Manistee Order of the Eastern Star Chapter No. 300 - Circa 1922

OFFICERS

Evelyn Vollmer

Worthy Matron

Frank L. Cunningham

Worthy Patron

PAST WORTHY MATRONS

Mrs. Eva M. Nuttall

Mrs. Ellen Wiswell

Mrs. Belle Peterson

Mrs. Minnie Kerley

Mrs. Otie G. Cole

Mrs. Pearl Allen

Miss Beckie Aarons

Mrs. Mary E. Morey

Mrs. Clara M. Smith

Mrs. Gem C. Carl

Mrs. Amelia Cron

Mrs. W. Woodhead

Mrs. Anna Wiest

Mrs. Laura Johnson

Miss Mollie Magnes

PAST WORTHY PATRONS

Samuel G. Chapman

Ward Estes

Allen McKee

James C. Simons

Edwin N. Wiest

Harry C. Wiswell

George L. Burr

George M. Clifton

MEMBERS

Aarons, Mr. Harry Carlson, Mrs. Laura Greve, Mrs. Edith Kressler, Mrs. Lema
Aarons, Mrs. Carrie Carlson, Miss Emily Greve, Mrs. Meta Kuehl, Mrs. Lillian
Aarons, Miss Beckie Clifton, Mr. George Grotemat, Mr. Charles Larson, Mr. Oscar
Abbs, Mrs. Ella Clifton, Mrs. Nellie Grotemet, Mrs. Eda Larson, Mrs. Mary
Allen, Mrs. Pearl Collins, Mr. F.W. Gunn, Mrs. Edith Larsen, Miss Marion
Andresen, Mrs. Hansine Collins, Mrs. Lucy Gustof, Mrs. Francis Larsen, Miss Helen
Andresen, Mrs. Ella Cole, Mr. David Haidt, Mrs. Minie LaValle, Mrs. Ebba
Andresen, Mrs. Thorwald Cole, Mrs. Susar Hallock, Mrs. Carrie Linder, Mrs. Louise
Andresen, Mrs. Jennie Crocker, Mrs. Marion Hansen, Mrs. Flora Lloyd, Mr. William
Anderson, Mrs. Marie Cron, Mr. Fred W. Hanson, Mrs. Alma Lindstrom, Mrs. Mabel
Anderson, Mrs. Minnie Cron, Miss Eda Hanson, Miss Thora Lovell, Mr. James
Anger, Mrs. Edith Cubitt, Mrs. Sadie Hanson, Miss Bertha M Lovell, Mrs. Margaret
Arnold, Mrs. Emma Cunningham, Mr, Frank L. Hansen, Mrs. Anna M. Lovell, Miss Winnie
Austin, Mrs. Kethleen Cunningham, Mrs. Ethel Hawks, Mrs. Abbie Lundberg, Miss Minnie
Baekie, Mrs. Doris Danville, Mr. Henry Hawkins, Miss Mildred Lundquist, Mrs. Felix
Balsalm, Mrs. Anna Danville, Mrs. Hattie Henderson, Mrs. Ethel Lundquist, Mrs. Mary
Balsalm, Miss Ruth Danville, Mrs. Kathrinka Henderson, Miss Hazel Luxford, Mrs. Celia
Barnhart, Mrs. William Dodt, Mrs. Frances Hineline, Mrs. Georgia Lowry, Mrs. Hilma
Barnhart, Mrs. Mary Dovel. Mrs. Mary P. Hines, Mrs. Emily Magnes, Miss Mollie
Baxter, Mr. William Ebel, Mrs. Orelia Hittle, Mrs. Margaret Magnes, Miss Clara
Bell, Mrs. Lottie Edie, Mr. Fred N. Hornkohl, Mrs. Jennie Mason, Mrs. Hilda
Berentsen, Miss Adela Edie, Mrs. Emma Hornkohl, Mrs. Louise Marsh, Mrs. Agnes
Benson, Miss Clara Estes, Mrs. Kathryn Hornkohl. Mrs. Elsie Marcy, Mrs. Elouise
Benson, Miss Edna Feeley, Mrs. Berttress Huffman, Mrs. Beulah Meyers, Mrs. Gertrude
Black, Mrs. Grace Ferguson, Miss Mary Jacobi, Mrs. Virginia Merkley, Mr. Jered
Bradshaw, Mrs. Dorothy Forth, Mrs. Nan Jensen, Mrs. Hannah Merkley, Mrs. Margaret
Briggs, Miss Dolores Gibson, Mrs. Bertha H. Johnson, Mrs. George Miller, Mr. Samuel
Brown, Mrs. Pearl Gibson, Mrs. Flora Johnson, Mr(s?) Laura Miller, Miss Jennie
Brownrigg, Mrs. Grace Gillis, Mrs. Duncan Johnson, Mrs. Olga Miller, Mrs. Bernadine
Bryan, Mrs. Kathryn Graham, Mrs. Andrea Johnson, Mrs. Hulda Miller, Mrs. Lottie
Bickell, Mrs. Lena Gambs, Mrs. Esther Kieft , Kreft (?), Mrs. Bernadine Miller, Mrs. Estella
Boswell, Mrs. Adeline Graves, Mr. Warren King, Mrs. Minnie Morey, Mrs. Mary E.
Cahill, Mrs. Olga Graves, Mrs. Edith King, Miss Ethel Morgan, Mrs. Maud
Carl, Mrs. Gem C. Graves, Miss Marjorie Kitzinger, Mr. Gustave Mortensen, Miss Hilda
Chapman, Mrs. Emily Graves, Miss Edith Kitzinger, Mrs. Sarah Mortensen, Mrs. Ella
Christophersen, Mr. N. Graves, Mrs. Lucille Kitzinger, Miss Harriette Mortensen, Mrs. Clara
Christophersen, Mrs. Mav Greene, Mrs. Josie Kirkpatrick, Miss Mamie Munn, Mrs. Gertrude
Christophersen, Mrs. Nina Greve, Miss Anna Knuth, Mrs. Marie Muenscher, Miss Josephine

Next pages...

Muenscher, Miss Lulah Rogers, Mr. John Upton, Mrs. Cora
Murray, Mrs. Agnes Russky, Mrs. Leah Vogt, Mrs. Anna M.
Musselwhite, Mrs. Nellie Scott, Mrs. Jennie Vollmer, Mrs. Evelyn
McIntosh, Mrs. Celia Schewe, Mr. Charles Wallace, Mr. John
Nelson, Mrs. James Schewe, Mrs. Mary Warman, Mrs. Gertrude
Nelson, Mrs. Mary Schewe, Miss  Ethel Wendel, Mr. R. F.
Nelson, Miss Beatrice Sibben, Mrs. Ida Wendel, Mrs. R. F.
Nephew, Mrs. Emily Sibley, Mrs. Mary Wente, Mrs. Ella t.
Ness, Mrs. Elmer Shields, Mrs. Julia Wexstaff, Mrs. Elizabeth
Ness, Mrs. Ingeborg Slagh, Mrs. Janette Whipple, Mrs. Alida
Nuttall, Mr. William Schlegelmilch, Mrs. Clara Wiest, Mr. Howard
Nuttall, Mrs. Eva M. Smith, Mr. Richard W. Winkler, Mrs. Edith
Olsen, Mrs. Ruth Smith, Mrs. Lottie Williamson, Mrs. Lucille
Olsen, Miss Lilllian M. Smith, Mr. Luther G. Wiswell, Mr. Harry
Olsen, Mrs. Sena Smith, Mrs. Clara Wiswell, Mrs. Ellen
Olson, Mrs. Jennie Smith, Mrs. Pearl Wiswell, Miss Sadie
Ollson, Mrs. Anna Fuller Smith, Mrs. Alma Wiswell, Mrs. Mary
Overpack, Mr. Silas Smith, Mr. Donald Wolfe, Mrs. Susie
Overpack, Mrs. Millie Smith, Mrs. Myrtle Woodhead, Mrs. Minnie
O'Donneil, Mrs. Esther Snyder, Mrs. Hilda Woodhead, Miss Evelyn
Papenguth, Ms. Gertrude Sorenson, Mrs. Jennie Wyness, Mrs. Anna
Pehrson, Mrs. Hannah Staley, Mrs. Genevieve Weist, Mrs. Anna
Peterson, Mrs. Anna Studley, Mrs. Vera Yonder, Mrs. Helen
Peterson, Mr. John M. Sturtevant, Mrs. John Zink, Mrs. Maude
Peterson, Mrs. Belle Stott, Mr. James
Peterson, Mrs. Agnes Stott, Mrs. Viroqua
Pettigrove, Mrs. Kathryn Swartz, Mr. Albert
Peltier, Mrs. Celeste Swartz, Mrs. Elsie
Potts, Mrs. Cora Steingraber, Mrs. Margaret
Potter, Mrs. Nellie Thomas, Mrs. Garnet
Rademaker, Mr. John Thompson, Mrs. Beatrice
Rademaker, Mrs. Agnes Thompson, Mrs. Katherine
Roberts, Mrs. Flora Taylor, Mrs. Ida M.
Roberts, Miss Evelyn Trimble, Mr. Thomas G.
Roberts, Miss Bessie Trimble, Mrs. Gertrude
Robinson, Mr. Humphrey D. Turner, Mrs. Alice
Robinson, Mrs. Jennie Trempe, Mrs. Lillian
Robinson, Miss Mary

MEMBERS DECEASED (as of 1922)

Aarons, Jacob July 13, 1907
Arnold, John Sept. 12, 1912
Babcock, Robert S. Dec., 1914
Belding, Mrs. Elva 1916
Berentsen, Miss Martha April 16, 1918
Brown, Mrs. Minnie Mar 02, 1912
Chapman, Mr. Samuel J. Sept. 14, 1906
Chapman, Mrs. Mabel Dec 19, 1917
Channer, Miss Emma June 30, 1915
Cron, Mrs. Amelia Mar 8, 1917
Estes, Mr, Ward Apr. 28, 1919
Ferguson, Thomas W. Nov 22, 1918
Frystoffer, Mrs. Dott Feb 14, 1917
Gardner, Clark D. Feb. 6, 1916
Gardner, Mrs. Sarah J. Jan 12, 1911
Gillis, Duncan June, 1919
Hubbell, Mrs. Sarah Sep 18, 1909
Hodskin, Charles Feb 18, 1905
Kingsley, Dr. John Mar 18, 1902
Martin, Mrs. Nettie Nov 21, 1908
McKee, Allen Nov 1921
McKee, Mrs. ARtha Feb 14, 1913
McKee, Mrs. Mary June, 1921
Morey, Charles July 27, 1920
Morris, Louis E. July 5, 1907
Morris, Mrs. Lena May, 1911
Morris, Mrs. Bertha Jan 14, 1905
McLarty, Dr. A.A. Mar 24, 1911
Nuttall, Mrs. Margaret Dec 1919
Overpack, George Aug 07. 1910
Ochs, Mrs. Lillian Sep 21, 1911
Otto, Mrs. Sarah Feb 07, 1905
Peterson, Mrs. Emma June 23, 1922
Ramsdell, Mrs. May Mar 28, 1914
Russky, Benjamin Dec 21, 1921
Salling, Earnest N. Aug 1909
Salling, Mrs. Lottie Apr 14, 1916
Swank, Mrs. S.C. Feb 07, 1922
Staley, John J. Apr 1, 1915
Smith, Mrs.  Cora Nov 25, 1903
Upton, Thomas J. Apr 04, 1922
Wente, William Feb 25, 1915
Wheeler, Edward D. Nov. 27, 1906
Wheeler, Mrs. Emma Nov 16, 1919
Wrest, Edward Sep 30, 1917
Weller, Mrs. Lena Nov 1912

Return to Manistee County
MIGenWeb Main Page