Van Buren Co., Michigan

1870 Census Index

Surnames F

                          Townó                                 Town-
     Name                 ship Page         Name                ship Page
                                         FAIRBANK
                                            Mary                PPV  27
                                            S.R.                PPV  27
                                         FAIRFIELD
                                            Charlotte           GNT  13
                                         FAIRGEALS
                                            Carrie M.           BNT   4
                                            David F.            BNT   4
                                            Isabelle            BNT   4
                                            John                BNT   4
                                         FAIRlE
                                            Benona J.           DRT   9
                                            Frances             DRT   9
                                            Joel                DRT   9
                                         FAIRLOW
                                            Ariel               SHT   5
                                         FALES
                                            Althea M.           PPV   8
                                            Clarence J.         PPV   8
                                            Frank B.            PPV   8
                                            Jas. S.             PPV   8
                                            Marian              PPV   8
                                            Wm. E.              PPV   8
                                         FANGER
                                            John                SHV  37
                                            Josephine           SHV  37
                                         FARBUSH
                                            Melissa J.          WVT  22
                                         FARLEY
                                            Albert A.           GNT   8
                                            Delia               GNT   8
                                            Erasmus             GNT   8
                                            Mary                GNT   8
                                            Rubert James        GNT   8
                                            William             SHV  11
                                         FARMER
                                            E.K.                DCV   1
                                            Elizabeth           DCV   1
                                            Francis H.          DCV   1
  FAILING                                   Nellie M.           DCV   1
     Andrew *             ALT   2           Nettie J.           DCV   1
     Chas. H.             ALT   4        FARNSWORTH
     Emma S.              ALT   2           Alvin E.            CLT  19
     Geo. W.              ALT   4           Andrew              WVT   6
     Hannah *             ALT   2           Cynthia             WVT   6
     Jane                 ALT   4           Estella             WVT   6
     Joseph K.            ALT   2           Eunice L.           WVT   6
  FAIRBANK                                  James               LTV   9
     Ambrose              PPV  27           Jos.                WVT   6
     Lucy                 PPV  27           Josiah              WVT   6
99
>
  FARNSWORTH                             FAUSNAUGH
     Lattie               WVT   6           Emma                GNT  27
     Lucena A.            CLT  17           Hay                 GNT  27
     Martha J.            CLT  19           Henry D.            GNT  27
     Philo                CLT  19           John                GNT  27
     Roxanna              WVT   6           Louisa              GNT  27
     S.                   WVT   6           Mary E.             GNT  27
     S.P.                 BLT  11           Minerva             GNT  27
     Sarah                LTV   9        FAVEL
     Sarah E.             BLT  11           William             PGT  27
     Sophronie            CLT  19        FAXON
  FARNUM                                    Adolphus            PGT   2
     Abigail *            DCV  18        FAY
  FARR                                      Henry W.            PGT   1
     Alphonso E.          ANT  21           Malissa             PGT   1
     Bethel S.            ANT  21        FEAGANS
     Eda M.               ANT  21           Cerilda B.          CLT  15
     Jas. B.              ANT  21           Dora E.             CLT  15
     Mary A.              ANT  21           Edna E.             CLT  15
     S.B.                 ANT  21           Mary E.             CLT  15
  FARRCUS                                   Rebecca J.          CLT  14
     Ed                   PRT  19           Robert W.           CLT  14
     Eugenni              PRT  19        FEEGLES
     Geo                  PRT  19           Addie               SHV   6
     John                 PRT  19           Delos               SHV  13
     Maria                PRT  19           Dewitt              SHV   6
     Phineas              PRT  19           Florence            SHV  13
     Thurman G.           PRT  19           Harriet *           SHV  13
  FARRINGTON                                Hattie              SHV  13
     Elisa                GNT  20           Henry L.            SHV   6
     Lewis                GNT  20           Joseph              SHV   6
     William A.           GNT  20           Juliet              SHV   6
  FARROW                                    Mercy               SHV   6
     Edward               PRT  19           Willie              SHV   6
     Elija                PRT  19           Willie              SHV   6
     Fred                 PRT  19        FEELEY
     Ida                  PRT  19           Cynthia             SHV  24
     John                 PRT  19        FEHL
     Maria                PRT  19           Jacob               CLT  22
     Wm.                  PRT  19        FEILDS
  FARWELL                                   Amanda              SHV  31
     Geo. O.              DCV   7           Augusta             SHV  31
     Leonard C.           DCV   7           Charles             SHV  31
  FAUNING                                   E. Adelaide         SHV  31
     A.J.                 ART  34           Morton              SHV  31
     Adell                ART  34           Samuel              SHV  31
     Henry                ART  34           William             SHV  31
  FAUSNAUGH                              FELLOW
     Andrew J.            GNT  27           Chas. H.            ANT  26
     Elizabeth            GNT  27           Elizabeth           ANT  26
100
  FELLOW                                 FERGUSON
     Jas.                 ANT  26           E. B.               BNT  20
     Rufus                ANT  26           Eddie E.            BNT  20
  FELLOWS                                   Ellen M.            BNT  20
     Daniel 0.            HRT  29           Herman 13.          LTV  10
     Dolly                HRT  29           James               SHV   5
     Drusilla             HRT  29           James D.            BNT  20
     Ezra                 HRT  29           James E.            BNT  20
     Geo.                 HRT  29           Loyd                SHV   5
     George W.            HRT  29           Maria               DCV  24
     Margaret             SHV  25           Nellie              SHV   5
     Priscilla            HRT  29        FERREL
     William              SHV  25           Effa                PGT  36
  FELT                                      Hellen              PGT  36
     H.O.                 KLT  28           Ida                 PGT  36
     Harriet              KLT  28           John W.             PGT  36
     Laura                KLT  28        FERRETT
     Seth                 KLT  28           J.L.                PRT  20
  FELTER                                    Josephine           PRT  20
     J. *                 PPV  18           Mary                PRT  20
     Maria                PPV  18           Nicholas            PRT  20
  FENLEY                                 FERRIL
     Bridget              HRT  11           John                PRT  40
     Edward               HRT  11           Josaphene           PGT  40
     Ellen                HRT  11           Nellie M.           PGT  40
     James H.             HRT  11           Oliver C.           PGT  40
     Jane                 HRT  11           Sarah M.            PGT  40
     John                 HRT  11        FERRIMAN
     Mary                 HRT  11           Barbara M.          LWT  17
     Patrick              HRT  11           Jesse               LWT  17
     Thomas               HRT  11           Levi                LWT  17
     William              HRT  11           Wealthy J.          LWT  17
  FENNER                                    Wilson              LWT  17
     Addie E.             LTV  27        FERRIS
     Cora L.              PGT   6           Lovina              LTV 27
     Fannie L.            LTV  27        FERRISS
     Foster N.            PGT   6           Charles D.          LWT  19
     Mary E.              PGT   6           David               LWT  19
     Orville M.           LTV  27           Elizabeth           LWT  19
  FENNILL                                   Hattie              LWT  19
     Maria                KLT  30        FESSENDEN
  FENTON                                    Adelbert            PGT   2
     Amanda               PRT  21           Albert              PGT   2
     Omer E.              PRT  21           Ealon               PGT   l
     Wm. W.               PRT  21           Edward              PGT   1
  FERGUSON                                  Emeline             PGT   l
     Agnes                SHV   5           Herbert             PGT   2
     Catherine            BNT  20           Hiram B.            PGT   l
     Celestina            DCV  24           John                PGT   2
     DeWitt               DCV  24           Mariah J.           PGT   l
101
 FESSENDEN                              FINCH
    Susan                PGT   2           Cory F.             BLT    7
    Wilbur               PGT   1           George              PGT   16
    William              PGT   1           George              SHV   27
 FETZER                                    Margaret            SHV   27
    Allen M.             WVT  13           Margaret E.         BLT    7
    George T.            WVT  13           May E.              BLT    7
    Susanna              WVT  13           Mina                PGT   16
 FlELD                                     N.V.                LTV    9
    Cora                 PPV  23           O.A.                DCT   19
    Geo.                 PPV  23           Reena               BLT    7
    H. G.                PPV  23           Sarah               PGT   16
    Josie A.             PPV  23           William             SHV   27
 FIELDS                                    William             SHV   27
    Adeline              DCV   8        FINK
    Alene C.             HMT   3           Ann                 LTV   14
    Arthur C.            DCV   8           Levi                LTV   14
    Calvin               HMT   3        FINKLE
    Elmie J.             DCV   8           Arthur              PPT   26
    Nellie               DCV  15        FINLEY
    O.W.                 DCV  15           A.M.                BNT   38
    Samantha             HMT   3           Alex                ALT    9
    W.L.                 DCV   8           Charles H.          BNT   38
    Warren               HMT   3           Daniel              ALT   25
 FIFER                                     Edward N.           BNT   38
    George               DRT  12           Elizabeth           SHV   40
 FIKE                                      Emily L.            LWT   32
    Benjamin F.          BLT   1           Fanny Belle         SHV   40
    Charles              BLT   1           Franklin            BNT   38
    Charles Jr.          BLT   1           George              BNT   38
    Edward T.            BLT   1           George W.           LWT   32
    Laty L.              BLT   1           Harriet L.          LWT   32
    Lucy                 BLT   1           Ida May             ALT   25
 FILER                                     Jame A.             ALT   25
    Anna                 PPT   4           James Jr.           ALT   25
    David                PPT   4           Jane E.             ALT   25
    Emma                 PPT   4           Jennie              ALT    8
    Jane                 PPT   4           Jessie              SHV   40
    Mary                 PPT   4           Jno.                ALT    8
    Wesley               PPT   4           Lawrence            ALT   25
    Zina                 PPT   4           Louisa              ALT   25
 FILLMORE                                  Lucien              ALT   25
    Eliza                BNT  13           Lula                LWT   32
    Harrison             BNT  13           Margeret            ALT    9
    James                BNT  13           Margeret            ALT   25
    Melvina              BNT  13           Margeret E.         ALT   25
 FINCH                                     Martin              ALT   25
    Alford P.            BLT   6           Mary A.             ALT   25
    Catharine            PGT  16           Mary R.             BNT   38
    Chancey              PGT  16           Michael             ALT   25
102
  FINLEY                                 FISHER
     Phebe                BNT  38           Alvira              KLT  25
     R.H.                 SHV  40           Ambrose             KLT  25
     Richard              ALT  25           Calista             KLT  25
     Sarah                ALT   8           Charles B.          ART  12
     Therese              ALT  25           Eliza J.            KLT  25
     Thos.                ALT  25           Emily               SHV  22
     William              HMT  21           Evaline             KLT  25
     William W.           LWT  32           Everett             KLT  25
     Wm.                  ALT  25           Frederick           PPT  19
  FISH                                      George S.           ART  12
     A.                   DRT  10           Harriet             ART  12
     Ann E.               SHV  17           M.M.                SHV  22
     Arthur               DRT  10           Wauser              KLT 25
     Asa S.               HRT  28         FISK
     Barrett M.           LWT   3           Adeline A.          LWV  14
     Bennie               DRT  10           Annette             ALT   8
     Draper               DRT  10           Bertha              ALT   5
     Edwin                LWT  21           Bertha              ALT  21
     Electa               DRT  11           C.W.                LWV  14
     Elizabeth            DCV  18           Caroline            ALT   5
     Ella                 DRT  10           CarolIne            LWT   1
     Ellwood              DRT  10           Caroline L.         ALT  21
     Ettie                SHV  17           Catherine           LWT   2
     Eugene               LWT   3           Catherine           ALT   8
     Fred                 HRT  28           Charles             HMT   7
     Gertrude             DRT  10           Charles             LWT   2
     H.                   DRT  10           Cora                LWV   7
     Harriet              LWT   3           Cory                LWT   2
     Harriet C.           DRT  11           Earles              ALT   8
     Harvey               DRT  12           Eliza               HMT   7
     Helen                LWT   3           Erastus             HMT   7
     Henry                DRT  12           Eugene C.           LWV   7
     Hiram *              DRT  11           Freddie             LWV   7
     James                SHV  17           George              LWT   2
     James                LWT  28           George              LWT   1
     Johnathon            SHV  17           Grove               LWV   7
     Lemuel               DRT  10           Helena              ALT   8
     Lita F.              DRT  11           Ida C.              LWV  14
     Lucetta              DRT  11           J.M.                LWV   7
     Mary                 DRT  10           Jane                LWT   2
     Mary N.              LWT   3           John                LWV   7
     Miram                DRT  11           Lottie              LWV   7
     Moses                DCV  18           Manning             LWV  14
     Nathan M.            LWT   3           Margaret            LWT   2
     Nellie               HRT  28           Minnie R.           LWV  14
     Rosanna              SHV  17           Philinda            LWV   7
     Thedora              HRT  28           S.P.                LWT   2
     Therina              DRT  12           S.W.                ALT   5
     Willie               DRT  10           S.W.                ALT  21
103
  FISK                                   FITZGERALD
     Sally                ALT   *           Mary                LTV  16
     Samuel               ALT   6           Thomas              HRT  27
     Sarah                LWV   7        FITZPATRICK
     Sarah                LWV   7           Charlotte           HRT  11
     Sylvanus             ALT   8           Kate                HRT  11
     William              LWT   2           Mary                HRT  11
  FITCH                                     Mary A.             HRT  11
     Albert               HRT  38        FITZS1MMONS
     Albert W.            ANT  13           Ann                 PRT  20
     Alfred               SHV  30           Ann                 KLT  18
     Amanda               ANT  12           Catherine           KLT  17
     Anna                 ANT  13           James               KLT  18
     Armenia L.           PPV  21           Jas. C.             PRT  20
     Art imetra           SHV  30           John E.             PRT  20
     Benjamin F.          HRT  38           Margaret J.         PRT  20
     Bertha               SHV  18           Mary                PRT  20
     Charles              PPV  32           Mary A.             KLT  18
     Cyrus                HRT  38           Mary E.             KLT  17
     Cyrus C.             HRT  38           Michael             KLT  18
     David 0.             HRT  38           Michael             KLT  17
     DeWitt C.            PPV  21           Sophia              ANT  26
     Elizabeth            HRT  38           Wililam             KLT  17
     Estelle F.           SHV  18           Wm.                 KLT  17
     Frank                ANT  24        FLAGG
     Geo. H.              ANT  13           Allison             LWV  12
     Henry                PPV  21           Dayton              LWV  12
     L.C.                 ANT  24           Eliza               LWV  12
     Lewis                SHV  30           Evaline             LWT  17
     Libbie               ANT  24           George              LWV  12
     Lillie G.            PPV  21           Jacob               LWV  12
     Lyman A.             ANT  13           Jacob A.            LWT  17
     M.J.                 SHV  18           James               LWV  12
     Martha J.            ANT  24           Jane                LWV  12
     Melvin H.            PGT  16           Jesse               LWT  17
     Mildred E.           SHV  18           Loretta             LWV  12
     Molly H.             ANT  24           Slaty M.            LWT  17
     Morgan L.            ANT  12           Ulysses G.          LWT  17
     Rebecca A.           PGT  lb        FLAHASTY
     Rose A.              PPV  21           A.F.                 LWT  16
  FITZ                                      Arnizi              LWT  16
     Alice S.             ANT  26           David E.            LWT  16
     Simmons B.           ANT  26           Elizabeth           LWT  16
     Sophia               ANT  26           George E.           LWT  16
  FITZGERALD                                James *             LWT   16
     Addle E.             LTV  16           Judson              LWT  16
     Albert               LTV  16           Rebecca             LWT  16
     Elben                ART  27        FLANDERS
     Frederic J.          LTV  16           Abagail             PPT  16
     Mary                 LTV  16           Adelphi             PPT  16
104
  FLANDERS                               FLETCHER
     Arletta              PPT  16           James H.            SHV   2
     Augusta              PPT  16           Julius H.           PRT   8
     Carrie               PPT  16           Katie               SHV  32
     Chas.                PPT  16           Lafayette           DCV  17
     Edwin                KLT  28           Luana               DCV  18
     Ernest               PPT  16           Lucy                LTV  28
     Estella              PPT  16           Mary E.             SHV   2
     Frances              PPT  11           Perry               SHV   2
     Freddie S.           PPT  16           Sarah L.            PRT   8
     Hiram                PPT  11           Soreptha            SHV   2
     Ira                  PPT  16           Tenman              SHV   2
     James                PPT  16           Thos.               PRT   8
     Jno.                 PPT  16           Willie              DCV  18
     Joseph               PPT  16        FLICK
     Laura                PPT  16           Christian B.        KLT  21
     Laura B.             HMT   6           Harry               KLT  21
     Levenie              KLT  28           J.R.                KLT  21
     Milan                PPT  11           Joanna              KLT  21
     Milon                HMT   6           Margaret            KLT  21
     Nora                 PPT  16           Rose B.             KLT  21
     Rebecca              PPT  16        FLIGAR
     Sadilla              PPT  16           Alva                ART  14
     Samuel               PPT  16           Delia               ART  14
     Susan                PPT  16           Delia               ART  14
     Tamar                PPT  11           Julius              ART  14
     Zebulon *            PPT  11           Morgan L.           ART  14
  FLANGHER                                  Sarah               ART  14
     Albert               SHV  20        FLINT
     Albert               SHV  20           Caroline            SHV  30
     Ellen                SHV  20           J.W.                SHV  30
  FLESHIEM                               FLOWERS
     Joseph               SHV   8           Alice P.            DCV  12
  FLETCHER                                  J. Jerry            DCV  11
     Adeliza              DCV  18        FLUETT
     Alice J.             PRT   8           Albert E.           PGT  22
     Amelia               CLT   8           Hellen M.           PGT  22
     Anna                 DCV  18           Juliett T.          PGT  22
     Barbara *            PRT   8           Leander             PGT  22
     Barbara A.           PRT   8           Lenthon H.          PGT  22
     Betsy                DCV  18        FLYNN
     Birtie J.            SHV   2           Jane                ANT  41
     Calvin               SHV  32           Patrick             ANT  41
     Catherine            SHV  32           Thomas              SHV  21
     Colwin H.            SHV  32        FOGLESONG
     Dorsee               PRT   8           Ann Eliza           BNT  22
     Eliza                CLT   3           Ella                BNT  22
     George W.            SHV   2           Ella                BNT  22
     Hiram                CLT   8           Esther E.           BNT  22
     James                CLT   3           George C.           BNT  22
105
  FOGLESONG                              FOREMAN
     John L.              BNT  22           Lucy                LWV   4
     Prudence A.          BNT  22           Mary J.             LWV   4
  FOOT                                   FORLEY
     Chester D.           CLT  28           Michael E.          SHV   2
     Frances A.           CLT  28        FORSYTH
     Juliet               CLT  28           Frank M.            DCV   9
     Lovini               CLT  28           H.D.                DCV   9
     Wallace L.           CLT  28           James               PPV   6
     Willis               CLT  24           Maria               DCV   9
  FOOTE                                     Susan               PPV   6
     Mary A.              LWT  29        FORTAINE
     Oliver R.            LWT  29           Helen               DCV   5
  FORBES                                    Jerry               DCV   5
     Alvira               DCT  28           Julian              DCV   5
     Charlotte            DCT  27           Kitty               DCV   5
     Henry W.             DCT  21        FORTIN
     John                 DCT  27           Eleazer             SHV  19
     Matilda              DCT  28        FOSDICK
     Theresa              DCT  28           Albert              ALT  24
  FORD                                      Almeda              ALT  24
     Addie                LTV  15           Harvey              ALT  24
     Alice                LTV  17           Marvin              ALT  24
     Catharine            LTV  16        FOSKETT
     Charles              LTV  17           Ada                 GNT  13
     Effie                LTV  17           Estella             GNT  13
     Elizabeth            LTV  16           H.T.                GNT  13
     Esther Ann           ANT   8           Hosea               GNT  13
     Etta May             ANT   8           Mary J.             GNT  13
     H.S.                 SHV   8           Monroe              GNT  13
     Henry                LTV  16        FOSMOUGH
     Isadore              LTV  17           Caroline            BNT  18
     J .P.                ANT   8        FOSSETT
     Kate                 LTV  17           Eliza               HMT  23
     L.J.                 SHV   8           J.S.                HMT  23
     Lois                 ANT   8           Seth                HMT  23
     Lorinda              ANT   8        FOSTER
     Mert le              LTV  15           Abraham             CLT  32
     Nancy                LTV  17           Ben W.              CLT  25
     Stephen              LTV  14           Caroline            KLT   2
     Stephen              LTV  17           Chas. C.            DCT   5
     William              LTV  17           D.C.                ANT  22
  FOREMAN                                   David               SHT  15
     Clara T.             LWV   4           David               CLT  19
     Edward               LWV  13           Dean                KLT   2
     Flora E.             LWV   4           Dwight              KLT   2
     George S.            LWV   4           Eliza               HMT  20
     John                 LWV   4           Elizabeth E.        HMT  14
     Joseph               LWV   4           Elmira              DCV   1
     Julia                LWV   4           Emery E.            HMT  15
106
                                                                          
  FOSTER                                 FOWLER
     Esther               CLT 25            Abigail             KLT  26
     Fanny H.             DCV  1            Adelaide            KLT  26
     Granville            DCT  5            Charles             ART  21
     Granville            DCT  4            Daniel              BLT  16
     Grief *              HMT 20            David W.            KLT  26
     Henry                GNT 14            E.H.                SHV   9
     Ida                  DCT  5            Francis E.          BLT  16
     Ida                  KLT  2            Franklin            KLT  26
     Ira                  KLT  2            Hellen              BLT   9
     Ira Grant            DCV  1            Ira A.              KLT  26
     Irene                CLT 25            Maria P.            LTV   4
     Irene                SHV 38            Mary                KLT  26
     J.C.                 SHV  8            Mary *              LWV  10
     James                SHT 15            Mary A.             PPV  12
     James                SHT 15            Rhoda A.            BLT  16
     Jane                 SHT 15            William             LTV   4
     John                 CLT 25            Willie              LTV   5
     Lawrence A.          SHT  3            Wm. W.              PPV  12
     LeRoy J.             HMT 14         FOX
     Louisa E.            ANT 22            Ada                 WVT  30
     Lucinda              DCT  4            Alice E.            CLT  25
     Margaret J.          SHT 15            Almida J.           CLT  25
     Maria                SHT  3            Annie J.            CLT  24
     Martha               HRT 12            Charles A.          WVT  29
     Martha L.            HMT 20            Charles E.          CLT  25
     Mary                 DCT  4            Charlotte           ALT   8
     Mary                 GNT 14            Clara               ANT  25
     Mary E.              GNT 14            Clara               ANT  25
     Morris P.            KLT  2            Edmund              CLT  24
     Nellie J.            SHT  3            Ema                 ANT  25
     Newton               DCV  1            Francis             BLT   1
     Olive                KLT  2            Frank               ANT  25
     Phebe A.             BLT  5            Geo.                ANT   9
     Riley                KLT  2            Geo. N.             ANT  28
     Ruben                BLT  5            Ida May             ALT   8
     Sarah                DCT  5            Ivan E.             ANT  28
     Sarah A.             HMT 20            James L.            WVT  29
     Seth                 CLT 25            James P.            WVT  29
     Sidney               CLT 25            Jason               ANT  25
     Simon                SHT  3            John                CLT  24
     Thomas               SHT 15            Joseph              LTV   4
     William J.           SHT 15            Lucy A.             WVT  30
     Wm. G.               DCT  2            Marion              PRT  18
     Wm. H.               HRT 12            Martha              WVT  29
  FOWERS                                    Orlando             CLT  24
     Edwn C.              ANT 11            Sarah               LTV   4
     Ella                 ANT 12            Sarah               CLT  24
     Lewis E.             ANT 12            William H.          CLT  25
                                            William R.          CLT  24
107
                                                               
  FOX                                    FREEMAN
     Wm. J.               ALT  8            John                PGT  38
  FOY                                       Julia               PPV  12
     Addison              DCV  34           Lucinda             CLT  20
     Augusta              DCV  34           Martin              LWT  26
     Jas.                 DCV  34           Mary                PGT  38
  FRANCIS                                   Nancy               ANT  19
     Abigail              HMT  14           Rosa                PGT  38
     Chas.                ANT  11           Thomas              PGT  38
     Nettle               ANT  11        FREER
     Simeon               HMT  14           Cynthia             WVT   5
  FRANKLIN                                  Eva 0.              WVT   5
     F. W.                DCT  22           Frank               WVT   5
     Jno B.               DCT  22           0.J. 5
     Lucinda              DCT  22           Walter              WVT   5
     Marshall             DCT  22        FRENCH
     Mary                 DCT  22           Anna                ALT   9
  FRANSTANCE                                Charlotte           ALT   9
     Sally                PGT  26           Ella C.             ALT  23
  FRASER                                    Elsie               ALT   9
     C.0.                 DRT   4           Helen               ART  29
     Hannah C.            DRT   4           Henry               ALT   9
     John A.              BNT  16           Hiram C.            ALT  23
     Mary J.              BNT  16           Jennie              ALT   9
  FRAZER                                    Melvin H.           SHV  15
     Ann E.               LWT  31           Phoebe              ALT  23
     Isabelle R.          LWT  31           Rasias G.           ART  29
     J.S.                 LWT  31           Sarah A.            ALT  23
  FREDELINE                                 Walter F.           ALT  23
     Charles E.           BLT   5           Warren F.           ALT  23
     Hattie E.            BLT   5        FRESHOUR
  FREE                                      Almira              SHT   3
     Ann S.               PPV  27           Alvira              SHT   3
     Arlette              PPV  25           Daniel              SHT   3
     Flora                PPV  27           John                SHT   3
     J.W.                 PPV  25           John                SHV   5
     John                 PPV  27           Katie A.            SHV   5
     Lynn                 PPV  25           Leonard             SHV   5
     William              CLT  32           Sarah               SHT   3
  FREEMAN                                FRIEND
     A.J.                 CLT  20           Carlton             BLT  38
     Albert               PGT   1           Euphema             BLT  38
     Amanda               PGT  38           Levi                DRT   3
     Charles W.           CLT  21           Martha              DRT   3
     Elnora               CLT  21           Robert              DRT   3
     Elsie                PGT   1           Ruth A.             DRT   3
     Franklin             PGT  38           William             BLT  38
     George               PGT  38           William H.          DRT   3
     J. Harris            PPV  12        FRISBEE
     Jasaphine            PGT   1            Bertha             ALT  14
108
  FRISBEE                                FRY
     Frances              ALT  14           Allison             GNT  17
     Frank                ALT  14           Catherine           GNT  17
     Mertie               ALT  14           Cora                GNT  17
     Seth                 ALT  14           Cora                SHV  23
  FRITZ                                     Daniel              BNT  31
     Alice A.             SHV  16           Delilah             PPT  17
     Anna E.              SHV  16           E.                  GNT  17
     Catherine            SHV  16           Edwin               GNT  17
     George H.            SHV  16           Elizabeth           BNT  31
     Lucinda              SHV  16           George W.           BNT  32
     Silas                SHV  16           Henry               BNT  31
  FROBENNIS                                 John                BNT  32
     Mary                 DCV   7           Lydia               BNT  32
  FROBINIUS                                 Mary                BNT  32
     Adam                 DCT   5           Samuel              BNT  31
     Edward               DCT   5           Samuel              BNT  32
     Frank                DCT   5        FULKERSON
     Louisa               DCT   5           Ruth                DCT   8
     Mary                 DCT   5        FULLER
     Matilda              DCT   5           A.A.                SHV  19
  FROME                                     Adaline             LWT  19
     Nellie               BNT  21           Adelia              HMT  15
  FROST                                     Albert              BLT  18
     Albert               ART  29           Almira              PRT   4
     Alice                ART  29           Asahel              ANT  12
     Carrie               ART  29           Betsey A.           CLT  14
     Char les             ART  29           Betsy               PRT   4
     Cynthia              KLT  20           Celia E.            ALT  12
     Edgar                PPV  33           Charles             CLT  14
     Frances              ART  29           Cyrus A.            ANT   7
     Frank                KLT  20           Danl.               ANT  12
     Frank                KLT  20           Edward H.           GNT  18
     Grant                KLT  20           Edward J.           DCT   6
     Loren                KLT  20           Elva                DCT   6
     Marcus               PPV  33           Emily               GNT  18
     Mianda               PPV  33           Francis             BLT  28
     O.B.                 PPV  33           Frank               ART  15
     Zoidee               KLT  20           Frederick           GNT  18
  FRULY                                     Geo.                PRT   4
     Mary                 LWV  14           Geo.                ANT  26
  FRURY                                     George S.           CLT  14
     Arvilla              DRT   2           Harriet M.          BLT  18
     Blanche              DRT   2           Hastings            GNT  18
     Henry                DRT   2           Henry               ALT  12
     Imagene              DRT   2           Hester              ANT  26
     Marvin               DRT   2           Horace              PRT   4
     Riley                DRT   2           Horace J.           ANT  26
     William              DRT   2           J.G.                DCT   6
                                            Jas. H.             ANT  26
109
                                                              
  FULLER                                 FUNK
     Jennie               CLT 14            Sarah               GNT  21
     John                 BLT 18            Simon               GNT  21
     Julia A.             ANT  7            Solomon             BNT  16
     Lewis W.             CLT 14            Susan               GNT  21
     Lucinda              PRT  4            William             GNT  21
     Martha               GNT 18         FUNNICLIFF
     Mortimer             ART 15            Rosetta M.          ANT  11
     Niles                BLT 18            W.I.                ANT  11
     Otis                 PRT  4         FURDUM
     Sally                BNT 13            Charles             DRT   3
     Sally                BLT 36         FURGERSON
     Sally A.             BLT 28            Emily               BLT  16
     Sara M.              ANT 12            Galespa             BLT  16
     Sarah M.             SHV 19            George M.           BLT  16
     Solon                DCT  6            Henry               BLT  16
     Sylvester            ART 15            Manerva J.          BLT  16
     Thos.                PRT  4            Marshall            BLT  16
     Ursula               ART 15            May                 BLT  16
     Warren               BLT 28         FURNAM
     William B.           BLT 28            August              KLT  11
  FUNK                                      Lucinda             KLT  11
     Abraham              BNT 16            Malvina             KLT  11
     Adam                 BNT 16         FYE
     Christina            BNT 16            Charles             BLT  15
     Christopher          BNT 16            Ellsworth A.        BLT  15
     Daniel               GNT 21            George              BLT  14
     Daniel               GNT 21            George W.           BLT  15
     David                BNT 16            Henry               BLT  15
     David                GNT 21            Julia A.            BLT  15
     Elijah               GNT 21            Melvin A.           BLT  15
     Elmira               GNT 21
     George               GNT 21
     Henry                GNT 21
     Hester A.            GNT 21
     Isaac                BNT 16
     Jacob                BNT 16
     James H.             BNT 16
     John                 BNT 16
     Joseph               GNT 21
     Lovinia              BNT 16
     Lydia                GNT 21
     Mahlon               GNT 21
     Mariah               GNT 21
     Martin               BNT 16
     Mary Ann             BNT 16
     Mary Jane            BNT 16
     Peter                BNT 16
     Rosa L.              BNT 16
     Sarah                GNT 21
110

Return to Census Index
Return to Van Buren Home Page