B.

1908

1936

 

East

Andrew

Charles H.

1868

1930

 

East

Andrew

Hannah

1841

1905

 

Old

Andrew

John

1838

1918

 

Old

Andrew

Sarah

6-Sep-1893

1894

 

East

Andrews

Elizabeth

1816

1884

 

Old

Andrews

Florence

1898

1972

 

East

Andrews

George N.

1860

1928

 

East

Andrews

Harry J.

1894

1985

 

East

Andrews

Ida E.

1863

1906

 

East

Andrews

Joseph

1813

1888

 

Old

Apley

Alma E.

1873

1953

 

East

Apley

Asa W.

1896

1952

 

West

Apley

Asa W.

16-Dec-1920

16-Mar-1985

WW II

West

Apley

Baby

1932

1932

 

East

Apley

Bernice

1871

1920

 

East

Apley

Blanche

1882

1925

 

East

Apley

Charles D.

28-Nov-1914

12-Apr-1986

WW II

East

Apley

Charles R.

1878

1963

 

East

Apley

Delia

28-Feb-1914

26-Feb-1987

 

East

Apley

Ellen F.

17-Dec-1904

18-Feb-1906

 

East

Apley

Frances

1864

1922

 

East

Apley

Harvey

1875

1957

 

East

Apley

Helen E.

1937

1937

 

East

Apley

Herman

1878

1932

 

East

Apley

Ida M.

1891

1970

 

East

Apley

Ivan T.

5-Feb-1920

12-Aug-1987

WW II

West

Apley

James

1882

1967

 

East

Apley

James E.

8-Oct-1836

5-Mar-1921

 

East

Apley

Jason

1860

1941

 

East

Apley

Jira

1866

1944

 

East

Apley

Joyce

10-May-1950

11-May-1950

 

West

Apley

Keith

6-May-1906

6-Jan-1993

 

East

Apley

Laura J.

1887

1942

 

East

Apley

Louise

1893

1967

 

East

Apley

Louise M.

1938

1938

 

East

Apley

Merton

5-Oct-1865

26-May-1902

 

East

Apley

Minnie E.

1907

1924

 

East

Apley

Nellie

1900

1963

 

West

Apley

Sarah E.

26-Sep-1883

24-Feb-1911

 

East

Apley

Selve

2-Mar-1836

10-Oct-1914

 

East

Apley

Susannah

18-Jun-1845

2-Oct-1915

 

East

Apley

Wilfred, Jr.

20-Oct-1949

18-Apr-1966

 

West

Apley

William

9-Dec-1838

20-Aug-1917

Civil War

East

Apley

William C.

1937

1937

 

East

Arch

Alex

1874

1939

 

East

Arch

Arvilla J.

1923

 

 

West

Arch

Sophia

1883

1964

 

East

Arch

Vincent J.

1918

1985

 

West

Arglye

Thomas W.

1893

1974

 

West

Arglye

Margaret

1900

1990

 

West

Armstead

Cecil

1907

1985

 

West

Armstead

Donald

7-May-1918

4-Aug-1978

 

East

Armstead

Eleanor J.

1875

1926

 

West

Armstead

Ethyl M.

1898

1911

 

East

Armstead

Fay M.

25-Feb-1905

1-Dec-1988

 

East

Armstead

Frank

12-Sep-1896

29-Dec-1929

 

East

Armstead

George

15-Dec-1902

13-Oct-1924

 

East

Armstead

Goldie

1904

1976

 

West

Armstead

Jack F.

3-Sep-1922

5-Nov-2001

 

 

Armstead

James

1879

1943

 

East

Armstead

Jennie

24-Jul-1887

13-May-1951

 

East

Armstead

John W.

1892

1940

 

West

Armstead

Lester A.

22-Aug-1896

8-Mar-1987

 

West

Armstead

Lester K.

12-Mar-1934

23-Jul-1991

 

East

Armstead

Lew

1868

1940

 

East

Armstead

Louisa

27-Nov-1901

15-Jan-1902

 

East

Armstead

Lydia M.

22-Jul-1907

25-May-1995

 

West

Armstead

Mae

1894

1962

 

West

Armstead

Peter A.

1874

1940

 

East

Armstead

Raymond

1929

 

 

West

Armstead

Raymond H.

9-Apr-1901

16-Jan-1962

WW I

West

Armstead

Rebecca

1871

1924

 

East

Armstead

Rosemary

1933

 

 

West

Armstead

Roy

31-Oct-1905

11-May-1994

 

West

Armstrong

Alma I.

1897

1960

 

West

Armstrong

Annis

1854

1919

 

East

Armstrong

Bearice C.

1903

1984

 

West

Armstrong

Charles F.

1856

1948

 

East

Armstrong

Ellis T.

1899

1977

 

West

Armstrong

Emma

1881

1971

 

East

Armstrong

Ernest H.

1880

1950

 

East

Armstrong

Evelyn

1880

1967

 

East

Armstrong

Floyd H. (Dr.)

1901

1959

 

West

Armstrong

Frank

1877

1958

 

East

Armstrong

George W.

1853

1935

 

East

Armstrong

Gertrude D.

2y10m8d

13-Jul-1912

 

East

Armstrong

Gertrude M.

1912

 

 

East

Armstrong

Harriett

1812

1895

 

East

Armstrong

Herbert

1879

1960

 

East

Armstrong

J.F.

1892

1918

 

East

Armstrong

James B.

1811

1873

 

East

Armstrong

James B.

17-Apr-1849

12-May-1919

 

East

Armstrong

James R.

2-May-1959

5-May-1959

 

West

Armstrong

Jennie

1863

1939

 

East

Armstrong

Joseph J.

1867

1950

 

West

Armstrong

Juanita J.

10-Feb-1938

21-Apr-1992

 

West

Armstrong

Julia D.

1915

1963

 

East

Armstrong

Lama B.

1892

1893

 

East

Armstrong

Leonard J.

8m21d

19-Oct-1905

 

East

Armstrong

Louise

1873

1952

 

East

Armstrong

Margaret

21y5m17d

10-Jul-1900

 

East

Armstrong

Mary

5-Apr-1838

20-Nov-1919

 

East

Armstrong

Mary

22-Jan-1874

5-Apr-1899

 

East

Armstrong

Mary L.

1866

1951

 

East

Armstrong

Mattie

6-Dec-1876

2-Mar-1900

 

East

Armstrong

Maybelle M.

1926

 

 

East

Armstrong

Nellie I.

1871

1962

 

West

Armstrong

Nellie I.

23-Apr-1915

5-Apr-2006

 

East

Armstrong

Norman F.

5-Feb-1914

3-Nov-1997

 

East

Armstrong

Rebecca

22-Nov-1818

26-Dec-1902

 

East

Armstrong

Roxie

23-Dec-1847

15-Jun-08

 

East

Armstrong

Thomas

5-Sep-1840

28-Nov-1926

 

East

Armstrong

Velma

26-Jul-1895

25-Jun-1912

 

East

Armstrong

Viola

1855

1899

 

East

Armstrong

William

1861

1936

 

East

Armstrong

William J.

1874

1957

 

East

Armstrong

Woodrow

30-Jul-1915

 

 

East

Arnold

Margaret

1878

1948

 

East

Arnold

Mark E.

1873

1932

 

East

Arnot

Al

1880

1943

 

West

Arnot

Elizabeth

1888

1967

 

West

Arnott

George

 

 

 

West

Arnott

Lilla

 

 

 

West

Asher

Harriet

1860

1933

 

East

Asher

William

1853

1924

 

East

Atkinson

Henry

1847

1896

 

East

Axleson

Edna I.

1909

1982

 

East

Ayer

Beverly J.

9-Jun-1931

16-Jan-1973

 

West

 

 

 

 

 

 

B

 

 

 

 

 

Babcock

Esther

1866

1920

 

East

Babcock

Mary Ann

10-Aug-1828

31-Oct-1908

 

East

Babcock

Norman

8-Jun-1830

16-Jun-1931

 

East

Babcock

William

1863

1922

 

East

Bacon

Charles A.

1851

1921

 

East

Bacon

Harriet S.

1863

1944

 

East

Badge

Lillian S.

1896

1980

 

West

Badgley

Betty A.

28-Apr-1931

 

 

East

Badgley

Maleta

-----

14-Jan-1994

 

West

Badgley

Robert H

6-May-1931

 

 

East

Badgley

Roy

7-Apr-1900

28-Sep-1983

 

West

Badgley

Vean

-----

-----

 

West

Bailey

Albert W.

1889

1957

 

West

Bailey

Annie

15-Mar-1840

4-Jan-1903

 

East

Bailey

Bellie A.

1893

1976

 

West

Bailey

Donald James

12-May-1933

11-Dec-2005

Korean Conflict

West

Bailey

Garvie F.

25-Sep-1943

1-Feb-1965

 

West

Bailey

George

3-Mar-1863

9-Feb-1905

 

East

Bailey

James S.

23-Aug-1885

12-Jan-1968

 

West

Bailey

Mary M.

1863

1949

 

East

Bailey

Willet H.

12-Jun-1939

21-Sep-1984

 

West

Bailey

William J.

13-Jun-1887

1-Feb-1952

WW I

East

Baily

Hugh

1844

1929

Civil War

East

Baker

Ansel E.

1905

1984

 

West

Baker

Charles F.

1912

1973

 

West

Baker

David J.

1937

1981

 

West

Baker

Dorothy J.

18-Feb-1927

9-Apr-1991

 

West

Baker

Edwin H.

1-Jun-1924

16-Dec-2005

 

West

Baker

Eva M.

1883

1973

 

West

Baker

Foster A.

1879

1967

 

West

Baker

Gloria E.

1941

 

 

West

Baker

Meryl E.

21-Sep-1907

11-Feb-2003

 

West

Baldwin

Clara

1862

1938

 

East

Baldwin

James

1850

1937

 

East

Balent

Anna

1865

1957

 

West

Balfour

Bertha

1877

1962

 

East

Balfour

Charlotte E.

6w

1905

 

East

Balfour

David

1867

1943

 

East

Balfour

Elizabeth

1879

1954

 

West

Balfour

Emma

1873

1940

 

East

Balfour

Guy

1890

1936

 

Old

Balfour

John S.

28y

11-Dec-1891

 

Old

Balfour

Naomi K.

11-Dec-1961

11-Dec-1961

 

West

Balfour

Russell J.

10m

1907

 

East

Balfour

Sam E.

1867

1945

 

East

Balfour

Willa

1892

1935

 

Old

Balfour

William R.

1877

1965

 

West

Ball

Maggie

1857

1892

 

East

Ball

William

1842

1930

 

East

Ballagh

John

1874

1958

 

West

Ballagh

Leonard D.

1940

1940

 

East

Ballagh

Lorene

8-May-1914

15-Nov-2002

 

West

Ballagh

Maude

1885

1975

 

West

Ballagh

Morgan A.

29-Jan-1909

6-May-2001

 

West

Ballagh

Ralph H.

27-Dec-1917

20-Nov-1977

 

West

Ballagh

Russell R.

19-Oct-1929

27-Mar-1985

Korean Conflict

West

Ballentine

Charles

-----

5-Sep-1932

WW I

East

Ballentine

Frank

1895

1957

WW I

East

Ballentine

Grace

1905

1918

 

East

Ballentine

Hazel

1903

1920

 

East

Ballentine

Hugo

1865

1933

 

East

Ballentine

Irene

1918

1920

 

East

Ballentine

John

1896

1919

 

East

Ballentine

Katherine E.

1899

1983

 

East

Ballentine

Mary

1913

1919

 

East

Ballentine

Minnie

1865

1941

 

East

Ballentine

Mother

1973

1919

 

East

Ballentine

Watson

1908

1922

 

East

Balog

Elizabeth

1885

1940

 

West

Balog

Gabor

1880

1940

 

West

Bambach

Nick

20-Jun-1912

20-Apr-1984

 

West

Bambach

Selma

29-Dec-1915

28-Mar-2005

 

West

Banker

Mildred P.

22-Aug-1897

29-Mar-1996

 

East

Banker

Pearl

1897

1996

 

East

Bannick

Grace

1900

1994

 

West

Bannick

Howard

1898

1995

 

West

Bard

John

1898

1989

 

West

Bard

Pauline

1904

1973

 

West

Barker

Newton O.

19-Jan-1917

7-Nov-1961

WW II

West

Barnes

Joseph

1838

1928

 

Old

Barnes

Joseph E.

1836

1923

 

Old

Barre

George F.

1848

1945

 

East

Barre

George L.

16-Apr-1887

17-Sep-1971

 

East

Barry

Arlene Mae

1-Nov-1932

17-Jan-1996

 

West

Bartley

David T.

1834

1914

 

East

Bartley

Henry

1863

1936

 

East

Bartley

Sarah

1844

1927

 

East

Bartley

William

1862

1926

 

East

Barton

Frank

1884

1966

 

East

Barton

George C.

1861

1943

 

East

Barton

Laura

1863

1941

 

East

Barton

Laura

1888

1973

 

East

Baslock

August

1873

1950

 

West

Baslock

Cecil O.

25-Aug-1915

6-Feb-1984

 

East

Baslock

Fred

1883

1952

 

East

Baslock

James F.

1912

1853

 

West

Baslock

Luther W.

11-Dec-1907

20-Jan-1991

 

West

Baslock

Mary

1879

1953

 

West

Baslock

Mary L.

23-Sep-1920

18-Mar-1994

 

East

Baslock

May E.

28-Jun-1911

11-Nov-1934

 

West

Baslock

Nettie

1890

1954

 

East

Baslock

Walter D.

1919

1971

 

East

Baslock

William

1875

1933

 

East

Bateman

Charles L.

25-Feb-1871

16-Oct-1922

 

East

Bateman

James

17-Feb-1842

8-Mar-1903

 

East

Bateman

Leon L.

1895

1986

 

West

Bateman

Marie

1900

1941

 

East

Bateman

Mary Jane

19-Jul-1841

30-May-10

 

East

Baur

Ferdinand S.C.

25-Dec-1907

29-Dec-1982

 

West

Bealer

Edward

1888

1969

 

West

Bealer

Ida M.

1891

1972

 

West

Bean

Iola G.

1910

1996

 

West

Bearss

Ivan

4-Sep-1899

5-Aug-1954

 

West

Beattie

Alvera L.

1890

1951

 

West

Beattie

Charles B.

1889

1966

 

West

Beattie

Frank

81y

20-May-1910

 

Old

Beauman

Blanche S.

9-Jan-1898

6-Jan-1964

 

West

Beausolei

Donald J.

19-Feb-1926

25-Jul-2005

 

West

Beausolei

Martha M.

29-May-1928

26-Jan-1996

 

West

Beaver

Martha

20-Dec-1920

16-Mar-1980

 

West

Beaver

Doris M.

1903

1992

 

East

Beaver

George M.

11-Feb-1891

3-May-1965

WW I

East

Beaver

John F.

1885

1972

 

East

Beaver

Milford

1888

1972

 

West

Beaver

Robert M.

3-Feb-1951

14-Jul-1994

 

East

Beaver

Saloma

13-May-1894

 

 

West

Bebertz

Jennie

1883

1941

 

East

Bebertz

August

1882

1957

 

East

Becker

Gustav

23-Mar-1895

15-Jun-1967

 

West

Becker

Theresa

3-Oct-1902

21-Sep-1963

 

West

Becking

Arlene M.

16-Jul-1938

 

 

West

Becking

Charles

19-Jun-1930

26-Oct-1954

Korean Conflict

West

Becking

Charles J.

3-Sep-1896

1-Jan-1960

WW I

West

Becking

Christian

1891

1944

 

West

Becking

Martha

1902

1958

 

West

Becking

Wilbur C.

1-Aug-1936

1-Sep-1995

 

West

Becking

William

1900

1950

 

West

Beckman

Mae

29-Sep-1884

9-Apr-1970

 

East

Beckman

Mary

1865

1924

 

East

Bedell

James H.

16-Jun-1922

28-Jan-1964

 

East

Bedford

Glenn F.

1896

1977

 

West

Bedford

Lela F

1899

1978

 

West

Beecher

L. Barton

1914

1966

 

West

Begarly

Leora E.

2-Apr-1884

12-Feb-1974

 

West

Beldin

John

6m14d

9-Sep-1899

 

East

Beldin

William E.

26-Aug-1891

19-Aug-1911

 

East

Bell

Beth B.

1879

1954

 

West

Bell

Elizabeth

1866

1956

 

East

Bell

George

1862

1942

 

West

Bell

Marguerite K.

1908

1992

 

West

Bell

Sarah C.

1878

1943

 

East

Bell

Thomas

1840

1924

 

East

Bell

Thomas

1872

1965

 

East

Bell

Winona M.

6-Apr-1913

2-Dec-1935

 

East

Benson

Maryann

1859

1939

 

West

Benson

Ora D.

1880

1966

 

West

Benson

Priscilla

1887

1958

 

West

Benson

Roswell

1855

1947

 

West

Bentley

William

1-Dec-1923

8-Feb-1988

 

West

Bergman

Adolph

6-Nov-1902

1-Jul-1985

 

West

Bergman

Hazel

14-Jun-1916

9-Feb-1983

 

West

Berry

Fred E.

1913

1967

 

West

Berry

Thelma

1921

1996

 

West

Betteridge

Alma

1901

1975

 

East

Betteridge

Carl G.

24-Jan-1925

20-Dec-1965

WW II

East

Betteridge

Claude

1886

1968

 

East

Betteridge

Claude

1845

1926

 

East

Betteridge

Mable

1849

1931

 

East

Betteridge

Rene

1890

1918

 

East

Bezemek

John M.

1907

1953

 

West

Bigler

Elmer

1856

1909

 

East

Bigler

Frank

1859

1933

 

East

Bigler

Sarah A.

1866

1929

 

East

Billett

Bessie

14-Jun-1891

31-Jul-1891

 

Old

Binder

Carl

1925

 

 

East

Binder

Daniel

1951

1972

 

East

Binder

Wanda

1930

 

 

East

Binkley

Erin C.

4-Aug-1916

1-Nov-1992

 

West

Binkley

Grace A.

7-Jan-1922

24-Aug-1989

 

West

Binkley

Joshua P.

26-Sep-1976

29-Mar-1994

 

West

Binkley

Patrick A.

5-Jun-1955

2-Sep-1988

 

West

Bisbee

Clark J.

1853

1930

 

East

Bisbee

Essie A.

1858

1919

 

East

Bishop

Clifford E.

30-Aug-1906

26-Aug-1967

 

East

Bisset

Edwin W.

1861

1925

 

East

Bisset

Elizabeth

1865

1937

 

East

Bisset

George

19-Nov-1876

13-Sep-1947

 

Old

Bisset

Lorene W.

1930

1931

 

East

Bisset

Mary Ann

1856

1929

 

Old

Bisset

William

1852

1936

 

Old

Black

Beatrice J.

1904

1923

 

East

Black

Duncan

69y

21-Oct-1892

 

East

Black

Duncan A.

1872

1943

 

East

Black

Irie

1901

1971

 

East

Black

Mary Jane

22-Jun-1833

1912

 

East

Black

Sarah R.

1879

1945

 

East

Black

Vera

1903

1985

 

East

Blackstock

Amelia M.

28-May-1923

15-Jun-1988

 

West

Blackstock

John F.

1885

1962

 

West

Blackstock

John F.

1919

1941

 

West

Blackstock

Mary A.

1893

1946

 

West

Blackwell

Alexander L.

1903

1964

 

West

Blackwell

Archie

-----

1958

 

East

Blackwell

Eva M.

-----

1972

 

East

Blackwell

Harriet E.

1908

1988

 

West

Blair

Annie E.

1853

1926

 

East

Blair

Hazel E.

1901

1981

 

East

Blair

O. Haskett

1897

1978

 

East

Blair

Ogle

1820

1910

 

East

Blair

Ogle C.

1849

1916

 

East

Blair

William

4-Jun-1845

7-Jul-1906

 

East

Blakely

David

1877

1878

 

East

Blakely

Nettie E.

1847

1934

 

East

Blakely

Spencer H.

1848

1922

Civil War

East

Blanks

Elnora V.

1917

 

 

West

Blanks

Robert C.

1917

1995

 

West

Blehm

Lula E.

3-Apr-1907

 

 

West

Blehm

Wilma J.

8-May-1934

4-Dec-1995

 

West

Block

Emma L.

1876

1963

 

West

Block

Louise

1874

1961

 

West

Block

Lucinda

1868

1944

 

West

Bloomfield

Harry D.

22-Nov-1944

3-May-1970

 

West

Bly

Percy R.

1906

1973

 

West

Bock

Judy J.

14-Oct-1937

21-Sep-1986

 

West

Bockard

Angelina

1888

1977

 

West

Bockard

Samuel

1881

1951

 

West

Bockard

William H.

1868

1949

 

East

Bomers

Dorothy

1916

1987

 

West

Bomers

Ned J., Jr.

1914

1988

 

West

Booms

Olive G. Simons

18-Dec-1908

17-Feb-2005

 

West

Bope

Binnie

1857

1939

 

East

Bope

William T.

1853

1919

 

East

Borden

Daniel

1858

1941

 

West

Borden

Sarah

1864

1940

 

West

Bordner

Charles E.

3-Nov-1868

22-Feb-1890

 

Old

Bordner

Daniel C.

6-Sep-1878

19-Sep-1896

 

Old

Bordner

David

18-Feb-1843

16-Jul-1903

Civil War

Old

Bordner

George I.

4-Jan-1885

5-Jan-1942

 

Old

Bordner

John D.

9-Apr-1890

15-Feb-1961

 

Old

Bordner

Lydia A.

17-Sep-1846

29-Oct-1938

 

Old

Bosley

Mary L.

1925

1975

 

West

Boss

Frank C.

1885

1953

WW I

East

Boss

Mabel

1887

1964

 

East

Boss

Nathan

27-May-1855

19-Mar-1910

 

East

Boss

Nathan B.

1852

1902

 

East

Boss

Pearl E.

1893

1974

 

East

Boss

Phoebe J.

1864

1921

 

East

Boss

Ralph E.

6-Dec-1879

23-Feb-1896

 

East

Boss

Virgil A.

25-Apr-1925

5-Jun-2003

 

West

Boss

William R.

1833?

1958?

 

East

Boss

William R.

8-May-1923

13-Oct-1993

WW II

West

Bostwick

Charles D.

20-Jan-1828

2-Aug-1910

 

East

Bouch

Audrey M.

1919

1982

 

West

Bouch

Floyd B.

12-Aug-1928

30-Dec-1965

 

West

Bouch

Glenn F.

1917

1994

WW II

West

Bouck

Anna

1883

1973

 

East

Bouck

Charles A.

24-Oct-1924

 

 

West

Bouck

Elizabeth

1861

1948

 

East

Bouck

Fred H.

1881

1975

 

East

Bouck

Frederick A.

3-Aug-1946

29-Dec-1965

 

West

Bouck

Gertrude M.

1885

1971

 

East

Bouck

Hazel I.

1908

1933

 

East

Bouck

Lydia R.

1884

1966

 

East

Bouck

Mae R.

13-Feb-1915

9-Apr-2003

 

East

Bouck

Olin F.

30-Apr-1910

1-Jul-2004

 

East

Bouck

Romain M.

1854

1938

 

East

Bouck

Ronald K.

1935

1939

 

East

Bouck

Roy

1884

1965

 

East

Bouck

Virginia J.

26-Jun-1931

 

 

West

Bowers

Gertrude I.

1904

1986

 

West

Bowers

Kenneth V.

1904

1871

 

West

Bowers

Randy & Elizabeth

20-Dec-1990

20-Dec-1990

 

West

Bowers

Tobie B.

24-Nov-1948

28-May-1989

 

West

Bowman

Albert

1870

1937

 

East

Bowman

Catherine

1862

1931

 

East

Bowman

Cecil

1899

1901

 

East

Bowman

Lulu M.

1884

1901

 

East

Bowman

Mary E.

1865

1927

 

East

Bowman

Minnie E.

4-Jul-1850

4-Jul-1879

 

Old

Bowman

Walter

28-Feb-1848

24-Feb-1925

Civil War

East

Bowman

William H.

26-Feb-1868

12-Aug-1894

 

Old

Bowron

Allen

1894

1973

 

West

Bowron

Beatrice

1905

1928

 

East

Bowron

Delmar

1920

1972

 

West

Bowron

Ethel

1895

1967

 

West

Bowron

Lorene

1920

 

 

West

Brackenberry

Delia E.

1895

1953

 

East

Brackenberry

Edward

1893

1954

 

East

Brackenberry

Nathan A.

25-Jan-1979

25-Jan-1979

 

West

Bracknell

Daniel

1863

1939

 

East

Bracknell

Martha

15-Sep-1869

18-Sep-1914

 

East

Bracknell

William

1850

1924

 

East

Brade

Arthur E.

8-Nov-1907

14-Jan-1938

 

East

Brade

Bertha L.

1885

1959

 

East

Brade

Blanche B.

 

 

 

West

Brade

Erich H.

1877

1951

 

East

Brade

Otto E.

1910

1984

 

West

Braden

Buelah D.

18-Mar-1900

24-Feb-1991

 

East

Bradley

Jo Anne

1922

1973

 

West

Brandon

Ethel A.

1885

1962

 

West

Brandon

Fred D.

1878

1941

 

West

Brandon

George

1878

1970

 

West

Brandon

Lorraine K.

6-Dec-1914

26-Aug-1996

 

West

Brandon

Maude

1875

1963

 

West

Brasseur

Blanche M.

23-Aug-1921

28-Jul-1983

 

West

Brathby

Helen

1847

1923

 

East

Brathby

robert B.

1852

1922

 

East

Braun

Albert E.

1892

1958

 

West

Braun

Albert W.

18-Feb-1927

2-Jan-2001

 

West

Braun

Harold W.

27-Mar-1913

14-Jul-1992

 

West

Braun

Isabelle M.

17-Jun-1907

24-Sep-1975

 

West

Braun

Laura E.

1900

1989

 

West

Bredow

Amelia

1834

1913

 

East

Bredow

Anna

1871

1929

 

East

Bredow

August C.

1874

1960

 

East

Bredow

Clara

1898

1987

 

East

Bredow

Fred W.

1895

1965

 

East

Bredow

Ida A.

1882

1941

 

East

Bredow

William

1837

1916

 

East

Bredow

William F.

1871

1950

 

East

Bricker

Audrey M.

20-Mar-1929

 

 

West

Bricker

Ronald M.

31-Mar-1923

23-Jan-1994

 

West

Briggs

Minerva

72y

18-Jan-1924

 

Old

Brigham

Edwin A.

4-Aug-1925

15-Oct-1987

 

East

Brinker

Alva M.

1900

1985

 

East

Brinker

Father

1855

1918

 

East

Brinker

Fay L.

1893

1951

 

East

Brinker

Florence

1887

1976

 

West

Brinker

Ira E.

1885

1961

 

West

Brinker

Irene B.

1904

1979

 

East

Brinker

Louis

1868

1928

 

East

Brinker

Lucy B.

1881

1974

 

East

Brinker

Mabel I.

1900

1925

 

East

Brinker

Mark E.

9-Oct-1911

6-Mar-1912

 

East

Brinker

Mother

1859

1892

 

East

Brinker

Orville G.

1921

1925

 

East

Brinker

William A.

1883

1948

 

East

Broderick

Angeline

17-Mar-1828

16-Dec-1910

 

East

Broomfield

Archie

1867

1946

 

West

Broomfield

Selma

1872

1953

 

West

Brower

Jennett

1832

1918

 

East

Brower

Nathaniel

24-Jan-1825

11-Sep-1892

 

East

Brown

Alex

1862

1928

 

East

Brown

Arlene E.

19-Sep-1900

31-Mar-1922

 

East

Brown

Charles E.

-----

-----

Civil War

Old

Brown

Eddie

1y6m

15-Mar-1894

 

Old

Brown

Elsie D.

1901

1944

 

West

Brown

Flora Bell

1877

1953

 

East

Brown

Helen A.

2-Oct-1905

 

 

West

Brown

Isiah J.

5-May-1906

12-Aug-1907

 

East

Brown

Jacob S.

12y8m4d

18-Sep-1883

 

Old

Brown

Keith J.

23-Apr-1919

26-Dec-1919

 

East

Brown

Mary E.

1859

1947

 

East

Brown

Mary K.

8-Ayg-1889

9-Feb-1979

 

East

Brown

Rachel H.

1910

1953

 

West

Brown

Robert A.

30-Oct-1902

9-Feb-1985

 

East

Brown

Rosa May

12-Jul-1897

6-May-1899

 

East

Brown

William

1854

1940

 

East

Brown

William E.

1900

1967

 

West

Brown

William H.

9-Jan-1904

21-Mar-1988

 

West

Brown

William J.

12-Jul-1887

8-Dec-1945

 

East

Bubar

Ida V.

1878

1945

 

West

Bubar

Thomas V.

1874

1945

 

West

Buchanan

Donald

-----

-----

 

East

Buchanan

Nina A.

1853

1918

 

East

Buchkowski

Ben E.

1905

 

 

West

Buchkowski

Helen A.

1906

1949

 

West

Bucholtz

Gerald J.

24-Sep-1956

19-Dec-1987

Vietnam War

West

Bucholtz

Gena F.

18-Nov-1945

10-Feb-1986

 

West

Bucholtz

Jerry W.

1941

1969

 

West

Buckley

Cleopha

1-Oct-1918

 

 

East

Buckley

Genevieve

1905

1914

 

East

Buckley

Marian T.

1902

1979

 

West

Buckley

Robert R.

1878

1955

 

East

Buckley

Spencer L.

20-Jun-1919

14-Dec-1992

WW II

East

Buckley

Susie M.

1871

1946

 

East

Buckley

William J.

1862

1929

 

East

Buehler

Elmer E.

27-Apr-1920

7-Mar-1990

WW II

West

Bukowsky

Frank

-----

-----

 

East

Bukowsky

Fred

-----

-----

 

East

Bukowsky

Marie

-----

-----

 

East

Bundo

Frank

1900

1992

 

East

Bundo

Marie

1904

1988

 

East

Burgess

Authur

10-Aug-1858

15-Mar-1860

 

East

Burgess

Edna

1881

1892

 

East

Burgess

Elizabeth L.

1906

1967

 

East

Burgess

Flora E.

1879

1966

 

East

Burgess

Flora I.

-----

-----

 

East

Burgess

Idella E.

1858

1947

 

East

Burgess

James A.

1855

1923

 

East

Burgess

James L.

1879

1958

 

East

Burgess

Jay

1873

1966

 

West

Burgess

Mary

18-Sep-1833

14-May-1916

 

East

Burgess

Mary

1880

1972

 

West

Burgess

Samuel N.

10-May-1825

7-Dec-1905

 

East

Burk

Howard (Rev.)

1916

1971

 

West

Burk

Thelma

1918

 

 

West

Burke

Baby

-----

-----

 

East

Burke

Mabel

1884

1951

 

East

Burke

Samuel

1881

1946

 

East

Burnett

Jessie J.

1869

1923

 

Old

Burnett

Wulliam H.

1864

1954

 

Old

Burnor

Margaret

1861

1922

 

Old

Burns

Anna E.

1873

1936

 

East

Burns

Issac

28-Dec-1831

18-Sep-1898

 

East

Burrows

Elizabeth

1897

1975

 

West

Burrows

Harry O.

17-Nov-1894

12-Nov-1965

WW I

West

Burrows

Ray

1892

1959

 

West

Burton

Frederick

1878

1972

 

East

Burton

Lennie M.

1886