Search billions of records on Ancestry.com

St. Clair County, Michigan
              Genealogy on the Web

INDEX to the 1916 Plat Map of CHINA & EAST CHINA Townships


A-D  |  E-L  |  M-R  |  S-Z

Names in red denote that the property was located in East China Township.

SURNAME, First

SECTION

SAGER, A. E.

36

SCHICK, Thos.

2

SCHICK, Thos. (Residence)

2

SCHMIDT, Herman E.

2

SCHNEIDER, August

22, 28

SCHNEIDER, John

4, 31

SCHNEIDER, Lena

4

SCHNEIDER, Nic.

4

SCHNELL, John

28

SCHOENEMANN, Fred

19

SCHOOL

18

SCHOOL

15

SCHOVAN, Jos.

22

SCHRINER, F. C.

24

SCHRINER, F. W. Jr.

23

SCHRINER, Fred

23

SCHRINER, Geo.

24

SCHRINER, J. A.

25

SCHRINER, M.

26

SCHRINER, T.

26

SCHROEDER, F.

31

SCHROEDER, Fred

30

SCHROEDER, Henry

17, 20

SCHROEDER, Jul.

30

SCHROEDER, Mrs. Wm.

31

SCHROEPPEL, Henry

9

SCHROEPPEL, John

2, 3

SCHRUNCK, E.

14

SCHRUNCK, J. H.

14

SCHRUNK, Chas.

15

SCHULTZ, Aug.

19, 20

SCHULTZ, C.

19

SCHULTZ, Carl

20, 30

SCHULTZ, H.

31

SCHULTZ, Herman

20

SCHULTZ, Otto

20

SCHUNCK, Alb.

14

SCHUNCK, Ed.

15

SCHUNCK, F. M.

23

SCHUNCK, John H.

15

SCHUNCK, W.

14

SCHUNK, C.

28

SCHWEIHOFER, L.

5

SEIFERT, F.

7

SEIFERT, Lewis

23

SHAW, Robt.

36

SHEA, Patrick

35

SIMON & W.S. BAKER

7

SIMON, W.R.

7

SIMONS, Geo.

6

SIMONS, W.D.

2

SIMONS, W.D. (Residence)

2

SMITH, A.

25

SMITH, G. B.

11

SMITH, John

28

SMITH, Jos.

27

SMITH, Steven

21

SMITH, W. J.

6

SPADEMAN C. F. (Estate)

36

SPRINGBORN, Albert

32

SPRINGBORN, Albert (School)

32

STABER, Aug.

21

STEGGHERR (Stoecker?), C.

27

STEPHENSON Bros.

26

STEPHENSON, Ed.

26

STERN, Alex.

PC 358

STRAUS, Bros.

35

THYSON, Peter

3, 10

TIEM, C.

7

TOMBS (Thoms), (Estate)

29

TOMBS (Thoms), John

29

TOMBS (Thoms), Mrs. Albert

31

TOMLIN, Fred

36

TOMLIN, Wm.

36

TRETTIN, A.

20

TRETTIN, Aug.

19

TRETTIN, Herman

20

TRINKWATER, B. (see also DRINKWATER)

34

TRIPP, H.

17

TRIPP, W.A. (Estate)

17

TROY, Walter

5

TRUMBLE, E.

6

TRUMBLE, J.

6

VANDENBERG, Emma

PC 302

VOLKMAN, John

31

VOLMER, M.

23

WAGNER, A.

33

WAGNER, Anna

34

WAGNER, F. (Estate)

10

WAGNER, Fred

32

WAGNER, Jos.

34

WAGNER, Wm.

29

WALTER, Chas.

20, 29, 30

WALTER, Fred

29

WALTER, Lewis

19

WEBSTER, Walter

13

WENNING, John

21

WESBROOK, DALE

36

WESBROOK, Delos

PC 303

WESBROOK, N.

35

WESTRICK, Alb.

8

WESTRICK, B.

10

WESTRICK, Barney

10

WESTRICK, Ed

7, 17

WESTRICK, Henry

18

WESTRICK, Henry (School)

8

WESTRICK, Henry W.

5

WESTRICK, J. P.

10

WESTRICK, Jos.

4, 5

WESTRICK, Michael

8

WESTRICK, Robert

17

WESTRICK, Walter

5

WILL, Herman

18

WISSMAN, Aug. E.

31

WISSMANN, W.A.

9

WOOD, Marie

13

WOOD, Thos.

21

YOUNG, A. T.

36

YOUNG, W. F. (Estate)

36

ZABEL, B.

27

ZABEL, T.

33

ZABL, B.

35

ZAETSCH, H. J. (Residence)

21

ZAETSCH, John

21

ZAETSCH, Mary

21

ZAETSCH, Mrs. Mary

19

ZAETSCH, T. H.

22

ZAETSCH, T. H.

28

ZIMMER, John

12

ZIMMER, N.

18

ZIMMER, Peter

12

ZOBEL, Jos. (Estate)

27

ZWENG, F.

34

ZWENG, Fred

21

ZWENG, John

33

ZWENG, Jos.

34

Submitted by Ursula B. Adamson
Email: ubatrans@klondyke.net


Email the county coordinator any obituaries, photographs, marriage records or other materials you wish to have posted at this site.

St. Clair County MIGenWeb Pages

Biographies  |  Cemeteries  |  Churches  |  Family Group Sheets  |  Family Pages  |  First Nations  |  History Home  |  Libraries, Museums, Societies

Lookup Volunteers  |  Maps  |  Obituaries  |  Photographs  |  Researchers  |  Resources  |  Tombstones  |  Site Map

This page was last updated Saturday, April 01, 2006