Van Buren Co., Michigan

1870 Census Index

Surnames C

                           Townó                                 Town-
      Name                 ship Page         Name                ship Page
                                         CADY
                                            Harrison            HMT  27
                                            Hattie              HMT  11
                                            Ida                 GNT  12
                                            Jane                GNT  12
                                            Jennie              KLT  28
                                            Lucy J.             HMT  11
                                            Lydia               ART  25
                                            Mathew              KLT  28
                                            Minnie L.           PPT  23
                                            Myra A.             PPT  23
                                            Nancy               CLT  19
  CABLE                                     Nancy               GNT  12
     Julia                LTV  14           Oscar F.            ART  25
     Lillie               LTV  14           Perry               HMT  11
  CADE                                      Philo               PPT  23
     John                 HMT  10           Sally A.            HMT  11
     Mary                 HMT  10        CALDWELL
     William              HMT  10           Chas.               PPV  34
  CADWELL                                   Franz Lee           DCT  15
     Alma                 LWT   4           James               DCT  15
     Burton E.            DCT  14           Julia A.            DCT  15
     Calvin               LWT   4           Louisa              DCT  15
     Elizabeth            LWT   4           Mary M.             DCT  15
     lnez L.              DCT  14           Nettie L.           DCT  15
     J.D.                 DCT  14           Oscar               DCT  15
     Jane                 LWT   9        CALHOUN
     Jas E.               DCT  14           Percy               SHV  23
     Levi                 LWT   9           W. *                SHV  23
     Lucetta              LWT   4        CALKINS
     Mary                 LWT   4           Maggie F.           DRT   7
     Myron                LWT   4        CALLICOTT
     Nora                 LWT   9           David               DCV  26
     Sarah J.             DCT  14           Edward              DCV  26
  CADY                                      Harriet A.          DCV  26
     Alfred               KLT  28           James               DCV  26
     Allen                GNT  13           Mary Ann            DCV  26
     Carrie H.            PPT  23           Thomas              DCV  26
     Catherine            HMT  27        CALLOWAY
     Charles H.           HMT  11           Frank               SHT   4
     Della                HMT  27           Giles               SHT   4
     Edwin                HMT  11           Martha              SHT   4
     Emma                 HMT  27           Martha              SHT   4
     Emma                 CLT  19           Melissa             SHT   4
     Esbon                HMT  11        CALWELL
     Fannie               GNT  12           Percy P.            BLT  16
     Flora                GNT  12        CAMERON
     Francis              GNT  12           Christine           LTV  24
     George               CLT  19           Donald              PGT  42
     Grace L.             HMT  11           Elizabeth           PGT  42




46

  CAMERON                                CAMPBELL
     Isabella             PGT  42           Jas.                DCT  24
     James                PGT  42           Jennie              SHT   7
     John                 LTV  24           Jennie              ANT  41
     Kate                 LTV  24           Jessie              ALT  16
     Mary                 LTV  11           Jno.                ALT  25
     Rebecca              PGT  42           Jno. F.             ALT  16
     Rebecca              PGV  42           John                ANT  41
  CAMMEL                                    John J.             ALT  24
     Christina            ART  13           Julius M.           ALT  16
     Guilford             ART  13           Lettie              ANT  41
     Medora B.            ART  13           Louisa              DCT  28
     Oscar C.             ART  13           Lucy P.             ALT  25
     Vance                ART  13           Margeret E.         ALT  24
  CAMP                                      Martin              HRT  36
     Bertha               BNT  24           Martin              DCT  28
     Cora                 LWT  29           Mary                DCT  15
     Daniel               BNT  23           Mary A.             DCT  24
     Delilah A.           BNT  23           Q.                  SHV  14
     Edson                CLT   6           Robert              SHT   7
     Eliza A.             BNT  23           Robt.               DCT  24
     Ellen                CLT   6           Ruth                ALT  16
     Fitz Wm.             BNT  22           Sarah               SHT   7
     Joel                 BNT  22           Sarah               SHV  14
     John                 BNT  23           Stella              DCT  28
     Julia                BNT  23           Willard             ALT  16
     Lucy L.              BNT  23           Wm. E.              DCT  15
     Minnie               BNT  22        CANE, see CONE
     Sarah                BNT  22
     Watson               CLT   6        CANFER
     William              BNT  23           Dennis              LWT  12
     William S.           BNT  23           Julia               LWT  12
  CAMPBELL                                  Kittie              LWT  12
     A.                   DCT  24           Maria               LWT  12
     Adelaide             DCT  15           Sarah               LWT  12
     Alonso               DCT  28           Thomas              LWT  12
     Ann J.               DCT  24        CANFIELD
     Anna                 ANT  41           Adelbert            PGT   3
     Annette              HRT  37           Chillara            PGT   3
     Arch Jr.             DCT  23           Clairance           PGT   3
     Betsey               ALT  16           Forrest             PGT   3
     Chas.                ALT  16           L.L.                PGT   3
     E.B.                 DCT  15           Mary A.             PGT   3
     Edna                 DCT  15           Orson               PGT   3
     Elvira               DCT   9        CANNING
     Estelle              HRT  37           Alex R.             DCT   1
     Female Baby          DCT  15           James               DCT   1
     Frank                ALT  24           Jane E.             DCT   1
     Geo.                 ALT  24           Jas. Jr.            DCT   1
     Henry *              ALT  16           Marg                DCT   1
47
  CANNING                                CARLTIN
     Mary                 DCT   1           Susan A.            PGT  25
     Robt. S.             DCT   1           William E.          PGT  25
     Wm. G.               DCT   1        CARLTON
  CANOLL                                    George              HRT   7
     Caltha               DCV  27           Grace               HRT   7
  CANOM                                     Luena               HRT   7
     Elvah                PGT   9        CARLYLE
     George               PGT   9           Ann                 ANT  11
     James                PGT   9           Arthur A.           ANT  15
     James, Jr.           PGT   9           Elizabeth           ANT  17
     John                 PGT   9           Emma                ANT  15
     Lillie               PGT   9           Esther              ANT   8
     Percy                PGT   9           Jas.                ANT  17
     Sarah                PGT   9           Mary                ANT  17
     Sarah                PGT   9           Myron               ANT  11
  CAPE                                      Roger               ANT  17
     Adrena               HRT   1           Ross                ANT   8
     Dora                 HRT  23           Thos.               ANT  17
     Elizabeth            HRT   1        CARMAN
     Fanny M.             HRT   1           Adeline             ALT   3
     George               HRT  23           Almira T.           ALT   3
     John K.              HRT   1           Amelia              DCV  29
     Maria                HRT  24           Andrew J.           ALT   3
     Mary                 HRT  23           Edgar               LTV   8
     Minnie M.            HRT   1           Eleanor             LTV   7
     Nelson               HRT  23           Emma                LTV   7
  CAPEL                                     Ida                 LTV   7
     William              BLT  26           James               DCV  28
  CAPIN                                     Jno. P.             ALT   3
     Charles              CLT  10           Lizzie              LTV   7
     John A.              CLT  10           Martin              LTV   7
     Minervia             CLT  10           May E.              ALT   3
     Rispah F.            CLT  10           Myron               LTV   7
  CARBINE                                   T.H.                ALT   3
     Clara                DCV   5        CARMICHAEL
     D.H.                 DCV   5           Emiline             CLT  29
     Edmund               DCV   5           Ida                 CLT  11
     Horace               DCV   5        CARMODY
     Julia                DCV   5           Bridget             HRT  31
  CAREY                                     David               HRT  31
     Florence             DCT  15           Dennis              HRT  31
     Phoebe               DCT   7           Henry               GNT  16
     Seth                 DCT  15           John                HRT  31
  CARGILL                                   John                HRT  31
     Emma                 HRT  30           Margaret            GNT  16
  CARLT1N                                   Mary                HRT  31
     Arsamas              PGT  25           Michael             GNT  16
     Hellen A.            PGT  25           Michael             GNT  15
     Horatio A.           PGT  25           William             HRT  31
48
  CARNEY                                 CARR
     Cora                 DCV  24           Eliza               WVT   4
     Edward               DCV  24           Elmer               WVT  14
     Emma                 DCV  24           Ettie May           PPT  30
     Rosette              DCV  24           Frank               WVT   4
  CAROLL                                    Frank               WVT  14
     Caltha               DCV  27           George              WVT  11
  CARPENTER                                 Harriet             WVT   4
     Almira               LWT  29           Jacob               WVT  14
     Andrew               DCV  29           Jno                 PPT   8
     Annette              LWT  29           Lizzie              WVT  14
     Anson M.             DCV  29           Mary                WVT   2
     Bell                 DCT   9           Metta               WVT   4
     C.                   BLT   2           Olive               PPT  30
     Celia                BLT  36           Oscar F.            BNT  18
     Charles              DRT  12           William             WVT   4
     Charles              BLT  36           William             WVT   2
     Dorcus               BLT  36           William             LWT  26
     F.N.                 DCT   8           William             ART  19
     Frank                ART   2        CARROLL
     Ge o.                DCV   9           Anna                ART   4
     George D.            BLT  36           Catherine           ART   4
     H.C.                 BLT  16           Charles E.          ART  33
     Hiram                DRT   1           Eliza               ART  33
     Julia A.             DCV  29           Francis S.          ART   5
     Keziah               BLT  16           James               ART   4
     Lester S.            DRT   1           James H.            ART  33
     Lewis                DRT  12           John E.             ART  33
     Lewis                DRT  12           Joseph              ART   4
     Lewis M.             DCV   9           Mary                ART   4
     Lucius               SHV  13           Mary J.             ART  33
     Lucy                 DRT  17           P.H.                LWV  14
     Lyman                DRT  17           Thomas              ART  33
     Mary A.              DRT   1           Thomas              ART   4
     Nancy                DCV   9           Thomas W.           ART  33
     Olive F.             DCV   9        CARSON
     Orpha                DRT   1           Adolphus P.         HRT  39
     Polly *              LWT  29           Alice L.            HRT  39
     Sarah                DCV  29           Asineth S.          HRT  39
     Sarah                DRT  12           James E.            HRT  39
     Sarah E.             DCV   9           Mary A.             HRT  39
     Stephen *            LWT  29        CARTRIGHT
     Susan                DCT   9           John Y.             PGT   3
     Thos.                DCV  29        CARUTHERS
     Wm.                  DCT   9           Joseph              PPT   8
     Wm. E.               DCV  29        CARVER
  CARR                                      Ed D.               PRT   4
     Catharine            WVT  11           Etta                LTV  18
     Charles              WVT   4           Jno.                PRT   3
     Chas.                ALT  11           Mary A.             PRT   4
49

  CARVER                                 CASNER
     Sarah                LTV  18           Martha              LTV  25
     Sarah E.             PRT   3           Mary                LTV  25
  CARY                                      William             LTV  25
     Angelia A.           BLT  27        CASSADA
     Aquilla R.           BLT  27           Andrew              CLT  28
     Chancey 0.           BLT  27           Athilda             CLT  28
     Ernest               PGT  37           Enoch K.            CLT  28
     Isaac R.             DCV  10           Enoch K.            CLT  28
     Jane                 PGT  37           Ernest              CLT  28
     Martha E.            BLT  27           Isabella            CLT  28
     Martin L.            PGT  37           Isham               CLT  11
     May                  DCV  15           Leoni A.            CLT  28
     Myron                DCV  15           Murray              CLT  28
     Sarah A.             DCV  10           Rosella             CLT  11
     Sinah                DCV  15           Sarah               CLT  28
     Volney G.            BLT  27           Stephen A.          CLT  28
     Wesley R.            BLT  27        CASTERLINE
     Willard              DCV  15           Dan'l H.            ANT  33
  CASADA                                    Frank D.            ANT  33
     Ella                 LTV   1           Harry S.            ANT  33
     Ida                  LTV   1           Jos. H.             ANT  33
     Layfayett            LTV   1           Sarah E.            ANT  33
     Maria                LTV   1           Virginia G.         ANT  33
     Minnie               LTV   1        CASTILE
  CASE                                      Edward              LWT  13
     C.J.                 BLT  24        CASTlUS
     E.O.                 ANT  18           Geo                 ANT  39
     H.I.                 BLT  24        CASTLEMAN
     James                KLT   3           Alice               HRT  26
     Mary E.              DCV  13           Amanda              HRT  26
     Mildred              ANT  18           Ann                 HRT  37
     Sarah A.             KLT   3           Charles             HRT  25
  CASH                                      Charles E.          HRT  37
     Cora                 LWV   1           Daniel              HRT  25
     Dilla                PPT  20           Dolly               HRT  25
     Ellen C.             PPT  20           George              HRT  25
     Emily                LWV   1           Isaac               HRT  37
     Er as t us           PPT  20           Maggie              HRT  25
     Frances J.           PPT  20           Susan               HRT  25
     Frankie              PPT  20           Sylvanus            HRT  37
     Nathan               LWV   1        CASTNER
     Stephen              LWV   1           A.J.                PRT  17
  CASNER                                    Carlson R.          PRT  21
     Charlie              LTV  25           Chas. Wesley        PRT  21
     Geo. C.              LTV  25           Ed E.               PRT  18
     Harry                LTV  25           Florence            PRT  21
     Jacob                LTV  25           Geo. R.             PRT  21
     Jacob Jr.            LTV  25           James B.            PRT  21
     Jonathon             LTV  25           Julia               PRT  21
50
  CASTNER                                CHAFFEE
     M. Elizabeth         PRT  21           Jerome B.           ANT  20
     Merritt E.           PRT  18           Minnie J.           DRT  13
     Nellie               PRT  21           Myrtie L.           DRT  13
     Rachel A.            PRT  18           Stephen M.          DRT  13
     Scott                PRT  18           Thomas J.           DRT  13
  CASTOR                                 CHAMBERLA I N
     Ada                  BNT   7           A.N.                DCT   5
     Susan E.             BNT  27           Charles             CLT   8
  CATLER                                    Cornelia            DCT   5
     Blanche              PGT   7           Dellis M.           PRT  29
     Earnest              PGT   7           E.W.                PPV  36
     Helien M.            PGT   7           Eddie               PRT  29
     Laura                PGT   7           Edwin               PPV  36
     Lucy C.              PGT   7           F.                  DCT   6
     William W.           PGT   7           Frank               PRT  29
  CAUGHEY                                   Geo. T.             DCT   5
     Jane                 BLT  15           Harriet             CLT   8
     J ohn                BLT  15           John                CLT   8
     John                 BLT  15           Nancy               PRT  29
     Margaret             BLT  15           0.                  PRT  29
  CAUGHLIN                                  Serepta M.          DCT   5
     Dennis               HRT  14           T.                  PRT  29
     Jerry                HRT  14        CHAMBERLAN
     John                 HRT  14           Kitty M.            BLT   6
     Mary                 HRT  14           N.C.                BLT   6
     Mary                 HRT  14           Nellie A.           BLT   6
  CAUGHTNIE                                 Sarah J.            BLT   6
     Mich                 BLT   1        CHAMBERS
  CAWOOD                                    Albert              KLT  28
     Cynthia              PPV  15           Ann                 DCT   3
     Jacob *              PPV  15           Charles             KLT  29
  CHADWICK                                  Dwight              DCT   3
     Adeline A.           DCV  31           Florence            GNT  16
     Anna                 LWV  14           Frank               DCT   3
     Augusta              LWV  13           George              GNT  16
     C.H.                 LWV   6           John                DCT   3
     Dell W.              DCV  14           Judson              KLT  28
     E.E.                 LWV  14           Lemuel              CLT  16
     Elizabeth            LWV   6           Leonard             GNT  16
     F.N.                 DCV  31           Mary A.             GNT  16
     Gracie G.            DCV  14           Mary J.             KLT  28
     lsabelle M.          DCV  31           Peter               GNT  16
    J. L.                 DCV  14           Sarah               CLT  16
     Marig A.             DCV  14           Sophia J.           GNT  16
     Marion               LWV  14           William             KLT  28
     T.E.                 LWV  13           Willie              KLT  29
     Willie F.            DCV  31        CHAMPION
  CHAFFEE                                   Julia               DCV  22
     Catherine            DRT  13           Rebecca *           DCV  21

51
  CHANDLER                               CHAPMAN
     A.H.                 SHV   8           May                 ART  22
     Eliza P.             SHV   8           Myron               ART  19
     Marion N.            SHV   8           Perrin              ART  19
  CHAPIN                                    Rachel              PRT  30
     Edna                 ANT  36           Rob't               PPV  30
     Frances              SHV  33           Rob't Jr.           PPV  30
     G.B.                 ANT  36           Robert              PPV  20
     Harriet              HRT   7           Sarah               PPV  20
     Hiram A.             ANT  36           Thomas              SHT  12
     Jessie               ANT  36           Uriah               ART  19
     Louise               HRT  30           Warren              GNT  27
     Luke                 HRT   7           William             SHT  12
     Maria                ANT  36        CHAPPELL
     Mary Jane            ANT  36           Hiram               CLT  31
     Rosa                 ANT  36           Lydia               CLT  31
  CHAPMAN                                   Mary                GNT   3
     Agnes                SHT  12           Ransom              GNT   3
     Alvin                ART  22        CHARLES
     Arlo B.              LWT  18           Augustus            ANT  10
     Benj. F.             GNT  27           Caroline            BNT  22
     Bernard              PPV  30           Carrie B.           BNT  25
     Berta                GNT  27           Clara               ANT  10
     Celestia S.          LWT  18           Cliften B.          BNT  22
     D.C.                 LWT  18           D.H.                BNT  22
     David                PPV  20           Eddie               ANT  10
     Dewey D.             ART  19           Eleanor             ANT  10
     Edwin A.             GNT  27           Emma                BNT  22
     Elisabeth            PPV  28           Frank L.            BNT  25
     Eliza                PPV  20           Hattie E.           BNT  22
     Eliza                PPV  30           lda                 ANT  10
     Emily                GNT  27           J.J.                ANT  10
     Emma                 DCV  20           Lucy                PGT  29
     Eva S.               ART  22           Maria               ANT  10
     Flora                ART  19           Mary Jane           BNT  25
     Flora E.             ART  22           William H.          BNT  25
     Geo.                 PPV  30           Wm J.               PGT  29
     George               LWT  18        CHASE
     Harriet A.           ART  19           Abel                WVT  31
     John                 PPV  28           Abel                WVT  31
     John                 PRT  30           Albert              WVT  30
     John Henry           PRT  30           Almira              WVT  30
     John T.              SHT  12           Alonzo              WVT  31
     Laura J.             LWT  18           Charles             WVT  31
     Laura W.             ART  22           David               WVT  31
     Lydia                ART  19           Edwin               WVT  30
     M.                   DCV  20           Elisabeth           LTV  11
     Mary                 PPV  30           Ella                WVT  30
     Mary E.              PPV  20           J.L.                LTV  11
     May                  DCV  20           Jane                ANT   9
52
  CHASE                                  CHIDESTER
     Johnson              WVT  30           Ransom D.           BNT  19
     Luther               WVT  31           Sarah E.            BNT  19
     Margarett            WVT  31        CHIEVES
      Mary                WVT  31           Fred                ART  16
     Mary                 ANT   9           George              ART  16
     Wallace              WVT  30           Mary                ART  16
     Wallace              WVT   7        CHILDS
  CHATFIELD                                 Ida F.              DCV  13
     Albert               LWV  11           Jefferson           LWV  13
     Amelia               SHT   6           Lewis               SHV  30
     Dorius               HRT  30           Viola E.            DCV  13
     Evaline              LWV  11        CHILSON
     Flora                LWV  11           Albert              PGT  26
     Henry                SHT   6           Isabell             PGT   4
     James                SHT   6           Jenett              PGT   4
     Philander            HRT  30           Jos. B.             PGT   4
     Sarah                SHT   6        CHOLLANS
     Warren               LWV  11           Clarence            BNT   9
  CHEESEBRO                                 Clark               BNT   9
     Dyelsie              CLT   1           Herbert             BNT   9
     George               CLT   1           Jane                BNT   9
     Zilpha               CLT   1           Josephine           BNT   9
  CHEESEMAN                                 Julia               BNT   9
     Catharine            LTV  15           Lora                BNT   9
     D.B.                 LTV  15           William             BNT   9
     Minor                CLT  22           William             BNT   9
     S.B.                 LTV  15        CHRIST
     Sabia                CLT  22           Jacob               LWV   4
  CHENEY                                 CHRISTIE
     Aurilla Ii.          HMT  28           Burtie              PGT  17
     David                HMT  28           Daniel              HMT  12
     Guy                  HMT  28           Eliza               HMT  12
     Jane A.              DRT  13           Flora               HMT  12
     Margaret             HMT  28           John W.C.           PGT  17
     Scott                HMT   7           Martha J.           PGT  17
  CHERRY                                    May                 PGT  17
     Idella               PPV   4           Merrit S.           PGT  17
  CHICHESTER                                Mintie              PGT  17
     Clarissa             PPV  18           Rosella             PGT  17
     Ephraim              PPV  18           Sampson             PGT  17
     Ephriam              PGT   3        CHRISTMAN
     Frank                PPV  18           Andrew J.           CLT  22
     Junia                PPV  18           Charlotte           CLT  22
     Mary                 PPV  18        CHRISTY
     Rena                 PPV  18           Addie               LWT  12
  CHIDESTER                                 Albert L.           LWT  11
     Alvira               BNT  19           Alvira              LWT  10
     Dennis               BNT  19           Bertha              LWT  12
     Levy M.              BNT  19           Catherine           LWT  11

53
  CHRISTY                                CHURCH
     Charles E.           LWT  12           Wallace             ART  10
     David                LWT  11        CHURCHELL
     Dora M.              LWT  11           Eunice              PGT  30
     Elizabeth *          LWT  12           Frank               PGT  30
     Henry                LWT  11           Idella              PGT  30
     James E.             LWT  10           Lewis A.            PGT  30
     Jane                 LWT  12        CHURCHILL
     Mary                 LWT  10           Allie               PPT  12
     Myrta                LWT  10           C.B.                LTV   5
     Rebecca              LWT  12           Discon              ANT  39
     William H.           LWT  11           F.                  ANT  39
  CHUBBUCK                                  Florentine          LTV   5
     Asa                  ART  30           Herman              PPT  12
     Dorcas               ART  30           Ida                 LTV   5
     Electa               ART  31           L.                  ANT  12
     John F.              ART  31           Levi A.             ANT  12
     Lucy G.              ART  31           Lewis E.            ANT  12
     Orlo                 ART  30           Lydia               ANT  39
     Russell              ART  30           Marg.               ANT  12
  CHURCH                                    Mary                PPV   7
     Alfred               ANT   3           Sarah               DRT  10
     Alice                CLT  29           Susan               LTV   5
     Betsey               ANT   3           Triphena            PPT  12
     Charlotte            ANT  27        CLAFLIN
     Chas.                ANT  39           Channing            HMT  29
     Chas.                ANT  37           John W.             HMT  29
     Daniel E.            ART  10           Josephine           HMT  29
     Dayton               ANT   3           Mary A.             HMT  29
     Dewit S.C.           PGT   7        CLAND
     Eliza J.             PGT  13           Martha              BNT  23
     Ellen                ART  10        CLAPP
     Frances              CLT  29           Cyrus               BLT  22
     George               SHV  10           Elisabeth           LTV   5
     H.C.                 DCV  13           Eliza               PPV  36
     Harlow               CLT  30           Elizabeth           BLT  22
     lda M.               BLT  21           Eva                 PPV  36
     Jane                 CLT  29           Flora               DCV  17
     Jefferson            CLT  30           Frank               PPV  36
     Jesse                ANT  27           George              SHT  15
     Jesse J.             ANT  27           H.B.                DCV  17
     Leonia               BLT  21           Hannah              LTV   5
     Mary                 BLT  21           Henry               BLT  22
     Mary                 ANT  39           lda                 PPV  36
     Mollie               PPV  31           Jacob               BLT  22
     Myron                ANT   3           James               LTV   5
     Oscar A.             ART  10           James Edward        LTV   5
     Parley               ANT   3           Jerusha             DCV  17
     Stella               PPV  31           Jno. T.             PPV  36
     Timothy              BLT  21           John                PPV  36

54
  CLAPP                                  CLARK
     Julius               PPV  36           Emmeline            DCV   5
     Margaret             BLT  22           Esther              KLT  14
     Mary A.              BLT  22           Ettie               DCV  14
     Melora               SHT  15           Ezra M.             ALT  16
     Mort.                DCT  10           Francis E.          LWV   4
     Nellie               PPV  36           Francis H.          ALT  16
     Nellie               DCV  17           Frank               DCV   5
     William              BLT  22           Frank J.            GNT   6
     Willis               PPV  36           Fred                LWT  19
  CLARK                                     Fred                DCV   5      5
     Adelbert             PGT  23           Garner J.           BLT   2
     Alma A.              BNT  27           George H.           SHV  27
     Alton D.             ALT  16           Gracia              ART  10
     Amanda               LWT   1           Grove               ALT  21
     Ambrose R.           BNT  27           H.B.                LWT   1
     Andrew               ALT  21           Hannah              KLT  14
     Ann                  BNT  27           Hannibal B.         LWT   3
     Annie                ALT  16           Harriet             BNT  27
     Augustus             PGT  23           Harvey              WVT  27
     B.B.                 GNT   6           Helen H.            SHV  27
     B.L.                 KLT   7           Henry               PGT  23
     B.W.                 KLT  14           Herman D.           GNT   6
     Benjamin             KLT  14           Hiram A.            BLT   2
     Bert                 ART  10           Ira                 LWT   3
     Bethrisa D.          BNT  27           Isreal G.           ART  10
     Betsy *              BNT  23           J.A.                LWT   3
     C.S.                 DCV  22           James               ALT  21
     Catherine            LWT   4           James H.            LWT  19
     Charles F.           LWT   5           James J.            BNT  27
     Charles F.           LWT  19           Jas.                DCV  30
     Charles S.           LWT  21           Jas.                ANT  15
     Charlott             PGT  19           Jennie              PGT  19
     Charlott             PGT  42           Jennie W.           ALT  21
     Chas F.              ANT  15           Jinni M.            SHT  16
     Christiana           LWV   4           John M.             BNT  27
     Clarence             SHT  16           Johnny              GNT   4
     Clarence             SHV  27           Joseph              LWT   3
     Cook                 ART  10           Joseph              LWT  34
     Cora A.              LWT   5           Joseph              GNT   4
     Cornelia             LWT  21           Josephine A.        ALT  21
     Cyrus W.             BNT  27           Julia               LWT   1
     David                LWV   4           Julia E.            GNT   6
     Edith                ALT  16           L.H.                LWT  19
     Edwin                SHT  16           Laura J.            PGT  42
     Edwin S.             SHT  16           Lucretia            WVT  27
     Eli R.               LWT   4           Lucy                LWT  19
     Eliza                LTV   4           Lucy A.             ALT  21
     Ellie                ALT  16           Lydia A.            LTV   4
     Emily                PGT  23           Lydia L.            LWT   4

55
  CLARK                                  CLARK
     Marg. F.             DCV  34           Wm.                 ALT  16
     Marion Z.            BLT   2           Wm.                 PRT  18
     Mary                 SHT  16           Wm.                 ANT  37
     Mary                 LTV   4           Wm.                 DCV  14
     Mary                 ALT  21        CLAUS
     Mary H.              PPT   3           A.                  DCT  17
     May                  ALT  16           Asa B.              DCT  17
     May                  LWT   1           Carrie M.           DCT  18
     Medora               DCV   5           Edwin               DCT  18
     Merta                SHV  27           Jessie              DCT  18
     Moranda              ART  10           Lilly A.            DCT  18
     Myr on               PGT  10           Maria               DCT  17
     Nancy A.             LWT   3           Sidney              DCT  18
     Nathan               DCV   5        CLAUSE
     Nathaniel            DRT   1           Jacob               ART  31
     Nelson               ANT  15           James A.            ART  31
     Norman               GNT   4           Margaret            ART  31
     Ophelia              ANT  15           William H.          ART  31
     Orrie                LWT   1        CLAUSER
     Oscar                LWT   1           Catherine           HRT  31
     P.W.                 PPT   3           Catherine A.        HRT  31
     Philip               LTV   4           Charles             HRT  31
     Priscilla            GNT   4           Rebeca              HRT  31
     Rachael L.           PGT  23           William             HRT  31
     Rebecca              ALT  16        CLAVER
     Rhoda                PPT   3           Horace B.           KLT  25
     Rosa                 SHV  27           Mary B.             KLT  25
     Roy G.               GNT   6           Roll F.             KLT  25
     Samantha             ANT  37        CLAXTON
     Sarah                PPV  11           Wm.                 ANT  30
     Sarah                LWT   3        CLAY
     Sarah                DCT   5           Ella                LWV  13
     Sarah E.             DCV  22           Marion              LWV  13
     Sassius              ALT  21           Rosa                LWV  13
     Silas                PGT  19           Wm. H.              LWV  13
     Silas A.             PGT  42        CLEAVELAND
     Thomas               DRT   1           Abby                DCT  21
     Thos.                ALT  16           David               DCT  21
     Tobin                LWT   1           Dee                 DCT  26
     Wallis               ALT  21           Helen               DCT  26
     Wilbur M.            BNT  27           J.H.                DCT  26
     William              LWT  21        CLEGHORN
     William              LTV   4           Elizabeth           LTV  15
     Willie               DCV   5           Mary P.             LTV  15
     Willie               LWT  19           Thomas              LTV  15
     Willis               DCT   5           Walter E.           LTV  15
     Willis               LWV   4        CLEMENS
     Willis               ALT  21           Rachel              DCV  21
     Willis               ANT  37
56

  CLEMENT                                CLEVELAND
     Albert               PPV   6           George B.           WVT  17
     Arthur               PGT   4           Harriet             PPV  28
     Benjamin             ALT  15           Harriett            WVT  25
     Chas. A.             PGT  19           Harry E.            WVT  17
     Edward W.            BLT   5           James E.            ART  32
     Emarett              PGT   4           Jane                BNT  11
     Eva A.               PGT  19           Jane E.             WVT  17
     Geo.                 ALT  15           Jennie              WVT  25
     Gladdis              PPV   6           Jewett              WVT  25
     James L.             BLT   4           John C.             BLT   3
     James W.             PGT  19           John H.             ART  32
     John J.              BLT   5           Josiah *            BNT  11
     Laura                ALT  15           Julia               BLT   3
     Lucinda E.           PGT  19           LasLen              WVT  25
     Martin M.            BLT   5           Martha *            BNT  11
     May B.               PGT  19           Martha H.           LWV   5
     Minnie B.            PGT  19           Mary E.             LWV   5
     Olive                PPV   6           Mary M.             LWV   5
     Sarah                BLT   5           Melissa A.          WVT  17
     Seth                 PPV   6           Phoebe              DCT  26
     Seth W.              PGT   4           Ruth                GNT  10
     Susan H.             PGT  19           Sarah C.            ART  32
     William P.           PGT   4           Stat ira            HRT  17
  CLEMENTI NE                               Victor B.           BNT  11
     C.                   PRT  10           W.                  BNT  11
  CLEMENTS                                  Walter S.           ART  32
     Fredrick E.          PGT  35           Wilburt             BLT   3
     Jennie               PGT  35           William E.          BNT  11
     John                 LWT   7           Zella               WVT  25
     Marian C.            PGT  35        CLINARD
     Thomas               PGT  35           Brice               BNT   6
     William W.           PGT  35           David               BNT   6
  CLEMMENS                                  Davis               BNT   6
     Edith                LWT  27           Elisha              GNT  26
     George W.            LWT  27           Jacob               BNT   6
     Harriet              LWT  27           Martha A.           GNT  26
     William              LWT  27           Mary                CLT  32
  CLEVELAND                                 Mary                BNT   8
     A.                   PRT  27           Mary J.             GNT  26
     Arthur               WVT  25           Rebecca             BNT   6
     Clarrissa            ART  32           Rynmie              BNT   6
     Edward               LWV   5        CLINE
     Edward S.            LWV   5           Eliza               WVT  20
     Edwin                WVT  25           George              WVT  20
     Edwin                GNT  10        CLINGER
     Ephram               WVT  17           Emily               BNT  31
     Flora I.             BLT   3           Joseph              BNT  31
     Franklin             GNT  12           William             BNT  31
     George               ART  32           William H.          BNT  31



57

  CLOCK                                  COBB
     Delia                ALT  15           Nancy F.            PGT  15
     Frank                ALT  15           Phebe J.            PGT  15
     Jno.                 ALT  15           Rosa A.             PGT  15
     Phobe                ALT  15           Rose M.             PGT  15
     Robt.                ALT  15           Silas D.            PGT  15
     Thos.                ALT  15           Stephen L.          GNT   9
  CLOW                                      William H.          PGT  15
     Ann Elisa            CLT   6           Willis E.           PGT  15
     Emma                 CLT   6        COBLE
     Laura                CLT   6           Angeline            ART  18
  CLUGSON                                   Anna                ART  18
     Jno.                 ALT   2           Catherine           ART  18
  CLUGSTON                                  Edward              ART  18
     Adelbert             PGT  13           Elizabeth           ART  18
     Almira               PGT  13           George              ART  18
     Clairrissa           PGT  13           George Jr.          ART  18
     Jerome               PGT  13        COBURN
  CLUM                                      Addie               HMT  22
     A.C.                 LWT  14           Addie               LWT  13
     Celia                LWT  14           Byron H.            ART  33
     Cora A.              LWT  14           Clifton S.          ART  33
     Julia A.             LWT  14           Emma                LWT  13
     Lewis E.             LWT  14           Geo H.              ART  32
     Libble               LWT  14           Kate                ART  33
     Mary E.              LWT  14           Luke C.             ART  32
     Pheba W.             LWT  14           Miranda C.          ART  32
     R.G.                 LWT  14           O.H.                LWT  13
  COAN                                   COCHRAN
     Charles              PPV   3           Andrew              ART   7
     Charley              PPV   2           J. George           ART   8
     Eddie                PPT   3           Mhina P.            ART   8
     Edwin                PPV   2           Myron               ART   7
     Elisabeth            PPV   2           Sarah               ART   8
     Minnie               PPV   3           Sophronia           ART   7
     Minnie               PPV   3        COCKETT
  COBB                                      Chas.S.             DCV   1
     Alvin *              PGT  15           Mary J.             DCV   1
     Cassellus            GNT   9        CODD1NGTON
     Charles              PGT  15           Hattie              LTV  14
     Chester              PGT  16           Warren              LTV  14
     Delia D.             PGT  15        CODE
     Francis E.           PGT  16           Martha              DCT   9
     Henrietta            DCT   9           Mich                DCT   9
     Hiram                PGT  15        CODER
     Jay                  PGT  15           Geo.                PPV  34
     Lillian              PGT  15           Mary                PPV  34
     Lucy                 PGT   9        CODMAN
     Mary D.              PGT   9           Lewis W.            DCV   4
     Mary H.              PGT  16           Maria               DCV   4

58


  CODMAN                                 COLE
     Willie G.            DCV   4           Ann T.              DCV  18
     Wm. D.               DCV   4           Anna *              HMT  14
  COFFINGER                                 Ariam               LWT  31
     Isaac                BLT   5           Aulden H.           DCT   4
     James W.             PGT   3           Charles F.          HRT  28
     Joseph E.            PGT   3           Charlotte           HRT   6
  COGSWELL                                  Chas. S.            DCV  18
     Alanson              GNT  25           Chester             HMT  20
     Charles              GNT  25           Cora A.             HRT  28
     Fidelia M.           PPT   1           Dora L.             DCT   4
     Henry                GNT  25           Easton A.           ALT   2
     Marietta             GNT  25           Edwin C.            HRT  28
     Mary                 GNT  25           Eleanor             KLT   8
     Mary E.              GNT  25           Elisabeth           CLT   6
     O. S.                PPT   1           Elizabeth           DCT   4
  COLBURN                                   Ellen E.            LWT  31
     Albert B.            WVT   4           Ellwood E.          DCT   4
     Alice M.             WVT   4           Elnora              ALT   3
     C.W.                 WVT   3           Emaline             HRT  42
     Electa               WVT   3           Enoch E.            LWT  31
     Eugene               WVT   4           Eunice              HMT  20
     Fannie J.            WVT   3           Flora H.            LWT  31
     Freeman *            WVT   3           Florence            HMT  20
     Freeman N.           WVT   4           Francis             BNT  11
     H.S.                 WVT   4           Frank               ALT   3
     Harriet E.           WVT   3           Frank               PPV  27
     Juliette             ALT   5           Frank               HMT  21
     Jursha               WVT   3           Frankle             CLT   6
     Justin               WVT   4           Franklin            DCT   3
     Lucy L.              WVT   4           Fred                ALT   3
     Martha               ALT   6           Henry               HMT  21
     Mary A.              WVT   2           Henry *             HMT  14
     Mary A.              WVT   3           Herbert             HRT  36
     Mary A.              WVT   4           Hiram A.            DCV  18
     Merritt L.           WVT   3           Horace              HRT   6
     Olive A.             WVT   3           Ida                 LTV  20
     Orange T.            ALT   5           Ida L.              DCT   4
     Rufus W.             WVT   4           Ira                 PPV  27
     S.A.                 WVT   2           Ira A.W.            DCT   4
     Sylva H.             ALT   5           J.                  ALT   3
     Syracuse *           ALT   6           Jay J.              LWT  31
     Talcott              WVT   3           John F.             HRT  28
     William F.           WVT   4           Leonard             DCT   3
  COL BY                                    Leonard L.          LWT  31
     Ann Eliza            ART   9           Lillie              DCT   3
     Solomon              ART   9           Louise E.           GRT  28
  COLE                                      Lucinda             BNT  11
     Alvin                HRT  36           Lucyettc            PPV  27
     Amos W.              HRT   6           Lydia               ALT   2



59

  COLE                                      COLLINS
     Maggie B.            HRT   6           Huldah L.           PGT  38
     Margaret             HMT  20           John                LTV   8
     Mercy                HRT  36           John B.             PGT  38
     Milton               LTV  20           John H.             HMT  14
     Orrin 0.             LWT  31           Julia A.            LTV   8
     Polly                HMT  20           Mari a              LTV   8
     Roxie                DCT   3           Mary A.             LTV   8
     Samuel               HRT  42           Rosella             LTV   8
     Si las               BNT  11        COLMAN
     Sterling             LWT  31           Calvin              ANT  33
     Sterling H.          LWT  31           Carlton             ANT  33
     W.E.                 ALT   2           D.C.                ANT  38
     William              BNT  11           Jeanna              ANT  33
     Willie               PPV  27           Mariette            ANT  38
     Wm. H.               DCT   4           Sarah J.            ANT  38
  COLEMAN                                 COLSON
     Abi jah              ART  10           Annietta            WVT   7
     Abi jah              ART  10           Betsy               WVT   7
     Clarence J.          DCV  12           Emma J.             WVT   7
     Ellen                PPV  12           George W.           WVT   7
     Eva                  ART   9           Ira                 WVT   7
     F. Annie             DCV  12           John *              WVT   7
     Florence N.          DCV  12           Mary *              WVT   7
     Hannah               ART  10           Orry M.             WVT   7
     Ida                  PPV  12        COLTER
     Jerome               DCV  12           Dellie              ALT  20
     Lyd i a              ART  10           Mary A.             ALT  20
     Mary A.              PPV  12           Wm.                 ALT  20
     Mitchell H.          ART   9        COLVIN
     Phebe A.             PPT  21           Avriusa             BLT  18
     Simeon               PPT  21           Elizabeth           PRT   7
     Sterling             ART   9           John                LTV   7
     Walter               ART  10           Lora A.             LTV   7
  COLLA                                        M.G.                LTV   7
     Peter                SHV  35           Sarah               LTV   7
  COLLINS                                   COLWELL
     Almeda               HMT  14           Emma                PRT  31
     Angeline A.          HMT  14           Franklin            PRT  31
     Ann                  PPV   7           J.                  PRT  31
     Anna E.              PGT  38           Mary A.             PRT  31
     Austin               ART  20        COMBS
     B.                   LTV   8           Ada                 GNT   3
     Burnett              LTV   8           Alma                LWT  19
     Catharine            LTV   8           Andrew G.           ART  33
     Edith                PPV   7           Antionette          LWT  19
     Elizabeth            HMT  14           Arba                GNT   3
     Hattie               ART  20           Bertha              LWT  19
     Hattie               ART  20           Catherine *         ART  33
     Henry                HMT  14           Charles             LWT  19
60

  COMBS                                  COMSTOCK
     Charly               GNT   3           Matilda             LTV   7
     Clara L.             DCV  22           Nellie              LTV   7
     Claude               ART  33           Nicall H.           SHV   2
     Corwin               LWT  19           Oliver C.           SHV   2
     Eliza                ART  33           Sarah F.            SHV   7
     Emory                GNT   5           Warren E.           SHV   2
     Frank                ART  33        CON
     Helen E.             DCV  22           Harry               PGT  10
     Jane                 ART  33        CONANT
     Jefferson D.         LWT  19           Almeda              GNT  20
     John                 GNT   5           Andrew M.           GNT  20
     John                 ART  33           Arella              GNT  20
     John Jr.             ART  33           Mary J.             GNT  20
     Laune                GNT   5        CONE
     Louisa               ART  33           Ambrose             DCV  27
     Louisa               ART  33           Benjamin            DCV  28
     Lula                 ART  33           Delsina             DCV  27
     Mary                 DCV  22           Female Baby         DCV  28
     Mary W.              GNT   3           George              DCV  27
     Nasby                LWT  19           Matilda             SHV  13
     0.                   DCV  22           Nehemiah            DCV  27
     Orson                ART  33           Wesley              DCV  28
     R.C.                 GNT   3        CONE see CANE
     Reason A.            GNT   3
     Samantha             GNT   3        CONEY
     Susan M.             LWT  19           Albert G.           LWT  13
     Willard              GNT   3           Charles S.          LWT  13
  COMMISARY                                 Clara A.            LWT  13
     Abraham              PGT  10           Edwin A.            LWT  13
     Jessie               PGT  10           Emily R.            LWT  13
     Mary                 PGT  10        CONFER
  COMMISSAN                                 Jacob               BLT  24
     C.                   PGT  12           Leonia C.           BLT  24
  COMSTOCK                                  Susan               BLT  24
     Ancel *              ANT  31        CONGDEN
     Arthur E.            SHV   7           Aaren F.            WVT  22
     Avis F.              PPV  28           Cicelia             WVT  24
     Charles H.           SHV   7           Danl.               WVT  24
     D.E.                 SHV   7           Louisa              WVT  24
     Edith L.             SHV   7           Manerva M.          WVT  22
     Edna H.              SHV   7           Wm. H.              WVT  22
     G.W.                 LTV   7        CONGER
     George               LTV   7           Alice               SHV  31
     Harriet E.           SHV   2           Charles             SHV  31
     Hugh                 PPV  31           E. D.               SHV  31
     Ione                 ANT  31           Frances G.          SHV  31
     Jennie               PPV  28           Frederick           SHV  31
     Jessie               ANT  31           Harriet S.          SHV  35
     Maria                LTV   2           Mary                SHV  31

61
  CONGER                                 CONKLIN
     Uzziah               SHV  31           James               HRT   1
  CONGY                                     James               LTV  16
     James                HMT  27           Jonathon            LTV  11
     Joanna               HMT  27           Joseph              KLT   3
     Joanna               HMT  27           Josiah              HRT  24
     Mary                 HMT  27           Justina             HRT  35
  CONKEY                                    L.P.                HRT  35
     Elizabeth            ART  23           Lona V.             HRT  24
     Jacob B.             ART  23           Lucy                HRT   1
     Lucius               ART  23           Lucy                HRT  32
     Lyman                ART  23           Lydia               LWT   4
     Martha               ART  23           Margaret            LTV  11
  CONKIE                                    Margaret E.         HRT  32
     Geo V.               DCT  13           Martha              HRT  33
  CONKLIN                                   Mary                LTV  16
     Abbie                HRT  24           Mary E.             HRT   1
     Alice A.             HRT  34           Miles S.            HRT  32
     Amos                 HRT  34           Milton F.           HRT  24
     Ann                  PRT  24           Moses               LTV  11
     Anna                 HRT  33           Nettie              HRT   1
     Arthur A.            LWT   4           Richard B. *        HRT   3
     Belle                LTV  16           Robert              LTV   3
     Betsy S.             HRT   3           Robert              LTV  11
     Caroline             HRT  35           Robert Jr.          LTV   3
     Carrie               HRT  32           Ruben               HRT  34
     Charles              HRT   2           Samantha            HRT   2
     Charley              LTV  16           Samuel              LTV   3
     Chauncy              HRT  35           Thomas              HRT   2
     Chester              HRT   2           Thomas              LTV  11
     Cora                 PRT  25           Thomas J.           HRT   2
     David                HRT   1           Viola               LWT   4
     Elisabeth            LTV  11           Wilbur A.           HRT  24
     Elmer                HRT  34           William             HRT  32
     Eveline              LTV   3           William G.          LWT   4
     Frances              KLT   3        CONKLINS
     Frank                HRT  35           Charles M.          KLT  29
     George               HRT   1           Julia A.            KLT  29
     George               HRT  34           S.M.                KLT  29
     George               LWT   4           Sarah A.            KLT  29
     George E.            LWT   4        CONLEY
     Gilbert              HRT  33           Alexander           HMT   4
     Gilbert              HRT  32           Alfred M.           HMT   4
     Hannah               LTV  16           Ann                 HMT   4
     Hannah               LTV  11           Elizabeth *         HMT   4
     Harriet              LTV   3           Frederick           HMT   4
     Hattie               LTV   3           Hattie M.           HMT   4
     Henry                HRT   1           James               HMT   4
     Henry M.             KLT   3           James H.            HMT   4
     James                LTV  16           John F.             HMT   4
62
                                                                                                          62
  CONLEY                                 CONNRIE
     Joseph               BNT  20           Ellen               DRT  14
     Libbic               HMT   4           Emma                DRT  14
     Lizzie M.            HMT   4           Fanny               DRT  14
     Maria M.             HMT   4           Leander             DRT  14
     Mary                 BNT  20           Margarette          DRT  14
     Reas on              HMT   4           Perry               DRT  14
     Sarah                HMT   4        CONRAD
     Wealthy A.           HMT   4           Adam               SilT  15
     William              KLT  25           Alfred              LWT  16
     Wm. A.               SHT  13           Alvin               LWT  16
  CONLY                                     Charles             SHT  16
     Caroline             PRT  18           Ella                SHT  15
     Clara D.             PRT  18           George              SHT  15
     Israel               HRT  32           George N.           LWT  16
     Mary E.              PRT  18           George W.           LWT  16
     Wm                   PRT  18           Hannah              SHT  15
     Wm. A.               PRT  18           James               SHT  15
  CONNER                                    Julia               SHT  15
     Abagail              DRT   2           Lilly May           SHT  15
     Albert F.            DRT   2           Lucy                LWT  16
     Alexander            DRT   2           Martha J.           DCT  16
     Cordelia             DRT   4           Mary                SHT  15
     E.A.                 DRT   9        CONROY
     Emma                 PPV  27           Fenton              BLT  22
     Francis E.           PPV  27        CONSALUS
     Fred Douglas         DRT   2           Emma                PPT  12
     Irene                DRT   9           Lucy                PPT  12
     Isaac B.             PPV  27           Sam' l              PPT  12
     John F.              DRT   9        CONSTABEL
     Li 11 i e            DRT   9           Adel                BLT  32
     Mary                 DRT   9           Lavern              CLT  32
     Sarah E.             DRT   2           Mary A.             CLT  32
     W.F.                 DRT   9        CONSTANTINE
     William              DRT   2           Belle C.            PPV  24
     William F.           DRT   2           Ellen I.            PPV  24
  CONNERY                                   Sidney              PPV  24
     Cornelia E.          PGT  29        CONVERSE
     Elmer                PGT  29           Charles             GNT  11
     George               PGT  29           Charles A.          GNT  10
     George B.            PGT  29           Oliver              GNT  10
     Luella M.            PGT  29           Phebe B.            GNT  10
  CONNOLLY                                  Sarah               GNT  10
     George               KLT  16        CONWAY
     Henry K.             KLT  16           Catherine           HMT  24
     Israel J.            KLT  16           Catherine           DCV  30
     Jane W.              KLT  16           Catherine           HMT  24
     Mary A.              KLT  16           Catherine A.        HMT  22
     Mary M.              KLT  16           Dennis              HMT  23
                                            Fannie E.           DCV  30
63
  CONWAY                                 COOK
     Hannah               HMT  23           Dora J.             SHV   8
     Iola L.              DCV  16           E.M.                SHV  11
     John                 DCV  30           Ebenezer            PPV  36
     John                 HMT  22           Edward              KLT   7
     John                 HMT  22           Effie E.            HRT  27
     Julia A.             DCV  30           Ella                WVT  15
     Lydia L.             DCV  16           Elmer               BLT  26
     Margaret             HMT  22           Emily               LWV   1
     Margaret J.          HMT  24           Emily               ART  23
     Mary                 DCV  16           Emily               KLT   7
     Mary                 DCV  30           Emma                BNT  12
     Mary                 HMT  23           Emma                WVT  15
     Mary                 HMT  22           Ephram T.           WVT  15
     Mary A.              DCV  30           Esther              ART   4
     Mary A.              HMT  24           Francis W.          ANT   6
     Patrick              HMT  24           Frank               HRT   7
     S. T.                DCV  16           Frederick           GNT   7
     Sarah                HMT  23           Fredrick            ART   4
     Stephen J.           HMT  22           Friend A.           KLT  11
     Thomas               HMT  23           Giles L.            HRT  24
     Thomas               HMT  22           Hannah              BNT  33
     Thomas D.            HMT  24           Hannah *            BLT  26
     Thomas E.            HMT  22           Harriet             HRT   7
     Thos                 DCV  30           Harriet             LWT  16
     Thos. J.             DCV  30           Harriett C.         BLT  13
     William H.           HMT  22           Hattie              ART  23
  COOK                                      Helen               SHV  11
     Adeline              BNT  12           Henretta            KLT  11
     Alfred H.            KLT   7           Henry M.            ANT  32
     Alice                HRT   7           Ida                 SHV  11
     Almira               WVT  15           Ida L.              ANT  32
     Alv ira              BNT  12           Idell               BLT  13
     Ann                  GNT   7           Isadore             SHV   8
     Ann                  PRT  25           J.Elmore            ANT  32
     Asahel               ART  23           J.W.                ANT   6
     Carl R.              ANT   6           James H.            BLT  13
     Caroline             SHV  11           Jane                BLT  26
     Carrie               SHV  11           Jasper N.           KLT  11
     Carrie C.            HRT  24           Jennie E.           PPT  26
     Carrie S.            ANT  32           Jno                 PPV  19
     Charles              LWT  lb           John                WVT  15
     Charles A.           ART  23           John                HRT  30
     Charlotte            KLT  11           John                LWT  16
     Chauncy              ART   4           Joseph              ART   4
     Clark                LWT  16           Joseph 0.           ART   4
     Clark                HRT  30           L.D.                SHV   8
     Cora                 LWV   1           Lafayett            BLT  26
     Delmer               HLT  26           Laura               HRT   7
     Diantha              WVT  15           Leah                HRT   7
64
  COOK                                   COOLEY
     Lena                 ANT   6           Daniel              BLT  23
     Leonora              KLT  11           David               BLT  21
     Levi                 BNT  12           Dennis              BLT  25
     Linda                BLT  26           Edwin               PRT   8
     Lottie               PPV  36           Egbert              BLT  12
     Louesa               BLT  13           Elizabeth           PRT   8
     Louisa               ART  23           Elizabeth A.        BLT  12
     Lura A.              ART   4           Elmira              BLT  25
     Mabel H.             ANT  32           Emily               BLT  23
     Margaret             BNT  33           Emma                BLT  23
     Martha               PPV  19           Ervin               BLT  12
     Mary                 PPV  36           Frank               PRT   8
     Mary                 WVT  15           Franklin            BLT  12
     Mary *               PPV  19           George              BLT  25
     Mary A.              BLT  26           George              BLT  25
     Mary A.              KLT  11           George E.           BLT  23
     Mary E.              PPT  25           Harriett            BLT  12
     Mary E.              ANT   5           Harriett            BLT  22
     Mary 0.              KLT  11           Harriett A.         BLT  18
     May                  HRT   7           Harrison            BLT  22
     May S.               GNT   7           Harrison            PRT   8
     Nathan               LWV   1           Harrison            PRT   7
     Ned A.               HRT   7           Henry               PRT   8
     Nelson               BNT  33           Herman              BLT  24
     Rabey L.             SHV   8           Ida A.              BLT  12
     Rhoda M.             HRT  24           Jane                PRT   8
     Sabrina C.           ANT  32           John                BLT  12
     Sarah                ART  23           Lorinda             BLT  28
     Sophia               SHV  26           Lucina J.           BLT  23
     Stephen              LWV   1           Lucy                BLT  21
     Stephen I. *         WVT  15           Lutheria C.         BLT  28
     Sullivan             HRT   7           Manervia            BLT  23
     Susan                PRT  27           Margaret A.         BLT  18
     Sylva                BNT  12           Mary                BLT  24
     Virgil               SHV  11           Mary L.             BLT  12
     Walter               KLT  11           Mary L. *           BLT  28
     William              KLT  11           Miles               PRT   8
     William              BNT  12           Minnie              BLT  25
     Willis C.            ANT   5           Philip *            HRT   6
     Willis D.            PPT  25           Richard             BLT  12
     Wm F.                PPT  12           Royal *             BLT  28
  COOLEY                                    Samantha            BLT  25
     Almina               BLT  24           Thos. *             PRT   8
     Almon                BLT  33           Timothy             BLT  18
     Bradford             BLT  25           Truman              BLT  25
     Caroline             PRT   8           Wallace             BLT  28
     Celia                BLT  33           Warren              BLT  23
     Charles              BLT  23           Willey              BLT  28
     Chester              BLT  28           William             BLT  24
65
  COOMER                                 COOPER
     Amanda *             PGT  16           John A.             LTV  18
  COON                                      Joseph H.           HMT  21
     Albert H.            LWT  33           Kesiah F.           HMT  21
     Athaline             LWT  32           Leon J.             WVT  25
     Charles              HRT  30           Louisa              LWT  11
     Chester              PPV   3           Louisa              HMT   8
     Chester E.           PPV   3           Lucy                LWT   8
     Cynthia J.           HRT  30           Lucy M.             HMT   8
     George               SHV   6           Lyman               LWT  11
     George B.            LWT  33           Marietta            CLT  22
     Hannah               LWT  32           Mary                LTV  18
     Hattie               PPV   3           Mary A.             BNT   2
     Hessy                DCV  31           May                 LWT   8
     Hiram                LWV   2           Moretta *           LWT   8
     Horace               LWT  32           Nellie              CLT  22
     Hoyt                 HRT  30           Nellie F.           LWT  11
     Imogene              LWT  32           Nettie              CLT  22
     Jane                 SHV   6           O.P.                BNT   2
     Maggie               PPV   3           Olin J.             WVT  25
     Mary J.              HRT  30           Richard B.          CLT  22
     Sarah                LWV   2           Ruth                LWT   8
  COONROD                                   S.L.                HMT   8
     Byandetta            DCV  24           Soproncie E.        LTV  18
     Charlotte            DCV  24           Thomas *            LWT   8
     Mary                 DCV  24           Ulysses             HMT  21
     Sam'l                DCV  24           Willard B.          LTV  18
     Sam'l M.             DCV  24        COOPFIELD
  COONS                                     Annettie            ANT  19
     Charles              LWT   6           Carrie A.           ANT  19
     David                LWT   6           G. D.               ANT  19
     John                 LWT   6           Philemon E.         ANT  19
     Lucy                 LWT   6        COOTS
  COOPER                                    John                DRT   7
     Atwell               LWT   8        COPELAND
     Carlton H.           LWT  11           Amanda              LWT  13
     Charlott             WVT  25           James               LWT  13
     Clara V.             HMT   8        CORA
     Cora                 CLT  22           Almon               PRT   8
     David R.             HMT  21           Eleanor             PRT   8
     Don R.               WVT  25           Eliza               PRT   8
     Edna                 CLT  22           Sanford             PRT   8
     Ella A.              HMT  21        CORBREY
     Emma                 BNT   2           Mary                LWV  10
     Fanny U.             HMT   8        CORBY
     Freddie A.           LTV  18           H.N.                LWT  28
     Freeman              WVT  25           Mariett             LWT  28
     Gertrude             LWT   8           Nettie              LWT  28
     Harvey J.            BNT   2        CORCORAN
     John                 BNT   2           Patrick             CLT  31
	 
      
66
CORDNER CORNELL Daniel PPV 21 Willie LWV 13 David PPV 21 Wm. PGT 26 Eliza PPV 21 CORNEY Retta PPV 21 Margaret HRT 6 CORDON CORNING Adam ALT 17 Anson CLT 24 Deborah ALT 17 Frank ANT 32 Edward ALT 17 Juliet CLT 24 Frank ALT 17 Lyman CLT 24 Jno. ALT 17 CORNISH Minerva ALT 17 Adelaide PRT 32 Sarah ALT 17 Albert A. PRT 32 COREY Carrie PRT 32 Betsey M. PPV 13 Chas. PRT 32 Horace PRT 5 Dennison PRT 32 Mary PRT 5 Edward PRT 25 CORKI NS Elisa PRT 25 Bell PGT 23 George PRT 25 Emily J. PGT 23 Grace PRT 25 John PGT 23 Jane PRT 32 CORMAN Jennette PRT 32 Milo SHV 9 Mary PRT 25 CORMON Matilda PRT 32 Amelia J. HRT 30 Thomas PRT 25 Louisa D. HRT 30 Truman PGT 25 R.B. HRT 29 CORPP CORNELL Albert HMT 28 Albert PPT 22 Augustus HMT 28 Albert CLT 15 Edward HMT 28 Amanda LWV 13 George HMT 28 Austin W. PPT 22 Melvina HMT 27 Charity CLT 15 Michael HMT 27 Charles LWV 13 Millie HMT 28 Charles G. LWT 27 Viola HMT 28 David A. PPT 22 Violetta HMT 28 Elisabeth PPT 22 CORRIS Elizabeth CLT 19 H.A. LWT 12 Elmer E. PPT 22 Hannah LWT 12 Fanny LWV 13 Sarah E. LWT 12 Frederick LWT 27 CORRY Irving LWV 13 Jacob H. PRT 6 Mary PGT 26 Luhama PRT 6 Mary LWV 13 Nellson PRT 6 Maud 1. PGT 26 Releif D. PRT 6 Plato PGT 7 Willis PRT 6 Sally M. LWT 27 CORTLAND Thos. CLT 15 Asa D. SHV 3 William E. LWT 27 Bertie W. SHV 3 William N. LWT 27 Helena B. SHV 3
67
  CORTLAND                               COTTRED
     P.W.                 SHV   3           Emma                HMT   4
     Samuel               SHV   3           George              HMT   4
  CORWIN                                    Jesse               HMT   4
     Adaline              ANT  19           Lewis               HMT   4
     Addie                KLT  28           Thomas              HMT   4
     Andrew J.            HMT   8           Thomas Jr.          HMT   4
     Catherine            KLT  28           William             HMT   4
     Ella                 HMT   8        COTTRELL
     Hiram                KLT  28           Elizabeth           HMT  12
     Jacob                KLT  28           Elizabeth           HMT  12
     James R.             ANT  19           Francis M.          HMT  12
     Jo.C.                ANT  19           Lemuel              HMT  12
     John T.              ANT  19           Thomas              HMT  12
     Maria                HMT   8        COUGER
     Willie               HMT   8           Eliza               PPV  19
  CORY                                      Franklin            PPV  19
     Albert               PRT   6           Hattie              PPV  19
     Edward               PRT   8           LewIs               PPV  20
     Fidelia              PRT   8           Lucy                PPV  19
     Lucy                 PRT   6           N.P.                PPV  19
     Male Baby            PRT   8        COUGLAND
  COSE                                      Alma                LTV  27
     Estelle              BNT   7           George              LTV  27
     Lydia                BNT   7           Mary                LTV  27
     W.H.                 BNT   7        COULSON
  COSGROVE                                  Alvin               DCT  20
     Christ iana          GNT  24           Delia K.            DCT  20
     James                GNT  24           Freddie H.          DCT  20
     Johanna              GNT  24           Mary A.             DCT  20
     Katy                 GNT  24           Willie J.           DCT  20
     Maggie               GNT  24        COULTRICK
     Mahala               GNT  24           Earnest             PGT  32
     Mary                 GNT  24           Margarett           PGT  32
     Patrick              GNT  24           Willard             PGT  32
     Sarah                GNT  24           Wm.                 PGT  32
  COSTELLO                               COUNER
     Bridget              DCV  26           Cornelias           BLT   1
     Mary                 DCV  26        COURT
     Peter                DCV  26           Barton              PGT   8
  COSTER                                    Caroline            WVT  10
     Mary                 SHV  18           Carrie              WVT  10
  COTTON                                    Charles             WVT  10
     Debora               PPT  31           George              PGT   8
     Estella              PPT  31           Horace A.           PGT   8
     Joshua               PPT  31           Jane E.             PGT   8
     Pinia                PPT  31           Orville             WVT  10
     Thomas               PPT  17        COVERT
  COTTRED                                   Henry               SHT   1
     Elizabeth            HMT   4           Robert              SHT   1
68
  COVEY                                  COX
     Almen B.             WVT   6           Wm.                 PPT  19
     Aiphonso             WVT   2        COY
     Enos A.              WVT   6           Andrew              BLT  13
     Hellen E.            WVT   6           Andrew              ART   8
     Ida A.               PGT   6           Eliza               ART   8
     Luther G.            PGT   6           James               BLT  26
     Martin V.B.          WVT   6           Margaret            BLT  26
     Minerva              ANT  10           Martin              BLT  26
     Phebe                PGT   6           Mary                BLT  13
     Ruth                 WVT   6           Mary D.             PPV  29
     Susan E.             WVT   2           Milton J.           PPV  29
     William A.           WVT   6           Nancy               BLT  26
  COYILLE                                CRADET
     Henry                HMT  26           Henry               BLT  27
     Henry *              ALT  23        CRADIT
  COWGILL                                   Almira              KLT  27
     E.                   ANT   7           Henry               KLT  27
     Eunice               ANT   7           Joseph              KLT  27
     Gertrude             LTV  12           Sarah               KLT  27
     J.F.                 LTV  12           Sylvester           KLT  27
     J.S.                 LTV   8           Sylvester           KLT  27
     Jessie M.            LTV  12           Wm. D.              BLT  17
     Mary                 LTV   8        CRAFOOT
  COWLES                                    Jane                SHV  13
     Ada                  LWT  22           Norman              SHV  13
     Chandler             LWT  22        CRAFT
     Harlon               LWT  22           Catharine           PPV  34
     Melinda              LWT  22           Catherine J.        BNT  29
     Nellie               LWT  22           Cecelia             PPV  34
  COX                                       Charles D.          BNT  28
     Arvilla              KLT  15           George              BNT  29
     Betsey F.            PPV   9           Hattie              PPV  34
     Betsy                PPT  19           James B.            PPV  34
     Caroline             ART  23           Katie               PPV  34
     Frederick            CLT  11           Mary J.             KLT  29
     George T.            CLT  11           Nellie              PPV  34
     Hannah               KLT  30           Paulina             KLT  29
     Hannah               KLT  15        CRAFTS
     Hilman               KLT  15           Edward              HRT  41
     Irwin                KLT  30           Eva                 HRT  41
     Isaac J.             KLT  30           Frank               HRT  41
     John A.              SHV  19           Lusina              HRT  41
     Lorinda              KLT  30           Walter              HRT  41
     Martha               CLT  11           Wilbur              HRT  41
     Mary                 ART  23        CRAGER
     Oliver               ART  23           Alice               ANT   3
     Salomon              CLT  11           Emma J.             PRT  21
     Sarah                ART  23           Frances L.          PRT  21
     Sidney               PPV   8           Jane A.             ANT   3
69
  CRAGER                                 CRANDALL
     John J.              PRT  21           Elmira M.           WVT  26
     Mary                 ANT   3           James C.            HRT   4
     Mary E.              PRT  21           JosephIne           HRT   7
     Sophronia            ANT   3           Leonard             PPT   5
     Wm.                  PRT  21           Little              HRT   4
     Wm.                  ANT   3           Maggie              HRT   5
  CRAGIN                                    Marina              PPT   5
     Anna                 HMT  22           Mary                HRT   7
     Edward               HMT  22           Polly               HRT  22
     Ellen                DCV  14           R.E.                HRT   7
     Ellen                HMT  22           Wm. W.              WVT  26
     Henry                HMT  22        CRANE
     James                HMT  22           Charles             LWV   9
     Johanna              HMT  22           Cornelia            PPT  14
     Margaret             HMT  22           Dora B.              LWV   9
     Patrick              HMT  22           E.E.                PPT  10
  CRAIG                                     E.W.                PPT  14
     Athavieda            ART  25           Edgar               PPT  12
     Ethel                ART  25           Harmon *            PPV  18
     Hugh                 ART  25           Harriet             PPV  14
     Hughey               ART  25           Harvey              LWV   9
  CRAIGER                                   Ida A.              PGT  37
     Charles              BLT  35           James               PPV  28
  CRAKES                                    John                LWT   3
     Cassius              GNT  17           Josie               HRT   8
     Edmund               GNT  17           Loyal               PPV  19
     Francis              GNT  17           Lucy                PRT  20
     Isadore C.           GNT  17           Lucy A. *           PPV  18
     Phebe                GNT  17           Mariah              PGT  37
     Phebe                GNT  17           Marietta            LWV   9
     William              GNT  17           Mary                PPV  28
  CRAMER                                    Nancy               PPT  12
     Catherine            HRT   6           Orris               PGT  37
     Charles              LTV   8           Salinda             PPT  10
     David J.             HMT  16           Sally               PPV  19
     Jane                 LTV   8           Samantha            PPT  12
     Monie                LTV   8           Samuel E.           LWV   9
     Nellie               LTV   8           Silas               PGT  37
     Willie               LTV   8           Stephen L.          PGT  37
  CRAMNER                                   Susan               DRT   1
     Andrew               HRT  42           T.F.                PPT  11
     James                ART  22           Thomas              DRT   1
     Mary J.              HRT  42           W.B.                PPT  12
     Norman J.            ART  26           Walter              LWT   3
     Wm.                  KLT   7           WIlliam             PGT  37
  CRANDALL                               CRANNEL
     Alta                 HRT   7           Abigail             LWT  16
     Char les             HRT  22           Edward              LWT  16
     Charles              HRT   7           Mary                LWT  16
70
  CRANNEL                                CRAWLEY
     Nathan H.            LWT  16           Nellie              SHV   9
  CRANSON                                   Timothy             SHV   9
     Mary                 HMT  18        CREDIT
  CRAPO                                     Joseph              BLT  36
     Barney *             WVT  13        CREE
     Ersula               WVT  12           Harriet             HRT  24
     Fannie A.            WVT  13           Hiram               HRT  24
  CRARY                                     Mary                HRT   4
     Charles              GNT   5           Mary                HRT  24
  CRAVER                                    William             HRT  24
     Eliza A.             WVT  13           William             HRT  24
     Frank                WVT  13        CREGO
     Jacob                WVT  13           Hannah              CLT  17
     Winfield             WVT  13        CREST
  CRAWFORD                                  Howard              CLT   8
     Aaron                LWT  30        CREVELL
     Abram                HRT  18           Charlott S.         BLT  12
     Alice                LWT  11           Jane                BLT  12
     Ann                  LWT  30           Jasaphene A.        BLT  12
     Carrie               ART  10           L.G.                BLT  12
     Clarissa             LWT  30        CRIGAL.
     Edward A.            LWT  30           Nancy               LWT   2
     Elizabeth            DRT   8        CRIPPEN
     George               LWT  30           Agnes               DCT  25
     George W.            LWT  30           Albert              DCT  25
     H.J.                 SHV  23           Alice               DCT  25
     Hiram                LWT  30           Jno                 DCT  25
     John                 LWT  11           Julia               DCT  25
     L.B.                 ART  10           Karenda             DCT  25
     Lewis                LWT  30           Marg.               DCT  25
     Louisa               LWT  11           Mary                DCT  25
     Louise               SHV  23           Thos.               DCT  25
     Lucy                 LWT  30        CRIPPIN
     Lucy A.              LWT  30           Fanny C.            DCT  27
     Lydia                HRT  18           Menzo E.            DCT  27
     Manly                ART  10           Roswell             DCT  27
     Margaret             LWT  30           Samuel              DCT  27
     Mary                 ART  10           Thomas T.           DCT  27
     Mary                 LWT  30        CRISSY
     May L.               SHV  23           Clara               LWV  10
     Nellie               LWT  30           Lydia               LWV  10
     Orrin                LWT  30           N.                  LWV  10
     Rebecca              LWT  11           Phanett             LWV  10
     Sarah E.             LWT  11        CRITTENDEN
     William H.           LWT  30           Amanda J.           DCV  35
     Wm. H.               DRT   8           Mort                DCV  35
  CRAWLEY                                CROCKER
     J.F.                 SHV   9           Adelbert            BLT  15
     Mary                 SHV   9           Caroline            BLT  17
71
  CROCKER                                CROSS
     Ellen                BLT  15           Alonzo              SHV  26
     Emma F.              BLT  17           Alpha               SHV   8
     John                 BLT  17           Aiphonso            ART  13
     Matilda              BLT  17           Amanda J.           BNT  30
     Wilford              BLT  17           Andrew J.           DCT  12
  CROFOOT                                   Armadilla           BNT   2
     Asa                  ALT  11           Augusta             PPV  21
     Eleanor              ALT  11           Bettriasse          BNT   2
     Euphemia             ALT  11           Calvin              HRT  19
     Eva M.               ALT  11           Calvin              LWT   6
     Frank                ALT  11           Caroline            SHV  13
     George               SHV  37           Caroline            HRT  20
     Mary                 SHV  37           Caroline            WVT   4
     Mary                 ALT  11           Carrie S.           BNT  30
  CRONELL                                   Ceylon              SHV  13
     Asenath              GNT   9           Charles             PPV  21
     Charles              GNT  22           Charles             HRT   8
     Hiram                GNT   9           Charles L.          LTV  28
     Jackson              GNT   9           Charles U.          BNT  21
  CRONKITE                                  Chas. M.            LWV   9
     Anthony              ANT   5           Clara               SHV  14
     Catherine            ANT   5           Claude G.           SHV   8
     Ebin A.              ANT   5           Cornelius           BNT  27
     Estella M.           ANT   5           David               KLT  24
     Geo. F.              ANT   5           Dora                SHV  19
     Ida F.               ANT   5           Eddie               ART  13
     Isadore              ANT   5           Edward              LWV  14
     Jas. E.              ANT   5           Eliza               ALT   4
  CRONKRITE                                 Elizabeth           WVT   4
     Elizabet.h E.        KLT  20           Elizabeth           ART  13
     Emma M.              KLT  20           Ellery              PPV  21
     Major                KLT  20           Elsa                WVT   4
  CRONON                                    Emily               LWT   6
     Daniel               ART   1           Emma E.             LWT   6
     Ellen                ART   1           Enoch               SHV  19
     Joanna               ART   1           Enoch               SHV  26
     Margaret             ART   1           Eugene              SHV  13
     Margaret             ART   1           Evaline             LWV   6
     Mary A.              ART   1           Frank               LWV   9
     Michael              ART   1           Frank               HRT   8
     Timothy              ART   1           Frank               LTV  28
     Timothy Sr.          ART   1           Franklin            HRT  19
  CROSBY                                    Geo. A.             LWV  13
     Sarah                DCT  21           Geo. W.             DCT  12
  CROSS                                     George              SHV  14
     Albert.              SHV  26           H.M.                LWV   6
     Albert C.            BNT  21           Harriet             LWV   6
     Alice                HMT  27           Henry               WVT   4
     Alice                SHV  23           Henry               ART  13
72
  CROSS                                  CROW
     Imogene              SHV  26           Andrew J.           PGT  17
     Ira                  PPV  21           Sally *             BNT  14
     Ira                  ALT   4        CROWELL
     Ira Jr.              ALT   4           Francelia           WVT  27
     James                PPV  21           Frank               WVT  27
     James                HRT  19           Lamont              WVT  27
     James W.             BNT   2           Lavanth             WVT  27
     Jane                 SHV  26           Samuel              WVT  27
     Jane A.              LWV   6           Sarah               WVT  27
     Jennie R.            BNT   2           Warren              WVT  27
     Jerimiah             BNT   2        CROWFOOT
     John                 BNT  27           Dan L.              PGT  28
     John S.              BNT  21           Melissa J.          PGT  28
     Jonathan R.          LWT   6        CROWLEY
     Limford T.           BNT  30           Ann                 PRT   1
     Lucy                 LTV  28           Mary A.             PRT   1
     M.H.                 LTV  27           Pat                 PRT   1
     Margret E.           BNT   2        CRUM
     Martha               BNT  27           Daniel D.           LWT  18
     Mary                 SHV  13           Ellen L.            BNT  25
     Mary                 SHV  19           Harriet             BNT  25
     Mary A.              SHV   8           Lydia A.            LWT  18
     Mary A.              DCT  12        CRUMLY
     Mary J.              BNT  30           Anna D.             ALT  22
     Mary L.              LWV  13           Elisabeth           ALT  22
     Mary S.              BNT  21           Thos.               ALT  22
     Maude G.             SHV   8        CRUNDLER
     Morgan D.            BNT   2           John F.             PGT  13
     Nancy                BNT  27        CRURER
     Nelson A.            SHV  26           Hiram               HMT  10
     Nettie               LWV   6        CRUSOR
     Percy                SHV  19           Wm.                 DCV  29
     Phebe                GNT  19        CRUSSEY
     Polly *              SHV  13           Robt.               DCV  35
     Rebecca *            ALT   4        CUDDEBACK
     Ruth                 LWV   9           Adelbert            PPT  29
     Ruth                 HRT   8           Alice               PPT  17
     Ruth                 ALT   4           Byron               PPT  17
     Samuel P.            GNT  19           Charles             PPT  17
     Sarah E.             HRT  19           Fred                PPT  17
     Theodore             LWV   6           H.                  PPT  17
     Thomas               BNT  30           Henry               PPT  17
     Timothy              WVT   4           LaVergne            PPT  17
     Tracy                WVT   4           Maria               PPT  17
     Wesley               SHV  13           Mary M.             PPT  29
     William              SHV  13           S.                  PPT  29
     Willie               ALT   4           Willie              PPT  17
     Wilson               BNT  27        CUDEBACK
     Wm. H.               ART  13           Julia               DCT   3
73
  CULVER                                 CUNEN
     Anderson D.          LWT  31           Peter               HRT  15
     Anson                LTV   1        CUNNINGHAM
     Asahel B.            LWT  31           Albert L.           LTV   5
     Bertha M.            LWT  31           Benjamin            LTV   5
     Debra                BLT  31           Charles A.          LTV   5
     Edith                LTV   1           Daniel              LTV   5
     Emma                 LTV   1           George              LTV   5
     Eugene               PPT  30           Martha E.           LTV   5
     Harry                LTV   1           Willie H.           LTV   5
     Henrietta J.         LWT  31        CUPPY
     Ira Z. *             LWT  31           John                CLT  15
     John E.              BLT  31        CURRAN
     Lena                 LTV   I           Caroline            GNT  14
     Louisa A.            LWT  31           Charles E.          GNT  14
     Orson Z.             LWT  31           Elosa E.            GNT  14
     Willard J.           BLT  31           George H.           GNT  14
  CUMINGS                                   James M.            GNT  14
     Bruce A.             PPT   2           Naomi E.            GNT  14
     Chauncey             PPT   2        CURREN
     Edelbert             PPT   2           Andrew              SHT   2
     Maggie               PPT   2           Andrew J.           SHV  25
     Maud                 PPT   2           Bridget             SHT   2
     Phebe                PPT   2           Elizabeth           SHT   2
  CUMMINGS                                  Elizabeth           SHT   2
     A.G.                 GNT   7           Elizabeth A.        SHV  25
     Calvin               GNT   8           Emmett              SHV   3
     Ella M.              GNT   9           James               SHV   2
     Emeretta             GNT   7           James H.            SHV  25
     Emily                GNT   9           James Jr.           SHT   2
     Harriet              GNT   8           John                SHT   2
     John                 DCV  31           John Jr.            SHT   2
     John                 SHV  39           Joseph              SHV  25
     John                 ART  25           Lilly L.            SHV  25
     Julia S.             GNT   7           Maggie              SHT   2
     Marcia               GNT   8           Mary                SHT   2
     Mason                GNT   9           Mary E.             SHV  25
     Orrin B.             GNT   8           Nonni               SHV  38
     Orrin L.             GNT   8           Susan N.            SHV  25
     Rosetta              GNT   7           Thomas              SHT   2
     Samuel M.            GNT   8           W. Pal              SHV  25
     Sophronia            GNT   7        CURRIER
     Stephen C.           GNT   8           Geo. S.             ALT  13
  CUMOWA                                    Jennie              ALT  13
     Francis              HRT  16           Nancy               ALT  14
     Ketcumeque           HRT  16        CURRY
     Martine              HRT  16           Elizabeth           DCT  19
     Peter                HRT  16           Elizabeth           DCT  19
     Peter                HRT  16           J.Q.                DCT  19
     Tennis               HRT  16           Jon                 DCT  19
74
  CURRY                                  CURTISS
     Juliette             DCT  9            Addie               HRT  38
  CURTIS                                    Andrew              HRT  38
     A.H.                 PRT  21           Mary                HRT  38
     A.W.                 BLT  17        CUSHMAN
     Adeline              GNT   9           Anna                CLT  10
     Alanson              PPT   1           Charles             CLT  10
     Alonzo               PPT   1           D.H.                DRT   5
     Amanda               DCT  13           Edward N.           ART  21
     Amelia               DCV  14           Eva A.              ART  21
     Asa W.               PRT  18           Helen M.            PRT  23
     Barton J.            DRT  12           James B.            ART  21
     Betsey               DRT  12           Jno                 PRT  23
     Betsey               GNT   9           John S.             CLT  10
     Charlotte            DRT  12           Lettie              CLT  10
     Daniel               LTV   4           William             CLT  10
     Diantha              GNT   9        CUSHOWA
     E.                   PPT   1           Angelina            HRT  14
     Ednd P.              DCV  13           Joseph              HRT  14
     Elisa                CLT  13           Martha              HRT  14
     Elisabetli           CLT  13        CUSPIN
     Elisabeth J.         CLT  13           Elisabeth           CLT  31
     Eliza                HRT  32           John                CLT  31
     Eliza                HRT  32        CUTLER
     Eliza L.             DCV  34           Adelbert G.         PGT  23
     Ezra                 HRT  32           Adeline E.          PGT  23
     Fernanda             PRT  18           Betsy               PGT  23
     Flavia F.            PRT  21           Billett             WVT   2
     Franklin             HRT  32           Erastus             ART  13
     Fredrick             BLT  17           Green T.            PGT  23
     Horatio P.           HRT  38           Jane L.             PGT  23
     Hubby J.             PRT  18           Mary                ART  13
     Isaiah               GNT   9           Mason               PGT  21
     James                HRT  32           Patience *          PGT  21
     James H.             HRT  32           Sarah M.            ART  13
     Jan E.               PRT  18           Victoria C.         PGT  23
     Jane E.              PRT  21           Viola               PGT  21
     John                 CLT  13           William             PGT  21
     John *               CLT  13
     Jonathan H.          PRT  21
     Levi H.              GNT   9
     Lewis                CLT  13
     Marcus               GNT   9
     Nettie               BLT  17
     R.A.                 PPT   1
     Raynett A.           BLT  17
     Robert               CLT  13
     Sarah                BLT  38
     Solomon              CLT  14
     Wm. L.               PPT   1
75


Return to Census Index
Return to Van Buren Home Page