Search billions of records on Ancestry.com

St. Clair County, Michigan
              Genealogy on the Web

INDEX to the 1916 Plat Map of CHINA & EAST CHINA Townships


A-D  |  E-L  |  M-R  |  S-Z

Names in red denote that the property was located in East China Township.

SURNAME, First

SECTION

ABBEY, A. (Estate)

22

ABBEY, S.

22

ACHARTZ, F.

33

ACHARTZ, Fred

36

ALLEMANN, G.

9

ALLEMANN, John

9

ALLEMANN, Jos.

10

ALLEN, A. F.

13

ALLES, Christ. (School)

11

ALLINGTON, F. W.

5, 6

ALLINGTON, Geo. & H.

7

ALLINGTON, Richard

5

ALTA-VISTA Stock Farm (Cemetery)

7

ANDERSON, Swan

36

ARDEN, D.E.

2

ARMSTRONG, Mrs. J. A. 

PC 358

BABEL, Jos.

32

BABEL, Phil.

33

BABEL, Simon

32

BACHLER, John

34

BACON, Chas. W.

12

BAIRD, D. R. (Creamery)

23

BAKER, R. Sr.

PC 243

BAKER, Robt. Jr.

PC 243

BAKER, Roy

PC 243

BAKER, Wm.

PC 358

BALFOUR, A.

22

BALFOUR, A. (Cemetery)

17

BALFOUR, Geo.

3, 5

BALFOUR, Sophie

22

BALFOUR, Thos.

16

BALFOUR, W. (Residence)

4

BANDLOW, A.

17, 20

BANDLOW, Alb. (School)

29

BARCK, F. C. (Residence)

PC 310

BARK, L.

8

BEACH, Ed

6

BECKER, Wm.

PC 358

BEIER, A & E

19

BEIER, A.

17

BEIER, E.

16, 20, 21

BEIER, Herman

7

BEIER, Mrs. Wm.

20

BEIER, Wm.

17, 20

BELKNAP & PHILLIPS

1

BENSON, B. A. (School)

PC 243

BERGER, W.

14

BERGER, Wm.

23

BLACK, E. S. (Estate)

36

BLACKIE, Paul

17

BOOTH, N.

35

BORDEN, Dan

11

BRENNER, Henry

35

BRITZ, Jos.

12

BULGRENE, Theo.

27

BUSH, Mrs. E.

36

BUTLIN, E. J. (Residence)

9

BUTLIN, L. S.

9

CAIN, Chas.

31

CARMAN, Harriett

PC 310

CHAMBERLAIN, John

14

CHAMBERLAIN, M. K.

19

CLARK, E.

2

CLARK, Helen D. (Estate)

18

CLARK, L.

16

CLAYTON, A.

17

CONLIN, L.

PC 243

COOK, Frank

8

DALEY, Wm.

25

DANIELS, E.

PC 243

DANIELS, E.

19

DANIELS, O.

36

DELOR, A.

2

DIEM, Art

23, 27

DIEM, Henry

21

DIEM, M.

26

DIEM, O.

26, 35

DIEM, Wm.

13, 14

DIETLER, Leo.

16

DIETLIN, Hugo

28

DIETLIN, J.

33

DIETLIN, Johanna

28

DIETLIN, Jos.

26

DISTELRATH, F. (Estate)

4

DISTELRATH, P.

8

DISTELRATH, Peter

4

DOMAS, J.

36

DOUGLAS, F.E.

8, 15

DOUGLASS, F.

16

DRAVES, John

10

DRINKWATER, Jacob

28

DROGMILLER, H.

29, 31

DROGMILLER, Henry

29

DROGMILLER, John

29

DUCHANE, C. J.

22

DUCHANE, Cath.

23

DUCHANE, Jos.

19, 22, 23

DUPIE, J.

36

Submitted by Ursula B. Adamson
Email: ubatrans@klondyke.net

Email the county coordinator any obituaries, photographs, marriage records or other materials you wish to have posted at this site.

St. Clair County MIGenWeb Pages

Biographies  |  Cemeteries  |  Churches  |  Family Group Sheets  |  Family Pages  |  First Nations  |  History Home  |  Libraries, Museums, Societies

Lookup Volunteers  |  Maps  |  Obituaries  |  Photographs  |  Researchers  |  Resources  |  Tombstones  |  Site Map

This page was last updated Saturday, April 01, 2006