Van Buren Co., Michigan

1870 Census Index

Surnames B

                        Townó                                 Town-
   Name                 ship Page         Name                ship Page
  BABBETT                                BABBITT
     Charles M.           BLT   4           Denison             PGT  23
     James H.             BLT   4           Eliza M.            PGT  26
     Lorinda              BLT   4           H.M.                PGT  23
     H.M.                 PGT  23           James               PGT  23
     James                PGT  23           Sarah S.            PGT  26
     Sarah S.             PGT  26        BABCOCK
     James                PGT  23           Agnes               LTV  27
     Agnes                LTV  27
     Sarah S.             PGT  26
     Mariah A.            BLT   4
     Mary J.              BLT   4
10
  BABCOCK                                BADLAN
     Alice                LTV  27           Mary                LTV  28
     Amy                  ART  28           Otis G.             LTV  28
     Ben.j. A.            ALT  12           Susan               LTV  28
     Celia                LTV  27        BAILEY
     Charity              LTV  17           Alice               ANT   8
     Charles B.           ART  28           Alvira              LTV  21
     Charles H.           LTV  17           Andrew              KLT  18
     Chas. H.             ALT  12           Ann                 HRT   1
     Cyrus A.             KLT  32           Benjamin            KLT  16
     Ethan                ALT   2           Charles             HRT   5
     Frankie              KLT  13           Charles             KLT  16
     Fred                 KLT  13           Charles             KLT  16
     Georgia              KLT  13           Charles W.          HRT   1
     Harrison             LTV  17           Clarence            HMT  23
     Henry B.             KLT  32           Electa              HMT  23
     Isaac                LTV  17           Elizabeth           KLT  16
     Isabelle             KLT  32           Ellen               HRT   5
     James                ART  28           Emily J.            LTV  21
     James                LTV  27           Fred Gorham         ANT   8
     Jennie               PPT  20           Fred R.             HRT   1
     Laura                ALT  12           George H.           HRT   1
     Lewis                KLT  13           George W.           BNT  24
     Lydia                LTV  27           Helen               KLT  16
     Marion               ART  28           Henry               WVT  15
     Mary J.              KLT  13           Henry               ANT   7
     Nelson               KLT  13           Ida                 PPT   9
     Rosella              LTV  27           Ida E.              HRT   1
     Samuel               LTV  17           L.H., Sr.           SHT   5
     Sarah *              KLT   3           Leonard             LTV  21
     William              LTV  17           Liberty H. Jr.      SHT   5
     William              ART  28           Maria               SHT   5
     Willie               KLT  13           Martha              BNT  25
     Win. A.              ALT  12           Mary                PPT   9
  BACHMAN                                   Mary J.             LTV  21
     Della M.             SHV  38           Olive               KLT  16
     Dora A.              SHV  38           Sarah A.            HRT   1
     G.W.                 SHV  38           Sarah J.            LTV  21
     Harriet E.           SHV  38           T.H.                HRT   1
     Jno.                 PRT  18           Truman              ANT   8
  BACON                                     Wilkes              PPT   9
     Cory B.              BLT  20        BAIRD
     Daniel S.            LWT  10           Almison S.          HRT  22
     George               LWT  25           Sarah               HRT  22
     Mary                 LWT  25        BAKE
     Mary E.              LWT  10           John *              WVT  30
     Mary E.              LWT  10           Sylvanus            WVT  30
     Mina                 HRT  37        BAKER
     Schuyler             LWT  10           Adelia M.           DCV  17
                                            Amelia              GNT  16
11
  BAKER                                  BAKER
     Andrew               PGT  16           Gordon H.           BNT  29
     Andrew               PRT  21           Halo G.             PPV   9
     Andrus               ANT   1           Hannah              BNT  20
     Ann                  PPT   3           Hannah L.           KLT  27
     Ann                  PGT  16           Harriet             GNT  16
     Asinath              KLT  27           Harriet C.          WVT   1
     Augusta              HMT  16           Harus U.            PPV   9
     Betsey               PPV  13           HattIe              PPV  13
     C.C.                 LTV  13           Helmus              DCV  21
     Caroline             GNT  25           Henrietta M.        CLT  11
     Charles              WVT  31           Henry               HRT   6
     Chas.                PRT  20           Henry               BNT  30
     Chas. T.             DCV  17           Henry C.            BNT  30
     Chas. W.             WVT   1           Herbert             CLT  11
     Chauncy              ANT   1           Herman S.           CLT  11
     Clarrissa            GNT  25           Hiram               BNT  30
     Cora                 LTV   7           Hiram               KLT  27
     Cossetta             BNT  20           Hiram               ANT   1
     Cos son              HMT  16           Horace              CLT  32
     Debbert              ALT  13           Horace              DCV  30
     Deborah *            PRT  21           Ida M.              KLT  26
     Dennis               PGT  16           J. May              PPV   9
     Diantha              ALT  13           Jacob D.            BNT  37
     Elisabeth            CLT  26           James A.            BNT  30
     Elizabeth            BNT  37           Janet               BNT  29
     Elizabeth            LTV   4           Janet V.            BNT  29
     Elizabeth E.         BNT  30           Jennie 0.           BNT  29
     Ella                 BLT  30           Jno R.              PPV   9
     Ellen                WYT  31           Jno. L.             PPV  12
     Ellen                ANT   4           John                KLT  26
     Elliot A.            ALT  13           Julia               PRT  21
     Emetine              ANT   1           Kittie              PPV  12
     Ema                  BNT  30           Laura               GNT  16
     Ema                  GNT  16           Layfayette M.       BNT  30
     Emma E.              BNT  29           Letta E.            WVT   1
     Ernest               ALT  13           Levi Jr.            BNT  20
     Eugene               PRT  20           Libbie              ANT  16
     Eugene T.            ANT   9           Lottie G.           PPV   9
     Evangelin            CLT  26           Lucius              LTV   4
     Fannie               GNT  16           Lucy J.             HMT  16
     Fanny                ANT   4           Lydia S.            CLT  11
     Frances              GNT  16           Lyman L.            ANT  16
     Frances              LTV  13           Martha              BNT  30
     Frances              PRT  20           Mary                PPV  12
     Frank                BLT  30           Mary                BNT  29
     Fred                 KLT  27           Mary                ANT  16
     George               CLT  11           Mary B.             BNT  13
     George W.            KLT  26           Matilda A.          BNT  30
     Gertrude             BNT  20           May A.              CLT  26
12
  BAKER                                  BALDWIN
     Milo                 GNT  16           Dennis              DCT  26
     Myrtle L.            BNT  29           Didawa              DCT  26
     Nancy                CLT  26           E.B.                ANT  34
     Nellie               ANT   9           Emma                DCV   8
     Nelson               ANT  16           Frankie             HRT  17
     Olive L.             BNT  29           Franklin            DCT  26
     Orrie A.             BNT  29           Fred                HRT  17
     Orson M.             BNT  29           Freddie G.          PPV  34
     Richard              ANT   4           Gacie E.            DCV   6
     Robert               CLT  11           George              DCT  26
     S.G.                 ALT  13           Henry               BLT  37
     Sam G.               ANT  40           Jane                DCT  26
     Samuel H.            BNT  30           Jno                 DCT  26
     Sarah                ANT   1           Jonathan            DCT  26
     Sarah J.             PRT  20           Laura E.            DCT  25
     Stephen              CLT  26           LouIsa              PPT  10
     Susan T.             PPV  12           Maria               DCT  26
     Viola E.             BNT  29           MarIon              PGT  39
     Wesley               ANT  16           Martha              PGT  39
     Willard G.           ALT  13           Mary                HRT  17
     William H.           GNT  25           Moses               HRT  17
     Willis               WVT   1           Nelson              PPV  34
     Win. H.              ANT   1           Nelson              DCT  26
  BAKER see BEKER                           Norman              PPT  10
     Abraham              GNT  25           Phoebe              DCT  26
  BALCH                                     Rachel              PPV  34
     Agnes                SHV  20           Reuben              DCT  25
     Chas.                PRT  22           Saml                DCT  25
     Cyrus                SHV  20           Sarah               PPT  10
     Etta B.              PRT   7           Sarah               DCT  26
     Florence             PRT  22           Sarah A.            ANT  36
     Ida J.               PRT   7           Sarah J.            ANT  34
     John T.              PRT   7           Shepard             PGT  39
     Lucy A.              PRT   7           Sylvia M.           DCV   6
     Luther               PRT  22           W.H.                DCT  25
     Mary E.              SHV  20           Win. H.             DCV   8
     Mercy                SHV  20        BALE
     Owen C.              PRT   7           Eliza               ANT  29
     Sarah                SHV  20           Eliza J.            ANT  29
     Sarah                PRT  22           Henrietta L.        ANT  29
  BALDWIN                                   Jas.                ANT  29
     Almira               HRT  17           Mary                ANT  29
     Asabel               PPT  10           Waldom Jas          ANT  29
     Caroline L.          BLT  37        BALFOUR
     Charles M.           DCV   6           Ann                 BNT  26
     Charley              DCT  26           Clara               BNT  26
     Charlotte            ANT  34           Dora                BNT  28
     Cordelia             DCT  26           Eugenia             BNT  26
     D.S.                 DCV   6           Grace               BNT  28
13
  BALFOUR                                BANCROFT
     Harrison             BNT  26           Eli                 LWT   4
     Herbert              BNT  26           Emily C.            ART  27
     James W.             BNT  26           Emma                ART  32
     John                 BNT  28           Howland             HRT  19
     Mary E.              BNT  26           Libbie M.           ART  32
     Rausley              BNT  26           Mary S.             ART  32
     Rosalie              BNT  26           Rufus W.            ART  32
  BALL                                      S. Turner           ART  32
     Angeline             PPV  29           Sam W.              ART  27
     Ann                  GNT  23        BANGS
     Christiana           GNT  23           Addle               ANT  36
     J. Franklin          GNT  23           Byron               ANT  36
     Jno.                 PPV  29           Charlotte *         PPV  18
     John N.              GNT  23           Jas. R.             ANT  38
     Lena                 PPV  29           Jerome W.           ANT  36
     Lucy                 PPV  29           Josh. I.            ANT  38
     Lulu                 PPV  29           Joshua              ANT  38
     Mehitable *          PPV  29           Lucy B.             ANT  38
     Samual               SHV  15           Lucy M.             ANT  38
     Win.                 PPV  29           Mary Jane           ANT  36
  BALLARD                                   Nath.               ANT  36
     Clarence             KLT   1        BANKER
     Cordelia             KLT   1           Allen C.            WYT  15
     Franklin             KLT   1           George              WVT  15
     Mabel                KLT   1           John                WVT  15
     Mortin               KLT   1           Louisa              WVT  15
     Rose N.              KLT   1           William             WVT  15
     Stephen              KLT   1           Willis              WVT  15
  BAMBLE                                 BANKS
     Ernest               LWT  25           Ellen               PRT   1
     Frederick            LWT  25           Fred                PRT   1
     John A.              LWT  25           Hannah              HMT  20
     Susannah             LWT  25           Henry               HMT  20
     Willie               LWT  25           Janet               HMT  20
  BAME                                      Lois                LWT  11
     Anna                 GNT  21           Lucy                PRT   1
     Catherine            GNT   1           Oliver              HMT  20
     Laura                GNT  21           Smith               LWT  11
     Louisa               GNT  21           W. H. S.            PRT   1
     Mary                 GNT   1        BANKSON
     Mary E.              GNT  21           Levi                SHT  12
     Nicholas             GNT   1           Patience M.         SHT  12
     Philip               GNT  21        BANTA
     Sarah E.             GNT  21           Byron L.            CLT  27
  BANCROFT                                  John E.             CLT  27
     Alfred               HRT  19           Sarah J.            CLT  27
     Alfreda              LWT   4        BANTLE
     Alvado               HRT  19           Anton               SHV  15
     Daniel               HRT  19

14

  BARBER                                 BARKER
     Albert               BLT  15           Geo H.              DRT   7
     Amos E.              CLT  31           Grace               PRT  30
     Ann                  CLT  31           Grace A.            DRT   7
     Arthur               CLT   1           Irwin N.            PRT  30
     George               SHV  32           Jno M.              PRT  13
     Hannah               DCT  24           Joe H.              PRT  30
     Jethro               CLT   1           John                PRT  30
     Jno                  DCT  24           John                LWT  12
     L. R.                BLT  15           Jos.                PRT  30
     Lillie               DCT  24           L. H.               ANT  18
     Mary                 CLT   1           Marco               HMT  15
     Mary A.              SHV  32           Mary                PPT  13
     Mary J.              BLT  15           Mary E.             PRT  30
     Nancy                CLT  31           Mary H.             PRT  10
     Ora                  BLT  15           Melissa             PRT  29
     Roena                BLT  15           Mellanie C.         PPV   4
     William              SHV  32           Sarah               HMT  15
  BARDEN                                    Sarah               LTV  15
     Eliza                PGT  16           Sarah C.            DRT   7
     Eva                  PGT  16           Stephen H.          WVT  10
     Frank                PGT  16           Thos.               PRT  29
     Stephen              PGT  16           Truman L.           LTV  15
  BARKDULL                                  Urias               PPV   4
     Ebin L.              BLT   2           W. I.               PRT  10
     J. W.                BLT   2           Wm. M.              LTV  15
     Samantha U.          BLT   2           Zilpha V.           DRT   7
     Willard E.           BLT   2        BARLOW
  BARKER                                    Nancy               LWV   7
     Abbie                SHV   9           Samuel              LWV   7
     Abby                 PPV   4        BARNARD
     Alsophine            PRT  29           A. C.               PPV  13
     Ben F.               WVT  10           Chas H.             PPV  26
     Cassius              LWT  12           Edward J.           PPV  26
     Catharine            PRT  30           Elizabeth J.        PPV  25
     Clara                HMT  15           Elmer               CLT  23
     David                HMT  15           Emma L.             PPV  13
     Edith                PPV   4           J. L.               PPV  26
     Effie                ANT  18           John                CLT  23
     Elbert               LWT  12           Lucy                CLT  23
     Eliza G.             PRT  30           May V.              PPV  13
     Elizabeth            LWT  12           Newton H.           PPV  25
     Elizabeth            LTV  15           0. Holmes           PPV  25
     Elizabeth            WVT  10           Wallace             PPV  13
     Ella C.              WVT  10           Wm. E.              PPV  26
     Ella J.              PRT  30        BARNES
     Frank                HMT  15           Ada                 ART  34
     Frank                LWT  12           Ada                 LWT  14
     Frank I.             PRT  29           Addie A.            LWT  34
     Fred H.              ANT  18           Albert              ART  34
15
   BARNES                                BARNES
     Alice                LTV  26           Rosetta             GNT  26
     Anna                 GNT  26           S.J.                LWT  14
     Anson                GNT   5           Sarah E.            LWT  34
     Anson W.             LWT  34           Truman              GNT   5
     Bertha               GNT   5           Uriel P.            LWT  35
     Billy S.             LWT  34           William             HMT  21
     Carrie               ART  34           William H.          GNT  26
     Carrie M.            LTV  18           Willie H.           GNT  26
     Catherine            SHV  38        BARNETT
     Catherine            GNT   5           Arom                DCV  16
     Charles              ART  34           Canary              DCV  16
     Charles              DCV  24           Carrie              DCV  16
     Charles              LTV  26           Eunice              DCV  16
     Clare E.             LWT  34           Francis             DCV  16
     Cora                 GNT   5           Geo.                DCV  16
     Cora L.              GNT  26           Lottie              DCV  16
     Elisabeth            LTV  18           Mary                DCV  16
     Eliza                LWT  14           Molly               DCV  16
     Ella                 SHV  38        BARNEY
     Ella                 GNT   5           Austin              DCV  22
     Elmer A.             LWT  34           Bertha              BLT  22
     Emily C.             LWT  35           Carrie              DCV  22
     Emma                 DCV  24           Clayton C.          BLT  22
     Eva 0.               GNT   5           Ella A.             DCV  15
     Fanny                ART  34           Irena               BLT  22
     Flora P.             BLT   9           J.L.                BLT  22
     George               SHV  38           L.M.                DCV  15
     George               DCV  24           Louise              HMT   3
     H. G.                LWT  35           Lucy *              DCT   1
     Hall                 GNT   5           Nelson              HMT   3
     Henry                LTV  18        BARNHART
     Henry W.             GNT  23           Henry               GNT  13
     Hiram                LTV  26           John                GNT  13
     Hiram H.             BLT   9           Mary Jane           GNT  13
     Huldah A.            LWT  35           William             GNT  13
     Irwin P.             BLT   9        BARNHOUSE
     James *              GNT  16           David               WVT   1
     James H.             SHV  38        BARNS
     Jno                  PRT  10           Carrie G.           DRT   8
     Judith S.            GNT  26           Charles             DRT   8
     Katy F.              LTV  18           Mary M.             DRT   8
     Maria S.             LWT  35           Rosina              DRT   8
     Mary                 GNT   5           William             DRT   8
     Mary A.              SHV  38           William F.          DRT   8
     Mary P.              BLT  16        BARNUM
     May E.               GNT  26           Betsy A.            LWT  28
     Merrill              ART  34           Byron               HMT  19
     Robert               SHV  38           Charlotte           HMT  19
     Robert               SHV  38           Cynthia             HMT  19
16

  BARNUM                                 BARRETT
     Diana                GNT   6           Edward              HRT  31
     Edwin                PPV  16           Edward J.           PGT  22
     Elias                HMT  19           Edwin D.            PGT  22
     Elizabeth            HMT  19           John                HRT  31
     Ezra                 HMT  19           Julia               HRT  31
     Henry E.             HMT  14           Laura               PGT  22
     Isaac E.             PPV  16           Leonard             PGT  22
     John                 HMT  19           Patrick             HRT  30
     John                 HMT  19           Patrick F.          HRT  31
     John                 LWT  28           Polly               PPT   6
     Laura                HMT  19        BARRINGER
     Lugene               HMT  19           Albert              ALT  20
     Mary                 PPV  16           Ebenezer            ALT  20
     Neomi J.             HMT  14           Elmer R.            ALT  20
     Nora                 LWT  28           Ema B.              ALT  20
     Oville               GNT   6           Jane                ALT  20
     Rebecca              HMT  14           Lucinda             PPT  21
     Rosella              HMT  19           Mary                ALT  20
     Rosetta              HMT  14           Nellie              ALT  20
     Roxina               LWT  28        BARROWS
     Sarah                LWT  28           Angeline J.         LWT  26
     Sarah                PPV  16           Cornelia            LWV   7
     Sarah A.             HMT  14           John                LWV   7
     Wm. H.               HMT  14           Luther              LWT  26
     Win. H.T.            HMT  14           Mary                LWT  26
  BARQUET                                BARTE see BARTO
     Delamas              SHV  14
     Eliza                SHV  14        BARTHOLAMEW
     Emile                SHV  14           Emaline M.          KLT   3
     Frank                SHV  14           Estes               KLT   3
     Ida                  SHV  14           Flora               KLT   3
     Leon                 SHV  14           George              KLT   3
     Mary                 SHV  14           George              KLT   3
     Ovid                 SHV  14        BARTLETT
     Ulrich               SHV  14           Addie               PRT   4
     Wilfred              SHV  14           Arthur              PRT   4
  BARR                                      Charlotte           PRT   6
     Calista A.           BNT  27           Charlotte           DCV  10
     Elmira L.            BNT  27           Edwina              CLT  20
  BARRELL                                   Elizabeth           PRT   7
     Caroline             PRT   2           Franceina           PRT   4
     Jas.                 PRT   2           Francene            PRT  16
  BARRETT                                   Glenn               PRT   4
     A.S.                 PGT  22           Guile               PRT   7
     Arlote               PGT  22           Harry               PRT   4
     Catherine            HRT  30           James               CLT  20
     Catherine            HRT  31           John                SHV  16
     Charles              PGT  22           John W.             DCV  10
     E.L. *               PPT   6           Louisa              PRT   4
17

  BARTLETT                               BARTROW
     Mary                 SHV  16           Archibald           CLT  19
     P.                   PRT   7           George              CLT  19
     Samuel               PRT   6           George A.           CLT  19
     Wm.                  DCV  10           Sophronia           CLT  19
  BARTLEY                                   Tallsfour           CLT  19
     Francis              DRT   3        BASHFORD
     Lonah                DRT   8           Jessie May          DCV  22
     Mallory F.           DRT   8           Lizzie              DCV  23
     Margaret             DRT   3           Louisa A.           DCV  23
     Robert               DRT   8           Sanford L.          DCV  23
     Ruth                 DRT   3           T.P.                DCV  23
  BARTMESS                                  Wm. L.              DCV  23
     Jac                  PRT   1        BASOR
     Jos                  PRT   1           Earl C.             BNT  18
     Laura B.             PRT   1           Jacob               BNT  18
     Nancy A.             PRT   1           Jennle              BNT  18
     Sarah E.             PRT   1        BASS
  BARTO                                     Anna                LWT  15
     Carlton              PGT  31           Byron               LWT  15
     Cora                 PGT  32           Caroline            LWT   4
     Edgar                PGT  32           Esther              LWT  15
     Edwin                PGT  32           Harvey 0.           LWT   4
     Fred                 PGT  32           Herbert S.          LWT  15
     Freedey              PGT  32           Laura               LWT  15
     Sally                PGT  31           Lucy                LWT  15
     Susan                PGT  32           Reuben R.           ANT   8
  BARTOLL                                   Sarah C.            LWT  15
     Blanche              DCV  19           Seth M.             LWT  15
     Elizabeth G.         DCV  19           Seth P.             LWT  15
     Geo. A.              DCV  19           WillIam E.          LWT   4
     Helen L.             DCV  19           William W.          LWT   4
     Henry H.             DCV  19        BASSAT
     Jane M.              DCV  19           Chas. W.            ANT  16
     Jas. S.              DCV  19        BASSETT
     Mary E.              DCV  19           Almira *            DCV  34
     W.T.                 DCV  19           Alpheus N.          DCV  34
     Wm. H.               DCV  19           Chas. A.            DCV  34
  BARTON                                    Clarence G.         DCV  34
     Anna                 ALT  15           Elias               DRT  17
     Emma J.              HMT  14           Fora A.             DCV  34
     George T.            HMT  14           Geo. S.             DCV  34
     Jane                 ALT  15           Hattie S.           DCV  34
     Jessie               ALT  15           Kate L.             DCV  34
     Milan G.             HMT  14           Romeo S.            DCV  34
     Minnie               ALT  15           Salina P.           DCV  34
     Sarah M.             HMT  14        BATA
     Willie               ALT  15           Fanny               DCV   8
     Wm.                  ALT  15        BATES
                                            Aaron               PRT  22
18

  BATES                                  BAXTER
     Albert               ART  19           Cray                BLT  33
     Alice                PRT  22           Daniel              BLT  31
     David                PRT  22           Delia               HMT   8
     John                 PRT  22           Edward              HMT   5
     Mary                 PRT  22           Edwin               PGT  42
     Mary A.              PRT  22           Ella J.             BLT  33
     Nathan P.            DRT   8           Franklin            WVT  18
     Sol.                 PRT  22           Fredrick            PGT  42
     Susan                PRT  22           James               HMT   9
     Wm.                  PRT  22           James               BLT  31
     Win.                 PRT  19           James *             BLT  31
  BATHRICK                                  Jane L.             BLT  33
     Amanda               ANT  35           John                HMT   6
     Ela                  ANT  35           John                BLT  33
     Jno. P.              ANT  35           John *              HMT   8
     P.L.                 ANT  27           John F.             HMT   9
  BATHWICK                                 Joseph              BLT  31
     Burt D.              ANT   8           Libbie              HMT   5
     Lysander             ANT   8           Maggie              HMT   9
     Maria                ANT   8           Mary                HMT   8
  BAUGH                                     Mary                BLT  31
     Bertha               KLT   4           Mary E.             BLT  33
     Jennie               KLT   4           Orlando             HMT   8
     Marvin W.            KLT   4           Sarah               WVT  18
  BAUGHMAN                                  Veora R.            WVT  18
     Adeline              PRT  22           William             WVT  18
     Alvina               BLT  31           William             BLT  33
     Calvin               BLT   6        BAY
     Catherine            BLT  31           Joseph              DCT  20
     Chas.                PRT  22           Mileah              DCT  20
     Clara                BLT  31        BAYER
     Dora                 PRT  22           Catherine           HRT   2
     Ed                   BLT  31        BAYLES
     Eugene               PRT  22           Archibald           KLT  18
     Frank                PRT  22           Archibald           KLT  18
     H.E.                 BLT  31           Deborah             KLT  18
     Harry 0.             BLT  31           Henry               KLT  18
     Hetta M.             BLT  31           Imogene             KLT  18
     J.                   PRT  22           Lydia               KLT  18
     Jennie G.            BLT   6           Lydia               KLT  18
     Mertie               PRT  22           Orville             KLT  18
     Sarah A.             BLT   6        BAYLOR
     Tillman J.           BLT  31           Mary                KLT  25
     Zetta M.             BLT   6           Peter               KLT  25
  BAXTER                                 BEACH
     Alexander            PGT  42           Adam A.             BNT  17
     Alvira               BLT  31           Catherine           BNT  17
     Angeline             HMT   9           Charles             PRT  14
     Anna                 PGT  42           Edwin               ALT  14
19
  BEACH                                  BEAM
     Elias                BNT  17           Eleanor             PPT  11
     Elizabeth            BNT  17           Frank               PPT  11
     Ellen                PRT  14           Jno                 PPT  11
     Frank                PRT  14        BEAMAN
     Fred S.              DCV  29           Lucinda J.          BLT  29
     H.A.                 DCV  29        BEAN
     Jas.                 PRT   1           Harriet E.          SHV   4
     Jas. H.              PRT   1           Jacob               SHV   4
     John W.              BNT  17        BEAR
     Lucy A.              PRT   1           Martha              LWT   3
     Marie A.             DCV  29           Walter              LWT   3
     Mary                 PRT  14        BEARD
     Merritt              PRT  14           Candance            BNT   5
     Orange               DCV  29           Catherine           ANT   6
     Perry                PRT  14           Cephas              BNT   5
     Sally                PRT  14           E.                  KLT   3
     Spencer              PRT  14           Edgar               KLT   3
     Wm.                  PRT  14           John H.             BNT   5
  BEACHING                                  Josiah *            LWT  27
     Charles              LWT   6           Levi L.             ANT   6
     Ella                 LWT   6           Marilla             KLT   3
     Sarah                LWT   6           Minnie              KLT   4
     William              LWT   6           Oscar               ANT   6
  BEALS                                     Phlitus             BNT   5
     Adelaide             LTV   2           Seth A.             ANT   6
     Aiphenis             BLT  19           U Grant             ANT   6
     Charles              LTV   2        BEARDSLEY
     Corrintha            BLT  19           Alma May            LTV  21
     Dora                 LTV   2           Alonzo              HMT  24
     E.L.                 LTV   2           Amanda A.           ANT  21
     Edwin V.             BLT  19           Capitola S.         ANT  21
     Eli                  DCV  21           Charles E.          LTV  21
     Freddie              LTV   2           Edgar               ANT  19
     Freeman              LTV   2           Fred R.G.           ANT  21
     H.A.                 DCV  21           Jonathan            ANT  19
     Hanford              LWT  10           Julius              SHV  25
     Harvey               LTV   2           Lavina L.           ANT  21
     Henry                LWT  10           Loretta             HMT  24
     Ida                  LWT  10           Nancy M.            LTV  21
     Ida F.               DCV  21           Phiio H.            ANT  19
     Jane                 LTV   2           Ransom              ANT  21
     Jane L.              LWT  10           Rosanna             SHV  25
     L.W.                 LWT  10           Sarah               ANT  19
     Leon E.              DCV  21           Sarah               ANT  20
     Lucy *               DCV  21           Susannah            ANT  21
     Mary M.              DCV  21           Udney N.            LTV  21
     Nancy                LTV   2        BEARKLES
     Neison D.            LWT  10           Augusta             DCV  25
     Noble A.             BLT  19           Charles             DCV  25
20

  BEARKLES                               BECKER
     Emile                DCV  25           Jacob F.            CLT  23
     Mary                 DCV  25           Juliette            ALT  12
     Tillie               DCV  25           Marg.               DCT  11
  BEARMAN                                   Mary                CLT  27
     Byron G.             BLT  28           Myron               PGT  37
     John                 BLT  28           Sarah               PGT  37
     Julia                BLT  28           Sarah J.            ALT  12
  BEARSS                                    Stephen             ALT  12
     Wealthy              CLT   4           Wm. H.              ALT  12
  BEATLEY                                BECKET
     Charley              GNT  10           Alfred              KLT  24
     Lillie               GNT  10           Hiram               KLT  24
     Rutherford           GNT  10           Louise              KLT  24
  BEATTIE                                   Mary A.             KLT  24
     David                HRT  40           Nelson M.           KLT  24
     Ella                 HRT  40        BECKTON
     Ellen M.             HMT  17           Olive P.            PPV  13
     Francis A.           HMT  17        BECKWITH
     Jane H.              HMT  17           B.F.                HRT  12
     John                 HRT  40           Eleanor             HRT  22
     Mary                 HRT  40           Eleanor             HRT  22
     W.H.                 HMT  17           Elizabeth           HRT  12
  BEATTY                                    Fred                HRT  22
     Catherine            DRT  13           Gilbert             SHV   4
     Edwin                DRT  13           Hannah              SHV   4
     Nettie E.            DRT  13           Margaret            SHV   4
  BEAUJEAN                                  Mary                HRT  12
     Lemuel               BNT  36           Mary                HRT  22
  BEAUJEIN                                  Mettie              SHV   4
     Ellen                BNT  36           Mortimer            HRT  22
  BEAUMER                                   Smith               HRT  12
     Mary A.              KLT  26           Thomas              SHV   4
     Sarah E.             KLT  26        BEDDE
  BEBBIN                                    Axle                PGT  22
     Henry                DCV  29           Eli                 PGT  22
     Jane                 DCV  29           Henry               PGT  22
     Mary                 DCV  29           Lillie              PGT  22
  BEBE                                      Mary                PGT  22
     Sarah                PRT  20           Riley               PGT  22
     Wm. A.               PRT  20           Sarah               PGT  22
  BECK                                   BEDDO
     Bart                 PRT   2           Elizabeth           BLT   5
     Sam'l                DCT  20           George              BLT   5
     Sarah                DCT  20           John                BLT   5
  BECKER                                    Tedy                BLT   5
     Carrie               DCT  11           William             BLT   5
     Charles H.           CLT  28        BEDELL
     Geo. E.              ALT  12           Charlotte           ANT  17
     J. Maria             ALT  12           E.R.                ANT  17
21


  BEDELL                                 BEENY
     Ella                 ANT  17           Arthur              HRT  22
     Elmer                ANT  18           Elva                HRT  21
     Eva                  ANT  17           Hannah              HRT  22
     N.                   ANT  17           Helen               HRT  22
     Nathe                ANT  17           James               HRT  22
     Tacy                 ANT  17           LeRoy               HRT  22
     Wm                   ANT  17        BEERS
  BEDON                                     Dora                LWT  16
     O.D. Jr.             HRT   3        BEGON
     O.D. Sr.             HRT   3           Jerome              HRT   3
  BEEBE                                     Viola               HRT   3
     Byron                PGT   6        BEHNARD
     Daniel               PGT   5           Andrew              BNT  20
     Edward               PGT   5           Frederick           BNT  20
     Elizabeth            PGT   6           Mary E.             BNT  20
     Ema                  CLT  26           Mary Sophia         BNT  20
     Erander              PRT  23        BEKER or BAKER
     Eri                  DCV   1           Andrew              PGT  33
     Estella              PGT   6           Christin            PGT  33
     Frankie J.           ANT  30           Eliza               PGT  33
     Harriett             PGT   5           Elizabeth           PGT  33
     John                 PGT   6           Margaret            PGT  33
     Julia C.             DCV   1           Samuel              PGT  33
     Kate                 ANT  15           Samuel Jr.          PGT  33
     Lucinda              PGT   5           Susan               PGT  33
     M.T.                 ANT  30           Willie              PGT  33
     Maria                PRT  23        BELCHOR
     Mary E.              PRT  23           Cora Amanda         DCV  32
     May                  PGT   6        BELDEN
     Milburn              ANT  30           Jane A.             BLT   8
     R.O.                 ANT  15           Sibbie J.           BLT   8
     Sybil                ANT  30           Wm. H.              BLT   7
     Willie               ANT  30        BELDIN
     Wm. H.               PRT  23           Eugene              CLT  15
  BEECHNER                                  Freeman H.          CLT  15
     Conrad               DCV  18           George A.           CLT  15
     Emma                 DCV  18           George W.           CLT  15
     Frank                DCV  18           Lucy                CLT  15
     Fredenika            DCV  18        BELFY
  BEEDLE                                    Eliza A.            ANT  35
     Alice A.             BLT  10           Henry               ANT  35
     Nancy                BLT  10           Ora                 ANT  35
  BEEMAR                                 BELL
     A.                   ANT  11           Adaline             BLT  33
     Hattie               ANT  11           Chancey             BLT  22
     Jos.                 ANT  11           Edwin               GNT  14
     Willie               ANT  11           Eli                 BLT  22
  BEENY                                     Elisabeth           GNT  14
     Alexander            HRT  22           George              BLT  35
22

  BELL                                   BENNETT
     George W.            BLT  33           Albert G.           GNT   7
     Gertrude S.          WVT  16           Amos                KLT   7
     Henry                BLT  19           Amy                 WVT  31
     James                WVT  16           Catherine           PPV  23
     James F.             WVT  16           Claude              DCT  27
     John W.              BLT  33           Cora                GNT   7
     Julia                BLT  22           Dan C.              GNT   7
     Justina A.           WVT  16           Elisa               GNT   7
     Laura E.             BLT  33           Elisabeth           CLT  25
     Lawrence             HMT   3           Emerson             LWT   3
     Lillie               GNT  14           Emma                ART  20
     Louise               SHV  32           Emma A.             WVT  31
     Margaret             BLT  22           Emma J.             CLT  25
     Mary                 GNT  14           Eri                 LWT   2
     Mary                 BLT  35           Eva                 DCT  27
     Mary E.              BLT  33           Flora               GNT   7
     Warren               BLT  22           Flora B.            WVT  31
     William              BLT  35           Flora M.            SHV  16
     William E.           BLT  33           Frederick J.        WVT  31
  BELLOWS                                   George              WVT  30
     Alvin                LWT  10           Guy B.              GNT   7
     Carrie               LWT  11           Harriet             KLT   7
     Chauncy              LWT  10           Harriet             ALT  13
     Elnora               LWT  10           Henry S.            GNT  16
     Erastus              LWT  11           Hiram               BNT  30
     John                 SHV  10           Israel              ANT   6
     Layfayette           LWT  10           J. H.               ALT  13
     Rhoda                LWT  10           James               PPV  23
     Sarah                LWT  11           James               CLT  25
  BENDER                                    Jane                WVT  30
     Calista              DRT   7           Jane E.             LWT   3
  BENEDICT                                  John                WVT  31
     Amos                 LWT   8           John H.             CLT  25
     Harriet A.           LWT   9           Lawrence B.         GNT   7
     Hiram A.             LWT   9           Lida S.             DCT  27
     Ida M.               LWT   9           Liza B.             WVT  31
     Nathan               LWT   9           Lizzie              PPT  19
  BENIFIELD                                 Loren C.            GNT  16
     Elisabeth            PPT  17           Lottie              WVT  31
  BENJAMI N                                 Marquis D.          GNT   7
     Chauncey             PPT  29           Marvin              LWT   3
  BENNET                                    Mary                CLT  25
     Aaron                DCV  30           Mary                GNT   7
     Eliza                DCV  13           Mary A.             ALT  13
     Geo.                 DCV  13           Mary H.             WVT  31
     John                 HMT   6           Mary J.             PPV  23
     Lucy M.              HMT   6           Mary J.             WVT  31
  BENNETT                                   Mary J.             CLT  10
     Agnes                PPV  23           Nancy A.            GNT  16

23


  BENNETT                                BERGER
     Olive g.             GNT   7           Douglas             BNT   5
     Permelia             WVT  31           Eleazor             BNT   5
     Pheniah              HRT   5           Francis             BNT   4
     Philo F.             GNT   7           Francis A.          BNT   5
     Richard              KLT   7           Mariette            BNT   4
     Rosella              CLT  25           Mary A.             BNT   4
     Susan                WVT  31           Minnie              BNT   5
     Ursula               LWT   3        BERGES
     Warren               LWT   3           Adelbert            LTV  24
     Warren C.            WVT  31        BERGH
     Wm.                  HRT   5           Anna                PRT  28
  BENSON                                    Freddie             PRT  28
     Adelle               ANT  27           Jenette E.          PRT  28
     Edgar                GNT  23           Seivertt            PRT  28
     Eva A.               ANT  27        BERGLEY
     Fidelia              ANT  27           Eva D.              BLT   7
     Harvey               GNT  23           Francis A.          BLT   7
     S.                   ANT  27           Minnie L.           BLT   7
  BENTLEY                                   Nancy J.            BLT   7
     Amelia               PPV  14        BERNARD
     Augustus             PPT  11           Estelle             LWT  31
     Clarinda             PPV  14           John                LWT  31
     Perry                PPV  14           Lewis               LWT  31
     Phoebe               PRT  19           Mary                LWT  31
     Thos.                PRT  19        BERRIDGE
  BENTLY                                    Emily               SHV  37
     Daniel M.            LWT  11        BERRY
     Eliza                LWT  11           Phoebe              DCT  25
     Genevera             LWT  11           Rosetta             DCT  25
     Mabel                LWT  11           Wm.                 DCT  25
     Sarah                LWV   5        BERTRAND
  BENTON                                    John                HRT  14
     Annette              ANT  13           Joseph              HRT  14
     George               ANT  13           Joseph              HRT  14
     Ida May              ANT  13           Margaret            HRT  14
     Suzan                ANT  13           Mary                HRT  14
     Thos. C.             ANT  13           Sally               HRT  14
     Thos. H.             ANT  13        BESLEY
  BENWIRE                                   Abraham             ART  32
     Geo.                 PPT  14           Mariett             ART  32
     Mary A.              PPT  14        BESSEY
     Peter                PPT  14           Albert E.           CLT  24
     Sarah A.             PPT  14           Ann E.              CLT  24
  BERDSLEY                                  Betsey              CLT  14
     Alonzo S.            PGT   7           Lider 0.            CLT  24
     Martha               PGT   7           Mary L.             CLT  14
  BERUE                                     William G.          CLT  24
     William              DRT   6        BETTS
                                            Geo. F.             ANT  21

24
  BETTS                                  BIDWELL
     Leander              ALT   1           Otto                SHT  14
     Minerva              ANT  21           William             LWT  19
     Nettie               ALT   1           Willis              SHT  13
  BEWLEY                                 BIER
     Alonso P.            CLT   5           Ira                 ALT  19
     Blanche              CLT  22           Lenora              ALT  19
     Elisa                CLT   5        BIERCE
     George               CLT  22           Adelbert            ART  30
     Hannah               CLT   5           Eli                 ART  30
     Helen                CLT  22           Norman *            DCV  21
     Timothy P.           CLT   5           Permelia            ART  30
  BIDDLE                                    Sarah               ART  30
     Adelia               WVT  12        BIGELOW
     Ann E.               PPT   1           Amos J.             ART  27
     Augustus             PPT   1           Byron C.            ART  27
     James M.             WVT  12           Calvin J.           ART  27
     Jno H.               PPT   1           Charlotte           ART  18
     Lewis E.             WVT  12           Eunice              ART  16
     Minnie               PPT   1           Eunice              ART  16
  BIDLAC                                    Eva                 ART  16
     Albert               HMT  17           Hellen              ART  27
     Edward               HMT  17           Herbert             ART  16
     Eliza                HMT  13           Jane                ART  16
     Eliza                HMT  13           Jerome              ART  16
     Huldah               HMT  13           Justin              ART  18
     Jane                 HMT  17           Libbie              ART  27
     Layfayette           HMT  13           Lucinda             ART  18
     Lula                 HMT  17           Margaret            ART  27
  BIDLACK                                   Nellie              ART  16
     George               CLT  30           Nina                ART  18
     Homera               CLT  31           Rufus               ART  18
  BIDLOW                                    Samuel              ART  16
     Addle                LWV   1           Stephen A.          ART  18
     Charlie              LWV   1           William H.          ART  27
     Jennie               LWV   1        BILLBY
     John M.              LWV   1           Catherine           LWT  28
     Sarah A.             LWV   1           Charles             LWT  28
  BIDWELL                                   Lilly               LWT  28
     Benson M.            LWT  19           Sirenus             LWT  28
     Clara                SHT  13        BILLINGS
     Emma                 CLT  22           Ella                SHT  11
     Frank W.             LWT  19           S.N.                SHT  11
     George               CLT  22        BILLSBORROW
     H.E.                 SHT  13           Alfred              ANT  37
     Homer                SHT  14           Caroline            ANT  37
     Jack S.              CLT  22           Chas.               ANT  36
     Marietta             LWT  19           Edward              ANT  37
     Mary                 SHT  13           Geo.                ANT  37
     Minnie               SHT  14           Louisa              ANT  37
25

  BILLSBORROW                            BISHOP
     Wm.                  ANT  37           Robt.               ALT   6
  BINGHAM                                   Rose J.             ANT   7
     Edward B.            PGT  26           Stephen S.          BLT   3
     Jas. W.              PGT  26           Timothy             SHV  18
     Joanna               PGT  26           Wm. B.              PPV  21
     Willis A.            PGT  26        BITELEY
  BIRCH                                     Frederic            LTV  16
     Harv                 DCV  32           George              PPV  24
  BIRD                                      Gertie              LTV  16
     Ella                 HRT  13           M.E.                PPV  24
     Esther               HRT  13           Mary                LTV  16
     Frank                HRT  13           Mrs. L.             PPV  24
     Highland             HRT  13           N.H.                LTV  16
     John                 HRT  13           Nancy               LTV  16
     Rolla                HRT  13        BITELY
     William              HRT  13           Belle               PPV  26
  BIRDSALL                                  E.                  PPV  26
     Amelia A.            ANT   3           Frank               PPV  26
     Casibel              ANT   3           Hamilton            DCT  26
     Estella              ANT   3           Hattie              PPV  26
     G.W.                 ANT   3           Jacob *             DCT  26
  BIRDSLER                                  Mandana             DCT  26
     J.H.                 PGT  18           Marion              DCT  26
  BIRDSLEY                                  Selina              PPV  26
     Hannah E.            PGT   6        BIXBY
     J.A.                 PGT  12           B.F.                ALT  24
     M.D.                 PGT  12           Hannah              ALT  24
  BISBEE                                    James               ALT  24
     Abbie                SHV  29           Jno.                ALT  24
     Asa                  SHV  29           Mary                ALT  24
     Elliott              SHV  29           Sally J.            ALT  24
     Valentine            SHV  29        BLACK
  BISHOP                                    Agnes D.            SHV       1
     A.W.                 BLT  38           Alvira E.           SHV       1
     Alice                BLT   3           Daniel              SHV       1
     Aurelia              BLT  38           Daniel L.           SHV       1
     Caroline J.          SHV  18           Edward              SHV       1
     Emily                PPV  21           George W.           SHV       1
     Frank S.             SHV  18           Isabella            SHV       1
     George N.            BLT   3           Martha H.           SHV       1
     Henry H.             BLT   3           Mary                SHV       1
     J.H.                 DCV   9           Matilda             SHV       1
     Jane P.              ANT   7           W.H.                SHV      11
     Jennie               DCV   9        BLACKFORD
     Joseph               BLT   3           Ann                 PPV  19
     Joshua H.            ANT   7           Julia C.            ANT  29
     Lura                 ALT   6           Wm. H.              PPT   2
     Maud L.              DCV   9        BLACKMAN
     May L.               ANT   7           A.G.                SHV   7
26

  BLACKMAN                               BLAKE
     Byron                HMT  13           Joseph C.           HRT   9
     Catherine            HMT  13           Mary                HRT   9
     Daniel R.            HMT  13           Mary                LWT  13
     David                HMT  13           Merton              LWT  13
     E.A.                 DCV  18           Sarah               HRT   4
     Elizabeth            HMT  13           Sarah               WVT  20
     Harry                HMT  13           Sarah J.            WVT  20
     Helen M.             SHV   7        BLAKELIDGE
     Hiram Cole           DCV  18           James               LWT  27
     Janet                HMT  14           Lotta E.            HRT  15
     Jewell               HMT  13        BLAKEMAN
     John                 HMT  13           Ara C.              WVT  15
     John                 HMT  14           Cordilia M.         WVT  15
     John H.              HMT  13           M.J.                WVT  15
     Louise M.            DCV  18        BLAKESLEY
     Martha A.            PPV  15           Charlotte           DRT  10
     Mary A.              PPV  15        BLANCHARD
     Mary E.              PPV  15           Amanda              ALT  19
     S. H.                PPV  15           Anna                ALT  19
     Sarah A.             HMT  13           Bertha              ALT  19
     Willie R.            SHV   7           Chas.               ALT  19
  BLACKWOOD                                 Cora                PGT  17
     Charlotte            ART  10           Delcena             ALT  19
     Eliza                ART  17           Ellis F.            PGT  17
     Frank                ART  17           Hannah              PGT  17
     John                 ART   9           Henry               PGT  17
     Wm.                  ART  17           Irving              ALT  19
  BLADES                                    Jno                 ALT  19
     Betsy E.             DCT  11           Laura               ALT  20
     Edna M.              DCT  11           Maude               PGT  17
     Sophia               DCT  11           Meda                PGT  17
     Thos                 DCT  11           Milton              PGT  17
  BLAIR                                     Minnie S.           PGT  17
     Perry                BNT  33           Rosa                PGT  17
  BLAISDELL                                 V.G.                PGT  17
     John                 BNT  22           Wm.                 ALT  20
     Lida                 ART  31        BLANE
     Louisa               BNT  22           Robert W.           PPV  15
     Sarah                BNT  22        BLANK
     Wm.                  ART  31           Clarinda            WVT  20
  BLAKE                                     Harriet L.          WVT  20
     Alexander            LWT  13           Louis               WVT  20
     Andrew F.            LWT  13           Lucy                WVT  20
     Byron S.             HRT   4           Phillip             WVT  20
     Charles              WVT  20        BLARDEN
     David                ANT  36           O.H.                LWT  28
     Harris J.            HRT   4        BLISS
     James H.             HRT   9           Calista A.          SHT  14
     John R.              WVT  20           Emergine            ANT  11
27

  BLISS                                  BLYTHE
     George L.            SHT  14           Maggie              ANT   2
     Louisa               BLT  25           Thos                PPV  12
     Nettie L.            SHT  14        BOARDMAN
     Rosetta M.           SHT  14           Caroline            SHV   9
     Sarah A.             ANT  11           Charles H.          SHV   9
     Sussie               GNT   4           F. Mary             SHV   9
     Wm. C.               ANT  11           Mary                SHV   9
  BLOOD                                     S.R.                SHV   9
     Ai                   SHT   1           Walter              SHV   9
     Alma                 SHT   1        BOGARDUS
     Hannah               SHV  39           Benjamin            CLT  10
     Henry                SHT   1           Ema                 GNT  23
     Horace               SHT   1           Franklin            GNT  23
     Minerva              SHT   1           May C.              GNV  23
  BLOOMFIELD                                Minnie J.           GNT  23
     Isaac                KLT   5           Sarah               CLT  10
  BLOSSEN                                   Sarah A.            GNT  23
     Freddy               GNT  16        BOLES
     Lewis                GNT  16           Carolina            LWV  10
     Rachel               GNT  16           Emaline             LWV   9
     Seth                 GNT  16           Esther V.           LWV  10
  BLOWERS                                   George E.           LWV   9
     Abiel *              LWV  15           George Jr.          LWV   9
     Carrie M.            DCV   5           George Sr. *        LWV  10
     Eliza                LWT  15           Harriett M.         LWV   9
     Ella                 PPV   1           Helen E.            LWV  10
     Geo. T.              DCV   5           John D.             LWV  10
     Hannah               LWT  15           John F.             LWV   9
     Ida                  LWT  15           Lillis *            LWV  10
     J.M.                 LWT  15           Manuel              SHV   3
     Mary A.              DCV   5           Martha A.           LWV   9
     W.M.                 DCV   5           Matilda             SHV   3
     Willie W.B.          DCV   5           Robert              SHV   3
  BLUE                                      Thomas              LWT  27
     Abram                HMT  15        BOLGER
     Barney V.            HMT   9           Maggie              PPV   9
     Mary                 HMT  15        BOLTON
     Mary E.              HMT   9           Addle M.            DCV   1
  BLY                                    BOND
     Addle                LTV  16           Joseph B.           DCV  19
     Almira               KLT  32           Sarah J.            DCV  19
     Dolly                KLT  32           Virginia            PGT  10
     George               LTV  16           Virginia R.         DCV  19
     Harriet E.           DCV  26           Wildie              PGT  10
     Jennie A.            KLT  32           William             PGT  10
     Lois                 KLT  15           Wm. 0.              DCV  19
     Ralph                KLT  15        BONER
  BLYTHE                                    Angeline            ART  25
     John                 ANT   2           Charles             ART  26
28

  BONER                                  BOOKER
     David                ART  26           Cynthia A.          ART   7
     George A.            ART  25           Eliza               ART   6
     James                ART  26           Hannah G.           ART   6
     Lewis                ART  26           Jacob               ART   6
     Nancy A.             ART  26           John W.             ART   7
     Sarah J.             ART  26           Louisa T.           ART   7
  BONESTEEL                                 Mary L.             ART   7
     Caroline M.          GNT  25           Susannah E.         ART   7
     Charles              GNT  26        BOOTH
     John Q.              GNT  25           D.O.                PRT  12
  BONFOEY                                   Eliza               PRT  12
     Albert R.            ALT   7           H.W.                HMT  19
     Asahel               ALT   7           Jos.                PRT  33
     Chas. W.             ALT   7           Linn                HMT  19
     Edith M.             ALT   7           Storrs E.           HRT  37
     Edwin                ALT   7           Viola E.            PRT  12
     Elisabeth            ALT   7        BOOTMAN
     Elva                 SHV  31           T.                  PRT   2
     Emily                ALT   7           T.M.                PRT   2
     Henrietta            PPV  28        BOOZE
     Horace *             ALT   7           Catherine           BNT  34
     Ida                  SHV  31           Henry               BNT  34
     Isabelle             SHV  31           Samantha            BNT  34
     Isadell              SHV  31           Ulysses G.          BNT  34
     Lillian A.           ALT   7        BORDEN
     Lucy L.              ALT   7           Amos W.             BNT  38
     Luther C.            ALT   7           Elizabeth           BNT  38
     R.L.                 SHV  31           Jane                BNT  21
     R.W.                 ALT   7           John                BNT  38
     Rosalind             SHV  31           Lucinda J.          BNT  38
     Russell W.           ALT   7           Mary A.             BNT  38
     S.H.                 ALT   7           Mary E.             BNT  38
     Sylva                ALT   7           Sarah E.            BNT  38
     Therese              SHV  31           Valentine           BNT  38
     Watson               ALT  24        BORTON
     Webster F.           ALT   7           Mina                LWV   2
  BONHAM                                    Seth E.             LWV   1
     Catherine            SHT  15        BOSS
     Cora                 SHT  15           Clarissa            KLT  17
     Nettie J.            SHT  15           Eliza A.            KLT  17
     Robert               SHT  15           Harriet E.          KLT  17
  BONNELL                                   John                KLT  17
     Abiel                LWT  16           Philip H.           KLT  17
     Harvey               LWT  16           Stephen             KLT  17
     John C.              LWT  16        BOSTWICK
  BONNER                                    Ralph               ANT  38
     Luella               PRT   5        BOSWORTH
     Susannah *           PRT   5           Charles             SHV  12
                                            Rachel              SHV  12
29

  BOSWORTH                               BOWKER
     Wm.                  SHV  12           G.R.                DCV  29
  BOTSFORD                                  Harriet N.          DCV  29
     Ephraim              DCV  30           Lavina              DCV  29
  BOTTSFORD                              BOWMAN
     Adeline              DCV   8           Allen               PRT  12
     Curtis               DCV   8           Dan'l               PRT  12
     H.W.                 DCV   8           Daniel              ART  24
     Jas. H.              DCV   8           Geo.                PRT  12
  BOUGHTON                                  Geo. W.             PRT  12
     Charles H.           BLT   2           Ida                 ART  24
     Geo. B.              BLT   2           Lewis               ART  24
     Jennie               BLT   2           Mary                PRT  12
     John                 CLT  31           Nancy               ART  24
     Noble                DCV   5           Susanna             PRT  12
     Sarah                CLT  31        BOYCE
     Susan B.             DCV   5           Alva                LWT  23
     Wilson               CLT  31           Arthur              PRT  19
  BOVIER                                    Geo.                PRT  19
     Adelia               HRT  36           Jane                PRT  19
     Guy W.               HRT  36           Jas.                PRT  19
     Horace S.            HRT  36           Maud                PRT  19
     James H.             HRT  36           Miles               LWT  23
     Lizzie               HRT  36           Wm.                 PRT  19
     Maria                HRT  36        BOYD
  BOW                                       Margaret            KLT  33
     Gilbert L.           BNT  25           Miriam              KLT  33
     Horace               BNT  25           Oliver              KLT  33
     Mary                 BNT  25           William J.          CLT  14
     Susan                BNT  25        BOYER
  BOWDISH                                   Alice               CLT   4
     Asa *                PPT   2           Artey               CLT   4
     Elizabeth            PPT   2           Caroline            CLT   4
  BOWEN                                     Israel              CLT   4
     Annette              DCT  28           Jennie              CLT   4
     Chauncy C.           SHV   8           Mary E.             BLT  19
     George S.            SHV   8           Morgan L.           BLT  19
     H.F.                 SHV   8           Susana              CLT   4
     Helen                BNT   2           Sylvia              CLT   4
     John                 BNT   2        BOYNTON
     Margaret             LWV   3           Arevilla            HRT   8
     Nancy L.             SHV   8           Carria A.           HRT   8
     Patrick              LWV   3           Clarence            HRT   8
     Stephen V.R.         BNT   2           Cyrus               HRT   8
  BOWERMAN                                  Emaline             HRT   8
     Clara                SHV  12           Emma                HRT   8
     Grace                SHV  12           Franklin            HRT   8
     J.H.                 SHV  12           May                 HRT   8
     Rose                 SHV  12           Mortemer            HRT   8
     Samuel               SHV  12

30

  BOZZARD                                BRADLEY
     C.C.                 DCT  21           Jas.                DCT   6
     Calista E.           DCT  21           John                HRT  18
     Carrie E.            DCT  21           Joseph              ANT  28
     Mary C.              DCT  21           Lazarus             DCT   6
     Nina E.              DCT  21           Leonard             HRT  18
     Rache L.             DCT  21           Leroy               SHT   1
  BRACKETT                                  Leweilyn            PPT   1
     Almira               ANT  12           Luella              PPT   1
     Melissa              PRT  30           N.Y.                PPT   9
  BRADFORD                                  Marcellus           PPT  9
     C.P.                 PRT  12           Mary                PPT   9
     Ebenezer             LTV   2           Mary A.             PGT  28
     George               LTV   2           Mary A.             PGT  22
     Lilian               ANT   2           Mary A.             HMT  12
     Lizzie               PRT  12           Mattie C.           SHT   1
     Martha               ANT   2           Merritt A.          HMT  12
     Naora                ANT   2           Molly U.            PGT  28
     Sarah Marl           LTV   2           Nellie J.           HMT  12
     Willie               PRT  12           RobInson            DCT   6
     Wm. N.               ANT   2           Sarah               DCV  18
  BRADLEY                                   Sarah               PPT   9
     A.F.                 DCV  29           Shlva D.            PPT   1
     Alice                PPT   1           Siney M.            PGT  22
     Almira J.            DCV  29           Stella              DCT   7
     Alva J.              HMT  12           Susan               DCT   7
     Bertha C.            DCV  29           Theodore P.         PGT  28
     Byron B.             HMT  12           Ulysses             PPT   9
     Carrie               PPT   9           Vannassa P.         HMT  12
     Charles P.           PGT  22         BRADSHAW
     Chas. B.             PGT  22           Angeline            PGT   8
     Columbus             PPT   9           Charles             PGT   8
     Don C.               ANT  28           Nettie              PGT   8
     Edward               PGT  28           William *           PGT   8
     Eleanor              HRT  18           Wm. Jr.             PGT   8
     Emily                PPT   1         BRADT
     Emily                ANT  28           Caroline            PRT   5
     Flora                DCT   7           Clarissa            PRT  17
     Frances              DCT   6           Eddie               PRT   5
    Francis A.            PGT  28           Eugene              PRT   5
     Frank                SHT   1           Flora               PRT  17
    George                SHT   1           James               PRT   5
    Georgia               SHT   1           Mary                PRT  17
    Georgiana             PPT   1           Simon               PRT  17
    Gillis                PPT   1           Wiliminea           PRT   5
     Hale                 SHT   1         BRAGG
     Harriet H.           SHT   1           Alice J.            WYT  21
     Hartwell             PPT   9           Anna A.             WYT  21
     Human                HMT  12           Arvada              PPV   9
    James B.              PGT  22           Casus               WVT  21


31

  BRAGG                                  BRANCH
     Charles              WVT  21           Francis E.          HRT  36
     Eneline              PPV   9           Frank               LWT  33
     Jana A.              WVT  21           Ira                 HRT  36
     Jennie               PPV   9           Ira S.              HRT  36
     L.B. *               WVT  21           Isabelle            LWT  33
     Mary L.              WVT  21           Israel *            LWT  34
     P.1.                 PPV   9           Laura               LWT  34
     Sarah                WVT  21           Lewis               LWT  34
     Stella               PPV   9           Mary A.             HRT  36
  BRAGUE                                    Mary A.             HRT  36
     Addison              HRT  32           Melissa *           BNT  24
     Clara                HRT  32           Mortimer            HRT  17
     Edwin H.             HRT  32           Mortinior           SHV   5
     Ionthe               HRT  32           Orrie               LWT  34
  BRAMARD                                   Ruth F.             LWV  11
     Alvira               HRT   4           Stephen             LWT  34
     Henry                HRT   4           William             LWV  11
  BRAMBLE                                   Wm. E.              HRT  36
     Angeline             PGT   7        BRAY
     Anna                 PGT   7           Alfred F.           DCV  12
     Ellen                PGT   7           Caroline J.         DCV  12
     Fern                 PGT   9           Ellsworth           DCV  12
     Harrison             PGT   9           H.A.                DCV  12
     Harrison, Jr.        PGT   9        BRAYBROOKS
     Ida                  PGT   7           George              LWT  18
     Jane                 PGT   7           Imogene             LWT  18
     Jessie               PGT   7           James               LWT  18
     John                 PGT   9           James W.            LWT  18
     John                 PGT   7           Jane                LWT  18
     John S.              PGT   7           John H.             LWT  18
     Lucy                 PGT   9           Sophronia           LWT  18
     Morgan L.            PGT   7        BRECK
     Sarah                PGT   9           Emma                WVT  24
  BRAMBLEE                                  Fannie A.           WVT  24
     Adalade              PGT   3           Flournce J.         WVT  24
     Mary                 PGT   3           George E.           WVT  24
     Mary                 PGT   3           Harley F.           WVT  24
     Morgan *             PGT   3           John J.             WVT  24
  BRANCH                                    Orsen A.            WVT  24
     Adelbert             HRT  17        BREED
     Betsy                LWT  34           Albert              LWV  12
     Charles              HRT  17           Bertie              ALT  16
     Charles W.           HRT  36           Clarrissa           LTV  20
     Eaton                LWV  11           Ella                LWV  12
     Eaton Jr.            LWV  11           Emma                ALT  15
     Eddie                LWT  34           Emory W.            SHV  10
     Emily                HRT  17           J. H.               LTV  20
     Erastus              HRT  17           Jared P.            SHT  12
     Erastus              HRT  17           Joshua B.           ALT  16

32
  BREED                                  BRIANT
     Lester               ALT  16           Hattie              PRT  31
     Maria                ALT  16           Huldah              PRT  31
     Martha M.            SHV  10           John                PRT  31
     Mary A.              ALT  15           Niles               PRT  31
     Nellie               SHT  12        BRICKELL
     Oracy                SHT  12           Elisha              SHV  27
     Philinda             LWV  12           Elma                SHV  27
     Sarah J.             SHT  12           Harriet A.          SHV  27
     Silas *              ALT  15           Lucy M.             KLT  27
     Silas A.             ALT  15           Melnora J.          SHV  27
  BREESE                                    Rebecca A.          SHV  27
     Elias                ANT  32           Richard             SHV  27
     Ellis D.             ALT   2           Thomas              SHV  27
     Sarah                ANT  32        BRIDGE
     Sarah J.             ALT   2           Albert              ART  10
     Wallace              ANT  32           Alvira              ART  10
     Wallace E.           ALT   2           Philo               ART  10
  BREMMER                                   Quincy              ART  10
     Anna                 WVT  12        BRIDGES
     Caty                 WVT  12           Alberta             ART  21
     Henry                WVT  12           Almena *            CLT   6
     Joseph               WVT  12           B.F.                SHV  26
     Mary                 WVT  12           Belle M.            SHV  26
     Mary                 WVT  12           Caroline            SHT   6
     Peter                WVT  12           Chas. M             LWV   6
     Peter Jr.            WVT  12           Cornelia            ART  21
  BRESLEY                                   Edna                ART  21
     Edgar                BNT  36           Eina                SHT   5
  BREWER                                    Esther              SHT   6
     Angeline             ALT   3           Eugene              ART  21
     Clark                ALT   3           G.W.                SHV  35
     Dorrance             PPV  24           Helen               SHV  26
     Elsie                PPV  25           Hosea               HRT  21
     Emeline              PPV  24           Inez M.             LWV   6
     Hettie               PPV  25           James               SHT   6
     James                ALT  22           James H.            HRT  21
     Mary                 ALT  22           Jerimiah            ART  21
     Nancy A.             ALT   3           Jermie              ART  21
     Peter                PPV  32           Julia A.            LWV   6
     Phoebe               ALT  22           Lewis               SHT   6
     Sallie               ALT  22           Limon               HRT  29
     Win.                 ALT  22           Martha              HRT  21
  BREWSTER                                  Minnie hi.          LWV   6
     Linda                BLT  18           Sarah               HRT  29
     Mary                 BLT  14           William *           CLT   6
     T.                   BLT  18         BRIGGS
  BRIANT                                    A. Minnie           BNT  34
     Asahel               PRT  31           Antoinette          LTV   7
     George               PRT  31           Arthur              ALT  20
33
  BRIGGS                                 BRININGSTOOL
     Arthur               BNT  34           Abrm                DCT  21
     Bertie               BNT  34           Abrm                DCT  21
     Calista              ALT  20           Catharine           DCT  21
     Chester W.           LTV   7           Emeline             DCT  21
     Clara                HMT  26           Henry               DCT  21
     Cora                 ALT  20           James               DCT  21
     Davis H.             HMT  26           Jasper              DCT  21
     Duane D.             ART   7           Jessie              DCT  21
     E.O.                 PPV   4           Laura               DCT  21
     Edna M.              PPV   4           Lura M.             DCT  21
     Electa S.            LTV   7           Mat                 DCT  21
     Ellen                ALT  20        BRINK
     Emma C.              ANT  21           Charles R.          ART   5
     Emory S.             PPV   4           Eda C.              ART   5
     Fanny                BNT   7           Fiby A.             ART   5
     Flora                ALT  20           Frances S.          ART   5
     Frank A.             HMT  26           Fred                ART   5
     G.W.                 LTV   7           Geo. W.             ART   5
     Geo Allen            PPV   4           Mary J.             ART   5
     Harriet Il.          PPV   4           Otis C.             ART   5
     Ida                  BNT  34           Sophia              ART   5
     Jno.                 ALT  20        BRIOTEN
     Laura                HMT  26           Cynthia J.          HRT  12
     Laura A.             LTV   7           Eliza               HRT  12
     M.M.                 BNT  34           John H.             HRT  12
     Martha               PPV   4           Joshua              HRT  12
     Mary                 BNT  34           Nora A.             HRT  12
     Mary B.              ANT  21        BRITTEN
     Mary C.              ANT  21           Jane                BLT  30
     Mary J.              HMT  26           Minnie              BLT  30
     Mary L.              KLT  32           Orvill              BLT  30
     Millie *             HMT  26        BROADHEAD
     Nain S.              LTV   7           Charles             HRT  41
     Rebecca              LTV   7           Daniel W.           HRT  41
     Sarah                ART   7           Eva                 HRT  41
     Stephen              LTV   7           Florence            HRT  41
     Susan                LTV   7           Nathan              HRT  41
     Susan L.             PPV   4           Samuel W.           HRT  41
     Thos. H.             ANT  21           Susan A.            HRT  41
     Victoria             ART   7           Thomas              HRT  41
     Willie               BNT  34        BROADWELL
  BRIGHAM                                   Anna                SHV  36
     Adelbert             LWT  29           Willie McD.         SHV  36
     Alice                LWT  29           Wm.                 SHV  36
     Arthur               LWT  29        BROAGHTON
     Clarence             LWT  29           R.W.                PPV  24
     Ella                 LWT  29        BRODERICK
     G.A.                 LWT  29           Anna                DCV   6
     Sarah                LWT  29           H.M.                DCV   6
34
  BRODERICK                             BROOKS
     Harry S.             DCV   6           Catharine           PGT  34
  BRONG                                     Charles             LWT  24
     Charles E.           SHT   9           Christopher         SHV  16
     Rosa                 SHT   9           Cora M.             PGT  34
     Willie               SHT   9           Dellison            GNT   5
  BRONIGAN                                  Eliza               LWT  24
     Emma                 HMT  15           Elizabeth           HMT   4
     Lizzie               HMT  15           Emma L.             SHV  16
     Martha               HMT  15           Estelle             LWT  24
  BRONSON                                   Esther              HMT   4
     Albert               PGT  25           Francis             GNT   3
     Amos                 CLT  29           Frank U.            GNT   3
     Augustus             CLT  29           Fred                PRT  28
     Catherine            CLT  29           Fredrick            PGT  34
     Charles J.           PGT  25           Geo.                PRT  27
     Chester Z.           PGT  25           Geo. W.             PRT  28
     Clara                CLT  29           George              DCV   1
     Cynthia              CLT  29           George U.           GNT   3
     Daniel *             KLT  29           Gertrude U.         PRT  28
     David                CLT  29           H.S.                ANT  26
     Gilbert              CLT  29           Hannah              DCV   1
     Henry                PGT  25           Harriett            PRT  28
     Hiram                CLT  29           Hattie              DCV  32
     James                CLT  29           Hettie              GNT   5
     John                 CLT  29           Hulburt             PGT  34
     Johnny               CLT  29           Ida                 DCV  32
     Laura                PGT  25           James Jr.           HMT   4
     Minnie               CLT  29           James Sr.           HMT   4
     Myron                CLT  29           Jane                ANT  26
     Paulina              KLT  29           Jay                 GNT   5
     Sarah                PGT  25           Jennie              DCV  32
     Simon                CLT  29           John                SHV  16
     William S.           PGT  25           John                DCV   1
     Wm.                  PGT  25           John                LWT  24
  BROOKE                                    John 0.             GNT   5
     Alice                HRT   3           L.                  PRT  28
     Henry                HRT   3           Lavina              ANT  26
     John H.              HRT   3           Lizzie              LWT  24
  BROOKENS                                  Lola                LWT  24
     Mary Ann             CLT  31           Louisa              PRT  27
     William              CLT  31           Lovina              PRT  28
  BROOKS                                    Malcolm             GNT  19
     Ada                  GNT   3           Mary                SHV  16
     Addie L.             PRT  28           Mary A.             SHV  16
     Alfred               LWT  24           Nellie              HMT   4
     Annie                SHV  16           Philip U. *         GNT  19
     Betsey *             GNT  19           Rosa U.             PGT  34
     Bradford             PRT  28           Roswell F.          ANT  26
     Carrie B.            ANT  26           Sarah               LWT  24
35
  BROOKS                                 BROWN
     Sarah J.             PRT  28           Alzora              DCV   2
     Semantha             GNT   5           Amanda              SHT  16
     Simeon *             LWV  10           Amanda M.           PGT   9
     Thankful             GNT  19           Amasa M.            CLT   7
     William *            PGT  33           Amelia V.           SHV  21
  BROTHERTON                                Amos L.             CLT  32
     A.                   BLT  33           Andrew H.           KLT  20
     Angeline             BLT  10           Ann                 BNT  31
     Ann                  BLT  10           Anna J.             KLT  21
     Burrus               BLT  10           B.B.                SHV  21
     Edward               BLT  10           Benjamin            CLT  29
     Frank L.             BLT  10           Betsey              CLT   8
     James                BLT  33           Betsy J.            WVT   2
     Jos. B.              BLT  10           Burt M.             SHV  31
     Martha               BLT  33           C.D.                SHV  22
     Sally                BLT  33           C.L.                BNT  37
     Sarah                BLT  33           Caroline A.         WVT  16
  BROTT                                     Caroline H.         ALT  22
     Aaron                PPV   8           CeCelia             BNT  37
     Alice                ANT  18           Celina              PRT  26
     Charles              GNT   3           Charles             KLT  21
     Frank                ANT  18           Charles             GNT  22
     Hiram                GNT   3           Charles A.          ART  13
     Mary                 ANT  18           Charles A.          HRT  37
     Nelson A.            PPV  29           Charles L.          KLT  32
     Rose                 PPV   8           Charles R.          SHV  31
     Sarah                GNT   3           Charley             PPT  31
     Sarah J.             PPV  29           Chas.               ALT  14
     Sophronia            GNT   3           Chas. E.            DCV  21
     Wm.                  ANT  18           Chas. L.            KLT  20
     Wm. H.               PPV  29           Cinderella E.       PGT   7
  BROWN                                     Clairance           PGT   7
     Abbie                PGT  19           Clara               PGT   7
     Abram                SHV  13           Clara               HRT  20
     Addie                DCV  21           Clara               HRT  37
     Ade M.               CLT  19           Clara               KLT   3
     Adolphus             PPT   5           Clara               ALT  14
     Albert C.            KLT  13           Clara H.            SHV  22
     Albert E.            ALT  22           Clarence H.         SHV  22
     Alberta              PRT  26           Clyde               PPV  31
     Alfred H.            HRT  37           Cora P.             CLT  19
     Alice                ART  23           Cornelia            LWT   6
     Alice                KLT  20           Cynthia             BNT   7
     Alice J.             PPV   5           Cynthia             KLT  20
     Allen                PPT  31           Dan'l. B. *         PGT   8
     Allen L.             PGT  13           Dan'l. D.           PGT   8
     Allie V.             PPV   5           Daniel L.           KLT   3
     Alpheus J.           PGT  26           David               PGT  10
     Alta                 WVT   2           David               HRT  20

36
  BROWN                                  BROWN
     David                ANT  24           George H.           LWT   6
     Dawson               PPT  31           George H.           BLT  16
     Delilah              ANT  24           George W.           PGT  19
     Delos                CLT  28           Grant               PGT  19
     Dennis               GNT  11           Grant D.            PGT   6
     Dewitt               CLT  28           Hannah C.           PGT  26
     Dora                 KLT  20           Hannah E.           KLT  20
     E. Belle             SHV  31           Harriet             BNT  31
     Eddie                BLT  16           Harry               SHV  31
     Edgar                LWT   6           Harry L.            ALT  23
     Edwin                CLT   8           Hattie              PPT   5
     Edwin                PPT   5           Henry               DCV   2
     Electa               SHT  16           Henry               PPV  31
     Elfred L.            CLT   8           Henry               CLT  32
     Elijah E.            CLT  15           Henry               PPT  31
     Elijah M.            PGT   7           Henry H.            HRT  37
     Elisa A.             CLT  15           Henry J.            PGT  17
     Elisabeth            PPT   5           Herbert             BNT  31
     Eliza                LWT   5           Herbert A.          SHV  22
     Eliza                GNT  22           Hobby               SHV  28
     Eliza A.             PPV  31           Hugh W.             ANT   6
     Ellen                DCV   2           Ida                 CLT  29
     Elmer                ART  14           Ida                 PPT   5
     Elvira               PPT   5           Irena               DCV   2
     Emily                PPT  31           Irene               SHV  13
     Emily                KLT   3           Isaac               HMT  30
     Emily E.W.           ANT   6           Isaac S.            PGT  26
     Emma H.              PPV   5           J.M.                PPV   5
     Emma H.              PGT   7           James               SHT  16
     Emmaline             SHT  16           James A.            KLT  21
     Erastus F.           PGT  13           James L.            SHV  22
     Erastus P.           PGT  13           Jane                KLT  21
     Ernest Jay           PPV   5           Jay                 BLT  16
     Estella B.           PGT   6           Jennie M.           DCV  15
     Eugene A.            ALT  22           Jerome              HMT  15
     Eugene S.            CLT   8           Jerome              LWT   6
     Eva                  PPT   5           Jesse               CLT  29
     Eva                  SHV  13           Jessie              HRT  20
     Eva                  ALT  14           Jno.                PPT  31
     Fannie               PGT   9           Jno. M.             ALT  22
     Flora                PPT  31           Joannna             GNT  21
     Florence             KLT  20           John                HRT  37
     Frances E.           PPT  31           John                SHT  16
     Francis E.           KLT  21           John D.             CLT  19
     Frank                CLT  28           John F.             PGT  26
     Frederick            CLT   7           John R.             KLT  27
     Geo.                 ALT  14           John S.             ART  23
     George               HRT  20           Joseph              CLT  28
     George               KLT  21           Joseph              KLT  21
37
  BROWN                                  BROWN
     Joaephine            BNT  31           Philo M.            PGT   9
     Julia                ART  23           Polly               HRT  37
     Katie                GNT  22           Polly *             ALT  24
     L.R.                 SHV  31           Prudie              DCV  26
     Laura                BLT   8           R.M.                BLT  16
     Laura J.             DCV   2           Rebecca             SHT   6
     Lavarisa             WVT   2           Robert              GNT  22
     Lenora               PGT   7           Robert G.           KLT  21
     Lealie G.            WVT   2           Robert M.           SHV  31
     Levi A.              ALT  23           Rose                HRT  20
     Libbie               CLT   7           Rose A.             WVT   2
     Lilly                HRT  20           Roswell             ANT   6
     Linda M.             KLT  21           Roxana              LWT   6
     Lizana               BLT   8           Ruth                CLT   7
     Lodema               ART  14           S.T.                WVT   2
     Lu                   WVT   2           Samuel              SHT  16
     Lucretia             BLT  16           Sarah               CLT  32
     Lucy J.              PGT  19           Sarah               CLT  32
     Lucy J.              PGT   6           Sarah               PPT  31
     Maggie               KLT  20           Sarah               KLT  20
     Mahettable           PGT   8           Sarah               SHV  29
     Margaret             GNT  22           Sarah C.            DCV  21
     Marion               SHV  22           Sarah E.            PGT   2
     Martha               PPT   5           Sarah J.            HRT  20
     Martha               LWT   6           Sarah L.            CLT  19
     Martha J.            WVT   2           Sarah M.            SHV  31
     Mary                 SHV  13           Sarah S.            PGT  13
     Mary                 CLT  29           Simeon              ALT   5
     Mary                 CLT  28           Smith               CLT  29
     Mary                 CLT  19           Susan               ALT   5
     Mary J.              ALT  23           Susan               SHT  16
     Mary K.              BLT  16           Thomas              HRT  27
     Mary L.              HRT  37           Ulysses             PPT  31
     Mary M.              HRT  37           Walter E.           DCV   2
     Mary M.              ART  13           Wells G.            CLT  15
     Matthew              PGT  26           William             KLT  21
     May                  PGT  19           William             SHT  16
     Minnie A.            CLT   7           William A.          PGT  13
     Minnie E.            PGT   8           William H.          CLT   7
     Mollie               DCV  26           William H.          PGT   2
     Nathaniel            PPT  31           William H.          LWT   6
     Nellie               PPT   5           William H.          BLT   8
     Nellie               ANT  25           Willie              DCV  26
     Obediah              LWT   5           Wm.                 ANT  25
     Orlando              BNT  31           Wm. F.              ALT  22
     Orra J.              SHV  28           Wm. S.              ALT  22
     Orrin G.             CLT  19           Wm. W.              PPT  31
     Orva S.              PGT   6        BROWNBRIDGE
     Philo B.             PGT   6           John Cass           DCV  16
38
  BROWNBRIDGE                            BUCK
     Lizze                DCV  16           Alonson C.          ANT  33
     Mary E.              DCV  16           Avilla              WVT  23
     Tho.                 DCV  16           Azaibah             ANT  33
  BROWNELL                                  B.A.                KLT  27
     Ellen M.             BNT   7           B.F.                PPV  17
     James 0.             BNT   7           Charles             WVT  11
     Mary E.              BNT   7           David A.            KLT  27
     Truman               BNT   7           Edwin               KLT  26
  BROWNING                                  Ella                WVT  11
     Anna                 DCV  15           Frank               WVT  23
     Elisa                DCV  15           Jennie M.           KLT  27
     Elizabeth A.         DCV  15           John                WVT  21
     Gideon B.            DCV  15           Jos                 ANT  16
     Thos.                DCV  15           Julia               BLT  17
  BRUNSCHMIDT                               L.E.                KLT  26
     J.                   SHV  15           Marcia L.           KLT  26
  BRYAN                                     Margaret            KLT  27
     Ann M.               SHV  16           Mary                WVT  23
     Catherine            PPV  23           Mary A.             ANT  33
     Eva R.               SHV  16           Mary L.             KLT  26
     John                 PPV  23           Mary P.             ALT   3
     Lester C.            SHV  16           Minor               PRT   3
     Lizzie M.            SHV  16           Nellie              KLT  26
     Maggie               PPV  23           Oren                ANT  33
     Mary                 PPV  23           Rena                BLT  17
     Nellie A.            SHV  16           Rhoda               WVT  11
     R.P.                 PPV  23           Rowlan J.           WVT  21
     Rob't                PPV  23           Salina A.           KLT  26
     W.P.                 SHV  16           Sarah               WVT  21
     Wm. G.               PPV  23           Sarah L.            KLT  26
  BRYANT                                    Timothy             BLT  17
     Albert               LWT  12           Wealthy M.          KLT  26
     Charles              SHV   5           William             WVT  23
     Emeranca             LWT  12           Willis              WVT  23
  BRYAR                                  BUCKHOUT
     Wm                   PPV  31           E.B.                ANT  19
  BRYDLE                                 BUCKINGHAM
     Caroline             ALT   8           Minnie              LWV   2
     Frank                ALT   8        BUCKLEY
     Geo.                 ALT   8           Alice M.            PPT  19
     Julius               ALT   8           Cyrus P.            PPT  19
     Mary                 ALT   8           Elisabeth           GNT  18
  BUCHANAN                                  Fidelia J.          PPT  19
     Wm.                  PGT  11           James               GNT  18
  BUCHARD                                   James               ART   4
     Joseph               SHV  38           Jasper A.           GNT  18
     Nellie               SHV  38           Jesse B.            GNT  18
  BUCK                                      John                GNT  18
     Adalade E.           BLT  17           John                GNT  18
39
  BUCKLEY                                BUGBY
     Joseph E.            GNT  18           Mary M.             CLT  27
     Mary J.              PPT  19           Sarah J.            CLT  27
     N.A.                 PPT  19        BULL
     Rosie                GNT  18           Almira              DCT  23
     Wm. C.               PPT  19           Caroline            DCT  23
  BUCKMASTER                                Evaline             DCT  23
     Adeline              DCT  24           Frank               DCT  23
     Ellen                DCT  23           Geo. W.             DCT  23
     Emeline              DCT  24           Henry               DCV  22
     J.                   DCT  24           Henry               DCT  23
     J.H.                 DCT  23           Ida                 DCT  23
     Mary                 DCT  23           Jennie              DCT  23
     Sam'l                DCT  23           Jos                 DCT  23
  BUCKNER                                   Lilly               DCT  23
     Carrie               LWV  12           Lioness             DCT  23
     V.J.                 LWV  12           Matilda             DCT  23
  BUCKOUT                                   Nancy               DCT  23
     Edwin                DCT  25           Rosa                DCT  23
     Emeline              DCT  25           Sarah               DCT  23
     Eunice               DCT  25           Stephen             DCT  23
     Henry                DCT  25        BULLARD
     Walter               DCT  25           Caroline            BLT  34
  BUEL                                      Charles             WVT   1
     Alvira               PGT  30           Edwin               PPV   7
     Cora W.              PGT  25           Emma M              BLT  34
     E.O.                 PGT  25           Hannah              PPV   7
     Ealy                 PGT  30           James               PPV   7
     Earest W.            PGT  25           Jno.                ALT  16
     Eugene               PGT  30           Joseph              BLT  34
     Julia                PGT  30           Mary A.             KLT  20
     Leona                PGT  30           Mehitabel           KLT  20
     Malita B.            PGT  25           Nellville           KLT  20
     Phebe N.             PGT  25           Nellie G.           BLT  34
  BUELL                                     Peter               KLT  20
     Clarissa             ALT   6           Susan               ALT  16
     Ellen E.             ANT  27        BULLOCK
     Erastus              ALT   6           Aaron *             DCT  22
     Gage Ezra            ALT   6        BULSEN
     James                ANT  27           Albert E.           BLT  15
     Judge                ALT   6           Charles H.          BLT  15
     Mary                 ALT   6           Hermon              BLT  15
     Rosalinda            ALT   6           Lucretia            BLT  15
     Willis               ANT  27        BULSON
  BUFFINGHAN                                Albert E.           BLT   2
     Minnie               LWV   2           Albert F.           BLT   2
  BUGBY                                     Sarah A.            BLT   2
     Ella E.              CLT  27        BUNDY
     Frances J.           CLT  27           Anson               WVT  14
     Mary                 CLT  27           Catharine           WVT  14

40
  BUNDY                                  BURCH
     Eli                  WVT  14           Hoyt Orrin          SHT   8
  BUNN                                      J.A.                SHT   8
     Benjamin             LTV   5           James               CLT  16
     Bertha               DCT  11           Jane                CLT  16
     Charlie              DCT  11           John                HRT  23
     Gr ac i e            LTV   5           John J.             HRT  23
     Horace               LTV   5           John M.             BNT  18
     Jane                 DCT  11           Johnny              CLT  16
     Maggie               DCT  11           Lucy                SHT   8
     Robt V.              DCT  10           Martha              HRT  23
     Sarah                LTV   5           Mary                SHT   8
     Willy                DCT  11           Mary A.             HRT  23
  BUNNELL                                   Susan               CLT  16
     Ada                  DRT   5           William             HRT  23
     Alma                 DRT   5           William             CLT  16
     C.W.                 DRT   5           William H.          CLT  16
     Emma                 DRT   5        BURCHAM
     Flora                DRT   5           Harriet             LWT  28
     Isaac C.             LWV   3           Jabez               LWT  28
     J.S.                 DRT   4        BURCHARD
     Josephine            DRT   5           Lyman               PGT  22
     Katie                DRT   5        BURDEN
     Margaret             DRT   5           Albert J.           GNT  11
     Mary                 LWV   3           Alice J.            GNT  11
     Rhoda                DRT   5           Alva V.             KLT  24
     Rosa                 DRT   5           Amelia J.           KLT  24
  BUNYAN                                    Cora B.             KLT  24
     Albert W.            PGT  27           Effie M.            KLT  24
     Caroline             PGT  27           Elbert S.           GNT  11
     George B.            PGT  27           Hattie J.           GNT  11
     James M.             PGT  27           Jane                GNT  11
     Mary M.              PGT  27           John D.             GNT  11
  BURBANKS                                  L.D.                KLT  24
     Cortery              BNT  15           Leroy               GNT  11
     Frank                BNT  15           Mahala B.           GNT  11
     Fred                 BNT  15           Martha              GNT  11
     Janet                BNT  15           Sarah E.            GNT  11
     John                 BNT  15        BURDICK
     May                  BNT  15           C.V.                PPV  23
  BURCH                                     Charles W.          SHV   2
     Abraham              HMT   4           Charlie             ANT  14
     Alva                 CLT  16           Cynthia             PPV  23
     Claude               BNT  18           Gennie V.           WVT   7
     Cynthia              CLT  16           George              SHV   2
     Edna                 BNT  18           Harriett            ANT  14
     Edward               HRT  24           Harvey              SHV   2
     Frederick            BNT  18           Jane A.             WVT   7
     Harriet              SHT   8           John Q.             WVT   7
     Herbert              SHT   8           Kate                HMT  29

41
  BURDICK                               BURKHOLDER
     Lucy                 PPV  23           Ellen A.            CLT  22
     Mary R.              SHV   2           H.W.                CLT  22
     May                  HMT  29        BURLEIGH
     Nettie               HMT  29           Jno M. *            PPV  15
     Pauline              HMT  29           Paulina *           PPV  15
     S.V.                 HMT  29        BURIINGAME
     W.H.                 ANT  14           Albert J.           SHV  11
     W.H. Jr.             ANT  14           Capin M.            ART   5
  BURDUE                                    Charles H.          SHV  11
     Sarah *              LTV   7           E.S.                SHV  11
  BURGE                                     Harry               SHV  29
     Anthwell             BNT  34           Henry               SHV  11
     Salina               BNT  34           Jay                 ART   5
     Sarah                BNT  34           Josephine           ART   5
  BURGESS                                   Lilly               SHV  29
     Alice                HRT  12           Lucinda             ART   5
     Betsy                PRT  18           Malinda             ART   5
     Dan'l                PRT  18           Marco B.            ART   5
     Delbert              PRT  18           Martha P.           ART   5
     Emmalita             HRT  12           Sarah               SHV  29
     Hattie               PRT  19           Viola E.            SHV  11
     Henry                HRT  12           W.                  SHV  29
     Hestor               ANT  24           Wm. A.              ART   5
     Jas                  PRT  19           Wm. Jr.             ART   5
     Stella               PRT  19        BURLINGTON
  BURGET                                    Frances             PRT  27
     David                CLT  26           Grace               PRT  27
     George V.            CLT  27           Jas.                PRT  27
     Jane                 CLT  27           Jas. W.             PRT  27
     Lydia                CLT  26           Mary                PRT  27
     Markham              CLT  27        BURMELL
     William E.           CLT  27           Amelia              LWV   6
     Wilson               WVT   3           Harvey *            LWV   6
  BURHANS                                BURNAP
     Anna                 PPT   7           Ada                 BLT  29
     Catharine            PPT   6           Cyrus               BLT  29
     Charles              PPT   7           Jay                 BLT  29
     Henry                PPT   7           Lovesa              BLT  29
     Kittie               PPT   7        BURNET
     Orrin                PPT   6           Alexander           CLT  19
  BURKE                                  BURNETT
     Ida                  BNT   3           Anna                PPT  10
     Ira P.               ART  23           Elisabeth           PPT  10
     Nellie               PGT  12           Emma                LTV  25
     Thomas               PGT  12           Emmerilla           LTV  25
  BURKED                                    Evergreen           DCV  28
     Huldah M.            LWV   2           Henrietta           DCV  28
     S.G.                 LWV   2           Ida Belle           DCV  28
                                            Jno.                PPT  10

42

  BURNETT                                BURT
     Josephine            DCV  28           Elijah              PPT  23
     Kittie M.            PPT  10           Emily               PPT  23
     Leroy E.             DCV  28           George              KLT   5
     Mary E.              PPT  10           Ida                 PPT  23
     S.J.                 LTV  25           Jennie              KLT   5
     Susan                DCV  28           Josephine           KLT   5
    Wm.                   DCV  28          Lilian               PPT  24
  BURNHAM                                   Lizie               WVT  26
     F.A.                 LWV  14           Louisa              PPT  24
     John                 DRT  10           Luella              PPT  23
     Lorinda              DRT  10           Sarah e.            WVT  26
     Zachariah            DRT  10           Vera                KLT   5
  BURNS                                     Ward J.             WVT  26
     Abel                 ALT   7           Warren A.           WVT  26
     Caroline             PPV  11           William             KLT   5
     Charlotte            PPV  12        BURTON
     Frank                ALT   7           Charles             HRT  13
     Freelove             ALT   7           Henry               DRT   6
     Geo                  ALT   7           Jane                DRT   6
     George               PPV  11           Jane C.             DCT  22
     Hannah               DCT   9           Jas. C.             DCT  22
     Henry                DCT   9           Mary A.             DCT  22
     Jeanette             ALT   7           Melissa             HRT  13
     Lucy                 ALT   7           Octavia             HRT  13
     Micager              ALT   7           William             DRT   6
     Sarah Etta           ALT   7        BUSH
     Squire               ALT   7           Adney               BLT  35
     Wm.                  ALT   7           Amanda              BLT  14
  BURR                                      Ann                 BLT  16
     George               PGT  27           Anna J.             BLT  10
     Hiram L.             PGT  27           Charles             WVT  17
     Katt ie              PGT  27           Charles R.          BLT  10
     Leroy                PGT  27           Clara               BLT  29
     Martha               PGT  27           Clark               WVT  18
     Mary                 LTV  26           Cleopatra           BLT  29
  BURRI LL                                  Daniel              BLT  14
     Amelia               ART  11           Eli                 WVT  17
     Charles              ART  10           Ellen A.            WVT  15
     Charlotte            ART  10           Emma                WVT  18
     Eleanor              ART  11           Emma F.             BLT  29
     Fanny M.             ART  10           Eugene              WVT  16
     Franklin             ART  11           Filmore             WVT  17
     Jasper               ART  10           Flora               BLT  14
     Mary                 ART  11           Forbes              BLT  14
  BURT                                      Frank               BLT  35
     Alva                 PPT  24           Frederick           BLT  14
     Arthur               PPT  24           George *            PGT  13
     Chapin               PPT  24           George A.           WVT   8
     Edwin                PPT  24           George W.           WVT  15

43
  BUSH                                   BUSKIRK
     Gerturde              WVT   8          Charles F.           LWT  17
     Hannah                WVT   9          Frances              LWT  30
     Henry                 BLT  16          James P.             LWT  30
     Henry                 BLT  35          John                 LWT  17
     Hiram                 WVT  17          John E.              LWT  17
     Hiram                 WVT   9          Loretta              LWT  17
     Ina                   WVT   5          Manly C.             LWT  17
     Jacob                 BLT  10          Margaret             LWT  30
     James B.              BLT  27          Marilla J.           LWT  17
     John                  BLT  10          Mulford              LWT  30
     John                  BLT  10          Nancy E.             LWT  30
     John H.               BLT  27          Samuel               LWT  30
     John N.               BLT  14          Sarah                LWT  30
     Lavisa                WVT  16          Sarah C.             LWT  17
     Lemuel                WVT  16          William R.           LWT  17
     Levi                  WVT  15          Zachariah            LWT  30
     Lucy J.               WVT   8        BUSS
     M. Jane               BLT  27          A.P.                 BNT  29
     Margaret              BLT  35          Horace B.            BNT  29
     Mary                  WVT   9          Mary                 BNT  29
     Mary                  WVT  15          Willi                BNT  29
     Mary                  WVT  17        BUTCHER
     Mellissa              BLT  35          Anna                 PPV  27
     Merrit E.             BLT  27          Arthur               LWT   3
     Milissa               WVT  16          Charles              LWT   4
     Nellie                WVT   8          Chauncy              LWT   3
     Nellie M.             BLT  14          Curwain              LWT   3
     Permelia              WVT  16          Freddie              PPV  27
     Rollin H.             WVT  15          Harry                PPV  27
     Salina D.             ANT   1          Lizzie               PPV  27
     Sara J.               BLT  10          Richard              PPV  27
     Sarah J.              WVT  15          Sarah                LWT   3
     Sarah J.              BLT  17          Thomas               LWT   3
     Sylvenus              BLT  27        BUTLER
     Sylvenus J.           BLT  27          Adelbert             GNT  27
     William               BLT  10          Adelia               PPT  19
     William               BLT  35          Albert E.            GNT  27
     William               WVT   5          Armanda S.           ANT  10
     William H.            BLT  27          Betsy A.             ANT   5
     William H.            BLT  29          C.H.                 PPT  21
  BUSHNELL                                  Charity              PPT  19
     Carlos 0.             CLT  22          Dayton               ANT   5
     Caroline              CLT  22          Dimick               ANT   5
     Cora                  CLT  14          E.G.                 PPV  21
     Heratio               CLT  14          Effie                ANT   5
     Huldah                CLT  14          Eliza                GNT  27
     Laura                 CLT  13          Florence             PPV  22
     Leonidus              CLT  13          Frances              ANT   8
     Sarah                 CLT  13          Freemont             PPT  19

44
  BUTLER                                 BUYS
     Geo. L.              PPT  28           Cornelius           SHV  29
     George               LTV   2        BUZZARD
     Hannah *             ANT   4           Charles W.          PGT  36
     Harry N.             PPT  19           Hattie M.           PGT  36
     Hattie               PPV  22           Hiram A.            PGT  36
     Henry                PPV  21           Ida                 PGT  36
     Hiram E.             PPT  19           Mary F.             PGT  36
     Jane                 PPV  21           Sherman A.          PGT  36
     Lafayette            PPT  19           Wm. H.              PGT  36
     Laura                LTV   2        BYERS
     Lavina               ANT  10           Abraham S.          WVT  12
     Levi                 ANT  10           Alonzo              WVT  12
     Levinus              ANT   7           Charlie W.          HMT   5
     Lowell S.            ANT   5           Cora A.             SHT  14
     Lucetta              PPT  21           Delia M.            HMT   5
     Mary                 PPT  28           Elizabeth A.        WVT  12
     Mary A.              PPT  21           Frank               HMT   5
     May                  PPT  21           Franklin            KLT  28
     Melissa              ANT   5           Fremont             WVT  12
     Milo                 GNT  27           George W.           SHT  14
     O.J.                 PPT  21           Hattie A.           SHT  14
     Rasinina             ANT  19           Henry               KLT  11
     Rosa E.              PPT  19           Henry A.            HMT   5
     S.G.                 PPT  19           I. James            KLT  11
     Sam' l               ANT   5           Isaac               CLT   3
     Walter               LTV   2           J.D.                SHT  14
     Wm.                  PPV  21           Jacob               HMT   5
     Wm. K.               PPT  21           Jacob B.            WVT  12
  BUTTERFIELD                               Janet M.            KLT  28
     Arthur E.            WVT  23           Josaphine           WVT  12
     Berthia E.           WVT   5           Kate                KLT  11
     C.W.                 WVT  23           Lincoln             WVT  12
     Chas. A.             WVT   5           Liuel A.            WVT  12
     Clara A.             WVT  23           Mary                KLT  11
     Cora A.              WVT  23           Minnie L.           CLT   3
     Dell                 WVT   5           Otta W.             SHT  14
     Frank A.             WVT  23           Polly               CLT   3
     Ida E.               WVT  23           Rubie A.            HMT   5
     Lillie               PGT   3           Sarah A.            SHT  14
     Mariah               WVT  24           Sarah J.            CLT   3
     Mertie E.            WVT   5           Sarah W.            HMT   5
     Wesly                WVT  24           Susannah            KLT  14
  BUTTS                                     Toblas              KLT  28
     Charles H.           PGT  29           Virda A.            SHT  14
     George               PGT  29           William N.          WVT  12
     Jno.                 ALT  14        BYRENS
     Joanna               ALT  14           Charles C.          WVT  21
     Mariah               PGT  29           Charlott A.         WVT  21
                                            George R.           WVT  21
45

  BYHENS                                 BYRNE
     Julia A.             WVT  21           C.B.                PPV  15
     Knowlen R.           WVT  21           Josephine           PPV  15
     William H.           WVT  21           Nellie              PPV  15
     William J.           WVT  21        BYRON
                                            Carrie M.           PGT  35
                                            Latin B.            PGT  35
46
Return to Census Index
Return to Van Buren Home Page