Van Buren Co., Michigan

1870 Census Index

Surnames G

                          Townó                                 Town-
     Name                 ship Page         Name                ship Page
  GAGE
     Arthur               LWT  20
     Delos                LWV   1
     Elisha W.            LWV   3
     Frances              DRT   2
     Frances              LWT  20
     Frederick            LWT  20
     Harriet              LWV   3
     Herbert              LWT  20
     Jane                 LWV   1
     Leroy                LWT  20
     Mary                 LWV   1
     Melina               LWT  20
     Melmethon            LWT  20
     Oscar                LWV   3
     Sarah                LWV   4
     Walter               LWT  20
 GALAGHER
     Annie                CLT  20
110
  GALAGHER                               GALLOWWAY
     Julia                CLT  20           H.                  DCV  30
     Katy                 CLT  20           Mary J.             DCV  30
     Mary                 CLT  20        GANA
     Thomas               CLT  20           Francis             HMT  27
     Thomas               CLT  20        GANET
  GALBRAI TH                                John                HMT  18
     Duncan               SHT   9           Julia               HMT  18
  GALEHOUSE                                 Minnie              HMT  18
     Albert               PRT   3        GANS
     Benj. F.             PRT   3           Saml. S.            PGT  41
     H.L.                 PRT   3        GANT
     Jno. H.              PRT   3           Asa M.              LWT   1
     Levi                 PRT   3           Delos               LWT  28
     Levi S.              PRT   3           Ella                LWT  28
     Mary                 PRT   3           Irene               LWT   1
     Sarah                PRT   3           Lydia M.            LWT   1
     Sarah                PRT   3           Martha              LWT  28
     Wm. S.               PRT   3           Melvin              LWT   1
  GALER                                     Mina                LWT   1
     Amos                 PGT  36        GARDNER
     Carrie A.            PGT  36           Ann Jane            DCT  11
     Florence E.          PGT  36           Austin              LTV  14
  GALES                                     C.W.                DCT  11
     Charley              PRT  18           Clarissa N.         LTV  14
     Dan'l                PRT  18           Ernest              DCT  11
     Eunice               ALT   9           Lillian L.          DCT  11
     Jno.                 PRT  18           Louisa P.           DCT  11
     Mary                 PRT  18           Lovinia             LTV  14
     Ruby                 PRT  18           Nicholas *          DCT  11
     William              SHV  15        GARLAND
  GALL                                      Frank               SHV  15
     Alen                 DCV  32        GARNET
     Mary                 DCV  32           Angelia             GNT   4
  GALLEN                                    Franklin            GNT   4
     Charles              PGT   5           Stephen             GNT   4
     George               PGT   5        GARRETT
  GALLIGAN                                  Agnes               HMT   7
     C.E.                 PPT  10           David               HMT   7
     Charley              PPT  10           Rosa                HMT   7
     Effie C.             PPT  10           William             HMT   7
     Emma                 PPT  10        GARRISON
     Inez                 PPT   9           Elisabeth           LTV   3
     James                PPT   9           Hiram               LTV   3
     Lorinda              PPT   9           Hiram               LTV   3
     Mary                 PPT   9           James               LTV   3
     Norah                PPT   9           Mary E.             LTV   3
     Thos.                PPT   9           Sarah A.            LTV   3
  GALLIGER                                  Smith               LTV   3
     Henry                ANT   3           William Henry       LTV   3
111
  GARVER                                 GEER
     Dora                 CLT  21           Caroline            HMT   7
     Isaac                CLT  21           Caroline            HMT   5
     Isaac                CLT  21           Dennison            HMT   7
     Lizzie               CLT  21           Ettie               HMT   7
     Mary                 CLT  21           Geo. W.             DCV  32
  GATES                                     George              HMT   5
     Alice                ANT  12           George W.           HMT   6
     Almina D.            BNT  27           Herbert             HMT   7
     Charles F.           BNT  27           Luella              HMT   5
     Chas.                DCV  30           Lydia               HMT   5
     Clara                ANT  13           Mary A.             HMT   5
     Daniel               LWV   7           O.M.                HMT   5
     Dorliste             ANT  13           Riley               HMT   7
     Emma                 LWV   7           Rosa                HMT   5
     Ezra *               ANT  13           Sarah J.            HMT   6
     Florence             ALT   3           Sarah J.            DCV  32
     Franklin             ART  21        GELLETT
     George S.            BNT  27           Charles H.          ART  33
     Gertrude             LWT   2           George              ART  33
     Harriet E.           ANT  13           Levi                ART  33
     Ida                  LWT   2           Margaret J.         ART  33
     Jane A.              DCT  13           Walter              ART  33
     Jennie               ART  21        GENANE
     Jennie               ALT   3           Thomas              CLT  32
     Jerusha              ART  21        GENEIT
     Joseph               ALT   3           Anna                SHV  14
     Josephine            ALT   3           Anna                SHV  14
     M.D.                 ANT  12           Charles             SHV  16
     Mary                 ALT   3           Elizabeth           SHV  16
     Merci                ANT  12           Ella                SHV  16
     Mich'l               DCT  13           Hattie              SHV  14
     Mich. J.             DCT  13           John                SHV  14
     Munson               ALT   3        GENNET
     Polly E.             LWT   2           Emma                HRT  15
     Rosina               PPV  34        GENNING
  GAULT                                     Carlton             DCT   4
     Nellie               HMT  19           J.C.                DCT   4
  GAY                                       Olivia              DCT   4
     Freddie              PPV  36           Stella              DCT   4
     Sarah                PPV  36        GEORGE
     Seymour              SHT  13           Anna E.             WVT   3
     Wm.                  PPV  36           Bridget             WVT   3
  GAYE                                      Charlie             KLT  26
     Giles W.             BLT   4           Chas. G.            KLT   3
     May                  BLT   4           Dolly               KLT   3
     Samantha J.          BLT   4           Eama                LWT   2
  GAYTON                                    Edwin               KLT  22
     Nancy                PPV   2           Elizabeth           WVT   3
                                            Harry               ANT  40
 
112
  GEORGE                                 GIBSON
     Henry M.             WVT   5           Charles             SHT  11
     Jesse H.             WVT   5           Chas.               PRT  16
     Lizzie Maria         LTV   2           Edward              PRT  16
     Marsha F.            WVT   5           Eliza               SHT  11
     Mary                 KLT  22           Geo.                PRT  16
     Mary                 KLT  26           George              SHT  11
     Samuel               WVT   3           Homer               PRT  16
     Samuel               WVT   3           Jas.                PRT  10
     William              LTV   2           Robert              PRT  10
     William F.           LTV   2           Ruthete             PRT  10
     Wm. H.               KLT  26           Sarah               SHT  11
  GEPHART                                   Wash.               PRT  16
     Edward 0.            SHV  20        GIDDINGS
     Francis W.           SHV  20           Freddie             LTV   3
     John W.              SHV  20           Frederika           LTV   3
     Susannah             SHV  20           Henry E.            LTV   3
  GERMER                                 GIFT
     Alexander            SHV  19           Charles             BNT  16
     Delamasse            SHV  19           Mary                BNT  16
     Isaac                SHV  19           William             BNT  16
  GERON                                  GILBERT
     Allie M.             DCV  21           Albert              DCV  33
     Delia A.             DCV  20           Allie               PPV   8
     Ward T.              DCV  20           Andrew J.           BNT  18
  GERRING                                   Angeline            ART  22
     Alida                LTV   8           Betsy               BNT  13
     Matteson             LTV   8           Carrie Bell         BNT  18
     Robert               LTV   8           Daniel P.           CLT  24
  GESLER                                    David               ART  19
     Adelbert A.          CLT   8           Edwin E.            ART  19
     Annie                CLT   8           Elam                PPV   8
     Catherine            CLT  31           Emeline             DCV  33
     Orville              CLT  31           Emma                PPV   8
     Ralph                CLT  31           Fanny M.            CLT  24
  GHRIST                                    Frankie             PPV   8
     Alice G.             ANT  35           James               ART  22
     Ann E.               ANT  35           Jennie              PPV  32
     Geo. E.              ANT  35           Josephine           ART  19
     Neilly A.            ANT  35           Lela E.             CLT  24
     Thos.                ANT  34           Lucy                PPV  30
  GIBBS                                     Luke                PPV  30
     Amy A.               BNT   8           Lydia               ART  19
     Avis Annette         BNT   8           Mary A. *           BNT  13
     Helen                ANT  28           Morris W.           BNT  13
  GIBNEY                                    Nelson              SHV  26
     Florence             BNT  11           Nettie              CLT  24
     Henry                BNT  11           Rosina B.           BNT  18
  GIBSON                                    Sally *             ANT  13
     Albert B.            PRT  16           Sam'l               ANT  13
113
  GILBERT                                GILMAN
     Sarah E.             ART  22           Elwyn               ANT  37
     Sarah J.             PPV  30           Jas.                ANT  37
     W.T.                 SHV  37           Mary *              ANT  36
     Warren M.            BNT  13           Mary J.             ANT  37
     William H.           ART  22           Russell             CLT  19
  GILES                                     Sam'l               ANT  37
     Ella                 BLT  28        GILPIN
     Esther *             LWT  33           Almira              ART  17
     Orlan P.             BLT  28           Caleb C.            ART  17
     William              BLT  28        GILSON
  GILL                                      Anzoletta I.        PPT  12
     Benj. F.             ANT   3           Electa              PPT  12
  GILLEM                                    Elisa J.            LTV  11
     Ruth                 ART  21           Elizabeth           PPT  12
     Wm. B.               ART  21           J.H.                LTV  11
  GILLESPIE                                 M.E.                PPT  12
     Amolette             ANT  39        GILWER
     Emmolette            ANT  39           Catherine           BNT  24
     Harriet              PPT  18        GINTZ
     Jno.                 ANT  39           Albert              DCV  25
     Jno. W.              ANT  39           Carl                DCV  25
     Julia F.             PPT  18           Eloise              DCV  25
     Lewis                PPT  18           Fred                DCV  25
  GILLET                                    Fritz               DCV  25
     Clara E.             LWT  11           Matilda             DCV  25
     Mabel                LWT  11        GLASIER
     Maria                LWT  11           N.B.                LTV  12
     William A.           LWT  11        GLASS
  GILLINAN                                  Adelaide            HRT   8
     Adda                 PGT  12           Rose                BLT  21
     Anna                 PGT  12        GLEASON
     Hulbert              PGT  12           Addison             PPT  22
     Hulbert              PGT  12           Ann                 CLT  13
     Isaac                PGT  12           Aurelia             KLT   6
     John                 PGT  12           Clairance           WVT   5
     Peter                PGT  12           Francis             WVT   4
     Peter                PGT  12           Fredrick            WVT   5
     Susan                PGT  12           Harriet             PPT  22
  GILLSON                                   Hattie              KLT   7
     Adelia E.            BLT   1           Janet               KLT   7
     George S.            BLT   1           Richard             PPT  24
     John W.              BLT   1           Ruben               WVT   4
     Louisa J.            BLT   1           Ruth                PPT  25
     Nancy M.             BLT   1           Sarah               PPT  24
     Samuel               BLT   1           Willard             CLT  13
  GILMAN                                    Wm.                 PPT  24
     Anna                 ANT  37           Wm. H.              KLT   6
     Annis                ANT  37        GLEESON
     Ella                 ANT  37           Henry L.            HRT   9
114
  GLEN                                   GLOVER
     Ellen                DCV  32           A.H.                LTV   5
     Jennie               DCV  32           Andrew J.           LTV   6
     Robt                 DCV  32           Archer B.           LTV   5
     Sarah                DCV  32           Cora                LTV   6
  GLENN                                     J.M.                LTV   6
     Mary A. *            SHV  27           Larina I.           LTV   6
  GLIDDEN                                   Mary A.             LTV   5
     Alice                WVT  28           Minnie              LTV  6
     Almira               DCT  23           W.                  ANT  39
     Asa                  DCT  23        GLUE
     Asa C.               ANT  35           Mary                DCV  31
     Belle                DCT  23        GNAGER
     Bertie               ANT   7           Ann                 DCT   9
     Darell F.            PPV  23           Frances             DCT   9
     Elmer                ANT   6           Katy B.             DCT   9
     Emerella B.          PPV  18           Mary C.             DCT   9
     Emery                DCT  23           Oren                DCT   9
     Esther               ANT  35           Otis                DCT   9
     Female Baby          PPV   9           Rosetta M.          DCT   9
     Frances              ANT   6        GOBLE
     Frances              ANT  35           Albert              PGT   2
     Gehiel               ANT  35           Andrew J.           DCT  16
     Geo. W.              PPT  18           Angeline D.         DCT  16
     Harriet              DCT  23           Artimer             BLT   2
     Harriet              ANT  35           Clarinda            DCV  34
     Harry D.             ANT  35           Cordelia M.         PGT   2
     Helen                ANT   7           Edna M.             BLT   2
     Hellen               WVT  28           Eliel P.            PGT   6
     Ida E.               PPV  23           Elijah              DCV  34
     J.H.                 ANT   6           Eliza               DCV  34
     Josephine            PPV  22           Francis             PGT   1
     Lottie               ANT   6           Georgia Ann         DCT  16
     Lucian A.            WVT  28           Hattie              PGT   2
     Maria                PPV  23           Hiram               ALT  14
     O.D.                 PPV  18           Hiram E.            BLT   2
     O.D.                 PPV  23           Hurley              PGT   2
     Olive                PPV   9           Irene               DCV  34
     Perrin A.            ANT  35           Isabelle            DCV  34
     S.M.                 DCT  23           Israel              DCV  34
     Susan                PPV  22           J.E.                DCT  19
     True D.              PPV  18           James H.            PGT   1
     Viola                DCT  23           Jennie B.           BLT   2
     W.H.                 PPV   9           John                PGT   2
     W.S.                 ANT   7           Jon                 DCT  16
  GLINMANHAGA                               Katy                PGT   2
     Adam                 BNT  22           Louesa              PGT   1
     Catherine            BNT  22           Mary                DCT  16
     Esther               BNT  22           Mary                ALT  14
     Regina               BNT  22           Mary                DCT  16
115
  GOBLE                                  GOODEN
     Mary J.              PGT   6           Estella             ALT  17
     Nancy Ann            DCT  16           Eugene              ALT  17
     Pomeroy              ALT  14           Perry               ALT  17
     Susan A.             BLT   2        GOODENOUGH
     Walter               PGT   1           Alfred              HRT   2
     Warren               PGT   2           Augusta             HRT   2
     William              PGT   2           Colim               HRT   2
  GODFREY                                   Fanny               HRT   3
     A.M.                 DCT  26           Laura               LWV   7
     Alma                 PPV  11           Lodenma             HRT   3
     Geo.                 ALT   9           Nettie              LWV   7
     Lydia                ALT   9           Viola               HRT   3
     S.                   PPV  11           Webster             HRT   3
     Wilbur               ALT   9        GOODING
  GOENS                                     Albert              PPT  30
     Eddie                PPT  32           Elisabeth           PPT  30
     Eliza                PPT  32           Francis R.          PPT  30
     Frank                PPT  32           Frederick           PPT  30
     Lewis                PPT  32           Jessie              PPT  30
     Mary                 PPT  32           Jno.                PPT  30
     Minta                PPT  32           Walter              PPT  30
     Nancy                PPT  31           Wm.                 PPT  18
     Robert               PPT  31        GOODRICH
     S.S.                 PPT  31           Chas. G.            ANT  17
     Sarah                PPT  32           Edissa E.           CLT   9
  G0FF                                      Eldonis             CLT   2
     D.T.                 PPV  27           Elizabeth A.        ANT  17
     Frank                PPV  27           Enos                CLT   1
     W.H.                 PPV  27           Enos B.             CLT   2
  GOLDEN                                    Frances E.          CLT   2
     Peter                KLT  27           Frederick           CLT   3
  GOLDI NG                                  G.H.                ANT  17
     Emaline              HMT  25           George E.           ART   8
     Joanna *             HMT  25           Hannah              CLT   9
  GOND                                      Harriet S.          CLT   1
     Jacoba               SHV  40           Ida May             ART   9
     Mar inus             SHV  40           James               ART   8
     Neelje               SHV  40           James E.            CLT   2
  GOODELL                                   John C.             CLT   3
     J. Thanallew         LWT   1           Leander E.          CLT   3
     Janna                LWT   1           Margaret            ART   9
     Lydia *              LWT  22           Maria L.            ANT  17
     Marshall             LWT   1           Mary                ART   9
     Oliver E.            LWT  22           Mary E.             CLT   3
  GOODEN                                    Molvina             ART   9
     Caroline             ALT  17           Nelson              ART   9
     Chas.                ALT  17           Noah                CLT   2
     Ella                 ALT  17           Reuben              CLT   9
     Ellora               ALT  17           Robert              ART   9
116
  GOODRICH                               GORHAM
     Ruth A.              ART   8           Delbert             ART   2
     Shadrach             CLT   9           Elizabeth           ART   2
     William              CLT   3           Ellen               ALT  14
  GOODRODE                                  Jennie              ART   2
     Adolphus             SHV   1           Leroy               ALT  15
     Alice Bell           SHV   1           Sarah               ALT  15
     Charles              SHV   3           Warren B.           ANT   8
     Charles              SHV   3           William             ART   2
     Charles *            SHV   1           Wm. E.              ANT   8
     Charlotte            SHV   1        GORMAN
     Edith                SHV   3           Charles             BNT  26
     Elizabeth            SHV   1           Dora E.             BNT  26
     Euphemia             SHV   3           Henry               BNT  26
     Frank                SHV   1           Isaac               BNT  26
     George               SHV   1           Maria               BNT  26
     Jessie               SHV   1        GORTIN
     Mary                 SHV   1           Betsy               WVT   5
     Mary M.              SHV   1           D.H.                WVT   5
     Nelson               SHV   3           Frank J.            WVT   6
     Oliver               SHV   3           Harriet L.          WVT   6
     Oscar                SHV   1           Ida J.              WVT   6
     Sophia               SHV   3           Marion L.           WVT   6
     Sophia               SHV   3           Wm. J.              WVT   6
     William              SHV   1        GORTON
     Willie               SHV   1           Helen               PPV  24
  GOODSPEED                                 Helen               PPV  24
     Ansel                HRT  32           O.P.                PPV  24
     Caroline             HRT  32           Willie              PPV  24
     Corsello             HRT  33        GOSHING
     Effie                HRT  32           G.W.                ANT  14
     M.                   PGT  12        GOSS
     Marcelle             HRT  33           Alice               BNT  15
  GOODWI N                                  Anson               BNT  26
     Joseph               SHV  40           Belle G.            BNT  26
  GOORI CH                                  Elnora              ALT  21
     Wm. H.               ANT  32           Frederick           BNT   3
  GORAM                                     George              BNT  15
     Adelbert             PGT  20           Harriet             BNT   4
  GORDON                                    Henry               BNT  15
     Elizabeth            SHT  13           Henry               ALT  21
     Geo.                 PPT   7           Hiram               ALT  21
     Lovina *             LTV  16           Irene J.            BNT  15
     Sarah *              PPT   7           John                BNT  15
  GORHAM                                    John                BNT   4
     Adelll               ALT  15           Leonora             ALT  21
     Allen                ALT  14           Martha              BNT   3
     B.C.                 ART   2           Mary                BNT  15
     Charles              ART   2           Mary                BNT   3
     D.M.                 ANT   8           Mary                BNT   3
117
  GOSS                                   GRAHAM
     Mary J.              BNT  26           Abram               PPT   8
     Oliver A.            BNT  26           Andrew              PPT   9
     Ormond               BNT  27           Anna                PPT   9
     Orrin                BNT  15           Cath.               DCT   7
     Rebecca              BNT  15           Charles             PPT   9
     Robert               BNT   8           Claude              DCT  16
     Roby                 BNT  27           Eda                 DCT  16
     Warren               BNT   3           Elias               DRT   2
     Willis               ALT  21           Isadore             PGT  20
  GOSWICK                                   Jennie M.           DCT   7
     Oliver W.            BNT   5           Jno                 PPT   8
     Peter                BNT   5           John                DCT   7
     Robert B.            BNT   5           John A.             DCT   7
     Sarah                BNT   5           Levi                DRT   2
  GOTHE                                     Lizzie A.           DCT   7
     Augusta              LTV   6           Lucetta             DRT   3
     Caroline *           LTV   6           Marg.               DCT   7
     Mini                 LTV   6           Margaret            DRT   3
  GOTT                                      Mary                PPT   8
     Abigal               ART  25           Mary                DRT   3
     Dewitt C.            ART  25           Robt A.             PPT   9
     Manilla              ART  25           Roxena              DCT  16
  GOULD                                     Sarah J.            PPT   8
     Ada E.               DCT   3           Sarah J.            DCT   7
     Alonzo               GNT  13           Seymour             DRT   3
     Amelia               LWT  19           Thos. H.            DCT   8
     Chas. E.             DCT   3           Wm.                 DCT   7
     Clara                KLT  30           Wm.                 DCT  16
     E.G.                 DCT   3           Woodrow             DRT   3
     Elijah               WVT  21        GRANGER
     Esther               PRT  11           Elizabeth           HMT  21
     Fred                 KLT  30           Female Baby         PPV  17
     Gilbert              KLT  30           Frederick           HMT  21
     Glen                 KLT  30           George              CLT  18
     H.G.                 PRT  11           John                HMT  21
     Ira *                KLT  30           Lumon               HMT  21
     John                 PRT  11           Mary                HMT  21
     Mary                 LWT  19           T.A.                PPV  17
     Mary                 KLT  30        GRANNIS
     Mary E.              DCT   3           Mary J.             PPV  32
     Milton               LWT  19           Wm. P.              PPV  32
     Nancy                KLT  30        GRANT
     Otis                 LWT  19           Agnes               DRT  12
     Ruth *               PRT  11           Alice               DRT  12
     Sullivan             LWT  19           Allen               DRT  12
  GRAFF                                     Ann                 DRT  12
     Charlea              SHV  37           Chas.               PRT   7
     D.A.                 SHV  37           Edwin               DRT  12
     Sarah                SHV  37           Eletha              DRT  12
	 
	  
118
GRANT GREEN George DRT 12 Agnes GNT 25 George DRT 12 Amanda J. CLT 1 James DRT 12 Amos S. SHV 39 Robert DRT 12 Anson B. BLT 16 William DRT 12 Benjamin GNT 25 GRAVES Betsy B. WVT 25 Adelbert BNT 6 Charles HRT 19 Andelia BNT 6 Charlott A. KLT 30 Aurel BNT 6 Christiana CLT 1 Chancey CLT 11 Clarissa SHV 39 Charlotte CLT 11 Clark KLT 30 E.L. SHT 16 Clark H. DCT 14 Emory ANT 36 Cora GNT 25 George C. BNT 6 Corey SHV 39 Henry BNT 6 Elisabeth CLT 1 Mary BNT 6 Elisabeth CLT 1 Rhoda PPV 8 Ellsworth CLT 1 GRAY Frank PGT 2 Amy L. ANT 38 Frank KLT 30 Charles H. BNT 29 Frank LTV 11 Elizabeth ART 34 G.S. GNT 25 Ella J. LWV 9 Geena GNT 25 Ellena ART 34 Grace LTV 11 Elnora CLT 4 Hannah * KLT 18 Esther CLT 4 Harriet CLT 1 Esther A. LWV 8 Hattie LTV 11 Frank BNT 19 Hellena DCT 15 Frank S. CLT 11 Hetty Ann CLT 1 George S. CLT 11 Ida M. SHV 39 Helen ART 34 James SHV 21 James ART 33 John W. CLT 1 James * LWV 7 Josephine DRT 6 James M. CLT 8 Julia KLT 30 Joseph H. CLT 11 Lillie A. WVT 25 Joseph W. ART 34 Martha DRT 6 Laura LWV 7 Nathaniel DRT 6 Lillian CLT 8 Oren H. DRT 6 Lovesia BNT 19 Patrince ANT 35 Rosamond CLT 8 Peter LTV 27 S.P. DCV 36 Rebecca LTV 11 Sophia CLT 11 Reuben LTV 11 Sophia ART 34 Reuben KLT 30 Wells ANT 38 Sarah LTV 11 William ART 34 Sarah A. CLT 1 William R. CLT 4 Sella D. LTV 27 William W. BNT 29 Stella WVT 14 Zumtilla BNT 29 Susannah CLT 1 GREEN William CLT 1 Adelaide DCT 15 Wm. W. WVT 25
119
  GREENFIELD                             GREGORY
     Edwin E.             HRT  40           Fred                KLT  31
     Electa M.            HRT  40           Henry               KLT  31
     Elisha B.            HRT  40           Isaac N.            PGT  41
     Hiram                HRT   8           James               PGT  31
     Nina E.              HRT  40           James               PGT  41
  GREENMAN                                  Josaphene           PGT  41
     Abbie L.             HRT  13           Josephine           KLT  31
     Adelbert             BNT  31           Lillian             KLT  31
     Diana                BNT  31           Mary                KLT   7
     Ellen                BNT  31           Mary A.             KLT   7
     George               LWT  10           Mary M.             PGT  41
     Hallet               HRT  13           Robert E.           KLT   7
     Hattie               BNT  31           Sarah               PGT  41
     James                BNT  31           William             PGT  41
     John                 BNT  31        GREMPS
     Katie L.             LWT  10           Caroline            PPV  17
     L.P.                 BNT  31           Christine           PPV  14
     Mary                 BNT  31           Maria               PPV  29
     Rachel               HRT  13           Peter               PPV  29
     Squier H.            HRT  13           Peter               PPV  17
     Wallace W.           LWT  10        GRIFFIN
     William H.           HRT  13           A.M.                LTV  26
  GREENWOOD                                 Addle               HMT  23
     Candace              PPV  25           Austin              PPT   6
     Francis E.           PPV  25           Bridget             PRT  32
     Helen                PPV  25           C.N.                PPT   6
     John                 PPV  25           Carrie              LTV  28
     May                  PPV  25           Charles             HRT  22
  GREGG                                     Egbert H.           LTV  26
     Andrew J.            ANT  34           Emma                DCV  14
     Charles              LWV  10           Fred                LTV  26
     John N.              ANT  34           Geo.                PPT   6
     Louisa H.            ANT  34           Huldah G.           PPT   6
     Mattie A.            ANT  34           Ida                 LTV  26
     Minnie A.            ANT  34           Jas.                PRT  32
  GREGORY                                   Johnny              PRT  32
     Absolom              PGT  41           Katie               PRT  32
     Adda                 PGT  31           Lizzie              PRT  32
     Alathen              PGT  31           Lucy                HRT  22
     Bernice              KLT   7           Mary                HRT  22
     Bradford             KLT  31           Mary                PRT  32
     Catharine A.         PGT  31           R.S.                LTV  26
     Chancy E.            PGT  31           Ross A.             CLT  17
     Clarence             KLT  31           Sarah               PPT   6
     Clarinda             PGT  41           Thomas              HMT   6
     Daniel               PGT  41           Thos.               PRT  32
     Enos 0.              PGT  41           Wm.                 DCT   9
     Ethel                KLT  31        GRIFFITH
     Evva                 PGT  31           Alma                KLT  17
120
  GRIFFITH                               GROSFURT
     Florence             KLT  17           Mary                PRT  23
     Henry                KLT  17        GROSS
     Lavina               ALT  10           Byron               BNT   4
     Martha               KLT  17           C.B.                BNT   4
     Willie               KLT  17           Sarah               BNT   4
     Wm.                  ALT  10           Spencer             CLT  32
  GRIGGS                                 GROUBER
     J.H.                 SHV  10           Anna                PGT  25
  GRILLS                                    Cordelia            PGT  29
     Catherine            BNT  37           Jacob               PGT  29
     Elisabeth            CLT   4           Perry               PGT  29
     Henry S.             BNT  36           Peter               PGT  29
     lona                 BNT  37           Peter               PGT  25
     Isaiah *             CLT   4        GROUT
     Jacob                CLT   4           Abagail             PPT  11
     Jane                 GNT   2           Albert              PPT  10
     John                 GNT   2           Chas.               PPT  11
     John W.              BNT  33           Clara               PPT  11
     Loretta              BNT  37           Eva                 PPT  10
     Mahala               BNT  37           Geo.                PPT  11
     Mary                 BNT  37           Jennie              PPT  11
     Mary Ann             CLT   4           Louisa              PPT  11
     Mary J.              GNT   2           Susan               PPT  10
     Rebecca              BNT  37        GROVER
     Serena               BNT  37           Carrie              SHV  36
     Susannah             BNT  36           D.F.                SHV  11
     Thomas               GNT   2           Eliza               PPV  16
     Thomas R.            GNT   2           Henry S.            SHV  36
     William H.           GNT   2           Martha              SHV  35
  GRISWALD                                  Nelson              PPV  16
     Benj.                HRT   1           Rissa               PPV  16
     Josephine            HRT   1           Sarah V.            SHV  35
  GRISWOLD                                  William             SHV  36
     James                SHV  18        GROVES
     Jane                 SHV  18           Calvin R.           BLT  20
     Katie                SHV  18           George              BLT  20
     Maggie               SHV  18           H.S.                BLT  20
     Riley                SHV  18           Jane                BLT  20
  GROFF                                     Walter L.           BLT  20
     Benjamin M.          PGT  24        GROW
     Charles              PGT  24           Clarrisa *          CLT  27
     Charles H.           PGT  24           John                HRT   2
     John F.              PGT  24        GRUPINGER
     Mariah H.            PGT  24           C.S.                SHV   9
     Paul S.              PGT  24           Frank               SHV   9
     Viletta J.           PGT  24           Katie               SHV   9
  GROSFURT                                  Margaret            SHV   9
     Benj.                PRT  23           Willie              SHV   9
121
  GRURZ                                  GUSTIN
     Bert E.              ANT  30           Eunice M.           HRT  34
     E.W.                 ANT  30           Mary S.             HRT  34
     Isabelle F.          ANT  30           Pheba A.            HRT  34
  GUEST                                     Reuben F.           HRT  34
     Ann E.               DCV  10           William             KLT   2
     Charlotte J.         DCV  10        GUTHRIE
     Harriet A.           DCV  10           Flora               ANT  21
     Thos.                DCV  10           James               DRT   2
     Thos. P.             DCV  10           Jane E.             ANT  21
  GUILD                                     Sarah               SHT  14
     Elihu *              ANT  34        GUY
     Lillian A.           ANT  34           Adaline             GNT  26
     Martha E.            ANT  34           Alexander           GNT  26
     Mary A.              ANT  34           Charles             BLT  34
     Wm.                  ANT  34           George              BLT  34
     Wm. E.               ANT  34           Isaac               BLT  34
  GUILES                                    Isabell             GNT  26
     Caroline             CLT   8           John F.             GNT  26
  GUISE                                     Mary W.             BLT  34
     John                 DCV  22        GUYAT
  GUNN                                      William             SHT   5
     Alphea               HRT   8
     Ellen                HRT   8
     Emma                 HRT   8
     Willard              HRT   8
  GURNSEY
     Achsa                LWT  30
     Charles              LWT  30
     David                LWT  29
     Elin                 LWT  30
     Elmer                LWT  30
     Lancina M.           ART   2
     Loretta              LWT  30
     Theresa              LWT  30
     William              ART   2
     William W.           ART   2
     Willis               ART   3
  GUSTIN
     Addison              KLT  21
     Angeline             HRT  34
     Arthur               KLT  21
     Arthur W.            KLT   2
     Cameran A.           KLT   2
     Clarence             HRT  34
     Clinton J.           KLT   2
     Delbert              HRT  34
     Emily S.             KLT   2
     Eunice               KLT  21
     Eunice M.            HRT  34
122
Return to Census Index
Return to Van Buren Home Page