Van Buren Co., Michigan

1870 Census Index

Surnames S


                          Townó                                 Town-
     Name                 ship Page         Name                ship Page
  SABIN                                  SAGE
     Allison              WVT   3           George C.           BLT   8
     Dorrance             PPV   5           Joel                LWV  14
     Joel                 PPV   5           John                BLT  29
     Louisa               PPV   5           Mary                BLT  29
  SABING                                    Mary A.             BLT  29
     Axie Ann             BLT  13           Richard E.          BLT   8
     Cory E.              BLT  13           Sarah J.            BLT   8
     Frank                BLT  13           William H.          BLT   8
     Harriett             BLT  13           William V.          BLT   8
     James                BLT  13        SAGER
     Mary                 BLT  13           Adam                LWV  10
     William H.           BLT  13           Clara               LWV  10
  SACKETT                                   Harriet             LWV  10
     Andy                 PGT  28        SAILSBURG
     Austin               BNT  23           Orrin               ANT   8
     Benjamin             BNT  23        SALES
     Earll                PGT  28           Carrie              SHV  39
     Eva                  BNT  23           Henrietta           SHV  39
     Fred P.              PGT  27           John                SHV  39
     Mary                 BNT  23           Lizzie              SHV  39
     Susan                PGT  27        SALISBURY
     Joel                 PPV   5           Emma A.             CLT   1
     Louisa               PPV   5           James M.            BLT   3
  SAFLER                                    R.C.                BLT   3
     Elizabeth            GNT  20        SALNAVE
     Henry                GNT  20           Byron               BNT  25
     John G.              GNT  20        SALOR
     Nellie               GNT  20           Amanda              GNT  17
     Willie               GNT  20           William             GNT  17
  SAGE                                   SALSBERY
     Catharine            BLT  29           Chas. W.            PRT  23
     Florence L.          BLT   8           Clark W.            PRT  23
                                                                                    Curtis W.           PRT  23
                                            Laura L.            PRT  23
                                            Lettie V.           PRT  23
                                            Rosetta             PRT  23
                                            Warren              PRT  23
                                         SALSBURY
                                            Austin              BLT  32
                                            Charles             PGT   3
                                            Eleda J.            PGT   3
                                            Eliza               PPT  10
                                            Eugene              PPT  10
                                            H.                  DCV  32
                                            Louis               PPT  10
                                            Porter D.           PGT   3
                                            Samson              PPT  10
                                         SALT
                                            Ann                 PPT  26
											
	
253
SALT SANFORD Anna PPT 27 Mary SHT 6 Clara PPT 27 Willie SHT 6 Eliza PPT 27 SANGER Herbert PPT 27 Frank J. PPT 4 Jane PPT 27 H.P. PPT 4 Josephine PPT 27 Mary K. PPT 4 Wm. PPT 27 SAQUET SAMMON S Nancy HRT 16 Ada A. KLT 8 SARALE Carrie L. KLT 8 Anna B. PGT 5 D.F. KLT 8 Chas. E. PGT 5 Lucy KLT 8 John E. PGT 5 Mary KLT 8 SARVERS Orpha KLT 8 Charles N. HMT 24 SAMPSON Eliza HMT 24 Almira CLT 20 F.H. HMT 24 Benny CLT 20 Lizzie HMT 24 Clark HHT 42 Samuel E. HMT 24 Electa HRT 42 Susan HMT 24 Ella DCT 8 Wilson HMT 24 Lucinda SHV 13 SATERS Willie HRT 42 Henry PGT 20 SANBORN Jane PGT 20 Eliza LWT 7 Sally PGT 20 Eliza A. WVT 22 SAUNDERS Elma LWT 8 Adam BLT 23 Emma LWT 8 Caroline BLT 23 Eva LWT 8 Catharine BLT 23 H.G. LWT 8 George W. BLT 23 Ida LWT 8 Harvey G. BLT 23 Leander LWT 7 Isaac W. GNT 25 Lida LWT 8 John * GNT 25 Margaret BNT 7 John S. BLT 23 Martha A. LWT 8 Levi BLT 23 Mira LWT 8 William BLT 23 Myron LWT 8 SAVAG R.F. WVT 22 Joseph BLT 1 Sylvia A. LWT 8 SAWERS SANDERS Anna M. HRT 20 Angeline PPT 17 Frances HRT 20 Angeline PPT 17 W.H. HRT 20 Joseph PPT 17 Wealthy A. HRT 20 SANDHAMM SAWYER John SHV 8 Alman SHT 6 SANFORD Ann E. HMT 10 Henry SHT 5 Annetta SHT 6 Lucy SHT 5 Dilman SHT 6 Lyman * DCT 15 Elisa GNT 11 Maria DCT 15 Elisabeth GNT 11
254
  SAWYER                                 SAYR
     Fremont              ART   9           Patrick H.          BLT   4
     George               GNT  12           Patrick J.          BLT   4
     Harriet A.           GNT  12        SCARBEROUGH
     James                SHT   6           Sam                 LTV   5
     James                ART   9        SCATTERGOOD
     James                GNT  11           Benjamin            HRT  34
     John                 GNT  11           Sarah               HRT  34
     John *               GNT  12        SCHAMMAHORN
     John C.              HMT  10           Ann                 WVT  19
     Josephine            SHT   6           Jane                WVT  19
     Lovinia              SHT   6           John                WVT  19
     Lydia E.             HMT  10           Michael             WVT  19
     Maria                HMT  10           Stephen             WVT  19
     Maria                SHV   8           Thos.               WVT  19
     Mari a               GNT  11        SCHELL
     Mary J.              GNT  12           Alvin               ANT  25
     Mary J.              ART   9        SCHERMERHORN
     Mary M.              SHT   6           Alma                ART  27
     Minerva              GNT  12           Charles             ART  27
     Norman               SHT   6           Herritta A.         ART  22
     Pamilla              GNT  12           Jessie M.           ART  22
     Samuel               ART   9           Lizzie J.           ART  22
     Sarah                ART   9           Mary A.             ART  22
     Sarah A.             GNT  12           Orton               ART  27
     Thomas               HMT  10           Ulysses S.          ART  22
     Thomas               ART   9           William             ART  22
  SAXTON                                 SCHLICK
     Annie                PPT  27           Annie               DCV  15
     Diantha              PPT  27           Jas.                DCV  15
     Frances              PPT  18        SCHNOBERON
     Hiram G.             PPT  27           Frederich           KLT   4
     Joseph               PPT  18           Julia               KLT   4
     Lena R.              PPT  26           Lewis               KLT   4
     Margaret             PPT  18           Mary                KLT   4
  SAY                                       Sophia              KLT   4
     Eliza                ART   l           Willie              KLT   4
     Giles H.             ART   l        SCHOFIELD
     Hannah               ART   l           Albert              DCT  26
     James                ART   l           Ann                 DCT  26
     James                ART   l           Chas.               DCT  26
     Mary E.              ART   l           John                DCT  26
  SAYLES                                 SCHOOLCRAFT
     Ben Frank            CLT  17           Amanda              PGT  43
     Hattie               CLT  17           Burt                PGT  43
     Sarah                CLT  17           Caroline            PGT  37
     Thomas               CLT  17           Delphene D.         PGT  43
  SAYR                                      Elijah              PGT  43
     Ellen L.             BLT   4           Elmer               PGT  43
     Patrick *            BLT   4           Francis W.          PGT  43
	 
	 
255
SCHOOLCRAFT SCIMGER Fred PGT 43 Alfred ART 8 Geo. W. PGT 43 Alsena J. ART 8 George PGT 37 Frances ART 8 Harriett PGT 43 Mary M. ART 8 Harriett PGT 37 SCOTT Jas. H. PGT 37 A.D. DCV 22 Laura L. PGT 43 Alfred D. SHV 22 Lillie PGT 43 Alona F. SHV 22 Lucina PGT 43 Amanda DCV 24 Mandall PGT 37 Amy SHV 22 Melissa PGT 10 Ann PPT 18 Melissa PGT 37 Anny ART 2 Oscar PGT 37 Arthur SHV 22 Phebe PGT 42 Asil A. DCT 3 Sarah PGT 43 Athea E. SHV 22 Viola PGT 43 Benj. S. DCT 3 William PGT 37 Betsy WVT 19 Wm. H. PGT 42 C.A. ANT 22 SCHROEDER C.E. KLT 29 Bartle SHV 35 Carl S. DCT 3 Greta SHV 35 Caroline L. LTV 20 Jacob DCV 22 Catherine KLT 10 Joana SHV 35 Charles KLT 13 Maria SHV 35 Charles W. DCV 22 Wm. SHV 35 Charlotte PPT 10 SCHROEPPEL Chas. H. PPT 10 Amoretta SHV 8 Chas. W. ANT 14 Edward SHV 8 Clairrisa BLT 24 Sarah SHV 8 Clara KLT 13 Wm. H. SHV 8 Dan'l J. DCT 1 SCHUYLER Daniel KLT 13 Catherine CLT 4 Eddie A. ANT 7 Franklin CLT 4 Edwin A. DCT 18 George CLT 4 Elizabeth DCT 18 Oliver CLT 4 Emily L. DCT 1 Ransom CLT 4 Enos W. ANT 7 Richard CLT 4 Esther M. DCT 18 SCHWARTZ Evangela DCT 3 Anna HMT 18 Fanny ART 2 Augusta HMT 18 Francelia KLT 10 Clara HMT 18 Frank KLT 13 Eda HMT 18 Fred ANT 22 Fred HMT 17 G.L. ART 2 Frederick HMT 17 George DCT 1 Herman HMT 18 George P. KLT 10 Louise HMT 18 George T. WVT 19 SCHWEIZEN Gilbert SHV 22 Chris DCV 12 H.C. ANT 7 Harry ANT 22
256
SCOTT SCRIBNER Hobert KLT 10 Charles PGT 41 Ida WVT 19 Charlott PGT 41 Ida KLT 13 Emma PGT 41 Isabel WVT 19 George PGT 41 Isabella WVT 19 Hellen PGT 41 J.P. DCV 24 Ida PGT 41 Jane HRT 25 John PGT 41 Jane L. PPT 10 SCRINGER Jerome KLT 13 Anna J. CLT 10 Jno PPT 10 Henry J. CLT 10 Jno F. PPT 10 Mary CLT 10 Jno W. DCT 18 SEARLES John WVT 19 Burdell PPT 14 John A. KLT 1 Clara PPT 15 John C. WVT 19 Emily PPT 14 Joseph PPT 18 Ernest PPT 15 Joseph Jr. PPT 18 Eudora PPT 14 Linus KLT 13 G. Clinton PPT 14 Louisa * ANT 22 Isaaiah PPT 15 Louisa J. DCT 1 Lee PPT 15 Lucinda DCT 18 S.D. PPT 14 Manlius ART 2 Sarah PPT 14 Manlove PPT 23 Warren PPT 15 Marian KLT 1 SEATON Martha KLT 10 Emmaline DRT 2 Martha A. ART 2 Franklin DRT 2 Martha L. ART 2 Ira E. DRT 2 Mary * KLT 10 Joseph DRT 2 Mary A. DCT 18 Joseph W. DRT 2 Mary R. DCT 1 Nancy DRT 2 Milo LTV 20 SEAVER Minnie A. DCV 22 Cook Sophia SHV 28 Orisia ANT 14 Franklin PGT 39 Phebe DCV 22 George PGT 38 Philo B. DCT 3 George L. SHV 26 Phoebe ANT 14 Hellen M. SHV 26 Robert ART 2 John PGT 38 Robert LTV 20 John PGT 38 Samuel KLT 10 Lillie B. PGT 39 Susannah ART 2 Margarett PGT 38 Tamer KLT 13 William PGT 39 Thos. * ANT 22 SEBASTIAN Thos. S. ANT 22 Aaron F. PGT 9 Wilber ART 9 Anna M. PGT 9 William KLT 10 Elizabeth J. PGT 9 William W. WVT 19 Freemont PGT 9 Wm. B. DCT 18 Sarah E. PGT 9 Wm. Jr. ANT 7 Selestine PGT 9 Wm. L. ANT 14 Wm. D. PGT 9
257
  SEBRING                                SEIDER
     Adella B.            PRT  30           Elias               GNT  20
     Clarissa             PRT  30           George M.           GNT  20
     Eunice               BNT  21           Martin              GNT  20
     George               BNT  21           Mary                GNT  20
     Horace               BNT  21        SELBY
     John                 BNT  21           Catherine M.        HMT  27
     John                 PRT  30           Clara J.            HMT  27
     Mattie L.            PRT  30           Frank E.            HMT  27
     Odell                PRT  30           Henry I.            HMT  27
     Sarah                BNT  21           Jane                HMT  27
     Susannah             ART  12           Lorenzo I.          HMT  27
     Theron V.            PRT  30           Mariett             HMT  27
     Willie W.            PRT  30           Philo               HMT  27
  SECORD                                 SELKRIG
     Chas. W.             ANT   4           Caroline E.         SHV  36
     Egbert 1.            ANT   4           Catherine           SHV  36
     Ellen                ANT   4           Charles V.          SHV  36
     Geo. H.              ANT   4           James               SHV  36
     Hannah               ANT   4           Lucia S.            SHV  36
     Horace 1.            ANT   4           Vassar              SHV  36
     Jane                 ANT   3        SELL
     Jas. C.              ANT   4           Alice               SHV  26
     Jas. E.              ANT   3           Anna                CLT  23
     Robt.                ANT   4           Dianithe J.         SHV  26
  SEDGWICK                                  Elmore              CLT  23
     Elmer                SHV  24           Emma                SHV  26
     Fredk.               SHV  24           George              CLT  23
     Ida                  SHV  24           John F.             SHV  26
     Lizzie               SHV  24           Jonathan A.         SHV  26
     Mary                 SHV  24           Julia               SHV  26
  SEDIJK                                    Lincoln             CLT  23
     Christian            SHV  34           Minnie              CLT  23
     Greta                SHV  35           Rosa May            SHV  26
     Henry                SHV  35           Sylvia              CLT  23
     Katie A.             SHV  35           William             SHV  26
     Lena V.              SHV  35        SELLICK
  SEELEY                                    Charles             PPV  17
     Eliza J.             SHT  13           Charlotte           PPV  32
     George W.            SHT  12           Clara               PPV  17
     Sarah                SHT  12           F.W.                PPV  32
     Susannah             SHT  13           Geo. W.             PPV  31
  SEELY                                     James               PPV  31
     Arthur H.            BLT  21           Lottie              PPV  32
     Edgar R.             BLT  21           Mary                PPV  32
     Edward               HRT  26           Rob't               PPV  32
     Grace M.             BLT  21           Sarah               PPV  17
     Hiram                HRT  25           Wm.                 PPV  32
     Milo                 BLT  21        SENEGUA
                                            Elizabeth           HRT  15
											
	
258
2 SENEGUA SHAAD Margaret * HRT 15 Mary DCV 17 William HRT 15 SHADEN SENINGER Wilbur KLT 17 Jane CLT 6 SHAEFER John CLT 6 Charley PPV 4 William CLT 6 Fred PPV 4 SENTER Henry PPV 4 Ellen KLT 19 Irwin ALT 9 Lavinia KLT 19 Lodema ALT 9 Lucina KLT 19 Louisa PPV 4 Lucy L. KLT 19 Minnie PPV 4 Seth KLT 19 Wm. ALT 9 SERVICE SHAFER Abbie HMT 3 Arvilla LWT 24 Charlotte HMT 2 Charles E. LWT 25 Emma HMT 3 Clemantine LWT 25 Gardner LWT 18 Fannie E. PGT 10 George HMT 3 Hattie HRT 8 John HMT 3 J. Frank LWT 25 John LWT 18 John LWT 26 Lucias HMT 3 John J. LWT 26 Maggie HMT 2 Larrie G. LWT 25 Margaret LWT 18 Lodemia LWT 26 Maria HMT 2 Lydia LWT 26 Samuel HMT 2 Lydia A. LWT 26 Sarah HMT 2 Lydia E. PGT 10 SERVOSS M.J. LWT 24 Geo. L. PPV 15 McClellan LWT 25 James M. PPV 15 Philip S. PGT 10 Stella J. PPV 15 Talcott HRT 8 SESSIONS SHAFFER L.H. LTV 2 David ANT 2 SEVER Fred * ANT 18 Catherine CLT 3 J.A. ANT 6 Jost CLT 3 James ANT 2 Nellie DCT 10 John B. ANT 6 Willie H. DCT 10 Lydia ANT 6 SEVEREY Polly * ANT 18 Othniel SHV 15 SHANAHAN SEYMOUR David BNT 21 F.S. DCV 22 Garret BNT 21 H.A. DCT 10 Hattie PRT 9 M.M. DCV 22 James BNT 21 N.M. DCV 22 Joanna BNT 21 SHAAD John BNT 21 Anna DCV 17 John ANT 17 Catharine DCV 17 Jos. PRT 9 John DCV 17 Thomas BNT 21 John Jr. DCV 17 Thos. ANT 17
259
  SHANAHAN                               SHAW
     Timothy              BNT  21           Edward              DRT   5
     Timothy              BNT  21           Elizabeth           WVT  26
  SHANK                                     Ellie               WVT  26
     Carrie J.            ALT  21           Estella             DCT  20
     Charlotte            ALT  21           Eugene              WVT  26
     Fred E.              ALT  21           Eunice              ALT  20
     Jno. W.              ALT  21           Fred                WVT  26
  SHANNON                                   George              PGT   3
     Eleanor              CLT   8           H.H.                BLT  28
     Joseph E.            CLT   8           Ida M.              HMT  17
     Sarah E.             CLT   8           Jno. A.             DCT  20
  SHARON                                    John B.             SHV  15
     Charles S.           SHV   5           Joshua              DRT   5
     Louis                SHV   5           Leanoria            BLT  28
     Lucy                 SHV   5           Lora E.             HMT  17
  SHARP                                     Mary                ALT  20
     Anna                 ART  24           Mary B.             DRT   5
     Fannie               ANT  24           Mary G.             DCT  20
     Louisa J.            DCV   2           Mollie              SHV   5
     Robert P.            ART  24           Otis                SHV   5
  SHATTOCK                                  Richmond            HMT  17
     Amanda               PGT  18           Robert B.           HRT   5
     Hellen               PGT  18           Ruby                DCT  20
     Mary                 PGT  18           Susan               SHV   5
     Morris               PGT  18           Thos.               ALT  20
     Robert               PGT  18           Udonia              WVT  26
     Wheeler              PGT  18           Wm.                 DCT  20
  SHAUL                                     Wm. B.              WVT  26
     Aaron M.             SHV   2        SHEA
     George               SHV   2           Catharine           WVT  11
     Henrietta            SHV   2           Catharine           WVT  11
     Ida L.               SHV   2           Daniel              WVT  11
     Olive                SHV   2           Hannah              WVT  11
  SHAVER                                    John                WVT  11
     Hattie               LWV  12           John Jr.            WVT  11
     Talcott              LWV  12           Morris              WVT  11
  SHAW                                   SHEAHAN
     A.P.                 HRT   9           Mary                DCV  27
     Abram                ALT  20           Maurice             DCV  27
     Ad eli n e           HMT  17           Patrick             DCV  27
     Allison P.           DRT   5        SHEAR
     Arthur               DCT  20           Ida                 PPT  12
     Austin               DCT  20        SHEATS
     Barbara              DRT   5           Charles             PPT   5
     Burt                 BLT  28        SHEIR
     Chloa                WVT  26           Charles             LWT  25
     Clara E.             DRT   5           Jennie M.           LWT  25
     Clarence             DCT  20           Lovinia             LWT  25
     E.P.                 DRT   5
260
  SHELDON                                SHELDON
     Ada A.               ANT  36           Minnie              PGT  39
     Amel i a             PPT  22           O.H.B.              ANT  36
     Amelia               PPT  23           Sarah L.            LWT  29
     Amy PPT  23           Sebrina N.         ANT  37
     Ann                  GNT  19           W.P. *              PPT  23
     Ann E.               ANT  16           Walter B.           ANT  37
     Asa                  ANT  36           Weighty             ANT  36
     B.C.                 ANT  37           Wilbur              ANT  36
     Benjamin             HRT   3           William E.          LWT  29
     Burt                 GNT  19           Wm.                 ANT  36
     Chas E.              ANT  31        SHELTERS
     Clara B.             ANT  36           E.D.                ANT   5
     D.C.                 PPT  22           Wilson A.           ANT   5
     D.C.                 PPT  23        SHEPARD
     Deodote P.           HRT   3           Alice A.            HRT   4
     Diadamia             ANT  37           Alice J.            KLT  20
     Elizabeth            ANT  37           Allena A.           BNT  23
     Ella                 GNT  19           Allisa              HRT  40
     Ellen                PPT  22           Andrew              PPT  24
     Enos                 ANT  16           Ann A.              HRT  40
     Eva                  PPT  23           Anna M.             KLT  20
     Eveline S.           ANT  36           C.W.                KLT   4
     Frederic W.          ANT  36           Clarence            BNT  23
     George               PGT  39           Comina C.           HRT   4
     H.S.                 PPT  22           Delappine           BNT  19
     H.S.                 PPT  23           Elda                BNT  19
     Harry 0.             ANT  37           Eldorus             BNT  19
     Hattie A.            ANT  16           Eleanor             HMT  23
     J.A.*                ANT  37           Eleanor A.          BNT  23
     Jas. G. *            PPT  23           G.W.                HRT  40
     Jason                ANT  36           George              HMT  24
     Jennie E.            ANT  16           Henry               KLT  20
     Joseph               PGT  39           Ira                 HMT  23
     Joshua               ANT  36           Issiphine M.        HRT   4
     Julia                PPT  22           Jane A.             PPT  24
     Julia R.             PPT  23           John 1.             HRT  40
     Julien               PPT  23           Leonard             PPT  24
     Julius               ANT  31           Lilian              BNT  18
     L.B.                 PPT  22           Louis E.            HRT  40
     Lottie B.            ANT  38           Lurinda             HMT  23
     Lum                  ANT  36           Lydia               HMT  23
     Maria                PPT  23           Mark                HMT  23
     Martha               ANT  36           Martha              BNT  18
     Mary                 LWT  29           Martin              BNT  19
     Mary A.              PGT  39           Mary                HMT  24
     Mary J.              ANT  16           Mary                PPT  24
     Mason                GNT  19           Minnie E.           KLT  20
     Melissa              ANT  31           Sarah               KLT  20
     Melvina E.           PPT  23           Sarah M.            BNT  19
261
  SHEPARD                                SHERMAN
     Sears J.             BNT  18           Charles W.          SHV  39
     Solman M.            HRT   4           Chas                DCT  11
     Walter D.            PPT  24           Cora A.             SHV  19
     Wm. M.               PPT  24           Cyrus L.            GNT  13
     Wm. W.               HRT   4           E.M.                ALT  11
  SHEPLEY                                   Elisha              HMT  17
     George               PGT   4           Elizabeth           SHV   5
  SHEPPARD                                  Elizabeth           BNT   9
     Alonzo               BNT  22           Emeline             ALT  11
     Cynthia F.           BNT  22           Emma                DCT  11
     Minnie A.            BNT  22           Eugenia F.          PPV  11
  SHERBURN                                  F.B.                SHV  19
     Amorett              HRT  35           Francis             SHV  39
     C.H.                 HRT  35           Francis E.          SHV  19
  SHERBURNE                                 Freemont            ALT  11
     A.R.                 DRT   4           G.W.                ALT  11
     Albert               DRT   4           Geo. I.             KLT  32
     Caroline             DCT  28           George B.           KLT  27
     Clara                DRT   4           Harriet E.          KLT  27
     Clinton              DRT   4           Helen               PPV  27
     Elijah B.            DRT   4           Henry E.            PPV  28
     Elisabeth            PPT   7           Isaac *             KLT  32
     Ella                 DRT   4           Isabelle            KLT  32
     Geo. A.              PPT   7           J. James            BNT   9
     Geo. A.              DRT   4           J. Jay              DCV   1
     Jane                 DRT   4           Jno. D.             PPV  27
     Jane                 DRT   4           John *              PPV  11
     John                 DCT  28           John B.             SHV  39
     Joseph               PPT   7           Joseph H.           PPV  11
     Lincoln              PPT   7           Laura               ALT  19
     Linda                PPT   7           Libbie              GNT  13
     Lucia                DRT   4           Lossy               GNT  13
     Matilda J.           PPT   7           Lovinia J.          SHV  39
     Minnie               DRT   4           M.C.                ALT  11
     Owen Grant           PPT   7           M.G.                ALT  11
     Pixley Albert        DRT   4           Marvin E.           ALT  11
     Robt. B.             PPT   8           Mary                KLT  32
     Roland               DRT   4           Mary A.             SHV  19
     Sarah                DRT   4           Myron               DCT  11
     Sherman              DCT  28           Nancy A.            SHV  39
     Wm.                  PPT   7           Orion 0.            SHV   5
  SHERMAN                                   Oscar               ALT  19
     A.                   PPV  11           Phonso              BNT   9
     Abram M.             KLT  27           Robt.               DCT  25
     C.C.                 SHV   5           Rosetta             BNT   9
     Caleb L.             GNT  13           Sarah               SHV  39
     Capitola             KLT  32           Sarah L.            GNT  13
     Catherine            HMT  17           William             SHV  39
     Charity A.           SHV  39           William             BNT   9
262
  SHERMAN                                SHERROD
     William A.           SHV   5           Vernon A.           PPT  31
     William H.           GNT  13           Wilbur              PPT  31
  SHERRA                                 SHERWOOD
     Lizzie               DCV  14           Daniel              CLT  31
  SHERRAD                                   Fanny M.            BLT   8
     Adelia               PRT  18           Francis C.          BLT   8
     Barrtis              PRT  18           Frederick E.        CLT  31
     Jessie               PRT  18           Harlon              BLT   8
     Racelia              PRT  18           Henry               CLT  31
  SHERRED                                   M.E.                BLT   8
     Addie May            PPT  29           Minnie              BLT   8
     Almon                PPT  15           Myron               BLT   9
     Aurilla              PPV  10           Philena             CLT  31
     Belle                PPT  15           Stephen H.          BLT   8
     Berzona              PPT  29           Susan M.            BLT   8
     Chas. T.             DCV  23        SHEURS
     Cyrus A.             PPT  29           James H.            WVT  22
     Dan'l                PPT  15           James H.            WVT  22
     David                PPT  15           John R.             WVT  22
     Eva                  PPT  29           Mary A.             WVT  22
     Geo                  PPT  29        SHIER
     Hannah               PPT  15           Adelbert            HMT  28
     James M.             PPT  14           Albert              HMT  28
     Jno                  PPT  17           Charles             HMT  28
     Jno                  PPV  10           Emory               HMT  28
     Jno. B.              PPT  14           Francis             HMT  28
     Julia A. *           PPT  29           James               HMT  28
     Margeret M.          PPT  29           Lewis               HMT  28
     Mary                 DCV  23           Margaret            HMT  28
     Mortimer             PPV  10           William             HMT  28
     Olney                PPV  10        SHILLING
     Phillip              PPT  29           Alta                PPV  36
     Rebecca              PPT  14        SHIMMEL
     Sarah                DCV  23           Catherine B.        PRT  15
     Sarah                PPT  15           Sol                 PRT  15
     Sumner J.            PPT  29           Villetta L.         PRT  15
     Susannah *           PPT  17        SHINE
  SHERRITT                                  Cora                DRT   7
     Catherine            BNT  18           Eliza               DRT   6
     John C.              BNT  18           Elizabeth           BNT  31
  SHERROD                                   George              BNT  31
     Amelia S.            PPT  31           Jacob               DRT   6
     G.T.                 PPT  36           Jacob M.            DRT   7
     Henry                PPT  31           John                BNT  31
     Hiram J.             PPT  30           Lovina              DRT   6
     Lorenzo J.           PPT  31           Lydia               DRT   6
     May                  PPT  2B           Mary                BNT  31
     Minnie               PPT  31           Olando              DRT   7
     Selina               PPT  31           Parmelia            DRT   6
263
  SHINE                                  SHOEMAKER
     William L.           BNT  31           Eugene              SHT   7
  SHINOFET                                  Harriet A.          SHT   9
     George M.            SHT   9           Jane                SHT   7
  SHIPMAN                                   Melinda             SHT   3
     Cora                 PGT  11           Osro                SHT   3
     Frederick            PGT  11           Perry               SHT   3
     J.                   ANT  35           Rolaska             SHT   9
     Martha               PGT  11           Samuel              SHT   7
  SHIRER                                    Shinafet George     SHT   9
     Andrew               CLT  30           Willie              SHT   7
     Rosa Ann             CLT  30        SHONAHAN
  SHIRRICK                                  Bridget             HMT  12
     Fanny                ART  26           Jeremiah            HMT  12
     Henry                ART  26           Katie               HMT  12
     Joseph               ART  26           Michael             HMT  12
     Nellie M.            ART  26        SHONK
     Willis               ART  26           Alice               SHV  32
  SHIVELY                                   George              SHV  32
     Benj.                PPT  11           Henry G.            SHV  32
     Benj. B.             PPT  11           Ida                 SHV  32
     Emeline              PPT  11           Lewis               SHV  32
     Homer H.             PPT  11           Stella              SHV  32
     Horace F.            PPT  11        SHOOKMAN
     Warren I.            PPT  11           Amanda              DCT  17
     Wm. A.               PPT  11           Chas.               DCT  17
  SHIVER                                    Elizabeth           DCT  17
     Francis              ART  42           Marg.               DCT  17
     Sarah                HRT  42           Mary                DCT  17
  SHNIDALL                                  Mary *              DCT  17
     Aaron E.             PGT  42           Meeker              DCT  17
     Anna A.              PGT  42           0.                  DCT  17
     George F.            PGT  42        SHOOVER
     Ida J.               PGT  42           John                WVT  19
     James A.             PGT  42        SHOTTW1LL
     Mary D.              PGT  42           Charles E.          WVT  12
     William H.           PGT  42           Dan W.              WVT  12
  SHOCKLEY                                  Hellen              WVT  12
     Elma J.              DCV  10           Mary                WVT  12
     Jas.                 DCV  10        SHOUDY
     Martha E.            DCV  10           Ellen L.            HMT  22
     Mary J.              DCV  10           F.E.                HMT  22
  SHOEMAKE                                  Ida E.              HMT  22
     Alice                GNT   4           Julia A.            HMT  22
  SHOEMAKER                              SHOWERMAN
     Charles              SHT   7           Albert              PPV  16
     D.M.                 SHT   9           Chas.               ALT  14
     Elizabeth            SHT   9           D.                  ANT  29
     Ella                 SHT   7           Eli G.              ANT  29
     Ella A.              SHT   9           Elisabeth           ALT  14
264
  SHOWERMAN                              SHUTE
     Emory                ALT  14           James               PPV  4
     Geo. E.              ANT  29           Sarah               PPV  4
     Harry                WVT   1         SIBOLE
     Isadore              WVT   1           Alonzo              GNT 18
     J.E.                 WVT   1           Cordelia
     Lewis                WVT   1           Daniel              GNT 24
     Lutheria             ANT  29           Henry               GNT 21
     Mary A.              WVT   1           Henry J.            GNT 18
     Willis               WVT   1           Israel              GNT 24
  SHOWERS                                   Lillie              GNT 21
     Charles H.           LTV  21           Marinda             GNT 18
     George W.            LTV  21           Mary                GNT 24
     Jacob                LTV  24           Matilda             GNT 24
     Juliette             LTV  21           Sirena              GNT 24
     Lydia A.             LTV  21        SICK
  SHOWWALTER                                Frederick           CLT 18
     Aquilla              DCT  10           Sarah               CLT 18
     Jessie               DCT  10        SICKWORTH
     Olive                DCT  10           Geo                 DCT  25
     Oliver               DCT  10           Mary                DCT  25
     Sam' l               DCT  10        SICOY
     Sarah                DCT  10           Nicholas S.         CLT   6
     Wm.                  DCT  10           Sonnia              CLT   6
  SHUGARS                                SIDDOLL
     C.M.                 DCT  19           Clara               BNT  18
     Chas. H.             DCT  19           Isaac               BNT  18
     Harriet E.           DCT  19           Minnie              BNT  18
     Jon A.               DCT  19        SlDELL
     Mary C.              DCT  19           Ida                 WVT  19
     Thos. D.             DCT  19           Levi                WVT  19
     William              DCT  19           Sarah A.            WVT  19
  SHUIT                                     Silvanus
     Joseph               LTV  23           Stephen             WVT  19
     Joseph Jr.           LTV  23        SIELY
     Lillie               LTV  23           J.W.                LWV   9
     Sarah                LTV  23           Jessie S.           LWV   9
     Spencer              LTV  23        SIGNS
  SHULTERS                                  Nancy               PPT  12
     Henry                ANT   8        SILKWORTH
     Isabel               ANT   8           Geo.                PRT  33
  SHULTS                                    Mary                PRT  33
     Alonzo               PPV  10        SILL
     Elizabeth            PPV  11           Addison             ANT  29
     Rosanna              PPV  10           Addison  *          ANT  32
  SHULTZ                                    Ann                 ANT  29
     Louis                PPV  22           Clara               KLT   7
  SHUPE                                     Collins             ANT  29
     Orrissa              DCT   7           Dan'l               ANT  29
                                            Elsie               ANT  32
											
		
265
SILL SIMMONS Hattie ANT 29 Mary J. SHT 15 Hattie A. KLT 7 Metta WVT 5 Ida E. KLT 7 Philo WVT 5 Jemimah ANT 32 R.B. WVT 5 John LWT 14 Robert ART 22 Joseph KLT 7 S.H. WVT 1 Kate KLT 7 Sarah B. PPV 7 Mary J. KLT 7 Whitfield WVT 5 William J. KLT 7 William SHT 15 SIMMONDS William L. LWT 2 Adelbert E. LWT 3 SIMONDS Alice A. LWT 3 E.W. DRT 17 Frank L. LWT 3 James H. DRT 17 Hiram LWT 3 Mary E. DRT 17 Jane LWT 3 SIMONS Lydia LWT 3 Jennie E. BNT 20 Mary J. LWT 3 SIMPSON William W. LWT 3 Ada M. HRT 42 SIMMONS Alice DRT 14 Albert H. LWT 2 Clara B. HRT 42 Benjamin GNT 5 Earl W. DCV 14 Bennet SHT 15 Eli DCT 2 Catherine SHT 15 Eliza DCT 2 Clayton PPV 7 Emory H. HRT 42 Cora SHT 15 Frank G. HRT 42 Ella LTV 4 Fred L. HRT 42 Ellis LTV 4 H.L. DCV 14 Elonor WVT 5 Jacob DCT 2 Emily J. ART 22 John T. DCT 14 Eugene LTV 4 Lucinda S. WVT 23 Eva E. WVT 1 Lurella DCT 2 Harriett PGT 25 Martha PPT 29 Hattie ART 22 Martha G. DCT 2 Hattie WVT 5 Martha L. DCT 2 Ida SHT 15 Mary DCV 14 Ida May PPV 7 Mary A. HRT 42 John AHT 22 Minerva DRT 14 Josephine LTV 4 Nathan F. HRT 42 Leander PGT 30 Sarah SHV 8 Leander G. PGT 30 Viora DCT 2 Lemon WVT 5 Wendell L. HRT 42 Liana ART 22 William SHV 8 Louise LTV 4 Wm. DRT 14 Mader PGT 25 SINCLAIR Margarett PGT 30 Charley PPV 28 Mariah WVT 1 Gordon DRT 1 Mary PPV 14 Heman PPV 28 Mary GNT 5 Huldah SHV 23 Mary J. LWT 2 Julia ART 29
266
  SINCLAIR                               SISSON
     Nelson               ART  29           Charles A.          PGT  41
     Perry                ART  29           Elizabeth J.        PGT   1
     Tabitha              PPV  28           George R.           PGT  41
  SINCLEAR                                  Hiram A.            PGT   1
     Anna                 BLT  20           John H.             PGT   1
     Francis E.           BLT  20           John J.             WVT  10
     Jessie M.            BLT  20           Joseph B.           PGT  41
     John                 BLT  20           Mary                PGT   1
     Mary M.              BLT  20           Mary L.             PGT   4
     William              BLT  20           Orrel               PGT   4
  SINCOX                                    Orsamas             PGT   4
     Perry Jr.            KLT  32           Susan R.            PGT  41
     Perry Sr.            KLT  32           William 0.          PGT   4
     Sarah                KLT  32        SKETTON
  SINKLER                                   Eddie J.            LWV   9
     Bensley              DRT   3           Mary N.             LWV   9
     Bensley              DRT   3        SKIMMINGS
     Charles              DRT   9           William *           CLT  31
     Clarissa             DRT   9        SKINNER
     Dora                 DRT   3           A.D.                LWT  31
     Ephriam              DRT   3           Amos                ANT  10
     Eunice               DRT   3           Augustus J.         LWV   2
     Francetta            DRT   9           B.S.                ANT  10
     George               DRT   9           Carrie              LWV   2
     Hiram                DRT   1           Carrie A.           PPV  16
     Laura                DRT   3           Clara M.            LWT  31
     Lelia                DRT   9           Clarence 0.         PPV  16
     Mary P.              HRT   4           Courter F.          LWT  31
     Platt W.             DRT   9           Emma                ANT  10
     Simeon               HRT  20           Ernest J.           HMT  29
     William              DRT   9           Florence            DCV  12
     Wright               DRT   3           Florence            HMT   6
  SIRDAM                                    Frances P.          HMT  29
     Fred                 ANT  30           Franklin            HMT  26
     N.L.                 ANT  30           Fred L.             LWT  31
     Nancy                ANT  30           Frovilla            HMT  26
  SIRRINE                                   Geo.                DCV  12
     Elmer D.             PPV  22           George              HMT  26
     Eva                  PPV  22           George              HMT   6
     John                 PPV  18           H.H.                WVT  22
     Lur a                PPV  22           Helen               LWV   2
     Mary A.              PPV  22           Henry               PPV  16
     Rosetta E.           PPV  18           Hezekiah            WVT  23
     W.R.                 PPV  22           Hiram Z.            WVT  22
  SISSEN                                    Hugh                HMT  26
     Lorenso              BLT  28           Hurese              LWV   2
     William              BLT  28           Ida L.              HMT  29
  SISSON                                    Irving              ANT  10
     Burtie J.            PGT  41           J.R.                LWV   2
267
  SKINNER                                SLAWSON
     Jarvis               HMT  29           Mary                HMT  11
     Jas.                 ANT  10           Melvena             HRT   2
     Jennie M.            WVT  22           Nellie              SHV  28
     Joseph               LWV   2           Nettie              HMT  12
     Lelia A.             WVT  22           Rosa                HRT   2
     Lillian A.           LWT  31           Sarah               HMT  12
     Lizzie               LWT  31           William             SHV  28
     Lizzy                ANT  10           Willie              HMT  11
     Lucy                 ANT  10        SLAYTON
     Lucy                 HMT  26           Charles             KLT  14
     Male Baby            HMT  29           Jerus               KLT  14
     Mariah               WVT  22           Mamie               KLT  14
     Marinda              LWV   2           Metcalf             KLT  14
     Martha               HMT  29           Nellie              KLT  14
     Mary                 WVT  23           Peter               KLT  14
     Mary D.              PPV  16           Susan               KLT  14
     Minnie               WVT  23        SLEETER
     Salina               HMT  26           Peter               WVT  12
     Therese              LWV   2        SLINGER
  SKINOWAY                                  Belle               BNT  18
     Angeline             HRT  14           Francis M.          BNT  18
     Joseph               HRT  14           James               BNT  18
     Lawrence             HRT  14           James E.            BNT  18
     Lexis                HRT  14           Sarah M.            BNT  18
     Mary                 HRT  14           Wilbur 0.           BNT  18
     Peter                HRT  14        SLINKER
     William              HRT  14           Andrew              KLT  12
  SLACK                                     Caroline            KLT  12
     Mary                 ANT  23           Lydia               KLT  12
     May                  ANT  24        SLIVER
     Megora               ANT  23           Alice R.            WVT   6
     Nellie               ANT  24           Martin M.           WVT   6
     Ros Bell             ANT  23        SLOAM
  SLATER                                    Anna                BNT  33
     Clara                HMT   5           Catherine           HMT   9
     Joseph               HMT   5           Eunice              BNT  33
     Mary                 HMT   5           Frank E.            HMT   9
  SLAWSON                                   George              HMT   9
     A.H.                 SHV  28           Hannah              BNT  33
     Chas.                HMT  12           Henry               BNT  33
     Clara G.             SHV  28           Lucy J.             HMT   9
     Dannie               HMT  11           Lyman               BNT  33
     Dexter               HRT   2           Mathew E.           WVT  28
     Fanny                HRT   2           Samuel              WVT  28
    George                HMT  12           Susanna             WVT  28
     H.L.                 SHV  28           Thomas J.           WVT  28
     John                 HMT  11           William J.          WVT  28
     M.M.                 SHV  28        SLOAN
     Mary                 HMT  11           Alexander           HMT  15
268
  SLOAN                                  SMITH
     Alta A.              HMT  15           Adeline             SHV  25
     Charles H.           HMT  15           Albert              LWT   8
     Irene                HMT  15           Albert              SHT  11
     Julia A.             KLT  32           Albert              CLT  15
     Robert               HMT  13           Albert E.           CLT  25
     Rosanna              HMT  13           Alen H.             PRT   2
     William              KLT  32           Alfred              SHT  11
  SLOCOMB                                   Alfred              HMT   9
     Ann                  BLT  11           Alice               LWT   8
     Elizabeth            BLT  11           Alix                PRT  12
     John                 BLT  11           Almida              BNT   4
  SLOCUM                                    Almon               BNT   3
     Carnelia             ANT   5           Almon               PPT  25
     Christopher          ANT   5           Alonzo              HRT  25
     Evaline              ANT   5           Alonzo              BNT  33
     Frank                ANT  21           Alsina              BNT  25
     Geo. W.              ANT  13           Althina             CLT  25
     Joseph               LWT   6           Amanda              HRT  25
     Marvin               LWT   8           Amanda C.           WVT  10
     Mary                 ANT  13           Amelia U.           CLT   3
     William              ART   5           Angeline            HMT  20
     William              ART   5           Ann                 CLT  32
  SLOVER                                    Ann                 PPV  24
     Charles              PGT   2           Ann                 BNT   3
     Clara                PGT   2           Ann                 ALT   2
     Hattie               PGT   2           Ann                 ANT  29
     John T.              PGT   2           Ann E.              PRT  28
     Louesa               PGT   2           Annis               KLT  16
  SMEAD                                     Archie D.           ALT  13
     Adalia               ANT   9           Asenath             WVT  27
     Alice A.             ANT   9           Ashmun              PPV  33
     Ann J.               ANT   9           Augastus C.         PGT  39
     Cora A.              ANT   9           Augustine           HRT  19
     T. Henry             ANT   9           Barbara             HRT  25
     Thos.                ANT   9           Barbara             ART  18
  SMILEY                                    Benj.               DCV  11
     Lucinda              LWT  33           Benjamin            CLT  20
     Rebecca              LWT  33           Bertie              LTV  24
  SMILY                                     Bertie H.           DCV   3
     Addle B.             BNT  33           Betsey J.           CLT  20
     George W.            BNT  33           Blanche             HMT  15
     Harriet W.           BNT  33           Burt                HMT  16
     Julia A.             BNT  33           Butler M.           BNT  24
     Samuel S.            BNT  33           C.C.                ALT   6
  SMITH                                     Calvin H.           BNT   5
     A.E.                 SHV  10           Caroline D.         ALT  13
     Abram                PRT   5           Carrie E.           ALT  13
     Addison J.           CLT  25           Catherine           HRT  31
     Adelia               PPT  25           Celia               PGT  30
269
  SMITH                                  SMITH
     Chancey              BLT  33           Eli P.              WVT  27
     Chancey F.           BLT  33           Elisabeth           CLT  15
     Charity              CLT  15           Eliza               LWT  15
     Charles              WVT  27           Eliza A.            ALT  11
     Charles              CLT   6           Elizabeth           PRT   9
     Charles              PPV  33           Elizabeth           SHV   8
     Charles              SHV  15           Elizabeth J.        PRT   5
     Charles              LTV  10           Ellen               LTV  24
     Charles D.           CLT   6           Elva T.             WVT  10
     Charles D.           PRT   5           Emeline             PPT  25
     Charles E.           HMT  16           Emily               BLT  18
     Charles F.           ART  32           Emily               CLT   9
     Charles H.           LTV  23           Emma                LWV  14
     Charley              LTV   4           Emma D.             PRT   3
     Charley              LTV  24           Erastus             HRT  19
     Charlotte            BNT   3           Estella L.          SHV  12
     Clairrissa           PGT  30           Estelle D.          LTV  23
     Clara                SHV  10           Estelle H.          KLT  32
     Clara B.             SHT  16           Estes E.            LTV  24
     Clarence             CLT  15           Esther              BNT  32
     Clement H.           BNT   3           Eugene E.           SHV  10
     Clorinda             BNT   3           Eugene F.           SHT  16
     Conklin              SHV  11           Eunice              BLT  33
     Cora                 SHV  10           Eva                 CLT  25
     Cordelia             CLT   6           Eva E.              WVT  17
     Cornell Theo         CLT  15           Ezra                ANT  36
     Cyrus                WVT  10           Fanny C.            LWT   8
     Dana P.              PPT   5           Fanny L.            LWT  13
     Daniel               DRT   3           Flora               LWT   8
     David                SHV  20           Flora               DCT   3
     David                BNT  25           Flora A.            CLT  25
     David                BLT  11           Florence            LTV  10
     David H.             ALT  13           Floyd               DCT  27
     Deborah              PGT  30           Frances             CLT   3
     Deloss H.            PGT  30           Frank               HMT  20
     Dency N.             KLT  15           Frank               DRT   3
     Dewit C.             PGT  30           Frank               CLT   3
     Dewitt C.            ANT  29           Frank               PGT  12
     Dlancy               PGT  30           Frank A.            BLT  18
     Duane                HRT  24           Frank H.            DCV  13
     Duncan J.            CLT  26           Frank H.            ANT  29
     E.                   PPV  16           Frankie             PPV  33
     Ebenezer C.          DCV   3           Franklin            HRT  25
     Ebin H.              LTV  18           Franklin            SHT   5
     Ed. A.               ANT  28           Franklin            PGT  30
     Edgar H.             CLT   3           Franklin S.         WVT  31
     Edward               SHT  11           Fred                HMT  16
     Electa *             DCT   3           Fred                DCV  13
     Electa A.            DCT   3           Fred *              DCV  11
	 
	 
270
SMITH SMITH Fred L. SHV 10 Ida B. ALT 6 Freddie WVT 27 Irene DCV 23 G.H. SHT 16 Irving U. BNT 24 Geo. PPV 26 Isabel PPT 25 Geo. PPV 33 J. LTV 10 Geo. ANT 29 J. ALT 6 Geo. B. LTV 24 J.B. PPT 11 Geo. H. PRT 3 J.H. HMT 16 Geo. W. HMT 15 J.Jay DCT 3 George SHV 20 Jacob S. BNT 3 George LWV 14 James HRT 19 George SHT 11 James SHV 20 George DRT 15 James HRT 31 George PGT 19 James PPV 9 George ART 12 James * BNT 4 George * BLT 11 James A. BNT 4 George B. CLT 25 James H. SHV 24 George C. CLT 3 James Sr. SHV 20 George R. BLT 33 Jane CLT 20 George W. WVT 17 Jane DCV 22 Grace M. HMT 16 Jane PPV 33 Grant W. WVT 13 Jas. ANT 35 H.M. ALT 11 Jay LWV 14 Hannah PPV 26 Jay PRT 5 Harriett HMT 15 Jeannette PPV 16 Harriett PGT 33 Jennie SHV 20 Harriett L. HMT 10 Jennie SHV 20 Harry H. DCV 13 Jennie LTV 24 Hattie LWT 9 Jesse LTV 10 Hattie G. ALT 11 Jno. PPV 9 Hattie I. LWT 13 Joanna CLT 26 Hattie S. BLT 11 John SHV 20 Hellen U. ART 32 John CLT 25 Henry HRT 24 John KLT 16 Henry SHV 20 John PRT 28 Henry PPV 9 John LWT 15 Henry GNT 20 John ANT 29 Henry C. LWT 13 John * BNT 24 Henry C. ALT 14 John E. PGT 33 Henry J. ALT 13 John H. PRT 28 Henry J. PPV 9 John P. ART 32 Hewson D. BNT 5 Johnathon WVT 22 Hiram HRT 25 Joseph SHV 20 Hiram ART 32 Joseph HRT 25 Homer B. HMT 20 Joseph CLT 32 Horace ANT 35 Joseph M. CLT 15 Huldah WVT 22 Julia CLT 6 Ida PPV 26 Julia KLT 16 Ida A. SHV 12 Julia E. HMT 16
271
  SMITH                                  SMITH
     Julia E.             BLT  18           Mary *              SHV  12
     Justin               HMT  10           Mary A.             SHV  12
     Justin *             BLT  22           Mary A.             LWT  15
     Kittie               HMT  15           Mary A.             CLT   3
     Latty F.             BLT  33           Mary A.             LTV  24
     Laura                ALT  14           Mary A.             PRT  12
     Laura                ANT  35           Mary A.             ANT  28
     Lavina J.            PGT  39           Mary B.             LTV  18
     Leanna               PGT  30           Mary E.             SHV   6
     Lena                 PGT  33           Mary E.             DCV   3
     LeRoy                DCT  19           Mary E.             PGT  33
     Lewis                LWT   8           Mary E.             BLT  11
     Lewis A.             BLT  18           Mary E.             ANT  29
     Lewis C.             HMT  16           Mary I.             HRT  31
     Lila                 BNT  36           Mary 0.             CLT   3
     Lillian              HMT  16           Mary P.             BLT  33
     Lina A.              KLT  16           Matilda             PPV   9
     Linn                 CLT  25           May J.              GNT  11
     Linnaeus H.          ALT  11           Michael             BLT  22
     Lizzie I.            BNT  24           Millard  J.         CLT  15
     Lottie               SHV  17           Millie              LTV   4
     Louisa               PRT   3           Mina                PPT  25
     Lovisa               ALT  14           Minnie  May         DCV   3
     Lucinda A.           BNT   3           Miriam S.           WVT  10
     Lurena               ART  18           Mort                LTV   4
     Lusina               PPV  34           Mrs. D.  *          LTV  11
     Lydia E.             CLT  15           Myron               BNT  25
     Lyman                PPV  33           N. Jane             DCT   3
     Mabel                PRT   3           Nancy               PPT  25
     Maggie               SHV  20           Nathaniel           CLT   9
     Malcolm P.           KLT  32           Neheminah           LWT  13
     Male Baby            CLT  15           Nellie              PPV  26
     Margaret             DRT   5           Nellie I.           PGT  39
     Margaret J.          BNT   4           O.P.                PPV  34
     Maria                HRT  24           Olive M.            ALT  11
     Marion               BNT   4           Oliver              BNT  25
     Marion               WVT  17           Ora                 WVT  31
     Martha               PPT   5           Oscar B.            CLT   8
     Martha P.            BNT   4           Owen                HRT  31
     Martha R.            PPT  25           P.N.                ANT  29
     Martin               PPT  25           Peneloby            BNT   4
     Martin G.            BNT  24           Persana             LWT  13
     Mary                 HRT  24           Peter               SHV   8
     Mary                 HRT  25           Peter               SHV  20
     Mary                 DRT   3           Peter               HRT  31
     Mary                 PPT  25           Peter               WVT  13
     Mary                 PPV  33           Pheba               ART  12
     Mary                 BNT  24           Pheba               LWT  13
     Mary                 KLT  16           Phebe               WVT  13
272
  SMITH                                  SMITH
     Robert               SHV  20           William             HRT  19
     Rosanna              ART  18           William             BNT  36
     Rose                 PPT  11           William             BNT  36
     Roxa A.              HRT  19           William A.          ART  32
     Rufus                LWT   8           William A.          KLT  15
     Salra                LTV  14           William E.          ART  23
     Samantha J.          BLT  11           William E.          BLT  18
     Samuel               CLT   6           William F.          BNT   5
     Samuel               WVT  27           William R.          ART  32
     Samuel               ART  18           William W.          CLT   3
     Sara                 BLT  36           Willie              SHV  20
     Sarah                BLT  11           Willie              LTV  10
     Sarah                SHV  17           Willie              PPV   9
     Sarah                WVT  31           Willie G.           BNT  24
     Sarah A.             SHV  20           Willis              LWT   8
     Sarah A.             DCV  11           Willis              LTV  24
     Sarah A.             LWT   8           Willis              LTV  10
     Sarah A.             GNT  21           Willis D.           ALT  13
     Sarah E.             ART  32           Wm. F.              SHV  12
     Sarah J.             ART  23           Wm. H.              LTV  24
     Sarah M.             CLT   3           Wm. J.              BNT   3
     Sarah M.             DCV  13        SMOLK
     Sarah S.             BNT   3           Abram               ANT  30
     Scott                DCV  23           Caroline            SHV  21
     Seymour              PPT  25           Chas.               PPV  16
     Seymour Jr.          PPT  25           Fannie              PPV  16
     Sheldon              BLT  18           Fanny               ANT  30
     Sheldon B.           BLT  18           John                ANT  30
     Sherman              WVT  31           Nellie              PPV  16
     Sidney               CLT   3        SNAIR
     Sidney               CLT  28           Fanny               DRT  14
     Silas A.             PPT   5           M.H.                DRT  14
     Sophia               HMT  16           Phebe E.            DRT  14
     Sophia               PPT  25           Vesta               DRT  14
     Susan A.             WVT  17           Willie              DRT  14
     Susan L.             LTV  10        SNAY
     Susannah             KLT  32           Margaret *          PPV  26
     Sylviane             LTV  23        SNEAD
     T.L.                 SHV   6           Emmerson            PRT  26
     Theodore             ART  32           Georgiana           PRT  26
     Thomas               SHV  20           Harriet J.          PRT  26
     Thomas G.            BNT  32           Melinda             PRT  26
     Viola                DCV  21           Sylvester           PRT  26
     Violet               HRT  19           Wm.                 PRT  26
     W.T.                 LWT  15           Wm. H.              PRT  26
     Warren               SHV  12        SNELL
     Wesley               HRT  24           Archie              WVT  17
     Wesley A.            PPT   5           Eli                 PGT  14
     Wilford H.           HRT  25           Emma                PGT  14
273
  SNELL                                  SOLOMON
     Eugene               WVT  17           Jno. J.             ALT  22
     Eugene               WVT  23           Jno. J.             ALT  22
     Isadora              WVT  17           Joseph              ALT  22
     James                PGT  14           Lavinia             ALT  22
     Joel                 PGT  14           Lovina E.           ALT  22
     Lillie               WVT  17           Martin              BNT   7
     Luella               PGT  14           Polly A.            BNT   7
     Mary A.              PGT  14           Wm.                 ALT  22
     Miltin               PGT  14        SONEY
     Ransom               PGT  14           Alexander           SHV  33
     Salon                PGT  14           Anna                SHV  33
  SNIDER                                    John                SHV  33
     John F.              PGT  20        SOROTE
     Rebecca J.           PGT  20           Mary                HRT  16
  SNOW                                   SORTOR
     Abbie                CLT   9           Henry               ANT  32
     Albert               CLT   9        SORTORE
     Cynthia              PPV  24           A.J.                PPV  17
     Edgar M.             PPV  24           Clara               PPV  17
     Fanny F.             PPV  24        SOUTH
     Fred                 PPV  24           Iva S.              PGT  39
     Herbert E.           PPV  24           Lyman               PGT  39
     John H.              CLT   9        SOUTHARD
     Lewis                CLT   9           A.C.                PGT  13
     Montraville          PPV  24           Benjamin            LWT  27
     Wm. M.               PPV  24           Betsy E.            BNT  34
  SNYDER                                    Charles             ART  28
     A.W.                 DCV  23           Charlie             LWT  28
     Addison              BNT  10           Cora                ART  28
     Adelaide             DCV  23           Fanny H.            LWT  28
     Alvin                BNT  10           Harriet             BNT  34
     Frank                DCV  23           Irene               ART  28
     Frederick            BNT  10           Jennie C.           LWT  28
     James                BNT  10           John W.             BNT  34
     Lewis                DCV  23           Lucinda             ART  28
     Lucien               DRT  10           Mary L.             LWT  27
     Lucy                 BNT  10           Mitchel             ART  28
     Mary                 BNT  10           O.M.                BNT  34
     Rodney               DCV  23           Park T.             LWT  28
  SOHL                                   SOUTHERBY
     Catherine            SHV  38           Benjamin            ART   6
     Charles              SHV  38           Charles             ART   6
     Charles              SHV  38           Edward              ART   6
  SOLES                                     Grace               ART   6
     George L.            SHV  15           Wealthy             ART   6
  SOLOMON                                SOUTHERELL
     Alva C.              ALT  22           David               GNT   1
     Byron                BNT   7           Mary                GNT   1
     Ida M.               ALT  22
274
  SOUTHWARD                              SPAULDING
     Addeline S.          PGT  21           Catharine           PGT  13
     David H.             PGT  21           Charles             HRT   2
     Elizabeth            PGT  39           Chloe               HRT   2
     Harriett S.          PGT  21           Christiana          HRT   2
     John D.              PGT  21           Clara               WVT  11
     Roxana               PGT  21           Frank               WVT  11
  SOUTHWELL                                 Ira                 HRT   2
     Chas. E.             PPV  26           Isaac               WVT  11
     Hiram                PPT  18           Jane                PPV  36
     Joseph               PPT  18           John A.             WVT  11
     Matilda              PPT  18           Mary                HRT   2
     May                  PPT  18           Mary                WVT  11
  SOUTHWILL                                 Oliver              PPV  36
     Callie               LTV   7           Sally               WVT  11
     L.                   LTV   7        SPEICHER
     Millie               LTV   7           Alice J.            BLT  33
  SOUTHWORTH                                Almer               BLT  11
     Alfd.                PPT  15           Chassy              BLT   8
     Arvilla              PPT  15           Clementine          BLT  33
     Eliza                PPT  15           Eliza               BLT  33
     Harriet              PPT  15           Elizabeth 0.        BLT  11
     Medora               PPT  15           Flora A.            WVT  18
  SOYER                                     John C.             WVT  18
     De Ant ia            PPV  22           Joseph              BLT  33
     Wm. H.               PPV  22           Joseph E.           BLT  33
  SPALDING                                  Peter               BLT   8
     Edgar W.             HRT  38        SPENCE
     Elbert A.            HRT  39           Sarah E.            GNT   4
     Sarah A.             HRT  38        SPENCER
     Warren               HRT  38           Beulah              LTV  12
     Willard E.           HRT  39           Caroline            LTV  12
  SPARKS                                    Elizabeth M.        BLT  13
     Calistia P.          BLT  36           Emma E.             BLT  13
     Charles              BLT  37           Florence            LTV   2
     Charlotte            ANT   5           Gracie H.           LTV  12
     Comfort              ANT   5           Henry E.            BLT  13
     Ella                 BLT  37           Henry W.            BLT  13
     Esther               BLT  37           John C.             LTV  12
     Homer J.             BLT  37           Lyle C.             LTV  12
     Loretha              BLT  37           Mary                LTV   2
     Milo                 BLT  37           Sylvester P.        BLT  13
     Samantha             BLT  36        SPERL
     William              BLT  36           Fredrick            BLT  22
  SPAULDING                              SPERRY
    A.M.                  HRT   2           Elmer               ART   5
    Alice                 WVT  11           Emaline             ART   5
    Annette               HRT   2           Genora              SHV   7
    Antoinette            HRT   2           Harriet J.          SHV   7
    Artmacy               WVT  11           J.D.                SHV   7
275
  SPERRY                                 SPRIGGS
     Julia A.             ART   5           Ella                GNT  20
     Louella              SHV   7           Levi                GNT  20
     Lyman                ART   5           Thomas              GNT  20
  SPICER                                 SPRINGETT
     Daniel               LTV   9           Effie A.            BNT  38
     Mint                 LTV   S           Elizabeth           BNT  38
  SPILLERS                                  George              BNT  38
     Daniel L.            BNT  17           George              ART  28
     Darold               BNT  17           James               BNT  38
     David W.             BNT  17           Robert              BNT  38
     Julia E.             BNT  17        SPRINGSTEEL
     Mary                 BNT  17           Angeline            PPV   3
     Sarah E.             BNT  17          Emma                 PPV   3
  SPRAGAE                                SPURBECK
     John                 PGT  10          John                 HRT  18
  SPRAGUE                                SQUIER
     Angeline             ALT   1           Albert              PPT  25
     Anna J.              PPV   8           Ellsabeth           PPT  25
     C.W.                 KLT   7           Geo.                PPT  25
     D.                   PPT  13           Lena                PPT  25
     Eli                  ALT   1           Phillip             PPT  25
     Ellsabeth M.         PPV   8           Wm.                 PPT  25
     Elizabeth            KLT   7        SQUIRE
     Fayette              KLT   7           Dav. A.             DCV  31
     Fred E.              PPT  13           Emery H.            DCV  31
     Georgiana            ALT   1           Harley E.           DCV  31
     H.                   PPT  13           Mary A.             DCV  31
     Jared                SHT  14        SQUIRES
     Lee Amanda           SHT  14           Ida                 LWV  12
     Louisa               ALT   1           Jane                LWV  12
     Lucy                 KLT   7           Lillian             LWV  12
     Martha               PPT  13        SRACKANGAST
     Mary                 KLT   7           J.H.                LWT  18
     Mary *               HMT  21           Lineus E.           LWT  18
     Mary M.              PPV   8           Mary E.             LWT  18
     Maude M.             PPV   8           William H.          LWT  18
     Nancy                SHT  14        ST. CLAIR
     Peleg *              HMT  21           Almira              BNT  34
     Sarah                PPT  13           Hiram               BNT  34
     Stephen              SHT  14           Lydia               BNT  34
     Texas                ALT   1           Nathaniel           BNT  34
     Thos.                PPV   8        ST. JOHN
     William              KLT   7           Eliza               HRT  18
     Wm. J.               PPV   8           Harriet             HRT  18
  SPRAY                                     John                HRT  18
     Elina J.             CLT   2           Keeler              HRT  18
  SPRIGGS                                   Oliver              HRT  18
     Albert               GNT  20           Sarah               HRT  18
     Darin                GNT  20
276
  STACY                                  STANLEY
     Mary                 CLT  31           Adlebert            PPV  28
     William              CLT  31           Alice               ART  28
  STAFFORD                                  Anna                WVT  23
     Abraham L.           ALT   7           Brady J.            PPV  28
     Abram                ALT  22           Charles             WVT  11
     Anna                 ALT   7           Clara               BNT  19
     Anson                BLT  20           Cornelia A.         PPV  28
     David                ALT  22           Cynthia             WVT  11
     David                ALT   7           Daniel T.           WVT  11
     Dianilah             BLT  20           Edwin B.            PPV  28
     Dinah                ALT  22           Gladdis             WVT  23
     Jason L.             ALT   7           Ida A.              WVT  21
     Jeremiah             ALT   7           Jas. E.             WVT  21
     Jerry                ALT  22           John                ART  28
     Lucy                 ALT   7           Leroy               ART  28
     Lucy                 ALT  22           Mina M.             PPV  28
     Lydia                ALT   7           Nellie              ART  28
     Lydia                ALT  22           Orson               ART  28
     Lydia E.             BLT  20           Patrick             WVT  23
     Maretta              BLT  20        STANNARD
     Nettie               ALT  22           John                CLT  23
     Rosetta              ALT   7           Martha              CLT  23
     Zilphia A.           BLT  20        STANTON
  STAGE                                     Alfred W.           ALT  13
     Henry *              BLT  35           B. Franklin         SHT  16
     Huldah E.            BLT  35           B.W.                ALT   4
     Lusina               BLT  34           Bryan               ANT   1
     Margaret *           BLT  35           Celia               ANT   1
     Stella               PPV  22           Daniel              ART  28
  STALEY                                    Effie               ART  28
     Arthur               BNT  32           Elizabeth           ANT   1
     Christopher          BNT  32           Emily               SHT  16
     Elizabeth            LWT   5           Frank               ANT   2
     George W.            LWT   5           Franklin            ART  28
     Mary E.              LWT   5           Harriet E.          ALT   4
     Sarah                BNT  32           Jno. L.             ALT  13
  STAMP                                     John                SHT  16
     Chas. W.             PGT  40           Laura               ALT  13
     Daniel               PGT  14           Lean H.             ALT  13
     Delila               PGT  40           Lettie A.           ALT  13
     Francis              PGT  40           Mary E.             ALT  13
     Lucy                 PGT  40           Polly               ART  28
     Salem                PGT  40           Saml.               ALT   4
     Susan                PGT  14           Sarah J.            ALT  13
  STANARD                                   Theodore            ART  28
     Charles              BNT  18           William             SHT  16
     Francis              BNT  18           Wm. H.              ANT   1
     George               BNT  18        STARBUCK
     Mary                 BNT  18           Benjamin            CLT   1
277
  STARBUCK                               STEADMAN
     Chandler             CLT   1           E.J.                BLT  10
     Elihu                ART   7           Eda J.              BLT  10
     Isaac                CLT   1           Etta                WVT   9
     James H.             CLT   1           Frank               BNT  38
     John                 CLT   1           Fred                BNT  38
     Margaret E.          CLT   1           H.L.                BLT  32
     Mary                 ART   7           Huldah M.           WVT   9
     Oephwa               CLT   1           Jane G.W.           BLT  10
     Robison              CLT   1           Jennie              BNT  38
     Sarah                CLT   1           Loretta             LWT  25
     Sarah A.             CLT   1           Lucinda             LWT  25
     Sarepta              ART   7           Morris              LWT  25
     Stephen M.           CLT   1           Sarah               BLT  32
     Viola                ART   7           Wm.E.               WVT   9
     William D.           CLT   1        STEAN
     William R.           CLT   1           Mota                DRT  16
     Wm. W.               BLT  11        STEARNS
  STARK                                     Agnes               PPV  25
     Della                ALT   3           Aurissa             PPV  34
     Eli B.               LWT   4           C.J.                HMT  16
     Ella                 ALT   2           Ella                HMT  28
     Elina                ALT   2           Frank               HMT  28
     Fannie               ALT   3           Frank               PPV  25
     Fred                 ALT   3           Georgietta          PPV  34
     Hannah S.            LWT   4           Julia               HMT  16
     Jno.                 ALT   3           Lusina              HMT  28
     Leslie               ALT   2           Lydia *             LTV   9
     Lucinda              ALT   2           Neenah              PPV  25
     Lucy                 HRT   7           0.I.                PPV  34
     Samuel               ALT   2           Olive               HMT  27
  STARKEY                                   Oliver              HMT  27
     Cynthia              SHT   5           Sidney              HMT  28
     Ellen                SHT   5           William             HMT  27
     J.B.                 SHT   5           Zebina              HMT  28
  STARR                                  STEBBINS
     Maria A.             DCV  10           Caroline            LWT  32
     Platt                DCV  19           Charles             LWT  33
  STAUFFER                                  Clara               LWV   B
     Elizabeth            ANT  24           Eliza               LWT   9
  STAUGHTON                                 Emily L.            LWV   8
     Joseph *             SHV  30           George              LWT  32
     Wealthy *            SHV  30           Horace              LWT   9
  STEADMAN                                  J.M.B.              LWV  14
     Addle                LWT  25           James               LWV  12
     Adella               BNT  38           Lavoisier           LWT  32
     Amanda               BNT  38           Libbie              LWT  32
     Bertie               BNT  38           Lydia               LWT   9
     Chas.                WVT  13           Minnie              LWT  32
     E.H.                 BNT  38           Myron               LWV   8
278
  STEBBINS                               STENNET
     Rosa                 LWT  33           Sarah               SHV  28
     Sophia               LWV  i2           William             SHV  28
     Susie                LWT  32        STEPHENS
     Wm. H.               LWV   8           A.I.                ANT  15
  STEEL                                     Albert              ANT  30
     George B.            PGT  35           Archie              HRT  13
     Harriett             PGT  35           B.F.                ALT  18
     James D.             PGT  35           C.A.                ANT  15
     Lillie B.            PGT  35           Carrie              ANT  30
     Rose L.              PGT  35           Clara               ALT  18
  STEELE                                    E.F.                ANT  12
     Albun L.             HMT  20           Eleonora            ALT  18
     Chas.                DCV   3           Frank E.            ANT   4
     Daniel               LWT  10           Geo. F.             ALT  18
     Eliza                HRT  29           Grove               ALT  18
     Elizabeth            SHV  35           Harrison            ALT  18
     Elizabeth            DCV   3           Harrison Jr.        ALT  18
     Elmer E.             HMT  24           Hiram               LWT  32
     Emma                 HRT  29           I.C.                ANT  30
     Halo                 HMT  20           Jay                 ANT  30
     Jane M.              DCV  28           John *              LWV  13
     Jennie P.            HMT  20           Lanthre             ANT  15
     Jno. M.              DCV  28           Laura               ANT  30
     John                 HRT  29           Laura A.            ANT  15
     M.C.                 HMT  24           Libbie A.           ALT  18
     Mary                 HRT  29           Martha              ALT  18
     Osborne              HRT  29           Mary A.             ANT   4
     Solomon W.           HMT  20           May                 ALT  18
     Thankful             HMT  24           Melinda             ANT  30
     Theodore             DCV  28           Minnie              LWT  32
     William              HRT  29           Myra A.             ANT  15
     William H.           DCV   3           Orange              ANT   4
  STEIN                                     Ranson E.           ANT   4
     Arthur               PPV  22           Susannah *          LWV  13
  STEINMAN                               STEPHENSON
     August J.            BNT  17           A.T.                DCV  16
     Laura I.             BNT  17           C.D.                PPV  31
     Martha               BNT  17           Daniel              HRT   8
     Martha J.            BNT  17           Elizabeth           ANT  18
     Milly R.             BNT  17           Ellen L.            ANT  18
     William H.           BNT  17           Eva E.              ANT  18
     Wm. A.               BNT  17           Geo. E.             ANT  18
  STENE                                     Harry               BLT   1
     Thomas               PGT   4           Ida L.              ANT  18
  STENNET                                   Julia A.            DCV  16
     David                SHV  28           Louisa              PPV  31
     Elizabeth A.         SHV  28           Lydia J.            ANT  18
     Mary A.              SHV  28           Maude               PPV  17
     Mary J.              SHV  28           Sylva               PPV  17
279
  STEPHENSON                             STEVENS
     T.H.                 PPV  17           Mary                PGT  32
  STERN                                     Nary                PGT  32
     Barbara              LTV  28           Nathan *            CLT  28
     Hannah               LTV  27           O.A.                ALT  10
     Henry                LTV  27           Phebe A.            BLT  25
     Jas.                 DCV  30           Susy                ANT  19
     Levi                 LTV  27           Thomas              PPT   2
  STERNBERG                                 Uriah               WVT   5
     Catherine            PRT  13           Wilbur              WVT   5
     Charles H.           PRT  13           William             PGT  32
    Wm.                   PRT  13           William             PGT  32
    Wm. L.                PRT  13           William             BLT  25
  STERNBURG                                 William H.          WVT  14
     W.L.                 DCV  31        STEWART
  STERRITT                                  Abigail             BNT  13
     B.F.                 HMT   4           Archie Jr.          SHV  14
     Benjamin E.          HMT   5           Arlington           ANT  23
     Elineth J.           HMT   5           Ashman H.           BNT  13
     Elizabeth            HMT   4           Augustine           HMT  19
     Flora A.             HMT   5           Caroline            LTV   1
     Ida L.               HMT   5           Charles             DRT   1
     Mary B.              HMT   5           Charles E.          HMT  19
     Nettie J.            HMT   4           Charles H.          SHT   3
     Stanley C.           HMT   5           Charles M.          DCV  12
  STEVENS                                   Chas.               HMT   5
     A.W.                 ALT  10           Chester             LTV   1
     Albert A.            WVT   5           Clara L.            BNT  13
     Alice                WVT   5           Daniel H.           KLT  29
     Alpharetta           PGT  32           Delphine            DCV  12
     Clairence            WVT   5           Edgar H.            BNT  13
     Clark                ANT   8           Edwin A.            ANT  23
     Dora                 PGT  32           Eleanor L.          DCV  12
     Elisabeth            CLT  28           Emily R.            KLT  29
     Elizabeth            WVT  14           Emma                ANT  23
     Emeretta             CLT  28           Emma A.             SHV  14
     Enos S.              ANT  19           Esther              PRT  26
     Eugene               WVT   5           Frank               BNT  21
     F.E.                 PPV  17           Fred A.             HMT  11
     Frank                WVT   5           Geo.                DCV  12
     Harriet J.           WVT   5           George              HRT  18
     Henry                ALT  24           Hattie              PRT  26
     Ida                  CLT  28           Helen               BNT  21
     James                PGT  32           Henrietta           PRT  26
     Jesse V.             WVT   5           J.E.                BNT  11
     John H.              CLT  28           James *             BNT  13
     Lucy *               WVT   5           James A.            SHT   3
     N.H.                 CLT  28           James E.            BNT  13
     Marion L.            BLT  25           James W.            HMT  19
     Martin               WVT  14           Jane                PRT  26


280
                                                                       
  STEWART                                STILWELL
     Jas.                 PRT  26           Martha              LTV  21
     Laura                LTV   1        STIMPSON
     Lewis                HMT   5           John                SHV  15
     Lillian              ANT  23        STINCHCOMB
     Margaret             HMT   5           Anna                SHT   3
     Mary                 SHT  11           C.                  SHT   3
     Nellie A.            SHV  14           Caroline            SHT   3
     Olive L.             HMT  19           Dewey J.            SHT   3
     Olive M.             HMT  19           Ellen               SHT   3
     Roland C.            SHV  14           Ellwood             SHT   3
     Salmon               KLT  29        STIVES
     Sarah                DCV  12           Frank               PPV  27
     Simeon E.            HMT  19        STOCIME
     Susan                SHT   3           Betsy               HRT  12
     Wallace 0.           HMT  19           Cornelius           HRT  12
     Wm. A.               ANT  23        STOCKWEATHER
     Wm. Cortland         DCV  12           Alice J.            BLT  26
     Wm. E.               SHV  14           Frankie             BLT  26
  STICKNEY                                  N.A.                BLT  26
     Eva                  HRT  23        STOCKWELL
     Hor tense            HRT  23           A.M.                LWT  25
     Lucy                 HRT  23           Abner               LWT  26
     Moses                PPT  22           Daisy Bell          SHV  23
     R.W.                 HRT  23           Edwin               PGT  10
     Z.W. *               HRT  23           Edwin               PGT  10
  STILES                                    Ephraim A.          SHV  23
     Wm.                  PPT  14           Ermina              PGT  10
  STILL                                     Eva                 PGT  10
     Frances A.           LTV  14           Flora B.            LWT  26
     R.N.                 LTV  14           Fred                LWT  26
  STILLWELL                                 Georgiana           LWT  26
     Frances              LTV  22           James               SHV  23
     Ida                  LTV  22           Julia E.            PGT  10
     Ira                  LTV  19           Lucy                LWT  26
     Isaiah               LTV   4           Martha              PGT  10
     Jennette             ANT  40           Nelson              PGT  10
     John                 PRT  25           Rose                LWT  26
     Mary A.              LTV  22           Sarah L.            SHV  23
     Mary L.              PRT  25           Sarah L.            SHV  23
     Rebecca              LTV  19        STODARD
     Stella A.            LTV  19           Charles             DRT  16
     Thomas               LTV  22           Emma                DRT  16
     W.B.                 ANT  40           Francis             DRT  16
  STILSON                                   Helen               DRT  16
    George                CLT  16           Martha J.           DRT  16
  STILWELL                               STODDARD
     Arminia              LTV  21           Abagaiel            ART  31
     Charles H.           LTV  21           Amorett             LWV   9
     James                LTV  21           Edith E.            HRT   8

281
  STODDARD                               STORKEY
     Elden                ART  29           James W.            BNT  20
     Eliza J.             HRT   8           Lottie              BNT  20
     Enos                 HRT   8        STORKS
     Henriett             ART  31           Catherine           HRT   2
     Henry                LWT  10           Lucinda             HRT   2
     Ida                  LWV   9           Wilson              HRT   2
     Janet                LWV   9        STORM
     John S.              LWT  10           Chester S.          DCT   4
     Kate                 ART   1           Elizus              DCT   4
     Mary                 LWT  10           Helen               DCT   4
     Melissa              HRT   8        STORMS
     Rosella              LWT  10           Chester             DCT   5
     Samuel               ART  31           E.                  ANT  25
     Stephen              ART   1           Frank               ANT  25
     William              ART  31           Julia               LWV  11
     William E.           ART  31           Olivia              DCT   5
  STOKER                                    Wealthy             ANT  25
     Ephraim              LTV  25        STORR
     James                LTV  25           Anna                HMT   7
  STONE                                  STORY
     Arner                DCV  24           Alonzo              PGT  13
     Betsy E.             DCT  13           Ann                 ALT  22
     David K.             BLT  15           Fadelia C.          PGT  14
     Edgar S.             BLT  27           Freedom W.          PGT  14
     Ella                 PGT  24           Henry C.            PGT   3
     Elvira               DCT  15           James               PGT   3
     Elvira S.            BLT  27           Jane                PGT   3
     Emory                LWV   4           Jno.                ALT  22
     Ernest               DCV  24           Josaphene           PGT   3
     Eunice G.            BLT  15           Lorenzo             PGT  26
     George               PGT  24           Lorenzo J.          PGT  14
     Harriett A.          BLT  27           Lucy M.             PGT  14
     Lafayett             BLT  15           Margarett           PGT  14
     Lorenzo              LWV   4           Martha              PGT  14
     Mary                 LWV   4           Mary                PGT  26
     Minnie               DCV  24           Matilda             PGT  14
     Polly                BLT  15           Melissa             PGT  26
     Samuel C.            BLT  27           Nancy               ALT  22
     Solomon              DCT  15           Riley A.            PGT  14
     Stephen B.           BLT  27           Thomas H.           PGT  14
     Thomas               BLT   1           Wm. H.              ALT  22
     Wilbur               LWV   4           Wm. R.              PGT  14
     Wm. F.               DCT  13        STOUGHTEN
  STOREY                                    Gansen F.           PGT  28
     William              SHV  21        STOUGHTON
  STORKEY                                   Andrew A.           PGT  28
     Alena                BNT  20           Carrie D.           ALT  17
     Emma                 BNT  20           Chas. W.            PGT  28
     James L.             BNT  20           Edith I.            PGT  28
282
  STOUGHTON                              STRAN
     Ellis L.             ALT  17           Catherine           BNT   4
     Elwin A.             ALT  16           J.F.                BNT   4
     Frank G.             PGT  28        STRATTON
     Fred F.              PGT  28           Catherine           HRT  27
     Geo. W.              ALT  16           Ellen A.            HRT   6
     James *              PPV   7           Eva                 HRT   6
     Jane A.              PGT  28           Evaline             HRT   6
     Jas. W.              ALT  16           Fanny E.            LWT   3
     Jerome W.            ALT  16           Fennimore R.        HRT  26
     Libbie K.            ALT  16           Hiram E.            HRT  27
     Lucinda A.           ALT  16           Hiram L.            HRT  26
     Mark                 ALT  16           Jay W.              LWT   3
     Mary A.              ALT  17           Luther E.           HRT  27
     Nettie D.            ALT  16           Mary                HRT   6
     Rhoda                PPV   7           Mary M.             HRT  26
     Sarah P.             PPV   7           Theodore E.         HRT  27
     W.W.                 ALT  17           Trueman             HRT   6
     Warner M.            ALT  16           Truman E.           HRT  26
  STOUT                                     Valentine           HRT   6
     A.E.                 SHV   7           Willard             LWT   3
     B.C.                 SHV   7        STREETER
     Henry M.             SHV   7           Benj.               LTV   3
     Jas. E.              PRT  31           Betsy               LTV   3
     John                 SHV  15           Clara               WVT   7
     Mary                 SHV   7           Cyrus H.            WVT   7
     Minnie               SHV   7           Daniel              LTV   4
     Nancy                SHV   7           Edna A.             WVT   6
     Nora                 SHV   7           Franklin M.         WVT   7
  STOVER                                    Laura E.            WVT   7
     Emily                WVT  15           Mary A.             WVT   7
     George D.            WVT  15           Milo                PRT  13
  STOW                                      Platt               LTV   3
     George W.            HRT   3          Trenett T.           WVT   6
     Ida                  HRT   4           Willie              LTV   4
     Lydia A.             HRT   3        STRICKLAND
     Stephen              HRT   4           Edward              HMT   6
  STOWE                                  STRISON
     Emma                 HRT   8           Herman              LWV   4
     Freeman              HRT   8        STRONG
     Thos. S.             DCV   1           Asher               CLT  22
  STRADLEY                                  Corintha            BLT  14
     Ayers                BLT  11           Daniel W.           CLT  22
     Cadestus             BLT  11           John Q              CLT  22
     Cora A.              BLT  11           Louisa              PGT  28
     Edessa E.            BLT  11           Marian              CLT  22
     Maud M.              BLT  11           Philip              PGT  28
     Nancy M.             BLT  11           Stephen             PGT  28
  STRAIGHT                               STROUP
     Franklin             SHV   4           Emily               SHV  14
283
  STROUP                                 STUYCESANT
     Jonathon             SHV  14           S.                  DCT  19
  STRUBLE                                STUYVESANT
     Eva                  PRT  23           Adelia              ANT  25
  STUART                                    Alice               ANT  25
     Robert               ART  24           Azeria              DCT  22
     Vaughn               CLT   7           Chris *             PPV   9
  STUCKUM                                   Mary A.             DCT  22
     Ardie J.             HRT  13           Mary B.             ANT  25
     John H.              HRT  13           Rachel              PPV   9
     Margaret E.          HRT  13           Riley               ANT  25
     Mary M.              HRT  13           Wm.                 ANT  25
     Philip               HRT  13        STYVESANT
     Sarah                HRT  13           Dan'l               PPV   8
     William P.           HRT  13           Emily               PPV   8
  STUEVESSANT                            SULLEN
     Cas *                DCT  21           Charles             BLT  16
  STUKLEY                                   Edwin               BLT  16
     Henry                WVT  12           Flora E.            BLT  16
  STURNEMAN                                 Flora E.            BLT  16
     Calista              BNT  10        SULLIVAN
     Celia M.             BNT  10           Almena              ART  31
     Elizabeth            BNT  10           Hartley             ART  31
     Emma                 BNT  10           Kate                BNT  19
     Estelle              BNT  10           Mary                ART   1
     Fremont              BNT  10           Michael             BNT  19
     George               BNT  10        SULTER
     Jacob                BNT  10           Eva                 DCV  15
     James                BNT  10        SUMNER
     Olive                BNT  10           Ella J.             LWT  27
     Orville              BNT  10           George W.           LWT  26
     Peter                BNT  10           Martha              LWT  27
     Peter                BNT  10        SUNDERLAND
     William R.           BNT  10           Eugene              BNT  22
  STURR                                     H.H.                BNT  22
     Emeline              PGT  24           Kit                 BNT  22
     Henry B.             PGT  24        SUTFHEN
     John J.              PGT  24           John G..            HMT   6
     Kate M.              PGT  24           Mary E.             HMT   6
     Lewis C.             PGT  24        SUTFIN
  STURTEVANT                                David B.            HMT  15
     Adelia L.            LWT  32           David G.            HMT  15
     Alvin                LWT  32           Elsie               HMT  15
     Charles E.           LWT  32           George F.           HMT  15
     James W.             LWT  32           Sylvester           HMT  15
     Wm.                  DRT  10        SUTHERLAND
  STUYCESANT                                Amelia              KLT   9
     Daniel               DCT  19           Annis               SHV  34
     Emma                 DCT  19           Cora                KLT   9
     Eva A.               DCT  19           Estelle M.          KLT   9
284
  SUTHERLAND                             SWAN
     Geo.                 KLT   9           Augusta             DCV  10
     John                 SHV  34           Diantha A.          LWV   4
     Lillie L.            KLT   9           John                LWV   4
     Walter               SHV  34           Polly               LWV   4
  SUTPHEN                                SWARTWORT
     John                 BNT  25           Cora                CLT  11
     Josephine            BNT  25           Helen               CLT  11
     Peter                SHV  29           Jennie              CLT  11
     Row                  BNT  25           Stephen             CLT  11
     Willis A.            BNT  25        SWEENY
  SUTTON                                    Edward              PGT  10
     Ada E.               HRT  22           Frank               PGT  10
     Belle                ANT  26        SWEET
     Coe S.               LWV   5           A.O.                LWT  19
     Cora A.              LWV   5           Aaron               DCV   6
     Deborah A.           DCT  27           Ada                 DCV   6
     Frank                CLT  22           Alfred              PGT  42
     George               DCT  22           Alice               WVT  30
     Harriet              DCT  22           Alvin G.            LWT  20
     Hat tie              LWV   5           Alvira              PPV   4
     Herrick L.           ANT  26           Amanda              CLT  18
     Jennette             ANT  26           Amelia C.           LTV   5
     Lucretia             DCT  22           Annie M.            PPT   2
     Luther               HRT  22           Azur                LWV   9
     Mariet               LWV   5           Benj. F.            PPV   2
     Martha E.            HRT  22           Caroline            WVT   5
     Nettie               CLT  22           Carrie              PGT  37
     Oliver               DCT  22           Carrie              ANT  40
     Porter E.            ART  27           Catherine           LWT  20
     Pricilla J.          HRT  22           Catherine           PPV   2
     W. Perrine           HRT  22           Catherine           PPV   2
     Wm.                  DCT  22           Charles             LWV   9
  SVETERS                                   Charles             LTV  17
     John                 HMT  18           Charles             PPV   2
  SWAGLER                                   Charles E.          LWT  20
     Ellis A.R.           BLT  21           Charles E.          KLT  14
     Emma A.              BLT  21           Charlie             ANT  40
     Francis M.           BLT  21           Clara B.            KLT  14
     Lanoria B.           BLT  21           Clarence E.         KLT  14
     Lewis                BLT  21           D.E.                PPV   2
  SWAITE                                    Delia               LTV   5
     Jno. J.              PPT  20           Egbert              LWV  13
  SWALES                                    Eliza               ANT  40
    Edward                SHV  18           Ella                WVT  30
    Frank                 SHV  18           Ella                LTV  17
    John                  SHV  18           Ellen               DCT  13
    Joseph                SHV  18           Ellen M.            DCT  13
    Minerva               SHV  18           Emma                LWV  13
                                            Emma                SHV   5
											
	
285
SWEET SWEET Eva A. LWV 1 Rachel LWV 1 Eva A. LWV 1 Rachel E. KLT 14 Ezra PPV 4 Robert LWV 13 Ezra C. PPV 2 Rose A. CLT 18 Flora PPT 2 Ruben PGT 42 Frances LTV 17 Sam'l DCT 13 Francis LWV 8 Sarah A. DCV 3 Fred LWT 20 Sylvester PGT 37 Freddie ANT 40 Theadore PGT 41 George CLT 18 Thomas J. LWT 20 Gilbert DCV 6 Viola Z. SHV 5 Grace LTV 5 Wesley DCV 3 H.W. SHV 5 Willard G. DCV 6 Hailey PGT 37 William WVT 5 Hallietta LWV 8 William PPV 2 Hannah LWT 29 William W. LWV 1 Harriet LWV 9 Willy ANT 40 Harriett PGT 42 Wm. H. SHV 6 Harriett PGT 41 Wm. W. LWV 1 Hattie ANT 40 Zerah LWT 20 Henry L. SHV 6 SWEETLAND Ida M. PGT 41 Blanche DCT 11 J. Elliott KLT 14 Orvis DCT 11 James A. LWT 20 Rosette DCT 11 James L. WVT 30 Sally DCT 14 Job LWV 13 SWIFT John A. LWT 20 Arza B. DCV 33 John A.* LWT 20 Chas. H. DCV 33 John C. LTV 17 Chauney DCV 19 Justin WVT 30 Elgin DCV 33 Laura J. LWV 13 Elizabeth DCV 19 Lionel A. CLT 18 Emma DCV 19 Louisa WVT 30 Loraine L. DCV 33 Lucinda PGT 42 Romanzo M. DCV 33 M.V. ANT 40 SWIM Mary DCV 3 Alphens F. PGT 16 Mary PGT 42 Ambrose J. PGT 16 Mary LTV 17 Lorenzo A. PGT 16 Mary A. PPV 2 Martha PGT 16 Mary A. KLT 14 SYKE Mary A. LWT 20 Elizabeth PPT 12 Mary A. LWT 20 Frances PPT 12 Mary E. LWT 20 Frank PPT 12 Mary E. DCT 13 J.B. PPT 12 Melvin DCT 13 Jno. B. PPT 12 Minnie LWV 9 Joseph PPT 12 0.S. LTV 5 Nathaniel PPT 12 Orpha DCV 6 SYKES Oscar LWV 8 Allison KLT 12
286
  SYKES
     Alma A.              KLT  12
     Arlie                KLT  12
     Burt                 KLT  12
     Clarence             KLT  12
     Claude               KLT  12
     Lelia 0.             KLT  10
     Lucina E.            KLT  10
     Lucinda              KLT  12
     Mabel                KLT  12
     Mildred              KLT  12
     Nancy                KLT  10
     0.M.                 KLT  10
     Pliny P.             KLT  12
     Samuel J.            KLT  12
     William A.           KLT  10
  SYLVESTER
     Laura                SHT  12
	 
	 
287
Return to Census Index
Return to Van Buren Home Page