History of Ogemaw Co · Towns · Train Routes · Schools · Cemeteries · Links · First Settlers
Beaver Lake  · Brookside  · Campbell Hills  · Churchill  · Damon  · Mills Twp

Name                    Death Date  Age

 

Adair, Ruth  1996  44

Anaman, Arthur  1999  58

Anderson(Genova),Cassie  2001  69

Anderson, Victor Smith

Arseneault, Amanda M  1993  76

Arseneault, Azade J  1994  80

Atherton, Albert G  1996  75

Atherton, Mildred M 1991  71

Barrett, Robert W

Bartolotta, Joseph

Bartolotta, Ruth O

Beach, Junior Frank

Beach, Lorraine G

Beatty, James G

Beausir, Eugene Jr

Beavers, Mirtie Truman

Benac, James R

Bentley, Lester G

Bentley, Myrtle E  1983  81

Bilkovsky, Richard A Jr

Bindas, Adam M  1982  76

Bindas, Anne  1985  76

Bourcier, Donna J

Bourcier, Samuel E

Bradley-Marr, Michael

Bronikowski, Frank C  1979  81

Bronikowski, Roman C  1988  86

Burch, Harold

Campbell, Delores M

Canfield, Jeanine A

Cartwright, Howard Victor

Christian, Russell

Ciampichini, William

Clay, Carl H

Cole, James D

Cooper, Vera Ida

Corrigan, George  1910-1979

Corrigan, Georgia  1913-1997

Courter, Chandler C

Courter, Mildred B

Cromwell, Robert

Cromwell, Robert H

Cross, Mildred M

Curtis, Marta E

Curtiss, David D

Davis, Paul L

Davis, Robert L

Davis, James Arthur

Deguvera, Murray J

Deguvera, Phyllis M

Delbridge, Wilber J

Dobbs, Larry L

Doebler, Travis

Dubay, Milton Jr

Eddy, Melissa

Ely, Kenneth

Eshenburg, Butch

Fasbender, Marie L

Fee, Robert Ernest

Fletcher, Henry W

Fletcher, Leon F

Fokken, Goerge W

Fokken, Hazel

Freeman, Geraldine F  1926-1979

Fritz, Patrick J

Fritz, Robert Francis

Fuhst, Frederick

Fuller, Thomas F

Fureigh, Juanita C

Gaines, Lindel

Garver, Theresa C

Gentry(Handy), Norma

Gentry, Posey L Jr

Gratopp, Chad Arlen

Gratopp, Kala Renee

Gregg, Helen

Gregg, James E

Greenwood, Emma

Greenwood, Marvin

Griffy, Melody K

Hadd, Edward Michael

Hagaman, Kenneth Raymond

Hamacher, Isabelle

Hamacher, Truman E

Harrod, David E

Harrod, Phyllis A

Harrod, Rosemary J

Head, Ira W

Head, Louise E

Heckert, Leon H

Hiatt, Delbert

Hill, Elsie

Hill, Wilbert

Hoag, James

Hoffmaster, Willie 

Hollister, Louis W

Holstine, Frederick  1913-1979

Holstine, Jeanne  1923-1992

Horst(Thayer), Shirley J

Husky, Robert B

Jarvi, Rueben I

Jones, Melvin L Jr

Jones, Melvin L Sr

Jurik, Glenn E

Kaiser, Clyde C

Kean, Francis W

Kilbourn, Max E

Kinney, Lucy M

Kinyon, Jean E

Kissell, Matthew Michael

Klepinger, Betty J

Krall, Doris M  1920-1980

Krall, Raymond J  1918-1987

Lancour, Olivine M

Lanier, David H

Lewis, Jean H

Liedigk, Albert Martin

Liedigk, Bernice V

Liedigk, Walter L

Marr, Alex

Marr, Marge

Matin, Eva V

Martin, Joseph A

Martin, Mary

Mason, Mary

Mason, Arnold R

Maxey, Della V

Maxey, Woodrow W

May, Chester W

McCardle, Judith Ann

McCrory, Ronald

McGeathy, Dwane Allen

McGeathy, James Arron

McGeathy, William

McGeathy-Fritz, Jessica Lee

McIntosh, Russell Bruce

Meiritz, Anna

Meiritz, Rudolph

Merritt, Harold Harry

Meyers, Donald Floyd

Meyers, Harold A

Middleton (Erie), Irene

Miller, Charles L

Miller, Merl H

Moore, Gary Ray

Morrison, William C

Newsum,Adeline M

Newsum, Robert J

Nichols, Keith Jerry

Nixon, Susan

Nixon, Wilbert C

Nowak, Anne C

Oliver, Tommy R

Paisley, William P

Parker, Joseph W

Pattie, William Norman

Pennell, Beverly J

Perkins, Amos G

Perkins, Eva N

Pierce, Lila C

Piersall, John Howard

Pingatore, Irene A

Plum, Eddie Dale Sr

Prince, Leo E

Pruesner, Kathryn M

Pruesner, Ruben B

Puckett, Charles A

Radtke(Greer), Ethel

Randall, Clyde Richard

Randolph, Leon D  1906-1979

Randolph, Verna J  1908-1990

Raymond, Betty

Rayner, Mabel F

Reckling, Raymond E

Reinhardt, Ernest R

Remali, Rudolph R

Roy, Pearl L

Ruediger, Oswald N

Rumsey, Roy L

Ruse, Henry L Jr

Ruse, Jacqueline Alexandria

Ryan, John W

Ryan, Kenneth C

Rynerson, Rich

Salamasick, Michael

Schuster, Harold H

Serwatka, Thaddeus

Sherman, Robert C

Shimmel, Addie Lee

Shimmel, Cecil C

Shimmel, Cecil H

Shinabarger, Doris J

Simmons, Merle C

Slocum, William R

Smith, Harold

Smith, Helen

Sokowski, Stanley

Sollars(Smith), Margaret A

Spencer, Evelyn  1922-1993

Spitsen, Mildred M

Stacey, Robert E

Steele, Floyd L

Steele, Lee E

Stephen, Edward J

Stephen, Marguerite M

Stout, Ralph

Stoik, Dominick A

Swanson, Richard J

Sweeney, Charles E(Chuck)

Sylvester, Joan E

Tackett, Edward

Teuscher, Carl E

Teuscher, Dorothy E

Thayer, Burdette C

Thayer, Thelma E

Thayer-Ranger, Steven E

Thomas, Donald

Thornton, Milton V

Tobin, Wilbert C

Trask, Inez L

Tyler, Genevieve V

Upleger, Earl F

Upleger, Julia C

Utt, Robert J

Vancamp, Lawrence D

Verrette, George C

Vought, John G

Ware, Patricia Jeanie 

Watson, Aaron Lee

Weddel, Laurence Donald

Westendorf, Theodore J

Wheeler, Elsie A

Wheeler, Joe G

White, Irene P

Widlet(Willis), Susan

Williams, Richard

Williams, Wava

Wineman, Shelia Ann

Wolfrum, Pearl

Wolverton, Edna A

Wolverton, Ralph

Wood, Minnie Louisa

Yax, James R L

Zanke, Helen, J

Zsidi, Ernest S

 

This list is from 2002, it will be updated soon

 


 


You are here: Home-Cemeteries-Mills Twp

Previous Topic: Damon