St. Clair Flats School District #5 School Records 1904 - 1917
*(Including Harsens Island )
TEACHERS
Crampton Abigail 1904 (2 months)
Woodward Beatrice 1905 (3 months)
Little Ada 1905 & 1906
Glassford Leo 1908 (4 months)
Marsh Max 1908 - 1910
Parker Lawrence 1910 - 1911
Kilroy Ray 1911 - 1912
Glassford Floyd 1912
Parker Lawrence 1912 - 1913
Hubbard Walter 1914
Mitts C. C. 1915
Kerney Thomas 1915
Shoenama / Schememan Louis 1916 - 1917
Vroorman E. 1917 - 1918
SCHOOL CENSUS: 21-NOV-1904
Abrey Harry M 14
Abrey Minnie F 14
Brusoe Clyde M 17
Brusoe Ida F 14
Brusoe Miles M 9
Brusoe Neicey F 16
Brusoe William M 11
Dandron Alpherd M 11
Dandron Avrey M 7
Digen Adrian M 19
Digen Felix M 14
Digen Joseph M 9
Digen Laria M 16
Duggan Essy F 10
Duggan Mabel F 12
Duggan Myrtle F 15
Eagen Leana F 15
Frantz Freida F 17
Gibson Thomas M 12
Gulett Chancy M 8
Gulett Russell M 11
Gulett Viola F 8
Henner Pauline F 10
Kettle Jean F 18
Kettle Mary F 15
Laparl Madeline F 6
Laponsa Arthur M 6
LaPonsia Edith F 8
LaPonsia Hattie F 16
LaPonsia Sarah F 12
Mott Clara F 10
Mott Gladys F 17
Mott Harold M 13
Mott Lucile F 15
Neusthoff Carl M 6
Neusthoff Frank M 14
Neusthoff Minnie F 19
Pelkie David M 8
Pelkie Lottie F 11
Pelkie Peter M 7
Perry Charles M 9
Perry Harry M 10
Perry Irving M 6
Ratrey Alice F 7
San Chagrin Fredrick M 19
Sears Gordon M 7
Sears Isabella F 18
Sears Lena F 14
Sears Mable F 6
Sears Mammie F 16
Sears Nicholas M 17
Sears Paul M 16
Sears William M 9
Yax Isabelle F 18
Yax Joseph M 7
Yax Paul M 13
Yax Scott M 6
SCHOOL CENSUS: 01-JUL-1905
Abrey Harry M 15
Abrey Minnie F 15
Brusoe Clyde M 18
Brusoe Ida F 15
Brusoe Miles M 10
Brusoe Neicey F 17
Brusoe William M 12
Dandron Alphred M 12
Dandron Avrey M 8
Digen Adrian M 19
Digen Felix M 15
Digen Joseph M 10
Digen Laria M 17
Duggan Essy F 11
Duggan Mabel F 13
Duggan Myrtle F 16
Eagen Leana F 16
Frantz Freida F 18
Gibson Thomas M 13
Gulett Chancy M 9
Gulett Russell M 12
Gulett Viola F 9
Henri Pauline F 11
Kettle Jean F 19
Kettle Mary F 16
Laparl Madeline F 7
Laponsa Arthur M 7
LaPonsia Edith F 9
LaPonsia Hattie F 17
LaPonsia Sarah F 13
Mott Clara F 11
Mott Gladys F 18
Mott Harold M 14
Mott Lucile F 16
Pelkey David M 9
Pelkey Lottie F 12
Pelkey Rose F 5
Pelkie Peter M 8
Perry Charles M 10
Perry Harry M 11
Perry Irving M 7
Ratrey Alice F ?
SanChagrin Fredrick M 19
Saur Nicholas M 18
Sears Gordon M 8
Sears Isabella F 19
Sears Lena F 15
Sears Mable F 7
Sears Mammie F 17
Sears Nellie F ?
Sears Paul M 17
Sears William M 10
Soulier Freida F 10
Soulier Joseph M 11
Soulier Marceline F 8
Soulier William M 13
Yax Harry M 15
Yax Isabella F 19
Yax Joseph M 8
Yax Lillie F 10
Yax Marceline F 12
Yax Paul M 14
Yax Scott M 7
SCHOOL CENSUS: 04-AUG-1906
Boseaw Clyde M 18
Dandron Alfred M 12
Dandron Avrey M 8
Geno Walter M 17
Guillette Chancy M 10
Guillette Earl M 6
Guillette Russell M 11
Guillette Viola F 9
Kettle Eugine F 18
Kettle May F 16
Laparl Madeline F 7
Laponsa Arthur M 8
LaPonsa Edith F 10
Laponsa Edna F 6
LaPonsa Sarah F 14
Larabell Agnes F 8
Larabell Mabell F 10
Larebell Clayton M 8
Paquette Agnes F 13
Paquette Isabelle F 14
Paquette Lawrence M 8
Paquette Viola F 17
Paquette Walter M 10
Pelkey David M 10
Pelkey Lottie F 12
Pelkey Rose F 6
Pelkie Peter M 9
Rattery Alice F 9
Sears Gordon M 9
Sears Joseph M 16
Sears Mable F 7
Sears Minnie F 17
Sears Nellie F 11
Sears Paul M 18
Soulier Freida F 11
Soulier Joseph M 13
Soulier Marceline F 9
Soulier William M 14
Wiggle Golda F 15
Wiggle Gretchen F 17
Yax Carlton M 6
Yax Harvey M 16
Yax Joseph M 9
Yax Lillian F 11
Yax Marceline F 13
Yax Paul M 14
Yax Scott M 8
SCHOOL CENSUS: 1907
Bruso Clyde M 19
Bruso Marguerite F 5
Dandron Alphonse M 13
Dandron Avery M 10
Dandron George M 5
Degan Flynn M 17
Degan Joseph M 12
Degan Lana M 19
Duggan Elasy F 13
Duggan Mabel F 15
Duggan Myrtle F 18
Gerlaugh Anthony M 7
Gerlaugh Gertrude F 10
Gerlaugh Ruth F 5
Gibson Thomas M 13
Guillette Chancy M 11
Guillette Earl M 7
Guillette Russell M 12
Guillette Viola F 9
Heins? Pauline F 13
Kiddle Eugena F 19
Kiddle May F 17
La Londe Irene F 17
La Londe Leona F 19
Laparl Florence F 6
Laparl Madeline F 8
Pelkey David M 11
Pelkey Lottie F 13
Pelkey Rosa F 7
Pelkie Peter M 10
Perry Charles M 12
Perry Harry M 13
Perry Irving M 9
Perry Mable F ?
Rattray Alice F 10
Sauer Ignateius J. M 17
Sears Gordon M 10
Sears Lena F 17
Sears Mabel F 9
Sears Maria F 18
Sears Nellie F 12
Sears Paul M 19
Sears William M 12
Soulier Freida F 12
Soulier Joseph M 13
Soulier Marceline F 10
Soulier William M 15
Soullier Albert M 8
Soullier Dora F 5
Wells Nettie F 18
Yax Carlton M 7
Yax Harvey M 17
Yax Joseph M 10
Yax Lillian F 12
Yax Marceline F 14
Yax Paul M 15
Yax Scott M 9
SCHOOL CENSUS: 1908
Abrey Minnie F 18
Dandron Alphonse M 14
Dandron Avery M 11
Dandron George M 6
Degan Flynn M 18
Degan Joseph M 13
Duggan Elasy F 13
Duggan Mabel F 16
Duggan Myrtle F 19
Gerlaugh Arthur M 8
Gerlaugh Gertrude F 11
Gerlaugh Ruth F 6
Gibson Thomas M 14
Guillette Chancy M 12
Guillette Earl M 8
Guillette Russell M 13
Guillette Viola F 10
Heins? Pauline F 14
Kiddle May F 17
La Londe Irene F 18
Laparl Florence F 7
Laparl Madeline F 9
Laponsa Arthur M 10
Laponsa Edith F 12
Laponsa Edna F 8
Laponsa Sarah F 16
Pelkey David M 12
Pelkey Lottie F 14
Pelkey Peter M 11
Pelkey Rosa F 8
Perry Charles M 13
Perry Harry M 14
Perry Irving M 10
Perry Mable F ?
Rattray Alice F 11
Sauer Ignateius J. M 18
Sears Gordon M 11
Sears Lena F 18
Sears Mabel F 10
Sears Marry F 19
Sears Nellie F 13
Sears William M 13
Soulier Freida F 13
Soulier Joseph M 14
Soulier Marceline F 11
Soulier William M 16
Soullier Albert M 9
Soullier Dora F 6
Wells Nettie F 19
Yax Carlton M 8
Yax Harvey M 18
Yax Joseph M 11
Yax Lillian F 13
Yax Marceline F 15
Yax Paul M 16
Yax Scott M 10
SCHOOL CENSUS: 1909
Bruso Marguerite F 7
Dandron Alphon M 15 27-SEP
Dandron Avery M 12 27-JUN
Dandron George M 8 08-APR
Guillette Chancy M 13
Guillette Earl M 9
Guillette Russell M 14
Guillette Viola F 12
Hazzard Adalle F 9
Hazzard May F 6 18-MAY
Heiin Pauline F 15
Laparl Florence F 8
Laparl Madeline F 10
Laponsa Edith F 13
Laponsa Edna F 9
Laponsa Sarah F 17
Pelkey David M 13
Pelkey Lottie F 15
Pelkey Peter M 12
Pelkey Rosa F 9
Rattray Alice F 12
Sears Dorothy F 6 18-MAY
Sears Gordon M 12
Sears Lizie F 7 08-FEB
Sears Mabel F 11 01-MAY
Sears Nellie F 14
Soulier Freida F 14 17-JUN
Soulier Joseph M 15 26-JUL
Soulier Marceline F 12 25-MAY
Soulier William M 17 22-NOV
Soullier Albert M 10 22-MAR
Soullier Dorothy F 7 08-JUN
Walsh Leo M 18
Weber Martha F 6 25-JUL
Yax Carlton M 9 06-APR
Yax Joseph M 12 17-SEP
Yax Lillian F 14 23-SEP
Yax Marceline F 16 25-APR
Yax Paul M 17 26-AUG
Yax Scott M 11 10-DEC
SCHOOL CENSUS: ending June 1910 Parent / Guardian Address
Dandron Alphon M 16 Mr. Louis Dandron Star Island
Dandron Avery M 13 Mr. Louis Dandron Star Island
Dandron George M 9 Mr. Louis Dandron Star Island
Gibson Thomas M 16 Mr. J. Gibson Sans Soucey
Guillette Chancy M 14 29-OCT-1895 Mr. Thomas Gulette Star Island
Guillette Earl M 10 Mr. Thomas Gulette Star Island
Guillette Russell M 15 22-FEB-1895 Mr. Richard Gulette Star Island
Guillette Viola F 13 22-MAR-1897 Mr. Richard Gulette Star Island
Gulette Hazel F 5 06-JUL-1905 Mr. Richard Gulette Star Island
Henri Pauline F 16 Edwin E. Henri Marshland
Laparl Florence F 9 Mr. Fabian LaParl Star Island
Laparl Madeline F 11 Mr. Fabian LaParl Star Island
Laponsa Arthur M 12 Mr. Octave LaPonsa Rushmere
Laponsa Edith F 14 Mr. Octave LaPonsa Rushmere
Laponsa Edna F 10 Mr. Octave LaPonsa Rushmere
Laponsa Sarah F 18 Mr. Octave LaPonsa Rushmere
Pelkey David M 14 Mr. John Pelkey Marshland
Pelkey Lottie F 16 Mr. John Pelkey Marshland
Pelkey Peter M 13 Mr. John Pelkey Marshland
Pelkey Phyllis F 5 28-JUN-1905 Mr. John Pelkey Marshland
Pelkey Rosa F 10 Mr. John Pelkey Marshland
Rattray Alice F 13 Andrew Rattray Old Club
Sears Dorothy F 7 18-MAY-1903 Mr. Moses Sears Star Island
Sears Gordon M 13 Mr. Joseph Sears Star Island
Sears Lizie F 8 18-FEB-1902 Mr. Moses Sears Star Island
Sears Mabel F 12 01-MAY-1898 Mr. Moses Sears Star Island
Sears Nellie F 15 Mr. Joseph Sears Star Island
Souillere Walter M 5 28-NOV-1904 Mr. Wm. Soulliere Forsters
Souliere Freida F 15 17-JUN Mr. Wm. Soulliere Forsters
Souliere Joseph M 16 26-JUL-1893 Mr. Wm. Soulliere Forsters
Souliere Marceline F 13 25-MAY-1897 Mr. Wm. Soulliere Forsters
Souliere William M 18 22-NOV-1891 Mr. Wm. Soulliere Forsters
Soulliere Albert M 11 22-MAR-1899 Mr. Wm. Soulliere Forsters
Soulliere Dorothy F 8 08-JUN-1904 Mr. Wm. Soulliere Forsters
Walsh Leo M 19 18-MAR-1891 Mr. P. Walsh Riverside
Wood Elizabeth F 9 Mr. E. L. Wood Riverside
Wood Nina F 6 Mr. E. L. Wood Riverside
Yax Carlton M 10 06-APR-1900 Mr. Wm. Bedore (uncle) Joe Bedore's
Yax Joseph M 13 17-SEP Mr. Wm. Bedore (uncle) Joe Bedore's
Yax Lillian F 10 23-SEP Mr. Wm. Bedore (uncle) Joe Bedore's
Yax Lillian F 15 23-SEP-1895 Mr. Wm. Bedore (uncle) Joe Bedore's
Yax Marceline F 17 25-APR-1893 Mr. Wm. Bedore (uncle) Joe Bedore's
Yax Marguriti F 9 Mr. Wm. Bedore (uncle) Joe Bedore's
Yax Paul M 18 26-AUG-1892 Mr. Wm. Bedore (uncle) Joe Bedore's
Yax Scott M 12 10-DEC-1898 Mr. Wm. Bedore (uncle) Joe Bedore's
SCHOOL CENSUS: 15-JUN-1911
Dandron Alphon M 17 Mr. Louis Dandron Star Island
Dandron Avery M 14 Mr. Louis Dandron Star Island
Dandron George M 10 Mr. Louis Dandron Star Island
Gibson Thomas M 17 Mr. J. T. Gibson Sans Soucey
Hemm Pauline F 17 Edwin E. Hemm Marshland
Laparl Florence F 10 Mr. Fabian LaParl Star Island
Laparl Madeline F 12 Mr. Fabian LaParl Star Island
Laponsa Arthur M 13 Octave LaPonsa Rushmere
Laponsa Edith F 16 Octave LaPonsa Rushmere
Laponsa Edna F 11 Octave LaPonsa Rushmere
Laponsa Sarah F 19 16-MAR-1892 Octave LaPonsa Rushmere
Pelkey David M 15 Mr. John Pelkey Marshland
Pelkey Lottie F 17 Mr. John Pelkey Marshland
Pelkey Peter M 14 Mr. John Pelkey Marshland
Pelkey Phyllis F 6 28-JUN-1905 Mr. John Pelkey Marshland
Pelkey Rosabelle F 11 Mr. John Pelkey Marshland
Rattray Alice F 14 Andrew Rattray Old Club
Sears Dorothy F 8 Mr. Moses Sears Star Island
Sears Gordon M 14 Joe Sears Jr. Star Island
Sears Mabel F 13 Mr. Moses Sears Star Island
Sears Nellie F 16 Joe Sears Jr. Star Island
Sears Susie F 9 Mr. Moses Sears Star Island
Souiliere Walter M 5 28-NOV-1904 Wm. Souiliere Forsters
Souillere Walter M 6 Mr. Wm. Soulliere Joe Bedore's
Souliere Freida F 16 Mr. Wm. Soulliere Joe Bedore's
Souliere Joe M 17 Mr. Wm. Soulliere Joe Bedore's
Souliere Marceline F 14 Mr. Wm. Soulliere Joe Bedore's
Soulliere Albert M 12 Mr. Wm. Soulliere Joe Bedore's
Soulliere Dorothy F 9 Mr. Wm. Soulliere Joe Bedore's
Wood Elizabeth F 9 Mr. E. L. Wood Riverside
Wood Nina F 6 Mr. E. L. Wood Riverside
Yax Carlton M 10 06-APR-1900 Mrs. LaParl Joe Bedore's
Yax Joseph M 14 17-SEP-1897 William Bedore (uncle) Joe Bedore's
Yax Lillian F 16 23-SEP-1895 Joe Bedore (grandfather) Joe Bedore's
Yax Marceline F 18 25-APR-1893 Joe Bedore (grandfather) Joe Bedore's
Yax Paul M 19 26-AUG-1892 Joe Bedore (grandfather) Joe Bedore's
Yax Scott F 13 10-DEC-1898 Jas. B. Clay (uncle & family) J. Bedore's
Zumstein Helen F 11 Theadore Zumstein Plaza
SCHOOL CENSUS: 10-JUN-1912
Andrus Arthur M 7 Octave La Ponsa Rushmiere
Dandron Alphon M 18 27-SEP-1894 Louis Dandron Star Island
Dandron Avery M 14 27-JUN-1898 Louis Dandron Star Island
Dandron George M 11 08-APR-1901 Louis Dandron Star Island
Gibson Thomas M 18 Mr. J. T. Gibson Sans Soucey
Guilatte Stanley M 7 Richard Guilatte Star Island
Guillette Chancy M 16 29-OCT-1895 Mr. Thomas Gulette Star Island
Guillette Earl M 12 Mr. Thomas Gulette Star Island
Guillette Russell M 17 22-FEB-1895 Mr. Richard Gulette Star Island
Guillette Viola F 15 22-MAR-1897 Mr. Richard Gulette Star Island
Gulette Hazel F 7 06-JUL-1905 Mr. Richard Gulette Star Island
Hemn Pauline F 18 Edwin E. Hemn Marshland
Humphry Harold M 9 Arthur Humphry Rushmiere
Laparl Florence F 11 Mr. Fabian LaParl Star Island
Laparl Madeline F 13 Mr. Fabian LaParl Star Island
Laponsa Arthur M 14 Octave LaPonsa Rushmere
Laponsa Edith F 16 Octave LaPonsa Rushmere
Laponsa Edna F 12 Octave LaPonsa Rushmere
Pelkey David M 16 15-MAY-1896 John Pelkey Marshland
Pelkey Lottie F 18 14-JAN-1893 John Pelkey Marshland
Pelkey Luellen F ? 26-JUN-1908 John Pelkey Marshland
Pelkey Peter M 14 04-OCT-1899 John Pelkey Marshland
Pelkey Phyllis F 7 23-JUN-1905 John Pelkey Marshland
Pelkey Rosabelle F 12 10-MAR-1900 John Pelkey Marshland
Perry Ada F 5 Henry Perry Joe Bedore's
Perry Charly M 17 Henry Perry Joe Bedore's
Perry Harry M 18 Henry Perry Joe Bedore's
Perry Irvin M 14 Henry Perry Joe Bedore's
Perry Mable F 11 Henry Perry Joe Bedore's
Rattray Alice F 15 Andrew Rattray Old Club
Sears Dorothy F 9 18-MAY-1902 Mr. Moses Sears Star Island
Sears Gordon M 14 1897 Joe Sears Jr. Star Island
Sears Mabel F 14 01-MAY-1898 Mr. Moses Sears Star Island
Sears Nellie F 17 Joe Sears Jr. Star Island
Sears Susie F 10 18-FEB-1902 Mr. Moses Sears Star Island
Souillere Walter M 7 28-NOV-1904 Mr. Wm. Soulliere Joe Bedore's
Souliere Freida F 17 17-JUN-1895 Mr. Wm. Soulliere Joe Bedore's
Souliere Joseph M 18 26-JUL-1893 Mr. Wm. Soulliere Joe Bedore's
Souliere Marceline F 15 25-MAY-1897 Mr. Wm. Soulliere Joe Bedore's
Soulliere Albert M 13 22-MAR-1899 Mr. Wm. Soulliere Joe Bedore's
Soulliere Dorothy F 10 08-JUN-1902 Mr. Wm. Soulliere Joe Bedore's
Usher Francis M 14 Arthur Humphry Rushmiere
Yax Carlton M 12 06-APR-1900 Mrs. LaParl (aunt) Joe Bedore's
Yax Joseph M 14 17-SEP-1897 William Bedore (uncle) Joe Bedore's
Yax Lillian F 17 23-SEP-1895 Joe Bedore (grandfather) Joe Bedore's
Yax Marceline F 19 25-APR-1893 Joe Bedore (grandfather) Joe Bedore's
Yax Scott M 13 10-DEC-1898 Jas. B. Clay (uncle) Joe Bedore's
SCHOOL CENSUS: ending 13-JUN-1913
Andrews Arthur M 7 Octave La Ponsa Rushmiere
Dandron Alphon M 19 27-SEP-1894 Louis Dandron Star Island
Dandron Avery M 15 27-JUN-1898 Louis Dandron Star Island
Dandron George M 12 08-APR-1901 Louis Dandron Star Island
Gibson Thomas M 18 22-APR-1894 Mr. J. T. Gibson Sans Soucey
Guilette Chancy M 17 31-OCT-1895 Mr. Thomas Gulette Star Island
Guilette Earl M 13 29-SEP-1899 Mr. Thomas Gulette Star Island
Guilette Lucille F 5 14-FEB-1908 Frank Guilette Star Island
Guilette Stanley M 6 22-SEP-1906 Mr. Thomas Gulette Star Island
Guillette Russell M 18 22-FEB-1895 Richard Gulette Star Island
Guillette Viola F 16 22-MAR-1897 Richard Gulette Star Island
Gulette Hazel F 8 06-JUL-1905 Richard Gulette Star Island
Henn Pauline F 19 20-AUG-1893 Mrs. Ed. E. Henn Marshland
Hollands Helen F 12 26-APR-1901 Albert Holland Marshland
Laparl Florence F 12 27-FEB-1901 Fabian LaParl Star Island
Laparl Madeline F 14 22-JAN-1899 Fabian LaParl Star Island
Laponsa Arthur M 15 09-NOV-1897 Octave LaPonsa Rushmere
Laponsa Edith F 18 10-MAY-1895 Octave LaPonsa Rushmere
Laponsa Edna F 13 22-MAR-1900 Octave LaPonsa Rushmere
Michie Archibald III M 7 05-MAY-1906 Archibald Michie II Old Club
Monroe Mildred F 15 05-MAY-1898 (-----) Monroe Riverside
Pelkey David M 17 15-MAY-1896 John Pelkey Marshland
Pelkey Peter M 15 04-OCT-1898 John Pelkey Marshland
Pelkey Phyllis F 8 23-JUN-1905 John Pelkey Marshland
Pelkey Rosabelle F 13 10-MAR-1900 John Pelkey Marshland
Perry Charlie M 16 Henry Perry Joe Bedore's
Perry Edith F 9 Henry Perry Joe Bedore's
Perry Ervin M 15 25-APR-1898 Henry Perry Joe Bedore's
Perry Mable F 12 Henry Perry Joe Bedore's
Rattray Alice F 16 Andrew Rattray Old Club
Sampiere Bert M 15 09-AUG-1897 Clarence Sampiere Pearl Beach
Sampiere Ernest M 17 10-FEB-1896 Clarence Sampiere Pearl Beach
Sampiere Gertrude F 11 09-APR-1902 Clarence Sampiere Pearl Beach
Sears George M 5 13-MAY-1908 Theadore Sears Star Island
Sears Gordon M 15 06-JUL-1897 Joseph Sears Star Island
Sears Lena F 7 28-JAN-1906 Theadore Sears Star Island
Sears Nellie F 18 21-MAR-1895 Joseph Sears Star Island
Souillere Walter M 7 28-NOV-1904 Mr. Wm. Soulliere Joe Bedore's
Souliere Freida F 18 17-JUN-1895 Mr. Wm. Soulliere Joe Bedore's
Souliere Joseph M 19 26-JUL-1893 Mr. Wm. Soulliere Joe Bedore's
Souliere Marceline F 16 25-MAY-1897 Mr. Wm. Soulliere Joe Bedore's
Soulliere Albert M 14 22-MAR-1899 Mr. Wm. Soulliere Joe Bedore's
Soulliere Dorothy F 11 08-JUN-1902 Mr. Wm. Soulliere Joe Bedore's
Usher Francis M 15 05-APR-1897 Arthur Humphry Muskamoot
Usher Harold M 10 09-AUG-1902 Arthur Humphry Muskamoot
Wallace John M 19 15-MAY-1894 Chas. Wallace Riverside
Wallace Raymond M 5 17-AUG-1907 Frank Wallace Riverside
Yax Carton M 12 06-APR-1900 Joe Bedore Joe Bedore's
Yax Scott M 14 10-DEC-1897 Mrs. J. B. Clay Jr. Joe Bedore's
SCHOOL CENSUS: ending June 1914
Andrews Arthur M 7 Octave La Ponsa Rushmiere
Andrews Nina F 6 Octave La Ponsa Rushmiere
Brenner Walter M 19 Dee Hanna Marshland
Dandron Avery M 16 27-JUN-1898 Louis Dandron Star Island
Dandron George M 13 08-APR-1901 Louis Dandron Star Island
Dandron Viola F 17 22-MAR-1897 Louis Dandron (married) Star Island
Goulett Lucille F 6 14-FEB-1908 Frank Guilette Star Island
Goulette Hazel F 9 06-JUL-1905 Richard Goulette Star Island
Goulette Russell M 19 22-FEB-1895 Richard Goulette Star Island
Guilette Chancy M 18 31-OCT-1895 Mr. Thomas Gulette Star Island
Guilette Earl M 14 29-SEP-1899 Mr. Thomas Gulette Star Island
Guilette Stanley M 7 22-SEP-1906 Mr. Thomas Gulette Star Island
Hollands Helen F 13 26-APR-1901 Albert Holland Marshland
Jones Genevieve F 11 17-???-1903 Richard Goulette Star Island
Laparl Florence F 13 27-FEB-1901 Fabian LaParl Star Island
Laparl Madeline F 15 22-JAN-1899 Fabian LaParl Star Island
Laponsa Arthur M 16 09-NOV-1897 Octave LaPonsa Rushmere
Laponsa Edna F 14 22-MAR-1900 Octave LaPonsa Rushmere
Mitchie Archibald III M 8 05-MAY-1906 Archibald Michie II Old Club
Mitchie Selina F 6 22-FEB-1908 Archibald Michie II Old Club
Monro Mildred F 15 05-MAY-1898 James Monro Riverside
Pelkey David M 18 15-MAY-1896 John Pelkey Riverside
Pelkey Peter M 16 04-OCT-1898 John Pelkey Riverside
Pelkey Phyllis F 9 23-JUN-1905 John Pelkey Riverside
Pelkey Rosabella F 14 10-MAR-1900 John Pelkey Riverside
Pelky Luellen F 5 26-JUN-1908 John Pelkey Riverside
Perry Charlie M 17 Henry Perry Joe Bedore's
Perry Edith or Ada F 10 Henry Perry Joe Bedore's
Perry Erving M 16 25-APR-1898 Henry Perry Joe Bedore's
Perry Mable F 13 Henry Perry Joe Bedore's
Rattray Alice F 17 Andrew Rattray Old Club
Sampier Bert M 16 09-AUG-1897 Clarence Sampier Pearl Beach
Sampier Ernest M 18 10-FEB-1896 Clarence Sampier Pearl Beach
Sampier Gertrude F 12 09-APR-1902 Clarence Sampier Pearl Beach
Sampier Marty M 6 09-AUG-1907 Clarence Sampier Pearl Beach
Sears Gordon M 16 06-JUL-1897 Joseph Sears Jr. Star Island
Sears Nellie F 19 21-MAR-1895 Joseph Sears Jr. Star Island
Souillere Walter M 9 28-NOV-1904 Mr. Wm. Soulliere Riverside
Souliere Freida F 19 17-JUN-1895 Mr. Wm. Soulliere Riverside
Souliere Marceline F 17 25-MAY-1897 Mr. Wm. Soulliere Riverside
Soulliere Albert M 15 22-MAR-1899 Mr. Wm. Soulliere Riverside
Soulliere Alice F 5 01-AUG-1908 Mr. Wm. Soulliere Riverside
Soulliere Dorothy F 12 08-JUN-1902 Mr. Wm. Soulliere Riverside
Soulliere Violet F 7 09-JUN-1907 Mr. Wm. Soulliere Riverside
Usher Francis M 17 05-APR-1897 Arthur Humphry Muskamoot
Usher Harold M 11 09-AUG-1902 Arthur Humphry Muskamoot
White Vene ? 10 02-MAR-1904 Mrs. H. H. White Plesant
Yax Carton M 14 06-APR-1900 Joe Bedore Joe Bedore's
Yax Scott M 15 10-DEC-1897 Mrs. J. B. Clay Jr. Joe Bedore's
For School Census (1915-1918), please email Sandy Glover at <gloversus@yahoo.com>.